« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                        Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager
                     Blue Raider Invitational - 1/25/2003                      
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                 Held at the Murphy Center in Murfreesboro, TN                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCAA Auto DI: A  6.80                                                          
NCAA Prov DI: P  6.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rhett, Amandi                Geo. Tech                 7.06Q 
  2 Smith, Kasola                Utc                       7.38  
  3 Smith, Leah                  Western Kent              7.46  
  3 Gray, Lanora                 M. Tennessee              7.46  
  5 Wilson, Shanea               Western Kent              7.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Okafor, Rosemary             M. Tennessee              7.01Q 
  2 Shores, Latavia              Utc                       7.19q 
  3 Johnson, Shamieka            Utc                       7.28  
  4 Waits, Melanie               Geo. Tech                 7.32  
  5 Lawson, Jennifer             Tenn St Univ              7.41  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Harrigan, Tahesia            Unattached                7.02Q 
  2 Barrow, Kerry                M. Tennessee              7.27  
  3 Jarrett, Nicolette           M. Tennessee              7.39  
  4 Ray, Larissa                 Tenn St Univ              7.42  
  5 Jarrett, Melissa             Western Kent              7.77  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Kitson, Judyth               Unattached              P 6.93Q 
  2 DeFreitas, Jessica           Geo. Tech                 7.02q 
  3 Leary, Leslie                Tenn St Univ              7.24  
  4 Pharr, Latasha               Unattached                7.29  
  5 Maunsell, Aisling            Unattached                7.81  
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A  6.80                                                          
NCAA Prov DI: P  6.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kitson, Judyth               Unattached                6.92P 
  2 DeFreitas, Jessica           Geo. Tech                 6.94P 
  3 Okafor, Rosemary             M. Tennessee              6.96  
  4 Rhett, Amandi                Geo. Tech                 7.00  
  5 Harrigan, Tahesia            Unattached                7.04  
  6 Shores, Latavia              Utc                       7.21  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 23.50                                                          
NCAA Prov DI: P 24.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Okafor, Rosemary             M. Tennessee             24.16  
  2 Rhett, Amandi                Geo. Tech                24.66  
  3 Kitson, Judyth               Unattached               24.67  
  4 Smith, Shanta                Geo. Tech                24.81  
  5 Harrigan, Tahesia            Unattached               25.26  
  6 Wilson, Shanea               Western Kent             26.23  
Section  2  
  1 Rogers, Dana                 Geo. Tech                25.36  
  2 Leary, Leslie                Tenn St Univ             25.41  
  3 Jarrett, Nicolette           M. Tennessee             25.92  
  4 Shores, Latavia              Utc                      26.39  
  5 Smith, Kasola                Utc                      26.43  
Section  3  
  1 Howard, Chaunte              Geo. Tech                25.25  
  2 Pharr, Latasha               Unattached               25.27  
  3 Barrow, Kerry                M. Tennessee             25.53  
  4 Gray, Lanora                 M. Tennessee             25.72  
  5 Harden, Dawn                 Utc                      25.99  
  6 Sain, Elizabeth              Utc                      26.09  
Section  4  
  1 Lawson, Jennifer             Tenn St Univ             25.83  
  2 Robinson, Rebekah            Tenn St Univ             26.33  
  3 Robertson, Candice           M. Tennessee             27.65  
Section  5  
  1 Maunsell, Aisling            Unattached               26.97  
  2 Jarrett, Melissa             Western Kent             28.15  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 53.50                                                          
NCAA Prov DI: P 54.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jenkins, Tasha               Unattached               55.18  
  2 Pointer, Tiffany             Utc                      57.96  
  3 Ewell, Crystal               Tenn St Univ             58.03  
  4 Ostrov, Jamie                Geo. Tech                58.80  
  5 George, Kishara              M. Tennessee             59.55  
