« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Western Kentucky University Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 6:35 PM 4/30/2005 Page 1
National City T&F Invitational - 4/29/2005 to 4/30/2005
Hosted by Western Kentucky University
Charles M. Ruter Track / Bowling Green, Ky.
Results

Apr 30, 2005 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 11.79  4/2/2004    Latavia Shores, UT-Chattanooga
    Regional: R 11.75
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Carter, Oriana               Uab                    11.73      11.80   1.2  1  10
  2 Wilson, Shanea               Western Kentucky       11.63      11.93   1.2  1   8
  3 Porter-Talbert, Tiffany      Western Kentucky       11.70      11.98   1.2  1   6
  4 Owens, Tiffany               Middle Tennessee       12.10      12.12   1.2  1   5
  5 McCauley, Stephanie          Uab                    11.58      12.17   1.2  1   4
  6 Cole, Carita                 Western Kentucky       11.97      12.22   1.2  1   3
  7 Anderson, Jessica            Middle Tennessee                  12.46   1.2  2   2
  8 Ogletree, Ashley             Cincinnati             12.42      12.55   1.2  2   1
  9 Every, Connie                Austin Peay            12.74      13.15   1.2  2
 10 Smith, Jasmine               Cincinnati             13.06      13.19   1.2  2
 11 Preston, LaShea              Eastern Kentucky       12.78      13.48   1.2  2
 12 Mitchell, Danielle           Morehead State         14.10      15.20   1.2  2
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 25.42  4/2/2004    Monique Brent, Cincinnati
    Regional: R 23.96
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shanea               Western Kentucky       24.42      25.01T  1.5  1
  2 Porter-Talbert, Tiffany      Western Kentucky       24.65      25.02T  1.5  1
  3 Carter, Oriana               Uab                    24.51      25.24T  1.5  1
  4 Cole, Carita                 Western Kentucky       25.18      25.26T  1.5  2
  5 Leeper, Erin                 Cincinnati             24.84      25.37T  1.5  1
  6 Owens, Tiffany               Middle Tennessee       24.71      25.70   1.5  1
  7 McCauley, Stephanie          Uab                    24.12      25.81   1.5  1
  8 Colvin, Tara                 Uab                    24.73      26.07   1.5  1
  9 Ogletree, Ashley             Cincinnati             25.56      26.10   1.5  2
 10 Wilson-Renfroe, Whitney      Cincinnati             27.12      27.08   1.5  2
 11 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati             26.76      27.49   1.5  2
 12 Dodd, Nicole                 Morehead State         27.60      27.78   1.5  2
 13 Mitchell, Danielle           Morehead State         29.80      32.63   1.5  2
 -- Hickman, Cassandra           Western Kentucky       28.37         FS   1.5  2
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 55.89  4/2/2004    Monique Brent, Cincinnati
    Regional: R 54.61
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colvin, Tara                 Uab                    54.41      55.30T
  2 Minnifield, Elace            Uab                    55.18      56.41
  3 Jennings, Shauntel           Uab                    56.48      56.88
  4 Maunsell, Aisling            Western Kentucky       57.63      57.85
  5 Akojie, Temi                 Western Kentucky       57.22      58.15
  6 Richardson, Takeshia         Austin Peay          1:00.97    1:02.56
  7 Talley, Keirsten             Cincinnati           1:01.66    1:04.40
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 2:12.81  4/2/2004    Cara Nichols, Western Kentucky
    Regional: R 2:09.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gombert, Marjorie            Middle Tennessee     2:15.31    2:16.01
  2 Jaggers, Nicole              Western Kentucky     2:16.34    2:16.15
  3 Nichols, Cara                Western Kentucky     2:14.13    2:16.97
  4 Carmack, Cheyenne            Western Kentucky     2:18.75    2:18.58
  5 Galbraith, Alysha            Western Kentucky     2:20.84    2:18.93
  6 Wellerding, Aimee            Western Kentucky     2:13.13    2:21.56
  7 Walton, Christi              Uab                  2:17.00    2:22.81
  8 Mays, Whitney                Uab                  2:22.00   J2:22.81
  9 Rowan, Tracy                 Uab                  2:23.04    2:24.36
 10 Coulter, Heather             Western Kentucky     2:21.40    2:24.94
 11 Pentaudi, Jamie              Cincinnati           2:24.67    2:25.86
 12 Honea, Mary                  Austin Peay          2:25.00    2:28.64
 13 Carder, Jessica              Morehead State       2:30.00    2:32.67
 14 Hensley, Deanna              Austin Peay          2:52.78    2:51.40
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 4:42.37  4/2/2004    Nicole Jaggers, Western Kentucky
    Regional: R 4:27.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaggers, Nicole              Western Kentucky     4:42.35    4:47.06
  2 Coulter, Heather             Western Kentucky     4:52.62    4:52.43
  3 Leeper, Emily                Western Kentucky     3:54.11    4:55.23
  4 Hamrick, Abi                 Cincinnati           4:53.74    4:56.36
  5 Thompson, Jennifer           Uab                  4:52.00    4:59.48
  6 Reiland, Kim                 Morehead State       4:55.00    4:59.93
  7 Leslie, Nichole              Cincinnati           5:01.62    5:08.22
  8 Yago, Kaylee                 Austin Peay                     5:27.23
  9 Honea, Denise                Austin Peay                     5:40.36
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: R 16:52.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ambrus, Elizabeth            Uab                 16:47.40   16:54.57
  2 Berling, Karen               Cincinnati          17:54.42   17:55.91
  3 Whitley, Danah               Western Kentucky    18:00.07   17:58.76
  4 Gauvin, Tanya                Cincinnati          18:25.00   18:20.85
  5 Thompson, Jennifer           Uab                 18:14.00   18:24.88
  6 Nichols, Cara                Western Kentucky    17:47.84   18:34.98
