« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Delta Timing Group          Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 4/2/2005 08:33 PM
                     Yellow Jacket Invitational - 4/2/2005
                                  Atlanta, GA
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA Region: R 11.75
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andriane Lapsley             Georgia Tech             11.38   2.8  1
  2 shalonda solomon             South Carolina           11.45   2.8  1
  3 amberly nesbitt              South Carolina           11.54   2.8  1
  4 Connie Moore                 Unattached               11.54   2.8  1
  5 Amandi Rhett                 Unattached               11.56   2.6  2
  6 Khalilah Carpenter           South Carolina           11.64   2.8  1
  7 Alexis Joyce                 South Carolina           11.64   2.6  2
  8 Shantrell Moss               Georgia Tech             11.67   3.6  3
  9 Kenya Patton                 Kentucky                 11.73   3.6  3
10 Kimberly Walker              Florida State            11.76   2.6  2
11 Danielle Browning            Auburn                   11.81   2.6  2
12 Nicole Fletcher              Unattached               11.83   2.6  2
13 Dana Rogers                  Georgia Tech             11.91   2.6  2
14 Felicia Hamilton             Georgia                  11.95   2.6  2
15 Ciji Canady                  Georgia State            12.21   3.6  3
16 Renee Jones                  Georgia                  12.23   3.6  3
17 Deanna Lane                  Florida State            12.28   0.2  4
18 Latoya Legree                Florida State            12.30   0.2  4
19 Tangie Lowe                  Georgia                  12.34   3.6  3
20 Natasha O''Conner             Georgia State            12.48   3.6  3
21 Naikeya Heath                Florida State            12.53   3.6  3
22 sharee howze                 South Carolina           12.55   0.2  4
23 Kemesha Whitmire             South Carolina           12.58   0.2  4
24 Porscha Bailey               Georgia State            12.63   0.2  4
25 Sharneka Brown               Florida State            12.79   0.2  4
26 Alisha Jones                 Kentucky                 13.07   0.2  4

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA Region: R 23.96
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 shalonda solomon             South Carolina           23.16R  1.4  1
  2 Andriane Lapsley             Georgia Tech             23.23   3.0  2
  3 Connie Moore                 Unattached               23.50R  1.4  1
  4 stephanie smith              South Carolina           23.53R  1.4  1
  5 Ashlee Kidd                  Georgia Tech             23.63R  1.4  1
  6 Amandi Rhett                 Unattached               23.76   3.0  2
  7 Alexis Joyce                 South Carolina           23.78   3.0  2
  8 Cynthia Niako                Florida State            23.86   3.0  2
  9 Kimberly Walker              Florida State            23.87   2.2  3
10 Krysha Bayley                Georgia                  23.88R  1.4  1
11 Gloria Asumnu                Tulane                   23.98   3.0  2
12 Angel Dooley                 Tulane                   24.05  -0.2  4
13 Tamara Thomas                Auburn                   24.13   2.2  3
14 Shantrell Moss               Georgia Tech             24.18   2.2  3
15 Melissa Council              Wake Forest              24.37   2.4  5
16 Treska Baptiste              Auburn                   24.39  -0.2  4
17 Nicole Fletcher              Unattached               24.45   2.2  3
18 Yendy Gilchrist              Georgia                  24.47   2.2  3
19 Jessica Stockard             Georgia                  24.52   3.0  2
20 Ciji Canady                  Georgia State            24.62   2.4  5
21 Tiffany Owens                Mid. Tenn. State         24.72   2.4  5
22 Princess Thomas              Georgia State            24.76  -0.2  4
23 Antoinetta McKay             Georgia Tech             24.90  -0.2  4
24 Felicia Hamilton             Georgia                  24.93   2.2  3
25 Ashley Taylor                Georgia State            24.94   3.0  2
26 Shanna-Kay Campbell          Mid. Tenn. State         25.03   2.4  5
27 faraign giles                South Carolina           25.03   2.4  5
28 Antranette Stringer          Mid. Tenn. State         25.04   2.6  6
29 Devon Rich                   Florida State            25.24   0.9  7
30 Jasmine Dixon                Georgia                  25.31  -0.2  4
31 Natasha O''Conner             Georgia State            25.37   2.2  3
32 Denice Vance                 Georgia State            25.42   2.6  6
33 Tangie Lowe                  Georgia                  25.44  -0.2  4
34 Renee Jones                  Georgia                  25.44   2.4  5
35 Lissie Mo                    Tulane                   25.56   2.6  6
36 Dana Massiah                 Florida State            25.63   2.6  6
37 Naikeya Heath                Florida State            25.72   0.9  7
38 Diane Anderson               Wake Forest              25.77   2.4  5
39 sharee howze                 South Carolina           25.81   0.9  7
40 Kandia Batchelor             Florida State            25.94   2.6  6
41 Kasola Smith                 Ut-Chattanooga           26.08   2.4  5
42 Molly Kennedy                Wake Forest              26.27   1.1  8
43 Alexine Crutchfield          Ut-Chattanooga           26.32   1.1  8
44 Porscha Bailey               Georgia State            26.36   0.9  7
45 monica king                  South Carolina           26.70   2.6  6
46 Brittany Gordan              Georgia State            26.98   1.1  8

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Region: R 54.61
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashlee Kidd                  Georgia Tech             52.52R  1
  2 Kandance Ferguson            Georgetown               53.88R  1
  3 Yendy Gilchrist              Georgia                  54.25R  1
  4 Josanne Lucas                Auburn                   54.28R  1
  5 Ashley Taylor                Georgia State            55.17   1
  6 Jasmine Dixon                Georgia                  55.49   1
  7 Princess Thomas              Georgia State            55.68   2
  8 Ashley Hubbard               Georgetown               56.21   2
  9 Antranette Stringer          Mid. Tenn. State         56.29   3
10 Kerry Barrow                 Mid. Tenn. State         56.48   3
11 Antoinetta McKay             Georgia Tech             56.62   3
12 Shanon Beelendorf            Tulane                   56.74   3
13 Dana Massiah                 Florida State            56.78   2
14 faraign giles                South Carolina           56.78   2
15 Diane Anderson               Wake Forest              57.21   2
16 Kandia Batchelor             Florida State            57.31   3
17 Ladrica Derrico              Georgia State            58.72   3
18 Denice Vance                 Georgia State            58.92   3
19 Alexine Crutchfield          Ut-Chattanooga           59.02   4
20 monica king                  South Carolina         1:00.47   4
21 Sarah Gretzmacher            Georgia                1:01.01   4

