« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Yellow Jacket Invitational Complete Results 


April 5, 2003 

Recap 



Licensed to Delta Timing Group          Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 4/5/2003 10:57 PM
                     Yellow Jacket Invitational - 4/5/2003
                                  Atlanta, GA
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 11.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  7  1954 Melanie Waits          Georgia Tech           12.05      12.15   2.0  3
  8  2041 Angel Dooley           Tulane                 11.82      12.17   2.8  1
  9  1844 Jihan Trone            Alabama                11.92      12.20   0.6  2
 10  1850 Maricia Daniels        Arkansas Sta           12.12      12.25   2.0  3
 11  1878 jacqueline earls       California             11.97      12.27   0.6  2
 12  1843 Tissilli Rogers        Alabama                11.92      12.31   0.6  2
 13  1898 Denise Daniels         Florida Stat           12.23      12.32   0.2  4
 14  1894 Sharneka Brown         Florida Stat           11.93      12.33   0.6  2
 15  2102 Shameka Harris         Western Caro           12.18      12.35   0.2  4
 16  2063 DeCola Groce           Unattached             12.15      12.40   2.0  3
 17  2024 Tiffany London         Samford                12.04      12.53   0.6  2
 18  1975 Robin Landfair         Michigan               12.90      12.54   0.2  5
 19  2101 Cassandra Gentry       Western Caro           12.10      12.57   2.0  3
 19  2030 Tanisha Davis          Troy State             11.85      12.57   2.8  1
 21  2017 Jennifer Craig         Samford                12.14      12.62   2.0  3
 22  1879 Monica Green           California             12.25      12.63   0.2  4
 23  2032 Monique Johnson        Troy State             11.91      12.71   0.6  2
 24  1861 Kariecia Settles       Arkansas Sta           12.65      12.80   0.2  4
  1  1948 Amandi Rhett           Georgia Tech           11.65      11.41   2.8  1
  2  2009 Rosemary Okafor        Mid. Tenn. S           11.50      11.45   2.8  1
  3  1914 Kimberly Walker        Florida Stat           11.78      11.68   2.8  1
  4  1904 Kim Jones              Florida Stat           11.89      11.88   0.6  2
  5  1874 antonette carter       California             11.95      12.02   0.6  2
  6  1880 Shannan Hawes          California             12.05      12.11   2.0  3
 25  1855 Z Humphries            Arkansas Sta           12.55      12.82   0.2  4
 26  2052 Marilyn Sauls          Tulane                 12.30      12.87   0.2  4
 27  1922 Zapora Johnson         Georgia Stat           12.20      12.98   0.2  4
 28  2077 Detra Chambers         Wake Forest            12.85      13.16   0.2  5
 29  1924 Jazmine McRae          Georgia Stat           12.50      13.19   0.2  4
 30  1842 Andree Pickens         Alabama                13.10      13.26   0.2  5
 31  2087 Geneva Long            Wake Forest            12.85      13.54   0.2  5
 32  2033 LaToya Lewis           Troy State             11.82      16.18   2.8  1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 24.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1948 Amandi Rhett           Georgia Tech           23.91      23.60R -1.2  1
  2  2009 Rosemary Okafor        Mid. Tenn. S           23.50      23.62R -1.2  1
  3  1967 Sierra Hauser-Pric     Michigan               25.50      23.93R -0.2  4
  4  1835 Christy Fairley        Alabama                23.91      24.17  -1.2  1
  5  1910 Evelyne Niako          Florida Stat           24.39      24.18  -1.2  1
  6  1923 Zanta Marble           Georgia Stat           24.15      24.29  -1.2  1
  7  1874 antonette carter       California                        24.37  -0.2  2
  8  1914 Kimberly Walker        Florida Stat           24.18      24.41  -1.2  1
  9  1950 Dana Rogers            Georgia Tech           24.37      24.49  +0.0  5
 10  1895 Tamara Campbell        Florida Stat           25.01      24.78  -0.5  3
 10  1880 Shannan Hawes          California             25.06      24.78  -0.5  3
 12  1911 Shauna Quinn           Florida Stat           25.00      24.83  +0.0  5
 13  2041 Angel Dooley           Tulane                 24.60      25.07  -0.2  2
 13  2017 Jennifer Craig         Samford                25.14      25.07  -0.5  3
 15  1954 Melanie Waits          Georgia Tech           25.70      25.29  -0.2  4
 16  2095 Cassy Richards         Wake Forest            24.75      25.31  -0.2  2
 17  1898 Denise Daniels         Florida Stat           25.25      25.34  -0.5  3
 18  1892 Kim Adams              Florida Stat           24.97      25.39  -0.5  3
 19  1918 Ciji Canady            Georgia Stat           24.90      25.58  -0.2  2
 20  2063 DeCola Groce           Unattached             24.96      25.62  -0.2  2
 21  1878 jacqueline earls       California             24.97      25.65  -0.2  2
 22  2030 Tanisha Davis          Troy State             24.97      25.69  -0.2  2
 23  2106 Ashelyn Little         Western Caro           24.89      25.74  -0.2  2
 24  2024 Tiffany London         Samford                25.22      25.87  -0.5  3
 25  2052 Marilyn Sauls          Tulane                 25.42      26.31  -0.2  4
 26  1922 Zapora Johnson         Georgia Stat           25.45      26.32  -0.2  4
 27  1971 Keri Kirk              Michigan               26.00      26.45  -0.2  4
 28  2101 Cassandra Gentry       Western Caro           25.30      26.52  -0.5  3
 29  2050 Aisha Otori            Tulane                 26.52      26.86  -0.2  4
 30  2076 Alex Van Heuven        Unattached             26.55      26.98  -0.2  4
 31  2077 Detra Chambers         Wake Forest            28.50      27.13  +0.0  5
 32  2087 Geneva Long            Wake Forest            28.50      27.16  +0.0  5
 --  2111 Shantal Nelson         Western Caro           25.60        SCR
 --  1903 Marla Jackson          Florida Stat           25.40        SCR
 --  2034 LeUrsula Lumpkin       Troy State             24.22        SCR
 --  2033 LaToya Lewis           Troy State             24.20        SCR
 --  2141 Lisa Oikarinen         Wisconsin              25.91        SCR
 --  2129 Heidi Hansen           Wisconsin              25.88        SCR
 --  2037 Sherion Taylor         Troy State             25.28        SCR
 --  2085 Jill Kovalcik          Wake Forest            25.60        SCR
 --  1930 Ashley Taylor          Georgia Stat           25.20        SCR
 --  1940 Chaunte Howard         Georgia Tech           24.99        SCR
 --  2007 Jerkita McClorin       Mid. Tenn. S           26.33        SCR
 --  2006 Nicolette Jarrett      Mid. Tenn. S           25.24        SCR
 --  2102 Shameka Harris         Western Caro           25.44        SCR
 --  1995 Toya Brown             Mid. Tenn. S           26.50        SCR
 --  1850 Maricia Daniels        Arkansas Sta           24.89        SCR
 --  2003 Lanora Gray            Mid. Tenn. S           25.25        SCR

