« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 3/22/2003 05:37 PM
                    Alabama Relays - 3/20/2003 to 3/23/2003                    
                             University of Alabama                             
                     Sam Bailey Track,Tuscaloosa, Alabama                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
      Relays: * 11.19  1988        Pauline Davis, Alabama                      
 NCAA Region:   11.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Judyth Kitson                Alabama                  11.54  -0.3  1 
  2 Peta - Gay Barrett           unattached               11.86  -0.3  1 
  3 Jennifer Morgan              Alabama State            11.91  -0.3  1 
  4 Angilla Corlette             Lindenwood               11.94   1.1  2 
  5 Angela Johnson               Southern Mis             12.01   2.1  4 
  6 Kerry Barrow                 Middle Tenne             12.03   1.1  3 
  7 Tasha Pharr                  Alabama                  12.04  -0.3  1 
  8 Jihan Trone                  Alabama                  12.08   1.1  3 
  9 Latavia Shores               Ut-Chattanoo             12.11   2.1  4 
 10 Tissilli Rogers              Alabama                  12.16  -0.3  1 
 11 Chiquita Stephens            Ole Miss                 12.18  -0.3  1 
 12 Dominque Jones               Alabama State            12.20   1.1  2 
 13 Tiffany Kennedy              Drake Univer             12.21  -0.3  1 
 14 Maricia Daniels              Arkansas State           12.26   3.2  6 
 15 latreace roberts             Mcneese Stat             12.29   1.1  3 
 16 Danielle Norvielle           Lindenwood               12.29  -0.3  1 
 17 Cherise Devers               Illinois Sta             12.31   2.1  4 
 18 Jenelle Callender            Buffalo                  12.32   3.2  6 
 19 Biaunca McFarland            Buffalo                  12.32   3.0  7 
 20 Tanisha Davis                Troy State               12.34   1.1  2 
 21 Jennifer Craig               Samford                  12.37   2.1  4 
 22 Doella Miller                U A B                    12.38  -0.3  1 
 23 Crystal Hunter               U A B                    12.40   2.1  4 
 24 Meila Flemming               Lindenwood               12.40   1.1  3 
 25 Candace Foster               Ut-Chattanoo             12.44   2.1  4 
 26 Regin Hill                   Drake Univer             12.44   1.1  2 
 27 Kasola Smith                 Ut-Chattanoo             12.46   3.2  6 
 28 Leah Smith                   Western Kent             12.56   3.2  6 
 29 Nikki Segrest                Western Mich             12.56   2.8  8 
 30 Curtis Chantal               murray state             12.58   1.1  3 
 31 Alia Hoyle                   Illinois Sta             12.61   1.0  5 
 32 Sherion Taylor               Troy State               12.63   1.1  3 
 33 Wanda Tippit                 Western Mich             12.69   3.0  7 
 34 Brittany Alston              Ala. A&M                 12.69   1.1  3 
 35 Jare'' Tate                   UW Parkside              12.69   0.8  9 
 36 Latoya Buchanon              Western Mich             12.73   1.0  5 
 37 Bernitta Johnson             Miami/OHIO               12.74   3.2  6 
 38 audie nodell                 Belmont                  12.75   1.0  5 
 39 Ursula Chase                 Taylor                   12.77   2.8  8 
 40 Erica Smith                  Northern Ill             12.77   3.2  6 
 41 Easter Grant                 Alabama-Hunt             12.77   2.8  8 
 42 Janice Symthe                Southern Uni             12.78   2.1  4 
 43 Molly Angermeyr              Drake Univer             12.80   3.0  7 
 44 Normanie McKenzie            U A B                    12.81   1.1  3 
 45 Sherlonda Johnson            Austin Peay              12.84   3.2 10 
 46 Kariecia Settles             Arkansas State           12.88   2.8  8 
 47 Renieka Lightbourne          Lindenwood               12.92   1.0  5 
 48 Crystal Harris               Alabama-Hunt             12.94   3.0  7 
 49 Shetika Mintlow              Austin Peay              12.98   3.2 10 
 50 Michelle Young               Vanderbilt               13.01   0.8  9 
 51 Sandrine Berthol             Alabama                  13.04   0.8  9 
 52 LaMardra Moore               Alabama-Hunt             13.12   3.0  7 
 53 Candice Lampkin              UT Martin                13.21   0.8  9 
 54 Andree Pickens               Alabama                  13.22   0.8  9 
 55 Jana Sarno                   Western Mich             13.25   2.8  8 
 56 Stephanie Nisbett            Lindenwood               13.28   1.0  5 
 57 Natalie Vidinovic            Geneva Colle             13.37   2.8  8 
 58 Monique Johnson              Troy State               13.42   1.1  2 
 59 Latoshua Johns               UT Martin                13.49   3.2 10 
 60 Laura Dickenson              Lindenwood               13.52   3.2  6 
 61 Sherese Smith                UT Martin                13.55   3.2 10 
 62 Melissa Jarrett              Western Kent             13.58   3.0  7 
 63 Monica Perry                 Northwest MI             13.59   2.8  8 
 64 Erin Reed                    Northwest MI             13.61   2.8  8 
 65 Wendy Barger                 murray state             13.64   1.0  5 
 66 Latoya Clark                 Lindenwood               13.85   3.0  7 
 67 Melissa Willard              Taylor                   14.13   0.8  9 
 68 Tracey Avanzato              Geneva Colle             14.26   0.8  9 
 69 Joanna Horner                Geneva Colle             15.80   3.2 10 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
      Relays: * 22.92  1990        L.Leatherwood, Unatt.                       