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Region: R 2:09.80
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brooke Patterson             Kentucky               2:09.45R
  2 Nana Hanson-Hall             Georgetown             2:09.58R
  3 Kelley Otstott               Georgetown             2:10.49
  4 Meghan O''Neil                Georgetown             2:11.05
  5 Jennifer Lentz               Georgia Tech           2:11.36
  6 Lavera Morris                Kentucky               2:11.47
  7 Georganne Way                Kentucky               2:11.82
  8 Willette Miller              Auburn                 2:12.32
  9 Hanna Bremler                Wake Forest            2:14.08
10 Sabine Knothe                Georgetown             2:14.10
11 Maggie Infeld                Georgetown             2:14.10
12 Jackie Gordon                Kentucky               2:14.13
13 Shay Shelton                 South Carolina         2:17.01
14 Tahira Wiggins               Tulane                 2:17.45
15 Misty Dirksen                Unattached             2:18.76
16 Katie Weber                  Kentucky               2:18.88
17 Jennifer Smith               Kentucky               2:19.36
18 India Pettus                 Florida State          2:19.78
19 Ashley Meagher               Ut-Chattanooga         2:19.84
20 Emily Wood                   Ut-Chattanooga         2:19.86
21 Sydney Mondragon             Florida State          2:20.13
22 chelsea kaczmarek            South Carolina         2:20.65
23 Mallorie Williams            Ut-Chattanooga         2:21.88
24 Marjorie Gombert             Mid. Tenn. State       2:22.07
25 Laura Steele                 Auburn                 2:22.52
26 Maria Hampton                Georgia Tech           2:23.18
27 Sarah Bumby                  Tulane                 2:24.25
28 Brittany Holland             Georgia State          2:25.10
29 Katie Williams               Ut-Chattanooga         2:26.00
30 Nisha Kurian                 Georgia Tech           2:26.88
31 Aubrey Phillips              Tulane                 2:27.03
32 Nicola James                 Georgia State          2:27.48
33 Sara Lunning                 Mid. Tenn. State       2:27.76
34 Alex Friel                   Georgia State          2:27.97
35 Camilla Hatlen               Tulane                 2:29.60
36 Miranda Galloway             Mid. Tenn. State       2:29.82
37 Mary Giardina                Wake Forest            2:32.60
38 Lauren Burke                 Georgia State          2:35.34
-- Kareen Gayle                 Auburn                     DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Region: R 4:27.80
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Allison Grace                Kentucky               4:35.32
  2 Jennifer Lentz               Georgia Tech           4:36.06
  3 Jenny Lake                   South Carolina         4:36.79
  4 Liliane Sparkes              Kentucky               4:37.55
  5 Kathleen Turchin             Ut-Chattanooga         4:37.87
  6 Jessica Smith                Auburn                 4:44.38
  7 rebecca chain                South Carolina         4:45.67
  8 Audrey Hand                  Florida State          4:49.38
  9 Ellen Davis                  Ut-Chattanooga         4:49.63
10 Lisa Green                   Tulane                 4:52.29
11 Liz Hankinson                Wake Forest            4:52.54
12 Alicia Torres                Auburn                 4:52.59
13 Sarah Bumby                  Tulane                 4:53.51
14 Aubrey Phillips              Tulane                 4:54.63
15 Jill Miller                  Wake Forest            4:54.89
16 Maria Hampton                Georgia Tech           4:55.15
17 Jamie Dinkins                Ut-Chattanooga         4:55.62
18 Katie Williams               Ut-Chattanooga         4:56.61
19 Elena Linn                   Georgia Tech           4:56.92
20 amy wike                     South Carolina         4:57.79
21 Alex Friel                   Georgia State          4:58.33
22 Lauren Burke                 Georgia State          5:07.16
23 Nisha Kurian                 Georgia Tech           5:08.81
24 Elizabeth Orendorff          Mercer                 5:09.93
25 Catherine Spoth              Georgia Tech           5:10.56
26 Brittany Holland             Georgia State          5:11.23

