« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 3/20/2004 05:23 PM
                    Alabama Relays - 3/18/2004 to 3/21/2004                    
                             University of Alabama                             
                     Sam Bailey Track,Tuscaloosa, Alabama                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
      Relays: * 11.19  1988        Pauline Davis, Alabama                      
 NCAA Region:   11.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rosemary Okafor              Middle Tenne             11.53   1.9  1 
  2 Tiffany Owens                Middle Tenne             11.84   1.2  2 
  3 Latavia Shores               Ut-Chattanoo             11.90   4.1  3 
  4 Majik Reed                   Alabama                  11.90   1.9  1 
  5 Orianna Carter               Alabama-Birm             11.92   4.1  3 
  6 Daveetta shepherd            Lindenwood               11.93   1.9  1 
  7 Crystal Hunter               Alabama-Birm             11.95   4.1  3 
  8 Stephanie McCauley           Alabama-Birm             11.97   1.3  4 
  9 Jennifer Craig               Samford Univ             11.99   1.2  2 
 10 Aisha James                  unattached               11.99   1.9  1 
 11 Nicole Marcus                Middle Tenne             12.04   1.2  2 
 12 Tanisha Davis                Troy State U             12.05   1.9  1 
 13 Shanea Wilson                Western Kent             12.10   1.2  2 
 14 Kimberly Mulkey              Ole Miss                 12.10   1.3  4 
 15 Jennifer Morgan              Alabama Stat             12.11   1.9  1 
 16 Tanika Liburd                Southern Mis             12.15   4.1  3 
 17 Chiquita Stephens            Ole Miss                 12.17   1.2  2 
 18 Carita Cole                  Ut-Chattanoo             12.20   3.9  5 
 19 Tori Wells                   Southern Mis             12.21   1.3  4 
 20 Shardi Howard                Bevill State             12.21   4.1  3 
 21 Angela Johnson               Southern Mis             12.22   3.9  5 
 22 Kerry Barrow                 Middle Tenne             12.23   2.8  9 
 23 Sherlonda Johnson            Austin Peay              12.23  -0.5  6 
 24 Karina Francis               Middle Tenne             12.26   4.1  3 
 25 Valerie Holland              Bowling Gree             12.29   1.3  4 
 26 Salethia Mims                Kennesaw Sta             12.31   1.6  8 
 27 Sheriese Lucas               Western Mich             12.32   1.6  8 
 28 Wanda Tippit                 Western Mich             12.33   3.9  5 
 29 Bernice Ellis                Jacksonville             12.33   1.2  2 
 30 Ronella Gollman              Troy State U             12.34   1.2  2 
 31 Alicia Harris                Eastern Illi             12.35  -1.2  7 
 32 Easter Grant                 Alabama-Hunt             12.37  -1.2  7 
 33 Tissilli Rogers              Alabama                  12.37   1.9  1 
 34 Erika Sharp                  Lindenwood               12.42   1.3  4 
 35 Quiana Chester               Troy State U             12.43   4.1  3 
 36 Rosalyn Capps                Lamar Univer             12.43  -0.5  6 
 37 Trinity McKinney             Southern Mis             12.45   1.3  4 
 38 Janice Smythe                Suno-New, OR             12.46   1.9  1 
 39 Monique Brown                Western Mich             12.48  -1.2  7 
 40 Jesssica White               Bowling Gree             12.51   3.9  5 
 41 Corlis Burrell               Lamar Univer             12.54   1.3  4 
 42 Stephanie McCullum           Southern Mis             12.54   1.3  4 
 43 Karicia Settles              Arkansas Sta             12.54  -0.5  6 
 44 Shaw Brittney                Arkansas Sta             12.57  -0.5  6 
 45 Crystal Harris               Alabama-Hunt             12.59   3.9  5 
 46 Nikki Segrest                Western Mich             12.61  -0.5  6 
 47 Sequoia Goode                Bevill State             12.62   1.6  8 
 48 Shayna Sangster              Western Mich             12.65  -0.5  6 
 49 Andrea Arnaud                Jacksonville             12.70   1.2  2 
 50 Shetika Mintlow              Austin Peay              12.71  -1.2  7 
 51 Lakeita Rox                  Samford Univ             12.71   4.1  3 
 52 Ronesha Franklin             Eastern Illi             12.72   2.8  9 
 53 Crystal McDaniels            Alabama Stat             12.72  -0.5  6 
 54 Connie Every                 Austin Peay              12.74   2.8  9 
 55 Tifffany London              Samford Univ             12.83  -0.5  6 
 56 Belinda Rodgers              Lindenwood               12.85  -1.2  7 
 57 Aisling Maunsell             Western Kent             12.86   1.6  8 
 58 Cicely Sullivan              Austin Peay              12.89   1.6  8 
 59 Janee Beville                Western Mich             12.94   2.8  9 
 60 Margrek Futch                New Orleans              13.01  -1.2  7 
 61 Angela Armstrong             Bevill State             13.12   2.8  9 
 62 Waters Cristal               Mckendree Co             13.26   3.9  5 
 63 Amber Hardy                  Jacksonville             13.26   1.6  8 
 64 Nicole Marczewski            Eastern Illi             13.36   2.8  9 
 65 Meghan Smith                 Alabama-Hunt             13.38   1.6  8 
 66 Jenny Delossantos            Alabama Stat             13.40   1.6  8 
 67 Ariahn Dasent                Kennesaw Sta             13.44   2.8  9 
 -- Betty-ann Haywood            Olympic Deve                FS   1.2  2 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
      Relays: * 22.92  1990        L.Leatherwood, Unatt.                       