  7 Hamrick, Abi                 Cincinnati          19:19.62   18:47.48
  8 Brown, Alicia                Morehead State      19:30.00   18:53.19
  9 Adams, Amanda                Western Kentucky    18:22.28   19:04.60
 10 Mackall, Lindsey             Cincinnati          20:24.69   20:12.93
 11 Bubash, Melissa              Cincinnati          19:54.55   21:58.36
 -- Fortney, Ryanne              Uab                 19:20.00        DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 14.13  4/2/2004    Cynita Hoskins, Eastern Kentucky
    Regional: R 13.95
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jessica            Middle Tennessee       13.93      14.12T  1.7  1  14.1149
  2 Robertson, Candice           Middle Tennessee       13.87      14.12T  1.7  1  14.1174
  3 Shepherd, Judy               Uab                    14.05      14.24   1.7  1
  4 Russ, Erika                  Uab                    14.90      14.95   1.7  1
  5 Harris, Erin                 Uab                    14.61      15.00   1.7  1
  6 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati             14.84      15.27   1.7  1
  7 Leeper, Erin                 Cincinnati             16.33      15.32   1.7  2
  8 Cendejas, Tassia             Western Kentucky       15.76      15.41   1.7  2
  9 Hill, Candice                Cincinnati             14.94      15.58   1.7  1
 10 Delaunay, Jessica            Western Kentucky       15.89      16.43   1.7  2
 11 Preston, LaShea              Eastern Kentucky       15.10      17.09   1.7  2
 12 Miller, Shannon              Cincinnati             17.52      17.30   1.7  2
 13 Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati             17.30      17.40   1.7  2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 1:01.69  4/2/2004    Elisabeth Sain, UT-Chattanooga
    Regional: R 1:00.82
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Duke, Adrienne               Uab                  1:00.96    1:01.89   1
  2 Russ, Erika                  Uab                  1:04.99    1:04.72   1
  3 Erwin, Danielle              Cincinnati           1:04.07    1:05.18   1
  4 Hill, Candice                Cincinnati           1:08.61    1:05.86   2
  5 Cendejas, Tassia             Western Kentucky     1:06.05    1:06.67   1
  6 Hendricks, Tia               Austin Peay          1:07.88    1:09.05   2
  7 Webb, Mary Kim               Uab                  1:06.12    1:09.88   1
  8 Miller, Shannon              Cincinnati           1:11.73    1:10.69   2
  9 White, Leeann                Austin Peay                     1:11.02   2
 10 Anderson, Jessica            Middle Tennessee     1:05.00    1:12.47   1
 11 Leslie, Nichole              Cincinnati           1:10.62    1:13.86   2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Regional: R 10:52.10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mays, Whitney                Uab                 11:15.24   11:04.91
  2 Fortney, Ryanne              Uab                 11:37.44   11:25.74
  3 Leeper, Natalie              Western Kentucky    11:40.63   11:26.27
  4 Doll, Cristy                 Cincinnati          11:11.94   11:28.61
  5 Velez, Alessa                Morehead State      11:30.00   11:58.67
  6 Lopez-Stickney, Dominiqu     Cincinnati          12:05.82   12:06.01
  7 Lunning, Sara                Middle Tennessee    11:46.34   12:12.05
  8 Gothrup, Trisha              Western Kentucky    12:04.11   12:18.61
  9 Rainville, Megan             Murray State                   12:45.17
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 46.71  4/2/2004    Western Kentucky
    Regional: R 45.80
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky University  ''A''                    45.21      45.92T
     1) Akojie, Temi                    2) Wilson, Shanea
     3) Cole, Carita                    4) Porter-Talbert, Tiffany
  2 Middle Tennessee State Univers  ''A''                 45.40      47.68
     1) Florimond, Laetitia             2) Douglas, Sierra
     3) Robertson, Candice              4) Owens, Tiffany
  3 University of Alabama Birmingh  ''B''                 46.03      48.35
     1) Harris, Erin                    2) McCauley, Stephanie
     3) Carter, Oriana                  4) Colvin, Tara
  4 University of Cincinnati  ''A''                       48.27      48.76
     1) Smith, Jasmine                  2) Talley, Keirsten
     3) Hundley, Monica                 4) Ogletree, Ashley
  5 Austin Peay State University  ''A''                   46.20      48.88
     1) Hendricks, Tia                  2) Sullivan, Cicely
     3) Johnson, Sherlonda              4) McCall, Keauna
  6 Western Kentucky University  ''B''                    48.80      50.46
     1) Delaunay, Jessica               2) Delaunay, Vallery
     3) Maunsell, Aisling               4) Cendejas, Tassia
 -- Morehead State University  ''A''                      50.60         DQ   Out of Zone
     1) Beyer, Stacie                   2) Daugherty, Taria
     3) Dodd, Nicole                    4) Mitchell, Danielle
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 3:51.10  4/2/2004    Cincinnati
    Regional: R 3:42.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University of Alabama Birmingh  ''A''               3:42.28    3:44.35T
     1) Jennings, Shauntel              2) Duke, Adrienne
     3) Minnifield, Elace               4) Colvin, Tara
  2 Western Kentucky University  ''A''                  3:47.22    3:52.98
     1) Akojie, Temi                    2) Maunsell, Aisling
     3) Wellerding, Aimee               4) Wilson, Shanea
  3 Austin Peay State University  ''A''                 3:56.42    4:00.27
     1) Johnson, Sherlonda              2) Yates, Danja
     3) Sullivan, Cicely                4) Richardson, Takeshia
  4 University of Alabama Birmingh  ''C''               4:00.01    4:08.40
     1) Webb, Mary Kim                  2) Walton, Christi
     3) Harris, Erin                    4) Shepherd, Judy
  5 University of Cincinnati  ''A''                     3:56.62    4:09.86
