« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Delta Timing Group         Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 3/27/2004 07:07 PM
                       Bulldog Invitational - 3/27/2004                        
                          Missisippi State University                          
                 Spencer Stadium/Maddox Track - Starkville, MS                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Genna              Lindenwood U.          11.82      11.64   1   10  
  2 Vite'', Jineill               SW Missouri            11.45      11.71   1    8  
  3 Gibson, Keenan               U-Memphis              12.05      11.80   2    5.5
  3 Norvelle, Danielle           Lindenwood U.          11.70      11.80   1    5.5
  5 Clarke, Carol                Lindenwood U.          11.84      11.85   1    4  
  6 Johnson, Angela              Southern Miss.         12.10      11.96   2    3  
  7 Peck, Jasmine                Albany State           12.00      12.02   2    2  
  8 Liburd, Tanika               Southern Miss.         12.00      12.04   2    1  
  9 Murray, Julia                SW Missouri            11.80      12.12   1 
 10 Owens, Tiffany               Mid. Tenn. State       11.74      12.13   1 
 11 Wells, Tori                  Southern Miss.         12.10      12.17   3 
 12 Jagoe, La Toya               Indiana State          11.87      12.17   1 
 13 Ellis, Bernice               Jacksonville Sta       12.15      12.19   3 
 14 McKinney, Trinity            Southern Miss.         12.45      12.31   4 
 15 James, Kia                   Mississippi St.        12.09      12.34   2 
 16 Foreman, Bridget             Mississippi Coll       12.30      12.37   3 
 17 Carter, Kim                  SW Missouri            12.00      12.41   2 
 18 Mance, Corletra              Rhodes                 12.21      12.48   3 
 19 Settles, Kariecia            Arkansas State         12.41      12.50   4 
 20 Peterson, Tiffany            Albany State           12.45      12.51   4 
 21 Sharp, Erika                 Lindenwood U.          12.42      12.53   4 
 22 Shaw, Brittney               Arkansas State                    12.56   6 
 23 Arnaud, Andrea               Jacksonville Sta       12.15      12.59   3 
 24 Lakes, Mia                   Albany State           11.98      12.59   2 
 25 Flake, LaShunda              Memphis                12.71      12.63   5 
 26 McCullum, Stephanie          Southern Miss.         12.54      12.63   4 
 27 Tremble, Ashley              Albany State           11.97      12.64   1 
 28 Colbert, Marteela            Albany State           12.40      12.65   4 
 29 Rodgers, Belinda             Lindenwood U.          12.84      12.72   5 
 30 Rice, LaSheena               Albany State           12.54      12.74   4 
 31 Sutton, LaToyia              Indiana State          12.11      12.91   3 
 32 Gooden, Shakeia              Jacksonville Sta       13.00      13.01   5 
 33 Hardy, Amber                 Jacksonville Sta       13.00      13.37   5 
 34 Tate, Candis                 U-Bevill State         12.70      13.49   4 
 35 Terral, Meagan               Rhodes                 13.68      13.70   6 
 36 Wall, Kara                   Rhodes                 13.65      13.73   6 
 -- Andrews, Jennifer            Rhodes                 13.45         FS   5 
 -- Gaye, Peta                   Unattaced              11.40     X12.01   1 
 -- Anderson, Daphne             Bevill State           12.30     X12.18   3 
 -- Howard, Shardi               Bevill State           12.01     X12.35   2 
 -- Goode, Sequoia               Bevill State           12.60     X12.77   4 
 -- Armstrong, Angela            Bevill State           12.82     X12.99   5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Cheasa               SW Missouri            23.30      24.07   1   10  
  2 Vite'', Jineill               SW Missouri            23.75      24.14   1    8  
  3 Johnson, Angela              Southern Miss.         25.11      24.80   2    6  
  4 Wells, Tori                  Southern Miss.         24.87      24.90   2    5  
  5 Murray, Julia                SW Missouri            24.43      25.08   1    4  
  6 Peck, Jasmine                Albany State           24.38      25.11   1    3  
  7 James, Kia                   Mississippi St.        25.40      25.18   3    2  
  8 Jagoe, La Toya               Indiana State          24.63      25.28   1    1  
  9 McKinney, Trinity            Southern Miss.         26.12      25.33   4 
 10 House, Kasey                 Southern Miss.         25.15      25.43   2 
 11 Sharp, Erika                 Lindenwood U.          24.78      25.45   1 
 12 Bowen, Sue Ann               Memphis                25.70      25.50   6 
 13 Armstrong, Anna              Jacksonville Sta       25.55      25.51   3 
 14 Bell, Brittany               Arkansas State         26.71      25.55   5 
 15 Dunn, Nicole                 Mississippi St.        25.74      25.59   4 
 16 Shaw, Brittney               Arkansas State         26.66      25.61   4 
 17 McCullum, Stephanie          Southern Miss.         25.69      25.78   3 
 18 Mance, Corletra              Rhodes                 25.53      25.79   3 
 19 Carter, Kim                  SW Missouri            25.00      25.85   2 
 20 Tindle, Ebony                Southern Miss.         26.50      26.00   4 
 21 Arnaud, Andrea               Jacksonville Sta       25.55      26.06   3 
 22 Colbert, Marteela            Albany State           25.40      26.07   2 
 23 Flake, LaShunda              Memphis                26.97      26.25   6 
 24 Rodgers, Belinda             Lindenwood U.          26.22      26.28   3 
 25 Foreman, Bridget             Mississippi Coll       26.76      26.48   4 
 26 Tate, Candis                 U-Bevill State         26.80      26.50   5 
 27 Ellis, Bernice               Jacksonville Sta       26.08      26.57   4 
 28 Payton, Camiela              Albany State           24.50      26.58   1 
 29 Bankhead, Larrita            Albany State           25.60      26.70   3 
 30 Settles, Kariecia            Arkansas State         25.56      26.91   3 
 31 Brown, Edisha                Jacksonville Sta       26.80      26.95   5 
 32 Hardy, Amber                 Jacksonville Sta       26.80      27.31   5 
 33 Ohlig, Sheena                Memphis                27.01      27.81   5 
 34 Terral, Meagan               Rhodes                 29.03      28.54   6 
 35 Wall, Kara                   Rhodes                 28.74      28.84   6 
 36 Andrews, Jennifer            Rhodes                 28.72      28.87   6 
 37 Dudley, Amber                Jacksonville Sta       29.00      29.46   6 
 -- Gaye, Peta                   Unattaced              23.70        XDQ   1 
 -- Shaw, Kim                    Unattaced              26.50     X25.26   5 
 -- Anderson, Daphne             Bevill State           25.11     X25.29   2 
 -- Howard, Shardi               Bevill State           24.93     X25.38   2 
 -- Rudolph, Juzil               Bevill State           24.98     X25.46   2 
