« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Division I Indoor Track: Day One Results 



 Event 16  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.              
    American:   25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal                            
  Collegiate:   24.72m  2/8/2002    Scott Russell, Kansas                 
   NCAA Meet:   24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, Southern Methodist 
       Tyson:   24.21m  2/14/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Unattached         
    Name                    Year School                   Final           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Dan Taylor                JR Ohio State              21.00m   68-10.75
      21.00m  FOUL  FOUL  20.90m  FOUL  FOUL                              
  2 Christian Cantwell        SR Missouri                20.54m   67-04.75
      FOUL  19.53m  20.54m  PASS  PASS  PASS                              
  3 Janne Vartia              SR Texas-El Paso           19.99m   65-07.00
      18.88m  19.19m  19.99m                                              
  4 Nick Welihozkiy           JR Stanford                19.94m   65-05.00
      19.70m  19.94m  FOUL                                                
  5 Panagiotis Mavraganis     SR Georgia                 19.87m   65-02.25
      19.63m  19.52m  19.87m                                              
  6 Coby Cost                 FR Kansas State            19.85m   65-01.50
      FOUL  19.85m  19.80m                                                
  7 Spyridon Jullien          FR Virginia Tech           19.52m   64-00.50
      14.20m  19.52m  FOUL                                                
  8 James Rowell              JR NC State                17.40m   57-01.00
      17.40m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Thomas Freeman            SR Manhattan               21.70m   71-02.50
      21.70m  21.31m  FOUL  20.56m  FOUL  21.40m                          
  2 Drew Loftin               SR Colorado State          21.68m   71-01.50
      20.48m  19.36m  20.54m  FOUL  21.68m  FOUL                          
  3 Lucais MacKay             JR Georgia                 20.90m   68-07.00
      FOUL  20.44m  20.30m  19.96m  20.71m  20.90m                        
  4 Stacy Andrews             SR Mississippi             20.74m   68-00.50
      20.74m  FOUL  FOUL  19.82m  FOUL  FOUL                              
  5 Dan Ames                  JR UCLA                    20.73m   68-00.25
      20.73m  20.60m  20.41m  FOUL  20.70m  FOUL                          
  6 Vinny Tortorella          SR Northeastern            20.70m   67-11.00
      19.95m  FOUL  20.70m  FOUL  20.61m  FOUL                            
  7 Simon Stewart             SR Idaho                   20.68m   67-10.25
      20.68m  20.22m  FOUL  20.17m  20.40m  FOUL                          
  8 Russ Bell                 SR Missouri                20.01m   65-07.75
      20.01m  15.23m  FOUL                                                
  9 Adam Kriz                 SR Oregon                  19.74m   64-09.25
      19.74m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Final           
==========================================================================
Final                                                                     
  1 Thomas Freeman            SR Manhattan               21.70m   71-02.50
      21.70m  21.31m  FOUL  20.56m  FOUL  21.40m                          
  2 Drew Loftin               SR Colorado State          21.68m   71-01.50
      20.48m  19.36m  20.54m  FOUL  21.68m  FOUL                          
  3 Dan Taylor                JR Ohio State              21.00m   68-10.75
      21.00m  FOUL  FOUL  20.90m  FOUL  FOUL                              
  4 Lucais MacKay             JR Georgia                 20.90m   68-07.00
      FOUL  20.44m  20.30m  19.96m  20.71m  20.90m                        
  5 Stacy Andrews             SR Mississippi             20.74m   68-00.50
      20.74m  FOUL  FOUL  19.82m  FOUL  FOUL                              
  6 Dan Ames                  JR UCLA                    20.73m   68-00.25
      20.73m  20.60m  20.41m  FOUL  20.70m  FOUL                          
  7 Vinny Tortorella          SR Northeastern            20.70m   67-11.00
      19.95m  FOUL  20.70m  FOUL  20.61m  FOUL                            
  8 Simon Stewart             SR Idaho                   20.68m   67-10.25
      20.68m  20.22m  FOUL  20.17m  20.40m  FOUL                          
  9 Christian Cantwell        SR Missouri                20.54m   67-04.75
      FOUL  19.53m  20.54m  PASS  PASS  PASS                              
 10 Russ Bell                 SR Missouri                20.01m   65-07.75
      20.01m  15.23m  FOUL                                                
 11 Janne Vartia              SR Texas-El Paso           19.99m   65-07.00
      18.88m  19.19m  19.99m                                              
 12 Nick Welihozkiy           JR Stanford                19.94m   65-05.00
      19.70m  19.94m  FOUL                                                
 13 Panagiotis Mavraganis     SR Georgia                 19.87m   65-02.25
      19.63m  19.52m  19.87m                                              
 14 Coby Cost                 FR Kansas State            19.85m   65-01.50
      FOUL  19.85m  19.80m                                                
 15 Adam Kriz                 SR Oregon                  19.74m   64-09.25
      19.74m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 16 Spyridon Jullien          FR Virginia Tech           19.52m   64-00.50
      14.20m  19.52m  FOUL                                                
 17 James Rowell              JR NC State                17.40m   57-01.00
      17.40m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  