     1) Hill, Candice                   2) Erwin, Danielle
     3) Talley, Keirsten                4) Leeper, Erin
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 1.65m  4/2/2004    Kristen Mowrey, Kentucky
    Regional: R 1.75m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Genslak, Ashley              Austin Peay            1.63m      1.60mq   5-03.00
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
       XO    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Klima, Brittany              Cincinnati             1.62m     J1.60mq   5-03.00
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        O   XO  XXO  XXX
  3 Hickman, Cassandra           Western Kentucky       1.63m     J1.60mq   5-03.00
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX
  4 Leeper, Erin                 Cincinnati             1.62m      1.55mq   5-01.00
     1.50 1.55 1.60
      XXO   XO  XXX
  5 Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati             1.52m      1.50mq   4-11.00
     1.50 1.55
        O  XXX
 -- Delaunay, Jessica            Western Kentucky       1.55m         NH
     1.50
      XXX
 -- Dodd, Nicole                 Morehead State         1.58m         NH
     1.50
      XXX
 -- Cendejas, Tassia             Western Kentucky       1.45m         NH
     1.50
      XXX
 -- Delaunay, Vallery            Western Kentucky       1.63m         NH
     1.50
      XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 3.05m  4/2/2004    Tara Meier, Cincinnati
    Regional: R 3.80m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===================================================================================
  1 Klima, Brittany              Cincinnati             3.65m    T 3.50mq  11-05.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
       XO   XO    O  XXX
  2 Parker, Tiffany              Uab                    3.05m      2.90mq   9-06.25
     2.15 2.30 2.60 2.90 3.05
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX
  3 Brown, Rebecca               Uab                    3.05m      2.30mq   7-06.50
     2.15 2.30 2.60
      XXO    O  XXX
 -- Beyer, Stacie                Morehead State         2.32m         NH
     2.15
      XXX
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 7.08m  4/2/2004    Kasola Smith, UT-Chattanooga
    Regional: R 5.95m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sherlonda           Austin Peay            5.99m      5.79mq  1.5  19-00.00
     5.73m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI) 5.72m(NWI)
  2 Deckard, Keke                Middle Tennessee       5.79m      5.74mq  1.5  18-10.00
     FOUL(NWI) 5.74m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.55m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI)
  3 White, Leeann                Austin Peay            5.70m      5.68mq  1.5  18-07.75
     5.24m(NWI) 5.68m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Harris, Erin                 Uab                    5.98m      5.66mq  1.5  18-07.00
     FOUL(NWI) 5.66m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Delaunay, Jessica            Western Kentucky       5.37m      5.56mq  1.5  18-03.00
     5.35m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.32m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Obiorah, Ije                 Cincinnati             5.54m      5.51mq  1.5  18-01.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Delaunay, Vallery            Western Kentucky       5.43m      5.47mq  1.5  17-11.50
     FOUL(NWI) 5.47m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.11m(NWI)
  8 Douglas, Sierra              Middle Tennessee       5.65m      5.43mq  1.5  17-09.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.43m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Shepherd, Judy               Uab                    5.52m      5.28m   1.5  17-04.00
     5.00m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Morgan, Chanel               Murray State           5.36m      5.03m   1.5  16-06.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.03m(NWI)
 11 Shields, Penny               Uab                    5.31m      4.86m   1.5  15-11.50
     4.85m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI)
 12 Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati             4.98m      4.60m   1.5  15-01.25
     4.60m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI)
 13 Every, Connie                Austin Peay            4.86m      4.56m   1.5  14-11.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.56m(NWI)
 14 Tamgho, Stephanie            Middle Tennessee       6.05m      4.44m   1.5  14-07.00
     4.44m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 11.41m  4/3/2004    Kasola Smith, UT-Chattanooga
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Harris, Erin                 Uab                   12.22m   T 12.21mq  1.4  40-00.75
     11.56m(NWI) 12.21m(NWI) 12.02m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Shields, Penny               Uab                   11.86m   T 11.96mq  1.4  39-03.00
     11.71m(NWI) 11.96m(NWI) 11.87m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Delaunay, Vallery            Western Kentucky      12.14m   T 11.85mq  1.4  38-10.50
     FOUL(NWI) 11.81m(NWI) 11.85m(NWI) 11.64m(NWI) 11.65m(NWI) 11.73m(NWI)
  4 Delaunay, Jessica            Western Kentucky      11.76m   T 11.68mq  1.4  38-04.00
     11.55m(NWI) 11.68m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.18m(NWI) 11.62m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Shepherd, Judy               Uab                   11.91m   T 11.61mq  1.4  38-01.25
     11.57m(NWI) 11.36m(NWI) 11.61m(NWI) 11.34m(NWI) 11.17m(NWI) 11.60m(NWI)
  6 Johnson, Sherlonda           Austin Peay           11.60m     11.35mq  1.4  37-03.00
     FOUL(NWI) 10.69m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.68m(NWI) 11.35m(NWI)
  7 Morgan, Chanel               Murray State          11.12m     10.95mq  1.4  35-11.25
     10.89m(NWI) 10.63m(NWI) 10.95m(NWI) 9.78m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  8 Sullivan, Cicely             Austin Peay           11.80m     10.77mq  1.4  35-04.00
