« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com



Licensed to Delta Timing Group         Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 5/15/2005 10:58 PM
                 Sun Belt Conference - 5/13/2005 to 5/15/2005                  
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                       Tad Gormley Stad. New Orleans, LA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: C 11.17  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette                 
  Conference: R 11.17  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette                 
   2005 Best: B 11.23  4/2/2005    Sheri-Ann Brooks, Florida International     
  2004 Champ: # 11.43  2004        Rosemary Okafor, Middle Tennessee St.       
                11.75  REGL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Sheri-Ann            FIU                    11.23    # 11.40QREGL    0.9  3 
  2 Aghedo, Osaze                NORTH TEXAS            11.66      11.77Q        1.4  1 
  3 Runnels, Rachel              NORTH TEXAS            11.67      11.95Q        0.5  2 
  4 Powell, Katrina              NEW MEXICO ST.         11.77      11.85q        1.4  1 
  5 Wilson, Shanea               W. KENTUCKY            11.93      11.85q        0.9  3 
  6 Cole, Carita                 W. KENTUCKY            12.03      11.88q        0.9  3 
  6 Shores, Latavia              ARKANSAS STATE         11.91      11.88q        0.9  3 
  8 Owens, Tiffany               MID. TENN. STATE       12.12      11.95q        1.4  1 
  9 Russell, Chastidy            NORTH TEXAS            11.72      11.99         0.5  2 
 10 Porter-Talbert, Tiffany      W. KENTUCKY            11.98      12.00         0.5  2 
 11 Campbell, Shanna-Kay         MID. TENN. STATE                  12.00         0.9  3 
 12 Francis, Jurlene             FIU                    12.01      12.06         0.5  2 
 13 Dawson, Dominique            ARKANSAS STATE         12.10      12.20         0.9  3 
 14 Hornsby, Keisha              NORTH TEXAS            11.95      12.23         1.4  1 
 15 Daniels, Maricia             ARKANSAS STATE         12.38      12.29         1.4  1 
 16 Bell, Brittany               ARKANSAS STATE         12.42      12.31         0.5  2  12.304
 17 Fornah, Hannah               SOUTH ALABAMA          12.27      12.31         0.5  2  12.307
 18 Arnold, Shirfa               NEW MEXICO ST.         12.14      12.31         0.5  2  12.308
 19 Williams, Veneisha           FIU                    12.29      12.31         0.9  3 
 20 Shaw, Brittney               ARKANSAS STATE         12.28      12.47         0.9  3 
 21 Octave, Kim                  UL-LAFAYETTE           12.27      12.55         1.4  1 
 22 Smith, Joycelyn              SOUTH ALABAMA          12.82      12.97         0.5  2 
 23 Levi, Danielle               UL-LAFAYETTE           13.72      13.17         1.4  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
Championship: C 11.17  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette                 
  Conference: R 11.17  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette                 
   2005 Best: B 11.23  4/2/2005    Sheri-Ann Brooks, Florida International     
  2004 Champ: # 11.43  2004        Rosemary Okafor, Middle Tennessee St.       
                11.75  REGL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, Sheri-Ann      FIU                    11.40      11.40#REGL    0.8   10  
  2 Aghedo, Osaze          NORTH TEXAS            11.77      11.85         0.8    8  
  3 Powell, Katrina        NEW MEXICO ST.         11.85      11.86         0.8    6   11.852
  4 Wilson, Shanea         W. KENTUCKY            11.85      11.86         0.8    5   11.858
  5 Runnels, Rachel        NORTH TEXAS            11.95      11.90         0.8    4  
  6 Shores, Latavia        ARKANSAS STATE         11.88      11.93         0.8    3  
  7 Cole, Carita           W. KENTUCKY            11.88      11.94         0.8    2  
  8 Owens, Tiffany         MID. TENN. STATE       11.95      12.01         0.8    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Russell, Chastidy      NORTH TEXAS            11.99                        
 10 Porter-Talbert, Ti     W. KENTUCKY            12.00                        
 11 Campbell, Shanna-K     MID. TENN. STATE       12.00                        
 12 Francis, Jurlene       FIU                    12.06                        
 13 Dawson, Dominique      ARKANSAS STATE         12.20                        
 14 Hornsby, Keisha        NORTH TEXAS            12.23                        
 15 Daniels, Maricia       ARKANSAS STATE         12.29                        
 16 Bell, Brittany         ARKANSAS STATE         12.31                        
 17 Fornah, Hannah         SOUTH ALABAMA          12.31                        
 18 Arnold, Shirfa         NEW MEXICO ST.         12.31                        
 19 Williams, Veneisha     FIU                    12.31                        
 20 Shaw, Brittney         ARKANSAS STATE         12.47                        
 21 Octave, Kim            UL-LAFAYETTE           12.55                        
 22 Smith, Joycelyn        SOUTH ALABAMA          12.97                        
 23 Levi, Danielle         UL-LAFAYETTE           13.17                        
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: C 22.93  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette                 
  Conference: R 22.89  1999        Tanya Lawrence, Florida International       
   2005 Best: B 22.90  4/16/2005   Sheri-Ann Brooks, Florida International     
  2004 Champ: # 23.49  2004        Rosemary Okafor, Middle Tennessee St.       
                23.96  REGL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Sheri-Ann            FIU                    22.90    # 23.34QREGL    0.8  4 
  2 Powell, Katrina              NEW MEXICO ST.         24.26      24.32Q        0.4  2 
  3 Runnels, Rachel              NORTH TEXAS            23.95      24.37Q        1.4  1 
  4 McBride, Sonnii              FIU                               24.51Q        0.6  3 
  5 Cole, Carita                 W. KENTUCKY            25.26      24.32q        0.8  4 
  6 Stringer, Antranette         MID. TENN. STATE       25.04      24.40q        1.4  1 
  7 Aghedo, Osaze                NORTH TEXAS                       24.44q        0.4  2 
  8 Barrow, Kerry                MID. TENN. STATE       24.92      24.46q        1.4  1 
  9 Porter-Talbert, Tiffany      W. KENTUCKY            25.02      24.55         0.6  3 
 10 Wilson, Shanea               W. KENTUCKY            25.01      24.60         0.6  3 
 11 Shores, Latavia              ARKANSAS STATE         26.82      24.62         0.8  4 
 12 Campbell, Shanna-Kay         MID. TENN. STATE       25.03      24.65         0.4  2 
 13 Owens, Tiffany               MID. TENN. STATE       24.72      24.69         1.4  1 
 14 Fornah, Hannah               SOUTH ALABAMA          24.97      24.82         0.4  2 
 15 Williams, Rhonda             NORTH TEXAS            24.86      24.83         0.8  4 
 16 Mitchell, Chrystal           NORTH TEXAS            24.71      24.93         0.4  2 
 17 Hornsby, Keisha              NORTH TEXAS            24.51      25.09         0.6  3 
 18 Francis, Jurlene             FIU                    24.90      25.19         0.8  4 
 19 Arnold, Shirfa               NEW MEXICO ST.         24.67      25.23         0.6  3 
 20 Bell, Brittany               ARKANSAS STATE         25.48      25.28         0.4  2 
 21 Daniels, Maricia             ARKANSAS STATE         25.52      25.45         0.6  3 
 22 Nolting, Lisa                NORTH TEXAS            25.11      25.47         0.8  4 
 23 Shaw, Brittney               ARKANSAS STATE         25.29      25.59         1.4  1 
 24 Dean, Alexia                 FIU                               25.81         0.6  3 
 25 Williams, Veneisha           FIU                    25.61      25.91         0.6  3 
 26 Brooks, Ashley               UL-LAFAYETTE           25.97      26.20         0.4  2 
 27 Smith, Joycelyn              SOUTH ALABAMA          27.81      27.67         1.4  1 
 28 Levi, Danielle               UL-LAFAYETTE           27.33      28.21         0.8  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
