« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Sun Belt Championships
November 1, 2003
Kereiakes Park
Bowling Green, Ky.

	Event 1  Women 6k Run CC
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Paul, Bonita                 WKU                   22:35.40    1
	  2 Gillis, Natalie              ULL                   23:40.94    2
	  3 Nichols, Cara                WKU                   23:50.68    3
	  4 McKernan, Bonnie             NT                    23:58.06    4
	  5 Dewey, Lindsay               USA                   24:01.91    5
	  6 Mock, Chelsea                UALR                  24:17.39    6
	  7 Rodriguez, Rebecca           FIU                   24:20.93    7
	  8 Ramirez, Angelica            USA                   24:22.95    8
	  9 Jaggers, Nicole              WKU                   24:30.33    9
	 10 Leeper, Emily                WKU                   24:30.58   10
	 11 Salazar, Dagmar              NT                    24:34.78   11
	 12 Storms, Cassie               NT                    24:37.03   12
	 13 Sierslev, Trine              NMSU                  24:39.00   13
	 14 Eriksson, Carola             UALR                  24:40.38   14
	 15 Whitley, Larissa             WKU                   24:45.62   15
	 16 Bauer, Natoshia              ASU                   24:55.80   16
	 17 Howard, Amanda               FIU                   25:02.72   17
	 18 Anaya, Stephanie             ASU                   25:03.36   18
	 19 Clarke, Dalia                FIU                   25:06.68   19
	 20 Vondrkova, Pavlina           UNO                   25:12.17   20
	 21 Mankatu, Bibiche             USA                   25:22.02   21
	 22 Jones, Vicky                 UNO                   25:24.72   22
	 23 Beraun, Susana               WKU                   25:29.68   23
	 24 Cardenas, Katherine          FIU                   25:39.05   24
	 25 Carmack, Cheyenne            WKU                   25:44.10   25
	 26 Davenport, Elizabeth         ASU                   25:44.54   26
	 27 Campbell, Courtney           NT                    25:46.43   27
	 28 Verheul, Jennifer            UNO                   25:55.55   28
	 29 Zaunbrecher, Analise         ULL                   26:04.69   29
	 30 Gautreaux, Jennifer          ULL                   26:08.20   30
	 31 Wilson, Orion                UNO                   26:19.13   31
	 32 Falconer, Naudia             UNO                   26:24.69   32
	 33 Oliphant, Natalie            NMSU                  26:28.68   33
	 34 Block, Jennifer              ULL                   26:29.74   34
	 35 Legere, Leah                 ULL                   26:31.80   35
	 36 Sanchez, Daniela             FIU                   26:32.33   36
	 37 Wellerding, Aimee            WKU                   26:36.23
	 38 Bernal, Brenda               NT                    26:36.64   37
	 39 Noren, Liselotte             UALR                  26:39.33   38
	 40 James, Candice               ASU                   26:52.65   39
	 41 Enright, Stacey              ULL                   26:57.02   40
	 42 Howington, Aleah             UALR                  27:10.33   41
	 43 Alsobrook, Kim               MT                    27:15.26   42
	 44 Skelton, Jordan              NT                    27:28.99   43
	 45 Thompson, Grace              NMSU                  27:40.68   44
	 46 Bougault, Aurelie            NMSU                  27:44.70   45
	 47 McKay, Vanessa               FIU                   28:07.20   46
	 48 Hames, Hayley                ASU                   28:11.68   47
	 49 Jones, Stephanie             UNO                   28:16.46   48
	 50 Butcher, Sunnie              UALR                  28:20.54   49
	 51 Wilhelmi, Christina          NMSU                  28:23.19   50
	....Event 1  Women 6k Run CC
	 52 Woodruff, Cristy             NMSU                  28:34.74   51
	 53 Lusk, Erin                   NMSU                  28:35.80   52
	 54 Zaunbrecher, Laura           ULL                   29:02.36   53
	 55 Kiser, Sheri                 ASU                   29:22.13   54
	 56 McConnell, Lauren            USA                   29:25.56   55
	 57 Haas, Fran                   MT                    30:30.45   56
	 58 Milbourn, Lauren             MT                    31:03.08   57
	 59 Santiago, Edda               FIU                   31:03.85   58
