« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
WKU OLD TIMERS CLASSIC
Bowling Green, Ky.
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Paul, Bonita                 Unattached            17:07.72
    2 Ambrus, Elizabeth            Alabama-Birmingham    17:11.19
    3 Embry, Wendee                Eastern Kentucky      17:50.73
    4 Nichols, Cara                Western Kentucky      17:55.98
    5 Hilligoss, Elizabeth         Alabama-Birmingham    17:57.75
    6 Thompson, Jennifer           Alabama-Birmingham    18:01.84
    7 Ankron, Katy                 Eastern Kentucky      18:07.46
    8 Jaggers, Nicole              Western Kentucky      18:15.68
    9 Fortney, Ryanne              Alabama-Birmingham    18:21.07
   10 Nichols, Erica               Eastern Kentucky      18:25.46
   11 McClung, Kellie              Eastern Kentucky      18:27.72
   12 Ivanova, Petra               Alabama-Birmingham    18:33.37
   13 Tobias, Shannon              Eastern Kentucky      18:34.76
   14 Leeper, Emily                Western Kentucky      18:35.57
   15 Mays, Whitney                Alabama-Birmingham    18:38.08
   16 Leeper, Natalie              Western Kentucky      18:39.57
   17 Adams, Amanda                Western Kentucky      18:43.97
   18 Engel, Courtney              Eastern Kentucky      18:48.81
   19 Gracian, Angelina            Ut-Martin             18:51.76
   20 Beraun, Susana               Unattached            19:04.73
   21 Thompson, Alathea            Tennessee Tech        19:09.30
   22 Miller, Shannon              Eastern Kentucky      19:12.77
   23 Gothrup, Trisha              Western Kentucky      19:13.31
   24 Coulter, Heather             Western Kentucky      19:16.93
   25 Phaup, Shalaine              Ut-Martin             19:17.88
   26 Garrett, Diedra              Tennessee Tech        19:23.13
   27 Collins, Genoah              Alabama-Birmingham    19:26.40
   28 Gallaway, Miranda            Middle Tennessee      19:27.00
   29 Wellerding, Aimee            Western Kentucky      19:31.31
   30 Crofford, Carrie             Eastern Kentucky      19:33.54
   31 Silvers, Beth                Eastern Kentucky      19:59.33
   32 Lunning, Sara                Middle Tennessee      20:01.53
   33 Lavoie, Megan                Eastern Kentucky      20:32.41
   34 Walton, Christi              Alabama-Birmingham    20:39.62
   35 Gombert, Marsorue            Middle Tennessee      20:41.41
   36 Sanford, Rebecca             Unattached            20:45.69
   37 Silvers, Maggie              Tennessee Tech        20:48.43
   38 Allison, Cherice             Austin Peay           21:24.44
   39 Wilkey, Ginger               Tennessee Tech        21:45.45
   40 McCarthy, Molly              Tennessee Tech        21:50.45
   41 Ward, Stephanie              Tennessee Tech        21:53.59
   42 Honea, Denise                Austin Peay           21:58.33
   43 Yates, Danja                 Austin Peay           21:59.04
   44 Taylor, Karven               Ut-Martin             22:01.22
   45 Baites, Catherine            Tennessee Tech        22:40.74
   46 Clawson, Hannah              Ut-Martin             23:30.88
   47 George, Kishara              Middle Tennessee      24:09.38
   48 Wardell, Richelle            Tennessee Tech        24:19.47
   49 Chester, Catherine           Middle Tennessee      24:37.10
   50 Hensley, Deanna              Austin Peay           25:27.29
   51 Douglas, Kendra              Cumberland (Tn)       26:01.98
   52 Montana, Lindsey             Cumberland (Tn)       28:29.16
   53 Hendricks, Tia               Austin Peay           29:49.55
   54 Barrow, Kerry                Middle Tennessee      31:31.80
   55 Campbell, Shanna-Kay         Middle Tennessee      31:32.16

  Event 2  Men 5 Mile Run CC
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Sabatino, Zach               Tennessee             25:10.14
