« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
University of Texas 
       78th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays - 4/6/2005 to 4/9/2005       
                         Mike A. Myers Stadium                          
                          University of Texas                           
 
Event 19  Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
================================================================        
       World:   12.91  1993        Colin Jackson, GBR                   
    American:   12.92  1996        R. Kingdom / A. Johnson, Adid        
  Collegiate:   13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland           
   Myers Std: S 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached               
        Meet: M 13.50  1985        Wayne Roby, Wisconsin                
   NCAA Regl: R 14.33                                                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1   Wind: 0.6                                                     
  1 Joshua Walker             SR Florida                R 13.75q        
  2 Blake Frazier             JR USC                    R 14.02q        
  3 J.D. Henry                FR Northwestern St.       R 14.11         
  4 Ryan Fontenot             FR LSU                    R 14.25         
  5 Julius Jiles              FR Kansas                 R 14.25         
  6 Jeff Hunter               SR Arizona                  14.35         
  7 Trevis Rainey             SR Navy                     14.65         
  8 Darius Draudvila          JR Kansas State             15.31         
  9 Andrew Fogle              SO TAMU-CC                  15.64         
Heat  2   Wind: 0.8                                                     
  1 Marlon Odom               JR Texas Tech             R 14.00q        
  2 Jerome Miller                Baylor                 R 14.11         
  3 Adam Stafford             JR UT-Arlington             14.40         
  4 Ronald Broadnax           SR Houston                  14.56         
  5 Clayton Bynum             SO Texas State              14.82         
  6 Brian Bell                SO Texas A&M                14.96         
  7 Aaron Thompson            JR Kansas                   14.99         
  8 Dedric  (Rashad) Bullock  SR Northwestern St.         15.12         
Heat  3   Wind: 1.3                                                     
  1 Linnie Yarbrough          JR Mid. Tenn. State       R 13.70q        
  2 Richard Davidson          SR Nebraska               R 14.16         
  3 Marques Mitchell          JR UT-San Antonio           14.38         
  4 Kyle Ward                 SO UL-Lafayette             14.42         
  5 Jordan Kitchen            JR Wichita State            14.50         
  6 Calvin Wyche              FR Mississippi St.          14.79         
  7 Mack August               JR Texas Southern           15.04         
 -- John Kent                 SO Louisiana Tech             DNS         
Heat  4   Wind: 0.2                                                     
  1 Alleyne Lett              JR LSU                    R 13.93q        
  2 Nenad Loncar              SR Nebraska               R 13.98q        
  3 Jackson Nolan             JR Louisiana Tech         R 14.08q        
  4 Shawon Harris             SO Texas Tech             R 14.24         
  5 Aaron Ross                SO Nebraska                 14.54         
  6 C.J. Collier              SR Southern Miss.           15.10         
 -- Jonathan James            SR Steph. F. Austin           DNF         
 -- Reuben McCoy              FR Auburn                     DNS         
Heat  5   Wind: 1.3                                                     
  1 Courtney Jones            JR Nebraska               R 13.91q        
  2 Paul Whitty               SR UT-Arlington             14.34         
  3 Daniel Cook               SO Arizona                  14.59         
  4 Jeremy Jackson               Baylor                   14.76         
  5 Isi Azeke                 JR Virginia                 14.78         
  6 Marques Jackson           SR Texas State              15.12         
  7 Tyler Priest              SR Northwestern St.         15.16         
  8 Jason Mitchell            FR Prairie View             17.13         
Heat  6   Wind: 1.9                                                     
  1 Kai Kelly                 FR USC                      14.39         
  2 Jason Stanley             SR Oklahoma                 14.40         
  3 Jason Browhow             FR W. Kentucky              14.55         
  4 Edmund Graham             SO Grambling                14.61         
  5 Carrie Steed              FR Southern University      14.90         
  6 Darian Epting             FR Prairie View             15.36         
 -- Matt Baker                JR Wichita State              DNS         
 -- Ty Akins                  FR Auburn                     DNS         
Heat  7   Wind: 0.6                                                     
