« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 4/23/2005 06:20 PM
        Vanderbilt Track & Field Invitational - 4/22/2005 to 4/23/2005         
                        Hosted by Vanderbilt University                        
                              Nashville,Tennessee                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 11.05  2002        Tasha Jenkins, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shanea               W. Kentucky              12.18   NWI  1 
  2 Porter-Talbert, Tiffany      W. Kentucky              12.20   NWI  1 
  3 Shores, Latavia              Arkansas State           12.22   NWI  2 
  4 Cole, Carita                 W. Kentucky              12.31   NWI  2 
  5 Rosemond, Andrea             Vanderbilt               12.43   NWI  1 
  6 Norris, Andrea               Southern Illinoi         12.54   NWI  3 
  7 Daniels, Maricia             Arkansas State           12.55   NWI  1 
  8 Harris, Crystal              Uah                      12.56   NWI  3 
  9 Barrow, Kerry                Mid. Tenn. State         12.62   NWI  1 
 10 Stringer, Antranette         Mid. Tenn. State         12.69   NWI  2 
 11 Shaw, Brittney               Arkansas State           12.78   NWI  2 
 12 Grant, Easter                Uah                      12.83   NWI  2 
 13 Smith, Kasola                Ut-Chattanooga           12.86   NWI  3 
 14 Kendrick, Ashley             Tennessee Tech           12.89   NWI  3 
 15 Owens, Tiffany               Mid. Tenn. State         12.89   NWI  1 
 16 Green, Peta-Gaye             Southern Illinoi         12.99   NWI  3 
 17 Padilla, Antoinette          New Orleans              13.08   NWI  3 
 18 Burney, Bethany              Tennessee Tech           13.08   NWI  2 
 19 Smith, Meghan                Uah                      13.37   NWI  4 
 20 Rhodes, Tiffany              Uah                      13.44   NWI  4 
 21 White, Leeann                Austin Peay              13.45   NWI  3 
 22 Osemwenkhae, Itohan          New Orleans              13.46   NWI  4 
 23 McCall, Keauna               Austin Peay              13.68   NWI  3 
 24 Hare-Bay, Nia                Fisk                     13.75   NWI  4 
 25 Wright, Shenna               Fisk                     14.40   NWI  4 
 -- Bolden, Ashley               Tennessee Tech              FS   NWI  4 
 -- Every, Connie                Austin Peay                 FS   NWI  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 22.59  2002        Tasha Jenkins, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rosemond, Andrea             Vanderbilt               25.25   NWI  1 
  2 Andrews, Laquita             SE Missouri              25.82   NWI  1 
  3 Norris, Andrea               Southern Illinoi         25.94   NWI  1 
  4 Bell, Brittany               Arkansas State           26.21   NWI  1 
  5 McCrary, Tacoma              Arkansas State           26.44   NWI  2 
  6 Kendrick, Ashley             Tennessee Tech           26.53   NWI  2 
  7 Daniels, Maricia             Arkansas State           26.54   NWI  1 
  8 Shores, Latavia              Arkansas State           26.82   NWI  1 
  9 Brown, Kimberly              Unattached               27.12   NWI  2 
 10 Faulkner, Sydney             Vanderbilt               27.28   NWI  2 
 11 Green, Peta-Gaye             Southern Illinoi         27.31   NWI  2 
 12 Burney, Bethany              Tennessee Tech           27.68   NWI  2 
 13 Muhammad, Kalimah            Arkansas State           28.57   NWI  1 
 14 Bradley, Tiffany             Arkansas State           31.03   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 52.53  2003        Julian Clay, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gadson, Shuneil              Uah                      56.90   1 
  2 Maunsell, Aisling            W. Kentucky              57.85   1 
  3 Clark, Natalie               Southern Indiana         58.14   1 
  4 Wellerding, Aimee            W. Kentucky              58.24   2 
  5 Akojie, Temi                 W. Kentucky              58.28   1 
  6 Heath, April                 Southern Illinoi         58.51   1 
  7 Vines, Marquita              Southern Illinoi       1:00.40   1 
  8 Gadson, Juneil               Uah                    1:00.43   2 
  9 Floyd  (Una), Amani          Unattached             1:01.53   2 
 10 Robertson, Kanetra           Tennessee Tech         1:02.32   2 
 11 Watson, Leah                 Tennessee Tech         1:02.38   2 
 12 Cook, Laurie                 Berry                  1:03.10   2 
 13 Muhammad, Kalimah            Arkansas State         1:05.52   1 
 14 Lane, Amanda                 Tennessee Tech         1:06.90   2 
 15 Bradley, Tiffany             Arkansas State         1:17.57   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 2:08.75  2001        Cicely Campbell, Vanderbilt               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hulden, Caroline             New Orleans            2:12.64  
  2 Jaggers, Nicole              W. Kentucky            2:16.28  
  3 Hicks, Julia                 Alabama                2:16.32  
  4 Habbestad, Jennifer          East Tennessee S       2:16.81  
  5 Cotter, Alisa                Vanderbilt             2:17.33  
  6 Eriksson, Carola             Arkansas-Little        2:17.39  
  7 Shannon, Catlin              Vanderbilt             2:18.56  
  8 Clay, Tunisha                Uah                    2:18.60  
  9 Gombert, Marjorie            Mid. Tenn. State       2:18.95  
 10 Gray, Jennifer               Alabama                2:19.30  
 11 Wilson, Lauren               Murray State           2:19.48  
 12 Ledwell, Sheree              Southern Illinoi       2:20.36  
 13 Kindlund, Petra              Arkansas-Little        2:20.43  
 14 Humber, Nadiyah              Vanderbilt             2:21.37  
 15 Schall, Elizabeth            Lipscomb               2:21.43  
 16 Carmack, Cheyenne            W. Kentucky            2:22.26  
 17 Hamilton, Terrica            New Orleans            2:22.98  
 18 Thompson, Alathea            Tennessee Tech         2:24.58  
 19 Wilson, Orion                New Orleans            2:24.89  
 20 Mick, Ruth                   Lipscomb               2:24.99  
 21 James, Candice               Arkansas State         2:26.02  
 22 Honea, Mary                  Austin Peay            2:27.75  
 23 Morgan, Anna-Laura           Vanderbilt             2:28.20  
 24 Lane, Amanda                 Tennessee Tech         2:29.24  
 25 Wilkey, Ginger               Tennessee Tech         2:30.25  
 26 Gordon, Eva                  Berry                  2:30.87  
 27 Watson, Leah                 Tennessee Tech         2:32.92  
 28 Davenport, Elizabeth         Arkansas State         2:33.36  
 29 Baites, Catherine            Tennessee Tech         2:35.08  
 30 Greene, Virnetta             Alabama                2:35.28  
 31 Mabry, Doran                 Berry                  2:35.84  
 32 Dean, Meghan                 Arkansas State         2:41.17  
 33 Hensley, Deanna              Austin Peay            2:54.55  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 4:24.54  1992        Beth Tallent, Vanderbilt                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wancowicz, Elizabeth         Alabama                4:33.30  