 NCAA Region:   24.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Judith Kinson                Alabama                  23.98   2.3  1 
  2 Christy Fairley              Alabama                  24.50   2.3  1 
  3 Jennifer Morgan              Alabama State            24.54   2.3  1 
  4 Chiquita Stephens            Ole Miss                 24.69   2.3  1 
  5 Jenelle Callender            Buffalo                  24.72   0.5  4 
  6 Danielle Norvielle           Lindenwood               24.75   2.3  1 
  7 Heather Johnson              Western Mich             24.88   1.4  2 
  7 Biaunca McFarland            Buffalo                  24.88   0.5  4 
  9 Lasha Smith                  Alabama State            24.91   0.5  4 
 10 Krisy Mahome                 Western Mich             24.91   0.4  3 
 11 Peta - Gay Barrett           unattached               24.92   2.3  1 
 12 Cherise Devers               Illinois Sta             24.96   0.5  4 
 13 Maricia Daniels              Arkansas State           25.16   0.5  4 
 14 Kerry Barrow                 Middle Tenne             25.21   1.4  2 
 15 Doella Miller                U A B                    25.22   0.2  5 
 16 Tiffany Kennedy              Drake Univer             25.32   0.4  3 
 17 Tamoye Bryant                Southern Uni             25.40   1.4  2 
 18 Jennifer Craig               Samford                  25.46   0.4  3 
 19 Joan Lettman                 murray state             25.53   1.4  2 
 20 Tissilli Rogers              Alabama                  25.57   1.4  2 
 21 Kasey House                  Southern Mis             25.60   0.5  4 
 22 Nikki Segrest                Western Mich             25.62   0.8  6 
 23 Ayden Ollivier               Drake Univer             25.73   2.3  1 
 24 Meila Flemming               Lindenwood               25.76   0.8  6 
 25 Erica Goodrich               Arkansas State           25.80   0.2  5 
 26 latreace roberts             Mcneese Stat             25.85   0.4  3 
 27 Mildred Harris               Alabama                  25.88   0.2  5 
 28 Leah Smith                   Western Kent             25.88   0.8  6 
 29 Kendrah Lockett              Western Mich             25.89   0.8  6 
 30 Latoya Buchanon              Western Mich             25.89   0.8  6 
 31 Ursula Chase                 Taylor                   25.95   1.4 10 
 32 Lindsey Arnold               Illinois Sta             25.96   0.2  9 
 33 Alia Hoyle                   Illinois Sta             26.01   0.6  7 
 34 Normanie McKenzie            U A B                    26.01   0.8  6 
 35 audie nodell                 Belmont                  26.07   0.2  5 
 36 Wanda Tippit                 Western Mich             26.18   0.5  8 
 37 Erica Edwards                Alabama                  26.23   0.5  8 
 38 Linnett Key                  Austin Peay              26.26   0.2  5 
 39 Easter Grant                 Alabama-Hunt             26.30   0.5  8 
 40 Prudence Reid                Southern Mis             26.32   0.5  8 
 41 Erica Smith                  Northern Ill             26.37   0.8  6 
 42 Jare'' Tate                   UW Parkside              26.40   0.2  9 
 43 Jenny Simmons                Northwest MI             26.42   0.6  7 
 44 Renieka Lightbourne          Lindenwood               26.48   0.6  7 
 45 Jeanne Corbett               UW Parkside              26.49   0.5  8 
 46 Dominque Jones               Alabama State            26.53   1.4  2 
 47 Shetika Mintlow              Austin Peay              26.62   0.2  9 
 48 Brittany Alston              Ala. A&M                 26.83   0.2  5 
 49 April Shye                   Arkansas State           26.91   0.5  8 
 50 Katrina Brewer               Vanderbilt               27.23   0.6  7 
 51 Natalie Vidinovic            Geneva Colle             27.23   0.5  8 
 52 Shawnette Adams              Vanderbilt               27.42   0.6  7 
 53 Jana Sarno                   Western Mich             27.55   0.2  9 
 54 Candace Baker                UT Martin                27.87   0.2  9 
 55 Sara Flatt                   Geneva Colle             27.93   0.2  9 
 56 Dana Rozum                   Geneva Colle             28.17   1.4 10 
 57 Jeanette Halfacre            UT Martin                28.17   1.4 10 
 58 Erin Reed                    Northwest MI             28.26   0.2  9 
 59 Marquella Moxey              Southern Uni             28.66   1.4 10 
 60 Monica Perry                 Northwest MI             29.00   0.2  9 
 61 Alexis Johnson               UT Martin                29.01   1.4 10 
 62 Drew Tipton                  Taylor                   29.15   1.4 10 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Relays: * 52.16  1998        Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt                    
 NCAA Region:   55.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rosemary Okafor              Middle Tenne             52.77   1 
  2 Ryan Tolbert                 unattached               54.38   1 
  3 Christy Fairley              Alabama                  54.62   1 
  4 Krisy Mahome                 Western Mich             54.73   1 
  5 Erika Harper                 Miami/OHIO               55.86   3 
  6 Shamieka Johnson             Ut-Chattanoo             55.94   1 
  7 Janaule Bennett              Western Mich             56.29   2 
  8 Nicolett Jarrett             Middle Tenne             56.52   2 
  9 Heather Johnson              Western Mich             56.54   1 
 10 Angilla Corlette             Lindenwood               56.60   3 
 11 Shelneka Adams               Alabama State            56.78   3 
 12 Tamoye Bryant                Southern Uni             56.83   3 
 13 S''Dori Sims                  Southern Mis             57.32   3 
 14 Mildred Harris               Alabama                  57.32   3 
 15 Elace Minnifield             U A B                    57.75   2 
 16 Krystal Seiling              Buffalo                  57.75   4 
 17 Erica Edwards                Alabama                  57.94   4 
 18 Sarah Aultman                Samford                  57.95   4 
 19 Amy Kleist                   Western Mich             58.11   5 
 20 Lanora Gray                  Middle Tenne             58.26   2 
 21 Kendrah Lockett              Western Mich             58.50   4 
 22 April Lowery                 Northern Ill             58.95   6 
 23 Ayden Ollivier               Drake Univer             59.05   1 
 24 Shannon Patterson            Drake Univer             59.16   2 
 25 Caroline Hulden              Nicholls Sta             59.23   4 
 26 Rashea Malcolm               Miami/OHIO               59.26   5 
 27 Lindsey Arnold               Illinois Sta             59.27   6 
 28 Erica Barnett                Miami/OHIO               59.37   3 
 29 LaToya Cunningham            Samford                  59.40   3 
 30 Aimee Wellerding             Western Kent             59.75   5 
 31 Ajahnae Hinley               Northern Ill             59.95   5 
 32 Mary Ahearn                  Illinois Sta           1:00.23   7 
 33 Damaris Parchment            Drake Univer           1:00.26   2 
 34 Candice Lampkin              UT Martin              1:00.41   8 
 35 Linnett Key                  Austin Peay            1:00.50   5 
