« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Delta Timing Group                            Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager
           Sun Belt Conference Championships - 5/7/2004 to 5/9/2004            
                           University of North Texas                           
                                  Denton, TX                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================================
Championship: C  5165  2001        Edith Montgomery, Arkansas State            
  Conference: R  5377  1996        Shundra Smith, Arkansas State               
                 5500  AUTO
                 5000  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Deidra Wesley          NORTH TEXAS            4808.00                    10  
  2 Genea Long             NEW MEXICO STATE       4569.00                     8  
  3 Florence Edi           SOUTH ALABAMA          4556.00                     6  
  4 Ranada Daniels         FLORIDA INT.           4553.00                     5  
  5 Emma Allvin            NEW MEXICO STATE       3869.00                     4  
  6 Cristy Woodruff        NEW MEXICO STATE       3769.00                     3  
  7 Chelsea Core           NEW ORLEANS            3441.00                     2  
  8 Kyra Kasprzyk          FLORIDA INT.           3041.00                     1  
 
Event 3  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 9 advance to final
Championship: C 174-06  1998        April Malveo, Louisisana Tech              
  Conference: R 187-10  1999        April Malveo, Louisiana Tech               
                46.58m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jessica Henderson      NORTH TEXAS             48.73m REGL      159-10   10  
      46.10m  46.15m  FOUL  39.89m  48.73m  44.91m
  2 Erin Streater          NEW MEXICO STATE        43.81m           143-09    8  
      43.81m  40.33m  FOUL  41.95m  40.77m  42.12m
  3 Erin Greunke           WESTERN KENTUCKY        43.39m           142-04    6  
      39.13m  39.85m  43.39m  39.44m  42.15m  FOUL
  4 Laetitia Florimond     MIDDLE TENNESSEE        43.13m           141-06    5  
      FOUL  33.01m  43.13m  FOUL  FOUL  41.01m
  5 Desi Chapman           UL LAFAYETTE            43.09m           141-04    4  
      36.85m  FOUL  FOUL  38.64m  43.09m  FOUL
  6 Courtney Wood          WESTERN KENTUCKY        43.01m           141-01    3  
      43.01m  39.87m  34.28m  FOUL  34.61m  33.46m
  7 Katie Mirgliotta       MIDDLE TENNESSEE        41.38m           135-09    2  
      39.77m  41.38m  37.46m  40.76m  40.18m  38.85m
  8 Katie Elizondo         NEW MEXICO STATE        41.11m           134-10    1  
      37.96m  38.16m  FOUL  38.64m  FOUL  41.11m
 