  2 Woodruff, Brooke             SE Missouri            4:35.17  
  3 Nichols, Cara                W. Kentucky            4:35.60  
  4 Kindlund, Petra              Arkansas-Little        4:35.65  
  5 Eriksson, Carola             Arkansas-Little        4:37.00  
  6 Herring, Katherine           Uah                    4:37.77  
  7 Rinker, Sarah                Southern Illinoi       4:38.41  
  8 Shannon, Catlin              Vanderbilt             4:38.96  
  9 Cotter, Alisa                Vanderbilt             4:39.49  
 10 Jaggers, Nicole              W. Kentucky            4:43.26  
 11 Schilling, Cherylynn         Southern Illinoi       4:46.32  
 12 Hickey, Katie                Bellarmine Unive       4:48.93  
 13 Wilson, Lauren               Murray State           4:51.84  
 14 Humber, Nadiyah              Vanderbilt             4:54.33  
 15 Duffala, Crystal             Bellarmine Unive       4:56.45  
 16 James, Candice               Arkansas State         4:59.74  
 17 Greene, Virnetta             Alabama                5:01.84  
 18 Stratton, Samantha           Southern Indiana       5:07.67  
 19 Wilson, Orion                New Orleans            5:07.73  
 20 Stevens, Shannon             Birmingham-South       5:09.51  
 21 Guscette, Meg                Birmingham-South       5:10.21  
 22 Leimberger, Carrie           Southern Indiana       5:11.88  
 23 Davenport, Elizabeth         Arkansas State         5:14.14  
 24 Gordon, Eva                  Berry                  5:14.53  
 25 Feagles, Sarah               Vanderbilt             5:24.32  
 26 Barnhart, Nichole            Tennessee Tech         5:28.18  
 27 Baites, Catherine            Tennessee Tech         5:30.66  
 28 Forbes, Melissa              Berry                  5:35.09  
 29 Wilhoit, Ella                Vanderbilt             5:42.80  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 9:48.27  2003        Amy Paine, Rhodes                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooksey, Heather             Southern Indiana       9:32.94! 
  2 Hicks, Julia                 Alabama                9:40.39! 
  3 Stock, Crystal               Southern Indiana      10:02.54  
  4 Eckerly, Julie               Vanderbilt            10:07.69  
  5 Crowe, Meghan                Bellarmine Unive      10:10.45  
  6 Caywood, Jennifer            SE Missouri           10:12.21  
  7 Benson, Elizabeth            Belmont               10:14.54  
  8 Heider, Caitlin              Uah                   10:15.01  
  9 Burgin, Missy                Southern Indiana      10:16.48  
 10 Fairclough, Megan            Uah                   10:30.02  
 11 Bissing, Sherri              Belmont               10:30.74  
 12 Honea, Lindsay               Belmont               10:34.56  
 13 Wood, Samantha               Lipscomb              10:41.78  
 14 Lunning, Sara                Mid. Tenn. State      10:51.00  
 15 Krehbiel, Heather            Clayton State         10:53.12  
 16 Gracian, Angelina            Tennessee-Martin      10:53.74  
 17 Bartz, Katie                 Arkansas-Little       10:58.45  
 18 Finch, Jennifer              Southern Indiana      11:01.86  
 19 Hamilton, Natalie            U-Uah                 11:12.67  
 20 Grizzle, Kelsey              Bellarmine Unive      11:15.74  
 21 Cox, Maggie                  Arkansas-Little       11:23.66  
 22 Bartelt, Cassie              Southern Indiana      11:25.90  
 23 Taylor, Karen                Tennessee-Martin      11:33.79  
 24 Schilling, Stephanie         Southern Indiana      11:35.34  
 25 Clevenger, Holly             Southern Indiana      11:41.63  
 26 Galloway, Miranda            Mid. Tenn. State      11:51.05  
 27 Hoban, Jennifer              Bellarmine Unive      11:56.41  
 28 Rainville, Megan             Murray State          12:08.98  
 -- Enebak, Tara                 Alabama                    DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 17:01.00  1991        Beth Tallent, Vanderbilt                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schneble, Erika              Unattached            17:23.84  
  2 Birn, Katie                  Southern Illinoi      17:55.00  
  3 Capps, Shannon               Vanderbilt            17:56.98  
  4 Whitley, Danah               W. Kentucky           18:00.07  
  5 Smothers, Elizabeth          Belmont               18:01.56  
  6 Leeper, Natalie              W. Kentucky           18:22.28  
  7 Calvert, Christa             U-Birmingham-Sou      18:26.20  
  8 Beraun, Susana               U-W. Kentucky         18:31.71  
  9 Kreutzer, Allison            Clayton State         18:31.74  
 10 Worden, Susan                Lipscomb              18:39.25  
 11 Woolf, Kris                  SE Missouri           18:41.90  
 12 Bernard, Aline               Vanderbilt            18:46.06  
 13 Ament, Becky                 Berry                 18:46.30  
 14 Scavarda, Linda              Uah                   18:47.43  
 15 Jones, Vicki                 New Orleans           18:49.71  
 16 Saunders, Megan              Belmont               18:58.97  
 17 Garrett, Deidra              Tennessee Tech        19:09.70  
 18 Gothrup, Trisha              W. Kentucky           19:10.92  
 19 Mabry, Doran                 Berry                 19:17.96  
 20 Neely, Lindsey               Murray State          19:46.58  
 21 Cox, Candice                 Lipscomb              19:54.78  
 22 Andereck, Ashley             Berry                 19:58.68  
 23 Butcher, Sunnie              Arkansas-Little       20:08.80  
 24 Honea, Denise                Austin Peay           20:19.56  
 25 Bramlett, Rachael            Birmingham-South      20:33.75  
 26 Whitelock, Brittany          Southern Illinoi      20:42.65  
 27 Schliewe, Brooke             Tennessee Tech        21:09.87  
 28 Deaton, Joy                  Berry                 21:52.28  
 -- Adams, Amanda                W. Kentucky                DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 13.13  2004        Danielle Carruthers, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Candice           Mid. Tenn. State         14.28   NWI  1 
  2 Howard, Vicki                New Orleans              14.55   NWI  1 
  3 Anderson, Jessica            Mid. Tenn. State         14.64   NWI  1 
  4 Coleman, Kathy               SE Missouri              14.87   NWI  1 
  5 Levett, Shana                Uah                      14.91   NWI  1 
  6 Gerald, Quan                 Quick Performanc        X15.08   NWI  1  .0755
  6 Brown, LaToya                Mid. Tenn. State         15.08   NWI  1  .0726
  8 Leftwich, Brittney           Arkansas State           15.44   NWI  2 
  9 Murillo, Leslie              Southern Illinoi         15.49   NWI  2 
 10 Sims, Jenn                   Vanderbilt               15.63   NWI  2 
 11 Joiner, Kyra                 SE Missouri              15.69   NWI  2 
 12 Bell, Nadja                  New Orleans              15.84   NWI  2 
 13 Cendejas, Tassia             W. Kentucky              16.25   NWI  3 
 14 Savage, Jessica              Tennessee Tech           16.84   NWI  3 
 15 Nolan, Savannah              Uah                      16.88   NWI  3 