 NCAA Region:   23.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rosemary Okafor              Middle Tenne             23.61   2.8  1 
  2 Kou Luogon                   Alabama                  23.96   3.6  2 
  3 Carol Clarke                 Lindenwood               24.02   3.6  2 
  4 Danielle Norville            Lindenwood               24.03   2.8  1 
  5 judyth kitson                unattached               24.15   2.8  1 
  6 Jennifer Craig               Samford Univ             24.26   3.6  2 
  7 Majik Reed                   Alabama                  24.28   2.8  1 
  8 LaToya Lewis                 Troy State U             24.50   2.8  1 
  9 Priscilla Chapu              New Orleans              24.55   3.6  2 
 10 Kimberly Mulkey              Ole Miss                 24.59   1.4  3 
 11 Easter Grant                 Alabama-Hunt             24.60   5.4  5 
 12 Alicia Harris                Eastern Illi             24.62   1.4  3 
 13 Genna Williams               Lindenwood               24.65   2.8  1 
 14 Amber Walker                 Bowling Gree             24.68   3.0  4 
 15 Tiffany Owens                Middle Tenne             24.71   1.4  3 
 16 Betty-ann Haywood            Olympic Deve             24.77   3.6  2 
 17 Valerie Holland              Bowling Gree             24.86   5.4  5 
 18 Tori Wells                   Southern Mis             24.87   5.7  6 
 19 Candace Foster               Ut-Chattanoo             24.91   5.7  6 
 20 Chiquita Stephens            Ole Miss                 24.94   3.0  4 
 21 Shanea Wilson                Western Kent             24.94   1.4  3 
 22 Eboni Matthews               Jacksonville             25.04   3.0  4 
 23 LaToya Cunningham            Samford Univ             25.06   3.0  4 
 24 Carrie Wallace               Troy State U             25.09   3.0  4 
 25 Kerry Barrow                 Middle Tenne             25.10   3.5  9 
 26 Daphne Anderson              Bevill State             25.11   5.7  6 
 26 Toni Sylvester               Lamar Univer             25.11   2.2  8 
 28 Angela Johnson               Southern Mis             25.12   2.2  7 
 29 Christy Fairley              Alabama                  25.14   2.8  1 
 30 Jesssica White               Bowling Gree             25.15   5.7  6 
 31 Krisy Mahome                 Western Mich             25.17   3.0  4 
 32 Sheriese Lucas               Western Mich             25.18   5.4  5 
 33 Amber Bledsoe                Ole Miss                 25.30   5.7  6 
 34 Shayna Sangster              Western Mich             25.31   3.0  4 
 35 Nikki Segrest                Western Mich             25.32   5.7  6 
 36 Brittany Bell                Arkansas Sta             25.35   2.2  8 
 37 Wanda Tippit                 Western Mich             25.39   5.4  5 
 38 Rosalyn Capps                Lamar Univer             25.41   2.2  7 
 39 Shetika Mintlow              Austin Peay              25.46   2.2  8 
 40 bobbette stewart             unattached               25.48   3.4 10 
 41 Shardi Howard                Bevill State             25.49   3.0  4 
 42 Monique Brown                Western Mich             25.52   2.2  7 
 43 Elace Minnifield             Alabama-Birm             25.55   5.4  5 
 44 Janice Smythe                Suno-New, OR             25.61   1.4  3 
 45 Shaunte Lockett              Alabama-Birm             25.66   2.2  7 
 46 Mildred Harris               Troy State U             25.69   1.4  3 
 47 Stephanie McCullum           Southern Mis             25.69   5.7  6 
 48 Leah Smith                   Western Kent             25.74   2.2  7 
 49 Kasey House                  Southern Mis             25.75   2.2  7 
 50 Rosa White                   New Orleans              25.94   2.2  8 
 51 Iantha Burke                 Mckendree Co             26.03   3.6  2 
 52 Trinity McKinney             Southern Mis             26.12   3.4 10 
 53 Corlis Burrell               Lamar Univer             26.25   3.5  9 
 54 Kendi Shepperson             Alabama Stat             26.35   5.4  5 
 55 Shaw Brittney                Arkansas Sta             26.39   3.5  9 
 56 Connie Every                 Austin Peay              26.59   3.4 10 
 57 Erica Ewards                 Alabama                  26.66   3.4 10 
 58 Edisha Brown                 Jacksonville             26.72   2.2  8 
 59 Kendall Clifford             Alabama                  26.77   3.4 10 
 60 Wesley Thomas                New Orleans              26.79   2.2  8 
 61 Chinelo Nwobu                Lamar Univer             27.07   2.2  7 
 62 Theresa Walker               Eastern Illi             27.22   5.4  5 
 63 Kendra Erskine               Western Mich             27.46   3.5  9 
 64 Lani Hammond                 Kennesaw Sta             27.51   5.7  6 
 65 Ariahn Dasent                Kennesaw Sta             27.63   3.5  9 
 66 Amber Hardy                  Jacksonville             27.64   3.4 10 
 67 Margrek Futch                New Orleans              27.88   3.0  4 
 68 Candace Raye                 Alabama-Birm             27.92   2.2  8 
 69 Ronesha Franklin             Eastern Illi             28.43   3.5  9 
 70 Itohan Osenwhenkhae          New Orleans              28.60   1.4  3 
 -- Tiffany Brumley              Lamar Univer               DNF   3.5  9 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Relays: * 52.16  1998        Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt                    
 NCAA Region:   54.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Tolbert-Jackson         unattached               54.10   1 
  2 Kou Luogon                   Alabama                  54.75   1 
  3 Alicia Harris                Eastern Illi             55.08   1 
  4 Krisy Mahome                 Western Mich             55.91   1 
  5 Shamieka Johnson             Ut-Chattanoo             56.36   1 
  6 Priscilla Chapu              New Orleans              56.78   3 
  7 Kimberly Mulkey              Ole Miss                 56.97   4 
  8 Toni Sylvester               Lamar Univer             57.16   3 
  9 Tiffany Pointer              Ut-Chattanoo             57.32   4 
 10 Janaule Bennett              Western Mich             57.52   3 
 11 Felicia James                Austin Peay              57.55   4 
 12 Shayna Sangster              Western Mich             58.40   3 
 13 Iantha Burke                 Mckendree Co             58.59   3 
 14 Normanie McKenzie            Alabama-Birm             59.06   3 
 15 Aisling Maunsell             Western Kent             59.12   4 
 16 Candi Johnson                Southern Mis             59.13   4 
 17 Christy Fairley              Alabama                  59.16   1 
 18 Alexine Crutchfield          Ut-Chattanoo             59.18   5 
 19 Rosa White                   New Orleans              59.23   3 
 20 Aimee Wellerding             Western Kent             59.71   6 
 21 Chiquita Stephens            Ole Miss               1:00.19   5 
 22 Amber Walker                 Bowling Gree           1:00.37   4 
 23 Virginia Aday                Bevill State           1:00.42   4 
 24 Adrienne Duke                Alabama-Birm           1:00.50   5 
 25 Shannon Weaver               Southern Mis           1:00.66   6 
 26 Wesley Thomas                New Orleans            1:00.92   5 
 27 Adriane Battle               Southern Mis           1:01.12   6 
 28 Ebony Tindle                 Southern Mis           1:01.15   5 
 29 LaKeshia Williams            Club Elite/B           1:02.27   3 
 30 Julianne Jordan              Alabama-Hunt           1:02.48   6 
 31 Bethany Morrow               Alabama-Hunt           1:02.63   6 
 32 Bell Brittany                Arkansas Sta           1:02.92   7 
 33 Shameka Strong               Austin Peay            1:03.08   6 
 34 Tiffany Brown                Eastern Illi           1:04.63   7 
 35 Deanna Edwards               Lipscomb               1:04.91   7 
 36 Itohan Osenwhenkhae          New Orleans            1:05.36   6 
 37 Kamra Bourgeois              Lamar Univer           1:05.77   6 
 38 Niki Therrien                Samford Univ           1:07.75   7 
 39 Amber Dudley                 Jacksonville           1:07.85   1 
 40 Melissa Jarrett              Western Kent           1:07.98   6 
 41 Lukina Burks                 Jackson Stat           1:12.02   4 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      Relays: * 2:03.97  1992        Mireille Sankatsing, E. Michigan          
 NCAA Region:   2:10.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 bobbette stewart             unattached             2:10.25  