     FOUL(NWI) 10.77m(NWI) 10.72m(NWI) 10.35m(NWI) 9.69m(NWI) PASS(NWI)
....Women Triple Jump
 -- Florimond, Laetitia          Middle Tennessee                   FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Deckard, Keke                Middle Tennessee      12.39m       FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Obiorah, Ije                 Cincinnati            10.80m       FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Douglas, Sierra              Middle Tennessee      12.34m       FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 13.67m  4/2/2004    Courtney Wood, Western Kentucky
    Regional: R 14.30m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Jo                    Cincinnati            14.60m   R 14.85mq  48-08.75
      14.64m  14.62m  14.66m  FOUL  14.69m  14.85m
  2 Florimond, Laetitia          Middle Tennessee      14.33m   T 13.88mq  45-06.50
      13.88m  FOUL  FOUL  13.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Byrd, Meaghan                Middle Tennessee      13.25m     12.94mq  42-05.50
      FOUL  12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  12.34m  12.94m
  4 Brown, Geri                  Western Kentucky      12.74m     12.71mq  41-08.50
      12.65m  12.66m  12.71m  12.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Wood, Courtney               Western Kentucky      13.79m     12.58mq  41-03.25
      12.30m  11.85m  FOUL  11.78m  11.73m  12.58m
  6 Myers, Jen                   Cincinnati            12.67m     12.24mq  40-02.00
      11.65m  12.09m  11.26m  11.69m  12.24m  11.42m
  7 Greunke, Erin                Western Kentucky      13.03m     12.02mq  39-05.25
      11.87m  12.02m  FOUL  10.92m  11.76m  11.62m
  8 Stanley, Lindsey             Eastern Kentucky      11.27m     11.98mq  39-03.75
      10.37m  11.32m  11.98m  11.20m  FOUL  11.23m
  9 Enoch, Kelley                Middle Tennessee      12.09m     11.32m   37-01.75
      11.21m  FOUL  11.32m  11.26m  10.98m  10.80m
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 43.90m  4/2/2004    Courtney Wood, Western Kentucky
    Regional: R 47.30m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Jo                    Cincinnati            42.75m   T 46.58mq    152-10
      42.97m  FOUL  46.58m  44.28m  45.76m  44.50m
  2 Myers, Jen                   Cincinnati            43.16m   T 44.24mq    145-02
      44.24m  42.15m  42.65m  42.05m  FOUL  43.43m
  3 Wood, Courtney               Western Kentucky      40.74m     43.01mq    141-01
      41.64m  42.43m  41.06m  FOUL  40.64m  43.01m
  4 Greunke, Erin                Western Kentucky      44.29m     41.64mq    136-07
      FOUL  FOUL  33.53m  39.01m  41.64m  FOUL
  5 Stanley, Lindsey             Eastern Kentucky      38.10m     36.99mq    121-04
      FOUL  36.73m  35.86m  35.20m  FOUL  36.99m
....Women Discus Throw
  6 Brown, Geri                  Western Kentucky      37.55m     36.24mq    118-11
      36.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.01m  FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 48.73m  4/1/2004    Jo Young, Cincinnati
    Regional: R 54.15m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Jo                    Cincinnati            53.60m   R 55.78mq    183-00
      48.76m  53.48m  FOUL  52.79m  53.57m  55.78m
  2 Nurnberger, Jamie            Murray State          50.11m   T 51.52mq    169-00
      47.98m  48.64m  FOUL  50.94m  51.52m  49.33m
  3 Wood, Courtney               Western Kentucky      48.84m   T 50.83mq    166-09
      50.83m  FOUL  47.51m  FOUL  50.35m  FOUL
  4 Myers, Jen                   Cincinnati            47.60m     45.25mq    148-05
      FOUL  42.39m  FOUL  40.99m  41.39m  45.25m
  5 Bell, Lasean                 Middle Tennessee      45.72m     44.19mq    145-00
      42.47m  FOUL  42.42m  44.19m  FOUL  41.14m
  6 Byrd, Meaghan                Middle Tennessee      46.55m     43.61mq    143-01
      FOUL  FOUL  38.02m  FOUL  43.61m  43.61m
  7 Brown, Geri                  Western Kentucky      38.45m     43.46mq    142-07
      FOUL  43.46m  40.91m  41.71m  39.03m  39.80m
  8 Greunke, Erin                Western Kentucky      37.23m     38.77mq    127-02
      38.77m  FOUL  34.30m  FOUL  38.21m  36.44m
 -- Gardner, Angie               Western Kentucky      47.99m       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 37.78m  4/2/2004    Beth Hull, Eastern Kentucky
    Regional: R 43.15m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Lindsey             Eastern Kentucky      34.89m     36.79mq    120-08
      FOUL  36.79m  34.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Greunke, Erin                Western Kentucky      36.22m     36.75mq    120-07
      29.23m  FOUL  31.38m  36.17m  FOUL  36.75m
  3 Parker, Tiffany              Uab                   38.79m     35.32mq    115-10
      FOUL  35.32m  FOUL  ND  32.34m  FOUL
  4 Hendricks, Tia               Austin Peay           35.56m     35.09mq    115-01
      35.09m  34.43m  33.01m  FOUL  31.84m  34.70m
  5 Enoch, Kelley                Middle Tennessee      31.82m     34.97mq    114-09
      FOUL  34.97m  32.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Webb, Mary Kim               Uab                   31.67m     34.25mq    112-04
      FOUL  27.30m  FOUL  34.25m  ND  ND
  7 Smith, Julie                 Austin Peay           33.01m     29.28mq     96-01
      FOUL  29.28m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  8 Delaunay, Jessica            Western Kentucky      23.04m     26.53mq     87-00
      22.75m  FOUL  26.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS
....Women Javelin Throw
  9 Cendejas, Tassia             Western Kentucky      25.31m     22.43m      73-07
      FOUL  22.43m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND
 -- Anderson, Megan              Austin Peay           32.74m       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 10.46  4/2/2004    Kenny Wade, Cincinnati
    Regional: R 10.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Dennis             Western Kentucky       10.19      10.45T  1.2  1  10
