« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Murray State	           Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 4/28/2003 12:46 PM
                 Murray State Racers Twilight Meet - 4/26/2003                 
                            Murray State University                            
                                  Murray, KY                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Curtis, Chantal              Murray State           12.38      12.22   1   10  
  2 Johnson, Sherlonda        FR Austin Peay            12.74      12.32   2    7  
  2 Mintlow, Shetika          FR Austin Peay            12.90      12.32   2    7  
  4 Humphries, Z                 Arkansas State                    12.39   3    5  
  5 Settles, Karieca          JR Arkansas State         12.51      12.41   2    4  
  6 Green, Meleisa            SO Semo                   12.50      12.55   1    3  
  7 White, Menecia               Bethel                 12.50      12.76   1    2  
  8 Mostry, Lydia             SR Fisk                   12.70      12.81   2    0.5
  8 Slate, Arista                Tenn State             12.50      12.81   1    0.5
 10 Nazy, Zsofia                 Memphis                12.71      12.97   2 
 11 Gerold, Joanna            FR Tenn Tech              13.06      13.09   3 
 12 Williams, Missy           JR Tenn Tech              13.02      13.16   3 
 13 McClaldy, Noresha            Bethel                 13.00      13.36   2 
 14 Savage, Jessica           FR Tenn Tech              13.43      13.51   3 
 15 Addie, Lauren             FR Tenn Tech              13.38      13.52   3 
 16 Jamison, Tishecia            Memphis                13.99      14.26   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniels, Maricia          SO Arkansas State         25.07      25.04   1   10  
  2 Gray, Lanora                 Middle Tenn.           25.10      25.20   1    8  
  3 Mintlow, Shetika          FR Austin Peay            26.40      25.27   2    6  
  4 Johnson, Sherlonda        FR Austin Peay            26.00      25.46   2    5  
  5 Lettman, Joan                Murray State           24.54      25.56   1    4  
  6 Hollingsworth, Cherishe      Memphis                26.15      26.02   2    3  
  7 Spencer, Anniece             Tenn State             25.80      26.11   1    2  
  8 Johnson, Shavonn          JR Arkansas State         26.13      26.30   2    1  
  9 Slate, Arista                Tenn State             26.10      26.47   2 
 10 White, Menecia               Bethel                 25.80      26.57   1 
 11 Branscomb, Keisha            Tenn State             26.30      27.30   2 
 11 Brown, Latoya                Middle Tenn.           25.50      27.30   1 
 13 McClaldy, Noresha            Bethel                 26.40      28.16   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smotherman, Tanika        SR Austin Peay            57.00      57.35   1   10  
  2 Whittle, Titian Rose         Memphis                58.44      59.16   1    8  
  3 Spencer, Anniece             Tenn State             59.36      59.19   2    6  
  4 Lampkin, Candice          SO Ut- Martin             59.75      59.49   2    5  
  5 Staton, Sharay               Tenn State             59.03      59.76   1    4  
  6 Goodrich, Erica           SR Arkansas State         57.89      59.89   1    3  
  7 Shye, April               SO Arkansas State       1:01.03      59.95   2    2  
  8 Ackerson, Jenny           JR Tenn Tech            1:00.00    1:00.85   2    1  
  9 Johnson, Brelinda         JR Tenn Tech            1:03.51    1:03.42   2 
 10 Halfacre, Jeanette        FR Ut- Martin           1:03.00    1:03.56   2 
 11 Lane, Amanda              SO Tenn Tech            1:05.54    1:05.79   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gracian, Angelina         FR Ut- Martin           2:23.23    2:25.33   1   10  
  2 Lockett, Joel''Lon         FR Austin Peay          2:28.00    2:27.57   1    8  
  3 Davenport, Elizabeth      FR Arkansas State       2:22.22    2:28.74   1    6  
  4 Wilson, Lauren            FR Murray State         2:25.76    2:34.98   1    5  
  5 Champion, Abby               Tenn State                      2:36.18   2    4  
  6 Kiser, Sheri              JR Arkansas State       2:33.29    2:36.34   2    3  
  7 Thomas, Nastassia            Tenn State           2:40.00    2:44.12   2    2  
  8 Woolls, Heather              Memphis              2:31.44    2:49.29   2    1  