Event 6  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 36:14.46  2000        Jana Bulirova, New Orleans               
  Conference: R 35:19.63  2000        Valerie Lynch, Western Kentucky          
                34:10.00  AUTO
                35:15.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rachael Cuellar        NEW MEXICO STATE      36:57.94                    10  
  2 Amanda Howard          FLORIDA INT.          38:06.35                     8  
  3 Dana Whitley           WESTERN KENTUCKY      38:21.59                     6  
  4 Trine Sierslev         NEW MEXICO STATE      38:26.57                     5  
  5 Rebecca Rodriguez      FLORIDA INT.          38:34.72                     4  
  6 Sara Meza              NEW ORLEANS           38:48.58                     3  
  7 Grace Thomson          NEW MEXICO STATE      39:03.72                     2  
  8 Shasta Beal            ARKANSAS LR           39:56.11                     1  
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
============================================================================================
 9 advance to final
Championship: C 20-10.75  1993        Twilet Malcolm, Lafayette Louisiana      
  Conference: R 20-10.75  1993        Twilet Malcolm, Lafayette Louisiana      
                   5.93m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Sandra Anane           NEW MEXICO STATE         6.18m REGL    1.3  20-03.50   10  
     5.96m(1.9) 5.67m(1.4) 5.68m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.94m(1.4) 6.18m(1.3)
  2 Daphne Pierre-Loui     FLORIDA INT.             6.05m REGL    0.8  19-10.25    8  
     5.44m(0.3) 5.90m(1.7) 5.92m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.05m(0.8)
  3 Ranada Daniels         FLORIDA INT.             5.95m REGL    1.9  19-06.25    6  
     5.66m(0.5) 5.95m(1.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)    
  4 Amy Hamilton           NEW ORLEANS              5.86m         1.3  19-02.75    5  
     5.47m(1.7) 5.52m(+0.0) 5.86m(1.3) 5.51m(2.1) 5.79m(1.2) 5.70m(1.0)
  5 Rhonda Williams        NORTH TEXAS              5.75m         1.7  18-10.50    4  
     5.70m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 5.55m(1.1) 5.72m(2.2) 5.75m(1.7) 5.74m(0.5)
  6 Celeste Robillard      NEW MEXICO STATE         5.68m        -0.2  18-07.75    3  
     5.68m(-0.2) 5.47m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 5.67m(1.1) 5.55m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Shanea Wilson          WESTERN KENTUCKY         5.63m         0.5  18-05.75    2  
     FOUL(NWI) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.63m(0.5)            
  8 Ronniqua Wilson        NORTH TEXAS              5.60m         0.8  18-04.50    1  
     5.24m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 5.59m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 5.24m(0.8) 5.60m(0.8)
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 9 advance to final
Championship: C 49-11.75  1998        April Malveo, Louisiana Tech             
  Conference: R 51-01.50  1999        April Malveo, Louisiana Tech             
                  14.24m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ciji Brooks            NORTH TEXAS             14.18m         46-06.25   10  
      13.77m  14.18m  14.04m  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Laetitia Florimond     MIDDLE TENNESSEE        14.07m         46-02.00    8  
      14.07m  13.82m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m
  3 Erin Streater          NEW MEXICO STATE        13.97m         45-10.00    6  
      ND  13.97m  ND  FOUL  12.96m  13.30m
  4 Erin Greunke           WESTERN KENTUCKY        13.51m         44-04.00    5  
      13.20m  13.32m  12.42m  12.54m  FOUL  13.51m
  5 Courtney Wood          WESTERN KENTUCKY        13.22m         43-04.50    4  
      12.84m  13.16m  12.99m  12.81m  12.90m  13.22m
  6 Stacy Orakpo           NORTH TEXAS             12.94m         42-05.50    3  
      12.94m  12.73m  ND  12.62m  12.73m  FOUL
  7 Rebecca Gosnell        ARKANSAS LR             12.87m         42-02.75    2  
      11.90m  12.18m  12.32m  11.90m  12.87m  12.81m
  8 Jessica Henderson      NORTH TEXAS             12.48m         40-11.50    1  
      11.28m  12.04m  ND  12.46m  12.48m  11.33m
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
 9 advance to final
 Starting Height 1.48m incrementing .05m
Championship: C 5-10.75  2000        Edith Montgomery, Arkansas State          
  Conference: R 5-10.75  2000        Edith Montgomery, Arkansas State          
                  1.73m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Deidra Wesley          NORTH TEXAS              1.73m REGL     5-08.00   10  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jessica Shockley       NORTH TEXAS              1.68m          5-06.00    8  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Katrina Couch          NORTH TEXAS              1.63m          5-04.25    5.5
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ryan Hill              NORTH TEXAS              1.63m          5-04.25    5.5
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Chelsea Creech         NORTH TEXAS             J1.63m          5-04.25    4  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Emma Allvin            NEW MEXICO STATE        J1.63m          5-04.25    3  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Lindsey Lavender       ARKANSAS LR              1.58m          5-02.25    2  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Florence Edi           SOUTH ALABAMA           J1.58m          5-02.25    1  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Championship: C 13.63  2002        Sherri Boykins, Arkansas Little Rock        
  Conference: R 13.35  1999        Olga Mencnarowska, South Alabama            
                13.95  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Anderson             MIDDLE TENNESSEE         14.05Q        2.6  2 
  2 Kenesha Lewin                SOUTH ALABAMA            14.18Q        2.9  1 
  3 Ciji Brooks                  NORTH TEXAS              14.13q        2.6  2 
  4 Candice Robertson            MIDDLE TENNESSEE         14.16q        2.6  2 
  5 Kim Octave                   UL LAFAYETTE             14.22q        2.9  1 
  6 Stephanie Allen              NORTH TEXAS              14.27q        2.9  1 
  7 Ranada Daniels               FLORIDA INT.             14.33q        2.6  2 
  8 Jahnisha Warren              NORTH TEXAS              14.76q        2.9  1 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
Championship: C 13.63  2002        Sherri Boykins, Arkansas Little Rock        
  Conference: R 13.35  1999        Olga Mencnarowska, South Alabama            
                13.95  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ciji Brooks            NORTH TEXAS              13.91 REGL    2.5   10  
  2 Jessica Anderson       MIDDLE TENNESSEE         14.10         2.5    8  
  3 Candice Robertson      MIDDLE TENNESSEE         14.16         2.5    6  
  4 Ranada Daniels         FLORIDA INT.             14.17         2.5    5  
  5 Stephanie Allen        NORTH TEXAS              14.23         2.5    4  
  6 Jahnisha Warren        NORTH TEXAS              14.38         2.5    3  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Championship: C 53.18  2001        Anita Edwards, Florida International        
  Conference: R 52.61  2003        Rosemary Okafor, Middle Tennessee           
                54.61  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kishara George               MIDDLE TENNESSEE         54.08QREGL              2 
  2 Sonnii McBride               FLORIDA INT.             55.49Q                  1 
  3 Ajoke Odumosu                SOUTH ALABAMA            54.32qREGL              2 
  4 Tanya Cyrus                  ARKANSAS LR              55.91q                  2 
  5 Kerry Barrow                 MIDDLE TENNESSEE         56.10q                  2 
  6 Priscilla Chapu              NEW ORLEANS              56.31q                  1 
  7 Aisling Maunsell             WESTERN KENTUCKY         57.73q                  2 
  8 Kim Williams                 NORTH TEXAS              57.86q                  1 
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 53.18  2001        Anita Edwards, Florida International        
  Conference: R 52.61  2003        Rosemary Okafor, Middle Tennessee           
                54.61  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ajoke Odumosu          SOUTH ALABAMA            53.45 REGL               10  
  2 Kishara George         MIDDLE TENNESSEE         53.56 REGL                8  
  3 Sonnii McBride         FLORIDA INT.             54.11 REGL                6  
  4 Priscilla Chapu        NEW ORLEANS              54.57 REGL                5  
  5 Tanya Cyrus            ARKANSAS LR              55.14                     4  
  6 Kerry Barrow           MIDDLE TENNESSEE         55.96                     3  
  7 Kim Williams           NORTH TEXAS              56.95                     2  
  8 Aisling Maunsell       WESTERN KENTUCKY         57.63                     1  
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: C 11.17  1993        Twilet Malcolm, Lafayette Louisiana         
  Conference: R 11.17  1993        Twilet Malcolm, Lafayette Louisiana         
                11.78  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosemary Okafor              MIDDLE TENNESSEE         11.53QREGL    1.3  3 
  2 Sheri-Ann Brooks             FLORIDA INT.             11.68QREGL    1.8  1 
  3 Shanea Wilson                WESTERN KENTUCKY         11.71QREGL    2.0  2 
  4 Katrina Powell               NEW MEXICO STATE         11.79q        1.3  3 
  5 Osaze Aghedo                 NORTH TEXAS              11.84q        1.8  1 
  6 Tiffany Porter-Talbert       WESTERN KENTUCKY         11.89q        2.0  2 
  7 Celeste Robillard            NEW MEXICO STATE         11.96q        2.0  2 
  8 Tiffany Owens                MIDDLE TENNESSEE         11.96q        1.8  1 
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
Championship: C 11.17  1993        Twilet Malcolm, Lafayette Louisiana         
  Conference: R 11.17  1993        Twilet Malcolm, Lafayette Louisiana         
                11.78  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rosemary Okafor        MIDDLE TENNESSEE         11.43 REGL    2.2   10  
  2 Sheri-Ann Brooks       FLORIDA INT.             11.50 REGL    2.2    8  
  3 Shanea Wilson          WESTERN KENTUCKY         11.63 REGL    2.2    6  
  4 Osaze Aghedo           NORTH TEXAS              11.70 REGL    2.2    5  
  5 Katrina Powell         NEW MEXICO STATE         11.77 REGL    2.2    4  
  6 Tiffany Owens          MIDDLE TENNESSEE         11.84         2.2    3  
  7 Celeste Robillard      NEW MEXICO STATE         11.90         2.2    2  
  8 Tiffany Porter-Tal     WESTERN KENTUCKY         11.93         2.2    1  
 
