« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com



Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
                                         Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 4/10/04 04:26 PM
                       Boston Moon Track & Field Classic                       
                     hosted by Tennessee State University                      
                         Nashville,TN - April 10, 2004                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 11.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Durias, LaShondra            Murray State             12.23  -0.4  3 
  2 Lawson, Jennifer             TN State                 12.26  -0.4  3 
  3 Johnson, Sherlonda           Austin Peay              12.38  -0.4  3 
  4 Burney, Bethany              Tenn. Tech               12.40  -0.4  3 
  5 Rachel, Mildred              TN State                 12.84  -0.4  3 
  6 Andrews, Andrea              Vanderbilt               12.93  -3.3  2 
  7 Curtis, Chantal              Murray State             13.04  -3.3  2 
  8 Fowlkes, Katie               Murray State             13.22  -3.3  2 
  9 Hill, Mariele                TN State                 13.24  -3.3  2 
 10 Every, Connie                Austin Peay              13.37  -3.3  2 
 11 Smith, Tenielle              Lipscomb                 13.39  -3.3  2 
 12 Barger, Wendy                Murray State             13.54  -1.6  1 
 13 Holt, Desiree                Lipscomb                 13.75  -1.6  1 
 14 Brewer, Katrina              Vanderbilt               14.09  -3.3  2 
 15 Turner, Stephanie            Fisk University          14.09  -3.3  2 
 16 Savage, Jessica              Tenn. Tech               14.11  -1.6  1 
 17 Hare-Bay, Nia                Fisk University          14.17  -1.6  1 
 18 Dixon, Leatris               Fisk University          14.19  -1.6  1 
 19 Johnson, Ken-Shirl           Lipscomb                 14.88  -1.6  1 
 -- Francis, Karina              Middle TN State            DNF  -0.4  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ali, Omar                    Unatt.                   11.01  -1.0 
  2 Parker, Charles              TN State                 11.51  -1.0 
  3 Murphy, Marchellas           TN State                 11.54  -1.0 
  4 Elrington, D.J.              Murray State             11.68  -1.0 
  5 Fowler, Denarious            Unatt.3                  11.81  -1.0 
  6 Ernsting, Matt               Murray State             12.17  -1.0 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 23.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lettman, Joan                Murray State             25.10  -1.7  4 
  2 Durias, LaShondra            Murray State             25.44  -1.7  4 
  3 Buckner, Porsche             TN State                 25.56  -1.7  4 
  4 Mintlow, Shetika             Austin Peay              25.81  -1.4  3 
  5 Robinson, Rebekah            TN State                 26.30  -1.7  4 
  6 Andrews, Andrea              Vanderbilt               26.55  -1.4  3 
  7 Smith, Tenielle              Lipscomb                 26.82  -0.1  2 
  8 Adams, Shawnette             Vanderbilt               26.88  -0.1  2 
  9 Lindsey, Christian           Fisk University          27.18  -0.1  2 
 10 Childs, Shannon              Lipscomb                 27.38  -0.3  1 
 11 Cannon, Taysha               TN State                 27.95  -1.4  3 
 12 Turner, Stephanie            Fisk University          28.01  -0.3  1 
 13 Watson, Leah                 Tenn. Tech               28.55  -0.1  2 
 14 Dixon, Leatris               Fisk University          29.00  -0.3  1 
 15 Brewer, Katrina              Vanderbilt               29.04  -0.1  2 
 16 Lane, Amanda                 Tenn. Tech               29.18  -0.1  2 
 17 Wright, Sheena               Fisk University          29.75  -0.3  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 21.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Horton, Nick                 TN State                 21.26  -0.3  2 
  2 Ali, Omar                    Unatt.                   21.76  -0.3  2 
  3 Gibson, Ernest               Fisk University          21.81  -0.3  2 
  4 Horton, James                Fisk University          22.82  -0.3  1 
  5 Murphy, Marchellas           TN State                 23.34  -0.3  2 
  6 Fowler, Denarious            Unatt.3                  23.41  -0.3  2 
  7 Wilson, Devon                Fisk University          24.06  -0.3  1 
