« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Sea Ray Relays 
Men''s Complete Agate 

Licensed to University of Tennessee Track & Field
                                       Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 4/12/2003 07:11 PM
                    Sea Ray Relays - 4/9/2003 to 4/12/2003                     
                 Tom Black Track, The University of Tennessee                  
                                 Knoxville, TN                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       Track: T 10.02  4/11/1997   Michael Green, Adidas                       
     Sea Ray: M 10.02  1997        Michael Green, adidas                       
 NCAA Region: R 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Wade                Tennessee                10.39R -1.0  2 
  2 Marvin Regis                 Seton Hall               10.47R +0.0  3 
  3 Alan Johnson                 Speed Elite              10.48R  0.7  1 
  4 Sean Lambert                 Tennessee                10.50R -1.0  2 
  5 Andre Totten                 Speed Elite              10.51   1.1  4 
  6 Ernest Simms                 Kentucky                 10.53  -1.0  2 
  6 James Law                    Speed Elite              10.53   0.7  1 
  8 Adrian Durant                S Carolina               10.54   1.1  4 
  9 Christian Nsiah              Unattached               10.58   0.7  1 
 10 Shamus Singletary            S Carolina               10.59  +0.0  3 
 11 Martin Jackson               S Carolina               10.62   1.1  4 
 12 Serge Bengono                George Mason             10.63  -1.0  2 
 13 Bob Colville-Brown           E Michigan               10.65   1.1  4 
 14 Ron Pollard                  E Carolina               10.66   1.1  4 
 15 Eugene Frazier               Unattached               10.68  +0.0  3 
 16 Jeremy Carter                E Carolina               10.70  +0.0  3 
 17 Xavier Darden                Toledo                   10.71  +0.0  3 
 18 Kenneth Baxter               Purdue                   10.72  +0.0  6 
 19 Rhoan Sterling               Toledo                   10.74  -1.0  2 
 20 Omar Ali                     Middle Tn St             10.82  +0.0  6 
 21 Darius Johnson               W Michigan               10.84   1.2  5 
 21 Jacques Reeves               Purdue                   10.84  +0.0  3 
 21 Rahim Wooley                 Cornell                  10.84  +0.0  6 
 24 Sean White                   N Carolina A&T           10.86   1.2  5 
 25 Kevin Mills                  S Illinois               10.88  +0.0  3 
 26 Tj Giwa                      NC State                 10.89   1.2  5 
 27 Jabari Chavis                Genesis TO               10.90   0.7  1 
 27 Jerry Mathis                 Savannah St              10.90   1.2  5 
 29 Andrell Roberts              Georgia                  10.95   1.1  4 
 29 Cedric Campbell              C State Ohio             10.95  +0.0  6 
 29 Duan Barrino                 S Carolina               10.95  -1.0  2 
 32 Sammy Sesay                  George Mason             10.98   1.1  4 
 32 Quinton Carew                Cornell                  10.98  -1.0  2 
 32 Dwayne Vaughn                W Virginia               10.98   1.2  5 
 32 Marvin Elmore                E Kentucky               10.98   1.2  5 
 36 David Benjamin               Genesis TO               11.18  +0.0  6 
 37 Virgil Dortch                Unattached               11.22   0.7  1 
 38 Kevin Jefferson              Holyfield Intl           11.24   0.7  1 
 39 Sylvantes Hepburn            Speed Elite              11.42   0.7  1 
 -- Elston Cawley                Ptc-Elite                   DQ   0.7  1 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       Track: T 13.22  4/12/2002   Dawane Wallace, Adidas                      
     Sea Ray: M 13.22  4/12/2002   Dawane Wallace, Adidas                      
 NCAA Region: R 14.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jabari Greer                 Tennessee                13.67R -0.2  2 
  2 Karl Jennings                Tennessee                13.84R -0.2  2 
  3 Kenny Ferguson               S Carolina               13.90R -0.2  2 
  4 Chuck Ryan                   S Carolina               13.91R -0.2  2 
  5 Robby Hughes                 Speed Dyn                13.92R  0.3  3 
  6 Corey Taylor                 S Carolina               13.97R -0.2  2 
  7 Fred Townsend                S Carolina               14.01R  0.7  4 
  8 Richard Phillips             George Mason             14.04R -0.2  2 
  9 Terry Reese                  Unattached               14.05R -1.7  1 
 10 Ricardo Melbourne            C State Ohio             14.12R -0.2  2 
 11 Tommy Moore                  Savannah St              14.13R -0.2  2 
 11 Esteban Guzman               Georgia                  14.13R  0.3  3 
 13 Chris Stephens               Essex County             14.14R -1.7  1 
 14 Tom Pappas                   Nike                     14.16R -1.7  1 
 15 Prentice Stovall             Purdue                   14.19R  0.3  3 
 16 Robert Boulware              Tennessee                14.20R  0.7  4 
 17 Colin Aina                   Rhode Island             14.28R  0.3  5 
 18 Garland Martin               Middle Tn St             14.29R  0.7  4 
 19 Linnie Yarbrough             Middle Tn St             14.32R  0.7  4 
 20 Kevin Walker                 Virginia Tec             14.37R  0.3  3 
 21 Tino Ngoy                    E Michigan               14.41   0.3  3 
 22 Damond Campbell              Tennessee                14.45   0.3  5 
 23 Laron Bennett                Georgia                  14.52   1.1  6 
 24 Aaron Whitely                Savannah St              14.59   1.1  6 
 25 Jasper Demps                 Middle Tn St             14.60   0.7  4 
 26 Stephen Harris               Tennessee                14.63   0.7  4 
 27 Willie Powell                Hampton                  14.72   0.3  3 
 28 Dwayne Grant-Higgins         W Virginia               14.77   0.3  5 
 28 Guy Rose                     Unattached               14.77  -1.7  1 
 30 Dan Knoll                    W Michigan               14.79   1.1  6 
 31 Ricky Gross                  Connecticut              14.81   0.3  5 
 32 Jalilu Mayo                  Genesis TO               14.88  -1.7  1 
 33 Matt Simmons                 Purdue                   14.92   1.1  6 
 34 Dedrick Tillerson            Purdue                   14.99   0.3  3 
 35 Mike Delgado                 Connecticut              15.04   0.3  5 
 36 Ryan Kearney                 W Michigan               15.06   0.3  5 
 37 Kern Woods                   Purdue                   15.11   0.3  5 
 38 Jacob Friess                 W Michigan               15.20   1.1  6 
 39 Kevin Thompson               Tennessee                15.29   1.1  6 
 40 Craig Sutherland             Tennessee                15.31   1.1  6 
 41 Jeff Kiss                    Pittsburgh               15.65   1.1  6 
 -- Bryan Wilson                 Unattached                 DNF  -1.7  1 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       Track: T 20.06  4/12/2002   Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
     Sea Ray: M 20.06  4/12/2002   Justin Gatlin, TENN                         
 NCAA Region: R 21.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Wade                Tennessee                20.80R -0.2  1 