  1 Adrian Ray                SR Sam Houston St.        R 13.99q        
  2 Devin Booker              SR Akron                  R 14.23         
  3 Milton Manson                Houston                  14.35         
  4 Joseph Taylor             FR Florida                  14.40         
  5 Shannon Armstrong         SR Wichita State            14.41         
  6 Reggie Lazenby            SO Steph. F. Austin         14.86         
  7 Eddie Larkins             SR Southern University      14.89         
  8 Tyler Whitham             FR Rice University          14.94         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Linnie Yarbrough          JR Mid. Tenn. State       R 13.70q  1.3  3
  2 Joshua Walker             SR Florida                R 13.75q  0.6  1
  3 Courtney Jones            JR Nebraska               R 13.91q  1.3  5
  4 Alleyne Lett              JR LSU                    R 13.93q  0.2  4
  5 Nenad Loncar              SR Nebraska               R 13.98q  0.2  4
  6 Adrian Ray                SR Sam Houston St.        R 13.99q  0.6  7
  7 Marlon Odom               JR Texas Tech             R 14.00q  0.8  2
  8 Blake Frazier             JR USC                    R 14.02q  0.6  1
  9 Jackson Nolan             JR Louisiana Tech         R 14.08q  0.2  4
 10 Jerome Miller                Baylor                 R 14.11   0.8  2
 10 J.D. Henry                FR Northwestern St.       R 14.11   0.6  1
 12 Richard Davidson          SR Nebraska               R 14.16   1.3  3
 13 Devin Booker              SR Akron                  R 14.23   0.6  7
 14 Shawon Harris             SO Texas Tech             R 14.24   0.2  4
 15 Ryan Fontenot             FR LSU                    R 14.25   0.6  1
 16 Julius Jiles              FR Kansas                 R 14.25   0.6  1
 17 Paul Whitty               SR UT-Arlington             14.34   1.3  5
 18 Jeff Hunter               SR Arizona                  14.35   0.6  1
 19 Milton Manson                Houston                  14.35   0.6  7
 20 Marques Mitchell          JR UT-San Antonio           14.38   1.3  3
 21 Kai Kelly                 FR USC                      14.39   1.9  6
 22 Adam Stafford             JR UT-Arlington             14.40   0.8  2
 23 Joseph Taylor             FR Florida                  14.40   0.6  7
 24 Jason Stanley             SR Oklahoma                 14.40   1.9  6
 25 Shannon Armstrong         SR Wichita State            14.41   0.6  7
 26 Kyle Ward                 SO UL-Lafayette             14.42   1.3  3
 27 Jordan Kitchen            JR Wichita State            14.50   1.3  3
 28 Aaron Ross                SO Nebraska                 14.54   0.2  4
 29 Jason Browhow             FR W. Kentucky              14.55   1.9  6
 30 Ronald Broadnax           SR Houston                  14.56   0.8  2
 31 Daniel Cook               SO Arizona                  14.59   1.3  5
 32 Edmund Graham             SO Grambling                14.61   1.9  6
 33 Trevis Rainey             SR Navy                     14.65   0.6  1
 34 Jeremy Jackson               Baylor                   14.76   1.3  5
 35 Isi Azeke                 JR Virginia                 14.78   1.3  5
 36 Calvin Wyche              FR Mississippi St.          14.79   1.3  3
 37 Clayton Bynum             SO Texas State              14.82   0.8  2
 38 Reggie Lazenby            SO Steph. F. Austin         14.86   0.6  7
 39 Eddie Larkins             SR Southern University      14.89   0.6  7
 40 Carrie Steed              FR Southern University      14.90   1.9  6
 41 Tyler Whitham             FR Rice University          14.94   0.6  7
 42 Brian Bell                SO Texas A&M                14.96   0.8  2
 43 Aaron Thompson            JR Kansas                   14.99   0.8  2
 44 Mack August               JR Texas Southern           15.04   1.3  3
 45 C.J. Collier              SR Southern Miss.           15.10   0.2  4
 46 Dedric  (Rashad) Bullock  SR Northwestern St.         15.12   0.8  2
 47 Marques Jackson           SR Texas State              15.12   1.3  5
 48 Tyler Priest              SR Northwestern St.         15.16   1.3  5
 49 Darius Draudvila          JR Kansas State             15.31   0.6  1
 50 Darian Epting             FR Prairie View             15.36   1.9  6
 51 Andrew Fogle              SO TAMU-CC                  15.64   0.6  1
 52 Jason Mitchell            FR Prairie View             17.13   1.3  5
 -- Jonathan James            SR Steph. F. Austin           DNF        4
 -- John Kent                 SO Louisiana Tech             DNS        3
 -- Matt Baker                JR Wichita State              DNS        6
 -- Reuben McCoy              FR Auburn                     DNS        4
 -- Ty Akins                  FR Auburn                     DNS        6

Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================        
       World:   3:15.17  1988        Soviet Union                       
    American:   3:15.51  1988        US National Team                   