 Event 27  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.72 - 1.76 - 1.80 - 1.83 - 1.85 then 2 cm                 
 5-Alive Jumping format until 8 or fewer remaining                        
    American:   2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Walker                           
  Collegiate:   1.97m  2/14/1998   Bernhagen / Acuff / Aldrich / Gyorffy  
   NCAA Meet:   1.97m  3/11/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                        
       Tyson:   1.94m  3/11/2000   Dora Gyorffy, Harvard                  
    Name                    Year School                   Final           
==========================================================================
Final                                                                     
  1 Nevena Lendel             SR Southern Methodist       1.89m    6-02.25
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.85 1.87 1.89 1.91                              
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX                              
  2 Alexandra Church          FR Kent State               1.87m    6-01.50
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.85 1.87 1.89                                   
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX                                   
  3 Gina Rickert              SR Iowa State               1.87m    6-01.50
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.85 1.87 1.89                                   
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX                                   
  4 Whitney Evans             SR Washington State         1.85m    6-00.75
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.85 1.87                                        
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX                                        
  5 Becky Collins             SR SW Texas St.             1.83m    6-00.00
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.85                                             
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                             
  6 Morgan High               JR Kansas State             1.83m    6-00.00
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.85                                             
        O    O    O   XO  XXX                                             
  7 Marisa Uzoaru             SR Florida A&M              1.83m    6-00.00
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.85                                             
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX                                             
  8 Jessica Johnson           SR Arkansas                 1.80m    5-10.75
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83                                                  
        O    O    O  XXX                                                  
  9 Janet Crawford            SR Kentucky                 1.80m    5-10.75
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                  
 10 Chaunte Howard            FR Georgia Tech             1.80m    5-10.75
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83                                                  
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX                                                  
 11 Deirdre Mullen            JR Connecticut              1.80m    5-10.75
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83                                                  
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX                                                  
 12 Jackie Bozin              JR Central Michigan         1.76m    5-09.25
     1.72 1.76 1.80                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 13 Stephanie Linz            FR Michigan                 1.76m    5-09.25
     1.72 1.76 1.80                                                       
       XO   XO  XXX                                                       
 14 Krystle Moss              SO Florida                  1.76m    5-09.25
     1.72 1.76 1.80                                                       
        O  XXO  XXX                                                       
 15 Schquay Brignac           SO Northridge               1.72m    5-07.75
     1.72 1.76                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 16 Janelle Wright            SO Kansas State             1.72m    5-07.75
     1.72 1.76                                                            
      XXO  XXX                                                            
 16 Jacqueline Canton         SR Northwestern State       1.72m    5-07.75
     1.72 1.76                                                            
      XXO  XXX                                                            
 -- Hyleas Fountain           JR Georgia                     NH           
     1.72                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 



 Event 31  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.                     
    American:   19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel                                 
  Collegiate:   18.83m  2/28/1988   Teri Tunks, Southern Methodist               
   NCAA Meet:   18.42m  3/14/1998   Teri Tunks, Southern Methodist               
       Tyson:   18.41m  2/12/2000   Connie Price-Smith, Unatt.                   
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Jillian Camarena          JR Stanford                17.44m   57-02.75   8   
      FOUL  16.72m  16.49m  FOUL  16.83m  17.44m                                 
  2 Stephanie Brown           SR Cal Poly-SLO            17.28m   56-08.50   6   
      16.51m  17.28m  FOUL  15.69m  17.12m  16.02m                               
  3 April Phillips            SR Michigan                16.76m   55-00.00   5   
      15.78m  16.09m  16.76m  FOUL  FOUL  16.39m                                 
  4 Kim Barrett               SO Florida                 16.62m   54-06.50   4   
      FOUL  16.62m  15.41m  14.89m  14.57m  15.53m                               
  5 Karen Freberg             SO Florida                 16.56m   54-04.00   2.50
      16.56m  16.10m  15.90m  16.33m  FOUL  16.38m                               
  6 Jessica Cosby             SO UCLA                    16.07m   52-08.75       
      15.31m  16.04m  16.07m                                                     
  7 Rebekah Green             JR Kansas State            15.86m   52-00.50       
      15.86m  15.69m  15.60m                                                     
  8 Zara Northover            FR Northeastern            15.27m   50-01.25       
      13.29m  15.27m  14.78m                                                     
  9 Krista Keir               SR Ohio State              15.20m   49-10.50       
      15.20m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Laura Gerraughty          FR North Carolina          18.06m   59-03.00  10   
      17.28m  18.06m  16.95m  16.75m  17.48m  17.98m                             
  2 Becky Breisch             SO Nebraska                16.56m   54-04.00   2.50
      15.59m  13.10m  16.26m  FOUL  16.49m  16.56m                               
  3 Janae Strickland          JR Missouri                16.41m   53-10.25   1   
      15.77m  FOUL  16.41m  15.76m  14.22m  15.80m                               
  4 Loree Smith               JR Colorado State          16.21m   53-02.25       
      FOUL  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  5 Leann Boerema             SR Nebraska                16.11m   52-10.25       
      16.05m  16.11m  15.30m                                                     
  6 Nicole Kendrick           SO South Carolina          15.79m   51-09.75       
      FOUL  15.79m  FOUL                                                         
  7 Hannah Metzler            SR Colorado State          15.45m   50-08.25       
      FOUL  15.45m  FOUL                                                         
  8 Johvonne Hernandez        SO Syracuse                15.23m   49-11.75       
      15.23m  FOUL  15.14m                                                       
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
Final                                                                            
  1 Laura Gerraughty          FR North Carolina          18.06m   59-03.00  10   
      17.28m  18.06m  16.95m  16.75m  17.48m  17.98m                             
  2 Jillian Camarena          JR Stanford                17.44m   57-02.75   8   
      FOUL  16.72m  16.49m  FOUL  16.83m  17.44m                                 
  3 Stephanie Brown           SR Cal Poly-SLO            17.28m   56-08.50   6   
      16.51m  17.28m  FOUL  15.69m  17.12m  16.02m                               
  4 April Phillips            SR Michigan                16.76m   55-00.00   5   
      15.78m  16.09m  16.76m  FOUL  FOUL  16.39m                                 
  5 Kim Barrett               SO Florida                 16.62m   54-06.50   4   
      FOUL  16.62m  15.41m  14.89m  14.57m  15.53m                               
  6 Karen Freberg             SO Florida                 16.56m   54-04.00   2.50
      16.56m  16.10m  15.90m  16.33m  FOUL  16.38m                               
  6 Becky Breisch             SO Nebraska                16.56m   54-04.00   2.50
      15.59m  13.10m  16.26m  FOUL  16.49m  16.56m                               
  8 Janae Strickland          JR Missouri                16.41m   53-10.25   1   
      15.77m  FOUL  16.41m  15.76m  14.22m  15.80m                               
  9 Loree Smith               JR Colorado State          16.21m   53-02.25       
      FOUL  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
 10 Leann Boerema             SR Nebraska                16.11m   52-10.25       
      16.05m  16.11m  15.30m                                                     
 11 Jessica Cosby             SO UCLA                    16.07m   52-08.75       
      15.31m  16.04m  16.07m                                                     
 12 Rebekah Green             JR Kansas State            15.86m   52-00.50       
      15.86m  15.69m  15.60m                                                     
 13 Nicole Kendrick           SO South Carolina          15.79m   51-09.75       
      FOUL  15.79m  FOUL                                                         
 14 Hannah Metzler            SR Colorado State          15.45m   50-08.25       
      FOUL  15.45m  FOUL                                                         
 15 Zara Northover            FR Northeastern            15.27m   50-01.25       
      13.29m  15.27m  14.78m                                                     
 16 Johvonne Hernandez        SO Syracuse                15.23m   49-11.75       
      15.23m  FOUL  15.14m                                                       
 17 Krista Keir               SR Ohio State              15.20m   49-10.50       
      15.20m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         