  8 Ernsting, Matt               Murray State             24.11  -0.3  1 
  9 Wooley, Jared                Unatt.3                  24.48  -0.3  2 
 10 Fann, Ryan                   TN State                 25.10  -0.3  1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 54.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lettman, Joan                Murray State             54.88   2 
  2 Buckner, Porsche             TN State                 57.66   2 
  3 Robinson, Rebekah            TN State                 58.98   2 
  4 Lindsey, Christian           Fisk University        1:00.00   1 
  5 Strong, Shameka              Austin Peay            1:01.99   1 
  6 Lane, Amanda                 Tenn. Tech             1:03.26   1 
  7 Cannon, Taysha               TN State               1:03.44   2 
  8 Watson, Leah                 Tenn. Tech             1:04.45   1 
  9 Johnson, Brelinda            Tenn. Tech             1:05.03   1 
 10 Barnes, Shevelle             TN State               1:05.84   2 
 11 Wright, Sheena               Fisk University        1:09.04   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 47.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Horton, Nick                 TN State                 46.73+  2 
  2 Gibson, Ernest               Fisk University          47.71   2 
  3 Wooley, Jared                Unatt.3                  49.97   2 
  4 Horton, James                Fisk University          51.01   1 
  5 Wilson, Devon                Fisk University          51.62   1 
  6 Ramsey, Ronald               Unatt.                   54.47   1 
  7 Fann, Ryan                   TN State                 55.05   1 
  8 Dudley, Keith                Unatt.3                  57.01   2 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 2:10.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Felicia               Austin Peay            2:13.60  
  2 Schall, Elizabeth            Lipscomb               2:16.35  
  3 Nick, Ruth                   Lipscomb               2:17.61  
  4 Miller, Makeya               TN State               2:20.06  
  5 Wilson, Lauren               Murray State           2:20.88  
  6 Staton, Sharay               TN State               2:21.53  
  7 Wallace, Tara                TN State               2:24.03  
  8 Morgan, Anna                 Vanderbilt             2:24.84  
  9 Quachie, Stacey              Murray State           2:25.39  
 10 Edwards, Deanna              Lipscomb               2:27.81  
 11 Douglas, Steph               Vanderbilt             2:28.29  
 12 Richards, Rae''ven            TN State               2:28.71  
 13 Ward, Stephanie              Tenn. Tech             2:33.77  
 14 Gerald, Quanisha             Holyfield Intn''l       2:35.83  
 15 Williams, Catherine          Belmont                2:36.33  
 16 Dixon, Rachel                Vanderbilt             3:10.00  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 1:50.62                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanberry, Eric              TN State               1:57.09  
  2 Stichter, Ryan               Murray State           1:57.62  
  3 Tanis, Zac                   Unatt.2                1:57.68  
  4 Love, Joshua                 TN State               1:58.59  
  5 Carufe, Tony                 Middle TN State        1:59.16  
  6 Gonzales, Carlos             Middle TN State        2:01.94  
  7 Herbert, Matt                Murray State           2:07.95  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 4:29.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richards, Rae''ven            TN State               4:56.95  
  2 Humber, Nadijah              Vanderbilt             4:57.16  
  3 Richard, Jena                Vanderbilt             4:59.57  
  4 Wood, Samantha               Lipscomb               5:02.20  
  5 Capps, Shannon               Vanderbilt             5:04.02  
  6 Warden, Susan                Lipscomb               5:04.76  
  7 Wachsman, Jackie             Vanderbilt             5:19.95  
  8 Ward, Stephanie              Tenn. Tech             5:23.44  
  9 Barnhart, Nichole            Tenn. Tech             5:52.71  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 3:48.21                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Speichinger, Nolan           Belmont                4:05.37  
  2 Cote, John                   Vanderbilt             4:05.61  