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 55.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1910 Evelyne Niako          Florida Stat           54.07      53.57R  1
  2  1951 Shanta Smith           Georgia Tech           54.87      54.17R  1
  3  1911 Shauna Quinn           Florida Stat           54.78      54.59R  1
  4  1866 Tanya Cyrus            Arkansas-Lit           55.27      55.13   2
  5  1923 Zanta Marble           Georgia Stat           54.50      55.38   1
  6  1972 Carly Knazze           Michigan               55.00      55.79   1
  7  1993 Kerry Barrow           Mid. Tenn. S           57.20      56.09   3
  8  1892 Kim Adams              Florida Stat           54.17      56.48   1
  9  2003 Lanora Gray            Mid. Tenn. S           57.24      57.22   3
 10  1889 Osarhiemen Omwangh     California             55.97      57.40   2
 11  1978 Shavonne Maclin        Michigan               56.50      57.88   3
 12  1836 Mildred Harris         Alabama                56.50      57.96   3
 13  1971 Keri Kirk              Michigan               57.00      58.49   3
 14  2055 Tahira Wiggins         Tulane                 56.90      58.51   3
 15  2116 Jennifer Spivey        Western Caro           57.80      58.96   4
 16  2018 LaToya Cunningham      Samford                57.29      59.06   4
 17  1918 Ciji Canady            Georgia Stat           56.12      59.23   2
 18  1852 Erica Goodrich         Arkansas Sta           58.42      59.52   4
 19  1862 April Shye             Arkansas Sta         1:01.78    1:00.81   4
 20  2460 Misty Dirksen          Unattached                      1:02.58   4
 --  2097 Benetta Boyd           Western Caro           56.88        DNF   3

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 2:10.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  1899 Laura Gerber           Florida Stat         2:03.89    2:04.40R
  2  1987 Rachel Sturtz          Michigan             2:07.85    2:08.15R
  3  1962 Theresa Feldkamp       Michigan             2:08.00    2:08.47R
  4  1872 Lache Bailey           California           2:09.50    2:08.48R
  5  2073 Jenny Sjostrom         Unattached           2:09.00    2:08.71R
  6  2060 Liz Borrell            Unattached           2:08.00    2:09.66R
  7  2074 Bobbette Stewart       Unattached           2:08.80    2:09.78R
  8  2109 Leslie Martin          Western Caro         2:11.40    2:11.98
  9  2068 Jenny Lentz            Unattached           2:11.00    2:13.59
 10  2051 Carlyne Pradieu        Tulane               2:10.34    2:14.21
 11  1960 Tracy Egnatuk          Michigan             2:12.00    2:14.57
 12  1882 Chloe Jarvis           California           2:08.59    2:15.88
 13  1869 Chelsie Mock           Arkansas-Lit         2:14.59    2:16.33
 14  2042 Sheena Garwood         Tulane               2:15.00    2:17.21
 15  2044 Lisa Green             Tulane               2:19.00    2:17.31
 16  1909 Sydney Mondragon       Florida Stat         2:16.38    2:17.47
 17  1868 Aleah Howington        Arkansas-Lit         2:20.76    2:19.30
 18  2105 Deanna Kulesz          Western Caro         2:18.70    2:19.38
 19  2080 Ashley Dunigan         Wake Forest          2:14.00    2:20.25
 20  2019 Katie Flewellyn        Samford              2:18.12    2:21.08
 21  2115 Becky Signoretti       Western Caro         2:19.40    2:21.19
 22  2100 Tonya Edmonds          Western Caro         2:16.80    2:22.86
 23  2026 Jackie Sharpe          Samford              2:25.81    2:27.22
 24  1917 Lauren Burke           Georgia Stat         2:22.61    2:29.00
 25  1851 Elizabeth Davenpor     Arkansas Sta         2:27.10    2:31.49
 26  2027 Kristin Timm           Samford              2:25.43    2:32.21
 27  2120 Whitney Woods          Western Caro         2:24.90    2:32.44
 28  2110 Randi Miles            Western Caro         2:29.90    2:33.57
 29  1916 Elsje Alexander        Georgia Stat         2:34.77    2:33.78
 --  2128 Tara Halls             Wisconsin            2:12.34        SCR
 --  2123 Alissa Bennicoff       Wisconsin            2:15.51        SCR
 --  2133 Katie Kolpin           Wisconsin            2:12.44        SCR

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 4:31.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  1965 Lindsey Gallo          Michigan             4:25.00    4:24.32R
  2  1900 Vicki Gill             Florida Stat         4:20.00    4:25.42R
  3  1885 Lindsay Maclise        California           4:32.25    4:33.33
  4  1877 Bridget Duffy          California           4:31.15    4:35.51
  5  2088 Catherine Major        Wake Forest          4:36.00    4:36.93
  6  1902 Natalie Hughes         Florida Stat         4:20.00    4:37.58
  7  1979 Jane Martineau         Michigan             4:35.00    4:38.22
  8  2048 Eva Lustigova          Tulane               4:40.00    4:40.70
  9  2091 Kara Mullin            Wake Forest          4:36.00    4:42.55
 10  1990 Jessica Wagner         Michigan             4:44.00    4:43.00
 11  2105 Deanna Kulesz          Western Caro         4:40.80    4:44.97
 12  2019 Katie Flewellyn        Samford              4:35.89    4:45.20
 13  1830 Nicole Abram           Alabama              4:36.00    4:45.47
 14  1937 Neta Ezer              Georgia Tech         4:48.10    4:45.72
 15  2080 Ashley Dunigan         Wake Forest          4:45.00    4:48.10
 16  2069 Carly Matthews         Unattached           4:50.00    4:48.58
 17  1833 Blair Davis            Alabama              4:39.50    4:48.67
 18  1986 Jentry Soule           Michigan             4:45.00    4:49.10
 19  1870 Liselotte Noren        Arkansas-Lit         4:49.32    4:49.33
 20  2094 Molly Nunn             Wake Forest          4:46.00    4:54.75
 21  1837 Katie Kelly            Alabama              4:49.00    4:57.12
 22  1964 Erika Flannery         Michigan             4:45.00    4:57.96
 23  2083 Candy Hitchcock        Wake Forest          4:52.00    4:59.12
 24  1851 Elizabeth Davenpor     Arkansas Sta         5:04.25    5:04.24
 25  1917 Lauren Burke           Georgia Stat         4:59.80    5:04.35
 26  2031 Erin Doud              Troy State           4:45.24    5:04.48
 27  1841 Kara Nowak             Alabama              4:55.00    5:05.21
 28  1938 Amanda Gilley          Georgia Tech                    5:06.94
 29  2100 Tonya Edmonds          Western Caro         4:54.00    5:09.99
 30  2084 Erin Keating           Wake Forest          4:50.00    5:13.37
 31  2110 Randi Miles            Western Caro         5:10.00    5:21.49
 32  1998 Trisha DeValcourt      Mid. Tenn. S         5:10.00    5:49.91
 --  1935 Amy Dock               Georgia Tech         4:40.11        SCR
 --  2040 Sarah Bumby            Tulane               5:22.00        SCR

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  1981 Andrea Parker          Michigan             9:45.00    9:49.85
  2  1977 Chelsea Loomis         Michigan             9:45.00    9:54.27
  3  1935 Amy Dock               Georgia Tech         9:40.11   10:03.37
  4  1925 Nigisti Negussie       Georgia Stat         9:58.01   10:05.75
  5  1968 Chelsea Homan          Michigan            10:10.00   10:07.30
  6  2069 Carly Matthews         Unattached          10:02.00   10:10.93
  7  1937 Neta Ezer              Georgia Tech        10:10.32   10:14.97
  8  1867 Therese Forsberg       Arkansas-Lit        10:10.56   10:15.29
  9  1885 Lindsay Maclise        California          10:15.00   10:38.45
 10  1956 Amy Baker              Michigan            10:10.00   10:42.35
 11  2035 Lindsey Minnihan       Troy State          10:36.91   10:44.79
 12  2025 Brittney Mensen        Samford             10:33.44   11:04.55
 13  2021 Connie Heiskell        Samford             10:38.43   11:19.87
 14  1921 Stephanie Huber        Georgia Stat        11:36.29   11:52.90