  Collegiate:   3:26.46  2002        South Carolina                     
   Myers Std: S 3:23.75  2004        Texas                              
        Meet: M 3:23.75  2004        Texas                              
   NCAA Regl: R 3:42.00                                                 
    School                                              Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1                                                                 
  1 Auburn                                            R 3:35.29q        
  2 TCU                                               R 3:38.92         
  3 Middle Tennessee State Univers                      3:42.06         
  4 Oral Roberts University                             3:43.72         
  5 Texas A&M                                           3:44.77         
  6 Huston-Tillotson College                            3:46.07         
  7 UT-Arlington                                        3:48.05         
  8 UL-Monroe                                           3:49.22         
Heat  2                                                                 
  1 Texas Tech University                             R 3:32.47q        
  2 Louisiana Tech University                         R 3:35.15q        
  3 East Carolina University                            3:42.03         
  4 Angelo State University                             3:44.50         
  5 Stephen F. Austin State                             3:46.15         
  6 Kansas City Kansas Community C                      3:47.00         
  7 UT-San Antonio                                      3:47.49         
  8 Cloud County Community College                      3:50.35         
  9 Wichita State University                            3:50.47         
Heat  3                                                                 
  1 Texas                                             R 3:32.78q        
  2 Barton County                                     R 3:38.65         
  3 Nebraska                                          R 3:41.02         
  4 Abilene Christian                                   3:42.83         
  5 New Orleans                                         3:45.79         
  6 Oklahoma Baptist University                         3:47.48         
  7 Western Kentucky University                         3:48.65         
  8 Southwestern Christian College                      3:53.47         
 -- McNeese State University                                 DQ         
Heat  4                                                                 
  1 USC                                               R 3:33.82q        
  2 Miami                                             R 3:35.64q        
  3 UAB                                                 3:42.45         
  4 Sam Houston State University                        3:44.68         
  5 UNLV                                                3:47.21         
  6 Arkansas-Pine Bluff                                 3:49.68         
  7 George Mason University                             3:56.27         
 -- Akron                                                   DNS         
Heat  5                                                                 
  1 Houston                                           R 3:35.22q        
  2 Louisiana State University                        R 3:35.61q        
  3 Texas State University                              3:42.25         
  4 Arizona                                             3:44.81         
  5 Rice University                                     3:45.38         
  6 Tarleton State University                           3:47.92         
  7 Lamar University                                    3:50.26         
  8 Marshall University                                 3:56.06         
  9 McMurry University                                  3:59.56         
Heat  6                                                                 
  1 Baylor                                            R 3:34.81q        
  2 Stanford University                               R 3:36.27         
  3 Virginia                                            3:44.90         
  4 Grambling State University                          3:45.61         
  5 North Texas                                         3:46.43         
  6 TAMU-Kingsville                                     3:48.81         
  7 New Mexico                                          3:49.62         
  8 Southern Mississippi                                3:49.67         
===================================================================     
    School                                              Prelims  H#     
===================================================================     
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Texas Tech University                             R 3:32.47q  2     
  2 Texas                                             R 3:32.78q  3     
  3 USC                                               R 3:33.82q  4     
  4 Baylor                                            R 3:34.81q  6     
