« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                        Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager
                 Alabama Relays 2005 - 3/17/2005 to 3/20/2005                  
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                   Sam Bailey Track @ University of Alabama                    
                                    Results 


Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lapsley, Andriane         JR Georgia Tech             11.58   1.4  1 
  2 Harrigan, Tahesia         JR Alabama                  11.62   1.4  1 
  3 Hodge, Virgil                Skn                      11.98   1.4  1  11.978
  4 Orkafor, Rosemary         SR McKendree                11.98   1.4  1  11.979
  5 Rhett, Amandi                Unattached               11.99   1.4  1 
  6 Morgan, Jennifer             Alabama St.              12.06   1.4  1 
  7 Moss, Shantrell           FR Georgia Tech             12.08   1.1  3 
  8 Liburd, Tanika            SO So. Miss.                12.10   1.4  1 
  9 Reed, Majik               JR Alabama                  12.15   1.7  2 
  9 Barrow, Kerry                M.T.S.U.                 12.15   1.1  3 
 11 Marshall, Shameka         SR Rutgers                  12.17   1.7  2 
 12 Isamailia, Halimat        FR McKendree                12.21   1.7  2 
 13 Shores, Latavia           JR Arkansas St.             12.22   1.6  4 
 14 Cousin, Ashley            FR Bevill State             12.26   1.7  2 
 15 White, Alana              iz Bevill State             12.27   1.1  3  12.264
 16 Webb, Jamie               SR Mo.- Rolla               12.27   1.1  3  12.268
 17 Gomez, Coryn              SO Rutgers                  12.28   1.3  5 
 18 Lockett, Shauntae            U. A. B.                 12.29   1.1  3 
 19 Brockman, Ariel           SO Rutgers                  12.34   1.2  6 
 20 Daniels, Maricia          JR Arkansas St.             12.40   1.3  5 
 20 Alston, Erica             JR So. Miss.                12.40   1.7  2 
 20 Stringer, Antranette         M.T.S.U.                 12.40   1.6  4 
 23 Toller, Erica                Alabama St.              12.42   1.1  3 
 24 Eloms, Joy                FR Western Mich             12.43   1.3  5 
 25 Holland, Tashone          SR Ark.- P.B.               12.44   1.7  2 
 26 Dean, Daveda              FR Alabama A&M              12.46   1.6  4 
 27 Smith, Leah                  Western Kent             12.48   1.3  5 
 28 Horn, Becky               FR Western Mich             12.49   1.2  6 
 28 Owens, Tiffany               M.T.S.U.                 12.49   1.1  3 
 28 Shaw, Brittney            FR Arkansas St.             12.49   1.2  6 
 31 Tucker, Nicole            JR Winthrop                 12.55   1.6  4 
 32 Grant, Easter                Al/ Huntsville           12.57   1.1  3 
 33 Brown, Monique            JR Western Mich             12.60   1.1  7 
 34 Parson, Racquel           FR Bevill State             12.61   1.3  5 
 35 Sangster, Shayna          SO Western Mich             12.62   1.1  7 
 36 McKinney, Trinity         FR So. Miss.                12.63   1.1  3 
 37 Taylor, Zenovia           JR Alabama A&M              12.64   1.3  5 
 37 Mahome, Krisy             SR Western Mich             12.64   1.1  7 
 39 Lucas, Sheriese           RD Western Mich             12.67   1.2  6 
 40 Harris, Crystal              Al/ Huntsville           12.69   1.3  5 
 41 Russ, Erica               FR U. A. B.                 12.72   1.3  5 
 41 McCullum, Stephanie       SO So. Miss.                12.72   1.6  4 
 43 Tippit, Wanda             JR Western Mich             12.75   1.2  6 
 44 Curtis, Nichelle          FR Vincennes Un             12.79   1.6  4 
 45 Segrest, Nikki            JR Western Mich             12.80   1.1  7 
 46 Logan, Danielle           FR Vincennes Un             12.91   1.2  6 
 47 Robbins, Katie               Ball State               13.00   1.1  7 
 48 Beville, Janee            SO Western Mich             13.09   1.1  8 
 49 Watson, Angel                Unattached               13.10   1.1  7 
 50 Gooden, Shakeia           SO Jville State             13.13   1.1  7 
 51 Barnes, Terri             JR Mo.- Rolla               13.15   1.1  8 
 52 Smith, Meghan                Al/ Huntsville           13.21   1.1  8 
 53 Colvin, Jessica           SO Alabama                  13.30   1.1  8 
 54 Childs, Shannon           SO Lipscomb                 13.35   1.1  8 
 55 Watson, Amiracle             Unattached               13.67   1.1  8 
 56 Carter, Lisa              FR Lipscomb                 14.06   1.1  8 
 -- Burke, Iantha             SO McKendree                   FS   1.3  5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kidd, Ashlee              RD Georgia Tech             23.81  -0.7  1 
  2 Rhett, Amandi                Unattached               24.58  -0.7  1 
  3 Whitt, Christina             Ball State               24.67   2.2  4 
  4 Todd, Jacqueline          JR Rutgers                  24.70   1.4  3 
  5 Carter, Oriana            SO U. A. B.                 24.72   1.6  5 
  6 Moss, Shantrell           FR Georgia Tech             24.73   0.9  2 
  7 Ferguson, Yvonne          oy Ball State               24.78   0.9  2 
  8 McKay, Antoinetta         FR Georgia Tech             24.79   0.9  2 
  9 Morgan, Jennifer             Alabama St.              24.80  -0.7  1 
  9 Winfrey, Crystal             Ball State               24.80   1.4  3 
 11 Luogon, Kou               JR Alabama                  24.88  -0.7  1 
 12 McCauley, Stephanie          U. A. B.                 24.91   0.9  2 
 13 Barrow, Kerry                M.T.S.U.                 24.92   1.4  3 
 14 Lockett, Shauntae            U. A. B.                 25.00   2.2  4 
 15 Reed, Majik               JR Alabama                  25.10  -0.7  1 
 16 Johnson, Angela           JR So. Miss.                25.17   0.9  2 
 17 Williams, Amber              Ball State               25.26   1.4  3 
 18 Webb, Jamie               SR Mo.- Rolla               25.30   0.9  2 
 18 Stringer, Antranette         M.T.S.U.                 25.30   2.2  4 
 20 Eloms, Joy                FR Western Mich             25.31   1.4  3 
 21 Toller, Erica                Alabama St.              25.35   1.6  5 
 21 Gaines, Priscilla         FR Bevill State             25.35   2.2  4 
 23 Wilson, Shanea               Western Kent             25.37   0.9  2 
 24 Grant, Easter                Al/ Huntsville           25.47   0.9  2 
 25 Cole, Carita                 Western Kent             25.56  -0.7  1 
 26 Smith, Leah                  Western Kent             25.57   1.4  6 
 27 Lucas, Sheriese           RD Western Mich             25.66   1.6  5 
 28 Holland, Tashone          SR Ark.- P.B.               25.70   1.4  3 
 28 Owens, Tiffany               M.T.S.U.                 25.70   2.2  4 
 28 Shepperson, Kendi            Alabama St.              25.70   1.6  5 
 31 Hardy, Polly                 Clemson                  25.71   1.6  5 
 32 Daniels, Maricia          JR Arkansas St.             25.72   1.4  6 
 33 Campbell, Shanna-Kay         M.T.S.U.                 25.74   1.4  3 
 34 White, Alana              iz Bevill State             25.75   1.4  6 
 35 Draper, Shequita          FR Bevill State             25.84   1.6  5 
 36 McKinney, Trinity         FR So. Miss.                25.88   1.4  6 
 37 Brockman, Ariel           SO Rutgers                  25.91   1.6  5 