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Region: R 16:52.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Laura Bowerman               Florida State         16:48.60R
  2 Angela Homan                 Auburn                16:50.58R
  3 Jill Steffens                Georgia               17:08.74
  4 Lauren Burks                 Georgia               17:26.00
  5 Meredith Urban               Florida State         17:37.15
  6 Dawn Morgan                  Auburn                17:41.88
  7 Natalie Picchetti            Georgia               17:43.81
  8 Rachel Bryan                 Tulane                17:59.74
  9 Mary Chind                   Georgia Tech          18:03.15
10 Suzanne Shephard             Florida State         18:12.31
11 Amanda Hahn                  Florida State         18:17.57
12 Kara Newell                  Florida State         18:23.06
13 Kiah Vernon                  Unattached            18:35.12
14 Rebekah Madebach             Unattached            18:39.96
15 Jillian Lammers              Unattached            18:50.41
16 Jennifer Gomez               Florida State         19:05.80
17 Cristen Litz                 Florida State         19:05.93
18 Rachel Hannah                Georgia State         19:08.93
19 Ashley Andress               Florida State         19:12.95
20 Deborah Jones                Mercer                19:22.27
21 Brittany Clark               Mercer                19:22.30
22 Emily Yandle                 Georgia Tech          19:44.62
23 Jill Shriver                 Tulane                22:13.00
-- Elena Linn                   Georgia Tech               DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NCAA Region: R 13.95
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dana Rogers                  Georgia Tech             13.27   2.5  1
  2 Fatmata Fofanah              Georgia Tech             13.35   2.5  1
  3 ronnetta alexander           South Carolina           13.39   2.5  1
  4 Shantia Moss                 Georgia Tech             13.39   2.5  1
  5 LaKendra McColumn            Florida State            13.93   2.5  1
  6 chiquita martin              South Carolina           13.99   0.6  2
  7 Candice Robertson            Mid. Tenn. State         14.06   0.6  2
  8 Sheriee Willis               Georgia State            14.32   2.5  1
  9 Jessica Stockard             Georgia                  14.66   0.6  2
10 Sierra Douglas               Mid. Tenn. State         14.82   6.3  3
11 Jessica Anderson             Mid. Tenn. State         14.86   0.6  2
12 Tacita Bass                  Unattached               14.87   0.6  2
13 LaToya Brown                 Mid. Tenn. State         15.07   0.6  2
14 Chelsea Hammond              South Carolina           15.22   6.3  3
15 Sarah Gretzmacher            Georgia                  15.37   6.3  3
16 Brittany Gordan              Georgia State            15.43   0.6  2
17 Melissa Council              Wake Forest              15.49   6.3  3
18 Jasmine Johnson              Auburn                   15.51   6.3  3
19 Talena Davis                 Georgia State            15.58   6.3  3
20 Molly Kennedy                Wake Forest              15.98   6.3  3
21 Lauren Henn                  Wake Forest              16.40   6.3  3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA Region: R 1:00.82
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lashinda Demus               Unattached               56.53R  1
  2 Shevon Stoddart              South Carolina           59.63R  1
  3 Tawana Watkins               South Carolina         1:00.08R  1
  4 chiquita martin              South Carolina         1:00.98   1
  5 LaKendra McColumn            Florida State          1:01.22   1
  6 Michelle Duffey              Wake Forest            1:03.78   2
  7 Quiana Holsey                Florida State          1:04.82   2
  8 Priscilla Reed               Georgia Tech           1:05.95   3
  9 Talena Davis                 Georgia State          1:06.18   3
10 Lauren Henn                  Wake Forest            1:06.74   3
11 Edith Anenih                 Georgia State          1:07.51   3
12 Ashley McNeill               Georgia Tech           1:08.32   2
13 Sheriee Willis               Georgia State          1:08.76   2
14 Jessica Anderson             Mid. Tenn. State       1:09.27   3
15 Ashley Thomas                Georgia State          1:11.92   2
16 Marquitta Goings             Georgia State          1:12.74   3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NCAA Region: R 10:52.10
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Shannon Wommack              Ut-Chattanooga        10:29.81R
  2 Kylee Swanson                Auburn                11:07.14
  3 Andrea Smith                 Georgia State         11:11.26
  4 Sarah Madebach               Georgia               11:18.34
  5 Nettie Halcomb               Ut-Chattanooga        11:27.06
  6 Ann Armsby                   Georgia Tech          11:28.07
  7 Miranda Galloway             Mid. Tenn. State      11:37.60
  8 Sara Lunning                 Mid. Tenn. State      11:43.31
  9 Whitni Wonderlin             Georgia               11:45.67
10 Danielle Keplinger           Auburn                12:03.09
11 Clair Nowakowski             Georgia               12:17.05
-- Barb Phelan                  Georgia State              DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Region: R 45.80
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University of South Carolina  ''A''                     43.83R  1
     1) shalonda solomon                2) Alexis Joyce
     3) Khalilah Carpenter              4) Erica Whipple
  2 Unat-Aub  ''A''                                         44.17R  1
  3 Georgia Tech  ''A''                                     44.45R  1
     1) Dana Rogers                     2) Ashlee Kidd
     3) Andriane Lapsley                4) Shantrell Moss
  4 Florida State University  ''A''                         45.71R  1
     1) Devon Rich                      2) LaKendra McColumn
     3) Cynthia Niako                   4) Kimberly Walker
  5 University of South Carolina  ''B''                     45.79R  2
     1) faraign giles                   2) amberly nesbitt
     3) stephanie smith                 4) Shevon Stoddart
  6 Georgia State University  ''A''                         46.22   1
     1) Ciji Canady                     2) Natasha O''Conner
     3) Ashley Taylor                   4) Princess Thomas
  7 University of Georgia  ''A''                            46.42   1
     1) Tangie Lowe                     2) Krysha Bayley
     3) Felicia Hamilton                4) Renee Jones
  8 Middle Tennessee State Univers  ''A''                   46.59   1
     1) Kerry Barrow                    2) Sierra Douglas
     3) Antranette Stringer             4) Shanna-Kay Campbell
  9 Wake Forest University  ''A''                           47.17   2
     1) Cassy Richards                  2) Diane Anderson
     3) Melissa Council                 4) Molly Kennedy
-- Auburn University  ''A''                                   DQ   1
     1) Tamara Thomas                   2) Jovanee Jarrett
     3) Danielle Browning               4) Fana Ashby

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA Region: R 3:42.00
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Tulane University  ''A''                              3:44.80
     1) Shanon Beelendorf               2) Angel Dooley
     3) Tahira Wiggins                  4) Gloria Asumnu
  2 Georgetown University  ''A''                          3:45.72
     1) Kandance Ferguson               2) Nana Hanson-Hall
     3) Ashley Hubbard                  4) Nichole Torpey
  3 Florida State University  ''A''                       3:47.22
     1) Cynthia Niako                   2) LaKendra McColumn
     3) Kimberly Adams                  4) Devon Rich
  4 Georgia State University  ''A''                       3:51.29
     1) Ashley Taylor                   2) Natasha O''Conner
     3) Dawn Arnold                     4) Princess Thomas
  5 Georgia State University  ''B''                       3:56.65
     1) Nicola James                    2) Ladrica Derrico
     3) Ciji Canady                     4) Denice Vance
  6 Georgetown University  ''B''                          3:57.84
     1) Maggie Infeld                   2) Sabine Knothe
     3) Meghan O''Neil                   4) Ashley Mondie
  7 Florida State University  ''B''                       4:00.15
     1) Naikeya Heath                   2) Kandia Batchelor
     3) Kimberly Walker                 4) India Pettus
  8 Wake Forest University  ''A''                         4:07.52
     1) Diane Anderson                  2) Cassy Richards
     3) Melissa Council                 4) Michelle Duffey

