« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to $USATF of Oregon           Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 4/24/2004 05:55 PM
                 Murray State Racers Twilight Meet - 4/24/2004                 
                            Murray State University                            
                                  Murray, KY                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Keenon               Unattached               12.12   4 
  2 Durias, LaShandra            Murray State Uni         12.20   4 
  3 Burney, Bethany              Tennessee Tech           12.34   4 
  4 Murray, Julia                Sms                      12.37   4 
  5 Bowen, Sue Ann               Memphis                  12.60   3 
  6 Bell, Brittany               Arkansas State           12.61   3 
  7 Daniels, Lisa                Arkansas State           12.63   3 
  8 Shaw, Brittney               Arkansas State           12.64   3 
  9 Curtis, Chantal              Murray State Uni         12.65   4 
 10 Sherlonda, Johnson           Austin Peay              12.75   3 
 11 Carter, Kim                  Sms                      12.80   3 
 12 Mintlow, Shetika             Austin Peay              12.90   2 
 13 Fowlkes, Katie               Murray State Uni         12.91   3 
 14 White, Maniececia            Bethel                   12.93   1 
 15 Ellis, Karlene               Bethel                   13.15   1 
 16 Every, Connie                Austin Peay              13.18   2 
 17 Morgan, Chanel               Murray State Uni         13.29   2 
 18 Marner, Alicia               Memphis                  13.33   1 
 19 Savage, Jessica              Tennessee Tech           13.85   1 
 20 Barger, Wendy                Murray State Uni         13.92   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Cheasa               Sms                      24.09   5 
  2 Gibson, Keenon               Unattached               24.43   5 
  3 Toussaint, Kelsey            Siu                      24.44   5 
  4 Green, Sherlenia             Siu                      25.17   5 
  5 Cohen, Yvonne                Siu                      25.21   4 
  6 Murray, Julia                Sms                      25.23   5 
  7 Bowen, Sue Ann               Memphis                  25.55   4 
  8 Dunbar, Korto                Siu                      25.68   5 
  9 Sherlonda, Johnson           Austin Peay              25.70   3 
 10 Daniels, Lisa                Arkansas State           25.78   4 
 11 Shaw, Brittney               Arkansas State           25.85   4 
 12 Carter, Kim                  Sms                      25.94   3 
 13 Heath, April                 Siu                      25.96   3 
 14 Bell, Brittany               Arkansas State           26.14   4 
 15 Mintlow, Shetika             Austin Peay              26.46   4 
 16 Harding, Cassandra           Memphis                  26.78   1 
 17 Marner, Alicia               Memphis                  27.05   2 
 18 White, Maniececia            Bethel                   27.08   2 
 19 Every, Connie                Austin Peay              27.18   2 
 20 Baker, Alison                Memphis                  27.23   2 
 21 Strong, Shameka              Austin Peay              27.26   2 
 22 Burney, Bethany              Tennessee Tech           27.42   4 
 23 McMahon, Becca               Memphis                  28.04   1 
 24 Dake, Mary Claire            Memphis                  28.98   1 
 25 Bradley, Tiffany             Arkansas State           29.32   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lettman, Joan                Murray State Uni         54.84   3 
  2 Toussaint, Kelsey            Siu                      55.83   3 
  3 Davis, Ty-Nica               Siu                      55.84   3 
  4 Green, Sherlenia             Siu                      57.68   3 
  5 Simpson, Michelle            Sms                      58.65   3 
  6 Cohen, Yvonne                Siu                      59.16   3 
  7 Ward, Isis                   Siu                    1:00.33   2 
  8 Curtis, Trista               Murray State Uni       1:01.02   2 
  9 Strong, Shameka              Austin Peay            1:01.04   2 
 10 Lane, Amanda                 Tennessee Tech         1:03.76   2 
 11 Sullivan, Cicely             Austin Peay            1:03.98   2 
 12 Nagy, Zsofia                 Memphis                1:04.06   1 
 13 Watson, Leah                 Tennessee Tech         1:05.26   1 
 14 Johnson, Taneshia            Arkansas State         1:08.57   1 