Championship: C 22.93  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette                 
  Conference: R 22.89  1999        Tanya Lawrence, Florida International       
   2005 Best: B 22.90  4/16/2005   Sheri-Ann Brooks, Florida International     
  2004 Champ: # 23.49  2004        Rosemary Okafor, Middle Tennessee St.       
                23.96  REGL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, Sheri-Ann      FIU                    23.34      23.17#REGL   -1.2   10  
  2 Powell, Katrina        NEW MEXICO ST.         24.32      24.23        -1.2    8  
  3 Runnels, Rachel        NORTH TEXAS            24.37      24.46        -1.2    6  
  4 Barrow, Kerry          MID. TENN. STATE       24.46      24.58        -1.2    5  
  5 Cole, Carita           W. KENTUCKY            24.32      24.65        -1.2    4  
  6 McBride, Sonnii        FIU                    24.51      24.76        -1.2    3  
  7 Aghedo, Osaze          NORTH TEXAS            24.44      25.18        -1.2    2  
  8 Stringer, Antranet     MID. TENN. STATE       24.40      27.06        -1.2    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Porter-Talbert, Ti     W. KENTUCKY            24.55                        
 10 Wilson, Shanea         W. KENTUCKY            24.60                        
 11 Shores, Latavia        ARKANSAS STATE         24.62                        
 12 Campbell, Shanna-K     MID. TENN. STATE       24.65                        
 13 Owens, Tiffany         MID. TENN. STATE       24.69                        
 14 Fornah, Hannah         SOUTH ALABAMA          24.82                        
 15 Williams, Rhonda       NORTH TEXAS            24.83                        
 16 Mitchell, Chrystal     NORTH TEXAS            24.93                        
 17 Hornsby, Keisha        NORTH TEXAS            25.09                        
 18 Francis, Jurlene       FIU                    25.19                        
 19 Arnold, Shirfa         NEW MEXICO ST.         25.23                        
 20 Bell, Brittany         ARKANSAS STATE         25.28                        
 21 Daniels, Maricia       ARKANSAS STATE         25.45                        
 22 Nolting, Lisa          NORTH TEXAS            25.47                        
 23 Shaw, Brittney         ARKANSAS STATE         25.59                        
 24 Dean, Alexia           FIU                    25.81                        
 25 Williams, Veneisha     FIU                    25.91                        
 26 Brooks, Ashley         UL-LAFAYETTE           26.20                        
 27 Smith, Joycelyn        SOUTH ALABAMA          27.67                        
 28 Levi, Danielle         UL-LAFAYETTE           28.21                        
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: C 53.18  2001        Anita Edwards, Florida International        
  Conference: R 52.61  2003        Rosemary  Okafor, Middle Tennessee St.      
   2005 Best: B 55.41  3/26/2005   Priscilla Chapu, New Orleans                
  2004 Champ: # 53.45  2004        Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama                
                54.61  REGL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 George, Kishara              MID. TENN. STATE                B 54.15QREGL              1 
  2 Stringer, Antranette         MID. TENN. STATE       56.29      56.11Q                  2 
  3 Echebelem, Chi Chi           NORTH TEXAS            56.67      57.03Q                  3 
  4 McBride, Sonnii              FIU                    56.46    B 54.89q                  1 
  5 Barrow, Kerry                MID. TENN. STATE       56.48      55.66q                  1 
  6 makaha, angela               NEW ORLEANS            56.60      56.98q                  2 
  7 Hudson, Racquel              NORTH TEXAS            57.92      57.26q                  1 
  8 Muhammad, Kalimah            ARKANSAS STATE         57.18      57.48q                  2 
  9 Brooks, Ashley               UL-LAFAYETTE           58.12      57.70                   2 
 10 Dean, Alexia                 FIU                               57.80                   2 
 11 Maunsell, Aisling            W. KENTUCKY            57.85      57.95                   1 
 12 Chapu, Priscilla             NEW ORLEANS            55.41      58.04                   3 
 13 Church, Caprice              NEW MEXICO ST.         58.46      58.15                   3 
 14 Glover, Kim                  UL-LAFAYETTE           58.91      58.18                   2 
 15 Akojie, Temi                 W. KENTUCKY            56.82      58.31                   3 
 16 reed, taronica               NEW ORLEANS            58.93      58.36                   1 
 17 White, Rosa                  NEW ORLEANS            59.37      58.41                   2 
 18 McCrary, Tacoma              ARKANSAS STATE         58.93      58.57                   1 
 19 Blue, Jamie                  UL-LAFAYETTE         1:02.34    1:01.74                   2 
 -- Thomas, Wesley               NEW ORLEANS                         DNF                   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
Championship: C 53.18  2001        Anita Edwards, Florida International        
  Conference: R 52.61  2003        Rosemary  Okafor, Middle Tennessee St.      
