« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Louisiana State University T&F
                                       Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 5/29/2004 08:58 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2004 Outdoor                          
                        Track & Field MidEast Regional                         
               Baton Rouge, Louisiana  - 5/28/2004 to 5/29/2004                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    American: A  9.78  9/14/2002   Tim Montgomery, Nike                        
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
MidEast Regn: M 10.16  5/30/2003   None - all wind aided                       
Bernie Moore: B  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unnatached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyson Gay                 JR Arkansas                 10.02   4.0   10  
  2 Mardy Scales              SR MTSU                     10.02   4.0    8  
  3 Marc Burns                SO Auburn                   10.03   4.0    6  
  4 Demi Omole                FR Wisconsin                10.12   4.0    5  
  5 Chris Johnson             JR Arkansas-LR              10.18   4.0    4  
  6 Dennis Mitchell           SO W. Kentucky              10.29   4.0    3  
  7 Pierre Vinson             SO C. Michigan              10.36   4.0    2  
  8 Le'' Tra Lewis             SR Mississippi Vly          10.40   4.0    1  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.75  9/28/1988   Joe DeLoach, Houston                        
MidEast Regn: M 20.80  5/30/2003   Marquis Davis, Mississippi State            
Bernie Moore: B 19.98  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyson Gay                 JR Arkansas                 20.16   4.0   10  
  2 Wallace Spearmon          FR Arkansas                 20.21   4.0    8  
  3 Omar Brown                SO Arkansas                 20.50   4.0    6  
  4 Mardy Scales              SR MTSU                     20.62   4.0    5  
  5 Joel Brown                SR Ohio State               20.65   4.0    4  
  6 Kenny Wade                JR Cincinnati               20.99   4.0    3  
  7 Troy Lewis                SR LA Tech                  21.06   4.0    2  
  8 Jonathan Wade             SO Tennessee                21.55   4.0    1  
 -- Curtis Thompson           SO Alabama St.                DNF   4.0 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
MidEast Regn: M 45.78  5/30/2003   Gary Kikaya, Tennessee                      
Bernie Moore: B 44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly Willie              SO LSU                      44.81M   10  
  2 Jamel Ashley              SR Mississippi St.          45.62M    8  
  3 David Neville             SO Indiana                  45.88     6  
  4 Pete Coley                SR LSU                      45.96     5  
  5 Damion Barry              JR Auburn                   46.09     4  
  6 LaChristopher Lewis       JR Mississippi St.          46.10     3  
  7 Jak Taylor                SO Tennessee                46.71     2  
  8 Arthur Davis              FR Mississippi St.          46.94     1  
  9 Terry Gatson              JR Arkansas                 48.54  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
MidEast Regn: M 1:47.87  5/30/2003   Marc Sylvester, Tennessee                 
Bernie Moore: B 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Ellerton           SO Michigan               1:48.32    10  
  2 Paul Cross                FR Tennessee              1:48.64     8  
  3 Jason Briggs              SR Indiana St.            1:49.18     6  
  4 Jean Balan                SR Kentucky               1:49.37     5  
  5 Marc Sylvester            JR Tennessee              1:49.54     4  
  6 Peter Etoot               SO Alabama                1:50.54     3  
  7 Kristopher Landers        JR Kentucky               1:50.98     2  
  8 Kris Seats                SR W. Michigan            1:51.55     1  
  9 James Hatch               JR Arkansas               1:57.60  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: A 3:29.77  8/25/1985   Sydney Maree, Puma                        
College Best: C 3:31.71  8/16/1987   Abdi Bile, George Mason                   
MidEast Regn: M 3:45.45  5/31/2003   Nick Willis, Michigan                     
Bernie Moore: B 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Mulvaney            SR Arkansas               3:49.75    10  
  2 Rob Myers                 SR Ohio State             3:50.35     8  
  3 Said Ahmed                JR Arkansas               3:50.40     6  
  4 Sean Jefferson            SO Indiana                3:51.23     5  
  5 Kurt Benninger            FR Notre Dame             3:51.34     4  
  6 Sam Vazquez               FR Arkansas               3:53.85     3  
  7 Hunter Spencer            SR Kentucky               3:54.05     2  
  8 Bobby Lockhart            SO Wisconsin              3:54.15     1  
  9 Tim Keller                JR Wisconsin              3:54.25  
 10 Eric Morrison             JR Notre Dame             3:55.31  
 11 Thomas Morgan             SR Kentucky               3:56.65  
 12 Rondell Ruff              JR Michigan               4:11.01  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    American: A 8:09.17  8/28/1985   Henry Marsh, Athletics West               
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
MidEast Regn: M 8:37.56  5/31/2003   Dan Lincoln, Arkansas                     
Bernie Moore: B 8:22.34  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Desilets           SR E. Michigan            8:44.40    10  
  2 Aaron Fisher              JR Ohio State             8:50.10     8  
  3 Brian Olinger             JR Ohio State             8:54.95     6  
  4 Peter Weisz               SR Kent State             8:59.29     5  
  5 Mate Nemeth               SR Memphis                9:02.15     4  
  6 Dan Huling                SO Miami-Ohio             9:06.17     3  
  7 Chris Stine               SR W. Michigan            9:07.34     2  
  8 Jeff Davis                SR C. Michigan            9:07.63     1  
  9 Jacob Stout               SO E. Illinois            9:13.88  
 10 Corey Nowitzke            FR E. Michigan            9:16.03  
 11 Mike Ciccarelli           SR Purdue                 9:17.13  
 12 Aaron Harding             JR Indiana St.            9:17.43  
 13 Gary Blackman             SR Butler                 9:21.51  
 14 Matt Loiselle             FR C. Michigan            9:22.13  
 15 Walter Whitfield          JR LA-Lafayette           9:23.90  
 16 Kurt Michaelis            SR Youngstown             9:24.79  
