« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
2003 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championship - 5/9/2003 to 5/11/2003     
                           University of North Texas                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          11.80  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosemary Okafor              Mid. Tenn. S             11.34QREGL              2 
  2 Vronique Wilson              Fiu                      11.61QREGL              1 
  3 Ananka Clark                 North Texas              11.70QREGL              3 
  4 Priscilla Chapu              New Orleans              11.75qREGL              3 
  5 Kerry Barrow                 Mid. Tenn. S             11.88q                  1 
  6 Osaze Aghedo                 North Texas              11.88q                  1 
  7 Kim Burress                  New Mexico S             12.08q                  3 
  8 Tyeshia Mose                 South Alabam             12.09q                  2 
  9 LesLee Gillberry             South Alabam             12.12                   1 
 10 Celeste Robillard            New Mexico S             12.16                   2 
 11 Chastidy Russell             North Texas              12.18                   2 
 12 Maricia Daniels              Arkansas Sta             12.21                   3 
 13 Shanea Wilson                W. Kentucky              12.22                   3 
 14 Felicia Jones                North Texas              12.35                   1 
 15 Kariecia Settles             Arkansas Sta             12.41                   3 
 16 Z Humphries                  Arkansas Sta             12.41                   2 
 17 Shavonn Johnson              Arkansas Sta             12.50                   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          11.80  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rosemary Okafor        Mid. Tenn. S             11.64 REGL             
  2 Ananka Clark           North Texas              11.76 REGL             
  3 Vronique Wilson        Fiu                      11.77 REGL             
  4 Priscilla Chapu        New Orleans              12.11                  
  5 Osaze Aghedo           North Texas              12.11                  
  6 Kerry Barrow           Mid. Tenn. S             12.14                  
  7 Kim Burress            New Mexico S             12.15                  
  8 Tyeshia Mose           South Alabam             12.16                  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          24.00  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosemary Okafor              Mid. Tenn. S             23.18QREGL              1 
  2 Vronique Wilson              Fiu                      23.51QREGL              3 
  3 Ananka Clark                 North Texas              23.83QREGL              4 
  4 Anita Edwards                Fiu                      24.16Q                  2 
  5 Priscilla Chapu              New Orleans              24.05q                  3 
  6 Dado Kamissoko               South Alabam             24.28q                  4 
  7 Alexia Dean                  Fiu                      24.47q                  1 
  8 Kerry Barrow                 Mid. Tenn. S             24.50q                  2 
  9 Cherri Rowe                  North Texas              24.52                   1 
 10 Kim Burress                  New Mexico S             24.68                   4 
 11 Sonnii McBride               Fiu                      24.75                   3 
 12 Tyeshia Mose                 South Alabam             24.81                   2 
 13 Rhonda Williams              North Texas              24.91                   4 
 14 Osaze Aghedo                 North Texas              24.95                   1 
 15 Celeste Robillard            New Mexico S             24.96                   2 
 16 Maricia Daniels              Arkansas Sta             24.99                   3 
 17 Chastidy Russell             North Texas              25.15                   3 
 18 LesLee Gillberry             South Alabam             25.28                   1 
 19 Kim Glover                   Ul-Lafayette             25.43                   4 
 20 Z Humphries                  Arkansas Sta             25.47                   4 
 21 Leah Smith                   W. Kentucky              25.61                   3 
 22 Shavonn Johnson              Arkansas Sta             26.22                   1 
 23 Ashley Brandon               Ul-Lafayette             26.89                   2 
 24 Tracy Speer                  New Mexico S             26.96                   3 
 -- Nicolette Jarrett            Mid. Tenn. S                FS                   4 
 -- Kariecia Settles             Arkansas Sta                FS                   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          24.00  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rosemary Okafor        Mid. Tenn. S             23.64 REGL             
  2 Vronique Wilson        Fiu                      23.76 REGL             
  3 Ananka Clark           North Texas              23.90 REGL             
  4 Anita Edwards          Fiu                      24.15                  
  5 Priscilla Chapu        New Orleans              24.43                  
  6 Dado Kamissoko         South Alabam             24.60                  
  7 Kerry Barrow           Mid. Tenn. S             24.78                  
  8 Alexia Dean            Fiu                      24.97                  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          55.00  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dado Kamissoko               South Alabam             54.35QREGL              2 
  2 Cherri Rowe                  North Texas              55.03Q                  1 
  3 Anita Edwards                Fiu                      55.27Q                  3 
  4 Alexia Dean                  Fiu                      55.88q                  3 
  5 Shyrell Hobson               New Mexico S             55.89q                  1 
  6 Katrina Powell               New Mexico S             55.89q                  3 
  7 Nicolette Jarrett            Mid. Tenn. S             56.14q                  3 
  8 Sonnii McBride               Fiu                      56.22q                  1 
  9 Kim Glover                   Ul-Lafayette             57.08                   2 
 10 Candace Rowe                 North Texas              57.35                   3 
 11 Gwen Blakley                 New Orleans              57.88                   1 
 12 Dominique Rhymes             North Texas            1:00.35                   2 
 13 Rosa White                   New Orleans            1:00.43                   3 
 14 Rose Wilson                  Ul-Lafayette           1:00.49                   2 