 -- Goode, Sequoia               Bevill State           25.90     X25.92   4 
 -- Armstrong, Angela            Bevill State           26.89     X27.09   5 
 -- Butler, Diane                Bevill State           26.56     X27.96   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Alicia               Indiana State          53.25      54.98   1   10  
  2 Bowen, Sue Ann               Memphis                57.30      55.62   1    8  
  3 Matthews, Eboni              Jacksonville Sta       56.02      56.13   1    6  
  4 Dunn, Nicole                 Mississippi St.        56.50      57.77   1    5  
  5 Simpson, Michelle            SW Missouri            57.20      59.02   1    4  
  6 Weaver, Shannon              Southern Miss.         59.80    1:00.44   2    3  
  7 Battle, Adriane              Southern Miss.       1:01.04    1:00.75   3    2  
  8 Payton, Camiela              Albany State           57.40    1:00.91   2    1  
  9 Gouty, Kris                  Indiana State        1:01.87    1:01.36   3 
 10 Bankhead, Larrita            Albany State           57.50    1:01.37   2 
 11 Bell, Brittany               Arkansas State       1:02.21    1:03.06   3 
 12 McDaniel, Ande''              Rhodes               1:02.96    1:05.70   3 
 13 Harris, Ashley               Memphis              1:06.54    1:07.04   4 
 14 Qi, Ke                       Rhodes               1:04.16    1:07.41   3 
 15 Dudley, Amber                Jacksonville Sta       59.95    1:07.63   3 
 16 Lucas, Camillia              Memphis              1:08.69    1:08.50   4 
 17 Nystrom, Lauren              Lindenwood U.        1:04.21    1:09.07   4 
 -- Shaw, Kim                    Unattaced              58.00     X59.46   2 
 -- Aday, Virginia               Bevill State           57.80   X1:00.01   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McWilliams, Tiffany          Mississippi St.      2:02.00    2:03.23    10  
  2 Okafor, Rosemary             Mid. Tenn. State     2:15.00    2:10.03     8  
  3 Baker, Alison                Memphis              2:18.62    2:14.34     6  
  4 Coddrington, Clarissa        SW Missouri          2:14.00    2:14.50     5  
  5 Jones, Stephanie             Jacksonville Sta     2:16.00    2:15.00     4  
  6 Schlabach, Renee''            Indiana State        2:18.41    2:16.23     3  
  7 Edwards, Alisha              Southern Miss.       2:18.00    2:17.02     2  
  8 Chettle, Kate                SW Missouri          2:14.00    2:18.03     1  
  9 Riendeau, Daniele            Memphis              2:20.65    2:19.23  
 10 Fyfe, Anne                   Mississippi St.      2:17.35    2:19.50  
 11 Key, Chloe                   SW Missouri          2:20.00    2:20.35  
 12 McMahon, Rebecca             Memphis              2:21.77    2:25.56  
 13 Emo, Jennifer                Rhodes               2:24.90    2:26.52  
 14 Plez, Shermekia              Memphis              2:30.91    2:27.27  
 15 Magley, Carolyn              Indiana State        2:29.19    2:28.62  
 16 Palmer, Liz                  Southern Miss.       2:32.00    2:30.52  
 17 Willingham, Amanda           Indiana State        2:27.33    2:31.11  
 18 Woolls, Heather              Memphis              2:29.95    2:31.12  
 19 James, Candice               Arkansas State       2:32.09    2:31.55  
 20 Wright, Mary Francis         Mississippi St.      2:23.01    2:31.81  
 21 Shaffer, Tomeka              Southern Miss.       2:35.00    2:32.60  
 22 Faulkner, Jennifer           Mississippi Coll     2:31.50    2:32.65  
 23 Cockerell, Courtney          Rhodes               2:25.00    2:33.26  
 24 Barron, Catherine            SW Missouri          2:21.00    2:34.53  
 25 Kiser, Sheri                 Arkansas State       2:28.97    2:35.23  
 26 Phillips, Lizzie             Rhodes               2:27.50    2:36.51  
 27 Davenport, Elizabeth         Arkansas State       2:25.81    2:39.26  
 28 Campbell, Kristin            Rhodes               2:35.50    2:44.21  
 -- Chepkwony, Lydiah            Southern Miss.       2:20.00         DQ  
 -- Moffitt, Becky               SW Missouri          2:18.00         DQ  
 -- Pruett, Whitney              Wallace State        2:25.00   X2:26.16  
 -- Ruiz, Lydia                  Bevill State         2:25.00   X2:30.65  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McPherson, Jennifer          Mississippi St.      4:36.01    4:28.69    10  
  2 Coddrington, Clarissa        SW Missouri          4:39.00    4:35.60     8  
  3 Magolire, Zita               Mississippi St.      4:44.02    4:38.12     6  
  4 Chettle, Kate                SW Missouri          4:35.00    4:41.88     5  
  5 Goodson, Cassandra           Southern Miss.       4:50.00    4:50.79     4  
  6 Engle, Laura                 Indiana State        4:57.43    4:53.61     3  
  7 Kiprotich, Naomi             Southern Miss.       4:50.00    4:57.02     2  
  8 Emo, Jennifer                Rhodes               4:57.10    4:57.45     1  
  9 Reyling, Margaret            Indiana State        4:53.78    4:58.33  
 10 Wilson, Michel               Memphis              5:00.72    5:00.32  
 11 Dake, Mary-Claire            Memphis              4:55.68    5:04.05  
 12 Key, Chloe                   SW Missouri          4:53.00    5:05.79  
 13 Cockerell, Courtney          Rhodes               5:02.10    5:06.21  
 14 Anaya, Stephanie             Arkansas State       5:24.76    5:11.12  
 15 James, Candice               Arkansas State                  5:13.01  
 16 Barron, Catherine            SW Missouri          4:55.00    5:15.44  
 17 Phillips, Lizzie             Rhodes               5:03.20    5:20.14  
 18 Palmer, Liz                  Southern Miss.       5:20.00    5:24.58  
 19 Kiser, Sheri                 Arkansas State       5:11.56    5:25.35  
 20 Davenport, Elizabeth         Arkansas State       4:56.72    5:26.73  
 21 King, May                    Rhodes               5:20.00    5:26.84  
 22 Walton, Tealia               Albany State         5:00.00    5:34.00  
 23 McVeigh, Kimberly            Memphis              5:40.89    5:34.16  
 24 McGrevey, Mandy              Mississippi Coll     5:26.40    5:37.38  
 25 Campbell, Kristin            Rhodes               5:33.00    5:39.96  
 26 Brooks, Karin                Memphis              5:45.97    6:00.13  
 27 Johnson, TeOsha              Albany State         5:10.00    6:10.62  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owens, Casey                 SW Missouri         16:30.00   16:59.97    10  
  2 Sanders, Ashley              SW Missouri         17:10.00   17:43.48     8  
  3 Griffith, Joy                Mississippi St.     17:10.01   18:19.50     6  
  4 Wiseman, Becca               Southern Miss.      18:20.00   18:21.57     5  
  5 Thorstenson, Mina            Mississippi St.     17:21.33   18:33.14     4  
  6 Brandewiede, Marie           Rhodes              18:21.00   19:03.95     3  
  7 Prince, Dani                 Indiana State       18:57.19   19:13.14     2  
  8 Rentschler, Jackie           Mississippi St.     19:00.00   19:22.86     1  
