« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                        Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager
                M.T.S.U. Christmas Iniviatational - 12/11/2004                 
                    Hosted by Middle Tennessee State Univ.                     
                               Murfreesboro, TN                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cole, Carita                 Western KY                7.17   1 
  2 Owens, Tiffaney              Mtsu                      7.20   1 
  3 Lawson, Jennifer             TN State                  7.29   1 
  4 Stringer, Antranette         Mtsu                      7.36   1 
  5 Douglas, Sierra              Mtsu                      7.41   2 
  6 Brown, Erica                 TN State                  7.44   2 
  7 Anderson, Jessica            Mtsu                      7.46   2 
  8 Barrow, Kerry                Mtsu                      7.47   1 
  9 Rachel, Mildred              TN State                  7.51   2 
 10 Robertson, Candice           Mtsu                      7.52   2 
 11 Smith, Leah                  Western KY                7.54   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 George, Kishara              Mtsu                     24.69   1 
  2 Lawson, Jennifer             TN State                 25.00   2 
  3 Stringer, Antranette         Mtsu                     25.32   1 
  4 Barrow, Kerry                Mtsu                     25.35   1 
  5 Ward, Dominique              TN State                 25.55   2 
  6 Buckner, Porsche             TN State                 25.73   2 
  7 Robinson, Rebekah            TN State                 25.89   1 
  8 Boyd, Tierra                 TN State                 25.92   3 
  9 Mullins-Hall, Amanda         Vandy                    26.37   3 
 10 Adams, Shawnette             Vandy                    26.55   3 
 11 Spencer, Anniece             TN State                 26.68   3 
 12 Brown, Erica                 TN State                 26.82   2 
 13 Gardiner, Jocelyn            Unattached               26.91   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 George, Kishara              Mtsu                     55.41   1 
  2 Maunsell, Aisling            Western KY               58.93   1 
  3 Buckner, Porsche             TN State                 59.48   1 
  4 Ward, Dominique              TN State                 59.91   1 
  5 Spencer, Anniece             TN State               1:01.31   2 
  6 Boyd, Tierra                 TN State               1:02.14   1 
  7 Floyd, Amani                 Vandy                  1:02.21   2 
  8 Cendajas, Tassia             Western KY             1:02.35   2 
  9 Gardiner, Jocelyn            Unattached             1:02.86   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaggers, Nicole              Western KY             5:14.41  
  2 Cotter, Alisa                Vandy                  5:16.21  
  3 Alfred, Naquanza             TN State               5:25.18  
  4 Lunning, Sara                Mtsu                   5:29.65  
  5 Richard, Raevan              TN State               5:38.96  
  6 Gombert, Marjorie            Mtsu                   5:46.31  
  7 Galloway, Miranda            Mtsu                   5:47.95  
  8 Wallace, Tara                TN State               6:23.17  
  9 Chester, Catherine           Mtsu                   6:43.90  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alfred, Naquanza             TN State               2:19.56   1 
  2 Wellerding, Aimee            Western KY             2:20.58   1 
  3 Galbraith, Alysha            Western KY             2:21.59   1 
  4 Cotter, Alisa                Vandy                  2:22.55   1 
  5 Fortson, Lauren              Vandy                  2:23.83   1 
  6 Coulter, Heather             Western KY             2:24.46   1 
  7 Morgan, Anna                 Vandy                  2:26.47   2 
  8 Staton, Sharay               TN State               2:27.27   2 
  9 Jeffers, Felicia             TN State               2:28.79   1 
 10 Lunning, Sara                Mtsu                   2:32.63   2 
 11 Wallace, Tara                TN State               2:32.78   2 
 12 McLean, Margertha            TN State               2:38.67   2 
 13 Galloway, Miranda            Mtsu                   2:42.54   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nichols, Cara                Western KY            10:19.76  
  2 Beraun, Susana               Unattached            10:40.52  
  3 Adams, Amanda                Western KY            10:54.76  
  4 Whitley, Danah               Western KY            10:55.03  
  5 Leeper, Natalie              Western KY            10:55.26  