Section  2  
  1 Martin, Valencia             Tenn St Univ             59.11  
  2 Robinson, Rebekah            Tenn St Univ             60.31  
  3 McLean, Margertha            Tenn St Univ             61.55  
  4 Reed, Priscilla              Geo. Tech                63.17  
  5 Watkins, Alberta             Geo. Tech                63.30  
Section  3  
  1 Spencer, Anniece             Tenn St Univ             59.64  
  2 Crutchfield, Alexine         Utc                      61.72  
  3 White, Brittany              Utc                      66.64  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 4:42.60                                                        
NCAA Prov DI: P 4:48.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wommack, Shannon             Utc                    5:04.95  
  2 Cronin, Olga                 Western Kent           5:07.60  
  3 Paul, Bonita                 Western Kent           5:11.70  
  4 Demmons, Monique             Tenn St Univ           5:28.30  
  5 Sanford, Rachel              Western Kent           5:32.87  
  6 Pike, Janette                Western Kent           5:36.50  
  7 Richards, Rae''ven            Tenn St Univ           5:40.62  
  8 Thomas, Juanita              Tenn St Univ           5:45.33  
  9 Whitley, Dana                Western Kent           5:46.52  
 10 Bennett, Kristien            Tenn St Univ           5:58.89  
 11 Janac, Natacha               Tenn St Univ           6:16.35  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 2:06.90                                                        
NCAA Prov DI: P 2:09.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Cara                Western Kent           2:16.74  
  2 Doolittle, Amy               Utc                    2:17.85  
  3 Udoji, Mercy                 Tenn St Univ           2:18.34  
  4 Pike, Janette                Western Kent           2:21.91  
  5 Thomas, Courtney             Geo. Tech              2:24.29  
  6 Demmons, Monique             Tenn St Univ           2:26.45  
  7 Langford, Amy                Utc                    2:26.57  
Section  2  
  1 Carmack, Cheyenne            Western Kent           2:23.57  
  2 Williams, Mallone            Utc                    2:29.24  
  3 Miller, Makeya               Tenn St Univ           2:30.53  
  4 Staton, Sharay               Tenn St Univ           2:31.75  
  5 Devalcourt, Trisha           M. Tennessee           2:35.25  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCAA Auto DI: A  7.64                                                          
NCAA Prov DI: P  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McClorin, Jerkita            M. Tennessee              8.32Q 
  2 Robertson, Candice           M. Tennessee              8.39q 
  3 Sain, Elizabeth              Utc                       8.45  
  4 Ghaffar, Rasheeda            Utc                       8.95  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Dana                 Geo. Tech                 8.06Q 
  2 Howard, Rolanda              M. Tennessee              8.65  
  3 Johnson, Shamieka            Utc                       8.75  
  4 Brown, Jillian               Tenn St Univ              8.97  
  5 Ray, Larissa                 Tenn St Univ              9.61  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Waits, Melanie               Geo. Tech                 8.19Q 
  2 Tennial, Marhonte            Tenn St Univ              8.61  
  3 Frese, Alison                Utc                       8.78  
 -- Kennegan, Meaghn             Western Kent               DNF  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Harden, Dawn                 Utc                       8.34Q 
  2 Lapsley, Andriane            Geo. Tech                 8.40q 
  3 Rachel, Mildred              Tenn St Univ              8.65  
  4 Brown, Toya                  M. Tennessee              8.72  
  5 Daniels, Tiana               Tenn St Univ             10.37  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A  7.64                                                          
NCAA Prov DI: P  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rogers, Dana                 Geo. Tech                 7.99  
  2 Waits, Melanie               Geo. Tech                 8.17  
  3 Lapsley, Andriane            Geo. Tech                 8.32  
  4 Harden, Dawn                 Utc                       8.42  
  5 Robertson, Candice           M. Tennessee              8.49  
  6 McClorin, Jerkita            M. Tennessee              8.52  
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 3:37.05                                                        
NCAA Prov DI: P 3:43.05                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tennessee State Universit  ''A''                      3:51.58  