 Event 20  Women 800 m Run
================================================================   
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.           
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3) - 8                   
    American:   1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                  
  Collegiate:   2:01.65  2/12/1994   Amy Wickus, Wisconsin         
   NCAA Meet:   2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Florida          
       Tyson:   2:01.00  2/10/2000   Jearl Miles-Clark, USA        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1                                                            
  1 Kristina Bratton          JR Florida                2:08.48Q   
  2 Nicole Cook               SO Tennessee              2:08.57Q   
  3 Lena Nilsson              JR UCLA                   2:08.59q   
  4 Kenia Sinclair            SR Seton Hall             2:08.68    
  5 Beth Heimann              SO Kentucky               2:09.01    
  6 Becky Lyne                JR Butler                 2:10.05    
  7 Neisha Bernard-Thomas     SO LSU                    2:10.68    
  8 Kori Hamilton             JR Georgetown             2:10.84    
Heat  2                                                            
  1 Marian Burnett            SR LSU                    2:05.35Q   
  2 Tiffany Burgess           JR UCLA                   2:05.56Q   
  3 Alice Schmidt             JR North Carolina         2:06.65q   
  4 Beata Rudzinska           SO Akron                  2:07.10q   
  5 Maggie Vessey             SO Cal Poly-SLO           2:07.51q   
  6 Rachel Sturtz             SR Michigan               2:08.86    
  7 Katie Poindexter          SR Texas-San Antonio      2:11.31    
  8 Nikeya Green              JR Wake Forest            2:16.28    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Marian Burnett            SR LSU                    2:05.35Q  2
  2 Kristina Bratton          JR Florida                2:08.48Q  1
  3 Tiffany Burgess           JR UCLA                   2:05.56Q  2
  4 Nicole Cook               SO Tennessee              2:08.57Q  1
  5 Alice Schmidt             JR North Carolina         2:06.65q  2
  6 Beata Rudzinska           SO Akron                  2:07.10q  2
  7 Maggie Vessey             SO Cal Poly-SLO           2:07.51q  2
  8 Lena Nilsson              JR UCLA                   2:08.59q  1
  9 Kenia Sinclair            SR Seton Hall             2:08.68   1
 10 Rachel Sturtz             SR Michigan               2:08.86   2
 11 Beth Heimann              SO Kentucky               2:09.01   1
 12 Becky Lyne                JR Butler                 2:10.05   1
 13 Neisha Bernard-Thomas     SO LSU                    2:10.68   1
 14 Kori Hamilton             JR Georgetown             2:10.84   1
 15 Katie Poindexter          SR Texas-San Antonio      2:11.31   2
 16 Nikeya Green              JR Wake Forest            2:16.28   2