	 60 Rowe, Renee                  USA                   31:41.21   59
	 61 Tubei, Fancy                 USA                   31:58.71   60
	 62 Brown, Contrena              MT                    34:23.74   61
	 63 George, Kishara              MT                    34:30.22   62
	 64 Gadilhe, Charlotte           USA                   35:09.94   63
	 -- Brennan, Jill                NT                         DNF
	 -- Barrow, Kerry                MT                         DNF
	                                   Team Scores
	=================================================================================
	Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
	=================================================================================
	   1 WKU                          38    1    3    9   10   15   23   25
	      Total Time:  2:00:12.61
	         Average:    24:02.53
	   2 NT                           91    4   11   12   27   37   43
	      Total Time:  2:05:32.94
	         Average:    25:06.59
	   3 FIU                         103    7   17   19   24   36   46   58
	      Total Time:  2:06:41.71
	         Average:    25:20.35
	   4 ULL                         130    2   29   30   34   35   40   53
	      Total Time:  2:08:55.37
	         Average:    25:47.08
	   5 UNO                         133   20   22   28   31   32   48
	      Total Time:  2:09:16.26
	         Average:    25:51.26
	   6 ASU                         146   16   18   26   39   47   54
	      Total Time:  2:10:48.03
	         Average:    26:09.61
	   7 USA                         148    5    8   21   55   59   60   63
	      Total Time:  2:14:53.65
	         Average:    26:58.73
	   7 UALR                        148    6   14   38   41   49
	      Total Time:  2:11:07.97
	         Average:    26:13.60
	   9 NMSU                        185   13   33   44   45   50   51   52
	      Total Time:  2:14:56.25
	         Average:    26:59.25
	....Event 1  Women 6k Run CC
	  10 MT                          278   42   56   57   61   62
	      Total Time:  2:37:42.75
	         Average:    31:32.55



	Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Roberts, Daniel              WKU                   26:10.84    1
	  2 Lindgren, Johan              UALR                  26:17.40    2
	  3 Shokur, Dmitry               UALR                  26:32.31    3
	  4 Bortey, Seth                 ASU                   26:38.39    4
	  5 Altmaier, David              WKU                   26:40.38    5
	  6 Dick, Kevin                  WKU                   26:51.66    6
	  7 Kipchirchir, Samson          USA                   27:02.07    7
	  8 Grandfield, Enda             WKU                   27:07.12    8
	  9 Rogers, Josh                 NT                    27:07.77    9
	 10 Gieringer, Matt              NT                    27:19.03   10
	 11 Hughes, David                MT                    27:21.59   11
	 12 Peterson, Brock              UALR                  27:25.39   12
	 13 Shokur, Andrey               UALR                  27:41.82   13
	 14 Griffin, Brandon             UALR                  27:48.69   14
	 15 Kauffman, Justin             NT                    27:56.63   15
	 16 Smith, Omar                  UNO                   28:03.43   16
	 17 Lemaire, Justin              ULL                   28:06.27   17
	 18 Threat, Gregory              WKU                   28:11.73   18
	 19 Amonge, Augustine            WKU                   28:15.13   19
	 20 Contreras, Santos            NMSU                  28:16.86   20
	 21 Marston, Peter               UALR                  28:19.68   21
	 22 Kirui, Anderson              ASU                   28:25.90   22
	 23 Bacchus, Jason               NT                    28:27.50   23
	 24 Cambron, Anthony             WKU                   28:39.81   24
	 25 Melendez, Eddie              NT                    28:40.02   25
	 26 Hebert, D.J.                 ULL                   28:43.54   26
	 27 Lagat, Philip                USA                   28:47.06   27
	 28 Amuzu, Philbert              ASU                   28:54.34   28
	 29 Wilson, Jameel               UNO                   29:00.94   29
	 30 Dupree, Ryan                 ULL                   29:01.15   30
	 31 Schexnayder, Ben             ULL                   29:08.86   31
