« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
WOMEN'S RESULTS
BELMONT INVITATIONAL
AUG. 31, 2001

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD
  1   Belmont                  23    1    3    4    5   10   12   15             
  2   Western Kentucky         51    2    6    8   14   21   25   31             
  3   Vanderbilt               59    7    9   11   13   19   23   24             
  4   Evansville              149   16   22   33   38   40   43   48             
  5   Tennessee State         175   20   27   32   47   49   57   59             
  6   Sewanee                 182   18   35   39   44   46   54   56             
  7   Lipscomb                188   17   34   37   42   58   66   74             
  8   Austin Peay             201   26   29   36   41   69   71   72             
  9   North Alabama           239   28   30   53   60   68   73                  
 10   Middle Tennessee        274   45   51   52   62   64   67   75                  
 11   Cumberland (Tn)         294   50   55   61   63   65   70                  

1. Belmont
    1  Keely Weaver                  
    3  Marget Elliott                
    4  Sarah Damen                   
    5  Kelsey Reed                   
   10  Elizabeth Benson              
Time =      Places = 23

2. Western Kentucky
    2  Cara Nichols                  
    6  Olga Cronin                   
    8  Bonita Paul                   
   14  Janette Pike                  
   21  Angela Burgett                
Time =      Places = 51

3. Vanderbilt
    7  Jessica Holt                  
    9  Lauren Price                  
   11  Kylene Kownurko               
   13  Colleen Byrne                 
   19  Jocelyn Theriault             
Time =      Places = 59

4. Evansville
   16  Crystal Stock                 
   22  Amanda Nelson                 
   33  Katie Skaggs                  
   38  Amy Lockmondy                 
   40  Jennifer Fish                 
Time =      Places = 149

5. Tennessee State
   20  Monique Demmon                
   27  Candice Simon                 
   32  Crystal Ewell                 
   47  Kerryan Bruce                 
   49  Kim Brown                     
Time =      Places = 175

6. Sewanee
   18  Elizabeth Lee                 
   35  Liz Hatzenbuehler             
   39  Kelly Short                   
   44  Meg Martens                   
   46  Savannah Cowley               
Time =      Places = 182

7. Lipscomb
   17  Heidi Cavendar                
   34  Deanna Edwards                
   37  Rachel Embry                  
   42  Hannah Jirak                  
   58  Valerie Kelley                
Time =      Places = 188

8. Austin Peay
   26  Sheena Gooding                
   29  Elisa Thomas                  
   36  Jordan Eads                   
   41  Rebecca Fleenor               
   69  Tanika Smotherman             
Time =      Places = 201

9. North Alabama
   28  Nancy Glasscock               
   30  Lyndsey Kulaw                 
   53  Sara Shannon                  
   60  Ashley Guinn                  
   68  Briana Gober                  
Time =      Places = 239

10. Middle Tennessee
   45  Regina Raccuglia              
   51  Kapreia Kirk                  
   52  Tori Blander                  
   62  Sabrina Smith                 
   64  Jameka Collins                
Time =      Places = 274

11. Cumberland (Tn)
   50  Heather Jacobs                
   55  Beth Meyer                    
   61  Alissa Vinson                 
   63  Laura Todd                    
   65  Rachel Wyllie                 
Time =      Places = 294