  9 Durr, Leah                   Indiana State       19:22.24   19:40.38  
 10 Cassel, Kara                 Memphis             19:00.98   19:59.09  
 11 White, Keri                  Southern Miss.      19:30.00   20:16.96  
 12 Hulse, Emily                 Jacksonville Sta    18:58.00   20:41.12  
 13 Hames, Hayley                Arkansas State      20:47.49   20:42.02  
 14 McNeely, Gwen                Mississippi Coll    20:32.00   20:50.74  
 15 Hayes, Mackenzie             Jacksonville Sta    20:00.00   20:59.16  
 16 Johnson, TeOsha              Albany State        20:20.00   21:38.24  
 17 Janecek, Sarah               Memphis             21:00.03   21:39.48  
 18 Engle, Sarah                 Indiana State       19:35.13   22:05.81  
 19 Smith, Sarah                 Lindenwood U.       22:30.00   23:37.80  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Daveetta           Lindenwood U.          13.35      13.73   1   10  
  2 Washington, Raquel           Southern Miss.         13.70      13.99   1    8  
  3 Johnson, Lauren              Mississippi St.        14.01      14.26   1    6  
  4 Partain, Tracy               SW Missouri            14.20      14.34   1    5  
  5 Anderson, Jessica            Mid. Tenn. State       14.60      14.69   1    4  
  6 Williams, Daneisha           SW Missouri            14.40      14.90   1    3  
  7 Bess, Myra                   Indiana State          15.50      15.04   2    2  
  8 Hardy, Amber                 Jacksonville Sta       15.50      15.05   2    1  
  9 Ohlig, Sheena                Memphis                15.52      15.13   2 
 10 Orr, Ashley                  Albany State           15.40      15.84   2 
 11 Firestone, Malea             Indiana State          16.74      15.86   3 
 12 Graves, LaToya               Arkansas State         15.87      16.08   3 
 13 Malone, Yasmine              Albany State           14.90      16.10   2 
 14 Yorn, Jillian                Indiana State          16.75      16.60   3 
 15 Gooden, Shakeia              Jacksonville Sta       15.50      16.60   2 
 16 Royer, Laine                 Rhodes                 17.13      18.23   4 
 -- SinGLETON, Hope              Southern Miss.         16.50         FS   3 
 -- Spight, Santia               Indiana State          16.83        DNF   3 
 -- Cody, Tamara                 Albany State           14.80         DQ   1 
 -- Martin, Kim                  Lindenwood U.          14.18         DQ   1 
 -- McClorin, Jerkita            Mid. Tenn. State       14.34         DQ   1 
 -- Anderson, Daphne             Bevill State           15.01     X15.23   2 
 -- Butler, Diane                Bevill State           15.58     X16.21   2 
 -- Brannon, Ashley              Bevill State           16.03     X16.72   3 
 -- Wallace, Jade                Bevill State           17.60     X18.54   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Partain, Tracy               SW Missouri          1:00.75    1:02.10   1   10  
  2 Williams, Daneisha           SW Missouri          1:00.50    1:04.41   1    8  
  3 Bess, Myra                   Indiana State        1:06.06    1:04.72   2    6  
  4 Young, Jocelyn               Southern Miss.       1:05.50    1:05.10   1    5  
  5 Nauman, Ashley               Lindenwood U.        1:05.12    1:06.01   1    4  
  6 Firestone, Malea             Indiana State        1:07.32    1:06.02   2    3  
  7 Russell, Tabitha             Memphis              1:08.69    1:07.54   2    2  
  8 Yorn, Jillian                Indiana State        1:07.97    1:09.21   2    1  
  9 Anderson, Jessica            Mid. Tenn. State     1:04.50    1:10.65   1 
 10 Orr, Ashley                  Albany State         1:06.40    1:13.03   2 
 11 Royer, Laine                 Rhodes               1:12.00    1:16.59   3 
 12 Lucas, Camillia              Memphis              1:14.05    1:20.22   3 
 -- Aday, Virginia               Bevill State         1:04.00   X1:06.78   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Erin                 SW Missouri         10:30.00   10:45.79    10  
  2 Dewitt, Casey                SW Missouri         11:15.00   11:17.09     8  
  3 Chase, Carolyn               Indiana State       11:14.75   11:27.81     6  
  4 Kinney, Michelle             Mississippi St.     11:29.66   11:39.41     5  
  5 Linneweber, Carol            Indiana State       11:41.75   11:43.11     4  
  6 Hanan, Cassie                Mississippi St.     11:31.01   11:46.04     3  
  7 Lewis, Lisa                  SW Missouri         11:25.00   11:46.81     2  
  8 Anaya, Stephanie             Arkansas State      12:12.31   11:47.18     1  
  9 Finster, Cheryl              Rhodes              11:50.00   12:01.51  
 10 Owens, Caroline              Rhodes              12:49.00   12:48.16  
 11 Tankersley, Karen            Southern Miss.      13:00.00   13:01.22  
 12 Walker, Abbey                Rhodes              12:48.00   13:36.48  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Southwest Missouri State Unive  ''A''                 45.80      45.52   1   10  
     1) Gibson, Cheasa                  2) Murray, Julia                  
     3) Weekes, Luan                    4) Vite'', Jineill                 
  2 Lindenwood University  ''A''                          46.04      45.57   1    8  
     1) Williams, Genna                 2) Clarke, Carol                  
     3) Norvelle, Danielle              4) Shepherd, Daveetta             
  3 University of Southern Mississ  ''A''                 46.25      46.38   1    6  
     1) Johnson, Candi                  2) Johnson, Angela                
     3) Wells, Tori                     4) Washington, Raquel             
  4 Indiana State University  ''A''                       46.92      47.10   1    5  
     1) Jagoe, La Toya                  2) Miller, Alicia                 
     3) Bridges, Janae                  4) Sutton, LaToyia                
  5 Arkansas State University  ''A''                      47.14      48.04   1    4  
     1) Bell, Brittany                  2) Dawson, Dominique              
     3) Johnson, Shavonn                4) Shaw, Brittney                 
  6 University of Southern Mississ  ''B''                 47.20      48.70   2    3  
     1) Battle, Adriane                 2) House, Kasey                   
     3) McCullum, Stephanie             4) McKinney, Trinity              
  7 Rhodes College  ''A''                                 51.44      52.45   2    2  
     1) Andrews, Jennifer               2) McDaniel, Ande''                
     3) Terral, Meagan                  4) Mance, Corletra                
 -- Jacksonville State University  ''A''                  46.50         DQ   1 
     1) Matthews, Eboni                 2) Arnaud, Andrea                 
     3) Armstrong, Anna                 4) Ellis, Bernice                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Southwest Missouri State Unive  ''A''               3:38.00    3:43.35   1   10  
     1) Gibson, Cheasa                  2) Murray, Julia                  
