« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com






Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 5/28/2005 10:23 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2005 Outdoor                          
                        Track & Field MidEast Regional                         
                   Bloomington, IN  - 5/27/2005 to 5/28/2005                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American:   10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
MidEast Regn:   11.22  5/30/2003   Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Kelly Baptiste            FR LSU                      11.44Q 
  2 Toyin Olupona             SR Tennessee                11.48q 
  3 Ara Towns                 JR Indiana                  11.78  
  4 Shuntia Lucas             SO Wisconsin                11.86  
  5 Stephanie McCauley        SO UAB                      12.10  
  6 Genna Williams            JR SW Missouri St.          12.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Maryann Erigha            SO Notre Dame               11.56Q 
  2 Yvonne Mensah             SO Illinois                 11.81  
  3 Lian Lucas                JR Illinois St.             11.93  
  4 Kim Mulkey                SO Mississippi              11.96  
  5 Pamela Cockerham          SO Southern                 12.06  
  6 Corine Gavin-Hall         SO Akron                    12.15  
  7 Julia Murray              SR SW Missouri St.          12.17  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Tahesia Harrigan          JR Alabama                  11.48Q 
  2 Sierra Hauser-Price       SR Michigan                 11.72q  11.7122
  3 Daniele Browning          SR Auburn                   11.72q  11.7191
  4 Jennifer Morgan           SR Alabama St.              11.89  
  5 Jenna Harris              SO Ohio State               11.96  
  6 Oriana Carter             SO UAB                      12.05  
  7 Audra Bark                JR W. Illinois              12.18  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Cleo Tyson                FR Tennessee                11.47Q 
  2 Shandra Freeman           SR LA Tech                  11.76  
  3 Ashley Owens              FR LSU                      11.79  
  4 Patrice Beasley           JR E. Michigan              11.83  
  5 Gloria Asumnu             SO Tulane                   11.84  
  6 LaShauna Harris           JR Purdue                   12.18  
 -- Tawanna Meadows           FR Troy                        FS  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Fana Ashby                SR Auburn                   11.67Q 
  2 Courtney Champion         FR Tennessee                11.80  
  3 Donesha Spivey            JR LA Tech                  11.91  
  4 Tianna Madison            SO Tennessee                12.03  
  5 Nichole Gibson            SR E. Kentucky              12.08  
  6 Lyn Cox                   JR Illinois St.             12.11  
  7 Timeka Walker             JR UW-Milwaukee             12.29  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American:   10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
MidEast Regn:   11.22  5/30/2003   Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 Kelly Baptiste            FR LSU                      11.26    10  
  2 Cleo Tyson                FR Tennessee                11.29     8  
  3 Toyin Olupona             SR Tennessee                11.37     6  
  4 Tahesia Harrigan          JR Alabama                  11.42     5  
  5 Fana Ashby                SR Auburn                   11.56     4  
  6 Sierra Hauser-Price       SR Michigan                 11.76     3  
  7 Maryann Erigha            SO Notre Dame               13.08     2  
 -- Daniele Browning          SR Auburn                      FS  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:   21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
MidEast Regn:   22.47  5/28/2004   Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Maryann Erigha            SO Notre Dame               23.61Q 
  2 Gloria Asumnu             SO Tulane                   23.79Q 
  3 Yvonne Mensah             SO Illinois                 24.00  
  4 Donesha Spivey            JR LA Tech                  24.07  
  5 Jennifer Morgan           SR Alabama St.              24.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Cleo Tyson                FR Tennessee                23.25Q  23.2434
  2 Angel Dooley              SR Tulane                   23.83Q  23.8247
  3 Patrice Beasley           JR E. Michigan              23.96  
  4 Jenna Harris              SO Ohio State               23.97  
  5 Cynetheia Rooks           SO Michigan St.             24.17  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Kelly Baptiste            FR LSU                      23.25Q  23.2466
  2 Shuntia Lucas             SO Wisconsin                23.64Q 
  3 Tahesia Harrigan          JR Alabama                  23.83   23.8299
  4 Courtney Champion         FR Tennessee                23.96  
 -- Brittany Hocker           FR Akron                       DQ   OutofLane
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Sierra Hauser-Price       SR Michigan                 23.68Q 
  2 Brooklyn Morris           FR LSU                      23.96Q 
  3 Lyn Cox                   JR Illinois St.             23.99  
  4 Latoina Wilson            SO LA Tech                  24.15  
  5 Deanna Caldwell           JR Akron                    24.21  
  6 Timeka Walker             JR UW-Milwaukee             24.99  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:   21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
MidEast Regn:   22.47  5/28/2004   Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Cleo Tyson                FR Tennessee                22.91    10  
  2 Kelly Baptiste            FR LSU                      22.93     8  
  3 Tahesia Harrigan          JR Alabama                  23.25     6  
  4 Sierra Hauser-Price       SR Michigan                 23.42     5  
  5 Gloria Asumnu             SO Tulane                   23.56     4  
  6 Shuntia Lucas             SO Wisconsin                23.64     3  
  7 Angel Dooley              SR Tulane                   23.79     2  
  8 Maryann Erigha            SO Notre Dame               25.33     1  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:   48.83  8/6/1984    Valerie Brisco, World Class AC              
College Best:   49.91  8/6/1984    Marita Payne, Florida State                 