  2 Eickhoff, Brad               Western Kentucky       10.56      10.81   1.2  1   8
  3 Stallings, John Travis       Western Kentucky       11.04      10.84   1.2  2   6
  4 Chisley, Todd                Morehead State         10.68      10.89   1.2  1   5
  5 Mushonga, Kuda               Western Kentucky       11.04      10.95   1.2  2   4
  6 Bending, Justin              Cincinnati             11.22      11.43   1.2  2   2
  7 Stewart, Dana                Middle Tennessee       11.00      11.47   1.2  2   1
  8 O''Hara, James                Cincinnati             11.86      11.89   1.2  2
  9 Miller, Victor               Cincinnati             11.09      12.18   1.2  2
 -- Jensen, Jake                 Doyle Management       10.32     X10.57   1.2  1
 -- Brown, Jonathan              Wku Alumni             10.16     X10.60   1.2  1
 -- Hopkins, Charles             Wku Alumni             10.63     X10.94   1.2  2
 -- Iweorah, Anthony             Unattached                       X11.21   1.2  2   3
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 21.52  4/2/2004    Jonathan Brown, Western Kentucky
    Regional: R 21.19
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Fraley, VanTonio             Middle Tennessee       21.11      21.66   NWI  1
  2 Combs, Scott                 Morehead State         22.42      22.62   NWI  2
  3 Stallings, John Travis       Western Kentucky       22.51      22.90   NWI  2
  4 Seymour, Joe                 Cincinnati             22.87      23.56   NWI  2
  5 Breckenridge, Kevin          Cincinnati             23.08      23.69   NWI  2
  6 Dew, Asa                     Western Kentucky       22.84      24.02   NWI  2
 -- Spann, DJ                    Unattached             21.12     X21.60   NWI  1
 -- Jensen, Jake                 Doyle Management       20.58     X21.80   NWI  1
 -- Brown, Jonathan              Wku Alumni             20.40     X22.01   NWI  1
 -- Iweorah, Anthony             Unattached             22.76     X23.01   NWI  2
 -- Weinberg, Chris              Unattached Bearcats    22.14     X23.18   NWI  2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 48.17  4/2/2004    Justin Miller, Western Kentucky
    Regional: R 47.26
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Jarvaun             Western Kentucky       49.81      49.06   2
....Men 400 Meter Dash
  2 Chandler, Jeremy             Western Kentucky       49.29      49.45   1
  3 Combs, Scott                 Morehead State         49.82      49.76   2
  4 Denbow, Hugh                 Morehead State         49.92      49.86   2
  5 Fraley, VanTonio             Middle Tennessee       48.00      50.44   1
  6 Seymour, Joe                 Cincinnati             51.36      51.36   2
  7 Breckenridge, Kevin          Cincinnati             52.47      51.75   2
  8 Taylor, Quentin              Cincinnati             52.31      52.52   2
 -- Herring, Godfrey             Unattached             45.44     X46.27R  1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 1:53.34  4/2/2004    Phil Scott, Eastern Kentucky
    Regional: R 1:50.40
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Chris                 Morehead State       1:55.00    1:55.34
  2 Rayners, Shane               Western Kentucky     1:53.64    1:55.49
  3 Kone, Eric Mamadou           Middle Tennessee     1:52.67    1:55.97
  4 Bacon, Nick                  Western Kentucky     1:56.68    1:57.75
  5 Sang, Benvictor              Middle Tennessee     1:57.77    1:59.54
  6 McCain, Caleb                Western Kentucky     2:04.37    2:03.52
  7 Whittier, Spencer            Tennessee Tech       2:04.00    2:05.28
  8 Duncan, Mike                 Western Kentucky     2:04.25    2:08.90
  9 Heichelbech, Neal            Western Kentucky     2:10.46    2:10.47
 -- Wolff, Dennis                Unattached           1:52.48   X1:55.54
 -- Johnstone, Ian               Unattached           1:55.00   X1:57.76
 -- Brownlee, Scott              Unattached           1:55.00   X1:59.30
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 3:56.75  4/2/2004    Phil Scott, Eastern Kentucky
    Regional: R 3:48.21
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheets, Josh                 Morehead State       3:56.00    3:58.25
  2 Rayners, Shane               Western Kentucky     4:04.04    4:03.78
  3 Rathkamp, Keegan             Cincinnati           4:06.67    4:07.33
  4 Sigei, Cosmas                Western Kentucky     4:08.52    4:08.77
  5 Wietmarschen, Andy           Cincinnati           4:02.62    4:11.39
  6 Whittier, Spencer            Tennessee Tech       4:12.00    4:14.32
  7 Cowan, Ryan                  Cincinnati           4:10.17    4:15.56
  8 Sang, Benvictor              Middle Tennessee     4:12.05    4:19.83
  9 Duncan, Mike                 Western Kentucky     4:15.66    4:23.08
 10 Hudson, Ryan                 Morehead State       4:20.00    4:23.64
 11 Heichelbech, Neal            Western Kentucky     4:25.72    4:24.23
 12 Brzuchalski, Mark            Tennessee Tech       4:20.00    4:26.18
 13 Hunley, David                Morehead State       4:20.00    4:31.35
 14 Mittlestat, Jimmy            Tennessee Tech       4:20.00    4:32.63
 15 Carufe, Tony                 Middle Tennessee     4:08.00    4:33.44
 16 Conway, Gabe                 Western Kentucky                4:37.80
 -- VanDoren, Matt               Cincinnati           4:04.62        DNF
....Men 1500 Meter Run
 -- Arms, Jarrod                 Unattached           4:16.00   X4:28.98
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: R 14:15.75
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guillou, Jonathan            Middle Tennessee    14:55.00   14:57.39
  2 Smith, Mike                  Cincinnati          15:21.40   14:57.47
  3 Hagan, Alexander             Morehead State      15:35.00   15:16.27
  4 Dell, Derek                  Middle Tennessee    15:24.80   15:19.36
  5 Safstrom, Steve              Middle Tennessee    15:25.00   15:28.15
