« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Feb. 6, 2004
Men''s and Women''s Track and Field
Bloomington, Ind. 
Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field              Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager
                  Indiana Invitational - 2/6/2004 to 2/7/2004                  
                                Bloomington, IN                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plowden, Amber               Invaders TC               7.49Q  1 
  2 Wilson, Shanea               WKU                       7.60Q  4 
  3 Harris, Jenna                Ohio State                7.62Q  2 
  4 Marshall, Karla              Indiana                   7.62Q  5 
  5 Owens, Tiffany               MTSU                      7.67Q  3 
  6 Waters, T''Nita               Purdue                    7.65Q  5 
  7 Marcus, Nicole               MTSU                      7.67Q  4 
  8 Dawson, Dominique            Arkansas St.              7.80Q  1 
  9 Delaney, Aftan               Dayton                    7.85Q  3 
 10 Shaw, Brittney               Arkansas St.              7.89Q  2 
 11 Durias, LaShondra            Murray St                 7.85q  4 
 12 Johnson, Sherlonda           Austin Peay St            7.85q  1 
 13 Johnson, Jamila              Miami OH                  7.90q  3 
 14 Ogletree, Ashley             Cincinnati                7.92q  2 
 15 Curtis, Chantal              Murray St                 7.93q  3 
 16 Sullivan, Cicely             Austin Peay St            7.94q  4 
 17 Cobbina, Jennifer            Indiana                   7.97   4 
 18 Francis, Karina              MTSU                      7.97   2 
 19 Johnson, Bernitta            Miami OH                  7.99   1 
 20 Bell, Brittany               Arkansas St.              8.00   1 
 21 Smith, Leah                  WKU                       8.01   3 
 21 Andrews, Andrea              Vandy                     8.01   3 
 23 Settles, Kariecia            Arkansas St.              8.03   5 
 24 Harold, Stacia               Dayton                    8.05   5 
 25 Ruff, Jessica                Miami OH                  8.05   4 
 26 Akubeze, Ify                 Louisville                8.10   3 
 27 Nuckolls, Lexie              EIU                       8.16   1 
 28 Brewer, Katrina              Vandy                     8.22   5 
 29 Banks, Jalenna               Cincinnati                8.24   1 
 30 Davis, Micella               Dayton                    8.32   2 
 31 Barger, Wendy                Murray St                 8.53   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Plowden, Amber               Invaders TC               7.45Q  2 
  2 Harris, Jenna                Ohio State                7.54Q  1 
  3 Marshall, Karla              Indiana                   7.53Q  2 
  4 Waters, T''Nita               Purdue                    7.61Q  1 
  5 Owens, Tiffany               MTSU                      7.58q  2 
  6 Wilson, Shanea               WKU                       7.62q  1 
  7 Marcus, Nicole               MTSU                      7.72q  1 
  8 Dawson, Dominique            Arkansas St.              7.75q  2 
  9 Johnson, Sherlonda           Austin Peay St            7.81   2 
 10 Delaney, Aftan               Dayton                    7.82   2 
 11 Durias, LaShondra            Murray St                 7.85   1 
 12 Johnson, Jamila              Miami OH                  7.93   2 
 13 Shaw, Brittney               Arkansas St.              7.93   1 
 14 Sullivan, Cicely             Austin Peay St            7.97   2 
 15 Ogletree, Ashley             Cincinnati                8.02   1 
 16 Curtis, Chantal              Murray St                 8.06   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maddox, Charlene             Indiana                  24.66Q  7 
  2 Harris, Alicia               EIU                      25.00Q  3 
  3 Marcus, Nicole               MTSU                     25.17Q  6 
  4 Plowden, Amber               Invaders TC              25.19Q  4 
  5 Huber, Michele               Indiana                  25.36Q  5 
  6 Hogan, Brandi                Ohio State               25.41Q  1 
  7 Mullins-Hall, Amanda         Vandy                    25.49Q  2 
  8 Harris, Jenna                Ohio State               24.86q  7 
  9 Logan, Molly                 Unattached               25.11q  3 
 10 Richmond, Rose               Unattached               25.24q  6 
 11 Lettman, Joan                Murray St                25.38   3 
 12 Owens, Tiffany               MTSU                     25.52   2 
 13 Waters, T''Nita               Purdue                   25.52   4 
 14 Bridges, Janae               ISU                      25.58   2 
 15 Valldeperas, Laura           Cincinnati               25.68   5 
 16 Marshall, Karla              Indiana                  25.68   6 
 17 Chapu, Priscilla             New Orleans              25.69   5 
 18 Daniels, Maricia             Arkansas St.             25.69   7 
 19 Harvey, Ragina               Purdue                   25.79   4 
 20 Durias, LaShondra            Murray St                26.12   1 
 21 Smith, Leah                  WKU                      26.25   7 
 22 Harris, LaShauna             Purdue                   26.32   7 
 23 Curtis, Chantal              Murray St                26.43   3 
 24 Ennis, Kelly                 Louisville               26.60   2 
 25 Shaw, Brittney               Arkansas St.             26.66   2 
 26 Johnson, Jamila              Miami OH                 26.76   7 
 27 Ogletree, Ashley             Cincinnati               26.88   6 
 28 Husband, Candice             Unattached               26.96   6 
 29 Delaney, Aftan               Dayton                   27.05   2 
 30 Maunsell, Aisling            WKU                      27.17   5 
 31 Winters-Dixon, Anita         Louisville               27.30   1 
 32 Banks, Jalenna               Cincinnati               27.32   1 
 33 Brown, Lindsey               Dayton                   27.33   4 
 34 Weidenhamer, Mackenzie       Miami OH                 27.34   6 
 35 Adams, Shawnette             Vandy                    27.78   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Okafor, Rosemary             MTSU                     55.33Q  5 
  2 Miller, Alicia               ISU                      55.46Q  4 
  3 Harris, Alicia               EIU                      55.87Q  2 
  4 Maxwell, Sharlene            Invaders TC              56.60Q  3 
  5 Maddox, Charlene             Indiana                  57.55Q  7 
  6 Brent, Monique               Cincinnati               57.78Q  6 
  7 Harvey, Ragina               Purdue                   58.62Q  1 
  8 Lettman, Joan                Murray St                56.68q  4 
  9 Barrow, Kerry                MTSU                     56.79q  3 
 10 Huber, Michele               Indiana                  56.79q  5 
 11 Jackson, Jammie              Cincinnati               57.49   2 