  9 Brooks, Karin                Memphis              2:51.64    2:53.76   2 
 10 Wallace, Tara                Tenn State           2:31.00    2:54.83   1 
 11 McQueen, April               Bethel               3:00.00    3:13.71   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phaup, Shalaine           SO Ut- Martin           5:00.00    4:59.69    10  
  2 Lockett, Joel''Lon         FR Austin Peay          5:16.00    5:09.86     8  
  3 Nemere, Nora                 Memphis              5:08.46    5:12.33     6  
  4 Kiser, Sheri              JR Arkansas State       5:11.13    5:13.23     5  
  5 McCormack, Michelle       SR Ut- Martin           5:09.00    5:13.77     4  
  6 Thompson, Alathea         FR Tenn Tech            5:13.79    5:24.58     3  
  7 Futrell, Hayley              Memphis              5:30.40    5:30.08     2  
  8 Ward, Stephanie           JR Tenn Tech            4:59.90    5:34.59     1  
  9 Yago, Kaylee              FR Austin Peay          5:40.00    5:40.66  
 10 Woolls, Heather              Memphis              5:27.91    5:49.54  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vincent, Heather          FR Murray State        18:30.00   19:03.79    10  
  2 Silvers, Maggie           SR Tenn Tech           19:34.64   19:41.19     8  
  3 Renfro, Brittany          FR Murray State        19:45.00   20:19.76     6  
  4 Vonderheide, Megan        JR Ut- Martin          20:23.00   21:22.26     5  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Candace           Middle Tenn.           14.50      14.72   1   10  
  2 Ohlig, Sheena                Memphis                14.95      14.92   1    8  
  3 Tucker, Carmen            JR Tenn Tech              14.98      14.95   1    6  
  4 Neilson, Chantalle        SR Arkansas State         14.76      15.02   1    5  
  5 Brown, Jillian               Tenn State             15.30      15.32   1    4  
  6 Gerold, Joanna            FR Tenn Tech              15.55      15.41   2    3  
  7 Clark, Sheena             SR Arkansas State         15.46      15.57   2    2  
  8 Rachel, Mildred              Tenn State             14.80      15.65   1    1  
  9 Riviere, Ayana               Middle Tenn.           15.50      15.77   2 
 10 Savage, Jessica           FR Tenn Tech              16.76      16.84   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Neilson, Chantalle        SR Arkansas State       1:03.04    1:04.59   1   10  
  2 Russell, Tabitha             Memphis              1:06.46    1:06.16   1    8  
  3 Hogg, Ashley              JR Arkansas State       1:06.51    1:06.75   2    6  
  4 Robertson, Candace           Middle Tenn.         1:03.50    1:06.99   1    5  
  5 Brown, Jillian               Tenn State           1:05.30    1:07.89   1    4  
  6 Curtis, Trista            FR Murray State         1:07.97    1:08.39   2    3  
  7 Washington, Erica         FR Ut- Martin           1:08.94    1:08.40   2    2  
  8 Gerold, Joanna            FR Tenn Tech            1:06.24    1:09.16   1    1  
  9 Johns, Latoshua           SO Ut- Martin           1:07.97    1:09.58   2 
 10 Thompson, Alathea         FR Tenn Tech            1:10.00    1:10.12   3 
 11 Lane, Amanda              SO Tenn Tech            1:15.95    1:15.13   3 
 12 Clark, Sheena             SR Arkansas State       1:07.93    1:17.53   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rainville, Megan          FR Murray State        11:59.00   12:01.16    10  
  2 Anaya, Stephanie          SO Arkansas State      12:03.12   12:12.57     8  
  3 Thomas, Juanita              Tenn State                     12:43.37     6  
 -- Ward, Stephanie           JR Tenn Tech           12:15.00         NT  
 -- Eads, Jordan              SO Austin Peay                          NT  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arkansas State University  ''A''                      47.12      47.54   1   10  
  2 Austin Peay State University  ''A''                   48.40      47.94   1    8  
  3 Murray State University  ''A''                        48.40      48.01   1    6  
  4 Arkansas State University  ''B''                      47.64      49.57   1    5  
  5 Tennessee Tech University  ''A''                      50.03      50.01   1    4  
  6 University of Tenn. Martin  ''A''                     50.18      51.14   2    3  
  7 University of Memphis - Women  ''A''                  49.07      51.18   1    2  
  8 Tennessee Tech University  ''B''                      52.84      53.81   2    1  
