« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data     Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 12/7/2003 05:42 PM
                Middle Tennessee Christmas Invitational - 12/07/2003                
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                 Held at Murphy Center in Murfreesboro, TN                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sherlonda           Austin Peay           18-02.00      5.53m 
  2 Hector, Shaniqua             TN St.                17-10.25      5.44m 
  3 Andrews, Andrea              Vandy                 17-08.00      5.38m 
  4 Eady, Latetia                M.T.S.U.              17-08.00      5.38m 
  5 Swopes, Sumhr                TN St.                17-05.00      5.30m 
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sturm, JJ                    M.T.S.U.              23-09.00      7.23m 
  2 Carter, William              W. Kentucky           22-10.00      6.95m 
  3 Rivers, Franklin             TN St.                22-00.50      6.71m 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hector, Shaniqua             TN St.                10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Miller, Laura                Vandy                  9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Yates, Katherine             Vandy                  9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Champion, Abby               TN St.                 9-00.00      2.74m 
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hahn, Josie                  Vandy                  5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Jackson, Scherrie            TN St.                 5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Addison, Lisa                Austin Peay            5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Brown, Jillian               TN St.                 5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Byrd, Ashley                 TN St.                 5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gifford, Brian               Unattached             6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Anderson, Bryan              M.T.S.U.               6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Murphy, Jarrett              W. Kentucky            5-10.00      1.77m 
 
Event 7  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Woods, Kenitra               Unattached            47-02.50     14.38m 
  2 Florimond, Laetitia          M.T.S.U.              45-01.00     13.74m 
  3 Gerald, Quanisha             Unattached            43-02.00     13.15m 
  4 Wood, Courtney               W. Kentucky           42-00.00     12.80m 
  5 Gruenke, Erin                W. Kentucky           41-04.00     12.59m 
 
Event 8  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Toompuu, Raigo               W. Kentucky           53-08.00     16.35m 
  2 Galeta, Kristo               W. Kentucky           48-11.00     14.90m 
  3 Parker, Willie               M.T.S.U.              46-01.00     14.04m 
  4 Thomas, James                M.T.S.U.              42-10.50     13.06m 
  5 Beckley, Brian               Unattached            32-07.50      9.94m 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ribac, Andreja               Unattached            43-08.00     13.30m 
  2 Eady, Latetia                M.T.S.U.              38-09.75     11.83m 
  3 Jackson, Scherrie            TN St.                37-06.00     11.43m 
  4 Sullivan, Cicely             Austin Peay           37-01.25     11.30m 
  5 Byrd, Ashley                 TN St.                37-00.00     11.27m 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Greg                  M.T.S.U.              49-06.25     15.09m 
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaggers, Nicole              W. Kentucky            5:16.51  
  2 Cotter, Alisa                Vandy                  5:20.38  
  3 Carmack, Cheyenne            W. Kentucky            5:30.34  
  4 Whitley, Dana                W. Kentucky            5:31.25  
  5 Thomas, Juanita              TN St.                 5:33.87  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maurice, Wenscher            W. Kentucky            4:31.13  
  2 Threat, Greg                 W. Kentucky            4:35.35  
  3 Wood, Zack                   M.T.S.U.               4:44.38  
  4 McCain, Caleb                W. Kentucky            4:44.66  
  5 Wimberly, Even               TN St.                 4:46.04  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George, Kishara              M.T.S.U.                 55.32   1 
  2 Brown, Contrena              M.T.S.U.                 56.88   1 
  3 Gray, Lanora                 M.T.S.U.                 59.31   1 
  4 Robinson, Rebekah            TN St.                   59.77   1 
  5 Lagios, Vanessa              Vandy                    60.00   2 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Horton, Nick                 Unattached               48.73   1 
  2 Harris, Jermie               TN St.                   49.48   1 
  3 Hicks, Tim                   M.T.S.U.                 49.61   1 
  4 Miller, Justin               W. Kentucky              49.78   1 
  5 McClure, Matt                W. Kentucky              50.51   2 
 