  3 Wood, Zack                   Middle TN State        4:09.20  
  4 Lancaster, Brandon           Murray State           4:10.97  
  5 Key, Caleb                   Unatt.2                4:12.33  
  6 Gabrys, Mike                 Vanderbilt             4:12.36  
  7 Kosiba, Nathan               Belmont                4:13.10  
  8 Harlan, Tyler                Vanderbilt             4:13.77  
  9 Doll, Matt                   Vanderbilt             4:19.65  
 10 Wimberly, Evan               TN State               4:23.27  
 11 Kavender, David              Unatt.2                4:26.65  
 12 Rounds, Daniel               Unatt.3                4:27.58  
 13 Green, Kevin                 Unatt.2                4:27.63  
 14 McWhirter, Matt              Unatt.2                4:27.93  
 15 Lollis, Mark                 TN State               4:29.97  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett, Deiora              Tenn. Tech            11:24.82  
  2 Honea, Mary                  Austin Peay           11:32.28  
  3 Honea, Denise                Austin Peay           11:35.90  
  4 Bishop, Joanna               Vanderbilt            12:03.02  
  5 Wright, Amanda               Lipscomb              12:09.37  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradley, Tim                 Murray State           8:59.29  
  2 Walle, Eric                  Vanderbilt             9:02.63  
  3 Burkeen, Jeremy              Murray State           9:14.60  
  4 Rindle, Taylor               Vanderbilt             9:31.42  
  5 Rhodes, Philip               Unatt.                 9:57.58  
  6 Thompson, Nacem              Unatt.2               10:03.94  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 13.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Candice           Middle TN State          14.84  -1.7  2 
  2 Gerald, Quanisha             Holyfield Intn''l         15.04  -1.7  2 
  3 Rachel, Mildred              TN State                 15.32  -1.7  2 
  4 Anderson, Jessica            Middle TN State          15.37  -1.7  2 
  5 Ray, Larisa                  TN State                 15.67  -1.7  2 
  6 Daniels, Tiana               TN State                 16.06  -1.7  2 
  7 Gerold, Joanna               Tenn. Tech               16.20  -1.6  1 
  8 Hendricks, Tia               Austin Peay              16.39  -1.6  1 
  9 Brown, Jillian               TN State                 16.47  -1.7  2 
 10 Savage, Jessica              Tenn. Tech               17.06  -1.6  1 
 
Event 14  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 14.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Michael               TN State                 15.03  -1.7 
  2 Morris, Marcus               TN State                 15.15  -1.7 
  3 Warren, Ivra                 TN State                 16.34  -1.7 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 1:00.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Mary                Vanderbilt             1:04.23   3 
  2 McLean, Margeitha            TN State               1:04.74   3 
  3 Ray, Larisa                  TN State               1:05.75   3 
  4 Miller, Brittany             Lipscomb               1:05.82   2 
  5 Brown, Jillian               TN State               1:06.70   3 
  6 Gerold, Joanna               Tenn. Tech             1:07.05   2 
  7 Curtis, Trista               Murray State           1:08.55   2 
  8 Daniels, Tiana               TN State               1:09.45   2 
  9 Anderson, Jessica            Middle TN State        1:10.05   3 
 10 Robertson, Candice           Middle TN State        1:12.97   3 
 11 Wright, Cassandra            TN State               1:13.36   2 
 12 Barnes, Shevelle             TN State               1:16.58   2 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyles, Carjay                Unatt.                   54.15  
  2 Wilkins, Quincy              TN State                 58.32  
  3 Morris, Marcus               TN State                 58.80  
  4 Smith, Michael               TN State               1:00.02  
  5 Johnson, Shomari             TN State               1:00.06  
  6 Hall, Geano                  TN State               1:01.58  
  7 Warren, Ivra                 TN State               1:01.58  
 
Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 45.80                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tennessee State Univ.  ''A''                            47.15  