   2005 Best: B 55.41  3/26/2005   Priscilla Chapu, New Orleans                
  2004 Champ: # 53.45  2004        Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama                
                54.61  REGL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Kishara        MID. TENN. STATE       54.15      53.29#REGL               10  
  2 Stringer, Antranet     MID. TENN. STATE       56.11      55.17B                    8  
  3 Barrow, Kerry          MID. TENN. STATE       55.66      55.48                     6  
  4 McBride, Sonnii        FIU                    54.89      55.79                     5  
  5 Echebelem, Chi Chi     NORTH TEXAS            57.03      56.42                     4  
  6 makaha, angela         NEW ORLEANS            56.98      56.92                     3  
  7 Hudson, Racquel        NORTH TEXAS            57.26      57.63                     2  
  8 Muhammad, Kalimah      ARKANSAS STATE         57.48      59.00                     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Brooks, Ashley         UL-LAFAYETTE           57.70                             
 10 Dean, Alexia           FIU                    57.80                             
 11 Maunsell, Aisling      W. KENTUCKY            57.95                             
 12 Chapu, Priscilla       NEW ORLEANS            58.04                             
 13 Church, Caprice        NEW MEXICO ST.         58.15                             
 14 Glover, Kim            UL-LAFAYETTE           58.18                             
 15 Akojie, Temi           W. KENTUCKY            58.31                             
 16 reed, taronica         NEW ORLEANS            58.36                             
 17 White, Rosa            NEW ORLEANS            58.41                             
 18 McCrary, Tacoma        ARKANSAS STATE         58.57                             
 19 Blue, Jamie            UL-LAFAYETTE         1:01.74                             
 -- Thomas, Wesley         NEW ORLEANS             DNF                              
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: C 2:10.08  1992        Jean Fletcher, Arkansas State             
  Conference: R 1:59.06  1996        Dawn Williams, Arkansas-Little Rock       
   2005 Best: B 2:12.64  4/23/2005   Caroline Hulden, New Orleans              
  2004 Champ: # 2:12.74  2004        Bibiche Mankatu, South Alabama            
                2:09.80  REGL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 hulden, caroline             NEW ORLEANS          2:12.64    2:14.75Q                  3 
  2 Gombert, Marjorie            MID. TENN. STATE     2:16.00    2:15.85Q                  1 
  3 Clarke, Dalia                FIU                  2:13.20    2:16.72Q                  2 
  4 Collins, Jasmine             UL-LAFAYETTE         2:17.24    2:15.67Q                  3 
  5 Jaggers, Nicole              W. KENTUCKY          2:16.14    2:16.55Q                  1 
  6 Nichols, Cara                W. KENTUCKY          2:16.97    2:16.85Q                  2 
  7 Walwyn, Tikisha              NORTH TEXAS          2:19.03    2:17.21q                  1 
  8 Carmack, Cheyenne            W. KENTUCKY          2:18.58    2:17.60q                  3 
  9 Gautreaux, Jennifer          UL-LAFAYETTE                    2:18.39                   1 
 10 Falconer, Naudia             NEW ORLEANS          2:18.74    2:19.14                   2 
 11 Wilson, Orion                NEW ORLEANS          2:21.50    2:19.52                   3 
 12 James, Candice               ARKANSAS STATE       2:25.57    2:19.95                   1 
 13 Legere, Leah                 UL-LAFAYETTE         2:24.74    2:20.84                   1 
 14 Wilson, Rose                 UL-LAFAYETTE         2:21.64    2:22.13                   2 
 15 Wellerding, Aimee            W. KENTUCKY          2:21.56    2:23.34                   3 
 16 hamilton, terrica            NEW ORLEANS          2:20.85    2:24.17                   2 
 17 Galbraith, Alysha            W. KENTUCKY          2:18.92    2:32.49                   1 
 18 Davenport, Elizabeth         ARKANSAS STATE       2:33.36    2:34.77                   2 
 19 Vadell, Jessica              UL-LAFAYETTE         2:48.36    2:44.34                   3 
 20 Womble, Melissa              SOUTH ALABAMA        2:48.42    3:02.30                   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Championship: C 2:10.08  1992        Jean Fletcher, Arkansas State             
  Conference: R 1:59.06  1996        Dawn Williams, Arkansas-Little Rock       
   2005 Best: B 2:12.64  4/23/2005   Caroline Hulden, New Orleans              
  2004 Champ: # 2:12.74  2004        Bibiche Mankatu, South Alabama            
                2:09.80  REGL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Dalia          FIU                  2:16.72    2:11.42B                   10  
  2 hulden, caroline       NEW ORLEANS          2:14.75    2:12.80                     8  
  3 Gombert, Marjorie      MID. TENN. STATE     2:15.85    2:14.41                     6  
  4 Walwyn, Tikisha        NORTH TEXAS          2:17.21    2:15.96                     5  
  5 Carmack, Cheyenne      W. KENTUCKY          2:17.60    2:16.16                     4  
  6 Collins, Jasmine       UL-LAFAYETTE         2:15.67    2:16.31                     3  
  7 Jaggers, Nicole        W. KENTUCKY          2:16.55    2:21.03                     2  
  8 Nichols, Cara          W. KENTUCKY          2:16.85    2:21.48                     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Gautreaux, Jennife     UL-LAFAYETTE         2:18.39                             
 10 Falconer, Naudia       NEW ORLEANS          2:19.14                             
 11 Wilson, Orion          NEW ORLEANS          2:19.52                             
 12 James, Candice         ARKANSAS STATE       2:19.95                             
 13 Legere, Leah           UL-LAFAYETTE         2:20.84                             
 14 Wilson, Rose           UL-LAFAYETTE         2:22.13                             
 15 Wellerding, Aimee      W. KENTUCKY          2:23.34                             
 16 hamilton, terrica      NEW ORLEANS          2:24.17                             
 17 Galbraith, Alysha      W. KENTUCKY          2:32.49                             
 18 Davenport, Elizabe     ARKANSAS STATE       2:34.77                             
 19 Vadell, Jessica        UL-LAFAYETTE         2:44.34                             
 20 Womble, Melissa        SOUTH ALABAMA        3:02.30                             
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Championship: C 4:23.17  2001        Ida Nilsson, Arkansas-Little Rock         
  Conference: R 4:22.53  2001        Ida Nilsson, Arkansas-Little Rock         
   2005 Best: B 4:35.60  4/23/2005   Cara Nichols, Western Kentucky            
  2004 Champ: # 4:41.55  2004        Cara Nichols, Western Kentucky            
                4:27.80  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Eriksson, Carola       ARK. LITTLE ROCK     4:37.00    4:37.47#                   10  
  2 Nichols, Cara          W. KENTUCKY          4:35.60    4:38.52#                    8  
  3 Jaggers, Nicole        W. KENTUCKY          4:43.26    4:42.57                     6  
  4 McKernan, Bonnie       NORTH TEXAS          4:53.42    4:47.18                     5  
  5 Kindlund, Petra        ARK. LITTLE ROCK     4:35.64    4:49.59                     4  
  6 Zirkle, Christy        NEW ORLEANS          4:55.94    4:49.80                     3  
  7 Brennan, Jill          NORTH TEXAS          4:55.26    4:53.39                     2  
  8 Coulter, Heather       W. KENTUCKY          4:52.42    4:55.45                     1  
  9 Gautreaux, Jennife     UL-LAFAYETTE         5:02.07    4:57.54                  
 10 Wall, Apryl            FIU                  5:03.23    4:57.79                  
 11 James, Candice         ARKANSAS STATE       4:59.74    4:59.08                  
 12 Falconer, Naudia       NEW ORLEANS          5:52.20    4:59.76                  
 13 Perkins, Cassandra     SOUTH ALABAMA        5:01.42    5:00.89                  
 14 Gagliardi, Ann         NEW MEXICO ST.       5:01.60    5:01.34                  
 15 Wilson, Orion          NEW ORLEANS          5:07.73    5:01.56                  
 16 Cox, Maggie            ARK. LITTLE ROCK     5:04.26    5:01.81                  
 17 Li, Yvonne             SOUTH ALABAMA        5:19.17    5:06.54                  
 18 Leeper, Emily          W. KENTUCKY          4:55.23    5:09.71                  
 19 Legere, Leah           UL-LAFAYETTE                    5:09.76                  
 20 Enright, Stacey        UL-LAFAYETTE                    5:17.05                  
 21 Leitner, Andrea        NEW MEXICO ST.       5:28.64    5:20.78                  
 22 Davenport, Elizabe     ARKANSAS STATE       5:14.14    5:30.73                  
 23 McConnell, Lauren      SOUTH ALABAMA        5:30.81    5:34.06                  
 24 Martin, Dusty          UL-LAFAYETTE                    5:38.18                  
 25 Vadell, Jessica        UL-LAFAYETTE         5:39.14    5:46.67                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Championship: C 17:05.47  2001        Debbie Thornhill, North Texas            