  6 Leeper, Emily                Western KY            11:08.92  
  7 Richard, Raevan              TN State              11:55.46  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mullins-Hall, Amanda         Vandy                     8.19   1 
  2 Robertson, Candice           Mtsu                      8.20   1 
  3 Anderson, Jessica            Mtsu                      8.25   1 
  4 Ray, Larisa                  Unattached                8.45   1 
  5 Rachel, Mildred              TN State                  8.47   1 
  6 Hahn, Josie                  Vandy                     8.72   2 
  7 Brown, Latoya                Mtsu                      8.81   1 
  8 Sims, Jennifer               Vandy                     9.03   2 
  9 Delauney, Jessica            Western KY                9.15   2 
 -- Hill, Mariele                TN State                   DNF   2 
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middle Tennessee  ''A''                               3:49.16  
  2 W. Kentucky  ''A''                                    3:51.11  
  3 Tennessee State  ''A''                                3:51.46  
  4 Vanderbilt  ''A''                                     3:55.01  
  5 W. Kentucky  ''B''                                    4:08.20  
  6 Tennessee State  ''B''                                4:09.45  
  7 Vanderbilt  ''B''                                     4:10.47  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Latoya                Mtsu                   5-06.00  
  2 Hahn, Josie                  Vandy                  5-04.00  
  3 Roby, Shereka                TN State               5-00.00  
 -- Byrd, Ashley                 TN State                    NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hector, Shaniqua             TN State              10-06.00  
  2 Champion, Abby               TN State               9-00.00  
 -- Roberts, Paige               Vandy                       NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deckard, Keke                Mtsu                  18-10.50  
  2 Douglas, Sierra              Mtsu                  18-06.25  
  3 Wilson, Shanea               Western KY            18-05.75  
  4 Hector, Shaniqua             TN State              17-05.50  
  5 Byrd, Ashley                 TN State              17-02.25  
  6 Norwood, LaShira             TN State              16-04.50  
  7 Roby, Shereka                TN State              15-09.50  
 -- Brown, Latoya                Mtsu                        ND  
 -- Delauney, Jessica            Western KY                FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Douglas, Sierra              Mtsu                  39-01.00  
  2 Byrd, Ashley                 TN State              38-10.00  
  3 Adams, Shawnette             Vandy                 36-06.00  
  4 Roby, Shereka                TN State              35-10.75  
  5 Bush, Eboni                  TN State              33-06.00  
 -- Delauney, Valerie            Western KY                  ND  
 -- Bryant, Latisha              Vandy                       ND  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wood, Courtney               Western KY            45-02.00  
  2 Florimond, Laetitia          Mtsu                  44-10.00  
  3 Lewis, Latheria              TN State              44-07.00  
  4 Foster, Kasi                 Vandy                 41-07.00  
  5 Brown, Geri                  Western KY            41-02.00  
  6 Ball, Faren                  TN State              39-00.00  
  7 Swindell, Latoria            Unattached            38-10.00  
  8 Dyer, Josephine              TN State              37-03.00  
  9 Hahn, Josie                  Vandy                 36-04.00  
 10 Bryant, Latisha              Vandy                 33-08.00  
 -- Byrd, Meaghan                Mtsu                      FOUL  
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byrd, Meaghan                Mtsu                  54-07.50  
  2 Wood, Courtney               Western KY            50-02.00  
  3 Gardner, Angie               Western KY            49-03.00  
  4 Bell, Lasean                 Mtsu                  48-09.00  
  5 Foster, Kasi                 Vandy                 47-01.50  
  6 Mirgliotta, Katie            Unattached            44-08.00  
  7 Swindell, Latoria            Unattached            43-09.00  
  8 Florimond, Laetitia          Mtsu                  40-08.00  
  9 Brown, Geri                  Western KY            40-05.50  
 10 Ball, Faren                  TN State              37-07.00  
 11 Dyer, Josephine              TN State              31-08.50  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dupar, Wesley                Mtsu                      6.36   1 