     3) Partain, Tracy                  4) Porter, Keely                  
  2 Mississippi State University  ''A''                 3:53.97    3:48.52   1    8  
     1) Magolire, Zita                  2) McWilliams, Tiffany            
     3) McPherson, Jennifer             4) James, Kia                     
  3 Jacksonville State University  ''A''                3:55.00    3:52.44   1    6  
     1) Matthews, Eboni                 2) Jones, Stephanie               
     3) Brown, Edisha                   4) Armstrong, Anna                
  4 University of Southern Mississ  ''A''               3:57.18    3:52.60   1    5  
     1) House, Kasey                    2) Tindle, Ebony                  
     3) Weaver, Shannon                 4) Young, Jocelyn                 
  5 Indiana State University  ''A''                     3:55.63    4:04.57   1    4  
     1) Wright, Yolanda                 2) Firestone, Malea               
     3) Schlabach, Renee''               4) Bess, Myra                     
  6 University of Southern Mississ  ''B''               4:04.00    4:15.86   2    3  
     1) Battle, Adriane                 2) Johnson, Candi                 
     3) Edwards, Alisha                 4) Reyer, Ashley                  
  7 Indiana State University  ''B''                     4:09.39    4:15.95   2    2  
     1) Gouty, Kris                     2) Willingham, Amanda             
     3) Yorn, Jillian                   4) Magley, Carolyn                
  8 Rhodes College  ''A''                               4:15.00    4:22.25   2    1  
     1) Mance, Corletra                 2) McDaniel, Ande''                
     3) Finster, Cheryl                 4) Cockerell, Courtney            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reinhardt, Melyssa           Indiana State          1.74m      1.70m    5-07.00   10  
  2 Spight, Santia               Indiana State          1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00    8  
  3 Wendell, Brittany            Indiana State          1.67m     J1.65m    5-05.00    6  
  4 Fleddermann, Jacquelyn       Lindenwood U.          1.65m     J1.65m    5-05.00    4.5
  4 Hendrix, Renata              Mississippi St.        1.58m     J1.65m    5-05.00    4.5
  6 Walls, Jasmine               Mississippi St.        1.60m     J1.65m    5-05.00    3  
  7 Bowling, Sara                SW Missouri            1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00    2  
  8 Miller, Krista               Southern Miss.         1.75m      1.60m    5-03.00    1  
  9 Partain, Tracy               SW Missouri            1.70m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Malone, Yasmine              Albany State           1.57m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 11 Norwood, Sabrina             Southern Miss.         1.70m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 12 Cade, Lindsay                Memphis                1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 13 Dupree, LaKeshia             Albany State           1.62m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
 13 Washington, Lexi             Southern Miss.         1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
 13 Johnson, Shanel              Indiana State          1.53m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
 13 Covert, Monica               Lindenwood U.          1.53m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
 13 Junghans, Sarah              SW Missouri            1.68m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
 18 SinGLETON, Hope              Southern Miss.         1.62m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
 19 Thomas, Jennifer             Mid. Tenn. State       1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Rudolph, Juzil               Bevill State           1.57m     X1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ullenbruch, Melissa          Indiana State          3.85m      3.45m   11-03.75   10  
  2 Rosenburger, Laura           Arkansas State         3.80m      3.30m   10-10.00    8  
  3 Anderson, Nisana             Arkansas State         3.46m      3.15m   10-04.00    5.5
  3 Johnson, Lacey               Mississippi St.        3.05m      3.15m   10-04.00    5.5
  5 Gillespy, Becca              Lindenwood U.          3.15m     J3.15m   10-04.00    4  
  6 Kristmann, Jayne             Lindenwood U.          3.20m     J3.15m   10-04.00    3  
  7 Payton, Camiela              Albany State           2.74m      2.70m    8-10.25    1.5
  7 Finch, Amanda                Indiana State          2.90m      2.70m    8-10.25    1.5
  9 Steinberg, Jourdan           Mississippi St.        2.90m     J2.70m    8-10.25 
 10 Stephens, Randi              Indiana State          3.50m     J2.70m    8-10.25 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Liburd, Tanika               Southern Miss.         6.22m      6.07m   19-11.00   10  
  2 Weekes, Luan                 SW Missouri            6.30m      5.77m   18-11.25    8  
  3 Weaver, Shannon              Southern Miss.         5.63m      5.69m   18-08.00    6  
  4 Johnson, Lauren              Mississippi St.        5.78m      5.62m   18-05.25    5  
  5 Bridges, Janae               Indiana State          5.92m      5.57m   18-03.25    4  
  6 Arnaud, Andrea               Jacksonville Sta       5.52m     J5.57m   18-03.25    3  
  7 Monroe, Sharlynn             Southern Miss.         5.68m      5.52m   18-01.50    2  
  8 Partain, Tracy               SW Missouri            5.79m      5.49m   18-00.25    1  
  9 Rice, LaSheena               Albany State           5.68m      5.45m   17-10.75 
 10 Deckard, Keke                Mid. Tenn. State       5.89m      5.42m   17-09.50 
 11 Howard, Rolanda              Mid. Tenn. State       5.62m      5.40m   17-08.75 
 12 Martin, Donavette            SW Missouri            5.98m      5.39m   17-08.25 
 13 Malone, Yasmine              Albany State           5.74m      5.37m   17-07.50 
 14 Semenova, Darina             Arkansas State         5.16m      5.36m   17-07.00 
 15 McCullum, Stephanie          Southern Miss.         5.63m      5.34m   17-06.25 
 16 Coomes, Andrea               SW Missouri            5.74m      5.33m   17-06.00 
 17 Washington, Lexi             Southern Miss.         5.48m      5.30m   17-04.75 
 18 Jones, Sherie                Arkansas State         5.07m      5.24m   17-02.25 
 19 Wright, Yolanda              Indiana State          5.36m      5.23m   17-02.00 
 20 Eady, Letitia                Mid. Tenn. State       5.96m      5.21m   17-01.25 
 21 Bowling, Sara                SW Missouri            5.79m      5.19m   17-00.50 
 22 Orr, Ashley                  Albany State           5.48m      4.88m   16-00.25 
 23 Peterson, Tiffany            Albany State           5.79m      4.79m   15-08.75 
 24 Qi, Ke                       Rhodes                 4.64m      4.65m   15-03.25 
 25 Clark, Latoya                Lindenwood U.          6.00m      4.54m   14-10.75 