 12 Chapu, Priscilla             New Orleans              57.92   2 
 13 Clausing, Stacey             Indiana                  58.03   6 
 14 Ogbuehi, Jennifer            Ohio State               58.20   7 
 15 Brown, Contrena              MTSU                     58.34   7 
 16 Kallner, Kristen             Indiana                  59.01   4 
 17 White, Rosa                  New Orleans              59.61   5 
 18 James, LaQuicia              Dayton                   59.87   1 
 19 Maunsell, Aisling            WKU                    1:00.20   7 
 20 McLean, Ashley               Ohio State             1:00.60   5 
 21 Kemp, Ashley                 Purdue                 1:00.69   4 
 22 Dyer, Katie                  Miami OH               1:00.77   3 
 23 Forester, Liz                Dayton                 1:01.19   3 
 24 Shipman, Adrienne            Cincinnati             1:02.43   1 
 25 Brown, Tiffany               EIU                    1:03.03   4 
 26 Hogg, Ashley                 Arkansas St.           1:03.40   7 
 27 Curtis, Trista               Murray St              1:03.86   4 
 28 Wellerding, Aimee            WKU                    1:04.79   1 
 29 Erwin, Danielle              Cincinnati             1:04.79   7 
 30 Schnur, Kelly                Cincinnati             1:05.81   2 
 31 Shye, April                  Arkansas St.           1:08.20   5 
 32 Williams, Catherine          Belmont                1:11.44   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryant, Latisha              Vandy                  1:36.48Q  2 
  2 George, Kishara              MTSU                   1:36.58Q  4 
  3 Brown, Tamecia               Ohio State             1:36.61Q  3 
  4 Henry, Pannsy                Ohio State             1:37.80Q  1 
  5 Ray, LaDonna                 Indiana                1:36.78q  3 
  6 Lagios, Vanessa              Vandy                  1:37.18q  4 
  7 Cassell, Jessica             Indiana                1:38.40q  2 
  8 Schlabach, Renee''            ISU                    1:39.17q  2 
  9 Falconer, Naudia             New Orleans            1:40.20q  1 
 10 Magee, Lauren                Unattached             1:40.66q  1 
 11 Cleveland, Courtney          Purdue                 1:41.51   3 
 12 Moore, Allissa               Louisville             1:41.57   1 
 13 Carmack, Cheyenne            WKU                    1:41.69   3 
 14 Essenmacher, Dawn            Purdue                 1:41.73   4 
 15 Radochonski, Amanda          Purdue                 1:42.15   3 
 16 Wilson, Orion                New Orleans            1:42.64   2 
 17 Morgan, Anna-Laura           Vandy                  1:42.71   4 
 18 Evans, Shane                 EIU                    1:44.24   1 
 19 Curtis, Trista               Murray St              1:44.70   4 
 20 McKnight, Kristin            Belmont                1:46.84   2 
 21 Quashie, Stacey              Murray St              1:47.71   1 
 22 Giles, Anna                  Belmont                1:52.60   3 
 23 Duffala, Crystal             Louisville             1:53.46   4 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Farley, Laura                Purdue                 5:11.99Q 
  2 Baird, Caitlin               Purdue                 5:20.34Q 
  3 Chinn, Katie                 Belmont                5:12.12Q 
  4 Flounders, Nicole            EIU                    5:24.84Q 
  5 Fossier, Lynn                Indiana                5:12.14Q 
  6 Chandler, Kristin            EIU                    5:25.01Q 
  7 Miller, Amber                Indiana                5:21.29Q 
  8 Danielson, Ilsa              Unattached             5:28.58Q 
  9 Leeper, Emily                WKU                    5:29.50q 
 10 Williams, Larissa            Purdue                 5:32.04q 
 11 Daunhauer, Emily             Louisville             5:34.87q 
 12 Smith, Allison               Dayton                 5:47.93q 
 13 Ruberg, Ashley               Louisville             5:52.34  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Inv Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burns, Robyn                 Franklin               4:57.19  
  2 Siefker, Kelly               Indiana                5:02.48  
  3 Schneble, Erika              Vandy                  5:02.73  
  4 Peterson, Mindy              Indiana                5:04.11  
  5 Brandewiede, Marie           Rhodes                 5:04.23  
  6 Crampton, Lisa               Belmont                5:06.98  
  7 Whitezell, Kristin           Indiana                5:13.06  
  8 Wrede, Kristin               Miami OH               5:13.50  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wetzel, Ashleigh             Vandy                  2:15.42Q 
  2 VanAbeele, Kelly             Purdue                 2:15.95Q 
  3 Nichols, Cara                WKU                    2:17.17Q 
  4 Groth, Ashley                Indiana                2:15.70q 
  5 James, Felicia               Austin Peay St         2:17.43q 
  6 Simms-MaCray, Tiffany        Ohio State             2:17.52q 
  7 Cothern, Kelly               Unattached             2:17.87q 
  8 Whisner, Corrie              Purdue                 2:18.27q 
  9 Jaggers, Nicole              WKU                    2:18.28q 
 10 Cotter, Alisa                Vandy                  2:18.89  
 11 Emley, Jennifer              Indiana                2:18.98  
 12 Barniak, Christine           Indiana                2:20.21  
 13 Gibson, Jocelyn              Cincinnati             2:21.14  
 14 Reddinger, Danielle          Unattached             2:21.63  
 15 Korrison, Jenny              Miami OH               2:22.34  
 16 Afridi, Sophie               Miami OH               2:23.55  
 17 Pentaudi, Jamie              Cincinnati             2:28.43  
 18 Honea, Lindsay               Belmont                2:30.29  
 19 Kiser, Sheri                 Arkansas St.           2:31.00  
 20 Damen, Sarah                 Belmont                2:31.17  
 21 Wallace, Ashley              EIU                    2:32.62  
 22 Davenport, Elizabeth         Arkansas St.           2:33.01  
 23 Wendt, Beth                  Louisville             2:33.61  
 24 Haas, Emily                  Dayton                 2:34.46  
 25 Kessler, Sarah               Dayton                 2:36.59  
 -- Jordan, Kim                  Purdue                     DNF  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hahn, Josie                  Vandy                  2:24.49   764  
  2 Wright, Yolanda              ISU                    2:25.26   753  
  3 Yorn, Jillian                ISU                    2:26.26   740  
  4 Wilhelm, Ashley              Cincinnati             2:30.54   686  
  5 Singleton, Lindsey           Purdue                 2:34.28   640  
  6 Saurenheimer, Sally          Dayton                 2:34.94   632  
  7 Nye, Taryn                   Miami OH               2:35.90   621  
  8 Eichenauer, Jan              Purdue                 2:36.10   618  
