« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                       Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 1/29/2005 03:54 PM
                    Hoosier Relays - 1/28/2005 to 1/29/2005                    
                                Bloomington, IN                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.27                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole, Carita                 WKU                       7.64  
  2 Towns, Ara                   IND                       7.65  
  3 Richmond, Rose               UNA                       7.69  
  4 Wilson, Shanea               WKU                       7.71  
  5 Ball, Whitney                UNA                       7.76  
  6 Shores, Latavia              ARST                      7.78  
  7 Robinson, Zakiya             IND                       7.87  
  8 Lobbins, Kyra                EIU                       7.89  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 23.50                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 24.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cole, Carita                 WKU                      25.18   2 
  2 Okafor, Rosemary             MCK                      25.20   2 
  3 Stringer, Antranette         MTSU                     25.42   1 
  4 Barrow, Kerry                MTSU                     25.46   2 
  5 Robinson, Zakiya             IND                      25.50   1 
  6 Wilson, Shanea               WKU                      25.79   1 
  7 Norris, Andrea               SIUC                     25.95   1 
  8 Towns, Ara                   IND                      26.09   2 
  9 Anderson, Jessica            MTSU                     27.31   1 
 -- Lobbins, Kyra                EIU                         DQ   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 52.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clausing, Stacey             IND                      55.75   2 
  2 Miller, Alicia               INV                      55.84   1 
  3 Toussaint, Kelsey            SIUC                     56.24   2 
  4 Maddox, Charlene             IND                      56.46   2 
  5 Green, Sherlenia             SIUC                     56.68   2 
  6 Harris, Alicia               EIU                      56.75   2 
  7 Ismalia, Halimat             MCK                      57.64   1 
  8 Mulder, Candice              HILL                     58.49   1 
  9 Muhammad, Kalimah            ARST                     59.46   1 
 -- Smith, Leah                  WKU                        DNF   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Ty-Nica               SIUC                   1:33.65   2 
  2 Ray, LaDonna                 IND                    1:34.99   2 
  3 Wellerding, Aimee            WKU                    1:35.17   2 
  4 Peterson, Nikki              IND                    1:37.42   2 
  5 Carmack, Cheyenne            WKU                    1:38.99   1 
  6 Taflinger, Ashley            ISU                    1:40.00   1 
  7 Cendejas, Tassia             WKU                    1:40.92   1 
  8 Phillips, Taryn              SEMO                   1:42.60   1 
 -- Huber, Michele               IND                        DNF   2 
 -- Coleman, Juanita             SEMO                       DNS   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:39.10                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaggers, Nicole              WKU                    5:16.29  
  2 Coulter, Heather             WKU                    5:16.41  
  3 Stembridge, Heather          ISU                    5:20.48  
  4 James, Candice               ARST                   5:21.87  
  5 Johnson, Heidi               HILL                   5:23.99  
  6 Jarvis, Sarah                ISU                    5:24.49  
 -- Douglas, Carrie              HILL                       DNF  
 -- Barniak, Tina                IND                        DNS  
 -- Vickery-Swalley, Erin        UNA                        DNS  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2:06.05                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:09.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Overton, Larra               IND                    2:13.49  
  2 Woodruff, Brooke             SEMO                   2:14.01  
  3 Linneweber, Carol            ISU                    2:15.22  
  4 Keefe, Lauren                IND                    2:16.91  
  5 Ringelestein, Katie          SIUC                   2:20.27  
  6 Burke, Jenn                  SEMO                   2:20.45  
  7 Smith, Katie                 HILL                   2:20.45  
  8 Gunderson, Jen               HILL                   2:21.51  
  9 Ledwell, Sheree              SIUC                   2:22.23  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16:16.55                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 16:46.55                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooksey, Heather             USI                   17:13.37  