  2 Alexandra Jo                 Kennesaw Sta           2:11.77  
  3 Rachel Ellison               Ole Miss               2:12.92  
  4 Victoria Bassett             Western Mich           2:13.15  
  5 Janaule Bennett              Western Mich           2:13.45  
  6 Genoah Collins               Alabama-Birm           2:13.78  
  7 Nicole Millici               Eastern Illi           2:14.89  
  8 Julia Miller                 Troy State U           2:15.13  
  9 Christi Valenty              Western Mich           2:15.92  
 10 Meryl Marsh                  Western Mich           2:16.13  
 11 Lori VanderMeulen            Western Mich           2:16.85  
 12 Tunisha Clay                 Alabama-Hunt           2:17.55  
 13 Nicole Flounders             Eastern Illi           2:18.03  
 14 Stephanie Jones              Jacksonville           2:18.44  
 15 Lesley Davis                 Alabama-Hunt           2:18.77  
 16 Felicia James                Austin Peay            2:19.13  
 17 Melissa Krueger              Bowling Gree           2:19.21  
 18 Lydiah Chepkwony             Southern Mis           2:20.13  
 19 Alisha Edwards               Southern Mis           2:20.55  
 20 Cheyenne Carmack             Western Kent           2:22.28  
 21 Ruth Mick                    Lipscomb               2:22.53  
 22 Virnetta Greene              Alabama                2:22.99  
 23 Amber Prather                Lamar Univer           2:23.21  
 24 Erica Ewards                 Alabama                2:23.78  
 25 Jenny Wottle                 Samford Univ           2:25.18  
 26 Candace Taylor               Lamar Univer           2:25.49  
 27 Erin Jordan                  Ole Miss               2:25.68  
 28 Deanna Edwards               Lipscomb               2:25.98  
 29 Whitney Pruett               Wallace Stat           2:26.07  
 30 Cara Nichols                 Western Kent           2:26.09  
 31 Orion Wilson                 New Orleans            2:26.77  
 32 Brittany Miller              Lipscomb               2:27.14  
 33 Meghan MacDonald             Troy State U           2:27.66  
 34 Starr Gager                  Samford Univ           2:27.71  
 35 Jackie Sharpe                Samford Univ           2:27.93  
 36 Anne Fyfe                    Miss State             2:28.11  
 37 Adie Sander                  Alabama-Birm           2:28.19  
 38 Shane Evans                  Eastern Illi           2:28.90  
 39 Rachel Taff                  Ole Miss               2:29.68  
 40 Tanisha Hutchinson           Alabama Stat           2:30.17  
 41 Ashley Tukes                 Bowling Gree           2:31.09  
 42 Candice James                Arkansas Sta           2:32.09  
 43 Elizabeth Davenport          Arkansas Sta           2:33.48  
 44 Cathy Slosser                Troy State U           2:34.87  
 45 Lauren Nystrom               Lindenwood             2:35.03  
 46 Mary Francis Wright          Miss State             2:35.72  
 47 Liz Palmer                   Southern Mis           2:35.78  
 48 Marquita McGowan             Bowling Gree           2:36.23  
 49 Micah Pioreck                Ole Miss               2:37.72  
 50 Lydia Ruiz                   Bevill State           2:37.78  
 51 LaKeshia Williams            Club Elite/B           2:45.20  
 52 Mimi Mornay                  Jackson Stat           2:45.34  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
      Relays: * 4:18.38  1999        Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane                    
 NCAA Region:   4:29.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Ellison               Ole Miss               4:38.28  
  2 Julia Hicks                  Alabama                4:41.32  
  3 Katherine Herring            Alabama-Hunt           4:43.13  
  4 Nettie Halcomb               Ut-Chattanoo           4:43.24  
  5 Lanni Marchant               Ut-Chattanoo           4:43.39  
  6 Leah Godfrey                 Western Mich           4:43.79  
  7 Christi Valenty              Western Mich           4:44.86  
  8 Magdalena Polko              Kennesaw Sta           4:45.39  
  9 Lauren Blankenship           Samford Univ           4:45.99  
 10 Megan Carnes                 Alabama                4:46.29  
 11 Emry McKay                   Alabama-Birm           4:46.74  
 12 Nicole Millici               Eastern Illi           4:46.99  
 13 Elizabeth Wanciwicz          Alabama                4:48.21  
 14 Nicole Jaggers               Western Kent           4:48.31  
 15 Tara Enebak                  Alabama                4:49.44  
 16 Sarah Weir                   Lamar Univer           4:49.87  
 17 Naomi Kiprorich              Southern Mis           4:54.00  
 18 Rowan Baird                  Lamar Univer           4:54.50  
 19 Jenny Wottle                 Samford Univ           4:54.56  
 20 Sharon Blanch                Western Mich           4:55.13  
 21 Rachel Bumann                Western Mich           4:56.60  
 22 Jill Bryant,                 Alabama                4:56.82  
 23 Amanda Havens                Lamar Univer           4:58.38  
 24 Meryl Marsh                  Western Mich           4:59.39  
 25 Lori VanderMeulen            Western Mich           5:02.01  
 26 Kim Settle                   Bowling Gree           5:02.16  
 27 Katie Lantz                  Samford Univ           5:03.01  
 28 Jennifer Verheul             New Orleans            5:04.17  
 29 Naudia Falconer              New Orleans            5:04.31  
 30 Ruth Nakatudde               Kennesaw Sta           5:06.12  
 31 Shannon Flournoy             Alabama                5:08.38  
 32 Toshia Bauer                 Arkansas Sta           5:08.97  
 33 Meg Guscette                 Birmingham-S           5:10.22  
 34 Erin Jordan                  Ole Miss               5:12.80  
 35 Stephanie Anaya              Arkansas Sta           5:13.42  
 36 Kelly Bloom                  Kennesaw Sta           5:14.27  
 37 Micah Pioreck                Ole Miss               5:17.82  
 38 karen Tankersley             Southern Mis           5:19.16  
 39 Ruth Mick                    Lipscomb               5:19.43  
 40 Adel Anderson                Alabama-Birm           5:21.59  
 41 Tomeka Shaffer               Southern Mis           5:26.11  
 42 Elizabeth Davenport          Arkansas Sta           5:27.18  
 43 Candice James                Arkansas Sta           5:28.08  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      Relays: * 11:27.20  2003        Rachel Lowe, W.Mich                      
 NCAA Region:   10:57.18                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amber Culp                   Bowling Gree          10:58.55* 
  2 Jessica Brewer               Samford Univ          11:24.67* 
  3 Rachael Lowe                 Western Mich          11:31.22  
  4 Nikki Suitor                 Bowling Gree          11:42.66  
  5 Emily Leeper                 Western Kent          11:47.62  
  6 Becca Wiseman                Southern Mis          11:51.42  
  7 Blair Davis                  Alabama               11:55.90  
  8 Michelle Kinney              Miss State            11:58.70  
  9 Amanda King                  Lamar Univer          12:09.64  
 10 Kristen Chandler             Eastern Illi          12:11.27  
 11 Andrea Pollack               Bowling Gree          12:11.76  
 12 Stephanie Anaya              Arkansas Sta          12:15.44  
 13 Cassie Hanan                 Miss State            12:23.17  
 14 Ann Franklin                 Lamar Univer          12:34.84  
 15 Danielle Keplinger           unattached            12:46.38  
 16 Rachel Lindman               Western Mich          12:59.43  
 17 Francene Meehan              Birmingham-S          13:15.31  
 18 Stephanie Jones              New Orleans           13:32.97  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
      Relays: * 16:32.27  2001        Radka Holubova, New Orleans              
 NCAA Region:   16:56.43                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Hinkley                Western Mich          17:54.67  
  2 Stephanie Bone               Eastern Illi          18:08.34  
  3 Angie Simone                 Eastern Illi          18:15.54  
  4 Cassandra Goodson            Southern Mis          18:17.42  
  5 Nessa Paul                   Mckendree Co          18:23.71  
  6 Lindsey Waldrop              Troy State U          18:25.53  
  7 Sara Meza                    New Orleans           18:27.26  