 38 Wells, Tori               FR So. Miss.                25.95   2.2  4 
 39 Shaw, Brittney            FR Arkansas St.             25.97   0.8  7 
 40 Brown, Monique            JR Western Mich             25.98   0.8  7 
 40 Pauli, Nikki                 Unattached               25.98   0.9  2 
 42 Stallworth, Reba          SO Ark.- P.B.               26.08   2.2  4 
 43 Taylor, Zenovia           JR Alabama A&M              26.11   1.4  6 
 44 Segrest, Nikki            JR Western Mich             26.12   1.4  6 
 45 Gadson, Shuneil           FR Al/ Huntsville           26.16   0.8  7 
 46 Gomez, Coryn              SO Rutgers                  26.21   1.6  5 
 47 Marshall, Alexandria         Ball State               26.23   1.4  6 
 48 McCullum, Stephanie       SO So. Miss.                26.31   0.8  7 
 49 Harris, Crystal              Al/ Huntsville           26.34   0.8  7 
 50 Tippit, Wanda             JR Western Mich             26.36   1.4  6 
 51 Watson, Angel                Unattached               26.43   1.6  5 
 52 Dean, Daveda              FR Alabama A&M              26.45   1.4  3 
 53 Miyamoto, Renatta            Clemson                  26.50   1.4  6 
 54 Bell, Jeronica            JR Jville State             26.56   0.5  8 
 55 Curtis, Nichelle          FR Vincennes Un             26.79   0.8  7 
 56 Erskine, Kendra           SO Western Mich             26.96   0.5  9 
 57 Gooden, Shakeia           SO Jville State             27.01   0.5  8 
 58 Hostetler, Laura          FR Vincennes Un             27.06   0.5  9 
 59 Smith, Meghan                Al/ Huntsville           27.13   0.5  8 
 60 Childs, Shannon           SO Lipscomb                 27.24   0.5  8 
 61 Mosley, Amber             SO Western Mich             27.26   0.5  9 
 62 Beville, Janee            SO Western Mich             27.27   0.5  9 
 63 Logan, Danielle           FR Vincennes Un             27.34   0.5  9 
 64 Barnes, Terri             JR Mo.- Rolla               27.46   0.5  8 
 65 Pino, Glinis              SO McKendree                27.83   0.8  7 
 66 Watson, Amiracle             Unattached               27.88   0.5  8 
 67 Colvin, Jessica           SO Alabama                  28.40   0.5  9 
 68 DeShazier, Charone''       FR Alabama A&M              28.44   0.5  8 
 69 Carter, Lisa              FR Lipscomb                 29.15   0.5  9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luogon, Kou               JR Alabama                  54.24   1 
  2 Colvin, Tara              FR U. A. B.                 54.43   2 
  3 Orkafor, Rosemary         SR McKendree                54.94   1 
  3 Horn, Becky               FR Western Mich             54.94   2 
  5 Winfrey, Crystal             Ball State               55.43   2 
  6 Mahome, Krisy             SR Western Mich             55.69   1 
  7 Sangster, Shayna          SO Western Mich             56.49   2 
  8 Isamailia, Halimat        FR McKendree                56.81   1 
  9 Todd, Jacqueline          JR Rutgers                  56.96   2 
 10 Gadson, Shuneil           FR Al/ Huntsville           57.74   3 
 11 Collins, Genoah           SO U. A. B.                 57.83   1 
 12 Shepperson, Kendi            Alabama St.              58.06   3 
 13 McDonald, Joy             SO Alabama A&M              58.11   3 
 13 Whitt, Christina             Ball State               58.11   2 
 15 Maunsell, Aisling            Western Kent             58.39   3 
 16 Marshall, Alexandria         Ball State               58.75   3 
 17 Smith, Leah                  Western Kent             58.78   3 
 18 Johnson, Candi            JR So. Miss.                58.88   4 
 19 Jones, Stephanie          SO Jville State             59.28   5 
 20 Stallworth, Reba          SO Ark.- P.B.               59.30   4 
 21 McCrary, Tacoma           FR Arkansas St.             59.98   4 
 22 House, Kasey              SR So. Miss.              1:00.05   6 
 23 Gadson, Juneil            FR Al/ Huntsville         1:00.30   6 
 24 Thompson, Joviann         SO Ark.- P.B.             1:00.31   4 
 25 Miller, Kim               FR Bevill State           1:00.36   4 
 26 Thomas, Simone            SO Rutgers                1:00.40   4 
 27 Muhammad, Kalimah         FR Arkansas St.           1:00.71   2 
 28 Hammond, Yeronda          FR Bevill State           1:00.75   5  1:00.741
 29 Brown, Edisha             SO Jville State           1:00.75   5  1:00.742
 30 Williams, Nicole          FR U. A. B.               1:00.79   5 
 31 Miller, Brittany             Lipscomb               1:00.81   4 
 32 Ploskin, Elina            SO Rutgers                1:00.83   5 
 33 Draper, Shequita          FR Bevill State           1:01.01   4 
 34 Burke, Iantha             SO McKendree              1:01.23   3 
 35 Moore, Wendy              SO Mo.- Rolla             1:02.12   6 
 36 Rector, Linzi             SO Mo.- Rolla             1:02.25   5 
 37 Bell, Brittany            FR Arkansas St.           1:02.47   5 
 38 Hutchinson, Tanisha          Alabama St.            1:02.57   5 
 39 Dyer, Jill                   Lipscomb               1:02.67   6 
 40 Hostetler, Laura          FR Vincennes Un           1:02.85   6 
 41 Freeman, Tammy               Al/ Huntsville         1:03.04   6 
 42 Galloway, Lindsey            Lipscomb               1:09.16   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kojic, Dijana             JR So. Miss.              2:09.97  
  2 Sanon, Dominique          SR Rutgers                2:14.26  
  3 Lentz, Jenny              SR Georgia Tech           2:14.60  
  4 Sims, Jenny               SO Georgia Tech           2:16.08  
  5 Jones, Stephanie          SO Jville State           2:16.60  
  6 McMillan, Patrice            Clemson                2:17.35  
  7 Schall, Elizabeth            Lipscomb               2:17.65  
  8 Valanty, Christi          JR Western Mich           2:18.32  
  9 Edwards, Alisha           JR So. Miss.              2:18.56  
 10 Wahlin, Andrea            FR Ms. State              2:18.63  
 11 Povick, Jennifer          FR Winthrop               2:18.78  
 12 Williams, Mallorie        SR Chattanooga            2:19.34  
 13 Brewer, Amanda               Ball State             2:20.09  
 14 Minnifield, Elace            U. A. B.               2:20.99  
 15 Clay, Tunisha             SO Al/ Huntsville         2:21.08  
 16 Powers, Kristi            FR Western Mich           2:21.11  
 17 Dyer, Jill                   Lipscomb               2:21.38  
 18 Wellerding, Aimee         JR Western Kent           2:22.02  
 19 Jennings, Shauntel        FR U. A. B.               2:22.10  
 20 Markland, Caleen          SR Ark.- P.B.             2:22.34  
 21 Meagher, Ashley           JR Chattanooga            2:22.70  
 22 Galbraith, Alysha         FR Western Kent           2:22.86  
 23 Greene, Virnetta          SR Alabama                2:23.08  
 24 Middlebrooks, Janis          Alabama St.            2:23.93  
 25 Carmack, Cheyenne         JR Western Kent           2:24.43  
 26 Moore, Wendy              SO Mo.- Rolla             2:25.12  
 27 James, Candice            SO Arkansas St.           2:25.57  
 28 Taff, Rachel              JR Ole Miss.              2:26.50  
 29 Brown, Valerie            FR Bevill State           2:27.03  
 30 Pruett, Whitney           SO Jville State           2:27.28  
 31 Taliaferro, LaTosha       FR Jville State           2:27.86  