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Region: R 1.75m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chaunte Howard               Georgia Tech             1.92mR   6-03.50
  2 Jessica Stockard             Georgia                  1.75mR   5-08.75
  3 Patricia Sylvester           Georgia                  1.70m    5-07.00
  4 monica bozenski              South Carolina          J1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Rachel Kohler                Kentucky                 1.65m    5-05.00
  5 Krystal Moss                 Florida                  1.65m    5-05.00
  7 Marla Jackson                Florida State           J1.65m    5-05.00
  8 Sarah Gretzmacher            Georgia                  1.60m    5-03.00
-- Ariel Sutton                 Georgia State               NH
-- Tasha Smith                  Georgia                     NH
-- Frances Fox                  Georgia Tech                NH
-- Susanne Funken               Kentucky                    NH
-- LaToya Brown                 Mid. Tenn. State            NH
-- Anita Clonts                 Georgia                     NH
-- reanna townsend              South Carolina              NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Region: R 3.80m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kierney Hiteshew             Georgia                  3.80mR  12-05.50
  2 Cheryl Terrio                South Carolina           3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Christy Carr                 Georgia                  3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Katie Curtis                 Auburn                   3.35m   10-11.75
  5 Abbey Agan                   Georgia                 J3.35m   10-11.75
  6 Alicia Alfonso               Georgia                 J3.35m   10-11.75
  7 emily pease                  South Carolina           3.20m   10-06.00
  7 marisa garcia-quintana       South Carolina           3.20m   10-06.00
  9 Leilani Caraballo            Florida State           J3.20m   10-06.00
  9 Kira Barcus                  Georgia Tech            J3.20m   10-06.00
-- Marquitta Goings             Georgia State               NH
-- Kerri Norton                 Wake Forest                 NH
-- Kristin Janson               Florida State               NH
-- Leah McHaughton              Florida State               NH
-- Jill Ahrens                  Wake Forest                 NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA Region: R 5.95m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Keke Deckard                 Mid. Tenn. State         5.79m   3.9  19-00.00
  2 Kemesha Whitmire             South Carolina           5.75m   1.2  18-10.50
  3 Lissie Mo                    Tulane                   5.73m   3.2  18-09.75
  4 Chelsea Hammond              South Carolina           5.69m   2.6  18-08.00
  5 Patricia Sylvester           Georgia                  5.57m   2.9  18-03.25
  6 Marilyn Sauls                Tulane                   5.48m   2.6  17-11.75
  7 reanna townsend              South Carolina           5.40m   3.4  17-08.75
  8 Charlene Walker              Florida State            5.38m   5.1  17-08.00
-- Ashley Mondie                Georgetown                  ND   NWI
-- Nichole Torpey               Georgetown                  ND   NWI
-- Raenard Dillard              Georgia Tech                ND   NWI
-- LaToya Brown                 Mid. Tenn. State            ND   NWI
-- Molly Kennedy                Wake Forest                 ND   NWI
-- Brandy Depland               Georgia Tech              FOUL   NWI
-- Betsy Lewis                  Georgia State             FOUL   NWI
-- Krysha Bayley                Georgia                   FOUL   NWI
-- Sierra Douglas               Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL   NWI
-- Cassy Richards               Wake Forest               FOUL   NWI
-- Kasola Smith                 Ut-Chattanooga            FOUL   NWI
-- Ashley Hubbard               Georgetown                FOUL   NWI

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA Region: R 12.26m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Brandy Depland               Georgia Tech            13.11mR  1.6  43-00.25
  2 Latoya Legree                Florida State           13.07m   2.4  42-10.75
  3 Kemesha Whitmire             South Carolina          12.11m   0.9  39-08.75
  4 Sharneka Brown               Florida State           12.00m   5.9  39-04.50
  5 Ashley Mondie                Georgetown              11.93m   1.8  39-01.75
  6 Christina Tegbe              Tulane                  11.59m   1.1  38-00.25
  7 Dedra Barrow                 Georgia                 11.47m   1.9  37-07.75
  8 Sierra Douglas               Mid. Tenn. State        11.37m   0.6  37-03.75
-- Patricia Sylvester           Georgia                     ND   NWI
-- Betsy Lewis                  Georgia State               ND   NWI
-- Raenard Dillard              Georgia Tech                ND   NWI

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA Region: R 14.30m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 April Thomas                 Tennessee               15.15mR  49-08.50
  2 Lindsay Neuberger            Wake Forest             14.87mR  48-09.50
  3 Helmi Leppanen               Tulane                  14.71mR  48-03.25
  4 Lindsey Nelson               Florida State           14.28m   46-10.25
  5 Sultana Frizell              Georgia                 14.14m   46-04.75
  6 precious akins               South Carolina          13.90m   45-07.25
  7 Jenny Dahlgren               Georgia                 13.44m   44-01.25
  8 Laetitia Florimond           Mid. Tenn. State        13.20m   43-03.75
  9 Meaghan Byrd                 Mid. Tenn. State        12.99m   42-07.50
10 Jewel Welch                  Georgia Tech            12.69m   41-07.75
11 Catherine Muehleib           Wake Forest             12.24m   40-02.00
-- LaToya Brown                 Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL
-- Sarah Gretzmacher            Georgia                   FOUL
-- Camilla Hatlen               Tulane                    FOUL
-- Kelley Enoch                 Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL
-- Molly Kennedy                Wake Forest               FOUL
-- Ashleigh Hayes               Kentucky                  FOUL
-- Rachel Winters               Kentucky                  FOUL
-- Heather LeBlanc              Florida State             FOUL
-- Chelsea Hammond              South Carolina            FOUL
-- Deanna Lane                  Florida State             FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Region: R 54.15m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jenny Dahlgren               Georgia                 64.11mR    210-04
  2 Sultana Frizell              Georgia                 57.95mR    190-01
  3 Ronda Gullatte               Auburn                  56.52mR    185-05
  4 Jennifer Wynn                Florida                 54.05m     177-04
  5 Gennessa Guzman              Kentucky                52.81m     173-03
  6 Ariel Brooks                 Tennessee               52.77m     173-01
  7 Renata Foerst                Georgia                 52.53m     172-04
  8 Nikki Allyn                  Kentucky                51.54m     169-01
  9 Dore Madere                  Georgia Tech            50.82m     166-09
10 precious akins               South Carolina          49.71m     163-01
11 Sara Cooper                  Florida                 47.40m     155-06
-- Laetitia Florimond           Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL
-- Marie Stringer               Florida                   FOUL
-- Lasean Bell                  Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL
-- Meaghan Byrd                 Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL
-- Kelley Enoch                 Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL
-- Shanna Dickenson             Tennessee                 FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Region: R 43.15m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sigrun Fjeldsted             Georgia                 46.47mR    152-05
  2 Krista Woodward              Georgia                 44.05mR    144-06
  3 Kate Purcell                 Florida State           40.67m     133-05
  4 Helmi Leppanen               Tulane                  39.07m     128-02
  5 Kayla Gassmann               Wake Forest             37.56m     123-03
-- Liz Davidson                 Georgia                     ND
-- Camilla Hatlen               Tulane                    FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA Region: R 10.50
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Walter Dix                   Florida State            10.13   3.0  1
  2 Ron Richards                 Clemson                  10.24   3.0  1
  3 Matthieu Pritchett           Tennessee                10.27   7.2  3
  4 Brian Dzingai                Unattached               10.42   3.0  1
  5 leroy dixon                  South Carolina           10.43R  1.7  2
  6 Adrian Durant                South Carolina           10.46   3.0  1
  7 Michael Morrison             Florida                  10.53   3.0  1
  8 Richard Adu-Bobie            Florida                  10.57   3.0  1
  9 Rashad Mcdade                Unattached               10.63   1.7  2
10 VanTonio Fraley              Mid. Tenn. State         10.67   1.7  2
11 nick lytle                   South Carolina           10.69   8.0  5
12 Nathan Taylor                Michigan                 10.74   7.2  3
13 Cory Taylor                  Unattached               10.76   1.7  2
14 Ricky Argro                  Florida State            10.77   1.7  2
15 Donald Beamer                Georgia Tech             10.78   1.5  4
16 Rhoan Sterling               Florida State            10.80   1.7  2
17 Holt McPherson               Georgia Tech             10.86   7.2  3
18 Robert Boulware              Tennessee                10.87   7.2  3
19 Mickey Sheats                Clemson                  10.88   7.2  3
20 Jamaal Barnes                Auburn                   10.96   1.5  4
21 Darren Adams                 Michigan                 10.97   8.0  5
21 Oderah Nwaeze                Wake Forest              10.97   8.0  5
23 Michael Daniels              Georgia                  10.97   1.5  4
24 Francis LeGasse              Michigan                 11.13   8.0  5
25 Matt Frith                   Florida State            11.19   8.0  5
26 Kody Coverson                Unattached               11.22   7.2  3
27 Wesley Dupar                 Unattached               11.24   1.7  2
28 Raymond Harbert              Wake Forest              11.33   8.0  5
29 Colby Gardner                Georgia                  11.37   1.5  4
30 Herman Robinson              Georgia State            11.66   1.5  4
31 dan mckenzie                 South Carolina           11.74   8.0  5