 26 Wall, Kara                   Rhodes                 4.82m      4.23m   13-10.50 
 -- Dulaney, Dotteenya           Bevill State           5.74m     X5.40m   17-08.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Weekes, Luan                 SW Missouri           12.80m     12.56m   41-02.50   10  
  2 Wright, Yolanda              Indiana State         12.35m     12.13m   39-09.75    8  
  3 Martin, Donavette            SW Missouri           12.70m     12.11m   39-08.75    6  
  4 Mrozkova, Jana               Albany State          12.19m     12.00m   39-04.50    5  
  5 Semenova, Darina             Arkansas State        12.12m     11.78m   38-07.75    4  
  6 Howard, Rolanda              Mid. Tenn. State      11.83m     11.51m   37-09.25    3  
  7 Eady, Letitia                Mid. Tenn. State      12.26m     11.29m   37-00.50    2  
  8 Rice, LaSheena               Albany State          11.88m     11.18m   36-08.25    1  
  9 Deckard, Keke                Mid. Tenn. State      12.00m     11.14m   36-06.75 
 10 Washington, Lexi             Southern Miss.        11.58m     11.12m   36-05.75 
 11 Coomes, Andrea               SW Missouri           12.00m     11.09m   36-04.75 
 12 Jones, Sherie                Arkansas State        10.55m     10.93m   35-10.50 
 13 Peterson, Tiffany            Albany State          11.70m     10.79m   35-05.00 
 13 Colbert, Marteela            Albany State          11.02m     10.79m   35-05.00 
 15 Orr, Ashley                  Albany State          11.09m     10.77m   35-04.00 
 16 Clark, Latoya                Lindenwood U.         10.81m     10.71m   35-01.75 
 17 Wendell, Brittany            Indiana State         10.41m     10.54m   34-07.00 
 18 Pendergrass, Tracie          Albany State          11.70m     10.08m   33-01.00 
 19 Wall, Kara                   Rhodes                 9.80m      8.82m   28-11.25 
 -- Dulaney, Dotteenya           Bevill State          10.89m    X10.33m   33-10.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Nicola               Mississippi St.       13.68m     14.16m   46-05.50   10  
  2 Stevens, Amy                 Indiana State         14.02m     13.33m   43-09.00    8  
  3 Florimond, Laetitia          Mid. Tenn. State      14.02m     12.56m   41-02.50    6  
  4 Hernandez, Christina         Mississippi St.       12.59m     12.02m   39-05.25    5  
  5 Brown, Latoya                Lindenwood U.         12.19m     11.89m   39-00.25    4  
  6 Enoch, Kelley                Mid. Tenn. State      12.09m     11.87m   38-11.50    3  
  7 Averitt, Crystal             Mississippi St.       11.80m     11.78m   38-07.75    2  
  8 Byrd, Meaghan                Mid. Tenn. State      13.25m     11.68m   38-04.00    1  
  9 Walkes, Keisha               SW Missouri           13.46m     11.58m   38-00.00 
 10 White, Ebony                 Indiana State         12.27m     11.51m   37-09.25 
 11 Wise, Kendra                 Albany State          11.78m     11.05m   36-03.00 
 12 Crutcher, Shannon            Jacksonville Sta      11.00m     10.54m   34-07.00 
 -- Puckett, Summer              Bevill State          11.93m    X11.19m   36-08.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Averitt, Crystal             Mississippi St.       45.45m     45.22m     148-04   10  
  2 Hernandez, Christina         Mississippi St.       48.14m     43.87m     143-11    8  
  3 Walkes, Keisha               SW Missouri           44.80m     41.70m     136-10    6  
  4 Price, Felicia               Indiana State         41.76m     40.98m     134-05    5  
  5 Florimond, Laetitia          Mid. Tenn. State      44.19m     40.83m     133-11    4  
  6 Mirgliotta, Katie            Mid. Tenn. State      41.14m     40.22m     131-11    3  
  7 Johnstone, Jennifer          Mississippi St.       41.00m     40.10m     131-07    2  
  8 Stevens, Amy                 Indiana State         38.60m     39.29m     128-11    1  
  9 Brown, Latoya                Lindenwood U.         39.00m     36.08m     118-04 
 -- Wise, Kendra                 Albany State          41.40m         DQ            
 -- Wilson, Nicola               Mississippi St.       39.27m         DQ            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Averitt, Crystal             Mississippi St.       52.23m     52.22m     171-04   10  
  2 Johnstone, Jennifer          Mississippi St.       45.46m     47.73m     156-07    8  
  3 Stevens, Amy                 Indiana State         45.40m     44.90m     147-04    6  
  4 Byrd, Meaghan                Mid. Tenn. State      33.83m     43.16m     141-07    5  
  5 Hernandez, Christina         Mississippi St.       38.15m     41.67m     136-08    4  
  6 White, Ebony                 Indiana State         44.81m     41.36m     135-08    3  
  7 Mirgliotta, Katie            Mid. Tenn. State      42.67m     40.48m     132-10    2  
  8 Price, Felicia               Indiana State         39.92m     39.36m     129-02    1  
  9 Wise, Kendra                 Albany State          30.48m     38.61m     126-08 
 10 Bartholomew, LaChandra       Jacksonville Sta                 37.14m     121-10 
 11 Brown, Latoya                Lindenwood U.         33.79m     31.96m     104-10 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carter, Kim                  SW Missouri           45.74m     39.68m     130-02   10  
  2 Crane, Rebecca               Mississippi Coll      39.49m     39.18m     128-06    8  
  3 Wendell, Brittany            Indiana State         40.41m     38.63m     126-09    6  
  4 Florimond, Laetitia          Mid. Tenn. State      41.14m     36.13m     118-06    5  
  5 Johnstone, Jennifer          Mississippi St.       38.10m     34.63m     113-07    4  
  6 Peterson, Tiffany            Albany State          33.55m    J34.63m     113-07    3  
  7 Kinney, Michelle             Mississippi St.       35.69m     33.70m     110-07    2  
  8 Kristmann, Jayne             Lindenwood U.         38.46m     32.58m     106-11    1  
  9 Reinhardt, Melyssa           Indiana State         33.59m     31.07m     101-11 
 10 Mirgliotta, Katie            Mid. Tenn. State      38.10m     28.16m      92-05 
 11 Brown, Latoya                Lindenwood U.         38.70m     25.66m      84-02 
 -- Miles, Natasha               Bevill State          38.40m    X32.21m     105-08 
 -- Puckett, Summer              Bevill State          33.68m    X35.07m     115-01 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nsiah, Christian             U-Mid. Tenn. Sta       10.30      10.44   1   10  
  2 Darden, Xavier               Mid. Tenn. State       10.45      10.48   1    8  
  3 Polk, Marcus                 Southern Miss.         10.61      10.49   3    6  
  4 Lewis, LaChristopher         Mississippi St.        10.44      10.50   1    5  
  5 Williams, Bruce              Indiana State          10.67      10.51   3    4  
  6 Brandford, Shane             Southern Miss.         10.60      10.52   3    3  
  7 Gibbons, Kurt                Lindenwood U.          10.41      10.54   1    2  
  8 Marion, Garrison             Albany State           10.60      10.56   3    1  