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Keely Weaver                    Belmont
    2     2  Cara Nichols                    Western Kentucky
    3     3  Marget Elliott                  Belmont
    4     4  Sarah Damen                     Belmont
    5     5  Kelsey Reed                     Belmont
    6     6  Olga Cronin                     Western Kentucky
    7     7  Jessica Holt                    Vanderbilt
    8     8  Bonita Paul                     Western Kentucky
    9     9  Lauren Price                    Vanderbilt
   10    10  Elizabeth Benson                Belmont
   11    11  Kylene Kownurko                 Vanderbilt
   12    12  Allison Mills                   Belmont
   13    13  Colleen Byrne                   Vanderbilt
   14    14  Janette Pike                    Western Kentucky
   15    15  Kristin Furman                  Belmont
   16    16  Crystal Stock                   Evansville
   17    17  Heidi Cavendar                  Lipscomb
   18    18  Elizabeth Lee                   Sewanee
   19    19  Jocelyn Theriault               Vanderbilt
   20        Christi Johnston                Belmont
   21        Emily Sheffer                   Belmont
   22    20  Monique Demmon                  Tennessee State
   23    21  Angela Burgett                  Western Kentucky
   24    22  Amanda Nelson                   Evansville
   25    23  Kristen Smith                   Vanderbilt
   26    24  Nadiyah Humber                  Vanderbilt
   27    25  Rachel Sanford                  Western Kentucky
   28    26  Sheena Gooding                  Austin Peay
   29        Lynn Roessner                   Belmont
   30    27  Candice Simon                   Tennessee State
   31        Susanne Singelton               Vanderbilt
   32        Carnie Griffith                 Vanderbilt
   33    28  Nancy Glasscock                 North Alabama
   34    29  Elisa Thomas                    Austin Peay
   35    30  Lyndsey Kulaw                   North Alabama
   36    31  Jennifer Hibbs                  Western Kentucky
   37        Amanda Burcham                  Vanderbilt
   38        Courtney Laughead               Belmont
   39    32  Crystal Ewell                   Tennessee State
   40        Joy Parker                      Vanderbilt
   41        Constance Key                   Belmont
   42        Dara Crocker                    Vanderbilt
   43        Marlena Justak                  Vanderbilt
   44    33  Katie Skaggs                    Evansville
   45        Katie Chinn                     Belmont
   46    34  Deanna Edwards                  Lipscomb
   47    35  Liz Hatzenbuehler               Sewanee
   48    36  Jordan Eads                     Austin Peay
   49    37  Rachel Embry                    Lipscomb
   50    38  Amy Lockmondy                   Evansville
   51    39  Kelly Short                     Sewanee
   52        Lena Babaeva                    Vanderbilt
   53    40  Jennifer Fish                   Evansville
   54    41  Rebecca Fleenor                 Austin Peay
   55    42  Hannah Jirak                    Lipscomb
   56    43  Kelly Garrett                   Evansville
   57        Anne Westwater                  Vanderbilt
   58    44  Meg Martens                     Sewanee
   59        Melanie Prouse                  Western Kentucky
   60    45  Regina Raccuglia                Middle Tennessee
   61        Cyndy Merse                     Vanderbilt
   62    46  Savannah Cowley                 Sewanee
   63    47  Kerryan Bruce                   Tennessee State
   64    48  Julie Hotz                      Evansville
   65    49  Kim Brown                       Tennessee State
   66    50  Heather Jacobs                  Cumberland (Tn)
   67    51  Kapreia Kirk                    Middle Tennessee
   68    52  Tori Blander                    Middle Tennessee
   69    53  Sara Shannon                    North Alabama
   70    54  Angela Galbreath                Sewanee
   71        Kelly Chinn                     Evansville
   72    55  Beth Meyer                      Cumberland (Tn)
   73    56  Amy Myers                       Sewanee
   74    57  Makeya Miller                   Tennessee State
   75        Kristen Champion                Vanderbilt
   76    58  Valerie Kelley                  Lipscomb
   77    59  Kizzie Ricks                    Tennessee State
   78        Jen Thompson                    Sewanee
   79    60  Ashley Guinn                    North Alabama
   80    61  Alissa Vinson                   Cumberland (Tn)
   81    62  Sabrina Smith                   Middle Tennessee
   82    63  Laura Todd                      Cumberland (Tn)
   83        Shawn Zorka                     Evansville
   84    64  Jameka Collins                  Middle Tennessee
   85    65  Rachel Wyllie                   Cumberland (Tn)
   86    66  Chara Patterson                 Lipscomb
   87    67  Colleen Parker                  Middle Tennessee
   88        Nia Campbell                    Tennessee State
   89    68  Briana Gober                    North Alabama
   90    69  Tanika Smotherman               Austin Peay
   91        Larisa Ray                      Tennessee State
   92    70  Erica Melton                    Cumberland (Tn)
   93    71  Melissa Shaw                    Austin Peay
   94    72  Lauren Maul                     Austin Peay
   95    73  Karen Anglin                    North Alabama
   96    74  Hannah Moseley                  Lipscomb
   97        Jillian Brown                   Tennessee State
   98        Leslia Leary                    Tennessee State
   99        Jennifer Lawson                 Tennessee State
  100        Shereka Roby                    Tennessee State
  101        Avery Ott                       Sewanee
  102        Shaniqua Hector                 Tennessee State