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA Region: R 21.19
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gary Kikaya                  Unattached               20.56R  1.5  1
  2 VanTonio Fraley              Mid. Tenn. State         21.15R  1.6  2
  3 Rashad Mcdade                Unattached               21.26   1.5  1
  4 Adrian Durant                South Carolina           21.27   1.5  1
  5 Mike Loyd                    Wake Forest              21.30   1.6  2
  6 Stann Waithe                 Michigan                 21.33   1.6  2
  7 Brian Ford                   Georgia Tech             21.36   1.9  3
  8 Michael Bingham              Wake Forest              21.36   1.6  2
  9 jamil james                  South Carolina           21.59   1.6  2
10 Justin Harrison              Kentucky                 21.73   1.5  1
11 Darius Acker                 Clemson                  21.90   1.9  3
12 Ron Richards                 Clemson                  21.96   1.6  2
13 Donald Beamer                Georgia Tech             21.97   2.3  4
14 nick lytle                   South Carolina           22.00   5.6  5
15 Nathan Browning              Kentucky                 22.07   1.9  3
16 Andrell Roberts              Georgia                  22.11   1.6  2
17 Wesley Dupar                 Unattached               22.16   1.9  3
18 Jeff Porter                  Michigan                 22.27   5.6  5
19 Jared Jenkins                Georgetown               22.38   2.3  4
20 Michael Bolling              Clemson                  22.39   1.9  3
21 Jamaal Barnes                Auburn                   22.41   2.3  4
22 Taylor Narewski              Georgia Tech             22.54   2.3  4
23 Michael Daniels              Georgia                  22.78   2.3  4
24 Francis LeGasse              Michigan                 22.87   5.6  5
25 Nathan Taylor                Michigan                 22.94   1.9  3
26 Jesse Patterson              Georgetown               23.06   2.3  4
27 Eric Robinson                Georgia State            23.38   2.3  4
28 Jake Harris                  Georgia State            23.56   2.3  4
29 Michael Whitehead            Michigan                 23.61   5.6  5

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Region: R 47.26
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 keith hinnant                South Carolina           46.60R  2
  2 Damion Barry                 Auburn                   46.94R  1
  3 Bernard Middleton            Florida                  47.07R  1
  4 Brian Ford                   Georgia Tech             47.40   2
  5 Chris Bonner                 Georgetown               47.55   3
  6 Sekou Clarke                 Florida                  47.60   1
  7 Paul Moser                   Unattached               47.64   2
  8 Reggie Witherspoon           Florida                  47.73   1
  9 Michael Bolling              Clemson                  48.04   2
10 Dan Hutson                   Kentucky                 48.10   3
11 Dwight Ruff                  Florida                  48.21   2
12 Jebreh Harris                Unattached               48.29   1
13 Andrew Wechter               Michigan                 48.60   2
14 Andrell Roberts              Georgia                  48.68   4
15 Shaun Foster                 Georgia                  48.82   3
16 John D''Arcy                  Michigan                 49.06   3
17 Cowin Mills                  Clemson                  49.63   4
18 Aharon Conerly               Auburn                   49.72   4
19 Taylor Narewski              Georgia Tech             49.77   5
20 Marvin Menafee               Georgia                  49.92   3
21 Trester Matt                 Unattached               50.16   5
22 Nicholas Burchfield          Kentucky                 50.28   5
23 Jean Baptist                 Florida State            50.69   4
24 Daryl Terrell                Unattached               50.73   3
25 Tom Masthay                  Kentucky                 50.80   6
26 Eric Robinson                Georgia State            50.84   5
27 Darius Acker                 Clemson                  51.14   3
28 Eric Mamadou Kone            Mid. Tenn. State         51.18   6
29 Aaron Russell                Wake Forest              51.41   5
30 Jake Harris                  Georgia State            51.59   6
31 Ryan Koontz                  Clemson                  52.51   5
32 Kyle Shaw                    Clemson                  52.84   5
33 Brent Hobbs                  Clemson                  52.98   6
34 Doug Dickson                 Tulane                   56.43   6