  9 Spight, Santia               ISU                    2:37.84   598  
 10 McKinley, Candace            Dayton                 2:43.77   530  
 11 Clifford, Katie              Dayton                 2:46.41   502  
 12 Wendell, Brittany            ISU                    2:52.50   438  
 13 Schaffer, Jean               Indiana                2:53.20   431  
 14 Buchenroth, Rachel           Miami OH               2:57.03   393  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Csorna, Christy              Belmont                9:51.29  
  2 Detty, Robyn                 Ohio State            10:16.93  
  3 Cappel, Kaleena              Purdue                10:24.75  
  4 Humber, Nadiyah              Vandy                 10:26.37  
  5 Poling, Chelsea              Ohio State            10:28.36  
  6 Berling, Karen               Cincinnati            10:30.25  
  7 Ardelean, Kelly              Miami OH              10:30.98  
  8 Bahler, Christian            Purdue                10:34.71  
  9 Ingwersen, Marea             Louisville            10:37.57  
 10 Doll, Cristy                 Cincinnati            10:47.71  
 11 Bucci, Amber                 ISU                   10:55.69  
 12 Furman, Kristin              Belmont               10:57.54  
 13 Hamman, Laine                Louisville            10:59.00  
 14 Anaya, Stephanie             Arkansas St.          11:10.91  
 15 Balas, Megan                 EIU                   11:12.32  
 16 Leeper, Emily                WKU                   11:31.04  
 17 Schmitt, MaryBeth            EIU                   11:51.16  
 18 Roessner, Lynn               Belmont               11:56.28  
 -- Gall, Jessica                Indiana                    DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Logan, Molly                 Unattached                8.33Q  1 
  2 Mullins-Hall, Amanda         Vandy                     8.61Q  3 
  3 Gordon, Linise               Invaders TC               8.72Q  2 
  4 Hogan, Brandi                Ohio State                8.62Q  3 
  5 Johnson, Courtney            Indiana                   8.66Q  1 
  6 Connolly, Erin               Miami OH                  8.83Q  2 
  7 Valldeperas, Laura           Cincinnati                8.85q  1 
  8 Price, Lorian                Indiana                   8.91q  2 
  9 McCutcheon, Darcelle         Indiana                   8.93q  3 
 10 Anderson, Jessica            MTSU                      8.97q  3 
 11 Arnett, Ashley               Cincinnati                9.03q  1 
 12 Robertson, Candice           MTSU                      9.05q  2 
 13 Harris, LaShauna             Purdue                    9.19q  2 
 14 Carpenter, Shintara          Cincinnati                9.24q  1 
 15 Bess, Myra                   ISU                       9.26q  3 
 16 McClorin, Jerkita            MTSU                      9.27q  1 
 17 Caldwell, Jennifer           Miami OH                  9.34   3 
 18 Firestone, Malea             ISU                       9.78   1 
 19 Hendricks, Tia               Austin Peay St            9.82   3 
 20 Peterson, Nicole             Murray St                 9.85   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Logan, Molly                 Unattached                8.20Q  2 
  2 Mullins-Hall, Amanda         Vandy                     8.67Q  1 
  3 Johnson, Courtney            Indiana                   8.50Q  2 
  4 Gordon, Linise               Invaders TC               8.69Q  1 
  5 Hogan, Brandi                Ohio State                8.51q  2 
  6 Connolly, Erin               Miami OH                  8.85q  1 
  7 Valldeperas, Laura           Cincinnati                8.86q  1 
  8 McCutcheon, Darcelle         Indiana                   8.87q  2 
  9 Robertson, Candice           MTSU                      8.97   2 
 10 Price, Lorian                Indiana                   9.01   2 
 11 Arnett, Ashley               Cincinnati                9.02   1 
 12 Bess, Myra                   ISU                       9.14   1 
 13 Carpenter, Shintara          Cincinnati                9.22   1 
 14 Anderson, Jessica            MTSU                      9.28   1 
 15 Harris, LaShauna             Purdue                    9.57   2 
 16 McClorin, Jerkita            MTSU                     10.96   2 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maul, Lauren                 ILST                      8.80   2  952  
  2 Robinson, Camille            Arkansas St.              8.99   2  912  
  3 Hahn, Josie                  Vandy                     9.00   2  910  
  4 Wilhelm, Ashley              Cincinnati                9.13   3  883  
  5 Eichenauer, Jan              Purdue                    9.17   1  875  
  6 Singleton, Lindsey           Purdue                    9.28   5  852  
  7 Schaffer, Jean               Indiana                   9.50   5  808  
  8 Yorn, Jillian                ISU                       9.63   4  783  
  9 Saurenheimer, Sally          Dayton                    9.84   5  742  
 10 Buchenroth, Rachel           Miami OH                 10.13   3  688  
 11 McKinley, Candace            Dayton                   10.13   1  688  
 12 Nye, Taryn                   Miami OH                 10.22   1  672  
 13 Wright, Yolanda              ISU                      10.25   2  666  
 14 Spight, Santia               ISU                      10.38   4  643  
 15 Wendell, Brittany            ISU                      10.54   4  614  
 16 Gordon, Linise               Invaders TC              10.56   3  611  
 17 Clifford, Katie              Dayton                   11.11   5  519  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanderbilt  ''A''                                    12:07.94  
  2 Western Kentucky  ''A''                              12:07.98  
  3 Louisville  ''A''                                    12:21.54  
  4 Indiana State  ''A''                                 12:46.59  
  5 Belmont  ''A''                                       12:49.24  
  6 Murray State  ''A''                                  13:15.31  
  7 Arkansas State  ''A''                                13:39.30  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colvin, Tiffany              Purdue                   1.69m    5-06.50 
  1 Archibald, Christina         Indiana                  1.69m    5-06.50 
  1 Reinhardt, Melyssa           ISU                      1.69m    5-06.50 
  1 Long, Carrie                 Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50 
  1 Stringer, Jessie             Ohio State               1.69m    5-06.50 
  6 Bowman, Kelley               Louisville               1.64m    5-04.50 
  6 Hazen, Lindsay               Miami OH                 1.64m    5-04.50 
  6 Hein, Renee                  Cincinnati               1.64m    5-04.50 
  6 Jones, Denise                EIU                      1.64m    5-04.50 
 10 Stier, Laura                 Purdue                   1.59m    5-02.50 
 10 Helman, Mindy                Louisville               1.59m    5-02.50 
