« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Event 3, Thursday, 10:00 am
CW 400m Hurdles Championship

Final Standings
1 56.12 Allison Beckford Rice
2 56.40 Shevon Stoddart South Carolina
3 56.79 Melaine Walker Essex CC (NJ)
4 57.24 Dominique Darden Miami (Fla)
5 57.47 Andrea Bliss Florida
6 58.59 Comfort Agara Cal State Northridge
7 58.64 Elizabeth Bayne Pittsburgh
8 58.96 Tawana Watkins South Carolina
9 59.65 Chiquita Martin South Carolina
10 60.01 Josanne Lucas Auburn
11 60.19 Pam Richardson West Virginia
12 60.25 Erin Crawford Virginia
13 60.53 Courtney Clark North Carolina A&T
14 60.54 Lindsay Bond North Carolina
15 60.66 Hasina Outtz Princeton
16 60.76 Julianna Reed Pittsburgh
17 61.25 Markeita James Auburn
18 61.31 LaNae Walker Syracuse
19 61.73 Ruby Jackson Seton Hall
20 61.74 Ranada Daniels Florida International
21 61.74 Corena Brown Middle Tennessee State
22 62.03 Melanie Rhoden Villanova
23 62.05 Gabriela Plocka Kent State
24 62.54 Kim Markel Penn State
25 62.71 Kaytrina Sye Seton Hall
26 62.73 Priscilla Reed Georgia Tech
27 62.76 Katy Schlictman Columbia
28 63.06 Rhea Mann West Virginia
29 63.14 Dana McCurdy Pennsylvania
30 63.15 Jennifer Ogbuehi Ohio State
31 63.21 Celestine Coney Buffalo
32 63.30 Deborah Fink Lafayette
33 63.38 Kristina Keegan Maryland
34 63.70 Latasha Dickson Monmouth
35 63.85 Jessica Dunston Temple
36 64.18 Alia Pimpinella Monmouth
37 64.21 Lauren Torelli Monmouth
38 64.33 Joelle Ambrose Pittsburgh
39 64.70 Nicole Montegary Lehigh
40 64.81 Tiffany Hall James Madison
41 65.11 Krista Sawko Bucknell
42 65.50 Aisha Raheem Temple
43 65.56 Eliana Durko Albany
44 65.91 Missy Saharic Monmouth

Section 4
1 61.31 LaNae Walker Syracuse
2 61.74 Corena Brown Middle Tennessee State
3 62.03 Melanie Rhoden Villanova
4 62.54 Kim Markel Penn State
5 62.73 Priscilla Reed Georgia Tech
6 63.14 Dana McCurdy Pennsylvania
7 63.21 Celestine Coney Buffalo
8 65.11 Krista Sawko Bucknell
9 65.91 Missy Saharic Monmouth

Event 122, Friday, 12:40 pm
CW 4x100m (College)

1 45.33 Stanford *Janice Davis, Nashonme Johnson, Christine Moschella, Ashley Purnell
2 45.52 California 
3 45.64 Houston 
4 45.79 Clemson 
5 46.09 Howard 
6 46.46 Middle Tennessee State 
7 46.50 Georgia State 
8 47.03 St. Augustine''s 

Heat 6
1 45.67 North Carolina State
2 46.02 Pittsburgh
3 46.07 Middle Tennessee State
4 46.12 St. Augustine''s
5 49.01 Lehigh
6 50.91 Medgar Evers
7 51.46 Ithaca
8 52.73 Hartwick
DNF Georgia Tech

Event 244, Saturday, 2:25 pm
CW 4x200m Championship of America
Quotes & Notes

1 1:30.54 Louisiana State *Nadia Davy, Monique Hall, Stephanie Durst, Muna Lee
2 1:32.13 South Carolina *Erica Whipple, Lashinda Demus, Khalilah Carpenter, Stephanie Smith
3 1:34.10 Texas Christian *Larissa Bakaga, Donita Harmon, Kandis Bell, Virgil Hodge
4 1:35.31 Penn State *Kamilah Salaam, Chi-Chi Aduba, Sara Shoaff, Connie Moore
5 1:35.41 Miami (Fla) *Charlette Greggs, Kitoya Carter, Wiande Moore, Ginou Etienne
6 1:35.73 Stanford *Janice Davis, Ashley Purnell, Christine Moschella, Nashonme Johnson
7 1:36.21 Middle Tennessee State *Kerry Barrow, Tiffany Owens, Kishara George, Rosemary Okafor
DNF Rice *Yvonne Umeh, Keia Watkins, Nina Mayes, Allison Beckford

Heat 1
1 1:31.75 Louisiana State
2 1:34.74 Middle Tennessee State
3 1:36.87 Georgia State
4 1:40.32 Kent State
5 1:40.91 William & Mary
6 1:42.76 East Stroudsburg
7 1:45.30 SUNY/Delhi
8 1:46.21 Wagner
9 1:46.99 Medgar Evers

