« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data     Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 1/22/2005 05:29 PM
                   Middle Tennesse Invitational - 1/22/2005                    
                               Murfreesboro, TN                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George, Kishara              Mtsu                      7.13q  2 
  2 Liburd, Tanika               University of So          7.15q  1 
  3 Cole, Carita                 Western KY                7.18q  1 
  4 Owens, Tiffaney              Mtsu                      7.32q  2 
  5 Alston, Erica                University of So          7.37q  1 
  6 Wells, Tori                  University of So          7.39q  2 
  7 Johnson, Angela              University of So          7.40   1 
  8 Smith, Kasola                Univ. of TN Chat          7.44   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Liburd, Tanika               University of So          7.11  
  2 Cole, Carita                 Western KY                7.14  
  3 Owens, Tiffaney              Mtsu                      7.26  
  4 Alston, Erica                University of So          7.37  
  5 Wells, Tori                  University of So          7.43  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cole, Carita                 Western KY               25.26   1 
  2 Smith, Kasola                Univ. of TN Chat         26.01   1 
  3 Crutchfield, Alexine         Univ. of TN Chat         26.02   1 
  4 Wells, Tori                  University of So         26.33   1 
  5 Johnson, Angela              University of So         26.36   1 
  6 Kendall, Estalla             Univ. of TN Chat         29.24   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shanea               Western KY               57.05   1 
  2 Barrow, Kerry                Mtsu                     57.34   1 
  3 Stringer, Antranette         Mtsu                     57.77   1 
  4 Smith, Leah                  Western KY               59.21   2 
  5 Maunsell, Aisling            Western KY               59.48   1 
  6 Young, Jocelyn               University of So       1:00.97   1 
  7 House, Kasey                 University of So       1:01.23   2 
  8 Johnson, Candi               University of So       1:01.48   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kojic, Dijana                University of So       2:15.23  
  2 Kiprotich, Naomi             University of So       2:20.79  
  3 Wood, Emily                  Univ. of TN Chat       2:21.23  
  4 Wellerding, Aimee            Western KY             2:21.63  
  5 Williams, Katie              Univ. of TN Chat       2:22.40  
  6 Edwards, Alisha              University of So       2:24.30  
  7 Meagher, Ashley              Univ. of TN Chat       2:29.66  
  8 Galloway, Miranda            Mtsu                   2:37.45  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turchin, Kathleen            Unattached             5:08.40  
  2 Lefort, Sabrina              Univ. of TN Chat       5:08.57  
  3 Halcomb, Nettie              Univ. of TN Chat       5:08.96  
  4 Coulter, Heather             Western KY             5:20.94  
  5 Leeper, Emily                Western KY             5:23.26  
  6 Leeper, Natalie              Western KY             5:24.34  
  7 Lunning, Sara                Mtsu                   5:26.34  
  8 Adams, Amanda                Western KY             5:35.40  
  9 Whitley, Danah               Western KY             5:35.45  
 10 Galloway, Miranda            Mtsu                   5:53.97  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Michelle              Unattached            10:02.06  
  2 Davis, Ellen                 Univ. of TN Chat      10:12.48  
  3 Rop, Becca                   University of So      10:21.77  
  4 Marchant, Lanni              Unattached            10:38.68  
  5 Leeper, Natalie              Western KY            10:53.86  
  6 Adams, Amanda                Western KY            10:54.01  
  7 Coulter, Heather             Western KY            10:56.27  
  8 Whitley, Danah               Western KY            11:18.12  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Raquel           University of So          8.07q  1 
  2 Robertson, Candice           Mtsu                      8.26q  2 
  3 Anderson, Jessica            Mtsu                      8.34q  2 
  4 Williams, Kim                University of So          8.51q  1 
  5 Reyer, Ashley                University of So          8.60q  1 
  6 Hardy, Holly                 Wallace State             8.82q  1 
  7 Cendajas, Tassia             Western KY                8.86   2 
  8 Delauney, Jessica            Western KY                9.10   2 
  9 Scott, Quan                  Mtsu                      9.67   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Raquel           University of So          8.08  
  2 Robertson, Candice           Mtsu                      8.16  
  3 Anderson, Jessica            Mtsu                      8.36  
  4 Williams, Kim                University of So          8.61  
  5 Reyer, Ashley                University of So          8.70  
  6 Hardy, Holly                 Wallace State             8.94  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky Universi  ''A''                      3:55.76  
  2 University of Southern Mississ  ''B''                 3:58.40  
  3 Univ. of TN Chattanooga  ''A''                        4:02.10  
  4 University of Southern Mississ  ''A''                 4:05.66  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Krista               University of So       5-06.00  
  2 Juedes, Kate                 University of So       5-04.00  
  3 Delauney, Valerie            Western KY            J5-04.00  
  4 Brown, Latoya                Mtsu                  J5-04.00  
  5 Crutchfield, Alexine         Univ. of TN Chat       5-00.00  
 -- Cendajas, Tassia             Western KY                  NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liburd, Tanika               University of So      19-03.50  
