« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
KICKOFF KLASSIC RESULTS 
  12/04/2004 

 
  16th ANNUAL KICKOFF KLASSIC 
Arkansas State University • December 4, 2004 • Convocation Center 
******************************************************************************************************************* 
MEN’S RESULTS 

55-METER HURDLES — PRELIM #1: 1. Antwon Hicks, Mississippi, 7.34. 2. Kasmere Hill, Arkansas State, 7.84. 3. Sean Digeorge, Mississippi, 9.46. PRELIM #2: 1. Greg Belger, Arkansas State, 7.49. 2. John Yarbrough, Mississippi, 7.53. 3. Shawn Aronson, Arkansas State, 8.36. PRELIM #3: 1. Michael Tinsley, Jackson State, 7.48. 2. Dave Herman, Southeast Missouri, 7.99. 3. Zoe Nelson, Southeast Missouri, 8.18. 4. Tim Morgan, Memphis. 8.35. FINALS: 1. Antwon Hicks, Mississippi, 7.21 (NEW CONVOCATION CENTER RECORD. Old record of 7.26 by Chris Phillips, Unattached, 1-25-03). 2. Greg Belger, Arkansas State. 7.32. 3. Michael Tinsley, Jackson State, 7.39. 4. Kasmere Hill, Arkansas State, 7.75. 5. (TIE) Zoe Nelson, Southeast Missouri and Dave Herman, Southeast Missouri, 7.80. 7. Shawn Aronson, Arkansas State, 8.32. 8. Tim Morgan, Memphis, 8.39. 9. Sean Digeorge, Mississippi, 9.43. 
35# WEIGHT THROW — 1. Candon Powell, Arkansas State, 60-9 1/4. 2. J.D. Ericson, Memphis, 60-1 1/4. 3. Brian Knippen, Southeast Missouri, 52-9 1/2. 4. James Thomas, Middle Tennessee, 52-5 1.4. 5. Jonas Hesselgren, Arkansas-Little Rock, 50-0 3/4. 6. Dan Jones, Southeast Missouri, 49-3 1/2. 7. Darius Frye, Memphis, 46-11 3/4. 8. Norbert Gulyas, Memphis, 44-2 3/4. 9. P.J. Coselli, Mississippi, 42-8 1/4. 10. Nathan Roop, Arkansas State, 41-7 1/4. 11. Bill Nekula, Southeast Missouri, 40-0. 
55-METER DASH — PRELIM #1: 1. Chris Lawson, Mississippi, 6.35. 2. Damien Brigham, Unattached, 6.57. 3. Gary Nemeth, Memphis, 6.60. 4. Jason Gunter, Jackson State, 6.71. 5. Eric Steen, Jackson State, 6.81. PRELIM #2: 1. Kendrick Triggs, Unattached, 6.31. 2. Edward McCall, Mississippi, 6.59. 3. Kasmere Hill, Arkansas State, 6.61. 4. Amaechi Oselukwue, Memphis, 6.72. 5. Seth Schuster, Southeast Missouri, 7.05. PRELIM #3: 1. Romone Johnson, Unattached, 6.45. 2. Michael tinsley, Jackson State, 6.55. 3. Wesley Dupar-Scott, Middle Tennessee, 6.59. 4. Bryan Callis, Jackson State, 6.62. 5. Kevin Davis, Unattached, 7.05. PRELIM #4: 1. Darren Toney, Arkansas State, 6.58. 2. Chris Patton, Mississippi, 6.59. 3. Cedric Pearson, Jackson State, 6.65. 4. Adrian Simms, Lindenwood, 6.66. PRELIM #5: 1. Iran Bickham, Jackson State, 6.56. 2. Vinnis Bryant, Lindenwood, 6.67. 3. Chris Poindexter, Southeast Missour, 6.76. 4. Daemien Jefferson, Memphis, 6.80. PRELIM #6: 1. Chris Johnson, Arkansas-Little Rock, 6.29. 