 16 Yates, Danja                 Austin Peay              17.11   NWI  3 
 17 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt               17.14   NWI  3 
 18 Washington, Anjarae          Vanderbilt               17.20   NWI  4 
 19 Neveu, Kristen               Uah                      17.22   NWI  4 
 20 Gerold, Joanna               Tennessee Tech           17.96   NWI  4 
 21 Dean, Meghan                 Arkansas State           18.70   NWI  4 
 22 Hendricks, Tia               Austin Peay              20.63   NWI  2 
 -- Hooks, Rachel                Tennessee Tech              FS   NWI  4 
 -- Moore, LaMardra              Uah                        DNF   NWI  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 59.30  2000        Nikki Jackson, Alabama-Birmingham           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Latisha              Vanderbilt             1:04.82   2 
  2 Cendejas, Tassia             W. Kentucky            1:06.05   2 
  3 Ringelestein, Katie          Southern Illinoi       1:07.02   2 
  4 Lea, Kimbel                  Tennessee Tech         1:08.30   2 
  5 Sims, Jenn                   Vanderbilt             1:10.64   2 
  6 Freeman, Tammy               Uah                    1:13.58   2 
  7 Weaver, Ashley               Uah                    1:13.75   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 11:14.16  2004        Emily Leeper, Western Kentucky           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burke, Colleen               SE Missouri           11:07.46! 
  2 Brice, Shelby                Southern Illinoi      11:26.42  
  3 Coulter, Heather             W. Kentucky           11:29.98  
  4 Anaya, Stephanie             Arkansas State        11:34.23  
  5 Thompson, Alathea            Tennessee Tech        11:43.02  
  6 Mick, Ruth                   Lipscomb              11:48.11  
  7 Helhowski, Laura             Southern Indiana      11:53.20  
  8 Kazmer, Val                  Vanderbilt            12:01.63  
  9 Flournoy, Shannon            Alabama               12:02.48  
 10 Verelst, Sarah               SE Missouri           12:02.77  
 11 Thurman, Whitney             Vanderbilt            12:05.07  
 12 Rife, Jamie                  Bellarmine Unive      12:07.51  
 13 Cook, Laurie                 Berry                 12:22.63  
 14 Yago, Kaylee                 Austin Peay           12:26.18  
 15 Flora, Lydia                 Southern Indiana      12:29.32  
 16 Sutton, Emily                Berry                 12:55.92  
 17 Jones, Jessica               Southern Indiana      13:32.16  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 45.64  2003        Middle Tennessee State                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky University  ''A''                      45.21!  1 
     1) Akojie, Temi                    2) Wilson, Shanea                 
     3) Cole, Carita                    4) Porter-Talbert, Tiffany        
  2 Middle Tennessee State Univers  ''A''                   46.07   1 
     1) Barrow, Kerry                   2) Douglas, Sierra                
     3) Stringer, Antranette            4) Owens, Tiffany                 
  3 Arkansas State University  ''A''                        46.92   1 
     1) Daniels, Maricia                2) Dawson, Dominique              
     3) Shaw, Brittney                  4) Shores, Latavia                
  4 University of Alabama Huntsvil  ''A''                   46.96   1 
     1) Harris, Crystal                 2) Grant, Easter                  
     3) Levett, Shana                   4) Gadson, Shuneil                
  5 Tennessee Tech University  ''A''                        49.58   1 
     1) Robertson, Kanetra              2) Burney, Bethany                
     3) Moore, Shenika                  4) Kendrick, Ashley               
  6 Western Kentucky University  ''B''                     x49.89   1 
     1) Delaunay, Jessica               2) Delaunay, Vallery              
     3) Maunsell, Aisling               4) Cendejas, Tassia               
  7 Austin Peay State University  ''A''                     49.96   1 
     1) Johnson, Sherlonda              2) Hendricks, Tia                 
     3) McCall, Keauna                  4) Sullivan, Cicely               
  8 Arkansas State University  ''B''                       x51.17   2 
     1) Leftwich, Brittney              2) Bell, Brittany                 
     3) Muhammad, Kalimah               4) Hall, Erica                    
  9 Tennessee Tech University  ''B''                       x53.26   2 
     1) Hooks, Rachel                   2) Bolden, Ashley                 
     3) Savage, Jessica                 4) Lane, Amanda                   
 -- Southern Illinois University  ''A''                        DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Green, Sherlenia                2) Murillo, Leslie                
     3) Norris, Andrea                  4) Toussiant, Kelsey              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 3:38.87  2003        Tennessee State                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky University  ''A''                    3:56.23  
     1) Akojie, Temi                    2) Wellerding, Aimee              
     3) Maunsell, Aisling               4) Wilson, Shanea                 
  2 Vanderbilt University  ''A''                          4:00.39  
     1) Adams, Shawnette                2) Holloway, Garnetta             
     3) Fortson, Lauren                 4) Bryant, Latisha                
  3 Tennessee Tech University  ''A''                      4:22.24  
     1) Watson, Leah                    2) Robertson, Kanetra             
     3) Lea, Kimbel                     4) Lane, Amanda                   
  4 Vanderbilt University  ''B''                         x4:25.73  
     1) Rosemond, Andrea                2) Washington, Anjarae            
     3) Morgan, Anna-Laura              4) Faulkner, Sydney               
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.53 meters (5''0)
  VU Stadium: ! 1.82m  2004        Josie Hahn, Vanderbilt                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riccardi, Anna Marie         East Tennessee S         1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Delaunay, Vallery            W. Kentucky             J1.63m    5-04.25 
  3 Hickman, Cassandra           W. Kentucky             J1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Desamours, Daphney           Southern Illinoi         1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Washington, Anjarae          Vanderbilt               1.58m    5-02.25 
  6 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt               1.53m    5-00.25 
  6 Brady, Ashley                Tennessee Tech           1.53m    5-00.25 
  6 Fesler, Katie                Southern Illinoi         1.53m    5-00.25 
 -- Dean, Meghan                 Arkansas State              NH            
 -- Delaunay, Jessica            W. Kentucky                 NH            
 -- Tiedeman, Stephanie          Vanderbilt                  NH            
 -- Leftwich, Brittney           Arkansas State              NH            
