« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Cardinal Classic
Louisville University
Men 8k Run CC
 
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
1 Korir, Wesley                Louisville            25:24.84    1
2 Sheikh, Nurani               Louisville            25:26.42    2
3 Waninger, Nick            SO Univ. of Evansville   25:37.84    3
4 Kaiser, Tim                  Louisville            25:45.45    4
5 Seacat, Wes                  Louisville            25:54.85    5
6 Bowling, Kyle                Louisville            26:00.86    6
7 Hopper, Ryan              SR IUPUI                 26:04.68    7
8 Hurst, Brian                 Louisville            26:05.98    8
9 Wheeler, Brad             FR IUPUI                 26:07.13    9
10 Wellerding, David         SR Bellarmine            26:19.45   10
11 Lagat, Geoffrey              Mid.TN State          26:22.04   11
12 Lancaster, Brandon        SR Campbellsville U      26:22.09   12
13 Kinley, Matt              JR IUPUI                 26:26.21   13
14 Sheets, Josh              JR Morehead State        26:32.17   14
15 Cole, Brandon             SO IUPUI                 26:34.43   15
16 Solis, Jose               SO Morehead State        26:37.39   16
17 Biros, Mark                  Unatt.Three          X26:38.63
18 Bush, Geoffrey            SO Univ. of Evansville   26:41.18   17
19 Vandermeer, Mat              Louisville            26:42.33   18
20 Dell, Derek                  Mid.TN State          26:43.78   19
21 Black, Gary                  Missouri-Rolla        26:47.53   20
22 Guillou, Jonathan            Mid.TN State          26:50.17   21
23 Morrison, Kyle               Vanderbilt            26:51.32   22
24 Davis, Chris                 Louisville            26:51.42
25 Schroeder, Thad              Louisville            26:53.90
26 Hagen, Alex               SO Morehead State        26:54.81   23
27 Danks, Chris                 Louisville            27:00.82
28 Clements, James           JR Morehead State        27:04.02   24
29 Serniak, Mike                Missouri-Rolla        27:05.43   25
30 Walle, Eric                  Vanderbilt            27:07.67   26
31 Lantz, Josh               SR IUPUI                 27:11.48   27
32 Rowe, Mark                SR Campbellsville U      27:13.20   28
33 Schreiner, Nick              Missouri-Rolla        27:16.42   29
34 Harlan, Tyler                Vanderbilt            27:21.09   30
35 Stanley, Adam             SO Morehead State        27:23.67   31
36 Metelko, John              2 Univ. of Evansville   27:24.25   32
37 Hawkins, Charles             Missouri-Rolla        27:26.05   33
38 Doll, Matt                   Vanderbilt            27:26.44   34
39 Hall, Justin                 Missouri-Rolla        27:32.29   35
40 Safstrum, Steve              Mid.TN State          27:34.57   36
41 Meacham, Dean             JR IUPUI                 27:35.07   37
42 Kemper, Jeremy            SO Univ. of Evansville   27:35.17   38
43 Arki, Gergely             JR Univ. of Evansville   27:37.41   39
44 Schuerman, Adam              Missouri-Rolla        27:38.68   40
45 Gonzales, Carlos             Mid.TN State          27:38.74   41
46 Eubanks, T.J.             JR Campbellsville U      27:38.80   42
47 Erwin, Mike               FR Morehead State        27:41.51   43
48 Holcombe, Joffroi            Missouri-Rolla        27:42.99   44
49 White, Joe                   Missouri-Rolla        27:49.20
50 White, Justin                Missouri-Rolla        27:49.70 
51 Beyer, Jason              JR Bellarmine            27:50.49   45
52 Hindle, Taylor               Vanderbilt            27:55.64   46
53 Scott, Kyle               FR IUPUI                 27:57.86   47
54 Moore, Shawn              JR IUPUI                 28:01.03
55 McHenry, Victor              Unattached           X28:04.81
56 Eheart, Andy              SO Univ. of Evansville   28:06.81   48
57 Sensenbrenner, Kris          Unatt.Three          X28:08.02
58 Shaw, Tony                JR Bellarmine            28:09.34   49
59 Hillock, William          SR Lindsey Wilson        28:11.68
60 Pearson, Seth                Danville Area CC      28:11.82   50
61 Semones, Rick                Vanderbilt            28:12.29   51
62 Bazler, Joey              SO Bellarmine            28:14.35   52
63 Cory, Kevin               SO Morehead State        28:15.90   53
64 Knickerbocker, Michael       Missouri-Rolla        28:18.54