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Region: R 1:50.40
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sherridan Kirk               Auburn                 1:48.53R
  2 Tommy Manning                Georgetown             1:50.05R
  3 Tommy Noyes                  Florida State          1:51.14
  4 Rondell Ruff                 Michigan               1:51.62
  5 Derek Hoye                   Georgia Tech           1:52.14
  6 Kris Landers                 Kentucky               1:52.45
  7 Jean Balan                   Unattached             1:52.54
  8 Stanley Lagrenade            Georgetown             1:52.70
  9 Danny Soule                  Georgia                1:52.91
10 Sebastian Lounis             Michigan               1:53.14
11 Simon Ngata                  Georgia                1:53.53
12 Stephan Smith                Kentucky               1:53.84
13 Matt McMaster                Georgia State          1:53.87
14 Mike Woods                   Michigan               1:53.93
15 Colin Sullivan               Ut-Chattanooga         1:53.97
16 Victor Gras                  Michigan               1:54.51
17 Neil Grosscup                Georgetown             1:54.58
18 Alex Amodeo                  Auburn                 1:55.52
19 Nick Devenport               Kentucky               1:55.58
20 Joe Schramski                Michigan               1:55.68
21 Chris Patrick                Auburn                 1:55.73
22 Bruce Chapman                Florida State          1:56.03
23 Nick Reeves                  Kentucky               1:56.65
24 David Sanders                Georgia Tech           1:56.91
25 Josh Hammel                  Georgia Tech           1:57.24
26 Westin Galloway              Wake Forest            1:57.49
27 Scott Brownlee               Kentucky               1:58.14
28 Mike Fernbach                Wake Forest            1:58.51
29 Kevin Pawlik                 Auburn                 1:58.52
30 Duane Griffiths              Florida State          1:59.78
31 David Herren                 Unattached             2:00.04
32 Nick Miller                  Georgia State          2:00.24
33 Eric Gifford                 Auburn                 2:00.41
34 Ian Johnstone                Kentucky               2:00.80
35 Andy Rodenbaugh              Kentucky               2:01.13
36 Linas Salkauskas             Ut-Chattanooga         2:01.30
37 Nazar Trilisky               Georgia Tech           2:02.16
38 Benvictor Sang               Mid. Tenn. State       2:02.33
39 Clay Pendleton               Clemson                2:03.42
40 Tim Wood                     Georgia State          2:03.74
41 Janus Venter                 Georgia State          2:03.92
42 Robert Cooper                Florida State          2:05.68
43 Phillip Davis                Georgia State          2:06.16
44 Tony Carufe                  Mid. Tenn. State       2:08.11
45 Tim Morris                   Tulane                 2:10.66

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Region: R 3:48.21
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Rondell Ruff                 Michigan               3:53.99
  2 William Emase                South Carolina         3:54.92
  3 Brad Wharton                 Wake Forest            3:55.16
  4 Mike Woods                   Michigan               3:55.48
  5 Simon Ngata                  Georgia                3:55.56
  6 Jean Balan                   Unattached             3:55.91
  7 Neil McDonagh                Georgia Tech           3:56.13
  8 Chris Walsh                  Auburn                 3:56.23
  9 Ian Burrell                  Georgia                3:56.38
10 Matt Clark                   Clemson                3:56.62
11 Joe Schramski                Michigan               3:56.67
12 Victor Gras                  Michigan               3:56.77
13 Sebastian Lounis             Michigan               3:57.99
14 Matt McMaster                Georgia State          3:58.59
15 Jordan Davis                 Auburn                 4:00.23
16 Chris Nickinson              Florida State          4:00.70
17 David Riddle                 Auburn                 4:00.75
18 Andre Silva                  Kentucky               4:01.40
19 Luke Beevor                  Florida State          4:01.78
20 Ryley Miller                 Georgia                4:02.17
21 Derrick Wyatt                Clemson                4:02.29
22 Nick Miller                  Georgia State          4:02.77
23 matt hoffman                 South Carolina         4:02.81
24 Clay Pendleton               Clemson                4:02.92
25 Joe Giattino                 Auburn                 4:03.37
26 daniel williams              South Carolina         4:04.71
27 Linas Salkauskas             Ut-Chattanooga         4:04.94
28 Chris Millisor               Kentucky               4:05.25
29 Nazar Trilisky               Georgia Tech           4:05.74
30 Matt Cameron                 Georgia State          4:06.15
31 Greg Isaacs                  Clemson                4:06.66
32 Jonathan Thomas              Kentucky               4:07.09
33 Scott Fuqua                  Auburn                 4:08.50
34 Andrew Campbell              Georgia State          4:12.46
35 Matt Pimentel                Clemson                4:12.91
36 Benvictor Sang               Mid. Tenn. State       4:15.87
37 Erik Nygaard                 Wake Forest            4:17.41
38 evan slack                   South Carolina         4:18.24
39 Stephen Byxbe                Mercer                 4:19.88
40 Daniel Tanui                 Mercer                 4:24.94
41 Gaben Moore                  Unattached             4:30.24

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Region: R 14:15.75
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ian Burrell                  Georgia               14:17.75
  2 Kyle Rabbitt                 Georgia Tech          14:33.08
  3 Mike Swope                   Georgia               14:36.50
  4 Patrick Mouser               Auburn                14:48.50
  5 Ethan Brown                  Michigan              14:48.95
  6 Daniel Tanui                 Mercer                14:49.87
  7 Ian Dickinson                Georgia               14:51.07
  8 Seth Thibodeau               Michigan              14:54.33
  9 Joel Conn                    Wake Forest           15:14.21
10 Derek Dell                   Mid. Tenn. State      15:17.57
11 James Reichardt              Michigan              15:19.32
12 Christopher Clarke           Georgia Tech          15:24.03
13 Charlie Dickhaus             Georgia               15:27.51
14 J.P. Cook                    Florida State         15:38.64
15 Jonathan Guillou             Mid. Tenn. State      15:43.81
16 Kyle French                  Unattached            15:48.46
17 Ryan Pfeffer                 Unattached            15:50.71
18 Jeremy Williams              Georgia State         16:05.57
19 Brian Langman                Georgia State         16:08.28
20 Masato Kan                   Unattached            16:12.39
21 Blake Fertitta               Georgia Tech          16:27.36
22 Wes Hutcherson               Georgia State         16:29.31
23 Matt Wilpers                 Georgia State         16:44.01
24 Stephen Byxbe                Mercer                17:11.54