  2 Tamgho, Stephanie            Mtsu                  19-03.00  
  3 Smith, Kasola                Univ. of TN Chat     J19-03.00  
  4 Alston, Erica                University of So      18-10.50  
  5 Monroe, Sharlynn             University of So      18-08.50  
  6 Wilson, Shanea               Western KY            18-03.00  
  7 Douglas, Sierra              Mtsu                  18-01.00  
  8 Delauney, Jessica            Western KY            17-03.25  
  9 Boyd, Nicole                 Wallace State         15-08.50  
 10 Scott, Quanshell             Mtsu                  15-04.50  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ribac, andreja               Unattached            43-10.50  
  2 Douglas, Sierra              Mtsu                  39-05.25  
  3 Delauney, Valerie            Western KY            39-02.75  
  4 Shareef, Aaliyah             University of So      39-02.00  
  5 Monroe, Sharlynn             University of So      36-11.00  
  6 Washington, Lexi             University of So      36-05.25  
 -- Tamgho, Stephanie            Mtsu                        ND  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Florimond, Laetitia          Mtsu                  45-01.00  
  2 Wood, Courtney               Western KY            43-07.00  
  3 Byrd, Meaghan                Mtsu                  40-07.00  
  4 Greunke, Erin                Unattached            40-05.00  
  5 Smith, Jeannette             Wallace State         39-06.00  
  6 Enoch, Kelley                Mtsu                  38-08.00  
  7 Reyer, Ashley                University of So      33-09.50  
  8 Bell, Lasean                 Mtsu                  32-06.00  
  9 Williams, Kim                University of So      32-04.00  
 10 Moore, Dara                  Wallace State         30-01.50  
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 poole, lashana               Unattached            54-04.00  
  2 Byrd, Meaghan                Mtsu                  50-07.00  
  3 Wood, Courtney               Western KY            50-02.00  
  4 Bell, Lasean                 Mtsu                  48-02.00  
  5 Florimond, Laetitia          Mtsu                  42-09.00  
  6 Enoch, Kelley                Mtsu                  42-01.00  
  7 Greunke, Erin                Unattached            41-04.50  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spann, DJ                    Unattached                6.36q  2 
  2 Scales, Mardy                Unattached                6.36q  2 
  3 Metelus, Neksy               Wallace State             6.38q  1 
  4 Fraley, VanTonio             Mtsu                      6.40q  3 
  5 Dupar, Wesley                Mtsu                      6.49q  1 
  6 Ryan, Titus                  Wallace State             6.50q  3 
  7 Guy, Cullen                  Wallace State             6.61   3 
  8 Jarnigan, Grant              Western KY                6.61   2 
  9 Eickhoff, Brad               Western KY                6.64   3 
 10 Collier, C.J.                University of So          6.67   1 
 11 Pierce, Edward               University of So          6.68   1 
 12 Copeland, Tellish            Wallace State             6.75   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Scales, Mardy                Unattached                6.34  
  2 Fraley, VanTonio             Mtsu                      6.37  
  3 Spann, DJ                    Unattached                6.38  
  4 Metelus, Neksy               Wallace State             6.39  
  5 Dupar, Wesley                Mtsu                      6.43  
  6 Ryan, Titus                  Wallace State             6.74  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Metelus, Neksy               Wallace State            21.32   1 
  2 Fraley, VanTonio             Mtsu                     22.11   1 
  3 Ellis, Brandon               Wallace State            22.36   2 
  4 Dunn, Durran                 University of So         22.59   2 
  5 Oneal, Delandus              Wallace State            22.79   3 
  6 Ryan, Titus                  Wallace State            22.85   2 
  7 Jarnigan, Grant              Western KY               22.96   3 
  8 Copeland, Tellish            Wallace State            22.99   2 
  9 Guy, Cullen                  Wallace State            23.20   2 
 10 Marshall, Matt               University of So         23.44   3 
 11 Dew, Asa                     Western KY               23.59   3 
 -- Curry, Randy                 Wallace State               FS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Herring, Godfrey             Unattached               47.16   1 
  2 Davis, Bruce                 Wallace State            47.58   1 
  3 Curry, Randy                 Wallace State            48.55   1 
  4 Chandler, Jeremy             Western KY               49.83   1 
  5 Lindsey, Jarvin              Western KY               50.00   2 
  6 Duncan, Cornelius            University of So         50.58   2 
  7 Ellis, Brandon               Wallace State            50.95   1 
  8 Moore, Jamar                 Wallace State            51.06   2 
  9 Muschonga, Kudawashe         Western KY               51.33   2 
 10 Jones, Ezra                  Wallace State            51.34   2 
 11 Collins, Eric                Wallace State            51.80   3 
 12 Hatchett, James              Western KY               52.30   3 
 12 Hubbard, Jamil               Wallace State            52.30   1 
 14 Stallings, Travis            Western KY               52.32   4 
 15 Rorer, AJ                    Wallace State            53.27   2 
 16 Gifford, Brian               Western KY               54.03   3 
 17 Brown, Randy                 Wallace State            58.57   3 
 18 McBath, Justin               Univ. of TN Chat       1:00.58   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinnock, Marvin              University of So       1:58.42  
  2 Sybert, Levi                 Unattached             1:59.58  