  2 Murray State  ''A''                                     47.59  
  3 Tennessee Tech  ''A''                                   51.39  
  4 Austin Peay  ''A''                                      52.84  
  5 Fisk University  ''A''                                  52.86  
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 40.66                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tennessee State Univ.  ''A''                            43.18  
  2 Unattached  ''A''                                       44.76  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 3:43.03                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tennessee State Univ.  ''A''                          3:54.75  
  2 Austin Peay  ''A''                                    4:01.66  
  3 Tennessee State Univ.  ''C''                         x4:03.50  
  4 Vanderbilt  ''A''                                     4:08.04  
  5 Murray State  ''A''                                   4:09.93  
  6 Tennessee State Univ.  ''B''                         x4:11.59  
  7 Lipscomb Univ.  ''A''                                 4:13.62  
  8 Fisk University  ''A''                                4:29.33  
 
Event 21  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 14.24m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Quam, Gerald                 Holyfield Intn''l        13.76m   45-01.75 
  2 Woods, Kenitra               Chsbrgh Striders       X13.49m   44-03.25 
  3 Flormond, Laetitia           Middle TN State         12.96m   42-06.25 
  4 Lewis, Latheria              Unatt.                 X12.58m   41-03.25 
  5 Byrd, Meaghan                Middle TN State         12.08m   39-07.75 
  6 Enoch, Kelley                Middle TN State         11.63m   38-02.00 
  7 Swindell, Latoria            TN State                11.45m   37-06.75 
  8 Moore, Sherita               Tenn. Tech              11.03m   36-02.25 
  9 Nurnberger, Jamie            Murray State            10.51m   34-05.75 
 10 Cecil, Tcorra                Fisk University          9.74m   31-11.50 
 11 Bock, Christina              Tenn. Tech               9.14m   30-00.00 
 12 McNally, Kelsey              Austin Peay              7.48m   24-06.50 
 13 Sinica, Ronnie               Austin Peay              7.23m   23-08.75 
 14 Rors, Mallory                Lipscomb                 6.30m   20-08.00 
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 16.47m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Parker, Willie               Middle TN State         15.42m   50-07.25 
  2 Thomas, James                Middle TN State         14.56m   47-09.25 
  3 Champion, Chris              Murray State            13.09m   42-11.50 
  4 Pafford, Scott               Belmont                 11.48m   37-08.00 
 
Event 23  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 46.58m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Foster, Kasi                 Vanderbilt              41.82m     137-02 
  2 Nurnberger, Jamie            Murray State            40.81m     133-11 
  3 Moore, Sherita               Tenn. Tech              40.75m     133-08 
  4 Blake, Monica                Lipscomb                39.52m     129-08 
  5 Flormond, Laetitia           Middle TN State         39.36m     129-02 
  6 Mirgliotta, Katie            Middle TN State         38.64m     126-09 
  7 DiGuilio, Josie              Belmont                 33.21m     108-11 
  8 Jones, Crystal               Belmont                 32.45m     106-05 
  9 Stinson, Casey               Tenn. Tech              32.22m     105-08 
 10 Rader, Emily                 Murray State            32.13m     105-05 
 11 Schweiker, Rebecca           Murray State            31.21m     102-05 
 12 Walker, Terreka              Lipscomb                30.67m     100-07 
 13 Smith, Julie                 Austin Peay             28.76m      94-04 
 -- Lewis, Latheria              Unatt.                   XFOUL            
 
Event 24  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 51.37m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, James                Middle TN State         45.88m     150-06 
  2 Champion, Chris              Murray State            39.10m     128-03 
  3 Ewing, Curtis                Unatt.3                X36.04m     118-03 
  4 Greenawalt, Ryan             Belmont                 34.23m     112-04 
  5 Perry, Cornelius             Belmont                 32.96m     108-02 