 17 Jon Houseworth            SO Illinois               9:25.60  
 18 Ryan Johnson              JR Notre Dame             9:26.92  
 19 Sjaan Gerth               SR Ohio State             9:27.76  
 20 Linas Salkauskas          SO TN-Chattanooga         9:27.96  
 21 Matt Noonan               SO Missouri               9:28.45  
 22 Todd Fayant               SR Alabama                9:29.61  
 23 Doug Brown                SO Tennessee              9:34.07  
 24 Marcus Aguilar            SO Indiana                9:36.76  
 25 David Rae                 JR Purdue                 9:45.29  
 26 Travis McKay              FR Mississippi St.       10:18.44  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    American: A 12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - 8/23-96, Adi
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
MidEast Regn: M 13.54  5/30/2003   Jabari Greer, Tennessee                     
Bernie Moore: B 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Joel Brown                SR Ohio State               13.39   4.6   10  
  2 David Payne               SR Cincinnati               13.42   4.6    8  
  3 Antwon Hicks              JR Mississippi              13.56   4.6    6  
  4 Michael Thomas            SR Arkansas                 13.56   4.6    5  
  5 Aries Merritt             FR Tennessee                13.68   4.6    4  
  6 Greg Belger               SO Arkansas St.             13.71   4.6    3  
  7 Emmanuel Daux             JR Southern IL              13.92   4.6    2  
  8 Linnie Yarbrough          SO MTSU                     14.00   4.6    1  
  9 Selim Nurudeen            JR Notre Dame               14.15   4.6 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
MidEast Regn: M 50.01  5/30/2003   Victor Okorie, Middle Tennessee             
Bernie Moore: B 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adrian Walker             SO Illinois                 50.01M   10  
  2 Abraham Reed-Jones        SO Illinois                 50.66     8  
  3 Micheal Tinsley           FR Jackson St.              50.93     6  
  4 Rolandis Nash             SR SW Missouri St.          50.96     5  
  5 Maurice Bridges           SR Arkansas                 51.05     4  
  6 Justin Hunt               SR Alcorn State             51.20     3  
  7 Brad Dittoe               SO Arkansas                 51.81     2  
  8 Jermaine Jones            SR E. Illinois              52.28     1  
  9 David Payne               SR Cincinnati               52.61  
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1989    Texas Christian                             
MidEast Regn: M 39.36  5/30/2003   LSU                                         
Bernie Moore: B 38.32  2002        L S U, L S U                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                              39.18M   10  
     1) Michael Thomas SR               2) Wallace Spearmon FR            
     3) Tyson Gay JR                    4) Omar Brown SO                  
  2 LSU                                                   39.59     8  
     1) Kelly Willie SO                 2) Marvin Stephenson FR           
     3) Pete Coley SR                   4) Robert Parham SR               
  3 Wisconsin                                             39.96     6  
     1) Jvontai Hanserd JR              2) Paul Hubbard FR                
     3) Dan Goesch FR                   4) Demi Omole FR                  
  4 Tennessee                                             40.84     5  
     1) Blake Jones FR                  2) Jonathan Wade SO               
     3) Jeremy Burton FR                4) Jak Taylor SO                  
  5 Southern Mississippi                                  40.86     4  
     1) Cedric Norman SR                2) Marcus Polk JR                 
     3) Corwyn Collier JR               4) Shane Brandford SR             
 -- Western Kentucky                                         DQ  
     1) Dennis Mitchell SO              2) Bradley Eickhoff JR            
     3) Jeremy Chandler JR              4) Jonathon Brown SR              
 -- Kent State                                               DQ  
     1) Marc Johnson FR                 2) Otis Jordan SR                 
     3) Marc Mitchell JR                4) Adrian Ghioroaie JR            
 -- Middle Tennessee State                                   DQ  
     1) Xavier Darden JR                2) Mardy Scales SR                
     3) Wesley Dupar-Scott JR           4) Pedro Holiday SO               
 -- Troy State                                               DQ  
     1) Andy Britt SR                   2) Stephon James FR               
     3) Emery Vickers JR                4) Louis Harris SO                
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Godwill Games Team                        
College Best: C 2:59.91  6/4/1988    UCLA                                      
MidEast Regn: M 3:09.90  5/31/2003   LSU                                       
Bernie Moore: B 3:00.55  1987        UCLA, L S U                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LSU                                                 3:05.20M  2   10  
     1) Marvin Stephenson FR            2) Austin Benton FR               
     3) Siraj Williams FR               4) Kelly Willie SO                
  2 Middle Tennessee State                              3:05.65M  2    8  
     1) Xavier Darden JR                2) Mardy Scales SR                
     3) Wesley Dupar-Scott JR           4) Sean Waller SO                 
  3 Mississippi State                                   3:05.66M  2    6  
     1) Jamel Ashley SR                 2) Arthur Davis FR                
     3) Keston Nelson SR                4) LaChristopher Lewis JR         
  4 Mississippi                                         3:06.93M  2    5  
     1) Demondrick Shumaker JR          2) Kao Wokoma FR                  
     3) Mark Gregory JR                 4) Franz Bernard JR               
  5 Tennessee                                           3:07.66M  2    4  
     1) Jacob Dennis FR                 2) Jeremy Burton FR               
     3) Paul Cross FR                   4) Jak Taylor SO                  
  6 Indiana                                             3:09.23M  1    3  
     1) Russell Hollis JR               2) Rodney Hollis JR               
     3) Andre Grimes JR                 4) David Neville SO               
  7 Wisconsin                                           3:09.47M  2    2  
     1) Dan Goesch FR                   2) Chad Melotte SO                