 12 Addison, Lisa                Austin Peay St           1.54m    5-00.50 
 12 Gilleran, Sarah              Indiana                  1.54m    5-00.50 
 -- McClorin, Jerkita            MTSU                        NH            
 -- Murray, Kristen              Murray St                   NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maul, Lauren                 ILST                     1.78m    5-10.00  953  
  2 Hahn, Josie                  Vandy                    1.73m    5-08.00  891  
  3 Schaffer, Jean               Indiana                  1.68m    5-06.00  830  
  4 Singleton, Lindsey           Purdue                   1.63m    5-04.25  771  
  4 Buchenroth, Rachel           Miami OH                 1.63m    5-04.25  771  
  4 Robinson, Camille            Arkansas St.             1.63m    5-04.25  771  
  7 Wilhelm, Ashley              Cincinnati               1.58m    5-02.25  712  
  7 Wendell, Brittany            ISU                      1.58m    5-02.25  712  
  7 Nye, Taryn                   Miami OH                 1.58m    5-02.25  712  
 10 Spight, Santia               ISU                      1.53m    5-00.25  655  
 10 Yorn, Jillian                ISU                      1.53m    5-00.25  655  
 12 McKinley, Candace            Dayton                   1.48m    4-10.25  599  
 12 Eichenauer, Jan              Purdue                   1.48m    4-10.25  599  
 14 Saurenheimer, Sally          Dayton                   1.43m    4-08.25  544  
 15 Wright, Yolanda              ISU                      1.38m    4-06.25  491  
 -- Clifford, Katie              Dayton                      NH            
 
Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Jocelyn             Purdue                   3.85m   12-07.50 
  2 Rorem, Katie                 Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Darraugh, Megan              Purdue                   3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Roberts, Paige               Vandy                   J3.40m   11-01.75 
  5 Proctor, Liz                 Purdue                   3.30m   10-10.00 
  6 Anderson, Nisana             Arkansas St.            J3.30m   10-10.00 
  7 Galas, Nicolen               EIU                     J3.30m   10-10.00 
  8 Schwartz, Tabitha            Miami OH                 3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Marquardt, Jackie            Miami OH                 3.10m   10-02.00 
  9 Benson, Jacki                Miami OH                 3.10m   10-02.00 
  9 Yates, Kathryn               Vandy                    3.10m   10-02.00 
 12 Verville, Jennifer           Cincinnati               2.90m    9-06.25 
 13 Bedoe, Libby                 EIU                     J2.90m    9-06.25 
 13 Meier, Tara                  Cincinnati              J2.90m    9-06.25 
 15 Zigler, Shanah               Murray St               J2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Monaghan, Cindi              Cincinnati                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodwin, Rosalind            Ohio State               6.18mq  20-03.50 
  2 Richmond, Rose               Unattached               6.12mq  20-01.00 
  3 Green, Francesca             Invaders TC              6.07mq  19-11.00 
  4 Wilhelm, Ashley              Cincinnati               5.71mq  18-09.00 
  5 Dawson, Dominique            Arkansas St.             5.70mq  18-08.50 
  5 Price, Lorian                Indiana                  5.70mq  18-08.50 
  7 Deckard, Keke                MTSU                     5.67mq  18-07.25 
  8 Valldeperas, Laura           Cincinnati               5.62mq  18-05.25 
  9 Akubeze, Ify                 Louisville               5.58mq  18-03.75 
 10 Carpenter, Shintara          Cincinnati               5.48mq  17-11.75 
 11 Sowell, Natalie              New Orleans              5.46mq  17-11.00 
 12 Franklin, Ronesha            EIU                      5.43mq  17-09.75 
 13 Howard, Rolanda              MTSU                     5.42m   17-09.50 
 13 Cobbina, Jennifer            Indiana                  5.42m   17-09.50 
 15 Johnson, Sherlonda           Austin Peay St           5.41m   17-09.00 
 16 Bridges, Janae               ISU                      5.40m   17-08.75 
 17 Arnett, Ashley               Cincinnati               5.38m   17-08.00 
 18 Semenova, Darina             Arkansas St.             5.32m   17-05.50 
 19 Smith, Michelle              Indiana                  5.27m   17-03.50 
 20 Winters-Dixon, Anita         Louisville               5.25m   17-02.75 
 21 McClorin, Jerkita            MTSU                     5.13m   16-10.00 
 22 Andrews, Andrea              Vandy                    5.11m   16-09.25 
 23 Smith, Leah                  WKU                      4.88m   16-00.25 
 24 Brewer, Katrina              Vandy                    4.85m   15-11.00 
 25 Fowlkes, Katie               Murray St                4.80m   15-09.00 
 26 Francis, Karina              MTSU                     4.59m   15-00.75 
 -- Jackson, Ina                 Purdue                    FOUL            
 -- Wilson, Shanea               WKU                       FOUL            
 -- Banks, Jalenna               Cincinnati                FOUL            
 -- Morgan, Chanel               Murray St                 FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilhelm, Ashley              Cincinnati               5.77m   18-11.25  780  
  2 Maul, Lauren                 ILST                     5.44m   17-10.25  683  
  3 Hahn, Josie                  Vandy                    5.38m   17-08.00  665  
  4 Singleton, Lindsey           Purdue                   5.21m   17-01.25  617  
  5 Eichenauer, Jan              Purdue                   5.18m   17-00.00  609  
  6 McKinley, Candace            Dayton                   5.14m   16-10.50  598  
  7 Yorn, Jillian                ISU                      5.06m   16-07.25  576  
  8 Nye, Taryn                   Miami OH                 5.05m   16-07.00  573  
  9 Schaffer, Jean               Indiana                  4.97m   16-03.75  551  
 10 Buchenroth, Rachel           Miami OH                 4.87m   15-11.75  524  
 11 Wendell, Brittany            ISU                      4.53m   14-10.50  436  
 12 Saurenheimer, Sally          Dayton                   4.49m   14-08.75  426  
 13 Clifford, Katie              Dayton                   4.31m   14-01.75  381  
 14 Spight, Santia               ISU                      3.70m   12-01.75  242  
 -- Wright, Yolanda              ISU                       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Shayla                Ohio State              12.53mq  41-01.50 
  2 Chestnut, Lauren             Indiana                 12.43mq  40-09.50 
  3 Johnson, Bernitta            Miami OH                12.12mq  39-09.25 
  4 Semenova, Darina             Arkansas St.            11.73mq  38-06.00 
  5 Carpenter, Shintara          Cincinnati              11.42mq  37-05.75 