 Event 29  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.              
    American:   7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee                   
  Collegiate:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                
   NCAA Meet:   6.73m  3/11/1994   Daphnie Saunders, Louisiana State      
       Tyson:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                
    Name                    Year School                   Final           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Elva Goulbourne           SR Auburn                   6.81m   22-04.25
      6.81m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                                 
  2 Antoinette Wilks          SR South Carolina           6.39m   20-11.75
      6.25m  6.15m  6.25m  6.39m  6.20m  6.34m                            
  3 Chi-Chi Aduba             JR Penn State               6.30m   20-08.00
      5.47m  5.97m  6.30m  6.01m  6.19m  6.21m                            
  4 Stephanie Sowell          JR Northwestern State       6.25m   20-06.25
      5.86m  6.14m  6.25m  5.97m  FOUL  6.14m                             
  5 Patricia Soman            SR Ball State               6.22m   20-05.00
      6.01m  6.14m  6.22m  FOUL  6.15m  5.77m                             
  6 Gina Harris               SR Miami                    6.15m   20-02.25
      5.77m  6.00m  6.11m  5.87m  6.12m  6.15m                            
  7 Kiamesha Otey             SR Virginia                 6.05m   19-10.25
      6.05m  5.88m  5.83m                                                 
  8 Nikki Hughes              SR Brigham Young            5.57m   18-03.25
      5.57m  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Rose Richmond             SR Indiana                  6.45m   21-02.00
      FOUL  6.19m  6.09m  6.28m  6.45m  6.35m                             
  2 Ineta Radevica            JR Nebraska                 6.37m   20-10.75
      5.97m  6.26m  6.37m  6.23m  FOUL  6.37m                             
  3 Tameisha King             SR Notre Dame               6.25m   20-06.25
      6.25m  5.61m  6.11m  6.08m  6.08m  6.16m                            
  4 Vesna Kostic              SR Nebraska                 6.01m   19-08.75
      6.01m  FOUL  6.00m                                                  
  5 LaVada Hill               JR Southern Methodist       5.98m   19-07.50
      5.98m  FOUL  5.95m                                                  
  6 Hyleas Fountain           JR Georgia                  5.91m   19-04.75
      FOUL  5.78m  5.91m                                                  
  7 Krysha Bayley             SO Georgia                  5.81m   19-00.75
      5.41m  5.81m  5.58m                                                 
  8 Angel Heath               SR Arkansas                 5.73m   18-09.75
      FOUL  5.73m  5.61m                                                  
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Final           
==========================================================================
Final                                                                     
  1 Elva Goulbourne           SR Auburn                   6.81m   22-04.25
      6.81m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                                 
  2 Rose Richmond             SR Indiana                  6.45m   21-02.00
      FOUL  6.19m  6.09m  6.28m  6.45m  6.35m                             
  3 Antoinette Wilks          SR South Carolina           6.39m   20-11.75
      6.25m  6.15m  6.25m  6.39m  6.20m  6.34m                            
  4 Ineta Radevica            JR Nebraska                 6.37m   20-10.75
      5.97m  6.26m  6.37m  6.23m  FOUL  6.37m                             
  5 Chi-Chi Aduba             JR Penn State               6.30m   20-08.00
      5.47m  5.97m  6.30m  6.01m  6.19m  6.21m                            
  6 Tameisha King             SR Notre Dame               6.25m   20-06.25
      6.25m  5.61m  6.11m  6.08m  6.08m  6.16m                            
  7 Stephanie Sowell          JR Northwestern State       6.25m   20-06.25
      5.86m  6.14m  6.25m  5.97m  FOUL  6.14m                             
  8 Patricia Soman            SR Ball State               6.22m   20-05.00
      6.01m  6.14m  6.22m  FOUL  6.15m  5.77m                             
  9 Gina Harris               SR Miami                    6.15m   20-02.25
      5.77m  6.00m  6.11m  5.87m  6.12m  6.15m                            
 10 Kiamesha Otey             SR Virginia                 6.05m   19-10.25
      6.05m  5.88m  5.83m                                                 
 11 Vesna Kostic              SR Nebraska                 6.01m   19-08.75
      6.01m  FOUL  6.00m                                                  
 12 LaVada Hill               JR Southern Methodist       5.98m   19-07.50
      5.98m  FOUL  5.95m                                                  
 13 Hyleas Fountain           JR Georgia                  5.91m   19-04.75
      FOUL  5.78m  5.91m                                                  
 14 Krysha Bayley             SO Georgia                  5.81m   19-00.75
      5.41m  5.81m  5.58m                                                 
 15 Angel Heath               SR Arkansas                 5.73m   18-09.75
      FOUL  5.73m  5.61m                                                  
 16 Nikki Hughes              SR Brigham Young            5.57m   18-03.25
      5.57m  FOUL  FOUL                                                   



 Event 4  Men 800 m Run
================================================================   
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.           
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5, 3) - 8                  
    American:   1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                   
  Collegiate:   1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia          
   NCAA Meet:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona    
       Tyson:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1                                                            
  1 Sam Burley                SR Pennsylvania           1:48.26Q   
  2 Jackson Langat            SO Texas Christian        1:48.36Q   
  3 Jesse O''Connell           JR Georgetown             1:48.82    
  4 James Doaty               JR Kentucky               1:49.77    
  5 Paul Ciurlys              JR Kentucky               1:50.08    
  6 Chad Johnson              SR Kentucky               1:50.53    
  7 Peter Etoot               FR Alabama                1:50.84    
  8 Aldwyn Sappleton          SO Oklahoma               1:52.86    
Heat  2                                                            
  1 Otukile Lekote            JR South Carolina         1:47.70Q   
  2 Joseph Lee                SO Kansas State           1:47.75Q   
  3 Robbie Stevens            JR Arkansas               1:47.90q   
  4 Nate Brannen              SO Michigan               1:47.98q   
  5 Fred Sharpe               SR Auburn                 1:48.09q   
  6 Toby Henkels              SR Minnesota              1:48.64q   
  7 Christian Smith           FR Kansas State           1:48.96    
  8 Caleb Bailey              SR Western Carolina       1:50.49    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Otukile Lekote            JR South Carolina         1:47.70Q  2
  2 Sam Burley                SR Pennsylvania           1:48.26Q  1
  3 Joseph Lee                SO Kansas State           1:47.75Q  2
  4 Jackson Langat            SO Texas Christian        1:48.36Q  1
  5 Robbie Stevens            JR Arkansas               1:47.90q  2
  6 Nate Brannen              SO Michigan               1:47.98q  2
  7 Fred Sharpe               SR Auburn                 1:48.09q  2
  8 Toby Henkels              SR Minnesota              1:48.64q  2
  9 Jesse O''Connell           JR Georgetown             1:48.82   1
 10 Christian Smith           FR Kansas State           1:48.96   2
 11 James Doaty               JR Kentucky               1:49.77   1
 12 Paul Ciurlys              JR Kentucky               1:50.08   1
 13 Caleb Bailey              SR Western Carolina       1:50.49   2
 14 Chad Johnson              SR Kentucky               1:50.53   1
 15 Peter Etoot               FR Alabama                1:50.84   1
 16 Aldwyn Sappleton          SO Oklahoma               1:52.86   1