  2 Dueringer, Stephanie         INV                   17:18.01  
  3 Scott, Michelle              WKUA                  17:25.28  
  4 Paul, Bonita                 WKUA                  17:29.61  
  5 Motl, Susie                  PTC                   17:36.80  
  6 Griffith, Heather            UNA                   18:05.31  
  7 Shannon, Stanglewicz         HILL                  18:11.55  
  8 Schilling, Cherylynn         SIUC                  18:13.26  
  9 Ramirez, Angelica            SALA                  18:14.99  
 10 Hall, Alissa                 HILL                  18:18.69  
 11 Woolf, Kris                  SEMO                  18:22.82  
 12 Beraun, Susana               WKUA                  18:25.16  
 13 Birn, Katie                  SIUC                  18:26.46  
 14 Caywood, Jennifer            SEMO                  18:29.62  
 15 Prince, Dani                 ISU                   18:42.80  
 16 Adams, Amanda                WKU                   18:49.85  
 17 Leeper, Natalie              WKU                   19:04.75  
 18 Anaya, Stephanie             ARST                  19:24.59  
 19 Durr, Leah                   ISU                   19:37.64  
 20 Agauas, Hanah                HILL                  20:09.04  
 21 Whitley, Danah               WKU                   20:50.00  
 -- Stock, Crystal               USI                        DNS  
 -- Li, Yvonne                   SALA                       DNS  
 -- Hames, Hayley                ARST                       DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Courtney            IND                       8.45  
  2 Robertson, Candice           MTSU                      8.59  
  3 Price, Lorian                IND                       8.72  
  4 Anderson, Jessica            MTSU                      8.88  
  5 Bobakova, Veronika           SALA                      9.09  
  6 Bess, Myra                   ISU                       9.17  
  7 Murillo, Leslie              SIUC                      9.34  
  8 Brown, Toya                  MTSU                      9.50  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:34.70                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:42.45                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Indiana  ''A''                                        3:46.63   1 
  2 So Illinois - Carbondale  ''A''                       3:46.71   1 
  3 Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                         3:56.10   1 
  4 Indiana State  ''A''                                  3:58.43   2 
  5 Eastern Illinois  ''A''                               3:58.83   1 
  6 South Alabama  ''A''                                  3:59.02   1 
  7 McKendree  ''A''                                      3:59.55   2 
  8 S.E. Missouri St  ''A''                               4:00.04   2 
  9 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 4:00.85   2 
 10 Hillsdale  ''A''                                      4:04.55   2 
 -- Vincennes  ''A''                                          DNS   2 
 -- Indiana  ''B''                                            DNS   1 
 -- W. Kentucky  ''A''                                        SCR     
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas State  ''A''                                10:48.02  
 -- W. Kentucky  ''A''                                        DNS  
 -- Indiana  ''A''                                            DNS  
 -- Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                             DNS  
 -- Indiana State  ''A''                                      DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ullenbruch, Melissa          ISU                      3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Kinnear, Erin                SALA                     3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Legatt, Michelle             ARST                     3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Hall, Erica                  ARST                    J3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Jett, Michele                SEMO                     3.35m   10-11.75 
  6 Galas, Nicolene              EIU                      3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Fowlkes, Jenna               SALA                        NH            
 -- Andersen, Nisana             ARST                        NH            
 -- Stevens, Lindsey             HILL                       SCR            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 6.40m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Richmond, Rose               UNA                      6.15mP  20-02.25 
  2 Tamgho, Stephanie            MTSU                     5.83m   19-01.50 
  3 Price, Lorian                IND                      5.76m   18-10.75 