 36 Jeanne Corbett               UW Parkside            1:00.55   8 
 37 Shannon Weaver               Southern Mis           1:00.93   8 
 38 Rachel Lindman               Western Mich           1:01.27   7 
 39 Candi Johnson                Southern Mis           1:01.63   6 
 40 Shannon Vesey                Ala. A&M               1:01.78   2 
 41 Johnia Jolly                 Alabama State          1:01.88   4 
 42 Ashley Nauman                Lindenwood             1:01.91   6 
 43 Anna-Laura Morgan            Vanderbilt             1:02.26   8 
 44 Ronerra Nash                 Livingstone            1:02.75   8 
 45 Lasha Smith                  Alabama State          1:03.40   6 
 46 Alexis taylor                Livingstone            1:03.69   8 
 47 Sara Flatt                   Geneva Colle           1:03.71   7 
 48 Elizabeth Bracy              Alabama State          1:03.78   5 
 49 Nina Sims                    Ala. A&M               1:03.88   7 
 50 Natalie Weir                 Geneva Colle           1:04.50   7 
 51 Jeanette Halfacre            UT Martin              1:04.51   7 
 52 Portia Davis                 Austin Peay            1:04.84   6 
 53 Emily Miller                 Alabama-Hunt           1:04.94   5 
 54 Erin Henderson               Geneva Colle           1:05.41   7 
 55 Laura Dickenson              Lindenwood             1:05.93   8 
 56 Britney Long                 Taylor                 1:09.24   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      Relays: * 2:03.97  1992        Mireille Sankatsing, E. Michigan          
 NCAA Region:   2:10.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheena Gooding               unattached             2:06.83  
  2 Bobbette Stewart             unattached             2:10.49  
  3 ruth waller                  Mcneese Stat           2:12.01  
  4 Janaule Bennett              Western Mich           2:12.78  
  5 Victoria Bassett             Western Mich           2:12.80  
  6 Cara Nichols                 Western Kent           2:13.17  
  7 Allison Laske                Buffalo                2:13.30  
  8 Caroline Hulden              Nicholls Sta           2:13.95  
  9 Rachel Ellison               Ole Miss               2:14.10  
 10 Dolly Butz                   Drake Univer           2:14.24  
 11 Jessica Crump                Southern Mis           2:15.71  
 12 Mindy Gorniak                Buffalo                2:15.88  
 13 Cicely Campbell              Vanderbilt             2:16.36  
 14 melanie white                Mcneese Stat           2:16.48  
 15 Joy Parker                   Vanderbilt             2:16.65  
 16 Judieth Patterson            Southern Uni           2:16.80  
 17 Lorene Skipper               Northern Ill           2:16.92  
 18 Latisha Bryant               Vanderbilt             2:17.06  
 19 Jenny Korrison               Miami/OHIO             2:17.21  
 20 Andrea Black                 Illinois Sta           2:17.39  
 21 Cheyenne Carmack             Western Kent           2:17.49  
 22 Donna Pucke                  U A B                  2:17.80  
 23 Lauren Ritt                  Illinois Sta           2:18.18  
 24 Shelneka Adams               Alabama State          2:18.22  
 25 Amy Kleist                   Western Mich           2:18.52  
 26 Ronnesia Gaskins             unattached             2:18.57  
 27 Michelle Rhoden              Northern Ill           2:18.58  
 28 Sophie Afridi                Miami/OHIO             2:18.92  
 29 Johnia Jolly                 Alabama State          2:19.11  
 30 Lesley Davis                 Alabama-Hunt           2:19.23  
 31 helen kibby                  Mcneese Stat           2:19.49  
 32 Meryl Marsh                  Western Mich           2:19.65  
 33 Alisa Cotter                 Vanderbilt             2:19.67  
 34 Alisha Edwards               Southern Mis           2:21.60  
 35 Sara Edwards                 Miami/OHIO             2:21.79  
 36 Sarah Correll                Miami/OHIO             2:21.88  
 37 Amanda Dyess                 Troy State             2:22.48  
 38 Denisha Thomas               Alabama State          2:23.38  
 39 Shannon Vesey                Ala. A&M               2:23.44  
 40 Julia Miller                 Troy State             2:23.82  
 41 Lexie Burrows                UW Parkside            2:24.08  
 42 Mallorie Williams            Ut-Chattanoo           2:24.21  
 43 Lauren Wilson                murray state           2:24.26  
 44 Virnetta Greene              Alabama                2:24.40  
 45 kristin mcknight             Belmont                2:25.11  
 46 Christa Calvert              Birmingham-S           2:25.21  
 47 Melinda Phillips             Alabama-Hunt           2:26.28  
 48 Lori Vandermeulen            Western Mich           2:26.68  
 49 Alicja Czajka                Northern Ill           2:27.55  
 50 Lydiah Chepkwony             Southern Mis           2:27.64  
 51 Kristin Timm                 Samford                2:27.87  
 52 Jackie Sharpe                Samford                2:28.02  
 53 courtney laughead            Belmont                2:28.57  
 54 Natalie Weir                 Geneva Colle           2:28.76  
 55 Elizabeth Davenport          Arkansas State         2:29.05  
 56 Angelina Gracian             UT Martin              2:29.86  
 57 Trish Devalcourt             Middle Tenne           2:31.99  
 58 Meg Guscette                 Birmingham-S           2:33.45  
 59 Natalie Bruce                Birmingham-S           2:34.38  
 60 Joel''Lon Lockett             Austin Peay            2:35.10  
 61 LeUrsula Lumpkin             Troy State             2:35.75  
 62 Bev Perry                    Geneva Colle           2:43.27  
 63 Kate Trueblood               Geneva Colle           2:49.38  
 64 taylor crow                  Belmont                2:50.81  
 65 kate miller                  Belmont                2:57.31  
 66 Nyoka Williams               Lindenwood             3:03.00  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
      Relays: * 4:18.38  1999        Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane                    
 NCAA Region:   4:31.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olga Cronin                  Western Kent           4:34.28  
  2 Amy Doolittle                Ut-Chattanoo           4:34.43  
  3 Bonita Paul                  Western Kent           4:38.04  
  4 lizzy benson                 Belmont                4:38.37  
  5 Gina Recher                  Ut-Chattanoo           4:38.85  
  6 Kylee Studer                 Miami/OHIO             4:40.11  
  7 Katie Flewellyn              Samford                4:40.33  
  8 Caitlan Shannon              Vanderbilt             4:42.31  
  9 Diana Ainsley                Illinois Sta           4:42.90  
 10 Alicja Czajka                Northern Ill           4:43.44  
 11 Nicole Abram                 Alabama                4:44.15  
 12 Victoria Bassett             Western Mich           4:44.77  
 13 Colleen Byrne                Vanderbilt             4:45.60  
 14 Leah Godfrey                 Western Mich           4:47.21  
 15 Erin Doud                    Troy State             4:51.07  
 16 Nadiyah Humber               Vanderbilt             4:51.15  