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 17:00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2054 Birka Wicke            Tulane              18:05.00   17:36.63
  2  2098 Melanie Cooper         Western Caro        17:40.00   17:46.38
  3  2090 Rachel Mistur          Wake Forest         17:30.00   17:51.04
  4  2078 Danielle Coon          Wake Forest         17:00.00   17:53.79
  5  2071 Leah Moore             Unattached          17:50.00   17:58.07
  6  2015 Michelle Brewer        Samford             17:52.33   17:59.76
  7  2082 Denise Hefferin        Wake Forest         17:30.00   18:01.38
  8  2079 Caitlin Dempsey        Wake Forest         18:00.00   18:47.28
  9  2020 Erin Giesa             Samford             18:15.54   18:51.81
 10  1901 Jennifer Gomez         Florida Stat        18:20.00   18:57.62
 11  2120 Whitney Woods          Western Caro        18:40.00   19:18.70
 12  2112 Jerrine Peeler         Western Caro        18:50.00   19:21.20
 13  2081 Elizabeth Haygood      Wake Forest         17:40.00   19:27.74
 14  2023 Jessica Jansen         Samford             18:56.32   19:39.81
 15  2028 Suzanne Walker         Samford             19:41.36   19:44.52
 16  2046 Mandy Hopper           Tulane              18:58.00   19:48.78
 17  1856 Sheri Kiser            Arkansas Sta        19:51.01   20:24.50

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 14.10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1904 Kim Jones              Florida Stat           13.33      13.23R  0.2  1
  2  2070 Yolanda McCray         Unattached             13.00      13.50R  0.2  1
  3  2065 Kisha Jett             Unattached             13.00      13.54R  0.2  1
  4  1950 Dana Rogers            Georgia Tech           13.71      13.83R  0.2  1
  5  1865 Cherri Boykins         Arkansas-Lit           13.81      14.04R  0.2  1
  6  1889 Osarhiemen Omwangh     California             13.75      14.07R  0.2  1
  7  1887 Mary Meyman            California             13.98      14.19   0.8  2
  8  1942 Andriane Lapsley       Georgia Tech           14.23      14.20   1.2  3
  9  1954 Melanie Waits          Georgia Tech           13.97      14.22   0.8  2
 10  1975 Robin Landfair         Michigan               13.83      14.23   0.2  1
 11  1927 Tarjatta Rose          Georgia Stat           13.90      14.24   0.8  2
 12  1906 Deanna Lane            Florida Stat           14.21      14.26   0.8  2
 13  2022 April Howell           Samford                14.28      14.49   1.2  3
 14  2118 Michelle Velez         Western Caro           14.26      14.53   1.2  3
 15  1881 april holliverse       California             13.82      14.58   0.2  1
 16  1875 Stephanie Cowling      California             14.13      14.62   0.8  2
 17  2011 Candice Robertson      Mid. Tenn. S           14.85      14.63   2.0  4
 18  2045 Camilla Hatlen         Tulane                 14.50      14.79   1.2  3
 19  1984 Vera Simms             Michigan               14.10      14.84   0.8  2
 20  1844 Jihan Trone            Alabama                13.92      14.87   0.8  2
 20  2085 Jill Kovalcik          Wake Forest            14.80      14.87   2.0  4
 22  1989 Beth Vinckier          Michigan               14.90      15.14   2.0  4
 23  2111 Shantal Nelson         Western Caro           15.15      15.28   2.0  4
 24  1859 Chantalle Neilson      Arkansas Sta           15.18      15.29   2.0  4
 25  1832 Sandrine Berthol       Alabama                16.00      15.43   NWI  5
 26  1849 Sheena Clark           Arkansas Sta           16.12      15.46   NWI  5
 27  1995 Toya Brown             Mid. Tenn. S           14.70      15.48   1.2  3
 28  2010 Ayana Riviere          Mid. Tenn. S           16.55      15.68   NWI  5
 29  2108 Tiffany Mack           Western Caro           15.80      16.88   NWI  5
 30  1961 Porsha Ellis           Michigan               15.60      16.91   NWI  5

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 1:01.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1984 Vera Simms             Michigan               58.30      59.17R  1
  2  2002 Kishara George         Mid. Tenn. S         1:00.50    1:00.01R  1
  3  1891 deanna slaton          California           1:02.14    1:00.38R  2
  4  1927 Tarjatta Rose          Georgia Stat           59.67    1:01.49R  1
  5  1875 Stephanie Cowling      California           1:01.59    1:01.55   1
  6  1945 Jamie Ostrov           Georgia Tech         1:01.87    1:02.61   1
  7  1873 brooke bairs-irvin     California           1:03.24    1:03.77   2
  8  1941 Nicole Kieliszak       Georgia Tech         1:04.57    1:04.20   3
  9  1952 Courtney Thomas        Georgia Tech         1:01.68    1:04.21   1
 10  1924 Jazmine McRae          Georgia Stat         1:01.44    1:04.57   1
 11  1881 april holliverse       California           1:02.69    1:04.91   2
 12  1947 Priscilla Reed         Georgia Tech         1:02.63    1:04.98   2
 13  2092 Jackie Muscente        Wake Forest          1:04.50    1:05.64   3
 14  1974 Jennifer Kulchar       Michigan             1:05.00    1:06.27   3
 15  1955 Alberta Watkins        Georgia Tech         1:05.70    1:08.40   3
 16  2111 Shantal Nelson         Western Caro         1:07.80    1:12.54   3
 --  1849 Sheena Clark           Arkansas Sta         1:08.24         FS   3
 --  2011 Candice Robertson      Mid. Tenn. S         1:05.50        DNF   3
 --  2143 Erica Schoeller        Wisconsin            1:01.46        SCR
 --  2122 Greta Bauer            Wisconsin            1:01.66        SCR
 --  2147 Melissa Talbot         Wisconsin            1:00.81        SCR

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 11:00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  1890 Abby Parker            California          10:50.31   11:00.50
  2  1929 Andrea Smith           Georgia Stat        11:25.88   11:04.38
  3  2014 Jessica Brewer         Samford             11:48.25   11:33.87
  4  2114 Alissa Short           Western Caro        11:45.00   12:14.74
  5  1846 Stephanie Anaya        Arkansas Sta        12:21.31   12:15.42
  6  2066 Jenny Jones            Unattached          12:16.00   12:35.87
  7  1919 Hayley Freeman         Georgia Stat        13:21.28   13:19.07