  4 Perry, Candace               USI                      5.73m   18-09.75 
  5 Coleman, Kathy               SEMO                     5.65m   18-06.50 
  6 Waters, Christal             MCK                      5.55m   18-02.50 
  7 Hamilton, Consuela           SALA                     5.42m   17-09.50 
  8 Jones, Pristina              INV                      5.36m   17-07.00 
  9 Turevsky, Inna               SIUC                     5.12m   16-09.75 
 10 Bridges, Janae               ISU                      5.11m   16-09.25 
 -- Wilson, Shanea               WKU                        SCR            
 -- Douglas, Sierra              MTSU                       SCR            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 West, Heather                SEMO                    11.78m   38-07.75 
  2 Turevsky, Inna               SIUC                    11.67m   38-03.50 
  3 Jankowska, Agnieska          UNA                     11.62m   38-01.50 
  4 Waters, Christal             MCK                     11.53m   37-10.00 
  5 Douglas, Sierra              MTSU                    11.50m   37-08.75 
  6 Tamgho, Stephanie            MTSU                    11.25m   36-11.00 
  7 Delaunay, Jessica            WKU                     11.11m   36-05.50 
  8 Delaunay, Vallery            WKU                     11.03m   36-02.25 
  9 Franklin, Ronesha            EIU                     10.95m   35-11.25 
 10 Alatalo, Krittiina           ARST                    10.88m   35-08.50 
 11 Jones, Sherie                ARST                    10.65m   34-11.25 
 12 Marczewski, Nicole           EIU                      9.92m   32-06.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ukabam, Amarachi             SIUC                    16.92mA  55-06.25 
  2 Ritten, Katy                 SIUC                    15.04m   49-04.25 
  3 Cenkush, Megan               SIUC                    14.24m   46-08.75 
  4 Horban, Andrea               INDY                    13.93m   45-08.50 
  5 Florimond, Laetitia          MTSU                    13.25m   43-05.75 
  6 Wood, Courtney               WKU                     12.85m   42-02.00 
  7 Stein, Erin                  EIU                     12.73m   41-09.25 
  8 Monteleone, Sara             HILL                    12.72m   41-08.75 
  9 Deloney, Rachel              UNA                     12.18m   39-11.50 
 10 White, Ebony                 ISU                     11.98m   39-03.75 
 11 Riley, Brittany              SIUC                    11.67m   38-03.50 
 12 Edi, Florence                SALA                    11.23m   36-10.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 20.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 18.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ukabam, Amarachi             SIUC                    20.27mP  66-06.00 
  2 Williams, Venisha            SIUC                    18.88mP  61-11.50 
  3 Ritten, Katy                 SIUC                    17.97m   58-11.50 
  4 Riley, Brittany              SIUC                    17.77m   58-03.75 
  5 Batchelor, Janine            SIUC                    16.62m   54-06.50 
  6 Cenkush, Megan               SIUC                    15.93m   52-03.25 
  7 White, Ebony                 ISU                     15.40m   50-06.25 
  8 Wood, Courtney               WKU                     15.23m   49-11.75 
  9 Sharp, Emily                 HILL                    14.81m   48-07.25 
 10 Bell, Lasean                 MTSU                    14.39m   47-02.50 
 11 Portell, Nichole             SEMO                    13.83m   45-04.50 
 -- Byrd, Meagan                 MTSU                       SCR            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraley, Van                  MTSU                      6.81  
  2 Wade, Kenny                  UNAC                      6.85  
  3 Mitchell, Dennis             WKU                       6.89  
  4 Thigpen, Marcus              IND                       6.90  
  5 Payne, David                 UNAC                      6.92  
  6 Dupar-Scott, Wesley          MTSU                      6.92  
  7 Huttton, Winston             MCK                       7.05  
  8 Lee, Kesonn                  UNA                       7.24  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 21.08                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wade, Kenny                  UNAC                     21.69   2 
  2 Fraley, Van                  MTSU                     22.24   2 
  3 Dupar-Scott, Wesley          MTSU                     22.27   2 
  4 Clopton, Jerry               ISU                      22.37   2 
  5 Thigpen, Marcus              IND                      22.51   1 
  6 Grimes, Andre                IND                      22.54   1 
  7 Howell, Charles              REND                     22.59   1 
  8 Toy, Jesse                   UNAC                     22.68   2 
  9 Jefferson, Tim               SEMO                     22.82   1 