 -- Brown, LaToya                Mid. Tenn. State            NH            
 -- Campbell, Amy                Tennessee Tech              NH            
 -- Gilland, Molly               Southern Indiana            NH            
 -- Williams, Gladys             Bethel College              NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting Height: 2.75 meters (9''0)
  VU Stadium: ! 3.56m  2003        Paige Roberts, Vanderbilt                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Legatt, Michelle             Arkansas State           3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Badeaux, Amy                 Unattached             XJ3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Davis, Jamie                 Unattached             XJ3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Roberts, Paige               Vanderbilt              J3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Jett, Michelle               SE Missouri              3.20m   10-06.00 
  6 Andersen, Nisana             Arkansas State           3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 George, Krysta               Belmont                 J3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Rosenkoetter, Megan          SE Missouri             J3.05m   10-00.00 
  9 Miller, Laura                Vanderbilt               2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Klimek, Briana               Southern Indiana            NH            
 -- Tibbits, Rebekah             Arkansas State              NH            
 -- Hall, Erica                  Arkansas State              NH            
 -- Freeman, Tammy               Uah                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 4.88 meters (16'')
 4 Jump Final
  VU Stadium: ! 6.19m  2000        Elechi Oluchi, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Perry, Candace               Southern Indiana         6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
  2 Tamgho, Stephanie            Mid. Tenn. State         5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
  3 Hamilton, Amy                New Orleans              5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
  4 Johnson, Sherlonda           Austin Peay              5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
  5 Dawson, Dominique            Arkansas State           5.75m   NWI  18-10.50 
  6 Deckard, Keke                Mid. Tenn. State         5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
  7 Coleman, Kathy               SE Missouri              5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
  8 Douglas, Sierra              Mid. Tenn. State         5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 
  9 Moore, LaMardra              Uah                      5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
 10 White, Kia                   SE Missouri              5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
 11 Semenova, Darina             Arkansas State           5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
 12 White, Leeann                Austin Peay              5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
 12 Morgan, Chanel               Murray State             5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
 14 Brown, LaToya                Mid. Tenn. State         5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
 15 Wilson, Shanea               W. Kentucky              5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
 16 Delaunay, Jessica            W. Kentucky              5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
 17 Lea, Kimbel                  Tennessee Tech           5.36m   NWI  17-07.00 
 18 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt               5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
 19 Faulkner, Sydney             Vanderbilt               5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
 20 Greene, Meleisa              SE Missouri              5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
 21 Addie, Lauren                Tennessee Tech           5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
 22 Porter-Talbert, Tiffany      W. Kentucky              5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
 23 Padilla, Antoinette          New Orleans              5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
 24 Alatalo, Kristiina           Arkansas State           5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
 25 Leftwich, Brittney           Arkansas State           5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
 26 Dawson, Jessica              Uah                      4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
 27 Moore, Shenika               Tennessee Tech           4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 
 28 Rhodes, Tiffany              Uah                      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
 29 Bolden, Ashley               Tennessee Tech           4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
 30 Cendejas, Tassia             W. Kentucky              4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 10.36 meters (34'')
 4 Jump Final
  VU Stadium: ! 13.87m  2004        Andreja Ribac, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Turevsky, Inna               Southern Illinoi        12.34m   NWI  40-06.00 
  2 Semenova, Darina             Arkansas State          12.08m   NWI  39-07.75 
  3 Smith, Kasola                Ut-Chattanooga          11.63m   NWI  38-02.00 
  4 Florimond, Laetitia          Mid. Tenn. State        11.43m   NWI  37-06.00 
  5 Johnson, Sherlonda           Austin Peay             11.32m   NWI  37-01.75 
  6 Hamilton, Amy                New Orleans             11.23m   NWI  36-10.25 
  7 Morgan, Chanel               Murray State            10.95m   NWI  35-11.25 
  8 Deckard, Keke                Mid. Tenn. State        10.93m   NWI  35-10.50 
  9 Lea, Kimbel                  Tennessee Tech          10.59m   NWI  34-09.00 
 10 Dawson, Jessica              Uah                     10.57m   NWI  34-08.25 
 11 Adams, Shawnette             Vanderbilt              10.30m   NWI  33-09.50 
 12 Addie, Lauren                Tennessee Tech          10.29m   NWI  33-09.25 
 13 Leftwich, Brittney           Arkansas State          10.14m   NWI  33-03.25 
 -- Tamgho, Stephanie            Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 10.36 meters (34'')
 4 Throw Final
  VU Stadium: ! 5.11m  2003        Latisha Johnson, Illinois State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Florimond, Laetitia          Mid. Tenn. State        13.70m!  44-11.50 
  2 Portell, Nichole             SE Missouri             13.25m!  43-05.75 
  3 Byrd, Meaghan                Mid. Tenn. State        13.03m!  42-09.00 
  4 Brown, Geri                  W. Kentucky             12.74m!  41-09.75 
  5 Cheatham, Vanessa            New Orleans             12.43m!  40-09.50 
  6 Gosnell, Rebecca             Arkansas-Little         12.24m!  40-02.00 
  7 Nurnberger, Jamie            Murray State            11.55m!  37-10.75 
  8 Mardanlou, Sarah             Arkansas State          11.38m!  37-04.00 
