« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field     Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 2/8/2003
                  Indiana Invitational - 2/7/2003 to 2/8/2003                  
                                Bloomington, IN                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.72                                                          
     Indiana: #  6.72  1999        Russell Brooks                              
       Track: T  6.72  1999        Russell Brooks, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   471 Scales, Mardy          MTSU                    # 6.71Q  2 
  2   463 Dupar-Scott, Wes       MTSU                      6.82Q  6 
  3   567 Green, Willie          Memphis                   6.86Q  5 
  4   579 Alford, Tee            WCU                       6.89Q  4 
  5   535 Nsiah, Christian       Unattached                6.91Q  3 
  6   521 Harris, Joey           Unattached                6.92Q  1 
  7   398 Ash, Contrell          Indiana                   6.93Q  3 
  8   341 Yavas, Mesut           Arkansas St.              6.94Q  1 
  9   564 Diedhioa, Frank        Memphis                   6.95Q  5 
 10   572 Nemeth, Gary           Memphis                   6.96Q  4 
 11   553 Wade, Kenny            Bearcat T.C.              6.96Q  6 
 12   534 Neville, David         Unattached                6.98Q  2 
 13   548 Saafir, Muhammad       Bearcat T.C.              6.96q  3 
 14   663 Grimes, Andre          Indiana                   6.97q  1 
 15   536 Okpara, Stan           Unattached                6.98q  4 
 16   577 Woods, Mike            Memphis                   6.98q  1 
 17   576 Williams, Ivan         Memphis                   6.99   6 
 18   516 Crawford, Larry        Unattached                7.01   6 
 19   390 Render, Raushawn       EIU                       7.02   5 
 20   585 Bryson, Darius         WCU                       7.02   2 
 21   472 Spann, D J             MTSU                      7.03   2 
 22   543 Mason, Tim             Univ Indpls               7.04   1 
 23   495 Brown, Derrick         Unattached                7.05   3 
 23   438 Bishop, Day Ron        ISU                       7.05   4 
 25   605 Eickhoff, Brad         WKU                       7.07   5 
 26   542 Hawkins, Kirk          Univ Indpls               7.09   2 
 27   327 Brown, Shane           Arkansas St.              7.11   6 
 28   431 Wilson, Aarik          Indiana                   7.11   5 
 29   328 Carter, Darrell        Arkansas St.              7.12   5 
 30   459 Wright, Cedric         ISU                       7.15   2 
 31   405 Garrett, Greg          Indiana                   7.15   4 
 31   388 Morgan, Marcel         EIU                       7.15   3 
 33   532 Mawenh, Kouty          Unattached                7.15   4 
 34   550 Shoulders, Dester      Bearcat T.C.              7.17   1 
 35   586 Cook, Deonte           WCU                       7.20   6 
 36   593 Mauldin, Patrick       WCU                       7.23   2 
 37   609 Jarnigan, Grant        WKU                       7.23   5 
 38   503 Opoku, Emmanuel        SMS                       7.25   4 
 39   332 Grimes, Joe            Arkansas St.              7.30   3 
 --   460 Ali, Omar              MTSU                       DNF   3 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.72                                                          
     Indiana: #  6.72  1999        Russell Brooks                              
       Track: T  6.72  1999        Russell Brooks, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   471 Scales, Mardy          MTSU                    # 6.65Q  2 
  2   463 Dupar-Scott, Wes       MTSU                      6.78Q  1 
  3   567 Green, Willie          Memphis                   6.79Q  1 
  4   579 Alford, Tee            WCU                       6.79Q  2 
  5   535 Nsiah, Christian       Unattached                6.85q  2 
  6   521 Harris, Joey           Unattached                6.88q  1 
  7   548 Saafir, Muhammad       Bearcat T.C.              6.90q  2 
  8   553 Wade, Kenny            Bearcat T.C.              6.93q  1 
  9   398 Ash, Contrell          Indiana                   6.93   1 
 10   572 Nemeth, Gary           Memphis                   6.94   1 
 11   534 Neville, David         Unattached                6.95   2 
 12   663 Grimes, Andre          Indiana                   6.95   1 
 13   564 Diedhioa, Frank        Memphis                   6.97   2 
 14   536 Okpara, Stan           Unattached                6.98   1 
 15   577 Woods, Mike            Memphis                   7.02   2 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.72                                                          
     Indiana: #  6.72  1999        Russell Brooks                              
       Track: T  6.72  1999        Russell Brooks, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   471 Scales, Mardy          MTSU                      6.69# 
  2   567 Green, Willie          Memphis                   6.78  
  3   463 Dupar-Scott, Wes       MTSU                      6.82  
  4   535 Nsiah, Christian       Unattached                6.83  
  5   521 Harris, Joey           Unattached                6.86  
  6   579 Alford, Tee            WCU                       6.88  
  7   553 Wade, Kenny            Bearcat T.C.              6.96  
  8   548 Saafir, Muhammad       Bearcat T.C.              6.97  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.74                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.95                                                          
     Indiana: #  7.98  2001        Matt Harris                                 
       Track: T  7.81  2000        TJ Nelson, Wisconsin                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   359 Payne, David           Bearcat T.C.            T 7.80Q  2 
  2   410 Harris, Matt           Indiana                   8.21Q  4 
  3   470 Orr, Brad              MTSU                      8.24Q  3 
  4   411 Harvey, Micah          Indiana                   8.32Q  1 
  5   351 Haber, Ben             Bearcat T.C.              8.44Q  3 
  6   437 Bigbee, Nigel          ISU                       8.44Q  1 
  7   462 Demps, Jasper          MTSU                      8.57Q  2 
  8   583 Briscoe, Lawrence      WCU                       8.63Q  4 
  9   550 Shoulders, Dester      Bearcat T.C.              8.50q  1 
 10   330 Fehler, Jacob          Arkansas St.              8.52q  1 
 11   430 Turner, Kyle           Indiana                   8.62q  3 
 12   368 Harrington, Chris      Chattanooga               8.63q  2 
 13   614 McClure, Matt          WKU                       8.66q  4 
 14   573 Norris, Landon         Memphis                   8.69q  1 
 15   458 Tredway, Chris         ISU                       8.74q  2 
 16   575 Taylor, Preston        Memphis                   8.76q  4 