 Event 17  Women 60 m Dash
================================================================   
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.        
    American:    6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones      
  Collegiate:    7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern Cal   
   NCAA Meet:    7.13  3/9/2002    Angela Williams, Southern Cal   
       Tyson:    7.13  3/9/2002    Chandra Sturrup - Angela Will   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1                                                            
  1 Muna Lee                  JR LSU                       7.15Q   
  2 Aleen Bailey              SR South Carolina            7.23q   
  3 Monica Twum               SR Texas Christian           7.33    
  4 Consuella Moore           JR Penn State                7.37    
  5 Kiamesha Otey             SR Virginia                  7.40    
  6 Lakadron Ivery            SO Baylor                    7.47    
  7 Seynabou Ndiaye           SR Arizona                   7.53    
Heat  2                                                            
  1 Monique Tubbs             SR Jacksonville              7.24Q   
  2 Rachelle Boone            SR Indiana                   7.25q   
  3 Lolo Jones                JR LSU                       7.29q   
  4 Laverne Jones             JR Oklahoma                  7.30q   
  5 Aleah Williams            SR Texas                     7.33    
  6 Illia Miles               JE Georgia                   7.42    
  7 Erica Whipple             SO South Carolina            7.43    
Heat  3                                                            
  1 Lauryn Williams           SO Miami                     7.22Q   
  2 Elva Goulbourne           SR Auburn                    7.23q   
  3 Danielle Carruthers       SR Indiana                   7.34    
  4 Timicka Clarke            SR Auburn                    7.39    
  5 Toyin Olupona             SO Tennessee                 7.39    
  6 Monique Hall              JR LSU                       7.42    
  7 Chequetta Bearfield       SR Illinois                  7.45    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Muna Lee                  JR LSU                       7.15Q  1
  2 Lauryn Williams           SO Miami                     7.22Q  3
  3 Monique Tubbs             SR Jacksonville              7.24Q  2
  4 Aleen Bailey              SR South Carolina            7.23q  1
  5 Elva Goulbourne           SR Auburn                    7.23q  3
  6 Rachelle Boone            SR Indiana                   7.25q  2
  7 Lolo Jones                JR LSU                       7.29q  2
  8 Laverne Jones             JR Oklahoma                  7.30q  2
  9 Aleah Williams            SR Texas                     7.33   2
 10 Monica Twum               SR Texas Christian           7.33   1
 11 Danielle Carruthers       SR Indiana                   7.34   3
 12 Consuella Moore           JR Penn State                7.37   1
 13 Timicka Clarke            SR Auburn                    7.39   3
 14 Toyin Olupona             SO Tennessee                 7.39   3
 15 Kiamesha Otey             SR Virginia                  7.40   1
 16 Illia Miles               JE Georgia                   7.42   2
 17 Monique Hall              JR LSU                       7.42   3
 18 Erica Whipple             SO South Carolina            7.43   2
 19 Chequetta Bearfield       SR Illinois                  7.45   3
 20 Lakadron Ivery            SO Baylor                    7.47   1
 21 Seynabou Ndiaye           SR Arizona                   7.53   1



 Men Long Jump
 1, Brian Johnson, Southern, 8.28m, (27-02). 2, Frank Tolen, Nebraska, 8.08m, 
 (26-06.25). 3, Leevan Sands, Auburn, 8.04m, (26-04.50). 4, Tony Allmond, S. 
 Carolina, 8.04m, (26-04.50). 5, John Moffitt, LSU, 7.95m, (26-01). 6, Aarik 
 Wilson, Indiana, 7.88m, (25-10.25). 7, Brian Veal, SW Texas St., 7.71m, 
 (25-03.50). 8, Richard Smith, Arkansas, 7.68m, (25-02.50). 9, Ramon 
 Washington, Arkansas, 7.64m, (25-00.75). 10, Mesut Yavas, Arkansas St., 7.62m, 
 (25-00). 11, Aundre Edwards, Texas Christian, 7.59m, (24-11). 12, Trevell 
 Quinley, Arizona St., 7.56m, (24-09.75). 13, Lejuan Simon, LSU, 7.38m, 
 (24-02.50). 14, Blair Woodward, North Carolina, 7.37m, (24-02.25). 15, Shantel 
 Glass, Mississippi, 7.04m, (23-01.25). --, Jamar Green, Purdue, FOUL. 


 Event 8  Men 60 m Hurdles
================================================================   
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.        
    American:    7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster                     
  Collegiate:    7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin        
   NCAA Meet:    7.52  3/5/1999    Terrence Trammell, South Caro   
       Tyson:    7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1                                                            
  1 Chris Pinnock             SR Texas A&M                 7.64Q   
  2 Michael Thomas            JR Arkansas                  7.72q   
  3 Antwon Hicks              SO Mississippi               7.77q   
  4 Ken Ferguson              FR South Carolina            7.77q   
  5 Jon Mungen                SR Wisconsin                 7.86    
  6 Chris Carswell            SR Florida                   8.42    
Heat  2                                                            
  1 Jabari Greer              SO Tennessee                 7.63Q   
  2 Shamar Sands              FR Auburn                    7.72q   
  3 Keith Roberts             SO Kent State                7.85    
  4 David Davis               SR Nebraska                  7.89    
 -- Paul Brown                SR Florida                    DNS    
Heat  3                                                            
  1 Josh Walker               SO Florida                   7.73Q   
  2 Corey Taylor              SR South Carolina            7.74q   
  3 Joel Brown                SR Ohio State                7.78    
  4 Jeff Young                SR Southern Illinois         7.79    
  5 Jared MacLeod             SR Kansas State              7.86    
  6 Esteban Guzman            FR Georgia                   7.90    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Jabari Greer              SO Tennessee                 7.63Q  2
  2 Chris Pinnock             SR Texas A&M                 7.64Q  1
  3 Josh Walker               SO Florida                   7.73Q  3
  4 Shamar Sands              FR Auburn                    7.72q  2
  5 Michael Thomas            JR Arkansas                  7.72q  1
  6 Corey Taylor              SR South Carolina            7.74q  3
  7 Antwon Hicks              SO Mississippi               7.77q  1
  8 Ken Ferguson              FR South Carolina            7.77q  1
  9 Joel Brown                SR Ohio State                7.78   3
 10 Jeff Young                SR Southern Illinois         7.79   3
 11 Keith Roberts             SO Kent State                7.85   2
 12 Jon Mungen                SR Wisconsin                 7.86   1
 13 Jared MacLeod             SR Kansas State              7.86   3
 14 David Davis               SR Nebraska                  7.89   2
 15 Esteban Guzman            FR Georgia                   7.90   3
 16 Chris Carswell            SR Florida                   8.42   1
 -- Paul Brown                SR Florida                    DNS   2