 15 Erica Goodrich               Arkansas Sta           1:00.63                   1 
 16 Tracy Speer                  New Mexico S           1:02.25                   3 
 17 April Shye                   Arkansas Sta           1:03.03                   1 
 -- Lanora Gray                  Mid. Tenn. S                FS                   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          55.00  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dado Kamissoko         South Alabam             53.65 REGL             
  2 Anita Edwards          Fiu                      54.56 REGL             
  3 Cherri Rowe            North Texas              54.67 REGL             
  4 Shyrell Hobson         New Mexico S             54.84 REGL             
  5 Alexia Dean            Fiu                      55.69                  
  6 Katrina Powell         New Mexico S             56.04                  
  7 Sonnii McBride         Fiu                      56.37                  
  8 Nicolette Jarrett      Mid. Tenn. S           1:01.00                  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        2:10.30  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bibiche Mankatu              South Alabam           2:08.71QREGL              1 
  2 Cara Nichols                 W. Kentucky            2:13.22Q                  2 
  3 Wendy Davis                  South Alabam           2:14.10Q                  3 
  4 Cheyenne Carmack             W. Kentucky            2:14.36Q                  1 
  5 Erika Washington             North Texas            2:14.40Q                  3 
  6 Chelsie Mock                 Arkansas-Lit           2:14.46Q                  2 
  7 Stacey Young                 Ul-Lafayette           2:14.73q                  1 
  8 Dalia Clarke                 Fiu                    2:14.94q                  3 
  9 Leah Legere                  Ul-Lafayette           2:16.30                   2 
 10 Orion Wilson                 New Orleans            2:16.67                   3 
 11 Laura Credeur                Ul-Lafayette           2:16.85                   3 
 12 Naudia Falconer              New Orleans            2:18.09                   1 
 13 Jamillah Vargas              Fiu                    2:18.81                   3 
 14 Aimee Wellerding             W. Kentucky            2:19.00                   1 
 15 Courtney Starling            North Texas            2:19.43                   1 
 16 Aleah Howington              Arkansas-Lit           2:21.26                   2 
 17 Analise Zaunbrecher          Ul-Lafayette           2:22.80                   2 
 18 Jennifer Gautreaux           Ul-Lafayette           2:24.49                   1 
 19 Elizabeth Davenport          Arkansas Sta           2:26.99                   2 
 20 Edda Santiago                Fiu                    2:27.86                   2 
 21 Sheri Kiser                  Arkansas Sta           2:28.09                   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        2:10.30  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bibiche Mankatu        South Alabam           2:13.06                  
  2 Cara Nichols           W. Kentucky            2:15.00                  
  3 Wendy Davis            South Alabam           2:15.37                  
  4 Dalia Clarke           Fiu                    2:15.38                  
  5 Erika Washington       North Texas            2:15.82                  
  6 Cheyenne Carmack       W. Kentucky            2:15.89                  
  7 Chelsie Mock           Arkansas-Lit           2:16.29                  
  8 Stacey Young           Ul-Lafayette           2:18.03                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        4:31.00  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cara Nichols           W. Kentucky            4:34.11                  
  2 Bibiche Mankatu        South Alabam           4:34.43                  
  3 Olga Cronin            W. Kentucky            4:35.71                  
  4 Bonita Paul            W. Kentucky            4:38.02                  
  5 Laci Jackson           New Mexico S           4:39.15                  
  6 Dagmar Salazar         North Texas            4:46.72                  
  7 Liselotte Noren        Arkansas-Lit           4:49.14                  
  8 Jamillah Vargas        Fiu                    4:56.17                  
  9 Edda Santiago          Fiu                    4:57.59                  
 10 Orion Wilson           New Orleans            5:02.00                  
 11 Jennifer Gautreaux     Ul-Lafayette           5:03.71                  
 12 Elizabeth Davenpor     Arkansas Sta           5:04.10                  
 13 Leah Legere            Ul-Lafayette           5:04.31                  
 14 Sheri Kiser            Arkansas Sta           5:04.69                  
 15 Pavlina Vondrkova      New Orleans            5:05.51                  
 16 Stacey Enright         Ul-Lafayette           5:05.92                  
 17 Stephanie Anaya        Arkansas Sta           5:06.39                  
 18 Courtney Reimoenq      South Alabam           5:07.28                  
 19 Analise Zaunbreche     Ul-Lafayette           5:08.98                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       17:00.00  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Olga Cronin            W. Kentucky           17:30.60                  
  2 Bonita Paul            W. Kentucky           17:43.72                  
  3 Cara Nichols           W. Kentucky           17:47.84                  
  4 Jeanne Menard          Ul-Lafayette          17:50.46                  
  5 Dagmar Salazar         North Texas           17:51.01                  
  6 Therese Forsberg       Arkansas-Lit          17:54.82                  
  7 Laci Jackson           New Mexico S          18:04.01                  
  8 Sara Meza              New Orleans           18:05.46                  
  9 Natalie Gillis         Ul-Lafayette          18:10.96                  
 10 Trine Sierslev         New Mexico S          18:34.30                  
 11 Liselotte Noren        Arkansas-Lit          18:55.79                  
 12 Jennifer Block         Ul-Lafayette          19:20.05                  
 13 Dana Whitley           W. Kentucky           19:21.14                  
 14 Rachel Sanford         W. Kentucky           19:34.29                  
 15 Stephanie Anaya        Arkansas Sta          19:37.51                  
 16 Emily Leeper           W. Kentucky           19:54.75                  
 17 Dusty Martin           Ul-Lafayette          19:55.31                  
 18 Edda Santiago          Fiu                   20:31.76                  
 -- Jamillah Vargas        Fiu                        DNF                  
 -- Kristin Carson         North Texas                DNF                  