  2 Gary Kikaya                  Tennessee                20.87R  1.2  2 
  3 Marvin Regis                 Seton Hall               20.99R  1.2  2 
  4 Alan Johnson                 Speed Elite              21.02R  0.6  3 
  5 Kenneth Baxter               Purdue                   21.11R -0.2  1 
  6 Sean Lambert                 Tennessee                21.12R -0.2  1 
  7 Martin Jackson               S Carolina               21.16R  1.2  2 
  8 Christian Nsiah              Unattached               21.18R  0.6  3 
  9 Elston Cawley                Ptc-Elite                21.23  -0.2  1 
 10 Jacques Reeves               Purdue                   21.33   1.2  2 
 11 Rashad Mcdade                W Michigan               21.39  -0.2  1 
 12 Carlos Bedoya                Villanova                21.44  -0.3  5 
 13 Shamus Singletary            S Carolina               21.49   0.6  3 
 14 James Law                    Speed Elite              21.52   1.2  4 
 15 Serge Bengono                George Mason             21.54   0.6  3 
 15 Ron Pollard                  E Carolina               21.54   0.6  3 
 17 Rhoan Sterling               Toledo                   21.58   0.6  3 
 17 Xavier Darden                Toledo                   21.58   1.2  4 
 19 Jeremy Carter                E Carolina               21.60   1.2  2 
 20 Adrian Durant                S Carolina               21.63  -0.3  5 
 21 Lester Caesar                Hampton                  21.71   1.2  4 
 22 Kenan Goggins                Cornell                  21.73   1.2  4 
 23 Mardy Scales                 Middle Tn St             21.75   1.2  2 
 24 Todd Dutch                   Essex County             21.80   0.6  3 
 25 Shawn Dailey                 Genesis TO               21.83  -1.0  6 
 26 Clinton Edwards              Virginia Tec             21.90  -1.0  6 
 27 Darius Johnson               W Michigan               21.92  -0.3  5 
 28 Shaun Foster                 Georgia                  21.97  -0.2  1 
 29 Rahim Wooley                 Cornell                  22.00  -0.3  5 
 30 Robert Wingate-Robinson      Georgetown               22.07   1.2  4 
 31 Chis Anderson                Pittsburgh               22.24  -0.2  1 
 32 Wesley Dupar-Scott           Middle Tn St             22.26  -0.3  5 
 33 Will Hills                   E Michigan               22.27  -0.2  1 
 34 Virgil Dortch                Unattached               22.39   1.2  2 
 35 Andrell Roberts              Georgia                  22.43  -1.0  6 
 36 Charlz Hester                Seton Hall               22.50  -1.0  6 
 37 Kurt Forsyth                 Manhattan                22.77   1.2  2 
 38 Kareem Taylor                Seton Hall               22.79  -1.0  6 
 39 Nathan Taylor                Michigan                 22.98  -0.3  5 
 40 Sophonie Tchoua              Unattached               24.59  -1.0  6 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T 44.43  6/13/1994   Antonio Pettigrew, Reebok                   
     Sea Ray: M 45.01  1995        Kevin Lyles, Seaton Hall                    
 NCAA Region: R 47.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Otis Harris                  S Carolina               45.76R  1 
  2 Obra Hogans                  Seton Hall               46.08R  1 
  3 RobertEarl Wilson            Holyfield Intl           46.55R  3 
  4 Quentin Bowens               Seton Hall               46.62R  1 
  5 Rayan Speid                  Seton Hall               46.78R  3 
  6 Otukile Lekote               S Carolina               47.11R  2 
  7 Jak Taylor                   Toledo                   47.14R  4 
  8 Jonathan Fortenberry         S Carolina               47.40R  1 
  9 Troy Roberson                Pittsburgh               47.57   4 
 10 Josh Weber                   Northwood                47.61   5 
 11 Joe Mendel                   Connecticut              47.63   1 
 11 Dominick Richmond            E Carolina               47.63   1 
 13 Tom Gerding                  Unattached               47.90   2 
 14 Benjamin Henderson           E Carolina               47.98   1 
 15 Victor Okorie                Middle Tn St             48.04   5 
 16 Joe Clark                    Buffalo                  48.06   3 
 17 Clinton Edwards              Virginia Tec             48.13   6 
 18 Chris Coleman                Hampton                  48.16   4 
 18 Derrick High                 NC State                 48.16   2 
 20 Evan Hawkins                 Unattached               48.28   2 
 21 Henry Harris                 George Mason             48.39   2 
 22 Antwon Morton                E Michigan               48.57   5 
 23 Dwayne Thomas                Seton Hall               48.61   4 
 24 Thomas Lewis                 S Carolina               48.68   3 
 25 Dan Pallex                   E Kentucky               48.71   5 
 26 Monterrio Adams              NC State                 48.73   3 
 27 Brian Eremita                Cornell                  48.81   6 
 28 Kevin Nishiyama              George Mason             48.98   4 
 29 Aaron Luster                 S Carolina               49.06   6 
 29 Michael Williams             Georgetown               49.06   6 
 31 Mike Nanaszko                Cornell                  49.07   5 
 32 Fabian Rollins               Genesis TO               49.34   1 
 33 Brian Harge                  NC Wilmington            49.62   6 
 34 Travis Yancey                Essex County             50.15   5 
 35 Dominique Brown              George Mason             50.23   6 
 36 Grant Franson                W Michigan               50.39   6 
 37 Brian Dempsey                Georgia                  51.17   2 
 -- Scott Silvoy                 Moravian                    DQ   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T 48.38  5/23/1987   Danny Harris, Athletics West                
     Sea Ray: M 48.65  1997        Derrick Adkins, Reebok                      
 NCAA Region: R 52.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kenny Ferguson               S Carolina               49.89R  1 
  2 James Graham                 Georgetown               50.14R  1 
  3 Nic Obrien                   Villanova                50.55R  1 
  4 Laron Bennett                Georgia                  50.85R  1 
  5 Brandon Hon                  Ind Invaders             51.20R  2 
  6 Torrance Zellner             Fla Alumni               51.28R  1 
  7 Richard Phillips             George Mason             51.36R  2 
  8 Dwayne Bell                  Tennessee                52.31R  2 
  9 Karl Jennings                Tennessee                52.50R  2 
 10 Rob Jones                    Eku TC                   52.82   4 
 11 Joey Scott                   Ptc-Elite                52.83   1 
 12 Chuck Ryan                   S Carolina               52.93   5 
 13 Kevin Walker                 Virginia Tec             52.94   3 
 14 Chris Franklin               E Kentucky               53.10   2 
 15 Pat Martin                   E Carolina               53.12   5 
 16 Damond Campbell              Tennessee                53.29   3 
 17 Brad Orr                     Middle Tn St             53.41   3 
 18 Eric Keddo                   Savannah St              53.44   4 
 19 Darnell Talbert              Michigan                 53.59   3 