     3) Scott Hogseth JR                4) Joe Detmer SO                  
  8 Notre Dame                                          3:09.65M  1    1  
     1) Trevor McClain-Duer JR          2) Jordan Powell FR               
     3) Selim Nurudeen JR               4) Ryan Postel SO                 
  9 Eastern Michigan                                    3:09.67M  1 
     1) Nduka Awazie SR                 2) Roy Shavers SO                 
     3) Brandon Jiles SR                4) Donnie Young FR                
 10 Michigan                                            3:09.68M  2 
     1) Seth Waits JR                   2) Stan Waithe FR                 
     3) Darnell Talbert JR              4) John D''Arcy FR                 
 11 Southeast Missouri State                            3:10.54   1 
     1) Alonzo Nelson SO                2) Chaz Brown SO                  
     3) Jared Tanz SR                   4) Miles Smith FR                 
 12 Alcorn State                                        3:10.55   1 
     1) Chris Williams SR               2) Justin Hunt SR                 
     3) Nathaniel Hughes FR             4) Greg Carter SR                 
 13 South Alabama                                       3:10.81   1 
     1) Laronioous Reddix SO            2) Jeremiah Carter SO             
     3) Felix Okello JR                 4) Arthur Franklin SO             
 14 Cincinnati                                          3:11.05   1 
     1) Lonnie Irving JR                2) Chris Wineberg SR              
     3) Bob Kandell SO                  4) Kenny Wade JR                  
 15 Jackson State                                       3:11.06   2 
     1) Micheal Smith JR                2) Micheal Tinsley FR             
     3) Terry Estwick SO                4) Joel Williams SO               
 16 Western Illinois                                    3:15.11   1 
     1) Aaron Steele JR                 2) Michael Henley SO              
     3) Garrett Ryan FR                 4) Chris Adams JR                 
 17 Youngstown State                                    3:17.42   1 
     1) Papis Joh SO                    2) Ryan Strzalka SO               
     3) Adam Lewis JR                   4) Scott Weiser FR                
 18 Illinois                                            3:22.43   2 
     1) Adrian Walker SO                2) Nathan Vadeboncoeur FR         
     3) Anthony Young SO                4) Abraham Reed-Jones SO          
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    American: A 6.03m  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
MidEast Regn: M 5.36m  5/31/2003   Hence Williams, Purdue                      
Bernie Moore: B 5.66m  2000        Russ Buller, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Scott              SR Arkansas                 5.56mM  18-02.75   10  
  2 Ray Scotten               SO Southern IL              5.46mM  17-11.00    8  
  3 Paul Panning              SR Ball State               5.46mM  17-11.00    6  
  4 Daniel Trosclair          SR LSU                      5.26m   17-03.00    5  
  5 Cameron Nott              JR McNeese St.              5.26m   17-03.00    4  
  6 Brad Gebauer              SO Michigan St.             5.16m   16-11.00    3  
  7 P.J. Brown                JR Arkansas                 5.16m   16-11.00    2  
  8 Chris Wineberg            SR Cincinnati               5.01m   16-05.25    1  
  9 Darren Niedermeyer        JR Wisconsin                5.01m   16-05.25 
 10 Dave Jones                SO C. Michigan              5.01m   16-05.25 
 11 Chad Beamer               SO Cincinnati               4.86m   15-11.25 
 12 Todd Bourgeois            JR McNeese St.              4.86m   15-11.25 
 12 Kelly Tenbrink            JR Miami-Ohio               4.86m   15-11.25 
 14 Pawel Grubecki            JR Troy St.                 4.86m   15-11.25 
 14 Michael Troyer            SO Ohio                     4.86m   15-11.25 
 14 Dustin Anderson           SR W. Michigan              4.86m   15-11.25 
 -- John Russell              SO Akron                       NH            
 -- Mike Yurcho               SR Tennessee                   NH            
 -- Trent Schmidt             JR Samford                     NH            
 -- Thomas Fowlkes            FR S. Alabama                  NH            
 -- David Stead               SO Indiana                     NH            
 -- Chris Smith               JR Cincinnati                  NH            
 -- Adam Pierson              SR Illinois                    NH            
 -- Randle Lynn               SO E. Michigan                 NH            
 -- Mark Langlois             FR Michigan St.                NH            
 -- Eric DiSilvestro          SO Illinois                    NH            
 -- Jake Kuhner               FR Miami-Ohio                  NH            
 -- Andy Bodey                JR Purdue                      NH            
 -- Trey Hardee               SO Mississippi St.             NH            
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: C 17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                      
MidEast Regn: M 16.42m  5/31/2003   Lawrence Willis, LA-Lafayette              
Bernie Moore: B 17.34m  2002        Walter Davis, L S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Leevan Sands              SR Auburn                  17.30m   3.1  56-09.25   10  
  2 Aarik Wilson              JR Indiana                 16.91mM  1.5  55-05.75    8  
  3 Lejuan Simon              SR LSU                     16.63m   3.1  54-06.75    6  
  4 Willie Bradley            JR LSU                     16.53m   3.0  54-02.75    5  
  5 Lawrence Willis           SR LA-Lafayette            16.20m   2.9  53-01.75    4  
  6 Jaanus Uudmae             JR Arkansas                16.02m   4.1  52-06.75    3  
  7 Alonzo Moore              SO Wisconsin               15.92m   2.0  52-02.75    2  
  8 Rick Bellford             SO Wisconsin               15.88m   2.4  52-01.25    1  
  9 Godwin Mbagwu             SR Notre Dame              15.82m   3.6  51-11.00 
 10 Charles Mashozhera        JR Marquette               15.66m   2.5  51-04.50 
 11 Cordell Lewis             SR W. Illinois             15.63m   2.4  51-03.50 
 12 Adrian Ghioroaie          JR Kent State              15.58m   3.2  51-01.50 
 13 Michael Whitehead         FR Michigan                15.51m   4.2  50-10.75 
 14 Steve Daniel              FR Indiana St.             15.41m   2.5  50-06.75 
 15 Jason Evelyn              JR W. Michigan             15.27m   3.3  50-01.25 
 16 Tim Waldon                FR LA-Monroe               15.21m   4.9  49-11.00 