 15 Bradley, Tiffany             Arkansas State         1:11.42   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Felicia               Austin Peay            2:12.82  
  2 Rinker, Sarah                Siu                    2:20.11  
  3 Wilson, Lauren               Murray State Uni       2:21.17  
  4 Ledwell, Sheree              Siu                    2:21.54  
  5 Quachie, Stacey              Murray State Uni       2:23.59  
  6 Ward, Stephanie              Tennessee Tech         2:28.30  
  7 Bivens, Amber                Murray State Uni       2:32.17  
  8 Davenport, Elizabeth         Arkansas State         2:32.78  
  9 Johnson, Brielinda           Tennessee Tech         2:33.89  
 10 Anaya, Stephanie             Arkansas State         2:34.32  
 11 James, Candice               Arkansas State         2:35.54  
 12 Kiser, Sheri                 Arkansas State         2:36.54  
 13 Wilkey, Ginger               Tennessee Tech         2:40.34  
 14 Barnhart, Nichole            Tennessee Tech         2:42.02  
 15 Harris, Ashley               Memphis                2:46.33  
 16 Watson, Leah                 Tennessee Tech         2:47.81  
 17 Noonan, Cheryl               Bethel                 2:48.50  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wagner, Lindsay              Siu                    4:48.03  
  2 Wilson, Lauren               Murray State Uni       4:53.79  
  3 Wilson, Michel               Memphis                4:54.97  
  4 Thompson, Alathea            Tennessee Tech         5:04.98  
  5 Nemera, Nora                 Memphis                5:06.31  
  6 Anaya, Stephanie             Arkansas State         5:09.99  
  7 James, Candice               Arkansas State         5:12.26  
  8 Janecek, Sarah               Memphis                5:14.23  
  9 Plez, Shermekia              Memphis                5:15.63  
  9 Davenport, Elizabeth         Arkansas State         5:15.63  
 11 Honea, Mary                  Austin Peay            5:18.99  
 12 Wilkey, Ginger               Tennessee Tech         5:24.61  
 13 Honea, Denise                Austin Peay            5:25.36  
 14 Kiser, Sheri                 Arkansas State         5:31.79  
 15 Barnhart, Nichole            Tennessee Tech         5:32.56  
 16 McVeigh, Kimberly            Memphis                5:38.34  
 17 Woolls, Heather              Memphis                5:42.15  
 18 Hames, Hayley                Arkansas State         5:42.83  
 19 Pieraccini, Brittany         Memphis                5:46.76  
 20 Brooks, Karin                Memphis                5:51.03  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassel, Kara                 Memphis               19:46.31  
  2 Dake, Mary Claire            Memphis               19:54.47  
  3 Garrett, Deidra              Tennessee Tech        20:05.72  
  4 Thompson, Alathea            Tennessee Tech        20:46.26  
  5 Brinegar, Ashley             Semo                  21:52.18  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Korto                Siu                      14.04   2 
  2 Anderson, Jessica            Mtsu                     14.74   2 
  3 Partain, Tracy               Sms                      14.92   2 
  4 Graves, LaToya               Arkansas State           15.50   1 
  5 Robertson, Candice           Mtsu                     15.62   2 
  6 Peterson, Nicole             Murray State Uni         15.78   2 
  7 McClatchey, Noreshia         Bethel                   16.23   1 
  8 Savage, Jessica              Tennessee Tech           16.64   1 
  9 Joiner, Kyra                 Semo                     16.65   1 
  9 Gerold, Joanna               Tennessee Tech           16.65   1 
 11 White, Meleau                Siu                      16.87   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vines, Marguita              Siu                    1:01.69   1 
  2 Peterson, Nicole             Murray State Uni       1:01.79   1 
  3 Murillo, Lesile              Siu                    1:04.34   1 
  4 Ray, Larisa                  Tennessee State        1:05.38   1 
  5 Lucas, Camillia              Memphis                1:05.42   2 
  6 Anderson, Jessica            Mtsu                   1:06.45   2 
  7 Russell, Tabitha             Memphis                1:07.00   2 
  8 Gerold, Joanna               Tennessee Tech         1:08.73   2 
  9 Joiner, Kyra                 Semo                   1:09.74   2 
 10 Wright, Cassandra            Tennessee State        1:11.09   1 
 11 White, Meleau                Siu                    1:18.33   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sutton, Erin                 Sms                   10:56.56  