  9 Ashley, Jamel                Mississippi St.        10.32      10.60   1 
  9 Bolden, Greg                 Albany State           10.45      10.60   1 
 11 Davis, Arthur                Mississippi St.        10.52      10.62   2 
 12 Williams, Ivan               Memphis                10.47      10.63   1 
 13 John, Bill                   Lindenwood U.          10.56      10.64   2 
 14 Rawls, J.W.                  Hinds CC               10.50      10.71   1 
 15 Morant, Eliott               Mississippi St.        10.55      10.73   2 
 15 Graham, Azik                 Albany State           10.70      10.73   3 
 17 Berry, Damond                Mississippi St.        10.57      10.77   2 
 18 Blount, Richard              Lindenwood U.          10.55      10.82   2 
 19 Williams, Dontrell           Albany State           10.56      10.83   2 
 20 Woods, Mike                  Memphis                10.79      10.86   4 
 21 Harris, Travis               Hinds CC               10.69      10.88   3 
 22 Smith, Traverious            Hinds CC               10.78      10.90   4 
 23 Cirino, Steve                Indiana State          10.74      10.95   3 
 24 Crump, Terrence              Arkansas State         11.13      10.99   5 
 25 Alexander, Larron            SW Missouri            10.75      11.02   4 
 26 Seale, Lemar                 SW Missouri            10.85      11.07   5 
 27 Collins, Cedric              Southern Miss.         11.15      11.08   6 
 28 Thomas, Ta Quann             Hinds CC               10.80      11.08   4 
 29 Lawrence, Greg               Southern Miss.         11.30      11.09   6 
 30 Perryman, Fred               Hinds CC               10.80      11.09   4 
 31 Sayles, Ron                  Indiana State          10.81      11.11   5 
 32 Wiggins, Cedric              Hinds CC               10.80      11.16   4 
 33 Brown, Shane                 Arkansas State         10.81      11.16   4 
 34 Warner, Dwayne               Lindenwood U.          11.24      11.18   6 
 35 Gibson, Rick                 Arkansas State         11.24      11.19   6 
 36 Tiggs, Gabriel               Alabama                10.90      11.20   5 
 37 Quiller, Martise             Hinds CC               10.80      11.28   4 
 38 Lewis, Kendrick              Hinds CC               10.90      11.33   5 
 39 Calamese, Chris              Rhodes                 11.47      11.57   6 
 40 Freyder, Jeff                Rhodes                 11.49      11.67   6 
 41 Fertitta, Gabe               Mississippi Coll       11.30      11.68   6 
 42 Hurston, Keith               U-Bevill State         11.23      12.14   6 
 -- Ryan, Titus                  Wallace State          10.43     X10.33   1 
 -- Blakely, Fernada             Unattaced              10.56     X10.41   2 
 -- Rowe, Stan                   Wallace State          10.60     X10.83   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nsiah, Christian             U-Mid. Tenn. Sta       21.20      20.76   1   10  
  2 Lewis, LaChristopher         Mississippi St.        20.88      20.83   1    8  
  3 Darden, Xavier               Mid. Tenn. State       20.94      20.97   1    6  
  4 Williams, Ivan               Memphis                21.08      21.05   1    5  
  5 Davis, Arthur                Mississippi St.        20.99      21.06   1    4  
  6 Williams, Bruce              Indiana State          21.37      21.36   2    3  
  7 Rodgers, Michael             Lindenwood U.          21.42      21.48   2    2  
  8 John, Bill                   Lindenwood U.          21.64      21.59   3    1  
  9 Marion, Garrison             Albany State           21.54      21.64   2 
 10 Brandford, Shane             Southern Miss.         21.60      21.65   2 
 11 Bolden, Greg                 Albany State           21.45      21.68   3 
 12 Hicks, Tim                   Mid. Tenn. State       21.50      21.74   2 
 13 Morant, Eliott               Mississippi St.        20.98      21.76   1 
 14 Farmer, Jacob                Hinds CC               21.63      21.79   3 
 15 Williams, Dontrell           Albany State           21.25      21.82   2 
 16 Johnson, Robert              Southern Miss.         22.20      21.91   4 
 17 Rawls, J.W.                  Hinds CC               21.60      22.05   2 
 18 Gray, Sterling               Albany State           21.80      22.09   3 
 18 Berry, Damond                Mississippi St.        21.44      22.09   2 
 20 Blount, Richard              Lindenwood U.          21.62      22.11   3 
 21 Campbell, Tim                Albany State           21.90      22.15   4 
 22 Harris, Travis               Hinds CC               21.98      22.22   4 
 22 Seale, Lemar                 SW Missouri            21.70      22.22   3 
 24 Alexander, Larron            SW Missouri            21.80      22.28   3 
 25 Collins, Cedric              Southern Miss.         22.48      22.34   5 
 26 Jones, Vante                 Hinds CC               22.50      22.38   5 
 27 Harper, Damon                Indiana State          21.95      22.43   4 
 28 Jenkins, James               Lindenwood U.          22.75      22.44   7 
 29 Tiggs, Gabriel               Alabama                22.50      22.54   7 
 30 Crump, Terrence              Arkansas State         23.20      22.64   6 
 31 Gibson, Rick                 Arkansas State         23.54      22.87   7 
 32 Warner, Dwayne               Lindenwood U.          23.33      22.94   6 
 33 Santi, Marcus                U-Memphis              22.80      22.95   6 
 34 Lewis, Kendrick              Hinds CC               22.50      22.96   5 
 35 Brown, Shane                 Arkansas State         22.15      23.00   4 
 36 Simms, Adrian                Lindenwood U.          23.41      23.07   6 
 37 Cole, Keith                  Hinds CC               22.01      23.21   4 
 38 Calamese, Chris              Rhodes                 23.41      23.29   7 
 38 Randolph, Dustin             U-Bevill State         23.12      23.29   6 
 40 Freyder, Jeff                Rhodes                 23.51      23.64   7 
 41 Caines, Shermon              Lindenwood U.          23.21      23.75   6 
 42 Duncan, David                Mississippi Coll       22.80      23.79   6 
 43 Dixon, Dwight                Hinds CC               22.15      23.90   4 
 44 Hurston, Keith               U-Bevill State         23.45      24.77   7 
 -- Blakely, Fernada             Unattaced              20.77     X20.82   1 
 -- Triggs, Kendrick             Unattaced              20.68     X21.35   1 
 -- Rowe, Stan                   Wallace State          21.80     X21.90   4 
 -- Davis, Bruce                 Wallace State          22.60     X22.01   5 
 -- Curry, Randy                 Wallace State          21.80     X22.23   3 
 -- Moore, Jamar                 Wallace State          23.00     X22.30   6 
 -- Barnes, Matthew              Wallace State          22.40     X22.39   5 
 -- Willoughby, Kyle             Wallace State          23.50     X23.50   7 