 17 Courage Idusuyi           SR SE Louisiana            15.20m   2.2  49-10.50 
 18 Obe Eruteya               FR E. Illinois             14.50m   2.3  47-07.00 
 19 Lawrence Leben            SR LA-Lafayette            14.45m   3.5  47-05.00 
 -- Paul Hubbard              FR Wisconsin                 FOUL   NWI           
 -- John Moffitt              SR LSU                       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Tyler Holmes              SO Alabama St.               FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 70.84m  5/27/1992   Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
MidEast Regn: M 65.05m  5/30/2003   Gabor Mate, Auburn                         
Bernie Moore: B 63.56m  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gaute Myklebust           SR Memphis                 60.42m     198-03   10  
  2 Edis Elkasevic            FR Auburn                  58.70m     192-07    8  
  3 Steven Boozer             FR Alabama                 56.05m     183-11    6  
  4 Raigo Toompuu             JR W. Kentucky             56.01m     183-09    5  
  5 Brandon Cook              SO Louisville              53.75m     176-04    4  
  6 Matt Vincent              JR LSU                     53.14m     174-04    3  
  7 Mike Sracic               FR Wisconsin               52.93m     173-08    2  
  8 John Erickson             JR Mississippi St.         52.69m     172-10    1  
  9 Cory Martin               FR Auburn                  52.61m     172-07 
 10 Clark Wilson              JR W. Michigan             52.58m     172-06 
 11 Brent Shelby              SO Kent State              52.53m     172-04 
 12 Andy Fryman               FR Kentucky                52.35m     171-09 
 13 Joe Thomas                FR Wisconsin               51.92m     170-04 
 14 Johan Persson             SO LA-Monroe               51.50m     168-11 
 15 Arthur Turland            SO Louisville              51.12m     167-08 
 16 Dustin Shaffer            SR Akron                   50.61m     166-00 
 17 Bobby Musil               FR Missouri                50.40m     165-04 
 17 Scott Hecht               SR Purdue                  50.40m     165-04 
 19 Dan Taylor                SR Ohio State              49.51m     162-05 
 20 Ryan Billingsley          JR W. Illinois             48.89m     160-05 
 21 Mike Minton               SR Indiana                 48.54m     159-03 
 22 Jay Heddell               SR SE Missouri             43.70m     143-04 
 23 Candon Powell             JR Arkansas St.            42.08m     138-01 
 -- Nicholas Gazis            JR IL-Chicago                FOUL            
 -- Tony Tzouanakis           SR Kentucky                  FOUL            
 -- Steve Manz                SR Michigan St.              FOUL            
 -- Ryan Ketchum              SO Indiana                   FOUL            
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    American: A 87.12m  5/25/1997   Tom Pukstys, NYAC                          
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
MidEast Regn: M 79.62m  5/31/2003   Latrell Frederick, Nortwestern State       
Bernie Moore: B 80.60m  1998        Andrea Linden, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leigh Smith               SR Tennessee               75.51m     247-09   10  
  2 Kristo Galeta             SO W. Kentucky             69.62m     228-05    8  
  3 Eric Brown                SO Arkansas                64.68m     212-02    6  
  4 Jeb Meschke               SR Southern MS             64.23m     210-09    5  
  5 Justin Cummins            SR S. Alabama              63.61m     208-08    4  
  6 Gary File                 SR Missouri                63.55m     208-06    3  
  7 Conrad Chanove            SO Southern MS             63.09m     207-00    2  
  8 Pat Perrien               SO LSU                     60.03m     196-11    1  
  9 Derek Goguen              SO Notre Dame              58.90m     193-03 
 10 Brandon Racca             SO LSU                     58.58m     192-02 
 11 Aaron Grobengieser        JR E. Illinois             58.22m     191-00 
 12 Jake Wiseman              JR Indiana                 57.63m     189-01 
 13 Greg Doughty              SR LA Tech                 56.16m     184-03 
 14 Glynn Mangum              JR Southern                55.65m     182-07 
 15 Andrew Miller             SR Ball State              54.79m     179-09 
 16 Terry Nurse               JR SW Missouri St.         53.89m     176-10 
 -- George Hoover             SR Ohio State                FOUL            
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
MidEast Regn: M 11.22  5/30/2003   Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
Bernie Moore: B 11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Muna Lee                  SR LSU                      11.00   4.9   10  
  2 Fana Ashby                JR Auburn                   11.26   4.9    8  
  3 LaShaunte''a Moore         JR Arkansas                 11.37   4.9    6  
  4 Toyin Olupona             JR Tennessee                11.40   4.9    5  
  5 Tianna Madison            FR Tennessee                11.41   4.9    4  
  6 Sierra Hauser-Price       JR Michigan                 11.56   4.9    3  
  7 Patrice Beasley           SO E. Michigan              11.59   4.9    2  
  8 Lian Lucas                SO Illinois St.             11.62   4.9    1  
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
MidEast Regn: M 23.32  5/30/2003   Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
Bernie Moore: B 22.55  1995        Gwen Torrence, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Muna Lee                  SR LSU                      22.22   4.0   10  
  2 Stephanie Durst           SR LSU                      22.60   4.0    8  
  3 LaShaunte''a Moore         JR Arkansas                 22.65   4.0    6  
  4 Cynetheia Rooks           FR Michigan St.             23.41   4.0    5  
  5 Carly Knazze              SR Michigan                 23.52   4.0    4  
  6 Sierra Hauser-Price       JR Michigan                 23.66   4.0    3  
  7 Shuntia Lucas             FR Wisconsin                23.68   4.0    2  
  8 Latonia Wilson            FR LA Tech                  23.77   4.0    1  
  9 Eboni Jenkins             JR E. Michigan              24.23   4.0 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    American: A 48.83  8/6/1984    Valerie Brisco, World Class AC              
College Best: C 49.91  8/6/1984    Marita Payne, Florida State                 
MidEast Regn: M 51.95  5/31/2003   Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
