« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data      Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 2/1/2003 05:15 PM
                        Blue Raider Classic - 2/1/2003                         
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                 Held at the Murphy Center in Murfreesboro, TN                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Clarke, Timicka              Auburn                  7.10       7.05  
  2 Shores, Latavia              Utc                     7.19       7.19  
  3 Johnson, Shamieka            Utc                     7.24       7.20  
  4 Wilson, Shanea               Western Kent            7.37       7.31  
  5 Foster, Candace              Utc                     7.37       7.52  
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Mothersill, Cedonie          Unattached              6.90        SCR  
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, Tasha               Unattached              6.80       6.93Q 
  2 Shores, Latavia              Utc                     7.28       7.19q 
  3 Wilson, Shanea               Western Kent            7.45       7.37q 
  4 Howard, Rolanda              M. Tennessee            7.45       7.47  
  5 McClorin, Jerkita            M. Tennessee            7.25       7.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Shamieka            Utc                     7.45       7.24Q 
  2 Foster, Candace              Utc                                7.37q 
  3 Smith, Leah                  Western Kent            7.49       7.44  
  4 Smith, Kasola                Utc                     7.21       7.51  
  5 Deckard, Kiki                M. Tennessee            7.35       7.71  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Timicka              Auburn                  6.95       7.10Q 
  2 Andrew, Andrea               Vanderbilt              7.38       7.40  
  3 Harden, Dawn                 Utc                     7.41       7.53  
  4 Liggins, Caressa             Vanderbilt              7.73       7.61  
  5 Young, Michele               Vanderbilt              7.70       7.88  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Mothersill, Cedonie          Unattached             23.40        SCR  
 -- Jenkins, Tasha               Unattached             23.30        SCR  
 -- Lagios, Vanessa              Vanderbilt             25.50        SCR  
 -- Keplinger, Danielle          Auburn                              SCR  
 -- Smith, Kasola                Utc                    24.90        SCR  
 -- Miller, Lisa                 Auburn                 24.20        SCR  
 -- McClorin, Jerkita            M. Tennessee           25.00        SCR  
 -- Jarrett, Nicolette           M. Tennessee           25.00        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Clarke, Timicka              Auburn                            24.55  
  2 Barrow, Kerry                M. Tennessee           25.00      25.16  
  3 Wilson, Shanea               Western Kent           24.80      25.97  
 -- George, Kishara              M. Tennessee           25.00     X25.21  
Section  2  
  1 James, Markita               Auburn                 25.20      25.23  
  2 Sain, Elizabeth              Utc                    25.10      25.76  
  3 Shores, Latavia              Utc                    25.00      25.86  
  4 Harden, Dawn                 Utc                    25.18      25.95  
  5 Prime, Danille               Auburn                            26.71  
Section  3  
  1 Johnson, Shamieka            Utc                    25.80      25.15  
  2 Gray, Lanora                 M. Tennessee           25.40      25.53  
  3 Freeman, Kim                 M. Tennessee           25.80      25.93  
  4 Pointer, Tiffany             Utc                    25.30      25.96  
  5 Willis, Bianca               Auburn                            26.16  
  6 Andrew, Andrea               Vanderbilt             25.50      26.50  
Section  4  
  1 Foster, Candace              Utc                    26.10      26.01  
  2 Smith, Leah                  Western Kent           26.44      26.10  
  3 Liggins, Caressa             Vanderbilt             26.40      26.68  
  4 Robertson, Candice           M. Tennessee           26.00      27.36  
  5 Jarrett, Melissa             Western Kent           26.50      27.94  
  6 Riviere, Ayana               M. Tennessee           26.50      29.38  
Section  5  
  1 Maunsell, Aisling            Unattached             26.97      26.73  
  2 Brown, Toya                  M. Tennessee           26.50      27.36  
  3 Brewer, Katrina              Vanderbilt             26.80      27.92  