2. Tim Jefferson, Southeast Missouri, 6.56. 3. John Jefferson, Southeast Missouri, 6.64. 4. Donald Chimanda, Lindenwood, 7.03. 5. Keith Jones, Arkansas State, 7.15. PRELIM #7: 1. Anka Autman, Mississippi, 6.54. 2. Shantel Glass, Mississippi, 6.58. 3. Jerime Henderson, Arkansas State, 6.72. 4. Elijah Simpson, Lindenwood, 6.88. PRELIM #8: 1. James Lundberg, Arkansas State, 6.40. 2. J.J. Sturm, Middle Tennessee, 6.68. 3. Yhuri Morosov, Unattached, 6.78. FINALS: 1. Chris Johnson, Arkansas-Little Rock, 6.28. 2. Kendrick Triggs, Unattached, 6.31. 3. Chris Lawson, Mississippi, 6.34. 4. Romone Johnson, Unattached, 6.39. 5. Michael Tinsley, Jackson State, 6.51. 6. Tim Jefferson, Southeast Missouri, 6.54. 7. Anka Autman, Mississippi, 6.57. 8. Iran Bickham, Jackson State, 6.63. 9. Damien Brigham, Unattached, 6.83. 
LONG JUMP — 1. Iran Bickham, Jackson State, 23-10. 2. (TIE) Edward McCall, Mississippi and Juan Walker, Unattached, 23-7. 4. J.J. Sturm, Middle Tennessee, 23-6 1/4. 5. Shantel Glass, Misssissippi, 23-4 1/2. 6. Sean Waller, Middle Tennessee, 22-10 1/4. 7. Cedric Pearson, Jackson State, 22-9 1/2. 8. Wesley Dupar-Scott, Middle Tennessee, 22-5 3/4. 9. Yuri Morosov, Unattached, 22-2 1/4. 10. Shawn Aronson, Arkansas State, 22-2. 11. Jason Gunter, Jackson State, 22-0 3/4. 12. Brandon Winbush, Memphis, 21-8 1/2. 13. Chris Patton, Mississippi, 21-4 1/4. 14. Jason Russell, Unattached, 21-0 1/2. 15. (TIE) B.J. Parish, Arkansas State and Jacky Lynch, Unattached, 20-9 1/2. 17. Roy Harris, Unattached, 20-4 1/4. 18. Craig Robinson, Arkansas State, 20-3 3/4. 19. (TIE) Cody Rushing, Memphis and Justin Campbell, Mississippi, 20-0. 21. Doug Tranthan, Arkansas-Little Rock, 19-9 3/4. 22. Donald Clarke, Jackson State, 19-9. 23. Tim Morgan, Memphis, 19-8 1/4. 24. Sean Digeorge, Mississippi, 18-7. 25. Brandon Banda, Arkansas State, 18-6 1/2. 26. Matt Vining, Arkansas State, 18-6. 
3,000-METER RUN — 1. Calum Neff, Arkansas-Little Rock, 8:41.84. 2. Mike Mentz, Memphis, 8:49.07. 3. Jonathan Guillou, Middle Tennessee, 8:50.75. 4. Kyle Lewis, Unattached, 8:53.63. 5. Dan Miner, Lindenwood, 8:54.10. 6. Steve Safstrom, Middle Tennessee, 8:54.53. 7. Derek Dell, Middle Tennessee, 8:55.63. 8. Brandon Griffin, Arkansas-Little Rock, 8:56.83. 9. Chris Terry, Lindenwood, 9:04.80. 10. Brad Reach, Arkansas State, 9:09.11. 11. Tony Carufe, Middle Tennessee, 9:20.81. 12. Matthew Merritt, Mississippi, 9:23.21. 13. Henry Rop, Jackson State, 9:26.07. 14. Ari Shaposhnik, Memphis, 9;26.55. 15. Ben Sang, Middle Tennessee, 9:38.51. 16. Matt Young, Middle Tennessee, 9:45.78. 17. Bryce McKay, Unattached, 9:51.72. 18. Danny Catino, Middle Tennessee, 10:05.93. 