  6 Deckard, Keke                MTSU                    11.35mq  37-03.00 
  7 Sullivan, Cicely             Austin Peay St          11.08mq  36-04.25 
  8 Burke, Michele               Louisville              10.90mq  35-09.25 
  9 Franklin, Ronesha            EIU                     10.83mq  35-06.50 
 10 Nance, Shareka               Louisville              10.70mq  35-01.25 
 11 Johnson, Sherlonda           Austin Peay St          10.68mq  35-00.50 
 12 Morgan, Chanel               Murray St               10.63mq  34-10.50 
 13 Hentgen, Tara                Dayton                  10.59m   34-09.00 
 14 Smith, Leah                  WKU                     10.58m   34-08.50 
 15 Adams, Shawnette             Vandy                   10.32m   33-10.25 
 16 Johnson, Katherine           Miami OH                10.30m   33-09.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Dalla Rosa, Andrea           Indiana                 14.77mq  48-05.50 
  2 Larson, Shelaine             Ohio State              14.08mq  46-02.50 
  3 Collins, Lauren              Miami OH                13.97mq  45-10.00 
  4 Pohlman, Kelly               Dayton                  13.87mq  45-06.25 
  5 Stevens, Amy                 ISU                     13.86mq  45-05.75 
  6 Young, Jo                    Cincinnati              13.59mq  44-07.00 
  7 McCall, Alexis               Ohio State              13.53mq  44-04.75 
  8 Leschewski, Adrianne         EIU                     13.06mq  42-10.25 
  9 Kost, Emily                  Louisville              12.92mq  42-04.75 
 10 Florimond, Laetitia          MTSU                    12.77mq  41-10.75 
 11 Arundel, Lindsay             Miami OH                12.67mq  41-07.00 
 12 Wood, Courtney               WKU                     12.48mq  40-11.50 
 13 Myers, Jen                   Cincinnati              12.39m   40-07.75 
 14 Foster, Kasi                 Vandy                   12.36m   40-06.75 
 15 Greunke, Erin                WKU                     12.35m   40-06.25 
 16 Savage, ZeNai                Louisville              12.06m   39-07.00 
 17 Enoch, Kelly                 MTSU                    11.89m   39-00.25 
 18 Taylor, Jackie               Indiana                 11.75m   38-06.75 
 19 Stein, Erin                  EIU                     11.73m   38-06.00 
 20 Byrd, Meaghan                MTSU                    11.72m   38-05.50 
 21 White, Ebony                 ISU                     11.63m   38-02.00 
 22 Bodnar, Mandy                Purdue                  11.57m   37-11.50 
 23 Marshall, Quelaun            Cincinnati              11.42m   37-05.75 
 24 Howard, Cassie               EIU                     11.22m   36-09.75 
 25 Polhemus, Lindsay            Purdue                  11.20m   36-09.00 
 26 Moon, Clinnette              Austin Peay St          11.11m   36-05.50 
 27 Nurnberger, Jamie            Murray St               11.10m   36-05.00 
 28 Rinker, Abby                 Indiana                 10.29m   33-09.25 
 29 Diguilio, Josie              Belmont                  9.74m   31-11.50 
 30 Schweiker, Rebecca           Murray St                9.58m   31-05.25 
 31 Jones, Crystal               Belmont                  7.61m   24-11.75 
 -- Ibidunni, Quekan             Miami OH                  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eichenauer, Jan              Purdue                  11.40m   37-05.00  621  
  2 Buchenroth, Rachel           Miami OH                11.38m   37-04.00  620  
  3 McKinley, Candace            Dayton                  11.26m   36-11.50  612  
  4 Hahn, Josie                  Vandy                   11.23m   36-10.25  610  
  5 Wilhelm, Ashley              Cincinnati              10.32m   33-10.25  550  
  6 Maul, Lauren                 ILST                     9.80m   32-02.00  516  
  7 Singleton, Lindsey           Purdue                   9.46m   31-00.50  494  
  8 Wendell, Brittany            ISU                      9.23m   30-03.50  479  
  8 Schaffer, Jean               Indiana                  9.23m   30-03.50  479  
 10 Wright, Yolanda              ISU                      9.06m   29-08.75  468  
 11 Saurenheimer, Sally          Dayton                   9.00m   29-06.50  464  
 12 Nye, Taryn                   Miami OH                 8.63m   28-03.75  440  
 13 Spight, Santia               ISU                      7.94m   26-00.75  395  
 13 Robinson, Camille            Arkansas St.             7.94m   26-00.75  395  
 15 Yorn, Jillian                ISU                      7.10m   23-03.50  341  
 16 Clifford, Katie              Dayton                   6.59m   21-07.50  309  
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Lauren              Miami OH                18.35mq  60-02.50 
  2 Larson, Shelaine             Ohio State              17.90mq  58-08.75 
  3 Houser, Katy                 Ohio State              16.95mq  55-07.50 
  4 Jenkins, Heather             SEMO                    16.89mq  55-05.00 
  5 Stevens, Amy                 ISU                     16.36mq  53-08.25 
  6 Nurnberger, Jamie            Murray St               16.23mq  53-03.00 
  7 Young, Jo                    Cincinnati              16.07mq  52-08.75 
  8 Dalla Rosa, Andrea           Indiana                 16.05mq  52-08.00 
  9 Davis, Tiffany               Ohio State              16.03mq  52-07.25 
 10 Carr, Holly                  Ohio State              15.87mq  52-01.00 
 11 White, Ebony                 ISU                     15.60mq  51-02.25 
 12 Pohlman, Kelly               Dayton                  15.46mq  50-08.75 
 13 Leschewski, Adrianne         EIU                     15.33m   50-03.50 
 14 Gardner, Angie               WKU                     15.25m   50-00.50 
 15 Bodnar, Mandy                Purdue                  14.76m   48-05.25 
 16 Kost, Emily                  Louisville              14.30m   46-11.00 
 17 Griffin, Georgia             EIU                     14.27m   46-10.00 
 18 Byrd, Meaghan                MTSU                    13.58m   44-06.75 
 18 Rinker, Abby                 Indiana                 13.58m   44-06.75 
 20 Myers, Jen                   Cincinnati              13.55m   44-05.50 
 21 Hair, Misty                  WKU                     13.41m   44-00.00 
 22 Mirgliotta, Katie            MTSU                    13.32m   43-08.50 
 23 Stegeman, Andrea             ISU                     13.04m   42-09.50 
 24 Wienke, Jenna                Indiana                 13.02m   42-08.75 
 25 Greunke, Erin                WKU                     13.00m   42-08.00 
 26 Ibidunni, Quekan             Miami OH                12.92m   42-04.75 
 27 Marshall, Quelaun            Cincinnati              12.43m   40-09.50 
 28 Polhemus, Lindsay            Purdue                  12.36m   40-06.75 
 29 Moon, Clinnette              Austin Peay St          12.35m   40-06.25 
 30 Foster, Kasi                 Vandy                   12.00m   39-04.50 