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 46.20
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Georgia Tech  ''A''                                   45.30      44.70R  1
  2 Florida State  ''A''                                  45.26      45.72R  1
  3 Georgia State  ''A''                                  45.78      46.64   1
     1) 1918 Ciji Canady                2) 1922 Zapora Johnson
     3) 1927 Tarjatta Rose              4) 1928 Alicia Smith
  4 Florida State  ''B''                                  46.01      46.68   1
  5 California  ''A''                                     46.06      47.13   1
     1) 1880 Shannan Hawes              2) 1879 Monica Green
     3) 1878 jacqueline earls           4) 1889 Osarhiemen Omwanghe
  6 Western Carolina  ''A''                               46.60      47.41   2
     1) 2096 Dana Anglin                2) 2097 Benetta Boyd
     3) 2098 Melanie Cooper             4) 2099 Quiletta Dunston
  7 Samford  ''A''                                        46.99      47.47   2
     1) 2017 Jennifer Craig             2) 2022 April Howell
     3) 2024 Tiffany London             4) 2013 Sarah Aultman
  8 Troy State  ''A''                                     46.41      47.50   1
     1) 2030 Tanisha Davis              2) 2034 LeUrsula Lumpkin
     3) 2032 Monique Johnson            4) 2033 LaToya Lewis
  9 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               46.30      47.64   1
     1) 2001 Kim Freeman                2) 2002 Kishara George
     3) 1994 Danielle Brown             4) 1997 Keke Deckard
 10 Tulane  ''A''                                         46.80      48.36   2
     1) 2041 Angel Dooley               2) 2045 Camilla Hatlen
     3) 2049 Lissie Mo                  4) 2055 Tahira Wiggins
 11 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 47.14      48.54   2
     1) 1850 Maricia Daniels            2) 1852 Erica Goodrich
     3) 1854 Ashley Hogg                4) 1861 Kariecia Settles
 12 Western Carolina  ''B''                               48.80      49.01   2
     1) 2100 Tonya Edmonds              2) 2101 Cassandra Gentry
     3) 2102 Shameka Harris             4) 2103 Megan Kellog
 -- Wisconsin  ''A''                                      46.46        SCR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 3:45.50
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Florida State  ''A''                                3:36.00    3:41.14R  1
  2 California  ''A''                                   3:44.97    3:43.95R  1
     1) 1872 Lache Bailey               2) 1880 Shannan Hawes
     3) 1889 Osarhiemen Omwanghe        4) 1875 Stephanie Cowling
  3 Michigan  ''A''                                     3:42.00    3:44.78R  1
  4 Georgia State  ''A''                                3:40.89    3:46.08   1
     1) 1918 Ciji Canady                2) 1923 Zanta Marble
     3) 1927 Tarjatta Rose              4) 1924 Jazmine McRae
  5 Michigan  ''B''                                                3:50.27   2
  6 Western Carolina  ''A''                             3:48.20    3:53.12   1
  7 Florida State  ''B''                                3:42.00    3:55.08   1
  8 Georgia Tech  ''A''                                 3:50.20    3:55.55   2
  9 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                             3:39.00    3:57.37   1
     1) 2006 Nicolette Jarrett          2) 1993 Kerry Barrow
     3) 2002 Kishara George             4) 2009 Rosemary Okafor
 10 Tulane  ''A''                                       3:51.00    3:59.54   2
     1) 2044 Lisa Green                 2) 2051 Carlyne Pradieu
     3) 2042 Sheena Garwood             4) 2048 Eva Lustigova
 11 Wake Forest  ''A''                                  4:00.00    3:59.93   2
 12 Samford  ''A''                                      3:53.86    4:02.24   2
     1) 2013 Sarah Aultman              2) 2018 LaToya Cunningham
     3) 2022 April Howell               4) 2024 Tiffany London
 13 Arkansas-Little Rock  ''A''                         3:56.00    4:04.16   2
     1) 1866 Tanya Cyrus                2) 1865 Cherri Boykins
     3) 1869 Chelsie Mock               4) 1868 Aleah Howington
 14 Western Carolina  ''B''                             3:57.90    4:13.28   2
 -- Arkansas State  ''A''                               3:55.40        SCR
     1) 1850 Maricia Daniels            2) 1852 Erica Goodrich
     3) 1859 Chantalle Neilson          4) 1854 Ashley Hogg

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 1.70m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  1940 Chaunte Howard         Georgia Tech           1.85m      1.88mR   6-02.00
  2  2064 Lynn Houston           Unattached             1.82m      1.81mR   5-11.25
  3  1974 Jennifer Kulchar       Michigan               1.77m      1.75mR   5-08.75
  3  1976 Stephanie Linz         Michigan               1.80m      1.75mR   5-08.75
  5  1926 Kristen Pace           Georgia Stat           1.77m      1.70mR   5-07.00
  6  1886 Cynthia Mallory        California             1.72m      1.65m    5-05.00
  6  2075 Stacy Taylor           Unattached             1.82m      1.65m    5-05.00
  8  1932 Megan Byrd             Georgia Tech           1.67m      1.60m    5-03.00
 --  1847 Alicia Brown           Arkansas Sta           1.60m         NH
 --  1989 Beth Vinckier          Michigan               1.65m         NH
 --  1903 Marla Jackson          Florida Stat           1.67m         NH
 --  1906 Deanna Lane            Florida Stat           1.62m         NH
 --  1995 Toya Brown             Mid. Tenn. S           1.62m         NH
 --  2010 Ayana Riviere          Mid. Tenn. S           1.53m         NH
 --  1961 Porsha Ellis           Michigan               1.67m         NH
 --  2032 Monique Johnson        Troy State             1.68m         NH
 --  2139 Courtney Nuss          Wisconsin              1.64m        SCR
 --  2140 Danielle Ohmen         Wisconsin              1.69m        SCR
 --  2067 Virginia LaCombe       Unattached             1.82m        SCR
 --  2132 Angie Kolanko          Wisconsin              1.69m        SCR
 --  2144 Antonia Schulze-Bo     Wisconsin              1.69m        SCR
 --  1853 LaToya Graves          Arkansas Sta                        SCR
 --  2007 Jerkita McClorin       Mid. Tenn. S           1.52m        SCR
 --  2000 Amanda Forrester       Mid. Tenn. S           1.62m        SCR

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 3.66m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2117 Laura Tiezsen          Western Caro           3.97m      3.91mR  12-10.00
  2  1959 Elizabeth Boyle        Michigan               3.96m     J3.91mR  12-10.00
  3  1888 danielle navarre       California             3.65m      3.66mR  12-00.00
  4  1863 Amanda Sweeten         Arkansas Sta           3.65m     J3.66mR  12-00.00
  5  1963 Anna Fisher            Michigan               3.88m     J3.66mR  12-00.00
  6  2118 Michelle Velez         Western Caro           3.90m      3.51m   11-06.25
  7  1966 Lynn Gasparella        Michigan               3.53m     J3.51m   11-06.25
  8  1857 Michelle Legatt        Arkansas Sta           4.00m      3.36m   11-00.25
  9  1848 Jennifer Brown         Arkansas Sta           3.04m      3.21m   10-06.25
  9  2096 Dana Anglin            Western Caro           3.66m      3.21m   10-06.25
  9  1845 Lindsey Adams          Arkansas Sta           3.14m      3.21m   10-06.25
  9  1931 Kira Barcus            Georgia Tech           3.50m      3.21m   10-06.25
 13  2004 Jennifer Howard        Mid. Tenn. S           3.25m      3.06m   10-00.50
 13  2038 Michelle Thompson      Troy State             3.20m      3.06m   10-00.50
 13  2053 Ellen Vollmers         Tulane                 3.35m      3.06m   10-00.50
 --  2113 Tricia Shepard         Western Caro           3.15m        SCR
 --  1907 Nicole Lefeber         Florida Stat           3.35m        SCR
 --  1913 Danielle Walker        Florida Stat           3.20m        SCR
 --  1897 Carrie Crandall        Florida Stat           3.35m        SCR
 --  2136 Lauren Lasseter        Wisconsin              3.66m        SCR
 --  2130 Lindsey Heinzmann      Wisconsin              3.36m        SCR
 --  2137 Andrea Lopez           Wisconsin              3.51m        SCR
 --  1944 Jodie Nettles          Georgia Tech           3.50m        SCR
 --  1936 Melissa Einbinder      Georgia Tech           3.20m        SCR
 --  2125 Tara Clack             Wisconsin              3.94m        SCR

Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 5.90m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  1933 Jessica DeFreitas      Georgia Tech           6.19m      6.02mR  0.3  19-09.00
  2  1940 Chaunte Howard         Georgia Tech           5.99m      5.81m   0.6  19-00.75
  3  1942 Andriane Lapsley       Georgia Tech           5.68m      5.78m   0.2  18-11.75
  4  1874 antonette carter       California             5.85m      5.73m   1.1  18-09.75
  4  2095 Cassy Richards         Wake Forest            6.05m      5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75
  6  1984 Vera Simms             Michigan               5.79m      5.72m   0.2  18-09.25
  7  1928 Alicia Smith           Georgia Stat           6.03m      5.60m   1.7  18-04.50
  8  1908 Latoya Legree          Florida Stat           5.91m      5.59m   0.5  18-04.25
  9  2005 Rolanda Howard         Mid. Tenn. S           5.42m      5.51m   0.2  18-01.00
 10  2045 Camilla Hatlen         Tulane                 5.83m      5.47m   0.9  17-11.50
 11  2085 Jill Kovalcik          Wake Forest            5.60m      5.45m   1.4  17-10.75
 12  2102 Shameka Harris         Western Caro           5.47m      5.41m   2.2  17-09.00
 13  1871 Qadriyyah Abdallah     California                        5.39m   0.6  17-08.25
 14  1995 Toya Brown             Mid. Tenn. S           5.06m      5.23m   0.5  17-02.00
 15  1895 Tamara Campbell        Florida Stat           5.48m      5.21m   1.4  17-01.25
 16  1989 Beth Vinckier          Michigan               5.33m      5.19m  -0.1  17-00.50
 17  2010 Ayana Riviere          Mid. Tenn. S           4.86m      5.17m   0.9  16-11.50
 18  1943 Ashley McNeill         Georgia Tech           5.30m      5.16m  -0.9  16-11.25
 19  2001 Kim Freeman            Mid. Tenn. S           5.78m      5.12m   1.9  16-09.75
 20  1860 Darina Semenova        Arkansas Sta           5.39m      5.11m   1.6  16-09.25
 21  1992 Candice Wilkey         Michigan               5.48m      5.02m  -0.1  16-05.75
 22  1847 Alicia Brown           Arkansas Sta           5.14m      4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25
 23  1997 Keke Deckard           Mid. Tenn. S           5.65m      4.86m  -0.3  15-11.50
 23  1879 Monica Green           California             5.53m      4.86m  +0.0  15-11.50
 25  2108 Tiffany Mack           Western Caro           5.26m      4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75
 26  2013 Sarah Aultman          Samford                5.89m      4.61m   0.4  15-01.50
 27  2104 Cristel Kirkpatric     Western Caro           4.89m      4.19m  +0.0  13-09.00
 --  1934 Brandy Depland         Georgia Tech           6.04m       FOUL   NWI
 --  2007 Jerkita McClorin       Mid. Tenn. S           5.65m        SCR   NWI
 --  2012 Tisha Waller           Nike                   5.79m        SCR   NWI
 --  1853 LaToya Graves          Arkansas Sta           4.80m        SCR   NWI
 --  1854 Ashley Hogg            Arkansas Sta           5.37m        SCR   NWI
 --  2129 Heidi Hansen           Wisconsin              5.61m        SCR   NWI
 --  2146 Julie Stefan           Wisconsin              5.43m        SCR   NWI
 --  2058 Danielle Brown         Una-Mid. Ten           5.79m        SCR   NWI
 --  2059 Andreja Ribac          Una-Mid. Ten           5.63m        SCR   NWI
 --  1999 Letitia Eady           Mid. Tenn. S           5.63m        SCR   NWI
 --  2076 Alex Van Heuven        Unattached             5.48m        SCR   NWI
 --  1884 Elzunia Lamb           California             6.10m        SCR   NWI

Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 12.19m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  2062 Natasha Gibson         Unattached            13.10m     13.10mR +0.0  42-11.75
  2  1951 Shanta Smith           Georgia Tech          13.15m     12.58mR  1.2  41-03.25
  3  2058 Danielle Brown         Una-Mid. Ten          13.10m     12.44mR +0.0  40-09.75
  4  1934 Brandy Depland         Georgia Tech          12.39m     12.27mR +0.0  40-03.25
  5  1908 Latoya Legree          Florida Stat          12.19m     12.25mR +0.0  40-02.25
  6  1985 Teyonna Simpson        Michigan              12.75m     12.21mR +0.0  40-00.75
  7  1894 Sharneka Brown         Florida Stat          12.44m     12.03m   1.1  39-05.75
  8  1860 Darina Semenova        Arkansas Sta          11.95m     11.95m   NWI  39-02.50
  9  1832 Sandrine Berthol       Alabama               12.10m     11.65m  +0.0  38-02.75
 10  2049 Lissie Mo              Tulane                11.90m     11.58m   1.4  38-00.00
 11  1997 Keke Deckard           Mid. Tenn. S          12.00m     11.41m   NWI  37-05.25
 12  2050 Aisha Otori            Tulane                11.75m     11.32m   1.8  37-01.75
 13  2022 April Howell           Samford               11.70m     11.26m   0.3  36-11.50
 14  2005 Rolanda Howard         Mid. Tenn. S          11.58m     11.19m  +0.0  36-08.50
 15  1980 Brianne Page           Michigan              11.73m     11.04m   1.6  36-02.75
 16  2108 Tiffany Mack           Western Caro          10.92m     10.94m   0.9  35-10.75
 17  1943 Ashley McNeill         Georgia Tech          11.30m     10.72m   0.6  35-02.00
 --  1953 Jessica Vaughn         Georgia Tech          11.17m       FOUL   NWI
 --  2059 Andreja Ribac          Una-Mid. Ten          13.41m        SCR   NWI
 --  2056 Teresa Bundy           Una-Florida           13.69m        SCR   NWI
 --  1992 Candice Wilkey         Michigan              11.58m        SCR   NWI
 --  1879 Monica Green           California            11.53m        SCR   NWI
 --  2037 Sherion Taylor         Troy State            12.70m        SCR   NWI
 --  2146 Julie Stefan           Wisconsin             12.03m        SCR   NWI
 --  1854 Ashley Hogg            Arkansas Sta          11.79m        SCR   NWI
 --  2001 Kim Freeman            Mid. Tenn. S          12.26m        SCR   NWI
 --  1871 Qadriyyah Abdallah     California            11.98m        SCR   NWI

