« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/24/02 06:25 PM
      2002 Sun Belt Conference Indoor Championships - 2/23/02 to 2/24/02       
                               Murfreesboro, TN                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    American: A  6.56  3/14/87     Gwen Torrence, Georgia                      
  Collegiate: C  6.56  3/14/87     Gwen Torrence, Georgia                      
        Meet: $  6.77  2/22/99     Tayna Lawrence, FIU                         
Sun Belt Con: S  6.77  2/22/99     Tayna Lawrence, FIU                         
NCAA Auto Qu: N  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jones, Felicia               NT                        7.19     4  
  2 Robillard, Celeste           NMSU                      7.24     3  
  3 Williams, Venisha            FIU                      J7.26     1  
  3 Thompkins, Ebony             USA                       7.26     2  
  5 Coates, Monica               NT                        7.31  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Wilson, Vronique             FIU                       7.01    10  
  2 Okafor, Rosemary             MT                        7.07     8  
  3 Johnson, Latoya              NMSU                      7.13     6  
  4 Clark, Ananka                NT                        7.13     5  
  5 Settles, Kariecia            ASU                       7.28  
  6 Daniels, Lisa                ASU                       7.38  
Section  1 Finals
 12 Gillberry, Leslee            USA                             
Preliminaries
 13 Burress, Kim                 NMSU                        J   
 14 Freeman, Kim                 MT                              
 15 Eady, Letiti                 MT                              
 16 Williams, Rhonda             NT                              
 17 Lee, Crystal                 UL-L                            
 18 Sowell, Natalie              UNO                             
 19 Aghedo, Osaze                NT                              
 20 Anglin, Jercenda             USA                             
 21 Phillpotts, Camille          FIU                             
 22 Clark, Sheena                ASU                             
 23 Jones, Sharie                ASU                             
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    American: A  6.56  3/14/87     Gwen Torrence, Georgia                      
  Collegiate: C  6.56  3/14/87     Gwen Torrence, Georgia                      
        Meet: $  6.77  2/22/99     Tayna Lawrence, FIU                         
Sun Belt Con: S  6.77  2/22/99     Tayna Lawrence, FIU                         
NCAA Auto Qu: N  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Vronique             FIU                       7.09Q 
  2 Jones, Felicia               NT                        7.22q 
  3 Lee, Crystal                 UL-L                      7.35  
  4 Phillpotts, Camille          FIU                       7.44  
  5 Clark, Sheena                ASU                       7.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Okafor, Rosemary             MT                        7.08Q 
  2 Robillard, Celeste           NMSU                      7.24q 
  3 Daniels, Lisa                ASU                       7.30q 
  4 Gillberry, Leslee            USA                       7.32q 
  5 Aghedo, Osaze                NT                        7.39  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Ananka                NT                        7.08Q 
  2 Coates, Monica               NT                        7.29q 
  3 Burress, Kim                 NMSU                     J7.32  
  4 Williams, Rhonda             NT                        7.34  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Latoya              NMSU                      7.12Q 
  2 Eady, Letiti                 MT                        7.33  
  3 Sowell, Natalie              UNO                       7.36  
  4 Anglin, Jercenda             USA                       7.43  
  5 Jones, Sharie                ASU                       7.86  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Thompkins, Ebony             USA                       7.28Q 
  2 Settles, Kariecia            ASU                       7.29q 
  3 Williams, Venisha            FIU                       7.31q 
  4 Freeman, Kim                 MT                        7.32  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    American: A 22.23  3/2/96      Gwen Torrence, Mizuno                       
  Collegiate: C 22.79  2/7/82      Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                     
        Meet: $ 23.84  2/22/99     Tayna Lawrence, FIU                         
Sun Belt Con: S 23.18  3/5/99      Tayna Lawrence, FIU                         
NCAA Auto Qu: N 23.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Johnson, Latoya              NMSU                     24.82     5  
  2 Lee, Andrea                  NMSU                     25.12     4  
  3 Williams, Rhonda             NT                       25.22     2  
  4 Williams, Venisha            FIU                      25.70  
  5 Burress, Kim                 NMSU                     25.79  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Wilson, Vronique             FIU                      23.72$   10  
  2 Okafor, Rosemary             MT                       24.05     8  
  3 Clark, Ananka                NT                       24.71     6  
  4 Dean, Alexia                 FIU                      25.19     3  
  5 Jarrett, Nicolette           MT                       25.25     1  
  6 Holmes, Bromeka              MT                       25.35  
Preliminaries
  5 Hopkins, Shemmeka            USA                             
 13 Edwards, Anita               FIU                             
 14 Sowell, Natalie              UNO                             
 15 Brown, Kim                   NT                              
 16 Lee, Crystal                 UL-L                            
 17 Jones, Felicia               NT                              
 18 Anglin, Jercenda             USA                             
 19 Gillberry, Leslee            USA                             
 20 Daniels, Lisa                ASU                             
 21 Settles, Kariecia            ASU                             
 22 Johnson, Shavonn             ASU                             
 23 Aghedo, Osaze                NT                              
 24 Brandon, Ashley              UL-L                            
 25 Shye, April                  ASU                             
 26 Goodlow, Shemika             UL-L                            
 27 Long, Genea                  NMSU                            
 28 Blakley, Gwen                UNO                             
 29 Glover, Kim                  UL-L                            
 30 McClure, Sara                NMSU                            
 31 Octave, Kim                  UL-L                            
 32 Jones, Sharie                ASU                             
 33 Watkins, Teidra              MT                              