  2 DeWitt, Lisa                 Sms                   11:07.74  
  3 Lewis, Lisa                  Sms                   11:20.20  
  4 Rainville, Megan             Murray State Uni      12:11.86  
  5 Bauer, Toshia                Arkansas State        12:15.83  
  6 Barron, Catherine            Sms                   12:15.85  
  7 Key, Chloe                   Sms                   12:41.54  
  8 Hames, Hayley                Arkansas State        13:21.52  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southwest Missouri State Unive  ''A''                   45.74  
  2 Southern Illinois University  ''A''                     45.93  
  3 Murray State University  ''A''                          46.64  
  4 Arkansas State University  ''A''                        46.97  
  5 Austin Peay State University  ''A''                     48.45  
  6 Bethel College  ''A''                                   51.79  
 -- Tennessee Tech University  ''A''                          DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Murray State University  ''A''                        3:55.60   1 
  2 Southern Illinois University  ''A''                   3:55.70   1 
  3 Austin Peay State University  ''A''                   4:09.99   1 
  4 Tennessee Tech University  ''A''                      4:18.70   2 
 -- Southern Illinois University  ''B''                       DNF   1 
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cade, Lindsay                Memphis                  1.63m  
  1 Bowling, Sarah               Sms                      1.63m  
  1 Fesler, Katie                Siu                      1.63m  
  1 Campbell, Amy                Tennessee Tech           1.63m  
  1 Partain, Tracy               Sms                      1.63m  
  6 Murray, Kristen              Murray State Uni         1.58m  
 -- Thomas, Jennifer             Mtsu                        NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Nisana             Arkansas State           3.50m  
  2 Rosen Koetter, Megan         Semo                     3.20m  
  2 Legatt, Michelle             Arkansas State           3.20m  
  4 Zigler, Shanah               Murray State Uni         3.05m  
  5 Tibbitts, Rebekah            Arkansas State           2.90m  
  5 Herzog, Renee                Semo                     2.90m  
  5 Sarentakir, Lori             Semo                     2.90m  
  8 Hornbeck, Emily              Arkansas State           2.75m  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deckard, Keke                Mtsu                     5.72m  
  2 Weekes, Luan                 Sms                      5.59m  
  3 Martin, Donnaute             Sms                      5.52m  
  4 Meyr, Lindsey                Semo                     5.49m  
  4 Howard, Docahta              Mtsu                     5.49m  
  6 Morgan, Chanel               Murray State Uni         5.41m  
  7 Fowlkes, Katie               Murray State Uni         5.40m  
  8 Bowling, Sarah               Sms                      5.33m  
  9 Heath, April                 Siu                      5.23m  
 10 Harding, Cassandra           Memphis                  5.09m  
 11 Semenova, Darina             Arkansas State           5.04m  
 12 Jones, Sherie                Arkansas State           5.02m  
 13 Green, Sherlenia             Siu                      5.00m  
 14 Washington, Ragla            Tennessee Tech           4.80m  
 15 Winton, Brandon              Bethel                   3.66m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weekes, Luan                 Sms                     12.59m  
  2 Hyman, Lisa Marie            Unattached              12.49m  
  3 Semenova, Darina             Arkansas State          12.24m  
  4 Turevsky, Inna               Siu                     11.92m  
  5 Martin, Donnaute             Sms                     11.88m  
  6 Harding, Cassandra           Memphis                 11.65m  
  7 Fowlkes, Katie               Murray State Uni        11.25m  
  8 Morgan, Chanel               Murray State Uni        11.17m  
  9 Jones, Sherie                Arkansas State          11.14m  
 10 Washington, Ragla            Tennessee Tech          11.02m  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawary, Danielle             Siu                     14.57m  
  2 Ritten, Katy                 Siu                     13.84m  
  3 Jenkins, Heather             Semo                    13.80m  
  4 Florimond, Laetitia          Mtsu                    13.01m  
  5 Youse, Megan                 Semo                    12.80m  
  6 Byrd, Meaghan                Mtsu                    12.22m  