  8 Belinda Bargmann             Troy State U          18:28.04  
  9 Michelle Brewer              Samford Univ          18:38.78  
 10 Amy Phillips                 Alabama-Hunt          18:39.98  
 11 Natasha Williams             Lamar Univer          18:44.79  
 12 Bridget Dalic                Bowling Gree          18:50.40  
 13 Ryanne Fortney               Alabama-Birm          18:50.67  
 14 Danah Whitley                Western Kent          18:55.24  
 15 Christa Calvert              Birmingham-S          18:57.37  
 16 Amanda Schutte               Eastern Illi          19:02.97  
 17 Amanda Adams                 Western Kent          19:11.04  
 18 Trisha Gothrup               Western Kent          19:14.96  
 19 Megan Fairclough             Alabama-Hunt          19:19.46  
 20 Suzanne Walker               Samford Univ          19:21.64  
 21 Vicky Jones                  New Orleans           19:39.97  
 22 Connie Heiskell              Samford Univ          20:04.29  
 23 Samantha Wood                Lipscomb              20:05.25  
 24 Leslie Carden                Bowling Gree          20:13.02  
 25 Tara Mooney                  Kennesaw Sta          20:22.94  
 26 Katie Dzielski               Eastern Illi          20:23.54  
 27 Rachael Bramlett             Birmingham-S          20:24.96  
 28 Lindsey Tyus                 Kennesaw Sta          20:33.85  
 29 Abby Barnett                 Western Mich          20:42.59  
 30 Emily Hulse                  Jacksonville          20:43.08  
 31 Denise Honea                 Austin Peay           20:48.70  
 32 Tori Stanfield               Alabama-Birm          20:55.43  
 33 Amanda Wright                Lipscomb              20:59.03  
 34 Shelly Clark                 Lipscomb              21:00.19  
 35 Mackenzie Hayes              Jacksonville          21:15.55  
 36 Mary Honea                   Austin Peay           21:26.96  
 37 Sarah Smith                  Lindenwood            22:51.28  
 -- Susana Beraun                Western Kent               DNF  
 -- Shalaine Phaup               UT Martin                  DNF  
 -- Rasa Kavaliauskaite          Kennesaw Sta               DNF  
 -- Julia Cummins                Birmingham-S               DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
      Relays: * 13.04  1996        Kim Carson, LSU                             
 NCAA Region:   13.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tasha Pharr                  Alabama                  13.35   3.0  1 
  2 Daveetta shepherd            Lindenwood               13.35   3.0  1 
  3 Raquel Washington            Southern Mis             13.73   3.0  1 
  4 Theresa Smith                Alabama-Birm             14.06   3.0  1 
  5 Octavia Carter               Ole Miss                 14.07   3.0  1 
  6 Kim Martin                   Lindenwood               14.18   3.0  1 
  7 April Howell                 Samford Univ             14.29   3.0  1 
  8 Johnson Lauren               Miss State               14.39   3.0  1 
  9 Alicia Taylor                Bowling Gree             14.44   0.4  2 
 10 Rachel Wilson                Alabama                  14.46   3.0  1 
 11 Chelsea Humphrey             Western Mich             14.56   0.4  2 
 12 Candice Robertson            Middle Tenne             14.66   0.4  2 
 13 Katie Pickette               Western Mich             14.67   2.9  3 
 14 Alison Frese                 Ut-Chattanoo             14.81   2.9  3 
 15 Shana Levett                 Alabama-Hunt             14.84   2.9  3 
 16 Jessica Anderson             Middle Tenne             14.89   0.4  2 
 17 Joslyn Anthony               Jackson Stat             14.97   2.9  3 
 18 Kendall Clifford             Alabama                  14.98   0.4  2 
 19 Nikki Standback              Bowling Gree             14.99   0.4  2 
 20 Latoya Terrell               Jackson Stat             15.04   2.9  3 
 21 Daphne Anderson              Bevill State             15.07   0.8  5 
 22 Lakeita Rox                  Samford Univ             15.20   0.4  2 
 23 Kim Ballenger                Lamar Univer             15.23   2.9  3 
 24 Ladedria Taylor              Alabama-Birm             15.33   0.8  4 
 25 Kerri Green                  Jackson Stat             15.33   2.9  3 
 26 Tamika Holliday              Alabama Stat             15.44   0.8  4 
 27 Jerae Protho                 Western Mich             15.48   2.9  3 
 28 Ashley Reyer                 Southern Mis             15.49   0.8  5 
 29 Lyndi Springer               Bowling Gree             15.51   0.8  4 
 30 April Saxton                 Western Mich             15.54   0.8  5 
 31 Rachel Ince                  Lamar Univer             15.66   2.9  3 
 32 Shemika Stanford             Western Mich             15.76   2.3  6 
 33 Elisabeth Sain               Ut-Chattanoo             15.77   0.8  4 
 34 Amber Hardy                  Jacksonville             15.87   0.8  4 
 35 Deneitha Thompson            Alabama Stat             15.97   0.8  4 
 36 Tia Hendricks                Austin Peay              16.01   0.8  5 
 37 Diane Butler                 Bevill State             16.02   0.8  4 
 38 Debrah Hawkins               Alabama Stat             16.27   0.8  5 
 38 Jocelyn Elston               Troy State U             16.27   0.8  4 
 40 Ashley Brannon               Bevill State             16.32   0.8  5 
 41 Tiffany Brumley              Lamar Univer             16.54   0.4  2 
 42 Lani Hammond                 Kennesaw Sta             16.68   0.8  5 
 43 Jerkita McClorin             Middle Tenne             16.95   0.4  2 
 44 Ashley Weaver                Alabama-Hunt             17.04   2.3  6 
 45 Kendra Erskine               Western Mich             17.39   0.8  5 
 46 Kristen Neveu                Alabama-Hunt             17.75   2.3  6 
 47 Jade Wallace                 Bevill State             18.83   2.3  6 
 -- Erin Harris                  Alabama-Birm               DNF   0.8  4 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      Relays: *   56.70  1998        Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt                  
 NCAA Region:   1:00.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Tolbert-Jackson         unattached               58.19   1 
  2 Deniece Bell                 Unatt_uab                59.36   1 
  3 Kishara George               Middle Tenne           1:00.02   1 
  4 Elisabeth Sain               Ut-Chattanoo           1:01.62   2 
  5 Katie Pickette               Western Mich           1:03.33   2 
  6 Amanda Hart                  Alabama-Birm           1:03.64   1 
  7 Chelsea Humphrey             Western Mich           1:04.02   2 
  8 Contrena Brown               Middle Tenne           1:04.13   1 
  9 Latoya Terrell               Jackson Stat           1:04.74   3 
 10 Octavia Carter               Ole Miss               1:04.80   1 
 11 April Saxton                 Western Mich           1:05.12   3 
 12 Ashley Naunman               Lindenwood             1:05.12   1 
 13 Jocelyn Young                Southern Mis           1:05.45   3 
 14 Jerae Protho                 Western Mich           1:05.52   3 
 15 Julita Kusmierek             Kennesaw Sta           1:05.52   4 
 16 Lyndi Springer               Bowling Gree           1:05.58   2 
 17 Deneitha Thompson            Alabama Stat           1:06.20   2 
 18 Tamika Holliday              Alabama Stat           1:06.45   4 
 19 Rasheeda Ghaffar             Ut-Chattanoo           1:07.07   4 
 20 Virginia Aday                Bevill State           1:07.92   2 
 21 Ladedria Taylor              Alabama-Birm           1:08.82   2 
 22 Christina Johnson            Jackson Stat           1:08.93   1 
 23 Brittany Miller              Lipscomb               1:09.53   4 
 24 Tammy Freeman                Alabama-Hunt           1:09.99   3 
 25 Heather Gustin               Bowling Gree           1:10.24   3 
 26 Joslyn Anthony               Jackson Stat           1:11.08   4 
 27 Tia Hendricks                Austin Peay            1:11.77   3 
 28 Mary Kim Webb                Alabama-Birm           1:12.33   4 
 29 Kerri Green                  Jackson Stat           1:12.62   3 
 30 Ashley Weaver                Alabama-Hunt           1:12.83   2 
 31 Kim Ballenger                Lamar Univer           1:13.74   4 
 32 Rayshandrea Ashton           Lamar Univer           1:14.57   1 
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
      Relays: * 10.15  1996        Slip Watkins, Unatt.                        