  4 Avacato, Lindsey             Vanderbilt             27.20      29.38  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 George, Kishara              M. Tennessee           54.50      56.42  
  2 Gray, Lanora                 M. Tennessee           57.00      58.21  
  3 Jarrett, Nicolette           M. Tennessee           57.20      58.76  
  4 Barrow, Kerry                M. Tennessee           58.50      59.53  
  5 Prime, Danille               Auburn                 56.80      59.65  
  6 Willis, Bianca               Auburn                 56.40      59.82  
Section  2  
  1 Maunsell, Aisling            Unattached             60.00      60.05  
  2 Lagios, Vanessa              Vanderbilt             59.50      61.28  
  3 White, Brittany              Utc                    60.00      62.65  
  4 Jarrett, Melissa             Western Kent           60.00      64.35  
Section  3  
  1 Morgan, Anna-Laura           Vanderbilt             60.50      62.72  
  2 Baldwin, Mary                Vanderbilt             60.00      63.25  
  3 Wellerding, Aimee            Western Kent                      68.73  
 
Women 3000 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Whitley, Dana                Western Kent                        SCR  
 -- Wommack, Shannon             Utc                                 SCR  
 -- Shaughnessy, Courtney        Vanderbilt                          SCR  
 -- Recher, Gina                 Utc                                 SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Cronin, Olga                 Western Kent                   10:02.55  
  2 Paul, Bonita                 Western Kent                   10:26.20  
  3 Morgan, Dawn                 Auburn                         10:27.68  
  4 Sanford, Rachel              Western Kent                   10:56.99  
  5 Wacksman, Jackie             Vanderbilt                     10:58.74  
  6 Bishop, Anna                 Vanderbilt                     11:12.15  
  7 Keplinger, Danielle          Auburn                         11:17.60  
  8 Serago, Joanna               Vanderbilt                     11:21.14  
  9 Merse, Cyndy                 Vanderbilt                     11:40.50  
 10 Sanford, Rebecca             Western Kent                   11:44.64  
 11 Beraun, Susana               Western Kent                   11:49.42  
 12 Woodrum, Trisha              Western Kent                   12:33.15  
 -- Marchant, Lanni              Utc                                 SCR  
 -- Davis, Ellen                 Utc                                 SCR  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Marchant, Lanni              Utc                                 SCR  
 -- Whitley, Dana                Western Kent                        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Nichols, Cara                Western Kent         5:06.80    5:08.43  
  2 Paul, Bonita                 Western Kent         5:10.00    5:15.50  
  3 Pike, Janette                Western Kent         5:15.00    5:26.15  
  4 Sanford, Rachel              Western Kent         5:25.00    5:29.18  
  5 Humber, Nadiyah              Vanderbilt           5:21.00    5:30.77  
  6 Swanson, Kylee               Auburn               5:30.00    5:34.05  
  7 Cione, Angeline              Vanderbilt           5:30.00    5:39.31  
 -- Byrne, Colleen               Unattached           5:12.00        SCR  
 -- Cronin, Olga                 Western Kent         5:05.00        SCR  
 -- Doolittle, Amy               Utc                  5:10.00        SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Robinson, Melissa            Western Kent         5:40.00    5:37.93  
  2 Doogs, Andrea                Western Kent         5:35.00    5:40.32  
  3 Weisenfels, Melissa          Auburn               5:40.00    5:45.34  
  4 Howell, Lane                 Auburn               5:40.00    5:47.37  
  5 Rosato, Heather              Auburn               5:45.00    5:49.49  
  6 Kennedy, Kaci                Auburn               5:40.00    5:50.58  
  7 Sanford, Rebecca             Western Kent                    5:51.96  
  8 Williams, Mallone            Utc                  5:38.00    5:56.41  
  9 Devalcourt, Trisha           M. Tennessee         5:30.00    6:10.23  
 10 Beraun, Susana               Western Kent                    6:12.79  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Nichols, Cara                Western Kent         2:19.50        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Doolittle, Amy               Utc                  2:17.00    2:17.64  
  2 Lemon, Channel               Utc                  2:20.00    2:20.75  
  3 Shannon, Caitlin             Vanderbilt           2:19.00    2:20.88  
  4 Carmack, Cheyenne            Western Kent         2:19.88    2:21.57  