  6 Dragan, Kyle                 Cincinnati          15:22.00   15:31.32
  7 Dick, Kevin                  Western Kentucky    15:31.06   15:38.63
  8 Groves, Justin               Western Kentucky    15:45.11   15:38.84
  9 McHenry, Victor              Morehead State      15:35.00   15:51.37
 10 VanDoren, Matt               Cincinnati                     15:51.46
 11 Croxton, D.J.                Western Kentucky    16:05.44   16:07.29
 12 Babiak, Brad                 Cincinnati          16:13.51   16:10.02
 13 Wisniewski, Andrew           Tennessee Tech      17:00.00   16:59.64
 14 Brzuchalski, Mark            Tennessee Tech      17:50.00   17:26.08
 -- Mayhaus, Eric                Cincinnati                    X15:40.70
 -- Taber, Matt                  Unattached                    X15:46.76
 -- Jhamb, Nitin                 Unattached                    X16:31.19
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 13.80  4/2/2004    David Payne, Cincinnati
    Regional: R 14.33
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Browhow, Jason               Western Kentucky       14.33      14.58   1.5
  2 Haber, Ben                   Cincinnati             14.94      14.68   1.5
  3 Hatchett, James              Western Kentucky       16.11      15.90   1.5
  4 Story, Justin                Morehead State         16.80      16.22   1.5
 -- Weinberg, Chris              Unattached Bearcats    15.55     X15.72   1.5
 -- Claybrooks, David            Unattached             15.79     X16.47   1.5
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 52.64  4/2/2004    Chris Franklin, Eastern Kentucky
    Regional: R 52.51
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Browhow, Jason               Western Kentucky       52.29      53.29
  2 Wright, Brandon              Cincinnati             54.40      55.32
  3 Hatchett, James              Western Kentucky       54.76      56.35
  4 Claybrooks, David            Murray State           58.00      58.91
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Regional: R 9:08.15
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Daniel              Western Kentucky     9:34.87    9:29.65
  2 Keckeis, Bill                Cincinnati           9:47.67    9:47.37
  3 Solis, Jose                  Morehead State       9:50.00   10:02.76
  4 Hammond, Patrick             Western Kentucky     9:57.54   10:02.87
  5 Keown, Travis                Western Kentucky    10:00.00   10:26.21
  6 Cory, Kevin                  Morehead State      10:20.00   10:27.99
  7 Catino, Danny                Middle Tennessee    11:04.29   11:08.59
 -- Adams, David                 Unattached Bearcats  9:48.00   X9:57.61
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 40.37  4/2/2004    Western Kentucky
    Regional: R 40.66
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky University  ''A''                    41.33      41.63
     1) Chandler, Jeremy                2) Eickhoff, Brad
     3) Stallings, John Travis          4) Mitchell, Dennis
  2 Morehead State University  ''A''                      42.75      42.75
     1) Denbow, Hugh                    2) Combs, Scott
     3) Fitzpatrick, Erick              4) Chisley, Todd
 -- Middle Tennessee State Univers  ''A''                 41.87        DNF
     1) Catino, Danny                   2) Fraley, VanTonio
     3)                                 4) Sturm, JJ
 -- University of Cincinnati  ''A''                       42.80         DQ   Out of Zone
     1) Breckenridge, Kevin             2) Miller, Victor
     3) Hendricks, Isaac                4) Taylor, Quentin
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 3:13.56  4/2/2004    Cincinnati
    Regional: R 3:10.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky University  ''A''                  3:13.27    3:16.65
     1) Eickhoff, Brad                  2) Mitchell, Dennis
     3) Lindsay, Jarvaun                4) Chandler, Jeremy
  2 Western Kentucky University  ''B''                  3:26.92    3:22.40
     1) Mushonga, Kuda                  2) Rayners, Shane
     3) Hatchett, James                 4) Stallings, John Travis
  3 Morehead State University  ''A''                    3:24.00    3:23.36
     1) Combs, Scott                    2) Denbow, Hugh
     3) Erwin, Mike                     4) Smith, Chris
  4 University of Cincinnati  ''A''                     3:18.90    3:31.94
     1) Taylor, Quentin                 2) Seymour, Joe
     3) Haber, Ben                      4) Breckenridge, Kevin
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 2.00m  4/2/2004    Brian Gifford, Western Kentucky
    Regional: R 2.10m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bending, Justin              Cincinnati             2.05m    T 2.08mq   6-09.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.08
        O    O   XO  XXO
  2 Hannan, T.R.                 Morehead State         1.98m      1.95mq   6-04.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.08
        O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Gifford, Brian               Western Kentucky       2.10m     J1.95mq   6-04.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.08
        O   XO   XO  XXX
  4 Dunn, Patrick                Cincinnati             1.93m      1.90mq   6-02.75
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
        O    O    O  XXX
  5 Johnson, Marcus              Morehead State         1.98m     J1.90mq   6-02.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95
        O   XO  XXX
  6 Hundley, Marcus              Morehead State         1.98m      1.70mq   5-07.00
     1.70 1.75
       XO  XXX
  7 Murphy, Jarrett              Western Kentucky       1.80m      1.65mq   5-05.00
     1.65 1.70
        O  XXX
  8 Hatchett, James              Western Kentucky       1.65m     J1.65mq   5-05.00
     1.65 1.70
       XO  XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 5.00m  4/2/2004    Chad Beamer, Cincinnati
    Regional: R 5.05m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===================================================================================