  9 Greunke, Erin                W. Kentucky             11.30m!  37-01.00 
 10 Enoch, Kelley                Mid. Tenn. State        11.23m!  36-10.25 
 11 Gardner, Angie               W. Kentucky             10.62m!  34-10.25 
 12 Moore, LaMardra              Uah                     10.52m!  34-06.25 
 13 Cecil, Tcorra                Fisk                     9.84m!  32-03.50 
 14 Brown, LaToya                Mid. Tenn. State         8.92m!  29-03.25 
 15 Schmitt, Jenna               Southern Indiana         8.91m!  29-02.75 
 16 Wright, Shenna               Fisk                     8.18m!  26-10.00 
 17 Cendejas, Tassia             W. Kentucky              7.74m!  25-04.75 
 18 Hamilton, Amy                New Orleans              7.15m!  23-05.50 
 19 Padilla, Antoinette          New Orleans              6.00m!  19-08.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 30.48 meters (100'')
 4 Throw Final
  VU Stadium: ! 51.68m  2003        Vensherrie Campbell, Vanderbilt            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ukabam, Amarachi             Southern Illinoi        49.78m     163-04 
  2 Williams, Venisha            Southern Illinoi        44.10m     144-08 
  3 Cenkush, Megan               Southern Illinoi        41.60m     136-06 
  4 Riley, Brittany              Southern Illinoi        40.98m     134-05 
  5 Batchelor, Janine            Southern Illinoi        40.63m     133-04 
  6 Wood, Courtney               W. Kentucky             40.60m     133-02 
  7 Ritten, Katy                 Southern Illinoi        39.63m     130-00 
  8 Schroeder, Laura             Murray State            39.32m     129-00 
  9 Nurnberger, Jamie            Murray State            39.19m     128-07 
 10 Gosnell, Rebecca             Arkansas-Little         38.14m     125-01 
 11 Brown, Geri                  W. Kentucky             37.55m     123-02 
 12 Greunke, Erin                W. Kentucky             36.34m     119-03 
 13 Mardanlou, Sarah             Arkansas State          36.20m     118-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 30.48 meters (100'')
 4 Throw Final
  VU Stadium: ! 46.76m  2003        Vensherrie Campbell, Vanderbilt            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Venisha            Southern Illinoi        54.55m!    179-00 
  2 Ukabam, Amarachi             Southern Illinoi        54.46m!    178-08 
  3 Riley, Brittany              Southern Illinoi        51.57m!    169-02 
  4 Cenkush, Megan               Southern Illinoi        50.39m!    165-04 
  5 Wood, Courtney               W. Kentucky             48.85m!    160-03 
  6 Batchelor, Janine            Southern Illinoi        48.36m!    158-08 
  7 Gardner, Angie               W. Kentucky             47.99m!    157-05 
  8 Nurnberger, Jamie            Murray State            43.41m     142-05 
  9 Ritten, Katy                 Southern Illinoi        43.31m     142-01 
 10 Gosnell, Rebecca             Arkansas-Little         43.03m     141-02 
 11 Bell, Lasean                 Mid. Tenn. State        41.80m     137-02 
 12 Collins, Collena             New Orleans             40.97m     134-05 
 13 Byrd, Meaghan                Mid. Tenn. State        40.64m     133-04 
 14 Foster, Kasi                 Vanderbilt              39.38m     129-02 
 15 Brown, Geri                  W. Kentucky             38.45m     126-02 
 16 Greunke, Erin                W. Kentucky             37.23m     122-02 
 17 Mardanlou, Sarah             Arkansas State          31.94m     104-09 
 18 Florimond, Laetitia          Mid. Tenn. State        31.18m     102-03 
 -- Cheatham, Vanessa            New Orleans               FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 27.44 meters (90'')
 4 Throw Final
  VU Stadium: ! 55.50m  2004        Kristina Miller, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Macglaughlin, Ronnie         Arkansas State          39.40m     129-03 
  2 Greunke, Erin                W. Kentucky             32.66m     107-02 
  3 Anderson, Megan              Austin Peay             32.64m     107-01 
  3 Smith, Julie                 Austin Peay             32.64m     107-01 
  5 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt              30.63m     100-06 
  6 Stolaas, Christina           Tennessee Tech          29.54m      96-11 
  7 Schroeder, Laura             Murray State            28.43m      93-03 
  8 Hendricks, Tia               Austin Peay             27.92m      91-07 
  9 Burchfield, Karen            Tennessee Tech          26.64m      87-05 
 10 Savage, Jessica              Tennessee Tech          24.15m      79-03 
 11 Wood, Courtney               W. Kentucky             23.04m      75-07 
 12 Hickman, Cassandra           W. Kentucky             16.28m      53-05 
 -- Washington, Anjarae          Vanderbilt                FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 10.18  2001        Mardy Scales, Middle Tennessee State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Spann, D.J.                  U-Mid. Tenn. Sta         10.72   NWI  2 
  2 Fraley, VanTonio             Mid. Tenn. State         10.74   NWI  1  .7309
  2 Mitchell, Dennis             W. Kentucky              10.74   NWI  1  .7322
  4 Brown, Jonathon              U-W. Kentucky            10.84   NWI  1 
  5 Howell, Christopher          Tennessee St.            10.88   NWI  2 
  6 Mccray, Jacques              Unattached               10.89   NWI  1 
  7 Jones, Blake                 Tennessee                10.92   NWI  2 
  8 Lundberg, James              Arkansas-Little          10.98   NWI  2 
  9 Dupar, Wesley                Unattached               11.00   NWI  2 
 10 Reckley, Micheal             U-New Orleans            11.03   NWI  1 
 11 Toney, Darren                Arkansas State           11.11   NWI  4 
 12 Terrell, Daryl               U-Mid. Tenn. Sta         11.24   NWI  2 
 13 Oldenstam, Brian             New Orleans              11.31   NWI  2 
 14 Morgan, Morgan               Uah                      11.40   NWI  3 
 15 Bill, Tim                    Southern Indiana         11.52   NWI  5 
 16 Schuster, Seth               SE Missouri              11.52   NWI  4 
 17 Hamm, Clint                  Belmont                  11.61   NWI  3 
 17 Stallings, John Travis       W. Kentucky              11.61   NWI  3 
 19 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana         11.64   NWI  3 
 20 Jefferson, Jon               SE Missouri              11.67   NWI  3 
 21 Chapa, Juan                  New Orleans              11.69   NWI  5 
 22 Rivers, Franklin             Tennessee St.            11.76   NWI  4 
 23 Iweorah, Anthony             Unattached               11.80   NWI  3 
 24 Croce, Bryan                 Southern Indiana         11.81   NWI  4 
 25 Smith, Sidney                Arkansas State           11.81   NWI  5 
 26 Johnson, BJ                  Bethel College           11.94   NWI  4 
 27 Burch, Dan                   Fisk                     12.08   NWI  4 
 27 Allmon, Jarius               Unattached               12.08   NWI  4 
 -- Wills, Lewis                 New Orleans                 FS   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 20.37  2004        Mardy Scales, Middle Tennessee State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Miles                 SE Missouri              21.64   NWI  1 