 -- Dalia Clarke           Fiu                        DNF                  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       34:10.00  AUTO
       35:15.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bonita Paul            W. Kentucky           38:54.93                  
  2 Natalie Gillis         Ul-Lafayette          39:03.43                  
  3 Sara Meza              New Orleans           39:29.44                  
  4 Trine Sierslev         New Mexico S          39:37.64                  
  5 Dana Whitley           W. Kentucky           41:58.50                  
  6 Rachel Sanford         W. Kentucky           42:56.94                  
  7 Rebecca Sanford        W. Kentucky           44:00.79                  
  8 Jennifer Block         Ul-Lafayette          44:26.44                  
  9 Dusty Martin           Ul-Lafayette          44:55.73                  
 10 Susana Beraun          W. Kentucky           45:45.28                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
          14.10  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cherri Boykins               Arkansas-Lit             13.77QREGL              2 
  2 Ciji Brooks                  North Texas              14.28Q                  1 
  3 Rhatisha Scott               North Texas              14.42Q                  3 
  4 Janisha Warren               North Texas              14.37q                  1 
  5 Ranada Daniels               Fiu                      14.42q                  1 
  6 Monica Coates                North Texas              14.47q                  3 
  7 Candice Robertson            Mid. Tenn. S             14.48q                  1 
  8 Sharana Carmouche            Ul-Lafayette             14.56q                  2 
  9 Julie Hoareau                New Orleans              14.65                   2 
 10 Jerkita McClorin             Mid. Tenn. S             14.73                   3 
 11 Stephanie Allen              North Texas              14.76                   3 
 12 Toya Brown                   Mid. Tenn. S             15.01                   2 
 13 Chantalle Neilson            Arkansas Sta             15.08                   2 
 14 Marieva Bastien              Fiu                      15.27                   3 
 15 Ashley Brandon               Ul-Lafayette             15.28                   1 
 16 Kendra Miller                New Mexico S             19.06                   2 
 -- Sheena Clark                 Arkansas Sta                DQ                   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          14.10  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cherri Boykins         Arkansas-Lit             14.16                  
  2 Janisha Warren         North Texas              14.28                  
  3 Ciji Brooks            North Texas              14.40                  
  4 Rhatisha Scott         North Texas              14.49                  
  5 Ranada Daniels         Fiu                      14.61                  
  6 Candice Robertson      Mid. Tenn. S             14.67                  
  7 Sharana Carmouche      Ul-Lafayette             14.95                  
 -- Monica Coates          North Texas                 FS                  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        1:01.50  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kishara George               Mid. Tenn. S           1:01.55q                  2 
  2 Stephanie Allen              North Texas            1:02.65q                  2 
  3 Veronika Bobakova            South Alabam           1:02.93q                  2 
  4 Ranada Daniels               Fiu                    1:02.97q                  1 
  5 Chantalle Neilson            Arkansas Sta           1:03.81q                  1 
  6 Julie Hoareau                New Orleans            1:04.19q                  1 
  7 Ashley Hogg                  Arkansas Sta           1:05.40q                  2 
  8 Cristy Woodruff              New Mexico S           1:06.32q                  1 
  9 Marieva Bastien              Fiu                    1:06.46                   1 
 10 Candice Robertson            Mid. Tenn. S           1:07.94                   2 
 11 Sheena Clark                 Arkansas Sta           1:11.98                   1 
 12 Kendra Miller                New Mexico S           1:14.08                   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
        1:01.50  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kishara George         Mid. Tenn. S             59.67 REGL             
  2 Ranada Daniels         Fiu                    1:01.31 REGL             
  3 Julie Hoareau          New Orleans            1:01.41 REGL             
  4 Stephanie Allen        North Texas            1:01.88                  
  5 Veronika Bobakova      South Alabam           1:02.09                  
  6 Chantalle Neilson      Arkansas Sta           1:04.46                  
  7 Ashley Hogg            Arkansas Sta           1:05.71                  
  8 Cristy Woodruff        New Mexico S           1:06.27                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
       10:50.00  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Olga Cronin            W. Kentucky           11:08.43                  
  2 Jeanne Menard          Ul-Lafayette          11:15.13                  
  3 Cara Nichols           W. Kentucky           11:24.13                  
  4 Emily Leeper           W. Kentucky           12:00.35                  
  5 Stacey Enright         Ul-Lafayette          12:34.01                  
  6 Stephanie Anaya        Arkansas Sta          12:49.97                  
  7 Stephanie Jones        New Orleans           13:13.22                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
          46.20  REGL
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 New Mexico St.                                  45.37 REGL             
     1) Kim Burress                     2) Shyrell Hobson                 
     3) Katrina Powell                  4) Celeste Robillard              
  2 Fiu                                             45.61 REGL             
     1) Alexia Dean                     2) Anita Edwards                  
     3) Vronique Wilson                 4) Sonnii McBride                 
  3 North Texas                                     45.78 REGL             
     1) Ananka Clark                    2) Felicia Jones                  
     3) Osaze Aghedo                    4) Chastidy Russell               
  4 Mid. Tenn. State                                46.09 REGL             
     1) Rosemary Okafor                 2) Kishara George                 
     3) Kerry Barrow                    4) Nicolette Jarrett              
  5 South Alabama                                   46.46                  