  Conference: R 16:28.82  1993        Breeda Dennehy, Western Kentucky         
   2005 Best: B 17:40.40  4/30/2005   Grace Thomson, New Mexico St.            
  2004 Champ: # 17:31.18  2004        Rachael Cullar, New Mexico St.           
                16:52.00  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Thomson, Grace         NEW MEXICO ST.      17:40.40   17:47.41                    10  
  2 McKernan, Bonnie       NORTH TEXAS                    17:55.95                     8  
  3 Storms, Cassie         NORTH TEXAS         18:46.43   18:14.07                     6  
  4 Whitley, Danah         W. KENTUCKY         17:58.76   18:24.37                     5  
  5 Cuellar, Rachael       NEW MEXICO ST.      17:56.90   18:28.30                     4  
  6 Leeper, Natalie        W. KENTUCKY         18:10.27   18:36.33                     3  
  7 Lunning, Sara          MID. TENN. STATE    18:55.92   18:45.24                     2  
  8 Cardenas, Katherin     FIU                 18:44.55   18:47.09                     1  
  9 Anaya, Stephanie       ARKANSAS STATE      19:00.82   18:50.03                  
 10 Jones, Vicky           NEW ORLEANS         18:49.71   18:58.51                  
 11 Witherspoon, Deidr     FIU                 18:57.46   19:02.86                  
 12 Nichols, Cara          W. KENTUCKY         18:34.97   19:03.92                  
 13 Brennan, Jill          NORTH TEXAS                    19:08.93                  
 14 Adams, Amanda          W. KENTUCKY         18:22.28   19:11.11                  
 15 Bartz, Katie           ARK. LITTLE ROCK    19:32.85   19:18.58                  
 16 Reategui, Paola        FIU                 19:21.34   19:21.69                  
 17 Wall, Apryl            FIU                 19:36.09   19:31.20                  
 18 Zirkle, Christy        NEW ORLEANS         18:40.92   19:35.04                  
 19 Gothrup, Trisha        W. KENTUCKY         19:01.25   20:04.36                  
 20 Torres, Stephany       NEW MEXICO ST.      20:02.16   20:19.49                  
 21 Boudreaux, Suzane      UL-LAFAYETTE                   20:28.75                  
 22 Leitner, Andrea        NEW MEXICO ST.      20:36.71   20:34.97                  
 23 Beshear, Kim           UL-LAFAYETTE                   20:44.39                  
 24 Lusk, Erin             NEW MEXICO ST.      20:33.43   21:03.85                  
 25 Brown, Casey           UL-LAFAYETTE        20:32.43   21:15.10                  
 26 Butcher, Sunnie        ARK. LITTLE ROCK    20:08.80   21:15.33                  
 -- Leeper, Emily          W. KENTUCKY         18:46.04        DNF                  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Championship: C 36:14.46  2000        Jana Bulrova, New Orleans                
  Conference: R 35:19.63  2000        Valerie Lynch, Western Kentucky          
   2005 Best: B 38:55.05  4/6/2005    Angelica Ramirez, South Alabama          
  2004 Champ: # 36:57.94  2004        Rachael Cullar, New Mexico State         
                34:10.00  AUTO
                35:15.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Thomson, Grace         NEW MEXICO ST.                 37:37.43B                   10  
  2 Whitley, Danah         W. KENTUCKY                    37:47.01B                    8  
  3 Cuellar, Rachael       NEW MEXICO ST.                 38:15.60B                    6  
  4 Storms, Cassie         NORTH TEXAS         39:14.52   38:41.38B                    5  
  5 Cardenas, Katherin     FIU                            39:21.43                     4  
  6 Jones, Vicky           NEW ORLEANS                    39:33.42                     3  
  7 Adams, Amanda          W. KENTUCKY                    39:50.07                     2  
  8 Witherspoon, Deidr     FIU                            40:34.29                     1  
  9 Li, Yvonne             SOUTH ALABAMA                  40:42.26                  
 10 Gothrup, Trisha        W. KENTUCKY                    41:48.44                  
 11 Torres, Stephany       NEW MEXICO ST.                 42:47.49                  
 12 Boudreaux, Suzane      UL-LAFAYETTE        42:52.25   43:30.06                  
 13 Martin, Dusty          UL-LAFAYETTE                   43:43.51                  
 14 Butcher, Sunnie        ARK. LITTLE ROCK               44:53.47                  
 15 Lusk, Erin             NEW MEXICO ST.                 45:16.28                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Championship: C 13.63  2002        Cherri Boykins, Arkansas-Little Rock        
  Conference: R 13.35  1999        Olga Mencnarowska, South Alabama            
   2005 Best: B 13.74  5/7/2005    Ciji Brooks, North Texas                    
  2004 Champ: # 13.91  2004        Ciji Brooks, North Texas                    
                13.95  REGL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Ciji                 NORTH TEXAS            13.74    # 13.81QREGL    2.0  1 
  2 Robertson, Candice           MID. TENN. STATE       14.00      13.96Q        NWI  2 
  3 Octave, Kim                  UL-LAFAYETTE           14.06    # 13.88qREGL    2.0  1 
  4 howard, vicki                NEW ORLEANS            14.34      14.00q        NWI  2 
  5 Warren, Jahnisha             NORTH TEXAS            14.32      14.30q        NWI  2 
  6 Bobakova, Veronika           SOUTH ALABAMA          14.18      14.37q        2.0  1 
  7 Edi, Florence                SOUTH ALABAMA          14.59      14.42q        2.0  1 
  8 Anderson, Jessica            MID. TENN. STATE       14.00      14.43q        NWI  2 
  9 Sneed, Brandi                NORTH TEXAS            14.67      14.86         2.0  1 
 10 Johnson, Samera              SOUTH ALABAMA          15.12      14.90         2.0  1 