  2 Howell, Christopher          Tennessee St.            21.89   NWI  2 
  3 Etelman, Brian               Clayton State            21.91   NWI  3 
  4 Smith, Sidney                Arkansas State           22.18   NWI  3 
  5 Burton, Jeremy               Tennessee                22.23   NWI  1 
  6 Daniels, Nathan              Arkansas State           22.33   NWI  2 
  7 Toney, Darren                Arkansas State           22.35   NWI  2 
  8 Anderson, Felix              Southern Illinoi         22.44   NWI  1 
  9 Brown, Jonathon              U-W. Kentucky            22.46   NWI  1 
 10 Dupar, Wesley                Unattached               22.47   NWI  1 
 11 Morgan, Morgan               Uah                      22.49   NWI  2 
 12 Brunson, Andrew              Tennessee                22.91   NWI  4 
 13 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana         22.92   NWI  4 
 14 Schuster, Seth               SE Missouri              22.95   NWI  3 
 15 Fredericks, Dominique        Uah                      23.30   NWI  3 
 16 Orndorff, Brad               Southern Indiana         23.58   NWI  4 
 17 Pace, Andrew                 Unattached               23.74   NWI  3 
 18 Brooks, Jason                Arkansas State           23.89   NWI  2 
 19 Croce, Bryan                 Southern Indiana         24.72   NWI  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 45.93  2002        Godfrey Herring, Middle Tennessee State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Washington, Walter           SE Missouri              48.02   1 
  2 Simmons, Eric                Clayton State            48.13   2 
  3 Daniels, Nathan              Arkansas State           48.25   1 
  4 Robinson, Patrick            Tennessee St.            48.54   2 
  5 Dupar, Wesley                Unattached               48.61   1 
  6 Guyton, Carlos               Clayton State            48.63   1 
  7 Dennis, Jacob                Tennessee                49.08   1 
  8 Brooks, Jason                Arkansas State           49.47   3 
  9 Crosswy, Russell             Uah                      50.16   3 
 10 Mushonga, Kuda               W. Kentucky              50.26   2 
 11 Register, Stephen            Belmont                  50.54   3 
 12 Hamm, Clint                  Belmont                  50.63   3 
 13 Jennings, Antoine            Southern Illinoi         50.71   3 
 14 Sayles, Rickey               Tennessee St.            51.10   3 
 15 Stallings, John Travis       W. Kentucky              51.86   3 
 16 Martin, Ewan                 Unattached               52.61   2 
 17 Fann, Ryan                   Tennessee St.            54.63   4 
 18 Matt, Reffett                Southern Indiana         55.97   4 
 19 Harris, Marcos               Unattached               56.99   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 1:49.33  2003        Jebreh Harris, Knoxville TC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Chaz                  SE Missouri            1:52.09  
  2 Hicks, Ramad                 West Florida           1:52.42  
  3 Reeves, Ed                   Arkansas-Little        1:53.08  
  4 Rayners, Shane               W. Kentucky            1:53.66  
  5 Neff, Calum                  Arkansas-Little        1:53.79  
  6 Wilson, Jameel               New Orleans            1:54.33  
  7 Newton, Adam                 Berry                  1:54.83  
  8 Ullom, Mark                  Uah                    1:55.96  
  9 Stults, Danny                SE Missouri            1:56.89  
 10 Yanis, Zac                   Lipscomb               1:56.95  
 11 Gentry, Thomas               Southern Illinoi       1:57.30  
 12 McNamara, Mark               SE Missouri            1:57.43  
 13 Smith, Ludence               New Orleans            1:57.56  
 14 Mattox, Nathan               Arkansas State         1:57.67  
 15 Berkhedle, Adil              Clayton State          1:57.89  
 16 Griffin, Brandon             Arkansas-Little        1:58.46  
 17 Garvin, Ryan                 Arkansas-Little        1:59.31  
 18 Lukes, Brandon               Southern Illinoi       1:59.34  
 19 McClay, Ryan                 Berry                  2:00.23  
 20 Sang, Benvictor              Mid. Tenn. State       2:00.39  
 21 Krichko, Ben                 Berry                  2:00.58  
 22 Bortey, Seth                 Arkansas State         2:01.06  
 23 Ponds, Brandon               Uah                    2:01.79  
 24 Wimberly, Evan               Tennessee St.          2:01.81  
 25 Bacon, Nick                  W. Kentucky            2:02.23  
 26 Nesbit, Kirk                 SE Missouri            2:02.62  
 27 Safstrom, Steve              Mid. Tenn. State       2:02.69  
 28 Absalom, Daniello            New Orleans            2:03.87  
 29 Lindsay, Jarvaun             W. Kentucky            2:04.04  
 30 Duncan, Mike                 W. Kentucky            2:04.25  
 31 Godleski, Luke               Berry                  2:04.38  
 32 McCain, Caleb                W. Kentucky            2:05.33  
 33 Marzell, Leland              New Orleans            2:06.77  
 34 Marston, Peter               Arkansas-Little        2:08.46  
 35 Catino, Danny                Mid. Tenn. State       2:08.97  
 36 Heichelbech, Neal            W. Kentucky            2:10.46  
 37 Byrne, Patrick               West Florida           2:10.96  
 38 Poindexter, Scott            West Florida           2:12.59  
 39 Hicks, Darius                West Florida           2:15.33  
 40 Esson, DeWayne               Murray State           2:22.20  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 3:49.90  2003        Jeremy Doherty, Illinois State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Jesse                 U-Southern India       3:55.05  
  2 Duncan, Rob                  Southern Illinoi       3:55.09  
  3 Padilla, Michael             West Florida           3:56.14  
  4 Smith, Brent                 U-Tennessee            3:56.37  
  5 Bortey, Seth                 Arkansas State         3:56.72  
  6 Monroe, Kyle                 Southern Illinoi       3:57.39  
  7 Wolff, Dennis                Unattached             3:57.78  
  8 England, Jake                Southern Indiana       3:58.40  
  9 Krichko, Ben                 Berry                  3:58.67  
 10 Nesbit, Kirk                 SE Missouri            3:59.51  
 11 Griffin, Brandon             Arkansas-Little        3:59.61  
 12 Reeves, Ed                   Arkansas-Little        4:03.55  
 13 Demattei, Brad               SE Missouri            4:03.78  
 14 Rayners, Shane               W. Kentucky            4:04.04  
 15 Denstel, Cory                New Orleans            4:04.46  
 16 Kone, Eric Mamadou           Mid. Tenn. State       4:04.90  
 17 Mattox, Nathan               Arkansas State         4:05.47  
 18 Yanis, Zac                   Lipscomb               4:08.96  
 19 Newton, Adam                 Berry                  4:09.48  
 20 Sharma, Aalok                Birmingham-South       4:14.68  
 21 Bacon, Nick                  W. Kentucky            4:16.03  
 22 Garvin, Ryan                 Arkansas-Little        4:16.14  
