« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data     Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 2/12/2005 05:00 PM
            Middle Tennesse Valentines Day Invitational - 2/12/2005            
                               Murfreesboro, TN                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owens, Tiffaney              Mtsu                      7.16q  2 
  2 Bradley, Morgan              Eastern Kentucky          7.22q  2 
  3 Barrow, Kerry                Mtsu                      7.28q  2 
  4 Stringer, Antranette         Mtsu                      7.35q  1 
  5 Bailey, Melanie              Eastern Kentucky          7.36q  1 
  6 Fornah, Hannah               University of So          7.39q  1 
  7 Hamilton, Consuela           University of So          7.47   1 
  8 Eubanks, Nichel              Eastern Kentucky          7.48   2 
  9 Burton, Antonia              University of So          7.52   2 
 10 Smith, Joycelyn              University of So          8.05   2 
 11 Hare-Bey, Nia                Fisk University           8.13   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Owens, Tiffaney              Mtsu                      7.17  
  2 Barrow, Kerry                Mtsu                      7.25  
  3 Bailey, Melanie              Eastern Kentucky          7.28  
  4 Bradley, Morgan              Eastern Kentucky          7.28  
  5 Stringer, Antranette         Mtsu                      7.34  
  6 Fornah, Hannah               University of So          7.38  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barrow, Kerry                Mtsu                     24.81   1 
  2 Stringer, Antranette         Mtsu                     25.14   1 
  3 Owens, Tiffaney              Mtsu                     25.37   1 
  4 Robertson, Candice           Mtsu                     25.61   2 
  5 Fornah, Hannah               University of So         25.83   3 
  6 Brown, Contrena              Unattached               25.84   2 
  7 Jones, Ebony                 Eastern Kentucky         25.90   2 
  8 Smith, Kasola                University of TN         26.02   1 
  9 Eubanks, Nichel              Eastern Kentucky         26.11   1 
 10 Bailey, Melanie              Eastern Kentucky         26.22   1 
 11 Anderson, Jessica            Mtsu                     26.72   2 
 12 Bobakova, Veronika           University of So         26.77   3 
 13 Burton, Antonia              University of So         26.81   3 
 14 Lindsay, Christina           Fisk University          27.32   3 
 15 Sims, Jenn                   Vanderbilt               27.92   3 
 16 Faulkner, Sydney             Vanderbilt               28.02   3 
 17 Smith, Joycelyn              University of So         29.40   2 
 18 Hickman, Cassandra           Western KY               31.19   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 George, Kishara              Mtsu                     56.43   1 
  2 Knox, Nicole                 University of So         58.95   1 
  3 Smith, Leah                  Western KY               59.35   2 
  4 Maunsell, Aisling            Western KY               59.77   2 
  5 Owens, Tiffaney              Mtsu                   1:00.91   1 
  6 Meagher, Ashley              University of TN       1:01.13   1 
  7 Chuku, Onyinyechi            Eastern Kentucky       1:01.79   2 
  8 Cendajas, Tassia             Western KY             1:03.14   2 
  9 Lindsay, Christina           Fisk University        1:03.62   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carmack, Cheyenne            Western KY             2:18.75   1 
  2 Williams, Mallorie           University of TN       2:19.40   1 
  3 Tobias, Shannon              Eastern Kentucky       2:20.18   1 
  4 Wood, Emily                  University of TN       2:20.84   2 
  5 Galbraith, Alysha            Western KY             2:22.38   1 
  6 Gombert, Marjorie            Mtsu                   2:22.62   1 
  7 Coulter, Heather             Western KY             2:26.37   1 
  8 Lavoie, Megan                Eastern Kentucky       2:26.42   2 
  9 Miller, Shannon              Eastern Kentucky       2:28.11   2 
 10 Ankrom, Katy                 Eastern Kentucky       2:28.32   2 
 11 Morgan, Ana                  Vanderbilt             2:29.20   2 
 12 Adeng, Cecelia               Fisk University        2:32.76   2 
 13 Perkins, Cassandra           University of So       2:33.94   2 
 14 Edi, Florence                University of So       2:37.28   1 
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turchin, Kathleen            Unattached             5:01.52  
  2 Jaggers, Nicole              Western KY             5:09.95  