 -- Barnes, Michael              Wallace State          22.40     X24.77   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mcduffie, Eddie              Albany State           46.40      46.91   1   10  
  2 Pyant II, Kendall            Mississippi St.        46.96      47.14   1    8  
  3 Waller, Sean                 Mid. Tenn. State       46.75      47.15   1    6  
  4 Ashley, Jamel                Mississippi St.        45.99      47.17   1    5  
  5 Hicks, Tim                   Mid. Tenn. State       47.45      48.15   2    4  
  6 Dupar-Scott, Wesley          Mid. Tenn. State       47.25      48.33   1    3  
  7 Brooks, Jason                Arkansas State         51.65      48.57   4    2  
  8 Humes, Chris                 Hinds CC               49.10      49.15   3    1  
  9 Dunn, Durran                 Southern Miss.         49.80      49.50   3 
 10 Mason, Vincent               Indiana State          48.91      49.59   3 
 11 Jackson, Chad                Indiana State          48.79      49.65   2 
 12 Vondruska, David             Alabama                48.80      49.80   3 
 13 Amuzu, Philbert              Arkansas State         50.41      50.27   4 
 14 Campbell, Tim                Albany State           50.04      50.35   3 
 15 Abroms, Floyd                Hinds CC               49.80      50.51   3 
 16 Evans, Mitchell              Mississippi St.        48.55      50.71   2 
 17 Williams, Brian              Lindenwood U.          52.01      51.22   5 
 18 Randolph, Dustin             U-Bevill State         50.10      52.60   3 
 19 Caines, Shermon              Lindenwood U.          53.04      52.60   5 
 20 Duncan, David                Mississippi Coll       52.60      52.60   5 
 21 Peoples, Javarus             Mississippi Coll       52.78      53.49   5 
 22 Hutchinson, Michael          Mississippi Coll       52.70      53.50   5 
 23 Green, Willie                Memphis                48.72      53.80   2 
 24 Simms, Adrian                Lindenwood U.          53.85      54.65   5 
 -- Davis, Bruce                 Wallace State          48.80     X48.15   3 
 -- Curry, Randy                 Wallace State          48.00     X48.57   2 
 -- Moore, Jamar                 Wallace State          50.80     X49.95   4 
 -- Copeland, Tellish            Wallace State          50.20     X50.28   4 
 -- Barnes, Michael              Wallace State          50.55     X50.35   4 
 -- Barnes, Matthew              Wallace State          50.50     X50.41   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Briggs, Jason                Indiana State        1:48.79    1:49.65    10  
  2 Bortey, Seth                 Arkansas State       1:51.06    1:49.77     8  
  3 McConnell, Elmore            Mississippi St.      1:50.11    1:50.88     6  
  4 Kerekjarto, Istvan           Memphis              1:49.56    1:52.79     5  
  5 Hack, Jake                   Indiana State        1:52.17    1:53.57     4  
  6 Daniels, Nathan              Arkansas State       1:55.66    1:54.26     3  
  7 Shaposhnik, Abraham          Memphis              1:53.00    1:54.61     2  
  8 Irwin, Ryan                  Mississippi St.      1:51.23    1:54.64     1  
  9 Jackson, Marcus              Albany State         1:56.00    1:55.90  
 10 Teachey, Jerry               Southern Miss.       1:59.50    1:56.20  
 11 Glowaki, Michael             Lindenwood U.        1:58.56    1:57.18  
 12 Drakes, Ato                  Albany State         1:59.00    1:57.57  
 13 Hamer, Orrin                 Albany State         1:59.00    1:57.72  
 14 Mentz, Michael               Memphis              1:53.00    1:57.96  
 15 Tilghman, Ross               SW Missouri          1:54.00    1:59.06  
 16 Morris, Joe                  Rhodes               1:57.22    1:59.21  
 17 Doran, Kevin                 SW Missouri          1:56.00    2:00.37  
 18 Mack, Travis                 SW Missouri          1:51.00    2:00.44  
 19 Nyambui, Peter               Lindenwood U.        1:58.91    2:01.12  
 20 Butler, Jason                Jacksonville Sta     1:58.00    2:02.57  
 21 Thabet, Tarik                Mid. Tenn. State     1:58.00    2:02.72  
 22 Martin, Wade                 U-Jacksonville S     1:58.00    2:02.82  
 23 Sheftall, Will               Rhodes               2:04.89    2:04.74  
 24 Norfleet, John               Rhodes               2:04.50    2:07.23  
 25 Conley, Casey                Rhodes               2:04.55    2:08.47  
 26 Totten, Demitrius            Lindenwood U.        1:56.70    2:08.67  
 27 Sauter, Matthew              Rhodes               2:09.00    2:10.09  
 28 Hodge, Greg                  Mississippi Coll     2:10.00    2:13.30  
 29 Barrows, Scott               Rhodes               2:09.00    2:13.73  
 30 Whiteside, Brad              Rhodes               2:09.00    2:13.89  
 31 Moore, Rob                   Rhodes               2:09.00    2:15.34  
 32 Watson, Robbie               Mississippi Coll     2:12.00    2:23.15  
 -- Dixon, Brandon               Wallace State        1:52.50   X1:52.76  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rode, Mark                   Indiana State        3:53.45    4:00.69    10  
  2 Mentz, Michael               Memphis              3:54.67    4:01.12     8  
  3 Odom, Jason                  Mississippi St.      4:01.11    4:03.22     6  
  4 Toth, Szilard                Memphis              3:53.56    4:03.45     5  
  5 Cleveland, Kyle              Alabama              3:57.00    4:03.92     4  
  6 Martin, Wade                 U-Jacksonville S     3:55.00    4:04.03     3  
  7 Fier, Dustin                 Mississippi St.      3:55.01    4:04.94     2  
  8 Doran, Kevin                 SW Missouri          3:54.00    4:05.97     1  
  9 Schofer, Dan                 U-Rhodes             4:03.55    4:06.00  
 10 Mack, Travis                 SW Missouri          3:55.00    4:06.41  
 11 Browne, Peter                SW Missouri          4:05.00    4:06.50  
 12 Arega, Ashenafi              U-Jacksonville S     3:58.00    4:06.51  
 13 Moore, Phillip               Mississippi St.      3:57.22    4:07.26  
 14 Miner, Daniel                Lindenwood U.        4:10.51    4:07.95  
 15 Kendall, Josh                Indiana State        4:04.15    4:10.28  
 16 Safstrom, Steve              Mid. Tenn. State     4:15.00    4:11.59  
 17 Love, Charles                Albany State         4:15.00    4:12.26  
 18 Kirui, Anderson              Arkansas State       4:08.00    4:13.20  
 19 Sheftall, Will               Rhodes               4:12.10    4:13.30  
 20 Sosa, Paulo                  Alabama              4:05.00    4:13.56  
 21 Manning, Matthew             Mississippi Coll     4:10.30    4:13.62  
 22 Larangeira, Anthony          SW Missouri          4:08.00    4:17.57  
 23 Sauter, Matthew              Rhodes               4:15.01    4:18.10  
 24 Norfleet, John               Rhodes               4:18.10    4:18.95  
 25 Conley, Casey                Rhodes               4:18.10    4:19.86  
 26 Barrows, Scott               Rhodes               4:19.00    4:24.47  
 27 Moore, Rob                   Rhodes               4:32.10    4:33.87  