65 Camp, Shane               FR Univ. of Evansville   28:22.71   54
66 Kerkhoff, Craig           SR Univ. of Evansville   28:26.51
67 Barnes, Chris                Missouri-Rolla        28:29.44
68 Gabrys, Mike                 Vanderbilt            28:33.09   55
69 Reuter, Justin            SO IUPUI                 28:36.03
70 Carufe, Tony                 Mid.TN State          28:40.09   56
71 Flake, Curtis                Danville Area CC      28:46.78   57
72 Hall, Ben                 JR Georgetown            28:49.63
73 Hargleroad, Matt             Unatt.Three          X28:57.47
74 Reed, Ryan                SO Bellarmine            29:03.22   58
75 Smith, Chris                 Unattached           X29:07.60
76 Ferguson, Ryan            SO Univ. of Evansville   29:07.66
77 Banks, Adam                  Vanderbilt            29:08.81
78 Hunley, Patrick              Morehead State        29:13.24
79 Sang, Ben                    Mid.TN State          29:16.36   59
80 Fuiten, Britt                Danville Area CC      29:21.82   60
81 Smith, Jacob              FR Campbellsville U      29:25.89   61
82 Deck, Travis                 Danville Area CC      29:28.39   62
83 Nason, Joe                SO Bellarmine            29:28.52   63
84 Newcomer, Mike            SR Georgetown            29:45.01
85 Rhoden, Tom                  Danville Area CC      29:48.84   64
86 Knot, Drew                FR Bellarmine            29:58.47   65
87 Huckstadt, Kyle              Danville Area CC      30:00.24   66
88 Buchanan, Jon             FR Campbellsville U      30:01.38   67
89 Schnieders, Darrell       JR Bellarmine            30:05.88
90 Beasley, Matt             SR Campbellsville U      30:06.17   68
91 Peed, Tim                 FR Campbellsville U      30:12.66   69
92 Rivera, Norgie            SR Lindsey Wilson        31:27.37
93 Canter, George            SO Campbellsville U      31:37.18
94 Baur, Joe                 SR Georgetown            32:10.29
95 Luckett, Stephen          FR Univ. of Evansville   32:12.30
96 Hamrick, Matt             FR Lindsey Wilson        32:33.12
97 Zadina, Greg              FR Lindsey Wilson        32:50.26
98 Brown, Terrell               Unatt. One           X34:41.20
99 Johnson, Daniel           FR Campbellsville U      34:46.84
100 Haussy, Brandon              Danville Area CC      35:23.07   70
101 Craddok, Michael          SR Georgetown            36:57.52
 

Women 5k RUN
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
1 McClung, Kellie           JR Eastern KY            18:55.07    1
2 Crowe, Meghan             JR Bellarmine            18:56.61    2
3 Wallace, Molly            SR Bellarmine            19:03.64    3
4 Sonnenschein, Andrea      FR Univ. of Evansville   19:06.55    4
5 Ankrom, Katy              FR Eastern KY            19:13.03    5
6 Embry, Wendee             SR Eastern KY            19:18.30    6
7 McClellan, Sarah          SO Morehead State        19:21.18    7
8 Tobias, Shannon           JR Eastern KY            19:25.19    8
9 Nichols, Erica            JR Eastern KY            19:29.98    9
10 Evans, Betsy              SR Georgetown            19:30.27   10
11 Miller, Shannon           JR Eastern KY            19:52.64   11
12 Hickey, Katie             FR Bellarmine            19:58.21   12
13 Engel, Courtney           SO Eastern KY            20:00.19   13
14 Velez, Alessa             SR Morehead State        20:01.86   14
15 Wachsman, Jackie          JR Vanderbilt            20:06.00   15
16 Walsh, Lindsy             FR IUPUI                 20:14.81   16
17 Walker, Aubrey            SO Morehead State        20:19.94   17
18 Bejleri, Alvi             SR Lindsey Wilson        20:23.35   18
19 Rife, Jamie               SO Bellarmine            20:28.31   19
20 Ruberg, Ashley               Louisville            20:29.07
21 Lochmondy, Amy            SR Univ. of Evansville   20:29.81   20
22 Shike, Amanda             FR IUPUI                 20:30.50   21
23 Vickery-Swalley, Erin     SR IUPUI                 20:34.97   22
24 Bocian, Kamila            FR Lindsey Wilson        20:39.25   23
25 Grizzle, Kelsey           SO Bellarmine            20:41.73   24
26 Flynn, Megan              SO IUPUI                 20:41.79   25
27 McCrae, Corryn               Louisville            20:45.13
28 Chinn, Kelly              SR Univ. of Evansville   20:48.73   26
29 Thurman, Whitney          JR Vanderbilt            20:49.49   27