 32 Simpson, Alvonia          SR Ark.- P.B.             2:28.45  
 33 Gombert, Marjorie            M.T.S.U.               2:28.60  
 34 Walton, Christi           RD U. A. B.               2:29.23  
 35 Orlich, Julie             SR Mo.- Rolla             2:29.40  
 36 Bishop, Dominique         SO Rutgers                2:29.48  
 37 MacMann, Katy             FR Mo.- Rolla             2:29.73  
 38 Vasquez, Lauren           FR Ms. State              2:32.44  
 39 Hutchinson, Tanisha          Alabama St.            2:34.14  
 40 Galloway, Lindsey            Lipscomb               2:36.88  
 41 Davenport, Elizabeth      JR Arkansas St.           2:37.05  
 42 Vesey, Shannon            SR Alabama A&M            2:40.53  
 43 Watkins, Lakesha             Alabama St.            2:40.82  
 44 Martin, Autumn            FR Alabama A&M            2:43.16  
 45 Ruiz, Lydia               SO Bevill State           2:47.00  
 46 Dupree, Kianca            FR Bevill State           2:49.93  
 47 Franklin, Akilah          FR Alabama A&M            2:55.64  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Julia              on Alabama                4:32.75  
  2 Kiprotich, Naomi          SR So. Miss.              4:38.02  
  3 Herring, Katherine           Al/ Huntsville         4:39.13  
  4 Green, Lisa               SO Tulane                 4:40.21  
  5 Chind, Mary               SO Georgia Tech           4:42.42  
  6 Phillips, Casey              Clemson                4:42.79  
  7 Hartford, Nicole             Ball State             4:44.46  
  8 Armsby, Ann               SO Georgia Tech           4:48.16  
  9 Schall, Elizabeth            Lipscomb               4:48.57  
 10 Linn, Elena               FR Georgia Tech           4:49.92  
 11 Koehler, Katie               Ball State             4:49.96  
 12 Povick, Jennifer          FR Winthrop               4:50.39  
 13 Hampton, Maria            FR Georgia Tech           4:52.04  
 14 Kurian, Nisha             FR Georgia Tech           4:56.17  
 15 Valanty, Christi          JR Western Mich           4:57.18  
 16 Mick, Ruth                   Lipscomb               4:58.50  
 17 Taff, Rachel              JR Ole Miss.              4:58.89  
 18 Coulter, Heather          FR Western Kent           5:06.30  
 19 Ruf, Laura                SO Mo.- Rolla             5:08.33  
 20 James, Candice            SO Arkansas St.           5:11.74  
 21 Guscette, Meg             JR B''Ham So.              5:12.42  
 22 Anaya, Stephanie          SR Arkansas St.           5:15.19  
 23 Tankersley, Karen         JR So. Miss.              5:17.28  
 24 Taliaferro, LaTosha       FR Jville State           5:17.97  
 25 Yonts, Julie                 Unattached             5:20.01  
 26 Stevens, Shannon          FR B''Ham So.              5:22.65  
 27 Wittbrodt, Michele        FR Western Mich           5:29.38  
 28 Washington, LaKisha       SR Ark.- P.B.             5:33.05  
 29 Middlebrooks, Janis          Alabama St.            5:36.24  
 30 Davenport, Elizabeth      JR Arkansas St.           5:41.64  
 -- Markland, Caleen          SR Ark.- P.B.                 DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enebak, Tara              SO Alabama               17:21.96  
  2 Fairclough, Megan            Al/ Huntsville        17:37.00  
  3 Heider, Caitlin              Al/ Huntsville        17:46.26  
  4 Leeper, Natalie           FR Western Kent          18:10.27  
  5 Caine, Sarah              FR Jville State          18:15.14  
  6 Falor, Annie              FR Ms. State             18:17.87  
  7 Adams, Amanda             FR Western Kent          18:22.28  
  8 White, Keri               SR So. Miss.             18:33.33  
  9 Horn, Leslie              SO Winthrop              18:33.86  
 10 Calvert, Christa             Unattached            18:37.56  
 11 Whitley, Danah            SO Western Kent          18:40.96  
 12 Jaggers, Nicole           on Western Kent          18:45.24  
 13 Leeper, Emily             JR Western Kent          18:46.04  
 14 Wood, Samantha               Lipscomb              18:50.78  
 15 Ruf, Laura                SO Mo.- Rolla            18:52.40  
 16 Lunning, Sara                M.T.S.U.              18:55.92  
 17 Gothrup, Trisha           FR Western Kent          19:01.25  
 18 Blanch, Sharon            JR Western Mich          19:05.89  
 19 Wood, Brittany               So. Miss.             19:26.58  
 20 Flournoy, Shannon         SO Alabama               19:45.43  
 21 Yandle, Emily             FR Georgia Tech          19:46.94  
 22 Smith, Robyn              JR Ark.- P.B.            20:06.39  
 23 Hayes, Mackenzie          SO Jville State          20:25.27  
 24 Washington, LaKisha       SR Ark.- P.B.            20:26.80  
 25 Edmonds, Elizabeth           Lipscomb              21:30.30  
 26 Little, Terah                Lipscomb              21:39.24  
 27 Rasmussen, Ashley         FR Mo.- Rolla            22:08.64  
 28 Hyzer, Kylee              SO Mo.- Rolla            22:49.34  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Walker, Beau              SR Alabama                  13.23  -1.4  1 
  2 Rogers, Dana              SR Georgia Tech             13.58  -1.4  1 
  3 Moss, Shantia             FR Georgia Tech             13.62  -1.4  1 
  4 Washington, Raquel        JR So. Miss.                13.87  -1.4  1 
  5 Smith, Theresa               U. A. B.                 14.19  -1.4  1 
  6 Robertson, Candace           M.T.S.U.                 14.28  -1.4  1 
  7 Hardy, Polly                 Clemson                  14.47  -1.4  1 
  8 Humphrey, Chelsea         SR Western Mich             14.52  -0.3  2 
  9 Miyamoto, Renatta            Clemson                  14.67  -1.4  1 
 10 Levett, Shana                Al/ Huntsville           14.87  -0.1  3 
 10 Anderson, Jessica            M.T.S.U.                 14.87  -0.3  2 
 12 McCoy, Jennifer              Ball State               14.88  -0.3  2 
 13 Keel, Ashley              SO Alabama A&M              14.95  -0.3  2 
 14 Reyer, Ashley             FR So. Miss.                14.97   0.1  5 
 15 Collins, Myla                Alabama A&M              15.14  -0.3  2 
 16 Johnson, Lauren           JR Ms. State                15.42  -0.3  2 
 17 Brown, Toya                  M.T.S.U.                 15.46  -0.1  3 
 18 Williams, Kim             FR So. Miss.                15.50   0.3  4 
 19 Kellon, Erin                 Alabama St.              15.67  -0.3  2 
 20 Coleman, Bridget             Ball State               15.93   0.1  5 
 21 Anderson, Daphne          SO Bevill State             16.01  -0.1  3 
 22 Taylor, LaDedria             U. A. B.                 16.02   0.3  4 
 23 Russ, Erica               FR U. A. B.                 16.11  -0.1  3 
 24 Erskine, Kendra           SO Western Mich             16.12   0.1  5 
 25 Stein, Colleen            FR Western Mich             16.35   1.0  6 
 25 Hardy, Holly              FR Wallace Stat             16.35   0.3  4 
 27 Banks, Tomeika            SR Winthrop                 16.38  -0.1  3 
 28 Hawkins, Myra                Alabama St.              16.53   1.0  6 
 29 Pino, Glinis              SO McKendree                16.57   0.3  4 
 30 Brannon, Ashley           SO Bevill State             16.83   1.0  6 
 31 Mosley, Amber             SO Western Mich             16.93   1.0  6 
 32 Scott, Quan                  M.T.S.U.                 17.03   0.1  5 