 31 Wood, Courtney               WKU                     11.56m   37-11.25 
 32 Schweiker, Rebecca           Murray St               11.46m   37-07.25 
 33 Rader, Emily                 Murray St               11.29m   37-00.50 
 33 Savage, ZeNai                Louisville              11.29m   37-00.50 
 35 Diguilio, Josie              Belmont                  8.57m   28-01.50 
 36 Jones, Crystal               Belmont                  7.28m   23-10.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nsiah, Christian             MT Track Club             6.76Q  2 
  2 Holiday, Pedro               MTSU                      6.82Q  1 
  3 Brown, Jonathon              WKU                       6.83Q  5 
  4 Darden, Xavier               MTSU                      6.84Q  3 
  5 Dupar-Scott, Wesley          MTSU                      6.96Q  6 
  6 Eickhoff, Bradley            WKU                       6.97Q  4 
  7 Sperle, Jamey                Invaders TC               6.90q  3 
  8 Safir, Muhammad              Bearcat T.C.              6.91q  5 
  9 Wade, Kenny                  Bearcat T.C.              6.92q  2 
 10 Norman, Greg                 Ohio State                6.95q  5 
 11 Grimes, Andre                Indiana                   6.97q  3 
 12 Jelks, Tim                   Unattached                6.99q  2 
 13 Hickenbotham, James          Arkansas St.              7.02q  2 
 14 Johnson, Maurice             Purdue                    7.03q  2 
 15 Lyons, Greg                  EIU                       7.07q  5 
 16 Franklin, Demetrius          New Orleans               7.07q  4 
 17 Crump, Terrance              Arkansas St.              7.09   1 
 18 Batt, Jerod                  Bearcat T.C.              7.09   4 
 19 Tolbert, Danny               MTSU                      7.11   4 
 20 Cameron, Shane               EIU                       7.13   1 
 21 Carter, William              WKU                       7.14   3 
 22 Holland, Eleazar             Mercury TC                7.15   6 
 23 Harris, Roy                  Arkansas St.              7.16   3 
 24 Jarnigan, Grant              WKU                       7.17   2 
 25 Watts, Mike                  Miami OH                  7.19   1 
 26 Wash, Brandon                ISU                       7.19   2 
 27 Elrington, Orson             Murray St                 7.20   1 
 28 Guistino, Demarco            Miami OH                  7.21   6 
 29 King, Geoff                  Ball St                   7.21   6 
 30 Gibson, Rick                 Arkansas St.              7.22   4 
 31 Daubenmier, Jacob            Ball St                   7.23   3 
 32 Garrett, Greg                Indiana                   7.23   5 
 33 Berman, Carl                 ISU                       7.28   4 
 34 Dykes, Jonathon              Murray St                 7.33   6 
 35 Asher, Daniel                U. Indy                   7.33   4 
 36 Higginbotham, Brad           Unattached                7.47   3 
 37 Ali, Amr                     Belmont                   7.73   1 
 -- Etheridge, Robert            MTSU                        FS   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Nsiah, Christian             MT Track Club             6.73Q  1 
  2 Holiday, Pedro               MTSU                      6.81Q  2 
  3 Darden, Xavier               MTSU                      6.80Q  1 
  4 Sperle, Jamey                Invaders TC               6.85Q  2 
  5 Wade, Kenny                  Bearcat T.C.              6.81q  1 
  6 Norman, Greg                 Ohio State                6.87q  2 
  7 Dupar-Scott, Wesley          MTSU                      6.87q  1 
  8 Jelks, Tim                   Unattached                6.90q  1 
  9 Safir, Muhammad              Bearcat T.C.              6.92   1 
 10 Grimes, Andre                Indiana                   6.93   2 
 11 Eickhoff, Bradley            WKU                       6.95   2 
 12 Johnson, Maurice             Purdue                    6.97   2 
 13 Lyons, Greg                  EIU                       7.02   2 
 14 Franklin, Demetrius          New Orleans               7.05   1 
 -- Brown, Jonathon              WKU                         FS   2 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martland, Chris              Belmont                   7.06   2  861  
  2 Smith, Chad                  Unattached                7.08   1  854  
  3 Lange, Todd                  ISU                       7.13   3  837  
  4 Wineberg, Chris              Bearcat T.C.              7.19   3  816  
  5 Wiseman, Jake                Indiana                   7.21   2  809  
  6 Mount, Jimmy                 Bearcat T.C.              7.29   3  782  
  7 Davis, Chuck                 Miami OH                  7.31   1  775  
  8 Robinson, Craig              Arkansas St.              7.36   3  759  
  9 Moore, Matthew               WKU                       7.39   2  749  
 10 White, Kevin                 Purdue                    7.39   1  749  
 11 Dakoski, Kayne               Miami OH                  7.55   1  697  
 12 Creekmur, Ceith              Miami OH                  7.57   2  690  
 13 LoFrese, Terry               Arkansas St.              7.59   2  684  
 14 Adams, Jeff                  WKU                       7.67   2  659  
 15 Hart, Palmer                 Indiana                   7.85   3  604  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Joel                  Unattached               21.55Q  4 
  2 Wade, Kenny                  Bearcat T.C.             21.62Q  1 
  3 Neville, David               Indiana                  21.65Q  2 
  4 Holiday, Pedro               MTSU                     21.78Q  9 
  5 Spann, DJ                    Unattached               21.85Q  3 
  6 Holland, Eleazar             Mercury TC               22.30Q  5 
  7 Ali, Omar                    Unattached               22.38Q  6 
  8 Williams, Bruce              ISU                      22.49Q  7 
  9 Batt, Jerod                  Bearcat T.C.             22.64Q  8 
 10 Sperle, Jamey                Invaders TC              21.86q  3 
 11 Grimes, Andre                Indiana                  21.98   3 
 12 Safir, Muhammad              Bearcat T.C.             21.98   9 
 13 Dupar-Scott, Wesley          MTSU                     22.40   2 
 14 Wills, Terrance              New Orleans              22.53   4 
 15 Kandell, Bob                 Bearcat T.C.             22.60   5 
 16 Tillerson, Dedrick           Purdue                   22.66   7 
 17 Norman, Greg                 Ohio State               22.77   2 
 18 Driver, Roger                EIU                      22.81   9 
 19 Jelks, Tim                   Unattached               22.88   1 
 20 King, Geoff                  Ball St                  23.01   5 
 21 Griffin, Gerald              Ohio State               23.13   4 
 22 Johnson, Maurice             Purdue                   23.20   4 
 23 Watts, Mike                  Miami OH                 23.21   5 
 24 Von Eckartsberg, Heinz       Miami OH                 23.24   6 
