« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to University of Tennessee Track & Field
                                       Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 4/10/2004 07:06 PM
                    Sea Ray Relays - 4/7/2004 to 4/10/2004
                 Tom Black Track, The University of Tennessee
                                 Knoxville, TN
                                    Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       Track: T 10.02  4/11/1997   Michael Green, Adidas
     Sea Ray: M 10.02  1997        Michael Green, adidas
 NCAA Region: R 10.50
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2264 Demi Omole             Wisconsin                10.38R  2.0  1
  2  1872 Adrian Durant          S Carolina               10.43R  2.0  1
  3  2033 Tanko Braimah          Unattached               10.44R  2.0  1
  4  1890 Ron Bramlett           Speed Elite              10.49R  2.0  1
  5  1299 Kendall Stevens        Findlay                  10.53  -1.2  2
  6  1578 Xavier Darden          M TN State               10.60  -1.2  2
  7  1758 Kenneth Baxter         Purdue                   10.63  -1.2  2
  8  1244 Bob Colville           Eastern MI               10.64   0.7  4
  9  1211 Mavrin Elmore          Eastern KY               10.64   1.2  3
 10  1186 James Rainer           E Tennessee St           10.70   1.9  5
 11  1391 Otis Jordan            Kent State               10.71   1.9  5
 12  1543 Ivan Williams          Memphis                  10.75   1.2  3
 13  1004 Stephen Harris         Adidas                   10.76   1.9  5
 14  1579 Wesley Dupar-Scott     M TN State               10.76   1.2  3
 15  1829 Danny Johnson          Seton Hall               10.78   2.0  1
 16  1633 Calvin Redden          NC AT                    10.78  -1.2  2
 17  1343 Zach Digney            Iowa                     10.80   1.2  3
 18  1962 Blake Jones            Tennessee                10.82   1.9  5
 19  2278 Dwayne Vaughn          Wvtc-WVA Flyers          10.86   1.2  3
 20  1163 Jamial Rolle           Doyle Mgmt               10.89  -1.2  2
 21  2055 Rashad Mcdade          Unattached               10.92  -1.2  2
 22  1544 Mike Woods             Memphis                  10.94  -1.2  2
 23  1294 Paul Johnson           Findlay                  10.94   2.0  1
 23  2279 William White          Wvtc-WVA Flyers          10.94   1.2  3
 25  1919 Martin Semenowicz      Syracuse                 10.98   1.9  5
 26  1546 Eleazar Holland        Mercury TC               10.98   0.7  4
 27  1221 Dallas Robinson        Eastern KY               10.99  -1.2  2
 28  1913 Aulton Kohn            Syracuse                 11.00   1.9  5
 29  1300 Dakel Vicks            Findlay                  11.03   0.7  4
 30  1714 Christopher Anders     Pittsburgh               11.09   1.2  3
 31  2297 Sherrod Holmes         YoungstownSt             11.15   0.7  4

Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
       Track: T 20.24  6/3/1995    Ato Boldon, UCLA
     Sea Ray: M 20.06  4/12/2002   Justin Gatlin, TENN
 NCAA Region: R 21.19
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1611 Justin Gatlin          Nike                     20.21T -0.7  1
  2  1591 Mardy Scales           M TN State               20.80R +0.0  2
  3  1612 Allen Johnson          Nike                     20.96R -0.7  1
  4  1738 Leshaunte Edwards      Power Bar                20.98R -0.7  1
  5  1964 Sean Lambert           Tennessee                21.05R -0.7  1
  6  1758 Kenneth Baxter         Purdue                   21.17R -0.7  1
  7  1613 Gary Kikaya            Nike                     21.23  +0.0  2
  8  1578 Xavier Darden          M TN State               21.33  -0.7  1
  9  2033 Tanko Braimah          Unattached               21.55  +0.0  2
 10  1355 Andre Morris           Iowa TC                  21.58   0.3  3
 11  1163 Jamial Rolle           Doyle Mgmt               21.72  +0.0  2
 12  1343 Zach Digney            Iowa                     21.72  +0.0  2
 13  2055 Rashad Mcdade          Unattached               21.77  +0.0  2
 14  1543 Ivan Williams          Memphis                  21.87   0.3  3
 15  1546 Eleazar Holland        Mercury TC               21.92   0.3  3
 16  1579 Wesley Dupar-Scott     M TN State               22.03  +0.0  2
 17  1993 Adrian Woodley         Toronto                  22.16   0.3  3
 18  1767 Dedrick Tillerson      Purdue                   22.17   0.3  3
 19  1991 Monte Raymond          Toronto                  22.38  +0.0  2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T 44.43  6/13/1994   Antonio Pettigrew, Reebok
     Sea Ray: M 45.01  1995        Kevin Lyles, Seaton Hall
 NCAA Region: R 47.26
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1613 Gary Kikaya            Nike                     45.57R  1
  2  2044 Otis Harris            Unattached               45.66R  1
  3  1978 Jak Taylor             Tennessee                46.48R  2
  4  1458 Godfrey Herring        M TN TC                  46.59R  2
  5  1824 Quentin Bowens         Seton Hall               46.64R  2
  6  1546 Eleazar Holland        Mercury TC               46.73R  2
  7  1647 Monterrio Adams        NC State                 46.84R  3
  8  1660 Paul Lewis             Otc  TC                  46.93R  1
  9  1150 Darnell Hall           Detroit Pal              47.13R  1
 10  1457 Omar Ali               M TN TC                  47.16R  5
 11  1834 Rayan Speid            Seton Hall               47.17R  2
 12  1729 Troy Roberson          Pittsburgh               47.34   5
 13  1595 Sean Waller            M TN State               47.35   4
 14  1827 Obra Hogans            Seton Hall               47.54   1
 15  1166 Darrus Cofield         E Carolina               47.64   2
 16  1355 Andre Morris           Iowa TC                  47.81   3
 17  1261 Donnie Young           Eastern MI               47.91   2
 18  1170 Benjamin Henderson     E Carolina               47.98   1
 19  1632 Antonio Lee            NC AT                    47.99   4
 20  1767 Dedrick Tillerson      Purdue                   48.10   5
 21  1634 Marcus Satchell        NC AT                    48.20   3
 22  1176 Dominique Richmond     E Carolina               48.27   2
 23  1992 Stanley Samuel         Toronto                  48.32   3
 24  1087 Erison Hurtault        Columbia                 48.35   4
 25  1173 Thomas Lewis           E Carolina               48.48   3
 26  1160 Addis Huyler           Doyle Mgmt               48.52   3
 27  1956 Jacob Dennis           Tennessee                48.59   4
 28  1743 Gregory Johnson        Ptc Elite                48.65   4
 29  1242 Nduka Awazie           Eastern MI               49.05   3
 30  1138 Mike Nanaszko          Cornell                  49.08   5
 31  1719 Kareem Cousar          Pittsburgh               49.52   4
 32  1264 Alfred Smith           Elite Athlet             49.54   1
 33  1830 Dwight Mccalsky        Seton Hall               49.62   4
 34  1249 Prince Huffman         Eastern MI               49.87   3
 35  1728 Anthony Pelham         Pittsburgh               53.33   4