Event 18  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: C 2:10.08  1992        Jean Fletcher, Arkansas State             
  Conference: R 1:59.06  1996        Dawn Williams, Arkansas Little Rock       
                2:10.29  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aimee Wellerding             WESTERN KENTUCKY       2:14.97Q                  2 
  2 Erika Washington             NORTH TEXAS            2:16.16Q                  3 
  3 Dalia Clarke                 FLORIDA INT.           2:17.36Q                  1 
  4 Bibiche Mankatu              SOUTH ALABAMA          2:15.47Q                  2 
  5 Petra Forsberg               ARKANSAS LR            2:16.75Q                  3 
  6 Chelsie Mock                 ARKANSAS LR            2:17.43Q                  1 
  7 Janette Pike                 WESTERN KENTUCKY       2:16.06q                  2 
  8 Nicole Jaggers               WESTERN KENTUCKY       2:16.43q                  2 
 
Event 18  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 2:10.08  1992        Jean Fletcher, Arkansas State             
  Conference: R 1:59.06  1996        Dawn Williams, Arkansas Little Rock       
                2:10.29  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bibiche Mankatu        SOUTH ALABAMA          2:12.74                    10  
  2 Petra Forsberg         ARKANSAS LR            2:14.72                     8  
  3 Erika Washington       NORTH TEXAS            2:14.75                     6  
  4 Chelsie Mock           ARKANSAS LR            2:16.43                     5  
  5 Janette Pike           WESTERN KENTUCKY       2:17.53                     4  
  6 Dalia Clarke           FLORIDA INT.           2:17.90                     3  
  7 Aimee Wellerding       WESTERN KENTUCKY       2:21.39                     2  
  8 Nicole Jaggers         WESTERN KENTUCKY       2:27.91                     1  
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Championship: C 59.24  1997        Yamelis Ortiz, Lamar                        
  Conference: R 57.91  1997        Yamelis Ortiz, Lamar                        
              1:00.82  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ajoke Odumosu                SOUTH ALABAMA            59.82QREGL              1 
  2 Ebony Gulley                 ARKANSAS LR            1:03.96Q                  2 
  3 Stephanie Allen              NORTH TEXAS            1:04.53q                  1 
  4 Veronika Bobakova            SOUTH ALABAMA          1:04.59q                  1 
  5 Candice Robertson            MIDDLE TENNESSEE       1:05.49q                  2 
  6 Contrena Brown               MIDDLE TENNESSEE       1:05.60q                  2 
  7 Ranada Daniels               FLORIDA INT.           1:05.70q                  2 
  8 Jessica Anderson             MIDDLE TENNESSEE       1:07.48q                  2 
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 59.24  1997        Yamelis Ortiz, Lamar                        
  Conference: R 57.91  1997        Yamelis Ortiz, Lamar                        
              1:00.82  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ajoke Odumosu          SOUTH ALABAMA            58.72CREGL               10  
  2 Ranada Daniels         FLORIDA INT.           1:01.55                     8  
  3 Stephanie Allen        NORTH TEXAS            1:01.98                     6  
  4 Contrena Brown         MIDDLE TENNESSEE       1:02.51                     5  
  5 Veronika Bobakova      SOUTH ALABAMA          1:03.68                     4  
  6 Ebony Gulley           ARKANSAS LR            1:07.58                     3  
  7 Candice Robertson      MIDDLE TENNESSEE       1:07.67                     2  
  8 Jessica Anderson       MIDDLE TENNESSEE       1:10.38                     1  
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: C 22.93  1993        Twilet Malcom, Lafayette Louisiana          
  Conference: R 22.89  1999        Tanya Lawrence, Florida International       
                23.96  REGL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheri-Ann Brooks             FLORIDA INT.             24.15Q        1.4  4 
  2 Katrina Powell               NEW MEXICO STATE         24.22Q        1.3  1 
  3 Rosemary Okafor              MIDDLE TENNESSEE         24.33Q        0.5  2 
  4 Shyrell Hobson               NEW MEXICO STATE         24.35Q        1.0  3 
  5 Celeste Robillard            NEW MEXICO STATE         24.44q        1.3  1 
  6 Kishara George               MIDDLE TENNESSEE         24.50q        1.4  4 
  7 Rhonda Williams              NORTH TEXAS              24.52q        1.3  1 
  8 Sonnii McBride               FLORIDA INT.             24.64q        1.4  4 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
Championship: C 22.93  1993        Twilet Malcom, Lafayette Louisiana          
  Conference: R 22.89  1999        Tanya Lawrence, Florida International       
                23.96  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rosemary Okafor        MIDDLE TENNESSEE         23.49 REGL    2.4   10  
  2 Shyrell Hobson         NEW MEXICO STATE         24.04         2.4    8  
  3 Sheri-Ann Brooks       FLORIDA INT.             24.06         2.4    6  
  4 Katrina Powell         NEW MEXICO STATE         24.21         2.4    5  
  5 Rhonda Williams        NORTH TEXAS              24.35         2.4    4  
  6 Celeste Robillard      NEW MEXICO STATE         24.51         2.4    3  
  7 Sonnii McBride         FLORIDA INT.             24.68         2.4    2  
  8 Kishara George         MIDDLE TENNESSEE         25.66         2.4    1  
 