     1) LesLee Gillberry                2) Dado Kamissoko                 
     3) Cassandra Matthews              4) Tyeshia Mose                   
  6 Arkansas State                                  47.00                  
     1) Maricia Daniels                 2) Z Humphries                    
     3) Erica Goodrich                  4) Kariecia Settles               
  7 W. Kentucky                                     48.37                  
     1) Melissa Jarrett                 2) Cara Nichols                   
     3) Leah Smith                      4) Shanea Wilson                  
  8 Ul-Lafayette                                    49.45                  
     1) Ashley Brandon                  2) Kim Glover                     
     3) Krystle Reed                    4) Rose Wilson                    
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
        3:45.50  REGL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mid. Tenn. State                              3:41.55 REGL              2 
     1) Rosemary Okafor                 2) Kishara George                 
     3) Kerry Barrow                    4) Nicolette Jarrett              
  2 New Mexico St.  ''B''                           3:45.32 REGL              1 
     1) Kim Burress                     2) Shyrell Hobson                 
     3) Katrina Powell                  4) Celeste Robillard              
  3 South Alabama                                 3:46.16                   1 
     1) Veronika Bobakova               2) Wendy Davis                    
     3) Bibiche Mankatu                 4) Dado Kamissoko                 
  4 North Texas                                   3:48.18                   2 
     1) Cherri Rowe                     2) Candace Rowe                   
     3) Rhonda Williams                 4) Chastidy Russell               
  5 Fiu                                           3:48.36                   2 
     1) Sonnii McBride                  2) Alexia Dean                    
     3) Vronique Wilson                 4) Anita Edwards                  
  6 New Orleans                                   3:49.87                   2 
     1) Priscilla Chapu                 2) Julie Hoareau                  
     3) Rosa White                      4) Gwen Blakley                   
  7 W. Kentucky                                   3:50.80                   2 
     1) Cheyenne Carmack                2) Melissa Jarrett                
     3) Cara Nichols                    4) Bonita Paul                    
  8 Ul-Lafayette                                  3:51.05                   1 
     1) Stacey Young                    2) Rose Wilson                    
     3) Kim Glover                      4) Laura Credeur                  
  9 Arkansas State                                4:02.25                   1 
     1) Maricia Daniels                 2) Erica Goodrich                 
     3) Ashley Hogg                     4) April Shye                     
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
          1.70m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Linda Loussaint        Fiu                      1.69m          5-06.50 
  2 Jessica Shockley       North Texas              1.64m          5-04.50 
  2 Chelsea Creech         North Texas              1.64m          5-04.50 
  2 Emma Allvin            New Mexico S             1.64m          5-04.50 
  5 Kimberly Barnes        North Texas              1.64m          5-04.50 
  6 Rhatisha Scott         North Texas              1.59m          5-02.50 
  6 Deidra Wesley          North Texas              1.59m          5-02.50 
  8 Toya Brown             Mid. Tenn. S             1.59m          5-02.50 
  9 Z Humphries            Arkansas Sta             1.54m          5-00.50 
 -- Ayana Riviere          Mid. Tenn. S              FAIL                  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
          3.66m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Michelle Lennox        Fiu                      3.95m REGL    12-11.50 
  2 Amanda Sweeten         Arkansas Sta             3.80m REGL    12-05.50 
  3 Kerry Robinson         South Alabam             3.35m         10-11.75 
  4 Casey Kehoe            Fiu                      3.20m         10-06.00 
  5 Jessica Ghersi         Fiu                      3.20m         10-06.00 
  6 Amanda Caffey          Ul-Lafayette             3.05m         10-00.00 
  6 Sara Davidson          New Mexico S             3.05m         10-00.00 
  8 Jennifer Howard        Mid. Tenn. S             3.05m         10-00.00 
 -- Kimberly Richardso     New Orleans                 NH                  
 -- Jennifer Brown         Arkansas Sta                NH                  
 -- Michelle Legatt        Arkansas Sta                NH                  
 -- Sarah Sandgren         North Texas                 NH                  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
          5.90m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rhonda Williams        North Texas              6.05m REGL    19-10.25 
  2 Clarissa Johnson       Ul-Lafayette             5.96m REGL    19-06.75 
  3 Kim Freeman            Mid. Tenn. S             5.94m REGL    19-06.00 
  4 Cassandra Matthews     South Alabam             5.91m REGL    19-04.75 
  5 Keke Deckard           Mid. Tenn. S             5.89m         19-04.00 
  6 Ranada Daniels         Fiu                      5.84m         19-02.00 
  7 Natalie Sowell         New Orleans              5.76m         18-10.75 
  8 Shanea Wilson          W. Kentucky              5.74m         18-10.00 
  9 Jerkita McClorin       Mid. Tenn. S             5.57m         18-03.25 
 10 Celeste Robillard      New Mexico S             5.45m         17-10.75 
 11 Linda Loussaint        Fiu                      5.44m         17-10.25 
 11 Ashley Hogg            Arkansas Sta             5.44m         17-10.25 
 13 Sharana Carmouche      Ul-Lafayette             5.34m         17-06.25 
 14 Darina Semenova        Arkansas Sta             5.32m         17-05.50 
 15 Rolanda Howard         Mid. Tenn. S             5.29m         17-04.25 
 16 Kimberly Booker        North Texas              5.20m         17-00.75 
 17 Sherie Jones           Arkansas Sta             5.17m         16-11.50 
 18 Amy Hamilton           New Orleans              5.16m         16-11.25 
 19 Melissa Jarrett        W. Kentucky              4.95m         16-03.00 
 20 Alicia Brown           Arkansas Sta             4.70m         15-05.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
         12.19m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tiffanie Jordan        North Texas             12.57m REGL    41-03.00 
  2 Linda Loussaint        Fiu                     12.26m REGL    40-02.75 
  3 Kim Freeman            Mid. Tenn. S            12.26m REGL    40-02.75 
