« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
UTC FRONT RUNNER INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
Hosted by The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga - October 16, 2004
1. Chattanooga
1 2 4 5 9 (19) (20) = 21
2. Samford
7 8 14 16 17 (22) (33) = 62
3. Middle Tennessee
10 11 12 13 21 (24) (27) = 67
4. Chattanooga Track Club
3 6 18 23 29 (31) = 79
5. Alabama State
15 26 30 35 38 = 144
6. Mercer
25 28 32 34 36 (41) = 155
7. Tennessee State
29 35 37 39 40 = 180
UTC FRONT RUNNER ATHLETICS INVITATIONAL COUNTRY MEET
Hosted by The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga - October 16, 2004
COLLEGIATE-MEN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (4 Miles)
PLACE NAME TEAM TIME PACE
1 Colin Sullivan Chattanooga 14:57 3:45
2 Steve Kocsis Chattanooga 15:05 3:47
3 Nic Crider CTC 15:20 3:50
4 Gediminas Banevicius Chattanooga 15:30 3:53
5 Ian Mayne Chattanooga 15:34 3:54
6 Dwight Thomas CTC 15:35 3:54
7 Lucas Ridley Univ. of the South 15:37 3:55
8 Drew Anderwald Samford 15:38 3:55
9 Bryan Baddorf Samford 15:39 3:55
10 Robert Hatcher Chattanooga 15:41 3:56
11 Geoffrey Lagat Middle Tennessee 15:47 3:57
12 Derek Dell Middle Tennessee 15:53 3:59
13 Steve Safstrum Middle Tennessee 15:54 3:59
14 Jonathan Guillou Middle Tennessee 15:56 3:59
15 Michael Hanson Samford 15:57 4:00
16 Walter Chambliss Alabama State 15:58 4:00
17 Ricky McLain Samford 16:10 4:03
18 Scott Maurer Samford 16:13 4:04
19 Curtis Gadula CTC 16:16 4:04
20 Linas Salkauskas Chattanooga 16:21 4:06
21 Jeff Taylor Chattanooga 16:30 4:08
22 David Hughes Middle Tennessee 16:40 4:10
23 Ben Whitaker Samford 16:47 4:12
24 Tim Ensign CTC 16:49 4:13
25 Tony Carufe Middle Tennessee 16:55 4:14
26 Daniel Tanui Mercer 16:58 4:15
27 Christopher Edwards Alabama State 17:06 4:17
28 Matt Young Middle Tennessee 17:13 4:19
29 Ben Sang Middle Tennessee 17:18 4:20
30 Stephen Byxbe Mercer 17:29 4:22
31 Wimberly Evans Tennessee State 17:40 4:25
32 Surrender Lindley Alabama State 17:42 4:26
33 Chad Varga CTC 18:01 4:31
34 Warren Woolfolk Mercer 18:04 4:31
35 Trent Ricketts Samford 18:07 4:32
36 Clay Jones Mercer 18:23 4:36
37 Christopher Smith Samford 18:41 4:41
38 Darius Gray Alabama State 18:54 4:44
39 David Quigley Mercer 18:57 4:45
40 Joshua Love Tennessee State 19:15 4:49
41 Sean Rogers Samford 19:24 4:51
42 Joseph Monge Alabama State 19:34 4:54
43 Daniel Round Tennessee State 19:44 4:56
44 Mark Lollis Tennessee State 20:38 5:10
45 Jonathan Anderson Mercer 20:47 5:12
UTC FRONT RUNNER INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
Hosted by The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga - October 16, 2004
COLLEGIATE WOMEN’S TEAM RESULTS - 5000m
1. Samford
2 5 6 7 8 (10) (11) = 28
2. Chattanooga
1 3 4 9 12 (16) = 29
3. Mercer
13 14 15 21 27 (29) (30) = 90
4. Tennessee State
17 23 24 32 35 = 131
4. Middle Tennessee
18 19 20 33 41 = 131
6. Alabama State
25 26 28 31 34 (40) = 144
7. Montevallo
22 36 37 38 39 (42) = 172
UTC FRONT RUNNER ATHLETICS INVITATIONAL COUNTRY MEET
Hosted by The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga - October 16, 2004
COLLEGIATE-WOMEN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (5000m)
PLACE TmPl NAME TEAM TIME PACE
1 1 Shannon Wommack Chattanooga 10:59 3:32
2 2 Lauren Blankenship Samford 11:06 3:35
3 3 Kathleen Turchin Chattanooga 11:10 3:36
4 4 Nettie Halcomb Chattanooga 11:16 3:38
5 5 Brittney Almaguer Samford 11:31 3:43
6 6 Brittney Mensen Samford 11:37 3:45
7 7 Michelle Brewer Samford 11:39 3:45
8 8 Jessica Brewer Samford 11:40 3:46
9 9 Lanni Marchant Chattanooga 11:45 3:47
10 10 Robyn Debenedet Samford 11:52 3:49
11 Sabrina Lefort Unattached 11:52 3:49
12 11 Connie Heiskell Samford 11:53 3:50
13 12 Ellen Davis Chattanooga 11:56 3:51
14 Katie Williams Unattached 12:03 3:53
15 Hillary Egan Unattached 12:08 3:55
16 13 Libby Orendorff Mercer 12:16 3:57
17 14 Deborah Jones Mercer 12:17 3:57
18 15 Lauren Grant Mercer 12:25 4:00
19 Jenny Wottle Samford 12:27 4:01
20 16 Mallorie Williams Chattanooga 12:27 4:01
21 Starr Gager Samford 12:35 4:03
22 17 Raeven Richards Tennessee State 12:47 4:07
23 18 Sara Lunning Middle Tennessee 12:55 4:10
24 19 Marjorie Gombert Middle Tennessee 13:03 4:12
25 Katie Lantz Samford 13:04 4:13
26 20 Miranda Gallaway Middle Tennessee 13:06 4:13
27 21 Brittany Clark Mercer 13:18 4:17
28 22 Jessica Braswell Montevallo 13:20 4:18
29 23 Rebekah Robinson Tennessee State 13:21 4:18
30 24 Felicia Jeffers Tennessee State 13:31 4:21
31 25 Ashley Hawkins Alabama State 13:38 4:23
32 26 Janis Middlebrooks Alabama State 13:40 4:24
33 27 Ashley Meredith Mercer 13:45 4:26
34 28 Cherline Jeanty Alabama State 13:52 4:28
35 29 Leanna Dailey Mercer 13:57 4:30
36 30 Annie Brackett Mercer 14:00 4:31
37 31 Tanisha Hutchinson Alabama State 14:07 4:33
38 32 Sharay Staton Tennessee State 14:13 4:35
39 33 Kishara George Middle Tennessee 14:17 4:36
40 34 Lakesha Watkins Alabama State 14:18 4:36
41 35 Tierra Boyd Tennessee State 14:29 4:40
42 36 Toni Ortega Montevallo 14:39 4:43
43 37 Ashley Feagan Montevallo 14:45 4:45
44 38 Stephanie Anacker Montevallo 14:46 4:46
45 39 Amy Smith Montevallo 14:51 4:47
46 Brittany Wheeler Mercer 14:55 4:48
47 40 Deneitha Thompson Alabama State 15:01 4:50
48 41 Catherine Chester Middle Tennessee 15:07 4:52
49 42 Tiffany Davidson Montevallo 15:32 5:00
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com