  1 Haber, Ben                   Cincinnati             4.94m      4.45mq  14-07.25
     4.45 4.60
        O  XXX
  2 Murphy, Jarrett              Western Kentucky       3.66m      3.70mq  12-01.50
     3.55 3.70 3.85
       XO   XO  XXX
  3 Davidson, Scott              Morehead State         3.96m      3.55mq  11-07.75
     3.55 3.70
       XO  XXX
 -- Hatchett, James              Western Kentucky       3.00m         NH
     2.80
      XXX
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 7.25m  4/2/2004    Bob Kandell, Cincinnati
    Regional: R 7.34m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Fraley, VanTonio             Middle Tennessee                  7.16mq  NWI  23-06.00
     6.52m(NWI) 6.74m(NWI) 6.97m(NWI) 6.78m(NWI) 7.16m(NWI) 6.83m(NWI)
  2 Bending, Justin              Cincinnati             6.70m      6.80mq  1.5  22-03.75
     6.72m(NWI) 6.56m(NWI) 6.80m(NWI) 6.65m(NWI) 6.64m(NWI) 6.66m(NWI)
  3 Dew, Asa                     Western Kentucky       6.63m      6.69mq  1.5  21-11.50
     5.84m(NWI) 6.69m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.44m(NWI) 6.48m(NWI) 6.33m(NWI)
  4 Poirier, Tim                 Cincinnati             6.73m      6.59mq  1.5  21-07.50
     FOUL(NWI) 6.59m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.47m(NWI) 6.38m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI)
  5 Walker, Jon                  Eastern Kentucky       6.95m      6.27mq  1.5  20-07.00
     6.27m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Johnson, Marcus              Morehead State         6.10m      6.25mq  1.5  20-06.25
     6.07m(NWI) 6.13m(NWI) 6.25m(NWI)
  7 Hatchett, James              Western Kentucky       5.94m      5.93mq  1.5  19-05.50
     5.67m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI)
  8 O''Hara, James                Cincinnati             6.24m      5.52mq  1.5  18-01.50
     5.06m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI)
  9 Hundley, Marcus              Morehead State         5.80m      5.45m   1.5  17-10.75
     5.15m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 5.45m(NWI)
 -- Weinberg, Chris              Unattached Bearcats    7.27m     X6.93m   1.5  22-09.00
     6.40m(NWI) 6.77m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.93m(NWI)
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 14.33m  4/3/2004    Phil Joseph, Cincinnati
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Dew, Asa                     Western Kentucky      14.07m     14.22mq  1.4  46-08.00
     13.99m(NWI) 14.20m(NWI) 14.22m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.95m(NWI)
  2 Dunn, Patrick                Cincinnati            14.35m     13.56mq  1.4  44-06.00
     13.56m(NWI) 13.33m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.13m(NWI) 13.06m(NWI)
  3 Johnson, Marcus              Morehead State        13.11m     13.33mq  1.4  43-09.00
     13.33m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.90m(NWI) 13.12m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.68m(NWI)
  4 Poirier, Tim                 Cincinnati            13.43m     12.73mq  1.4  41-09.25
     12.73m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.25m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.63m(NWI)
  5 Hundley, Marcus              Morehead State        11.89m     11.96mq  1.4  39-03.00
     FOUL(NWI) 11.52m(NWI) 11.96m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 11.53m(NWI)
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 16.55m  4/2/2004    John Caplinger, Cincinnati
    Regional: R 16.61m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===================================================================================
  1 Toompuu, Raigo               Western Kentucky      18.69m   R 17.55mq  57-07.00
      FOUL  FOUL  17.55m  FOUL  17.32m  FOUL
  2 Kahle, Steve                 Cincinnati            16.40m   T 16.60mq  54-05.50
      FOUL  16.45m  16.60m  FOUL  16.12m  16.22m
  3 Babcock, Brian               Morehead State        15.24m     15.81mq  51-10.50
      FOUL  14.73m  15.81m  14.40m  15.23m  14.81m
....Men Shot Put
  4 Thomas, James                Middle Tennessee      15.08m     15.12mq  49-07.25
      14.75m  14.41m  15.12m  15.10m  14.45m  14.70m
  5 Cumberlander, Jason          Cincinnati            15.13m     14.20mq  46-07.25
      13.44m  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Flynn, Ryan                  Cincinnati            13.56m     14.17mq  46-06.00
      12.01m  13.51m  12.87m  FOUL  14.17m  13.50m
  7 Salamon, Justin              Cincinnati            14.31m     14.07mq  46-02.00
      14.01m  FOUL  14.07m  FOUL  FOUL  13.64m
  8 Kilk, Oliver                 Western Kentucky      14.71m     13.93mq  45-08.50
      13.16m  13.15m  13.64m  13.54m  13.93m  13.52m
  9 Jimenez, Eric                Cincinnati            13.61m     13.51m   44-04.00
         11.67m  13.51m
 10 Diel, Nick                   Middle Tennessee      12.78m     12.65m   41-06.00
      FOUL  12.65m  FOUL
 -- Fultz, Daniel                Morehead State        13.41m       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Robinson, Rell               Unattached Bearcats   12.34m    X13.14m   43-01.50
      10.98m  13.14m  FOUL
 -- Moorman, Steve               Unattached                      X13.40m   43-11.75
      12.95m  13.40m  13.28m
 -- Denbo, Scott                 Unattached            18.75m  R X17.32m   56-10.00
      16.58m  FOUL  17.03m  16.76m  FOUL  17.32m
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 58.76m  4/2/2004    James Dennis, Unattached
    Regional: R 50.37m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===================================================================================
  1 Toompuu, Raigo               Western Kentucky      56.15m   R 55.28mq    181-04
      53.69m  50.63m  53.67m  53.03m  FOUL  55.28m
  2 Morehead, Craig              Western Kentucky      49.63m     49.31mq    161-09
      FOUL  47.24m  FOUL  45.96m  49.31m  FOUL
  3 Kilk, Oliver                 Western Kentucky      44.22m     48.14mq    157-11