 -- Mitchell, Dennis             WKU                        DNS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 46.45                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 47.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Herring, Godfrey             UNA                      46.95P  2 
  2 Neville, David               IND                      47.33P  1 
  3 Smith, Miles                 SEMO                     47.49P  2 
  4 Dayhoff, Doug                IND                      48.85   2 
  5 Murphy, Anthony              SALA                     49.03   1 
  6 Franklin, Arthur             SALA                     49.04   1 
  7 Daniels, Nathan              ARST                     49.07   2 
  8 Anderson, Felix              SIUC                     49.21   2 
  9 Wilburn, Glen                UNAF                     49.59   1 
 10 Buckley, Monty               EIU                      50.82   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Swanson, Adrian              INV                    1:18.16   2 
  2 Brown, Chaz                  SEMO                   1:21.22   2 
  3 Alberter, Eric               REND                   1:21.34   2 
  4 Washington, Walter           SEMO                   1:21.56   1 
  5 Walton, Marcus               REND                   1:21.94   2 
  6 Brooks, Jason                ARST                   1:22.57   2 
  7 Wright, Brandon              UNAC                   1:24.74   1 
  8 Brown, Westlee               VINC                   1:26.39   1 
 -- Bush, Tyler                  IND                         DQ   1 
 -- Lindsey, Jarvon              WKU                         DQ   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:00.10                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:05.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Okello, Tonny                SALA                   4:14.89  
  2 Snellen, Ryan                BELM                   4:15.28  
  3 Larubi, Harry                SALA                   4:16.62  
  4 Fife, Jordan                 ISU                    4:17.80  
  5 Bishop, Adam                 BELM                   4:18.64  
  6 Werden, Erik                 EIU                    4:20.36  
  7 Sullivan, Brian              IND                    4:21.12  
  8 Plotner, Brennon             IND                    4:24.78  
  9 Duncan, Rob                  SIUC                   4:27.00  
 10 Vyain, Jeff                  BELM                   4:29.18  
 11 Mattox, Nathan               ARST                   4:30.53  
 12 McNab, Kevin                 SEMO                   4:36.60  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.60                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:50.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richards, Jake               UNAC                   1:54.52  
  2 Ramsey, Alex                 UNAC                   1:55.30  
  3 Wesson, Chris                EIU                    1:55.35  
  4 Rayners, Shane               WKU                    1:55.73  
  5 Lambertus, John              ISU                    1:55.87  
  6 Kone, Eric                   MTSU                   1:56.45  
  7 Walls, Romaine               MCK                    1:56.62  
  8 Strackeljahn, Daniel         EIU                    1:56.65  
  9 Ada, Brad                    ISU                    1:58.23  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 13:59.95                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14:16.85                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLeod, Timothy              UNA                   14:54.21  
  2 Weitzel, Neil                UNA                   15:34.74  
  3 Monroe, Kyle                 SIUC                  15:37.80  
  4 Dell, Derek                  MTSU                  15:38.17  
  5 Keown, Travis                WKU                   15:46.97  
  6 Sigei, Cosmas                WKU                   15:47.76  
  7 Santelik, David              ISU                   15:47.84  
  8 Whitehead, Brian             SEMO                  15:53.46  
  9 Karcher, Brandon             SEMO                  15:59.57  
 10 Lancaster, Brandon           UNA                   16:01.62  
 11 Dick, Kevin                  WKU                   16:05.46  
 12 Begich, Mike                 EIU                   16:09.60  
 13 Tanselle, Ryan               UNA                   16:11.22  
 14 Kipchirchir, Samson          SALA                  16:15.84  
 15 Ness, Jamie                  UATC                  16:46.25  
 16 Rich, James                  UNA                   17:08.87  
 -- Burns, Tom                   IND                        DNF  
 -- Waninger, Nick               EVAN                       DNS  
 -- Fruin, Mark                  UNA                        DNS  
 -- Reach, Brad                  ARST                       DNS  