 17 Sarah Bertolini              Miami/OHIO             4:51.33  
 18 Meryl Marsh                  Western Mich           4:51.59  
 19 Jessica Brewer               Samford                4:51.75  
 20 Katie Kelly                  Alabama                4:52.09  
 21 Kelly Ardelean               Miami/OHIO             4:52.39  
 22 alex mcmarron                Mcneese Stat           4:53.21  
 23 chantel fromont              Mcneese Stat           4:55.25  
 24 katie chinn                  Belmont                4:55.70  
 25 Kelly Wyckoff                Western Mich           4:56.06  
 26 Connie Heiskell              Samford                4:56.31  
 27 Christa Calvert              Birmingham-S           4:56.68  
 28 Leah Smith                   Illinois Sta           4:56.78  
 29 lindsay honea                Belmont                4:59.13  
 30 Rachel Lowe                  Western Mich           5:00.95  
 31 Jennifer Kamps               Taylor                 5:04.69  
 32 Rachel Sanford               Western Kent           5:04.96  
 33 Karen Tankersley             Southern Mis           5:07.58  
 34 Emily Junion                 UW Parkside            5:09.00  
 35 Angeline Cione               Vanderbilt             5:10.45  
 36 Natalie Bruce                Birmingham-S           5:11.16  
 37 Anna Davis                   Geneva Colle           5:11.59  
 38 Carolyn Betteridge           Taylor                 5:13.84  
 39 kristin mcknight             Belmont                5:14.49  
 40 Lanni Marchant               Ut-Chattanoo           5:17.18  
 41 Lori Vandermeulen            Western Mich           5:18.00  
 42 Joel''Lon Lockett             Austin Peay            5:20.12  
 43 Meg Guscette                 Birmingham-S           5:23.00  
 44 Emily Green                  Alabama                5:23.84  
 45 Michelle McCormack           UT Martin              5:24.76  
 46 Tomeka Shaffer               Southern Mis           5:27.54  
 47 Rebecca Jarjisian            Geneva Colle           5:28.41  
 48 Lauren Wilson                murray state           5:28.74  
 49 Kaylee Yago                  Austin Peay            5:38.09  
 50 Kari Olson                   Taylor                 5:38.60  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
      Relays: * 16:33.31  1994        Alena Palmquist, Unatt                   
 NCAA Region:   17:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Kremer                Miami/OHIO            16:49.98  
  2 Susannah Motl                unattached            17:09.11  
  3 Tracey Bearden               Drake Univer          17:16.72  
  4 Kelli Schulte                Illinois Sta          17:54.75  
  5 Michelle Brewer              Samford               18:02.20  
  6 Lindsey Minnihan             Troy State            18:03.51  
  7 Laura Kennedy                Illinois Sta          18:04.40  
  8 Brooke McDaniel              Alabama-Hunt          18:05.64  
  9 kristin furman               Belmont               18:06.44  
 10 Becky Carter                 Geneva Colle          18:10.51  
 11 Shalaine Phaup               UT Martin             18:26.53  
 12 Sharon Blanch                Western Mich          18:27.72  
 13 karen lockyer                Mcneese Stat          18:31.76  
 14 Bonnie Miller                Northern Ill          18:36.79  
 15 Keri White                   Southern Mis          18:42.41  
 16 lynn roessner                Belmont               18:47.73  
 17 Abby Barnett                 Western Mich          18:55.69  
 18 Lindsay De Witt              UW Parkside           19:00.55  
 19 Linda Scavarda               Alabama-Hunt          19:03.66  
 20 Courtney Hurst               Alabama-Hunt          19:09.02  
 21 Emily Junion                 UW Parkside           19:11.03  
 22 Jessica Jansen               Samford               19:11.47  
 23 Kara Nowak                   Alabama               19:11.54  
 24 Katie Spencer                Taylor                19:13.72  
 25 Kristin Williamson           Birmingham-S          19:16.20  
 26 Emily Leeper                 Western Kent          19:25.99  
 27 Ruth Nakatudde               Alabama State         19:35.97  
 28 Stephanie Anaya              Arkansas State        19:36.99  
 29 Rebecca Sanford              Western Kent          19:37.27  
 30 Audrey Hill                  Western Mich          19:38.47  
 31 Sarah Melton                 Geneva Colle          19:47.10  
 32 sonia clark                  Mcneese Stat          19:49.09  
 33 Danah Whitley                Western Kent          20:01.14  
 34 Renee Kleckner               Northern Ill          20:04.09  
 35 Suzanne Walker               Samford               20:09.10  
 36 Susana Beraun                Western Kent          20:32.74  
 37 Erin Jordan                  Ole Miss              20:35.37  
 38 Ashley Brunstedt             Birmingham-S          20:49.92  
 39 Rachael Bramlett             Birmingham-S          20:57.46  
 40 constance key                Belmont               21:01.41  
 41 Megan Vonderheide            UT Martin             21:05.27  
 42 Juliann Spencer              Geneva Colle          21:14.45  
 43 Anna Chandler                Birmingham-S          21:33.96  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
      Relays: * 33:35.41  1988        Heidi Olafsdottir, Alabama               
   NCAA Auto:   34:10.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov:   35:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Hinkley                Western Mich          35:41.36  
  2 Robyn Stevens                UW Parkside           37:40.22  
  3 Amanda Kara                  U A B                 37:59.79  
  4 Anne Favolise                UW Parkside           38:20.75  
  5 Cassie Jones                 Nicholls Sta          38:24.23  
  6 Candace Chambers             Alabama-Hunt          38:42.92  
  7 Katie Kelel                  Western Mich          38:49.31  
  8 Shalaine Phaup               UT Martin             38:53.71  
  9 Erin Giesa                   Samford               39:58.22  
 10 Carrie Smeltzer              Western Mich          40:16.87  
 11 Cyndy Merse                  Vanderbilt            41:16.87  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
      Relays: * 13.04  1996        Kim Carson, LSU                             
 NCAA Region:   14.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tasha Pharr                  Alabama                  13.40   2.5  1 
  2 Theresa Smith                U A B                    13.73   2.5  1 
  3 Beau Walker                  Alabama                  13.89   2.5  1 
  4 Amanda Mullins-Hall          Vanderbilt               14.06   2.5  1 
  5 Kierra Foster                Maryland                 14.13   2.5  1 
  6 Jihan Trone                  Alabama                  14.26   0.7  2 
  7 Octavia Carter               Ole Miss                 14.27   1.4  7 
  8 April Howell                 Samford                  14.28   2.5  1 
  9 Dawn Harden                  Ut-Chattanoo             14.42   0.7  2 
 10 Tequila Huntley              unattached               14.53   2.5  1 
 11 Erin Connolly                Miami/OHIO               14.54   0.7  2 
 12 Tamika Holliday              Alabama State            14.71   0.7  2 