 33 Smith, Kametria           FR Bevill State             17.23   0.3  4 
 34 Cendejas, Tassia             Western Kent             17.33  -0.1  3 
 35 Jeanty, Cherline             Alabama St.              17.49   0.3  4 
 36 Hammock, Alexia           FR Ms. State                17.75   1.0  6 
 37 Neveu, Kristen               Al/ Huntsville           17.85   1.0  6 
 38 Winsett, Arika               Ball State               18.50   0.1  5 
 39 Nolan, Savannah           FR Al/ Huntsville           20.74   0.1  5 
 -- Wilson, Rachel            SO Alabama                    DNF  -0.3  2 
 -- Henderson, Angelique      FR Arkansas St.               DNF   1.0  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George, Kishara              M.T.S.U.               1:00.26   1 
  2 Duke, Adrienne            SR U. A. B.               1:02.16   2 
  3 Rogers, Dominique         FR Ms. State              1:03.66   1 
  4 Young, Jocelyn            SO So. Miss.              1:03.83   1 
  5 Humphrey, Chelsea         SR Western Mich           1:03.89   2 
  6 Hawkins, Ashley              Alabama St.            1:05.44   3 
  7 Wilson, Rachel            SO Alabama                1:05.73   1 
  8 Simpson, Alvonia          SR Ark.- P.B.             1:06.00   2 
  9 Kellon, Erin                 Alabama St.            1:06.01   2 
  9 Miller, Brittany             Lipscomb               1:06.01   2 
 11 Cendejas, Tassia             Western Kent           1:06.30   2 
 12 Reed, Priscilla           SR Georgia Tech           1:06.74   2 
 13 Collins, Myla                Alabama A&M            1:07.86   4 
 14 Coleman, Bridget             Ball State             1:07.96   3 
 15 Jeanty, Cherline             Alabama St.            1:08.84   3 
 16 Robinson, Shelby             Alabama A&M            1:09.75   2 
 17 Webb, Mary                FR U. A. B.               1:09.97   3 
 18 Stein, Colleen            FR Western Mich           1:10.89   3 
 19 Smith, Kametria           FR Bevill State           1:10.94   3 
 20 Anderson, Daphne          SO Bevill State           1:11.51   4 
 21 Taylor, LaDedria             U. A. B.               1:12.35   4 
 22 Weaver, Ashley               Al/ Huntsville         1:13.21   4 
 23 Minnifield, Veronica      FR Bevill State           1:13.33   4 
 24 Anderson, Jessica            M.T.S.U.               1:15.01   3 
 25 Hammock, Alexia           FR Ms. State              1:16.15   4 
 26 Henderson, Angelique      FR Arkansas St.           1:18.42   4 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hodge, Meggan             JR Ms. State             10:50.44  
  2 Carnes, Megan             SO Alabama               11:03.61  
  3 Lowe, Rachael             ey Western Mich          11:10.30  
  4 Mays, Whitney             un U. A. B.              11:15.89  
  5 Barton, Jenny             RD Clemson               11:18.17  
  6 Kibby, Helen                 Ball State            11:39.68  
  7 Rop, Becca                SR So. Miss.             11:42.61  
  8 Fortney, Ryanne           SO U. A. B.              11:45.40  
  9 Mick, Ruth                   Lipscomb              11:49.25  
 10 Anaya, Stephanie          SR Arkansas St.          11:58.31  
 11 Lunning, Sara                M.T.S.U.              12:03.81  
 12 Lindman, Rachel           JR Western Mich          12:09.24  
 13 Gallaway, Miranda            M.T.S.U.              12:09.28  
 14 Hames, Hayley             JR Arkansas St.          14:07.79  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Chaunte           JR Georgia Tech             1.84m    6-00.50 
  2 Harris, Raevan               Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Miller, Krista            JR So. Miss.                1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Malnati, Laura            FR Samford                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Hervey, Kristina             Ball State               1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Korhonen, Anni               Clemson                  1.65m    5-05.00 
  7 Gillies, Ashley              Ball State               1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Juedes, Kate              JR So. Miss.                1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Hanson, Crystal           FR North Iowa               1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Ford, Kristi              SR Western Mich             1.60m    5-03.00 
 11 Rasmussen, Whitney        FR Mo.- Rolla               1.60m    5-03.00 
 12 Brown, Toya                  M.T.S.U.                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 12 Battle, Kenicia           FR Alabama A&M              1.55m    5-01.00 
 12 Erskine, Kendra           SO Western Mich             1.55m    5-01.00 
 12 Delaunay, Vallery            Western Kent             1.55m    5-01.00 
 12 Rector, Linzi             SO Mo.- Rolla               1.55m    5-01.00 
 17 Jock, Koriel              SR Western Mich             1.50m    4-11.00 
 17 Hickman, Cassandra           Western Kent             1.50m    4-11.00 
 17 Carpenter, Lynzey         JR Western Mich             1.50m    4-11.00 
 17 Tilker, Danae                Ball State               1.50m    4-11.00 
 17 Fox, Frances              FR Georgia Tech             1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Duke, Adrienne            SR U. A. B.                    NH            
 -- Walls, Jasmine            JR Ms. State                   NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Teeple, Stephanie         JR Western Mich             3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Young, Sara                  Clemson                  3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Hall, Erica               FR Arkansas St.             3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Legatt, Michelle          JR Arkansas St.             3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Plyler, Brandie           JR Ole Miss.                3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Popp, Kayleen             SR North Iowa               3.35m   10-11.75 
  7 Barcus, Kira              JR Georgia Tech             3.20m   10-06.00 
  8 Neely, Natalie            FR Ms. State                3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Tibbitts, Rebekah         FR Arkansas St.             3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Anderson, Nisana          JR Arkansas St.             3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Browning, Emily           FR Western Mich             3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Kirkland, Helen              Clemson                  3.05m   10-00.00 
 13 Thompson, Krissy             Clemson                  3.05m   10-00.00 
 13 McGill, Shannon           FR So. Miss.                3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Parker, Tiffany              U. A. B.                    NH            
 -- Sims, Nina                SR Alabama A&M                 NH            
 -- Delossantos, Jenny           Alabama St.                 NH            
 -- Armstrong, Mary              Clemson                     NH            
 -- Piper, Kristen            JR Jville State                NH            
 -- Sielschott, Candace          Ball State                  NH            