Bernie Moore: B 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dee Dee Trotter           JR Tennessee                51.43M   10  
  2 HazelAnn Regis            SR LSU                      51.60M    8  
  3 Nadia Davy                SR LSU                      51.66M    6  
  4 Monique Hall              SR LSU                      51.98     5  
  5 Rosemary Okafor           JR MTSU                     52.29     4  
  6 Cheasa Gibson             SR SW Missouri St.          53.06     3  
  7 Nina Gilbert              FR LA Tech                  53.16     2  
  8 Cynetheia Rooks           FR Michigan St.             53.27     1  
  9 Kou Luogon                SO Alabama                  54.23  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
MidEast Regn: M 2:02.66  5/30/2003   Becky Lyne, Butler                        
Bernie Moore: B 2:01.15  1987        Joetta Clark, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kameisha Bennett          SR Tennessee              2:02.44M   10  
  2 Nicole Cook               JR Tennessee              2:03.06     8  
  3 Neisha Bernard-Thomas     SR LSU                    2:03.63     6  
  4 Tiffany McWilliams        JR Mississippi St.        2:03.91     5  
  5 Beata Rudzinska           JR Akron                  2:03.98     4  
  6 Kareen Gayle              JR Auburn                 2:04.88     3  
  7 Brooke Patterson          JR Kentucky               2:05.64     2  
  8 Aneita Denton             JR Arkansas               2:06.31     1  
  9 Carlene Robinson          FR Illinois               2:07.07  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O''Sullivan, Villanova               
MidEast Regn: M 4:14.36  5/31/2003   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
Bernie Moore: B 4:09.85  1987        Susy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsey Gallo             JR Michigan               4:11.27M   10  
  2 Tiffany McWilliams        JR Mississippi St.        4:12.04M    8  
  3 Hilary Edmondson          SR Wisconsin              4:16.36     6  
  4 Kerry Meagher             JR Notre Dame             4:18.16     5  
  5 Spring Dawson             SR Auburn                 4:18.43     4  
  6 Brooke Novak              SO Tennessee              4:24.09     3  
  7 Lindsay Hyatt             SR Tennessee              4:26.72     2  
  8 Londa Bevins              SR Arkansas               4:29.83     1  
  9 Jennifer McPherson        SO Mississippi St.        4:32.25  
 10 Jessie Allen-Young        SR Michigan               4:32.65  
 11 Lindsay Zeiler            FR SE Missouri            4:42.73  
 -- Erica Sigmont             JR Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    American: A  9:41.94  9/4/2001    Elizabeth Jackson, BYU                   
College Best: C  9:43.36  6/9/2001    Elizabeth Jackson, BYU                   
MidEast Regn: M 10:16.16  5/31/2003   Andrea Kremer, Miami-Ohio                
Bernie Moore: B  9:45.94  2002        Michaela Manova, B Y U                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briana Shook              SR Toledo                 9:55.98M   10  
  2 Victoria Mitchell         JR Butler                10:13.31M    8  
  3 Amber Ferner              JR Purdue                10:15.21M    6  
  4 Andrea Kremer             SR Miami-Ohio            10:15.60M    5  
  5 Cassie Hunt               FR Illinois              10:17.55     4  
  6 Audrey Geisler            SR Indiana               10:17.96     3  
  7 Stephanie Snyder          SR Kent State            10:40.33     2  
  8 Maureen Scott             SO Arkansas              10:40.44     1  
  9 Andrea Parker             JR Michigan              10:41.07  
 10 Kara Lahey                SR Purdue                10:41.66  
 11 Sarah Pepera              SR Michigan St.          10:41.71  
 12 Michelle Carson           JR Michigan St.          10:47.56  
 13 Erin Moffett              SR DePaul                10:49.24  
 14 Ebba Stenbeck             JR Toledo                10:51.45  
 15 Kelly Siefker             SO Indiana               10:53.57  
 16 Ana Gjesdal               JR Michigan              10:56.50  
 17 Emily Schnitkey           SO Youngstown            11:00.70  
 18 Erin Sutton               JR SW Missouri St.       11:04.88  
 19 Monika Schneider          JR Butler                11:06.64  
 20 ''A Havahla Haynes         FR Wisconsin             11:09.02  
 21 Laura Jakosky             JR Arkansas              11:09.31  
 22 Amber Culp                SR Bowling Green         11:16.85  
 23 Jessica Brewer            SO Samford               11:32.04  
 -- Shiloh Whiting            JR Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Kristin Whitezell         FR Indiana                    DNF  
 -- Elizabeth McCalley        JR Tennessee                  DNF  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.61  5/22/1988   Gail Devers, UCLA                           
MidEast Regn: M 13.13  5/30/2003   Molly Logan, Ohio State                     
Bernie Moore: B 12.89  2000        Joyce Bates, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lolo Jones                SR LSU                      12.83   2.9   10  
  2 Beau Walker               SO Alabama                  12.96   2.9    8  
  3 RaNysha LeBlanc           JR LSU                      13.14   2.9    6  
  4 Brittany Littlejohn       SR LSU                      13.23   2.9    5  
  5 Kasia Williams            JR Arkansas                 13.41   2.9    4  
  6 Raquel Washington         SO Southern MS              13.51   2.9    3  
  7 Korto Dunbar              SR Southern IL              13.61   2.9    2  
  8 LaTasha Pharr             JR Alabama                  13.66   2.9    1  
  9 Molly Logan               SR Ohio State               18.94   2.9 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
MidEast Regn: M 57.86  5/30/2003   Josanne Lucas, Auburn                       
Bernie Moore: B 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beau Walker               SO Alabama                  56.50M   10  
  2 Ajoke Odumosu             SO S. Alabama               57.33M    8  
  3 Josanne Lucas             SO Auburn                   57.62M    6  
  4 Chrystal Dooley           JR E. Michigan              57.74M    5  
  5 Camile Robinson           FR Illinois                 57.79M    4  
  6 Doria Appleberry          JR LA Tech                  57.81M    3  
  7 Kishara George            JR MTSU                     58.37     2  
  8 Markita James             SO Auburn                   58.37     1  