  2 Unattached  ''A''                                     3:56.30  
  3 University of Tenn Chatta  ''A''                      3:57.92  
  4 Georgia Tech  ''A''                                   4:07.08  
  5 Western Kentucky Universi  ''A''                      4:09.27  
Section  2  
 -- Tennessee State Universit  ''B''                      4:04.06  
 -- University of Tenn Chatta  ''B''                      4:13.62  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 1.83m                                                          
NCAA Prov DI: P 1.77m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Howard, Chaunte              Geo. Tech              5-08.00A     1.72m 
  2 Martin, Valencia             Tenn St Univ           5-04.00A     1.62m 
  3 Roby, Shereka                Tenn St Univ           5-02.00A     1.57m 
  4 Byrd, Megan                  Geo. Tech              5-00.00A     1.52m 
  4 Brown, Toya                  M. Tennessee           5-00.00A     1.52m 
  4 Crutchfield, Alexine         Utc                    5-00.00A     1.52m 
  7 Brown, Jillian               Tenn St Univ           4-10.00A     1.47m 
 -- Houstonn, Lynn               Unattached            X5-08.00A     1.72m 
 -- Kennegan, Meaghn             Western Kent                NH            
 -- Riviere, Ayana               M. Tennessee                NH            
 -- Janac, Natacha               Tenn St Univ                NH            
 -- Wimsatt, Elizabeth           Western Kent                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 4.10m                                                          
NCAA Prov DI: P 3.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Graff, Jessica               Geo. Tech             12-00.00A     3.65m 
  2 Nettles, Jodie               Geo. Tech             11-06.00A     3.50m 
  3 Barcus, Kira                 Geo. Tech             11-00.00A     3.35m 
  4 Howard, Jennifer             M. Tennessee          10-00.00A     3.04m 
  5 Einbinder, Melissa           Geo. Tech              9-06.00A     2.89m 
  6 Hector, Shaniqua             Tenn St Univ           9-00.00A     2.74m 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 6.40m                                                          
NCAA Prov DI: P 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeFreitas, Jessica           Geo. Tech             19-10.75A     6.06m 
  2 Depland, Brandy              Geo. Tech             19-09.75A     6.03m 
  3 Freeman, Kim                 M. Tennessee          18-06.25A     5.64m 
  4 Foster, Candace              Utc                   18-05.00A     5.61m 
  5 Martin, Valencia             Tenn St Univ          18-01.75A     5.53m 
  6 Deckard, Kiki                M. Tennessee          18-00.50A     5.49m 
  7 Hector, Shaniqua             Tenn St Univ          17-10.25A     5.44m 
  8 Lapsley, Andriane            Geo. Tech             17-07.00A     5.35m 
  8 McNeill, Ashley              Geo. Tech             17-07.00A     5.35m 
 10 Howard, Rolanda              M. Tennessee          17-00.50A     5.19m 
 11 Swopes, Sumpha               Tenn St Univ          16-06.50A     5.04m 
 12 Wilson, Shanea               Western Kent          16-04.25A     4.98m 
 13 Wimsatt, Elizabeth           Western Kent          14-10.00A     4.52m 
 -- Elechi, Oluchi               Unattached           X18-08.75A     5.70m 
 -- Smith, Kasola                Utc                       FOUL            
 -- Jarrett, Melissa             Western Kent              FOUL            
 -- McClorin, Jerkita            M. Tennessee              FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 13.15m                                                         
NCAA Prov DI: P 12.55m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Natasha              Unattached            42-07.00A    12.97m 
  2 Brown, Danielle              Unattached            42-02.00A    12.85m 
  3 Ribac, Andreja               Unattached            41-10.75A    12.76m 
  4 Depland, Brandy              Geo. Tech             41-03.00A    12.57m 
  5 Freeman, Kim                 M. Tennessee          39-10.25A    12.14m 
  6 Smith, Shanta                Geo. Tech             39-06.00A    12.03m 
  7 Tennial, Marhonte            Tenn St Univ          37-05.00A    11.40m 
  8 Roby, Shereka                Tenn St Univ          37-03.50A    11.36m 
  9 Howard, Rolanda              M. Tennessee          37-02.50A    11.34m 
 10 Smith, Qiana                 Tenn St Univ          37-00.00A    11.27m 
 11 Byrd, Ashley                 Tenn St Univ          36-04.00A    11.07m 
 12 McNeill, Ashley              Geo. Tech             35-04.50A    10.78m 
 13 Vaughn, Jessica              Geo. Tech             34-11.50A    10.65m 