  4 Keke Deckard           Mid. Tenn. S            12.09m         39-08.00 
  5 Clarissa Johnson       Ul-Lafayette            11.95m         39-02.50 
  6 Darina Semenova        Arkansas Sta            11.94m         39-02.25 
  7 Rolanda Howard         Mid. Tenn. S            11.63m         38-02.00 
  8 Ashley Hogg            Arkansas Sta            11.58m         38-00.00 
  9 Milissa Lowe           New Mexico S            11.45m         37-06.75 
 10 Cassandra Matthews     South Alabam            11.23m         36-10.25 
 11 Amy Hamilton           New Orleans             11.10m         36-05.00 
 12 Sharana Carmouche      Ul-Lafayette            10.96m         35-11.50 
 13 Sherie Jones           Arkansas Sta            10.93m         35-10.50 
 14 Emma Allvin            New Mexico S            10.52m         34-06.25 
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
         13.90m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Latrecia Taylor        North Texas             14.09m REGL    46-02.75 
  2 Ciji Brooks            North Texas             13.67m         44-10.25 
  3 Erin Streater          New Mexico S            13.63m         44-08.75 
  4 Lakisha Gentry         North Texas             13.33m         43-09.00 
  5 Jessica Henderson      North Texas             12.87m         42-02.75 
  6 Erin Gruenke           W. Kentucky             12.27m         40-03.25 
  7 Isela Mendoza          Arkansas Sta            11.99m         39-04.00 
  8 Kelley Enoch           Mid. Tenn. S            11.77m         38-07.50 
  9 Vao Faoa               New Mexico S            11.55m         37-10.75 
 10 Meaghan Byrd           Mid. Tenn. S            11.53m         37-10.00 
 11 Colleen Craton         Ul-Lafayette            11.18m         36-08.25 
 12 Jenny Webster          Arkansas Sta            10.96m         35-11.50 
 13 Misty Hair             W. Kentucky             10.93m         35-10.50 
 14 Angie Gardner          W. Kentucky              9.48m         31-01.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
         45.72m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jessica Henderson      North Texas             50.95m REGL      167-02 
  2 Jenny Webster          Arkansas Sta            47.50m REGL      155-10 
  3 Erin Gruenke           W. Kentucky             46.61m REGL      152-11 
  4 Erin Streater          New Mexico S            45.85m REGL      150-05 
  5 Vao Faoa               New Mexico S            44.93m           147-05 
  6 Michelle Beck          North Texas             44.33m           145-05 
  7 Isela Mendoza          Arkansas Sta            43.56m           142-11 
  8 Misty Hair             W. Kentucky             42.89m           140-08 
  9 Katie Elizondo         New Mexico S            39.23m           128-08 
 10 Meaghan Byrd           Mid. Tenn. S            36.56m           119-11 
 11 Colleen Craton         Ul-Lafayette            31.84m           104-05 
 12 Angie Gardner          W. Kentucky             27.34m            89-08 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
         51.30m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Isela Mendoza          Arkansas Sta            51.97m REGL      170-06 
  2 Erin Streater          New Mexico S            47.63m           156-03 
  3 Misty Hair             W. Kentucky             43.15m           141-07 
  4 Katie Elizondo         New Mexico S            40.53m           133-00 
  5 Erin Gruenke           W. Kentucky             40.30m           132-03 
  6 Tiffany Ligtenberg     New Mexico S            38.62m           126-08 
  7 Jenny Webster          Arkansas Sta            35.90m           117-09 
  8 Meaghan Byrd           Mid. Tenn. S            31.79m           104-03 
  9 Angie Gardner          W. Kentucky             31.18m           102-03 
 10 Colleen Craton         Ul-Lafayette            22.17m            72-09 
 -- Vao Faoa               New Mexico S              FOUL                  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
         41.48m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lakisha Gentry         North Texas             41.85m REGL      137-04 
  2 Amanda Caffey          Ul-Lafayette            41.08m           134-09 
  3 Marian Petta           New Orleans             40.45m           132-08 
  4 Genea Long             New Mexico S            37.36m           122-07 
  5 Erin Gruenke           W. Kentucky             36.23m           118-10 
  6 Emma Allvin            New Mexico S            31.42m           103-01 
  7 Erin Streater          New Mexico S            31.27m           102-07 
  8 Toya Brown             Mid. Tenn. S            29.56m            97-00 
  9 Jerkita McClorin       Mid. Tenn. S            29.42m            96-06 
 10 Jenny Webster          Arkansas Sta            29.38m            96-05 
 11 Isela Mendoza          Arkansas Sta            28.91m            94-10 
 12 Sara Davidson          New Mexico S            28.21m            92-07 
 13 Britt Yoder            North Texas             27.05m            88-09 
 14 Connie Blackshear      North Texas             27.03m            88-08 
 15 Cristy Woodruff        New Mexico S            25.77m            84-06 
 16 Kelley Enoch           Mid. Tenn. S            24.10m            79-01 
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================================
           5500  AUTO
           5000  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jerkita McClorin       Mid. Tenn. S           4774.00                  
  2 Rhatisha Scott         North Texas            4673.00                  
  3 Deidra Wesley          North Texas            4502.00                  
  4 Genea Long             New Mexico S           4496.00                  
  5 Britt Yoder            North Texas            4423.00                  
  6 Toya Brown             Mid. Tenn. S           4365.00                  
  7 Emma Allvin            New Mexico S           4184.00                  
  8 LaToya Graves          Arkansas Sta           4109.00                  
  9 Cristy Woodruff        New Mexico S           3781.00                  
 10 Ayana Riviere          Mid. Tenn. S           3471.00                  
 11 Alicia Brown           Arkansas Sta           3314.00                  
 12 Karen Maynard          South Alabam           2119.00                  


2003 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championship - 5/9/2003 to 5/11/2003     
                           University of North Texas                           
                                    Results                                    
 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          10.50  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Mardy Scales                 Mid. Tenn. S             10.24QREGL              4 