 34 Allvin, Emma                 NMSU                            
 35 Blanton, Shanita             ASU                             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    American: A 22.23  3/2/96      Gwen Torrence, Mizuno                       
  Collegiate: C 22.79  2/7/82      Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                     
        Meet: $ 23.84  2/22/99     Tayna Lawrence, FIU                         
Sun Belt Con: S 23.18  3/5/99      Tayna Lawrence, FIU                         
NCAA Auto Qu: N 23.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Rhonda             NT                       25.37q 
  2 Edwards, Anita               FIU                      25.83  
  3 Jones, Felicia               NT                       25.94  
  4 Anglin, Jercenda             USA                      26.06  
  5 Long, Genea                  NMSU                     27.22  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Vronique             FIU                      23.92q 
  2 Jarrett, Nicolette           MT                       25.40q 
  3 Gillberry, Leslee            USA                      26.12  
  4 Aghedo, Osaze                NT                       26.40  
  5 McClure, Sara                NMSU                     27.82  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Okafor, Rosemary             MT                       24.38q 
  2 Burress, Kim                 NMSU                     25.45q 
  3 Settles, Kariecia            ASU                      26.29  
  4 Blakley, Gwen                UNO                      27.25  
  5 Watkins, Teidra              MT                       29.16  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Andrea                  NMSU                     25.30q 
  2 Sowell, Natalie              UNO                      25.86  
  3 Shye, April                  ASU                      26.49  
  4 Allvin, Emma                 NMSU                     29.32  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Bromeka              MT                       25.40q 
  2 Brown, Kim                   NT                       25.88  
  3 Daniels, Lisa                ASU                      26.15  
  4 Goodlow, Shemika             UL-L                     26.59  
  5 Jones, Sharie                ASU                      28.86  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Dean, Alexia                 FIU                      25.13q 
  2 Johnson, Latoya              NMSU                     25.26q 
  3 Lee, Crystal                 UL-L                     25.91  
  4 Brandon, Ashley              UL-L                     26.40  
  5 Octave, Kim                  UL-L                     28.09  
  6 Blanton, Shanita             ASU                      30.15  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Ananka                NT                       24.82q 
  2 Hopkins, Shemmeka            USA                      25.25q 
  3 Williams, Venisha            FIU                      25.78q 
  4 Johnson, Shavonn             ASU                      26.36  
  5 Glover, Kim                  UL-L                     27.66  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    American: A 50.64  3/10/91     Diane Dixon, Atoms                          
  Collegiate: C 51.05  3/9/91      Maicel Malone, Arizona State                
        Meet: $ 54.32  2/26/96     Dawn Williams-Sewer, UALR                   
Sun Belt Con: S 54.32  2/26/96     Dawn Williams-Sewer, UALR                   
NCAA Auto Qu: N 53.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Holmes, Bromeka              MT                       56.01     8  
  2 Goodrich, Erica              ASU                      56.20     5  
  3 Gray, Lanora                 MT                       56.68     2  
  4 Hobson, Shyrell              NMSU                     57.40  
  5 Brown, Kim                   NT                       57.51  
  6 Rowe, Candace                NT                       59.24  
Section  2 Finals
  1 George, Kashara              MT                       55.87    10  
  2 Kamissoko, Dado              USA                      56.11     6  
  3 Dean, Alexia                 FIU                      56.26     4  
  4 Edwards, Anita               FIU                      56.29     3  
  5 Jarrett, Nicolette           MT                       57.16     1  
  6 Helm, Lisa                   NT                       58.10  
Preliminaries
 13 Gulley, Ebony                UALR                            
 14 Davis, Cherilee              UL-L                            
 15 Wellerding, Aimee            WKU                             
 16 Garland, Keyshanda           USA                             
 17 Bastien, Marjeva             FIU                             
 18 Rowe, Cherri                 NT                              
 19 Rhymes, Dominique            NT                              
 20 Shye, April                  ASU                             
 21 Goodlow, Shemika             UL-L                            
 22 Gray, Michal                 UNO                             
 23 Mose, Tyeshia                USA                             
 24 Blakley, Gwen                UNO                             
 25 McClure, Sara                NMSU                            
 26 Parma, Rhyshima              UNO                             
 27 Glover, Kim                  UL-L                            
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    American: A 50.64  3/10/91     Diane Dixon, Atoms                          
  Collegiate: C 51.05  3/9/91      Maicel Malone, Arizona State                
        Meet: $ 54.32  2/26/96     Dawn Williams-Sewer, UALR                   
Sun Belt Con: S 54.32  2/26/96     Dawn Williams-Sewer, UALR                   
NCAA Auto Qu: N 53.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Anita               FIU                      56.79q 
  2 Goodrich, Erica              ASU                      57.18q 
  3 Goodlow, Shemika             UL-L                   1:00.42  
  4 Gray, Michal                 UNO                    1:01.17  
  5 Glover, Kim                  UL-L                   1:07.15  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kamissoko, Dado              USA                      58.04q 
  2 Brown, Kim                   NT                       58.38q 
  3 Garland, Keyshanda           USA                      59.73  
  4 Bastien, Marjeva             FIU                      59.88  
  5 Rowe, Cherri                 NT                     1:00.20  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dean, Alexia                 FIU                      56.50q 
  2 Jarrett, Nicolette           MT                       56.94q 
  3 Helm, Lisa                   NT                       58.00q 
  4 Gulley, Ebony                UALR                     58.48  
  5 Rhymes, Dominique            NT                     1:00.32  
  6 McClure, Sara                NMSU                   1:03.42  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Bromeka              MT                       57.05q 