 11 Leftwich, Brittney           ARKANSAS STATE         15.25      15.05         2.0  1 
 12 Dieme-Erlich, Elisa          FIU                    14.95      15.06         NWI  2 
 13 Rambo, Quantisha             UL-LAFAYETTE           15.79      15.68         NWI  2 
 14 Dussette, Kimberly           UL-LAFAYETTE           15.77      15.72         NWI  2 
 15 Brown, LaToya                MID. TENN. STATE       14.84      15.77         NWI  2 
 16 Salazar, Jasmine             NEW MEXICO ST.         17.33      17.60         2.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
Championship: C 13.63  2002        Cherri Boykins, Arkansas-Little Rock        
  Conference: R 13.35  1999        Olga Mencnarowska, South Alabama            
   2005 Best: B 13.74  5/7/2005    Ciji Brooks, North Texas                    
  2004 Champ: # 13.91  2004        Ciji Brooks, North Texas                    
                13.95  REGL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Candice     MID. TENN. STATE       13.96      14.17         1.4   10  
  2 Anderson, Jessica      MID. TENN. STATE       14.43      14.32         1.4    8  
  3 Bobakova, Veronika     SOUTH ALABAMA          14.37      14.38         1.4    6  
  4 Edi, Florence          SOUTH ALABAMA          14.42      14.53         1.4    5  
  5 Warren, Jahnisha       NORTH TEXAS            14.30      14.53         1.4    4  
  6 Octave, Kim            UL-LAFAYETTE           13.88      34.07         1.4    3  
 -- Brooks, Ciji           NORTH TEXAS            13.81        DNF         1.4 
 -- howard, vicki          NEW ORLEANS            14.00        DNF         1.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Sneed, Brandi          NORTH TEXAS            14.86                        
 10 Johnson, Samera        SOUTH ALABAMA          14.90                        
 11 Leftwich, Brittney     ARKANSAS STATE         15.05                        
 12 Dieme-Erlich, Elis     FIU                    15.06                        
 13 Rambo, Quantisha       UL-LAFAYETTE           15.68                        
 14 Dussette, Kimberly     UL-LAFAYETTE           15.72                        
 15 Brown, LaToya          MID. TENN. STATE       15.77                        
 16 Salazar, Jasmine       NEW MEXICO ST.         17.60                        
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: C 59.24  1997        Yamelis Ortiz, Lamar                        
  Conference: R 57.91  1997        Yamelis Ortiz, Lamar                        
   2005 Best: B 59.56  4/15/2005   Kishara George, Middle Tennessee St.        
  2004 Champ: # 58.72  2004        Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama                
              1:00.82  REGL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Yisrael, Naim                FIU                  1:01.64    1:01.44Q                  3 
  2 Bobakova, Veronika           SOUTH ALABAMA        1:01.01    1:01.65Q                  2 
  3 George, Kishara              MID. TENN. STATE       59.56    1:03.65Q                  1 
  4 Robertson, Candice           MID. TENN. STATE     1:03.53    1:03.92q                  2 
  5 flournay, jasmine            NEW ORLEANS          1:03.03    1:04.74q                  3 
  6 Credeur, Laura               UL-LAFAYETTE         1:04.49    1:04.93q                  1 
  7 Woodruff, Cristy             NEW MEXICO ST.       1:07.34    1:05.89q                  3 
  8 Glover, Kim                  UL-LAFAYETTE                    1:06.74q                  2 
  9 Cendejas, Tassia             W. KENTUCKY          1:06.05    1:07.21                   1 
 10 Rambo, Quantisha             UL-LAFAYETTE         1:08.08    1:07.43                   2 
 11 Johnson, Samera              SOUTH ALABAMA        1:06.51    1:07.53                   3 
 12 bell, nadja                  NEW ORLEANS          1:06.21    1:07.72                   2 
 13 Anderson, Jessica            MID. TENN. STATE     1:09.27    1:07.75                   1 
 14 Osemwenkhae, Itohan          NEW ORLEANS          1:09.47    1:07.88                   1 
 15 Kasprzyk, Kyra               FIU                             1:10.67                   3 
 16 Salazar, Jasmine             NEW MEXICO ST.       1:12.79    1:13.58                   2 
 17 Dussette, Kimberly           UL-LAFAYETTE         1:18.27    1:15.06                   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
Championship: C 59.24  1997        Yamelis Ortiz, Lamar                        
  Conference: R 57.91  1997        Yamelis Ortiz, Lamar                        
   2005 Best: B 59.56  4/15/2005   Kishara George, Middle Tennessee St.        
  2004 Champ: # 58.72  2004        Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama                
              1:00.82  REGL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Kishara        MID. TENN. STATE     1:03.65      58.72#REGL               10  
  2 Yisrael, Naim          FIU                  1:01.44    1:00.37 REGL                8  
  3 Bobakova, Veronika     SOUTH ALABAMA        1:01.65    1:00.48 REGL                6  
  4 Robertson, Candice     MID. TENN. STATE     1:03.92    1:03.32                     5  
  5 flournay, jasmine      NEW ORLEANS          1:04.74    1:05.35                     4  
  6 Credeur, Laura         UL-LAFAYETTE         1:04.93    1:05.63                     3  
  7 Woodruff, Cristy       NEW MEXICO ST.       1:05.89    1:07.11                     2  
  8 Glover, Kim            UL-LAFAYETTE         1:06.74    1:07.35                     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Cendejas, Tassia       W. KENTUCKY          1:07.21                             