 20 Justin Davis                 Shore AC                 53.67   2 
 21 Tom Masthay                  Kentucky                 53.81   2 
 22 Jesse Andoscia               Rhode Island             54.00   5 
 23 Buck Grant                   Va Tech                  54.20   5 
 24 Greg Simonds                 Cornell                  54.25   4 
 25 Seth Waits                   Michigan                 54.31   3 
 26 Nate Alexander               Hampton                  54.54   1 
 27 Jodi Martin                  Savannah St              54.55   4 
 28 Ryan Kearney                 W Michigan               54.68   5 
 29 Dedrick Tillerson            Purdue                   54.83   4 
 30 Alonzo Williams              Tennessee                54.84   4 
 31 Adam Lyon                    W Michigan               54.98   5 
 32 Dan Knoll                    W Michigan               55.23   3 
 33 Stephen Reid                 Seton Hall               55.72   3 
 34 Ben Brewster                 Kentucky                 55.77   2 
 35 Aaron Grant                  E Kentucky               56.00   4 
 36 Sterling Roberts             E Michigan               56.42   4 
 37 Mike Delgado                 Connecticut              56.43   5 
 38 Christian Siegmund           Hampton                  57.42   1 
 39 Matt Simmons                 Purdue                   59.10   5 
 
Event 12  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       Track: T 38.63  6/2/1995    , Texas Christian                           
                       Powell/Carter/Edwards/Abdullah                    
     Sea Ray: M 39.04  2000        , South Carolina                            
 NCAA Region: R 40.70                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Purdue                                                40.14R  1 
  2 South Carolina                                        40.44R  1 
  3 East Carolina                                         40.58R  1 
  4 Seton Hall                                            40.68R  1 
  5 Savannah State                                        40.93   2 
  6 Cornell                                               41.18   2 
  7 West Virginia                                         41.25   2 
  8 Eastern Kentucky                                      41.35   2 
  9 Eastern Michigan                                      41.40   2 
 10 Western Michigan Univ                                 41.45   2 
 11 Speed Elite                                           41.49   2 
 12 North Carolina A&T                                    41.58   1 
 -- Tennessee                                               DNF   1 
 
Event 14  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
       Track: T 54.40  5/22/1981   , Tennessee                                 
                       Wilson/Hancock/Towns/Gault                        
     Sea Ray: M 54.93  2001        , Florida                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tennessee                                             55.17   1 
  2 South Carolina                                        55.23   1 
  3 Middle Tennessee State Un                             57.95   1 
  4 Purdue                                                58.12   1 
  5 Savannah State                                        58.31   2 
  6 Western Michigan Univ                                 58.61   2 
  7 Eastern Michigan                                    1:01.12   2 
 
Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
       Track: T 1:20.90  4/14/2001   , Tennessee                               
                         Lambert/Gatlin/Frye/Scott                         
     Sea Ray: M 1:20.90  2001        , Tennessee                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Kentucky                                    1:25.50  
  2 West Virginia                                       1:28.34  
  3 Eastern Michigan                                    1:29.20  
 -- Savannah State                                           DQ  
 -- South Carolina                                           DQ  
 -- Pittsburgh                                               DQ  
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       Track: T 3:00.60  6/1/1995    , Baylor                                  
                         Ford/Howard/Williams/Minor                        
     Sea Ray: M 3:02.14  4/13/2002   Tennessee, TENN                           
 NCAA Region: R 3:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Carolina                                      3:04.94R  1 
  2 Seton Hall                                          3:05.31R  1 
  3 Holyfield International                             3:07.99R  2 
  4 Middle Tennessee State Un                           3:08.10R  1 
  5 Georgia                                             3:08.65R  1 
  6 East Carolina                                       3:11.27R  1 
  7 Hampton                                             3:12.29R  2 
  8 Pittsburgh                                          3:12.82R  3 
  9 North Carolina A&T                                  3:13.54R  2 
 10 Eastern Kentucky                                    3:13.80R  3 
 11 Tennessee                                           3:14.01R  1 
 12 Savannah State                                      3:14.30R  3 
 13 Virginia Tech                                       3:14.37R  3 
 14 Western Michigan Univ                               3:15.06R  2 
 -- Cornell                                                 DNF   2 
 
Event 20  Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
       Track: T 3:13.91  4/10/1992   , Blinn JC                                
                         Hendrix/Smith/Hall/Ngidhi                         
     Sea Ray: M 3:13.91  1992        , Blinn JC                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seton Hall                                          3:18.10  
  2 South Carolina                                      3:19.82  
  3 Western Michigan Univ                               3:20.45  
  4 Genesis Track Org                                   3:20.97  
  5 Essex County                                        3:26.89  
  6 Virginia Tech                                       3:27.21  
 -- Georgetown                                              DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
       Track: T 7:15.00  4/8/1983    , Alabama                                 
                         Raines/Bufor/Menefee/Wuyke                        
     Sea Ray: M 7:15.00  1983        , Alabama                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee                                           7:28.04  
  2 Georgetown                                          7:33.40  
  3 Pittsburgh                                          7:34.66  
  4 Hampton                                             7:38.06  
  5 Seton Hall                                          7:47.41  
  6 Western Michigan Univ                               7:53.43  
 
Event 24  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
       Track: T 9:31.90  4/10/1982   , Indiana                                 
                         Risch/Nix/Hofwegen/Young                          
     Sea Ray: M 9:31.90  1992        , Indiana                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown                                          9:47.70  