  5 Louisiana Tech University                         R 3:35.15q  2     
  6 Houston                                           R 3:35.22q  5     
  7 Auburn                                            R 3:35.29q  1     
  8 Louisiana State University                        R 3:35.61q  5     
  9 Miami                                             R 3:35.64q  4     
 10 Stanford University                               R 3:36.27   6     
 11 Barton County                                     R 3:38.65   3     
 12 TCU                                               R 3:38.92   1     
 13 Nebraska                                          R 3:41.02   3     
 14 East Carolina University                            3:42.03   2     
 15 Middle Tennessee State Univers                      3:42.06   1     
 16 Texas State University                              3:42.25   5     
 17 UAB                                                 3:42.45   4     
 18 Abilene Christian                                   3:42.83   3     
 19 Oral Roberts University                             3:43.72   1     
 20 Angelo State University                             3:44.50   2     
 21 Sam Houston State University                        3:44.68   4     
 22 Texas A&M                                           3:44.77   1     
 23 Arizona                                             3:44.81   5     
 24 Virginia                                            3:44.90   6     
 25 Rice University                                     3:45.38   5     
 26 Grambling State University                          3:45.61   6     
 27 New Orleans                                         3:45.79   3     
 28 Huston-Tillotson College                            3:46.07   1     
 29 Stephen F. Austin State                             3:46.15   2     
 30 North Texas                                         3:46.43   6     
 31 Kansas City Kansas Community C                      3:47.00   2     
 32 UNLV                                                3:47.21   4     
 33 Oklahoma Baptist University                         3:47.48   3     
 34 UT-San Antonio                                      3:47.49   2     
 35 Tarleton State University                           3:47.92   5     
 36 UT-Arlington                                        3:48.05   1     
 37 Western Kentucky University                         3:48.65   3     
 38 TAMU-Kingsville                                     3:48.81   6     
 39 UL-Monroe                                           3:49.22   1     
 40 New Mexico                                          3:49.62   6     
 41 Southern Mississippi                                3:49.67   6     
 42 Arkansas-Pine Bluff                                 3:49.68   4     
 43 Lamar University                                    3:50.26   5     
 44 Cloud County Community College                      3:50.35   2     
 45 Wichita State University                            3:50.47   2     
 46 Southwestern Christian College                      3:53.47   3     
 47 Marshall University                                 3:56.06   5     
 48 George Mason University                             3:56.27   4     
 49 McMurry University                                  3:59.56   5     
 -- McNeese State University                                 DQ   3 lane
 -- Akron                                                   DNS   4     

Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash University
================================================================                
       World:    9.78  2002        Tim Montgomery, USA                          
    American:    9.78  2002        Tim Montgomery, Nike                         
  Collegiate:    9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                             
   Myers Std: S 10.06  2004        Tyson Gay, Arkansas                          
        Meet: M 10.07  1976        Ed Preston, Arkansas State                   
   NCAA Regl: R 10.50                                                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1   Wind: 0.7                                                             
  1 Kelly Willie              JR LSU                    R 10.26q                
  2 Mike Garner               SR George Mason             10.65                 
  3 Otis McDaniel             FR TCU                      10.65                 
  4 Eliott Morant             SO Mississippi St.          10.71                 
  5 Earvin Parker             SO Texas Tech               10.80                 
  6 Jay Cooper                FR TCU                      10.81                 
  7 Ernest Stanz              SO Oral Roberts             11.22                 
 -- Nathan Vadeboncouer       JR Illinois                   DNS                 
Heat  2   Wind: 1.4                                                             
  1 Seth Amoo                 SR Arizona State          R 10.50q                