  2 Bridges, Corey               Unattached                6.41   1 
  3 Spann, DJ                    Unattached                6.44   1 
  3 Mitchell, Dennis             Western KY                6.44   2 
  3 Mcdade, Rashad               Unattached                6.44   1 
  6 Eickhoff, Neal               Western KY                6.49   1 
  7 Sturm, JJ                    Mtsu                      6.60   1 
  8 Montgomery, Paxton           Unattached                6.61   2 
  9 Green, Delance               Unattached                6.62   2 
 10 Yarbrough, Linnie            Mtsu                      6.64   2 
 11 Howell, Christopher          Unattached                6.78   3 
 12 Rivers, Franklin             TN State                  6.85   3 
 13 Demps, Jasper                Unattached                6.86   2 
 14 Calhoun, Dennis              TN State                  6.95   2 
 15 Lawhorn, Jack                Mtsu                      7.08   3 
 -- Moss, Lenny                  Unattached                  FS   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mcdade, Rashad               Unattached               21.13   1 
  2 Dupar, Wesley                Mtsu                     21.97   1 
  3 Waller, Sean                 Mtsu                     22.13   3 
  4 Yarbrough, Linnie            Mtsu                     22.28   3 
  5 Morris, Ronald               Unattached               22.46   2 
  6 Bridges, Corey               Unattached               22.50   2 
  7 Howell, Christopher          Unattached               22.54   1 
  8 Thomas, Eric                 Unattached               22.68   3 
  9 Scales, Mardy                Unattached               23.16   1 
 10 Montgomery, Paxton           Unattached               23.33   2 
 11 Kelley, Jared                Unattached               23.91   2 
 12 Calhoun, Dennis              TN State                 23.92   1 
 13 Morris, Marcus               TN State                 24.17   3 
 13 Moss, Lenny                  Unattached               24.17   2 
 15 Lawhorn, Jack                Mtsu                     24.48   3 
 16 Green, Delance               Unattached               25.32   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Patrick            TN State                 49.78   1 
  2 Morris, Ronald               Unattached               50.07   2 
  3 Muschonga, Kudawashe         Western KY               50.57   2 
  4 Lindsey, Jarvin              Western KY               50.82   1 
  5 Satcher, Paul                TN State                 51.11   1 
  6 Bradley, Darold              Unattached               52.15   3 
  7 Hatchett, James              Western KY               52.41   2 
  8 Sayles, Rickey               TN State                 52.73   2 
  9 Betts, Rylan                 Unattached               52.98   3 
 10 Henderson, ????              Unattached               53.20   3 
 11 Hall, Geano                  Unattached               53.28   2 
 12 Latten, David                TN State                 54.25   3 
 13 Hawkins, Zach                Unattached               54.38   4 
 14 Waters, Kyle                 Unattached               55.27   3 
 15 Webb, Todd                   Western KY               55.29   4 
 16 Wilkins, Quincy              Unattached               55.70   3 
 17 Dudley, Keith                Unattached               56.86   4 
 18 Badjae, ????                 Unattached               59.40   4 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guillou, Jonathan            Mtsu                   4:28.28  
  2 Howell, Ryan                 Western KY             4:30.21  
  3 Safstrom, Steve              Mtsu                   4:32.08  
  4 Dell, Derek                  Mtsu                   4:32.68  
  5 Sang, BenVictor              Mtsu                   4:37.31  
  6 Wimberly, Evan               TN State               4:38.28  
  7 Rounds, Daniel               TN State               4:47.82  
  8 Young, Matt                  Mtsu                   4:51.40  
  9 Cantino, Danny               Mtsu                   4:53.13  
 10 Lollis, Mark                 TN State               4:57.71  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Guillou, Jonathan            Mtsu                   2:02.41   1 
  2 Herring, Godfrey             Unattached             2:02.46   1 
  3 Carufe, Tony                 Mtsu                   2:02.62   1 
  4 Sang, BenVictor              Mtsu                   2:03.59   2 
  5 Dell, Derek                  Mtsu                   2:05.44   2 
  6 Safstrom, Steve              Mtsu                   2:06.08   1 
  7 Cantino, Danny               Mtsu                   2:07.37   2 