 NCAA Region:   10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Titus Ryan                   Wallace Stat             10.43   0.6  2 
  2 DJ Spann                     Mid Tenn TC              10.45   0.6  2 
  3 Christian Nsiah              Mid Tenn TC              10.52  -0.8  1 
  4 Curtis Thompson              Alabama Stat             10.52   0.6  2 
  5 Kurt Gibbons                 Lindenwood               10.54   0.6  2 
  6 Jeremy Bateman               Alabama Stat             10.56   4.9  4 
  7 Trey Hardee                  Miss State               10.56   3.8  3 
  8 Fernada Blakely              Una-Max Velocity         10.59   0.6  2 
  9 Irvin Browne                 Olympic Deve             10.60   3.8  3 
 10 Wesley Dupar-Scott           Middle Tenne             10.61   0.6  2 
 10 Xavier Darden                Middle Tenne             10.61  -0.8  1 
 12 marlon barnady               unattached               10.62  -0.8  1 
 13 Jeremy Kemp                  Lamar Univer             10.64   4.9  4 
 14 Kurvin Wallace               Olympic Deve             10.64   3.8  3 
 15 Mike Rodgers                 Lindenwood               10.64   0.6  2 
 16 Jonathon Brown               Western Kent             10.65  -0.8  1 
 17 Don Pitter                   Troy State U             10.66   3.8  3 
 18 Kendrick Triggs              unattached               10.69  -0.8  1 
 19 Dennis Mitchell              Western Kent             10.70   4.9  4 
 20 Rynelle Joseph               Alabama Stat             10.70   2.0  5 
 20 Bill John                    Lindenwood               10.70   3.8  3 
 22 Damond Berry                 Miss State               10.70   2.5  7 
 23 Greg Lyons                   Eastern Illi             10.70   2.5  7 
 24 Louis Harris                 Troy State U             10.71   4.9  4 
 25 Ron Bramlett                 Nike                     10.75  -0.8  1 
 26 Jerry Clopton                Rend Lake                10.76   2.5  7 
 27 Eleazar Holland              Mercury Trac             10.79   0.6  2 
 28 Brad Eickhoff                Western Kent             10.83   2.0  5 
 29 Shane Brandford              Southern Mis             10.84   2.0  5 
 30 Andy Britt                   Troy State U             10.84   2.5  7 
 31 Chris Patton                 Ole Miss                 10.88   4.1 10 
 32 Blake Jones                  Tennessee                10.89   2.0  5 
 33 Mike Isbell                  Rend Lake                10.91   2.0  6 
 34 Jeremy Norris                Lamar Univer             10.92   2.5  7 
 35 Brian Oldenstam              New Orleans              10.94   2.0  5 
 36 Whymns Wellington            Suno-New, OR             10.98  -0.8  1 
 37 Bruce Mickell                Suno-New, OR             11.00   4.9  4 
 38 Terrance Crump               Arkansas Sta             11.13   1.1  9 
 39 Jon Combs                    Louisville               11.13  -1.7  8 
 40 Andre Samuels                Suno-New, OR             11.14  -0.8  1 
 41 Brandon Bond                 Mckendree Co             11.14   2.5  7 
 42 Cedric Collins               Southern Mis             11.15   4.1 10 
 42 Gabriel Tiggs                Alabama                  11.15   2.0  6 
 44 Rikard Sundelin              Lamar Univer             11.18   2.0  6 
 45 Willie Logan                 Mckendree Co             11.22   2.0  5 
 46 Dewayne Warner               Lindenwood               11.24   2.0  5 
 47 Stephen Taylor               Ole Miss                 11.27  -1.7  8 
 48 Greg Lawrence                Southern Mis             11.30  -1.7  8 
 49 Mark Deroux                  Kennesaw Sta             11.31   2.0  6 
 50 Shane Cameron                Eastern Illi             11.33   1.1  9 
 51 Aaron McAndrew               Louisville               11.34   1.1  9 
 52 Hilton Cooper                unattached               11.38   1.1  9 
 53 Al Cloves                    unattached               11.40   4.1 10 
 54 Antonio Starks               Mercury Trac             11.43   3.8  3 
 55 Marcel Morgan                Eastern Illi             11.50   1.1  9 
 56 Eric Steen                   Jackson Stat             11.51  -1.7  8 
 57 Renwick Johnson              Lamar Univer             11.55  -1.7  8 
 58 Wasim Walker                 Mckendree Co             11.56  -1.7  8 
 59 Robert Etheridge             Middle Tenne             11.74   2.0  6 
 60 Lewis Wills                  New Orleans              11.74   4.1 10 
 61 Chad Hudson                  Mckendree Co             11.78   1.1  9 
 62 Cristopher Bethel            Mckendree Co             11.85  -1.7  8 
 63 Adam Williams                Kennesaw Sta             11.96   1.1  9 
 64 Obi Okwandu                  unattached               12.04   4.1 10 
 65 Roy Jossfolk                 Alabama                  12.05   1.1  9 
 65 Joseph Terrell               Alabama-Hunt             12.05   4.1 10 
 67 David Wellstead              Mckendree Co             12.06   4.1 10 
 68 Uchenna Emejulu              Kennesaw Sta             12.12   1.1  9 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
      Relays: * 20.52  2000        Coby Miller, Auburn                         
 NCAA Region:   21.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jonathon Brown               Western Kent             20.76   4.8  1 
  2 Curtis Thompson              Alabama Stat             20.77   6.9  2 
  3 Fernada Blakely              Una-Max Velocity         20.79   6.9  2 
  4 Xavier Darden                Middle Tenne             20.94   4.7  3 
  5 Jason Craig                  Rend Lake                21.05   4.8  1 
  6 Jonathan Wade                Tennessee                21.09   4.7  3 
  7 Jeremy Bateman               Alabama Stat             21.09   6.9  2 
  8 Christian Nsiah              Mid Tenn TC              21.14   4.8  1 
  9 Wesley Dupar-Scott           Middle Tenne             21.16   4.7  3 
 10 Nick Horton                  Tennessee St             21.24   4.8  1 
 11 Kurt Gibbons                 Lindenwood               21.25   4.7  3 
 12 Kurvin Wallace               Olympic Deve             21.34   3.1  4 
 13 Eleazar Holland,             Mercury Trac             21.39   4.7  3 