  2 Richard Adu-Bobie         FR Florida                  10.52                 
  3 Oliver Williams           JR Nebraska                 10.70                 
  4 Ricky Argro               JR Florida State            10.88                 
  5 Jonathan Jones            SR Texas State              10.91                 
  6 Gregory Rogers            JR Auburn                   11.07                 
  7 Robert Maxey              FR Texas Southern           11.22                 
Heat  3   Wind: 0.4                                                             
  1 Kyle Farmer               SR Florida                R 10.39q                
  2 Ravyn Hayward             FR Northwestern St.         10.55                 
  3 Cedric Nabe               SO Florida State            10.59                 
  4 Richard Thompson          FR LSU                      10.73                 
  5 Steven Brown              FR UT-San Antonio           10.79                 
  6 Robert Delmore            SO New Orleans              10.86                 
  7 Marcus Gatlin             JR Northwestern St.         10.91                 
  8 Tyrone Lee                JR Sam Houston St.          11.25                 
Heat  4   Wind: 0.4                                                             
  1 Michael Gauthier          FR Lamar University         10.60                 
  2 Alvin Robinson            JR TAMU-CC                  10.68                 
  3 Curtis Johnson            SR UT-San Antonio           10.73                 
  4 Kenny O''Neal              FR Florida State            10.76                 
  5 Creighton Kiper           SO Arkansas                 10.92                 
  6 Will Heyward              SR Texas State              10.96                 
  7 Maurice Moss              JR Oral Roberts             10.97                 
 -- Dennis Mitchell           JR W. Kentucky                DNS                 
Heat  5   Wind: +0.0                                                            
  1 Dusty Stamer              SR Nebraska               R 10.43q                
  2 Bradley Reed              FR TCU                    R 10.44q                
  3 Johnny Thacker            FR Steph. F. Austin         10.77                 
  4 Brandon Irabor            FR North Texas              10.83                 
  4 Ethan Prince              JR Prairie View             10.83                 
  6 Quinchun Carey            FR UT-Arlington             10.99                 
 -- Steve Koehnemann          SO Arizona State              DNS                 
 -- Derrick Baker             JR Florida State              DNS                 
Heat  6   Wind: +0.0                                                            
  1 Preston Perry             JR Houston                R 10.46q                
  2 Johnathan Holland         SO Louisiana Tech         R 10.50q                
  3 Cedric Harris             FR UT-San Antonio           10.52q                
  4 Derek Richardson          SR UL-Lafayette             10.70                 
  5 VanTonio Fraley           JR Mid. Tenn. State         10.72                 
  6 Peter Harris              SO Steph. F. Austin         10.87                 
  7 Jermaine Copeland         FR Grambling                11.12                 
 -- Tyrone Edgar              JR Texas A&M                  DNS                 
Heat  7   Wind: 0.2                                                             
  1 Adam Wooten               SR Sam Houston St.          10.61                 
  2 Michael Grant             FR Arkansas                 10.67                 
  3 Marcus Polk               SR Southern Miss.           10.72                 
  4 Jarvis Murchison          JR UL-Lafayette             10.77                 
  5 Chris Peart               FR USC                      10.85                 
  6 Deshun Bayne              FR Texas                    11.03                 
  7 Eric Pfeifer              JR Texas                    11.19                 
  8 Jermaine Brown            FR Texas Southern           11.24                 
Heat  8   Wind: 0.2                                                             
  1 Steve Mullings            JR Mississippi St.        R 10.31q                
  2 Kelvin Love               FR Arizona State            10.74                 
  3 Jason Heard               JR Arizona                  10.78                 
  4 Reuben Jones              FR Virginia                 10.92                 
  5 Rhoan Sterling            SR Florida State            10.94                 
  6 Derek Logan               SR North Texas              10.99                 
  7 Rickey Thomas             SO Grambling                11.15                 
  8 Cedric Collins             3 Southern Miss.           11.25                 
========================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#        
========================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Kelly Willie              JR LSU                    R 10.26q  0.7  1        