 14 Wimsatt, Elizabeth           Western Kent          33-04.00A    10.16m 
 -- Foster, Candace              Utc                       FOUL            
 
Women Spot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 16.10m                                                         
NCAA Prov DI: P 14.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Woods, Kenita                Tenn St Univ            13.48m   44-02.75 
  2 Elechi, Oluchi               Unattached              13.32m   43-08.50 
  3 Parker, Alexandria           Tenn St Univ            13.10m   42-11.75 
  4 Byrd, Meghan                 M. Tennessee            12.66m   41-06.50 
  5 Gruenke, Erin                Western Kent            12.04m   39-06.00 
  6 Hair, Misty                  Western Kent            10.80m   35-05.25 
  7 Kennegan, Meaghn             Western Kent            10.29m   33-09.25 
  8 Brown, Toya                  M. Tennessee            10.00m   32-09.75 
  9 Gardner, Angie               Western Kent             9.97m   32-08.50 
 10 Wimsatt, Elizabeth           Western Kent             8.11m   26-07.25 
 11 Riviere, Ayana               M. Tennessee             6.12m   20-01.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 19.50m                                                         
NCAA Prov DI: P 17.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Folz, Jennifer               Unattached              18.08mP  59-04.00 
  2 Hair, Misty                  Western Kent            13.53m   44-04.75 
  3 Woods, Kenita                Tenn St Univ            12.43m   40-09.50 
  4 Gardner, Angie               Western Kent            12.42m   40-09.00 
  5 Byrd, Meghan                 M. Tennessee            11.77m   38-07.50 
  6 Gruenke, Erin                Western Kent            11.35m   37-03.00 
  7 Parker, Alexandria           Tenn St Univ            10.75m   35-03.25 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NCAA Auto DI: A  6.16                                                          
NCAA Prov DI: P  6.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Spann, DJ                    M. Tennessee              6.35Q 
  2 Acklin, Anthony              Wallace Stat              6.59  
  3 Andrews, Nick                Wallace Stat              6.72  
  4 Lawhorn, Jack                M. Tennessee              7.10  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Dennis                Geo. Tech                 6.41Q 
  2 Fraser, Brian                Geo. Tech                 6.57  
  3 Jarnigan, Grant              Western Kent              6.59  
  4 Bright, David                Unattached                6.71  
  5 McClure, Matt                Western Kent              6.89  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Jonathon              Western Kent              6.38Q 
  2 McIntosh, Troy               Unattached                6.39q 
  3 Eichoff, Brad                Western Kent              6.64  
  4 Baker, Lawrence              Wallace Stat              6.77  
  5 Iwedrah, Anthony             Western Kent              7.10  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Dupar-Scott, Wesley          M. Tennessee              6.35Q 
  2 Ali, Omar                    M. Tennessee              6.47q 
  3 Daux, Emmanuel               Wallace Stat              6.77  
  4 Staggs, Chad                 Wallace Stat              6.89  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A  6.16                                                          
NCAA Prov DI: P  6.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dupar-Scott, Wesley          M. Tennessee              6.30  
  2 Spann, DJ                    M. Tennessee              6.32  
  3 McIntosh, Troy               Unattached                6.39  
  4 Brown, Jonathon              Western Kent              6.40  
  5 Davis, Dennis                Geo. Tech                 6.43  
  6 Ali, Omar                    M. Tennessee              6.46  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 20.85                                                          
NCAA Prov DI: P 21.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Herring, Godfrey             Unattached               21.12P 
  2 McIntosh, Troy               Unattached               21.20P 
  3 Pate, Migel                  Unattached               21.48  
  4 Scales, Mardy                M. Tennessee             22.03  
  5 Williams, Fred               M. Tennessee             22.13  
  6 Hicks, Tim                   M. Tennessee             22.51  
Section  2  
  1 Davis, Dennis                Geo. Tech                21.69  
  2 Ali, Omar                    M. Tennessee             21.89  