  2 Hobson, Shyrell              NMSU                     57.43q 
  3 Gray, Lanora                 MT                       57.64q 
  4 Rowe, Candace                NT                       58.31q 
  5 Wellerding, Aimee            WKU                      59.36  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 George, Kashara              MT                       56.81q 
  2 Davis, Cherilee              UL-L                     59.05  
  3 Shye, April                  ASU                    1:00.33  
  4 Mose, Tyeshia                USA                    1:02.68  
  5 Blakley, Gwen                UNO                    1:02.98  
  6 Parma, Rhyshima              UNO                    1:03.91  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    American: A 4:20.50  2/19/82     Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate: C 4:28.31  2/5/88      Vicky Huber                               
        Meet: $ 4:53.65  1992        Barbara Bolden, Louisiana Tech            
Sun Belt Con: S 4:48.60  2/15/92     Dafina Dunmore, UALR                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thorvilson, Leah             UALR                   5:02.50    10  
  2 Zaunbrecher, Analise         UL-L                   5:05.83     8  
  3 Vondrkova, Paylina           UNO                    5:07.63     6  
  4 Shannon, Jill                WKU                    5:09.81     5  
  5 Pike, Janette                WKU                    5:19.16     4  
  6 Vargas, Jamillah             FIU                    5:20.60     3  
  7 Gillis, Natalie              UL-L                   5:21.34     2  
  8 Carter, Courtney             NT                     5:21.88     1  
  9 Zaunbrecher, Laura           UL-L                   5:23.35  
 10 Brown, Kelly                 UL-L                   5:26.15  
 11 Day, Danielle                NMSU                   5:51.88  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: A 1:58.92  2/7/99      Suzy Hamilton, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 2:01.65  2/12/94     Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
        Meet: $ 2:10.08  2/25/96     Dawn Williams-Sewer, UALR                 
Sun Belt Con: S 2:04.91  3/9/96      Dawn Williams-Sewer, UALR                 
NCAA Auto Qu: N 2:06.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mankatu, Bibiche             USA                    2:11.32    10  
  2 Forsberg, Petra              UALR                   2:15.53     8  
  3 Milton, Shareath             USA                    2:17.02     6  
  4 Washington, Erika            NT                     2:17.28     5  
  5 Pelham, Crystal              USA                    2:17.68     4  
  6 Davis, Wendy                 USA                    2:18.07     3  
  7 Pike, Janette                WKU                    2:18.29     2  
  8 Clarke, Dalia                FIU                    2:19.20     1  
Preliminaries
  2 Sjostrom, Jenny              UALR                            
 10 Parker, Coleen               MT                              
 11 Rappold, Maureen             UALR                            
 12 Mock, Chelsie                UALR                            
 13 Hogg, Ashley                 ASU                             
 14 Vondrkova, Paylina           UNO                             
 15 Jackson, Laci                NMSU                            
 16 Zaunbrecher, Laura           UL-L                            
 17 Falconer, Naudia             UNO                             
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    American: A 1:58.92  2/7/99      Suzy Hamilton, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 2:01.65  2/12/94     Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
        Meet: $ 2:10.08  2/25/96     Dawn Williams-Sewer, UALR                 
Sun Belt Con: S 2:04.91  3/9/96      Dawn Williams-Sewer, UALR                 
NCAA Auto Qu: N 2:06.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mankatu, Bibiche             USA                    2:15.25Q 
  2 Pike, Janette                WKU                    2:16.63q 
  3 Davis, Wendy                 USA                    2:16.97q 
  4 Milton, Shareath             USA                    2:17.07q 
  5 Pelham, Crystal              USA                    2:17.17q 
  6 Mock, Chelsie                UALR                   2:21.35  
  7 Jackson, Laci                NMSU                   2:22.38  
  8 Zaunbrecher, Laura           UL-L                   2:24.85  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sjostrom, Jenny              UALR                   2:16.14Q 
  2 Forsberg, Petra              UALR                   2:16.33q 
  3 Clarke, Dalia                FIU                    2:16.83q 
  4 Washington, Erika            NT                     2:17.15q 
  5 Parker, Coleen               MT                     2:17.31  
  6 Rappold, Maureen             UALR                   2:17.37  
  7 Hogg, Ashley                 ASU                    2:21.90  
  8 Vondrkova, Paylina           UNO                    2:22.24  
  9 Falconer, Naudia             UNO                    2:29.59  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: A 8:40.45  2/23/90     Lynn Jennings, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 8:53.54  2/27/83     Pattisue Plumer, Stanford                 
        Meet: $ 9:35.11  2/22/01     Ida Nilsson, UALR                         
Sun Belt Con: S 9:21.28  1/24/92     Breeda Dennehy, WKU                       
NCAA Auto Qu: N 9:23.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cronin, Olga                 WKU                    9:59.37    10  
  2 Thorvilson, Leah             UALR                  10:02.81     8  
  3 Cuellar, Rachel              NMSU                  10:06.06     6  
  4 Rodriquez, Rebecca           FIU                   10:20.10     5  
  5 Shannon, Jill                WKU                   10:22.84     4  
  6 Hennessy, Terri              WKU                   10:24.74     3  
  7 Jaramillo, Liz               NMSU                  10:29.00     2  
  8 Meza, Sarah                  UNO                   10:38.61     1  
  9 Sanford, Rebecca             WKU                   11:16.05  
 10 Lewellyn, Ginger             ASU                   11:33.03  
 11 Hibbs, Jennifer              WKU                   11:39.02  
 12 Mungora, Margaret            MT                    13:57.36  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: A 15:22.64  2/23/90     Lynn Jennings, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 15:17.28  1/26/91     Sonia O'Sullivan, Villanova              
        Meet: $ 17:09.66  2/22/01     Debbie Thornhill, NT                     
Sun Belt Con: S 16:41.64  1/24/92     Breeda Denny, WKU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cronin, Olga                 WKU                   17:31.96    10  
  2 Cuellar, Rachel              NMSU                  17:44.67     8  
  3 Thorvilson, Leah             UALR                  17:46.40     6  
  4 Shannon, Jill                WKU                   18:03.86     5  