  6 Pafford, Scott               Belmont                 32.25m     105-10 
  7 Sargent, Derek               Murray State            32.17m     105-06 
 
Event 25  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 42.61m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blake, Monica                Lipscomb                36.72m     120-06 
  2 Sisler, Ally                 Vanderbilt              36.07m     118-04 
  3 Wardell, Richelle            Tenn. Tech              34.79m     114-02 
  4 McKnight, Kristin            Belmont                 33.25m     109-01 
  5 Bock, Christina              Tenn. Tech              32.16m     105-06 
  6 Walker, Terreka              Lipscomb                29.54m      96-11 
  7 Enoch, Kelley                Middle TN State         28.80m      94-06 
  8 Rader, Emily                 Murray State            28.66m      94-00 
  9 Mirgliotta, Katie            Middle TN State         27.88m      91-06 
 10 Smith, Julie                 Austin Peay             25.79m      84-07 
 11 Cecil, Tcorra                Fisk University         24.58m      80-08 
 12 Hendricks, Tia               Austin Peay             24.24m      79-06 
 13 Yago, Kaylee                 Austin Peay             21.58m      70-10 
 14 Schweiker, Rebecca           Murray State            17.70m      58-01 
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 61.62m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sargent, Derek               Murray State            53.91m     176-10 
  2 Champion, Chris              Murray State            45.20m     148-03 
  3 Greenawalt, Ryan             Belmont                 37.67m     123-07 
  4 Perry, Cornelius             Belmont                 36.42m     119-06 
  5 Thomas, James                Middle TN State         31.99m     104-11 
 
Event 27  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 52.84m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nurnberger, Jamie            Murray State            159-00+    48.46m 
  2 Campbell, Vensherrie         Vanderbilt           151-01.50+    46.06m 
  3 Mirgliotta, Katie            Middle TN State         137-03+    41.83m 
  4 Byrd, Meaghan                Middle TN State         134-02+    40.89m 
  5 Foster, Kasi                 Vanderbilt           117-07.50+    35.85m 
  6 Stinson, Casey               Tenn. Tech              103-11+    31.67m 
  7 DiGuilio, Josie              Belmont                 100-07+    30.65m 
  8 Swindell, Latoria            TN State              90-05.50+    27.57m 
  9 Jones, Crystal               Belmont               85-01.50+    25.94m 
 
Event 28  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 55.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, James                Middle TN State      152-06.50+    46.49m 
  2 Parker, Willie               Middle TN State      140-11.50+    42.96m 
  3 Champion, Chris              Murray State         118-05.50+    36.10m 
  4 Pafford, Scott               Belmont                 110-05+    33.65m 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 5.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Howard, Rulanda              Middle TN State          5.33m  -0.6  17-06.00 
  2 Johnson, Sherlonda           Austin Peay              5.18m  -0.6  17-00.00 
  3 Hector, Shaniqua             TN State                 5.15m  -0.6  16-10.75 
  4 Andrews, Andrea              Vanderbilt               5.13m  -0.6  16-10.00 
  5 Swopes, Sumhr                TN State                 5.12m  -0.7  16-09.75 
  6 Roby, Shereka                TN State                 5.11m  -0.6  16-09.25 
  7 Byrd, Ashley                 TN State                 5.08m  -0.6  16-08.00 
  8 Fowlkes, Katie               Murray State             5.04m  -0.7  16-06.50 
  9 Morgan, Chanel               Murray State             4.98m  -0.6  16-04.25 
 10 Jackson, Scherrie            TN State                 4.95m  -0.6  16-03.00 
 11 Hill, Mariele                TN State                 4.85m  -0.7  15-11.00 
 11 Francis, Karina              Middle TN State          4.85m  -0.7  15-11.00 
 13 Rutherford, Lindsey          Lipscomb                 4.75m  -0.7  15-07.00 
 14 Washington, Reala            Tenn. Tech               4.68m  -0.6  15-04.25 
 15 Childs, Shannon              Lipscomb                 4.65m  -0.6  15-03.25 
 16 Every, Connie                Austin Peay              4.59m  -0.6  15-00.75 