Event 24  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 10:54.02  2002        Leah Thorvilson, Arkansas Little Rock    
  Conference: R 10:54.02  2002        Leah Thorvilson, Arkansas Little Rock    
                10:57.18  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rachael Cuellar        NEW MEXICO STATE      11:06.63                    10  
  2 Cara Nichols           WESTERN KENTUCKY      11:33.60                     8  
  3 Emily Leeper           WESTERN KENTUCKY      11:42.38                     6  
  4 Stephanie Anaya        ARKANSAS STATE        11:58.98                     5  
  5 Bonnie McKernan        NORTH TEXAS           12:05.03                     4  
  6 Shasta Beal            ARKANSAS LR           12:07.64                     3  
  7 Trine Sierslev         NEW MEXICO STATE      12:18.62                     2  
  8 Trisha Gothrup         WESTERN KENTUCKY      12:22.89                     1  
 
Event 26  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 9 advance to final
 Starting height 3.0m incrementing .15m
Championship: C 12-11.50  2003        Michelle Lennox, Florida International   
  Conference: R 13-05.25  2001        Michelle Legatt, Arkansas State          
                   3.75m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Erin Kinnear           SOUTH ALABAMA            3.75m REGL    12-03.50   10  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lindsay Mancha         NEW MEXICO STATE         3.60m         11-09.75    8  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Andree Bonvillain      UL LAFAYETTE             3.45m         11-03.75    5.5
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Laura Rosenburger      ARKANSAS STATE           3.45m         11-03.75    5.5
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Nisana Anderson        ARKANSAS STATE          J3.45m         11-03.75    4  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Michelle Legatt        ARKANSAS STATE           3.30m         10-10.00    3  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kerry Robinson         SOUTH ALABAMA           J3.30m         10-10.00    2  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Sara Davidson          NEW MEXICO STATE         3.15m         10-04.00    1  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 28  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 9 advance to final
Championship: C 170-06  2003        Isela Mendoza, Arkansas State              
  Conference: R 172-01  2003        Isela Mendoza, Arkansas State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Streater                NEW MEXICO STATE        53.67m     176-01   10  
      FOUL  49.85m  FOUL  50.35m  53.67m  51.17m
  2 Katie Mirgliotta             MIDDLE TENNESSEE        45.28m     148-07    8  
      FOUL  45.28m  43.04m  43.50m  42.67m  44.59m
  3 Angie Gardner                WESTERN KENTUCKY        44.96m     147-06    6  
      FOUL  37.89m  44.96m  44.47m  44.67m  36.22m
  4 Rebecca Gosnell              ARKANSAS LR             44.88m     147-03    5  
      40.75m  FOUL  44.10m  44.29m  44.88m  40.27m
  5 Courtney Wood                WESTERN KENTUCKY        44.13m     144-09    4  
      43.43m  42.85m  44.13m  38.11m  43.73m  38.66m
  6 Katie Elizondo               NEW MEXICO STATE        43.90m     144-00    3  
      42.34m  42.67m  43.90m  42.96m  FOUL  41.73m
  7 Meaghan Byrd                 MIDDLE TENNESSEE        43.67m     143-03    2  
      42.69m  43.18m  FOUL  FOUL  42.52m  43.67m
  8 Erin Greunke                 WESTERN KENTUCKY        43.45m     142-07    1  
      38.03m  43.45m  42.99m  42.21m  FOUL  39.74m
 
Event 32  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
 9 advance to final
Championship: C 166-04  1998        Olivia McKoy, Louisiana Tech               
  Conference: R 182-00  1999        Olivia McKoy, Louisiana Tech               
                42.61m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Amanda Caffey          UL LAFAYETTE            44.40m REGL      145-08   10  
      36.08m  44.40m  40.22m  41.34m  FOUL  43.30m
  2 Crystal Richardson     NEW MEXICO STATE        39.51m           129-07    8  
      39.51m  38.02m  FOUL  36.94m  35.60m  38.48m
  3 Laetitia Florimond     MIDDLE TENNESSEE        36.31m           119-01    6  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.31m  36.31m  33.07m  33.72m
  4 Katie Mirgliotta       MIDDLE TENNESSEE        33.59m           110-02    5  
      33.44m  31.22m  FOUL  33.59m  FOUL  28.25m
  5 Genea Long             NEW MEXICO STATE        33.24m           109-01    4  
      31.62m  33.19m  FOUL  33.24m  31.81m  32.08m
  6 Erin Greunke           WESTERN KENTUCKY        32.51m           106-08    3  
      FOUL  FOUL  30.14m  FOUL  32.51m  FOUL
  7 Emma Allvin            NEW MEXICO STATE        31.22m           102-05    2  
      27.10m  28.57m  31.22m  26.57m  26.98m  28.23m
  8 Chelsea Core           NEW ORLEANS             30.24m            99-02    1  
      28.68m  26.19m  23.17m  30.24m  FOUL  26.11m
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
============================================================================================
 9 advance to final
Championship: C 41-10.75  2002        Stephany Reid, Middle Tennessee          
  Conference: R 43-06.50  2000        Andreja Ribac, Middle Tennessee          
                  12.26m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Sandra Anane           NEW MEXICO STATE        12.53m REGL    1.0  41-01.50   10  
     12.02m(1.3) 12.53m(1.0) 12.32m(1.6) 12.16m(1.2) 12.00m(+0.0) 12.52m(0.5)
  2 Darina Semenova        ARKANSAS STATE          12.14m         0.5  39-10.00    8  
     FOUL(0.8) 12.07m(0.5) 12.14m(0.5) 11.88m(0.5) 12.14m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Tiffanie Jordan        NORTH TEXAS             11.96m         2.0  39-03.00    6  
     11.45m(1.4) 11.76m(2.1) 11.87m(1.1) 11.96m(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.78m(1.9)
  4 Daphne Pierre-Loui     FLORIDA INT.            11.90m         1.5  39-00.50    5  
     FOUL(2.0) 11.90m(1.5) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 11.66m(1.6)
  5 Keke Deckard           MIDDLE TENNESSEE        11.86m         1.8  38-11.00    4  
     11.76m(1.8) 11.86m(1.8) 11.57m(0.5) FOUL(1.3) 11.56m(1.5) 11.47m(1.7)
  6 Rolanda Howard         MIDDLE TENNESSEE        11.83m         1.4  38-09.75    3  
     11.63m(1.3) 11.83m(1.4) 11.46m(1.3) 11.44m(1.5) 11.70m(0.9) 11.67m(1.0)
  7 Amy Hamilton           NEW ORLEANS             11.72m         0.5  38-05.50    2  
     11.51m(0.7) 11.01m(0.8) 11.72m(0.5) 11.62m(2.2) 11.36m(0.8) FOUL(0.3)
  8 Leah Smith             WESTERN KENTUCKY        11.48m         2.4  37-08.00    1  
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.21m(0.6) 10.99m(1.5) 11.48m(2.4) 11.19m(0.5) 10.95m(-0.2)
 