MEN'S RESULTS
BELMONT INVITATIONAL
AUG. 31, 2001


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD
  1   Western Kentucky         45    6    7    8   10   14   32   42             
  2   Belmont                  58    2    3    4   16   33   49                  
  3   Middle Tennessee         72    1    5   18   21   27   35   55             
  4   Vanderbilt               79    9   11   12   22   25   29   30             
  5   Evansville              123   19   20   23   24   37   38   43             
  6   Austin Peay             164   17   28   36   39   44   45   52             
  7   Univ. of the South      189   13   26   31   59   60   61   64             
  8   Lipscomb                192   15   34   40   50   53   54                  
  9   North Alabama           264   41   46   56   58   63   72                  
 10   Tennessee State         292   47   51   62   65   67   70   71             
 11   Cumberland              308   48   57   66   68   69                       

1. Western Kentucky
    6  Terry Goertz                  
    7  David Altmaier                
    8  Greg Threatt                  
   10  Tony Cambron                  
   14  Chris Young                   
Time =      Places = 45

2. Belmont
    2  Matt Day                      
    3  Nathan Kosiba                 
    4  Calvin Locklear               
   16  Justin Hayden                 
   33  Brian Sucher                  
Time =      Places = 58

3. Middle Tennessee
    1  Geoffrey Lagat                
    5  Levi Sybert                   
   18  Josh Carroll                  
   21  Anthony McGary                
   27  Steve Safstrom                
Time =      Places = 72

4. Vanderbilt
    9  Eric Walle                    
   11  Nitin Jhamb                   
   12  Micahel Gaske                 
   22  Alan Hendrick                 
   25  Mike Masterson                
Time =      Places = 79

5. Evansville
   19  Jeremy Farmer                 
   20  Chris Hollinden               
   23  Adam Nonte                    
   24  Johnny Metelko                
   37  Craig Kerkhoff                
Time =      Places = 123

6. Austin Peay
   17  Jeremy Downes                 
   28  Matt Duncan                   
   36  Daniel Watson                 
   39  John Beamer                   
   44  James Gregory                 
Time =      Places = 164

7. Univ. of the South
   13  Troy Reine                    
   26  Grant Burrier                 
   31  Jed Leonard                   
   59  Adam Thompson                 
   60  Robert Turnbull               
Time =      Places = 189

8. Lipscomb
   15  David Scott                   
   34  Kristan Johnson               
   40  Keith O'Neal                  
   50  Dan Turner                    
   53  Rob Regg                      
Time =      Places = 192

9. North Alabama
   41  Cameron Frost                 
   46  Wesley Berryman               
   56  Corry Puckett                 
   58  Michael Waddell               
   63  Joel Cureton                  
Time =      Places = 264

10. Tennessee State
   47  Maurice Sims                  
   51  Chris Smith                   
   62  Brandon Ballard               
   65  Raymond Fields                
   67  Kalvin Davis                  
Time =      Places = 292

11. Cumberland
   48  Ben Collier                   
   57  Wes Bright                    
   66  Michael Lynn                  
   68  Frank Carpenter               
   69  Genti Tahiraj                 
Time =      Places = 308