 14 Marquis Davis                Adidas                   21.42   4.8  1 
 15 Whymns Wellington            Suno-New, OR             21.50   6.9  2 
 16 Cedric Powell                Rend Lake                21.52   4.7  3 
 17 Jeremy Kemp                  Lamar Univer             21.55   4.7  3 
 18 Ronnie Stringer              Louisville               21.57   5.6  5 
 19 Brad Orr                     Mid Tenn TC              21.58   2.5  6 
 20 Mark Gregory                 Ole Miss                 21.59   3.1  4 
 21 Ricky Blount                 Lindenwood               21.62   2.3 10 
 22 Jak Taylor                   Tennessee                21.63   2.8  7 
 23 Stephon James                Troy State U             21.64   5.6  5 
 24 Irvin Browne                 Olympic Deve             21.66   3.1  4 
 25 Omar Ali                     Mid Tenn TC              21.80   3.9  8 
 26 Brad Eickhoff                Western Kent             21.81   3.1  4 
 27 Damond Berry                 Miss State               21.82   2.8  7 
 28 Rynelle Joseph               Alabama Stat             21.95   3.1  4 
 29 Stephen Taylor               Ole Miss                 22.04   3.1  4 
 30 Olivier Monfort              New Orleans              22.09   3.9  8 
 31 Greg Lyons                   Eastern Illi             22.21   3.9  8 
 32 Bill John                    Lindenwood               22.29   2.8  7 
 33 Jeremy Norris                Lamar Univer             22.31   4.8  9 
 34 Shantel Glass                Ole Miss                 22.32   2.5  6 
 35 Johan Hed                    Lamar Univer             22.38   2.5  6 
 36 Roger Driver                 Eastern Illi             22.43   2.5  6 
 37 Eric Steen                   Jackson Stat             22.45   2.5 11 
 38 Matt Barnes                  Wallace Stat             22.47   3.9  8 
 39 Cedric Collins               Southern Mis             22.48   2.5 11 
 40 Michael Barnes               Wallace Stat             22.56   3.9  8 
 41 Brian Oldenstam              New Orleans              22.59   2.5  6 
 42 Devon Brooks                 Rend Lake                22.60   5.6  5 
 43 Ryan Bridgeman               Louisville               22.62   5.6  5 
 44 Mark Deroux                  Kennesaw Sta             22.69   4.8  9 
 45 Phillip Thompson             Mercury Trac             22.83   2.8  7 
 46 Shane Cameron                Eastern Illi             22.83   2.3 10 
 47 Rikard Sundelin              Lamar Univer             22.87   2.3 10 
 48 Terrance Crump               Arkansas Sta             22.90   2.8  7 
 49 Joe Addison                  Troy State U             22.94   4.8  9 
 50 Renwick Johnson              Lamar Univer             22.95   4.8  9 
 51 Hilton Cooper                unattached               22.95   2.3 10 
 52 Kit Barnes                   Troy State U             22.96   2.3 10 
 53 Jesse Morrow                 unattached               22.99   2.5 11 
 54 Aaron McAndrew               Louisville               23.06   4.8  9 
 55 Brandon Bond                 Mckendree Co             23.15   2.8  7 
 56 Wendell Beason               Kennesaw Sta             23.32   4.7  3 
 57 Al Cloves                    unattached               23.53   2.5 11 
 58 Spencer Robinson             New Orleans              23.62   2.5 11 
 59 Cristopher Bethel            Mckendree Co             23.69   5.6  5 
 60 Raphew Reed                  Ole Miss                 23.77   2.3 10 
 61 Antonio Starks               Mercury Trac             23.97   2.5  6 
 62 Lewis Wills                  New Orleans              24.07   2.5 11 
 63 Ryan Fann                    Tennessee St             24.43   6.9  2 
 64 Adam Williams                Kennesaw Sta             24.56   3.1  4 
 65 Uchenna Emejulu              Kennesaw Sta             24.69   5.6  5 
 66 Joseph Terrell               Alabama-Hunt             25.75   4.8  1 
 -- Glenn McFadden               Miss State                  FS   6.9  2 
 -- John Yarbrough               Ut-Chattanoo               DNF   4.8  9 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Relays: * 45.18  1997        Jerome Young, Wallace State                 
 NCAA Region:   47.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick Horton                  Tennessee St             46.69   1 
  2 Sean Waller                  Middle Tenne             47.14   1 
  3 Tim Hicks                    Middle Tenne             47.83   2 
  4 Terry Estwick                Jackson Stat             47.89   2 
  5 Mark Gregory                 Ole Miss                 47.97   1 
  6 Demondrick Shumaker          Ole Miss                 48.26   2 
  7 Micheal Smith                Jackson Stat             48.46   1 
  8 Davy Moss                    Alabama Stat             48.46   4 
  9 Terrance Wills               New Orleans              48.63   4 
 10 Jacob Dennis                 Tennessee                48.65   2 
 11 Casey Becker                 Eastern Illi             48.79   4 
 12 Bruce Davis                  Wallace Stat             48.81   5 
 13 Garland Martin               Middle Tenne             48.86   8 
 14 Justin Miller                Western Kent             48.90   4 
 15 Jerry Mims                   Rend Lake                49.10   7 
 16 Stephen Taylor               Ole Miss                 49.13   4 
 17 Ryan Bridgeman               Louisville               49.16   4 
 18 Frank Francois               Tennessee                49.34   7 
 19 Timothy Moore                Alabama Stat             49.54   6 
 20 Jeremy Chandler              Western Kent             49.54   5 
 21 Nathan Daniels               Arkansas Sta             49.55   5 
 22 Johan Hed                    Lamar Univer             49.56   2 
 23 Lon Winchester               Lamar Univer             49.59   4 
 24 Roger Driver                 Eastern Illi             49.71   5 
 25 Anthony Iweorah              Western Kent             49.86   7 
 26 Phillip Thompson             Mercury Trac             50.13   2 
 27 Tellish Copeland             Wallace Stat             50.20   5 
 28 Damon Harris                 Ole Miss                 50.21   5 
 29 Philbert Amuzu               Arkansas Sta             50.43   6 
