« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com



Georgia Tech Invitational Results - Day Two 



Licensed to Delta Timing Group         Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 5/19/2003 10:30 AM
              Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/16/2003 to 5/17/2003
                                  Atlanta, GA
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amandi Rhett                 Georgia Tech             11.48q  1.0  1
  2 Monique Tubbs                Jacksonville             11.51q  1.0  1
  3 Kasola Smith                 Ut-Chattanoo             11.69q  1.0  7
  4 Felicia Fant                 NC State                 11.72q  2.1  2
  5 Akeisha Flegler              Campbell                 11.76q  1.3  3
  6 Kiamesha Otey                Virginia                 11.80q  1.0  1
  6 Octavia Goode                Winthrop                 11.80q  2.1  2
  8 Nichole Gibson               Eastern Kent             11.86q  1.2  6
  9 Kimberly Walker              Florida Stat             11.91   2.1  2
  9 Andriane Lapsley             Georgia Tech             11.91   1.3  3
 11 Rashedah Arnold              Georgia Sout             11.98   1.3  4
 12 Daquia McCoy                 Florida Atla             12.01   1.3  4
 12 Gina Harris                  Miami                    12.01   1.9  5
 14 Shannon Murray               Clemson                  12.04   1.3  4
 15 Jian Jones                   Florida Atla             12.07   1.3  3
 15 Malika Clary                 Florida Atla             12.07   1.0  7
 17 LaToya Johnson               Southern                 12.08   1.3  3
 18 Ieesha English               Winthrop                 12.09   1.3  3
 19 Jacqueline Allen             Georgia Sout             12.11   1.9  5
 20 Phykesha Blackmon            N. Carolina              12.12   1.3  4
 21 Jennifer Craig               Samford                  12.13   1.9  5
 22 Erica Garcia                 Ucf                      12.15   1.9  5
 23 Caroline Harvey              Virginia                 12.17   1.3  3
 24 Melanie Bailey               Eastern Kent             12.18   1.0  7
 25 Marilyn Stephens             Florida Atla             12.19   1.2  6
 26 Chinela Davis                Miami                    12.21   1.9  5
 27 Corletra Mance               Rhodes                   12.23   1.9  5
 28 Karron Thomas                N. Carolina              12.27   1.2  6
 29 India Ransom                 Miami                    12.29   1.0  1
 29 Portia Taylor                Appalachian              12.29   1.0  7
 31 Nicole Frey                  Uw-Milwaukee             12.31   1.0  7
 32 Jennifer Claud               Appalachian              12.32   1.3  4
 33 Erica Lattin                 Southern                 12.36   2.1  2
 34 Melanie Waits                Georgia Tech             12.37   0.8  8
 35 Schachia Murphy              Md-Eastern S             12.40   0.8  8
 36 Kristy Naef                  Uw-Milwaukee             12.42   1.2  6
 37 Tiffany London               Samford                  12.43   1.2  6
 38 Cassy Richards               Wake Forest              12.45   1.2  6
 39 Nicole Tucker                Winthrop                 12.47   1.0  7
 40 Melyannie Dade               Grambling                12.50   2.1  2
 41 Zapora Johnson               Georgia Stat             12.69   1.2  6
 -- Chandra Sturrup              Nike                    X11.27   1.0  1
 -- Lasonja Collins              Unattached              X11.56   2.1  2
 -- Christine Amertil            Speed Dynamics          X11.68   2.1  2
 -- Wyllesheia Myrick            Unattached              X11.79   1.0  1
 -- Veronica Wabukawo            Unattached              X11.83   1.3  3
 -- Maria Brown                  Unattached              X11.97   1.3  3
 -- Aoife Hearne                 Unattached              X12.15   1.0  7

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Amandi Rhett                 Georgia Tech             11.40   1.7
  2 Octavia Goode                Winthrop                 11.80   1.7
  3 Nichole Gibson               Eastern Kent             11.81   1.7

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Crystal Cox                  NC Elite                 23.07   3.8  1
  2 Lauryn Williams              Miami                    23.42   3.8  1
  3 Amandi Rhett                 Georgia Tech             23.44   2.0  2
  4 Lisa Barber                  Unattached               23.52   2.0  2
  5 Christine Amertil            Speed Dynamics           23.58   3.8  1
  6 Evelyne Niako                Florida Stat             23.72   2.2  3
  7 Monique Hennagan             Speed Dynamics           23.74   2.2  3
  8 Wyllesheia Myrick            Unattached               23.92   2.0  2
  9 Donna Arnett                 Three Rings TC           23.95   2.0  2
 10 Giselle Cunningham           Georgia Sout             24.00   2.1  4
 10 Jennifer Wilson              Elite Athletes           24.00   3.8  1
 12 Dominique Darden             Miami                    24.08   2.2  3
 13 Akeisha Flegler              Campbell                 24.10   2.2  3
 14 Cyentheia Rooks              Unattached               24.11   2.2  3
 15 Sashanie Simpson             Miami                    24.16   2.0  2
 16 Nichole Gibson               Eastern Kent             24.30   0.8  5
 17 LaToya Johnson               Southern                 24.38   2.2  3
 18 Daquia McCoy                 Florida Atla             24.42   3.8  1
 19 Danielle Whaley              Clemson                  24.43   0.8  5
 20 Veronica Wabukawo            Unattached               24.44   2.1  4
 21 Marie Woodard                NC Elite                 24.49   2.0  2
 22 Maria Brown                  Unattached               24.55   2.2  3
 23 Malika Clary                 Florida Atla             24.57   2.0  2
 24 Jennifer Craig               Samford                  24.73   2.1  4
 25 Erica Lattin                 Southern                 24.79   2.2  3
 26 Kitoya Carter                Miami                    24.85   2.1  4
 27 Erica Garcia                 Ucf                      24.91   0.8  5
 28 Marilyn Stephens             Florida Atla             25.04   1.2  6
 29 Cassy Richards               Wake Forest              25.09   1.2  6
 30 Nicole Frey                  Uw-Milwaukee             25.18   1.2  6
 31 Corletra Mance               Rhodes                   25.22   1.2  6
 32 Kasola Smith                 Ut-Chattanoo             25.27   1.2  6
 33 Kerry Barrow                 Mid. Tenn. S             25.28   0.8  5
 34 Shauna Quinn                 Florida Stat             25.29   1.2  6
 35 Karron Thomas                N. Carolina              25.33   1.4  7
 36 Margo Robinson               Gardner-Webb             25.36   0.8  5
 37 Vera Stenhouse               Top Flight               25.53   0.8  5
 38 Shamane Onwudiachi           Virginia Tec             26.14   1.4  7
 39 Sherion Taylor               Troy State               26.70   1.4  7
 40 Ayesha Boyd                  Notre Dame               26.79   0.8  5
 -- LaTasha Colander-Richard     Nike                        NT   1.4  7