 -- Robbins, Katie               Ball State                  NH            
 -- Brown, Rebecca            FR U. A. B.                    NH            
 -- Steinburg, Jourdan        SR Ms. State                   NH            
 -- Badeaux, Amy                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Doak, Rachel              SR Jville State                NH            
 -- Johnson, Lacey            SR Ms. State                   NH            
 -- Jordan, Beth                 Clemson                     NH            
 -- Orosz, Stacy              FR Western Mich                NH            
 -- Wix, Jenna                FR Ole Miss.                   NH            
 -- Mattox, Shamonique           Alabama St.                 NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Shameka         SR Rutgers                  6.22m  -0.2  20-05.00 
  2 Liburd, Tanika            SO So. Miss.                6.00m  -0.2  19-08.25 
  3 Barnhart, Amanda             Ball State               6.00m   0.3  19-08.25 
  4 McCoy, Jennifer              Ball State               5.88m   1.1  19-03.50 
  5 Depland, Brandy           JR Georgia Tech             5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50 
  6 Abraham, Terri               Ball State               5.85m   0.3  19-02.50 
  7 Smith, Kasola             SR Chattanooga              5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50 
  8 Tamgho, Stephanie            M.T.S.U.                 5.80m  -0.1  19-00.50 
  9 Thompson, Joviann         SO Ark.- P.B.               5.69m   0.7  18-08.00 
  9 Nisbett, Stephanie           Unattached               5.69m  -0.2  18-08.00 
 11 Waters, Christal          rs McKendree                5.66m  -0.1  18-07.00 
 11 Walker, Brooke            SO Alabama A&M              5.66m   2.6  18-07.00 
 13 Tucker, Nicole            JR Winthrop                 5.63m   2.0  18-05.75 
 14 Alston, Erica             JR So. Miss.                5.61m  -0.4  18-05.00 
 15 Monroe, Sharlynn          JR So. Miss.                5.57m   0.4  18-03.25 
 16 Arnaud, Andrea            FR Jville State             5.56m   1.0  18-03.00 
 17 Gaines, Priscilla         FR Bevill State             5.54m   0.2  18-02.25 
 17 Hawkins, Deborah             Alabama St.              5.54m  -0.1  18-02.25 
 17 Douglas, Sierra              M.T.S.U.                 5.54m  -1.1  18-02.25 
 20 Armstrong, Anna           es Jville State             5.48m   1.9  17-11.75 
 21 Erskine, Kendra           SO Western Mich             5.45m   1.5  17-10.75 
 22 Delaunay, Vallery            Western Kent             5.43m   0.5  17-09.75 
 23 Jankowska, Agnieska       FR McKendree                5.39m   1.2  17-08.25 
 24 Dawson, Dominique         FR Arkansas St.             5.38m   0.7  17-08.00 
 24 Brown, Toya                  M.T.S.U.                 5.38m   1.1  17-08.00 
 26 Rozefort, Alex            FR Ms. State                5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25 
 27 Walker, Auburn            SR Mo.- Rolla               5.24m   2.2  17-02.25 
 28 Bell, Jeronica            JR Jville State             5.19m  -0.1  17-00.50 
 29 Winsett, Arika               Ball State               5.12m   1.3  16-09.75 
 30 Beville, Janee            SO Western Mich             5.10m  -2.0  16-08.75 
 31 Scott, Quan                  M.T.S.U.                 5.09m   1.0  16-08.50 
 32 Delaunay, Jessica            Western Kent             5.07m   0.9  16-07.75 
 33 Pino, Glinis              SO McKendree                5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50 
 34 Hawkins, Myra                Alabama St.              5.03m  -0.1  16-06.00 
 35 Nolan, Savannah           FR Al/ Huntsville           5.00m   1.1  16-05.00 
 36 Dawson, Jessica           FR Al/ Huntsville           4.94m   1.5  16-02.50 
 37 Boyd, Niki                FR Wallace Stat             4.85m   0.8  15-11.00 
 38 Draper, Shequita          FR Bevill State             4.83m  -0.5  15-10.25 
 39 Carpenter, Lynzey         JR Western Mich             4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
 -- Lucas, Sheriese           RD Western Mich              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Shields, Penny               U. A. B.                  FOUL   NWI           
 -- Dillard, Raenard          FR Georgia Tech              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Rhodes, Tiffany           FR Al/ Huntsville            FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Albury, Aymara            JR Alabama                 16.10m   52-10.00 
  2 Mallory, Beth             JR Alabama                 15.43m   50-07.50 
  3 Clark, Della                 Clemson                 14.08m   46-02.50 
  4 Florimond, Laetitia          M.T.S.U.                13.93m   45-08.50 
  5 Ash, Cycerli              JR Rutgers                 13.88m   45-06.50 
  6 Edwards, Morgen           JR North Iowa              13.59m   44-07.00 
  7 Behrens, Sarah            SR North Iowa              13.20m   43-03.75 
  8 Byrd, Meaghan                M.T.S.U.                13.07m   42-10.75 
  9 Wood, Courtney               Western Kent            12.78m   41-11.25 
 10 Barsic, Ivana             JR North Iowa              12.66m   41-06.50 
 11 Harms, Sarah              FR North Iowa              12.63m   41-05.25 
 12 Hernandez, Christina      SO Ms. State               12.60m   41-04.25 
 13 Bain, Chafree             SR Alabama                 12.56m   41-02.50 
 14 Lewis, Sara               SO Winthrop                12.44m   40-09.75 
 15 Mabry, Karmen                Ball State              12.43m   40-09.50 
 16 Inskeep, Claire           SR Rutgers                 12.03m   39-05.75 
 17 Greunke, Erin                Western Kent            11.87m   38-11.50 
 18 Wright, Dionne            SO McKendree               11.74m   38-06.25 
 19 Mardanlou, Sarah          FR Arkansas St.            11.71m   38-05.00 
 20 Mauch, Kristalyn          SO Western Mich            11.67m   38-03.50 
 20 Brown, Geri                  Western Kent            11.67m   38-03.50 
 22 Finn, Lorna               FR Alabama                 11.21m   36-09.50 
 23 Enoch, Kelley                M.T.S.U.                11.20m   36-09.00 
 23 Collins, Cara                Ball State              11.20m   36-09.00 
 25 Stender, Jessica          FR Western Mich            11.18m   36-08.25 
 26 Loveless, Courtney        SO Mo.- Rolla              10.97m   36-00.00 
 27 Pino, Glinis              SO McKendree               10.65m   34-11.25 
 28 Richards, Kari            FR Western Mich            10.48m   34-04.75 
 29 Youngblood, Sue           SR Western Mich            10.04m   32-11.25 
 30 Puckett, Summer           SO Bevill State             9.96m   32-08.25 
 31 Zuidervilet, Ali             Ball State               9.74m   31-11.50 
 -- Bradshaw, Allison            Clemson                   FOUL            
 -- Okonya, Ramona               Alabama St.               FOUL            
 -- Moon, Clinnette              Alabama St.               FOUL            
 -- Welch, Jewel              JR Georgia Tech              FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mallory, Beth             JR Alabama                 54.62m     179-02 
  2 Ash, Cycerli              JR Rutgers                 46.56m     152-09 
  3 Bain, Chafree             SR Alabama                 45.52m     149-04 