 17 Gerald, Quanisha             Holyfield Intn''l        X4.52m  -0.6  14-10.00 
 18 Addie, Lauren                Tenn. Tech               4.49m  -0.6  14-08.75 
 -- Sullivan, Cicely             Austin Peay               FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 7.34m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Williams, Buford             Unatt.3                 X6.72m  -0.4  22-00.75 
  2 Mbenga, Salouh               Unatt.3                 X6.63m   NWI  21-09.00 
  3 Rivers III, Franklin         TN State                 6.42m  -0.3  21-00.75 
  4 Lyles, Carjay                Unatt.                  X6.08m  -0.6  19-11.50 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 12.26m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Byrd, Ashley                 TN State                11.09m  -1.2  36-04.75 
  2 Roby, Shereka                TN State                10.85m  -1.0  35-07.25 
  3 Fowlkes, Katie               Murray State            10.64m  -1.0  34-11.00 
  4 Adams, Shawnette             Vanderbilt              10.50m  -1.0  34-05.50 
  5 Johnson, Sherlonda           Austin Peay             10.47m  -1.0  34-04.25 
  6 Jackson, Scherrie            TN State                10.31m  -1.0  33-10.00 
  7 Rutherford, Lindsey          Lipscomb                10.28m  -1.0  33-08.75 
 -- Washington, Reala            Tenn. Tech                FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 15.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lyles, Carjay                Unatt.                 X14.36m  -1.3  47-01.50 
  2 Mbenga, Salouh               Unatt.3                X13.60m  -1.3  44-07.50 
  3 Rivers III, Franklin         TN State                10.72m  -1.3  35-02.00 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 1.73m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Amy                Tenn. Tech             5-02.00+     1.57m 
  2 Brown, Jillian               TN State               5-00.00+     1.52m 
  2 Murray, Kristen              Murray State           5-00.00+     1.52m 
  4 Roby, Shereka                TN State               5-00.00+     1.52m 
  5 McCool, Candice              Lipscomb               5-00.00+     1.52m 
  6 Jackson, Scherrie            TN State               5-00.00+     1.52m 
  7 Thomas, Jennifer             Middle TN State        4-10.00+     1.47m 
  8 Gerald, Quanisha             Holyfield Intn''l      X4-08.00+     1.42m 
 -- Byrd, Ashley                 TN State                    NH            
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 2.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Buford             Unatt.3               X6-10.00+     2.08m 
  2 Hobbs, Chris                 Murray State           6-04.00+     1.93m 
  3 Anderson, Bryan              Middle TN State        6-00.00+     1.82m 
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 3.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Acey, Erin                   San Diego State       13-00.25+     3.96m 
  2 Walker, Kara                 San Diego State       12-01.00+     3.68m 
  3 Roberts, Paige               Vanderbilt            10-06.00+     3.20m 
  4 Zigler, Shanah               Murray State           9-06.00+     2.89m 
  4 Miller, Laura                Vanderbilt             9-06.00+     2.89m 
  6 Hector, Shaniqua             TN State               9-06.00+     2.89m 
  7 Champion, Abby               TN State               9-00.00+     2.74m 
 -- Valentine, Shaylin           San Diego State             NH            
 -- Yates, Kathryn               Vanderbilt                  NH            
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Regionl: + 5.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Klima, Bret                  Unatt.               X14-00.00+     4.26m 
 -- Edwards, Brian               Murray State                NH            
 
Event 37  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Juanita              TN State              12:00.07  
  2 Clark, Shelly                Lipscomb              12:23.49  
 -- Thompson, Alathea            Tenn. Tech                 DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Korir, Wesley                Murray State           9:35.04  
  2 Eckberg, Jonathan            Unatt.2               10:06.23  
  3 Hammond, Patrick             Murray State          10:33.42  
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com