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crystal Cox                  NC Elite                 52.37   1
  2 Julian Clay                  Unattached               52.46   1
  3 Ronetta Smith                Unattached               52.71   1
  4 Charlette Greggs             Miami                    53.38   1
  5 Debbie Dunn                  Nike                     53.42   2
  6 Anissa Gainey                North Caroli             53.64   1
  7 Donna Arnett                 Three Rings TC           53.78   2
  8 Carielle Doe                 Virginia                 53.85   2
  9 Kristen Dodd                 Notre Dame               54.02   4
 10 Maisha Pinkard               Hampton                  54.25   1
 11 Sashanie Simpson             Miami                    54.33   3
 12 Marie Woodard                NC Elite                 54.39   2
 13 Dominique Darden             Miami                    54.51   2
 14 Cyentheia Rooks              Unattached               54.85   6
 15 Foy Williams                 Etobicoke Ath            54.96   1
 16 Wiande Moore                 Miami                    55.07   4
 17 Alice Schmidt                North Caroli             55.10   3
 18 Marie Giles                  Virginia Tec             55.13   5
 19 Ayesha Boyd                  Notre Dame               55.21   4
 20 Alyssa Walker                Md-Eastern S             55.33   4
 21 LaQuita Andrews              SE Missouri              55.53   5
 22 Margo Mincey                 Georgia Sout             55.91   5
 23 Zanta Marble                 Georgia Stat             56.01   4
 24 Carl-Ann McBean              N. Carolina              56.06   5
 25 Alicia Harris                Eastern Illi             56.17   3
 26 Shontee Bryant               Shore AC                 56.21   6
 27 Denise Cruse                 Clemson                  56.39   5
 28 Kelly Roloff                 Ucf                      56.51   7
 29 Ashley Taylor                Georgia Stat             56.61   5
 30 Crystal Williams             N. Carolina              56.85   5
 31 Tiffany Pointer              Ut-Chattanoo             56.91   4
 32 Soyini Thompson              Gardner-Webb             57.00   6
 33 Kia Westbrook                High Point               57.15   3
 34 Monique Vanloo               Virginia Tec             57.69   7
 35 Raven Scott                  Rhodes                   57.78   6
 36 Chantelle Ringgold           Md-Eastern S             58.34   6
 37 Ciji Canady                  Georgia Stat             58.87   6
 38 Ashley Gore                  Virginia                 58.89   5
 39 Kerry Barrow                 Mid. Tenn. S             58.96   6
 40 Vicki Green                  Virginia Tec             59.74   7
 41 Shamane Onwudiachi           Virginia Tec           1:00.54   7

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Miesha Marzell-Arnold        Unattached             2:05.97
  2 Melissa Deleon               Unattached             2:06.24
  2 Rebecca Mitchell             Villanova              2:06.24
  4 Hope Sanders                 Indiana Invaders       2:06.26
  5 Marina Muncan                Villanova              2:06.29
  6 Nikeya Green                 Wake Forest            2:06.36
  7 Patricia Pearson             Miami                  2:06.89
  8 Jill Snyder                  Adidas                 2:07.13
  9 Tammy King-Foster            Unattached             2:07.28
 10 Leontine Tsiba               Unattached             2:07.42
 11 Mary-Jane Harrelson          Nike                   2:07.76
 12 Katrina deBoer               Unattached             2:08.18
 13 Natalie Hughes               Florida Stat           2:08.90
 14 Bobbette Stewart             Unattached             2:08.94
 15 Shalane Flanagan             North Caroli           2:09.36
 16 Marlies Overbeeke            Virginia Tec           2:09.80
 17 Karen Shinkins               Speed Dynamics         2:09.99
 18 Saraque Whittaker            Miami                  2:11.39
 19 Anna Sherman                 Wake Forest            2:11.48
 20 Jenny Lentz                  Unattached             2:11.74
 21 Ioana Parusheva              Villanova              2:11.93
 22 Brooke Woodruff              SE Missouri            2:12.01
 23 Amanda Galvin                Eastern Illi           2:12.13
 24 Allison Smith                Eastern Kent           2:12.86
 25 Shauna Danos                 Wake Forest            2:13.21
 26 Eboni White                  Hampton                2:13.87
 27 Cassie King                  North Caroli           2:13.93
 28 Leslie Martin                Western Caro           2:14.09
 29 Heather Lee                  Campbell               2:14.16
 30 Stephanie Vangsnes           Winthrop               2:14.65
 31 Sylvia Chelimo               Gardner-Webb           2:14.78
 32 Terria Madison               Miami                  2:15.19
 33 Angela Murphy                Unattached             2:15.68
 34 Stacey Vidt                  Virginia Tec           2:15.96
 35 Astrid Claessens             Ucf                    2:16.18
 36 Alicia Valtin                Campbell               2:16.38
 37 Annette Parker               North Caroli           2:16.78
 38 Devon Nemire-Pepe            Unc-Asheville          2:19.03
 39 Evelynn Mendoza              Md-Eastern S           2:19.44
 40 Misty Dirksen                Unattached             2:19.63
 41 Amy Gediman                  Radford                2:19.67
 42 Kim Milbourn                 Virginia Tec           2:22.06
 43 Hamiyda Scipio               Grambling              2:22.31
 44 Raynell Hagberg              Florida Atla           2:25.03
 45 Becky Signoretti             Western Caro           2:26.62