  4 Averitt, Crystal          SR Ms. State               44.42m     145-09 
  5 Madere, Dore              SR Georgia Tech            44.24m     145-02 
  6 Okonya, Ramona               Alabama St.             43.72m     143-05 
  7 Woods, Krystal               Clemson                 43.43m     142-06 
  8 Hernandez, Christina      SO Ms. State               42.33m     138-10 
  9 Richards, Kari            FR Western Mich            42.14m     138-03 
 10 Florimond, Laetitia          M.T.S.U.                40.11m     131-07 
 11 Howard, Lakrisha          JR Rutgers                 40.04m     131-04 
 12 Porter, Catheryne            Clemson                 39.97m     131-02 
 13 Mauch, Kristalyn          SO Western Mich            39.63m     130-00 
 14 Stender, Jessica          FR Western Mich            39.04m     128-01 
 15 Jacobs, Amanda            SO Rutgers                 38.98m     127-11 
 16 Edwards, Morgen           JR North Iowa              38.94m     127-09 
 17 Wise, Kendra                 Unattached              38.29m     125-07 
 18 Greunke, Erin                Western Kent            37.98m     124-07 
 19 Johnstone, Jennifer       SR Ms. State               37.03m     121-06 
 20 Byrd, Meaghan                M.T.S.U.                35.99m     118-01 
 21 Kueny, Rebecca            SO Mo.- Rolla              35.25m     115-08 
 22 Lewis, Sara               SO Winthrop                34.52m     113-03 
 23 Brown, Geri                  Western Kent            33.78m     110-10 
 24 Collins, Cara                Ball State              32.20m     105-08 
 25 Mardanlou, Sarah          FR Arkansas St.            31.69m     104-00 
 26 Bolt, Amanda              SO Winthrop                30.13m      98-10 
 27 Nash, Keyonna             SO Alabama A&M             30.10m      98-09 
 28 Moon, Clinnette              Alabama St.             30.03m      98-06 
 29 Youngblood, Sue           SR Western Mich            27.62m      90-07 
 30 Bartholomew, LaChandra    JR Jville State            25.53m      83-09 
 -- Shear, Ashleigh           SO Western Mich              FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Blakley, Fernada             Unattached               10.56   1.0  1 
  2 Fraley, Van                  M.T.S.U.                 10.61   0.8  2 
  3 Nicely, Orion             SO McKendree                10.68   1.0  1 
  4 Gibbons, Kurt                Unattached               10.71   1.0  1 
  5 Ryan, Titus               SO Wallace Stat             10.72   1.0  1 
  5 Hutton, Winston           SO McKendree                10.72   0.8  2 
  7 Thompson, Curtis             Alabama St.              10.74   1.0  1 
  8 Mitchell, Dennis             W. Ky- Men               10.76   1.0  1 
  9 Robinson, Wayne              Unattached               10.81   1.0  1 
 10 Tyler, Cedric             SR Alabama A&M              10.85   0.8  2 
 11 Bateman, Jeremy              Alabama St.              10.87   0.8  2 
 12 Rorer, Allen              FR Wallace Stat             10.92   1.6  4 
 13 Malone, Robert            SO Alabama A&M              10.96   0.8  3 
 14 Eickhoff, Brad            ow Wku Men                  11.00   0.8  2 
 14 Burks, Roland             JR Alabama                  11.00   1.6  4 
 16 Ogletree, Melvin             Unattached               11.05   0.8  3 
 17 Jordan, Aaron             FR Vincennes Un             11.09   0.7  5 
 18 Logan, Willie             SO McKendree                11.10   0.8  3 
 18 Liggin, Jamal                Alabama St.              11.10   1.6  4 
 20 Toney, Darren             FR Arkansas St.             11.11   1.3  6 
 21 Browne, Irvin                Unattached               11.13   0.8  2 
 22 Arturton, Kevin              Unattached               11.14   0.8  2 
 23 Vessell, Ryan             FR Mo.- Rolla               11.18   0.7  5 
 24 Gibson, Clyde                Unattached               11.22   1.3  6 
 25 Enyinda, Chris            SO Alabama A&M              11.24   0.8  3 
 26 Copeland, Tellish         FR Wallace Stat             11.25   0.7  5 
 27 McDonald, Roderick        JR Mo.- Rolla               11.26   1.6  4 
 28 Gholston, Shane              Unattached               11.27   1.6  4 
 29 Walotka, Filip            JR McKendree                11.28   1.6  4 
 30 Stallings, John              Wku Men                  11.31   0.8  3 
 31 Dawson, Brett             FR Vincennes Un             11.32   NWI  7 
 32 Morgan, Morgan            SR Al/ Huntsville           11.36   0.7  5 
 32 Bond, Brandon             SO McKendree                11.36   1.6  4 
 34 Landry, Brandon           JR Mo.- Rolla               11.46   1.3  6 
 35 Collins, Cedric           SO So. Miss.                11.49   0.7  5 
 36 Pearce, Edward            FR So. Miss.                11.51   1.3  6 
 37 Floyd, Shawn              RD Vincennes Un             11.54   0.7  5 
 37 Henderson, Jerime         FR Arkansas St.             11.54   NWI  7 
 39 White, Kenneth            FR Mo.- Rolla               11.60   NWI  7 
 40 Sullivan, Early              Unattached               11.69   NWI  7 
 41 Brown, Randy              FR Wallace Stat             11.93   NWI  7 
 42 Bethal, Christopher       SO McKendree                11.95   1.3  6 
 -- Morton, Robert               Unattached                  FS   0.8  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Blakley, Fernada             Unattached               20.95   0.8  1 
  2 MC Intosh, Troy              C T&F Club               20.96   0.8  1 
  3 Neksy, Metelus            FR Wallace Stat             21.07   0.8  1 
  4 Thompson, Curtis             Alabama St.              21.31   1.9  2 
  5 Eichmeier, Cody           JR North Iowa               21.36   1.9  2 
  6 Fraley, Van                  M.T.S.U.                 21.51   0.8  1 
  7 Person, Montrell             Georgia Tech             21.54   0.8  1 
  8 Enanga, Larry                Skn                      21.60   1.9  2 
  9 Robinson, Wayne              Unattached               21.71   1.9  2 
 10 Daniels, Nathan           FR Arkansas St.             21.80   0.4  4 
 11 Hubbard, Jamil            FR Wallace Stat             21.87   1.9  2 
 12 Wright, Oneal                C T&F Club               21.91   0.2  3 
 13 Hutton, Winston           SO McKendree                21.99   1.9  2 
 14 Ogletree, Melvin             Unattached               22.02   0.4  4 
 15 Mitchell, Dennis             W. Ky- Men               22.07   0.2  3 
 16 Bateman, Jeremy              Alabama St.              22.12   1.6  5 
 16 Eickhoff, Brad            ow Wku Men                  22.12   0.2  3 
 18 Ellis, Brandon            FR Wallace Stat             22.15   0.4  4 
 19 Jones, Ezra               FR Wallace Stat             22.28   0.4  4 
 20 Toney, Darren             FR Arkansas St.             22.30   1.2  7 
 21 Jordan, Aaron             FR Vincennes Un             22.35   0.4  4 
 22 McDonald, Roderick        JR Mo.- Rolla               22.36   0.2  3 
 23 Joseph, Rynelle              Alabama St.              22.37   0.4  4 
 23 Tyler, Cedric             SR Alabama A&M              22.37   1.6  5 
 25 Vessell, Ryan             FR Mo.- Rolla               22.41   1.6  5 
 25 Beamer, Donald               Georgia Tech             22.41   0.2  3 
 27 Morgan, Morgan            SR Al/ Huntsville           22.67   1.3  6 
 28 Browne, Irvin                Unattached               22.74   1.9  2 