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: T 1:44.85  6/21/1983   David Patrick, Athletics West
     Sea Ray: M 1:46.42  1994        Jose Parialla, Tennessee
 NCAA Region: R 1:50.62
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1045 Sam Burley             Asics                  1:47.76R
  2  1532 Istvan Kerekjarto      Memphis                1:48.13R
  3  1327 Jebreh Harris          Holyfield In           1:48.24R
  4  1953 Paul Cross             Tennessee              1:48.39R
  5  1389 Mike Inge              Kent State             1:48.47R
  6  1977 Marc Sylvester         Tennessee              1:48.95R
  7  2269 Josh Spiker            Wisconsin              1:49.44R
  8  1775 Adam Davis             Rice                   1:49.48R
  9  1430 Kris Landers           Kentucky               1:49.57R
 10  1085 Vince Galgano          Columbia               1:49.73R
 11  1424 Jean Balan             Kentucky               1:49.78R
 12  1161 Eliud Njubi            Doyle Mgmt             1:49.84R
 13  1218 Steve Maina            Eastern KY             1:49.85R
 14  2053 Otukile Lekote         Unattached             1:50.11R
 15  1427 Paul Ciurlys           Kentucky               1:50.19R
 16  1780 Daniel Pessing         Rice                   1:50.24R
 17  1428 Nick Devenport         Kentucky               1:50.48R
 18  1102 Joel Legare            Connecticut            1:50.66
 19  1223 Phil Scott             Eastern KY             1:51.03
 20  1130 Aldo Gonzalez          Cornell                1:51.37
 21  1828 Ronnell Ingram         Seton Hall             1:51.68
 22  2060 John Robertson         Unattached             1:52.27
 23  1251 Brandon Jiles          Eastern MI             1:52.41
 24  1871 Shawn Cunningham       S Carolina             1:52.50
 25  2173 Buck Grant             VA Tech                1:53.07
 26  2304 NaIm Grignon           Zap Fitness            1:53.10
 27  1101 Logan Jones            Connecticut            1:53.28
 28  1131 Gordon Hall            Cornell                1:53.40
 29  1781 Aaron Redman           Rice                   1:53.41
 30  2189 Duncan Vick            VA Tech                1:53.46
 31  1243 Eric Caruthers         Eastern MI             1:53.49
 31  1126 James Connolly         Cornell                1:53.49
 33  1836 Dwayne Thomas          Seton Hall             1:53.78
 34  2096 Robert Hatcher         Ut-Chatt               1:54.11
 35  1539 Avi Shaposhnik         Memphis                1:54.17
 36  1296 Jason Pitney           Findlay                1:54.35
 37  2271 Brent Garrett          Wv Wesleyan            1:54.47
 38  1348 Rob Long               Iowa                   1:54.55
 39  1734 Jeryl Wilborn          Pittsburgh             1:54.67
 40  2298 Papis Joh              YoungstownSt           1:54.88
 41  1973 Kenny Schappert        Tennessee              1:55.07
 42  1399 Ryan Schroeder         Kent State             1:55.07
 43  1832 Desmond Perkins        Seton Hall             1:55.36
 44  1259 Ashley Terry           Eastern MI             1:55.52
 45  1177 Vance Stevenson        E Carolina             1:55.80
 46  1077 Antoine Batiste        Brooks Sport           1:55.94
 47  1162 Lee Patterson          Doyle Mgmt             1:56.16
 48  1637 Richard Walcott        NC AT                  1:56.42
 49  1308 Ben Karcz              Gary Gallagh           1:56.50
 50  2251 Adrian Taylor          Westview Leg           1:57.38
 51  2276 Hugh Reid              Wvtc-WVA Flyers        1:57.85
 52  1715 Deon Bascom            Pittsburgh             1:58.59
 53  1165 Ricky Bell             E Carolina             1:59.23
 54  1169 Trent Fuchs            E Carolina             1:59.57

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: T 3:34.92  6/20/1982   Steve Scott, Sub 4 TC
     Sea Ray: M 3:39.40  1995        Paul McMullen, East Michigan
 NCAA Region: R 3:48.21
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1003 Anthony Famigliett     Adidas                 3:43.38R
  2  2308 Karl Savage            Zap Fitness            3:43.72R
  3  1078 Stephen Walsh          Bryn Mawr RC           3:45.59R
  4  1086 Gerry Groothuis        Columbia               3:46.14R
  5  2307 Brian Rosetti          Zap Fitness            3:49.88
  6  2300 Kurt Michaelis         YoungstownSt           3:50.21
  7  2032 Clinton Bell           Unattached             3:50.26
  8  1969 Dusty Miller           Tennessee              3:50.49
  9  2274 Casey Batey            Wvtc-WVA Flyers        3:50.73
 10  1915 Chris Muldoon          Syracuse               3:51.27
 11  2100 Colin Sullivan         Ut-Chatt               3:51.90
 12  1189 Brad Yewer             E Tennessee St         3:52.36
 13  1778 Steve Magness          Rice                   3:52.59
 14  1083 Tony Juarez            Clayton St             3:52.97
 15  1542 Szilard Toth           Memphis                3:53.34
 16  1782 Pablo Solares          Rice                   3:53.70
 17  1320 Michael Nikkila        Hillsdale              3:53.75
 18  1786 Matthew Folk           Run-Insight.           3:53.91
 19  1247 Feder Estelus          Eastern MI             3:54.77
 20  1505 Jake Remitz            Marquette              3:55.06
 21  1995 Dewayne Miner          Trak Shak              3:55.41
 22  1145 Oliver Tassinari       Cornell                3:56.06
 23  1720 Eric Fleming           Pittsburgh             3:56.95
 24  1174 Kyle Mackenzie         E Carolina             3:57.14
 25  1319 Steven Larson          Hillsdale              3:58.24
 26  1136 Sam Mackenzie          Cornell                3:58.72
 27  1216 Daniel Kor             Eastern KY             3:58.80
 28  1423 Justin Amason          Kentucky               3:59.21
 29  1507 Jeremy Williams        Marquette              4:00.44
 30  2186 Chris Scott            VA Tech                4:00.68
 31  1534 Michael Mentz          Memphis                4:02.48
 32  2063 Brent Smith            Unattached             4:03.89
 33  2179 Mike Lawson            VA Tech                4:05.59
 34  1222 Geoffrey Rutto         Eastern KY             4:06.57
 35  1172 Kristian Jorgensen     E Carolina             4:17.00
 --  1952 Rob Cloutier           Tennessee                  DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
       Track: T 13:20.39  4/11/1997   Todd Williams, Adidas
     Sea Ray: M 13:20.39  1997        Todd Williams, adidas
 NCAA Region: R 14:18.58
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1401 James Sjostrom         Kent State            14:50.38
  2  1776 Marcel Hewamudalig     Rice                  14:56.40
  3  1217 James Machungo         Eastern KY            15:01.84
  4  1468 Leo Kormanik           Malone                15:03.58
  5  2164 David Atkiss           VA Tech               15:05.98
  6  1601 Chris Wright           Milligan              15:06.63
  7  1034 Brendon Helms          Appy State            15:17.39
  8  1321 Matt Wish              Hillsdale             15:19.20
  9  1431 Chris Millisor         Kentucky              15:21.59
 10  2295 Nick Buzek             YoungstownSt          15:23.02
 11  2301 Tony Orcena            YoungstownSt          15:26.29
 12  1467 Dave Gramlich          Malone                15:37.83
 13  2299 Nick Kruse             YoungstownSt          15:45.14
 14  1604 Chris Kennedy          Nashvillerun          15:52.95
 15  2062 Scott Shoemaker        Unattached            16:14.74