 13 Katie Dyer                   Miami/OHIO               14.88   1.0  3 
 14 Elisabeth Sain               Ut-Chattanoo             14.88   0.7  2 
 15 Chelsea Humphrey             Western Mich             14.89   0.7  2 
 16 Alison Frese                 Ut-Chattanoo             14.91   1.0  3 
 17 Candace Robertson            Middle Tenne             15.03   0.7  2 
 18 Devron Kennedy               Western Mich             15.09   2.1  5 
 19 Chantalle Neilson            Arkansas State           15.22  -0.3  6 
 20 Kate Christoff               Miami/OHIO               15.28   1.0  3 
 21 Rasheeda Ghaffar             Ut-Chattanoo             15.30   1.3  4 
 22 jennifer haverin             Mcneese Stat             15.32   1.3  4 
 23 Andrea Mosher                Illinois Sta             15.43   1.3  4 
 24 Tymikia Gunn                 UT Martin                15.45   1.4  7 
 25 Rolanda Howard               Middle Tenne             15.67   0.7  2 
 26 Angie Drew                   Illinois Sta             15.82   1.3  4 
 27 Anne McCready                Geneva Colle             15.85   1.3  4 
 28 Katie McKay                  Geneva Colle             16.03   2.1  5 
 29 Tori Gaumer                  Illinois Sta             16.09   2.1  5 
 30 Lisa Lane                    Drake Univer             16.17   1.0  3 
 31 kelly gram                   Mcneese Stat             16.32   2.1  5 
 32 molley moody                 Belmont                  16.41   2.1  5 
 33 Sheena Clark                 Arkansas State           16.45  -0.3  6 
 34 Alicia Brown                 Arkansas State           16.52  -0.3  6 
 35 Ayana Riviere                Middle Tenne             16.55   2.1  5 
 36 Abby Van Syoc                Northwest MI             16.95   2.1  5 
 37 Jennifer Hogg                Troy State               17.22   2.1  5 
 38 Natalie Neubauer             Western Mich             17.30   1.4  7 
 39 Anna Parker                  U A B                    17.37  -0.3  6 
 40 Jan Parker                   U A B                    17.41  -0.3  6 
 41 Rachel Lindman               Western Mich             17.78   1.4  7 
 42 Kristen Neveu                Alabama-Hunt             18.00   1.4  7 
 43 Carrie Jo Moe                Northwest MI             18.01  -0.3  6 
 44 Sarah Woodard                Taylor                   18.05   1.4  7 
 -- Sandrine Berthol             Alabama                     FS  -0.3  6 
 -- Janice Symthe                Southern Uni               DNF   1.3  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      Relays: *   56.70  1998        Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt                  
 NCAA Region:   1:01.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Tolbert                 unattached               59.40   1 
  2 Beau Walker                  Alabama                1:00.44   1 
  3 Andrea Mosher                Illinois Sta           1:00.74   2 
  4 Devron Kennedy               Western Mich           1:01.19   1 
  5 Elisabeth Sain               Ut-Chattanoo           1:02.23   2 
  6 Tanika Smotherman            Austin Peay            1:02.24   1 
  7 Jen Caldwell                 Miami/OHIO             1:03.62   3 
  8 Courtney Thomas              Georgia Tech           1:04.19   3 
  9 Dawn Harden                  Ut-Chattanoo           1:04.34   1 
 10 kelly gram                   Mcneese Stat           1:04.60   2 
 11 Chantalle Neilson            Arkansas State         1:04.76   5 
 12 Priscilla Reed               Georgia Tech           1:04.87   4 
 13 April Saxton                 Western Mich           1:05.17   3 
 14 Katie Dyer                   Miami/OHIO             1:05.38   3 
 15 jennifer haverin             Mcneese Stat           1:05.46   2 
 16 Chelsea Humphrey             Western Mich           1:05.71   4 
 17 Octavia Carter               Ole Miss               1:05.78   2 
 18 Petagay Gayle                unattached             1:05.84   1 
 19 Dionne Hamilton              Maryland               1:06.03   2 
 20 Mary Baldwin                 Vanderbilt             1:06.12   3 
 21 Jolien Jakubick              Miami/OHIO             1:06.20   5 
 22 Nicole Kieliszak             Georgia Tech           1:06.38   3 
 23 Jamie Ostrov                 Georgia Tech           1:06.53   3 
 24 Ashley Nauman                Lindenwood             1:06.71   2 
 25 Rasheeda Ghaffar             Ut-Chattanoo           1:07.29   5 
 26 Jocelyn Young                Southern Mis           1:07.53   5 
 27 Abby Redmon                  Northern Ill           1:07.67   4 
 28 Nina Sims                    Ala. A&M               1:07.86   4 
 29 Amanda Mullins-Hall          Vanderbilt             1:08.38   1 
 30 Vanessa Lagios               Vanderbilt             1:08.88   4 
 31 Erica Meyer                  Northern Ill           1:08.93   5 
 32 Tamika Holliday              Alabama State          1:09.00   6 
 33 Alberta Watkins              Georgia Tech           1:09.02   4 
 34 Alexis taylor                Livingstone            1:09.04   6 
 35 Sheena Clark                 Arkansas State         1:11.12   6 
 36 Trista Curtis                murray state           1:11.57   4 
 36 Ronerra Nash                 Livingstone            1:11.57   6 
 38 molley moody                 Belmont                1:11.64   6 
 39 Latoshua Johns               UT Martin              1:11.91   6 
 40 Tiffany Malone               Ala. A&M               1:11.91   2 
 41 Anna Parker                  U A B                  1:12.01   5 
 42 Natalie Neubauer             Western Mich           1:12.13   6 
 43 Candace Robertson            Middle Tenne           1:12.52   5 
 44 Carrie Jo Moe                Northwest MI           1:13.16   4 
 45 Sarah Woodard                Taylor                 1:14.20   5 
 46 Jan Parker                   U A B                  1:14.32   6 
 47 Abby Van Syoc                Northwest MI           1:15.73   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      Relays: *  9:23.49  1994        Jasmin Jones, Unatt.                     
 NCAA Region:   11:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Lowe                  Western Mich          11:27.20  
  2 Danielle Keplinger           Auburn                11:49.01  
  3 Lindsay De Witt              UW Parkside           11:54.06  
  4 Amy Phillips                 Alabama-Hunt          11:54.19  
  5 Leah Godfrey                 Western Mich          11:56.46  
  6 Jackie Wachsman              Vanderbilt            11:58.95  
  7 clare linder                 Mcneese Stat          12:05.59  
  8 Anna Vanderstelt             Western Mich          12:12.71  
  9 Anna Bishop                  Vanderbilt            12:28.37  
 10 Fran Meehan                  Birmingham-S          12:41.91  
 11 Ashley Adams                 Geneva Colle          13:12.78  
 12 Jennifer Lynch               Troy State            13:14.12  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression Group #1: 1.55-1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80
 Progression Group #2: 1.50-1.55-1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80
      Relays: * 1.89m  1997        Natasha Gibson, Unatt.                      