 -- University of Tenn. Martin  ''B''                     52.00         NT   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murray State University  ''A''                      3:59.70    4:01.04    10  
  2 Austin Peay State University  ''A''                 3:55.00    4:08.57     8  
  3 Arkansas State University  ''A''                    3:55.21    4:10.38     6  
  4 University of Tenn. Martin  ''A''                   4:11.00    4:17.49     5  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cade, Lindsay                Memphis                1.60m      1.57m     9  
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Addison, Lisa             JR Austin Peay            1.67m      1.57m     9  
     1.52 1.57 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Ashe, Amy                 SO Tenn Tech              1.62m     J1.57m     6  
     1.52 1.57 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Roby, Shereka                Tenn State                        1.52m     5  
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Brown, Jillian               Tenn State                       J1.52m     4  
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brown, Alicia             JR Arkansas State         1.57m     J1.52m     3  
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Janac, Natacha               Tenn State                           NH  
     1.32 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Latoya                Middle Tenn.           1.67m         NH  
     1.52 1.57 1.63 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Cowan, Tiffany               Murray State           1.52m         NH  
     1.32 
      XXX 
 -- Riviere, Ayana               Middle Tenn.           1.57m         NH  
     1.52 1.57 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jett, Michelle            FR Semo                   3.35m      3.20m    10  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Brown, Jennifer           FR Arkansas State         3.21m     J3.20m     8  
     2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Zigler, Shanah               Murray State           3.25m      3.05m     6  
     2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sarantakis, Lori          SO Semo                   3.04m      2.90m     5  
     2.74 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Champion, Abby               Tenn State             2.43m      2.29m     4  
     2.14 2.29 2.44 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Howard, Jennifer             Middle Tenn.           3.20m         NH  
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Adams, Lindsey            FR Arkansas State         3.21m         NH  
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Rosenkotter, Megan        FR Semo                   3.20m         NH  
     2.74 
      XXX 
 -- Zambrana, Andrea             Unattached             3.21m     X3.20m  
     3.20 3.35 
       XO    X 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Portia             FR Austin Peay            5.74m      5.67m    10  
      5.35m  5.67m  5.43m  5.57m      
  2 Green, Meleisa            SO Semo                   5.79m      5.59m     8  
      5.59m     5.46m         
  3 Howard, Rolanda              Middle Tenn.           5.63m      5.57m     6  
         4.74m  5.57m  5.49m      
  4 Deckard, Keke                Middle Tenn.           5.79m      5.56m     5  
      5.56m     4.80m  5.37m      
  5 Riviere, Ayana               Middle Tenn.           5.43m      5.48m     4  
      5.20m  5.33m  5.48m  5.39m      
  6 Mostry, Lydia             SR Fisk                   5.53m      5.44m     2.5
      5.18m  5.32m  5.33m  5.44m      
  6 Morgan, Chanel               Murray State           5.53m      5.44m     2.5
         5.42m  5.44m  5.23m      
  8 Roby, Shereka                Tenn State             5.74m      5.42m     0.5
               5.42m      
  8 Brown, Latoya                Middle Tenn.           5.68m      5.42m     0.5
      5.20m  5.26m  5.17m  5.42m      
 10 Johnson, Sherlonda        FR Austin Peay            4.97m      5.39m  
      4.83m  5.39m     5.30m      
 11 Fowlkes, Katie               Murray State           5.35m      5.37m  
      5.37m     5.33m         
 12 Brown, Alicia             JR Arkansas State         5.20m      5.28m  
      5.28m  5.03m  4.36m  4.76m      
 13 Semenova, Darina          SO Arkansas State         5.41m      5.17m  
      5.07m  5.10m  5.16m  5.17m      
 14 Jones, Sherie             SO Arkansas State         5.28m      5.07m  