MILE RUN — 1. Scott Wietecha, Arkansas-Little Rock, 4:27.43. 2. Nathan Mattox, Arkansas State, 4:31.18. 3. Anderson Kirui, Arkansas State, 4:34.73. 4. Mark McNamara, Southeast Missouri, 4:39.01. 5. Peter Marston, Arkansas-Little Rock, 4:41.53. 6. Dinko Halachev, Arkansas-Little Rock, 5:29.00. 7. Nehal Advani, Arkansas-Little Rock, 5:39.97. 8. Juan Carlos Nunez, Arkansas-Little Rock, 5:51.99. 
400-METER DASH — 1. Miles Smithy, Southeast Missouri, 47.94. 2. Sean Waller, Middle Tennessee, 48.74. 3. Nathan Daniels, Arkansas State, 48.91. 4. Walt Washington, Southeast Missouri, 48.93. 5. Michael Smith, Jackson State, 49.00. 6. Demondrick Schumaker, Mississippi, 49.16. 7. Austin Hunter, Memphis, 49.18. 8. Franz Bernard, Mississippi, 49.32. 9. Damien Brigham, Unattached, 50.02. 10. Jason Brooks, Unattached, 50.23. 11. Larry Harris, Memphis, 50.26. 12. Niclas Hesselgren, Arkansas-Little Rock, 50.44. 13. Jody Sneed, Unattached, 50.55. 14. Demarco Potts, Mississippi, 50.61. 15. Anthony Saenz, Lindenwood, 50.85. 16. Myran Blockton, Lindenwood, 51.34. 17. Henry Jackson, Jackson State, 52.05. 18. Danny Pyatt, Unattached, 52.07. 19. Hunter Thooa, Memphis, 52.11. 20. Doug Tranthan, Arkansas-Little Rock, 52.22. 21. Stargell Catchings, Unattached, 53.46. 22. Courtney Taylor, Memphis, 53.81. 23. Philmore Epps, Mississippi, 54.20. 24. Morgan Miller, Mississippi, 54.83. 25. Bill Fennell, Mississippi, 56.71. 26. Bobby Reitman, Arkansas State, 59.34. 
HIGH JUMP — 1. Alex Pruitt, Middle Tennessee, 6-6. 2. Shawn Aronson, Arkansas State, 6-4. 3. Pierre Ingram, Middle Tennessee, 6-4. 4. Julius DeFour, Middle Tennessee, 6-4. 5. Janon Busby, Memphis, 6-4. 6. B.J. Parish, Arkansas state, 6-2. 7. Ryan Doty, Southeast Missouri, 6-2. 

SHOT PUT — 1. J.D. Ericson, Memphis, 55-10 1/4. 2. Brian Kippen, Southeast Missouri, 52-11. 3. Stein Syversen, Unattached, 52-9 1/4. 4. Iasiah Rucker, Arkansas State, 52-1. 5. Steven Gibbs, Arkansas State, 51-5 1/2. 6. Candon Powell, Arkansas State, 49-8 1/2. 7. Bill Nekula, Southeast Missouri, 48-8 3/4. 8. Norbert Gulyas, Memphis, 48-4 3/4. 9. Darius Frye, Memphis, 47-3. 10. Craig Robinson, Arkansas State, 44-8 1/4. 11. Andy Croxford, Southeast Missouri, 44-0. 12. James Thomas, Middle Tennessee, 42-4. 13. Terry Cooper, Jackson State, 41-10 3/4. 14. P.J. Coselli, Mississippi, 40-8 1/4. 15. Matt Vining, Arkansas State, 40-2 3/4. 16. Jason Russell, Unattached, 36-5 1/2. 17. B.J. Parish, Arkansas State, 33-7 1/4. 