  5 Jaramillo, Liz               NMSU                  18:11.97     4  
  6 Rodriquez, Rebecca           FIU                   18:15.96     3  
  7 Hennessy, Terri              WKU                   18:22.96     2  
  8 Meza, Sarah                  UNO                   18:40.76     1  
  9 Sanford, Rebecca             WKU                   19:38.89  
 10 Lewellyn, Ginger             ASU                   19:59.35  
 11 Hibbs, Jennifer              WKU                   20:08.62  
 12 Anaya, Stephanie             ASU                   20:17.12  
Section  2  
  1 Denoewer, Jamie              NMSU                  19:23.00  
  2 Zaunbrecher, Analise         UL-L                  19:25.00  
  3 Scroggins, Amanda            UALR                  19:38.00  
  4 Turinski, Allyson            UALR                  22:04.89  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    American: A  7.30  2/20/97     Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
  Collegiate: C  7.30  2/20/97     Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
        Meet: $  7.88  2/22/01     Jerkita McClorin, MT                        
Sun Belt Con: S  7.88  2/22/01     Jerkita McClorin, MT                        
NCAA Auto Qu: N  7.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Scott, Rhatisha              NT                        8.27     5  
  2 Neilson, Chantelle           ASU                       8.42     3  
  3 Brandon, Ashley              UL-L                      8.47     2  
  4 Gulley, Ebony                UALR                      8.49     1  
  5 Bastien, Marjeva             FIU                       8.55  
  6 Releford, Ranette            WKU                       8.84  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Coates, Monica               NT                        7.97    10  
  2 Smith, Kelley                MT                        8.01     8  
  3 Thompkins, Ebony             USA                       8.09     6  
  4 Howard, Rolanda              MT                        8.36     4  
  5 Carmouche, Sharana           UL-L                      8.63  
  5 Allen, Stephanie             NT                        8.63  
Preliminaries
 13 Collins, Jameka              MT                              
 14 Long, Genea                  NMSU                            
 15 Blander, Tori                MT                              
 16 Clark, Sheena                ASU                             
 17 Robinson, Camille            ASU                             
 18 Allvin, Emma                 NMSU                            
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    American: A  7.30  2/20/97     Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
  Collegiate: C  7.30  2/20/97     Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
        Meet: $  7.88  2/22/01     Jerkita McClorin, MT                        
Sun Belt Con: S  7.88  2/22/01     Jerkita McClorin, MT                        
NCAA Auto Qu: N  7.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Coates, Monica               NT                        7.96Q 
  2 Brandon, Ashley              UL-L                      8.52q 
  3 Clark, Sheena                ASU                       9.01  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Kelley                MT                        8.25Q 
  2 Carmouche, Sharana           UL-L                      8.59q 
  3 Long, Genea                  NMSU                      8.77  
  4 Robinson, Camille            ASU                       9.05  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Thompkins, Ebony             USA                       8.12Q 
  2 Releford, Ranette            WKU                       8.54q 
  3 Bastien, Marjeva             FIU                       8.74q 
  4 Collins, Jameka              MT                        8.76  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Rolanda              MT                        8.44Q 
  2 Neilson, Chantelle           ASU                       8.56q 
  3 Allen, Stephanie             NT                        8.62q 
  4 Allvin, Emma                 NMSU                      9.55  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Rhatisha              NT                        8.61Q 
  2 Gulley, Ebony                UALR                      8.69q 
  3 Blander, Tori                MT                        8.85  
 
Women Yard Relay 1 Mile
=======================================================================
    American: A 3:27.59  3/7/99      USA National Team                         
  Collegiate: C 3:30.27  2/6/99      Texas                                     
        Meet: $ 3:44.30  2/22/01     FIU                                       
Sun Belt Con: S 3:43.94  2/6/99      FIU                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 AR. STATE                                           3:55.22     4  
  2 NEW MEXICO ST.                                      3:56.14     3  
  3 U.L.- LAFAYETTE                                     4:02.46     2  
Section  2  
  1 M. TENNESSEE                                        3:44.69    10  
  2 SOUTH ALABAMA                                       3:48.30     8  
  3 FL. INT.                                            3:50.00     6  
  4 NORTH TEXAS                                         3:54.04     5  
  5 W. KENTUCKY                                         4:05.66     1  
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    American: A 10:54.34  1/30/88     Villlanova                               
  Collegiate: C 10:54.34  1/30/88     Villanova                                
        Meet: $ 11:29.63  2/21/01     UALR                                     
Sun Belt Con: S 11:29.63  2/21/01     UALR                                     
NCAA Auto Qu: N 11:23.20                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 U.A.L.R.                                           12:11.87    10  
  2 W. KENTUCKY                                        12:20.03     8  
  3 SOUTH ALABAMA                                      12:20.05     6  
  4 U.L.- LAFAYETTE                                    12:26.11     5  
  5 NEW ORLEANS                                        12:46.42     4  
  6 NORTH TEXAS                                        12:53.79     3  
  7 NEW MEXICO ST.                                     13:02.69     2  
  8 FL. INT.                                           13:12.20     1  
  9 AR. STATE                                          13:45.07  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    American: A 2.00m  2/14/82     Coleen Sommer, WAC                          
  Collegiate: C 1.97m  3/11/95     Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
        Meet: $ 1.78m  2/21/99     Elena Semynova, ASU                         
Sun Belt Con: S 1.78m  2/21/99     Elena Semynova, ASU                         
NCAA Auto Qu: N 1.83m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Forrester, Amanda            MT                    J5-06.00A     1.67m    8  
  1 Spencer, Maria               NT                     5-06.00A     1.67m   10  