 NCAA Region:   1.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krista Miller                Southern Mis             1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Sabrina Norwood              Southern Mis             1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Josie Hahn                   Vanderbilt               1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Octavia Carter               Ole Miss                 1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Kristi Ford                  Western Mich             1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Taryn Nye                    Miami/OHIO               1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Kate Juedes                  Southern Mis             1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Bethany Holder               Alabama-Hunt             1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Alison Frese                 Ut-Chattanoo             1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Lauren Bussey                Alabama-Hunt             1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Alicia Brown                 Arkansas State           1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Monique Johnson              Troy State               1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Jennifer Hogg                Troy State               1.55m    5-01.00 
 14 Lynzey Carpenter             Western Mich             1.55m    5-01.00 
 15 Lindsay Avocato              Vanderbilt               1.50m    4-11.00 
 16 Ayana Riviere                Middle Tenne             1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Emily Miller                 Alabama-Hunt                NH            
 -- Lisa Addison                 Austin Peay                 NH            
 -- Terry Malcolm                Troy State                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.61-2.76-2.91-3.06-3.21-3.36-3.51-3.66
      Relays: * 12-00  1999        Shannon Gallagher, UNATT                    
 NCAA Region:   3.66m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenny Simmons                Northwest MI             3.66m   12-00.00 
  2 Andree Pickens               Alabama                  3.51m   11-06.25 
  3 Tabitha Schwartz             Miami/OHIO               3.51m   11-06.25 
  4 Tori Gaumer                  Illinois Sta             3.36m   11-00.25 
  5 Jessica Hetcko               Drake Univer             3.36m   11-00.25 
  6 Christina DeSantis           Buffalo                  3.06m   10-00.50 
  7 Jennifer Howard              Middle Tenne             3.06m   10-00.50 
  8 Ziglar Shanah                murray state             3.06m   10-00.50 
  9 Briana Cox                   Alabama State            2.91m    9-06.50 
  9 Bridget Shields              Northwest MI             2.91m    9-06.50 
 11 Regina Ballinger             Southern Mis             2.91m    9-06.50 
 12 Laura Miller                 Vanderbilt               2.91m    9-06.50 
 13 Heidi Brumbaugh              Geneva Colle             2.76m    9-00.50 
 13 Michelle Thompson            Troy State               2.76m    9-00.50 
 -- Dana Rozum                   Geneva Colle                NH            
 -- Laura Hinke                  Alabama-Hunt                NH            
 -- Danielle Montpetit           Western Mich                NH            
 -- Sarah Cain                   Alabama-Hunt                NH            
 -- Robin Whalen                 Illinois Sta                NH            
 -- Dana Brewer                  Troy State                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
      Relays: * 6.74m  2001        Tricia Smith, Unatt                         
 NCAA Region:   5.90m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kierra Foster                Maryland                 6.30m   1.5  20-08.00 
  2 Oluchi Elechi                una-Mercury              6.01m   2.7  19-08.75 
  3 Kasola Smith                 Ut-Chattanoo             5.91m   1.7  19-04.75 
  4 Heather Houston              Maryland                 5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75 
  5 Kim Freeman                  Middle Tenne             5.78m   0.4  18-11.75 
  6 Portia Davis                 Austin Peay              5.75m   1.7  18-10.50 
  7 Regin Hill                   Drake Univer             5.74m   0.7  18-10.00 
  8 Andreja Ribac                unattached               5.72m   1.3  18-09.25 
  9 Devron Kennedy               Western Mich             5.71m   1.6  18-09.00 
 10 Sarah Aultman                Samford                  5.62m   0.8  18-05.25 
 11 Denise Wilson                Southern Mis             5.52m   0.2  18-01.50 
 11 Jill Fisher                  Northwest MI             5.52m   1.3  18-01.50 
 -- Wanda Tippit                 Western Mich                ND   NWI           
 -- Melanie Zimmerman            Illinois Sta                ND   NWI           
 -- Lynzey Carpenter             Western Mich                ND   NWI           
 -- Erin Komasinski              Western Mich                ND   NWI           
 -- Molly Angermeyr              Drake Univer                ND   NWI           
 -- Chanel Brown                 Northern Ill                ND   NWI           
 -- Katie McKay                  Geneva Colle                ND   NWI           
 -- Maureen Wright               Geneva Colle                ND   NWI           
 -- Jamea Adams                  Ala. A&M                    ND   NWI           
 -- Anne McCready                Geneva Colle                ND   NWI           
 -- Letitia Eady                 Middle Tenne                ND   NWI           
 -- Ayana Riviere                Middle Tenne                ND   NWI           
 -- Crystal Hunter               U A B                       ND   NWI           
 -- LaMardra Moore               Alabama-Hunt                ND   NWI           
 -- Chenel Morgan                murray state                ND   NWI           
 -- Katie Fowlkes                murray state                ND   NWI           
 -- Rolanda Howard               Middle Tenne                ND   NWI           
 -- Keke Deckard                 Middle Tenne                ND   NWI           
 -- Sherlonda Johnson            Austin Peay                 ND   NWI           
 -- Stephanie Nisbett            Lindenwood                  ND   NWI           
 -- Katrina Brewer               Vanderbilt                  ND   NWI           
 -- Angela Johnson               Southern Mis                ND   NWI           
 -- Bernitta Johnson             Miami/OHIO                  ND   NWI           
 -- Melissa Jarrett              Western Kent                ND   NWI           
 -- Latoya Clark                 Lindenwood                  ND   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
      Relays: * 52-07.25  1999        Cheree Hicks, Syracuse                   
 NCAA Region:     13.90m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Latisha Johnson              Illinois Sta            14.88m   48-10.00 
  2 Natalie Kinion               Alabama                 14.84m   48-08.25 
  3 Beth Mallory                 Alabama                 14.55m   47-09.00 
  4 Aymara Albury                Alabama                 14.18m   46-06.25 
  5 Vensherrie Campbell          Vanderbilt              13.35m   43-09.75 
  6 Lauren Collins               Miami/OHIO              13.25m   43-05.75 
  7 Tanya Thomas                 McKendree Co            13.16m   43-02.25 
  8 Faith Thompson               Buffalo                 13.12m   43-00.50 
  9 Lindsey Arundel              Miami/OHIO              12.68m   41-07.25 
 10 richanne waddle              Mcneese Stat            12.66m   41-06.50 
 11 Chelsea Crigler              Northern Ill            12.37m   40-07.00 
 12 Oluchi Elechi                una-Mercury             12.30m   40-04.25 
 13 Kristine Carlson             Miami/OHIO              12.27m   40-03.25 
 14 Erin Gruenke                 Western Kent            12.04m   39-06.00 
 14 Labelle Hillgrove            Maryland                12.04m   39-06.00 
 -- Lindsey Defevers             Northern Ill                ND            