  8 Duncan, Mike                 Western KY             2:08.87   2 
  9 Rounds, Daniel               TN State               2:09.12   1 
 10 Lollis, Mark                 TN State               2:09.79   1 
 11 Wimberly, Evan               TN State               2:10.70   1 
 12 Hawkins, Zach                Unattached             2:10.89   2 
 13 Heichelbech, Neal            Western KY             2:11.09   2 
 14 Conway, Gabriel              Western KY             2:11.79   2 
 15 Young, Matt                  Mtsu                   2:12.79   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Daniel              Western KY             8:49.70  
  2 Sigei, Cosmas                Western KY             9:01.95  
  3 Groves, Justin               Western KY             9:05.56  
  4 Dick, Kevin                  Western KY             9:06.27  
  5 Keown, Travis                Western KY             9:10.77  
  6 Hughes, David                Mtsu                   9:16.00  
  7 Hammond, Patrick             Western KY             9:31.52  
  8 Croxton, David               Western KY             9:36.61  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yarbrough, Linnie            Mtsu                      7.39   1 
  2 Demps, Jasper                Unattached                7.57   1 
  3 Browhow, Jason               Western KY                7.73   2 
  4 Morris, Marcus               TN State                  7.82   1 
  5 Warren, Ivra                 Unattached                8.06   1 
  6 Kelley, Jared                Unattached                8.12   2 
  7 Qualls, Terrance             Unattached                8.42   2 
  8 Jones, Baron                 Unattached                8.57   1 
  9 Parker, Charles              Unattached                8.62   2 
 
Men 4x440 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 W. Kentucky  ''A''                                    3:24.35   2 
  2 Tennessee State  ''A''                                3:26.82   2 
  3 Middle Tennessee  ''A''                               3:28.24   2 
  4 Unattached  ''E''                                     3:34.42   2 
  5 Unattached  ''D''                                     3:39.38   1 
  6 Unattached  ''A''                                     3:40.59   1 
  7 Unattached  ''B''                                     3:49.87   1 
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Buford             Unattached             6-08.00  
  2 Pruitt, Alex                 Mtsu                   6-06.00  
  3 Anderson, Brian              Mtsu                   6-04.00  
  3 Ingram, Pierre               Mtsu                   6-04.00  
  5 Defour, Julius               Mtsu                   6-02.00  
 -- Murphy, Jarrett              Western KY                  NH  
 -- Waters, Kyle                 Unattached                  NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dirks, Austin                Unattached            11-06.00  
  2 Murphy, Jarrett              Western KY            10-06.00  
  3 Heine, Larry                 Unattached             7-00.00  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waller, Sean                 Mtsu                  23-04.75  
  2 Dupar, Wesley                Mtsu                  22-09.75  
  3 Sturm, JJ                    Mtsu                  22-06.50  
  4 Dew, Asa                     Western KY            20-03.00  
  5 Rivers, Franklin             TN State              19-11.75  
 -- Jones, Greg                  Mtsu                      FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Greg                  Mtsu                  46-00.75  
  2 Dew, Asa                     Western KY            43-04.25  
  3 Sturm, JJ                    Mtsu                  42-09.75  
 -- Waller, Sean                 Mtsu                        ND  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toompuu, Raigo               Western KY            54-09.50  
  2 Kilk, Oliver                 Western KY            45-05.50  
  3 Thomas, James                Mtsu                  45-00.50  
  4 Moorman, Steven              Unattached            43-02.00  
  5 Sims, Lindsay                Mtsu                  40-00.50  
  6 Webb, Todd                   Western KY            32-01.00  
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toompuu, Raigo               Western KY            51-06.00  
  2 Thomas, James                Mtsu                  49-05.00  
  3 Morehead, Craig              Western KY            48-03.00  
  4 Kilk, Oliver                 Western KY            44-02.50  
  5 Moorman, Steven              Unattached            44-01.50  
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com