 17   395 Wakey, Josh            EIU                       8.81   3 
 18   586 Cook, Deonte           WCU                       8.91   2 
 19   365 Blanton, Cory          Chattanooga               8.93   1 
 20   423 Moore, Travis          Indiana                   8.95   4 
 21   338 Robinson, Craig        Arkansas St.              9.90   3 
 22   478 Yarbrough, Linnie      MTSU                     10.85   3 
 --   467 Martin, Garland        MTSU                       DNF   1 
 --   381 Comella, Matt          EIU                        DNF   4 
 --   584 Brown, Andre           WCU                        DNF   4 
 --   497 Herman, Dave           SMS                        DNF   2 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.74                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.95                                                          
     Indiana: #  7.98  2001        Matt Harris                                 
       Track: T  7.81  2000        TJ Nelson, Wisconsin                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   359 Payne, David           Bearcat T.C.            A 7.70Q  1 
  2   410 Harris, Matt           Indiana                   8.25Q  2 
  3   411 Harvey, Micah          Indiana                   8.24Q  1 
  4   437 Bigbee, Nigel          ISU                       8.29Q  2 
  5   470 Orr, Brad              MTSU                      8.36q  2 
  6   368 Harrington, Chris      Chattanooga               8.42q  1 
  7   575 Taylor, Preston        Memphis                   8.46q  1 
  8   351 Haber, Ben             Bearcat T.C.              8.47q  1 
  9   573 Norris, Landon         Memphis                   8.55   2 
 10   583 Briscoe, Lawrence      WCU                       8.58   1 
 11   430 Turner, Kyle           Indiana                   8.59   2 
 12   550 Shoulders, Dester      Bearcat T.C.              8.61   1 
 13   458 Tredway, Chris         ISU                       8.64   2 
 14   614 McClure, Matt          WKU                       8.66   1 
 --   462 Demps, Jasper          MTSU                       DNF   2 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.74                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.95                                                          
     Indiana: #  7.98  2001        Matt Harris                                 
       Track: T  7.81  2000        TJ Nelson, Wisconsin                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   359 Payne, David           Bearcat T.C.              7.96# 
  2   410 Harris, Matt           Indiana                   8.14  
  3   437 Bigbee, Nigel          ISU                       8.30  
  4   411 Harvey, Micah          Indiana                   8.38  
  5   368 Harrington, Chris      Chattanooga               8.56  
  6   351 Haber, Ben             Bearcat T.C.              8.56  
  7   575 Taylor, Preston        Memphis                   8.59  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 21.10                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.50                                                          
     Indiana: # 21.21  2001        Contrell Ash                                
       Track: T 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana State                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   463 Dupar-Scott, Wes       MTSU                     21.80Q  1 
  2   398 Ash, Contrell          Indiana                  21.88Q  4 
  3   603 Brown, Jonathon        WKU                      22.02Q  3 
  4   472 Spann, D J             MTSU                     22.08Q  5 
  5   548 Saafir, Muhammad       Bearcat T.C.             22.20Q  7 
  6   347 Cutright, Garry        Bearcat T.C.             22.24Q  2 
  7   460 Ali, Omar              MTSU                     22.43Q  8 
  8   576 Williams, Ivan         Memphis                  22.45Q  6 
  9   572 Nemeth, Gary           Memphis                  22.23q  5 
 10   663 Grimes, Andre          Indiana                  22.32q  1 
 11   605 Eickhoff, Brad         WKU                      22.33q  2 
 12   553 Wade, Kenny            Bearcat T.C.             22.37q  3 
 13   357 Kandel, Bob            Bearcat T.C.             22.37   4 
 14   567 Green, Willie          Memphis                  22.69   7 
 15   564 Diedhioa, Frank        Memphis                  22.77   2 
 16   442 Cirino, Steve          ISU                      22.88   4 
 17   543 Mason, Tim             Univ Indpls              22.88   3 
 18   367 Dodd, Michael          Chattanooga              22.96   1 
 19   368 Harrington, Chris      Chattanooga              23.08   8 
 20   438 Bishop, Day Ron        ISU                      23.14   7 
 21   585 Bryson, Darius         WCU                      23.18   6 
 22   532 Mawenh, Kouty          Unattached               23.22   3 
 23   586 Cook, Deonte           WCU                      23.30   8 
 24   467 Martin, Garland        MTSU                     23.31   8 
 25   609 Jarnigan, Grant        WKU                      23.34   3 
 26   593 Mauldin, Patrick       WCU                      23.45   4 
 27   533 McGhee, Ruland         Unattached               23.48   2 
 28   388 Morgan, Marcel         EIU                      23.62   6 
 29   503 Opoku, Emmanuel        SMS                      23.65   1 
 30   329 Cole, Greg             Arkansas St.             23.77   8 
 31   502 Nicholson, Gabe        SMS                      23.98   4 
 32   387 Lyons, Greg            EIU                      24.19   5 
 --   542 Hawkins, Kirk          Univ Indpls                DNF   5 
 --   531 Macklin, Jarrod        Unattached                  DQ   1 
 --   534 Neville, David         Unattached                  DQ   1 
 --   410 Harris, Matt           Indiana                     DQ   6 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 21.10                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.50                                                          
     Indiana: # 21.21  2001        Contrell Ash                                
       Track: T 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   603 Brown, Jonathon        WKU                      21.81   1 
  2   548 Saafir, Muhammad       Bearcat T.C.             21.87   2 
  3   398 Ash, Contrell          Indiana                  22.06   1 
  4   472 Spann, D J             MTSU                     22.08   1 
  5   347 Cutright, Garry        Bearcat T.C.             22.16   2 
  6   605 Eickhoff, Brad         WKU                      22.16   3 
  7   460 Ali, Omar              MTSU                     22.18   2 
  8   553 Wade, Kenny            Bearcat T.C.             22.26   3 
  9   572 Nemeth, Gary           Memphis                  22.35   3 
 10   663 Grimes, Andre          Indiana                  22.41   3 
 11   576 Williams, Ivan         Memphis                  22.46   2 