 -- Beverly Weyer                Buffalo                     ND            
 -- Isela Mendoza                Arkansas State              ND            
 -- Meghan Byrd                  Middle Tenne                ND            
 -- Mandy Scruggs                Austin Peay                 ND            
 -- Lindsay Chamberlain          Northern Ill                ND            
 -- Katie Mirgliotta             UT Martin                   ND            
 -- Michelle Zorn                Southern Mis                ND            
 -- Misty Hair                   Western Kent                ND            
 -- Jamie Nurnberger             murray state                ND            
 -- Laura Strunk                 U A B                       ND            
 -- Angie Gardner                Western Kent                ND            
 -- Stephanie Powell             Troy State                  ND            
 -- emily oldham                 Belmont                     ND            
 -- brooke morgan                Belmont                     ND            
 -- Sara Wolff                   Northwest MI                ND            
 -- teri byrd                    Mcneese Stat                ND            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
      Relays: * 53.50m  2001        Roberta Collins, Unatt                     
 NCAA Region:   45.72m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beth Mallory                 Alabama                 50.39m     165-04 
  2 Natalie Kinion               Alabama                 48.05m     157-08 
  3 Tanya Thomas                 McKendree Co            44.80m     147-00 
  4 Robyn Gaunder                Ole Miss                44.65m     146-06 
  5 Lauren Collins               Miami/OHIO              44.38m     145-07 
  6 Jenny Webster                Arkansas State          44.06m     144-07 
  7 Jamie Nurnberger             murray state            42.89m     140-08 
  8 Kristi Stillwell             Ole Miss                42.54m     139-07 
  9 Beverly Weyer                Buffalo                 42.45m     139-03 
 10 teri byrd                    Mcneese Stat            41.30m     135-06 
 11 Erin Gruenke                 Western Kent            40.62m     133-03 
 12 Kristine Carlson             Miami/OHIO              40.42m     132-07 
 13 Labelle Hillgrove            Maryland                40.32m     132-03 
 14 Isela Mendoza                Arkansas State          39.73m     130-04 
 15 Katie Mirgliotta             UT Martin               39.71m     130-03 
 16 Ioanna Dafermou              Troy State              38.63m     126-09 
 17 Nadia Krell                  Alabama                 37.74m     123-10 
 18 Sakeya Brown                 Alabama State           37.29m     122-04 
 19 Vensherrie Campbell          Vanderbilt              37.22m     122-01 
 20 Faith Thompson               Buffalo                 37.13m     121-10 
 21 Amanda Harvey                Ole Miss                36.70m     120-05 
 -- Christina Roberts            Geneva Colle                ND            
 -- Aymara Albury                Alabama                     ND            
 -- Candice Roberts              Geneva Colle                ND            
 -- Amber Leasure                Geneva Colle                ND            
 -- Lindsay Chamberlain          Northern Ill                ND            
 -- Lindsey Defevers             Northern Ill                ND            
 -- Sarah Clement                Samford                     ND            
 -- brooke morgan                Belmont                     ND            
 -- Bristol Hartlage             Alabama-Hunt                ND            
 -- Misty Hair                   Western Kent                ND            
 -- emily oldham                 Belmont                     ND            
 -- Mandy Scruggs                Austin Peay                 ND            
 -- Clinnette Moon               Austin Peay                 ND            
 -- Meghan Byrd                  Middle Tenne                ND            
 -- Lindsey Arundel              Miami/OHIO                  ND            
 -- Stephanie Schaffer           Western Mich                ND            
 -- Kristi Ford                  Western Mich                ND            
 -- Kesha Wisham                 Troy State                  ND            
 -- Ashleigh Shear               Western Mich                ND            
 -- Verginia Ream                Lindenwood                  ND            
 -- Sarah Mickey                 Lindenwood                  ND            
 -- Sarah Dudas                  Western Mich                ND            
 -- richanne waddle              Mcneese Stat                ND            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
      Relays: *  5931  1997        Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
   NCAA Auto:    5500                                                          
   NCAA Prov:    5000                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josie Hahn                   Vanderbilt                5143  
  2 Oluchi Elechi                una-Mercury               5132  
  3 Antisha Anderson             Ole Miss                  4991  
  4 Meagan Rogers                Buffalo                   4832  
  5 LaToya McBride               Ole Miss                  4818  
  6 Pat Itanyi                   unattached                4781  
  7 Kesia Bass                   Ole Miss                  4720  
  8 mellissa Nelson              Notrhern Iow              4442  
  9 Adrienne Duke                U A B                     4209  
 10 Nancy Regalbuto              West Virgini              4126  
 11 Olivia Ross-Hurst            U A B                     3993  
 12 Kyshia Ewing                 Vanderbilt                3850  
 13 Lisa Lane                    Drake Univer              3803  
 14 Rashida Twiggs               Maryland                  3691  
 15 Amanda Bergman               Northern Ill              3643  
 16 Mary Greene                  West Virgini              3469  
 17 Diana Prestileo              Maryland                  3335  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
      Relays: * 10.15  1996        Slip Watkins, Unatt.                        
 NCAA Region:   10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jordan Vaden                 Livingstone              10.53   1.8  1 
  2 Christian Nsiah              unattached               10.58   1.8  1 
  3 Curtis Thompson              Alabama State            10.59   3.3  2 
  4 Chauncey Harris              Una-Club Eli             10.60   1.8  1 
  5 Keita Cline                  Bvi                      10.75   3.3  2 
  6 Cedric Tyler                 Ala. A&M                 10.76   3.7  3 
  7 Marcus Lewis                 Rend Lake Co             10.76   1.8  1 
  8 Brad Eickhoff                Western Kent             10.78   3.7  3 
  9 Jeremy Bateman               Alabama State            10.78   1.8  4 
 10 Yhann Plummer                Southern Uni             10.79   3.7  3 
 11 Omar Ali                     Middle Tenne             10.79   3.3  2 
 12 Kurt Gibbons                 Lindenwood               10.80   3.7  3 
 13 Gabriel Helms                Northwest MI             10.83   3.3  2 
 14 Marlon Barnaby               McKendree Co             10.86   1.8  1 
 15 Curtis Perry                 Sports Speed             10.86   1.8  1 
 16 Marcus Polk                  Southern Mis             10.89   2.0  5 
 17 Irvin Browne                 Lindenwood               10.91   3.7  3 
 18 Deno Campbell                Lindenwood               10.95   1.8  4 
 18 Marques Robie                Louisville               10.95   2.0  5 
 20 Joe Clark                    Buffalo                  11.00   2.0  5 
 21 Taye Biddle                  Ole Miss                 11.00   1.8  1 
 22 dylan navarre                Mcneese Stat             11.01   3.7  3 
 23 Shane Brandford              Southern Mis             11.01   1.8  4 
 23 Gregory Thomas               Alabama State            11.01   3.3  2 
 25 Blake Broadhurst             Troy State               11.03   0.5  6 
 26 Antwon Hicks                 Ole Miss                 11.04   2.0  5 