  9 Andrea Mosher             SO Illinois St.             58.39  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
MidEast Regn: M 43.53  5/31/2003   LSU                                         
Bernie Moore: B 43.12  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                              44.91    10  
     1) Kasia Williams JR               2) LaShaunte''a Moore JR           
     3) Shaneatra Neely SR              4) Kerri-Ann Mitchell JR          
  2 Southern Mississippi                                  45.06     8  
     1) Tanika Liburd FR                2) Raquel Washington SO           
     3) Tori Wells FR                   4) Angela Johnson SO              
  3 Louisiana Tech                                        45.18     6  
     1) Latonia Wilson FR               2) Crystlle Church SR             
     3) Doria Appleberry JR             4) Krystal Cole FR                
  4 Mississippi                                           45.19     5  
     1) Amber Bledsoe FR                2) Chiquita Stephens JR           
     3) Kimberly Mulkey FR              4) LaToya McBride JR              
  5 Alabama                                               45.36     4  
     1) Rachel Wilson FR                2) LaTasha Pharr JR               
     3) Christy Fairley JR              4) Beau Walker SO                 
  6 Eastern Michigan                                      45.42     3  
     1) Shakera Pinto SR                2) Patrice Beasley SO             
     3) Eboni Jenkins JR                4) Lela V. Nelson JR              
  7 Southwest Missouri State                              45.71     2  
     1) Julia Murray JR                 2) Luan Weekes JR                 
     3) Cheasa Gibson SR                4) Jineill Vite'' JR               
  8 Michigan                                              45.76     1  
     1) Robin Landfair SR               2) Chanelle Campbell FR           
     3) Carly Knazze SR                 4) Sierra Hauser-Price JR         
  9 Alabama-Birmingham                                    45.83  
     1) Theresa Smith JR                2) Stephanie McCauley FR          
     3) Crystal Hunter JR               4) Oriana Carter FR               
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:27.08  6/5/1999    Texas                                     
MidEast Regn: M 3:36.18  5/31/2003   LSU                                       
Bernie Moore: B 3:26.46  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tennessee                                           3:29.60M  2   10  
     1) Antoinette Gorham JR            2) Kameisha Bennett SR            
     3) Nicole Cook JR                  4) Dee Dee Trotter JR             
  2 LSU                                                 3:31.81M  2    8  
     1) HazelAnn Regis SR               2) Tanya Osbourne FR              
     3) Monique Hall SR                 4) Nadia Davy SR                  
  3 Auburn                                              3:34.63M  2    6  
     1) Treska Baptiste JR              2) Kareen Gayle JR                
     3) Josanne Lucas SO                4) Markita James SO               
  4 Louisiana Tech                                      3:35.03M  2    5  
     1) Doria Appleberry JR             2) Nina Gilbert FR                
     3) Latonia Wilson FR               4) Krystal Cole FR                
  5 Michigan                                            3:38.40   1    4  
     1) Carly Knazze SR                 2) Shavonne Maclin SO             
     3) Mora Arnold JR                  4) Sierra Hauser-Price JR         
  6 Eastern Michigan                                    3:38.74   1    3  
     1) Lela V. Nelson JR               2) Bria Woods JR                  
     3) Charlise Walters SR             4) Chrystal Dooley JR             
  7 Middle Tennessee State  ''B''                         3:39.75   1    2  
     1) Kerry Barrow SO                 2) Tiffany Owens FR               
     3) Kishara George JR               4) Rosemary Okafor JR             
  8 Indiana                                             3:40.19   1    1  
     1) Michelle Huber FR               2) Charlene Maddox SR             
     3) LaDonna Ray SO                  4) Stacey Clausing FR             
  9 Western Michigan                                    3:40.99   2 
     1) Shayna Sangster FR              2) Janaule Bennett SR             
     3) Sheriese Lucas FR               4) Krisy Mahome JR                
 10 Kentucky                                            3:41.82   1 
     1) Olubusola Adeagbo SR            2) Takia Brooks SO                
     3) Kendra Patton SO                4) Jackie Gordon FR               
 11 Southwest Missouri State                            3:42.34   2 
     1) Julia Murray JR                 2) Jineill Vite'' JR               
     3) Tracy Partain SO                4) Cheasa Gibson SR               
 12 Illinois State                                      3:49.83   2 
     1) Lindsey Arnold JR               2) Cherise Devers SO              
     3) Lian Lucas SO                   4) Andrea Mosher SO               
 13 Murray State                                        3:56.13   1 
     1) Chantal Curtis SR               2) Nicole Peterson FR             
     3) LaShondra Durias FR             4) Joan Lettman SR                
 -- Southern Illinois                                        DQ   1 
     1) Marquita Vines FR               2) Sherlenia Green FR             
     3) Yvonne Cohen JR                 4) Kelsey Toussaint JR            
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    American: A 2.03m  7/9/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
MidEast Regn: M 1.79m  5/31/2003   Stephanie Linz, Michigan                    
Bernie Moore: B 1.88m  1987        Mazel Thomas, A C U                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josie Hahn                JR Vanderbilt               1.79mM   5-10.50   10  
  2 Jessica Johnson           SR Arkansas                 1.79mM   5-10.50    8  
  3 Kelley Bowman             JR Louisville               1.74m    5-08.50    6  
  4 Jenny Bybee               JR Missouri                 1.74m    5-08.50    5  
  5 Melyssa Reinhardt         JR Indiana St.              1.74m    5-08.50    4  
  6 Krista Miller             JR Southern MS              1.74m    5-08.50    3  
  7 Stacey Cowan              SO Notre Dame               1.74m    5-08.50    2  
  8 Marcia Faustin            FR Loyola-IL                1.74m    5-08.50    1  
  9 Natalie Sako              FR Akron                    1.74m    5-08.50 