 Event 19  Women 400 m Dash
================================================================   
 Fiver heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 Section Final.   
 Final:  Slow section first.                                       
    American:   50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon                     
  Collegiate:   51.05  3/9/1991    Maicel Malone, Arizona          
   NCAA Meet:   51.05  3/9/1991    Maicel Malone, Arizona          
       Tyson:   51.94  2/14/2003   Sanya Richards, Texas           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1                                                            
  1 Sanya Richards            FR Texas                    52.00q   
  2 Faith Rein                SR Florida                  52.41q   
  3 Novlene Williams          JR Florida                  52.81    
  4 Saraque Whittaker         SR Miami                    53.69    
Heat  2                                                            
  1 Miki Barber               SR South Carolina           51.92q   
  2 Raasin McIntosh           JR Texas                    52.91    
  3 Hazel-Ann Regis           SO LSU                      53.35    
Heat  3                                                            
  1 Demetria Washington       SR South Carolina           52.18q   
  2 Moushaumi Robinson        SR Texas                    52.19q   
  3 Keasha Downer             SR Texas                    52.94    
  4 Sophia Smellie            SR Seton Hall               53.45    
Heat  4                                                            
  1 Nadia Davy                JR LSU                      52.31q   
  2 Marsha Dawkins            JR Oral Roberts             52.66q   
  3 LeShinda Demus            SO South Carolina           52.73q   
Heat  5                                                            
  1 Allison Beckford          SR Rice                     52.81    
  2 Charlette Greggs          FR Miami                    52.94    
  3 Jessica Fox               SO Wyoming                  53.48    
  4 Tonette Dyer              JR San Diego State          56.02    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Miki Barber               SR South Carolina           51.92q  2
  2 Sanya Richards            FR Texas                    52.00q  1
  3 Demetria Washington       SR South Carolina           52.18q  3
  4 Moushaumi Robinson        SR Texas                    52.19q  3
  5 Nadia Davy                JR LSU                      52.31q  4
  6 Faith Rein                SR Florida                  52.41q  1
  7 Marsha Dawkins            JR Oral Roberts             52.66q  4
  8 LeShinda Demus            SO South Carolina           52.73q  4
  9 Novlene Williams          JR Florida                  52.81   1
 10 Allison Beckford          SR Rice                     52.81   5
 11 Raasin McIntosh           JR Texas                    52.91   2
 12 Charlette Greggs          FR Miami                    52.94   5
 13 Keasha Downer             SR Texas                    52.94   3
 14 Hazel-Ann Regis           SO LSU                      53.35   2
 15 Sophia Smellie            SR Seton Hall               53.45   3
 16 Jessica Fox               SO Wyoming                  53.48   5
 17 Saraque Whittaker         SR Miami                    53.69   1
 18 Tonette Dyer              JR San Diego State          56.02   5



 Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 5.18 - 5.28 - 5.38 - then 10cm                              
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.                        
    American:   6.02m  3/10/2002   Jeff Hartwig                           
  Collegiate:   5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                     
   NCAA Meet:   5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                     
       Tyson:   5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Harwig, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Brad Walker               JR Washington               5.80m   19-00.25
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48 5.58 5.68 5.80 5.86                              
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX                              
  2 Eric Eshbach              SR Nebraska                 5.58m   18-03.75
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48 5.58 5.68                                        
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX                                        
  3 Trent Powell              SO Brigham Young            5.38m   17-07.75
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48                                                  
        O    O    O  XXX                                                  
  4 Giovanni Lanaro           JR Cal State-Fullerton      5.38m   17-07.75
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48                                                  
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                  
  5 Bobby Most                SO Texas Tech               5.38m   17-07.75
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48 5.58 5.68 5.80 5.86                              
       XO  XXO   XO  XPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP                              
  6 Rocky Danners             SR Tennessee                5.38m   17-07.75
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48                                                  
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                  
  7 John Russell              FR Akron                    5.28m   17-03.75
     5.18 5.28 5.38                                                       
      XXO    O  XXX                                                       
  8 Daniel Trosclair          JR LSU                      5.28m   17-03.75
     5.18 5.28 5.38                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
  9 Brian DaChunha            SR Florida                  5.18m   17-00.00
     5.18 5.28                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 10 David Stephens            JR SC State                 5.18m   17-00.00
     5.18 5.28                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 10 Kevin Opalka              JR Arizona                  5.18m   17-00.00
     5.18 5.28                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 10 Hence Williams            SR Purdue                   5.18m   17-00.00
     5.18 5.28                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 -- Paul Litchfield           JR Idaho State                 NH           
     5.18                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Paul Condron              JR Florida                     NH           
     5.18                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Chris Steddum             JR South Carolina              NH           
     5.18                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Jeremy Kemp               SR Brigham Young               NH           
     5.18                                                                 
      XXX



 Event 3  Men 400 m Dash
================================================================   
 Final:  Slow section first.                                       
    American:   44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson                 
  Collegiate:   45.35  2/24/2002   Alleyne Francique, Louisiana    
   NCAA Meet:   45.58  3/9/2002    Alleyene Francique, Louisiana   
       Tyson:   45.35  2/24/2002   Alleyne Francique, Louisiana    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1                                                            
  1 Jonathan Fortanberry      SO South Carolina           45.93q   
  2 Sanjay Ayre               SR Auburn                   45.94q   
  3 Mikael Jakobsson          JR Minnesota                47.09    
  4 Quentin Bowens            FR Seton Hall               47.84    
Heat  2                                                            
  1 Kelly Willie              FR LSU                      45.79q   
  2 Jeremy Wariner            FR Baylor                   46.12q   
  3 Obra Hogans               JR Seton Hall               46.22q   
  4 Pete Coley                SO LSU                      46.40    
Heat  3                                                            
  1 Gary Kikaya               SR Tennessee                46.16q   
  2 Jerry Harris              JR Texas Christian          46.45    
  3 Otis Harris               JR South Carolina           46.47    
  4 Rickey Harris             JR Florida                  47.34    
Heat  4                                                            
  1 Ashton Collins            FR Texas                    46.22q   
  2 Mitch Potter              JR Minnesota                46.31q   
  3 Albert Booker             SO Texas Tech               46.68    
  4 Dirk Homewood             SO Northern Iowa            46.70    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Kelly Willie              FR LSU                      45.79q  2
  2 Jonathan Fortanberry      SO South Carolina           45.93q  1
  3 Sanjay Ayre               SR Auburn                   45.94q  1
  4 Jeremy Wariner            FR Baylor                   46.12q  2
  5 Gary Kikaya               SR Tennessee                46.16q  3
  6 Obra Hogans               JR Seton Hall               46.22q  2
  7 Ashton Collins            FR Texas                    46.22q  4
  8 Mitch Potter              JR Minnesota                46.31q  4
  9 Pete Coley                SO LSU                      46.40   2
 10 Jerry Harris              JR Texas Christian          46.45   3
 11 Otis Harris               JR South Carolina           46.47   3
 12 Albert Booker             SO Texas Tech               46.68   4
 13 Dirk Homewood             SO Northern Iowa            46.70   4
 14 Mikael Jakobsson          JR Minnesota                47.09   1
 15 Rickey Harris             JR Florida                  47.34   3
 16 Quentin Bowens            FR Seton Hall               47.84   1