 29 Collins, Orlando          SO Vincennes Un             22.75   1.3  6 
 30 Stallings, John              W. Ky- Men               22.80   1.6  5 
 31 Hewlett, Keith            FR Ms. State                22.82   1.3  6 
 32 Bond, Brandon             SO McKendree                23.05   1.6  5 
 32 Morton, Robert               Unattached               23.05   0.2  3 
 34 Fredericks, Dominique     FR Al/ Huntsville           23.23   1.2  7 
 35 Collins, Cedric           SO So. Miss.                23.37   1.3  6 
 36 Malone, Robert            SO Alabama A&M              23.48   1.3  6 
 37 Bone, Jonathan            FR Alabama A&M              23.50   1.3  6 
 38 Dawson, Brett             FR Vincennes Un             23.51   1.2  7 
 39 Sullivan, Early              Unattached               23.77   1.3  6 
 40 Walker, Austin            FR Samford                  23.93   1.2  7 
 -- Morton, Brandon           SR Winthrop                   DNF   0.4  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Homewood, Dirk            SR North Iowa               46.53   1 
  2 MC Intosh, Troy              C T&F Club               46.54   1 
  3 Davis, Bruce              re Wallace Stat             47.24   1 
  4 Daniels, Nathan           FR Arkansas St.             47.28   1 
  5 Curry, Randy              ns Wallace Stat             47.31   1 
  6 Kedley, Ryan              SR North Iowa               47.69   1 
  7 Walotka, Filip            JR McKendree                47.95   2 
  8 Reid, Terrance            er North Iowa               48.06   2 
  9 Enanga, Larry                Skn                      48.21   2 
 10 Wright, Oneal                C T&F Club               48.46   1 
 11 Nicely, Orion             SO McKendree                48.81   3 
 12 Collins, Orlando          SO Vincennes Un             48.88   4 
 13 Brooks, Jason             SO Arkansas St.             49.18   2 
 14 Chandler, Jeremy             Wku Men                  49.29   3 
 15 Duncan, Cornelius         FR So. Miss.                49.53   3 
 16 Mushonga, Kuda               Wku Men                  49.58   3 
 17 Moore, Jamar              FR Wallace Stat             49.71   3 
 17 Green, Daryl              FR Winthrop                 49.71   2 
 19 Crosswy, Russell          SR Al/ Huntsville           49.97   4 
 20 Winters, Alzedrick           Alabama St.              50.31   3 
 21 Collins, Eric             FR Wallace Stat             50.40   4 
 22 Lindsay, Jarvaun             Wku Men                  50.83   4 
 23 Schuerman, Adam           JR Mo.- Rolla               51.59   4 
 24 Dunn, Durran              JR So. Miss.                51.61   4 
 25 Watson, Louis                Unattached               51.68   5 
 26 Frank, Arron              FR Mo.- Rolla               52.13   5 
 27 Bone, Jonathan            FR Alabama A&M              52.62   5 
 28 Summers, Nigel            FR Alabama A&M              53.72   5 
 29 Johnson, Robert           SO So. Miss.                53.87   4 
 30 Catino, Danny                M.T.S.U.                 53.94   5 
 31 Moorer, Ray                  Unattached               55.27   5 
 -- Dupar-Scott, Wesley          M.T.S.U.                    FS   2 
 -- Andrews, Treamon             Georgia Tech               DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McConnell, Elmore            Unattached             1:51.95  
  2 Hinders, Adam             JR North Iowa             1:52.74  
  3 Kone, Mamadu                 M.T.S.U.               1:55.59  
  4 Sullivan, Colin           JR Chattanooga            1:55.85  
  5 Pinnock, Marvin           SO So. Miss.              1:55.89  
  6 Stevenson, Robert            Unat- Jax. St.         1:56.57  
  7 Chambliss, Walter            Alabama St.            1:57.29  
  8 Yanis, Zac                   Lipscomb               1:57.79  
  9 Zinnerman, Derrick        SO Winthrop               1:57.81  
 10 Frank, Arron              FR Mo.- Rolla             1:58.53  
 11 Walls, Romaine            FR McKendree              1:59.01  
 12 Ponds, Brandon            SO Al/ Huntsville         1:59.12  
 13 Butler, Jason                Unat- Jax. St.         1:59.21  
 14 Sanders, David            FR Georgia Tech           1:59.37  
 15 Schuerman, Adam           JR Mo.- Rolla             1:59.38  
 16 Kirui, Anderson           JR Arkansas St.           1:59.89  
 17 George, Michael              Unattached             1:59.97  
 18 Meade, Justin             FR Winthrop               2:00.37  
 19 White, Justin             SR Mo.- Rolla             2:00.63  
 20 Brown, Westlee            FR Vincennes Un           2:01.26  
 21 Hammel, Josh              SO Georgia Tech           2:01.31  
 22 Bahamondes, Paul          FR Ms. State              2:01.72  
 23 Stephens, Brandon            Unattached             2:02.88  
 24 Diggins, Casey            FR Vincennes Un           2:03.43  
 25 Bacon, Nick                  Wku Men                2:03.72  
 26 Lewis, Kyle                  Unattached             2:03.75  
 27 Jeanty, Junior            FR Vincennes Un           2:04.20  
 28 Montieleone, Tyler        SO Mo.- Rolla             2:05.02  
 29 McDonald, Seamus             Al/ Huntsville         2:05.19  
 30 Catino, Danny                M.T.S.U.               2:06.53  
 -- Hoye, Derek               FR Georgia Tech               DNF  
 -- Foster, Wayne             FR Alabama A&M                DNF  
 -- Smith, Rahzek             FR Alabama A&M                 DQ   broke early
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rabbitt, Kyle             SR Georgia Tech           3:53.67  
  2 McDonagh, Neil            SR Georgia Tech           3:54.42  
  3 Stephenson, Jay              Unattached             3:54.55  
  4 Kocsis, Steven            RD Chattanooga            3:56.02  
  5 Mayne, Ian                JR Chattanooga            3:56.60  
  6 Waweru, Josphat              Unat- Jax. St.         3:58.68  
  7 Orr, Brad                 FR Winthrop               4:00.26  
  8 Mattox, Nathan            FR Arkansas St.           4:00.93  
  9 Kays, Shawn                  Unattached             4:01.46  
 10 McConnell, Elmore            Unattached             4:01.61  
 11 Duvall, Cristan           SO Georgia Tech           4:03.19  
 12 MC Kay, Ryan                 Unattached             4:03.40  
 13 Kara, Gating                 Unattached             4:03.46  
 14 Pawlik, Josh                 Unattached             4:04.05  
 15 Lewis, Kyle                  Unattached             4:04.64  
 16 Trilisky, Nazar           FR Georgia Tech           4:05.44  
 17 Rayners, Shane               Wku Men                4:07.21  
 18 White, Joe                SR Mo.- Rolla             4:08.26  
 19 White, Justin             SR Mo.- Rolla             4:10.19  
 20 Roberts, Daniel           JR Wku Men                4:10.58  
 21 Chambliss, Walter            Alabama St.            4:11.54  
 22 Yanis, Zac                   Lipscomb               4:11.72  
 23 George, Michael              Unattached             4:12.94  
 24 Conrad, Andrew            SO Mo.- Rolla             4:13.16  
 25 Ullom, Mark                  Al/ Huntsville         4:15.14  
 26 Stevenson, Robert            Unat- Jax. St.         4:15.34  
 27 Kirui, Anderson           JR Arkansas St.           4:15.72  
 28 Scribner, Robert          FR Ms. State              4:16.34  