 --   463 Dupar-Scott, Wes       MTSU                        DQ   1 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 46.72                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 47.65                                                          
     Indiana: # 46.14  1984        Sunder Nix                                  
       Track: T 46.39  1985        Antonio McKay, Georgia Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   531 Macklin, Jarrod        Unattached               48.35Q  5 
  2   420 Martin, Daniel         Indiana                  49.13Q  3 
  3   469 Okorie, Victor         MTSU                     49.25Q  2 
  4   475 Waller, Sean           MTSU                     49.65Q  4 
  5   335 Moore, Harland         Arkansas St.             49.98Q  1 
  6   581 Bolton, Milton         WCU                      49.32q  2 
  7   541 Cross, Reggie          Univ Indpls              49.70q  4 
  8   447 Hoopingarner, Bret     ISU                      49.92q  3 
  9   353 Hartman, Clarence      Bearcat T.C.             50.04q  2 
 10   557 Wineberg, Chris        Bearcat T.C.             50.47q  1 
 11   570 Lucas, Andre           Memphis                  50.49q  1 
 12   382 Driver, Roger          EIU                      50.54q  4 
 13   605 Eickhoff, Brad         WKU                      50.61   3 
 14   526 Jordan, Rob            Unattached               50.79   3 
 15   568 Hunter, Austin         Memphis                  51.19   2 
 16   449 Jackson, Chad          ISU                      51.43   2 
 17   343 Batt, Jared            Bearcat T.C.             51.50   1 
 18   365 Blanton, Cory          Chattanooga              51.79   4 
 19   545 Robinson, Isaae        Univ Indpls              51.98   3 
 20   331 Foster, Josh           Arkansas St.             52.38   4 
 21   432 Wiseman, Jake          Indiana                  52.39   5 
 22   589 Grant, Charleton       WCU                      52.40   5 
 23   481 Bolyard, Brad          Purdue                   52.66   1 
 24   502 Nicholson, Gabe        SMS                      52.75   5 
 25   593 Mauldin, Patrick       WCU                      53.28   5 
 26   364 Barlevy, John          Chattanooga              53.85   2 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 46.72                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 47.65                                                          
     Indiana: # 46.14  1984        Sunder Nix                                  
       Track: T 46.39  1985        Antonio McKay, Georgia Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   475 Waller, Sean           MTSU                     48.70   1 
  2   469 Okorie, Victor         MTSU                     49.06   1 
  3   420 Martin, Daniel         Indiana                  49.11   1 
  4   541 Cross, Reggie          Univ Indpls              49.20   2 
  5   581 Bolton, Milton         WCU                      49.29   2 
  6   335 Moore, Harland         Arkansas St.             49.57   2 
  7   557 Wineberg, Chris        Bearcat T.C.             50.16   3 
  8   353 Hartman, Clarence      Bearcat T.C.             50.32   3 
  9   382 Driver, Roger          EIU                      50.44   3 
 10   570 Lucas, Andre           Memphis                  50.46   3 
 11   447 Hoopingarner, Bret     ISU                      50.76   2 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.90                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:50.80                                                        
     Indiana: # 1:49.58  1988        Keith Allen                               
       Track: T 1:49.23  1985        Mike Anderson, Ohio State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   569 Kerekjarto, Isyva      Memphis                1:55.07Q 
  2   483 Heise, Robert          Purdue                 1:57.10Q 
  3   598 Robertson, John        WCU                    1:58.53Q 
  4   377 Sullivan, Colin        Chattanooga            1:55.33Q 
  5   360 Richards, Jake         Bearcat T.C.           1:57.23Q 
  6   445 Hale, Chris            ISU                    1:58.62Q 
  7   506 Tanz, Jared            SMS                    1:55.77q 
  8   412 Hollis, Rodney         Indiana                1:56.27q 
  9   444 Hack, Jake             ISU                    1:57.25q 
 10   345 Berner, Adam           Bearcat T.C.           1:57.25q 
 11   326 Bortey, Seth           Arkansas St.           1:57.35  
 12   402 Diederich, Mike        Indiana                1:57.75  
 13   399 Bartley, Robert        Indiana                1:58.83  
 14   391 Runnion, Brad          EIU                    1:58.97  
 15   565 Doudrick, Jeff         Memphis                2:00.20  
 16   392 Scafiezzo, Nichola     EIU                    2:00.49  
 17   600 Vick, Eddie            WCU                    2:00.59  
 18   611 Maurice, Wenscher      WKU                    2:01.17  
 19   612 McCain, Caleb          WKU                    2:01.75  
 20   619 Threat, Gregory        WKU                    2:02.83  
 21   477 Wood, Zack             MTSU                   2:05.25  
 22   578 Wade, Travis           VAND                   2:07.82  
 --   530 Lyle, David            Unattached                  DQ  
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.90                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:50.80                                                        
     Indiana: # 1:49.58  1988        Keith Allen                               
       Track: T 1:49.23  1985        Mike Anderson, Ohio State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   569 Kerekjarto, Isyva      Memphis                1:52.90  
  2   377 Sullivan, Colin        Chattanooga            1:53.80  
  3   506 Tanz, Jared            SMS                    1:54.40  
  4   412 Hollis, Rodney         Indiana                1:55.30  
  4   445 Hale, Chris            ISU                    1:55.30  
  6   345 Berner, Adam           Bearcat T.C.           1:56.20  
  7   360 Richards, Jake         Bearcat T.C.           2:01.40  
  8   444 Hack, Jake             ISU                    2:01.50  
 --   598 Robertson, John        WCU                         DQ  
 
Event 7  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:01.20                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:05.70                                                        
     Indiana: # 3:57.04  1982        Jim Spivey                                
       Track: T 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   409 Haas, Stephen          Indiana                4:21.36Q 
  2   383 Fairfield, Zach        EIU                    4:23.37Q 
  3   435 Aydt, Seth             ISU                    4:24.10Q 
  4   490 Rae, David             Purdue                 4:24.12Q 
  5   547 Bair, Eric             Bearcat T.C.           4:24.16Q 
  6   566 Ferry, Hugh            Memphis                4:25.87Q 
  7   562 Bekesi, Ferenc         Memphis                4:24.17Q 