  2 Jonathon Brown               W. Kentucky              10.37QREGL              1 
  3 Pedro Holiday                Mid. Tenn. S             10.48QREGL              3 
  4 Kwesi Byrd                   South Alabam             10.61Q                  2 
  5 Derek Logan                  North Texas              10.63q                  2 
  6 Omar Ali                     Mid. Tenn. S             10.66q                  4 
  7 Darrell Carter               Arkansas Sta             10.70q                  3 
  8 Brad Eickhoff                W. Kentucky              10.73q                  2 
  9 Brian Oldenstam              New Orleans              10.73                   1 
 10 Nick Judice                  Ul-Lafayette             10.76                   1 
 11 Nathan Roberts               North Texas              10.81                   4 
 12 Shane Brown                  Arkansas Sta             10.88                   4 
 13 Marcus Burden                South Alabam             10.88                   4 
 14 Trey Runnels                 North Texas              10.89                   2 
 15 Larry Blash                  Fiu                      10.91                   2 
 16 Grant Jarnigan               W. Kentucky              10.94                   2 
 17 Josh Foster                  Arkansas Sta             10.96                   3 
 18 Kade Slaughter               Ul-Lafayette             10.96                   1 
 19 Wesley Dupar-Scott           Mid. Tenn. S             10.99                   1 
 20 Earnest Kelley               North Texas              11.00                   3 
 21 Terrence Landrum             Ul-Lafayette             11.11                   3 
 22 Greg Cole                    Arkansas Sta             11.20                   4 
 23 Jean Byron                   Fiu                      11.26                   1 
 24 Tyshon Reed                  Arkansas Sta             11.50                   4 
 25 Kevin Pimothy                Fiu                      11.74                   1 
 -- Danny Tolbert                Mid. Tenn. S                FS                   3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          10.50  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mardy Scales           Mid. Tenn. S             10.35 REGL             
  2 Jonathon Brown         W. Kentucky              10.57                  
  3 Pedro Holiday          Mid. Tenn. S             10.60                  
  4 Derek Logan            North Texas              10.76                  
  5 Kwesi Byrd             South Alabam             10.78                  
  6 Darrell Carter         Arkansas Sta             10.88                  
  7 Omar Ali               Mid. Tenn. S             10.90                  
  8 Brad Eickhoff          W. Kentucky              10.99                  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          21.20  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mardy Scales                 Mid. Tenn. S             21.08QREGL              1 
  2 Jonathon Brown               W. Kentucky              21.22Q                  3 
  3 Pedro Holiday                Mid. Tenn. S             21.36Q                  4 
  4 Mike Sneed                   Fiu                      22.02Q                  2 
  5 Omar Ali                     Mid. Tenn. S             21.35q                  3 
  6 Derek Logan                  North Texas              21.44q                  4 
  7 Kwesi Byrd                   South Alabam             21.48q                  4 
  8 Jon Erik Shanklin            Ul-Lafayette             21.59q                  1 
  9 Kade Slaughter               Ul-Lafayette             21.60                   3 
 10 Brad Eickhoff                W. Kentucky              21.67                   1 
 11 Darrell Carter               Arkansas Sta             21.76                   3 
 12 Terrance Wills               New Orleans              21.76                   1 
 13 Arthur Cox                   North Texas              21.90                   3 
 14 Marcus Burden                South Alabam             22.04                   4 
15 Larry Blash                  Fiu                      22.05                   3 
 16 Josh Foster                  Arkansas Sta             22.18                   1 
 17 Derek Richardson             Ul-Lafayette             22.20                   2 
 18 Nick Judice                  Ul-Lafayette             22.28                   1 
 19 Grant Jarnigan               W. Kentucky              22.30                   2 
 20 Shane Brown                  Arkansas Sta             22.31                   4 
 21 Nathan Roberts               North Texas              22.32                   2 
 22 Brian Oldenstam              New Orleans              22.62                   1 
 23 Johnny Quinn                 North Texas              22.68                   4 
 24 Terrence Landrum             Ul-Lafayette             22.74                   2 
 25 Jean Byron                   Fiu                      23.28                   4 
 26 Whitney Roger                Ul-Lafayette             23.41                   3 
 27 Spenser Robinson             New Orleans              23.80                   4 
 28 Tyshon Reed                  Arkansas Sta             24.26                   2 
 29 Wesley Dupar-Scott           Mid. Tenn. S             29.23                   2 
 -- Greg Cole                    Arkansas Sta               DNF                   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          21.20  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mardy Scales           Mid. Tenn. S             20.78 REGL             
  2 Jonathon Brown         W. Kentucky              21.09 REGL             
  3 Pedro Holiday          Mid. Tenn. S             21.48                  
  4 Omar Ali               Mid. Tenn. S             21.58                  
  5 Derek Logan            North Texas              21.63                  
  6 Kwesi Byrd             South Alabam             21.83                  
  7 Jon Erik Shanklin      Ul-Lafayette             21.92                  
 -- Mike Sneed             Fiu                      DQ.00                  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          47.45  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jon Erik Shanklin            Ul-Lafayette             47.25QREGL              1 
  2 Sean Waller                  Mid. Tenn. S             47.25QREGL              2 
  3 Laronious Reddix             South Alabam             47.59q                  1 
  4 Tim Hicks                    Mid. Tenn. S             47.67q                  2 
  5 Fred Williams                Mid. Tenn. S             47.76q                  2 
  6 Arthur Cox                   North Texas              48.00q                  1 