  2 Cornell                                             9:47.83  
  3 Zapfitness                                          9:48.23  
  4 UT Chattanooga                                      9:52.20  
  5 Eastern Michigan                                   10:03.26  
  6 Buffalo                                            10:03.94  
  7 Yale                                               10:05.24  
  8 Western Michigan Univ                              10:06.15  
  9 Manhattan                                          10:09.29  
 10 West Virginia                                      10:10.91  
 11 Seton Hall                                         10:22.73  
 12 Middle Tennessee State Un                          10:24.41  
 13 Hampton                                            11:06.46  
 -- Connecticut                                             DNF  
 -- East Carolina                                           DNF  
 
Event 25  Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
       Track: T 15:02.91  4/10/1981   , Villanova                              
                          Lucks/O''Sullivan/Hunter/Maree                     
     Sea Ray: M 15:02.91  1981        , Villanova                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee                                          15:55.40  
  2 UT Chattanooga                                     16:06.97  
  3 Georgia                                            16:17.83  
  4 Southern Illinois                                  16:23.18  
  5 Western Michigan Univ                              17:00.47  
 
Event 27  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: T 1:44.85  6/21/1983   David Patrick, Athletics West             
     Sea Ray: M 1:46.42  1994        Jose Parrilla, Tennessee                  
 NCAA Region: R 1:51.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesse Oconnell               Georgetown             1:47.97R 
  2 David Freeman                Kentucky               1:48.41R 
  3 Philip Rotich                Adidas                 1:48.46R 
  4 Chad Johnson                 Kentucky               1:48.51R 
  5 Marc Sylvester               Tennessee              1:48.56R 
  6 Istvan Kerekjarto            Memphis                1:48.61R 
  6 Anthony Kabara               Adidas                 1:48.61R 
  8 Paul Ciurlys                 Kentucky               1:48.77R 
  9 James Doaty                  Kentucky               1:48.94R 
  9 Hunter Spencer               Kentucky               1:48.94R 
 11 Ali Najjar                   Georgetown             1:49.36R 
 12 Vince Galgano                Columbia               1:49.55R 
 13 Paul Moser                   Villanova              1:49.66R 
 14 Frank Francois               Tennessee              1:49.97R 
 15 Ricardo Cunningham           George Mason           1:49.99R 
 15 Jebreh Harris                Unattached             1:49.99R 
 17 Kurt Michaelis               Youngstown St          1:50.63R 
 18 Marvin Watts                 Speed Elite            1:50.64R 
 19 Jeryl Wilborn                Pittsburgh             1:51.61  
 20 Andy Lixey                   Michigan St            1:51.74  
 21 Ryan Petrick                 Youngstown St          1:51.80  
 22 Nat Glakin                   Georgetown             1:51.82  
 23 Kevin Nishiyama              George Mason           1:52.03  
 24 Brandon Jiles                E Michigan             1:52.06  
 25 Peter Knuchel                W Virginia             1:52.22  
 26 Courtney Jaworski            Georgetown             1:52.24  
 27 Trinity Townsend             Genesis TO             1:52.56  
 28 Jamal Nisbett                E Carolina             1:52.58  
 29 Rohan Alexis                 Seton Hall             1:52.59  
 30 Joakim Daun                  Tennessee              1:52.68  
 31 Aldo Gonzalez                Cornell                1:52.91  
 32 James Holden                 Essex County           1:52.99  
 33 Ronnell Ingram               Seton Hall             1:53.25  
 34 Deon Bascom                  Pittsburgh             1:53.33  
 35 Marvin Lewis                 Hampton                1:53.74  
 36 Ryan Mcmullin                Auburn                 1:53.86  
 37 Kenny Schappert              Tennessee              1:53.92  
 38 Matthew Boshart              Yale                   1:54.23  
 39 David Lyle                   Unattached             1:54.25  
 40 Naim Grignon                 Boston Athle           1:54.28  
 41 Joe Vandyke                  Manhattan              1:54.64  
 42 Papis Joh                    Toledo                 1:54.67  
 43 William Phillips             Hampton                1:54.70  
 44 Julien Garcia                S Illinois             1:54.75  
 45 Noah Waters                  Essex County           1:55.00  
 46 Adil Berkhedle               Clayton Stat           1:55.04  
 47 Dwight McCaulsky             Seton Hall             1:55.23  
 48 Steve Walke                  W Michigan             1:55.58  
 49 Alex Amodeo                  Auburn                 1:55.75  
 50 Robert Lobue                 Yale                   1:55.96  
 51 Ashley Terry                 E Michigan             1:56.42  
 52 Ricardo Bell                 E Carolina             1:56.66  
 53 Logan Jones                  Connecticut            1:57.93  
 54 Larry Atkins                 Morehead St            1:59.72  
 55 Orane Morgan                 S Illinois             2:02.76  
 
Event 29  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: T 3:34.92  6/20/1982   Steve Scott, Sub 4 TC                     
     Sea Ray: M 3:39.40  1995        Paul McMullen, East Michigan              
 NCAA Region: R 3:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake Boldon                 SW Missouri St         3:42.73R 
  2 Ryan Hayden                  Villanova              3:43.53R 
  3 Jason Long                   DC  Track              3:43.72R 
  4 Chris Lukezic                Georgetown             3:44.73R 
  5 Thomas Morgan                Kentucky               3:44.94R 
  6 Casey Batey                  Unattached             3:45.28R 
  7 Dylan Welsh                  Georgetown             3:45.63R 
  8 Brad Yewer                   E Tennessee            3:47.36R 
  9 Karl Savage                  Zapfitness             3:48.01R 
 10 Kris Landers                 Kentucky               3:48.27R 
 11 Geoff VanFleet               Cornell                3:48.39R 
 12 William Emase                S Carolina             3:49.23R 
 13 Oliver Tassinari             Cornell                3:49.46R 
 14 Tommy Manning                Georgetown             3:49.69R 
 15 Dan Wilson                   Zapfitness             3:50.85  
 16 Jean Balan                   Kentucky               3:50.93  
 17 Gavin Thompson               E Michigan             3:51.00  
 18 Eric Bell                    Tennessee              3:51.32  
 19 Matt Spring                  Manhattan              3:51.39  
 20 George Oloughlin             Georgetown             3:52.50  
 21 Justin Amason                Kentucky               3:53.09  
 22 Jared Hauschildt             Charleston             3:53.20  
 23 Robert Dwyer                 Yale                   3:53.66  
 24 Joel Legare                  Connecticut            3:53.89  
 25 John Byrne                   Seton Hall             3:54.87  