      5.07m  5.01m  4.58m  4.83m      
 15 Sullivan, Cicely          SO Austin Peay            5.43m      5.01m  
      4.17m  4.92m  4.80m  5.01m       
 16 Addie, Lauren             FR Tenn Tech              4.87m      4.97m  
      4.97m  4.81m  4.77m  4.89m      
 17 Swoper, Sumhr                Tenn State             5.46m      4.75m  
      4.69m  4.75m  4.52m  4.46m        
 18 Washington, Raela         JR Tenn Tech              4.74m      4.60m  
      4.60m  4.57m            
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mostry, Lydia             SR Fisk                  12.21m     12.29m    10  
            11.85m  12.29m       
  2 Semenova, Darina          SO Arkansas State        12.11m     12.23m     8  
      11.81m     12.23m  12.15m      
  3 Howard, Rolanda              Middle Tenn.          11.88m     11.72m     6  
         11.24m     11.72m      
  4 Roby, Shereka                Tenn State            11.40m     11.53m     4.5
      11.47m  11.53m            
  4 Smith, Qiana                 Tenn State            11.60m     11.53m     4.5
      11.41m  11.53m            
  6 Hogg, Ashley              JR Arkansas State        11.76m     11.49m     2.5
      11.49m  11.14m  11.45m         
  6 Deckard, Keke                Middle Tenn.          12.19m     11.49m     2.5
         11.49m     11.48m      
  8 Sullivan, Cicely          SO Austin Peay           11.68m     11.18m     1  
      10.52m  11.18m  11.11m  11.06m      
  9 Johnson, Sherlonda        FR Austin Peay           10.76m     11.06m  
      10.28m  11.00m  10.83m  11.06m      
 10 Fowlkes, Katie               Murray State                     10.95m  
            10.95m           
 11 Washington, Raela         JR Tenn Tech             10.59m     10.65m  
      10.39m     10.28m  10.65m      
 12 Jones, Sherie             SO Arkansas State        10.82m     10.58m  
      10.49m     10.57m  10.58m        
 13 Addie, Lauren             FR Tenn Tech             10.26m     10.32m  
      10.32m  9.57m  10.11m         
 -- Morgan, Chanel               Murray State          11.05m         ND  
      ND  ND  ND  ND       
 -- Brown, Danielle              Unattached            12.95m    X12.90m  
      12.22m  12.90m  12.89m  12.90m       
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Heather             Semo                             14.64m    10  
      14.18m  14.64m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Nelson, Monique              Memphis               13.79m     13.14m     8  
      12.68m  13.14m  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Youse, Megan                 Semo                  13.10m     12.72m     6  
      12.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Byrd, Meaghian               Middle Tenn.          13.25m     12.07m     5  
      FOUL  11.94m  12.07m  FOUL       
  5 Enoch, Kelley                Middle Tenn.          12.19m     11.94m     4  
      11.40m  11.94m  11.81m  11.29m       
  6 Numberger, Jamie             Murray State          11.95m     11.80m     2.5
      11.80m  11.59m  11.60m  11.13m       
  6 Moore, Sherita            SO Tenn Tech             12.16m     11.80m     2.5
      10.44m  11.58m  11.80m  11.74m       
  8 Scruggs, Mandy            SR Austin Peay           12.49m     11.68m     1  
      11.65m  11.50m  11.68m  11.50m        
  9 Rinker, Abi                  Murray State          11.60m     11.50m  
      11.32m  11.50m  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Parker, Alexandria           Tenn State                       11.33m  
      10.07m  FOUL  10.87m  11.33m       
 11 Mirgliotta, Katie         JR Ut- Martin            12.34m     11.32m  
      FOUL  10.99m  10.51m  11.32m       
 12 Perriguey, Katie             Semo                  11.58m     11.16m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.16m  11.16m       
 13 Broadbent, Sarah          FR Austin Peay           11.27m     11.13m  
      11.13m  10.69m  10.63m  10.10m       
 14 Graves, LaToya            JR Arkansas State         9.44m     10.40m  
      10.23m  9.85m  9.79m  10.40m       
 15 Webster, Jenny            SR Arkansas State        11.98m     10.28m  
      FOUL  10.28m  FOUL  FOUL       
 16 Schweiker, Rebecca           Murray State          10.65m      9.80m  
      FOUL  9.50m  8.20m  9.80m       
 17 Fiscor, Karen             FR Tenn Tech              9.06m      9.15m  
      8.95m  9.15m  9.12m  9.15m       
 18 Stinson, Casey            SO Tenn Tech              9.75m      9.03m  