  5 Pike, Janette                Western Kent         2:16.64    2:21.68  
  6 Williams, Mallone            Utc                  2:25.00    2:23.41  
  7 Cronin, Olga                 Western Kent                    2:24.27  
  8 Cotter, Alisa                Vanderbilt           2:21.00    2:27.72  
  9 Swanson, Kylee               Auburn               2:27.00    2:38.13  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 McClorin, Jerkita            M. Tennessee            8.24       8.23  
  2 Harden, Dawn                 Utc                     8.29       8.31  
  3 Robertson, Candice           M. Tennessee            8.51       8.37  
  4 Sain, Elizabeth              Utc                     8.54       8.47  
  5 Howard, Rolanda              M. Tennessee            8.48       8.55  
  6 Brown, Toya                  M. Tennessee            8.55       8.58  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Foster, Candace              Utc                     7.28        SCR  
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sain, Elizabeth              Utc                     8.36       8.54Q 
  2 Brown, Toya                  M. Tennessee            8.60       8.55q 
  3 Ghaffar, Rasheeda            Utc                     8.77       8.72  
 -- Johnson, Shamieka            Utc                     8.30        SCR  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 McClorin, Jerkita            M. Tennessee            8.10       8.24Q 
  2 Harden, Dawn                 Utc                     8.23       8.29q 
  3 Howard, Rolanda              M. Tennessee            8.45       8.48q 
  4 Robertson, Candice           M. Tennessee            8.40       8.51q 
  5 Riviere, Ayana               M. Tennessee            8.80       9.20  
 
Women 4x0 Mile Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Middle Tennessee  ''A''                             3:44.00        SCR  
 -- Auburn University  ''A''                            3:42.00        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Western Kentucky Universi  ''A''                    4:00.00    4:01.11  
  2 University of Tenn Chatta  ''A''                               4:04.97  
  3 Vanderbilt University  ''A''                        3:53.00    4:13.97  
 -- University of Tenn Chatta  ''B''                                   DNF  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Burks, Kaylah                Auburn                 1.72m    5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Brown, Toya                  M. Tennessee           1.57m    5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Forrester, Amanda            M. Tennessee           1.62m    5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Avacato, Lindsey             Vanderbilt             1.54m    5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Page, Ashley                 Auburn                 1.62m    5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Wimsatt, Elizabeth           Western Kent           1.52m    4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Frese, Alison                Utc                    1.65m        SCR            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Allison            Auburn                 3.25m   10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Howard, Jennifer             M. Tennessee           3.04m   10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Miller, Laura                Vanderbilt             3.04m        SCR            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Kim                 M. Tennessee           5.94m   18-09.50      5.72m 
  2 Deckard, Kiki                M. Tennessee           5.63m   18-00.50      5.49m 
  3 Eady, Letitia                M. Tennessee           5.94m   17-11.25      5.46m 
  4 Howard, Rolanda              M. Tennessee           5.89m   17-09.50      5.42m 
  5 Andrew, Andrea               Vanderbilt             5.38m   16-11.00      5.15m 
  6 Foster, Candace              Utc                    5.61m   16-04.00      4.97m 
  7 Young, Michele               Vanderbilt             5.18m   15-11.00      4.85m 
 -- Smith, Kasola                Utc                    5.48m       FOUL            
 -- McClorin, Jerkita            M. Tennessee           5.79m       FOUL            
 -- Jarrett, Melissa             Western Kent                        SCR            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Danielle              Unattached            12.80m   41-11.00     12.77m 
      40-11.50  41-11  FOUL  41-07.50       
  2 Eady, Letitia                M. Tennessee          12.03m   40-03.00     12.26m 
      FOUL  39-00.50  40-02.25  40-03       
  3 Freeman, Kim                 M. Tennessee          12.34m   39-10.00     12.14m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39-10      