 -- Smith, Mike                  UNAC                       DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hon, Brandon                 INV                       7.77P 
  2 Payne, David                 UNAC                      7.77P 
  3 Ioannou, Stephanos           IND                       7.96  
  4 Yarbrough, Linnie            MTSU                      8.07  
  5 Belger, Greg                 ARST                      8.09  
  6 Lewis, David                 IND                       8.11  
  7 Daux, Emmanuel               SIUC                      8.24  
  8 Browhow, Jason               WKU                       8.59  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:07.70                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:12.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 S.E. Missouri St  ''A''                               3:15.63   1 
  2 South Alabama  ''A''                                  3:16.46   1 
  3 Indiana  ''A''                                        3:16.85   1 
  4 Rend Lake  ''A''                                      3:18.59   1 
  5 Unattached-FVCC  ''A''                                3:21.79   3 
  6 Eastern Illinois  ''A''                               3:22.08   3 
  7 Indiana State  ''A''                                  3:22.33   1 
  8 Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                         3:22.39   2 
  9 So Illinois - Carbondale  ''A''                       3:22.62   1 
 10 W. Kentucky  ''A''                                    3:23.76   2 
 11 McKendree  ''A''                                      3:25.14   2 
 12 Vincennes  ''A''                                      3:27.15   2 
 13 Florissant Valley  ''A''                              3:29.46   3 
 -- Hillsdale  ''A''                                           DQ   3 
 -- Arkansas State  ''A''                                     DNS   2 
 -- Unattached-Cin  ''A''                                     DNS   2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana State  ''A''                                  7:56.66  
  2 Hillsdale  ''A''                                      8:08.18  
  3 Southern Indiana  ''A''                               8:10.18  
  4 Vincennes  ''A''                                      8:18.67  
 -- Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                             DNF  
 -- Indiana  ''A''                                            DNS  
 -- W. Kentucky  ''A''                                        DNS  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2.23m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.17m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rule, Freddy                 SIUC                     2.17mP   7-01.50 
  2 Pruitt, Alex                 MTSU                    J2.17mP   7-01.50 
  3 Johnson, Christopher         SALA                     2.06m    6-09.00 
  4 Alexander, Marcus            ISU                      2.02m    6-07.50 
  5 Gifford, Brian               WKU                     J2.02m    6-07.50 
  6 Lambert, Andrew              SEMO                     1.98m    6-06.00 
  7 Jorgensen, Britain           IND                      1.93m    6-04.00 
  7 Mosley, Ryan                 ISU                      1.93m    6-04.00 
  9 Defour, Julius               MTSU                    J1.93m    6-04.00 
  9 Smith, Andrew                UNAC                    J1.93m    6-04.00 
 11 Chamness, Mike               SIUC                    J1.93m    6-04.00 
 12 Delva, Ellison               REND                    J1.93m    6-04.00 
 12 Fergeson, Gem                REND                    J1.93m    6-04.00 
 14 Grieves, Tyler               UNAC                    J1.93m    6-04.00 
 14 Anderson, Brian              MTSU                    J1.93m    6-04.00 
 16 Niebrugge, Jon               MCK                      1.88m    6-02.00 
 16 Wiseman, Jake                IND                      1.88m    6-02.00 
 16 Kemp, Tre                    IND                      1.88m    6-02.00 
 16 Forbey, Scott                USI                      1.88m    6-02.00 
 -- Joe, Eckert                  UATC                        NH            
 -- Stark, Jason                 EIU                         NH            
 -- Doty, Ryan                   SEMO                        NH            
 -- Similton, Alex               IND                         NH            
 -- Panozzo, Nick                IND                         NH            
 -- Vining, Matt                 ARST                        NH            
 -- Aronson, Shawn               ARST                        NH            
 -- Green, Todd                  SIUC                        NH            
 -- Adkins, Joe                  ISU                         NH            
 -- Triplett, Justin             VINC                       SCR            
 -- Bending, Justin              UNAC                       SCR            