 27 Grant Jarnigan               Western Kent             11.06   0.5  6 
 28 Michael Niemeyer             Troy State               11.09   2.0  5 
 29 Kevin Arthurton              Lindenwood               11.10   1.8  4 
 30 Fabian Clarke                Livingstone              11.10   3.7  3 
 31 Wellington Whyms             Southern Uni             11.12   1.8  4 
 32 Mickell Bruce                Southern Uni             11.13   2.0  5 
 33 Eleazar Holland              Ala. A&M                 11.13   1.8  4 
 34 Don Wood                     Lindenwood               11.21   3.7  3 
 35 Adrian McLaughlin            unattached               11.22   3.3  2 
 36 Mike Isbell                  Rend Lake Co             11.22   1.8  4 
 37 Keith Kozik                  Geneva Colle             11.26   2.0  5 
 38 Shane Brown                  Arkansas State           11.28   0.5  6 
 39 Andrew Joshua                Illinois Sta             11.39   2.1  7 
 40 Steve Perkins                Louisville               11.42   2.1  7 
 41 Gary Johnson                 Troy State               11.42   2.0  5 
 42 Alfred Nelson                Southern Mis             11.43   2.1  7 
 43 Coleman Grubbs               Taylor                   11.47   2.1  7 
 44 Ryan Bridgeman               Louisville               11.55   2.1  7 
 45 Matt Abernathy               Taylor                   11.56   3.5  8 
 46 Gerard Kindle                Ala. A&M                 11.61   3.5  8 
 47 Rodney Williams              Lindenwood               11.68   0.5  6 
 48 Nathan Sandmeyer             Alabama-Hunt             12.02   3.5  8 
 49 Jack Lawhorn                 Middle Tenne             12.22   3.5  8 
 50 Richard Cook                 Lindenwood               12.34   3.5  8 
 51 Michael Martin               Geneva Colle             12.37   3.5  8 
 -- Larry Goodine                Ut-Chattanoo                FS   2.1  7 
 -- Greg Cole                    Arkansas State              FS   2.1  7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
      Relays: * 20.52  2000        Coby Miller, Auburn                         
 NCAA Region:   21.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chauncey Harris              Una-Club Eli             21.10   0.5  1 
  2 Curtis Thompson              Alabama State            21.15   0.6  2 
  3 Christian Nsiah              unattached               21.21   0.6  2 
  4 Kendrick Triggs              Ole Miss                 21.26   0.5  1 
  5 Jordan Vaden                 Livingstone              21.30   0.5  1 
  6 Curtis Perry                 Sports Speed             21.36   0.5  1 
  7 Brad Eickhoff                Western Kent             21.49   0.6  2 
  8 Keita Cline                  Bvi                      21.51   0.5  1 
  9 Taylor Jeremy                Una-Nashvill             21.59   0.5  1 
 10 Jeremy Bateman               Alabama State            21.62   1.0  3 
 11 Eleazar Holland              Ala. A&M                 21.68   1.7  4 
 12 Marcus Polk                  Southern Mis             21.72   1.7  4 
 13 Omar Ali                     Middle Tenne             21.72   1.0  3 
 14 Cedric Tyler                 Ala. A&M                 21.76   1.6  5 
 15 Gabriel Helms                Northwest MI             21.77   0.6  2 
 16 Franz Bernard                Ole Miss                 21.81   0.6  2 
 17 Durran Dunn                  Southern Mis             21.93   1.7  4 
 18 Joe Clark                    Buffalo                  21.95   1.6  5 
 19 Marcus Lewis                 Rend Lake Co             21.95   0.6  2 
 20 Emery Vickers                Troy State               21.98   0.6  2 
 21 Marques Robie                Louisville               22.14   1.0  3 
 22 Mike Isbell                  Rend Lake Co             22.21   0.4  6 
 23 Wellington Whyms             Southern Uni             22.22   1.0  3 
 24 Kenny Johnson                Southern Mis             22.27   1.7  4 
 25 Cedarric Collins             Ala. A&M                 22.39   0.4  6 
 26 Demondrick Shumaker          Ole Miss                 22.42   1.7  4 
 27 Anthony Fields               Alabama State            22.47   0.2  7 
 28 dylan navarre                Mcneese Stat             22.49   1.6  5 
 29 Lawrence Wade                Ole Miss                 22.50   0.6  2 
 30 Grant Jarnigan               Western Kent             22.62   1.6  5 
 31 Damion Montgemary            Livingstone              22.66   1.0  3 
 32 Jerry Mims                   Rend Lake Co             22.69   0.4  6 
 33 Adrian McLaughlin            unattached               22.72   1.0  3 
 34 Andrew Joshua                Illinois Sta             22.78   0.2  7 
 35 Martin Tyler                 Northwest MI             22.92   1.6  5 
 36 Mickell Bruce                Southern Uni             23.11   0.4  6 
 37 Greg Cole                    Arkansas State           23.13   1.7  8 
 38 Damon Harris                 Ole Miss                 23.16   0.4  6 
 39 Gary Johnson                 Troy State               23.29   1.7  4 
 40 Kregg Kozik                  Geneva Colle             23.35   0.2  7 
 41 Coleman Grubbs               Taylor                   23.35   1.7  8 
 42 Matt Abernathy               Taylor                   23.40   1.7  8 
 43 Larry Goodine                Ut-Chattanoo             23.45   0.2  7 
 44 Ryan Bridgeman               Louisville               23.49   0.4  6 
 45 Andy Long                    Taylor                   23.55   1.9  9 
 46 Chris Harris                 Northwest MI             23.66   0.2  7 
 47 Keith Kozik                  Geneva Colle             24.18   1.6  5 
 48 Nathan Sandmeyer             Alabama-Hunt             24.32   1.9  9 
 49 Michael Martin               Geneva Colle             24.43   1.7  8 
 50 Jack Lawhorn                 Middle Tenne             24.91   1.9  9 
 51 Stephon Johnson              Lindenwood               28.39   1.7  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Relays: * 45.18  1997        Jerome Young, Wallace State                 
 NCAA Region:   47.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Franz Bernard                Ole Miss                 47.10   1 
  2 Victor Okorie                Middle Tenne             47.27   2 
  3 Wesley Dupar-Scott           Middle Tenne             47.31   2 
  4 Sean Waller                  Middle Tenne             47.73   1 
  5 Tim Hicks                    Middle Tenne             47.74   1 
  6 Robert Frelow                Maryland                 48.26   2 
  7 Demondrick Shumaker          Ole Miss                 48.28   1 
  8 Jeremy Taylor                unattached               48.30   1 
  9 Wilson Von                   Una-Nashvill             48.42   2 
 10 Yhann Plummer                Southern Uni             48.43   1 
 11 Cedarric Collins             Ala. A&M                 48.88   3 
 12 Denmark Blackstock           Southern Uni             49.21   3 
 13 Kevin Arthurton              Lindenwood               49.28   2 
 14 Andre Samuels                Southern Uni             49.33   4 
 15 Martin Tyler                 Northwest MI             49.42   3 
 16 Marvin Williams              Southern Mis             49.70   4 
 17 Richie Gibbs                 Taylor                   49.84   6 
 18 Damon Harris                 Ole Miss                 49.91   2 
 19 Irvin Browne                 Lindenwood               50.32   5 
 20 Kurt Gibbons                 Lindenwood               50.43   6 
 21 Damion Montgemary            Livingstone              50.49   3 
 22 Steve Perkins                Louisville               50.61   5 
 23 Jonathan Combs               Louisville               50.78   6 
 24 Seth Stambaugh               Rend Lake Co             50.85   8 
 25 Kevin Reeves                 Northwest MI             51.13   5 
 26 Kregg Kozik                  Geneva Colle             51.22   5 
 27 Rynelle Joseph               Alabama State            51.41   3 
 28 Jason Sanders                Air Force                51.42   3 
 29 Jerry Mims                   Rend Lake Co             51.66   5 
 30 Etan Funches                 Southern Mis             51.67   7 
 31 Bradley Meredith           
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com