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Shalane Flanagan             North Caroli           4:11.60
  2 Miesha Marzell-Arnold        Unattached             4:12.60
  3 Lauren King                  Notre Dame             4:14.72
  4 Heather Sagan                Unattached             4:17.45
  5 Carol Henry                  North Caroli           4:19.32
  6 Ruth Chege                   Richmond               4:20.12
  7 Mary-Jane Harrelson          Nike                   4:22.15
  8 Marlies Overbeeke            Virginia Tec           4:22.86
  8 Sonja Friend-Uhl             Unattached             4:22.86
 10 Molly Huddle                 Notre Dame             4:23.43
 11 Ann McGranahan               ZapFitness             4:25.66
 12 Dana Coons                   Adidas                 4:25.68
 13 Anne Bersagel                Wake Forest            4:26.21
 14 Julia Lucas                  Unattached             4:27.78
 15 Heather Lee                  Campbell               4:29.22
 16 Janelle Vadnais              NC State               4:29.90
 17 Renee Gunning                NC State               4:29.92
 18 Kerry Meagher                Notre Dame             4:30.45
 19 Cassie King                  North Caroli           4:30.98
 20 Angela Murphy                Unattached             4:30.99
 21 Katie Sujkowski              Appalachian            4:32.48
 22 Loring Watkins               Unc-Asheville          4:33.99
 23 Stephanie Madia              Notre Dame             4:35.96
 24 Sylvia Chelimo               Gardner-Webb           4:36.20
 25 Stacey Vidt                  Virginia Tec           4:36.42
 26 Alicia Valtin                Campbell               4:36.64
 27 Marie Brandewiede            Rhodes                 4:36.83
 28 Maureen Mewett               Unattached             4:37.26
 28 Gina Recher                  Ut-Chattanoo           4:37.26
 30 Jade Fisher                  Hampton                4:37.85
 31 Catherine Major              Wake Forest            4:41.17
 32 Raynell Hagberg              Florida Atla           4:42.80
 33 Kim Milbourn                 Virginia Tec           4:43.49
 34 Andrea Morrow                Ucf                    4:47.15
 35 Jennifer Modliszewski        NC State               4:48.91
 36 Wendee Embry                 Eastern Kent           4:49.74
 37 Yetunde Mafe                 Hampton                4:58.18
 38 Kara Mullin                  Wake Forest            4:58.31

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ellen Dwyer                  Virginia               9:42.83
  2 Jane Maxwell                 Virginia               9:43.01
  3 Misty Harper                 Florida Stat          10:06.66

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Anne Marie Moutsinga         Coastal Caro          16:57.07
  2 Jill Miller                  Wake Forest           17:11.65
  3 Anne Clinton                 Florida Stat          17:11.91
  4 Allison Lind                 Florida Stat          17:17.12
  5 Nigisti Negussie             Georgia Stat          17:18.44
  6 Kara Price                   NC State              17:24.44
  7 Sarah Primeau                Appalachian           17:29.57
  8 Micki Logue                  Unc-Asheville         17:33.84
  9 Erin Franklin                Wake Forest           17:34.89
 10 Jean Marinangeli             Notre Dame            17:42.64
 11 Ginger Wheeler               NC State              17:46.06
 12 Courtney Lancashire          Wake Forest           17:47.13
 13 Tiffany Carberry             Unc-Asheville         18:08.12
 14 Meadow Tarvis                Unc-Asheville         18:14.23
 15 Kara Koppel                  Coastal Caro          18:21.34
 16 Macy Little                  Unc-Asheville         18:29.85
 17 Neta Ezer                    Georgia Tech          18:32.42
 18 Elsa Allsteadt               Unc-Asheville         20:45.60

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dana Rogers                  Georgia Tech             13.56q -1.6  1
  2 Melaine Walker               Essex County             13.60q -1.6  1
  2 Sharianne Lawson             Miami                    13.60q -1.6  1
  4 Natilee Dawkins              Gardner-Webb             13.88q  0.9  2
  5 Chloe Davis                  Hampton                  13.91q +0.0  3
  6 Safiya Davy                  Jacksonville             13.93q  0.9  2
  7 Kellie Wells                 Hampton                  13.96q  0.9  2
  8 LaKendra McColumn            Florida Stat             14.09q  0.9  2
  9 Deanna Lane                  Florida Stat            J14.09  +0.0  4
 10 Nikki Hill                   Clark Atlant             14.13  +0.0  3
 11 Melanie Waits                Georgia Tech             14.23  +0.0  4
 12 Marquita Dortch              Clemson                  14.24   1.6  5
 13 Cynita Hoskins               Eastern Kent             14.25  +0.0  3
 13 Lauren Taylor                N. Carolina              14.25  +0.0  4
 15 Andriane Lapsley             Georgia Tech             14.26  +0.0  3
 16 Tarjatta Rose                Georgia Stat             14.27  +0.0  3
 17 Lyndsey Stevenson            SE Missouri              14.34  +0.0  4
 18 Keisha Haughton              Clemson                  14.36  +0.0  3
 19 Francella Williams           Southern                 14.41  +0.0  3
 20 Eboni Henderson              Norfolk Stat             14.65   0.9  2
 20 Caryle Decrusie              N. Carolina              14.65  +0.0  4
 22 Michelle Velez               Western Caro             14.68  +0.0  3
 23 Leshawn Gee                  North Caroli             14.70  +0.0  4
 24 LaToya Johnson               Southern                 15.12  +0.0  4
 25 Kristy Naef                  Uw-Milwaukee             16.12   1.6  5
 26 Tara Stephenson              Gardner-Webb             18.34   1.6  5
 -- Astia Walker                 Unattached              X13.07  -1.6  1
 -- Kia Davis                    Elite Athletes          X13.28  -1.6  1
 -- Gigi Miller                  Unattached              X13.34  -1.6  1
 -- Toyin Augustus               DeKalb Int.             X13.47   0.9  2
 -- Kamilah Tyson                Unattached              X14.71  +0.0  4
 -- Kisha Jett                   Unattached              X16.07  -1.6  1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Melaine Walker               Essex County             13.45   2.2
  2 Safiya Davy                  Jacksonville             13.61   2.2
  3 Dana Rogers                  Georgia Tech             13.74   2.2
  4 Natilee Dawkins              Gardner-Webb             13.78   2.2
  5 Chloe Davis                  Hampton                  13.92   2.2
  6 LaKendra McColumn            Florida Stat             13.93   2.2
  7 Kellie Wells                 Hampton                  14.21   2.2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tawa Babatunde               Unattached               56.68   1
  2 Melinda Sallins              VT Elite                 56.88   1
  3 Melaine Walker               Essex County             57.38   1
  4 Tacita Bass                  Unattached               58.04   1
  5 Kia Davis                    Elite Athletes           58.69   3
  6 Chloe Davis                  Hampton                  59.03   2
  7 Jamillah Wade                Miami                    59.40   1
  8 Marlo Mincey                 Georgia Sout             59.73   4
  9 Shakirah Rutherford          Clemson                  59.81   3
 10 Angela Craft                 Unattached             1:00.00   3
 11 Tiffany Flomo                North Caroli           1:00.08   1
 11 Lindsay Bond                 North Caroli           1:00.08   2
 13 Silja Ulfarsdottir           Clemson                1:00.22   4
 14 Laura VanHoevelaak           SE Missouri            1:00.54   4
 15 Tarjatta Rose                Georgia Stat           1:00.81   2
 16 Elisabeth Sain               Ut-Chattanoo           1:01.05   3
 17 Dawnita Moore                Coastal Caro           1:01.39   2
 18 Kim Simmons                  East Tenn. S           1:02.26   3
 19 Danielle Gaddy               Virginia Tec           1:02.27   4
 20 Laura Risi                   North Caroli           1:02.31   4
 21 Marquita Dortch              Clemson                1:02.34   5
 22 Helenor Wilson               Florida Atla           1:02.36   2
 23 Kamilah Tyson                Unattached             1:02.72   5
 24 Courtney Clark               N. Carolina            1:03.03   2
 25 Ashley Dutch                 North Caroli           1:03.10   5
 26 Cindy Lane                   Florida Atla           1:03.12   5
 27 Analeta Peterson             Florida A&M            1:03.66   4
 28 Jazmine McRae                Georgia Stat           1:04.48   5
 29 Tamara Stephenson            Gardner-Webb           1:04.71   3
 30 Emily Pugh                   Ucf                    1:04.72   6
 31 Shamieka Johnson             Ut-Chattanoo           1:05.00   4
 32 Jennifer Cowan               Eastern Illi           1:05.88   6
 33 Courtney Thomas              Georgia Tech           1:05.91   4
 34 Onyinyechi Chuku             Eastern Kent           1:06.00   6
 35 Tiffany Gunn                 Notre Dame             1:06.33   5
 36 Priscilla Reed               Georgia Tech           1:06.49   6
 37 Jackie Muscente              Wake Forest            1:06.93   6
 38 Ashley Hogg                  Arkansas Sta           1:06.95   6
 39 Linise Gordon                Indiana Invaders       1:21.79   3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dawn Cleary                  Virginia              10:05.35
  2 Kris Roth                    Unattached            10:27.57
  3 Lucinda Hull                 Unattached            10:38.82
  4 Lindsey Kozlowski            Coastal Caro          11:02.76
  5 Andrea Smith                 Georgia Stat          11:37.08