 25 Krysa, Jon                   Ball St                  23.26   7 
 26 Shoulders, Dexter            Bearcat T.C.             23.31   6 
 27 Carter, William              WKU                      23.33   7 
 28 Higginbotham, Brad           Unattached               23.43   8 
 29 Morgan, Marcel               EIU                      23.50   2 
 30 Dykes, Jonathon              Murray St                23.60   1 
 31 Asher, Daniel                U. Indy                  23.64   9 
 32 Jarnigan, Grant              WKU                      23.81   3 
 33 Cole, Greg                   Arkansas St.             24.01   1 
 34 Garrett, Greg                Indiana                  24.02   9 
 35 Guistino, Demarco            Miami OH                 24.10   5 
 36 Rose, Bradley                New Orleans              24.57   9 
 37 Herring, Godfrey             MT Track Club            24.57   5 
 38 Bobby, Houston               Miami OH                 24.66   1 
 39 Bowman, Eric                 Miami OH                 24.88   2 
 40 Pope, James                  Mercury TC               25.97   3 
 -- Tolbert, Danny               MTSU                        DQ   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Swanson, Adrian              Invaders TC              48.28Q  6 
  2 Neville, David               Indiana                  48.83Q  7 
  3 Waller, Sean                 MTSU                     48.93Q  1 
  4 Cross, Reginald              U. Indy                  49.45Q  5 
  5 Becker, Casey                EIU                      49.83Q  2 
  6 Brown, Andrew                Ball St                  50.33Q  3 
  7 Harper, Damon                ISU                      50.56Q  4 
  8 Holland, Eleazar             Mercury TC               49.47q  5 
  9 Irving, Lonnie               Bearcat T.C.             49.49q  6 
 10 Spann, DJ                    Unattached               49.58q  1 
 11 Monfort, Olivier             New Orleans              49.62   5 
 12 Buckley, Monternez           EIU                      49.72   7 
 13 Jackson, Chad                ISU                      49.91   5 
 14 Combs, Jon                   Cardinal TC              49.94   2 
 15 Daniels, Nathan              Arkansas St.             50.06   2 
 16 Wills, Terrance              New Orleans              50.24   7 
 17 Ali, Omar                    Unattached               50.34   6 
 18 Moore, Harland               Arkansas St.             50.42   3 
 19 Corigat, Chris               Miami OH                 50.55   1 
 20 Baisden, James               Ohio State               50.59   5 
 21 Okorie, Victor               MTSU                     51.17   4 
 22 Shives, Andy                 Indiana                  51.20   6 
 23 Hartman, Clarence            Bearcat T.C.             51.40   1 
 24 Gregg, Chris                 Miami OH                 51.47   3 
 25 Barber, Jameson              Ball St                  51.73   6 
 26 Griffin, Gerald              Ohio State               51.77   4 
 27 Perkins, Steve               Cardinal TC              52.10   2 
 28 Warfield, Trey               Indiana                  52.11   5 
 29 Stoner, Brad                 Miami OH                 53.74   3 
 30 Pope, James                  Mercury TC               56.86   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morris, John                 Ohio State             1:21.75Q  4 
  2 Cudjoe-Chow, Kwesi           New Orleans            1:21.84Q  5 
  3 Jackson, Cedric              Indiana                1:22.23Q  1 
  4 Miller, Justin               WKU                    1:22.78Q  3 
  5 Berner, Adam                 Bearcat T.C.           1:22.88Q  2 
  6 Hack, Jake                   ISU                    1:22.53q  4 
  7 Maurice, Wensher             WKU                    1:22.68q  1 
  8 Kinkead, Kurt                Ball St                1:23.08q  1 
  9 Chambers, Rodney             Ohio State             1:23.41q  4 
 10 Kempf, Kevin                 Indiana                1:23.49q  1 
 11 Brooks, Jason                Arkansas St.           1:23.54   3 
 12 Bridgeman, Ryan              Cardinal TC            1:23.55   3 
 13 Sylvester, Eric              Miami OH               1:23.98   3 
 14 Jones, Jermaine              EIU                    1:24.35   2 
 15 McClure, Matthew             WKU                    1:24.65   4 
 16 Amuzu, Philbert              Arkansas St.           1:24.67   1 
 17 Endel, Doug                  Bearcat T.C.           1:24.98   5 
 18 Mason, Vincent               ISU                    1:25.12   3 
 19 Halashak, Mike               Indiana                1:25.24   5 
 20 Carufe, Tony                 MTSU                   1:25.96   4 
 21 Jackson, Bobby               Indiana                1:26.17   2 
 22 Enyart, Keith                EIU                    1:26.93   5 
 23 Laninga, Mike                Ball St                1:28.01   2 
 24 Hicks, Tim                   MTSU                   1:30.22   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Parson, John                 U. Indy                4:15.41Q 
  2 Snellen, Ryan                Belmont                4:31.12Q 
  3 Stout, Jacob                 EIU                    4:26.60Q 
  4 Webb, Ted                    Bearcat T.C.           4:32.90Q 
  5 Runnion, Brad                EIU                    4:26.99Q 
  6 Neumann, Brad                Bearcat T.C.           4:32.95Q 
  7 Cohen, Stephen               Ball St                4:28.23Q 
  8 Kruse, Nick                  Indiana                4:33.50Q 
  9 Bartley, Ben                 Unattached             4:29.18q 
 10 Kendall, Josh                ISU                    4:31.33q 
 11 Rogers, Josh                 ISU                    4:32.57q 
 12 Smith, Jeremy                Ball St                4:34.46q 
 13 Zeha, Jeff                   Indiana                4:37.24  
 14 Lancaster, Brandon           Murray St              4:45.59  
 15 Dantzler, Mose               Progressive Athl       4:57.05  
 16 McCain, Caleb                WKU                    5:03.19  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Inv Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Myers, Rob                   Unattached             4:00.17  
  2 Jefferson, Sean              Indiana                4:00.83  
  3 Powers, Chris                Indiana                4:07.32  
  4 Redman, Eric                 Indiana                4:07.90  
  5 Haas, Stephen                Indiana                4:08.14  
  6 Huling, Dan                  Miami OH               4:08.94  
  7 Frazier, Thomas              Butler                 4:10.45  
  8 Burns, Tom                   Indiana                4:12.04  
 -- Ekman, Chris                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briggs, Jason                ISU                    1:53.07Q 
  2 Smith, Omar                  New Orleans            1:54.40Q 
  3 Hollis, Rodney               Indiana                1:55.40Q 