  2 Steve Mullings            JR Mississippi St.        R 10.31q  0.2  8        
  3 Kyle Farmer               SR Florida                R 10.39q  0.4  3        
  4 Dusty Stamer              SR Nebraska               R 10.43q +0.0  5        
  5 Bradley Reed              FR TCU                    R 10.44q +0.0  5        
  6 Preston Perry             JR Houston                R 10.46q +0.0  6        
  7 Johnathan Holland         SO Louisiana Tech         R 10.50q +0.0  6        
  7 Seth Amoo                 SR Arizona State          R 10.50q  1.4  2        
  9 Cedric Harris             FR UT-San Antonio           10.52q +0.0  6 10.5117
 10 Richard Adu-Bobie         FR Florida                  10.52   1.4  2 10.5132
 11 Ravyn Hayward             FR Northwestern St.         10.55   0.4  3        
 12 Cedric Nabe               SO Florida State            10.59   0.4  3        
 13 Michael Gauthier          FR Lamar University         10.60   0.4  4        
 14 Adam Wooten               SR Sam Houston St.          10.61   0.2  7        
 15 Mike Garner               SR George Mason             10.65   0.7  1        
 16 Otis McDaniel             FR TCU                      10.65   0.7  1        
 17 Michael Grant             FR Arkansas                 10.67   0.2  7        
 18 Alvin Robinson            JR TAMU-CC                  10.68   0.4  4        
 19 Derek Richardson          SR UL-Lafayette             10.70  +0.0  6        
 20 Oliver Williams           JR Nebraska                 10.70   1.4  2        
 21 Eliott Morant             SO Mississippi St.          10.71   0.7  1        
 22 Marcus Polk               SR Southern Miss.           10.72   0.2  7        
 23 VanTonio Fraley           JR Mid. Tenn. State         10.72  +0.0  6        
 24 Curtis Johnson            SR UT-San Antonio           10.73   0.4  4        
 25 Richard Thompson          FR LSU                      10.73   0.4  3        
 26 Kelvin Love               FR Arizona State            10.74   0.2  8        
 27 Kenny O''Neal              FR Florida State            10.76   0.4  4        
 28 Jarvis Murchison          JR UL-Lafayette             10.77   0.2  7        
 29 Johnny Thacker            FR Steph. F. Austin         10.77  +0.0  5        
 30 Jason Heard               JR Arizona                  10.78   0.2  8        
 31 Steven Brown              FR UT-San Antonio           10.79   0.4  3        
 32 Earvin Parker             SO Texas Tech               10.80   0.7  1        
 33 Jay Cooper                FR TCU                      10.81   0.7  1        
 34 Ethan Prince              JR Prairie View             10.83  +0.0  5        
 34 Brandon Irabor            FR North Texas              10.83  +0.0  5        
 36 Chris Peart               FR USC                      10.85   0.2  7        
 37 Robert Delmore            SO New Orleans              10.86   0.4  3        
 38 Peter Harris              SO Steph. F. Austin         10.87  +0.0  6        
 39 Ricky Argro               JR Florida State            10.88   1.4  2        
 40 Marcus Gatlin             JR Northwestern St.         10.91   0.4  3        
 41 Jonathan Jones            SR Texas State              10.91   1.4  2        
 42 Creighton Kiper           SO Arkansas                 10.92   0.4  4        
 43 Reuben Jones              FR Virginia                 10.92   0.2  8        
 44 Rhoan Sterling            SR Florida State            10.94   0.2  8        
 45 Will Heyward              SR Texas State              10.96   0.4  4        
 46 Maurice Moss              JR Oral Roberts             10.97   0.4  4        
 47 Quinchun Carey            FR UT-Arlington             10.99  +0.0  5        
 48 Derek Logan               SR North Texas              10.99   0.2  8        
 49 Deshun Bayne              FR Texas                    11.03   0.2  7        
 50 Gregory Rogers            JR Auburn                   11.07   1.4  2        
 51 Jermaine Copeland         FR Grambling                11.12  +0.0  6        
 52 Rickey Thomas             SO Grambling                11.15   0.2  8        
 53 Eric Pfeifer              JR Texas                    11.19   0.2  7        
 54 Robert Maxey              FR Texas Southern           11.22   1.4  2        
 55 Ernest Stanz              SO Oral Roberts             11.22   0.7  1        
 56 Jermaine Brown            FR Texas Southern           11.24   0.2  7        
 57 Cedric Collins             3 Southern Miss.           11.25   0.2  8        
 57 Tyrone Lee                JR Sam Houston St.          11.25   0.4  3        
 -- Dennis Mitchell           JR W. Kentucky                DNS        4        
 -- Tyrone Edgar              JR Texas A&M                  DNS        6        
 -- Derrick Baker             JR Florida State              DNS        5        
 -- Steve Koehnemann          SO Arizona State              DNS        5        
 -- Nathan Vadeboncouer       JR Illinois                   DNS        1        