Event 35  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 44.91  1993        , Lafayette Louisiana                       
  Conference: R 44.82  1996        , Lafayette Louisiana                       
                45.80  REGL
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 UNT                                             45.89                    10  
     1) Chastidy Russell                2) Rhonda Williams                
     3) Ronniqua Wilson                 4) Osaze Aghedo                   
  2 WKU                                             46.30                     8  
     1) Leah Smith                      2) Shanea Wilson                  
     3) Aisling Maunsell                4) Tiffany Porter-Talbert         
  3 NMSU                                            46.33                     6  
     1) Celeste Robillard               2) Laureen Tacite                 
     3) Katrina Powell                  4) Shyrell Hobson                 
  4 FIU                                             46.33                     5  
     1) Ranada Daniels                  2) Sheri-Ann Brooks               
     3) Maneka Maxwell                  4) Sonnii McBride                 
  5 MTSU                                            46.64                     4  
     1) Kerry Barrow                    2) Kishara George                 
     3) Nicole Marcus                   4) Tiffany Owens                  
  6 UNO                                             48.43                     3  
     1) Natalie Sowell                  2) Wesley Thomas                  
     3) Naudia Falconer                 4) Priscilla Chapu                
  7 ASU                                             56.10                     2  
     1) Maricia Daniels                 2) Dominique Dawson               
     3) Brittany Bell                   4) Brittney Shaw                  
 
Event 37  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 4:23.17  2001        Ida Nilsson, Arkansas Little Rock         
  Conference: R 4:22.53  2001        Ida Nilsson, Arkansas Little Rock         
                4:29.12  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cara Nichols           WESTERN KENTUCKY       4:41.55                    10  
  2 Bibiche Mankatu        SOUTH ALABAMA          4:44.53                     8  
  3 Nicole Jaggers         WESTERN KENTUCKY       4:46.09                     6  
  4 Laci Jackson           NEW MEXICO STATE       4:47.29                     5  
  5 Angelica Ramirez       SOUTH ALABAMA          4:53.70                     4  
  6 Jill Brennan           NORTH TEXAS            4:54.43                     3  
  7 Analise Zaunbreche     UL LAFAYETTE           4:55.13                     2  
  8 Cheyenne Carmack       WESTERN KENTUCKY       4:58.14                     1  
 
Event 39  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Championship: C 17:05.47  2001        Debbie Thornhill, North Texas            
  Conference: R 16:28.82  1993        Breeda Dennehy, Western Kentucky         
                16:56.43  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rachael Cuellar        NEW MEXICO STATE      17:31.18                    10  
  2 Natalie Gillis         UL LAFAYETTE          18:20.98                     8  
  3 Cara Nichols           WESTERN KENTUCKY      18:27.91                     6  
  4 Amanda Howard          FLORIDA INT.          18:31.87                     5  
  5 Trine Sierslev         NEW MEXICO STATE      18:35.70                     4  
  6 Dana Whitley           WESTERN KENTUCKY      18:35.93                     3  
  7 Angelica Ramirez       SOUTH ALABAMA         18:46.43                     2  
  8 Laci Jackson           NEW MEXICO STATE      18:46.69                     1  
 