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Geoffrey Lagat                  Middle Tennessee
    2     2  Matt Day                        Belmont
    3     3  Nathan Kosiba                   Belmont
    4     4  Calvin Locklear                 Belmont
    5     5  Levi Sybert                     Middle Tennessee
    6     6  Terry Goertz                    Western Kentucky
    7     7  David Altmaier                  Western Kentucky
    8     8  Greg Threatt                    Western Kentucky
    9     9  Eric Walle                      Vanderbilt
   10    10  Tony Cambron                    Western Kentucky
   11    11  Nitin Jhamb                     Vanderbilt
   12    12  Micahel Gaske                   Vanderbilt
   13    13  Troy Reine                      Univ. of the South
   14    14  Chris Young                     Western Kentucky
   15    15  David Scott                     Lipscomb
   16    16  Justin Hayden                   Belmont
   17    17  Jeremy Downes                   Austin Peay
   18    18  Josh Carroll                    Middle Tennessee
   19    19  Jeremy Farmer                   Evansville
   20    20  Chris Hollinden                 Evansville
   21    21  Anthony McGary                  Middle Tennessee
   22    22  Alan Hendrick                   Vanderbilt
   23    23  Adam Nonte                      Evansville
   24    24  Johnny Metelko                  Evansville
   25    25  Mike Masterson                  Vanderbilt
   26    26  Grant Burrier                   Univ. of the South
   27    27  Steve Safstrom                  Middle Tennessee
   28    28  Matt Duncan                     Austin Peay
   29    29  John Cote                       Vanderbilt
   30    30  Chris Oksala                    Vanderbilt
   31        Ryan Williams                   Vanderbilt
   32    31  Jed Leonard                     Univ. of the South
   33    32  Nick Washum                     Western Kentucky
   34    33  Brian Sucher                    Belmont
   35    34  Kristan Johnson                 Lipscomb
   36    35  Carlos Gonzalez                 Middle Tennessee
   37    36  Daniel Watson                   Austin Peay
   38    37  Craig Kerkhoff                  Evansville
   39    38  Shawn Kruse                     Evansville
   40    39  John Beamer                     Austin Peay
   41    40  Keith O'Neal                    Lipscomb
   42    41  Cameron Frost                   North Alabama
   43    42  Matt McClure                    Western Kentucky
   44    43  Kirk Kleinfeld                  Evansville
   45    44  James Gregory                   Austin Peay
   46    45  John Alden                      Austin Peay
   47    46  Wesley Berryman                 North Alabama
   48    47  Maurice Sims                    Tennessee State
   49    48  Ben Collier                     Cumberland
   50    49  Elvis Mutai                     Belmont
   51    50  Dan Turner                      Lipscomb
   52    51  Chris Smith                     Tennessee State
   53    52  James Schiermeyer               Austin Peay
   54    53  Rob Regg                        Lipscomb
   55    54  James McKinnon                  Lipscomb
   56    55  Bryan Picklesimer               Middle Tennessee
   57        Tim Jacobs                      Evansville
   58    56  Corry Puckett                   North Alabama
   59        Stewart Tanner                  Austin Peay
   60        Devin Ahrens                    Austin Peay
   61    57  Wes Bright                      Cumberland
   62    58  Michael Waddell                 North Alabama
   63    59  Adam Thompson                   Univ. of the South
   64        Matthew Moody                   Evansville
   65        Dallas Jones                    Middle Tennessee
   66    60  Robert Turnbull                 Univ. of the South
   67    61  Jeremy Anthony                  Univ. of the South
   68    62  Brandon Ballard                 Tennessee State
   69    63  Joel Cureton                    North Alabama
   70        James Chase                     Austin Peay
   71        Sean Rabe                       Middle Tennessee
   72    64  Ben Acree                       Univ. of the South
   73        Brent Greer                     Middle Tennessee
   74    65  Raymond Fields                  Tennessee State
   75    66  Michael Lynn                    Cumberland
   76    67  Kalvin Davis                    Tennessee State
   77    68  Frank Carpenter                 Cumberland
   78    69  Genti Tahiraj                   Cumberland
   79        Chris Honeycutt                 Univ. of the South
   80    70  Jackie Rudolph                  Tennessee State
   81        Carson Phillips                 Univ. of the South
   82    71  Sean Jones                      Tennessee State
   83    72  Tyrone Dennis                   North Alabama
   84        Nick Horton                     Tennessee State
   85        Eric Potts                      Tennessee State