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       Track: T 27:25.82  4/6/1995    Simon Chemoiywo, Kenya
     Sea Ray: M 27:25.82  1995        Simon Chemoiywo, Kenya
   NCAA Prov: P 29:45.00
   NCAA Auto: A 29:00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1317 Kyle Fujimoto          Hillsdale             31:23.30
  2  1912 John Graham            Syracuse              31:30.17
  3  1733 Andrew Tomaswick       Pittsburgh            31:32.70
  4  2183 Kevin Pline            VA Tech               31:37.25
  5  1921 David Wishart          Syracuse              31:46.51
  6  1509 Craig Eckstein         Mars Hill             31:51.84
  7  1759 Jason Carlson          Purdue                32:14.66
  8  1721 Stephen Gonzalez       Pittsburgh            32:18.51
  9  2167 Mike Damato            VA Tech               33:11.32
 10  2165 Christian Barlow       VA Tech               33:21.57
 11  1771 Scott Bessette         Rhode Island          34:07.80
 --  2120 Mike Gaske             Vanderbilt                 DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       Track: T 13.30  4/13/2001   Dawayne Wallace, Adidas
     Sea Ray: M 13.22  4/12/2002   Dawane Wallace, Adidas
 NCAA Region: R 14.33
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2065 Dawane Wallace         Unattached               13.42R  0.3  1
  2  1329 Robby Hughes           Holyfield In             13.45R  0.3  1
  3  2049 Karl Jennings          Unattached               13.53R  0.3  1
  4  1328 Micah Harris           Holyfield In             13.75R  0.3  1
  5  1893 Terry Reese            Sprint Capit             13.76R  0.3  1
  6  1968 Aries Merritt          Tennessee                13.76R +0.0  2
  7  1158 Peter Coghlan          Doyle Mgmt               13.91R +0.0  2
  8  1950 Robert Boulware        Tennessee                13.97R +0.0  2
  9  1993 Adrian Woodley         Toronto                  14.07R  0.3  1
 10  1001 Guy Rose               AC Shore                 14.14R  0.3  1
 11  1254 Tino Ngoy              Eastern MI               14.16R  1.5  4
 12  1004 Stephen Harris         Adidas                   14.28R -1.6  5
 13  1884 Fred Townsend          S Carolina               14.32R +0.0  2
 14  1398 Keith Roberts          Kent State               14.35   1.5  4
 15  1831 Travis Morancie        Seton Hall               14.35  -0.1  3
 16  1212 Chris Franklin         Eastern KY               14.51   1.5  4
 17  1744 Joey Scott             Ptc Elite                14.54  +0.0  2
 18  2253 Paul Check             Wisconsin                14.58   1.5  4
 19  2081 Kris Fant              Uncashville              14.64  -0.1  3
 20  2069 Cornell Young          Unattached               14.72   1.5  4
 21  1167 Hector Cotto           E Carolina               14.77  -1.6  5
 22  2262 Jon Mungen             Wisconsin                14.77  +0.0  2
 23  1292 Cale Brereton          Findlay                  14.82  -1.6  5
 24  2313 Damond Campbell        Tennessee                14.86  -1.6  5
 25  1097 Basil Campbell         Connecticut              14.88  -0.1  3
 26  1976 Craig Sutherland       Tennessee                14.91  -1.6  5
 27  1722 Dwayne Grant-Higgi     Pittsburgh               14.94  -0.1  3
 28  1769 Kern Woods             Purdue                   15.31  -1.6  5
 29  1767 Dedrick Tillerson      Purdue                   15.45  -1.6  5
 30  1724 Jeff Kiss              Pittsburgh               15.45  -0.1  3
 --  1587 Garland Martin         M TN State                 DNF  +0.0  2
 --  1252 Abdallah Mohamed       Eastern MI                 DNF  -0.1  3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T 48.38  5/23/1987   Danny Harris, Athletics West
     Sea Ray: M 48.65  1997        Derrick Adkins, Reebok
 NCAA Region: R 52.51
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1326 Labronze Garrett       Holyfield In             49.42R  1
  2  1785 Ben Wiggins            Rice                     49.98R  1
  3  1689 Brian Derby            Phenetix Rbi             50.66R  1
  4  1461 Dj Spann               M TN TC                  50.87R  1
  5  1588 Victor Okorie          M TN State               51.43R  1
  6  1175 Ron Pollard            E Carolina               51.70R  3
  7  2035 Justin Davis           Unattached               51.84R  2
  8  1744 Joey Scott             Ptc Elite                51.89R  2
  9  1968 Aries Merritt          Tennessee                51.94R  3
 10  1393 Constantino Navarr     Kent State               52.01R  2
 11  1297 Sanchez Ross           Findlay                  52.08R  3
 12  1991 Monte Raymond          Toronto                  52.14R  1
 13  1460 Brad Orr               M TN TC                  52.18R  2
 14  2139 Drew Eckman            Villanova                52.26R  4
 15  1351 Russell Peterson       Iowa                     52.36R  2
 16  1347 Tony Leick             Iowa                     52.43R  3
 17  1212 Chris Franklin         Eastern KY               52.53   2
 18  2254 Joe Detmer             Wisconsin                52.55   2
 19  2069 Cornell Young          Unattached               52.68   4
 20  2317 Jeremy Burton          Unattached               52.88   5
 21  1403 Jared Vogler           Kent State               53.01   3
 22  1301 Ed Vilt                Findlay                  53.07   5
 23  1144 Greg Simmonds          Cornell                  53.59   3
 24  1831 Travis Morancie        Seton Hall               53.90   5
 25  1133 Kolby Hoover           Cornell                  54.11   3
 26  1722 Dwayne Grant-Higgi     Pittsburgh               54.37   5
 27  1425 Ben Brewster           Kentucky                 54.60   3
 28  2095 Chris Harrington       Ut-Chatt                 54.62   4
 29  1224 Anlami Shaw            Eastern KY               54.81   5
 30  1833 Stephen Reid           Seton Hall               55.27   4
 31  1774 Kevin Bowen            Rice                     55.31   5
 32  1097 Basil Campbell         Connecticut              55.38   2
 33  1735 Brain Woods            Pittsburgh               56.05   4
 34  2175 Anthony Jenkins        VA Tech                  56.29   4
 35  1167 Hector Cotto           E Carolina               57.53   5
 36  1437 Peirre Mathews         KY State               1:13.62   5
 --  2061 Tomek Rudnik           Unattached                 DNF   1
 --  1438 David Osborne          KY State                   DNF   4

