« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com




C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 5:26 PM 2/14/2004 Page 1
Valentine''s Day Invitational - 2/14/2004
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Held at the Murphy Center in Murfreesboro, TN
Results - Middle Tennessee indoor
Women 55 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Owens, Tiffany Middle Tennessee 7.13 Q 2
1 Shores, Latavia Univ. of TN Chattanooga 7.13 Q 4
3 Cole, Carita Univ. of TN Chattanooga 7.21 Q 3
4 Gibson, Nicole Eastern Kentucky University 7.24 Q 1
5 George, Kishara Middle Tennessee 7.18 q 4
6 Liburd, Tanika Southern Mississippi 7.22 q 3
7 Hoskins, Cynita Eastern Kentucky University 7.30 3
8 Smith, Kasola Univ. of TN Chattanooga 7.32 4
9 Francis, Karina Middle Tennessee 7.33 1
10 Wells, Tori Southern Mississippi 7.34 3
11 Barrow, Kerry Middle Tennessee 7.36 4
12 Brad;ey, Morgan Eastern Kentucky University 7.37 4
13 Smith, Leah Western Kentucky 7.46 2
14 Gillberry, Leslee South Alabama 7.48 1
14 Harding, Shanna South Alabama 7.48 2
16 Johnson, Angela Southern Mississippi 7.52 2
17 Anderson, Jessica Middle Tennessee 7.53 1
18 Jarrett, Melissa Western Kentucky 7.87 4
--- Marcus, Nicole Middle Tennessee FS 3
Women 55 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Owens, Tiffany Middle Tennessee 7.14
2 Gibson, Nicole Eastern Kentucky University 7.15
3 Shores, Latavia Univ. of TN Chattanooga 7.17
4 George, Kishara Middle Tennessee 7.24
5 Liburd, Tanika Southern Mississippi 7.25
6 Cole, Carita Univ. of TN Chattanooga 7.30
Women 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals H#
1 Marcus, Nicole Middle Tennessee 24.42 1
2 George, Kishara Middle Tennessee 24.65 1
3 Barrow, Kerry Middle Tennessee 24.92 2
4 Gibson, Nicole Eastern Kentucky University 25.23 1
5 Cole, Carita Univ. of TN Chattanooga 25.45 1
5 Edi, Florence South Alabama 25.45 4
7 Shores, Latavia Univ. of TN Chattanooga 25.49 2
8 Nna, Chigozie South Alabama 25.54 2
9 Smith, Kasola Univ. of TN Chattanooga 25.69 3
10 Bobakova, Veronica South Alabama 25.75 4
11 Owens, Tiffany Middle Tennessee 25.86 1
12 House, Kasey Southern Mississippi 26.10 5
13 Jarrett, Melissa Western Kentucky 26.13 5
14 Johnson, Angela Southern Mississippi 26.31 5
15 Smith, Leah Western Kentucky 26.39 2
(Women 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals H#
16 Brad;ey, Morgan Eastern Kentucky University 26.44 3
17 Robertson, Candice Middle Tennessee 26.59 4
18 Sain, Elisabeth Univ. of TN Chattanooga 26.61 5
19 Maunsell, Aisling Western Kentucky 26.62 3
20 Fornah, Hannah South Alabama 26.76 4
21 Foster, Candace Univ. of TN Chattanooga 26.78 4
22 Anderson, Jessica Middle Tennessee 27.06 4
23 McCullum, Stephanie Southern Mississippi 28.73 5
--- Odumosu, Asoke South Alabama DNF 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals H#
1 Odumosu, Asoke South Alabama 57.01 1
2 Mankatu, Bibiche South Alabama 57.53 1
3 Nna, Chigozie South Alabama 57.83 1
4 Maunsell, Aisling Western Kentucky 58.61 1
5 Fornah, Hannah South Alabama 58.80 1
6 Bobakova, Veronica South Alabama 60.09 2
7 Tindle, Ebony Southern Mississippi 60.22 2
8 Johnson, Candi Southern Mississippi 60.76 2
9 Wellerding, Aimee Western Kentucky 63.63 2
10 Pruett, Whitney Wallace State College 63.71 2
Women 1 Mile Run
Name School Finals
1 Wommack, Shannon Univ. of TN Chattanooga 4:56.40
2 Turchin, Kathleen Univ. of TN Chattanooga 5:04.36
3 Ramirez, Angelica South Alabama 5:07.00
4 Embry, Wendee Eastern Kentucky University 5:07.44
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com