  4 Howard, Rolanda              M. Tennessee          11.73m   37-03.00     11.35m 
      36-08  FOUL  37-03  PASS        
  5 Deckard, Kiki                M. Tennessee          11.88m   37-01.50     11.31m 
      FOUL  FOUL  37-01.50  35-10        
 -- Page, Ashley                 Auburn                11.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS        
 -- Burks, Kaylah                Auburn                11.27m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS        
 -- Brewer, Katrina              Vanderbilt            10.87m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS       
 -- Foster, Candace              Utc                   10.97m        SCR            
 -- Ribac, Andreja               Unattached            12.75m        SCR            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Byrd, Meghan                 M. Tennessee          12.49m     12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.65m  12.92m  12.45m  12.38m       
  2 Gruenke, Erin                Western Kent          12.80m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.35m  12.14m  12.29m  12.27m       
  3 Gullatte, Ronda              Auburn                13.10m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  12.02m  11.88m  11.97m       
  4 Hair, Misty                  Western Kent          12.80m     10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.34m  10.00m  10.88m  10.19m       
  5 Wimsatt, Elizabeth           Western Kent                      8.05m   26-05.00 
      7.33m  8.05m  7.88m           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gullatte, Ronda              Auburn                17.06m     16.03m   52-07.25 
      16.00m  FOUL  16.03m  FOUL       
  2 Hair, Misty                  Western Kent                     14.16m   46-05.50 
      13.90m  12.63m  12.20m  14.16m       
  3 Byrd, Meghan                 M. Tennessee          11.58m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.05m  11.88m  12.40m  12.31m       
  4 McLean, Dara                 M. Tennessee          10.66m     11.30m   37-01.00 
      FOUL  11.30m  11.20m  10.44m        
  5 Gruenke, Erin                Western Kent                     11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  9.94m  10.52m  11.00m        
 -- Gardner, Angie               Western Kent                        SCR            
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Scales, Mardy                M. Tennessee            6.28       6.26  
  2 Demeritte, Dominic           Unattached              6.51       6.40  
  3 Brown, Darron                Auburn                  6.51       6.41  
  4 Brown, Jonathon              Western Kent            6.48       6.46  
  5 Eichoff, Brad                Western Kent            6.59       6.57  
  6 Jarnigan, Grant              Western Kent            6.67       6.72  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Scales, Mardy                M. Tennessee            6.20       6.28Q 
  2 Eichoff, Brad                Western Kent            6.59       6.59q 
  3 Sturm, JJ                    M. Tennessee            6.60       6.69  
  4 Dodd, Michael                Utc                                6.80  
  5 McClure, Matt                Western Kent                       6.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Jonathon              Western Kent            6.37       6.48Q 
  2 Brown, Darron                Auburn                  6.50       6.51q 
  3 Jarnigan, Grant              Western Kent            6.70       6.67q 
  4 Iwedrah, Anthony             Western Kent                       6.94  
  5 Newquist, Jason              Unattached              7.00       7.06  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Demeritte, Dominic           Unattached              6.40       6.51Q 
  2 Lawhorn, Jack                M. Tennessee            6.80       7.27  
  3 Thompson, John               Unattached              7.00       7.42  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Demps, Jasper                M. Tennessee           22.30        SCR  
 -- Butler, Chris                Unattached             22.00        SCR  
 -- Moore, Matt                  Western Kent           22.21        SCR  
 -- McClure, Matt                Western Kent           22.60        SCR  
 -- McGhee, Roland               Unattached             21.05        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Demeritte, Dominic           Unattached             20.64      20.93  
  2 Scales, Mardy                M. Tennessee           21.10      21.16  
  3 Brown, Jonathon              Western Kent           21.30      21.41  