      9.03m  8.74m  FOUL  FOUL       
 19 Brown, Alicia             JR Arkansas State         9.44m      8.57m  
      8.39m  8.57m  FOUL  FOUL       
 20 Riviere, Ayana               Middle Tenn.           7.62m      7.19m  
      7.05m  6.46m  7.05m  7.19m       
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Heather             Semo                  52.73m     47.92m    10  
      45.89m  FOUL  47.92m  FOUL       
  2 Webster, Jenny            SR Arkansas State        49.80m     42.09m     8  
      42.09m  FOUL  37.00m  41.33m        
  3 Youse, Megan                 Semo                  41.75m     42.08m     6  
      FOUL  33.98m  FOUL  42.08m        
  4 Numberger, Jamie             Murray State          42.95m     39.44m     5  
      37.87m  38.88m  39.44m  37.72m       
  5 Mirgliotta, Katie         JR Ut- Martin            41.75m     38.74m     4  
      31.55m  FOUL  38.74m  33.20m        
  6 Nelson, Monique              Memphis               42.84m     37.20m     3  
      35.23m  FOUL  37.20m  35.29m       
  7 Moore, Sherita            SO Tenn Tech             41.27m     36.65m     2  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.65m  35.40m      
  8 Southern, Ashley          JR Tenn Tech             37.05m     36.60m     1  
      36.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Byrd, Meaghian               Middle Tenn.          37.64m     34.89m  
      34.89m  32.56m  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Rinker, Abi                  Murray State          38.25m     34.64m  
      31.50m  32.97m  34.64m  33.67m      
 11 Scruggs, Mandy            SR Austin Peay           31.69m     33.56m  
      33.56m  FOUL  31.82m  FOUL      
 12 Schweiker, Rebecca           Murray State          36.75m     33.19m  
      30.95m  FOUL  FOUL  33.19m      
 13 Rader, Emily                 Murray State          38.28m     31.73m  
      30.84m  31.73m  FOUL  27.00m        
 14 Perriguey, Katie             Semo                  35.05m     31.60m  
      31.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 15 Parker, Alexandria           Tenn State                       31.28m  
      28.26m  FOUL  FOUL  31.28m      
 16 Stinson, Casey            SO Tenn Tech             32.48m     29.60m  
      FOUL  29.60m  28.89m  FOUL      
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mirgliotta, Katie         JR Ut- Martin            46.32m     45.69m    10  
      43.15m  44.23m  42.87m  45.69m        
  2 Numberger, Jamie             Murray State          43.05m     45.54m     8  
      45.11m  45.54m  44.66m  44.82m      
  3 Stinson, Casey            SO Tenn Tech             39.37m     37.09m     6  
      37.09m        34.27m      
  4 Schweiker, Rebecca           Murray State          39.86m     36.63m     5  
      36.63m  34.70m  35.45m  36.11m      
  5 Moore, Sherita            SO Tenn Tech             36.39m     35.32m     4  
      34.56m  35.32m  33.80m  33.10m      
  6 Webster, Jenny            SR Arkansas State        40.76m     33.34m     3  
      33.34m  32.93m     32.61m      
  7 Rader, Emily                 Murray State          38.00m     32.73m     2  
      32.63m  32.73m     31.42m      
  8 Byrd, Meaghian               Middle Tenn.          34.13m     32.56m     1  
         31.00m  30.18m  32.56m      
  9 Rinker, Abi                  Murray State          36.58m     32.38m  
            32.38m         
 10 Fiscor, Karen             FR Tenn Tech             26.72m     20.32m  
         20.32m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosenkotter, Megan        FR Semo                  35.05m     34.90m    10  
      33.92m  34.15m  34.90m  30.88m        
  2 Rader, Emily                 Murray State          30.48m     33.41m     8  
      28.70m  33.41m            
  3 McCormack, Michelle       SR Ut- Martin            33.22m     31.23m     6  
      26.56m  29.81m  31.23m  30.25m      
  4 Scruggs, Mandy            SR Austin Peay           28.95m     30.94m     5  
      28.50m  30.78m  29.90m  30.94m       
  5 Ackerson, Jenny           JR Tenn Tech             32.84m     30.75m     4  
         30.75m  30.66m  30.70m      
  6 Mirgliotta, Katie         JR Ut- Martin            33.83m     30.12m     3  
      30.12m               
  7 Wardell, Richelle         JR Tenn Tech             31.29m     28.72m     2  
      28.72m     28.15m  26.91m      
  8 Webster, Jenny            SR Arkansas State        32.74m     25.10m     1  
      23.70m     25.10m         