  3 Waller, Sean                 M. Tennessee             21.98  
  4 Okorie, Victor               M. Tennessee             22.31  
  5 Beamer, Donald               Geo. Tech                22.81  
 -- Orr, Brad                    M. Tennessee               DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Eichoff, Brad                Western Kent             22.13  
  1 Azim, Sharif                 Geo. Tech                22.13  
  3 Ford, Brian                  Geo. Tech                22.18  
Section  4  
  1 Jarnigan, Grant              Western Kent             22.93  
  2 Langford, Dexter             Unattached               22.97  
  3 Goodine, Larry               Utc                      23.23  
Section  5  
  1 Langford, Cedric             Wallace Stat             22.65  
  2 Barnes, Kelvin               Wallace Stat             22.80  
  3 Baker, Lawrence              Wallace Stat             22.81  
  4 Blanton, Cory                Utc                      24.05  
Section  6  
  1 Andrews, Nick                Wallace Stat             23.30  
  2 Iwedrah, Anthony             Western Kent             23.98  
  3 Lawhorn, Jack                M. Tennessee             25.05  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 46.32                                                          
NCAA Prov DI: P 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Herring, Godfrey             Unattached               46.68P 
  2 Bell, Duane                  Wallace Stat             47.31  
  3 Wilson, Brett                Wallace Stat             48.59  
  4 Jordan, Rob                  Unattached               48.67  
  5 Langford, Dexter             Unattached               50.09  
Section  2  
  1 Trester, Matt                Geo. Tech                50.80  
  2 McKenzie, Chase              Wallace Stat             50.95  
  3 Burns, Stephen               Unattached               51.36  
  4 McCray, Brandon              Wallace Stat             51.44  
  5 Solomon, Ameer               Geo. Tech                52.44  
Section  3  
  1 Langford, Cedric             Wallace Stat             51.81  
  2 Barnes, Kelvin               Wallace Stat             52.78  
  3 Wilkerson, Micah             Wallace Stat             53.02  
  4 Hence, Chris                 Utc                      54.46  
  5 Painter, Cory                Geo. Tech                54.66  
Section  4  
  1 Barlew, John                 Utc                      53.63  
  2 Willoughby, Kyle             Wallace Stat             54.67  
  3 Register, Steven             M. Tennessee             55.72  
 
Men 3000 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 8:00.00                                                        
NCAA Prov DI: P 8:10.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Scott, James                 Unattached             8:36.75  
  2 Scott, Jef                   Unattached             8:38.49  
  3 Mayne, Ian                   Utc                    8:40.72  
  4 Altimaier, David             Western Kent           9:04.40  
  5 Carroll, Josh                M. Tennessee           9:08.92  
  6 Dick, Kevin                  Western Kent           9:12.02  
  7 Roberts, Daniel              Western Kent           9:14.91  
  8 McClure, Ben                 Western Kent           9:17.56  
  9 Young, Chris                 Western Kent           9:20.23  
 10 Cambron, Tony                Western Kent           9:24.85  
 11 Joubert, JP                  Western Kent           9:46.44  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 4:00.70                                                        
NCAA Prov DI: P 4:05.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Colin              Utc                    4:17.97  
  2 Salkauskas, Linas            Utc                    4:18.20  
  3 Kocsls, Steven               Utc                    4:18.21  
  4 Lagat, Geoffrey              M. Tennessee           4:20.50  
  5 Sybert, Levi                 M. Tennessee           4:20.52  
  6 Coachman, Golden             Wallace Stat           4:23.52  
  7 Kimaru, Peter                Unattached             4:23.85  
  8 McGary, Anthony              M. Tennessee           4:26.67  
  9 Threat, Greg                 Western Kent           4:31.49  
 10 Koech, Edwin                 M. Tennessee           4:33.67  
 11 Lee, Mark                    Wallace Stat           4:48.29  
Section  2  
  1 Altimaier, David             Western Kent           4:29.69  
  2 Amonge, Augustine            Western Kent           4:30.29  
  3 Maurice, Wenscher            Western Kent           4:30.58  
  4 Joubert, JP                  Western Kent           4:34.30  
  5 Howell, Ryan                 Western Kent           4:36.81  