 23 Schulze, Alan                Southern Indiana       4:16.26  
 24 Whittier, Spencer            Tennessee Tech         4:16.42  
 25 Pressley, Gregory            Tennessee Tech         4:16.67  
 26 Wimberly, Evan               Tennessee St.          4:16.85  
 27 Pelletier, Daniel            Lipscomb               4:17.77  
 28 Dijkema, Jason               New Orleans            4:18.62  
 29 Godleski, Luke               Berry                  4:21.23  
 30 Berkhedle, Adil              Clayton State          4:21.32  
 31 Morrison, Joe                Southern Indiana       4:21.91  
 32 Absalom, Daniello            New Orleans            4:22.49  
 33 Duncan, Mike                 W. Kentucky            4:22.70  
 34 Brzuchalski, Mark            Tennessee Tech         4:24.81  
 35 Mittlestat, Jimmy            Tennessee Tech         4:27.21  
 36 Key, Caleb                   Lipscomb               4:29.12  
 37 Graves, Chad                 Unattached             4:33.29  
 38 Lollis, Mark                 Tennessee St.          4:38.96  
 39 Conway, Gabe                 W. Kentucky            4:41.18  
 40 Erwin, Miles                 West Florida           4:55.43  
 41 Fair, Phillip                Birmingham-South       5:02.81  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 8:29.04  2001        Kyle McPhee, Belmont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Padilla, Michael             West Florida           8:33.47  
  2 Bishop, Adam                 Belmont                8:33.72  
  3 Polley, Brad                 Belmont                8:39.26  
  4 Guillou, Jonathan            Mid. Tenn. State       8:40.21  
  5 Vyain, Jeff                  Belmont                8:45.71  
  6 Matena, Daniel               Belmont                8:50.74  
  7 Stone, Kevin                 Belmont                8:54.02  
  8 Garwood, Robert              U-Southern India       8:55.95  
  9 Thomas, Justin               Southern Indiana       8:57.85  
 10 Roberts, Daniel              W. Kentucky            8:58.20  
 11 England, Jake                Southern Indiana       8:58.72  
 12 Safstrom, Steve              Mid. Tenn. State       9:06.34  
 13 Gebreselassie, Samuel        Southern Indiana       9:15.80  
 14 Yeckering, Josh              Austin Peay Stat       9:16.52  
 15 Ishee, Sam                   West Florida           9:16.55  
 16 Hammond, Patrick             W. Kentucky            9:20.99  
 17 Carmichael, Caleb            West Florida           9:23.18  
 18 Chan-Yew, Woo                New Orleans            9:24.78  
 19 Sang, Benvictor              Mid. Tenn. State       9:26.12  
 20 Kenwright, Derrick           Tennessee-Martin       9:27.93  
 21 Schulze, Alan                Southern Indiana       9:28.52  
 22 Higgins, Doug                Southern Indiana       9:29.25  
 23 Pendarvis, Ben               Birmingham-South       9:31.47  
 24 Heichelbech, Neal            W. Kentucky            9:32.81  
 25 Emerson, Bryan               Southern Indiana       9:43.32  
 26 Henry, Craig                 West Florida           9:57.46  
 27 Morrison, Joe                Southern Indiana      10:15.79  
 -- Threat, Gregory              U-W. Kentucky             XDNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 14:31.86  2004        Wesley Korir, Murray State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Brian             SE Missouri           15:04.54  
  2 Karcher, Brandon             SE Missouri           15:05.80  
  3 Dettmering, Brett            Berry                 15:09.11  
  4 Bradley, Tim                 Unattached            15:09.45  
  5 Lancaster, Brandon           campbellsville u      15:09.94  
  6 Kawa, David                  Berry                 15:10.59  
  7 Davis, Jesse                 U-Southern India      15:17.79  
  8 York, Brandon                Uah                   15:23.30  
  9 Lutes, Gabe                  SE Missouri           15:27.68  
 10 Dick, Kevin                  W. Kentucky           15:31.06  
 11 Krichko, Ben                 Berry                 15:33.42  
 12 Williamson, Austin           Vanderbilt            15:34.00  
 13 Wilson, Matt                 Uah                   15:35.74  
 14 Sigei, Cosmas                W. Kentucky           15:35.87  
 15 Rowe, Mark                   Campbellsville        15:37.41  
 16 Thorpe, John                 Unattached            15:38.67  
 17 Pruitt, Justin               Uah                   15:39.45  
 18 Toothman, Zach               Southern Indiana      15:41.91  
 19 Siemers, Will                U-Southern India      15:42.06  
 20 Holden, Nathan               Belmont               15:43.33  
 21 Dobson, Matthew              U-West Florida        15:46.54  
 22 Groves, Justin               W. Kentucky           15:48.44  
 23 Hindle, Taylor               Vanderbilt            15:48.74  
 24 Noel, Chris                  Vanderbilt            15:50.60  
 25 McLellan, Matt               Uah                   15:51.78  
 26 Doll, Matt                   Vanderbilt            15:52.76  
 27 Stidham, Jacob               Birmingham-South      15:52.77  
 28 Keown, Travis                W. Kentucky           16:04.53  
 29 Hudson, David                Fleet Feet Nashv      16:07.22  
 30 Shaw, Tony                   Bellarmine Unive      16:10.16  
 30 Croxton, D.J.                W. Kentucky           16:10.16  
 32 Wyatt, Josh                  West Florida          16:14.80  
 33 Semones, Rick                Vanderbilt            16:15.25  
 34 Koch, Zach                   Uah                   16:17.20  
 35 Walle, Eric                  Vanderbilt            16:18.22  
 36 Beyer, Jason                 Bellarmine Unive      16:20.08  
 37 Rowe, Matt                   Austin Peay Stat      16:26.17  
 38 Harrison, Ryan               Berry                 16:27.00  
 39 Gorey, John                  Murray State          16:28.97  
 40 Banks, Adam                  Vanderbilt            16:32.74  
 41 Nason, Joe                   Bellarmine Unive      16:36.86  
 42 Bellomy, Cody                Uah                   16:39.37  
 43 Reed, Ryan                   Bellarmine Unive      16:44.14  
 44 Allan, Sean                  Uah                   16:46.10  
 45 Sexton, Ryan                 Unattached            16:47.13  
 46 Newhall, Kevin               Berry                 16:49.71  
 47 Kiessling, Eddie             Uah                   16:49.83  
 48 Brown, Chris                 Birmingham-South      16:54.65  
 49 Wisniewski, Andrew           Tennessee Tech        17:06.11  
 50 Gordon, Philip               Tennessee-Martin      17:24.70  
 51 Wallis, David                Arkansas-Little       17:25.20  
 52 Brzuchalski, Mark            Tennessee Tech        17:30.25  
 53 Cotton, Tim                  Lipscomb              18:23.41  
 54 Duffell, Jamie               West Florida          18:38.80  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 13.64  2003        Greg Richardson, Nashville Elite TC         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Yarbrough, Linnie            Mid. Tenn. State         14.23   NWI  1 
  2 Belger, Gregory              Arkansas State           14.25   NWI  1 