 Event 17  Women 60 m Dash
================================================================   
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.        
    American:    6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones      
  Collegiate:    7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern Cal   
   NCAA Meet:    7.13  3/9/2002    Angela Williams, Southern Cal   
       Tyson:    7.13  3/9/2002    Chandra Sturrup - Angela Will   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1                                                            
  1 Muna Lee                  JR LSU                       7.15Q   
  2 Aleen Bailey              SR South Carolina            7.23q   
  3 Monica Twum               SR Texas Christian           7.33    
  4 Consuella Moore           JR Penn State                7.37    
  5 Kiamesha Otey             SR Virginia                  7.40    
  6 Lakadron Ivery            SO Baylor                    7.47    
  7 Seynabou Ndiaye           SR Arizona                   7.53    
Heat  2                                                            
  1 Monique Tubbs             SR Jacksonville              7.24Q   
  2 Rachelle Boone            SR Indiana                   7.25q   
  3 Lolo Jones                JR LSU                       7.29q   
  4 Laverne Jones             JR Oklahoma                  7.30q   
  5 Aleah Williams            SR Texas                     7.33    
  6 Illia Miles               JE Georgia                   7.42    
  7 Erica Whipple             SO South Carolina            7.43    
Heat  3                                                            
  1 Lauryn Williams           SO Miami                     7.22Q   
  2 Elva Goulbourne           SR Auburn                    7.23q   
  3 Danielle Carruthers       SR Indiana                   7.34    
  4 Timicka Clarke            SR Auburn                    7.39    
  5 Toyin Olupona             SO Tennessee                 7.39    
  6 Monique Hall              JR LSU                       7.42    
  7 Chequetta Bearfield       SR Illinois                  7.45    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Muna Lee                  JR LSU                       7.15Q  1
  2 Lauryn Williams           SO Miami                     7.22Q  3
  3 Monique Tubbs             SR Jacksonville              7.24Q  2
  4 Aleen Bailey              SR South Carolina            7.23q  1
  5 Elva Goulbourne           SR Auburn                    7.23q  3
  6 Rachelle Boone            SR Indiana                   7.25q  2
  7 Lolo Jones                JR LSU                       7.29q  2
  8 Laverne Jones             JR Oklahoma                  7.30q  2
  9 Aleah Williams            SR Texas                     7.33   2
 10 Monica Twum               SR Texas Christian           7.33   1
 11 Danielle Carruthers       SR Indiana                   7.34   3
 12 Consuella Moore           JR Penn State                7.37   1
 13 Timicka Clarke            SR Auburn                    7.39   3
 14 Toyin Olupona             SO Tennessee                 7.39   3
 15 Kiamesha Otey             SR Virginia                  7.40   1
 16 Illia Miles               JE Georgia                   7.42   2
 17 Monique Hall              JR LSU                       7.42   3
 18 Erica Whipple             SO South Carolina            7.43   2
 19 Chequetta Bearfield       SR Illinois                  7.45   3
 20 Lakadron Ivery            SO Baylor                    7.47   1
 21 Seynabou Ndiaye           SR Arizona                   7.53   1



 Event 1  Men 60 m Dash
================================================================   
    American:    6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                   
  Collegiate:    6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham    
   NCAA Meet:    6.52  3/5/1999    Marcus Brunson, Arizona State   
       Tyson:    6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1                                                            
  1 Pierre Browne             SR Mississippi State         6.64Q   
  2 Brendan Christian         FR Texas                     6.70    
  3 Marquis Davis             JR Mississippi State         6.71    
  4 Ahmad Carroll             SO Arkansas                  6.73    
  5 Dennis Baker              SR Georgia                   6.75    
  6 Latonel Williams          SR Alabama                   6.76    
Heat  2                                                            
  1 Tre Gardner               SR Texas                     6.61Q   
  2 Ahmad Jasmine             SO Florida                   6.62q   
  3 Michael Frater            JR Texas Christian           6.64q   
  4 DaBryan Blanton           FR Oklahoma                  6.66    
  5 Taiwo Ajibade             SR Texas-El Paso             6.67    
  6 Kenneth Baxter            JR Purdue                    6.81    
 -- Sean Lambert              JR Tennessee                   FS    
Heat  3                                                            
  1 Julien Dunkley            SR East Carolina             6.55Q   
  2 Samie Parker              SR Oregon                    6.62q   
  3 Larry Griffin             JR Clemson                   6.65q   
  4 Mardy Scales              JR M. Tenn. St.              6.66q   
  5 Stanford Routt            SO Houston                   6.77    
  6 Jacey Harper              SR Clemson                   6.80    
  7 Ernest Simms              JR Kentucky                  6.81    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Julien Dunkley            SR East Carolina             6.55Q  3
  2 Tre Gardner               SR Texas                     6.61Q  2
  3 Pierre Browne             SR Mississippi State         6.64Q  1
  4 Samie Parker              SR Oregon                    6.62q  3
  5 Ahmad Jasmine             SO Florida                   6.62q  2
  6 Michael Frater            JR Texas Christian           6.64q  2
  7 Larry Griffin             JR Clemson                   6.65q  3
  8 Mardy Scales              JR M. Tenn. St.              6.66q  3
  9 DaBryan Blanton           FR Oklahoma                  6.66   2
 10 Taiwo Ajibade             SR Texas-El Paso             6.67   2
 11 Brendan Christian         FR Texas                     6.70   1
 12 Marquis Davis             JR Mississippi State         6.71   1
 13 Ahmad Carroll             SO Arkansas                  6.73   1
 14 Dennis Baker              SR Georgia                   6.75   1
 15 Latonel Williams          SR Alabama                   6.76   1
 16 Stanford Routt            SO Houston                   6.77   3
 17 Jacey Harper              SR Clemson                   6.80   3
 18 Ernest Simms              JR Kentucky                  6.81   3
 19 Kenneth Baxter            JR Purdue                    6.81   2
 -- Sean Lambert              JR Tennessee                   FS   2



 Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.        
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger.  (6,4)  - 10              
    American:   4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                
  Collegiate:   4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicki Huber, Villanova     
   NCAA Meet:   4:30.63  3/11/1989   Suzy Favor, Wisconsin      
       Tyson:   4:33.87  2/2/2002    Regina Jacobs, Nike        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1                                                         
  1 Johanna Nilsson           FR Northern Arizona       4:38.44Q
  2 Londa Bevins              SR Arkansas               4:40.03Q
  3 Christin Wurth            SR Arkansas               4:40.54Q
  4 Lauren King               SO Notre Dame             4:42.69q
  5 Jaime Cottle              SR Brigham Young          4:43.75q
  6 Treniere Clement          JR Georgetown             4:44.60 
  7 Erin Donohue              SO North Carolina         4:45.08 
  8 Deirdre Byrne             SO Providence             4:46.41 
  9 Hilary Edmondson          SO Wisconsin              4:47.31 
 10 Shannon Rowbury           FR Duke                   4:56.19 
Heat  2                                                         
  1 Tiffany McWilliams        SO Mississippi State      4:38.11Q
  2 Roisin McGettigan         SR Providence             4:42.49Q
  3 Malindi Elmore            SR Stanford               4:42.67Q
  4 Courtney Inman            SR Washington             4:42.76q
  5 Erica Sigmont             SO Arkansas               4:44.36q
  6 Ann Somerville            SR Michigan State         4:47.54 
  7 Katie Yemm                SR Colorado State         4:47.79 
  8 Ioana Parusheva           SO Villanova              4:48.30 
  9 Marina Muncan             FR Villanova              4:50.10 
 -- Erin Sims                 SR Texas                      DNF 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Tiffany McWilliams        SO Mississippi State      4:38.11Q
  2 Johanna Nilsson           FR Northern Arizona       4:38.44Q
  3 Londa Bevins              SR Arkansas               4:40.03Q
  4 Roisin McGettigan         SR Providence             4:42.49Q
  5 Christin Wurth            SR Arkansas               4:40.54Q
  6 Malindi Elmore            SR Stanford               4:42.67Q
  7 Lauren King               SO Notre Dame             4:42.69q
  8 Courtney Inman            SR Washington             4:42.76q
  9 Jaime Cottle              SR Brigham Young          4:43.75q
 10 Erica Sigmont             SO Arkansas               4:44.36q
 11 Treniere Clement          JR Georgetown             4:44.60 
 12 Erin Donohue              SO North Carolina         4:45.08 
 13 Deirdre Byrne             SO Providence             4:46.41 
 14 Hilary Edmondson          SO Wisconsin              4:47.31 
 15 Ann Somerville            SR Michigan State         4:47.54 
 16 Katie Yemm                SR Colorado State         4:47.79 
 17 Ioana Parusheva           SO Villanova              4:48.30 
 18 Marina Muncan             FR Villanova              4:50.10 
 19 Shannon Rowbury           FR Duke                   4:56.19 
 -- Erin Sims                 SR Texas                      DNF 



 Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger.  (6,4)  - 10              
    American:   3:51.8h  2/20/1981   Steve Scott                
  Collegiate:   3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolin
   NCAA Meet:   3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan   
       Tyson:   3:53.64  2/10/2001   Laban Rotich, Kenya-Puma   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1                                                         
  1 Ryan Hayden               JR Villanova              4:06.50Q
  2 Luke Watson               SR Notre Dame             4:06.91Q
  3 Kurt Michaelis            SR Youngstown State       4:07.26Q
  4 Ben Aragon                FR UCLA                   4:08.39 
  5 Paul Hoffman              JR Idaho State            4:09.08 
  6 Michael Baird             SR Princeton              4:15.10 
  7 Nate Robison              SO Brigham Young          4:20.00 
Heat  2                                                         
  1 Chris Mulvaney            JR Arkansas               4:05.41Q
  2 David Freeman             JR Kentucky               4:06.26Q
  3 Hunter Spencer            SR Kentucky               4:06.33Q
  4 Nephi Tyler               JR Utah                   4:06.52q
  5 Joel Atwater              SR Weber State            4:06.58q
  6 John Jefferson            SO Indiana                4:06.68q
  7 Rob Myers                 SR Ohio State             4:06.83q
  8 David Olson               FR Weber State            4:29.50 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Chris Mulvaney            JR Arkansas               4:05.41Q
  2 Ryan Hayden               JR Villanova              4:06.50Q
  3 David Freeman             JR Kentucky               4:06.26Q
  4 Luke Watson               SR Notre Dame             4:06.91Q
  5 Hunter Spencer            SR Kentucky               4:06.33Q
  6 Kurt Michaelis            SR Youngstown State       4:07.26Q
  7 Nephi Tyler               JR Utah               
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com