  3 Embry, Wendee                Eastern Kentucky       5:10.42  
  4 Lefort, Sabeina              University of TN       5:11.37  
  5 Tobias, Shannon              Eastern Kentucky       5:12.10  
  6 Coulter, Heather             Western KY             5:12.11  
  7 Ankrom, Katy                 Eastern Kentucky       5:12.46  
  8 Ramirez, Angelica            University of So       5:15.18  
  9 Leeper, Emily                Western KY             5:16.29  
 10 Leeper, Natalie              Western KY             5:21.28  
 11 Kazmer, Val                  Vanderbilt             5:22.03  
 12 Davis, Ellen                 University of TN       5:24.71  
 13 Engel, Courtney              Eastern Kentucky       5:26.91  
 14 Adams, Amanda                Western KY             5:31.03  
 15 Perkins, Cassandra           University of So       5:38.88  
 16 Wilhoit, Ella                Vanderbilt             5:42.21  
 17 Gothrup, Trisha              Western KY             5:44.08  
 18 Li, Yvonne                   University of So       5:46.17  
 19 Galloway, Miranda            Mtsu                   5:46.65  
 20 Adeng, Cecelia               Fisk University        5:50.65  
 21 Stiff, Amanda                Unattached             6:00.17  
 22 McConnell, Lauren            University of So       6:17.85  
 23 Womble, Melissa              University of So       6:21.91  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halcomb, Nettie              University of TN      10:07.39  
  2 Embry, Wendee                Eastern Kentucky      10:20.93  
  3 McClung, Kellie              Eastern Kentucky      10:26.32  
  4 Ramirez, Angelica            University of So      10:43.44  
  5 Thurman, Whitney             Vanderbilt            10:43.57  
  6 Leeper, Natalie              Western KY            10:45.02  
  7 Adams, Amanda                Western KY            10:46.75  
  8 Lunning, Sara                Mtsu                  11:00.05  
  9 Whitley, Danah               Western KY            11:11.04  
 10 Gothrup, Trisha              Western KY            11:11.05  
 11 Serago, Joanna               Vanderbilt            11:18.84  
 12 Leeper, Emily                Western KY            11:40.83  
 13 Li, Yvonne                   University of So      11:42.88  
 14 Stiff, Amanda                Unattached            11:59.28  
 15 McConnell, Lauren            University of So      12:33.84  
 16 Womble, Melissa              University of So      13:00.71  
 -- Galbraith, Alysha            Western KY                 DNF  
 -- Jaggers, Nicole              Western KY                 DNF  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Jessica            Mtsu                      8.17q  1 
  2 Robertson, Candice           Mtsu                      8.22q  2 
  3 Jones, Ebony                 Eastern Kentucky          8.26q  1 
  4 Brown, Latoya                Mtsu                      8.43q  3 
  5 Bobakova, Veronika           University of So          8.52q  3 
  6 Edi, Florence                University of So          8.70q  2 
  7 Turner, Lacy                 Eastern Kentucky          8.71   2 
  8 Lewin, Kenesha               University of So          8.74   3 
  9 English, Latoria             University of So          8.92   1 
 10 Preston, Lashea              Eastern Kentucky          9.03   3 
 11 Scott, Quan                  Mtsu                      9.11   2 
 12 Sims, Jenn                   Vanderbilt                9.14   1 
 13 Cendajas, Tassia             Western KY                9.23   1 
 14 Washington, Anjarae          Vanderbilt                9.70   2 
 -- Johnson, Samera              University of So           DNF   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Candice           Mtsu                      8.23  
  2 Anderson, Jessica            Mtsu                      8.34  
  3 Jones, Ebony                 Eastern Kentucky          8.37  
  4 Bobakova, Veronika           University of So          8.61  
  5 Brown, Latoya                Mtsu                      8.62  
  6 Edi, Florence                University of So          8.90  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middle Tennessee State Un  ''A''                      3:53.75  
  2 University of South Alabama  ''A''                    3:59.82  
  3 Western Kentucky Universi  ''A''                      4:00.94  
  4 University of TN Chattanooga  ''A''                   4:08.86  
  5 Fisk University  ''A''                                4:13.51  
  6 Eastern Kentucky University  ''A''                    4:14.81  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Ebony                 Eastern Kentucky       5-05.00  