 26 Jermie Slick                 Buffalo                3:55.10  
 27 Joshua Yelsey                Yale                   3:55.12  
 28 Dan Fassinger                Georgia                3:55.40  
 29 Carl Planty                  Seton Hall             3:55.96  
 30 Erik Bennett                 W Virginia             3:56.16  
 31 Aaron Nasers                 W Michigan             3:56.17  
 32 Matt Pettit                  W Virginia             3:56.53  
 33 Tony Juarez                  Clayton Stat           3:56.62  
 34 Tom Clifford                 E Michigan             3:58.50  
 35 Rob Cloutier                 Tennessee              3:59.09  
 36 Levi Sybert                  Middle Tn St           3:59.51  
 37 Chris Wright                 Milligan               4:01.34  
 38 Nick Smith                   Youngstown St          4:01.94  
 39 Brandon King                 Hampton                4:02.82  
 40 Trevor Donovan               Milligan               4:03.18  
 41 Andy Zang                    Pittsburgh             4:04.42  
 42 Tyler Raymond                Manhattan              4:05.31  
 43 Cordis Stanfield             Tennessee              4:07.77  
 -- Peter Knuchel                W Virginia                 DNF  
 
Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
       Track: T 8:21.48  6/2/1995    Jim Svenoy, Texas-El Paso                 
     Sea Ray: M 8:23.28  1998        Mark Croaghan, adidas                     
 NCAA Region: R 9:12.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Desgrange               E Michigan             9:25.20  
  2 Tommy Neal                   SW Missouri St         9:26.70  
  3 Jc Chirgwin                  Morehead St            9:29.83  
  4 Paul Pobursky                E Michigan             9:31.77  
  5 Levi Sybert                  Middle Tn St           9:32.53  
  6 Andrew Lafrenz               Georgia                9:32.72  
  7 Josh Carroll                 Middle Tn St           9:42.99  
  8 Anthony Mcgary               Middle Tn St           9:45.57  
  9 Josh Sheets                  Morehead St            9:47.66  
 10 Jason Prowant                Grand Valley           9:51.70  
 11 Emory Mort                   Cornell                9:53.68  
 12 Brian Boyett                 Georgia                9:59.15  
 -- Rick Stewart                 Buffalo                    DNF  
 
Event 34  Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
       Track: T 13:20.39  4/11/1997   Todd Williams, Adidas                    
     Sea Ray: M 13:20.39  1997        Todd Williams, adidas                    
 NCAA Region: R 14:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Crane                  E Michigan            14:38.69  
  2 Matt Folk                    Unattached            14:41.83  
  3 Brandon Bartholomew          Unattached            14:44.14  
  4 Paul Gilvin                  Unattached            14:46.68  
  5 Ed Davis                     Tennessee             14:51.14  
  6 Nate Jansen                  Unattached            14:55.07  
  7 David Riddle                 Auburn                14:55.68  
  8 Colin Young                  Runners Mark          15:03.05  
  9 Chris George                 Auburn                15:04.05  
 10 Jeff Vyain                   Grand Valley          15:07.09  
 11 Joey Smajd                   Auburn                15:10.88  
 12 Tony Orcena                  Youngstown St         15:14.05  
 13 Ryan Starr                   Milligan              15:15.20  
 13 Samuel Mangusho              Savannah St           15:15.20  
 15 Scott Shoemaker              Unattached            15:25.06  
 16 Mike Krull                   SW Missouri St        15:26.09  
 17 Thomas Cason                 Unattached            15:26.95  
 18 Mike Putzke                  W Michigan            15:36.73  
 19 Jimmy Judge                  Tennessee             15:37.16  
 20 Matt Tillman                 Auburn                15:46.59  
 21 Larry Atkins                 Morehead St           16:03.01  
 22 Brandon King                 Hampton               16:23.59  
 23 Robert Herbert               Savannah St           16:33.94  
 -- David Gramlich               Malone                     DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 10000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
       Track: T 27:25.82  4/6/1995    Simon Chemoiywo, Kenya                   
     Sea Ray: M 27:25.82  1995        Simon Chemoiywo, Kenya                   
   NCAA Prov: P 29:45.00                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A 29:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bill Kabasenche              Runners Mark          30:56.88  
  2 Michael Guinn                Charleston            31:07.64  
  3 Alex McQueen                 Georgia               31:11.28  
  4 Bobby Holcombe               Runners Mark          31:15.39  
  5 Adam Tribble                 Georgia               31:17.29  
  6 Matthew Lapp                 Tennessee             31:26.58  
  7 Mark Terpstra                Grand Valley          31:33.64  
  8 Scott Bessette               Seton Hall            32:43.54  
 
Event 38  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       Track: T 8.68m  6/13/1994   Michael Powell, Footlocker                  
     Sea Ray: M 8.35m  1994        Rowland McGee, Middle Tennessee State       
 NCAA Region: R 7.32m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Roland Mcghee                Unattached               7.60mR +0.0  24-11.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.60m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Stephen Harris               Tennessee                7.55m   2.9  24-09.25 
     7.14m(0.5) 7.31m(1.5) 7.40m(1.0) 7.41m(2.6) 7.16m(2.2) 7.55m(2.9)
  3 Rob Jordan                   Middle Tn St             7.54mR  1.8  24-09.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 7.54m(1.8) 7.40m(1.0) 7.50m(1.8) 7.34m(1.2) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Greig Cryer                  S Carolina               7.41m   2.4  24-03.75 
     7.41m(2.4) 7.15m(+0.0) 7.12m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 7.13m(1.8) 7.09m(2.1)
  5 Janek Augustynowicz          Manhattan                7.33mR  1.1  24-00.75 
     7.01m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 7.13m(1.1) 7.33m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 7.32m(1.0)
  5 Tom Pappas                   Nike                     7.33mR  1.4  24-00.75 
     7.29m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.33m(1.4) 7.22m(2.8) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Davin Williams               Georgetown               7.31m   1.3  23-11.75 
     FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) 7.31m(1.3) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Jamar Green                  Purdue                   7.28m   0.7  23-10.75 
     ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.28m(0.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  9 Magnus Ahlen                 Manhattan                7.16m   1.9  23-06.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.16m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Sean White                   N Carolina A&T           7.10m   1.9  23-03.50 