  3 Wilder, Holly                WKU                    5-02.00A     1.57m    5.5
  3 Loussaint, Linda             FIU                   J5-02.00A     1.57m    3  
  3 Allvin, Emma                 NMSU                   5-02.00A     1.57m    5.5
  3 Creech, Chelsea              NT                    J5-02.00A     1.57m    4  
  7 Robinson, Camille            ASU                   J5-00.00A     1.52m    1  
  7 Brown, Latoya                MT                     5-00.00A     1.52m    2  
  9 Sweeten, Amanda              ASU                    4-10.00A     1.47m 
  9 Goodwin, Fran                MT                     4-10.00A     1.47m 
 11 Ghersi, Jessica              FIU                    4-08.00A     1.42m 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 4.42m  3/10/00     Melissa Price, Fresno                       
        Meet: $ 3.76m  2/22/01     Michelle Legatt, ASU                        
Sun Belt Con: S 3.85m  1/19/02     Michelle Legatt, ASU                        
NCAA Auto Qu: N 4.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sweeten, Amanda              ASU                      3.64m   11-11.25   10  
  2 Lennox, Michelle             FIU                      3.49m   11-05.25    8  
  3 Ghersi, Jessica              FIU                      2.89m    9-05.75    5.5
  3 Howard, Jennifer             MT                      J2.89m    9-05.75    4  
  3 Green, Christy               WKU                      2.89m    9-05.75    5.5
  6 Yoder, Britt                 NT                       2.74m    8-11.75    3  
  7 Davidson, Sara               NMSU                     2.59m    8-06.00    2  
  8 Isaacs, Stacy                WKU                      2.29m    7-06.00    1  
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    American: A 7.13m  3/5/94      Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.82m  2/26/94     Daphnie Saunders, LSU                       
        Meet: $ 6.13m  2/26/94     Catina Crawford, Lamar                      
Sun Belt Con: S 6.13m  2/26/94     Catina Crawford, Lamar                      
NCAA Auto Qu: N 6.40m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eady, Letiti                 MT                       6.09m   19-11.75   10  
  2 Freeman, Kim                 MT                       5.93m   19-05.50    6  
  3 Robinson, Camille            ASU                      5.76m   18-10.75    3  
  4 Matthews, Cassandra          USA                      5.75m   18-10.50    2  
  5 Thompkins, Ebony             USA                      5.72m   18-09.25    1  
  6 Lee, Andrea                  NMSU                     5.68m   18-07.75 
  7 Robillard, Celeste           NMSU                     5.51m   18-01.00 
  8 Carmouche, Sharana           UL-L                     5.22m   17-01.50 
  9 Long, Genea                  NMSU                     4.99m   16-04.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Reid, Stephany               MT                       6.01m   19-08.75    8  
  2 Johnson, Clarissa            UL-L                     5.92m   19-05.25    5  
  3 Deckard, Kiki                MT                       5.86m   19-02.75    4  
  4 Sowell, Natalie              UNO                      5.55m   18-02.50 
  5 Howard, Rolanda              MT                       5.49m   18-00.25 
  6 Hogg, Ashley                 ASU                      5.30m   17-04.75 
  7 Semenova, Darina             ASU                      5.13m   16-10.00 
  8 Jones, Sharie                ASU                      4.95m   16-03.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    American: A 14.23m  3/4/95      Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/97      Suzette Lee, LSU                           
        Meet: $ 12.26m  2/22/98     Cecilia Noel, UL                           
Sun Belt Con: S 12.43m  1/16/99     Cecilia Noel, UL                           
NCAA Auto Qu: N 13.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Freeman, Kim                 MT                      12.77mS  41-10.75   10  
  2 Eady, Letiti                 MT                      12.63mS  41-05.25    8  
  3 Reid, Stephany               MT                      12.51mS  41-00.50    6  
  4 Collins, Jameka              MT                      12.20m   40-00.50    5  
  5 Deckard, Kiki                MT                      12.08m   39-07.75    4  
  6 Howard, Rolanda              MT                      11.86m   38-11.00    3  
  9 Semenova, Darina             ASU                     11.58m   38-00.00 
 10 Johnson, Clarissa            UL-L                    11.57m   37-11.50 
 12 Loussaint, Linda             FIU                     11.51m   37-09.25 
Flight  2  
  7 Thompkins, Ebony             USA                     11.83m   38-09.75    2  
  8 Hogg, Ashley                 ASU                     11.77m   38-07.50    1  
 11 Jordan, Tiffanie             NT                      11.52m   37-09.50 
 13 Lowe, Milissa                NMSU                    11.13m   36-06.25 
 14 Matthews, Cassandra          USA                     10.92m   35-10.00 
 15 Maier, Ashley                NT                      10.79m   35-05.00 
 16 Hamilton, Keisha             WKU                     10.75m   35-03.25 
 17 Robinson, Camille            ASU                     10.61m   34-09.75 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    American: A 19.83m  2/20/87     Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
  Collegiate: C 18.48m  2/14/97     Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
        Meet: $ 15.51m  2/25/01     Melissa Gibbons, Louisiana Tech            
Sun Belt Con: S 15.51m  2/25/01     Melissa GIbbons, Louisiana Tech            
NCAA Auto Qu: N 16.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Taylor, Latrecia             NT                      14.08m   46-02.50   10  
  2 Gentry, LaKisha              NT                      13.74m   45-01.00    8  
  3 Kenebrew, Temeka             UL-L                    13.07m   42-10.75    6  
  4 Mendoza, Isela               ASU                     12.99m   42-07.50    5  
  5 Webster, Jenny               ASU                     12.27m   40-03.25    3  
  6 Hair, Misty                  WKU                     10.64m   34-11.00 
  7 McLean, Dara                 MT                       9.95m   32-07.75 
  8 Thanos, Alexandria           WKU                      9.18m   30-01.50 
  9 Buelow, Jessica              WKU                      7.25m   23-09.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Byrne, Jessica               NMSU                    12.82m   42-00.75    4  
  2 Caffey, Carlotta             UL-L                    12.20m   40-00.50    2  
  3 Sweeten, Amanda              ASU                     11.18m   36-08.25    1  
  4 Thomas, Simone               FIU                     11.08m   36-04.25 
  5 Scott, Rhatisha              NT                      10.84m   35-06.75 
  6 Wilder, Holly                WKU                     10.32m   33-10.25 
  7 Craton, Colleen              UL-L                     9.97m   32-08.50 