  2 Brown, Latoya                Mtsu                   5-03.00  
  3 Hickman, Cassandra           Western KY             5-01.00  
  4 Edi, Florence                University of So      J5-01.00  
  4 English, Latoria             University of So      J5-01.00  
  6 Washington, Anjarae          Vanderbilt            J5-01.00  
  7 Atchison, Monica             Eastern Kentucky      J5-01.00  
  8 Knox, Nicole                 University of So       4-11.00  
  9 Becher, Amy                  Eastern Kentucky      J4-11.00  
 -- Cendajas, Tassia             Western KY                  NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kinnear, Erin                University of So      12-00.00  
  2 Fowlkes, Jenna               University of So       8-06.00  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deckard, KeKe                Mtsu                  18-10.00  
  2 Douglas, Sierra              Mtsu                  18-07.00  
  3 Tamgho, Stephanie            Mtsu                  18-05.00  
  4 Turner, Lacy                 Eastern Kentucky      18-01.50  
  5 English, Latoria             University of So      17-07.50  
  6 Edi, Florence                University of So      17-07.25  
  7 Hamilton, Consuela           University of So      17-05.75  
  8 Knox, Nicole                 University of So      17-05.00  
  9 Faulkner, Sydney             Vanderbilt            16-04.00  
 10 Kyle, Cicley                 University of So      15-04.50  
 -- Delauney, Valerie            Western KY                  ND  
 -- Delauney, Jessica            Western KY                  ND  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Douglas, Sierra              Mtsu                  39-07.50  
  2 Deckard, KeKe                Mtsu                  39-02.50  
  3 Tamgho, Stephanie            Mtsu                  39-00.75  
  4 Delauney, Valerie            Western KY            38-09.00  
  5 Delauney, Jessica            Western KY            37-11.25  
  6 Kyle, Cicley                 University of So      35-05.00  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Florimond, Laetitia          Mtsu                  45-10.00  
  2 Byrd, Meaghan                Mtsu                  44-07.00  
  3 Wood, Courtney               Western KY            44-02.00  
  4 Brown, Geri                  Western KY            39-02.00  
  5 Foster, Kasi                 Vanderbilt            38-00.00  
  6 Enoch, Kelley                Mtsu                  37-08.00  
  7 Dortch, Courtney             University of So      37-05.00  
  8 Stanley, Lindsey             Eastern Kentucky      35-05.00  
  9 Bell, Lasean                 Mtsu                  32-05.00  
 10 Washington, Anjarae          Vanderbilt            31-06.00  
 11 Evans, Menjanahary           University of So      25-03.00  
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wood, Courtney               Western KY            53-08.00  
  2 Byrd, Meaghan                Mtsu                  52-00.50  
  3 Foster, Kasi                 Vanderbilt            47-00.00  
  4 Bell, Lasean                 Mtsu                  46-06.50  
  5 Brown, Geri                  Western KY            43-03.00  
  6 Florimond, Laetitia          Mtsu                  43-01.00  
  7 Enoch, Kelley                Mtsu                  40-07.00  
  8 Stanley, Lindsey             Eastern Kentucky      39-04.00  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Jonathan              Unattached                6.41q  1 
  2 Fraley, VanTonio             Mtsu                      6.47q  3 
  3 Eickhoff, Brad               Western KY                6.53q  2 
  4 Carter, William              Unattached                6.53q  1 
  5 Jarnigan, Grant              Western KY                6.55q  2 
  6 Chandler, Jeremy             Western KY                6.58q  3 
  7 Foster, Billy                University of So          6.58   2 
  8 Coney, Aaron                 Eastern Kentucky          6.60   1 
  9 Byrd, Kwesi                  University of So          6.68   2 
 10 Gibson, Ernest               Fisk University           6.68   1 
 11 Walker, Davin                Eastern Kentucky          6.76   2 
 12 Bagley, Michael              University of So          6.84   1 
 13 Gaines, James                Eastern Kentucky          6.86   3 
 14 Horton, James                Fisk University           6.89   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fraley, VanTonio             Mtsu                      6.40  
  2 Brown, Jonathan              Unattached                6.42  
  3 Carter, William              Unattached                6.55  