  9 Washington, Raela         JR Tenn Tech             30.48m     24.70m  
      23.82m  24.31m  24.70m  22.43m       
 10 Brown, Latoya                Middle Tenn.          27.12m     22.74m  
      22.74m               
 11 Enoch, Kelley                Middle Tenn.          27.12m     22.70m  
      22.70m  22.50m            
 12 Beard, Jessica               Austin Peay                      20.76m  
      17.76m  18.90m  15.29m  20.76m       
 13 Riviere, Ayana               Middle Tenn.          24.38m     18.90m  
         18.90m     18.80m       
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holiday, Pedro               Middle Tenn.                      10.51   3   10  
  2 Torlbert, Danny              Middle Tenn.                      10.61   3    8  
  3 Carter, Darrell           JR Arkansas State         10.92      10.77   1    6  
  4 Brown, Shane              SO Arkansas State         11.09      10.81   2    5  
  5 Sturm, JJ                    Middle Tenn.           10.90      11.07   1    4  
  6 Shelton, Kyniss              Bethel                 11.10      11.10   2    3  
  7 Erington, O.J.               Murray State           10.80      11.21   1    2  
  8 Moss, Duane                  Bethel                 11.00      11.30   1    1  
  9 Harden, Anthony              Memphis                11.00      11.31   1 
 10 Kimbrell, John               Bethel                 10.80      11.37   1 
 11 Gibson, Ernest            SO Fisk                   11.10      11.44   2 
 12 Reed, Tyshone             SR Arkansas State         11.73      11.70   2 
 13 Lawhorn, Jack                Middle Tenn.           12.00      11.74   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dupar-Scott, Wesley          Middle Tenn.           21.34      21.91   1   10  
  2 Carter, Darrell           JR Arkansas State         22.19      21.97   1    8  
  3 Merriweather, Mario          Bethel                 22.00      22.18   1    6  
  4 Gibson, Ernest            SO Fisk                   21.60      22.21   1    5  
  5 Martin, Garland              Middle Tenn.           21.80      22.42   1    4  
  6 Bennett, Jarrick             Bethel                 23.50      24.09   2    3  
  7 Lawhorn, Jack                Middle Tenn.           24.10      26.70   2    2  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ragland, Chris               Bethel                 50.00      57.00    10  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bortey, Seth              SO Arkansas State       1:50.06    1:55.64   1   10  
  2 Amuzu, Philbert           JR Arkansas State       1:54.79    1:59.48   1    8  
  3 Doudrick, Jeff               Memphis              1:55.00    2:00.32   1    6  
  4 Kirui, Anderson           FR Arkansas State       1:58.89    2:01.75   1    5  
  5 Lancaster, Brandon        SO Murray State                    2:06.69   2    4  
  6 Kirui, Edward             FR Arkansas State       2:05.17    2:09.33   2    3  
  7 Chambers, Tony            FR Arkansas State       2:01.43    2:10.06   2    2  
 -- Mittlestat, Jimmy            Unattached           2:05.00   X2:09.79   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bortey, Seth              SO Arkansas State       3:55.10    4:00.33    10  
  2 Sybert, Levi                 Middle Tenn.         3:56.00    4:03.26     8  
  3 McGary, Anthony              Middle Tenn.                    4:06.67     6  
  4 Scarlett, Jessy              Austin Peay          4:08.00    4:08.64     5  
  5 Rhodes, Philip            SO Ut- Martin           4:07.00    4:10.27     4  
  6 Koech, Edwin                 Middle Tenn.         4:12.00    4:12.81     3  
  7 Lewis, Darrell            SO Ut- Martin           4:20.00    4:13.31     2  
  8 Presser, Trapper             Memphis              4:05.00    4:14.57     1  
  9 Laszlo, Balazs               Memphis              4:00.00    4:15.04  
 10 Carroll, Josh                Middle Tenn.                    4:21.25  
 11 Coltharp, Jeremy          SO Ut- Martin           4:29.00    4:28.99  
 12 Kirui, Edward             FR Arkansas State       4:10.10    4:37.73  
 13 Wilson, Ryan              SO Ut- Martin           4:26.00    4:40.17  
 -- Mittlestat, Jimmy            Unattached           4:17.00   X4:22.82  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Ryan               SR Murray State        15:19.00   15:22.22    10  
  2 Burkeen, Jeremy           JR Murray State        15:18.00   15:48.25     8  