  4 Hollis, Russell              Indiana                1:55.68Q 
  5 Crowe, Jacob                 Unattached             1:53.08q 
  6 Gourley, Joe                 Ohio State             1:54.17q 
  7 Atkins, Kevin                EIU                    1:55.27q 
  8 Walden, Daniel               Invaders TC            1:55.54q 
  9 Hoggatt, Jon                 Purdue                 1:55.77q 
 10 Richards, Jake               Bearcat T.C.           1:55.94  
 11 Thompson, Terrell            Purdue                 1:56.35  
 12 Rode, Mark                   ISU                    1:56.55  
 13 Castillo, Jose               Ohio State             1:56.79  
 14 Castilllo, Franscisco        Ohio State             1:56.96  
 15 Graves, Eric                 Bearcat T.C.           1:57.29  
 16 Tanz, Jared                  Unattached             1:59.14  
 17 Werden, Erik                 EIU                    2:00.10  
 18 Starkey, Pat                 Bearcat T.C.           2:00.70  
 19 Gordon, Scott                Miami OH               2:01.07  
 20 Meredith, Bradley            WKU                    2:01.38  
 21 Speichinger, Nolan           Belmont                2:01.68  
 22 Stichter, Ryan               Murray St              2:03.16  
 23 Threat, Gregory              WKU                    2:04.86  
 24 Kirui, Anderson              Arkansas St.           2:06.08  
 25 Mutai, Elvis                 Belmont                2:15.10  
 -- Peters, Nickie               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frazier, John                Butler                 8:25.61  
  2 Gooden, Nathan               Indiana                8:29.21  
  3 Claunch, Jerry               Miami OH               8:38.82  
  4 Clark, Ryan                  Miami OH               8:40.34  
  5 Koeppen, Charlie             Indiana                8:41.47  
  6 Fife, Jordan                 ISU                    8:42.61  
  7 Garvin, Taylor               Bearcat T.C.           8:42.71  
  8 Graham, Brad                 Miami OH               8:45.18  
  9 Hutton, Ryan                 Miami OH               8:47.38  
 10 Polley, Brad                 Belmont                8:48.82  
 11 Aguilar, Marcus              Indiana                8:49.43  
 12 Strackeljahn, Dan            EIU                    8:49.77  
 13 Bair, Eric                   Bearcat T.C.           8:52.19  
 14 Loiselle, Matt               Unattached             8:53.54  
 15 Jesse, Mike                  Cardinal TC            8:54.73  
 16 Seacat, Wes                  Cardinal TC            8:55.16  
 17 Wietmarschen, Andy           Bearcat T.C.           8:57.09  
 18 Smith, Ryan                  Miami OH               8:58.99  
 19 Stafford, Isaiah             ISU                    9:00.02  
 20 Mackey, Dan                  EIU                    9:00.12  
 21 Bradley, Tim                 Murray St              9:00.35  
 22 Impellitteri, Sal            Ball St                9:03.84  
 23 Shaw, Sammy                  Belmont                9:04.83  
 24 Carlson, David               EIU                    9:06.06  
 25 Scherer, Zach                Ball St                9:07.71  
 26 Hughes, David                MTSU                   9:10.40  
 27 Lafond, Isaac                Belmont                9:11.14  
 28 Kosiba, Nathan               Belmont                9:18.71  
 29 Thabet, Tarik                MTSU                   9:42.20  
 30 Howell, Ryan                 WKU                    9:52.42  
 -- Sweetman, Matt               Indiana                    DNF  
 -- Poray, John                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hon, Brandon                 Invaders TC               7.81Q  3 
  2 Brown, Joel                  Unattached                7.87Q  1 
  3 Martin, Garland              MTSU                      7.99Q  4 
  4 Stokes, Chris                Unattached                8.03Q  2 
  5 Yarbrough, Linnie            MTSU                      8.06Q  4 
  6 Ioannou, Stephanos           Indiana                   8.15Q  2 
  7 Belger, Greg                 Arkansas St.              8.27Q  1 
  8 Sprague, Alex                Invaders TC               8.30Q  3 
  9 Woods, Kern                  Purdue                    8.26q  2 
 10 Bigbee, Nigel                ISU                       8.32q  2 
 11 Shoulders, Dexter            Bearcat T.C.              8.33q  4 
 12 Swanson, Adrian              Invaders TC               8.34q  3 
 13 Miller, Corey                Ball St                   8.38q  1 
 14 Westbrooks, Demetrick        Murray St                 8.41q  4 
 15 Jordan, Paladin              ISU                       8.42q  3 
 16 Jones, Jermaine              EIU                       8.43q  4 
 17 Simmons, Matt                Purdue                    8.48   3 
 18 Tillerson, Dedrick           Purdue                    8.49   2 
 19 Kinkead, Kurt                Ball St                   8.50   1 
 20 Turner, Kyle                 Indiana                   8.51   2 
 21 Rose, Bradley                New Orleans               8.53   1 
 22 Tredway, Chris               ISU                       8.57   2 
 23 Bowman, Eric                 Miami OH                  8.68   4 
 24 Roby, Dan                    EIU                       8.69   2 
 25 Manning, Brandon             Murray St                 8.84   3 
 26 Claybrooks, David            Murray St                 8.87   3 
 27 Higginbotham, Brad           Unattached                8.88   1 
 28 Asher, Daniel                U. Indy                   8.98   1 
 29 Bobby, Houston               Miami OH                  8.99   4 
 30 Bailey, Brent                Mercury TC                9.56   3 
 31 Anderson, Kirk               New Orleans               9.65   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brown, Joel                  Unattached                7.73Q  2 
  2 Hon, Brandon                 Invaders TC               7.79Q  1 
  3 Martin, Garland              MTSU                      7.92Q  2 
  4 Yarbrough, Linnie            MTSU                      7.99Q  1 
  5 Belger, Greg                 Arkansas St.              8.05q  2 
  6 Stokes, Chris                Unattached                8.06q  1 
  7 Ioannou, Stephanos           Indiana                   8.11q  2 
  8 Jones, Jermaine              EIU                       8.21q  1 
  9 Jordan, Paladin              ISU                       8.29   2 
 10 Swanson, Adrian              Invaders TC               8.32   1 
 11 Miller, Corey                Ball St                   8.34   1 
 12 Shoulders, Dexter            Bearcat T.C.              8.37   2 
 13 Bigbee, Nigel                ISU                       8.49   2 
 14 Woods, Kern                  Purdue                    8.50   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miami OH  ''A''                                      10:11.56 
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com