« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Chattanooga     
            1    2    4    5    7  (10) (12) =    19
         Shannon Wommack  , Ellen Davis  , Katie Williams  , Sabrina Lefort  ,
         Suzanne Walker  , Ashley Meagher  , Mallorie Williams  
  2. MTSU            
            3    8    9   13   19  (30) (31) =    52
         Ashley Comstock  , Kaitlyn Hammond  , Marjorie Gombert  , Sara Lunning  ,
         Miranda Galloway  , Carlissa Shaw  , Ashley Thaler  
  3. West Georgia    
            6   14   15   26   28  (34) (35) =    89
         Hayley Conger  , Katie Perkins  , Jessie Reynierson  , Caroline Binnion  ,
         Julie Terrill  , Shelley Kerr  , Jessica Gaddis  
  4. Austin Peay     
           11   16   22   24   25  (29) (32) =    98
         Jamie Babb  , Anna-Claire Raines  , Mary Honea  , Denise Honea  ,
         Melissa Nobbs  , Sarah Chandler  , Holley Koob  
  5. Tennessee State 
           17   18   20   23   27  (33) (38) =   105
         Brittany Carpenter  , Rae''ven Richard  , Felicia Jeffers  , Rahab Kagaruki  ,
         Gladys Williams  , Joycelyn Gardner  , Mildred Rachel  
  6. Fisk            
           21   36   37   39   40  (41)      =   173
         CeCe Adeng  , Stephanie Turner  , Janaya Robbins  , Renee Taylor  ,
         Sheena Wright  , Shanay Russell  

                                                                      Page 1

                     CHATTANOOGA INVITATIONAL        
                   ============== 2 Miles =============
 Chattanooga, TN              October 15, 2005                            

 
Place TmPl Name                           Team             Time  
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== 
    1    1 Shannon Wommack                Chattanooga      10:48 
    2      Lanni Marchant                 Unattached       11:02 
    3    2 Ellen Davis                    Chattanooga      11:26 
    4    3 Ashley Comstock                MTSU             11:30 
    5      Nettie Halcomb                 Unattached       11:40 
    6    4 Katie Williams                 Chattanooga      11:44 
    7    5 Sabrina Lefort                 Chattanooga      11:44 
    8    6 Hayley Conger                  West Georgia     12:07 
    9    7 Suzanne Walker                 Chattanooga      12:13 
   10    8 Kaitlyn Hammond                MTSU             12:14 
   11    9 Marjorie Gombert               MTSU             12:15 
   12   10 Ashley Meagher                 Chattanooga      12:22 
   13   11 Jamie Babb                     Austin Peay      12:27 
   14   12 Mallorie Williams              Chattanooga      12:32 
   15   13 Sara Lunning                   MTSU             12:36 
   16   14 Katie Perkins                  West Georgia     12:36 
   17      Shannon Wall                   Unattached       12:38 
   18      Shawanna White                 Unattached B     12:41 
   19   15 Jessie Reynierson              West Georgia     12:45 
   20   16 Anna-Claire Raines             Austin Peay      12:49 
   21   17 Brittany Carpenter             Tennessee State  12:54 
   22   18 Rae''ven Richard                Tennessee State  12:57 
   23   19 Miranda Galloway               MTSU             12:58 
   24   20 Felicia Jeffers                Tennessee State  13:06 
   25   21 CeCe Adeng                     Fisk             13:08 
   26   22 Mary Honea                     Austin Peay      13:13 
   27   23 Rahab Kagaruki                 Tennessee State  13:22 
   28   24 Denise Honea                   Austin Peay      13:24 
   29   25 Melissa Nobbs                  Austin Peay      13:27 
   30   26 Caroline Binnion               West Georgia     13:31 
   31   27 Gladys Williams                Tennessee State  13:39 
   32   28 Julie Terrill                  West Georgia     13:41 
   33      Kelly Schultz                  Unattached B     13:45 
   34   29 Sarah Chandler                 Austin Peay      13:54 
   35   30 Carlissa Shaw                  MTSU             14:11 
   36   31 Ashley Thaler                  MTSU             14:12 
   37      Catherine Chester              MTSU             14:18 
   38   32 Holley Koob                    Austin Peay      14:23 
   39   33 Joycelyn Gardner               Tennessee State  14:45 
   40   34 Shelley Kerr                   West Georgia     15:21 
   41      Deanna Hensley                 Austin Peay      15:24 
   42      Lacy Taylor                    Austin Peay      15:43 
   43   35 Jessica Gaddis                 West Georgia     16:44 
   44   36 Stephanie Turner               Fisk             17:18 
   45   37 Janaya Robbins                 Fisk             17:34 
   46   38 Mildred Rachel                 Tennessee State  18:53 
   47   39 Renee Taylor                   Fisk             19:18 
   48      Mariele Hill                   Tennessee State  19:44 
   49   40 Sheena Wright                  Fisk                   
   50   41 Shanay Russell                 Fisk                   