  8 Elizondo, Kathie             NMSU                     9.73m   31-11.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    American: A 22.94m  2/5/99      Dawn Ellerbe, New York AC                  
  Collegiate: C 21.86m  3/7/97      Dawn Ellerbe, Southern Cal                 
        Meet: $ 17.38m  2/22/01     Adrian Kelley, Louisiana Tech              
Sun Belt Con: S 17.38m  2/22/99     Adrian Kelley, Louisiana Tech              
NCAA Auto Qu: N 19.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mendoza, Isela               ASU                     16.50m   54-01.75   10  
  2 Kenebrew, Temeka             UL-L                    15.20m   49-10.50    8  
  5 Thomas, Simone               FIU                     13.25m   43-05.75    4  
  7 Brecheen, Susan              UL-L                    12.88m   42-03.25    2  
  8 Craton, Colleen              UL-L                    12.62m   41-05.00    1  
 11 Thanos, Alexandria           WKU                     10.70m   35-01.25 
 12 Sweeten, Amanda              ASU                      9.92m   32-06.50 
Flight  2  
  3 Byrne, Jessica               NMSU                    14.41m   47-03.50    6  
  4 Webster, Jenny               ASU                     14.25m   46-09.00    5  
  6 Caffey, Carlotta             UL-L                    13.09m   42-11.50    3  
  9 Hair, Misty                  WKU                     12.36m   40-06.75 
 10 Buelow, Jessica              WKU                     11.00m   36-01.25 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    American: A  6.00  3/14/86     Lee McRae, Pittsburgh                       
  Collegiate: C  5.99  2/22/97     Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
        Meet: $  6.25  2/27/93     Anthony Hampton, ASU                        
Sun Belt Con: S  6.21  12/8/01     Mardy Scales, MT                            
NCAA Auto Qu: N  6.16                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dupar-Scott, Wesley          MT                        6.46     6  
  2 Jackson, Dante               UALR                      6.53     3  
  3 Kelly, Earnest               NT                        6.55     2  
  4 Chandler, Jeremy             WKU                       6.56     1  
  5 Logan, Derek                 NT                        6.57  
  6 Taylor, Cocus                ASU                       6.67  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Scales, Marty                MT                        6.32    10  
  2 Brown, Jonathon              WKU                       6.41     8  
  3 Clarington, Jamare           FIU                       6.48     5  
  4 Hickenbotham, James          ASU                       6.50     4  
Preliminaries
  2 Spann, DJ                    MT                              
 10 Yavas, Mesut                 ASU                             
 13 Hall, Joe                    UNO                             
 14 Slaughter, Kade              UL-L                            
 15 Mwpo, Eniak                  ASU                             
 16 Grimes, Joe                  ASU                             
 17 Anderson, Spencer            UNO                             
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    American: A  6.00  3/14/86     Lee McRae, Pittsburgh                       
  Collegiate: C  5.99  2/22/97     Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
        Meet: $  6.25  2/27/93     Anthony Hampton, ASU                        
Sun Belt Con: S  6.21  12/8/01     Mardy Scales, MT                            
NCAA Auto Qu: N  6.16                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Scales, Marty                MT                        6.30q 
  2 Logan, Derek                 NT                        6.53q 
  3 Hickenbotham, James          ASU                       6.57q 
  4 Yavas, Mesut                 ASU                       6.59q 
  5 Grimes, Joe                  ASU                       6.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Spann, DJ                    MT                        6.35q 
  2 Chandler, Jeremy             WKU                       6.50q 
  3 Jackson, Dante               UALR                      6.54q 
  4 Hall, Joe                    UNO                       6.64  
  5 Anderson, Spencer            UNO                       7.06  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Jonathon              WKU                       6.38q 
  2 Clarington, Jamare           FIU                       6.41q 
  3 Kelly, Earnest               NT                        6.59q 
  4 Taylor, Cocus                ASU                       6.63q 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Dupar-Scott, Wesley          MT                        6.44q 
  2 Slaughter, Kade              UL-L                      6.75  
  3 Mwpo, Eniak                  ASU                       6.79  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    American: A 20.32  3/5/99      Kevin LIttle, USW                           
  Collegiate: C 20.36  3/8/96      Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
        Meet: $ 21.12  2/21/01     Tanko Braiman, MT                           
Sun Belt Con: S 21.12  2/21/01     Tanko Braiman, MT                           
NCAA Auto Qu: N 20.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ali, Omar                    MT                       21.58     5  
  2 Dupar-Scott, Wesley          MT                       21.59     4  
  3 Logan, Derek                 NT                       21.69     3  
  4 Ryland, Daniel               ASU                      21.96     2  
  5 Melvin, John                 UL-L                     22.61  
  6 Kelly, Earnest               NT                       22.68  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Brown, Jonathon              WKU                      21.20    10  
  2 Scales, Marty                MT                       21.30     8  
  3 Orr, Brad                    MT                       21.56     6  
  4 Shanklin, Jon Erik           UL-L                     22.21     1  
  5 Clarington, Jamare           FIU                      22.32  
Preliminaries
  4 Spann, DJ                    MT                              
 13 Chandler, Jeremy             WKU                             
 14 Batiste, El Rico             UNO                             
 15 Slaughter, Kade              UL-L                            
 16 Clay, Norman                 NT                              
 17 Eickhoff, Bradley            WKU                             
 18 Barthelemy, Mark             UNO                             
 19 Wills, Terrance              UNO                             
 20 Hall, Joe                    UNO                             
 21 France, Shan                 FIU                             
 22 Mwpo, Eniak                  ASU                             
 23 Grimes, Joe                  ASU                             
 24 Anderson, Spencer            UNO                             
 25 Hatton, Raymond              ASU                             
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    American: A 20.32  3/5/99      Kevin LIttle, USW                           