     7.10m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 11 Brandon Howard               W Virginia               7.08m   2.3  23-02.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 7.08m(2.3) ND(NWI)            
 12 JulienW Williams             Michigan St              7.07m  +0.0  23-02.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 7.07m(+0.0) 7.03m(+0.0)            
 13 Kern Woods                   Purdue                   7.05m   1.7  23-01.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 7.05m(1.7) ND(NWI)            
 14 Antonio Saunders             Georgia                  7.03m   1.3  23-00.75 
     7.03m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Michael Williams             Kentucky                    ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Abraham Jones                W Virginia                  ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) PASS(NWI)            
 -- Joe Moore                    Moravian                  FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Kevin Thompson               Tennessee                 FOUL   NWI           
     ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Marc Kellman                 W Virginia                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Anthony Thomas               Yale                      FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Jason Hart                   Cornell                   FOUL   NWI           
     ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- David Clark                  W Virginia                FOUL   NWI           
     ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Jason Jackamonis             S Carolina                FOUL   NWI           
     ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       Track: T 17.51m  6/13/1994   Mike Conley, Footlocker                    
     Sea Ray: M 16.78m  1976        Tom Haynes, U.S Army                       
 NCAA Region: R 14.95m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rondell Mershon              Tennessee               15.30mR  1.4  50-02.50 
     14.90m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 15.12m(0.8) ND(NWI) 15.15m(0.3) 15.30m(1.4)
  2 Antonio Saunders             Georgia                 15.25mR +0.0  50-00.50 
     15.00m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 14.92m(1.5) 15.25m(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  3 Everette Bruce               N Carolina A&T          15.24mR -0.2  50-00.00 
     15.12m(0.5) ND(NWI) 14.61m(1.3) 15.24m(-0.2) ND(NWI) 14.98m(0.3)
  4 Marc Kellman                 W Virginia              14.90m   1.8  48-10.75 
     14.90m(1.8) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.60m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Dayton Johnson               S Illinois              14.88m  +0.0  48-10.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.88m(+0.0) 14.66m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) 14.54m(0.4)
  6 Davin Williams               Georgetown              14.72m   0.3  48-03.50 
     14.60m(0.2) 14.60m(0.2) 14.62m(0.2) 14.50m(0.2) ND(NWI) 14.72m(0.3)
  7 JP Pollak                    Unattached              14.71m   1.8  48-03.25 
     14.71m(1.8) 14.62m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
 -- Janek Augustynowicz          Manhattan                   ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Jason Fludd                  Va Tech                     ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Steve Cousins                Connecticut               FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Greig Cryer                  S Carolina                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Jakeith Hairston             Milligan                  FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Derek Watkins                Purdue                    FOUL   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- JulienW Williams             Michigan St               FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Stephen Jackson              Unattached                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Jason Hart                   Cornell                   FOUL   NWI           
     ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Mark Godoy                   Connecticut               FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Jeremy Glaze                 Georgia                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Jason Jackamonis             S Carolina                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)            
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
       Track: T 68.70m  6/20/1982   Luis Delis, Cuba                           
     Sea Ray: M 67.46m  1999        Andy Bloom, Nike                           
 NCAA Region: R 50.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Kingrey                Cornell                 50.35mR    165-02 
      50.35m  48.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Scott Hecht                  Purdue                  48.33m     158-07 
      47.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.33m
  3 Dedier Lecorps               Cornell                 47.98m     157-05 
      FOUL  47.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tom Pappas                   Nike                    47.94m     157-03 
      FOUL  47.20m  47.94m  47.50m  46.48m  FOUL
  5 Dennis Caldwell              NC Wilmington           47.57m     156-01 
      46.85m  47.57m  FOUL  47.00m  47.35m  46.00m
  6 Andre Reid                   Rhode Island            47.41m     155-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.41m  FOUL  46.42m  46.96m
  7 Montigny Lance               Windsor                 47.29m     155-02 
      47.26m  47.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.29m
  8 Ian Brewer                   Georgia Tech            47.24m     155-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.07m  FOUL  47.24m  0.04m
  9 Chris White                  Purdue                  47.02m     154-03 
      FOUL  47.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nathan Hedgepeth             Unc Asheville           46.58m     152-10 
      FOUL  46.58m  FOUL         
 11 Steve Manz                   Michigan St             46.42m     152-03 
      FOUL  46.42m  FOUL           
 12 Brian Macphee                Va Tech                 46.23m     151-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.23m         
 13 Tony Antonio                 S Carolina              45.91m     150-07 
      FOUL  45.91m  FOUL           