  4 Chandler, Jeremy             Western KY                6.58  
  5 Jarnigan, Grant              Western KY                6.62  
  6 Eickhoff, Brad               Western KY                6.64  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDade, Rashad               Unattached               21.22   2 
  2 Brown, Jonathan              Unattached               21.85   1 
  3 Gibson, Ernest               Fisk University          21.95   2 
  4 Robinson, Dallas             Eastern Kentucky         22.09   1 
  5 Waller, Sean                 Unattached               22.26   2 
  6 Terrell, Daryl               Unattached               22.35   2 
  7 Coney, Aaron                 Eastern Kentucky         22.57   2 
  8 Chandler, Jeremy             Western KY               22.58   2 
  9 Yarbrough, Linnie            Mtsu                     22.65   3 
 10 Fraley, VanTonio             Mtsu                     22.84   1 
 11 Jarnigan, Grant              Western KY               22.86   3 
 12 Byrd, Kwesi                  University of So         22.90   3 
 13 Stallings, Travis            Western KY               22.98   1 
 14 Bridges, O''Brian             Eastern Kentucky         23.07   3 
 15 Foster, Billy                University of So         23.19   4 
 16 Dew, Asa                     Western KY               23.45   3 
 17 McBath, Justin               University of TN         24.19   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cross, Reggie                Unattached               47.72   1 
  2 Davis, Bruce                 Unattached               47.73   1 
  3 Murphy, Anthony              University of So         47.77   2 
  4 McDade, Rashad               Unattached               47.91   1 
  5 Curry, Randy                 Unattached               48.28   4 
  6 Reddix, LaRonious            University of So         48.32   2 
  7 Franklin, Arthur             University of So         48.56   2 
  8 Robinson, Dallas             Eastern Kentucky         48.70   2 
  9 Terrell, Daryl               Unattached               48.91   2 
 10 Waller, Sean                 Unattached               49.16   1 
 11 Lindsey, Jarvin              Western KY               49.81   2 
 12 Moore, Jarmaine              Unattached               49.95   3 
 13 Jones, Ezra                  Unattached               50.10   3 
 14 Muschonga, Kudawashe         Western KY               50.58   3 
 15 Halliwell, Mik               Eastern Kentucky         51.30   3 
 16 Kone, Mamadou                Mtsu                     51.63   3 
 17 Hutcherson, Ben              Eastern Kentucky         51.64   3 
 18 Horton, James                Fisk University          51.68   4 
 19 McBath, Justin               University of TN         53.72   4 
 20 Smith, Charles               Fisk University          57.85   4 
 21 Bolsis, Robert               University of So       1:00.08   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maina, Steve                 Eastern Kentucky       1:52.30   1 
  2 Larubi, Stephen              University of So       1:55.78   1 
  3 Carter, Jeremiah             University of So       1:56.57   1 
  4 Bacon, Nick                  Western KY             1:56.68   1 
  5 Salkauskas, Linus            University of TN       1:57.93   1 
  6 Lagat, Phillip               University of So       1:58.45   1 
  7 Kor, Deaniel                 Eastern Kentucky       1:59.78   1 
  8 Ngetich, Ben                 Unattached             2:00.54   1 
  9 Halsell, Robert              Eastern Kentucky       2:03.17   2 
 10 Catino, Danny                Mtsu                   2:06.55   2 
 11 Gifford, Brian               Western KY             2:06.98   2 
 12 Duncan, Mike                 Western KY             2:08.95   2 
 13 Lyn, Paul                    Fisk University        2:10.31   2 
 14 Simpson, Zach                Unattached             2:11.52   2 
 15 Collier, David               Fisk University        2:15.00   2 
 16 Conway, Gabriel              Western KY             2:15.33   2 
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Larubi, Harry                University of So       4:14.16  
  2 Korir, Jacob                 Eastern Kentucky       4:16.78  
  3 Mayne, Ian                   University of TN       4:18.20  
  4 Guillou, Jonathan            Mtsu                   4:19.84  
  5 Salkauskas, Linus            University of TN       4:22.17  
  6 Kipchirchir, Samson          University of So       4:23.67  
  7 Kor, Deaniel                 Eastern Kentucky       4:24.35  
  8 Lagat, Phillip               University of So       4:26.23  