  8   505 Sierman, Chad          SMS                    4:26.90Q 
  9   406 George, Kurtis         Indiana                4:24.18q 
 10   529 Kimaru, Peter          Unattached             4:25.72q 
 11   549 Schwarz, Kevin         Bearcat T.C.           4:26.39q 
 12   592 Irwin, James           WCU                    4:30.25q 
 13   349 Garvin, Taylor         Bearcat T.C.           4:31.28q 
 14   484 Hoggatt, Jon           Purdue                 4:35.20  
 15   374 Reynord, Paul          Chattanooga            4:35.54  
 16   443 Crawn, Aaron           ISU                    4:41.96  
 17   608 Howell, Ryan           WKU                    4:47.46  
 18   528 Karp, Jason            Unattached             4:54.49  
 --   389 Pepper, Nathan         EIU                        DNF  
 
Event 7  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:01.20                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:05.70                                                        
     Indiana: # 3:57.04  1982        Jim Spivey                                
       Track: T 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   409 Haas, Stephen          Indiana                4:11.23  
  2   549 Schwarz, Kevin         Bearcat T.C.           4:21.48  
  3   505 Sierman, Chad          SMS                    4:21.75  
  3   406 George, Kurtis         Indiana                4:21.75  
  5   383 Fairfield, Zach        EIU                    4:22.30  
  6   529 Kimaru, Peter          Unattached             4:22.74  
  7   435 Aydt, Seth             ISU                    4:23.16  
  8   547 Bair, Eric             Bearcat T.C.           4:23.17  
  9   592 Irwin, James           WCU                    4:25.57  
 10   566 Ferry, Hugh            Memphis                4:26.33  
 11   562 Bekesi, Ferenc         Memphis                4:30.14  
 12   349 Garvin, Taylor         Bearcat T.C.           4:30.34  
 
Event 8  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7:48.40                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 8:09.30                                                        
     Indiana: # 7:55.93  1991        Bob Kennedy                               
       Track: T 7:55.93  1991        Bob Kennedy, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   424 Purcell, Nathan        Indiana                8:18.81  
  2   453 Rode, Mark             ISU                    8:22.67  
  3   371 Kocsis, Steven         Chattanooga            8:26.43  
  4   511 Fulton, Rose           Unattached             8:30.52  
  5   466 Lagat, Geoffrey        MTSU                   8:34.16  
  6   563 Didyk, Aday            Memphis                8:34.47  
  7   446 Harding, Aaron         ISU                    8:35.41  
  8   595 Norman, Jesse          WCU                    8:40.01  
  9   540 Threewits, Sean        Unattached             8:40.88  
 10   488 Mathers, Dan           Purdue                 8:41.16  
 11   429 Sweetman, Matt         Indiana                8:42.82  
 12   512 Aguilar, Marcus        Unattached             8:44.54  
 13   375 Salkauskas, Linas      Chattanooga            8:47.00  
 14   556 Wietmarschen, Andy     Bearcat T.C.           8:51.06  
 15   474 Sybert, Levi           MTSU                   8:53.49  
 16   485 Jacob, Michial         Purdue                 8:57.78  
 17   552 Smith, Mike            Bearcat T.C.           8:59.23  
 18   468 McGary, Anthony        MTSU                   8:59.89  
 19   461 Carroll, Josh          MTSU                   9:13.33  
 20   509 Krieger, Miles         SIndiana               9:29.12  
 21   610 Joubert, Jean-Pier     WKU                    9:45.98  
 --   608 Howell, Ryan           WKU                        DNF  
 
Event 9  Men Long Jump
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.55m                                                          
     Indiana: # 8.06m  1991        Alan Turner                                 
       Track: T 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   341 Yavas, Mesut           Arkansas St.             7.43m  
  2   456 Tinnin, George         ISU                      7.23m  
  3   357 Kandel, Bob            Bearcat T.C.             7.03m  
  4   587 Davis, Justin          WCU                      7.02m  
  5   334 LoFrese, Terry         Arkansas St.             6.96m  
  6   603 Brown, Jonathon        WKU                      6.95m  
  7   463 Dupar-Scott, Wes       MTSU                     6.93m  
  8   473 Sturm, J J             MTSU                     6.89m  
  9   330 Fehler, Jacob          Arkansas St.             6.84m  
 10   504 Scott, Shelton         SMS                      6.75m  
 11   388 Morgan, Marcel         EIU                      6.73m  
 12   442 Cirino, Steve          ISU                      6.72m  
 13   376 Sills, James           Chattanooga              6.67m  
 14   428 Shelton, Noah          Indiana                  6.54m  
 15   588 Ferguson, Tyler        WCU                      6.40m  
 16   355 Joseph, Phill          Bearcat T.C.             6.38m  
 17   393 Stark, Jason           EIU                      6.37m  
 17   475 Waller, Sean           MTSU                     6.37m  
 19   597 Reid, Lamont           WCU                      6.36m  
 20   366 Brooks, Mario          Chattanooga              6.26m  
 21   432 Wiseman, Jake          Indiana                  6.19m  
 22   615 Moore, Matthew         WKU                      6.15m  
 23   427 Rosenthal, Chris       Indiana                  5.61m  
 --   354 Johnson, Tyre          Bearcat T.C.              FOUL  
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2.25m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.16m                                                          
     Indiana: # 2.25m  1984        Ron Jones                                   
       Track: T 2.31m  1988        Mark Reed, Houston                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   397 Smith, Steve           Elite Ath                2.09m  
  2   334 LoFrese, Terry         Arkansas St.             2.05m  
  2   428 Shelton, Noah          Indiana                  2.05m  
  2   350 Grieves, Tyler         Bearcat T.C.             2.05m  
  5   499 Lambert, Andrew        SMS                      2.01m  
  5   433 Alexander, Marcus      ISU                      2.01m  
  7   450 James, Bobby           ISU                      1.97m  
  8   364 Barlevy, John          Chattanooga              1.89m  
  8   583 Briscoe, Lawrence      WCU                      1.89m  
 --   597 Reid, Lamont           WCU                         NH  
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.60m                                                         
     Indiana: # 16.67m  1979        Robert Cannon                              
       Track: T 16.89m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   431 Wilson, Aarik          Indiana                 16.03mP 