800-METER RUN — 1. Joel Williams, Jackson State, 1:51.42. 2. Brandon Lowery, Jackson State, 1:54.83. 3. Terry Estwick, Jackson State, 1:55.10. 4. Seth Bortey, Arkansas State, 1:55.83. 5. Michael Glowacki, Lindenwood, 1:55.97. 6. Kendall Raines, Jackson State, 1:56.53. 7. Krzystof Jakubiak, Lindenwood, 1:57.76. 8. Cori Cloyd, Jackson State, 1:58.14. 9. Jeremy Keller, Jackson State, 1:58.92. 10. Ed Reeves, Arkansas-Little Rock, 1:59.08. 11. Ryan Garvin, Arkansas-Little Rock, 1:59.55. 12. Philbert Amuzu, Unattached, 2:00.15. 13. Michael Bak, Lindenwood, 2:00.90. 14. Marqueno Davis, Jackson State, 2:01.72. 15. Courtney Irby, Jackson State, 2:03.04. 16. Tom Kinder, Southeast Missouri, 2:03.52. 17. Ben Sang, Middle Tennessee, 2:03.86. 18. Anderson Kirui, Arkansas State, 2:04.50. 
200-METER DASH — 1. Kendrick Triggs, Unattached, 21.37. 2. Chris Lawson, Mississippi, 21.74. 3. Chris Johnson, Arkansas-Little Rock, 21.75. 4. Franz Bernard, Mississippi, 22.10. 5. Andre Shell, Unattached, 22.14. 6. ADamien Brigham, Unattached, 22.17. 7. Antwon Hicks, Mississippi, 22.19. 8. Tim Jefferson, Southeast Missouri, 22.26. 9. Iran Bickham, Jackson State, 22.31. 10. Willie Green, Memphis, 22.45. 11. Wesley Dupar-Scott, Middle Tennessee, 22.54. 12. Daemien Jefferson, Memphis, 22.71. 13. Anka Autman, Mississippi, 22.76. 14. Chris Poindexter, Southeast Missouri, 22.84. 15. Gary Nemeth, Memphis, 22.85. 16. Jason Gunter, Jackson State, 22.86. 17. Chris Patton, Mississippi, 22.91. 18. Linnie Yarbrough, Middle Tennessee, 23.08. 19. Niclas Hesselgren, Arkansas-Little Rock, 23.13. 20. (TIE) Amaechi Oselukwue, Memphis and Jon Jefferson, Southeast Missouri, 23.22. 22. Bryan Callis, Jackson State, 23.34. 23. Eric Steen, Jackson State, 23.35. 24. Vinnis Bryant, Lindenwood, 23.72. 25. Seth Schuster, Southeast Missouri, 24.09. 26. Keith Jones, Arkansas State, 25.05. 27. Jack Lawhorn, Middle Tennessee, 25.07. 28. Michael Fields, Unattached, 25.19. 
POLE VAULT — 1. Daniel Ryland, Unattached, 16-0. 2. Kyle Ellis, Unattached, 15-6. 3. Brandon Banda, Arkansas State, 15-0. 4. Shane Aronson, Arkansas State, 15-0. 5. Mike Davis, Arkansas State, 15-0. 6. John Ryland, Lindenwood, 15-0. 7. Mark Aschen, Lindenwood, 14-0. 8. Graham Danzinger, Lindenwood, 14-0. 9. Gordy Sasser, Unattached, 14-0. 10. (TIE) Rosvely Galeas, Lindenwood and Matt Vining, Arkansas Stae, 13-0. 
DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY — 1. Arkansas State ‘A’ (Nathan Mattox-Greg Belger-Nathan Daniels-Seth Bortey), 10:39.13. 2. Middle Tennessee ‘A’, 10:54.40. 3. Jackson State ‘A’, 10:57.43. 