 29 Sharma, Aalok             SO B''Ham So.              4:17.51  
 30 Sang, Benvictor              M.T.S.U.               4:18.31  
 31 Mennel, Kevin             FR Mo.- Rolla             4:19.16  
 32 Edwards, Christopher         Alabama St.            4:21.80  
 33 Butler, Jason                Unat- Jax. St.         4:22.23  
 34 Johnson, Jackson             Unattached             4:24.80  
 35 Ricketts, Trent           SO Samford                4:31.41  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Korir, Alex               SO Alabama               14:19.96  
  2 Waweru, Josphat              Unat- Jax. St.        14:48.27  
  3 MC Kay, Ryan                 Unattached            14:51.36  
  4 Martin, Wade              SO Wallace Stat          14:59.51  
  5 Baddorf, Bryan            SR Samford               15:00.44  
  6 Clarke, Chris             SO Georgia Tech          15:09.37  
  7 Arega, Ashenafi              Unattached            15:15.02  
  8 Guillou, Jonathan            M.T.S.U.              15:20.02  
  9 Dell, Derek                  M.T.S.U.              15:24.80  
 10 York, Brandon                Al/ Huntsville        15:25.73  
 11 Pruitt, Justin               Al/ Huntsville        15:36.84  
 12 Fertitta, Blake           SO Georgia Tech          15:40.29  
 13 Yibeltal, Arega              Unat- Jax. St.        15:47.27  
 14 Safstrom, Steve              M.T.S.U.              15:47.85  
 15 Guevara, Paul                Unattached            16:00.67  
 16 Stidham, Jacob            JR B''Ham So.             16:01.48  
 17 DaSilva, Jack             SO B''Ham So.             16:09.64  
 18 Noyori, Shinochiro           Unattached            16:14.51  
 19 Coch, Kevin               SO Ms. State             16:16.21  
 20 Pendarvis, Ben            SR B''Ham So.             16:18.18  
 21 Allan, Sean                  Al/ Huntsville        16:24.29  
 22 Morgan, Matt                 Unat- Jax. St.        16:27.73  
 23 McWhirter, Matt              Lipscomb              16:28.31  
 24 Bunte, Nick               FR Vincennes Un          16:30.31  
 25 Pelletier, Daniel            Lipscomb              16:36.94  
 26 Key, Caleb                   Lipscomb              16:39.58  
 27 Kiessling, Eddie          FR Al/ Huntsville        16:39.94  
 28 Atkins, Mike              JR Ole Miss.             16:47.61  
 29 Cordts, Sam                  Unat- Jax. St.        16:51.72  
 30 Cotton, Tim                  Lipscomb              18:03.60  
 31 McKay, Bryce              JR Ole Miss.             18:12.23  
 -- McDonough, Kevin             Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Person, Montrell             Georgia Tech             13.98   1.6  1 
  2 Browhow, Jason               Wku Men                  14.33   1.6  1 
  3 Siwemuke, Marcus          SO Alabama                  14.40   1.6  1 
  4 Derby, Brian                 Unattached               14.51   1.3  2 
  5 Blocker, Steve               Unattached               14.73   1.1  3 
  6 Wyche, Calvin             FR Ms. State                14.78   1.3  2 
  7 Brown, Brandon            FR Wallace Stat             14.80   1.6  1 
  8 Sims, Jamel               SO Mo.- Rolla               14.81   1.6  1 
  9 Bethal, Christopher       SO McKendree                14.82   1.6  1 
  9 Cooper, Kandrick          FR Winthrop                 14.82   1.6  1 
 11 Blade, Courtland          SO Vincennes Un             14.90   1.3  2 
 12 McLeggon, Leonard         FR So. Miss.                15.16   1.3  2 
 13 Blade, Corey              SO Vincennes Un             15.65   1.3  2 
 14 Aldridge, Daryl           FR Al/ Huntsville           15.68   1.3  2 
 15 Phillips, Khalil             Alabama St.              15.70   1.3  2 
 16 Fredericks, Dominique     FR Al/ Huntsville           16.02   1.1  3 
 17 Riley, Ron                FR Alabama                  16.08   1.1  3 
 18 Butler, Josh              FR Alabama                  16.32   1.1  3 
 19 Walker, Sanqwey              Alabama St.              16.42   1.6  1 
 20 Gray, Darius                 Alabama St.              16.50   1.3  2 
 20 Hatchett, James              Wku Men                  16.50   1.1  3 
 22 Marshall, Matt            JR So. Miss.                16.89   1.1  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derby, Brian                 Unattached               51.83   1 
  2 Browhow, Jason               Wku Men                  53.07   2 
  3 Yarbrough, Linnie            M.T.S.U.                 53.09   2 
  4 McBride, Curtis           SR Alabama                  53.86   1 
  5 Siwemuke, Marcus          SO Alabama                  54.27   2 
  6 Kinkead, Kurt                Georgia Tech             54.38   1 
  7 Oneal, Delandus           FR Wallace Stat             54.83   3 
  8 Aldridge, Daryl           FR Al/ Huntsville           55.40   3 
  9 Phillips, Khalil             Alabama St.              55.78   2 
 10 Bartels, Matt             SO Mo.- Rolla               55.88   4 
 11 Walker, Sanqwey              Alabama St.              56.18   4 
 12 Hatchett, James              Wku Men                  56.19   4 
 13 Moore, Tlmothy               Alabama St.              56.49   3 
 14 Duckett, Brandon             Unattached               56.73   2 
 15 Butler, Cameron              Georgia Tech             56.91   2 
 16 Evans, Mitchell           JR Ms. State                57.37   3 
 17 Lawrence, Justin             Georgia Tech             57.89   4 
 18 Riley, Ron                FR Alabama                  58.31   4 
 19 Nickson, Earnest          FR Vincennes Un             59.81   5 
 20 McLeggon, Leonard         FR So. Miss.              1:01.17   1 
 21 Iles, Gerren              SO Alabama A&M            1:04.72   5 
 22 Edwards, Justin              Alabama A&M            1:21.05   5 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beesley, Trevor           FR Winthrop               9:23.69  
  2 Johnson, Chad             SR Samford                9:31.28  
  3 Salkauskas, Linas         JR Chattanooga            9:34.08  
  4 Schreiner, Nicholas       JR Mo.- Rolla            10:02.47  
  5 Roberts, Daniel           JR Wku Men               10:09.69  
  6 McLellan, Matt            FR Al/ Huntsville        10:13.41  
  7 Hall, Justin              SR Mo.- Rolla            10:13.75  
  8 Methvin, Alex                Al/ Huntsville        10:19.17  
  9 Rivers, Clark             JR Georgia Tech          10:36.24  
 10 Guillou, Jonathan            M.T.S.U.              11:14.21  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schneider, Brandon        FR Alabama                  4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Vogtner, Matt             JR Alabama                  4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Protz, Jeremy                Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
  4 Lopez, Benny              FR Vincennes Un             4.60m   15-01.00 
  5 Schmidt, Trent               Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
  5 Aronson, Shane            FR Arkansas St.             4.45m   14-07.25 
  7 Alexander, Nathan         FR Alabama A&M              4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Koning, Mike              FR Vincennes Un             4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Holmes, Mark              JR Samford              
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com