  4 Ali, Omar                    M. Tennessee           21.40      21.84  
  5 Hicks, Tim                   M. Tennessee           21.25      22.24  
Section  2  
  1 Griffiths, Dean              Auburn                 21.60      21.77  
  1 Orr, Brad                    M. Tennessee           21.40      21.77  
  3 Eichoff, Brad                Western Kent           21.90      21.95  
  4 Jordan, Rob                  Unattached             21.75      22.48  
  5 Baccas, Quayne               Auburn                 21.90      22.70  
Section  3  
  1 Brown, Darron                Auburn                 22.10      22.59  
  2 Sharpe, Fred                 Auburn                 22.20      22.75  
  3 Goodine, Larry               Utc                    22.30      23.83  
 -- Jarnigan, Grant              Western Kent           22.40         FS  
Section  4  
  1 Dodd, Michael                Utc                    23.00      22.53  
  2 Harrington, Chris            Utc                    23.40      22.75  
  3 Yarbrough, Linnie            M. Tennessee           22.50      23.13  
  4 Sills, James                 Utc                    23.00      24.57  
Section  5  
  1 Iwedrah, Anthony             Western Kent                      23.97  
  2 Lawhorn, Jack                M. Tennessee           24.50      24.95  
  3 Thompson, John               Unattached             23.99      26.15  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Waller, Sean                 M. Tennessee           47.40      47.69  
  2 Dupar-Scott, Wesley          M. Tennessee           47.80      47.98  
  3 Spann, DJ                    M. Tennessee           47.90      49.69  
Section  2  
  1 Ali, Omar                    M. Tennessee           48.50      50.06  
  2 Gifford, Eric                Auburn                 48.90      50.75  
  3 Williams, Charone            Auburn                 50.00      51.00  
  4 Hence, Chris                 Utc                    51.80      52.85  
  5 Register, Steven             M. Tennessee           55.00      55.39  
 
Men 3000 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Kocsls, Steven               Utc                                 SCR  
 -- Joubert, JP                  Western Kent                        SCR  
 -- Banevicius, Gediminas        Utc                                 SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Scott, James                 Unattached                      8:41.06  
  2 Grandfield, Enda             Western Kent                    8:42.48  
  3 Scott, Jef                   Unattached                      8:42.64  
  4 Lyle, David                  Unattached                      8:52.19  
  5 Altmaier, David              Western Kent                    8:58.09  
  6 Cambron, Tony                Western Kent                    9:10.25  
  7 Burnie, Alan                 Auburn               8:50.00    9:21.77  
  8 McClure, Ben                 Western Kent                    9:24.46  
  9 Knight, Thaddeus             Unattached                      9:50.63  
 10 Morgan, Harrison             Auburn                          9:58.52  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Robert              Utc                  4:15.00    4:18.71  
  2 Sybert, Levi                 M. Tennessee         4:21.00    4:19.39  
  3 Scott, Jef                   Unattached           4:18.00    4:19.97  
  4 Scott, James                 Unattached           4:18.00    4:20.32  
  5 Lagat, Geoffrey              M. Tennessee         4:18.00    4:24.46  
  6 McGary, Anthony              M. Tennessee         4:22.00    4:24.74  
  7 Giattino, Joey               Auburn               4:25.00    4:28.33  
  8 Pawlik, Kevin                Auburn               4:25.00    4:29.94  
  9 Carroll, Josh                M. Tennessee         4:30.00    4:32.78  
 10 Reynard, Paul                Utc                  4:28.00    4:33.68  
 11 Koech, Edwin                 M. Tennessee         4:25.00    4:34.64  
 12 Roberts, Daniel              Western Kent         4:30.00    4:40.58  
 13 McMullin, Ryan               Auburn               4:40.00    4:45.35  
 -- McCain, Caleb                Western Kent                        SCR  
 -- Gutherie, James              Unattached           4:35.00        SCR  
 -- Howell, Ryan                 Western Kent         4:30.00        SCR  
 -- Joubert, JP                  Western Kent                        SCR  
 -- Dick, Kevin                  Western Kent         4:40.00        SCR  
 -- Altmaier, David              Western Kent         4:29.80        SCR  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Manley, Kareem               Unattached           2:00.00    1:58.87  
  2 Amonge, Augustine            Western Kent         2:01.20    1:59.35  