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 13.90m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  1982 April Phillips         Michigan              16.63m     15.47mR  50-09.25
  2  1883 jenna johnson          California            15.62m     14.81mR  48-07.25
  3  1840 Beth Mallory           Alabama               14.55m     14.63mR  48-00.00
  4  1838 Natalie Kinion         Alabama               14.84m     14.39mR  47-02.50
  5  1957 Melissa Bickett        Michigan              15.24m     14.35mR  47-01.00
  6  1831 Aymara Albury          Alabama               14.18m     13.43m   44-00.75
  7  1876 tamrya D''Artenay       California            13.66m     13.38m   43-10.75
  8  1905 Amanda Kinney          Florida Stat          14.32m     13.37m   43-10.50
  9  2047 Jelena Jurlina         Tulane                12.98m     12.88m   42-03.25
 10  2072 Lauren Reimer          Unattached            13.25m     12.14m   39-10.00
 11  1996 Meaghan Byrd           Mid. Tenn. S          12.92m     12.04m   39-06.00
 12  1858 Isela Mendoza          Arkansas Sta          13.38m     11.95m   39-02.50
 13  1970 Tara Kennedy           Michigan              12.16m     11.93m   39-01.75
 14  2086 Jen Leesman            Wake Forest           12.65m     11.89m   39-00.25
 15  2119 Kinetta Williams       Western Caro          13.84m     11.59m   38-00.25
 16  2029 Ioanna Dafermou        Troy State            12.07m     11.21m   36-09.50
 17  1864 Jenny Webster          Arkansas Sta          11.77m     10.88m   35-08.50
 18  2076 Alex Van Heuven        Unattached                       10.41m   34-02.00
 19  1920 Charon Gaskins         Georgia Stat          10.03m      9.40m   30-10.25
 --  1893 Makiba Batten          Florida Stat          14.63m        SCR
 --  2093 Lindsay Neuberger      Wake Forest           15.20m        SCR
 --  1915 Cerenity Young         Florida Stat          15.24m        SCR
 --  1995 Toya Brown             Mid. Tenn. S          10.00m        SCR
 --  2127 Jamae Gjermo           Wisconsin             13.82m        SCR
 --  2010 Ayana Riviere          Mid. Tenn. S           6.12m        SCR
 --  2121 Courtney Bauer         Wisconsin             14.35m        SCR

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 45.72m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  1957 Melissa Bickett        Michigan              51.86m     53.24mR    174-08
  2  1840 Beth Mallory           Alabama               54.23m     50.76mR    166-06
  3  2047 Jelena Jurlina         Tulane                49.50m     48.98mR    160-08
  4  1864 Jenny Webster          Arkansas Sta          47.16m     46.34mR    152-00
  5  1982 April Phillips         Michigan              45.72m     45.01m     147-08
  6  1883 jenna johnson          California            45.20m     43.02m     141-02
  7  1839 Nadia Krell            Alabama               45.18m     41.56m     136-04
  8  1915 Cerenity Young         Florida Stat          42.67m     41.11m     134-10
  9  1970 Tara Kennedy           Michigan              42.36m     41.05m     134-08
 10  1905 Amanda Kinney          Florida Stat          45.72m     40.51m     132-11
 11  2029 Ioanna Dafermou        Troy State            41.34m     40.42m     132-07
 12  1838 Natalie Kinion         Alabama               50.34m     40.04m     131-04
 13  1876 tamrya D''Artenay       California            44.24m     39.99m     131-02
 14  1858 Isela Mendoza          Arkansas Sta          41.68m     39.77m     130-06
 15  1946 Simone Parker          Georgia Tech          42.67m     39.42m     129-04
 16  2016 Sarah Clement          Samford               37.08m     36.64m     120-02
 17  2119 Kinetta Williams       Western Caro          37.99m     35.62m     116-10
 18  1996 Meaghan Byrd           Mid. Tenn. S          38.10m     34.27m     112-05
 19  2107 Miranda Long           Western Caro          37.20m     33.51m     109-11
 20  1958 Amy Bicknell           Michigan              38.10m     33.08m     108-06
 21  2099 Quiletta Dunston       Western Caro          37.72m     33.06m     108-05
 22  1920 Charon Gaskins         Georgia Stat          30.68m     31.21m     102-05
 --  1831 Aymara Albury          Alabama               44.86m       FOUL
 --  2127 Jamae Gjermo           Wisconsin             41.52m        SCR
 --  2145 Heather Shaner         Wisconsin             39.44m        SCR
 --  2039 Moji Alade             Tulane                43.05m        SCR
 --  1893 Makiba Batten          Florida Stat          55.16m        SCR
 --  2093 Lindsay Neuberger      Wake Forest           41.50m        SCR

Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 51.30m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  1982 April Phillips         Michigan              57.91m     55.27mR    181-04
  2  1957 Melissa Bickett        Michigan              51.91m     52.29mR    171-07
  3  1905 Amanda Kinney          Florida Stat          51.20m     50.83m     166-09
  4  1840 Beth Mallory           Alabama               52.82m     50.55m     165-10
  5  1858 Isela Mendoza          Arkansas Sta          52.45m     48.39m     158-09
  6  1876 tamrya D''Artenay       California            48.51m     47.65m     156-04
  7  1839 Nadia Krell            Alabama               44.16m     44.58m     146-03
  8  2119 Kinetta Williams       Western Caro          45.99m     43.06m     141-03
  9  2099 Quiletta Dunston       Western Caro          47.69m     42.57m     139-08
 10  1970 Tara Kennedy           Michigan              45.72m     40.70m     133-06
 11  1958 Amy Bicknell           Michigan              46.68m     39.58m     129-10
 12  1883 jenna johnson          California            42.72m     36.73m     120-06
 13  1864 Jenny Webster          Arkansas Sta          33.29m     32.07m     105-02
 14  1996 Meaghan Byrd           Mid. Tenn. S                     31.36m     102-11
 --  2086 Jen Leesman            Wake Forest           36.00m        SCR
 --  2093 Lindsay Neuberger      Wake Forest           45.00m        SCR
 --  2121 Courtney Bauer         Wisconsin             45.74m        SCR
 --  2008 Dara McLean            Mid. Tenn. S                        SCR

Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 41.48m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  2047 Jelena Jurlina         Tulane                46.36m     44.01mR    144-05
  2  2057 Kate Purcell           Florida Stat          39.62m     40.34m     132-04
  3  2072 Lauren Reimer          Unattached            36.57m     38.98m     127-11
  4  1969 Janelle Jaha           Michigan              42.97m     38.63m     126-09
  5  2119 Kinetta Williams       Western Caro          39.65m     36.16m     118-08
  6  2036 Portia Profitt         Troy State            37.14m     35.51m     116-06
  7  1858 Isela Mendoza          Arkansas Sta                     33.88m     111-02
  8  1906 Deanna Lane            Florida Stat          35.05m     33.68m     110-06
  9  2085 Jill Kovalcik          Wake Forest           36.00m     32.90m     107-11
 10  2117 Laura Tiezsen          Western Caro          34.10m     30.02m      98-06
 11  2007 Jerkita McClorin       Mid. Tenn. S                     28.08m      92-01
 12  2001 Kim Freeman            Mid. Tenn. S                     27.24m      89-04
 13  2107 Miranda Long           Western Caro          34.00m     26.26m      86-02
 14  2096 Dana Anglin            Western Caro          22.90m     25.22m      82-09
 15  1949 Patricia Robb          Georgia Tech          30.48m     24.52m      80-05
 16  2104 Cristel Kirkpatric     Western Caro          22.92m     23.94m      78-06
 17  1847 Alicia Brown           Arkansas Sta                     21.31m      69-11
 --  1853 LaToya Graves          Arkansas Sta                        SCR
 --  1996 Meaghan Byrd           Mid. Tenn. S                        SCR
 --  1838 Natalie Kinion         Alabama               44.80m        SCR
 --  1884 Elzunia Lamb           California            41.30m        SCR
 --  1995 Toya Brown             Mid. Tenn. S          24.38m        SCR
 --  2008 Dara McLean            Mid. Tenn. S          35.05m        SCR
 --  2010 Ayana Riviere          Mid. Tenn. S                        SCR