  7 Terrance Wills               New Orleans              48.35q                  2 
  8 David Turner                 North Texas              48.38q                  2 
  9 Arthur Franklin              South Alabam             48.43                   1 
 10 Nicholas Marchan             Ul-Lafayette             49.40                   1 
 11 Mike Sneed                   Fiu                      49.70                   2 
 12 Sean Prospect                Fiu                      50.16                   2 
 13 Wilshawn Adkins              Fiu                      51.06                   2 
 14 Spenser Robinson             New Orleans              53.73                   1 
 -- Darrell Holloway             Ul-Lafayette               DNF                   1 
 -- Olivier Monfort              New Orleans              DQ.00                   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          47.45  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Waller            Mid. Tenn. S             46.43 REGL             
  2 Jon Erik Shanklin      Ul-Lafayette             46.61 REGL             
  3 Arthur Cox             North Texas              47.08 REGL             
  4 Fred Williams          Mid. Tenn. S             47.39 REGL             
  5 Laronious Reddix       South Alabam             47.53                  
  6 Tim Hicks              Mid. Tenn. S             47.55                  
  7 David Turner           North Texas              47.97                  
  8 Terrance Wills         New Orleans              48.78                  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        1:51.15  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seth Bortey                  Arkansas Sta           1:52.39Q                  1 
  2 Dmitry Shokur                Arkansas-Lit           1:54.04Q                  2 
  3 Michael Krebs                North Texas            1:54.54Q                  3 
  4 Justin Kauffman              North Texas            1:53.59Q                  1 
  5 Jameel Wilson                New Orleans            1:55.19Q                  3 
  6 Jeremiah Carter              South Alabam           1:55.78Q                  2 
  7 Wensher Maurice              W. Kentucky            1:53.92q                  1 
  8 Philbert Amuzu               Arkansas Sta           1:55.33q                  1 
  9 Kwesi Cudjoe-Chow            New Orleans            1:55.37                   1 
 10 John Fletcher                North Texas            1:55.82                   2 
 11 Nic Griffin                  North Texas            1:55.89                   1 
 12 Elliot Mason                 Fiu                    1:56.17                   2 
 13 Quent Guy                    Ul-Lafayette           1:56.23                   2 
 14 Calum Neff                   Arkansas-Lit           1:56.37                   3 
 15 Quentin Arnold               North Texas            1:56.66                   3 
 16 Greg Threat                  W. Kentucky            1:57.97                   3 
 17 Doug Trantham                Arkansas-Lit           2:00.18                   1 
 18 Anderson Kirui               Arkansas Sta           2:00.38                   3 
 19 Joseph Van Zee               W. Kentucky            2:01.99                   3 
 20 Matthew Martin               Ul-Lafayette           2:02.34                   2 
 21 Nick Bacon                   W. Kentucky            2:02.86                   2 
 22 Bryan Jackson                Arkansas-Lit           2:04.42                   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        1:51.15  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dmitry Shokur          Arkansas-Lit           1:51.66                  
  2 Michael Krebs          North Texas            1:52.48                  
  3 Jameel Wilson          New Orleans            1:52.55                  
  4 Wensher Maurice        W. Kentucky            1:53.67                  
  5 Seth Bortey            Arkansas Sta           1:53.72                  
  6 Justin Kauffman        North Texas            1:54.32                  
  7 Jeremiah Carter        South Alabam           1:55.78                  
  8 Philbert Amuzu         Arkansas Sta           1:55.85                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        3:50.00  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dmitry Shokur          Arkansas-Lit           3:52.61                  
  2 Andrey Shokur          Arkansas-Lit           3:54.27                  
  3 Enda Grandfield        W. Kentucky            3:54.80                  
  4 Justin Kauffman        North Texas            3:55.30                  
  5 Seth Bortey            Arkansas Sta           3:58.62                  
  6 Levi Sybert            Mid. Tenn. S           3:58.96                  
  7 Calum Neff             Arkansas-Lit           3:59.38                  
  8 Mario Arroyave         North Texas            4:02.65                  
  9 Elliot Mason           Fiu                    4:03.15                  
 10 Anthony McGary         Mid. Tenn. S           4:03.73                  
 11 Greg Threat            W. Kentucky            4:06.66                  
 12 Noel Delgadillo        Fiu                    4:06.84                  
 13 Ryan Howell            W. Kentucky            4:07.18                  
 14 Quent Guy              Ul-Lafayette           4:10.00                  
 15 Ryan Dupre             Ul-Lafayette           4:12.19                  
 16 Joseph Van Zee         W. Kentucky            4:12.54                  
 17 Caleb McCain           W. Kentucky            4:14.25                  
 18 Zack Wood              Mid. Tenn. S           4:18.59                  
 19 Matthew Martin         Ul-Lafayette           4:22.18                  
 20 Nick Meaux             Ul-Lafayette           4:22.39                  
 21 Adrian Garcia          Ul-Lafayette           4:27.41                  
 22 Nick Bacon             W. Kentucky            4:30.88                  
 23 Edward Kirui           Arkansas Sta           4:46.27                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       14:25.00  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Enda Grandfield        W. Kentucky           15:11.06                  
  2 Andrey Shokur          Arkansas-Lit          15:11.97                  
  3 Eduardo Rodriguez      Fiu                   15:12.93                  
  4 David Altmaier         W. Kentucky           15:18.44                  
  5 Daniel Roberts         W. Kentucky           15:22.41                  
  6 Walter Whitfield       Ul-Lafayette          15:25.58                  
  7 Samson Kipchirchir     South Alabam          15:35.45                  
  8 Meeshack Mulupi        New Orleans           15:42.75                  