1600-METER RELAY — 1. Jackson State ‘A’, 3:11.55 (NEW KLASSIC RECORD. Old record of 3:15.61 by Jackson State, 12-7-03). (NEW CONVOCATION CENTER RECORD. Old record of 3:13.03 by Mississippi, 1-27-90). 2. Southeast Missouri ‘A’, 3:15.87. 3. Mississippi ‘B’, 3:20.58. 4. Jackson State ‘B’, 3:24.34. 5. Unattached ‘A’, 3:25.32. 6. Arkansas State ‘A’, 3:32.25. 7. Memphis ‘A’, 3:32.41. 8. Middle Tennessee ‘A’, 3:32.81. 9. Arkansas State ‘B’, 3:40.33. 
TRIPLE JUMP — 1. Janon Busby, Memphis, 49-4. 2. Iran Bickham, Jackson State, 47-4. 3. Greg Jones, Middle Tennessee, 47-2. 4. Elijah Simpson, Lindenwood, 46-7, 5. Jason Russell, Unattached, 45-4. 6. Donald Chimanda, Lindenwood, 45-2. 7. Yuri Morosov, Unattached, 44-9. 8. J.J. Sturm, Middle Tennessee, 42-11. 9. Justin Campbell, Mississippi, 42-5. 10. Brandon Winbush, Memphis, 42-2. 

WOMEN’S RESULTS 

20-LB. WEIGHT THROW — 1. Kristi Stillwell, Mississippi, 54-11 3/4. 2. Crystal Stewart, Mississippi, 53-2. 3. Meaghan Byrd, Middle Tennessee, 51-8. 4. Nicole Portell, Southeast Missouri, 47-3 1/4. 5. Lasean Bell, Middle Tennessee, 45-10 . 6. Rebecca Gosnell, Arkansas-Little Rock, 45-5. 7. Annette, Uzoh, Memphis, 45-3. 8. Laetitia Florimond, Middle Tennessee, 40-4. 9. Sarah Mardanlou, Arkansas State, 34-3 1/2. 
HIGH JUMP — 1. Carmia Carroll, Mississippi, 5-6. 2. (TIE) Latoya McBride, Mississippi and Chen Edri, Memphis, 5-6. 4. Toya Brown, Middle Tennessee, 5-4. 5. Lindsey Lavender, Arkansas-Little Rock, 5-4. 6. Octavia Carter, Mississippi, 5-4. 7. Alexis McField, Mississippi, 5-2. 8. Lukina Burks, Jackson State, 5-2. 9. Francis Vital, Mississippi, 5-0. 10. Brittney Leftwich, Arkansas State, 5-0. 
55-METER HURDLES — PRELIM #1: 1. Latoya McBride, Mississippi, 8.14. 2. Kathy Coleman, Southeast Missouri, 8.23. 3. Francis Vital, Mississippi, 8.51. 4. Sheryl Robbins, Jackson State, 10.08. PRELIM #2: 1. Jessica Anderson, Middle Tennessee, 8.36. 2. Allyson Johnson, Arkansas-Little Rock, 9.24. 3. Lindsay Hearne, Southeast Missouri, 10.05. PRELIM #3: 1. Octavia Carter, Mississippi, 8.11. 2. Candice Robertson, Middle Tennessee, 8.31. 3. Angelique Henderson, Arkansas State, 9.11. PRELIM #4: 1. Tanieka Hill, Jackson State, 8.78. 2. Brittney Leftwich, Arkansas State, 8.83. 3. Toya Brown, Middle Tennessee, 8.87. 4. Joslyn Anthony, Jackson State, 8.98. FINALS: 1. Octavia Carter, Mississippi, 7.98. 2. Latoya McBride, Mississippi, 7.99. 3. Kathy Coleman, Southeast Missouri, 8.22. 4. Candice Robertson, Middle Tennessee, 8.32. 5. Francis Vital, Mississippi, 8.36. 6. Joslyn Anthony, Jackson State, 8.79. 7. (TIE) Tanieka Hill, Jackson State and Brittney Leftwich, Arkansas State, 8.88. 9. Toya Brown, Middle Tennessee, 9.05. 