    2 Baksa, Andy                  Tennessee             25:13.98
    3 Grandfield, Enda             Unattached            25:20.59
    4 Platt, Chris                 Tennessee             25:25.64
    5 Roberts, Daniel              Western Kentucky      25:28.04
    6 Lukowski, Ben                Tennessee             25:31.04
    7 Jansen, Nate                 Tennessee             25:37.09
    8 Miller, Dusty                Tennessee             25:41.66
    9 Mills, Brian                 Tennessee             25:45.64
   10 Maina, Steve                 Eastern Kentucky      25:53.35
   11 Sigei, Cosmas                Western Kentucky      26:09.32
   12 Davis, Ed                    Tennessee             26:14.11
   13 Machungo, James              Eastern Kentucky      26:22.43
   14 Fortney, Jacob               Eastern Kentucky      26:29.90
   15 Piccarello, Matt             Tennessee             26:30.11
   16 Guillou, Jonathon            Middle Tennessee      26:33.02
   17 Dell, Derek                  Middle Tennessee      26:36.88
   18 Threat, Greg                 Western Kentucky      26:39.53
   19 Kipkurui, Cornelius          Eastern Kentucky      26:39.73
   20 Hughes, David                Middle Tennessee      26:56.51
   21 Buchanon, Bryan              Eastern Kentucky      27:05.07
   22 Dick, Kevin                  Unattached            27:23.25
   23 Schappert, Kenny             Tennessee             27:36.19
   24 Groves, Justin               Western Kentucky      27:41.69
   25 Howell, Ryan                 Western Kentucky      27:49.44
   26 Kenwright, Derrick           Ut-Martin             27:53.66
   27 Keown, Travis                Unattached            27:54.34
   28 Yeckering, Josh              Austin Peay           27:55.75
   29 Gonzalez, Carlos             Middle Tennessee      27:56.23
   30 Mittlestat, Jimmy            Tennessee Tech        28:05.49
   31 Carufe, Tony                 Middle Tennessee      28:15.18
   32 Croxton, DJ                  Unattached            28:25.72
   33 Whittier, Spencer            Tennessee Tech        28:38.46
   34 Young, Matt                  Middle Tennessee      28:42.19
   35 Hammand, Patrick             Unattached            28:42.55
   36 Perry, Chris                 Tennessee Tech        28:47.76
   37 Duncan, Matt                 Austin Peay           28:52.83
   38 Safstrum, Steve              Middle Tennessee      28:54.18
   39 Pressley, Ryan               Tennessee Tech        29:06.13
   40 Clark, Jimmy                 Austin Peay           29:10.32
   41 Rowe, Matt                   Austin Peay           29:15.52
   42 Wisniewski, Andrew           Tennessee Tech        29:15.72
   43 McCain, Caleb                Western Kentucky      29:27.06
   44 Morgan, Ryan                 Eastern Kentucky      29:32.51
   45 Heichelbech, Neal            Western Kentucky      29:39.48
   46 Brzuchalski, Mark            Tennessee Tech        29:43.13
   47 Pastors, Adam                Cumberland (Tn)       30:06.93
   48 Thomka, James                Ut-Martin             30:11.91
   49 Sang, Ben                    Middle Tennessee      30:12.36
   50 Byard, Ben                   Tennessee Tech        30:27.89
   51 McCurdy, James               Ut-Martin             30:47.07
   52 Tanner, Cole                 Cumberland (Tn)       31:08.56
   53 Beamer, John                 Austin Peay           31:09.37
   54 Clapper, Robby               Ut-Martin             31:23.02
   55 Bachmann, Adam               Western Kentucky      31:46.07
   56 Rhodes, Philip               Ut-Martin             32:04.20
   57 Conway, Gabe                 Western Kentucky      32:40.74
   58 McCray, Erik                 Cumberland (Tn)       35:19.16
   -- Kuehn, Carson                Ut-Martin                   NT
   -- Tahiraj, Tani                Cumberland (Tn)             DQ


 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com