  9 Fortney, Jacob               Eastern Kentucky       4:27.21  
 10 Dick, Kevin                  Western KY             4:37.65  
 11 Groves, Justin               Western KY             4:38.98  
 12 Heichelbech, Neal            Western KY             4:55.40  
 13 young, matt                  Mtsu                   5:03.74  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Okello, Tony                 University of So       8:15.04  
  2 Matus, James                 Unattached             8:35.50  
  3 Larubi, Harry                University of So       8:41.83  
  4 Roberts, Daniel              Western KY             8:44.96  
  5 Dell, Derek                  Mtsu                   8:49.17  
  6 Kipchirchir, Samson          University of So       8:52.06  
  7 Machungo, James              Eastern Kentucky       8:52.84  
  8 Kipkuru, Cornelius           Eastern Kentucky       8:56.00  
  9 Safstrom, Steve              Mtsu                   8:57.05  
 10 Fortney, Jacob               Eastern Kentucky       8:59.05  
 11 Keown, Travis                Western KY             9:00.07  
 12 Guillou, Jonathan            Mtsu                   9:06.89  
 13 Sigei, Cosmas                Western KY             9:09.05  
 14 Sang, BenVictor              Mtsu                   9:15.83  
 15 Howell, Ryan                 Western KY             9:16.66  
 16 Croxton, David               Western KY             9:21.56  
 17 Hammond, Patrick             Western KY             9:37.54  
 18 Heichelbech, Neal            Western KY             9:49.41  
 -- Goetz, Joseph                University of TN           DNF  
 -- Duncan, Mike                 Western KY                 DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yarbrough, Linnie            Mtsu                      7.31  
  2 DeMer, Christopher           University of So          7.79  
  3 Harrington, Chris            University of TN          7.94  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Unattached  ''A''                                     3:14.29  
  2 University of South Alabama  ''A''                    3:15.04  
  3 Eastern Kentucky University  ''A''                    3:17.72  
  4 Western Kentucky Universi  ''A''                      3:22.64  
 -- Middle Tennessee State Un  ''A''                          DNF  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christopher         University of So       6-05.00  
  1 Pruitt, Alex                 Mtsu                   6-05.00  
  3 Defour, Julius               Mtsu                  J6-05.00  
  4 Gifford, Brian               Western KY             6-03.00  
  5 Anderson, Brian              Mtsu                   6-01.00  
 -- Murphy, Jarrett              Western KY                  NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oliver, Brandon              University of So      13-06.00  
  2 Murphy, Jarrett              Western KY            11-06.00  
 -- Fowlkes, Thomas              University of So            NH  
 -- Barrett, Michael             University of So            NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hairston, Jakeith            Unattached            23-05.00  
  2 Sturm, JJ                    Mtsu                  23-04.25  
  3 Coney, Aaron                 Eastern Kentucky      21-07.00  
  4 Dew, Asa                     Western KY            20-07.00  
  5 Bagley, Michael              University of So      20-00.50  
 -- Bialy, Ezra                  University of So            ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hairston, Jakeith            Unattached            47-02.50  
  2 Sturm, JJ                    Mtsu                  46-02.50  
  3 Dew, Asa                     Western KY            42-05.00  
  4 Bridges, O''Brian             Eastern Kentucky      42-01.50  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kilk, Oliver                 Western KY            46-10.50  
  2 Thomas, James                Mtsu                  46-06.00  
  3 Simpson, Robert              Eastern Kentucky      43-09.00  
  4 Diel, Nick                   Mtsu                  42-11.00  
  5 Sims, Lindsey                Mtsu                  41-05.00  
  6 Blackburn, Tristan           Eastern Kentucky      40-09.00  
  7 Trawick, Justin              University of So      36-07.00  
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kilk, Oliver                 Western KY            56-00.00  
  2 Thomas, James                Mtsu                  54-00.00  
  3 Diel, Nick                   Mtsu                  48-07.00  
  4 Blackburn, Tristan           Eastern Kentucky      39-01.00  
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com