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami  ''A''                                            44.24   1
     1) Charlette Greggs                2) Sharianne Lawson
     3) India Ransom                    4) Lauryn Williams
  2 Georgia Tech  ''A''                                     44.35   1
     1) Jessica DeFreitas               2) Andriane Lapsley
     3) Amandi Rhett                    4) Dana Rogers
  3 Florida State  ''A''                                    45.26   1
     1) Kim Jones                       2) Kimberly Walker
     3) Shauna Quinn                    4) Evelyne Niako
  4 Georgia Southern  ''A''                                 45.53   1
     1) Jacqueline Allen                2) Rashedah Arnold
     3) Margo Mincey                    4) Giselle Cunningham
  5 Clemson  ''A''                                          45.71   1
     1) Shannon Murray                  2) Shakirah Rutherford
     3) Denise Cruse                    4) Danielle Whaley
  6 Appalachian State  ''A''                                46.59   2
     1) Jennifer Claud                  2) Christina Roberts
     3) Portia Taylor                   4) Ronda White
  7 Eastern Kentucky  ''A''                                 46.73   1
     1) Nichole Gibson                  2) Onyinyechi Chuku
     3) Sheri Calhoun                   4) Melanie Bailey
  8 Grambling  ''A''                                        46.82   2
     1) Melyannie Dade                  2) Kimberlin Lowery
     3) Gaynelle Troy                   4) Alicia Gray
  9 Winthrop  ''A''                                         47.76   2
     1) Tomeika Banks                   2) Ieesha English
     3) Nicole Tucker                   4) Octavia Goode
 -- Bethune-Cookman  ''A''                                    DNF   2
     1) Avis Strobridge                 2) Ahsha Young
     3) Channel Ray                     4) Karen McCartney

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Miami  ''A''                                          3:37.14
     1) Terria Madison                  2) Wiande Moore
     3) Patricia Pearson                4) Saraque Whittaker
  2 Clemson  ''A''                                        3:42.89
     1) Denise Cruse                    2) Shakirah Rutherford
     3) Lauren Nicholson                4) Silja Ulfarsdottir
  3 Georgia Southern  ''A''                               3:43.13
     1) Rashedah Arnold                 2) Margo Mincey
     3) Marlo Mincey                    4) Kellie Mitchell
  4 Georgia State  ''A''                                  3:44.65
     1) Ciji Canady                     2) Zanta Marble
     3) Jazmine McRae                   4) Tarjatta Rose
  5 Virginia Tech  ''A''                                  3:47.68
  6 Florida Atlantic  ''A''                               3:49.26
     1) Cindy Lane                      2) Marcia Laws
     3) Shanna Williams                 4) Helenor Wilson
  7 Md-Eastern Shore  ''A''                               3:49.49
     1) Schachia Murphy                 2) Evelynn Mendoza
     3) Alyssa Walker                   4) Chantelle Ringgold

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kristy Laramee               Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25
  2 Chaunte Howard               Georgia Tech             1.78m    5-10.00
  3 Lynn Houston                 Nat''s Athletic          J1.78m    5-10.00
  4 Nikki Hill                   Clark Atlant            J1.78m    5-10.00
  5 Emily Loomis                 Notre Dame               1.70m    5-07.00
  6 Stacey Cowan                 Notre Dame              J1.70m    5-07.00
  6 Tatyana Kirichenko           North Caroli            J1.70m    5-07.00
  8 Cynthia Nicholls             Hampton                 J1.70m    5-07.00
  9 Retrina Lovett               SC State                J1.70m    5-07.00
 10 Ann Larsen                   Ucf                      1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Marisa Uzoaru                Florida A&M              1.65m    5-05.00
 12 Katie Pickett                Clemson                 J1.65m    5-05.00
 13 Kellie Mitchell              Georgia Sout            J1.65m    5-05.00
 14 Kelsey Wicks                 Notre Dame              J1.65m    5-05.00
 15 Megan Byrd                   Georgia Tech             1.60m    5-03.00
 16 JoAnn Jackson                NC State                J1.60m    5-03.00
 17 Rachel Marks                 Virginia                J1.60m    5-03.00
 -- Toya Brown                   Mid. Tenn. S                NH
 -- Lynda Thiel                  Uw-Milwaukee                NH
 -- Tara Stephenson              Gardner-Webb                NH
 -- Beth Castagno                Unattached                  NH
 -- Cathleen Campbell            Richmond                    NH
 -- Jennifer Nelms               North Caroli                NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Wildrick              Speed Dynamics           4.06m   13-03.75
  2 Lacy Janson                  Florida Stat             3.96m   12-11.75
  3 Rebecca Post                 North Caroli             3.81m   12-06.00
  4 Suzanne Makinson             Appalachian             J3.81m   12-06.00
  5 Tatyana Kirichenko           North Caroli            J3.81m   12-06.00
  6 Joana Costa                  Clemson                  3.66m   12-00.00
  7 Michelle Velez               Western Caro            J3.66m   12-00.00
  8 Vika Osipenko                Virginia                J3.66m   12-00.00
  9 Lynda Thiel                  Uw-Milwaukee             3.51m   11-06.25
 10 Terri Matthews               North Caroli            J3.51m   11-06.25
 11 Kira Barcus                  Georgia Tech            J3.51m   11-06.25
 12 Kim Johnston                 Virginia Tec             3.36m   11-00.25
 -- Marilyn Testa                Coastal Caro              FAIL
 -- Laura Tiezsen                Western Caro              FAIL
 -- Michelle Legatt              Arkansas Sta              FAIL