MidEast Regn:   51.43  5/29/2004   Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 LaTonya Loche             FR Tennessee                53.00Q 
  2 Kenyata Coleman           FR Mississippi              53.24q 
  3 Stacey Clausing           SO Indiana                  53.50q 
  4 Kou Luogon                JR Alabama                  54.84  
  5 Kelsey Toussaint          SR Southern IL              55.75  
  6 Carrie Wallace            SO Troy                     56.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nina Gilbert              SO LA Tech                  53.52Q 
  2 Eboni Matthews            JR Jacksonville St.         54.40  
  3 Brittany Harris           SO LSU                      54.84  
  4 Stephanie Hunt            SO Kent State               55.20  
  5 Dominique Ward            FR TN State                 55.70  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Patricia Hall             JR Tennessee                53.10Q 
  2 Bria Woods                JR E. Michigan              53.83q 
  3 Cynetheia Rooks           SO Michigan St.             54.68  
  4 Becky Horn                FR W. Michigan              55.06  
  5 Erin Corrigan             SR Kent State               55.31  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Deonna Lawrence           FR LSU                      53.60Q 
  2 Okechi Ogbuokiri          SO Notre Dame               54.25q 
  3 Alicia Harris             SR E. Illinois              54.94  
  4 Tara Colvin               FR UAB                      55.72  
  5 Krisy Mahome              SR W. Michigan              57.70  
 -- Jessica Fouche            JR IL-Chicago                 DNS  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:   48.83  8/6/1984    Valerie Brisco, World Class AC              
College Best:   49.91  8/6/1984    Marita Payne, Florida State                 
MidEast Regn:   51.43  5/29/2004   Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Patricia Hall             JR Tennessee                52.79    10  
  2 LaTonya Loche             FR Tennessee                52.95     8  
  3 Nina Gilbert              SO LA Tech                  53.05     6  
  4 Deonna Lawrence           FR LSU                      53.12     5  
  5 Kenyata Coleman           FR Mississippi              53.21     4  
  6 Bria Woods                JR E. Michigan              53.55     3  
  7 Stacey Clausing           SO Indiana                  53.63     2  
  8 Okechi Ogbuokiri          SO Notre Dame               54.66     1  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American:   1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best:   1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
MidEast Regn:   2:02.27  5/28/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Katie Erdman              SO Michigan               2:05.27Q 
  2 Ashley Patten             JR Missouri               2:05.81q 
  3 Carlene Robinson          SO Illinois               2:06.28q 
  4 Dijana Kojic              SR Southern MS            2:07.81  
  5 Paige Farrell             FR Arkansas               2:12.71  
  6 Kareen Gayle              JR Auburn                 2:12.96  
  7 Rebecca Long              SR Loyola-IL              2:14.09  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Aneita Denton             SR Arkansas               2:07.24Q 
  2 Erica Sigmont             SR Arkansas               2:07.28q 
  3 Brooke Patterson          SR Kentucky               2:08.80  
  4 Lavera Morris             FR Kentucky               2:09.27  
  5 Georganne Way             SO Kentucky               2:11.38  
  6 Ruth Nanyinza             SR LSU                    2:11.84  
 -- Nicole Cook               SR Tennessee                  DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Beata Rudzinska           SR Akron                  2:05.51Q 
  2 Antoinette Gorham         SR Tennessee              2:06.73q 
  3 Tanya Osbourne            SO LSU                    2:06.85q 
  4 Brooke Woodruff           JR SE Missouri            2:08.75  
  5 Trisa Nickoley            FR Missouri               2:09.15  
  6 Meisue Francis            SO LSU                    2:13.51  
  7 Hamiyda Scipio            SR Grambling              2:14.49  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American:   1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best:   1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
MidEast Regn:   2:02.27  5/28/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Aneita Denton             SR Arkansas               2:04.75    10  
  2 Tanya Osbourne            SO LSU                    2:05.25     8  
  3 Carlene Robinson          SO Illinois               2:05.51     6  
  4 Beata Rudzinska           SR Akron                  2:05.55     5  
  5 Ashley Patten             JR Missouri               2:06.22     4  
  6 Katie Erdman              SO Michigan               2:06.32     3  
  7 Erica Sigmont             SR Arkansas               2:06.40     2  
  8 Antoinette Gorham         SR Tennessee              2:08.18     1  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Run at the scheduled time for the final.
 One waterfall line start.
    American:   3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best:   4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O''Sullivan, Villanova               
MidEast Regn:   4:14.36  5/31/2003   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lindsey Gallo             SR Michigan               4:18.40    10  
  2 Amanda Bales              JR Missouri               4:21.12     8  
  3 Nicole Edwards            FR Michigan               4:22.72     6  
  4 Ava Hutchinson            SO Butler                 4:23.02     5  
  5 Kerry Meagher             SR Notre Dame             4:25.23     4  
  6 Lara Overton              JR Indiana                4:26.33     3  
  7 Jennie Castle             SR Akron                  4:28.71     2  
  8 Dacia Barr                FR Arkansas               4:30.03     1  
  9 Cassie Peller             FR Marquette              4:31.77  
 10 Kristin Hansen            SO Missouri               4:34.93  
 11 Theresa Feldkamp          JR Michigan               4:35.46  
 12 Brooke Novak              JR Tennessee              4:38.42  
 13 July Philip               JR Grambling              4:54.16  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 16 on main waterfall.  Next 7 on the front waterfall.