Event 41  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Championship: C 3:39.82  2001        , Florida International                   
  Conference: R 3:36.25  2003        , Florida International                   
                3:43.03  REGL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 MTSU                                          3:42.32 REGL              2   10  
     1) Kerry Barrow                    2) Contrena Brown                 
     3) Tiffany Owens                   4) Kishara George                 
  2 UNT                                           3:45.47                   2    8  
     1) Rhonda Williams                 2) Kim Williams                   
     3) Erika Washington                4) Chastidy Russell               
  3 NMSU                                          3:46.95                   2    6  
     1) Celeste Robillard               2) Laureen Tacite                 
     3) Katrina Powell                  4) Sandra Anane                   
  4 USA                                           3:47.78                   2    5  
     1) Chigozie Nna                    2) Bibiche Mankatu                
     3) Hannah Fornah                   4) Ajoke Odumosu                  
  5 WKU                                           3:49.99                   2    4  
     1) Leah Smith                      2) Aisling Maunsell               
     3) Shanea Wilson                   4) Aimee Wellerding               
  6 ULL                                           3:57.70                   1    3  
     1) Rose Wilson                     2) Laura Credeur                  
     3) Darnesha Stonum                 4) Stacey Young                   
  7 UNO                                           3:57.79                   2    2  
     1) Naudia Falconer                 2) Wesley Thomas                  
     3) Orion Wilson                    4) Priscilla Chapu                
  8 UALR                                          3:57.97                   1    1  
     1) Ebony Gulley                    2) Tanya Cyrus                    
     3) Chelsie Mock                    4) Petra Forsberg                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NMSU                       175        2) UNT                       143   
    3) MTSU                       114        4) WKU                       109   
    5) FIU                         85        6) USA                        72   
    7) UALR                        34        8) ULL                        32.50
    9) ASU                         27.50    10) UNO                        23   


Event 12  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Championship: C 13.63  2002        Sherri Boykins, Arkansas Little Rock       
  Conference: R 13.35  1999        Olga Mencnarowska, South Alabama           
                13.95  REGL                                                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims               
==============================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: 2.9                                                           
  1 Kenesha Lewin                USA                      14.18Q              
  2 Kim Octave                   UL                       14.22q              
  3 Stephanie Allen              UNT                      14.27q              
  4 Jahnisha Warren              UNT                      14.76q              
  5 Ashley Brandon               UL                       15.56               
Heat  2   Wind: 2.6                                                           
  1 Jessica Anderson             MTSU                     14.05Q              
  2 Ciji Brooks                  UNT                      14.13q              
  3 Candice Robertson            MTSU                     14.16q              
  4 Ranada Daniels               FIU                      14.33q              
  5 Marieva Bastien              FIU                      14.80               
  6 Darnesha Stonum              UL                       14.88               
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Jessica Anderson             MTSU                     14.05Q        2.6  2
  2 Kenesha Lewin                USA                      14.18Q        2.9  1
  3 Ciji Brooks                  UNT                      14.13q        2.6  2
  4 Candice Robertson            MTSU                     14.16q        2.6  2
  5 Kim Octave                   UL                       14.22q        2.9  1
  6 Stephanie Allen              UNT                      14.27q        2.9  1
  7 Ranada Daniels               FIU                      14.33q        2.6  2
  8 Jahnisha Warren              UNT                      14.76q        2.9  1
  9 Marieva Bastien              FIU                      14.80         2.6  2
 10 Darnesha Stonum              UL                       14.88         2.6  2
 11 Ashley Brandon               UL                       15.56         2.9  1

Event 20  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================   
Championship: C 59.24  1997        Yamelis Ortiz, Lamar                            
  Conference: R 57.91  1997        Yamelis Ortiz, Lamar                            
              1:00.82  REGL                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                    
================================================================================   
Heat  1                                                                            
  1 Ajoke Odumosu                USA                      59.82QREGL               
  2 Stephanie Allen              UNT                    1:04.53q                   
  3 Veronika Bobakova            USA                    1:04.59q                   
  4 Cristy Woodruff              NMSU                   1:08.37                    
  5 Itohan Osemwenkhae           UNO                    1:13.57                    
Heat  2                                                                            
  1 Ebony Gulley                 UALR                   1:03.96Q                   
  2 Candice Robertson            MTSU                   1:05.49q                   
  3 Contrena Brown               MTSU                   1:05.60q                   
  4 Ranada Daniels               FIU                    1:05.70q                   
  5 Jessica Anderson             MTSU                   1:07.48q                   
  6 Genea Long                   NMSU                   1:08.49                    
===================================================================================
Championship: C 59.24  1997        Yamelis Ortiz, Lamar                            
  Conference: R 57.91  1997        Yamelis Ortiz, Lamar                            
              1:00.82  REGL                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                      
 11 Itohan Osemwenkhae           UNO                    1:13.57                   1

===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Ajoke Odumosu                USA                      59.82QREGL              1
  2 Ebony Gulley                 UALR                   1:03.96Q                  2
  3 Stephanie Allen              UNT                    1:04.53q                  1
  4 Veronika Bobakova            USA                    1:04.59q                  1
  5 Candice Robertson            MTSU                   1:05.49q                  2
  6 Contrena Brown               MTSU                   1:05.60q                  2
  7 Ranada Daniels               FIU                    1:05.70q                  2
  8 Jessica Anderson             MTSU                   1:07.48q                  2
  9 Cristy Woodruff              NMSU                   1:08.37                   1
 10 Genea Long                   NMSU                   1:08.49                   2