  7 Kelley, Enoch                Mtsu                    12.10m  
  8 Walkes, Krisha               Sms                     11.50m  
  9 Moore, Sherita               Tennessee Tech          11.23m  
 10 Broadbent, Sarah             Austin Peay             11.18m  
 11 Batchelor, Janine            Siu                     10.86m  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Heather             Semo                    47.02m  
  2 Youse, Megan                 Semo                    43.87m  
  3 Williams, Venisha            Siu                     42.80m  
  4 Nurnburger, Jamie            Murray State Uni        41.93m  
  5 Walkes, Krisha               Sms                     39.29m  
  6 Moore, Sherita               Tennessee Tech          38.73m  
  7 Mirgliotta, Katie            Mtsu                    37.71m  
  8 Florimond, Laetitia          Mtsu                    37.64m  
  9 Cenkush, Megan               Siu                     36.52m  
 10 Batchelor, Janine            Siu                     35.24m  
 11 Rader, Emily                 Murray State Uni        33.34m  
 12 Schweiker, Rebecca           Murray State Uni        31.27m  
 13 Stinson, Casey               Tennessee Tech          29.74m  
 14 Smith, Julie                 Austin Peay             28.63m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Heather             Semo                    53.13m  
  2 Ritten, Katy                 Siu                     48.97m  
  3 Nurnburger, Jamie            Murray State Uni        47.62m  
  4 Williams, Venisha            Siu                     45.65m  
  5 Byrd, Meaghan                Mtsu                    45.21m  
  6 Lawary, Danielle             Siu                     44.97m  
  7 Mirgliotta, Katie            Mtsu                    41.97m  
  8 Cenkush, Megan               Siu                     40.54m  
  9 Batchelor, Janine            Siu                     37.30m  
 10 Schweiker, Rebecca           Murray State Uni        35.98m  
 11 Stinson, Casey               Tennessee Tech          32.28m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cenkush, Megan               Siu                     38.03m  
  2 Rosen Koetter, Megan         Semo                    35.58m  
  3 Hendricks, Tia               Austin Peay             31.36m  
  4 McKnight, Kristen            Unattached              29.58m  
  5 Smith, Julie                 Austin Peay             28.97m  
  6 Rader, Emily                 Murray State Uni        27.97m  
  7 Mirgliotta, Katie            Mtsu                    27.01m  
  8 Kelley, Enoch                Mtsu                    26.68m  
  9 Breard, Jessica              Austin Peay             23.57m  
 10 Yago, Kaylee                 Austin Peay             21.43m  
 11 Bivins, Adonia               Austin Peay             20.91m  
 12 Carter, Kim                  Sms                     15.99m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tolbert, Danny               Mtsu                     10.59   3 
  2 Crump, Terrance              Arkansas State           11.13   2 
  3 Merriweather, Mario          Bethel                   11.14   1 
  4 Alerander, Larron            Sms                      11.36   3 
  5 Sheldon, Kyniss              Bethel                   11.38   1 
  6 Gibson, Rick                 Arkansas State           11.41   2 
  7 Smith, Mike                  Tennessee State          11.48   3 
  8 Elrington, O.J.              Murray State Uni         11.54   2 
  9 Stewart, Niles               Unattached               11.62   2 
 10 Bickham, Iran                Unattached               11.66   3 
 11 Murphy, Marchellas           Tennessee State          11.71   2 
 12 Ernsting, Matthew            Murray State Uni         12.08   1 
 13 Lawhorn, Jack                Mtsu                     12.18   1 
 14 Monson, Robert               Unattached               12.23   2 
 -- Cole, Gregg                  Arkansas State              DQ   1 
 -- Parker, Charles              Tennessee State             DQ   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tolbert, Danny               Mtsu                     21.19   3 
  2 Davis, Willie                Siu                      21.79   3 
  3 Nash, Rolandis               Sms                      22.05   1 
  4 Merriweather, Mario          Bethel                   22.07   3 
  5 Alerander, Larron            Sms                      22.45   3 
  6 Gibson, Rick                 Arkansas State           23.14   2 
  7 Latten, David                Tennessee State          23.36   2 