  3 Bradley, Tim              SO Murray State        15:28.76   15:56.39     6  
  4 Wilber, Devin             SR Murray State        15:49.00   15:59.52     5  
  5 Kenwright, Derrick        SO Ut- Martin          16:27.00   16:41.58     4  
  6 Hedrick, Zac              SO Ut- Martin          17:20.00   16:41.88     3  
 -- Gordon, Stephen              Unattached          15:44.00  X16:14.53  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yarbrough, Linniee           Middle Tenn.           14.20      14.41    10  
  2 Norris, Landon               Memphis                15.00      15.01     8  
  3 Claybrooks, David            Murray State           15.90      15.59     6  
 -- Westbrook, Demetrick         Unattached                       X14.92  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norris, Landon               Memphis                56.00      57.85    10  
  2 Yarbrough, Linniee           Middle Tenn.           53.50    1:00.49     8  
  3 Claybrooks, David            Murray State           58.01    1:01.09     6  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wood, Zach                   Middle Tenn.         9:35.00    9:59.48    10  
  2 Clapper, Robby            SO Ut- Martin          10:11.00   10:05.56     8  
  3 Sullivan, Micheal         FR Murray State                   11:05.25     6  
  4 Helmick, Steven           FR Arkansas State                 11:32.31     5  
 -- McGary, Anthony              Middle Tenn.         9:30.00         NT  
 -- Carroll, Josh                Middle Tenn.         9:30.00         NT  
 -- Smith, Ryan                  Memphis              9:20.00         NT  
 -- Beamer, John                 Austin Peay                          NT  
 -- Jones, Chuck                 Unattached           9:50.00  X10:02.99  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murray State University  ''A''                                   43.10    10  
  2 Bethel College  ''A''                                 42.80      43.57     8  
 -- Middle Tennesse State Uni.  ''A''                                  DNF  
 -- Arkansas State University  ''A''                      41.63        DNF  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Craig           FR Arkansas State         1.85m      1.72m    10  
     1.72 1.77 
        O  XXX 
 -- Norris, Landon               Memphis                1.82m         NH  
     1.72 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Brians              Murray State           3.96m      3.96m    10  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Robinson, Craig           FR Arkansas State                    3.51m     8  
     3.35 3.51 3.66 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Sheridan, Collin             Unattached             4.72m        XNH  
     4.42 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sturm, JJ                    Middle Tenn.           7.11m      7.21m    10  
      5.78m  6.99m     7.21m       
  2 Robinson, Craig           FR Arkansas State         6.83m      6.38m     8  
      6.16m  6.02m  6.37m  6.38m      
  3 Erington, O.J.               Murray State           7.05m      6.33m     6  
      6.33m        6.31m      
  4 Eluqbe, Jmevbore          FR Arkansas State         6.42m      5.69m     5  
      5.69m               
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erington, O.J.               Murray State          13.56m     12.83m    10  
      12.83m               
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knippen, Brian               Murray State          17.40m     15.94m    10  
      15.50m  15.94m  FOUL  15.50m       
  2 Matheny, Jay                 Murray State          14.65m     14.99m     8  
      13.65m  14.99m  13.87m  14.51m       
  3 Benberry, Jeremy          SR Semo                  15.24m     14.92m     6  
      FOUL  14.91m  14.92m  FOUL       
  4 Cargill, Jon                 Murray State          14.63m     13.74m     5  
      12.68m  13.22m  13.74m  FOUL       
  5 Middleton, Garrett           Murray State          14.63m     13.40m     4  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.40m  13.39m       
  6 Brainer, James            JR Semo                             12.86m     3  
      12.86m  12.82m  12.60m  FOUL       
  7 Parker, Willie               Middle Tenn.          14.02m     12.41m     2  
      FOUL  12.01m  12.41m  FOUL       
 -- Jones, Dan                SO Semo                  15.54m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Hauner, Deke                 Unattached                      X11.29m  