 28 Whiteside, Brad              Rhodes               4:40.00    4:46.63  
 29 Call, Ryan                   Rhodes               4:40.00    4:51.02  
 -- Laszlo, Balasz               U-Memphis            3:58.00         DQ  
 -- knoernschild, ben            Unattaced                      X4:16.94  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig, Daniel                SW Missouri         14:45.00   14:59.88    10  
  2 Breshears, Mike              SW Missouri         14:40.00   15:01.55     8  
  3 Karadi, Szabi                Memphis             14:26.21   15:10.60     6  
  4 McKay, Travis                Mississippi St.     15:20.00   15:13.09     5  
  5 Ege, Gedamu                  Mississippi St.     14:35.55   15:14.31     4  
  6 Strosnider, Dustin           Indiana State       15:36.25   15:27.54     3  
  7 Michler, Greg                Lindenwood U.       15:32.36   15:32.53     2  
  8 Aitken, Michael              Lindenwood U.       15:45.71   15:45.79     1  
  9 Stafford, Isaiah             Indiana State       14:39.83   15:55.99  
 10 Marlin, Brett                Mississippi St.     15:11.11   15:56.46  
 11 Crigger, Brian               SW Missouri         15:45.00   16:04.90  
 12 Lavey, Will                  SW Missouri         15:20.00   16:06.26  
 13 Morgan, Matt                 Jacksonville Sta    16:58.00   16:18.15  
 14 Dismore, Craig               Indiana State       15:50.79   16:19.08  
 15 Kirui, Anderson              Arkansas State                 16:22.18  
 16 Nousain, Shelby              Mississippi St.     15:45.18   16:23.16  
 17 Grotzinger, Josh             SW Missouri         15:45.00   16:26.06  
 18 Hubbaer, Kyle                Lindenwood U.       16:40.71   16:37.62  
 19 Coch, Kevin                  Mississippi St.     15:47.01   16:52.85  
 20 Mowrey, John                 Rhodes              16:55.20   16:59.68  
 21 Cordts, Sam                  Jacksonville Sta    17:00.00   17:16.63  
 22 Knowles, Jeff                Rhodes              16:57.10   17:26.87  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Belger, Gregory              Arkansas State         14.21      14.13   1   10  
  2 Nash, Rolandis               SW Missouri            14.00      14.21   1    8  
  3 Collier, C.J.                Southern Miss.         14.83      14.64   2    6  
  4 Jordan, Paladin              Indiana State          14.95      14.65   2    5  
  5 White, Solomon               Albany State           14.20      14.66   1    4  
  6 Sewell, Kevin                Mississippi St.        14.99      14.72   2    3  
  7 Davis, Courtney              Mississippi St.        14.50      14.84   1    2  
  8 Bigbee, Nigel                Indiana State          14.73      14.95   2    1  
  9 Douglas, Radonye             Albany State           14.50      14.99   2 
 10 Griffin, Steve               Southern Miss.         15.40      15.11   3 
 11 Taylor, Preston              Memphis                15.00      15.12   3 
 12 Nolan, Daniel                Mississippi St.        14.88      15.24   2 
 13 Tredway, Chris               Indiana State          15.23      15.44   3 
 14 Brown, Teddrick              Albany State           15.00      15.54   3 
 15 Spratt, Clarence             Hinds CC               15.10      15.66   3 
 16 LoFrese, Terry               Arkansas State         15.87      15.74   4 
 17 Wahlig, Mike                 SW Missouri            14.50      15.82   1 
 18 Dixon, Dwight                Hinds CC               15.40      16.03   3 
 19 Roberson, Nathaniel          Albany State           14.20      16.06   1 
 20 Campbell, Nick               Rhodes                 15.59      16.13   3 
 21 Young, Antrell               Southern Miss.         16.20      16.43   4 
 22 Vining, Matt                 Arkansas State         17.75      18.04   4 
 -- Rowland, Brad                Mississippi St.        14.99         FS   2 
 -- Harris, Kelvin               Max Velocity TC        13.70     X13.85   1 
 -- Ricks, James                 Wallace State          14.50     X14.63   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Swanson, Adrian              U-Indiana State        50.24      51.79   1   10  
  2 Nash, Rolandis               SW Missouri            51.98      52.28   1    8  
  3 Collier, C.J.                Southern Miss.         53.20      54.60   1    6  
  4 Tredway, Chris               Indiana State          53.83      54.68   2    5  
  5 Nolan, Daniel                Mississippi St.        54.32      54.70   3    4  
  6 Wahlig, Mike                 SW Missouri            53.10      54.91   1    3  
  7 Drakes, Ato                  Albany State           54.50      55.39   3    2  
  8 Dasent, Nattaki              Albany State           52.60      56.01   1    1  
  9 Bigbee, Nigel                Indiana State          55.59      57.01   3 
 10 Campbell, Nick               Rhodes                 55.03      57.94   3 
 11 Rowland, Brad                Mississippi St.        55.22    1:03.73   3 
 12 Young, Antrell               Southern Miss.         58.50    1:04.69   4 
 13 Smith, Robert                Rhodes               1:02.73    1:04.92   4 
 13 Jordan, Paladin              Indiana State          55.95    1:04.92   4 
 -- Edwards, Mark                Wallace State          53.80     X56.47   2 
 -- Blackman, Charles            Unattaced              58.99   X1:04.57   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harding, Aaron               Indiana State        9:08.36    9:21.80    10  
  2 Fife, Jordan                 Indiana State        9:15.87    9:30.87     8  
  3 Neal, Tommy                  SW Missouri          9:10.00    9:32.01     6  
  4 McKay, Travis                Mississippi St.      9:05.12    9:36.77     5  
  5 Marlin, Brett                Mississippi St.      9:20.10    9:40.24     4  
  6 Camareno, Tony               SW Missouri          9:22.00   10:01.02     3  
  7 Wood, Matt                   Rhodes               9:57.20   10:06.25     2  
  8 Harrison, John               Rhodes              10:02.11   10:13.41     1  
  9 Ridley, Todd                 Rhodes              10:01.55   10:27.01  
 10 Henderson, Heath             Rhodes              10:02.01   10:27.06  
 11 Glaser, Zach                 Rhodes              10:10.00   10:55.04  
 12 Jouben, Patrick              Mississippi St.     10:45.00   11:01.21  
 13 Anderson, Blake              Rhodes              10:57.03   11:03.14  
 14 Tribuno, Morgan              Rhodes              10:13.00   11:20.20  
 15 Watson, Robbie               Mississippi Coll    10:50.00   11:27.62  
 16 Corvey, Will                 Rhodes              11:01.10   12:06.95  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mississippi State University  ''A''                   39.67      40.06   1   10  
     1) Morant, Eliott                  2) Ashley, Jamel                  
     3) Davis, Arthur                   4) Lewis, LaChristopher           
  2 Lin
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com