Event 15  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mullins-Hall, Amanda         Vandy                     8.28   1 
  2 Gerald, Quanisha             Unattached                8.35   1 
  3 Anderson, Jessica            M.T.S.U.                  8.44   1 
  4 Rachel, Mildred              TN St.                    8.53   1 
  5 Robertson, Candice           M.T.S.U.                  8.61   1 
  5 Brown, Jillian               TN St.                    8.61   2 
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yarbrough, Linnie            M.T.S.U.                  7.39  
  2 Smith, Mike                  Unattached                7.78  
  3 Morris, Marcus               TN St.                    7.91  
  4 Warren, Ivra                 TN St.                    8.18  
  5 Qualls, Torrance             Unattached                8.40  
 
Event 17  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owens, Tiffany               M.T.S.U.                  7.13   1 
  2 Marcus, Nicole               M.T.S.U.                  7.15   1 
  3 Johnson, Sherlonda           Austin Peay               7.21   3 
  4 Wilson, Shanea               W. Kentucky               7.24   1 
  5 Sullivan, Cicely             Austin Peay               7.28   3 
 
Event 18  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scales, Mardy                M.T.S.U.                  6.26  
  2 Brown, Jonathon              W. Kentucky               6.32  
  3 Spann, DJ                    Unattached                6.33  
  4 Ali, Omar                    Unattached                6.49  
  5 Sturm, JJ                    M.T.S.U.                  6.52  
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryant, Latisha              Vandy                  2:19.50  
  2 James, Felicia               Austin Peay            2:24.39  
  3 Miller, Makeya               TN St.                 2:26.02  
  4 Morgan, Anna-Laura           Vandy                  2:27.13  
  5 Nash, LaTonya                TN St.                 2:30.48  
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herring, Godfrey             Unattached             2:00.03  
  2 Stanberry, Eric              TN St.                 2:00.17  
  3 Meredith, Brad               W. Kentucky            2:01.52  
  4 Love, Joshua                 TN St.                 2:01.68  
  5 Smith, Craig                 W. Kentucky            2:01.88  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George, Kishara              M.T.S.U.                 24.89   1 
  2 Marcus, Nicole               M.T.S.U.                 24.93   1 
  3 Owens, Tiffany               M.T.S.U.                 25.02   2 
  4 Lawson, Jennifer             TN St.                   25.11   1 
  5 Barrow, Kerry                M.T.S.U.                 25.55   1 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scales, Mardy                M.T.S.U.                 21.32   1 
  2 Ali, Omar                    Unattached               22.13   1 
  3 Hicks, Tim                   M.T.S.U.                 22.17   2 
  4 Satcher, Davi                Unattached               22.33   1 
  5 Howell, Christopher          TN St.                   22.60   1 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jay, Amy                     Unattached            11:10.89  
  2 Leeper, Emily                W. Kentucky           11:15.51  
  3 Adams, Amanda                W. Kentucky           11:16.55  
  4 Beraun, Susana               W. Kentucky           11:19.52  
  5 Gothrup, Trisha              W. Kentucky           11:24.90  
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, David                M.T.S.U.               8:51.40  
  2 Altmaier, David              W. Kentucky            8:53.22  
  3 Roberts, Daniel              W. Kentucky            8:55.67  
  4 Dick, Kevin                  W. Kentucky            9:15.12  
  5 Groves, Justin               W. Kentucky            9:24.38  
 
Event 25  Women 4x0 Mile Relay mile relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tennessee State  ''A''                                3:52.74   1 
  2 Vanderbilt  ''A''                                     3:54.89   1 
  3 Middle Tennessee  ''A''                               3:55.11   1 
  4 Austin Peay  ''A''                                    4:03.86   1 
  5 Tennessee State  ''B''                                4:18.74   2 
 
Event 26  Men 4x0 Mile Relay mile relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky  ''A''                               3:25.00  
  2 Tennessee State  ''B''                                3:29.24  
  3 Tennessee State  ''A''                                3:31.52  
  4 Western Kentucky  ''B''                               3:38.37  
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gardner, Angie               W. Kentucky           49-11.00     15.21m 
  2 Moon, Clinette               Austin Peay           47-04.00     14.42m 
  3 Mirgliotta, Katie            M.T.S.U.              45-03.00     13.79m 
  4 Gruenke, Erin                W. Kentucky           43-11.00     13.38m 
  5 Foster, Kasi                 Vandy                 41-07.00     12.67m 
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Toompuu, Raigo               W. Kentucky           52-08.00     16.05m 
  2 Thomas, James                M.T.S.U.              50-08.50     15.45m 
  3 Parker, Willie               M.T.S.U.              41-10.00     12.75m 


 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com