 -- Burris, Blake                VINC                       SCR            
 -- Ingram, Pierre               MTSU                       SCR            
 
Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.30m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Pooh               UNA                      4.85m   15-11.00 
  2 Stead, David                 IND                     J4.85m   15-11.00 
  3 Fowlkes, Thomas              SALA                    J4.85m   15-11.00 
  4 Banda, Brandon               ARST                     4.70m   15-05.00 
  5 Davis, Michael               ARST                     4.55m   14-11.00 
  5 Barrett, Michael             SALA                     4.55m   14-11.00 
  7 Aronson, Shane               ARST                    J4.55m   14-11.00 
  8 Bertoli, Anthony             THTC                    J4.55m   14-11.00 
 -- Cullers, Josh                SIUC                        NH            
 -- Steward, Evan                HILL                        NH            
 -- Oliver, Brandon              SALA                        NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawson, Kiwan                IND                      7.34m   24-01.00 
  2 Bryant, John                 FVCC                     7.08m   23-02.75 
  3 Bialy, Ezra                  SALA                     6.91m   22-08.00 
  4 Aronson, Shawn               ARST                     6.84m   22-05.25 
  5 Lambert, Andrew              SEMO                     6.80m   22-03.75 
  6 Johnson, Courtney            UNAF                     6.66m   21-10.25 
  7 Benitez, Michael             REND                     6.61m   21-08.25 
  8 McDaniel, Derek              UNAF                     6.59m   21-07.50 
  9 Cirino, Steve                ISU                      6.46m   21-02.50 
 -- Jones, Greg                  MTSU                       SCR            
 -- Snodgrass, Ian               USI                        SCR            
 -- Sturm, JJ                    MTSU                       SCR            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Paladin              ISU                     14.81m   48-07.25 
  2 Daniel, Steve                ISU                     14.57m   47-09.75 
  3 Benitez, Michael             REND                    14.42m   47-03.75 
  4 Bryant, John                 FVCC                    14.19m   46-06.75 
  5 Fennoy, Warith               FVCC                    14.08m   46-02.50 
  6 Henderson, Will              REND                    13.84m   45-05.00 
  7 Johnson, Courtney            UNAF                    13.80m   45-03.50 
  8 Williams, Julius             MCK                     13.68m   44-10.75 
  9 Harris, Roy                  ARST                    13.56m   44-06.00 
 10 McKinnis, Tristan            EIU                     13.54m   44-05.25 
 -- Jones, Greg                  MTSU                       SCR            
 -- Sturm, JJ                    MTSU                       SCR            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ketchum, Ryan                IND                     18.06mP  59-03.00 
  2 Toompuu, Raigo               WKU                     17.60m   57-09.00 
  3 Powell, Candon               ARST                    16.99m   55-09.00 
  4 Milleville, Mark             SIUC                    16.83m   55-02.75 
  5 Traub, Drew                  ISU                     16.46m   54-00.00 
  6 Siemons, Brenton             SIUC                    16.21m   53-02.25 
  7 Grobengieser, Aaron          EIU                     16.04m   52-07.50 
  8 Rucker, Isaiah               ARST                    16.00m   52-06.00 
  9 Schultz, Jimmy               EIU                     15.69m   51-05.75 
 10 Gillingham, Jeremy           ISU                     15.15m   49-08.50 
 11 Thomas, James                MTSU                    14.93m   48-11.75 
 -- Jones, Daniel                SEMO                      FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 21.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Candon               ARST                    20.32mP  66-08.00 
  2 Carruthers, Jason            ISU                     19.50mP  63-11.75 
  3 Fleming, Wil                 IND                    J19.50mP  63-11.75 
  4 Milleville, Mark             SIUC                    18.64m   61-02.00 
  5 Ketchum, Ryan                IND                     18.35m   60-02.50 
  6 Young, Cory                  INDY                    18.25m   59-10.50 
  7 Weissar, Matt                SIUC                    17.55m   57-07.00 
  8 Gillingham, Jeremy           ISU                     17.02m   55-10.25 
  9 Siemons, Brenton             SIUC                    16.38m   53-09.00 
 10 Mueller, Joe                 SIUC                   J16.38m   53-09.00 
 11 Allison, Bill                ISU                     16.24m   53-03.50 
 12 Knippen, Brian               SEMO                    15.93m   52-03.25 
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com