  9 Jennifer Kulchar          JR Michigan                 1.74m    5-08.50 
 11 Kahlah Burks              JR Auburn                   1.74m    5-08.50 
 12 Kristen Mowrey            SR Kentucky                 1.69m    5-06.50 
 12 Danielle Ohmen            SO Wisconsin                1.69m    5-06.50 
 12 Shontae Harris            JR LSU                      1.69m    5-06.50 
 12 Jackie Bozin              SR C. Michigan              1.69m    5-06.50 
 12 Lisa Ravn                 FR Akron                    1.69m    5-06.50 
 12 Angie Kolanko             SR Wisconsin                1.69m    5-06.50 
 18 Lindsay Hazen             SR Miami-Ohio               1.69m    5-06.50 
 18 Janice Ezegbunam          SR SE Louisiana             1.69m    5-06.50 
 18 Ashley Gillies            JR Ball State               1.69m    5-06.50 
 18 Santia Spight             FR Indiana St.              1.69m    5-06.50 
 18 Denise Jones              JR E. Illinois              1.69m    5-06.50 
 23 Rachel Davis              SR Alabama St.              1.69m    5-06.50 
 23 Jennifer Kearney          SR Notre Dame               1.69m    5-06.50 
 -- Sabrina Norwood           SR Southern MS                 NH            
 -- Anna Marie Ricciardi      FR E. Tenn St.                 NH            
 -- Renee Hein                FR Cincinnati                  NH            
 -- Gabrielle Fitzpatrick     SO Chicago St.                 NH            
 -- Theresa Giorno            FR Wisconsin                   NH            
 -- Dianne Harrison           SO LSU                         NH            
 -- Rachel Tarvudd            SR C. Michigan                 NH            
 -- Tina Harris               FR LSU                         NH            
 -- Carrie Long               SR Purdue                      NH            
 -- Christina Archibald       SO Indiana                     NH            
 -- Tiffany Colvin            SO Purdue                      NH            
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    American: A 14.41m  7/8/1996    Shelia Hudson, Reebok                      
College Best: C 14.22m  5/25/1997   Trecia Smith, Pittsburg                    
MidEast Regn: M 13.58m  5/31/2003   Nicole Toney, LSU                          
Bernie Moore: B 14.09m  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Shelly-Ann Gallimore      SR Auburn                  13.65m   2.8  44-09.50   10  
  2 Nicole Toney              SR LSU                     13.30m   2.5  43-07.75    8  
  3 Rosalind Goodwin          JR Ohio State              13.30m   1.3  43-07.75    6  
  4 Sherita Williams          SR Michigan St.            13.23m   3.2  43-05.00    5  
  5 Ayanna Alexander          JR LA Tech                 13.15m   2.9  43-01.75    4  
  6 Luan Weekes               JR SW Missouri St.         12.98m   2.8  42-07.00    3  
  7 Jackie Smart              SO C. Michigan             12.96m   3.3  42-06.25    2  
  8 Lauren Chesnut            SR Indiana                 12.91m   2.5  42-04.25    1  
  9 Bernitta Johnson          SR Miami-Ohio              12.80m   0.9  42-00.00 
 10 Shayla Moore              JR Ohio State              12.70m   2.7  41-08.00 
 11 Colleen Ramharak          JR Kent State              12.61m   2.5  41-04.50 
 12 Victoria Crawford         JR Memphis                 12.57m   1.4  41-03.00 
 12 LaTasha Pharr             JR Alabama                 12.57m   2.3  41-03.00 
 14 Petra Dankova             SO Notre Dame              12.48m   2.6  40-11.50 
 15 Rushetta Baker            JR Alcorn State            12.45m   1.8  40-10.25 
 16 Yolanda Wright            SO Indiana St.             12.27m   2.6  40-03.25 
 17 Inna Turevsky             SR Southern IL             12.26m   2.1  40-02.75 
 18 April Howell              SO Samford                 12.21m   3.7  40-00.75 
 19 Kristin Truman            SR E. Tenn St.             12.18m   1.4  39-11.50 
 20 Michelle Bellford         FR Loyola-IL               12.08m   2.3  39-07.75 
 20 Kemba Johnson             SO E. Michigan             12.08m   3.0  39-07.75 
 22 Taren James               FR Michigan St.            12.07m   0.5  39-07.25 
 23 Kou Luogon                SO Alabama                 12.03m   2.0  39-05.75 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best: C 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
MidEast Regn: M 16.39m  5/30/2003   April Phillips, Michigan                   
Bernie Moore: B 18.03m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janae Strickland          SR Missouri                16.80mM  55-01.50   10  
  2 Aubrey Martin             SO W. Illinois             16.73mM  54-10.75    8  
  3 Amarachi Ukabam           SO Ohio State              16.65mM  54-07.50    6  
  4 Stacy Martin              SR Auburn                  16.39mM  53-09.25    5  
  5 Latisha Johnson           SR Illinois St.            16.20m   53-01.75    4  
  6 Aymara Albury             SO Alabama                 15.99m   52-05.50    3  
  7 Tiffany Britten           SR Purdue                  15.56m   51-00.75    2  
  8 Tawanna Williams          SR LA Tech                 15.45m   50-08.25    1  
  9 Katie Davis               JR C. Michigan             15.26m   50-00.75 
 10 Sarah Adelaine            SR Michigan St.            14.87m   48-09.50 
 11 Jennifer Gilson           JR W. Illinois             14.86m   48-09.00 
 12 Kaia Durrant-Nairne       SR LA Tech                 14.71m   48-03.25 
 13 Helmi Leppanen            SO Tulane                  14.69m   48-02.50 
 14 Jillian Lipp              SR LA-Monroe               14.63m   48-00.00 
 15 Breann Smith              JR Kent State              14.61m   47-11.25 
 16 Andrea DallaRosa          SO Indiana                 14.59m   47-10.50 
 17 Lindsey Markworth         JR Missouri                14.58m   47-10.00 
 18 Melissa Bickett           SR Michigan                14.49m   47-06.50 
 19 Heather Jenkins           JR SE Missouri             14.42m   47-03.75 
 20 Danielle Lawary           SR Southern IL             14.18m   46-06.25 
 21 Jamae Gjermo              SO Wisconsin               14.07m   46-02.00 
 21 Ashley Eckel              JR Michigan                14.07m   46-02.00 
 23 Kerri McClung             JR Bowling Green           14.04m   46-00.75 
 24 Keturah Lofton            JR Ohio State              13.88m   45-06.50 
 25 Margaret Gorski           FR N. Illinois             13.87m   45-06.25 
 26 Lauren Collins            SR Miami-Ohio              13.76m   45-01.75 
 27 Teri Byrd                 SR McNeese St.             13.71m   44-11.75 
 28 Kelly Polhman             SO Dayton                  13.68m   44-10.75 