  3 Howell, Ryan                 Western KY             1:59.88  
  4 Teachey, Jerry               University of So       2:00.10  
  5 Sang, BenVictor              Mtsu                   2:02.26  
  6 Manelly, Karem               Unattached             2:03.57  
  7 Duncan, Mike                 Western KY             2:07.38  
  8 Bacon, Nick                  Western KY             2:08.14  
  9 Cantino, Danny               Mtsu                   2:08.67  
 10 Heichelbech, Neal            Western KY             2:10.59  
 11 Conway, Gabriel              Western KY             2:16.61  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kocsis, Steven               Univ. of TN Chat       4:17.62  
  2 Mayne, Ian                   Univ. of TN Chat       4:19.23  
  3 Rayners, Shane               Western KY             4:25.44  
  4 Roberts, Daniel              Western KY             4:26.39  
  5 Kone, Mamadou                Mtsu                   4:26.65  
  6 Sigei, Cosmas                Western KY             4:29.75  
  7 Dell, Derek                  Mtsu                   4:30.46  
  8 Dick, Kevin                  Western KY             4:34.59  
  9 Groves, Justin               Western KY             4:41.43  
 10 Sang, BenVictor              Mtsu                   4:41.59  
 11 Keown, Travis                Western KY             4:42.11  
 12 Hammond, Patrick             Western KY             4:43.63  
 13 Croxton, David               Western KY             4:52.02  
 14 Ross, Daniel                 Wallace State          5:04.43  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Colin              Univ. of TN Chat       8:31.77  
  2 Taylor, Jeff                 Univ. of TN Chat       8:59.73  
  3 Keown, Travis                Western KY             9:06.27  
  4 Dick, Kevin                  Western KY             9:12.13  
  5 Groves, Justin               Western KY             9:23.25  
  6 Croxton, David               Western KY             9:28.82  
  7 Hammond, Patrick             Western KY             9:32.93  
  8 Goetz, Joseph                Univ. of TN Chat       9:41.16  
  9 Ross, Daniel                 Wallace State         10:06.42  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yarbrough, Linnie            Mtsu                      7.39q  2 
  2 Brown, Brandon               Wallace State             7.64q  1 
  3 Pritchard, Brad              University of So          7.64q  1 
  4 Collier, C.J.                University of So          7.89q  1 
  5 Browhow, Jason               Western KY                8.73q  1 
  6 Marshall, Matt               University of So          8.76q  2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Yarbrough, Linnie            Mtsu                      7.36  
  2 Browhow, Jason               Western KY                7.49  
  3 Brown, Brandon               Wallace State             7.57  
  4 Collier, C.J.                University of So          7.92  
  5 Pritchard, Brad              University of So          9.90  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallace State  ''A''                                  3:17.18  
  2 Western Kentucky Universi  ''A''                      3:18.70  
  3 Wallace State  ''B''                                  3:22.22  
  4 University of Southern Mississ  ''B''                 3:23.21  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Defour, Julius               Mtsu                   6-08.00  
  2 Gifford, Brian               Western KY            J6-08.00  
  3 Pruitt, Alex                 Mtsu                  J6-08.00  
  4 Pritchard, Brad              University of So       6-02.00  
  5 Anderson, Brian              Mtsu                  J6-02.00  
  6 Barley, John                 Univ. of TN Chat      J6-02.00  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pittman, Robert              University of So      13-06.00  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryant, Randolph             Wallace State         23-09.50  
  2 Brown, Brandon               Wallace State         23-05.25  
  3 Dupar, Scott                 Mtsu                  22-09.50  
  4 Browhow, Jason               Western KY            22-04.25  
  5 Dew, Asa                     Western KY            21-09.25  
  6 Mason, Marvin                Wallace State         20-11.00  
  7 Dowdell, Glenn               Wallace State         20-03.75  
  8 Marshall, Matt               University of So      20-02.00  
 -- Jones, Greg                  Mtsu                      FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Marcus                Unattached            53-05.00  
  2 Jones, Greg                  Mtsu                  48-06.25  
  3 Dew, Asa                     Western KY            46-00.00  
  4 Watson, Ken                  University of So      44-00.25  
  5 Jackson, Sinclair            University of So      43-09.50  
  6 Mason, Marvin                Wallace State         42-05.50  
 -- Bryant, Randolph             Wallace State               ND  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toompuu, Raigo               Western KY            56-07.00  
  2 Thomas, James                Mtsu                  48-07.00  
  3 Kilk, Oliver                 Western KY            45-04.00  
  4 Pettaway, Maulies            University of So      42-00.50  
  5 Diel, Nick                   Mtsu                  41-04.50  
  6 Craig, Daniel                Wallace State         40-04.00  
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toompuu, Raigo               Western KY            52-05.50  
  2 Morehead, Craig              Western KY            51-09.50  
  3 Kilk, Oliver                 Western KY            50-09.00  
  4 Thomas, James                Mtsu                  50-08.00  
  5 Diel, Nick                   Mtsu                  45-10.50  
  6 Pettaway, Maulies            University of So      44-05.00  
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com