    American:   14:45.35  7/21/2000   Regina Jacobs, Nike                      
College Best:   15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy Easker, Wisconsin                  
MidEast Regn:   16:12.42  5/28/2004   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Walter            SO Michigan              16:15.68    10  
  2 Lauren Blankenship        SO Samford               16:16.43     8  
  3 Casey Owens               SR SW Missouri St.       16:17.03     6  
  4 Stephanie Madia           JR Notre Dame            16:23.78     5  
  5 Jaime Turilli             JR Illinois              16:24.11     4  
  6 Nicole Gliem              SO Ohio State            16:28.44     3  
  7 Angela Homan              JR Auburn                16:30.78     2  
  8 Laura Jakosky             SR Arkansas              16:34.75     1  
  9 Kathleen Turchin          SO TN-Chattanooga        16:37.26  
 10 Felicia Guliford          JR Tennessee             16:43.75  
 11 Allison Grace             SR Kentucky              16:47.66  
 12 Sarah Rinker              SO Southern IL           16:48.42  
 13 Lindsay Hattendorf        SO Indiana               16:54.70  
 14 Molly Hammer              JR Kent State            17:03.30  
 15 Jessica Crowder           SR Indiana St.           17:08.24  
 16 Michelle Rafferty         JR Michigan St.          17:19.87  
 17 Jessie Gordon             JR Arkansas              17:30.80  
 18 Michelle Lilienthal       SR Wisconsin             17:38.29  
 19 Lauren Williams           SO Belmont               17:39.61  
 20 Ali Zeinner-Rush          SR Arkansas              17:41.60  
 21 Linsey Blaisdell          JR Wisconsin             17:49.37  
 22 Penny Splichal            SR Arkansas              17:54.35  
 -- Jill Scully               JR Ball State                 DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:   12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best:   12.61  5/22/1988   Gail Devers, UCLA                           
MidEast Regn:   13.13  5/30/2003   Molly Logan, Ohio State                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Jessica Ohanaja           FR LSU                      13.58Q 
  2 Octavia Carter            SR Mississippi              13.61q 
  3 Crystal Dooley            JR E. Michigan              13.71q 
  4 Nichole Gibson            SR E. Kentucky              13.78  
  5 Nancy Figueroa            SO C. Michigan              14.09  
  6 Tiffany Nesfield          FR Illinois                 14.23  
 -- Beau Walker               JR Alabama                    DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Doria Appleberry          SR LA Tech                  13.70Q 
  2 RaNysha LeBlanc           SR LSU                      13.83  
  3 TaMeshia Miller           JR NW State                 13.90  
  4 Jericka Duncan            SR Ohio                     14.02  
  5 Shamarie Giscombe         JR E. Michigan              14.24  
  6 Leah Kincaid              FR Purdue                   14.33  
  7 LaShauna Harris           JR Purdue                   14.49  
 -- Beyonka McDowell          SR Arkansas                   DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Kasia Williams            SR Arkansas                 13.49Q 
  2 Tamera Thomas             JR C. Michigan              13.66q 
  3 Brigitte Ladouceur        SR LA Tech                  13.79  
  4 Dalanda Jackson           SR Ohio State               13.89  
  5 Tracy Partain             JR SW Missouri St.          14.23  
  6 Candace Robertson         JR MTSU                     14.29  
  7 Shanae Steward            FR NW State                 14.31  
  8 Aaliyah Gillespie         JR Youngstown               14.33  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Lorian Price              SO Indiana                  13.55Q 
  2 Raquel Washington         JR Southern MS              13.65q 
  3 Lela V. Nelson            SR E. Michigan              13.77  
  4 LaNeisha Waller           FR Illinois                 13.92  
  5 Melissa Talbot            JR Wisconsin                13.99  
  6 Kaisha Weeks              SO Southern                 14.24  
  7 Kimballee Octave          SR LA-Lafayette             15.00  
 -- Angel Boyd                FR LSU                        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:   12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best:   12.61  5/22/1988   Gail Devers, UCLA                           
MidEast Regn:   13.13  5/30/2003   Molly Logan, Ohio State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Raquel Washington         JR Southern MS              13.34    10  
  2 Tamera Thomas             JR C. Michigan              13.42     8  
  3 Jessica Ohanaja           FR LSU                      13.47     6  
  4 Kasia Williams            SR Arkansas                 13.49     5  
  5 Doria Appleberry          SR LA Tech                  13.51     4  
  6 Octavia Carter            SR Mississippi              13.64     3  
  7 Lorian Price              SO Indiana                  13.71     2  
  8 Crystal Dooley            JR E. Michigan              13.89     1  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best:   53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
MidEast Regn:   56.50  5/29/2004   Beau Walker, Alabama                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Camile Robinson           SO Illinois                 57.71Q 
  2 Markita James             JR Auburn                   57.92q 
  3 Tracy Partain             JR SW Missouri St.        1:00.40  
  4 Brittney Boston           FR Jackson St.            1:03.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Josanne Lucas             JR Auburn                   58.15Q 
  2 Brigitte Ladouceur        SR LA Tech                  59.60q 
  3 Kishara George            SR MTSU                   1:00.54  
  4 Melissa Talbot            JR Wisconsin              1:00.98  
  5 Amber Williams            FR Ball State             1:06.58  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Crystal Dooley            JR E. Michigan              58.30Q 
  2 Doria Appleberry          SR LA Tech                  58.88q 
  3 Jericka Duncan            SR Ohio                   1:00.58  
  4 Shayna Sangster           SO W. Michigan            1:01.30  
  5 Veronika Bobakova         SR S. Alabama             1:02.42  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Andrea Mosher             JR Illinois St.             58.99Q 
  2 Dominika Stokowska        SO Kent State               59.12q 
  3 Natalie Young             JR Illinois               1:00.14  
  4 Adrienne Duke             SR UAB                    1:01.41  
 -- Beau Walker               JR Alabama                    DNS  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best:   53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
MidEast Regn:   56.50  5/29/2004   Beau Walker, Alabama                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Camile Robinson           SO Illinois                 57.44    10  
  2 Josanne Lucas             JR Auburn                   57.50     8   57.4913
  3 Doria Appleberry          SR LA Tech                  57.50     6   57.4973
  4 Crystal Dooley            JR E. Michigan              57.79     5  
  5 Markita James             JR Auburn                   58.23     4  
  6 Brigitte Ladouceur        SR LA Tech                  59.89     3  
  7 Dominika Stokowska        SO Kent State             1:01.06     2  
 -- Andrea Mosher             JR Illinois St.               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  One Waterfall.