  2   425 Reddick, Hasaan        Indiana                 15.35m  
  3   504 Scott, Shelton         SMS                     14.57m  
  4   456 Tinnin, George         ISU                     13.77m  
  5   588 Ferguson, Tyler        WCU                     13.67m  
  6   393 Stark, Jason           EIU                     13.65m  
  7   473 Sturm, J J             MTSU                    13.03m  
  8   366 Brooks, Mario          Chattanooga             13.01m  
  9   367 Dodd, Michael          Chattanooga             12.97m  
 10   587 Davis, Justin          WCU                     12.95m  
 11   355 Joseph, Phill          Bearcat T.C.            12.92m  
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 19.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 17.75m                                                         
     Indiana: # 19.12m  1996        Nathan Davis                               
       Track: T 21.38m  1982        Mike Lehman, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   422 Minton, Mike           Indiana                 18.05mP 
  2   482 Hecht, Scott           Purdue                  17.64m  
  3   558 Corbitt, Greg          Akron                   17.43m  
  4   501 Myer, Brandon          SMS                     16.46m  
  5   493 White, Chris           Purdue                  16.45m  
  6   417 Ketchum, Ryan          Indiana                 16.10m  
  7   346 Caplinger, John        Bearcat T.C.            15.98m  
  8   498 Jones, Dan             SMS                     15.52m  
  9   571 Martin, Adam           Memphis                 15.37m  
 10   356 Kable, Steve           Bearcat T.C.            15.29m  
 10   336 Powell, Candon         Arkansas St.            15.29m  
 12   620 Toompuu, Raigo         WKU                     15.11m  
 13   606 Galeta, Kristo         WKU                     15.01m  
 13   403 Fleming, Wil           Indiana                 15.01m  
 15   457 Traub, Drew            ISU                     14.96m  
 16   451 Mastison, Josh         ISU                     14.93m  
 17   560 Shafer, Dustin         Akron                   14.70m  
 18   479 Knippen, Brian         MSU                     14.35m  
 19   384 Gobengeiser, Aaron     EIU                     14.22m  
 --   618 Thomas, Ryan           WKU                         ND  
 --   599 Stepp, Jason           WCU                         ND  
 --   582 Boyce, David           WCU                       FOUL  
 --   496 Heddell, Jay           SMS                       FOUL  
 
Event 13  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 21.35m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.50m                                                         
     Indiana: # 18.84m  2002        Wasyl Fedoriw                              
       Track: T 19.64m  1993        Paul Provins, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   515 Costello, Jim          Unattached              19.50mP 
  2   489 McBride, Keith         Purdue                  19.44m# 
  3   527 Judge, Adam            Unattached              19.36m# 
  4   482 Hecht, Scott           Purdue                  19.16m# 
  5   451 Mastison, Josh         ISU                     19.13m# 
  6   336 Powell, Candon         Arkansas St.            18.80m  
  7   558 Corbitt, Greg          Akron                   18.46m  
  8   560 Shafer, Dustin         Akron                   17.82m  
  9   491 Smolenski, John Pa     Purdue                  17.79m  
 10   403 Fleming, Wil           Indiana                 17.39m  
 11   441 Carruthers, Jason      ISU                     17.30m  
 12   434 Allison, Bill          ISU                     16.74m  
 13   571 Martin, Adam           Memphis                 15.99m  
 14   498 Jones, Dan             SMS                     15.20m  
 15   479 Knippen, Brian         MSU                     15.09m  
 --   599 Stepp, Jason           WCU                         ND  
 --   616 Morehead, Craig        WKU                       FOUL  
 --   396 Wilson, C.J.           EIU                       FOUL  
 --   356 Kable, Steve           Bearcat T.C.              FOUL  
 --   618 Thomas, Ryan           WKU                       FOUL  
 --   384 Gobengeiser, Aaron     EIU                       FOUL  
 --   582 Boyce, David           WCU                       FOUL  
 --   401 Carter, Tom            Indiana                   FOUL  
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.30m                                                          
     Indiana: # 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse                                   
       Track: T 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   494 Williams, Hence        Purdue                   5.30mP 
  2   900 Chappel, Dewayne       Lewis                    5.20m  
  3   362 Jones, William         Bell Athletics           5.05m  
  4   551 Smith, Chris           Bearcat T.C.             5.00m  
  5   361 Calvin, Mark           Bell Athletics           4.90m  
  5   537 Ryland, Daniel         Unattached               4.90m  
  5   517 Curry, Ian             Unattached               4.90m  
  5   337 Rehder, Gustavo        Arkansas St.             4.90m  
  9   996 Stadele, Bill          Lewis                    4.75m  
  9   454 Skoumal, Peter         ISU                      4.75m  
 11   344 Beamer, Chad           Bearcat T.C.             4.70m  
 12   995 Zilch, Mark            Lewis                    4.60m  
 13   440 Carlson, Chris         ISU                      4.50m  
 13   404 Friske, Casey          Indiana                  4.50m  
 13   358 Mount, Jimmy           Bearcat T.C.             4.50m  
 13   342 Albrinck, Dan          Bearcat T.C.             4.50m  
 13   330 Fehler, Jacob          Arkansas St.             4.50m  
 18   591 Heaton, Sean           WCU                      4.30m  
 18   508 Willi, Jordan          SMS                      4.30m  
 18   432 Wiseman, Jake          Indiana                  4.30m  
 18   615 Moore, Matthew         WKU                      4.30m  
 18   448 Jackiewicz, Charle     ISU                      4.30m  
 --   380 Caldwell, Adam Dam     EIU                         NH  
 --   518 Efthimiou, Dino        Unattached                  NH  
 --   520 Francis, s             Unattached                  NH  
 --   487 LaGuire, Brian         Purdue                      NH  
 --   340 Wilson, Zeke           Arkansas St.                NH  
 --   339 Tyler, Brad            Arkansas St.                NH  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.30                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
     Indiana: #  7.25  2002        Rachelle Boone                              
       Track: T  7.40  2001        Lorraine Dunlop, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    61 Boone, Rachelle        Indiana                 T 7.39Q  3 