 -- Mike Preston                 W Michigan                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Matt Pinter                  E Michigan                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Derek Strittmatter           Michigan St               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Marc Keast                   E Michigan                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Keith Mcbride                Purdue                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jim Sexton                   Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Leigh Smith                  Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Zebb Sion                    Georgia Tech              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sean Bramley                 Rhode Island              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jonathan Spielman            Georgia Tech              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Adam Bishop                  S Carolina                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chad Joyner                  NC Wilmington             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Steve Mcgovern               Connecticut               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Aaron Isaacs                 Connecticut               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 44  Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
       Track: T 82.49m  6/13/1994   Lance Deal, New York AC                    
     Sea Ray: M 74.74m  2000        Jud Logan, Unattached                      
 NCAA Region: R 54.56m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 JohnPaul Smolenski           Purdue                  59.68mR    195-10 
      54.92m  57.60m  58.87m  56.14m  57.44m  59.68m
  2 Scott Hecht                  Purdue                  59.19mR    194-02 
      52.43m  54.72m  59.19m  58.71m  58.51m  58.30m
  3 Anders Constantin            Manhattan               58.06mR    190-06 
      52.49m  54.34m  58.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 John Newell                  Georgia                 57.86mR    189-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Chad Joyner                  NC Wilmington           56.55mR    185-06 
      FOUL  56.55m  FOUL  FOUL  53.36m  FOUL
  6 Josh Whisman                 Tennessee               55.16mR    181-00 
      52.80m  51.85m  55.16m  FOUL  53.89m  53.65m
  7 Keith Gentes                 Buffalo                 54.97mR    180-04 
      54.72m  54.19m  54.97m  FOUL  53.53m  54.20m
  8 Giles Longley-Cook           Cornell                 54.81mR    179-10 
      54.81m  54.73m  54.19m  52.75m  52.03m  53.82m
  9 David Schenek                Georgia                 53.36m     175-01 
      53.36m  FOUL  50.48m  51.96m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mike Preston                 W Michigan              52.98m     173-10 
      51.04m  52.98m  51.50m            
 11 Tony Antonio                 S Carolina              52.81m     173-03 
      52.22m  52.32m  52.81m            
 12 Chris Cline                  S Illinois              51.99m     170-07 
      51.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Luke Thayer                  Connecticut             51.95m     170-05 
      51.95m  51.09m  FOUL            
 14 Jim Sexton                   Tennessee               51.42m     168-08 
      51.42m  FOUL  49.44m            
 15 Chad Goddard                 Georgia                 50.79m     166-08 
      50.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Soloman Radcliff             W Michigan              49.76m     163-03 
      FOUL  49.01m  49.76m            
 17 Clint Barden                 Unattached              49.53m     162-06 
      FOUL  49.53m  FOUL            
 18 Adam Bishop                  S Carolina              48.72m     159-10 
      47.82m  48.72m  FOUL            
 19 Byron Mckinney               Buffalo                 48.08m     157-09 
      FOUL  48.08m  FOUL            
 -- Steve London                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Derek Strittmatter           Michigan St               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Marc Keast                   E Michigan                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Adam Chacon                  Unc Asheville             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Matt Pinter                  E Michigan                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 46  Men Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
       Track: T 85.06m  4/26/1998   Tom Pukstys, Adidas                        
     Sea Ray: M 81.00m  1996        Ed Kaminski, Nike                          
 NCAA Region: R 60.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brett Frykberg               Unattached              64.52mR    211-08 
      59.58m  64.52m  FOUL  56.58m  59.40m  60.70m
  2 Layne Richards               Unattached              63.44mR    208-02 
      63.44m  61.09m  60.19m  FOUL  58.72m  56.24m
  3 Mike Kennedy                 Pittsburgh              60.68mR    199-01 
      60.68m  FOUL  60.38m  FOUL  59.19m  57.26m
  4 Harber Mike                  Windsor                 60.24m     197-08 
      57.23m  60.24m  FOUL  59.85m  58.62m  58.45m
  5 Shawn Paronish               Pittsburgh              59.52m     195-03 
      59.52m  58.86m  57.65m  56.57m  FOUL  59.32m
  6 James Finneran               Rhode Island            59.24m     194-04 
      58.69m  59.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.52m
  7 Robert Scales                Rhode Island            58.95m     193-05 
      FOUL  58.95m  56.67m  FOUL  57.62m  58.06m
  8 Scott Alsup                  S Carolina              58.21m     191-00 
      58.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Stephen Harris               Tennessee               57.89m     189-11 
      57.03m  57.89m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 10 Blake Sabo                   Tennessee               57.79m     189-07 
      FOUL  57.79m  FOUL            
 11 Garry Martin                 S Carolina              57.29m     187-11 
      FOUL  57.29m  FOUL            
 12 Tom Torchia                  W Michigan              56.20m     184-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.20m            
 -- Peter Cheesbrough            W Michigan                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Matt Dressler                Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Anthony Quinn                E Michigan                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 48  Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
     Sea Ray: M 21.46m  2000        Kevin Toth, Nike                           
 NCAA Region: R 16.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Hecht                  Purdue                  18.28mR  59-11.75 
      17.43m  17.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.28m
  2 Gaute Myklebust              Memphis                 18.23mR  59-09.75 
      FOUL  17.62m  17.45m  FOUL  18.23m  FOUL
  3 Frank Guzman                 Coahuila, Mexico        17.96mR  58-11.25 
      16.63m  17.76m  17.96m  17.75m  17.77m  17.34m
  4 Zebb Sion                    Georgia Tech            17.29mR  56-08.75 
      FOUL  17.12m  FOUL  17.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ryan Norwood                 Va Tech                 17.12mR  56-02.00 
      FOUL  15.93m  17.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 John Newell                  Georgia                 17.02mR  55-10.25 
      FOUL  15.33m  16.65m  FOUL  17.02m  FOUL
  7 Brian Macphee                Va Tech                 16.93mR  55-06.50 
      16.60m  16.39m  16.18m  16.93m  FOUL  16.47m
  8 Andre Reid                   Rhode Island            16.56mR  54-04.00 
      FOUL  16.56m  16.00m  15.80m  16.09m  PASS
  9 Byron Mckinney               Buffalo                 16.38mR  53-09.00 