    American:   9:41.94  9/4/2001    Elizabeth Jackson, BYU                    
College Best:   9:43.25  5/29/2004   Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona             
MidEast Regn:   9:55.98  5/29/2004   Briana Shook, Tolodo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arianne Field             SO Michigan              10:40.26  
  2 Kara Henry                SO Butler                10:41.28  
  3 Katie DeRusso             SO Notre Dame            10:41.49  
  4 Megan Carnes              SO Alabama               10:47.21  
  5 Laura Kennedy             JR Illinois St.          10:48.19  
  6 Rose Lehe                 SO Ball State            10:50.03  
  7 Amanda Ganser             SO Wisconsin             10:51.30  
  8 Rachael Lowe              JR W. Michigan           10:51.47  
  9 Whitney Mays              FR UAB                   10:52.16  
 10 Meggan Hodge              JR Mississippi St.       11:00.21  
 11 Jessica Brewer            JR Samford               11:02.50  
 12 Morgan Sulzener           JR Akron                 11:04.82  
 13 Theresa Emond             JR Marquette             11:09.34  
 14 Emily Schnitkey           JR Youngstown            11:12.43  
 15 Laura Kerr                SO Arkansas              11:21.07  
Section  2  
  1 Cassie Hunt               SO Illinois              10:07.29    10  
  2 Victoria Mitchell         SR Butler                10:07.63     8  
  3 Maureen Scott             JR Arkansas              10:18.03     6  
  4 Shannon Wommack           JR TN-Chattanooga        10:19.27     5  
  5 Brianna Dahm              SR Marquette             10:23.53     4  
  6 Andrea Parker             SR Michigan              10:26.88     3  
  7 Kelly Siefker             JR Indiana               10:27.80     2  
  8 ''A Havahla Haynes         SO Wisconsin             10:35.33     1  
  9 Alicja Czajka             SR N. Illinois           10:35.55  
 10 Tiffany Redlarczyk        FR Arkansas              10:41.74  
 11 Shiloh Whiting            SR Arkansas              10:41.76  
 12 Amber Ferner              JR Purdue                10:41.87  
 13 Elizabeth McCalley        SR Tennessee             10:50.08  
 14 Ana Gjesdal               JR Michigan              10:55.34  
 15 Jill Petersen             SR Missouri              11:09.59  
 16 Kylee Swanson             JR Auburn                11:30.89  
 -- Brittani Christensen      SO Southern IL                DNF  
 -- Michelle Carson           SR Michigan St.               DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American:   41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best:   42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
MidEast Regn:   43.53  5/31/2003   LSU                                         
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Illinois State  ''B''                                   44.89Q 
     1) Anna Lovell FR                  2) Lian Lucas JR                  
     3) Cherise Devers JR               4) Lyn Cox JR                     
  2 Western Kentucky                                      44.98q 
     1) Temi Akojie SO                  2) Carita Cole SO                 
     3) Shanea Wilson JR                4) Tiffany Porter-Talbert SO      
  3 Central Michigan                                      45.23q 
     1) Ariss Seals SO                  2) Leslie Johnson JR              
     3) Jenni Roberts SR                4) Fallon Bailey SR               
 -- Alabama-Birmingham                                      DNF  
     1) Oriana Carter SO                2) Stephanie McCauley SO          
     3) Erica Russ FR                   4) Tara Colvin FR                 
 -- Alabama  ''C''                                            DNF  
     1) Majik Reed JR                   2) Beau Walker JR                 
     3) Kou Luogon JR                   4) Tahesia Harrigan JR            
 -- Louisiana Tech  ''B''                                      DQ   OutOfZon2
     1) Shandra Freeman SR              2) Donesha Spivey JR              
     3) Nina Gilbert SO                 4) Latoina Wilson SO              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tennessee                                             44.20Q 
     1) Tianna Madison SO               2) Courtney Champion FR           
     3) Toyin Olupona SR                4) Cleo Tyson FR                  
  2 Mississippi                                           44.83q 
     1) Marquita Aldridge JR            2) Chiquita Stephens SR           
     3) Kimberly Mulkey SO              4) Kenyata Coleman FR             
  3 Eastern Michigan                                      44.99q 
     1) Patrice Beasley JR              2) Lela V. Nelson SR              
     3) Lintera Harvin SO               4) Eboni Jenkins SR               
  4 Akron                                                 46.06  
     1) Tamala Perryman JR              2) Deanna Caldwell JR             
     3) Corine Gavin-Hall SO            4) Brittany Hocker FR             
 -- Southwest Missouri State                                DNF  
     1) Julia Murray SR                 2) Genna Williams JR              
     3) Danielle Norville JR            4) Kim Carter SO                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                                   44.33Q 
     1) Ashley Owens FR                 2) Deonna Lawrence FR             
     3) Brooklyn Morris FR              4) Kelly Baptiste FR              
  2 Auburn  ''B''                                           44.47q 
     1) Tamara Thomas JR                2) Daniele Browning SR            
     3) Jovanee Jarrett JR              4) Fana Ashby SR                  
  3 Tulane                                                46.16  
     1) Lissie Mo SR                    2) Marilyn Sauls JR               
     3) Angel Dooley SR                 4) Gloria Asumnu SO               
  4 Troy                                                  46.32  
     1) Shakavia Henderson SO           2) Tanisha Davis JR               
     3) Ronella Gollman SO              4) Tawanna Meadows FR             
 -- Illinois  ''B''                                           DNF  
     1) Tiara Armstrong FR              2) LaNeisha Waller FR             
     3) Shanna Pickett SR               4) Yvonne Mensah SO               
 -- Southern Mississippi  ''C''                               DNF  
     1) Erica Alston JR                 2) Raquel Washington JR           
     3) Tori Wells SO                   4) Tanika Liburd SO               
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American:   41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best:   42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
MidEast Regn:   43.53  5/31/2003   LSU                                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tennessee                                             43.74    10  
     1) Tianna Madison SO               2) Courtney Champion FR           
     3) Toyin Olupona SR                4) Cleo Tyson FR                  
  2 LSU                                                   44.01     8  
     1) Ashley Owens FR                 2) Deonna Lawrence FR             
     3) Kelly Baptiste FR               4) Jessica Ohanaja FR             
  3 Auburn  ''B''                                           44.14     6  
     1) Tamara Thomas JR                2) Daniele Browning SR            
     3) Jovanee Jarrett JR              4) Fana Ashby SR                  
  4 Mississippi                                           44.59     5  
     1) Marquita Aldridge JR            2) Chiquita Stephens SR           
     3) Kimberly Mulkey SO              4) Kenyata Coleman FR             
  5 Western Kentucky                                      44.92     4  
     1) Temi Akojie SO                  2) Carita Cole SO                 
     3) Shanea Wilson JR                4) Tiffany Porter-Talbert SO      
  6 Illinois State  ''B''                                   44.95     3  
     1) Anna Lovell FR                  2) Lian Lucas JR                  
     3) Cherise Devers JR               4) Lyn Cox JR                     
  7 Central Michigan                                      45.16     2  
     1) Ariss Seals SO                  2) Leslie Johnson JR              
     3) Jenni Roberts SR                4) Fallon Bailey SR               
  8 Eastern Michigan                                      45.22     1  
     1) Patrice Beasley JR              2) Lela V. Nelson SR              
     3) Lintera Harvin SO               4) Eboni Jenkins SR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 3 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.