Event 64  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================               
       World:   1:27.46  2000        USA "Blue"                                
    American:   1:27.46  2000        USA "Blue"                                
  Collegiate:   1:29.78  2003        LSU                                       
   Myers Std: S 1:30.07  2003        LSU                                       
        Meet: M 1:30.07  2003        LSU                                       
    School                                               Finals                
================================================================               
Section  1                                                                     
  1 Texas                                               1:31.97                
     1) La Tashia Kerr JR               2) Jerrika Chapple SO                  
     3) Ashlee Williams JR              4) Marshevet Hooker SO                 
  2 Texas Southern University                           1:37.07                
     1) Michelle Jones SR               2) Shaketta Ellington SO               
     3) Quasharda Welch FR              4) Tremedia Brice SR                   
  3 Middle Tennessee State Univers                      1:38.94                
     1) Kerry Barrow JR                 2) Antranette Stringer FR              
     3) Kishara George SR               4) Shanna-Kay Campbell SO              
 -- Oklahoma                                                 DQ                
     1) Larica Urbina SO                2) Ashley Harris FR                    
     3) Ashley Freeman JR               4) Yolanda Goff                        
 -- Louisiana Tech University                               DNS                
     1) Shandra Freeman SR              2) Nina Gilbert SO                     
     3) Donesha Spivey JR               4) Latonia Wilson SO                   
 -- Barton County                                           DNS                
     1) Portia Nash So                  2) Shameka Speed Fr                    
     3) Sophia Jackson So               4) Toni Robinson So                    
 -- Houston                                                 DNS                
     1) Jasmin Jackson SR               2) Cheryl Garner SR                    
     3) Kiesha Howard JR                4) LaDedra Guy SO                      
 -- Miami                                                   DNS                
     1) India Ransom JR                 2) Wiande Moore SR                     
     3) Charlette Greggs JR             4) Tabia Charles SO                    
Section  2                                                                     
  1 UT-Arlington                                        1:37.26                
     1) Ellen Garrison JR               2) Brittany Williams SR                
     3) Kourtnee Jones SO               4) Shana Rash SO                       
  2 UT-San Antonio                                      1:37.70                
     1) Latasha Sinclair SO             2) Morgan Moszee JR                    
     3) Brittany Epps FR                4) Rosalind Holmes SR                  
  3 Southern Mississippi                                1:37.70                
     1) Erica Alston JR                 2) Angela Johnson JR                   
     3) Tanika Liburd SO                4) Tori Wells SO                       
  4 Texas State University                              1:37.86                
     1) Amber Everett SR                2) Liudmilla Litvinova SO              
     3) RaShandra Harris FR             4) Nicole Lawson FR                    
  5 North Texas                                         1:37.88                
     1) Rachel Runnels FR               2) Keisha Hornsby FR                   
     3) Chrystal Mitchell FR            4) Ronniqua Wilson SO                  
  6 Virginia                                            1:38.38                
     1) Tomika Ferguson SO              2) Ashley Gore JR                      
     3) Janne''a Bridgeford FR           4) Tiffany Roberts SO                  
  7 Wichita State University                            1:38.42                
     1) Inese Petruna SR                2) Lindsay Eck SR                      
     3) Sahara Abraham FR               4) Quanzia Menton JR                   
 -- Rice University                                         DNS                
     1) Nina Mayes                      2) Yvonne Umeh                         
     3) LaToya Adekoya                  4) Desarie Walwyn                      
===================================================================            
    School                                               Finals  H#            
===================================================================            
Finals                                                                         
  1 Texas                                               1:31.97   1            