  2    62 Carruthers, Daniel     Indiana                   7.46Q  2 
  3   102 Towns, Ara             Indiana                   7.57Q  6 
  4    82 Marshall, Karla        Indiana                   7.63Q  4 
  5    39 Shores, Latavia        Chattanooga               7.79Q  1 
  6   124 Barrow, Kerry          MTSU                      7.88Q  5 
  7   110 Jagoe, LaToya          ISU                       7.62Q  6 
  8   118 Sutton, LaToyia        ISU                       7.79Q  3 
  9   243 Mestelle, Alanna       UL                        7.80Q  4 
 10   170 Dunbar, Korto          SIU                       7.84Q  1 
 11     7 Daniels, Maricia       Arkansas St.              7.91Q  2 
 12   225 Vakleperas, Laura      CINN                      7.95Q  5 
 13   257 Gibson, Keenan         Memphis                   7.74q  6 
 14   227 Wilhelm, Ashley        CINN                      7.86q  1 
 15   293 Gentry, Cassie         WCU                       7.87q  1 
 16    30 Foster, Candace        Chattanooga               7.92q  2 
 17   148 Harris, LaShauna       Purdue                    7.93   2 
 18   180 Fortenberry, Nasha     SMS                       7.96   1 
 19   267 Andrews, Andrea        VAND                      7.97   6 
 20    52 Reeves, Leah           EIU                       7.97   5 
 21   247 Shannon, Lissette      UL                        7.98   4 
 22    33 Johnson, Shamieka      Chattanooga               7.99   3 
 23   294 Harris, Shameka        WCU                       7.99   2 
 24    21 Johnson, Sherlonda     Austin Peay St            8.03   5 
 25   182 Greene, Mo             SMS                       8.03   4 
 26   162 Stewart, Shanette      Purdue                    8.06   3 
 27    22 Key, Linnett           Austin Peay St            8.06   4 
 28    24 Mintlow, Shetika       Austin Peay St            8.07   6 
 28   239 Jackson, Dartavia      UL                        8.07   3 
 30    49 Nuckolls, Lexie        EIU                       8.08   2 
 31    64 Chesnut, Lauren        Indiana                   8.19   1 
 32   279 Liggins, Caressa       VAND                      8.20   5 
 33   321 Smith, Leah            WKU                       8.24   3 
 34   300 Potts, Kumata          WCU                       8.24   2 
 35   242 McDonald, Marian       UL                        8.25   6 
 36     6 Clark, Sheena          Arkansas St.              8.36   5 
 37   315 Jarrett, Melissa       WKU                       8.38   6 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.30                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
     Indiana: #  7.25  2002        Rachelle Boone                              
       Track: T  7.40  2001        Lorraine Dunlop, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    61 Boone, Rachelle        Indiana                 A 7.26Q  2 
  2    62 Carruthers, Daniel     Indiana                 T 7.37Q  1 
  3   102 Towns, Ara             Indiana                   7.51Q  1 
  4    82 Marshall, Karla        Indiana                   7.62Q  2 
  5   110 Jagoe, LaToya          ISU                       7.60q  1 
  6   118 Sutton, LaToyia        ISU                       7.65q  2 
  7   257 Gibson, Keenan         Memphis                   7.72q  2 
  8   124 Barrow, Kerry          MTSU                      7.72q  1 
  9   243 Mestelle, Alanna       UL                        7.73   2 
 10    39 Shores, Latavia        Chattanooga               7.74   2 
 11   170 Dunbar, Korto          SIU                       7.77   1 
 12   293 Gentry, Cassie         WCU                       7.79   1 
 13    30 Foster, Candace        Chattanooga               7.88   2 
 14     7 Daniels, Maricia       Arkansas St.              7.93   1 
 15   227 Wilhelm, Ashley        CINN                      7.96   1 
 16   225 Vakleperas, Laura      CINN                      8.01   2 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.30                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
     Indiana: #  7.25  2002        Rachelle Boone                              
       Track: T  7.40  2001        Lorraine Dunlop, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    61 Boone, Rachelle        Indiana                   7.27A 
  2    62 Carruthers, Daniel     Indiana                   7.47  
  3   102 Towns, Ara             Indiana                   7.58  
  4   110 Jagoe, LaToya          ISU                       7.58  
  5    82 Marshall, Karla        Indiana                   7.67  
  6   118 Sutton, LaToyia        ISU                       7.79  
  7   124 Barrow, Kerry          MTSU                      7.85  
  8   257 Gibson, Keenan         Memphis                   7.86  
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.17                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
     Indiana: #  7.92  2002        Danielle Carruthers                         
       Track: T  8.27  2001        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    62 Carruthers, Daniel     Indiana                 P 8.28Q  3 
  2   170 Dunbar, Korto          SIU                       8.65Q  1 
  3   281 Mullins-Hall, Aman     VAND                      8.75Q  2 
  4   136 McClorin, Jerkita      MTSU                      8.89Q  4 
  5   140 Robertson, Candace     MTSU                      9.09Q  4 
  6    38 Sain, Elisabeth        Chattanooga               9.09Q  1 
  7   227 Wilhelm, Ashley        CINN                      9.10Q  3 
  8   217 Hill, Candice          CINN                      9.24Q  2 
  9   121 Wells, Kia             ISU                       9.13q  4 
 10   307 Velez, Michelle        WCU                       9.19q  1 
 11   134 Howard, Rolanda        MTSU                      9.20q  1 
 12    32 Harden, Dawn           Chattanooga               9.20q  4 
 13   125 Brown, Toya            MTSU                      9.21q  3 
 14   211 Carpenter, Shintar     CINN                      9.25q  2 
 15   276 Hahn, Josie            VAND                      9.26q  2 
 16    13 Neilson, Chantalle     Arkansas St.              9.26q  3 
 17   225 Vakleperas, Laura      CINN                      9.31   1 
 18   151 Jones, Desiree''        Purdue                    9.32   3 
 19    45 Garrity, Megan         EIU                       9.33   4 
 20    77 Jackson, Susan         Indiana                   9.39   4 
 21    93 Schaffer, Jean         Indiana                   9.48   1 
 22   252 Brooks, Josetta        Memphis                   9.53   1 
 23   299 Nelson, Shantal        WCU                       9.61   2 
 24    10 Hogg, Ashley           Arkansas St.              9.64   2 
 25    99 Tecklenburg, Lisa      Indiana                   9.76   2 
 26     6 Clark, Sheena          Arkansas St.              9.95   3 
 27     4 Brown, Alicia          Arkansas St.             10.29   3 
 28   236 Helman, Mindy          UL                       10.63   4 