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Kim Jones                    Florida Stat             6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50
  2 Tianna Goldring              Norfolk Stat             6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50
  3 Colleen Scott                Unattached               6.01m  +0.0  19-08.75
  4 Kasola Smith                 Ut-Chattanoo             5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75
  5 Kiamesha Otey                Virginia                 5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75
  6 Cassy Richards               Wake Forest              5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50
  7 Gina Harris                  Miami                    5.81m  -1.2  19-00.75
  8 Alicia Smith                 Georgia Stat             5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50
  9 Lydia mootry                 Fisk                     5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75
 10 Jessica DeFreitas            Georgia Tech             5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75
 11 Kellie Mitchell              Georgia Sout             5.66m  +0.0  18-07.00
 11 Kelly Roloff                 Ucf                      5.66m  +0.0  18-07.00
 13 Caroline Harvey              Virginia                 5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50
 13 Lacsheia Turner              Eastern Kent             5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50
 15 Denise Morgan                High Point               5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00
 16 Sharianne Lawson             Miami                    5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75
 17 Kiera Underwood              North Caroli             5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50
 18 Ronda White                  Appalachian              5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25
 18 Chinela Davis                Miami                    5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25
 20 Margo Robinson               Gardner-Webb             5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75
 20 Julee Wilson                 Richmond                 5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75
 22 Leshawn Gee                  North Caroli             5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00
 23 Brandy Depland               Georgia Tech             5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75
 24 Stephanie Kenesie            Uw-Milwaukee             5.50m  +0.0  18-00.50
 25 Nailah Betts                 Hampton                  5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75
 -- Ashley McNeill               Georgia Tech              FOUL   NWI
 -- Tiffany Purham               N. Carolina               FOUL   NWI
 -- Meleisa Greene               SE Missouri               FOUL   NWI

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Colleen Scott                Unattached              14.03m   1.4  46-00.50
  2 Andreja Ribac                Unattached              13.64m   1.3  44-09.00
  3 Nicole Gamble                Nike                    13.61m   2.0  44-08.00
  4 Natasha Gibson               Nat''s Athletic          13.45m   1.5  44-01.50
  5 Gisele Oliveira              Clemson                 13.40m  +0.0  43-11.75
  6 Monica Cabbler               Unattached              12.93m   0.2  42-05.25
  7 Shanta Smith                 Georgia Tech            12.77m   3.0  41-10.75
  8 Danielle Brown               Unattached              12.70m   2.5  41-08.00
  9 Latoya Legree                Florida Stat            12.60m   1.6  41-04.25
 10 Tongula Givens               Unattached              12.49m   1.3  40-11.75
 11 Jennifer Jones               Power Athletics         12.35m   1.8  40-06.25
 11 Petra Dankova                Notre Dame              12.35m   1.2  40-06.25
 13 Kitoya Carter                Miami                   12.32m   0.7  40-05.00
 14 Brandy Depland               Georgia Tech            12.26m   0.2  40-02.75
 15 Lydia mootry                 Fisk                    12.14m   2.1  39-10.00
 16 Krenishia Smith              Florida A&M             11.99m   1.7  39-04.00
 17 Jessica DeFreitas            Georgia Tech            11.94m   0.7  39-02.25
 18 April Howell                 Samford                 11.93m  -0.4  39-01.75
 19 Tiffany Purham               N. Carolina             11.77m   0.2  38-07.50
 20 Jennifer Claud               Appalachian             11.76m   2.0  38-07.00
 21 Phabianne Parker             North Caroli            11.71m   2.0  38-05.00
 22 Sherion Taylor               Troy State              11.67m   1.5  38-03.50
 23 Tondra White                 Appalachian             11.66m   0.2  38-03.25
 24 Darina Semenova              Arkansas Sta            11.64m  -0.4  38-02.25
 25 Ashley McNeill               Georgia Tech            11.62m   1.3  38-01.50
 26 Paula Moore                  Appalachian             11.49m   3.5  37-08.50
 27 Marisa Uzoaru                Florida A&M             11.38m   1.7  37-04.00
 28 Stephanie Kenesie            Uw-Milwaukee            11.29m  +0.0  37-00.50
 29 Cortney Vinson               Florida A&M             11.18m   0.9  36-08.25
 -- Sheri Smith                  Speed Dynamics            FOUL   NWI
 -- Nailah Betts                 Hampton                   FOUL   NWI
 -- Cynthia Nicholls             Hampton                   FOUL   NWI

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adriane Blewitt              Ashland U.              17.99m   59-00.25
  2 Laura Gerraughty             North Caroli            17.67m   57-11.75
  3 Kristen Heaston              Unattached              17.38m   57-00.25
  4 Cleopatra Borel              VT Elite                17.34m   56-10.75
  5 Eliese Mitchell              Virginia                15.30m   50-02.50
  5 Angela Bertholdt             Unattached              15.30m   50-02.50
  7 Lindsay Neuberger            Wake Forest             14.67m   48-01.75
  8 Jennifer Penrose             Miami                   14.65m   48-00.75
  9 January Williams             Virginia Tec            14.59m   47-10.50
 10 Heather Jenkins              SE Missouri             14.43m   47-04.25
 11 Cerenity Young               Florida Stat            13.81m   45-03.75
 12 Meghan Horn                  Notre Dame              13.44m   44-01.25
 13 Donisha Freeman              N. Carolina             13.37m   43-10.50
 14 Tracee Cheek                 Hampton                 12.75m   41-10.00
 15 Andrea Pressley              Jacksonville            12.25m   40-02.25
 -- Lindsey Sutherland           Gardner-Webb              FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Grete Etholm                 Unattached              52.55m     172-05
  2 Jill Pedretti                North Caroli            50.62m     166-01
  3 Marija Kurtovic              North Caroli            50.04m     164-02
  4 Heather Jenkins              SE Missouri             49.05m     160-11
  5 Eliese Mitchell              Virginia                48.08m     157-09
  6 Amber Campbell               Coastal Caro            46.48m     152-06
  7 LaShana Poole                Appalachian             46.42m     152-03
  8 Kelly Smoke                  NC State                43.78m     143-08
  9 Simone Parker                Georgia Tech            43.46m     142-07
 10 Krystal Woods                Clemson                 43.21m     141-09
 11 Donisha Freeman              N. Carolina             42.90m     140-09
 12 Allyson Criner               North Caroli            42.57m     139-08
 13 Meghan Horn                  Notre Dame              41.81m     137-02
 14 Lindsay Neuberger            Wake Forest             41.14m     135-00
 15 Inhar Chong                  Virginia                40.01m     131-03
 16 Erin Gruenke                 W. Kentucky             39.76m     130-05
 17 Ashley Stough                Florida Atla            36.76m     120-07