55-METER DASH — PRELIM #1: 1. Latavia Shores, Arkansas State, 7.30. 2. (TIE) Sherie Jones, Arkansas State and Erica Hall, Arkansas State, 7.48. 4. Coretta Evans, Lindenwood, 7.67. PRELIM #2: 1. Kathy Coleman, Southeast Missouri, 7.11. 2. Josetta Brooks, Memphis, 7.40. 3. Candice Robertson, Middle Tennessee, 7.55. 4. Shanna-Kay campbell, Middle Tennessee, 8.75. PRELIM #3: 1. Dominique Dawson, Arkansas State, 7.20. 2. Maricia Daniels, Arkansas State, 7.35. 3. (TIE) Tiffany Owens, Middle Tennessee and Trinity Davis, Unattached, 7.37. 5. Angelique Henderson, Arkansas State, 8.03. PRELIM #4: 1. Jacquay Evans, Mississippi, 7.25. 2. Shavonn Johnson, Arkansas State, 7.40. 3. Camilla Pittman, Mississippi, 7.42. 4. Jessica Anderson, Middle Tennessee, 7.60. PRELIM #5: 1. Antranette Stringer, Middle Tennessee, 7.38. 2. Lashunda Flake, Memphis, 7.47. 3. Sheena Ohlig, Memphis, 7.55. FINALS: 1. Kathy Coleman, Southeast Missouri, 7.15. 2. Tiffany Owens, Middle Tennessee, 7.21. 3. (TIE) Latavia Shores, Arkansas State and Jacquay Evans, Mississippi, 7.27. 5. Antranette Stringer, Middle Tennessee, 7.30. 6. Maricia Daniels, Arkansas State, 7.34. 7. Trinity Davis, Unattached, 7.35. 8. Josetta Brooks, Memphis, 7.40. 9. Shavonn Johnson, Arkansas State, 7.52. 
3,000-METER RUN — 1. Kristy Sullivan, Lindenwood, 10:54.58. 2. Carola Eriksson, Arkansas-Little Rock, 10:58.44. 3. Sara Lunning, Middle Tennessee, 11:12.53. 4. Stephanie Anaya, Arkansas State, 11:17.35. 5. Ebanie Lewis, Jackson State, 11:24.04. 6. Maggie Cox, Arkansas-Little Rock, 11:39.32. 7. Sunnie Butcher, Arkansas-Little Rock, 11:46.90. 8. Hayley Hames, Arkansas State, 11:57.20. 9. Sarah Smith. Lindenwood, 12:46.52. 
POLE VAULT — 1. Brandi Plyler, Mississippi, 12-0. 2. Amy Badeaux, Unattached, 11-0. 3. Michelle Jett, Southeast Missouri, 11-0. 4. (TIE) Erica Hall, Arkansas State, Nisana Anderson, Arkansas State and Taylor Warden, Unattached, 10-6. 7. (TIE) Megan Rosenkuetter, Southeast Missouri and Becca Gillespie, Unattached, 10-6. 9. (TIE) Cheyenne Gentry, Lindenwood and Peggy Ovalle, Lindenwood, 9-6. 11. Michelle Legatt, Arkansas State, 9-6. 12. Jenna Wix, Mississippi, 9-0. 13. Molly Schwab, Lindenwood, 8-6. 14. Emily King, Mississippi, 8-6. 14. (TIE) Emily King, Mississippi and Michelle Yonke, Lindenwood, 8-0. 