 29 Katy Ritten               JR Southern IL             13.65m   44-09.50 
 30 Ashley Morrow             FR N. Illinois             12.92m   42-04.75 
 -- Katie McKeever            JR LSU                       FOUL            
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    American: A 60.86m  8/7/2003    Kim Kreiner, USA Pan Am Team               
College Best: C 60.26m  5/6/2000    Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, Texas-El Paso        
MidEast Regn: M 56.68m  5/30/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
Bernie Moore: B 59.64m  2002        Serene Ross, Purdue                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Stephenson        SR Michigan                49.38m     162-00   10  
  2 Lindsey Blaine            FR Purdue                  48.38m     158-09    8  
  3 Jelena Jurlina            JR Tulane                  47.62m     156-03    6  
  4 Dawn Comeaux              FR NW State                45.34m     148-09    5  
  5 Julie Ward                JR Kent State              43.08m     141-04    4  
  6 LaKeisha Gardiner         SR SE Louisiana            42.81m     140-05    3  
  7 Maria Romero              SR LSU                     42.72m     140-02    2  
  8 Betsey Baldwin            SO SE Louisiana            42.21m     138-06    1  
  9 Andi Bunko                FR Bowling Green           42.00m     137-09 
 10 Ashley Kaufman            SO Akron                   41.25m     135-04 
 11 Amanda Caffey             SR LA-Lafayette            40.80m     133-10 
 12 Victoria Simon            JR McNeese St.             40.33m     132-04 
 13 Brenda-Grace Hunt         SO LA Tech                 39.74m     130-04 
 14 Kate Duman                JR Notre Dame              39.60m     129-11 
 15 Josie Hahn                JR Vanderbilt              39.49m     129-07 
 16 Natasha Reynolds          SR C. Michigan             38.42m     126-00 
 17 Gwenn Jackson             FR Alcorn State            38.35m     125-10 
 18 Janelle Jaha              SR Michigan                37.05m     121-07 
 19 Debbie Criss              SR Morehead St.            36.56m     119-11 
 20 Angela Anoliefoh          JR Purdue                  32.73m     107-04 
 21 Krista Switzer            FR Detroit Mercy           30.95m     101-06 
 
Event 44  Women High Jump Jump-Off
==========================================================================
    American: A 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  4 Jenny Bybee               JR Missouri                 1.76m    5-09.25 
  5 Melyssa Reinhardt         JR Indiana St.              1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Krista Miller             JR Southern MS              1.67m    5-05.75 
  7 Stacey Cowan              SO Notre Dame               1.67m    5-05.75 
 -- Marcia Faustin            FR Loyola-IL                   NH            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LSU                        111        2) Tennessee                  65   
    3) Michigan                    53        4) Arkansas                   51   
    5) Auburn                      47        6) Alabama                    35   
    7) Ohio State                  34        8) Michigan State             32   
    9) Missouri                    23       10) Louisiana Tech             22   
   11) Notre Dame                  20       12) Southern Mississippi       16   
   12) Purdue                      16       14) Southwest Missouri State   14   
   14) Tulane                      14       14) Akron                      14   
   17) Illinois                    13       17) Eastern Michigan           13   
   17) Mississippi State           13       20) Toledo                     10   
   20) Kentucky                    10       20) Vanderbilt                 10   
   23) Wisconsin                    8       23) Butler                      8   
   23) Western Illinois             8       23) Middle Tennessee State      8   
   23) South Alabama                8       28) Indiana State               7   
   29) Mississippi                  6       29) Tennessee-Chattanooga       6   
   29) Louisville                   6       29) Kent State                  6   
   33) Indiana                      5       33) Northwestern State          5   
   33) Illinois State               5       33) Miami-Ohio                  5   
   37) Southeastern Louisiana       4       38) Louisiana-Monroe            3   
   39) Southern Illinois            2       39) Central Michigan            2   
   39) Belmont                      2       42) Loyola-IL                   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    95        2) LSU                        70   
    3) Auburn                      51        4) Ohio State                 48   
    5) Tennessee                   43        6) Wisconsin                  30   
    6) Indiana                     30        8) Mississippi State          26   
    9) Kentucky                    24       10) Purdue                     23   
   10) Southern Mississippi        23       12) Middle Tennessee State     22   
   13) Western Kentucky            18       13) Illinois                   18   
   15) Memphis                     14       16) Miami-Ohio                 13.50
   17) Cincinnati                  12       18) Mississippi                11   
   18) Michigan State              11       20) Southern Illinois          10   
   20) Eastern Michigan            10       20) Michigan                   10   
   20) Southern                    10       24) Alabama                     9   
   25) Butler                       8       25) Central Michigan            8   
   27) Northwestern State           7.50    28) Missouri                    7   
   29) Jackson State                6       29) Indiana State               6   
   29) Ball State                   6       29) Notre Dame                  6   
   33) Kent State                   5       33) Southwest Missouri State    5   
   35) South Alabama                4       35) Akron                       4   
   35) Arkansas-Little Rock         4       35) Louisiana-Lafayette         4   
   35) McNeese State                4       35) Louisville                  4   
   41) Arkansas State               3       41) Western Michigan            3   
   41) Alcorn State                 3       44) Louisiana Tech              2   
   44) Tennessee-Chattanooga        2       46) Mississippi Valley          1   
   46) Eastern Illinois             1                                           
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com