 10 Rambo, Quantisha       UL-LAFAYETTE         1:07.43                             
 11 Johnson, Samera        SOUTH ALABAMA        1:07.53                             
 12 bell, nadja            NEW ORLEANS          1:07.72                             
 13 Anderson, Jessica      MID. TENN. STATE     1:07.75                             
 14 Osemwenkhae, Itoha     NEW ORLEANS          1:07.88                             
 15 Kasprzyk, Kyra         FIU                  1:10.67                             
 16 Salazar, Jasmine       NEW MEXICO ST.       1:13.58                             
 17 Dussette, Kimberly     UL-LAFAYETTE         1:15.06                             
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
Championship: C 10:54.02  2002        Leah Thorvilson, Arkansas-Little Rock    
  Conference: R 10:54.02  2002        Leah Thorvilson, Arkansas-Little Rock    
   2005 Best: B 11:21.23  3/26/2005   Grace Thomson, New Mexico St.            
  2004 Champ: # 11:06.63  2004        Rachael Cuellar, New Mexico St.          
                10:57.18  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 McKernan, Bonnie       NORTH TEXAS         11:24.78   11:02.82#                   10  
  2 Thomson, Grace         NEW MEXICO ST.      11:21.22   11:03.31#                    8  
  3 Leeper, Natalie        W. KENTUCKY         11:26.27   11:14.20B                    6  
  4 Leeper, Emily          W. KENTUCKY         11:28.29   11:24.85                     5  
  5 Kindlund, Petra        ARK. LITTLE ROCK    11:26.65   11:30.35                     4  
  6 Lunning, Sara          MID. TENN. STATE    11:43.31   11:37.41                     3  
  7 Anaya, Stephanie       ARKANSAS STATE      11:30.96   11:38.97                     2  
  8 Coulter, Heather       W. KENTUCKY         11:29.97   11:44.36                     1  
  9 Perkins, Cassandra     SOUTH ALABAMA       12:06.42   11:57.48                  
 10 Wall, Apryl            FIU                 11:45.76   12:07.52                  
 11 Reategui, Paola        FIU                 12:07.50   12:18.30                  
 12 Enright, Stacey        UL-LAFAYETTE        12:49.44   12:39.95                  
 13 Galloway, Miranda      MID. TENN. STATE    11:37.59   13:08.39                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
Championship: C 44.91  1993        UL Lafayette                                
  Conference: R 44.82  1996        UL Lafayette                                
   2005 Best: B 45.21  4/23/2005   Western Kentucky                            
  2004 Champ: # 45.89  2004        North Texas                                 
                45.80  REGL
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 WESTERN KENTUCKY                              45.21      44.81RREGL               10  
  2 NORTH TEXAS                                   45.33      45.15BREGL                8  
  3 FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL                         45.42      45.90                     6  
  4 MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE                        45.91      46.21                     5  
  5 NEW MEXICO STATE                              46.49      46.40                     4  
  6 ARKANSAS STATE                                46.92      46.66                     3  
  7 NEW ORLEANS                                   47.91      47.48                     2  
  8 SOUTH ALABAMA                                 48.42      48.30                     1  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Championship: C 3:39.82  2002        Florida International                     
  Conference: R 3:36.25  2003        Florida International                     
   2005 Best: B 3:42.06  4/6/2005    Middle Tennessee St.                      
  2004 Champ: # 3:42.32  2004        Middle Tennessee St.                      
                3:42.00  REGL
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE                      3:42.06    3:40.84BREGL              2   10  
  2 NORTH TEXAS                                 3:44.57    3:41.47BREGL              2    8  
  3 NEW MEXICO STATE                            3:48.66    3:46.47                   1    6  
  4 FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL                       3:48.23    3:48.06                   2    5  
  5 ARKANSAS STATE                              4:05.44    3:49.55                   1    4  
  6 NEW ORLEANS                                 3:45.78    3:50.51                   2    3  
  7 WESTERN KENTUCKY                            3:48.64    3:50.60                   2    2  
  8 UL-LAFAYETTE                                3:55.00    3:51.26                   1    1  
  9 SOUTH ALABAMA                               3:55.75    3:51.74                   1 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================================
Championship: C 5-10.75  2000        Edith Montgomery, Arkansas State          
  Conference: R 5-10.75  2000        Edith Montgomery, Arkansas State          
   2005 Best: B 5-10.75  4/16/2005   Linda Loussaint, Florida International    
  2004 Champ: #    5-08  2004        Diedra Wesley, North Texas                
                  1.75m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Loussaint, Linda       FIU                    1.80m      1.75m REGL     5-08.75   10  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Knox, Nicole           SOUTH ALABAMA          1.67m      1.70m          5-07.00    8  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hill, Ryan             NORTH TEXAS            1.70m      1.65m          5-05.00    6  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 English, Latoria       SOUTH ALABAMA          1.67m     J1.65m          5-05.00    5  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brown, LaToya          MID. TENN. STATE       1.60m      1.60m          5-03.00    3.5
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Edi, Florence          SOUTH ALABAMA          1.67m      1.60m          5-03.00    3.5
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Celestine, Latoya      UL-LAFAYETTE                     J1.60m          5-03.00    2  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Couch, Katrina         NORTH TEXAS            1.60m     J1.60m          5-03.00    1  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Sneed, Brandi          NORTH TEXAS            1.61m     J1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Hickman, Cassandra     W. KENTUCKY            1.63m     J1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Delaunay, Vallery      W. KENTUCKY            1.63m      1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 11 Wesley, Deidra         NORTH TEXAS            1.75m      1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    P  XXX 
 11 Lavender, Lindsey      ARK. LITTLE ROCK       1.56m      1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 14 Neal, Amanda           NORTH TEXAS            1.60m     J1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Dean, Meghan           ARKANSAS STATE         1.49m     J1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Kasprzyk, Kyra         FIU                    1.57m     J1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Dean, Alexia           FIU                    1.60m         NH                  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Leftwich, Brittney     ARKANSAS STATE         1.54m         NH                  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Creech, Chelsea        NORTH TEXAS            1.55m         NH                  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Moore, Doursiel        FIU                                  NH                  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
Championship: C 12-11.50  2003        Michelle Lennox, Florida International   
  Conference: R 13-05.25  2001        Michelle Legatt, Arkansas State          
   2005 Best: B 12-11.50  4/2/2005    Michelle Legatt, Arkansas State          
  2004 Champ: # 12-03.50  2004        Erin Kinnear, South Alabama              
                   3.80m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Legatt, Michelle       ARKANSAS STATE         3.94m      3.91m REGL    12-10.00   10  
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.07 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kinnear, Erin          SOUTH ALABAMA                     3.76m         12-04.00    8  
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hall, Erica            ARKANSAS STATE         3.55m      3.61m         11-10.00    6  
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.46 3.61 3.76 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Andersen, Nisana       ARKANSAS STATE         3.35m      3.30m         10-10.00    5  
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.46 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Moore, Jessica         NORTH TEXAS            3.25m     J3.30m         10-10.00    3.5 Rule 7-1.5(3)(b)
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.46 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tibbits, Rebekah       ARKANSAS STATE         3.04m     J3.30m         10-10.00    3.5 Rule 7-1.5(3)(b)
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.46 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Fowlkes, Jenna         SOUTH ALABAMA          3.05m      3.15m         10-04.00    2  
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Allgood, Lauryn        UL-LAFAYETTE           3.05m      3.00m          9-10.00    1  
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Divencenti, Britta     NEW ORLEANS            3.04m     J3.00m          9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Sandgren, Sarah        NORTH TEXAS            3.00m         NH                  
     2.85 3.00 
        P  XXX 
 -- Bonvillain, Andree     UL-LAFAYETTE           3.35m         NH                  
     2.85 3.00 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
Championship: C 20-10.75  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette              
  Conference: R 20-10.75  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette              