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
       Track: T 8:21.48  6/2/1995    Jim Svenoy, Texas-El Paso
     Sea Ray: M 8:23.28  1998        Mark Croaghan, adidas
 NCAA Region: R 9:08.15
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  2266 Codie See              Wisconsin              9:16.66
  2  1984 Eric Hamner            Tiffin                 9:19.74
  3  2098 Ian Mayne              Ut-Chatt               9:23.61
  4  1994 Steve Eles             Track North            9:26.24
  5  1253 Kevin Naughton         Eastern MI             9:26.73
  6  1316 Seth Folkertsma        Hillsdale              9:33.04
  7  1499 Jason Crichton         Marquette              9:34.04
  8  1726 Michael Long           Pittsburgh             9:37.38
  9  1970 Brian Mills            Tennessee              9:41.34
 10  1922 Joey Ziminsky          Syracuse               9:42.14
 11  1835 Chad Sultzer           Seton Hall            10:33.43

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       Track: T 38.63  6/2/1995    , Texas Christian
                       Powell/Carter/Edwards/Abdullah
     Sea Ray: M 39.04  2000        , South Carolina
 NCAA Region: R 40.66
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tennessee  ''A''                                        39.60R  1
  2 Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                           40.26R  1
  3 Holyfield International  ''A''                          40.72   2
  4 East Carolina  ''A''                                    40.80   1
  5 Seton Hall  ''A''                                       40.83   1
  6 South Carolina  ''A''                                   40.91   3
  7 Findlay  ''A''                                          41.23   1
  8 Kent State  ''A''                                       41.29   3
  9 Eastern Kentucky  ''A''                                 41.47   2
 10 Rice  ''A''                                             41.51   2
 11 Eastern Michigan  ''A''                                 42.50   2
 12 Pittsburgh  ''A''                                       42.53   3

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
       Track: T 1:20.90  4/14/2001   , Tennessee
                         Lambert/Gatlin/Frye/Scott
     Sea Ray: M 1:20.90  2001        , Tennessee
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 North Carolina AT  ''A''                              1:24.75
  2 Wisconsin  ''A''                                      1:25.40
  3 Eastern Kentucky  ''A''                               1:25.71
  4 Kent State  ''A''                                     1:27.39
  5 Eastern Michigan  ''A''                               1:27.53
  6 Findlay  ''A''                                        1:29.32
 -- Rice  ''A''                                               DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       Track: T 3:00.60  6/1/1995    , Baylor
                         Ford/Howard/Williams/Minor
     Sea Ray: M 3:02.14  4/13/2002   Tennessee, TENN
 NCAA Region: R 3:10.84
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seton Hall  ''A''                                     3:06.33R  1
  2 Speed Elite  ''A''                                    3:07.12R  2
  3 Holyfield International  ''A''                        3:07.13R  2
  4 Tennessee  ''A''                                      3:08.17R  1
  5 East Carolina  ''A''                                  3:09.53R  1
  6 Rice  ''A''                                           3:10.35R  1
  7 North Carolina AT  ''A''                              3:10.85   1
  8 Wisconsin  ''A''                                      3:11.50   2
  9 Doyle Management  ''A''                               3:11.90   2
 10 Eastern Michigan  ''A''                               3:12.58   2
 11 Iowa  ''A''                                           3:12.78   1
 12 Virginia Tech  ''A''                                  3:13.81   3
 13 South Carolina  ''A''                                 3:14.28   3
 14 Eastern Kentucky  ''A''                               3:14.71   3
 15 Findlay  ''A''                                        3:14.78   3
 16 Connecticut  ''A''                                    3:14.87   3
 17 Pittsburgh  ''A''                                     3:14.93   2
 18 Memphis  ''A''                                        3:15.82   1
 19 Cornell  ''A''                                        3:16.46   2

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
       Track: T 7:15.00  4/8/1983    , Alabama
                         Raines/Bufor/Menefee/Wuyke
     Sea Ray: M 7:15.00  1983        , Alabama
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Tennessee  ''A''                                      7:25.43
  2 Rice  ''A''                                           7:25.68
  3 Wisconsin  ''A''                                      7:28.21
  4 Virginia Tech  ''A''                                  7:30.12
  5 Eastern Michigan  ''A''                               7:32.80
  6 Pittsburgh  ''A''                                     7:34.79
  7 Eastern Kentucky  ''A''                               7:37.00
  8 Syracuse  ''A''                                       7:41.04
  9 East Carolina  ''A''                                  7:43.19

Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
       Track: T 15:02.91  4/10/1981   , Villanova
                          Lucks/O''Sullivan/Hunter/Maree
     Sea Ray: M 15:02.91  1981        , Villanova
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  ''A''                                     15:29.90
  2 Eastern Michigan  ''A''                              15:44.69
  3 Tennessee  ''A''                                     15:51.29
  4 Wake Forest  ''A''                                   16:07.79
  5 Syracuse  ''A''                                      16:40.94
  6 Kentucky  ''A''                                      17:06.85

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
       Track: T 9:31.90  4/10/1982   , Indiana
                         Risch/Nix/Hofwegen/Young
     Sea Ray: M 9:31.90  1992        , Indiana
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  ''A''                                      9:40.74
  2 Zap Fitness  ''A''                                    9:47.15
  3 Tennessee  ''A''                                      9:53.54
  4 Eastern Kentucky  ''A''                               9:55.20
  5 Cornell  ''A''                                        9:56.61
  6 Memphis  ''A''                                       10:02.46
  7 Ut-Chattanooga  ''A''                                10:03.81
  8 Eastern Michigan  ''A''                              10:09.74
  9 Marquette  ''A''                                     10:13.66
 10 Virginia Tech  ''A''                                 10:21.00
 11 Seton Hall  ''A''                                    11:31.71

Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
       Track: T 2.30m  5/18/2000   Ahmad Abderaitmane, Unattached
     Sea Ray: M 2.30m  1985        Brian Whitehead, Unattached
 NCAA Region: R 2.10m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1768 Derek Watkins          Purdue                   2.05m    6-08.75
     1.99 2.05 2.10
        O    O  XXX
  2  1141 David Pell             Cornell                 J2.05m    6-08.75
     1.99 2.05 2.10
        O   XO  XXX
  3  2068 Chris Wilson           Unattached               1.99m    6-06.25
     1.99 2.05
        O  XXX
  4  2309 Daniel Hutcheson       Connecticut             J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.99 2.05
       XO  XXX
  5  1911 Brien Flewelling       Syracuse                J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.99 2.05
      XXO  XXX
 --  1630 Dominque Camm          NC AT                       NH
     1.99
      XXX

Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
       Track: T 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson
     Sea Ray: M 5.85m  1999        Lawrence Johnson, adidas
 NCAA Region: R 5.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1717 Matt Brousse           Pittsburgh               5.10mR  16-08.75
     4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX
  2  2181 Brian Mondschein       VA Tech                  5.00mR  16-04.75
     4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10
        O  XXO    O  XXX
  3  1983 Michael Yurcho         Tennessee                4.90m   16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.00
       XO    O  XXX
  4  1967 Jason Mandato          Tennessee                4.75m   15-07.00
     4.75 4.90 5.00
        O    X   XX
  4  1105 Jake Radzevich         Connecticut              4.75m   15-07.00
     4.75 4.90
        O  XXX
  4  1883 Greg Royster           S Carolina               4.75m   15-07.00
     4.75 4.90
        O  XXX
  7  2311 Randle Lynn            Eastern MI              J4.75m   15-07.00
     4.75 4.90
      XXO  XXX
  8  1099 Joe Dicola             Connecticut             J4.75m   15-07.00
     4.75 4.90
      XXO  XXX
  9  1650 Eric Hoverstad         NC State                 4.60m   15-01.00
     4.45 4.60 4.75
      PPP    O  XXX
  9  1396 Pete Reynolds          Kent State               4.60m   15-01.00
     4.45 4.60 4.75
      PPP    O  XXX
  9  2172 Daniel Gore            VA Tech                  4.60m   15-01.00
     4.45 4.60 4.75
      PPP    O  XXX
 12  2185 Joe Samaniuk           VA Tech                 J4.60m   15-01.00
     4.45 4.60 4.75
       XO    O  XXX
 13  1395 Dominic Pellittier     Kent State               4.45m   14-07.25
     4.45 4.60
       XO  XXX
 13  1880 Dan Mckenzie           S Carolina               4.45m   14-07.25
     4.45 4.60
        O  XXX
 13  2187 Dan Shipman            VA Tech                  4.45m   14-07.25
     4.45 4.60
      XXO  XXX
 --  2045 Micheal Hogue          Unattached                  NH
     4.75
      XXX
 --  1920 Craig Stivala          Syracuse                    NH
     4.45
      XXX
 --  1142 Adam Sansiveri         Cornell                     NH
     4.75
      XXX
 --  1146 Evan Whitehall         Cornell                     NH
     4.75
      XXX
 --  1402 Chris Stanwyck         Kent State                  NH
     4.75
      XXX
 --  2312 Chad Nielsen           Eastern MI                  NH
     4.45
      XXX
 --  2171 David Fritz            VA Tech                     NH
     4.75
      XXX
 --  2277 Tim Sullivan           Wvtc-WVA Flyers             NH
     4.45
      XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       Track: T 8.68m  6/13/1994   Michael Powell, Footlocker
     Sea Ray: M 8.35m  1994        Rowland McGee, Middle Tennessee State
 NCAA Region: R 7.34m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1  1041 Sean Robbins           Ashland Elit             7.61mR +0.0  24-11.75
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 7.27m(-0.3) 7.46m(-0.6) 7.61m(+0.0) 7.51m(+0.0)
  2  2413 Tony Allmond           S Carolina               7.53mR +0.0  24-08.50
  3  1325 Joe Allen              Holyfield In             7.48mR  0.5  24-06.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.38m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) 7.48m(0.5) FOUL(NWI)
  4  1004 Stephen Harris         Adidas                   7.45mR -0.6  24-05.50
     ND(NWI) 7.31m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 7.34m(-0.7) 7.45m(-0.6) 7.31m(0.2)
  5  1477 Magnus Ahlen           Manhattan                7.40mR -0.2  24-03.50
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 7.30m(-0.2) ND(NWI) 7.28m(-0.4) 7.40m(-0.2)
  6  1870 Greig Cryer            S Carolina               7.39mR +0.0  24-03.00
     7.16m(-0.2) 7.39m(+0.0) 7.27m(-1.0) 7.25m(-0.3) 7.17m(-0.2) 7.33m(+0.0)
  7  2085 Blair Woodward         Unattached               7.21m  +0.0  23-08.00
     7.21m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 --  1592 Jj Sturm               M TN State                  ND   NWI
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 --  1478 Janek Augustynowic     Manhattan                   ND   NWI
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 --  1300 Dakel Vicks            Findlay                     ND   NWI
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 --  1581 Clyde Gibson           M TN State                  ND   NWI
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 --  1769 Kern Woods             Purdue                      ND   NWI
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 --  1250 Radoslaw Jedrzejew     Eastern MI                  ND   NWI
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 --  1143 Ryan Schmidt           Cornell                   FOUL   NWI
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 --  1874 Jason Jackamonis       S Carolina                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 --  1628 Cerone Burnett         NC AT                     FOUL   NWI
     ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 --  1884 Fred Townsend          S Carolina                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 --  1226 Jon Walker             Eastern KY                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 --  1385 Pawel Dutkiewicz       Kent State                FOUL   NWI
     ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       Track: T 17.51m  6/13/1994   Mike Conley, Footlocker
     Sea Ray: M 16.78m  1976        Tom Haynes, U.S Army
 NCAA Region: R 15.08m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1  1504 Charles Mashozhera     Marquette               15.27mR  0.6  50-01.25
     14.62m(0.1) ND(NWI) 14.91m(-0.0) 14.91m(1.5) 15.27m(0.6) 15.23m(0.8)
  2  1585 Greg Jones             M TN State              15.03m   1.1  49-03.75
     14.63m(+0.0) 14.72m(-0.0) ND(NWI) 15.03m(1.1) 14.79m(0.2) 14.76m(1.5)
  3  1870 Greig Cryer            S Carolina              14.99m   1.1  49-02.25
     14.63m(-0.0) 14.99m(-0.0) 14.94m(-0.0) 14.65m(+0.0) 14.75m(1.4) ND(NWI)
  4  1524 Janon Busby            Memphis                 14.93m   1.4  48-11.75
     14.93m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  5  1140 Kofi Ofori-Ansah       Cornell                 14.68m   NWI  48-02.00
     14.68m(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  6  2170 Jason Fludd            VA Tech                 14.65m   0.9  48-00.75
     ND(NWI) 14.65m(-0.0) 14.57m(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 14.65m(2.3)
 --  1600 Jakeith Hairston       Milligan                    ND   NWI
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 --  2169 Idikoro Eradiri        VA Tech                     ND   NWI
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 --  1397 Phil Rickaby           Kent State                  ND   NWI
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 --  1292 Cale Brereton          Findlay                     ND   NWI
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 --  2309 Daniel Hutcheson       Connecticut                 ND   NWI
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 --  1300 Dakel Vicks            Findlay                   FOUL   NWI
     ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
 --  1478 Janek Augustynowic     Manhattan                 FOUL   NWI
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 --  1436 Walter Hendricks       KY State                  FOUL   NWI
     ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
 --  1628 Cerone Burnett         NC AT                     FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
 --  1581 Clyde Gibson           M TN State                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 --  1874 Jason Jackamonis       S Carolina                FOUL   NWI
     ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA
     Sea Ray: M 21.46m  2000        Kevin Toth, Nike
 NCAA Region: R 16.47m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1333 Rhett Hillard          Illinois Sta            17.01mR  55-09.75
      17.01m  FOUL  16.82m  FOUL  FOUL  16.70m
  2  1429 Andy Fryman            Kentucky                16.94mR  55-07.00
      16.94m  16.60m  16.74m  FOUL  FOUL  16.83m
  3  1035 Bob Smith              Appy State             J16.94mR  55-07.00
      16.52m  16.55m  16.32m  16.77m  16.94m  FOUL
  4  1533 Adam Martin            Memphis                 16.88mR  55-04.75
      16.72m  16.77m  FOUL  16.88m  16.81m  FOUL
  5  1718 Justin Clickett        Pittsburgh              16.75mR  54-11.50
      16.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.75m
  6  1349 Shane Maier            Iowa                    16.40m   53-09.75
      15.74m  15.91m  16.02m  15.97m  16.26m  16.40m
  7  1869 Adam Bishop            S Carolina              16.24m   53-03.50
      16.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8  1432 Anthony Tzouanakis     Kentucky                16.09m   52-09.50
      15.77m  16.09m  FOUL  FOUL  15.59m  FOUL
  9  1400 Brent Shelby           Kent State              16.04m   52-07.50
      15.48m  16.02m  15.77m  FOUL  16.04m  FOUL
 10  1341 Andy Banse             Iowa                    16.00m   52-06.00
      16.00m  FOUL  FOUL
 11  2166 William Collins        VA Tech                 15.86m   52-00.50
      15.38m  ND  15.86m
 12  1981 Josh Whisman           Tennessee               15.78m   51-09.25
      ND  FOUL  15.78m
 13  1910 Steve Bedard           Syracuse                15.76m   51-08.50
      15.76m  FOUL  ND
 14  1256 Matt Pinter            Eastern MI              15.74m   51-07.75
      15.74m  ND  FOUL
 15  1469 Ray Weisenbarger       Malone                  15.72m   51-07.00
      ND  15.72m  FOUL
 16  1616 Tom Pappas             Nike                    15.58m   51-01.50
      15.58m  15.53m  15.36m
 17  1540 Stein Syversen         Memphis                 15.56m   51-00.75
      15.35m  15.29m  15.56m
 18  1732 Mike Stellefson        Pittsburgh              15.39m   50-06.00
      ND  FOUL  15.39m
 19  1506 Jonathon Rosploch      Marquette               15.29m   50-02.00
      ND  ND  15.29m
 20  1240 Dave Adamek            Eastern MI              15.26m   50-00.75
      ND  15.26m  15.21m
 21  1479 Anders Constantin      Manhattan               15.24m   50-00.00
      ND  ND  15.24m
 --  1527 Norbert Gulyas         Memphis                     ND
      ND  ND  ND
 --  1966 Steve London           Tennessee                 FOUL
      ND  FOUL  ND
 --  2056 Tim Nguyen             Unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  ND  ND
 --  1498 Andy Ballard           Marquette                 FOUL
      ND  ND  FOUL