Event 61, Thursday, 5:15 pm
CW 4x400m

1 3:36.41 Seton Hall *Katrina Sye, Denise Cruse, Sophia Smellie, Henrietta George
2 3:38.52 North Carolina A&T *Carl-Ann McBean, Courtney Clark, Crystal Wlliams, Phykesha Blackman
3 3:40.71 Middle Tennessee State 
4 3:47.39 Buffalo 
5 3:50.80 Coppin State 
6 3:51.39 Liberty 
7 3:56.47 Albany 
dnf G.C. Foster 

Event 230, Saturday, 1:00 pm
CM 4x100m Championship of America
Quotes & Notes

1 39.45 Texas Christian *Jabari Fields, Cleavon Dillon, Jerry Harris, Michael Frater
2 39.48 Louisiana State *Kelly Willie, Martin Stevenson, Pete Coley, Bennie Brazell
3 39.53 Texas *Jermaine Cooper, Quincy Boles, Brendan Christian, Ashton Collins
4 40.27 UTech *Ainsley Waugh, Winston Smith, Oral Thompson, Orland Morgan
5 40.64 Middle Tennessee State *Xavier Darden, Mardy Scales, Wesley Dupar-Scott, Pedro Holiday
DQ South Carolina *Adrian Durant, Rodney Martin, Aaron Luster, Tony Allmond
DQ (40.04) Tennessee *Robert Boulware, Jonathan Wade, Sean Lambert, Jak Taylor
DNF Florida *Ahmad Jasmine, Mike Morrison, Kyle Farmer, Sekou Clarke

Heat 4
1 39.41 Louisiana State
2 40.06 Middle Tennessee State
3 40.60 Lincoln/Mo.
4 41.95 Lehigh
5 42.35 Saint Paul''s
6 42.36 North Carolina/Wilmington
7 42.96 College of New Jersey
8 43.35 Delaware
98 G.C. Foster

Event 246, Saturday, 2:35 pm
CM 4x200m Championship of America
Quotes & Notes

1 1:22.53 Mississippi State *LaChristopher Lewis, Jamel Ashley, Arthur Davis, Troy Hardee
2 1:22.62 Arkansas *Mike Thomas, Omar Brown, Creighton Kiper, Wallace Spearmon
3 1:22.96 Middle Tennessee State *Wesley Dupar-Scott, Xavier Darden, Pedro Holiday, Mardy Scales
4 1:24.30 Houston *Carey La Cour, Preston Perry, Mike Francis, Stanford Routt
5 1:24.55 Penn State *Alex Langan, Diamond Woolford, Jaret Campisi, Ernie Terrell
6 1:24.64 North Carolina A&T *Antonio Lee, Justin Byron, Marcus Satchell, Calvin Redden
7 1:24.75 St. Augustine''s *Chris Stephens, Andie Thompson, Shoton Palmer, Todd Dutch
8 1:29.75 South Carolina *Derron Flood, Adrian Durant, Tony Allmond, Rodney Martin

Heat 5
1 1:23.38 Middle Tennessee State
2 1:24.36 North Carolina A&T
3 1:24.79 Seton Hall
4 1:25.44 Alabama State
5 1:27.56 Long Island
6 1:28.12 C.W. Post
7 1:29.93 East Stroudsburg
8 1:29.98 Suffolk CC
9 1:31.86 Kentucky State

Event 253, Saturday, 3:25 pm
CM 110m Hurdles Championship
Wind +1.4 m/s
1 13.60 Joel Brown Ohio State
2 13.68 Jermaine Cooper Texas
3 13.76 Josh Walker Florida
4 13.90 Aries Merritt Tennessee
5 13.96 Richard Phillips George Mason
6 13.99 David Oliver Howard
7 14.05 Linnie Yarbrough Middle Tennessee State
8 14.35 Lydell Perry Clemson

Heat 3 (no wind)
1 13.76 Richard Phillips George Mason
2 13.90 Mike Thomas Arkansas
3 14.05 David Oliver Howard
4 14.07 Linnie Yarbrough Middle Tennessee State
5 14.25 Enrique Llanos St. Augustine''s
6 14.38 Mike Loyd Wake Forest
6 14.68 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Dartmouth
8 14.87 Fred Townsend South Carolina
9 15.33 Brandon Hicks Rider

Event 151, Friday, 4:05 pm
CM 4x400m

1 3:02.89 Texas Christian *Che Chavez 46.3, Jerry Harris 44.8, Dwayne Bell 46.2, Brett Wilson 45.6
2 3:04.18 Louisiana State *Kelly Willie 45.8, Siraj Williams 47.1, Bennie Brazell 45.9, Pete Coley 45.4
3 3:07.12 Middle Tennessee State
4 3:11.16 Stanford 
5 3:14.70 Findlay 
6 3:14.91 Coastal Carolina 
7 3:14.97 New Orleans 



 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com