Event 16  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Championship: C 11.17  1993        Twilet Malcolm, Lafayette Louisiana        
  Conference: R 11.17  1993        Twilet Malcolm, Lafayette Louisiana        
                11.78  REGL                                                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims               
==============================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: 1.8                                                           
  1 Sheri-Ann Brooks             FIU                      11.68QREGL          
  2 Osaze Aghedo                 UNT                      11.84q              
  3 Tiffany Owens                MTSU                     11.96q              
  4 Lisa Nolting                 UNT                      12.22               
  5 Brittney Shaw                ASU                      12.23               
  6 Kenesha Lewin                USA                      12.61               
  7 Kim Octave                   UL                       12.67               
Heat  2   Wind: 2.0                                                           
  1 Shanea Wilson                WKU                      11.71QREGL          
  2 Tiffany Porter-Talbert       WKU                      11.89q              
  3 Celeste Robillard            NMSU                     11.96q              
  4 Ronniqua Wilson              UNT                      12.23               
  5 Hannah Fornah                USA                      12.27               
  6 Brittany Bell                ASU                      12.36               
  7 Cicely Kyle                  USA                      12.96               
  8 Danielle Levi                UL                       13.40               
Heat  3   Wind: 1.3                                                           
  1 Rosemary Okafor              MTSU                     11.53QREGL          
  2 Katrina Powell               NMSU                     11.79q              
  3 Chastidy Russell             UNT                      12.01               
  4 Maneka Maxwell               FIU                      12.19               
  5 Maricia Daniels              ASU                      12.19               
  6 Karina Francis               MTSU                     12.22               
  7 Leah Smith                   WKU                      12.50               
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Rosemary Okafor              MTSU                     11.53QREGL    1.3  3
  2 Sheri-Ann Brooks             FIU                      11.68QREGL    1.8  1
  3 Shanea Wilson                WKU                      11.71QREGL    2.0  2
  4 Katrina Powell               NMSU                     11.79q        1.3  3
  5 Osaze Aghedo                 UNT                      11.84q        1.8  1
  6 Tiffany Porter-Talbert       WKU                      11.89q        2.0  2
  7 Celeste Robillard            NMSU                     11.96q        2.0  2
  8 Tiffany Owens                MTSU                     11.96q        1.8  1
  9 Chastidy Russell             UNT                      12.01         1.3  3
 10 Maneka Maxwell               FIU                      12.19         1.3  3
 11 Maricia Daniels              ASU                      12.19         1.3  3
 12 Karina Francis               MTSU                     12.22         1.3  3
 13 Lisa Nolting                 UNT                      12.22         1.8  1
 14 Ronniqua Wilson              UNT                      12.23         2.0  2
 15 Brittney Shaw                ASU                      12.23         1.8  1
 16 Hannah Fornah                USA                      12.27         2.0  2
 17 Brittany Bell                ASU                      12.36         2.0  2
 18 Leah Smith                   WKU                      12.50         1.3  3
 19 Kenesha Lewin                USA                      12.61         1.8  1
 20 Kim Octave                   UL                       12.67         1.8  1
 21 Cicely Kyle                  USA                      12.96         2.0  2
 22 Danielle Levi                UL                       13.40         2.0  2

Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Championship: C 22.93  1993        Twilet Malcom, Lafayette Louisiana         
  Conference: R 22.89  1999        Tanya Lawrence, Florida International      
                23.96  REGL                                                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims               
==============================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: 1.3                                                           
  1 Katrina Powell               NMSU                     24.22Q              
  2 Celeste Robillard            NMSU                     24.44q              
  3 Rhonda Williams              UNT                      24.52q              
  4 Maneka Maxwell               FIU                      25.26               
  5 Nicole Marcus                MTSU                     25.58               
  6 Ronniqua Wilson              UNT                      25.75               
  7 Ashley Brandon               UL                       26.78               
Heat  2   Wind: 0.5                                                           
  1 Rosemary Okafor              MTSU                     24.33Q              
  2 Chastidy Russell             UNT                      24.80               
  3 Hannah Fornah                USA                      25.02               
  4 Maricia Daniels              ASU                      25.45               
  5 Brittney Shaw                ASU                      25.47               
  6 Darnesha Stonum              UL                       26.76               
  7 Tiffany Bradley              ASU                      29.42               
Heat  3   Wind: 1.0                                                           
  1 Shyrell Hobson               NMSU                     24.35Q              
  2 Priscilla Chapu              UNO                      24.64               
  3 Tiffany Porter-Talbert       WKU                      24.67               
  4 Shanea Wilson                WKU                      24.77               
  5 Kerry Barrow                 MTSU                     25.06               
  6 Brittany Bell                ASU                      25.60               
  7 Fawn Rodgers                 UL                       27.11               
Heat  4   Wind: 1.4                                                           
  1 Sheri-Ann Brooks             FIU                      24.15Q              
  2 Kishara George               MTSU                     24.50q              
  3 Sonnii McBride               FIU                      24.64q              
  4 Osaze Aghedo                 UNT                      24.77               
  5 Tiffany Owens                MTSU                     25.71               
  6 Marieva Bastien              FIU                      26.69               
 -- Danielle Levi                UL                         DNS               
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Sheri-Ann Brooks             FIU                      24.15Q        1.4  4
  2 Katrina Powell               NMSU                     24.22Q        1.3  1
  3 Rosemary Okafor              MTSU                     24.33Q        0.5  2
  4 Shyrell Hobson               NMSU                     24.35Q        1.0  3
  5 Celeste Robillard            NMSU                     24.44q        1.3  1
  6 Kishara George               MTSU                     24.50q        1.4  4
  7 Rhonda Williams              UNT                      24.52q        1.3  1
  8 Sonnii McBride               FIU                      24.64q        1.4  4
  9 Priscilla Chapu              UNO                      24.64         1.0  3
 10 Tiffany Porter-Talbert       WKU                      24.67         1.0  3
 11 Osaze Aghedo                 UNT                      24.77         1.4  4
 12 Shanea Wilson                WKU                      24.77         1.0  3
 13 Chastidy Russell             UNT                      24.80         0.5  2
 14 Hannah Fornah                USA                      25.02         0.5  2
 15 Kerry Barrow                 MTSU                     25.06         1.0  3
 16 Maneka Maxwell               FIU                      25.26         1.3  1
 17 Maricia Daniels              ASU                      25.45         0.5  2
 18 Brittney Shaw                ASU                      25.47         0.5  2
 19 Nicole Marcus                MTSU                     25.58         1.3  1
 20 Brittany Bell                ASU                      25.60         1.0  3
 21 Tiffany Owens                MTSU                     25.71         1.4  4
 22 Ronniqua Wilson              UNT                      25.75         1.3  1
 23 Marieva Bastien              FIU                      26.69         1.4  4
 24 Darnesha Stonum              UL                       26.76         0.5  2
 25 Ashley Brandon               UL                       26.78         1.3  1
 26 Fawn Rodgers                 UL                       27.11         1.0  3
 27 Tiffany Bradley              ASU                      29.42         0.5  2
 -- Danielle Levi                UL                         DNS              4

Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================   
Championship: C 53.18  2001        Anita Edwards, Florida International            
  Conference: R 52.61  2003        Rosemary Okafor, Middle Tennessee               
                54.61  REGL                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                    
================================================================================   
Heat  1                                                                            
  1 Sonnii McBride               FIU                      55.49Q                   
  2 Priscilla Chapu              UNO                      56.31q                   
  3 Kim Williams                 UNT                      57.86q                   
  4 Chigozie Nna                 USA                      58.25                    
  5 Laureen Tacite               NMSU                     59.86                    
  6 Rose Wilson                  UL                     1:01.45                    
  7 Fawn Rodgers                 UL                     1:03.46                    
 -- Yanique Doyley               FIU                        DNS                    
Heat  2                                                                            
  1 Kishara George               MTSU                     54.08QREGL               
  2 Ajoke Odumosu                USA                      54.32qREGL               
  3 Tanya Cyrus                  UALR                     55.91q                   
  4 Kerry Barrow                 MTSU                     56.10q                   
  5 Aisling Maunsell             WKU                      57.73q                   
  6 Wesley Thomas                UNO                    1:00.87                    
  7 Taneshia Johnson             ASU                    1:08.80                    
  8 Tiffany Bradley              ASU                    1:10.53                    
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Kishara George               MTSU                     54.08QREGL              2
  2 Sonnii McBride               FIU                      55.49Q                  1
  3 Ajoke Odumosu                USA                      54.32qREGL              2
  4 Tanya Cyrus                  UALR                     55.91q                  2
  5 Kerry Barrow                 MTSU                     56.10q                  2
  6 Priscilla Chapu              UNO                      56.31q                  1
  7 Aisling Maunsell             WKU                      57.73q                  2
  8 Kim Williams                 UNT                      57.86q                  1
  9 Chigozie Nna                 USA                      58.25                   1
 10 Laureen Tacite               NMSU                     59.86                   1
 11 Wesley Thomas                UNO                    1:00.87                   2
 12 Rose Wilson                  UL                     1:01.45                   1
 13 Fawn Rodgers                 UL                     1:03.46                   1
 14 Taneshia Johnson             ASU                    1:08.80                   2
 15 Tiffany Bradley              ASU                    1:10.53                   2
 -- Yanique Doyley               FIU                        DNS                   1

Event 18  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================   
Championship: C 2:10.08  1992        Jean Fletcher, Arkansas State                 
  Conference: R 1:59.06  1996        Dawn Williams, Arkansas Little Rock           
                2:10.29  REGL                                                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                    
================================================================================   
Heat  1                                                                            
  1 Dalia Clarke                 FIU                    2:17.36Q                   
  2 Chelsie Mock                 UALR                   2:17.43Q                   
  3 Analise Zaunbrecher          UL                     2:18.13                    
  4 Cheyenne Carmack             WKU                    2:18.19                    
  5 Naudia Falconer              UNO                    2:19.13                    
  6 Orion Wilson                 UNO                    2:22.61                    
  7 Candice James                ASU                    2:25.87                    
Heat  2                                                                            
  1 Aimee Wellerding             WKU                    2:14.97Q                   
  2 Bibiche Mankatu              USA                    2:15.47Q                   
  3 Janette Pike                 WKU                    2:16.06q                   
  4 Nicole Jaggers               WKU                    2:16.43q                   
  5 Laura Zaunbrecher            UL                     2:21.21                    
  6 Courtney Reimonenq           USA                    2:22.37                    
  7 Mesra Phanord                FIU                    2:25.30                    
  8 Kim Beshear                  UL                     2:33.48                    
Heat  3                                                                            
  1 Erika Washington             UNT                    2:16.16Q                   
  2 Petra Forsberg               UALR                   2:16.75Q                   
  3 Stacey Young                 UL                     2:19.15                    
  4 Laura Credeur                UL                     2:21.60                    
  5 Jennifer Gautreaux           UL                     2:24.57                    
  6 Elizabeth Davenport          ASU                    2:30.54                    
  7 Sheri Kiser                  ASU                    2:42.41                    
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Aimee Wellerding             WKU                    2:14.97Q                  2
  2 Erika Washington             UNT                    2:16.16Q                  3
  3 Dalia Clarke                 FIU                    2:17.36Q                  1
  4 Bibiche Mankatu              USA                    2:15.47Q                  2
  5 Petra Forsberg               UALR                   2:16.75Q                  3
  6 Chelsie Mock                 UALR                   2:17.43Q                  1
  7 Janette Pike                 WKU                    2:16.06q                  2
  8 Nicole Jaggers               WKU                    2:16.43q                  2
  9 Analise Zaunbrecher          UL                     2:18.13                   1
 10 Cheyenne Carmack             WKU                    2:18.19                   1
 11 Naudia Falconer              UNO                    2:19.13                   1
 12 Stacey Young                 UL                     2:19.15                   3
 13 Laura Zaunbrecher            UL                     2:21.21                   2
 14 Laura Credeur                UL                     2:21.60                   3
 15 Courtney Reimonenq           USA                    2:22.37                   2
 16 Orion Wilson                 UNO                    2:22.61                   1
 17 Jennifer Gautreaux           UL                     2:24.57                   3
 18 Mesra Phanord                FIU                    2:25.30                   2
 19 Candice James                ASU                    2:25.87                   1
 20 Elizabeth Davenport          ASU                    2:30.54                   3
 21 Kim Beshear                  UL                     2:33.48                   2
 22 Sheri Kiser                  ASU                    2:42.41                   3



Licensed to Delta Timing Group                            Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager
           Sun Belt Conference Championships - 5/7/2004 to 5/9/2004            
  
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com