MILE RUN — 1. Petra Kindlund, Arkansas-Little Rock, 5:23.07. 2. Chelsie Mock, Arkansas-Little Rock, 5:26.65. 3. Colleen Burke, Southeast Missouri, 5:28.44. 4. Miranda Galloway, Middle Tennessee, 5:28.78. 5. Candice James, Arkansas State, 5:29.85. 6. Katie Bartz, Arkansas-Little Rock, 5:32.38. 7. Rachel Taff, Mississippi, 5:36.74. 8. Janna Ferguson, Arkansas State, 5:49.08. 9. Ebanie Lewis, Jackson State, 5:58.38. 
SHOT PUT — 1. Laetitia Florimond, Middle Tennessee, 43-8. 2. Rebecca Gosnell, Arkansas-Little Rock, 42-0 1/2. 3. Nicole Portell, Southeast Missouri, 41-2 1/2. 4. Meaghan Byrd, Middle Tennessee, 38-7. 5. Annette Uzoh, Memphis, 38-0. 6. Sarah Mardanlou, Arkansas State, 37-10 3/4. 7. Sanda Dzile, Arkansas-Little Rock, 33-9 1/2. 8. Brittney Leftwich, Arkansas State, 28-7 3/4. 9. Aneliya Petrova, Arkansas-Little Rock, 28-3 1/2. 10. DeShawnne Chile, 28-0. 11. Ivanka Davidova, Arkansas-Little Rock, 23-11 1/2. 12. Katarina Lovantova, Arkansas-Little Rock, 22-9. 
400-METER DASH — 1. Kenyata Coleman, Mississippi, 56.10. 2. Sirdonea Davis, Mississippi, 57.63. 3. Kerry Barrow, Middle Tennessee, 59.40. 4. Kalimah Muhammad, Arkansas State, 1:00.36. 5. Keenan Gibson, Unattached, 1:00.55. 6. Brittney Boston, Jackson State, 1:00.70. 7. Tanieka Hill, Jackson State, 1:01.80. 8. Ashley Nauman, Lindenwood, 1:02.19. 9. Tayari Clay, Jackson State, 1:02.90. 10. Brittnay Bell, Arkansas State, 1:03.06. 11. Brittney Shaw, Arkansas State, 1:04.52. 12. Ashley Stewart, Memphis, 1:06.16. 13. Lukina Burkes, Jackson State, 1:06.86. 14. Taneshia Johnson, Arkansas State, 1:08.27. 15. Quiana Green, Memphis, 1:08.28. 16. Sheryl Robbins, Jackson State, 1:08.70. 
LONG JUMP — 1. Marquita Aldridge, Mississippi, 20-5 (NEW KLASSIC RECORD. Old record of 20-1 1/2 by Tisha Parker, Mississippi, 12-6-98) (NEW CONVOCATION CENTER RECORD. Old record of 20-3 1/2 by Angela Black, Northeast Louisiana, 2-9-91 and Twilet Malcolm, Southwestern Louisiana, 2-24-91). 2. Kathy Coleman, Southeast Missouri, 19-9 1/2. 3. Amber Bledsoe, Mississippi, 19-5. 4. Sierra Douglas, Middle Tennessee, 18-6 3/4. 5. Alexis McField, Mississippi, 18-3. 6. Darina Semenova, Arkansas State, 17-8. 7. Sherie Jones, Arkansas State, 17-7 3/4. 8. Maria Majzik, Memphis, 17-3 1/2. 9. Carmia Carroll, Mississippi, 17-2 1/2. 10. Dominique Dawson, Arkansas state, 16-11. 11. Toya Brown, Middle Tennessee, 16-9 1/2. 12. Kristiina Alataulo, Arkansas State, 16-7 3/4. 13. Francis Vital, Mississippi, 16-4 3/4. 14. Lindsay Hearne, Southeast Missouri, 16-3 1/2. 15. Tayaria Clay, Jackson State, 16-1 3/4. 16. Darnisha McGrew, Jackson State, 15-5 1/4. 17. Kamershen Davis, Lindenwood, 15-5. 18. Brittney Boston, Jackson State, 15-4 3/4. 19. Cassandra Harding, Memphis, 15-2 3/4. 20. Meghan Dean, Arkansas State, 14-10. 