 30 Durran Dunn                  Southern Mis             50.44   7 
 31 Robert Johnson               Southern Mis             50.53   8 
 32 Patrick Weaver               Samford Univ             50.67   8 
 33 Travis McCollum              Rend Lake                50.68   6 
 34 Demarco Potts                Ole Miss                 50.70   7 
 35 Jamar Moore                  Wallace Stat             50.83   5 
 36 Clinton Fletcher             Ole Miss                 50.93   2 
 37 Ryan Riggins                 Alabama-Hunt             50.97   8 
 38 Demetrius Totten             Lindenwood               51.27   4 
 39 A.J. Coles                   Rend Lake                51.42   6 
 40 Josh Jager                   Louisville               51.67   6 
 41 LaDarius Smith               Club Elite/B             51.69   8 
 42 Wendell Beason               Kennesaw Sta             51.89   8 
 43 Robert Delmore               New Orleans              52.71   6 
 44 Shirom Caines                Lindenwood               53.04   4 
 45 Spencer Robinson             New Orleans              53.06   5 
 46 Henry Pitts                  Alabama Stat             53.48   6 
 47 Adrian Simms                 Lindenwood               53.85   1 
 48 Marion Summers               unattached               54.19   2 
 49 Idris Adesanya               Kennesaw Sta             55.33   8 
 50 Ryan Fann                    Tennessee St             55.59   2 
 51 James Shelton                Ole Miss                 56.72   8 
 52 David Ramer                  Samford Univ             57.95   8 
 53 Demetrius Franklin           New Orleans              59.79   7 
 -- ruben graham                 unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
      Relays: * 1:47.09  1994        Tomy Asinga, E.Michigan                   
 NCAA Region:   1:50.62                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seth Bortey                  Arkansas Sta           1:51.84  
  2 Joel williams                Jackson Stat           1:52.30  
  3 Omar Smith                   New Orleans            1:52.73  
  4 Michael Bond                 unattached             1:53.32  
  5 Cori Cloyd                   Jackson Stat           1:53.32  
  6 David Vondruska              Alabama                1:54.00  
  7 Frank Francois               Tennessee              1:54.40  
  8 Kevin Atkins                 Eastern Illi           1:55.05  
  9 Jameel Wilson                New Orleans            1:55.18  
 10 Kyle Cleveland               Alabama                1:55.21  
 11 Eric Stanberry               Tennessee St           1:55.23  
 12 Brandon Lowery               Jackson Stat           1:55.70  
 13 Erik Werden                  Eastern Illi           1:55.76  
 14 Nathan Daniels               Arkansas Sta           1:55.78  
 15 Marcus Walton                Rend Lake              1:55.92  
 16 Kenny Schappert              Tennessee              1:56.04  
 17 Kwsei Cudjoe-Chow            New Orleans            1:56.60  
 18 Ryan Anderson                Atlanta Trac           1:57.30  
 19 Jake Champagne               Lamar Univer           1:57.59  
 20 Philbert Amuzu               Arkansas Sta           1:57.82  
 21 Walter Chambliss             Alabama Stat           1:57.88  
 22 Blake Marcum                 Mckendree Co           1:58.14  
 23 Demondrick Shumaker          Ole Miss               1:58.20  
 24 Joshua Love                  Tennessee St           1:58.24  
 25 Dennis Wolff                 Louisville             1:58.44  
 26 Zac Yanis                    Lipscomb               1:59.29  
 27 Jason Brooks                 Arkansas Sta           1:59.29  
 28 Tony Carufe                  Middle Tenne           1:59.67  
 29 Steve Vairetta               Bowling Gree           1:59.72  
 30 Jeff Day                     Tennessee              1:59.76  
 31 Devin Darnall                Ole Miss               2:00.03  
 32 Jermie Harris                Tennessee St           2:00.08  
 33 Alex Herald                  Kennesaw Sta           2:00.24  
 34 Surrender Lindley            Alabama Stat           2:00.35  
 35 Anderson Kiriu               Arkansas Sta           2:00.42  
 36 Patrick Weaver               Samford Univ           2:00.45  
 37 Chris Davis                  Louisville             2:00.58  
 38 Damien Broomes               Lamar Univer           2:00.67  
 39 Sean Allan                   Alabama-Hunt           2:00.97  
 40 Ben Dennis                   Samford Univ           2:01.05  
 41 Paulo Sosa                   Alabama                2:01.43  
 42 Brandon Salesberry           Alabama                2:01.65  
 43 Clifford Campbell            Suno-New, OR           2:01.74  
 44 Chris Robson                 Rend Lake              2:02.03  
 45 Clinton Fletcher             Ole Miss               2:02.04  
 46 Jason Butler                 Jacksonville           2:02.07  
 47 Marqueno Davis               unattached             2:02.25  
 48 Craig Smith                  Western Kent           2:02.26  
 49 Seamus McDonald              Alabama-Hunt           2:02.29  
 50 LaDarius Smith               Club Elite/B           2:02.37  
 51 Darrell Lewis                UT Martin              2:02.54  
 52 Joel Maiyo                   Mckendree Co           2:03.02  
 53 Carlos Gonzales              Middle Tenne           2:03.52  
 54 Bradley Meredith             Western Kent           2:04.17  
 55 Philip Rhodes                UT Martin              2:04.35  
 56 Patrick Journy               Ole Miss               2:06.23  
 57 Demarco Potts                Ole Miss               2:06.32  
 58 Ryan Riggins                 Alabama-Hunt           2:07.25  
 59 Kyle Rose                    Mercury Trac           2:07.34  
 60 Wayne Hamilton               New Orleans            2:07.45  
 61 Andrew Brown                 Wallace Stat           2:09.54  
 62 Henry Palfrey                New Orleans            2:09.57  
 63 Damon Harris                 Ole Miss               2:09.57  
 64 Kip Sweeney                  Kennesaw Sta           2:09.83  
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
      Relays: * 3:41.02  1999        Sammy Nyamongo, Life Univ.                