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Geoffrey Lagat                  Middle Tennessee
    2     2  Matt Day                        Belmont
    3     3  Nathan Kosiba                   Belmont
    4     4  Calvin Locklear                 Belmont
    5     5  Levi Sybert                     Middle Tennessee
    6     6  Terry Goertz                    Western Kentucky
    7     7  David Altmaier                  Western Kentucky
    8     8  Greg Threatt                    Western Kentucky
    9     9  Eric Walle                      Vanderbilt
   10    10  Tony Cambron                    Western Kentucky
   11    11  Nitin Jhamb                     Vanderbilt
   12    12  Micahel Gaske                   Vanderbilt
   13    13  Troy Reine                      Univ. of the South
   14    14  Chris Young                     Western Kentucky
   15    15  David Scott                     Lipscomb
   16    16  Justin Hayden                   Belmont
   17    17  Jeremy Downes                   Austin Peay
   18    18  Josh Carroll                    Middle Tennessee
   19    19  Jeremy Farmer                   Evansville
   20    20  Chris Hollinden                 Evansville
   21    21  Anthony McGary                  Middle Tennessee
   22    22  Alan Hendrick                   Vanderbilt
   23    23  Adam Nonte                      Evansville
   24    24  Johnny Metelko                  Evansville
   25    25  Mike Masterson                  Vanderbilt
   26    26  Grant Burrier                   Univ. of the South
   27    27  Steve Safstrom                  Middle Tennessee
   28    28  Matt Duncan                     Austin Peay
   29    29  John Cote                       Vanderbilt
   30    30  Chris Oksala                    Vanderbilt
   31        Ryan Williams                   Vanderbilt
   32    31  Jed Leonard                     Univ. of the South
   33    32  Nick Washum                     Western Kentucky
   34    33  Brian Sucher                    Belmont
   35    34  Kristan Johnson                 Lipscomb
   36    35  Carlos Gonzalez                 Middle Tennessee
   37    36  Daniel Watson                   Austin Peay
   38    37  Craig Kerkhoff                  Evansville
   39    38  Shawn Kruse                     Evansville
   40    39  John Beamer                     Austin Peay
   41    40  Keith O'Neal                    Lipscomb
   42    41  Cameron Frost                   North Alabama
   43    42  Matt McClure                    Western Kentucky
   44    43  Kirk Kleinfeld                  Evansville
   45    44  James Gregory                   Austin Peay
   46    45  John Alden                      Austin Peay
   47    46  Wesley Berryman                 North Alabama
   48    47  Maurice Sims                    Tennessee State
   49    48  Ben Collier                     Cumberland
   50    49  Elvis Mutai                     Belmont
   51    50  Dan Turner                      Lipscomb
   52    51  Chris Smith                     Tennessee State
   53    52  James Schiermeyer               Austin Peay
   54    53  Rob Regg                        Lipscomb
   55    54  James McKinnon                  Lipscomb
   56    55  Bryan Picklesimer               Middle Tennessee
   57        Tim Jacobs                      Evansville
   58    56  Corry Puckett                   North Alabama
   59        Stewart Tanner                  Austin Peay
   60        Devin Ahrens                    Austin Peay
   61    57  Wes Bright                      Cumberland
   62    58  Michael Waddell                 North Alabama
   63    59  Adam Thompson                   Univ. of the South
   64        Matthew Moody                   Evansville
   65        Dallas Jones                    Middle Tennessee
   66    60  Robert Turnbull                 Univ. of the South
   67    61  Jeremy Anthony                  Univ. of the South
   68    62  Brandon Ballard                 Tennessee State
   69    63  Joel Cureton                    North Alabama
   70        James Chase                     Austin Peay
   71        Sean Rabe                       Middle Tennessee
   72    64  Ben Acree                       Univ. of the South
   73        Brent Greer                     Middle Tennessee
   74    65  Raymond Fields                  Tennessee State
   75    66  Michael Lynn                    Cumberland
   76    67  Kalvin Davis                    Tennessee State
   77    68  Frank Carpenter                 Cumberland
   78    69  Genti Tahiraj                   Cumberland
   79        Chris Honeycutt                 Univ. of the South
   80    70  Jackie Rudolph                  Tennessee State
   81        Carson Phillips                 Univ. of the South
   82    71  Sean Jones                      Tennessee State
   83    72  Tyrone Dennis                   North Alabama
   84        Nick Horton                     Tennessee State
   85        Eric Potts                      Tennessee State

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com