  8 Parker, Charles              Tennessee State          23.37   2 
  9 Warren, Ivry                 Tennessee State          23.77   1 
 10 Ernsting, Matthew            Murray State Uni         24.18   1 
 11 Lawhorn, Jack                Mtsu                     24.34   1 
 12 Monson, Robert               Unattached               25.04   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Willie                Siu                      47.56   2 
  2 Samuel, Kareem               Sms                      50.39   2 
  3 Wahlle, Mike                 Sms                      50.71   2 
  4 Latten, David                Tennessee State          52.95   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hagenhoff, Mark              Sms                    1:55.78  
  2 Mack, Travis                 Sms                    1:56.27  
  3 Duncan, Rob                  Siu                    1:57.60  
  4 Sheldon, Hunter              Siu                    1:58.18  
  5 Doran, Kevin                 Sms                    1:58.95  
  6 Tilghman, Ross               Sms                    2:00.45  
  7 Lukes, Brandon               Siu                    2:01.16  
  8 Stichter, Ryan               Murray State Uni       2:06.15  
  9 Lollis, Mark                 Tennessee State        2:06.71  
 10 Hebert, Matt                 Murray State Uni       2:11.49  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doran, Kevin                 Sms                    3:58.50  
  2 Sheldon, Hunter              Siu                    3:58.53  
  3 Duncan, Rob                  Siu                    3:58.63  
  4 Larengeira, Anthony          Sms                    4:05.78  
  5 Stichter, Ryan               Murray State Uni       4:08.02  
  6 Safstrom, Steve              Mtsu                   4:09.28  
  7 Gabrys, Mike                 Vanderbilt Unive       4:15.91  
  8 Doll, Matt                   Vanderbilt Unive       4:19.03  
  9 Tilghman, Ross               Sms                    4:19.08  
 10 Lancaster, Brandon           Murray State Uni       4:23.80  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Korir, Wesley                Murray State Uni      14:56.66  
  2 Camareno, Tony               Sms                   15:40.36  
  3 Bradley, Tim                 Murray State Uni      15:43.79  
  4 Cote, John                   Vanderbilt Unive      15:56.36  
  5 Harlan, Tyler                Vanderbilt Unive      16:02.36  
  6 Walle, Eric                  Vanderbilt Unive      16:11.46  
  7 Burkeen, Jeremy              Murray State Uni      16:26.08  
  8 Lancaster, Brandon           Murray State Uni      16:29.01  
  9 Gaske, Mike                  Vanderbilt Unive      16:40.31  
 10 Hindle, Taylor               Vanderbilt Unive      16:57.84  
 11 Sullivan, Michael            Murray State Uni      17:50.07  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nash, Rolandis               Sms                      14.78   2 
  2 Smith, Mike                  Tennessee State          15.54   2 
  3 Manning, Brandon             Murray State Uni         15.98   1 
  4 Warren, Ivry                 Tennessee State          16.64   1 
  5 Vining, Matt                 Arkansas State           17.08   1 
  6 Parish, B.J.                 Arkansas State           17.60   1 
  7 Robinson, Craig              Arkansas State           18.26   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lyles, Carjay                Unattached               54.01   1 
  2 Samuel, Kareem               Sms                      54.57   1 
  3 Wahlle, Mike                 Sms                      56.56   1 
  4 Morris, Marcus               Tennessee State          57.19   1 
  5 Hall, Geano                  Tennessee State          57.46   2 
  6 Wilkins, Quincy              Tennessee State          58.90   2 
  7 Manning, Brandon             Murray State Uni         59.01   1 
  8 Johnson, Shomari             Tennessee State        1:00.12   2 
  9 Ezealah, Quincy              Semo                   1:02.09   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Korir, Wesley                Murray State Uni       9:45.74  
  2 Dematter, Brad               Semo                  10:23.35  
  3 Hammond, Patrick             Murray State Uni      10:29.47  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Illinois University  ''A''                     42.17  
  2 Arkansas State University  ''A''                        43.51  
  3 Bethel College  ''A''                                   43.65  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southwest Missouri State Unive  ''A''                 3:13.95  