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 10.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  2402 Bobby Williams         Unattached             10.22      10.39R +0.0  1
  2  2230 Craphonso Thorpe       Florida Stat           10.45      10.44R +0.0  1
  3  2375 Christian Nsiah        Una-Mid. Ten           10.30      10.50R +0.0  1
  4  2314 Wesley Dupar-Scott     Mid. Tenn. S           10.47      10.64  +0.0  1
  5  2393 Troy McIntosh          Unattached             10.50      10.70   0.2  2
  6  2311 Omar Ali               Mid. Tenn. S           10.79      10.72  -0.8  3
  7  2435 Tubysus Alford         Western Caro           10.49      10.73  +0.0  1
  8  2176 Toby Atawo             California             10.31      10.74  +0.0  1
  9  2368 Don Pitter             Troy State             10.55      10.76   0.2  2
  9  2396 Montrell Person        Unattached             10.80      10.76  -0.8  3
 11  2322 Victor Okorie          Mid. Tenn. S           10.40      10.77  +0.0  1
 12  2184 ricci dula             California             10.83      10.80   0.6  4
 13  2190 Nick Mazur             California             10.75      10.81  -0.8  3
 14  2394 Ato Modibo             Unattached             10.50      10.84  +0.0  1
 15  2253 Donald Beamer          Georgia Tech           10.64      10.89   0.2  2
 15  2220 Kolby Jones            Florida Stat           10.70      10.89  -0.8  3
 17  2370 Emery Vickers          Troy State             10.69      10.90   0.2  2
 18  2151 Darrell Carter         Arkansas Sta           11.04      10.92   0.6  4
 19  2441 Darius Bryson          Western Caro           10.70      10.96  -0.8  3
 20  2243 Bryant Mark            Georgia Stat           10.70      11.00  -0.8  3
 21  2353 Michael Acree          Troy State             10.87      11.02   0.6  4
 22  2451 Patrick Mauldin        Western Caro           10.92      11.05   0.6  4
 23  2305 Nathan Taylor          Michigan               10.65      11.10   0.2  2
 24  2416 Raymond Harbert        Wake Forest            10.95      11.28   0.6  4
 24  2153 Greg Cole              Arkansas Sta           11.21      11.28   0.2  5
 26  2150 Shane Brown            Arkansas Sta           11.10      11.30   0.2  5
 27  2295 Francis LeGasse        Michigan               11.00      11.53   0.6  4
 28  2155 Josh Foster            Arkansas Sta           11.11      12.60   0.2  5

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 21.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  2230 Craphonso Thorpe       Florida Stat           21.00      21.03R -1.3  1
  2  2375 Christian Nsiah        Una-Mid. Ten           21.20      21.10R -1.3  1
  3  2393 Troy McIntosh          Unattached             20.80      21.23  -1.3  1
  4  2394 Ato Modibo             Unattached             21.20      21.32  -1.3  1
  4  2396 Montrell Person        Unattached             21.60      21.32  +0.0  3
  6  2314 Wesley Dupar-Scott     Mid. Tenn. S           21.34      21.43  +0.0  2
  7  2311 Omar Ali               Mid. Tenn. S           21.72      21.44  +0.0  3
  8  2176 Toby Atawo             California             20.56      21.45  -1.3  1
  9  2403 Ahmad Wright           Unattached             20.90      21.56  -1.3  1
 10  2279 Bryan Swarn            Georgia Tech           21.17      21.65  -1.3  1
 11  2423 Eric Seely             Wake Forest            21.40      21.70  +0.0  2
 12  2435 Tubysus Alford         Western Caro           21.38      21.76  +0.0  2
 13  2368 Don Pitter             Troy State             21.68      21.78  +0.0  3
 14  2370 Emery Vickers          Troy State             21.39      21.80  +0.0  2
 15  2253 Donald Beamer          Georgia Tech           21.38      21.87  +0.0  2
 16  2434 Brett Wilson           Wallace St             21.20      21.90  +0.0  2
 17  2220 Kolby Jones            Florida Stat           21.50      21.93  +0.0  2
 18  2190 Nick Mazur             California             21.64      21.96  +0.0  3
 19  2243 Bryant Mark            Georgia Stat           21.23      22.00  -1.3  1
 20  2259 Brian Ford             Georgia Tech           21.57      22.07  +0.0  2
 21  2150 Shane Brown            Arkansas Sta           22.44      22.15  -0.1  4
 22  2151 Darrell Carter         Arkansas Sta           22.04      22.18  -0.1  4
 23  2419 Willie Idlette         Wake Forest            21.85      22.24  +0.0  3
 24  2353 Michael Acree          Troy State             22.02      22.45  +0.0  3
 25  2184 ricci dula             California             21.96      22.64  +0.0  3
 26  2280 Matt Trester           Georgia Tech           22.21      22.68  -0.1  4
 27  2416 Raymond Harbert        Wake Forest            22.20      22.76  -0.1  4
 28  2305 Nathan Taylor          Michigan               21.80      22.80  +0.0  3
 29  2310 Chris Yee              Michigan               22.80      23.12  -0.1  4
 30  2250 Antwon Willis          Georgia Stat           22.87      23.14  -0.1  4
 31  2295 Francis LeGasse        Michigan               22.90      23.29  -0.1  4
 32  2276 David Smith            Georgia Tech           22.65      25.99  -0.1  4
 --  2211 Brian Dzingai          Florida Stat           21.60        SCR
 --  2207 Rafeeq Curry           Florida Stat           21.30        SCR
 --  2363 Kendle Gillis          Troy State             21.79        SCR
 --  2350 Nate Russell           Samford                22.12        SCR
 --  2397 Chris Phillips         Unattached             20.90        SCR
 --  2431 Manny Daux             Wallace St             21.45        SCR
 --  2386 Jimmy Hackley          Unattached             20.70        SCR
 --  2402 Bobby Williams         Unattached             20.48        SCR
 --  2322 Victor Okorie          Mid. Tenn. S           21.35        SCR
 --  2440 Andre Brown            Western Caro           22.30        SCR
 --  2169 Greg Lee               Arkansas-Lit           21.95        SCR
 --  2318 Garland Martin         Mid. Tenn. S           21.70        SCR
 --  2197 Ricky Argro            Florida Stat           21.60        SCR
 --  2234 BJ Ward                Florida Stat           21.72        SCR
 --  2442 Deonte Cook            Western Caro           21.92        SCR
 --  2451 Patrick Mauldin        Western Caro           21.90        SCR

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 47.45
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  2279 Bryan Swarn            Georgia Tech           46.47      46.69R  1
  2  2328 Sean Waller            Mid. Tenn. S           47.04      47.03R  1
  3  2199 Derrick Baker          Florida Stat           48.00      47.48   2
  4  2388 Jebreh Harris          Unattached                        47.60   1
  5  2315 Tim Hicks              Mid. Tenn. S           47.09      47.79   1
  6  2226 Cedrick Robinson       Florida Stat           46.18      48.07   1
  7  2259 Brian Ford             Georgia Tech           47.72      48.46   2
  8  2437 Milton Bolton          Western Caro           47.20      48.47   1
  9  2280 Matt Trester           Georgia Tech           48.17      48.82   2
 10  2158 Harland Moore          Arkansas Sta           48.57      48.85   3
 11  2290 Kaj Johansson          Michigan               48.20      49.03   2
 12  2329 Fred Williams          Mid. Tenn. S           47.81      49.25   2
 13  2310 Chris Yee              Michigan               48.80      49.36   3
 14  2211 Brian Dzingai          Florida Stat           49.00      49.48   3
 15  2179 chris boykin           California             49.21      49.57   3
 16  2309 Seth Waits             Michigan                          50.10   2
 17  2275 Nate Smiga             Georgia Tech           49.32      50.43   3
 18  2250 Antwon Willis          Georgia Stat           49.91      50.83   3
 19  2446 Charleton Grant        Western Caro           49.40      51.71   2
 20  2338 James Drake            Samford                50.98      52.08   4
 21  2456 Bobby Robinson         Western Caro           52.70      52.59   4
 22  2247 Herman Robinson        Georgia Stat           53.75      56.19   4
 --  2304 DarNell Talbert        Michigan               47.80        SCR
 --  2252 Sharif Azim            Georgia Tech           47.41        SCR

Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 1:51.15
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  2378 Caleb Bailey           Western Caro         1:48.50    1:49.29R  1
  2  2286 Andrew Ellerton        Michigan             1:48.80    1:49.73R  1
  3  2264 Brendon Mahoney        Georgia Tech         1:48.50    1:50.07R  1
  4  2203 Sean Campbell          Florida Stat         1:49.10    1:50.23R  1
  5  2283 Dan Cooke              Michigan             1:51.50    1:50.49R  2
  6  2300 Jeremy Schneider       Michigan             1:51.50    1:50.50R  2
  7  2287 Tom Greenless          Michigan             1:52.00    1:50.95R  2
  8  2149 Seth Bortey            Arkansas Sta         1:51.11    1:51.06R  1
  9  2298 Rondell Ruff           Michigan             1:52.00    1:51.60   2
 10  2208 Phillip Daniels        Florida Stat         1:52.64    1:51.67   3
 11  2273 David Schmidt          Georgia Tech         1:51.37    1:51.72   1
 12  2185 Randy Fair             California           1:53.40    1:52.33   3
 13  2301 Joe Schramski          Michigan             1:53.00    1:52.43   3
 14  2303 Phil Stead             Michigan             1:52.50    1:52.64   3
 15  2424 Paul Singleton         Wake Forest          1:49.00    1:53.37   1
 16  2385 Giovanni Gentiluom     Unattached           1:53.75    1:53.54   3
 17  2221 Tony Martin            Florida Stat         1:52.10    1:53.67   2
 18  2258 Barton Crist           Georgia Tech         1:52.40    1:53.69   2
 19  2461 Joey Alzola            Colorado St.                    1:53.72   2
 20  2204 Bruce Chapman          Florida Stat         1:54.09    1:53.80   4
 21  2374 David Lyle             Una-Mid. Ten         1:53.50    1:54.21   3
 22  2413 Westin Galloway        Wake Forest          1:54.00    1:55.54   4
 23  2168 Bryan Jackson          Arkansas-Lit         1:55.22    1:55.65   4
 24  2148 Philbert Amuzu         Arkansas Sta         1:54.20    1:55.77   4
 25  2371 Linus Wilson           Troy State           1:54.17    1:55.98   4
 26  2282 Dave Cook              Michigan             1:52.00    1:56.06   2
 27  2237 Thomas Aseff           Georgia Stat         1:57.05    1:57.74   5
 28  2172 Calum Neff             Arkansas-Lit         1:56.86    1:58.06   5
 29  2349 Brad Polley            Samford              1:59.32    1:58.22   5
 30  2356 Wes Birdsong           Troy State           1:55.72    1:58.49   4
 31  2175 Doug Trantham          Arkansas-Lit         1:57.78    1:58.87   5
 32  2307 Brian Turner           Michigan             1:52.50    1:59.63   3
 33  2346 Andrew Middleton       Samford              1:58.75    1:59.66   5
 34  2156 Anderson Kirui         Arkansas Sta         2:00.80    2:01.58   5
 35  2448 Jason Harnett          Western Caro         1:59.60    2:03.12   5
 36  2450 James Irwin            Western Caro         1:57.60    2:08.01   5
 --  2152 Tony Chambers          Arkansas Sta         2:02.16        SCR
 --  2245 David Rath             Georgia Stat         1:59.50        SCR
 --  2343 Scott Maurer           Samford              2:01.34        SCR
 --  2459 Ben Watkins            Western Caro         1:58.00        SCR
 --  2352 Lee Wright             Samford              2:02.12        SCR

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 3:50.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2232 Maarten van den He     Florida Stat         3:43.00    3:45.85R
  2  2404 Michael Altieri        Wake Forest          3:47.00    3:45.92R
  3  2286 Andrew Ellerton        Michigan             3:48.00    3:47.29R
  4  2454 Adam Puett             Western Caro         3:48.90    3:47.92R
  5  2267 Neil McDonagh          Georgia Tech         3:48.11    3:49.10R
  6  2307 Brian Turner           Michigan             3:48.00    3:49.59R
  7  2298 Rondell Ruff           Michigan             3:48.00    3:49.72R
  8  2357 Michael Bond           Troy State           3:51.23    3:50.07
  9  2231 Giscard Titus          Florida Stat         3:48.00    3:50.13
 10  2428 Brad Wharton           Wake Forest          3:49.00    3:50.19
 11  2188 Girmay Guangul         California           3:50.12    3:51.27
 12  2183 Kevin Davis            California           3:49.78    3:52.09
 13  2205 Kevin Cook             Florida Stat         3:50.00    3:52.17
 14  2385 Giovanni Gentiluom     Unattached           3:53.87    3:53.21
 15  2180 Carlos Carballo        California           3:51.50    3:53.59
 16  2355 Rob Barton             Troy State           3:50.71    3:54.12
 17  2209 Nate Davis             Florida Stat         3:54.00    3:54.80
 18  2263 Rob Kuhn               Georgia Tech         3:56.26    3:55.79
 19  2173 Andrey Shokur          Arkansas-Lit         3:48.83    3:57.28
 20  2406 Matt Busic             Wake Forest          3:55.00    3:58.25
 21  2282 Dave Cook              Michigan             3:48.00    3:59.26
 22  2172 Calum Neff             Arkansas-Lit         3:57.76    4:00.55
 23  2206 Robert Cooper          Florida Stat         3:50.00    4:02.05
 24  2189 Craig Lee              California           3:55.10    4:02.86
 25  2312 Josh Carroll           Mid. Tenn. S         4:05.00    4:04.49
 26  2453 Jesse Norman           Western Caro         4:03.11    4:04.60
 27  2450 James Irwin            Western Caro         3:58.60    4:05.89
 28  2245 David Rath             Georgia Stat         4:02.25    4:07.86
 29  2346 Andrew Middleton       Samford              3:58.11    4:08.32
 30  2343 Scott Maurer           Samford              4:06.33    4:08.67
 31  2171 Peter Marston          Arkansas-Lit         4:02.12    4:10.79
 32  2317 Edwin Koech            Mid. Tenn. S         4:07.54    4:12.82
 33  2165 Eric Brock             Arkansas-Lit         4:08.62    4:20.39

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  2383 Ryan Emery             Unattached           8:25.00    8:28.64
  2  2181 Martin Conrad          California                      8:35.93
  3  2362 Benjamin Fish          Troy State           8:24.22    8:37.69
  4  2293 Alex L''Heureux         Michigan             8:12.00    8:40.70
  5  2288 Ryan Hesselink         Michigan             8:20.00    8:45.49
  6  2294 Tarn Leach             Michigan             8:25.00    8:53.29
  7  2453 Jesse Norman           Western Caro         8:35.00    8:57.10
  8  2248 Chris Walker           Georgia Stat         9:22.00    9:27.80
  9  2251 Matt Wilpers           Georgia Stat         9:18.00    9:36.36
 10  2249 Tony Walsh             Georgia Stat         9:30.00    9:48.92
 --  2378 Caleb Bailey           Western Caro         8:30.00        SCR

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 NCAA Re
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com