  Collegiate: C 20.36  3/8/96      Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
        Meet: $ 21.12  2/21/01     Tanko Braiman, MT                           
Sun Belt Con: S 21.12  2/21/01     Tanko Braiman, MT                           
NCAA Auto Qu: N 20.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Scales, Marty                MT                       21.49q 
  2 Logan, Derek                 NT                       21.91q 
  3 Batiste, El Rico             UNO                      22.51  
  4 Barthelemy, Mark             UNO                      22.71  
  5 Wills, Terrance              UNO                      22.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Orr, Brad                    MT                       21.56q 
  2 Ali, Omar                    MT                       21.85q 
  3 Eickhoff, Bradley            WKU                      22.67  
  4 Hall, Joe                    UNO                      23.40  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Spann, DJ                    MT                       21.62q 
  2 Clarington, Jamare           FIU                      22.11q 
  3 Shanklin, Jon Erik           UL-L                     22.24q 
  4 Kelly, Earnest               NT                       22.36q 
  5 Anderson, Spencer            UNO                      24.53  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Dupar-Scott, Wesley          MT                       21.68q 
  2 Ryland, Daniel               ASU                      21.99q 
  3 Melvin, John                 UL-L                     22.37q 
  4 Chandler, Jeremy             WKU                      22.41  
  5 Mwpo, Eniak                  ASU                      23.51  
  6 Hatton, Raymond              ASU                      24.83  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Jonathon              WKU                      21.36q 
  2 Slaughter, Kade              UL-L                     22.54  
  3 Clay, Norman                 NT                       22.60  
  4 France, Shan                 FIU                      23.43  
  5 Grimes, Joe                  ASU                      24.32  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    American: A 44.63  3/4/95      Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 45.66  2/11/95     Greg Haughton, George Mason                 
        Meet: $ 46.98  2/25/01     Godfrey Herring, MT                         
Sun Belt Con: S 46.76  2/15/95     Kendricke Bullard, ASU                      
NCAA Auto Qu: N 46.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Miller, Justin               WKU                      48.18     8  
  2 Turner, David                NT                       48.56     3  
  3 Batiste, El Rico             UNO                      48.66     2  
  4 Bassols, Joaquin             FIU                      49.71  
  5 Johnson, Greg                FIU                      49.81  
  6 Clay, Norman                 NT                       49.83  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Williams, Fred               MT                       47.95    10  
  2 Shanklin, Jon Erik           UL-L                     48.19     6  
  3 Herring, Godfrey             MT                       48.20     5  
  4 Jackson, Twan                USA                      48.44     4  
  5 Ali, Omar                    MT                       48.92     1  
  6 Barka, Samy                  USA                      49.47  
Preliminaries
 13 Garcia, Nathanial            USA                             
 14 Barthelemy, Mark             UNO                             
 15 Holloway, Darrel             UL-L                            
 16 Charles, Kevin               UL-L                            
 17 Okorie, Victor               MT                              
 18 Archangel, Stephen           UL-L                            
 19 Cole, Greg                   ASU                             
 20 Boatwright, Terrance         NT                              
 21 Melvin, John                 UL-L                            
 22 Eickhoff, Bradley            WKU                             
 23 Walker, Anthony              UALR                            
 24 Roqumore, Louis              UL-L                            
 25 Dardy, Terah                 FIU                             
 26 Wills, Terrance              UNO                             
 27 Ingram, Delarris             ASU                             
 28 Meredith, Bradley            WKU                             
 29 Clevenger, Travis            MT                              
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    American: A 44.63  3/4/95      Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 45.66  2/11/95     Greg Haughton, George Mason                 
        Meet: $ 46.98  2/25/01     Godfrey Herring, MT                         
Sun Belt Con: S 46.76  2/15/95     Kendricke Bullard, ASU                      
NCAA Auto Qu: N 46.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Herring, Godfrey             MT                       47.70q 
  2 Williams, Fred               MT                       48.53q 
  3 Barka, Samy                  USA                      49.28q 
  4 Clay, Norman                 NT                       49.58q 
  5 Holloway, Darrel             UL-L                     49.76  
  6 Boatwright, Terrance         NT                       50.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Justin               WKU                      48.81q 
  2 Garcia, Nathanial            USA                      49.68  
  3 Okorie, Victor               MT                       50.03  
  4 Cole, Greg                   ASU                      50.13  
  5 Roqumore, Louis              UL-L                     50.75  
  6 Wills, Terrance              UNO                      51.21  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Bassols, Joaquin             FIU                      48.73q 
  2 Batiste, El Rico             UNO                      48.73q 
  3 Archangel, Stephen           UL-L                     50.08  
  4 Walker, Anthony              UALR                     50.68  
  5 Dardy, Terah                 FIU                      51.16  
  6 Meredith, Bradley            WKU                      53.31  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Twan                USA                      48.00q 
  2 Ali, Omar                    MT                       48.86q 
  3 Johnson, Greg                FIU                      49.56q 
  4 Barthelemy, Mark             UNO                      49.71  
  5 Charles, Kevin               UL-L                     49.93  
  6 Eickhoff, Bradley            WKU                      50.59  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Shanklin, Jon Erik           UL-L                     47.99q 
  2 Turner, David                NT                       48.76q 
  3 Melvin, John                 UL-L                     50.43  
  4 Ingram, Delarris             ASU                      51.22  