  2 Arkansas State University  ''A''                      3:28.72  
  3 Tennessee State University  ''A''                     3:33.69  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rule, Freddy                 Siu                      2.03m  
  2 Busby, Jason                 Memphis                  1.98m  
  2 Anderson, Bryan              Mtsu                     1.98m  
  4 Hobbs, Christopher           Murray State Uni         1.88m  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Collin             Semo                     4.57m  
  2 Vining, Matt                 Arkansas State           4.27m  
  2 Klima, Brett                 Unattached               4.27m  
  4 Edwards, Brian               Murray State Uni         4.11m  
  4 Robinson, Craig              Arkansas State           4.11m  
  6 Martland, Chris              Unattached               3.96m  
  6 Parish, B.J.                 Arkansas State           3.96m  
 -- Rushing, Cody                Memphis                     NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sturm, J.J.                  Mtsu                     7.31m  
  2 Bickham, Iran                Unattached               7.24m  
  3 Stewart, Niles               Unattached               7.23m  
  4 Hyrse, Terry                 Sms                      7.21m  
  5 Gibson, Clyde                Mtsu                     7.20m  
  6 Martland, Chris              Unattached               6.96m  
  7 Stueve, Thomas               Sms                      6.65m  
  8 Colon, Mike                  Semo                     6.43m  
  9 Rivers, Franklin             Tennessee State          6.41m  
 10 Robinson, Craig              Arkansas State           6.34m  
 11 Parish, B.J.                 Arkansas State           6.24m  
 12 Pochnok, Jason               Siu                      6.23m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Niles               Unattached              14.97m  
  2 Bickham, Iran                Unattached              14.55m  
  3 Stapleton, Antwon            Siu                     14.19m  
  4 Stueve, Thomas               Sms                     14.00m  
  5 Colon, Mike                  Semo                    13.67m  
  6 Williams, Brandon            Semo                    12.92m  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gulyas, Norbert              Memphis                 15.40m  
  2 Nekula, Bill                 Semo                    14.74m  
  3 Frye, Darius                 Memphis                 14.09m  
  4 Thomas, James                Mtsu                    13.62m  
  5 Kirby, Dave                  Semo                    13.40m  
  6 Champion, Chris              Murray State Uni        13.29m  
 -- Parker, Willie               Mtsu                      FOUL  
 -- Heddell, Jay                 Semo                      FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myklebust, Gaute             Memphis                 57.16m  
  2 Heddell, Jay                 Semo                    49.83m  
  3 Frye, Darius                 Memphis                 47.39m  
  4 Gulyas, Norbert              Memphis                 47.18m  
  5 Thomas, James                Mtsu                    44.76m  
  6 Nekula, Bill                 Semo                    44.46m  
  7 Kirby, Dave                  Semo                    40.11m  
  8 Parish, B.J.                 Arkansas State          38.53m  
  9 Robinson, Craig              Arkansas State          37.71m  
 10 Champion, Chris              Murray State Uni        37.15m  
 11 Vining, Matt                 Arkansas State          36.57m  
 12 Sargent, Derek               Murray State Uni        34.95m  
 13 Martland, Chris              Unattached              31.88m  
 14 Owens, Andrew                Bethel                  29.69m  
 15 Rogers, Josh                 Bethel                  25.21m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, James                Mtsu                    46.61m  
  2 Champion, Chris              Murray State Uni        43.25m  
  3 Roop, Nathan                 Arkansas State          43.12m  
  4 Parker, Willie               Mtsu                    43.07m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sargent, Derek               Murray State Uni        53.61m  
  2 Williams, Brandon            Semo                    44.65m  
  3 Sheridan, Collin             Semo                    44.27m  
  4 Brainer, James               Semo                    42.08m  
  5 Champion, Chris              Murray State Uni        40.29m  


 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com