	 32 Campbell, Chad               ULL                   29:09.31   32
	 33 Howell, Thomas               WKU                   29:13.19
	 34 Bouterie, Nick               ULL                   29:30.42   33
	 35 Thompson, Brad               NT                    29:43.43   34
	 36 Morrow, Chris                NT                    29:54.74   35
	 37 Wood, Zach                   MT                    29:55.77   36
	 38 Nani, Matthew                UNO                   29:58.58   37
	 39 Newell, Logan                NT                    30:06.77
	 40 Garrett, Chad                USA                   30:08.84   38
	 41 Rauch, Kevin                 UNO                   30:19.81   39
	 42 Carter, Jeremiah             USA                   30:23.99   40
	 43 Whitfield, Walter            ULL                   30:26.64   41
	 44 Carufe, Tony                 MT                    30:26.93   42
	 45 Arnold, Stephan              NMSU                  30:33.56   43
	 46 Castro, Jose                 FIU                   30:43.58   44
	 47 Podgorski, Marek             USA                   30:44.60   45
	 48 Wallis, David                UALR                  30:45.94   46
	 49 Cudjoe-Chow, Kwesi           UNO                   30:50.28   47
	 50 Garvin, Ryan                 UALR                  30:54.96
	 51 Carballo, Oscar              FIU                   30:56.74   48
	....Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
	 52 Gutierrez, Dennis            FIU                   30:56.93   49
	 53 Munoz, Robert                NMSU                  31:01.59   50
	 54 Daniels, Nathan              ASU                   32:05.63   51
	 55 Costantini, Chris            UNO                   32:19.81   52
	 56 McGary, Anthony              MT                    32:39.04   53
	 57 Parks, Kris                  NMSU                  32:39.66   54
	 58 Castillo, Robert             FIU                   32:39.91   55
	 59 Diaz, Javier                 FIU                   32:49.53   56
	 60 Navarro, Joel                NMSU                  32:50.53   57
	 61 Williams, Jon                NMSU                  33:15.89   58
	 62 Gonzales, Carlos             MT                    34:04.93   59
	 63 Chambers, Tony               ASU                   34:50.69   60
	 64 Okello, Felix                USA                   35:13.20   61
	 65 Hicks, Tim                   MT                    35:51.36   62
	 66 Hardage, Robert              USA                   36:08.45   63
	 67 Kellum, Ed                   NMSU                  38:17.16   64
	 -- Curry, Derek                 ASU                        DNF
	                                   Team Scores
	=================================================================================
	Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
	=================================================================================
	   1 WKU                          38    1    5    6    8   18   19   24
	      Total Time:  2:15:01.73
	         Average:    27:00.35
	   2 UALR                         44    2    3   12   13   14   21   46
	      Total Time:  2:15:45.61
	         Average:    27:09.13
	   3 NT                           82    9   10   15   23   25   34   35
	      Total Time:  2:19:30.95
	         Average:    27:54.19
	   4 ULL                         136   17   26   30   31   32   33   41
	      Total Time:  2:24:09.13
	         Average:    28:49.83
	   5 USA                         157    7   27   38   40   45   61   63
	      Total Time:  2:27:06.56
	         Average:    29:25.32
	   6 ASU                         165    4   22   28   51   60
	      Total Time:  2:30:54.95
	         Average:    30:10.99
	   7 UNO                         168   16   29   37   39   47   52
	      Total Time:  2:28:13.04
	         Average:    29:38.61
	   8 MT                          201   11   36   42   53   59   62
	      Total Time:  2:34:28.26
	         Average:    30:53.66
	....Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
	   9 NMSU                        224   20   43   50   54   57   58   64
	      Total Time:  2:35:22.20
	         Average:    31:04.44
	  10 FIU                         252   44   48   49   55   56
	      Total Time:  2:38:06.69
	         Average:    31:37.34


 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com