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Gerraughty             North Caroli            62.05m     203-07
  2 Michelle Fournier            Unattached              62.00m     203-05
  3 Amber Campbell               Coastal Caro            61.89m     203-01
  4 Jamine Moton                 SpringCo                60.86m     199-08
  5 Amy Parulis                  North Caroli            56.61m     185-09
  6 Ibiene Benibo                North Caroli            56.58m     185-07
  7 Eliese Mitchell              Virginia                53.76m     176-04
  8 Mary Lejour                  Unattached              52.90m     173-07
  9 Kelly Smoke                  NC State                49.86m     163-07
 10 LaShana Poole                Appalachian             46.81m     153-07
 11 Ashley Stough                Florida Atla            43.49m     142-08
 12 Inhar Chong                  Virginia                43.18m     141-08
 -- Tiffany Greenley             Eastern Illi                ND
 -- Amber Tiggs                  Georgia Sout                ND
 -- Isela Mendoza                Arkansas Sta                ND
 -- Silvers Fultz                Southern                    ND
 -- Misty Hair                   W. Kentucky                 ND

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Karen Wyzykowski             North Caroli            50.46m     165-07
  2 Dee O''Connell                VT Elite                49.83m     163-06
  3 Dominique Bilodeau           Ottawa Lions            47.76m     156-08
  4 Annie Bobiak                 Virginia                45.41m     149-00
  5 Courtney Haman               SE Missouri             43.98m     144-03
  6 Karen Rademeyer              Unattached              41.46m     136-00
  7 Kate Purcell                 Florida Stat            41.23m     135-03
  8 Lynda Thiel                  Uw-Milwaukee            39.82m     130-08
  9 Andrea Pressley              Jacksonville            36.65m     120-03
 -- Erin Gruenke                 W. Kentucky               FOUL
 -- Krystal Woods                Clemson                   FOUL
 -- Patricia Robb                Georgia Tech              FOUL
 -- Elizabeth Lord               Clemson                   FOUL
 -- Katie Pickett                Clemson                   FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mardy Scales                 Mid. Tenn. S             10.32q  0.9  1
  2 Larry Griffin                Clemson                  10.48q  1.1  2
  2 Tye Hill                     Clemson                  10.48q  1.8  3
  4 Brian Dzingai                Florida Stat             10.59q  1.8  3
  5 Scott Kimball                Virginia                 10.62q  1.8  3
  6 Terrell Walden               Miami                    10.64q  1.8  3
  7 Calvin Redden                N. Carolina              10.66q  2.2  8
  8 Joe Hall                     Winthrop                 10.68q  1.8  3
  9 Dallas Robinson              Eastern Kent            J10.68   2.2  8
 10 Marvin Elmore                Eastern Kent             10.72   2.2  8
 11 Curtis Thompson              Alabama Stat             10.74   1.1  2
 11 Johnny Butler                Grambling                10.74   2.0  5
 13 Jerry Mathis                 Savannah Sta             10.75   0.7  4
 14 Kentrel Fields               Savannah Sta             10.76   1.4  7
 14 Jacey Harper                 Clemson                  10.76   1.8  3
 16 Jeremy Bateman               Alabama Stat             10.81   0.7  4
 17 Cedric Tyler                 Alabama A&M              10.83   2.0  5
 18 Darrell Carter               Arkansas Sta             10.86   1.4  7
 19 Willie Idlette               Wake Forest              10.87   0.7  9
 19 BJ Ward                      Florida Stat             10.87   2.0  5
 19 Marnezs Taylor               Savannah Sta             10.87   2.0  5
 22 Ricky Argro                  Florida Stat             10.88   2.2  8
 23 Kevin Prime                  Gardner-Webb             10.93   0.1  6
 24 Pa Modou Gai                 Savannah Sta             10.94   1.4  7
 25 Danny Tolbert                Mid. Tenn. S             10.97   1.4  7
 26 Augustus Scott               Charleston S             11.01   0.7  4
 27 Larry Blash                  Fiu                      11.07   2.2  8
 28 Julio Calderon               U. of Puerto             11.09   1.4  7
 29 Bobby Hampton                Alabama A&M              11.16   0.7  9
 -- Kolby Jones                  Florida Stat               DNF   1.4  7
 -- Julien Dunkley               Nike                    X10.34   0.9  1
 -- Dominique Demeritte          Nike                    X10.39   0.1  6
 -- Shomari Wilson               Unattached              X10.42   0.9  1
 -- Ron Bramlett                 Nike                    X10.45   1.8  3
 -- Lou Bredwood                 Adidas                  X10.46   0.9  1
 -- Montey Wilds                 Unattached              X10.55   2.0  5
 -- Jeffery Fourth               Unattached              X10.55   1.1  2
 -- Montrell Person              Unattached              X10.58   0.1  6
 -- DeRico Tilley                Unattached              X10.62   1.1  2
 -- Curtis Coleman               Star Athletics          X10.63   0.9  1
 -- Everette Fraser              Unattached              X10.72   0.7  4
 -- Joseph Hegba                 Unattached              X10.77   2.0  5
 -- Steven Wood                  Unattached              X11.05   2.2  8

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Dzingai                Florida Stat             10.37   2.3
  2 Scott Kimball                Virginia                 10.41   2.3
  3 Terrell Walden               Miami                    10.48   2.3
  4 Joe Hall                     Winthrop                 10.65   2.3
  5 Calvin Redden                N. Carolina              10.81   2.3