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NCAA Region: R 14.33
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aries Merritt                Tennessee                13.49   4.8  1
  2 Linnie Yarbrough             Mid. Tenn. State         13.57   4.8  1
  3 Joshua Walker                Florida                  13.78   4.8  1
  4 LaRon Bennett                Georgia                  13.89   4.3  2
  5 Maurice Smith                Unattached               14.03   4.3  2
  6 Ty Akins                     Auburn                   14.09   4.8  1
  7 Mike Loyd                    Wake Forest              14.12   4.3  2
  8 Jeff Porter                  Michigan                 14.20R  1.1  3
  9 Roy Cheney                   Clemson                  14.24   4.3  2
10 Brian Derby                  Unattached               14.25   5.6  4
11 Andrew Brunson               Tennessee                14.30R  1.1  3
12 Reuben McCoy                 Auburn                   14.31   4.3  2
13 Cory Taylor                  Unattached               14.36   1.1  3
14 Cade Liverman                Tennessee                14.42   1.1  3
15 Stephen Harris               Unattached               14.50   1.1  3
16 Cornell Young                Unattached               14.55   5.6  4
17 Rashad Gardner               Clemson                  14.58   4.3  2
18 Brent Hobbs                  Clemson                  14.59   1.1  3
19 Javier Garcia-Tunon          Unattached               14.64   5.6  4
20 Joscelyn Worrell             Florida State            14.65   5.6  4
21 Joseph Taylor                Florida                  14.89   1.1  3
22 Scott Kautz                  Clemson                  14.97   5.6  4
23 Ryan Koontz                  Clemson                  15.04   5.6  4
24 Michael Bingham              Wake Forest              15.30   5.6  4
25 Nick Meter                   Michigan                 15.80   1.1  5
26 Arthur Hinton                Clemson                  15.89   1.1  3
27 Chris Helwick                Tennessee                16.50   1.1  5

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA Region: R 52.51
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LaRon Bennett                Georgia                  49.42R  1
  2 Kenny Ferguson               Unattached               49.99R  1
  3 Brian Derby                  Unattached               50.62R  1
  4 Fred Sharpe                  Unattached               51.40R  1
  5 Chris Stowe                  Michigan                 52.29R  3
  6 Dedrick Tillerson            Kentucky                 52.51R  1
  7 Jeremy Burton                Tennessee                53.16   2
  8 David Battani                Michigan                 53.79   3
  9 Joseph Taylor                Florida                  53.95   2
10 Rashad Gardner               Clemson                  54.15   2
11 Cornell Young                Unattached               54.20   2
12 Linnie Yarbrough             Mid. Tenn. State         54.34   3
13 Seth Waits                   Michigan                 54.41   2
14 thomas hilliard              South Carolina           54.84   3
15 Roy Cheney                   Clemson                  55.04   2
16 Damond Campbell              Tennessee                55.10   3
17 Brandon Duckett              Unattached               55.11   4
18 Nick Meter                   Michigan                 55.54   4
19 Scott Kautz                  Clemson                  56.06   2
20 Chris Harrington             Ut-Chattanooga           56.18   4
21 Tom Masthay                  Kentucky                 56.18   3
22 Javier Garcia-Tunon          Unattached               56.75   4
23 Justin Lawrence              Georgia Tech             57.70   4
24 Chris Mounce                 Georgia Tech             57.74   4
25 Ben Renner                   Wake Forest              59.08   4
26 Justin Mcbath                Ut-Chattanooga         1:02.17   4

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NCAA Region: R 9:08.15
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Heath                 Auburn                 9:12.17
  2 Andrew Bauer                 Michigan               9:18.04
  3 Cristan Duvall               Georgia Tech           9:20.66
  4 Eric Critzer                 Florida State          9:22.83
  5 Sean Reilly                  Clemson                9:40.90
  6 Brian Les                    Michigan               9:44.49
  7 Clay Askew                   Auburn                 9:49.47
  8 Kurt Kimmons                 Georgia                9:53.10
  9 Sam Gillespie                Georgia                9:58.17
10 Adam Jones                   Georgia Tech          10:07.16
11 Nate Davis                   Florida State         10:07.80
12 Clark Rivers                 Georgia Tech          10:42.77
13 Matthew Young                Mid. Tenn. State      11:17.98

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Region: R 40.66
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University of Florida  ''A''                            39.22R  1
     1) Richard Adu-Bobie               2) Michael Morrison
     3) Kyle Farmer                     4) Kerron Clement
  2 Unat-Aub  ''A''                                         39.46R  1
  3 Florida State University  ''A''                         39.59R  1
     1) Walter Dix                      2) Rhoan Sterling
     3) Derrick Baker                   4) Cedric Nabe
  4 University of South Carolina  ''A''                     40.09R  1
     1) Adrian Durant                   2) Greig Cryer
     3) leroy dixon                     4) rodney martin
  5 Clemson University  ''A''                               41.15   1
     1) Roy Cheney                      2) Ron Richards
     3) Robert Ibeh                     4) Mickey Sheats
  6 University of Michigan  ''A''                           41.17   1
     1) Nathan Taylor                   2) Stann Waithe
     3) Darren Adams                    4) Jeff Porter
  7 Wake Forest University  ''A''                           42.57   2
     1) Michael Bingham                 2) Raymond Harbert
     3) Mike Loyd                       4) Oderah Nwaeze
  8 Georgia State University  ''A''                         43.39   2
     1) Jacob English                   2) Eric Robinson
     3) Herman Robinson                 4) Jake Harris
-- University of Tennessee  ''A''                             DQ   1
     1) Rubin Williams                  2) Jonathan Wade
     3) Matthieu Pritchett              4) Aries Merritt

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Region: R 3:10.00
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Auburn University  ''A''                              3:07.94R  1
     1) Damion Barry                    2) Sherridan Kirk
     3) Ty Akins                        4) Reuben McCoy
  2 University of Georgia  ''A''                          3:11.05   1
     1) David Dickens                   2) Shaun Foster
     3) Andrell Roberts                 4) LaRon Bennett
  3 University of Michigan  ''B''                         3:12.09   1
     1) Chris Stowe                     2) David Battani
     3) Rondell Ruff                    4) Nick Meter
  4 Georgetown University  ''A''                          3:15.27   2
     1) Chris Bonner                    2) Stanley Lagrenade
     3) Jared Jenkins                   4) Tommy Manning
  5 University of Tennessee  ''A''                        3:16.23   1
     1) Cade Liverman                   2) Rubin Williams
     3) Jeremy Burton                   4) Jacob Dennis
  6 Unat-GT  ''A''                                        3:16.50   2
  7 University of Michigan  ''A''                         3:17.33   2
     1) Andrew Wechter                  2) Stann Waithe
     3) Seth Waits                      4) John D''Arcy
  8 Wake Forest University  ''A''                         3:26.32   2
     1) Mike Fernbach                   2) Michael Bingham
     3) Mike Loyd                       4) Aaron Russell
  9 Georgia State University  ''A''                       3:32.45   2
     1) Herman Robinson                 2) Eric Robinson
     3) Fougere Jacqueline              4) Jake Harris