  6 Young, Chris                 Western Kent           4:37.73  
  7 Cambron, Tony                Western Kent           4:39.02  
  8 Dick, Kevin                  Western Kent           4:39.17  
  9 Smith, A.J.                  Wallace Stat           4:45.47  
 10 Wood, Zack                   M. Tennessee           4:50.34  
 11 McDonald, Seamus             Wallace Stat           4:54.25  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 1:48.30                                                        
NCAA Prov DI: P 1:50.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Coachman, Golden             Wallace Stat           1:55.50  
  2 Hatcher, Robert              Utc                    1:55.53  
  3 McKenzie, Chase              Wallace Stat           1:57.93  
  4 Maurice, Wenscher            Western Kent           1:58.38  
  5 Salesberry, Brandon          Unattached             1:59.67  
  6 Lee, Mark                    Wallace Stat           2:01.09  
  7 Threat, Greg                 Western Kent           2:03.66  
  8 Howell, Ryan                 Western Kent           2:03.82  
  9 Smith, A.J.                  Wallace Stat           2:04.75  
 10 McDonald, Seamus             Wallace Stat           2:05.70  
Section  2  
  1 Lyle, David                  Unattached             1:57.84  
  2 Reynard, Paul                Utc                    2:00.24  
  3 Amonge, Augustine            Western Kent           2:01.22  
  4 Koech, Edwin                 M. Tennessee           2:02.38  
  5 Meredith, Brad               Western Kent           2:02.94  
  6 Van Zee, Joseph              Western Kent           2:04.59  
  7 Conroy, Gabe                 Western Kent           2:17.80  
  8 McCormick, Greg              Geo. Tech              2:28.75  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
NCAA Auto DI: A  7.23                                                          
NCAA Prov DI: P  7.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bramlett, Ron                Unattached              A 7.15Q 
  2 Acklin, Anthony              Wallace Stat              7.51q 
  3 Harrington, Chris            Utc                       7.89  
  4 Blanton, Cory                Utc                       8.10  
  4 Hudson, Nick                 Unattached                8.10  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Yarbrough, Linnie            M. Tennessee              7.51Q 
  2 Daux, Emmanuel               Wallace Stat              7.53q 
  3 Baker, Lawrence              Wallace Stat              7.55  
  4 Bright, David                Unattached                8.21  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Demps, Jasper                M. Tennessee              7.45Q 
  2 Orr, Brad                    M. Tennessee              7.54q 
  3 McClure, Matt                Western Kent              7.92  
  4 McCormick, Greg              Geo. Tech                 8.52  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A  7.23                                                          
NCAA Prov DI: P  7.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bramlett, Ron                Unattached                7.10A 
  2 Demps, Jasper                M. Tennessee              7.37P 
  3 Yarbrough, Linnie            M. Tennessee              7.45  
  4 Acklin, Anthony              Wallace Stat              7.47  
  5 Daux, Emmanuel               Wallace Stat              7.63  
 -- Orr, Brad                    M. Tennessee                FS  
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 3:08.10                                                        
NCAA Prov DI: P 3:11.60                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wallace State Community C  ''A''                      3:14.23  
  2 Middle Tennessee  ''A''                               3:14.93  
     1) Orr, Brad                       2) Hicks, Tim                     
     3) Dupar-Scott, Wesley             4) Waller, Sean                   
  3 Georgia Tech  ''A''                                   3:19.64  
  4 Western Kentucky Universi  ''A''                      3:23.25  
  5 University of Tenn Chatta  ''A''                      3:27.79  
Section  2  
 -- Wallace State Community C  ''B''                      3:25.37  
 -- Middle Tennessee  ''C''                               3:26.30  
 -- Western Kentucky Universi  ''B''                      3:41.73  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 2.25m                                                          
NCAA Prov DI: P 2.16m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Massey, Michael              Geo. Tech              6-08.00A     2.03m 
  2 Busby, Janon                 Wallace Stat           6-06.00A     1.98m 