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dominique Demeritte          Nike                     20.50   2.7  1
  2 Troy McIntosh                Unattached               20.86   2.7  1
  3 Shomari Wilson               Unattached               20.95   1.0  2
  4 Chauncey Harris              Club Elite               21.10   2.7  1
  5 Jordon Vaden                 Livingstone              21.23   2.7  1
  6 Milton Mallard               US Army                  21.29   2.7  1
  7 Curtis Perry                 Unattached               21.31   1.0  2
  8 Montey Wilds                 Unattached               21.37   3.6  5
  9 Gerald Wright                Unattached               21.39   1.0  3
 10 Eric Seely                   Wake Forest              21.42   3.5  7
 11 Jacey Harper                 Clemson                  21.49   1.0  2
 12 Ron Richards                 Clemson                  21.52   1.0  3
 13 Jeremy Bateman               Alabama Stat             21.58   2.7  1
 14 Chris Johnson                Star Athletics           21.60   3.6  5
 14 Roscoe Parrish               Miami                    21.60   1.0  3
 16 Dallas Robinson              Eastern Kent             21.62   0.8  6
 17 Tye Hill                     Clemson                  21.63   1.0  2
 18 Milton Bolton                Western Caro             21.64   3.6  5
 19 Kevin Prime                  Gardner-Webb             21.67   3.6  5
 19 Willie Idlette               Wake Forest              21.67   1.0  3
 21 Bryant Mark                  Georgia Stat             21.69   1.0  3
 21 Curtis Thompson              Alabama Stat             21.69   2.7  1
 23 Clinton Edwards              VT Elite                 21.70   1.0  3
 24 Emery Vickers                Troy State               21.72   3.6  5
 25 Omar Ali                     Mid. Tenn. S             21.73   1.0  2
 26 Sayon Cooper                 New Balance              21.77   1.0  2
 27 Calvin Redden                N. Carolina              21.81   0.8  6
 28 Patrick Mauldin              Western Caro             21.91   0.8  6
 29 Augustus Scott               Charleston S             21.94   1.0  3
 30 Tim Hicks                    Mid. Tenn. S             21.97   3.5  7
 31 Michael Lansdowne            Lynchburg                22.22   3.6  5
 32 Justin Davis                 Shore AC                 22.33   3.6  5
 33 Julio Calderon               U. of Puerto             22.47   3.5  7
 34 Michael Acree                Troy State               22.48   3.5  7
 35 Shantico Waiters             Livingstone              22.83   3.6  5
 36 Antwon Willis                Georgia Stat             22.90   3.5  7
 37 Michael Niemeyer             Troy State               23.40   3.5  7

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davian Clarke                Unattached               45.78   1
  2 Terrence McBryde             Unattached               46.47   3
  3 Sean Waller                  Mid. Tenn. S             46.48   2
  4 Robert Wilson                Holyfield Int            46.52   4
  5 Donte Lucas                  Norfolk Stat             46.57   3
  6 Jebreh Harris                Holyfield Int            46.91   3
  7 Bryan Swarn                  Georgia Tech             46.95   1
  8 Joe Styles                   Sprint Capital           47.41   4
  9 Chris Buckner                Unattached               47.44   8
  9 Sharif Azim                  Georgia Tech             47.44   2
 11 Alex Prince                  Citadel                  47.47   3
 12 Jordon Vaden                 Livingstone              47.51   3
 13 Chris Johnson                Star Athletics           47.64   3
 14 Tim Munnings                 Bahamas Tigers           47.72   1
 15 Milton Bolton                Western Caro             47.95   5
 16 Bryant Mark                  Georgia Stat             47.99   2
 17 Carl Oliver                  Bahamas Tigers           48.00   4
 18 Tim Hicks                    Mid. Tenn. S             48.01   4
 19 Brian Ford                   Georgia Tech             48.31   3
 20 Kellen Blassengame           Virginia                 48.33   6
 21 Lee Serrant                  Clark Atlant             48.51   7
 22 Michael Lansdowne            Lynchburg                48.80   4
 23 Eric Seely                   Wake Forest              48.83   7
 24 Matt Trester                 Georgia Tech             48.84   6
 25 Kevin Williams               Grambling                48.85   6
 26 Ryan Postel                  Notre Dame               48.92   5
 27 Christian Nsiah              Unattached               49.11   7
 28 Peppi Underwood              Southern                 49.14   6
 29 Enita Okodiko                N. Carolina              49.16   8
 30 Ryan Therrien                North Caroli             49.24   5
 31 Warren Eure                  Clemson                  49.44   5
 32 Marcus Satchell              N. Carolina              49.63   7
 33 Cedarric Collins             Alabama A&M              49.70   5
 34 Paul Scheuer                 Coastal Caro             49.83   7
 35 Harold Brown                 Southern                 50.15   6
 36 Nick Maxwell                 Coastal Caro             50.23   8
 37 Johnny Jay                   North Caroli             50.30   7
 38 Antwon Willis                Georgia Stat             50.48   8

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Carycraft             North Caroli           1:49.74
  2 Brendon Mahoney              Georgia Tech           1:49.89
  3 Goran Nava                   Radford                1:50.05
  4 John Robertson               Western Caro           1:50.37
  5 Richard Smith                Unattached             1:50.72
  6 McGavock Dunbar              Virginia               1:50.79
  7 Jacob Simatwa                Coastal Caro           1:50.88
  8 Thomas Chamney               Notre Dame             1:51.03
  9 Phil Scott                   Eastern Kent           1:51.14
 10 Caleb Bailey                 Western Caro           1:51.33
 11 Marvin Lewis                 Hampton                1:51.70
 12 Damion Drummond              Md-Eastern S           1:51.75
 13 David Schmidt                Georgia Tech           1:51.83
 14 Chris Patrick                Unattached             1:51.96
 15 Terry Estwick                Jackson Stat           1:52.07
 16 Golden Coachman              Wallace Stat           1:52.15
 17 Shedric Stabler              Grambling              1:52.18
 18 Jimmy Metayer                Unattached             1:52.20
 19 Zach Victor                  North Caroli           1:52.36
 20 Michael Altieri              Wake Forest            1:52.38
 21 Marlon Tomlinson             Md-Eastern S           1:52.39
 22 Phillip Malakwen             Unattached             1:52.43
 22 Jared Tanz                   SE Missouri            1:52.43
 24 Matt McMaster                Unattached             1:52.46
 25 Willie Wade                  Grambling              1:52.67
 26 Eric Potter                  Unattached             1:52.85
 27 Barton Crist                 Georgia Tech           1:52.96
 28 Dan Wilson                   Asics                  1:53.02
 29 Giscard Titus                Florida Stat           1:53.11
 30 Brad Wharton                 Wake Forest            1:53.86
 31 Michael Beatie               Clark Atlant           1:54.73
 32 Doug Smith                   North Caroli           1:54.81
 33 Tony Juarez                  Clayton Stat           1:54.84
 34 Kenny Jesensky               Coastal Caro           1:55.09
 35 Marvin Sewell                Grambling              1:55.24
 35 Jerome Kennedy               Hampton                1:55.24
 37 Lee Patterson                Unattached             1:55.27
 38 Antoine Harris               Virginia Tec           1:56.17
 39 Wensher Maurice              W. Kentucky            1:57.21
 40 Neil McDonagh                Georgia Tech           1:57.33
 41 Westin Galloway              Wake Forest            1:57.65
 42 Philbert Amuzu               Arkansas Sta           1:57.80
 43 Richard Walcott              N. Carolina            1:58.05
 44 Rob Kuhn                     Georgia Tech           1:58.92
 45 Adam Gaske                   Gardner-Webb           1:59.93
 46 Devon Rollins                N. Carolina            2:00.64