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Region: R 2.10m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Massey               Unattached               2.10mR   6-10.75
  2 Stephen Harris               Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75
  3 Alex Pruitt                  Mid. Tenn. State        J2.05m    6-08.75
  4 Jerome Miller                Georgia Tech            J2.05m    6-08.75
  5 Josh Reid                    Georgia                  2.00m    6-06.75
  5 Shawn Allen                  Florida State            2.00m    6-06.75
  7 Brad Miller                  Michigan                J2.00m    6-06.75
  8 Gregory Mays                 Georgia                 J2.00m    6-06.75
  9 Jesse Richert                Wake Forest              1.95m    6-04.75
10 Darren Adams                 Michigan                J1.95m    6-04.75
-- Julius Defour                Mid. Tenn. State            NH
-- Chris Helwick                Tennessee                   NH
-- Andrew Brunson               Tennessee                   NH
-- John Barlew                  Ut-Chattanooga              NH
-- Seth Yetter                  Wake Forest                 NH
-- Chris Payne                  Kentucky                    NH
-- Graham Cole                  Kentucky                    NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Region: R 5.05m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Trey Bell                    South Carolina           4.90m   16-00.75
  2 Matt Hurley                  Florida State            4.75m   15-07.00
  3 dan mckenzie                 South Carolina          J4.75m   15-07.00
  4 Adam Sarafian                Georgia                 J4.75m   15-07.00
  5 Ashton Davis                 Auburn                   4.60m   15-01.00
  6 Chris Helwick                Tennessee                4.45m   14-07.25
  7 Drew Lovette                 Auburn                  J4.45m   14-07.25

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA Region: R 7.34m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Leevan Sands                 Unattached               7.68mR  0.2  25-02.50
  2 Greig Cryer                  South Carolina           7.56m   3.7  24-09.75
  3 Alex Harris                  Florida                  7.33m   5.6  24-00.75
  4 Courtney Wright              Florida State            7.30m   2.9  23-11.50
  5 JJ Sturm                     Mid. Tenn. State         7.09m   2.8  23-03.25
  6 Adam Kiesler                 Michigan                 6.99m   2.0  22-11.25
  7 Kody Coverson                Unattached               6.94m   2.4  22-09.25
  7 Mickey Sheats                Clemson                  6.94m   2.5  22-09.25
  9 Holt McPherson               Georgia Tech             6.88m   3.3  22-07.00
10 Richard Lawrence             Florida                  6.72m   0.2  22-00.75
-- Jesse Patterson              Georgetown                  ND   NWI
-- Jacob English                Georgia State               ND   NWI
-- Trevor Crites                Georgia Tech                ND   NWI
-- derek pressley               South Carolina              ND   NWI
-- Ben Renner                   Wake Forest               FOUL   NWI
-- Johnta Griffin               Florida State             FOUL   NWI

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA Region: R 15.08m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Whitehead            Michigan                15.21m   3.2  49-11.00
  2 Alex Harris                  Florida                 14.90m   5.1  48-10.75
  3 James Lemons                 Georgia Tech            14.63m   4.4  48-00.00
  4 Richard Lawrence             Florida                 14.37m   2.7  47-01.75
  5 Greg Jones                   Mid. Tenn. State        14.34m  +0.0  47-00.75
-- derek pressley               South Carolina            FOUL   NWI
-- Willie Johnson               Florida State             FOUL   NWI
-- Jacob English                Georgia State             FOUL   NWI
-- Chris Wilson                 Tennessee                 FOUL   NWI
-- Eric Pierce                  Tennessee                 FOUL   NWI
-- JJ Sturm                     Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL   NWI
-- Johnta Griffin               Florida State             FOUL   NWI

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA Region: R 16.61m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Reese Hoffa                  Unattached              20.00mR  65-07.50
  2 Jeff Chakouian               Kentucky                19.67mR  64-06.50
  3 Edis Elkasevic               Auburn                  19.02mR  62-05.00
  4 Garrett Johnson              Florida State           18.99mR  62-03.75
  5 Dorian Scott                 Florida State           18.20mR  59-08.50
  6 John Newell                  Georgia                 17.84mR  58-06.50
  7 Chad McClendon               Georgia                 16.95mR  55-07.50
  8 Josh Whisman                 Tennessee               16.89mR  55-05.00
  9 Derek Gilson                 Clemson                 16.84mR  55-03.00
10 Jonathan Spillman            Georgia Tech            16.38m   53-09.00
11 Andy Fryman                  Kentucky                16.25m   53-03.75
12 Andy Powlen                  Unattached              16.07m   52-08.75
13 Kyle Helf                    Georgia                 16.01m   52-06.50
14 Wes Stockbarger              Florida                 15.19m   49-10.00
15 Alek Grietens                Kentucky                15.15m   49-08.50

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Region: R 50.37m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Carl Brown                   Unattached              60.38mR    198-01
  2 Reedus Thurman               Unattached              59.36mR    194-09
  3 Edis Elkasevic               Auburn                  56.59mR    185-08
  4 Chad McClendon               Georgia                 55.75mR    182-11
  5 Martin Maric                 Georgia                 52.73mR    173-00
  6 Garrett Johnson              Florida State           50.59mR    166-00
  7 Joey Sarantos                Michigan                49.49m     162-04
  8 Andy Fryman                  Kentucky                49.37m     162-00
  9 Derek Gilson                 Clemson                 49.01m     160-09
10 Cory Martin                  Auburn                  48.59m     159-05
11 Alek Grietens                Kentucky                48.55m     159-03
12 joe schroeder                South Carolina          48.11m     157-10
13 tyler trout                  South Carolina          47.24m     155-00
14 Garland Porter               Tennessee               46.59m     152-10
15 Kyle Helf                    Georgia                 46.49m     152-06
16 Danny Alge                   Clemson                 45.86m     150-05
17 Joseph Scroggins             Georgia Tech            44.68m     146-07
-- Stephen Harris               Unattached                FOUL
-- Andy Powlen                  Unattached                FOUL
-- Mike Pisce
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com