30 Baldwin, Lauren              Louisville            20:50.49
31 Lunning, Sara                Mid.TN State          20:54.09   28
32 Branch, Sara              FR Campbellsville U      20:56.77   29
33 Crofford, Carrie          FR Eastern KY            20:56.85
34 Bales, Lauren             FR Campbellsville U      20:58.66   30
35 Waninger, Jennifer        FR Univ. of Evansville   20:59.47   31
36 Braun, Jenny              FR IUPUI                 21:02.50   32
37 Silvers, Beth             SR Eastern KY            21:08.01
38 Duffala, Crystal          SO Bellarmine            21:10.39   33
39 MacMann, Katy                Missouri-Rolla        21:14.75   34
40 Ruf, Laura                   Missouri-Rolla        21:18.37   35
41 Humphries, Kim            JR Univ. of Evansville   21:19.62   36
42 Lavoie, Megan             FR Eastern KY            21:23.44
43 Hyland, Shay                 Danville Area CC      21:24.19   37
44 Brown, Alicia             JR Morehead State        21:25.19   38
45 Kern, Jaclyn              FR Univ. of Evansville   21:27.20   39
46 Komanec, Sarah            FR IUPUI                 21:29.71   40
47 Orlich, Julie                Missouri-Rolla        21:32.27   41
48 Wilhoit, Ella             FR Vanderbilt            21:33.26   42
49 Holland, Rebecca          SO Campbellsville U      21:41.27   43
50 Fiorino, Andrea              Danville Area CC      21:42.47   44
51 Tuk, Aubrey                  Missouri-Rolla        21:46.83   45
52 Bradshaw, Christi         SO Georgetown            21:49.34   46
53 Gombert, Marjorie            Mid.TN State          21:50.44   47
54 Denham, Michelle          FR IUPUI                 21:52.09   48
55 Gilbert, Natalie          JR Univ. of Evansville   21:52.68   49
56 Moore, Wendy                 Missouri-Rolla        21:55.25   50
57 Crouse, Meagan            SO Lindsey Wilson        21:55.35   51
58 Faulkenberg, Jesse           Louisville            21:55.88
59 Hoy, Andrea               FR Univ. of Evansville   21:59.92
60 Serago, Joanna            JR Vanderbilt            22:04.50   52
61 Beck, Annie                  Unattached           X22:06.82
62 Grosse, Amanda            FR Vanderbilt            22:07.02   53
63 Gallaway, Miranda            Mid.TN State          22:07.93   54
64 Hyzer, Kylee                 Missouri-Rolla        22:16.72   55
65 Kimberlin, Natalie        SO Bellarmine            22:26.45   56
66 Bell, Sarah                  Unattached           X22:34.90
67 Fiorino, Alicia              Danville Area CC      22:38.45   57
68 Rassmussen, Ashley           Missouri-Rolla        22:41.78   58
69 Hatfield, Rachel          FR Georgetown            22:58.11   59
70 Nelson, Jaya                 Danville Area CC      23:08.40   60
71 Tielking, Alissa          SO IUPUI                 23:14.91
72 Daugherty, Taria          FR Morehead State        23:16.18   61 
73 Bell, Natalie                Danville Area CC      23:16.39   62
74 Copely, Brooke            FR Georgetown            23:18.93   63
75 Hoben, Jen                SO Bellarmine            23:22.22
76 Leone, Brittany           FR Campbellsville U      23:23.57   64
77 Feagles, Sarah            FR Vanderbilt            23:27.11   65
78 White, Regina             SR Campbellsville U      23:34.46   66
79 Walblay, Karis            SR Georgetown            24:03.03   67
80 Weihert, Natalie          JR IUPUI                 24:09.70
81 Crouse, Mary              SR Lindsey Wilson        24:24.65   68
82 Ashby, Lauren             SO Georgetown            24:26.55   69
83 Sapp, Erin                FR Campbellsville U      24:30.02   70
84 Chester, Catherine           Mid.TN State          24:52.85   71
85 Bendickson, Nicholle         Danville Area CC      25:05.03   72
86 Thompson, Stephanie       SO Campbellsville U      25:10.19   73
87 Hagan, Melissa            JR Georgetown            25:10.45   74
88 Farrer, Maggie            SO Campbellsville U      25:11.21
89 Krgo, Maja                FR Lindsey Wilson        26:27.22   75
90 Cannon, Amber             FR Lindsey Wilson        27:35.46   76
91 Carder, Jessica           FR Morehead State        31:03.48   77
92 Campbell, Shanna-Kay         Mid.TN State          31:08.52   78
93 Barrow, Kerry                Mid.TN State          32:29.87   79
94 Martin, Andrea            SR Georgetown            32:38.42
95 Andrews, Heather             Danville Area CC      34:56.82   80
 


 

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com