    American:   3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best:   3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
MidEast Regn:   3:36.18  5/31/2003   LSU                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Akron                                               3:41.75  
     1) Deanna Caldwell JR              2) Beata Rudzinska SR             
     3) Carol Holmes JR                 4) Jennie Castle SR               
  2 Tennessee State                                     3:42.66  
     1) Dominique Ward FR               2) Rebekah Robinson JR            
     3) Porsche Buckner SO              4) Tierra Boyd FR                 
  3 Youngstown State                                    3:46.82  
     1) Yandeh Joh FR                   2) Emily Wollet FR                
     3) Leslie Johnson SR               4) Jeanna Cunningham SR           
 -- Illinois State                                          DNS  
     1) Lian Lucas JR                   2) Cherise Devers JR              
     3) Lauren Maul SR                  4) Lindsey Arnold SR              
Section  2  
  1 Indiana                                             3:39.94  
     1) Michelle Huber SO               2) LaDonna Ray JR                 
     3) Charlene Maddox SR              4) Stacey Clausing SO             
  2 Tulane                                              3:40.40  
     1) Shanon Beelendorf FR            2) Gloria Asumnu SO               
     3) Tahira Wiggins SR               4) Angel Dooley SR                
  3 Kent State  ''B''                                     3:40.78  
     1) Stephanie Hunt SO               2) Jessica Davis SR               
     3) Dominika Stokowska SO           4) Erin Corrigan SR               
  4 Mississippi                                         3:40.84  
     1) Sirdonea Davis FR               2) Kenyata Coleman FR             
     3) Kim Mulkey SO                   4) LaToya McBride SR              
  5 Middle Tennessee State                              3:41.39  
     1) Kerry Barrow JR                 2) Antranette Stringer FR         
     3) Shanna-Kay Campbell SO          4) Kishara George SR              
  6 Alabama-Birmingham                                  3:41.87  
     1) Shauntel Jennings FR            2) Adrienne Duke SR               
     3) Elace Minnifield SR             4) Tara Colvin FR                 
Section  3  
  1 Tennessee  ''B''                                      3:31.27    10  
     1) LaTonya Loche FR                2) Courtney Champion FR           
     3) Antoinette Gorham SR            4) Patricia Hall JR               
  2 Auburn  ''B''                                         3:31.81     8  
     1) Kareen Gayle JR                 2) Markita James JR               
     3) Josanne Lucas JR                4) Tamara Thomas JR               
  3 Louisiana Tech                                      3:34.95     6  
     1) Doria Appleberry SR             2) Nina Gilbert SO                
     3) Krystal Cole SO                 4) Latoina Wilson SO              
  4 Western Michigan                                    3:35.37     5  
     1) Becky Horn FR                   2) Sheriese Lucas SO              
     3) Shayna Sangster SO              4) Krisy Mahome SR                
  5 Eastern Michigan  ''B''                               3:36.23     4  
     1) Lela V. Nelson SR               2) Crystal Dooley JR              
     3) Patrice Beasley JR              4) Bria Woods JR                  
  6 LSU                                                 3:36.33     3  
     1) Brooklyn Morris FR              2) Tanya Osbourne SO              
     3) Meisue Francis SO               4) Deonna Lawrence FR             
  7 Illinois                                            3:37.19     2  
     1) Yvonne Mensah SO                2) Camile Robinson SO             
     3) Shanna Pickett SR               4) Carlene Robinson SO            
  8 Arkansas  ''B''                                       3:37.30     1  
     1) Paige Farrell FR                2) Tominque Boatright FR          
     3) Sydney Scarbrough FR            4) Aneita Denton SR               
 
Women High Jump Jump Off Jump-Off
==========================================================================
    American:   2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best:   1.98m  5/19/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
MidEast Regn:   1.79m  5/29/2004   J. Hahn-J. Johnson-S. Linz, Vand.-U.Ark.-Mic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jennifer Williams         SR Michigan                 1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.81 1.76 1.81 1.76 
        X    O    X    X 
  1 Stacey Cowan              JR Notre Dame               1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.81 1.76 1.81 1.76 
        X    O    X    O 
 -- Renee Hein                SO Cincinnati                  NH            
     1.81 1.76 
        X    X 
 -- Carmia Carroll            FR Mississippi                 NH            
     1.81 1.76 
        X    X 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Jump Heights:  1.71 - 1.76 - 1.81 - 1.84 - 1.87 - 1.90 - 1.93 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American:   2.03m  7/9/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best:   1.98m  5/19/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
MidEast Regn:   1.79m  5/31/2003   S. Gordon-K. Wagner-W. Evans, UCLA - SLO - U
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krista Miller             SR Southern MS              1.81m    5-11.25   10  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Melyssa Reinhardt         SR Indiana St.              1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Emily Loomis              SR Notre Dame               1.76m    5-09.256.33333
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Carmia Carroll            FR Mississippi              1.76m    5-09.25    2.5
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jennifer Williams         SR Michigan                 1.76m    5-09.25    2.5
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Stacey Cowan              JR Notre Dame               1.76m    5-09.25    2.5 Jump-off Winner
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Michelle Martin           SO Arkansas                 1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Natalie Sako              SO Akron                    1.76m    5-09.256.33333
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Jessica Stringer          SO Ohio State               1.76m    5-09.256.33333
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Renee Hein                SO Cincinnati               1.76m    5-09.25    2.5
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Tracy Partain             JR SW Missouri St.          1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 11 Courtney Huber            FR Missouri-KC              1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 LaToya McBride            SR Mississippi              1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Tamera Thomas             JR C. Michigan              1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Marcia Faustin            SO Loyola-IL                1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Ebony Jones               JR E. Kentucky              1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Mariesa Greene            FR Illinois                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 11 Dianne Harrison           JR LSU                      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Chen Edri                 FR Memphis                  1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Shontae Harris            SR LSU                      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 -- Melissa Jones             FR SE Louisiana                NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Lisa Ravn                 SO Akron                       NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Stephanie Linz            JR Michigan                    NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Lukina Burks              SO Jackson St.                 NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Jump Heights:  3.66 - 3.81 - 3.96 - 4.06 - 4.16 - 4.26 - 4.36 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American:   4.81m  6/9/2001    Stacy Draglia, Reebok                       