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brendon Mahoney              Georgia Tech           3:46.74
  2 Dan Wilson                   Asics                  3:46.92
  3 Alan Webb                    Nike                   3:47.59
  4 Kurtis Marlowe               NC State               3:47.73
  5 Eric Morrison                Notre Dame             3:47.91
  6 Itay Magidi                  Clemson                3:48.78
  6 Ricky Brookshire             NC State               3:48.78
  6 Joe Driscoll                 Adidas                 3:48.78
  9 Rich Tremain                 Unattached             3:49.02
 10 Joep Tigchelaar              Florida Stat           3:49.03
 11 Brian Murray                 Unattached             3:49.21
 12 Kevin Somok                  Notre Dame             3:49.45
 13 Giscard Titus                Florida Stat           3:50.75
 14 Brian McGovern               North Caroli           3:50.90
 15 Tony Juarez                  Clayton Stat           3:50.97
 16 Vincent Ambrico              Notre Dame             3:51.13
 17 Andy Smith                   NC State               3:51.73
 18 David Christian              NC State               3:52.27
 19 Nick Mangum                  NC State               3:52.64
 20 Rob Kuhn                     Georgia Tech           3:52.73
 21 Enda Grandfield              W. Kentucky            3:52.87
 22 Michael Bond                 Troy State             3:54.72
 23 Kevin Cook                   Florida Stat           3:56.01
 24 Kenny Jesensky               Coastal Caro           3:56.28
 25 Alex Baikovs                 High Point             3:56.63
 26 John Hinton                  Unattached             3:57.31
 27 Adam Puett                   Western Caro           3:57.44
 28 Brad Yewer                   East Tenn. S           3:57.70
 29 Kevin Rhue                   Richmond               3:58.55
 30 Jimmy DeYonker               Unattached             3:58.79
 31 Taylor Milne                 High Point             3:59.36
 32 Rob Robertson                North Caroli           4:01.07
 33 Michael Earle                Campbell               4:01.23
 34 Kevin Timp                   Unc-Asheville          4:04.44
 35 Carmin Mazzotta              Unc-Asheville          4:06.47
 36 Matt Goodale                 High Point             4:07.16
 37 Neil McDonagh                Georgia Tech           4:07.56

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryan Emery                   Unattached            14:50.86
  2 Sean Stevens                 Wake Forest           14:54.02
  3 Joe Poliseo                  Georgia Tech          14:59.12
  4 Joey Zins                    Unattached            15:04.44
  5 Adrian Hill                  High Point            15:05.33
  6 Samuel Mangusho              Savannah Sta          15:08.48
  7 Barnabas Togom               Md-Eastern S          15:10.51
  8 Paul Rickard                 Georgia Stat          15:12.93
  9 Phil Latter                  Unc-Asheville         15:44.24
 10 Jeff Fairman                 High Point            15:44.34
 11 Root Kirbach                 Unc-Asheville         15:58.36

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willie Powell                Hampton                  13.89q  2.2  3
  2 Garland Martin               Mid. Tenn. S             13.97q  2.2  3
  3 Jasper Demps                 Mid. Tenn. S             14.13q  2.2  3
  4 Danyne Brown                 Florida Stat             14.15q  1.0  2
  5 Jamie McLendon               Southern                 14.16q  1.0  2
  6 Selim Nurudeen               Notre Dame               14.33q -0.7  1
  7 Jesse Morrow                 Troy State               14.40q +0.0  4
  8 Kevin Watson                 North Caroli             14.41q -0.7  1
  9 Chris Nehls                  Emory                    14.48   2.2  3
 10 Deshawn Gregg                SC State                 14.53   2.2  3
 11 Shantico Waiters             Livingstone              14.56   1.0  2
 11 Aaron Whitely                Savannah Sta             14.56  +0.0  4
 13 Chris Franklin               Eastern Kent             14.60  +0.0  4
 14 Jermaine Jones               Eastern Illi             14.70  +0.0  4
 15 Mark Barber                  Notre Dame               14.86   0.8  5
 16 Eric Keddo                   Savannah Sta             15.19   0.8  5
 17 Alex Love                    Wofford                  15.31   0.8  5
 18 Roy Cheney                   Clemson                  18.26   1.0  2
 -- Ron Bramlett                 Nike                    X13.60  -0.7  1
 -- Greg Richardson              Unattached              X13.61  -0.7  1
 -- Dominique Arnold             Nike                    X13.78  -0.7  1
 -- Robby Hughes                 Speed Dynamics          X13.84   1.0  2
 -- Montrell Person              Unattached              X13.91  -0.7  1
 -- Iain Harnden                 Unattached              X14.07   1.0  2
 -- Todd Matthews                Star Athletics          X14.15  -0.7  1
 -- Glenn Wilburn                Unattached              X14.50   0.8  5
 -- Bryan Wilson                 Unattached              X14.77   2.2  3
 -- Greg Hines                   Unattached              X18.49   1.0  2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Garland Martin               Mid. Tenn. S             14.03   2.8
  2 Willie Powell                Hampton                  14.05   2.8
  3 Danyne Brown                 Florida Stat             14.06   2.8
  4 Selim Nurudeen               Notre Dame               14.08   2.8
  5 Jamie McLendon               Southern                 14.10   2.8
  6 Jasper Demps                 Mid. Tenn. S             14.11   2.8
  7 Jesse Morrow                 Troy State               14.29   2.8
  8 Kevin Watson                 North Caroli             14.49   2.8

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bershawn Jackson             Unattached               48.51   1
  2 James Carter                 Nike                     49.91   1
  3 Ken Garrett                  Speed Dynamics           50.60   2
  4 Jose Carvajal                Unattached               50.77   2
  5 Rob Jones                    Unattached               51.45   3
  6 Derrick Adkins               Super Runners Sh         51.67   1
  7 Jermaine Jones               Eastern Illi             51.89   2
  8 Chris Franklin               Eastern Kent             51.97   3
  9 Jeff Ellis                   Unattached               52.00   1
 10 Scott Kautz                  Clemson                  52.04   3
 11 Glenn Wilburn                Unattached               52.20   3
 12
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com