   2005 Best: B    19-09  4/23/2005   Elisa Dieme-Erlich, Florida International
  2004 Champ: # 20-03.50  2004        Sandra Anane, New Mexico St.             
                   5.95m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Dieme-Erlich, Elis     FIU                    6.02m      6.22m REGL    0.9  20-05.00   10  
     5.82m(1.0) 5.92m(1.3) 6.22m(0.9) 5.59m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 6.17m(2.5)
  2 Loussaint, Linda       FIU                    5.83m      6.05m REGL    1.1  19-10.25    8  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.86m(0.5) 5.98m(0.4) 5.68m(-0.4) 6.05m(1.1)
  3 Williams, Rhonda       NORTH TEXAS            5.73m      6.04m REGL    0.5  19-09.75    6  
     6.04m(0.5) 5.80m(1.1) 5.96m(0.8) 5.85m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 5.98m(1.8)
  4 Tamgho, Stephanie      MID. TENN. STATE       5.94m      5.99m REGL    1.1  19-08.00    5  
     5.65m(0.8) 5.64m(1.0) 5.86m(1.3) 5.99m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.89m(1.6)
  5 Anane, Sandra          NEW MEXICO ST.         6.01m     J5.99m REGL    0.5  19-08.00    4  
     FOUL(NWI) 5.99m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.81m(0.6) 5.87m(0.7)
  6 Johnson, Clarissa      UL-LAFAYETTE           5.90m      5.97m REGL    1.2  19-07.00    3  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.97m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 George, India          FIU                    5.66m      5.82m         0.8  19-01.25    2  
     5.64m(1.0) 5.47m(0.9) 5.61m(1.8) 5.82m(0.8) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.65m(1.1)
  8 Hamilton, Amy          NEW ORLEANS            5.89m      5.75m         1.3  18-10.50    1  
     5.68m(1.2) 5.75m(1.3) 5.61m(1.7) 5.47m(0.4) 5.75m(0.8) 5.51m(1.8)
  9 Dean, Alexia           FIU                    5.71m     J5.75m         0.4  18-10.50 
     5.68m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 5.44m(0.6) 5.75m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Delaunay, Vallery      W. KENTUCKY            5.47m      5.56m         2.1  18-03.00 
     5.56m(2.1) 5.11m(1.4) FOUL(NWI)           
 11 Semenova, Darina       ARKANSAS STATE         5.53m      5.54m         0.8  18-02.25 
     5.43m(0.5) 5.54m(0.8) 4.32m(1.5)            
 12 Nolting, Lisa          NORTH TEXAS            5.52m      5.51m         1.1  18-01.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.51m(1.1) FOUL(NWI)           
 13 Celestine, Latoya      UL-LAFAYETTE           5.09m      5.49m         1.9  18-00.25 
     5.48m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 5.49m(1.9)            
 14 Dawson, Dominique      ARKANSAS STATE         5.91m      5.44m         1.3  17-10.25 
     5.44m(1.3) 5.28m(1.1) 5.20m(1.2)           
 15 English, Latoria       SOUTH ALABAMA          5.72m      5.33m         1.7  17-06.00 
     5.33m(1.7) 5.28m(0.7) FOUL(NWI)            
 16 Dussette, Kimberly     UL-LAFAYETTE           5.51m      5.22m         1.1  17-01.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.22m(1.1)           
 17 Alatalo, Kristiina     ARKANSAS STATE         5.08m      5.16m         0.7  16-11.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.16m(0.7)            
 18 Blue, Jamie            UL-LAFAYETTE                      5.05m         1.0  16-07.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.05m(1.0) 5.04m(1.5)           
 19 padilla, antoinett     NEW ORLEANS            5.07m      4.98m         1.6  16-04.25 
     4.89m(0.9) 4.98m(1.6) FOUL(NWI)            
 20 Kyle, Cicely           SOUTH ALABAMA          4.92m      4.92m         1.4  16-01.75 
     4.92m(1.4) 4.75m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Douglas, Sierra        MID. TENN. STATE       5.63m       FOUL         NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Deckard, Keke          MID. TENN. STATE       5.79m       FOUL         NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
Championship: C 41-10.75  2002        Stephany Reid, Middle Tennessee St.      
  Conference: R 43-06.50  2000        Andreja Ribac, Middle Tennessee St.      
   2005 Best: B 41-07.25  4/23/2005   Sandra Anane, New Mexico St.             
  2004 Champ: # 41-01.50  2004        Sandra Anane, New Mexico St.             
                  12.26m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Loussaint, Linda       FIU                   12.30m     13.01m REGL    0.6  42-08.25   10  
     12.23m(1.6) 12.49m(0.8) 12.50m(1.9) 12.11m(0.7) 13.01m(0.6) FOUL(1.0)
  2 Semenova, Darina       ARKANSAS STATE        12.59m     12.57m REGL    0.5  41-03.00    8  
     12.19m(0.7) FOUL(1.2) 12.43m(0.3) 12.42m(0.6) 12.57m(0.5) FOUL(0.5)
  3 Anane, Sandra          NEW MEXICO ST.        12.68m     12.53m REGL    1.8  41-01.50    6  
     11.95m(0.9) 12.53m(1.8) FOUL(1.2) 11.96m(0.8) FOUL(0.5) 12.11m(0.7)
  4 Delaunay, Vallery      W. KENTUCKY           12.01m     12.49m REGL    0.7  40-11.75    5  
     12.02m(0.6) 12.37m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.49m(0.7)
  5 Douglas, Sierra        MID. TENN. STATE      11.88m     12.48m REGL    0.5  40-11.50    4  
     11.80m(-0.3) 12.04m(0.7) 11.43m(0.4) 11.85m(0.7) 12.48m(0.5) FOUL(0.5)
  6 Tamgho, Stephanie      MID. TENN. STATE      12.15m     12.32m REGL    0.6  40-05.00    3  
     11.93m(2.2) 12.24m(1.6) 12.26m(1.7) 12.32m(0.6) 12.03m(0.8) 11.94m(0.6)
  7 Delaunay, Jessica      W. KENTUCKY           11.76m     12.27m REGL    0.7  40-03.25    2  
     12.23m(1.1) 11.92m(0.4) 11.62m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.27m(0.7) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Deckard, Keke          MID. TENN. STATE                 12.24m         1.4  40-02.00    1  
     12.24m(1.4) 11.97m(0.7) 11.35m(1.1) 12.01m(0.4) 12.03m(0.5) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Dieme-Erlich, Elis     FIU                   11.88m     12.19m        +0.0  40-00.00 
     11.99m(0.7) 11.90m(0.7) 12.12m(1.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.8) 12.19m(+0.0)
 10 George, India          FIU                   11.56m     11.79m         0.8  38-08.25 
     1.44m(0.9) 11.79m(0.8) FOUL(0.7)           
 11 Florimond, Laetiti     MID. TENN. STATE                 11.69m         1.0  38-04.25 
     11.69m(1.0) 11.19m(0.7) 11.33m(0.8)           
 12 Kyle, Cicely           SOUTH ALABAMA         11.17m     11.67m         0.7  38-03.50 
     11.67m(0.7) 11.32m(0.6) FOUL(1.0)         
 13 Johnson, Clarissa      UL-LAFAYETTE          12.50m     11.65m         0.9  38-02.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.65m(0.9)           
 14 Celestine, Latoya      UL-LAFAYETTE          11.86m     11.57m         1.4  37-11.50 
     11.30m(0.7) 11.57m(1.4) 11.35m(1.2)           
 15 Hamilton, Amy          NEW ORLEANS           11.25m     11.32m         0.7  37-01.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.32m(0.7) FOUL(NWI)            