College Best:   4.47m  2003        Becky Holliday, Oregon                      
MidEast Regn:   4.12m  5/30/2003   Jennifer Bennett-April Steiner, Missouri-Ark
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Landau              FR Miami-Ohio               4.16m   13-07.75   10  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jackie Rodgers            JR Kent State               4.06m   13-03.75    5  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XPP   XX 
  2 Stacie Manuel             SO Arkansas                 4.06m   13-03.75    8  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Amanda Storck             SR C. Michigan              4.06m   13-03.75    6  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jessica Reust             JR Tennessee                3.96m   12-11.75    3  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jennifer Bennett          SR Missouri                 3.96m   12-11.75    4  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Erryn Boxall              SO Kent State               3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Michelle Rzepka           JR Michigan St.             3.81m   12-06.00    1.5
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Jocelyn Lindsey           JR Purdue                   3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jennifer Hartig           JR Louisville               3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jodi Driggers             SO Arkansas                 3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Michelle Legatt           SR Arkansas St.             3.81m   12-06.00    1.5
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Stephanie Teeple          JR W. Michigan              3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Stephanie Irwin           FR Arkansas                 3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Crystal Goldsmith         SO Akron                    3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Katie Curtis              SR Auburn                   3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 13 Kim Wise                  SR E. Michigan              3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nicolene Galas            SO E. Illinois                 NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Danielle O''Reilly         FR Arkansas                    NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Lyndsey Tait              SR Missouri                    NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Erin Kinnear              SO S. Alabama                  NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.
    American:   7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best:   7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
MidEast Regn:   6.37m  5/30/2003   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Leah Kincaid              FR Purdue                   6.01m  +0.0  19-08.75    1  
     6.01m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.80m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.6) 5.56m(-0.4)
  2 Amber Bledsoe             SO Mississippi              5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75 
     5.86m(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
  3 Christina Taylor          SR Wisconsin                5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.60m(+0.0)           
  4 Stephanie Tamgho          FR MTSU                     5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25 
     5.51m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0)           
  4 Janae Bridges             JR Indiana St.              5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.54m(+0.0) 4.58m(+0.0)           
  6 Ify Akubeze               SR Louisville               5.44m  +0.0  17-10.25 
     5.42m(+0.0) 5.44m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
  7 Clarissa Johnson          SR LA-Lafayette             5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.40m(+0.0)           
 -- Deborah Hawkins           SO Alabama St.               FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
Flight  2  
  1 Tahesia Harrigan          JR Alabama                  5.95m  +0.0  19-06.25 
     5.82m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.7) 5.95m(+0.0)           
  2 Marquita Aldridge         JR Mississippi              5.90m  -0.4  19-04.25 
     5.54m(-1.5) 5.90m(-0.4) 5.84m(-0.2)           
  3 Lissie Mo                 SR Tulane                   5.81m  -0.8  19-00.75 
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.2) 5.81m(-0.8)           
  4 Terri Abraham             SO Ball State               5.80m  -0.3  19-00.50 
     5.54m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.9) 5.80m(-0.3)           
  5 Bejide Williams           JR LA Tech                  5.76m  -0.4  18-10.75 
     5.67m(-0.7) 5.76m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.2)           
  6 Monica Robinson           SO Southern                 5.63m  -1.4  18-05.75 
     FOUL(0.4) 5.63m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.2)           
  7 Shanna Pickett            SR Illinois                 5.55m  -0.3  18-02.50 
     5.52m(-0.5) 5.36m(-1.1) 5.55m(-0.3)           
  8 Sherlonda Johnson         JR Austin Peay              5.45m  -0.6  17-10.75 
     5.45m(-0.6) 5.04m(-0.8) FOUL(0.1)           
 -- Stephanie Sowell          SR NW State                  FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.6)           
Flight  3  
  1 Tianna Madison            SO Tennessee                6.52m   0.3  21-04.75   10  
     6.02m(-0.2) 5.90m(0.7) 6.52m(0.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Tina Harris               SO LSU                      6.51m   1.3  21-04.25    8  
     FOUL(-0.5) 5.92m(+0.0) 6.12m(-0.1) 6.18m(-0.4) 6.51m(1.3) FOUL(-1.0)
  3 Jovanee Jarrett           JR Auburn                   6.48m  -0.1  21-03.25    6  
     6.00m(-1.5) 6.48m(-0.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4 Tanika Liburd             SO Southern MS              6.24m  -0.1  20-05.75    5  
     5.96m(+0.0) 5.91m(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 6.24m(-0.1) 6.16m(0.3) 6.17m(2.7)
  5 Lela V. Nelson            SR E. Michigan              6.18m   1.8  20-03.50    4  
     6.02m(-0.6) 6.14m(-0.8) 6.17m(1.8) 5.86m(-0.4) FOUL(1.5) 6.18m(1.8)
  6 Rushetta Baker            FR Alcorn State             6.10m   1.8  20-00.25    3  
     5.70m(-1.3) 6.10m(1.8) 4.42m(-0.2) 5.40m(-1.9) 5.67m(0.6) 4.81m(0.3)
  7 Lashonda Davis            SO Miami-Ohio               6.04m   2.4  19-09.75    2  
     5.83m(-0.8) 5.90m(0.2) 6.04m(-0.6) FOUL(0.2) 6.04m(2.4) 6.01m(-0.6)
  8 Karmen Payne              SR LSU                      5.98m  -0.9  19-07.50 
     5.98m(-0.9) 5.68m(0.8) 5.83m(-0.2) 5.89m(-0.3) 5.88m(-1.8) 5.76m(+0.0)
  9 Rosalind Goodwin          SR Ohio State               5.89m   0.4  19-04.00 
     FOUL(-1.0) 5.89m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)         
 10 Amanda Barnhart           SO Ball State               5.69m  -0.8  18-08.00 
     5.69m(-0.8) 5.69m(-0.1) 5.52m(0.5)         
 11 Kathy Coleman             FR SE Missouri              5.59m  -1.3  18-04.25 
     5.59m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(0.9)         
 -- Beyonka McDowell          SR Arkansas                   DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.