 NCAA Region:   3:48.21                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josphat Waweru               Alabama                3:51.08  
  2 Dewayne Miner                unattached             3:53.15  
  3 Tim Kelly                    Tennessee              3:54.02  
  4 Seth Bortey                  Arkansas Sta           3:56.97  
  5 Erik Werden                  Eastern Illi           3:58.73  
  6 Sam Nuckols                  Alabama                3:58.84  
  7 Michal Glowaki               Lindenwood             3:59.85  
  8 Brandon Hughes               Troy State U           4:00.18  
  9 Linas Salkauska              Ut-Chattanoo           4:00.33  
 10 Gaiting Kara                 Alabama                4:00.39  
 11 Todd Fayant                  Alabama                4:00.65  
 12 Lars Porter                  Birmingham-S           4:01.28  
 13 Paul Cross                   Tennessee              4:01.40  
 14 Greg Threat                  Western Kent           4:01.62  
 15 Jon Seaton                   West Georgia           4:01.69  
 16 Ryan Anderson                Atlanta Trac           4:01.81  
 17 Wade Martin                  Unattached             4:02.23  
 18 Mark Ullom                   Alabama-Hunt           4:02.49  
 19 Dan Strackeljahn             Eastern Illi           4:03.36  
 20 David Altmaier               Western Kent           4:03.77  
 21 Tim Clark                    Rend Lake              4:04.15  
 22 Adam Bess                    Troy State U           4:04.39  
 23 Lukasz Skrzypiec             Kennesaw Sta           4:04.48  
 24 Vernon Stephen               Louisville             4:04.65  
 25 Joshua Pawlik                unattached             4:04.98  
 26 Alex Methvin                 Alabama-Hunt           4:05.38  
 27 Brian Mills                  Tennessee              4:06.35  
 28 Vivien Briard                Bowling Gree           4:06.78  
 29 Peter Nyambui                Lindenwood             4:06.88  
 30 Mario Rothmund               Bowling Gree           4:07.20  
 31 Kevin Atkins                 Eastern Illi           4:07.55  
 32 Jeff Taylor                  Ut-Chattanoo           4:08.33  
 33 Anderson Kiriu               Arkansas Sta           4:08.43  
 34 Jacob Stout                  Eastern Illi           4:08.52  
 35 Wensher Maurice              Western Kent           4:08.66  
 36 Devin Darnall                Ole Miss               4:09.62  
 37 Tarik Thabet                 Middle Tenne           4:09.64  
 38 Steve Safstrum               Middle Tenne           4:10.37  
 39 Joseph Waithira              Huntington C           4:12.67  
 40 Josh Gentry                  Louisville             4:13.28  
 41 Landon Taylor                Kennesaw Sta           4:13.46  
 42 Kris Lachowski               Bowling Gree           4:14.96  
 43 Clark Christopher            Alabama Stat           4:15.06  
 44 Paulo Sosa                   Alabama                4:15.95  
 45 Steve Rankin                 West Georgia           4:16.16  
 46 Mike Aitken                  Lindenwood             4:16.74  
 47 Edgar Martinez               Bowling Gree           4:17.07  
 48 Walter Chambliss             Alabama Stat           4:17.11  
 49 Brian Harper                 West Georgia           4:17.30  
 50 Blake Marcum                 Mckendree Co           4:17.32  
 51 Kenny Schappert              Tennessee              4:18.08  
 52 Mark Lollis                  Tennessee St           4:18.48  
 53 Janus Venter                 Kennesaw Sta           4:20.99  
 54 Zac Yanis                    Lipscomb               4:21.41  
 55 Terrell Daugherty            Jackson Stat           4:21.79  
 56 Trent Ricketts               Samford Univ           4:22.58  
 57 Kyle Rose                    Mercury Trac           4:27.66  
 58 Evan Wimberly                Tennessee St           4:29.44  
 59 Aalok Sharma                 Birmingham-S           4:32.80  
 60 Jacob Stidham                Birmingham-S           4:34.85  
 61 Anthony Colotti- Brown       Newburgh Eli           4:43.03  
 62 Eric Dixon                   Jackson Stat           4:59.82  
 63 Henry Palfrey                New Orleans            5:06.36  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      Relays: * 8:42.69  1999        Tim Broe, Alabama                         
 NCAA Region:   9:08.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Stout                  Eastern Illi           9:19.62  
  2 Francis Korir                Kennesaw Sta           9:28.59  
  3 Chad Johnson                 Samford Univ           9:34.39  
  4 Daniel Roberts               Western Kent           9:39.35  
  5 Jackson Johnson              Eastern Illi           9:42.49  
  6 Hamish Meacheam              Lamar Univer           9:46.31  
  7 Todd Moroney                 Pilgrimage T           9:49.36  
  8 Meshack Mulupi               New Orleans            9:52.14  
  9 Chuck Jones                  Pilgrimage T           9:53.16  
 10 Henry Rop                    Jackson Stat           9:54.40  
 11 Zack Wood                    Middle Tenne          10:08.70  
 12 Mike Brannon                 West Georgia          10:15.43  
 13 Ryan Howell                  Western Kent          10:17.14  
 14 Clay DeMore                  Samford Univ          10:24.49  
 15 Chris Herren                 Rend Lake             10:32.83  
 16 Ben McBride                  Lamar Univer          10:43.77  
 17 Clark Christopher            Alabama Stat          10:51.37  
 18 Jack Marsh                   Samford Univ          11:25.35  
 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
      Relays: * 13:25.37  2000        David Kimani, Alabama                    
 NCAA Region:   14:18.58                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josphat Waweru               Alabama               14:39.92  
  2 Peter Kiprono                unattached            14:48.39  
  3 Ashenafi Arega               Jacksonville          14:50.03  
  4 Alex Korir                   Alabama               14:53.96  
  5 Kevin McDonough              Alabama               14:55.25  
  6 Mario Rothmund               Bowling Gree          14:56.56  
  7 Dave Carlson                 Eastern Illi          15:03.75  
  8 Bryan Baddorf                Samford Univ          15:04.42  
  9 Doug Brown                   Tennessee             15:10.36  
 10 Ben Fish                     Troy State U          15:13.55  
 11 Gedamu Ege                   Miss State            15:18.11  
 12 Dusty Miller                 Tennessee             15:26.21  
 13 Ricky McLain                 Samford Univ          15:32.38  
 14 Kyle Bowling                 Louisville            15:36.51  
 15 Travis Tolbert               Lamar Univer          15:38.97  
 16 Chris Terry                  Lindenwood            15:39.17  
 17 Brandon York                 Alabama-Hunt          15:39.52  
 18 Jason Waters                 Kennesaw Sta          15:41.74  
 19 Chris Kennedy                unattached            15:47.16  
 20 Brian Hurst                  Louisville            15:52.16  
 21 Joseph Waithira              Huntington C          15:53.18  
 22 Dan Miner                    Lindenwood            15:56.65  
 23 Kennedy Kitur                Kennesaw Sta          15:57.90  
 24 Greg Mason                   Kennesaw Sta          16:01.23  
 25 Greg Michler                 Lindenwood            16:03.55  
 26 Mark Zoller                  West Georgia          16:21.57  
 27 Jack DaSilva                 Birmingham-S          16:22.52  
 28 Joel Maiyo                   Mckendree Co          16:22.82  
 29 Matt Morgan                  Jacksonville          16:27.11  
 30 Shelby Nousain               Miss State            16:27.87  
 31 Kevin Coch                   Miss State            16:32.33  
 32 Mike McGuire                 West Georgia          16:45.10  
 33 Clark Christopher            Alabama Stat          16:48.43  
 34 Mark McBride                 Samford Univ          16:49.47  
 35 Zach Koch                    Alabama-Hunt          16:54.07  
 36 Mark Bryant                  West Georgia          16:54.45  
 37 Kyle Hubbard                 Lindenwood            16:56.38  
 38 Anthony Cambron              Western Kent          16:59.04  
 39 Ben Pendarvis                Birmingham-S          16:59.68  
 40 Ricky Alvarez                Rend Lake             17:20.10  
 41 Patrick Jouben               Miss State            17:20.66  
 42 David Scoville               Birmingham-S          17:20.67  
 43 Scott Maurer                 unattached            17:25.09  
 44 Kevin Green                  Lipscomb              17:27.75  
 45 Sam Cordts                   Jacksonville          17:44.53  
 46 Derrick Kenwright            UT Martin             18:02.00  
 47 Brock Babin                  Lamar Univer          18:09.15  
 48 Micheal Darby                Mckendree Co          18:14.82  
 49 Naeem Thompson               Lipscomb              18:20.44  
 50 Kenneth Stutts               Birmingham-S          18:40.91  
 51 Matt McWhirter               Lipscomb              18:41.14  
 -- Robert Pritchett             unattached                 DNF  
 -- Tyler Woodard                West Georgia               DNF  
 
Event 29  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
      Relays: * 13.0h  1988        Keith Talley, Unatt.                        
 NCAA Region:   14.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Arie
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com