 16 Alatalo, Kristiina     ARKANSAS STATE        11.56m     10.99m         1.2  36-00.75 
     1.32m(0.9) FOUL(1.8) 10.99m(1.2)         
 -- Jordan, Tiffanie       NORTH TEXAS           11.86m       FOUL         NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Dussette, Kimberly     UL-LAFAYETTE                       FOUL         NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
Championship: C 49-11.75  1998        April Malveo, Louisianna Tech            
  Conference: R 51-01.50  1998        April Malveo, Louisianna Tech            
   2005 Best: B    48-10  4/30/2005   Erin Streater                            
  2004 Champ: # 46-06.25  2004        Ciji Brooks, North Texas                 
                  14.30m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Streater, Erin         NEW MEXICO ST.        14.88m     15.01m REGL    49-03.00   10  
      13.89m  FOUL  14.43m  14.02m  14.42m  15.01m
  2 Byrd, Meaghan          MID. TENN. STATE      13.07m     13.90m         45-07.25    8  
      FOUL  11.47m  12.84m  12.76m  13.04m  13.90m
  3 Brooks, Ciji           NORTH TEXAS           14.57m     13.86m         45-05.75    6  
      13.19m  FOUL  13.84m  FOUL  12.43m  13.86m
  4 Florimond, Laetiti     MID. TENN. STATE      14.45m     13.85m         45-05.25    5  
      13.79m  13.85m  13.34m  13.57m  13.83m  13.54m
  5 Gosnell, Rebecca       ARK. LITTLE ROCK      12.24m     13.25m         43-05.75    4  
      12.55m  12.31m  13.15m  12.35m  12.36m  13.25m
  6 Orakpo, Stacy          NORTH TEXAS           13.76m    J13.25m         43-05.75    3  
      12.09m  11.92m  12.35m  12.50m  13.25m  FOUL
  7 Wood, Courtney         W. KENTUCKY           12.78m     13.14m         43-01.50    2  
      11.95m  13.14m  12.72m  12.46m  12.57m  12.50m
  8 cheatham, vanessa      NEW ORLEANS           13.33m     13.04m         42-09.50    1  
      12.07m  12.30m  12.33m  12.35m  12.43m  13.04m
  9 Brown, Geri            W. KENTUCKY           12.74m     12.63m         41-05.25 
      FOUL  12.06m  12.38m  12.20m  12.63m  FOUL
 10 Dortch, Courtney       SOUTH ALABAMA         12.80m     12.21m         40-00.75 
      11.92m  12.21m  12.16m           
 11 Henderson, Jessica     NORTH TEXAS           12.28m     11.42m         37-05.75 
      11.42m  11.13m  10.75m            
 12 Mardanlou, Sarah       ARKANSAS STATE        11.51m     11.00m         36-01.25 
      11.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Sonnier, Michelle      UL-LAFAYETTE          12.63m     10.92m         35-10.00 
      FOUL  10.92m  10.35m            
 14 Enoch, Kelley          MID. TENN. STATE      11.49m     10.79m         35-05.00 
      10.79m  10.69m  10.74m           
 15 Greunke, Erin          W. KENTUCKY           12.02m    J10.79m         35-05.00 
      10.79m  10.37m  10.44m           
 16 Moore, Doursiel        FIU                               9.82m         32-02.75 
      FOUL  9.82m  FOUL           
 -- Jadotte, Joeane        FIU                    8.93m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================================
Championship: C 174-06  1998        April Malveo, Louisianna Tech              
  Conference: R 187-10  1999        April Malveo, Louisianna Tech              
   2005 Best: B 160-00  4/30/2005   Joeane Jadotte, Florida International      
  2004 Champ: # 159-10  2004        Jessica Henderson, North Texas             
                47.30m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Wood, Courtney         W. KENTUCKY           45.38m     43.90m           144-00   10  
      40.13m  43.10m  FOUL  40.13m  40.05m  43.90m
  2 Florimond, Laetiti     MID. TENN. STATE      42.16m     43.75m           143-06    8  
      42.11m  43.75m  40.49m  43.71m  FOUL  40.84m
  3 Jadotte, Joeane        FIU                   48.77m     43.24m           141-10    6  
      43.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.87m  FOUL
  4 Henderson, Jessica     NORTH TEXAS           44.68m     42.41m           139-02    5  
      42.41m  FOUL  39.82m  33.85m  37.08m  41.42m
  5 cheatham, vanessa      NEW ORLEANS           38.95m     40.34m           132-04    4  
      FOUL  FOUL  38.54m  37.75m  38.09m  40.34m
  6 Greunke, Erin          W. KENTUCKY           41.64m     39.95m           131-01    3  
      38.82m  35.31m  39.19m  39.12m  39.63m  39.95m
  7 Brown, Geri            W. KENTUCKY           37.55m     39.43m           129-04    2  
      FOUL  33.42m  37.81m  36.20m  38.30m  39.43m
  8 Byrd, Meaghan          MID. TENN. STATE      40.85m     39.17m           128-06    1  
      33.42m  38.58m  FOUL  FOUL  35.58m  39.17m
  9 Gosnell, Rebecca       ARK. LITTLE ROCK      40.67m     39.08m           128-02 
      37.78m  FOUL  FOUL  39.08m  FOUL  37.16m
 10 Mardanlou, Sarah       ARKANSAS STATE        39.11m     36.84m           120-10 
      36.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Gardner, Angie         W. KENTUCKY           31.50m     32.95m           108-01 
      28.95m  32.95m  28.96m           
 12 Streater, Erin         NEW MEXICO ST.        44.46m     30.82m           101-01 
      FOUL  30.82m  FOUL            
 13 Sonnier, Michelle      UL-LAFAYETTE          31.33m     29.86m            97-11 
      29.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Doucet, Amy            UL-LAFAYETTE                     28.39m            93-02 
      28.39m  25.81m  FOUL            
 15 Dortch, Courtney       SOUTH ALABAMA         27.80m     26.49m            86-11 
      25.15m  25.62m  26.49m           
 16 Evans, Menjanahary     SOUTH ALABAMA         24.58m     23.82m            78-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.82m            
 -- Bell, Lasean           MID. TENN. STATE      36.44m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
Championship: C 176-01  2004        Erin Streater, New Mexico St.              
  Conference: R 181-07  2005        Erin Streater, New Mexico St.              
   2005 Best: B 181-07  4/23/2005   Erin Streater, New Mexico St.              
  2004 Champ: # 176-01  2004        Erin Streater, New Mexico St.              
                54.14m  REGL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Streater, Erin         NEW MEXICO ST.        55.34m     52.87m           173-05   10  
      47.46m  FOUL  47.22m  50.94m  52.80m  52.87m
  2 Byrd, Meaghan          MID. TENN. STATE      43.61m     49.50m           162-05    8  
      39.34m  42.41m  45.51m  46.52m  48.27m  49.50m
  3 Wood, Courtney         W. KENTUCKY           50.83m     48.97m           160-08    6  
      48.97m  45.65m  47.92m  41.29m  48.83m  FOUL
  4 Gosnell, Rebecca       ARK. LITTLE ROCK      43.03m     48.86m           160-04    5  
      48.86m  47.63m
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com