     1) La Tashia Kerr JR               2) Jerrika Chapple SO                  
     3) Ashlee Williams JR              4) Marshevet Hooker SO                 
  2 Texas Southern University                           1:37.07   1            
     1) Michelle Jones SR               2) Shaketta Ellington SO               
     3) Quasharda Welch FR              4) Tremedia Brice SR                   
  3 UT-Arlington                                        1:37.26   2            
     1) Ellen Garrison JR               2) Brittany Williams SR                
     3) Kourtnee Jones SO               4) Shana Rash SO                       
  4 UT-San Antonio                                      1:37.70   2            
     1) Latasha Sinclair SO             2) Morgan Moszee JR                    
     3) Brittany Epps FR                4) Rosalind Holmes SR                  
  5 Southern Mississippi                                1:37.70   2            
     1) Erica Alston JR                 2) Angela Johnson JR                   
     3) Tanika Liburd SO                4) Tori Wells SO                       
  6 Texas State University                              1:37.86   2            
     1) Amber Everett SR                2) Liudmilla Litvinova SO              
     3) RaShandra Harris FR             4) Nicole Lawson FR                    
  7 North Texas                                         1:37.88   2            
     1) Rachel Runnels FR               2) Keisha Hornsby FR                   
     3) Chrystal Mitchell FR            4) Ronniqua Wilson SO                  
  8 Virginia                                            1:38.38   2            
     1) Tomika Ferguson SO              2) Ashley Gore JR                      
     3) Janne''a Bridgeford FR           4) Tiffany Roberts SO                  
  9 Wichita State University                            1:38.42   2            
     1) Inese Petruna SR                2) Lindsay Eck SR                      
     3) Sahara Abraham FR               4) Quanzia Menton JR                   
 10 Middle Tennessee State Univers                      1:38.94   1            
     1) Kerry Barrow JR                 2) Antranette Stringer FR              
     3) Kishara George SR               4) Shanna-Kay Campbell SO              
 -- Oklahoma                                                 DQ   1 out of zone
     1) Larica Urbina SO                2) Ashley Harris FR                    
     3) Ashley Freeman JR               4) Yolanda Goff                        
 -- Barton County                                           DNS   1            
     1) Portia Nash So                  2) Shameka Speed Fr                    
     3) Sophia Jackson So               4) Toni Robinson So                    
 -- Louisiana Tech University                               DNS   1            
     1) Shandra Freeman SR              2) Nina Gilbert SO                     
     3) Donesha Spivey JR               4) Latonia Wilson SO                   
 -- Houston                                                 DNS   1            
     1) Jasmin Jackson SR               2) Cheryl Garner SR                    
     3) Kiesha Howard JR                4) LaDedra Guy SO                      
 -- Miami                                                   DNS   1            
     1) India Ransom JR                 2) Wiande Moore SR                     
     3) Charlette Greggs JR             4) Tabia Charles SO                    
 -- Rice University                                         DNS   2            
     1) Nina Mayes                      2) Yvonne Umeh                         
     3) LaToya Adekoya                  4) Desarie Walwyn                      

Event 19  Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
=====================================================================
       World:   12.91  1993        Colin Jackson, GBR                
    American:   12.92  1996        R. Kingdom / A. Johnson, Adidas/Ni
  Collegiate:   13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland        
   Myers Std: S 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached            
        Meet: M 13.50  1985        Wayne Roby, Wisconsin             
   NCAA Regl: R 14.33                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Joshua Walker             SR Florida                  13.59   5.0
  2 Linnie Yarbrough          JR Mid. Tenn. State         13.70   5.0
  3 Marlon Odom               JR Texas Tech               13.79   5.0
  4 Adrian Ray                SR Sam Houston St.          13.80   5.0
  5 Nenad Loncar              SR Nebraska                 13.91   5.0
  6 Jackson Nolan             JR Louisiana Tech           13.93   5.0
  7 Alleyne Lett              JR LSU                      13.96   5.0
  8 Courtney Jones            JR Nebraska                 14.13   5.0
  9 Blake Frazier             JR USC                      14.29   5.0

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com