      48.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Thomas, James                Middle Tennessee      48.94m     47.38mq    155-05
      45.70m  FOUL  FOUL  42.42m  FOUL  47.38m
  5 Thomas, Ryan                 Western Kentucky      46.40m     46.45mq    152-05
      46.45m  44.17m  43.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mockbee, Mike                Cincinnati            42.18m     45.71mq    150-00
      FOUL  42.26m  43.07m  FOUL  45.71m  44.63m
  7 Kahle, Steve                 Cincinnati            44.01m     44.29mq    145-04
      42.91m  44.29m  FOUL  42.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Salamon, Justin              Cincinnati                       41.91mq    137-06
      35.95m  FOUL  41.60m  40.02m  39.25m  41.91m
  9 Haber, Ben                   Cincinnati            33.52m     40.52m     132-11
      40.27m  40.52m  36.41m
 10 Flynn, Ryan                  Cincinnati            38.65m     36.19m     118-09
      FOUL  FOUL  36.19m
 11 Babcock, Brian               Morehead State        39.62m     35.78m     117-05
      FOUL  35.61m  35.78m
....Men Discus Throw
 12 Warner, Scott                Morehead State        35.05m     35.21m     115-06
      35.21m  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Dillard, Justin              Morehead State        38.10m     34.54m     113-04
      33.15m  FOUL  34.54m
 14 O''Hara, James                Cincinnati            33.52m     30.29m      99-04
      30.29m  FOUL  FOUL
 15 Cumberlander, Jason          Cincinnati                       29.97m      98-04
      29.97m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Moorman, Steve               Unattached                         FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Prater, Jordan               Unattached Bearcats   38.53m    X37.18m     122-00
      FOUL  FOUL  37.18m
 -- Robinson, Rell               Unattached Bearcats   37.92m    X38.10m     125-00
      36.91m  38.10m  FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 53.41m  4/1/2004    Joe Swiderski, Louisville
    Regional: R 55.63m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===================================================================================
  1 Kilk, Oliver                 Western Kentucky      49.39m   T 55.03mq    180-06
      55.03m  FOUL  53.83m  FOUL  FOUL  54.17m
  2 Morehead, Craig              Western Kentucky      50.88m     52.87mq    173-05
      49.72m  50.54m  49.10m  52.87m  51.19m  50.99m
  3 Kahle, Steve                 Cincinnati            50.46m     48.42mq    158-10
      44.54m  46.75m  47.12m  FOUL  48.42m  FOUL
  4 Thomas, James                Middle Tennessee      48.61m     47.24mq    155-00
      41.50m  FOUL  41.22m  45.23m  47.24m  FOUL
  5 Diel, Nick                   Middle Tennessee      47.39m     45.99mq    150-11
      45.99m  FOUL  44.20m  FOUL  44.62m  45.85m
  6 Jimenez, Eric                Cincinnati            40.71m     45.13mq    148-01
      FOUL  FOUL  43.18m  45.13m  41.38m  44.23m
  7 Toompuu, Raigo               Western Kentucky      52.93m     44.75mq    146-10
      FOUL  FOUL  44.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Flynn, Ryan                  Cincinnati            40.00m     42.91mq    140-09
      40.74m  ND  42.91m  39.62m  42.31m  FOUL
  9 Salamon, Justin              Cincinnati            45.80m     38.62m     126-08
      FOUL  38.62m  FOUL
 10 Mockbee, Mike                Cincinnati            38.58m     38.34m     125-09
      FOUL  38.34m  ND
 11 Cumberlander, Jason          Cincinnati                       30.04m      98-07
      FOUL  FOUL  30.04m
 -- Prater, Jordan               Unattached Bearcats   35.96m    X36.10m     118-05
      36.10m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Robinson, Rell               Unattached Bearcats   40.38m    X41.00m     134-06
      39.69m  ND  38.98m  ND  ND  41.00m
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Ruter Track: T 59.40m  4/2/2004    Arthur Turland, Louisville
    Regional: R 61.62m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===================================================================================
  1 Sims, Lindsay                Middle Tennessee      59.43m     56.52mq    185-05
      53.80m  56.14m  FOUL  56.30m  FOUL  56.52m
  2 Babcock, Brian               Morehead State        49.07m     48.84mq    160-03
      48.84m  44.87m  43.03m  43.65m  46.64m  40.92m
  3 Salamon, Justin              Cincinnati            47.62m     48.68mq    159-08
      44.60m  44.51m  FOUL  FOUL  48.68m  FOUL
  4 West, Jeremiah               Eastern Kentucky      45.72m     46.50mq    152-07
      43.66m  46.50m  43.48m  44.50m  39.89m  41.81m
  5 Flynn, Ryan                  Cincinnati            43.76m     43.96mq    144-03
      FOUL  43.75m  43.46m  43.96m  FOUL  41.39m
  6 Gifford, Brian               Western Kentucky      40.26m     42.65mq    139-11
      FOUL  42.65m  42.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Dillard, Justin              Morehead State                   42.16mq    138-04
      FOUL  39.37m  42.16m  38.22m  FOUL  39.94m
  8 Diel, Nick                   Middle Tennessee                 41.63mq    136-07
      41.63m  40.80m  FOUL  FOUL  40.52m  FOUL
  9 Murphy, Jarrett              Western Kentucky      37.71m     40.68m     133-05
      37.44m  FOUL  40.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 O''Hara, James                Cincinnati            30.48m     39.26m     128-10
      38.82m  37.35m  39.26m
 11 Thieme, Steve                Morehead State        44.20m     38.92m     127-08
      38.92m  33.96m  38.41m
 12 Hatchett, James              Western Kentucky      29.06m     38.88m     127-07
      38.88m  34.49m
 13 Warner, Scott                Morehead State        33.53m     38.55m     126-06
      34.30m  FOUL  38.55m
 -- Doggendorf, Nick             Unattached            39.71m    X34.63m     113-07
      34.63m  32.76m  FOUL

 

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com