    American:   14.41m  7/8/1996    Shelia Hudson, Reebok                      
College Best:   14.22m  5/25/1997   Trecia Smith, Pittsburg                    
MidEast Regn:   13.58m  5/31/2003   Nicole Toney, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lauren Maul               SR Illinois St.            12.61m   0.3  41-04.50    2  
     12.61m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 12.36m(+0.0) 12.44m(0.3) 12.01m(0.3) 11.89m(0.5)
  2 Erin Harris               SO UAB                     12.08m  -0.8  39-07.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 12.08m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI)            
  3 Joanna Grandas            SR Detroit Mercy           11.91m  -0.4  39-01.00 
     11.56m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 11.91m(-0.4)           
  4 Jessica Delaunay          FR W. Kentucky             11.73m   0.7  38-06.00 
     11.73m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
  5 Stephanie Tamgho          FR MTSU                    11.66m  +0.0  38-03.25 
     11.66m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.58m(-0.6)           
  6 Chantell Richardson       SR LA Tech                 11.56m   0.4  37-11.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.56m(0.4) FOUL(NWI)            
  7 Deborah Hawkins           SO Alabama St.             11.26m   0.7  36-11.50 
     11.23m(+0.0) 11.26m(0.7) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Nedra Gross               FR LSU                       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
Flight  2  
  1 Aaliyah Shareef           SO Southern MS             12.56m   1.1  41-02.50    1  
     FOUL(NWI) 12.56m(1.1) 12.44m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Taren James               JR Michigan St.            12.36m   1.3  40-06.75 
     12.36m(1.3) 12.23m(0.7) 12.33m(1.1)           
  3 Kou Luogon                JR Alabama                 12.22m   1.2  40-01.25 
     11.67m(-0.2) 12.22m(1.2) 11.95m(1.0)           
  4 Michelle Bellford         SO Wisconsin               12.21m   0.8  40-00.75 
     12.21m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
  5 Kemba Johnson             JR E. Michigan             12.04m   1.0  39-06.00 
     11.88m(0.4) 12.04m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)            
  5 Inna Turvesky             SR Southern IL             12.04m   0.5  39-06.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.04m(0.5)           
  7 Darina Semenova           SR Arkansas St.            12.03m   0.7  39-05.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 12.03m(0.7) 11.91m(0.5)           
  8 Sierra Douglas            FR MTSU                    11.70m   0.1  38-04.75 
     11.70m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 11.29m(0.4)           
  9 Vallery Delaunay          JR W. Kentucky             11.65m   0.5  38-02.75 
     11.65m(0.5) 11.37m(0.4) 11.37m(0.7)           
 10 Donnavette Martin         SR SW Missouri St.         11.64m   0.8  38-02.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.64m(0.8) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Yolanda Wright            JR Indiana St.               FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Jovanee Jarrett           JR Auburn                     DNS   NWI           
Flight  3  
  1 Rosalind Goodwin          SR Ohio State              13.37m   0.4  43-10.50   10  
     12.97m(0.7) 12.82m(0.4) 13.37m(0.4) 13.32m(+0.0) 12.73m(0.1) PASS(NWI)
  2 Shayla Moore              SR Ohio State              13.33m   0.6  43-09.00    8  
     12.76m(0.6) 12.83m(0.4) 13.33m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Colleen Ramharak          SR Kent State              13.18m   0.1  43-03.00    6  
     12.81m(0.4) 12.99m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 12.99m(+0.0) 13.18m(0.1) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Ayanna Alexander          SR LA Tech                 12.98m   0.3  42-07.00    5  
     12.89m(0.3) 12.98m(0.3) 12.97m(-0.1) 12.95m(-0.1) 12.67m(+0.0) 12.31m(+0.0)
  5 Lisa Marie Hyman          SR Memphis                 12.69m   0.1  41-07.75    4  
     12.06m(-0.1) 12.49m(0.4) 12.69m(0.1) 12.44m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 12.32m(0.4)
  6 Andrea Linton             FR LSU                     12.68m   0.2  41-07.25    3  
     12.50m(0.2) 12.68m(0.2) 12.31m(+0.0) 12.15m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 12.64m(0.3)
  7 Stephanie Sowell          SR NW State                12.45m   0.4  40-10.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.37m(0.6) 12.34m(0.3) 12.45m(0.4) 12.26m(0.5)
  8 Alexis McField            FR Mississippi             12.23m   0.3  40-01.50 
     11.93m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 12.23m(0.3)           
  9 Luan Weekes               SR SW Missouri St.         12.21m   0.3  40-00.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.21m(0.3)           
 10 Kristina Jones            SO Illinois                12.19m  +0.0  40-00.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.78m(+0.0) 12.19m(+0.0)           
 11 Tina Harris               SO LSU                     12.07m  -0.2  39-07.25 
     11.90m(1.0) 12.07m(-0.2) 11.71m(0.1)           
 12 Ronesha Franklin          SR E. Illinois             11.96m   0.9  39-03.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.56m(0.4) 11.96m(0.9)           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 3 Fl;ights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.