  3 Acklin, Anthony              Southern Illinoi         14.60   NWI  1 
  4 Browhow, Jason               W. Kentucky              14.80   NWI  2 
  5 Liverman, Cade               Tennessee                14.83   NWI  1 
  6 Hill, Kazmere                Arkansas State           14.86   NWI  2 
  7 Daux, Emmanuel               Southern Illinoi         14.91   NWI  1 
  8 Morris, Marcus               Tennessee St.            15.01   NWI  2 
  9 Smith, Michael               Tennessee St.            15.39   NWI  2 
 10 Orndorff, Brad               Southern Indiana         15.56   NWI  2 
 11 Helwick, Chris               Tennessee                15.83   NWI  2 
 12 Martland, Chris              Tennessee                16.09   NWI  4 
 13 Aronson, Shawn               Arkansas State           16.12   NWI  3 
 14 Hatchett, James              W. Kentucky              16.67   NWI  3 
 15 Vining, Matt                 Arkansas State           17.23   NWI  3 
 16 Smith, Charles               Fisk                     17.95   NWI  4 
 17 Robinson, Craig              Arkansas State           18.14   NWI  4 
 18 Parish, B.J.                 Arkansas State           18.45   NWI  4 
 19 Claybrooks, David            Murray State             18.93   NWI  3 
 20 Herman, David                SE Missouri              19.33   NWI  3 
 21 Rives, Matthew               Southern Illinoi         19.87   NWI  4 
 -- Anderson, Kirk               New Orleans                DNF   NWI  2 
 -- Murphy, Jarrett              W. Kentucky                DNF   NWI  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 50.29  2003        Ken Garrett, Speed Dynamics                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Aldridge, Daryl              Uah                         NT  
 -- Nelson, Alonzo               SE Missouri                 NT  
 -- Wilkins, Quincy              Tennessee St.               NT  
 -- Claybrooks, David            Murray State                NT  
 -- Hill, Kazmere                Arkansas State              NT  
 -- Liverman, Cade               Tennessee                   NT  
 -- Harrington, Chris            Ut-Chattanooga              NT  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 9:10.11  2003        Mark Thurner, Southern Indiana            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byrne, Joe                   Southern Illinoi       9:07.17! 
  2 Wellerding, David            Bellarmine Unive       9:32.54  
  3 Shaw, Sammy                  Belmont                9:41.91  
  4 McClay, Ryan                 Berry                  9:45.43  
  5 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana       9:52.77  
  6 Aguilar, Manuel              Clayton State          9:53.23  
  7 Chamberlain, Patrick         Berry                  9:58.39  
  8 Methvin, Alex                Uah                   10:01.00  
  9 Bazler, Joe                  Bellarmine Unive      10:02.60  
 10 Marston, Peter               Arkansas-Little       10:02.61  
 11 Jones, Chuck                 Pilgrimage Track      10:12.13  
 12 Reach, Brad                  Arkansas State        10:13.82  
 13 Bauer, Dan                   West Florida          10:15.43  
 14 Dell, Derek                  Mid. Tenn. State      10:16.62  
 15 Gowin, Brian                 West Florida          10:20.57  
 16 DaSilva, Jack                Birmingham-South      10:28.07  
 17 Theurkauph, Jordan           West Florida          10:36.55  
 18 Searcy, Tim                  Southern Indiana      10:36.84  
 19 Crews, Eric                  Tennessee Tech        10:44.82  
 20 Young, Matthew               Mid. Tenn. State      11:12.40  
 -- Johnson, BJ                  Bethel College             DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 39.62  2003        Nashville Elite TC                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arkansas State University  ''A''                        41.27  
     1) Henderson, Jerime               2) Toney, Darren                  
     3) Hill, Kazmere                   4) Belger, Gregory                
  2 Western Kentucky University  ''A''                      41.33  
     1) Stallings, John Travis          2) Eickhoff, Brad                 
     3) Chandler, Jeremy                4) Mitchell, Dennis               
  3 Southern Illinois University  ''A''                     41.85  
     1) Acklin, Anthony                 2) Daux, Emmanuel                 
     3) Jennings, Antoine               4) Anderson, Felix                
  4 Tennessee State University  ''A''                       43.09  
     1) Calhoun, Dennis                 2) Howell, Christopher            
     3) Mbenga, Saihou                  4) Rivers, Franklin               
  5 TN Young Guns  ''A''                                    43.54  
  6 Middle Tennessee State Univers  ''A''                   44.11  
     1) Catino, Danny                   2) Fraley, VanTonio               
     3) Yarbrough, Linnie               4) Sturm, JJ                      
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  VU Stadium: ! 3:12.58  2002        Middle Tennessee State                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky University  ''A''                    3:20.79  
     1) Mushonga, Kuda                  2) Chandler, Jeremy               
     3) Lindsay, Jarvaun                4) Browhow, Jason                 
  2 Tennessee State University  ''A''                     3:24.00  
     1) Mbenga, Saihou                  2) Robinson, Patrick              
     3) Sayles, Rickey                  4) Wilkins, Quincy                
  3 University of Alabama Huntsvil  ''A''                 3:27.17  
     1) Ullom, Mark                     2) Ponds, Brandon                 
     3) Morgan, Morgan                  4) Crosswy, Russell               
  4 Western Kentucky University  ''B''                   x3:31.43  
     1) Rayners, Shane                  2) Bacon, Nick                    
     3) Stallings, John Travis          4) Mushonga, Kuda                 
 -- University of Tennessee  ''A''                            DNF  
     1) Yeager, Kevin                   2) Helwick, Chris                 
     3) Addy, Jangy                     4) Dennis, Jacob                  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.78 meters (5''10)
  VU Stadium: ! 2.14m  2003        Gugely Bata, Illinois State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brunson, Andrew              Tennessee                2.13m    6-11.75 
  2 Wilson, Chris                Tennessee                2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Jones, James                 U-Tennessee             X1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Gifford, Brian               W. Kentucky             J1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 Lambert, Andrew              SE Missouri              1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Estes, Shane                 East Tennessee S        J1.93m    6-04.00 
  7 Defour, Julius               Mid. Tenn. State        J1.93m    6-04.00 
  8 Aronson, Shawn               Arkansas State           1.88m    
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com