  9 Calum Neff             Arkansas-Lit          15:47.77                  
 10 Kevin Dick             W. Kentucky           15:49.36                  
 11 Matt Hill              Arkansas-Lit          15:56.40                  
 12 Anthony McGary         Mid. Tenn. S          15:59.22                  
 13 Mike Felsberg          Fiu                   16:00.77                  
 14 Joe Mazzeo             Fiu                   16:02.08                  
 15 Augustine Amonge       W. Kentucky           16:07.31                  
 16 Peter Marston          Arkansas-Lit          16:11.31                  
 17 Tony Cambron           W. Kentucky           16:17.38                  
 18 Nick Bouterie          Ul-Lafayette          16:18.70                  
 19 Justin Lemaire         Ul-Lafayette          16:19.43                  
 20 Robbie Infante         Fiu                   16:23.80                  
 21 Noel Delgadillo        Fiu                   16:24.28                  
 22 Mario Arroyave         North Texas           16:42.37                  
 23 Josh Carroll           Mid. Tenn. S          16:44.85                  
 24 Edwin Koech            Mid. Tenn. S          17:00.52                  
 25 Doug Trantham          Arkansas-Lit          18:28.65                  
 -- Elliot Mason           Fiu                        DNF                  
 -- Seth Bortey            Arkansas Sta               DNF                  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       29:00.00  AUTO
       29:45.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Enda Grandfield        W. Kentucky           33:19.45                  
  2 David Altmaier         W. Kentucky           33:20.92                  
  3 Samson Kipchirchir     South Alabam          33:51.05                  
  4 Matt Hill              Arkansas-Lit          34:17.22                  
  5 Augustine Amonge       W. Kentucky           34:28.68                  
  6 Nick Bouterie          Ul-Lafayette          34:33.90                  
  7 Kevin Dick             W. Kentucky           34:53.42                  
  8 Tony Cambron           W. Kentucky           35:12.66                  
  9 Justin Lemaire         Ul-Lafayette          35:20.81                  
 10 Peter Marston          Arkansas-Lit          35:40.96                  
 11 Edwin Koech            Mid. Tenn. S          35:56.68                  
 12 Mike Felsberg          Fiu                   36:04.59                  
 13 Joe Mazzeo             Fiu                   36:09.04                  
 14 Adrian Garcia          Ul-Lafayette          36:29.32                  
 15 John Eckart            Arkansas-Lit          36:53.52                  
 16 Steven Helmick         Arkansas Sta          38:14.38                  
 17 Edward Kirui           Arkansas Sta          38:38.10                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
          14.40  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garland Martin               Mid. Tenn. S             14.05QREGL              1 
  2 Greg Lee                     Arkansas-Lit             14.15QREGL              2 
  3 Linnie Yarbrough             Mid. Tenn. S             14.12qREGL              1 
  4 Jasper Demps                 Mid. Tenn. S             14.25qREGL              2 
  5 Lawrence Leben               Ul-Lafayette             14.27qREGL              2 
  6 Manny Mallam                 North Texas              14.33qREGL              1 
  7 Brad Orr                     Mid. Tenn. S             14.38qREGL              2 
  8 Marcus Washington            North Texas              14.55q                  2 
  9 Julien Mvoutoukoulou         South Alabam             14.60                   1 
 10 Terah Dardy                  Fiu                      14.69                   1 
 11 Ben Rogers                   Ul-Lafayette             14.70                   1 
 12 Greg Stewart                 Ul-Lafayette             14.74                   2 
 13 Eric Nattes                  Ul-Lafayette             15.07                   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          14.40  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Greg Lee               Arkansas-Lit             14.15 REGL             
  2 Linnie Yarbrough       Mid. Tenn. S             14.32 REGL             
  3 Jasper Demps           Mid. Tenn. S             14.35 REGL             
  4 Brad Orr               Mid. Tenn. S             14.36 REGL             
  5 Lawrence Leben         Ul-Lafayette             14.42                  
  6 Manny Mallam           North Texas              14.48                  
  7 Marcus Washington      North Texas              14.76                  
  8 Garland Martin         Mid. Tenn. S             15.42                  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
          52.70  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DJ Spann                     Mid. Tenn. S             50.68qREGL              2 
  2 Victor Okorie                Mid. Tenn. S             50.88qREGL              1 
  3 Brad Orr                     Mid. Tenn. S             52.11qREGL              2 
  4 Jay Vanderford               North Texas              52.40qREGL              3 
  5 Lawrence Leben               Ul-Lafayette             52.98q                  3 
  6 Manny Mallam                 North Texas              53.18q                  3 
  7 Louis Roqumore               Ul-Lafayette             53.23q                  2 
  8 Terah Dardy                  Fiu                      53.37q                  1 
  9 Bill Poellinitz              South Alabam             53.69                   1 
 10 Matt McClure                 W. Kentucky              54.25                   1 
 11 Antoine Chabanne             New Orleans              54.37                   3 
 12 Greg Johnson                 Fiu                      54.55                   2 
 13 Verrance Minor               North Texas              55.10                   3 
 14 Greg Stewart                 Ul-Lafayette             55.84                   2 
 15 Jasper Demps                 Mid. Tenn. S             56.01                   2 
 16 Matt Law                     South Alabam             56.21                   1 
 17 Randal Black                 South Alabam             56.41                   3 
 18 Linnie Yarbrough             Mid. Tenn. S             57.78                   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          52.70  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Victor Okorie          Mid. Tenn. S             50.53 REGL             
  2 DJ Spann               Mid. Tenn. S             50.72 REGL             
  3 Brad Orr               Mid. Tenn. S             51.52 REGL             
  4 Jay Vanderford         N
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com