  2 Yazel, Billy                 Wallace Stat           6-06.00A     1.98m 
  4 Barlew, John                 Utc                    6-02.00A     1.87m 
  5 McKeever, Randy              M. Tennessee           6-00.00A     1.82m 
 -- Hence, Chris                 Utc                         NH            
 -- Thomas, Chris                Western Kent                NH            
 -- Ingram, Pierre               M. Tennessee                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 5.50m                                                          
NCAA Prov DI: P 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, David                 Geo. Tech             14-00.00A     4.26m 
 -- Berardi, Alex                Geo. Tech                   NH            
 -- Moore, Matt                  Western Kent                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 7.85m                                                          
NCAA Prov DI: P 7.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crawley, Chris               Geo. Tech             23-11.75A     7.30m 
  2 Harris, I Perfection         Geo. Tech             23-09.50A     7.25m 
  3 Fraser, Brian                Geo. Tech             23-04.50A     7.12m 
  4 Dupar-Scott, Wesley          M. Tennessee          22-11.50A     6.99m 
  5 Sturm, JJ                    M. Tennessee          22-09.00A     6.93m 
  6 Moore, Matt                  Western Kent          21-03.25A     6.48m 
  7 Brooks, Mario                Utc                   21-00.00A     6.40m 
  8 Sills, James                 Utc                   20-08.50A     6.31m 
  9 McCormick, Greg              Geo. Tech             20-07.00A     6.27m 
 10 Willoughby, Kyle             Wallace Stat          20-00.50A     6.10m 
 11 Hence, Chris                 Utc                   19-06.00A     5.94m 
 12 Iwedrah, Anthony             Western Kent          18-03.75A     5.58m 
 13 Wilkerson, Micah             Wallace Stat          18-03.50A     5.57m 
 -- McGhee, Roland               Unattached           X25-04.50A     7.73m 
 -- Brown, Jonathon              Western Kent              FOUL            
 -- Waller, Sean                 M. Tennessee              FOUL            
 -- Jenkins, Eric                Unattached               XFOUL            
 -- Shadd, Kenan                 Wallace Stat              FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 16.20m                                                         
NCAA Prov DI: P 15.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Houston, Reuben              Geo. Tech             49-05.25A    15.06m 
  2 Irvine, Spencer              Geo. Tech             45-01.00A    13.74m 
  3 Dodd, Michael                Utc                   44-10.00A    13.66m 
  4 Brooks, Mario                Utc                   44-05.50A    13.55m 
 -- Owusu, Andrew                Unattached           X54-05.25A    16.59m 
 
Men Spot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 19.00m                                                         
NCAA Prov DI: P 17.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Toompuu, Raigo               Western Kent            15.49m   50-10.00 
  2 Hines, Mike                  Wallace Stat            14.77m   48-05.50 
  3 Reida, Scott                 Geo. Tech               14.54m   47-08.50 
  4 Galeta, Kristo               Western Kent            14.46m   47-05.25 
  5 Parker, Willie               M. Tennessee            12.91m   42-04.25 
  6 Thomas, Ryan                 Western Kent            12.85m   42-02.00 
  7 Sims, Lindsay                M. Tennessee            11.99m   39-04.00 
  8 Newsome, Jesse               M. Tennessee            11.68m   38-04.00 
  9 Morehead, Craig              Western Kent            11.66m   38-03.25 
 10 Moore, Matt                  Western Kent            10.66m   34-11.75 
 11 Wilkerson, Micah             Wallace Stat            10.57m   34-08.25 
 12 Brake, Benjamin              Western Kent            10.46m   34-04.00 
 13 Willoughby, Kyle             Wallace Stat             9.52m   31-03.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto DI: A 21.35m                                                         
NCAA Prov DI: P 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Toompuu, Raigo               Western Kent            14.33m   47-00.25 
  2 Thomas, Ryan                 Western Kent            13.93m   45-08.50 
  3 Chihoski, Jonathon           Geo. Tech               13.73m   45-00.50 
  4 Morehead, Craig              Western Kent            13.36m   43-10.00 
  5 Brake, Benjamin              Western Kent            12.66m   41-06.50 
  6 Newsome, Jesse               M. Tennessee             9.59m   31-05.75 
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com