      16.27m  16.32m  16.18m  15.70m  16.38m  16.35m
 10 Jim Mitchell                 S Carolina              15.84m   51-11.75 
      FOUL  15.84m  FOUL            
 11 Jonathan Spielman            Georgia Tech            15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.80m  15.55m  FOUL            
 12 Tony Tzouanakis              Kentucky                15.79m   51-09.75 
      FOUL  15.79m  FOUL            
 13 Adam Bishop                  S Carolina              15.78m   51-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.78m            
 14 Chris White                  Purdue                  15.70m   51-06.25 
      15.43m  15.70m  15.64m            
 15 Anders Constantin            Manhattan               15.52m   50-11.00 
      FOUL  15.52m  FOUL            
 16 Michael Zolkiewicz           Unattached              15.45m   50-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.45m            
 17 Josh Whisman                 Tennessee               15.38m   50-05.50 
      15.21m  15.20m  15.38m            
 18 Mike Stellefson              Pittsburgh              15.34m   50-04.00 
      15.34m  15.21m  FOUL            
 -- John Fallone                 Va Tech                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Steve London                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Paul Pisano                  Connecticut               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Derek Strittmatter           Michigan St               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nick Watt                    W Virginia                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
       Track: T 2.30m  5/18/2000   Ahmad Abderaitmane, Unattached              
     Sea Ray: M 2.30m  1985        Brian Whitehead, Unattached                 
 NCAA Region: R 2.07m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pat Bullock                  NC Wilmington            2.11mR   6-11.00 
     2.00 2.06 2.11 2.15 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Wayne Wright                 George Mason             2.06m    6-09.00 
  3 Justin Willyoung             W Virginia              J2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.00 2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mike Deibler                 Connecticut             J2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.00 2.06 2.11 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Darrly Gause                 Essex County             2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.06 
        O  XXX 
  6 Matt Smothermon              Kentucky                J2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Ryan Schmidt                 Cornell                  1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.88 1.94 2.00 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Cameron McDaniel             Unattached              J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.88 1.94 2.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Steve Esler                  Buffalo                 J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.88 1.94 2.00 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Jonathan Martin              George Mason            J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.88 1.94 2.00 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Rob Ellerman                 E Michigan                  NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Brian Sherwood               Michigan St                 NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Kevin Thompson               Tennessee                   NH            
     1.88 1.94 
        P  XXX 
 -- Paul Whittaker               S Illinois                  NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Taurean Spann                Savannah St                 NH            
     1.88 1.94 
        P  XXX 
 -- Fred Townsend                S Carolina                  NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
       Track: T 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson                            
     Sea Ray: M 5.85m  1999        Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    
 NCAA Region: R 4.90m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ray Scotten                  S Illinois               5.21mR  17-01.00 
  2 Jared Farabee                S Carolina               5.10mR  16-08.75 
  3 Michael Yurcho               W Virginia               4.90mR  16-00.75 
  3 Brad Gebauer                 Michigan St              4.90mR  16-00.75 
  3 Greg Royster                 S Carolina               4.90mR  16-00.75 
  3 Paul Babits                  U.C.T.C                  4.90mR  16-00.75 
  3 Chandler Rice                Tennessee                4.90mR  16-00.75 
  8 Trey Bell                    S Carolina               4.80m   15-09.00 
  8 Marcus Tepaske               Va Tech                  4.80m   15-09.00 
  8 Jason Mandato                W Virginia               4.80m   15-09.00 
 11 Blake Burnett                E Michigan               4.75m   15-07.00 
 12 Joe Dicola                   Connecticut              4.65m   15-03.00 
 12 Matt Brousse                 Pittsburgh               4.65m   15-03.00 
 12 Andy Lane                    Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00 
 12 Jason King                   Pittsburgh               4.65m   15-03.00 
 12 David Grauch                 Georgia                  4.65m   15-03.00 
 17 Ryan Gore                    Va Tech                  4.46m   14-07.50 
 17 Brett Matthews               Rhode Island             4.46m   14-07.50 
 -- David Fritz                  Va Tech                     NH            
 -- Mike Harbeck                 Cornell                     NH            
 -- Kevin Brown                  Speed Elite                 NH            
 -- Nathan Jauvtis               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Chris Mazza                  Connecticut                 NH            
 -- Brad Smith                   Georgia                     NH            
 -- Edwin Hissam                 Georgia                     NH            
 -- Brian Mondschein             Va Tech                     NH            
 -- Greg Miller                  E Michigan                  NH            
 -- Stephen Harris               Tennessee                   NH            
 
Event 53  Men Decathlon
================================================================
       Track: T  8707  1994        Dan O''Brien, Footlocker                     
     Sea Ray: M  8179  1994        Kip Janvrin, VISA                           
   NCAA Prov: P  7000                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  7500                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Jellison                Connecticut               7198P 
  2 Lyndon Mcdowell              Unattached                7062P 
  3 Kelly Basinger               Georgia                   6682  
  4 Mike Boney                   Connecticut               6576  
  5 Anthony Quinn                E Michigan                6392  
 
Event 56  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
=========================================================
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com