 29   103 Veenstra, Jessica      Indiana                  10.74   4 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.17                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
     Indiana: #  7.92  2002        Danielle Carruthers                         
       Track: T  8.27  2001        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   170 Dunbar, Korto          SIU                       8.54Q  2 
  2   136 McClorin, Jerkita      MTSU                      8.84Q  1 
  3   281 Mullins-Hall, Aman     VAND                      8.81Q  2 
  4    32 Harden, Dawn           Chattanooga               8.97Q  1 
  5   227 Wilhelm, Ashley        CINN                      8.98q  2 
  6   121 Wells, Kia             ISU                       9.10q  1 
  7   276 Hahn, Josie            VAND                      9.10q  2 
  8    38 Sain, Elisabeth        Chattanooga               9.12q  2 
  9   211 Carpenter, Shintar     CINN                      9.24   2 
 10   125 Brown, Toya            MTSU                      9.28   1 
 11   140 Robertson, Candace     MTSU                      9.35   1 
 12   134 Howard, Rolanda        MTSU                      9.38   2 
 13   217 Hill, Candice          CINN                      9.39   1 
 14    13 Neilson, Chantalle     Arkansas St.              9.54   1 
 15    62 Carruthers, Daniel     Indiana                   9.84   1 
 --   307 Velez, Michelle        WCU                        DNF   2 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.17                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
     Indiana: #  7.92  2002        Danielle Carruthers                         
       Track: T  8.27  2001        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   170 Dunbar, Korto          SIU                       8.60  
  2   281 Mullins-Hall, Aman     VAND                      8.60  
  3   136 McClorin, Jerkita      MTSU                      8.79  
  4   121 Wells, Kia             ISU                       9.03  
  5   276 Hahn, Josie            VAND                      9.07  
  6   227 Wilhelm, Ashley        CINN                      9.09  
  7    32 Harden, Dawn           Chattanooga               9.16  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 23.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 24.20                                                          
     Indiana: # 22.99  2002        Rachelle Boone                              
       Track: T 23.24  1993        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    61 Boone, Rachelle        Indiana                P 23.85Q  8 
  2    62 Carruthers, Daniel     Indiana                  24.65Q  2 
  3   102 Towns, Ara             Indiana                  24.80Q  7 
  4   206 Turner, Tiffany        Univ Indpls              25.18Q  4 
  5   257 Gibson, Keenan         Memphis                  25.36Q  6 
  6    82 Marshall, Karla        Indiana                  25.36Q  5 
  7    22 Key, Linnett           Austin Peay St           25.61Q  3 
  8   148 Harris, LaShauna       Purdue                   25.78Q  1 
  9    33 Johnson, Shamieka      Chattanooga              25.26q  4 
 10   218 Jackson, Jammie        CINN                     25.60q  6 
 11   175 Toussiant, Kelsey      SIU                      25.75q  2 
 12   124 Barrow, Kerry          MTSU                     25.80q  5 
 13     7 Daniels, Maricia       Arkansas St.             25.93   8 
 14     9 Goodrich, Erica        Arkansas St.             25.96   3 
 15   281 Mullins-Hall, Aman     VAND                     25.98   1 
 16   297 Little, Ashelyn        WCU                      26.22   6 
 17   180 Fortenberry, Nasha     SMS                      26.23   7 
 18   225 Vakleperas, Laura      CINN                     26.26   1 
 19    32 Harden, Dawn           Chattanooga              26.29   1 
 20   255 Dunn, Chanel           Memphis                  26.32   2 
 21   217 Hill, Candice          CINN                     26.37   4 
 22    39 Shores, Latavia        Chattanooga              26.47   2 
 23    52 Reeves, Leah           EIU                      26.48   2 
 24   145 Carter, Shanna         Purdue                   26.69   4 
 25   162 Stewart, Shanette      Purdue                   26.75   5 
 26   299 Nelson, Shantal        WCU                      26.79   4 
 27   293 Gentry, Cassie         WCU                      26.81   8 
 28    21 Johnson, Sherlonda     Austin Peay St           26.88   7 
 29   267 Andrews, Andrea        VAND                     26.95   4 
 30    48 Hayes, Elaine          EIU                      26.98   6 
 31   321 Smith, Leah            WKU                      27.04   8 
 32   242 McDonald, Marian       UL                       27.16   5 
 33   279 Liggins, Caressa       VAND                     27.34   7 
 34   294 Harris, Shameka        WCU                      27.40   7 
 35   235 Hedgepeth, Brittan     UL                       27.55   1 
 36   108 Fairley, Melanie       ISU                      27.70   3 
 37   300 Potts, Kumata          WCU                      27.75   5 
 38   315 Jarrett, Melissa       WKU                      28.34   6 
 --   165 Appiah-Kubi, Maria     SIU                         DQ   5 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 23.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 24.20                                                          
     Indiana: # 22.99  2002        Rachelle Boone                              
       Track: T 23.24  1993        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1    61 Boone, Rachelle        Indiana                  23.91P  1 
  2   206 Turner, Tiffany        Univ Indpls              25.19   1 
  3    33 Johnson, Shamieka      Chattanooga              25.23   3 
  4    82 Marshall, Karla        Indiana                  25.34   2 
  5    22 Key, Linnett           Austin Peay St           25.75   2 
  6   218 Jackson, Jammie        CINN                     25.75   3 
  7   148 Harris, LaShauna       Purdue                   25.91   2 
  8   124 Barrow, Kerry          MTSU                     25.92   3 
 --   102 Towns, Ara             Indiana                    DNF   1 
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 53.80                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.80                                                          
     Indiana: # 53.32  2002        Tia Trent                                   
       Track: T 53.90  1985        Lillie Leatherwood, Alabama                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   138 Okafor, Rosemary       MTSU                   P 54.59Q  6 
  2    86 Ndubisi, Chjoma        Indiana                  56.99Q  3 
  3    47 Harris, Alicia         EIU                      57.04Q  2 
  4   131 George, Kishara        MTSU                     57.21Q  5 
  5   218 Jackson, Jammie        CINN                     57.79Q  7 
  6    38 Sain, Elisabeth        Chattanooga              58.09Q  1 