      11.17m  FOUL  11.29m  FOUL       
 -- Powell, Candon               Unattached                      X16.27m  
      15.51m  FOUL  15.33m  16.27m       
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Dan                SO Semo                  47.85m     48.53m    10  
      45.27m  FOUL  48.53m  FOUL       
  2 Matheny, Jay                 Murray State          51.00m     48.35m     8  
      48.35m  46.52m  FOUL  43.28m        
  3 Knippen, Brian               Murray State          47.24m     45.45m     6  
      FOUL  FOUL  45.45m  FOUL       
  4 Middleton, Garrett           Murray State          46.00m     44.40m     5  
      44.37m  44.40m  42.66m  44.30m      
  5 Cargill, Jon                 Murray State          43.20m     39.54m     4  
      35.28m  35.69m  39.54m  FOUL      
  6 Parker, Willie               Middle Tenn.          39.62m     39.17m     3  
      39.17m  36.11m  38.55m  FOUL        
  7 Kirby, David                 Semo                  39.31m     37.27m     2  
      37.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Cox, Zach                    Murray State          38.00m     34.80m     1  
      34.80m  34.09m  34.67m  33.62m        
  9 Sergent, Derrick             Murray State          36.58m     34.11m  
      30.63m  33.55m  34.11m  FOUL       
 10 Roop, Nathan              FR Arkansas State        34.01m     33.65m  
      FOUL  32.32m  33.65m  FOUL        
 -- Benberry, Jeremy          SR Semo                  39.62m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Nekula, Bill                 Unattached            42.67m    X38.55m  
      FOUL  37.57m  38.55m  FOUL      
 -- Powell, Candon               Unattached                      X49.53m  
      49.00m  49.53m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cargill, Jon                 Murray State          51.25m     53.91m    10  
      50.89m  50.37m  53.91m  50.78m      
  2 Knippen, Brian               Murray State          46.40m     47.22m     8  
      45.17m  46.63m  46.12m  47.22m      
  3 Middleton, Garrett           Murray State          47.25m     46.38m     6  
               46.38m      
  4 Jones, Dan                SO Semo                  15.83m     44.00m     5  
         37.27m  41.88m  44.00m      
  5 Roop, Nathan              FR Arkansas State        43.30m     42.58m     4  
         42.58m  40.61m  40.10m      
  6 Matheny, Jay                 Murray State          34.95m     40.48m     3  
      38.05m  40.04m  40.48m         
  7 Parker, Willie               Middle Tenn.          39.62m     37.80m     2  
      36.23m  37.80m     37.30m      
  8 Kirby, David                 Semo                  17.07m     33.02m     1  
      30.48m        33.02m      
 -- Powell, Candon               Unattached                      X57.24m  
         57.24m     54.58m      
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sergent, Derrick             Murray State          55.00m     50.80m    10  
      47.00m  46.75m  50.80m         
  2 Brainer, James            JR Semo                  48.76m     46.50m     8  
      31.77m  44.76m  46.50m         
  3 Cox, Zach                    Murray State          55.00m     45.15m     6  
      42.88m  43.75m  43.20m  45.15m       
  4 Middleton, Garrett           Murray State          45.72m     43.75m     5  
      40.20m  43.75m  40.07m  42.10m       
 -- Sheridan, Collin             Unattached            48.76m    X47.55m  
         43.04m  47.55m  47.15m      
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas State University  124.50     2) Murray State University   103   
    3) Austin Peay State Universi  93        4) Southeast Missouri State   68   
    5) University of Tenn. Martin  67        6) University of Memphis - W  58   
    7) Middle Tennesse State Uni.  57        8) Tennessee State Universit  56   
    9) Tennessee Tech University   55.50    10) Fisk University            13   
   11) Bethel College               2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Murray State University    188        2) Middle Tennesse State Uni 100   
    3) Arkansas State University   97        4) Southeast Missouri State   35   
    5) Bethel College              31        6) University of Memphis - m  25   
    7) University of Tenn. Martin  21        8) Fisk University             5   
    8) Austin Peay State Universi   5                                           


 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com