    American:   20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best:   18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
MidEast Regn:   16.80m  5/29/2004   Janae Strickland, Missouri                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sheena James              FR Purdue                  14.91m   48-11.00 
      FOUL  14.91m  14.43m            
  2 Jenna Strouse             JR Akron                   14.75m   48-04.75 
      14.75m  14.41m  FOUL            
  3 Mary Raney                SO C. Michigan             14.58m   47-10.00 
      14.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Margaret Gorski           SO N. Illinois             14.43m   47-04.25 
      13.88m  14.43m  FOUL            
  5 Bethany Anderson          FR Youngstown              13.44m   44-01.25 
      FOUL  13.44m  13.11m            
  6 Kelly Pohlman             JR Dayton                  13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.77m  13.22m  12.92m            
  7 Jacqueline Dix            SR Southern                11.65m   38-02.75 
      10.88m  11.65m  11.29m            
Flight  2  
  1 Megan Cenkush             JR Southern IL             15.25m   50-00.50    1  
      13.40m  15.25m  13.75m  FOUL  14.07m  14.62m
  2 Emily Leklem              JR Marquette               14.88m   48-10.00 
      FOUL  14.88m  FOUL            
  3 Katy Ritten               SR Southern IL             14.73m   48-04.00 
      13.57m  14.73m  FOUL            
  4 Ashley Morrow             SO N. Illinois             14.60m   47-11.00 
      14.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Shaterika Allen           SO LA Tech                 14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.49m  14.14m  13.42m            
  6 Katie Davis               SR C. Michigan             14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.48m  14.37m  14.37m            
  7 Elizabeth Robe            FR Missouri                14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.42m  14.11m  13.98m            
  8 Courtney Bauer            SR Wisconsin               14.19m   46-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.19m            
  9 Latheria Lewis            SO TN State                14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.71m  14.15m  FOUL            
 10 Laetitia Florimond        SR MTSU                    14.11m   46-03.50 
      13.63m  14.11m  FOUL            
 11 Ashley Eckel              SR Michigan                13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.51m  FOUL  13.66m            
 12 Meghan Horn               JR Notre Dame              13.57m   44-06.25 
      12.58m  12.69m  13.57m            
Flight  3  
  1 Amarachi Ukabam           JR Southern IL             17.52m   57-05.75   10  
      15.80m  16.65m  FOUL  17.36m  17.32m  17.52m
  2 Aubrey Martin             JR W. Illinois             17.01m   55-09.75    8  
      16.97m  16.35m  15.26m  17.01m  15.94m  16.37m
  3 Breann Smith              SR Kent State              16.45m   53-11.75    6  
      15.80m  15.96m  16.45m  15.96m  15.99m  15.35m
  4 Aymara Albury             JR Alabama                 16.32m   53-06.50    5  
      16.02m  FOUL  16.32m  FOUL  FOUL  15.70m
  5 Jo Young                  JR Cincinnati              15.71m   51-06.50    4  
      14.57m  15.20m  15.32m  15.12m  14.64m  15.71m
  6 April Thomas              JR Tennessee               15.58m   51-01.50    3  
      FOUL  14.88m  15.28m  14.73m  15.58m  15.36m
  7 Kerri McClung             SR Bowling Green           15.57m   51-01.00    2  
      15.10m  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL  15.57m  FOUL
  8 Beth Mallory              JR Alabama                 15.14m   49-08.25 
      FOUL  15.14m  14.75m  14.55m  14.57m  14.91m
  9 Lindsey Markworth         SR Missouri                14.47m   47-05.75 
      13.96m  14.47m  14.15m            
 10 Helmi Leppenan            JR Tulane                  14.27m   46-10.00 
      13.89m  14.27m  14.24m            
 11 Ronda Gullatte            JR Auburn                  14.15m   46-05.25 
      14.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Katie McKeever            SR LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.
    American:   69.44m  4/27/2002   Suzy Powell, Stanford TC                   
College Best:   67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
MidEast Regn:   56.78m  5/28/2004   Melissa Bickett, Michigan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Michelle Crimmins         JR LA-Monroe               47.61m     156-02 
      42.03m  47.61m  45.55m            
  2 Courtney Wood             SO W. Kentucky             43.61m     143-01 
      42.36m  43.61m  FOUL            
  3 Angela Machaj             SR Detroit Mercy           43.04m     141-02 
      FOUL  41.97m  43.04m            
  4 Crystal Averitt           SR Mississippi St.         41.94m     137-07 
      41.94m  41.07m  39.47m            
  5 Adrianne Leschewski       SR E. Illinois             40.47m     132-09 
      FOUL  40.47m  FOUL            
  6 Vanessa Thomas            FR Alcorn State            40.25m     132-01 
      39.47m  40.25m  39.36m            
Flight  2  
  1 Chafree Bain              SR Alabama                 50.82m     166-09    2  
      48.98m  48.24m  FOUL  FOUL  50.82m  FOUL
  2 Shanna Dickenson          FR Tennessee               48.22m     158-02 
      48.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Jenna Strouse             JR Akron                   47.79m     156-09 
      47.38m  47.79m  46.62m            
  4 Monica Williams           JR LA Tech                 46.11m     151-03 
      42.68m  FOUL  46.11m            
  5 Liz Mangen                JR Akron                   43.62m     143-01 

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com