Men Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
       Track: T 68.70m  6/20/1982   Luis Delis, Cuba
     Sea Ray: M 67.46m  1999        Andy Bloom, Nike
 NCAA Region: R 51.37m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1400 Brent Shelby           Kent State              51.50mR    168-11
      48.76m  50.25m  50.66m  50.06m  51.50m  50.73m
  2  1429 Andy Fryman            Kentucky                51.46mR    168-10
      49.92m  51.46m  49.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3  1432 Anthony Tzouanakis     Kentucky                50.07m     164-03
      FOUL  46.84m  50.07m  49.48m  49.70m  46.84m
  4  1732 Mike Stellefson        Pittsburgh              48.83m     160-02
      47.77m  48.83m  45.85m  47.09m  FOUL  47.12m
  5  2057 Matt Peters            Unattached              48.43m     158-11
      46.85m  FOUL  FOUL  48.43m  FOUL  46.69m
  6  1352 Eric Rothwell          Iowa                    48.42m     158-10
      46.91m  48.14m  48.42m  46.80m  46.67m  46.88m
  7  1469 Ray Weisenbarger       Malone                  48.37m     158-08
      FOUL  FOUL  47.73m  FOUL  FOUL  48.37m
  8  1035 Bob Smith              Appy State              47.83m     156-11
      FOUL  FOUL  47.83m  46.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1525 Darius Frye            Memphis                 47.56m     156-00
      FOUL  47.53m  FOUL  47.56m  FOUL  FOUL
 10  1763 Keith Mcbride          Purdue                  46.65m     153-01
      FOUL  FOUL  46.65m
 11  1971 Garland Porter         Tennessee               46.32m     152-00
      FOUL  FOUL  46.32m
 12  1974 Jim Sexton             Tennessee               45.69m     149-11
      45.60m  45.61m  45.69m
 --  1718 Justin Clickett        Pittsburgh                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --  1314 Jon Bromley            Hillsdale                 FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --  1256 Matt Pinter            Eastern MI                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --  1825 William Fluck          Seton Hall                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --  1730 Ed Ruiz                Pittsburgh                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --  1868 Tony Antonio           S Carolina                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --  1869 Adam Bishop            S Carolina                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --  1434 Peirre Fils-Amie       KY State                  FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --  1527 Norbert Gulyas         Memphis                   FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --  1498 Andy Ballard           Marquette                 FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --  2079 Clint Barden           Uncashville               FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --  1885 Tyler Trout            S Carolina                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --  1497 Damian Anisko          Marquette                 FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
       Track: T 270-08  6/13/1994   Lance Deal, New York AC
     Sea Ray: M 74.74m  2000        Jud Logan, Unattached
 NCAA Region: R 55.63m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1480 Michael Freeman        Manhattan               60.94mR    199-11
      60.24m  FOUL  59.10m  60.94m  FOUL  56.35m
  2  1479 Anders Constantin      Manhattan               59.79mR    196-02
      55.19m  58.50m  59.79m  FOUL  55.16m  59.34m
  3  1354 Chris Voller           Iowa                    59.64mR    195-08
      FOUL  57.06m  59.21m  FOUL  57.53m  59.64m
  4  1342 Brad Daufeldt          Iowa                    59.45mR    195-00
      FOUL  55.82m  57.80m  FOUL  59.27m  59.45m
  5  1096 John Barth             Connecticut             59.41mR    194-11
      FOUL  56.77m  57.47m  56.52m  59.41m  FOUL
  6  1344 Adam Hamilton          Iowa                    59.15mR    194-01
      FOUL  FOUL  55.50m  58.20m  59.15m  FOUL
  7  1868 Tony Antonio           S Carolina              58.66mR    192-05
      55.26m  58.54m  55.92m  56.20m  56.46m  58.66m
  8  1135 Giles LongleyCook      Cornell                 56.60mR    185-08
      54.84m  56.60m  55.26m  55.75m  51.90m  54.73m
  9  1974 Jim Sexton             Tennessee               56.20mR    184-04
      FOUL  55.16m  56.20m  FOUL  FOUL  56.03m
 10  1981 Josh Whisman           Tennessee               54.95m     180-03
      FOUL  54.95m  54.85m
 11  1334 Mark Jackson           Illinois Sta            53.30m     174-10
      53.30m  FOUL  FOUL
 12  1258 Bryan Slykhouse        Eastern MI              50.22m     164-09
      FOUL  FOUL  50.22m
 13  1881 Jake Minskey           S Carolina              50.12m     164-05
      47.50m  50.12m  49.83m
 14  2310 Aaron Isaacs           Connecticut             50.02m     164-01
      50.02m  FOUL  49.13m
 15  1533 Adam Martin            Memphis                 49.52m     162-06
      48.44m  49.52m  FOUL
 16  1885 Tyler Trout            S Carolina              48.34m     158-07
      FOUL  FOUL  48.34m
 17  1256 Matt Pinter            Eastern MI              47.96m     157-04
      47.96m  FOUL  FOUL
 18  2056 Tim Nguyen             Unattached              47.69m     156-05
      FOUL  FOUL  47.69m
 19  1966 Steve London           Tennessee               47.50m     155-10
      FOUL  FOUL  47.50m
 --  1333 Rhett Hillard          Illinois Sta              FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --  1469 Ray Weisenbarger       Malone                    FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --  1910 Steve Bedard           Syracuse                  FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --  1314 Jon Bromley            Hillsdale                 FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --  1497 Damian Anisko          Marquette                 FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --  1240 Dave Adamek            Eastern MI                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --  1429 Andy Fryman            Kentucky                  FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
       Track: T 85.06m  4/26/1998   Tom Pukstys, Adidas
     Sea Ray: M 81.00m  1996        Ed Kaminski, Nike
 NCAA Region: R 61.62m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1723 Mike Kennedy           Pittsburgh              66.20mR    217-02
      58.84m  62.10m  66.20m  58.97m  FOUL  61.16m
  2  1616 Tom Pappas             Nike                    62.72mR    205-09
      57.76m  58.50m  59.78m  59.07m  58.35m  62.72m
  3  1151 Layne Richards         Donatos                 62.50mR    205-01
      FOUL  61.10m  61.54m  57.20m  62.50m  58.76m
  4  1004 Stephen Harris         Adidas                  57.90m     189-11
      57.90m  57.67m  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
 --  1128 Chris Friedrich        Cornell                     ND
      ND  ND  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
 --  1867 Scott Alsup            S Carolina                  ND
      ND  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 --  2052 Stephen Kuzne          Unattached                  ND
      ND  ND  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
 --  2046 Anthony Immediate      Unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  ND  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS

Men Decathlon
================================================================
       Track: T  8707  1994        Dan O''Brien, Footlocker
     Sea Ray: M  8179  1994        Kip Janvrin, VISA
   NCAA Prov: P  7000
   NCAA Auto: A  7500
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1972 Blake Sabo             Tennessee                 7335P
  2  1484 Rajne Svenssohn        Manhattan                 7313P
  3  1959 Chris Helwick          Tennessee                 7276P
  4  1960 Alex Hritcu            Tennessee                 7043P
  5  1665 Patrick Russell        Over The Top              6956
  6  2028 Jangy Addy             Unattached                6938
  7  2083 Rob Bates              Unattached                6642
  8  2071 Brad Bailey            Unccharlotte              6557
  9  1007 Bryan Fukazawa         Akron                     6520
 10  1982 Kevin Yeager           Tennessee                 6248
 11  1004 Stephen Harris         Adidas                    2078

Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
       Track: T 10.02  1997        Michael Green, adidas
     Sea Ray: M 10.02  1997        Michael Green, adidas
 NCAA Region: R 10.50
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1964 Sean Lambert           Tennessee                10.38R  0.5
  2  1591 Mardy Scales           M TN State               10.39R  0.5
  3  1036 Ernest Wiggins         Appy State               10.49R  0.5
  4  1612 Allen Johnson          Nike                     10.52   0.5
  5  1890 Ron Bramlett           Speed Elite              10.65   0.5
  6  1638 Tim Walls              NC AT                    10.73   0.5

Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
       Track: T 13:20.39  4/11/1997   Todd Williams
     Sea Ray: M 13:20.39  1997        Todd Williams, adidas
 NCAA Region: R 14:18.58
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1003 Anthony Famigliett     Adidas                14:05.69R
  2  1002 Joe Driscoll           Adidas                14:16.70R
  3  2031 Andy Baksa             Unattached            14:28.14
  4  1500 Brent DesRoches        Marquette             14:28.48
  5  1765 Kyle Orender           Purdue                14:30.83
  6  1245 Steve Crane            Eastern MI            14:32.15
  7  1241 Wes Alkin              Eastern MI            14:33.03
  8  1789 Colin Young            Runner''s Mar          14:33.55
  9  2275 Ben Lukowski           Wvtc-WVA Flyers       14:35.59
 10  1788 Bill Kabasenche        Runner''s Mar          14:43.63
 11  1033 Joe Halin              Appy State            14:52.07
 12  1276 Bobby Holcombe         Runner''s Mar          14:53.97
 13  1030 Carson Blackwelder     Appy State            14:54.55
 14  2094 Gediminas Banevici     Ut-Chatt              14:56.07
 15  1787 Alan Horton            Runner''s Mar          15:04.28
 16  1965 Matt Lapp              Tennessee             15:05.30
 17  1954 Ed Davis               Tennessee             15:06.24
 18  1531 Szabolis Karadi        Memphis               15:33.73

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
================================================================
       Track: T 8:21.48  1995        Jim Svenoy, Texas-El Paso
     Sea Ray: M 8:23.28  1998        Mark Croaghan, adidas
 NCAA Region: R 9:08.15
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1766 David Rae              Purdue                 8:57.81R
  2  1255 Corey Nowitzke         Eastern MI             9:00.37R
  3  1963 Tim Kelly              Tennessee              9:01.12R
  4  1359 Jay Stephenson         Jayrunning.C           9:02.60R
  5  1536 Mate Nemeth            Memphis                9:04.79R
  6  1955 Jeff Day               Tennessee              9:05.14R
  7  1760 Mike Ciccarelli        Purdue                 9:07.57R
  8  2099 Linas Salkauska        Ut-Chatt               9:08.44
  9  1951 Doug Brown             Tennessee              9:13.07
 10  2258 Drew Hohensee          Wisconsin              9:18.29
 11  1503 David Henderson        Marquette              9:32.93

Men High Jump Invitational
==========================================================================
       Track: T 2.30m  5/18/2000   Ahmad Abderaitmane, Unattached
     Sea Ray: M 2.30m  1985        Brian Whitehead, Unattached
 NCAA Region: R 2.10m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1615 Jamie Nieto            Nike                     2.26mR   7-05.00
  2  1958 Brett Frykberg         Tennessee                2.15mR   7-00.50
  3  1761 Shaun Guice            Purdue                  J2.15mR   7-00.50
  4  1990 Jeff Caton             Toronto                 J2.15mR   7-00.50
  5  1004 Stephen Harris         Adidas                   2.10mR   6-10.75
  6  1616 Tom Pappas             Nike                    J2.10mR   6-10.75
  7  1768 Derek Watkins          Purdue                   2.05m    6-08.75

Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
       Track: T 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
     Sea Ray: M 8.85m  1999        Lawrence Johnson, adidas
 NCAA Region: R 5.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1614 Tim Mack               Nike                     5.48mR  17-11.75
     5.03 5.18 5.33 5.48 5.63
        P    P    O    O  XXX
  2  1005 Lawrence Johnson       Adidas                  J5.48mR  17-11.75
     5.03 5.18 5.33 5.48 5.63 5.73
        P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX
  3  2316 Rocky Danners          Holyfield In             5.18mR  17-00.00
     5.03 5.18 5.33
       XO    O  XXX
  4  2034 Kevin Brown            Unattached              J5.18mR  17-00.00
     5.03 5.18 5.33
        P  XXO  XXX
  5  2064 Chris Steddum          Unattached               5.03mR  16-06.00
     5.03 5.18
       XO  XXX
 --  2181 Brian Mondschein       VA Tech                     NH
     5.03
      XXX
 --  1103 Chris Mazza            Connecticut                 NH
     5.03
      XXX
 --  1997 Paul Babits            U.C.T.C.                    NH
     5.03
      XXX