  7   298 Martin, Leslie         WCU                      58.30Q  4 
  8    67 Comfort, Jessica       Indiana                  57.98q  5 
  9   175 Toussiant, Kelsey      SIU                      58.26q  7 
 10   113 Miller, Alicia         ISU                      58.30q  5 
 11   135 Jarrett, N. Colett     MTSU                     58.37q  2 
 12   206 Turner, Tiffany        Univ Indpls              58.44q  6 
 13     9 Goodrich, Erica        Arkansas St.             58.74   2 
 14   149 Harvey, Ragina         Purdue                   58.76   3 
 15   106 Dalton, Stevia         ISU                      58.89   1 
 16   132 Gray, Lanora           MTSU                     59.04   3 
 17   219 Klug, Amanda           CINN                     59.16   7 
 18   178 Andrews, Quita         SMS                      59.22   7 
 19   251 Bowen, Sue Ann         Memphis                  59.85   4 
 20   304 Spivey, Jennifer       WCU                    1:00.28   3 
 21    22 Key, Linnett           Austin Peay St         1:00.38   1 
 22   153 Kemp, Ashley           Purdue                 1:00.66   6 
 23   150 Jackson, Ina           Purdue                 1:00.75   2 
 24   179 Bolen, Jeanna          SMS                    1:01.25   6 
 25   324 Wilson, Shanea         WKU                    1:01.48   4 
 26    15 Shye, April            Arkansas St.           1:01.78   3 
 27   188 Meyr, Lindsey          SMS                    1:02.48   5 
 28   231 Cartwright, Andrea     UL                     1:02.97   2 
 29   230 Besser, Carrie         UL                     1:03.84   4 
 30   269 Baldwin, Mary          VAND                   1:03.94   7 
 --    80 Maddox, Charlene       Indiana                    DNF   6 
 --   278 Lagios, Vanessa        VAND                       DNF   5 
 --   165 Appiah-Kubi, Maria     SIU                         DQ   1 
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 53.80                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.80                                                          
     Indiana: # 53.32  2002        Tia Trent                                   
       Track: T 53.90  1985        Lillie Leatherwood, Alabama                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   138 Okafor, Rosemary       MTSU                     54.53P  1 
  2    86 Ndubisi, Chjoma        Indiana                  55.79   1 
  3    47 Harris, Alicia         EIU                      56.32   1 
  4   113 Miller, Alicia         ISU                      57.25   3 
  5   218 Jackson, Jammie        CINN                     57.39   2 
  6   298 Martin, Leslie         WCU                      57.63   2 
  7    67 Comfort, Jessica       Indiana                  57.71   2 
  8    38 Sain, Elisabeth        Chattanooga              58.51   2 
  9   175 Toussiant, Kelsey      SIU                      58.62   3 
 10   135 Jarrett, N. Colett     MTSU                     59.16   3 
 --   206 Turner, Tiffany        Univ Indpls                DNF   3 
 
Event 19  Women 600 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Indiana: # 1:30.05  1997        Hilary Bruening                           
       Track: T 1:29.46  1992        Celeste Halliday, Nike                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   205 Tolbert, Ryan          Unattached             1:35.51Q  3 
  2   169 Davis, Ty-Nica         SIU                    1:36.90Q  4 
  3   159 McNeilly, Meghan       Purdue                 1:37.07Q  5 
  4    36 Pointer, Tiffany       Chattanooga            1:37.70Q  1 
  5    34 Lemon, Channel         Chattanooga            1:39.22Q  2 
  6    91 Ray, LaDonna           Indiana                1:37.14q  3 
  7    69 Florida, Dena          Indiana                1:37.94q  5 
  8    81 Magley, Stephanie      Indiana                1:39.49q  4 
  9   311 Carmack, Cheyenne      WKU                    1:39.61q  2 
 10   272 Bryant, Latisha        VAND                   1:39.68q  2 
 11    63 Cassell, Jessica       Indiana                1:40.07q  3 
 12    88 Overton, Larra         Indiana                1:40.63q  2 
 13    78 Kallner, Kristin       Indiana                1:41.34   2 
 14    60 Beckort, Brook         Indiana                1:41.35   1 
 15   280 Morgan, Anna           VAND                   1:42.84   3 
 16   251 Bowen, Sue Ann         Memphis                1:43.77   4 
 17   244 Moore, Allissa         UL                     1:44.99   2 
 18   264 Whittle, Titian        Memphis                1:46.05   5 
 19   223 Shipman, Adrienne      CINN                   1:51.40   1 
 --    26 Smotherman, Tanika     Austin Peay St             DNF   5 
 --   999 Bratton, Mahealani     Indiana                    DNF   3 
 --   249 Wooten, Stefanie       UL                         DNF   1 
 --    44 Cowan, Jennifer        EIU                         DQ   4 
 --   116 Schlabach, Renee''      ISU                         DQ   1 
 --    87 O''Connor, Katie        Indiana                     DQ   5 
 
Event 19  Women 600 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Indiana: # 1:30.05  1997        Hilary Bruening                           
       Track: T 1:29.46  1992        Celeste Halliday, Nike                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   205 Tolbert, Ryan          Unattached             1:32.36   1 
  2   169 Davis, Ty-Nica         SIU                    1:34.78   1 
  3    91 Ray, LaDonna           Indiana                1:36.54   1 
  4   159 McNeilly, Meghan       Purdue                 1:37.78   1 
  5    69 Florida, Dena          Indiana                1:38.10   2 
  6    88 Overton, Larra         Indiana                1:38.39   2 
  7   311 Carmack, Cheyenne      WKU                    1:38.49   2 
  8    63 Cassell, Jessica       Indiana                1:38.69   2 
  9    36 Pointer, Tiffany       Chattanooga            1:39.03   1 
 10    34 Lemon, Channel         Chattanooga            1:39.18   1 
 11   272 Bryant, Latisha        VAND                   1:39.56   2 
 12    81 Magley, Stephanie      Indiana                1:40.55   2 
 
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2:06.60                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:09.40                                                        
     Indiana: # 2:07.21  1988        Colette Goudreau                          
       Track: T 2:05.36  1992        Celeste Halliday, Nike                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   200 Ferrara, Krista        Unattached             2:11.18Q 
  2   152 Jordan, Kim            Purdue                 2:14.27Q 
  3   316 Nichols, Cara          WKU                    2:17.84Q 
  4    90 Peterson, Mindy        Indiana                2:16.13Q 
  5   273 Campbell, Cicely       VAND                   2:17.01Q 
  6     1 Motl, Susie            American Running       2:19.65Q 
  7   164 Van Abeele, Ke
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com