  3 McMullin, Ryan               Auburn               1:56.00    2:00.25  
  4 McGary, Anthony              M. Tennessee         1:57.50    2:00.42  
  5 Maurice, Wenscher            Western Kent         1:55.00    2:00.60  
  6 Howell, Ryan                 Western Kent         1:57.71    2:01.48  
  7 Van Zee, Joseph              Western Kent         2:01.11    2:02.02  
Section  2  
  1 Carroll, Josh                M. Tennessee         2:03.00    2:03.02  
  2 McCain, Caleb                Western Kent         2:02.00    2:03.57  
  3 Meredith, Brad               Western Kent         2:02.00    2:03.88  
  4 Wood, Zack                   M. Tennessee         2:05.00    2:04.78  
  5 Wade, Travis                 Unattached           2:04.00    2:05.28  
  6 Hodge, Jared                 Auburn                          2:12.05  
  7 Ashley, Ned                  Auburn                          2:12.58  
  8 Poag, Matt                   Auburn                          2:12.69  
  9 Conroy, Gabe                 Western Kent         2:05.50    2:17.23  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Yarbrough, Linnie            M. Tennessee            7.47       7.41  
  2 Baccas, Quayne               Auburn                  7.55       7.63  
  3 Harrington, Chris            Utc                     7.94       7.89  
  4 McClure, Matt                Western Kent            7.90       7.91  
  5 Hodge, Jared                 Auburn                  8.05       8.00  
  6 Blanton, Cory                Utc                     8.10       8.13  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Sands, Shamar                Auburn                  7.25        SCR  
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Baccas, Quayne               Auburn                             7.55Q 
  2 McClure, Matt                Western Kent            7.95       7.90q 
  3 Hodge, Jared                 Auburn                  8.10       8.05q 
  4 Poag, Matt                   Auburn                  8.90       8.15  
  5 Ashley, Ned                  Auburn                  8.42       8.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Yarbrough, Linnie            M. Tennessee            7.40       7.47Q 
  2 Harrington, Chris            Utc                     8.19       7.94q 
  3 Blanton, Cory                Utc                     8.23       8.10q 
 
Men 4x0 Mile Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- University of Tenn Chatta  ''A''                                   SCR  
 -- Unattached  ''A''                                                  SCR  
 -- Unattached  ''B''                                                  SCR  
 -- Middle Tennessee  ''B''                             3:18.00        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Middle Tennessee  ''A''                             3:15.00    3:14.06  
  2 Auburn University  ''A''                                       3:15.66  
  3 Western Kentucky Universi  ''A''                    3:30.00    3:22.64  
 -- Western Kentucky Universi  ''B''                    3:40.00        DNF  
 -- Auburn University  ''B''                                       3:34.72  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ingram, Pierre               M. Tennessee           1.95m    6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Tirpp, Jeremy                Unattached                      6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 McKeever, Randy              M. Tennessee           1.90m    6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Hodge, Jared                 Auburn                 1.98m    6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Barlew, John                 Utc                    1.93m    6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Moore, Matt                  Western Kent           1.87m    5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Poag, Matt                   Auburn                 1.82m    5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Sills, James                 Utc                    1.82m         NH            
 -- Thomas, Chris                Western Kent           1.77m         NH            
 -- Ashley, Ned                  Auburn                 1.85m         NH            
 -- Waller, Sean                 M. Tennessee           1.93m        SCR            
 -- Hence, Chris                 Utc                    1.90m        SCR            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lueck, Jason                 Auburn                 5.13m   15-06.00      4.72m 
  2 Davis, Ashton                Auburn                 4.72m   15-00.00      4.57m 
  3 Woods, Josh                  Auburn                 4.64m   14-06.00      4.41m 