Men Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA
     Sea Ray: M 22.15m  4/13/2002   Adam Nelson, Nike
 NCAA Region: R 16.47m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1659 Dan Taylor             Ohio State              19.82mR  65-00.50
  2  2048 Jon Kalnas             Unattached              19.12mR  62-08.75
  3  1762 Scott Hecht            Purdue                  18.66mR  61-02.75
  4  2182 Ryan Norwood           VA Tech                 17.92mR  58-09.50
  5  1346 Ken Kemeny             Iowa                    17.87mR  58-07.50
  6  1039 Chris Adams            Ashland Elit            17.77mR  58-03.75
  7  1333 Rhett Hillard          Illinois Sta            17.00mR  55-09.25

Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
       Track: T 68.70m  6/20/1982   Luis Delis
     Sea Ray: M 67.46m  1999        Andy Bloom, Nike
 NCAA Region: R 51.37m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1  2084 Vikas Gowda            Unattached              61.15mR    200-07
      FOUL  57.89m  FOUL  58.74m  57.98m  61.15m
  2  1659 Dan Taylor             Ohio State              52.78mR    173-02
      FOUL  52.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3  1651 James Rowell           NC State                51.68mR    169-07
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.68m
  4  1342 Brad Daufeldt          Iowa                    51.49mR    168-11
      49.79m  49.78m  51.49m  50.58m  50.41m  49.08m
  5  1616 Tom Pappas             Nike                    47.01m     154-03
      46.80m  FOUL  46.21m  47.01m  45.86m  45.82m
  6  2310 Aaron Isaacs           Connecticut             46.99m     154-02
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.13m  46.99m  FOUL

Men Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
       Track: T 270-08  6/13/1994   Lance Deal, New York AC
     Sea Ray: M 74.74m  2000        Jud Logan, Unattached
 NCAA Region: R 55.63m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1040 AG Kruger              Ashland Elit            70.38mR    230-11
      FOUL  66.43m  67.15m  FOUL  FOUL  70.38m
  2  1042 Derek Woodske          Ashland Elit            69.45mR    227-10
      68.34m  68.88m  66.46m  68.83m  69.45m  67.61m
  3  1839 Jim Heizman            Shore Athlet            68.42mR    224-06
      64.65m  FOUL  67.18m  FOUL  68.42m  66.02m
  4  1481 Thomas Freeman         Manhattan               68.40mR    224-05
      FOUL  68.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  66.74m
  5  1659 Dan Taylor             Ohio State              66.56mR    218-04
      FOUL  FOUL  64.40m  66.52m  66.56m  FOUL
  6  1763 Keith Mcbride          Purdue                  64.32mR    211-00
      61.00m  FOUL  64.32m  FOUL  63.87m  FOUL
  7  1530 Adam Judge             Memphis                 63.32mR    207-09
      FOUL  59.15m  62.78m  FOUL  FOUL  63.32m
  8  1971 Garland Porter         Tennessee               62.78mR    206-00
      60.22m  FOUL  61.17m  56.94m  62.78m  FOUL
  9  1762 Scott Hecht            Purdue                  62.01mR    203-05
      FOUL  60.60m  62.01m  FOUL  60.24m  60.96m
 10  1357 Joe Woodske            Ironwood                59.94mR    196-08
      59.94m  56.44m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
 --  2177 Spyridon Jullien       VA Tech                   FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND  ND

Men Javelin Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
       Track: T 85.06m  4/26/1998   Tom Pukstys
     Sea Ray: M 81.00m  1996        Ed Kaminski, Nike
 NCAA Region: R 61.62m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1  2059 Tom Pukstys            Unattached              77.55mR    254-05
      73.08m  72.47m  76.55m  76.06m  77.55m  74.71m
  2  1975 Leigh Smith            Tennessee               76.03mR    249-05
      68.38m  71.50m  74.06m  73.86m  76.03m  71.56m
  3  2188 Jacobus Smit           VA Tech                 72.46mR    237-09
      72.46m  66.21m  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4  2036 Rich Destefano         Unattached              65.93mR    216-04
      65.00m  65.36m  61.59m  65.93m  65.28m  ND
  5  1716 Anthony Bonura         Pittsburgh              65.28mR    214-02
      ND  65.28m  ND  ND  62.61m  64.59m
  6  1353 Joel Storm             Iowa                    62.01mR    203-05
      59.97m  62.01m  57.63m  61.17m  ND  ND


Sea Ray Relays - 4/7/2004 to 4/10/2004
                 Tom Black Track, The University of Tennessee
                                 Knoxville, TN
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       Track: T 10.96  6/19/1982   Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC
     Sea Ray: M 11.09  1997        Seatheda Fynes, Michigan State
 NCAA Region: R 11.78
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1935 Tianna Madison         Tennessee                11.50R  0.4  1
  2  1845 Khalilah Carpenter     S Carolina               11.51R  0.4  1
  3  1640 Felica Fant            NC State                 11.56R  0.4  1
  4  1940 Toyin Olupona          Tennessee                11.64R  0.4  1
  5  1850 Alexis Joyce           S Carolina               11.66R  0.4  1
  6  1153 Danielle Carruther     Doyle Mgmt               11.77R -0.4  2
  7  1228 Patrice Beasley        Eastern MI               11.91  -0.4  2
  8  1309 Alison Culley          Gladiator TC             11.96  -0.3  4
  9  1515 Keenan Gibson          Unattached               11.98   0.4  1
 10  1026 Jennifer Claud         Appy State               12.02   0.8  5
 11  1683 Kamilah Salaam         Penn State               12.04  -0.6  3
 12  1623 Tawana Norman          NC AT                    12.04   0.4  1
 13  1322 Joyce Bates            Holyfield In             12.06   0.8  5
 14  1894 Valerie Boling         Syracuse                 12.07   0.8  5
 15  1576 Tiffany Owens          M TN State               12.10  -0.6  3
 16  1021 Majik Reed             Alabama                  12.11  -0.6  3
 17  2026 Antoinette Wilks       Unattached               12.11  -0.4  2
 18  2011 Tongula Givens         Unattached               12.11  -0.6  3
 19  1058 Valerie Holland        BowlingGreen             12.14   0.8  5
 20  1572 Nicole Marcus          M TN State               12.15   0.8  5
 21  1267 Tresha Henry           Essex County             12.15  -0.3  4
 22  1643 Courtney Patterson     NC State                 12.18   0.4  1
 23  2015 Breann Levarity        Unattached               12.20  -0.4  2
 24  1799 Jillita Griffin        San Diego St             12.23  -0.4  2
 25  1684 Sara Shoaff            Penn State               12.24  -0.3  4
 26  1646 Joya Rodgers           NC State                 12.25  -0.4  2
 27  1419 Kendra Patton          Kentucky                 
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com