  5 Clevenger, Travis            MT                       55.41  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    American: A 3:51.80  2/20/81     Steve Scott                               
  Collegiate: C 3:55.00  2/17/74     Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
        Meet: $ 4:11.45  1992        Craig Goodroe, Louisiana Tech             
Sun Belt Con: S 4:03.67  1/29/00     David Kimani, South Alabama               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Corbitt, Brent               UALR                   4:13.67    10  
  2 Shokur, Dmitry               UALR                   4:16.33     8  
  3 Shokur, Andrey               UALR                   4:16.35     6  
  4 Prestis, Luiz                FIU                    4:16.48     5  
  5 Sybert, Levi                 MT                     4:18.19     4  
  6 Bortey, Seth                 ASU                    4:22.06     3  
  7 Mason, Elliot                FIU                    4:22.71     2  
  8 Threat, Gregory              WKU                    4:33.84  
Section  2  
  1 Goertz, Terry                WKU                    4:28.77     1  
  2 Darmstedter, Tim             NT                     4:31.67  
  3 Otieno, Augustine            WKU                    4:32.83  
  4 Guy, Quent                   UL-L                   4:32.91  
  5 Garcia, Adrian               UL-L                   4:39.98  
  6 Howell, Ryan                 WKU                    4:41.43  
  7 McCain, Caleb                WKU                    4:54.61  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/92      Johnny Gray, Santa Monica                 
  Collegiate: C 1:45.80  3/9/96      Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
        Meet: $ 1:51.48  1993        John McGrew, ASU                          
Sun Belt Con: S 1:48.45  2/10/95     Lamont Leach, Louisiana Tech              
NCAA Auto Qu: N 1:48.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shokur, Dmitry               UALR                   1:54.06    10  
  2 Smith, Omar                  UNO                    1:54.33     8  
  3 Amuzu, Philbert              ASU                    1:54.62     6  
  4 Shokur, Andrey               UALR                   1:54.68     5  
  5 Bacon, Nicolas               WKU                    1:56.13     4  
  6 Stephenson, Brian            NT                     1:56.33     3  
  7 Prospect, Sean               FIU                    1:57.03     2  
  8 Cudjoe-Chow, Kwesi           UNO                    1:59.22     1  
Preliminaries
  3 Bortey, Seth                 ASU                             
 10 Prestis, Luiz                FIU                             
 11 Guy, Quent                   UL-L                            
 12 Krebs, Michael               NT                              
 13 Washum, Nicholas             WKU                             
 14 Mason, Elliot                FIU                             
 15 Williams, Dustin             USA                             
 16 Threat, Gregory              WKU                             
 17 Otieno, Augustine            WKU                             
 18 Martin, Matthew              UL-L                            
 19 Howell, Ryan                 WKU                             
 20 McCain, Caleb                WKU                             
 21 Wilson, Jameel               UNO                             
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/92      Johnny Gray, Santa Monica                 
  Collegiate: C 1:45.80  3/9/96      Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
        Meet: $ 1:51.48  1993        John McGrew, ASU                          
Sun Belt Con: S 1:48.45  2/10/95     Lamont Leach, Louisiana Tech              
NCAA Auto Qu: N 1:48.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bortey, Seth                 ASU                    1:55.71Q 
  2 Stephenson, Brian            NT                     1:56.01q 
  3 Prestis, Luiz                FIU                    1:56.16  
  4 Krebs, Michael               NT                     1:56.58  
  5 Washum, Nicholas             WKU                    1:56.73  
  6 Williams, Dustin             USA                    1:58.70  
  7 McCain, Caleb                WKU                    2:03.81  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Shokur, Andrey               UALR                   1:54.62Q 
  2 Prospect, Sean               FIU                    1:54.88q 
  3 Amuzu, Philbert              ASU                    1:54.97q 
  4 Bacon, Nicolas               WKU                    1:55.76q 
  5 Cudjoe-Chow, Kwesi           UNO                    1:55.80q 
  6 Threat, Gregory              WKU                    1:59.82  
  7 Otieno, Augustine            WKU                    2:00.35  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Omar                  UNO                    1:55.32Q 
  2 Shokur, Dmitry               UALR                   1:55.88q 
  3 Guy, Quent                   UL-L                   1:56.50  
  4 Mason, Elliot                FIU                    1:57.87  
  5 Martin, Matthew              UL-L                   2:01.45  
  6 Howell, Ryan                 WKU                    2:02.59  
  7 Wilson, Jameel               UNO                    2:17.79  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: A 7:39.94  2/20/81     Steve Scott                               
  Collegiate: C 7:46.42  2/10/89     Joe Falcon, Arkansas                      
        Meet: $ 8:14.18  1992        Sean Dollman, WKU                         
Sun Belt Con: S 7:52.64  1/22/00     David Kimani, USA                         
NCAA Auto Qu: N 8:00.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bieiecki, Jaraslan           USA                    8:34.23    10  
  2 Corbitt, Brent               UALR                   8:36.23     8  
  3 Lagat, Geoffrey              MT                     8:44.50     6  
  4 Rodriguez, Eduardo           FIU                    8:47.18     5  
  5 Grandfield, Enda             WKU                    8:47.96     4  
  6 Lopatyuk, Alex               USA                    8:49.61     3  
  7 Altmaier, David              WKU                    8:51.35     2  
  8 Mokashi, Nick                NT                     8:55.12     1  
  9 Roberts, Daniel              WKU                    8:59.89  
 10 Goertz, Terry                WKU                    9:03.15  
 11 Bouterie, Nick               UL-L                   9:04.37  
 12 Whitfield, Walter            UL-L                   9:09.97  
 13 Safstrom, Steve              MT                     9:17.73  
 14 Agee, Brian                  ASU                    9:24.41  
 15 McClure, Benjamin            WKU                    9:32.12  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: A 13:20.55  2/12/82     Doug Padilla, AW                         
  Collegiate: C 13:20.40  2/6/81      Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
        Meet: $ 14:27.08  2/27/94     Nicholas Aliwell, WKU                    
Sun Belt Con: S 13:42.23  2/12/00     David Kimani, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com