  4 Moore, Matt                  Western Kent           4.57m   13-06.00      4.11m 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Waller, Sean                 M. Tennessee           6.95m   24-06.00      7.46m 
  1 McGhee, Roland               Unattached             7.77m   24-06.00      7.46m 
  3 Jones, Marcus                Unattached             7.16m   23-02.00      7.06m 
  4 Jenkins, Eric                Unattached             7.01m   22-07.00      6.88m 
  5 Sturm, JJ                    M. Tennessee           6.85m   22-05.50      6.84m 
  6 Sills, James                 Utc                    6.65m   21-03.75      6.49m 
  7 Poag, Matt                   Auburn                 6.90m   20-10.00      6.35m 
  8 Hodge, Jared                 Auburn                 6.40m   20-07.75      6.29m 
  9 Moore, Matt                  Western Kent           6.45m   20-05.00      6.22m 
 10 Ashley, Ned                  Auburn                 6.14m   20-04.00      6.19m 
 11 Hence, Chris                 Utc                    6.52m   20-03.50      6.18m 
 12 Porch, Chris                 Utc                    6.70m   18-02.50      5.54m 
 13 Iwedrah, Anthony             Western Kent                   17-10.00      5.43m 
 -- Dupar-Scott, Wesley          M. Tennessee           7.01m       FOUL            
 -- Veal, Antonio                Western Kent                        SCR            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Marcus                Unattached            15.69m   51-09.00     15.77m 
      FOUL  FOUL  49-09.50  51-09        
  2 Dodd, Michael                Utc                   14.60m   45-00.00     13.71m 
      45-00  43-09.50  44-05.50  43-09        
  3 Brooks, Mario                Utc                   13.71m   44-06.00     13.56m 
      43-10  43-10  44-06  44-05        
  4 Newquist, Jason              Unattached            13.10m   42-07.00     12.97m 
      42-06  FOUL  42-07            
 -- Owusu, Andrew                Unattached            16.76m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Galeta, Kristo               Western Kent          15.29m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.14m  14.63m  14.49m  FOUL       
  2 Thomas, Ryan                 Western Kent          13.41m     13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.26m  13.73m  12.99m  13.71m        
  3 Hodge, Colton                Auburn                13.71m     13.44m   44-01.25 
      12.15m  13.00m  13.09m  13.44m        
  4 Parker, Willie               M. Tennessee                     13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.40m  12.57m  13.11m  12.78m       
  5 Newsome, Jesse               M. Tennessee                     12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.18m  12.05m  11.73m  FOUL       
  6 Hodge, Jared                 Auburn                12.19m     11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.96m  11.77m  11.92m  PASS        
  7 Morehead, Craig              Western Kent          13.10m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.06m  11.60m  FOUL  11.39m        
  8 Poag, Matt                   Auburn                11.91m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.41m  11.32m  FOUL  PASS       
  9 Ashley, Ned                  Auburn                11.63m     11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.36m  11.38m  11.37m  PASS       
 10 Brake, Benjamin              Western Kent                     11.08m   36-04.25 
      10.73m  11.08m  10.63m  10.65m       
 11 Moore, Matt                  Western Kent          12.19m     10.33m   33-10.75 
      FOUL  10.14m  10.33m  PASS        
 -- Toompuu, Raigo               Western Kent          16.76m        SCR            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hodge, Colton                Auburn                17.32m     16.65m   54-07.50 
      15.30m  16.19m  15.75m  16.65m        
  2 Thomas, Ryan                 Western Kent          14.02m     14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.82m  14.96m  14.33m  14.50m        
  3 Morehead, Craig              Western Kent          13.66m     14.79m   48-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.29m  14.79m       
  4 Brake, Benjamin              Western Kent                     13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.17m  12.89m  13.02m  12.45m        
  5 Galeta, Kristo               Western Kent                     10.32m   33-10.25 
      10.32m  10.07m  PASS  PASS       
 -- Toompuu, Raigo               Western Kent          14.63m        SCR            
 -- Newsome, Jesse               M. Tennessee                        SCR            
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com