800-METER RUN — 1. Kirby Patterson, Mississippi, 2:17.01. 2. Kishara George, Middle Tennessee, 2:18.78. 3. Taryn Philips, Southeast Missouri, 2:19.32. 4. Jen Burke, Southeast Missouri, 2:20.64. 5. Sue Ann Bowen, Memphis, 2:25.16. 6. Marjorie Gombert, Middle Tennessee, 2:26.57. 7. Andrea Rumpza, Arkansas-Little Rock, 2:27.83. 8. Andrea House, Mississippi, 2:31.51. 9. Lauren Nystrom, Lindenwood, 2:34.38. 10. Janna Ferguson, Arkansas State, 2:36.85. 11. Meghan Dean, Arkansas State, 2:40.67. 12. Joslyn Anthony, Jackson State, 2:48.24. 
200-METER DASH — 1. Keenan Gibson, Unattached, 24.93. 2. Kimberly Mulkey, Mississippi, 25.41. 3. Tiffany Owens, Middle Tennessee, 25.44. 4. Antranette Stringer, Middle Tennessee, 25.45. 5. Kerry Barrow, Middle Tennessee, 25.47. 6. Chanel Dunn, Memphis, 25.67. 7. (TIE) Jacquay Evans, Mississippi and Katheryne Carter, Mississippi, 25.86. 9. Brittany Bell, Arkansas State, 26.15. 10. Kalimah Muhammad, Arkansas State, 26.20. 11. Coretta Evans, Lindenwood, 26.25. 12. Latavia Shores, Arkansas State, 26.36. 13. Maricia Daniels, Arkansas State, 26.39. 14. Tayari Clay, Jackson State, 26.60. 15. Camilla Pittman, Mississippi, 26.68. 16. Kyra Joiner, Southeast Missouri, 26.93. Lashunda Flake, Memphis, 26.95. 18. Sheena Ohlig, Memphis, 27.29. 19. Quiana Green, Memphis, 27.45. 20. Ashley Stewart, Memphis, 27.53. 21. Lindsey Eilers, Lindenwood, 28.29. 22. Tiffany Bradley, Arkansas State, 29.11. 
TRIPLE JUMP — 1. Lisa Marie Hyman, Unattached, 40-6 (NEW KLASSIC RECORD. (Old record of 40-1 by Lisa Marie Hyman, Memphis, 12-1-02). 2. Alexis Mcfield, Mississippi, 40-5. 3. Kathy Coleman, Southeast Missouri, 39-10 3/4. 4. Francis Vital, Mississippi, 39-2. 5. Darina Semenova, Arkansas State, 39-1. 6. Sierra Douglas, Middle Tennessee, 38-9. 7. Carmia Carroll, Mississippi, 37-4. 8. Cassandra Harding, Memphis, 36-7. 9. Brittney Leftwich, Arkansas State, 36-0. 10. Kristiina Alataulo, Arkansas State, 35-9 3/4. 11. Megan Naborowski, Arkansas-Little Rock, 35-1 1/2. 12. Peggy Ovalle, Lindenwood, 35-1. 13. Sherie Jones, Arkansas State, 34-10. 14. Lindsay Hearne, Southeast Missouri, 32-9. 
DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY — 1. Arkansas State ‘A’ (Candice James-Brittany Bell-Elizabeth Davenport-Stephanie Anaya), 14:08.18. 
1600-METER RELAY — 1. Mississippi ‘A’, 3:52.30. 2. Mississippi ‘B’, 3:57.92. 3. Memphis ‘A’, 4:11.27. 4. Jackson State ‘A’, 4:11.78. 5. Arkansas State ‘B’, 4:41.22. 
 

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com