                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Chattanooga     
            1    2    4    6    8            =    21
         Ian Mayne  , Jeff Taylor  , Michael Mentz  , Linas Salkauskas  , Kevin Huwe  
  2. MTSU            
            3    5   12   17   21  (22) (23) =    58
         Jonathan Guillou  , Derek Dell  , Tony Carufe  , Matt Young  , Luke Pfleger  ,
         Ryan Hood  , Steve Safstrom  
  3. Austin Peay     
            7    9   13   15   18  (19)      =    62
         Tim Hall  , Josh Yeckering  , Antonio Diaz  , Matt Rowe  , Steffen Miller  ,
         Lucas Siska  
  4. West Georgia    
           10   11   14   16   20            =    71
         Shawn Matthews  , Mike Brannon  , Danny Wiley  , Luke Swenson  ,
         Robert Ralston  


                                                                      Page 1

                     CHATTANOOGA INVITATIONAL        
                 ============== 5 Kilometers=============
 Chattanooga, TN              October 15, 2005                            

 
Place TmPl Name                           Team             Time  
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== 
    1    1 Ian Mayne                      Chattanooga      15:11 
    2    2 Jeff Taylor                    Chattanooga      15:27 
    3    3 Jonathan Guillou               MTSU             15:49 
    4      Steven Kocsis                  UTC Alumni       15:55 
    5    4 Michael Mentz                  Chattanooga      16:04 
    6      Joe Moc                        UTC Alumni       16:04 
    7    5 Derek Dell                     MTSU             16:07 
    8    6 Linas Salkauskas               Chattanooga      16:15 
    9    7 Tim Hall                       Austin Peay      16:30 
   10    8 Kevin Huwe                     Chattanooga      16:38 
   11    9 Josh Yeckering                 Austin Peay      16:43 
   12      Ryan Crews                     Unattached       16:45 
   13   10 Shawn Matthews                 West Georgia     16:53 
   14      Tim Ensign                     UTC Alumni       16:54 
   15   11 Mike Brannon                   West Georgia     17:13 
   16   12 Tony Carufe                    MTSU             17:19 
   17   13 Antonio Diaz                   Austin Peay      17:26 
   18   14 Danny Wiley                    West Georgia     17:27 
   19   15 Matt Rowe                      Austin Peay      17:35 
   20      John Fischer                   Unattached       17:48 
   21   16 Luke Swenson                   West Georgia     17:57 
   22   17 Matt Young                     MTSU             18:03 
   23   18 Steffen Miller                 Austin Peay      18:11 
   24   19 Lucas Siska                    Austin Peay      18:18 
   25      Bryan Beason                   Hiwassee         18:23 
   26   20 Robert Ralston                 West Georgia     18:24 
   27   21 Luke Pfleger                   MTSU             18:28 
   28      Marcus Coker                   Hiwassee         19:22 
   29   22 Ryan Hood                      MTSU             19:55 
   30      Kenny Qualls                   Hiwassee         20:32 
   31      Patrick Belefonti              Fisk             22:47 
   32      Troika Hanna                   Fisk             22:52 
   33      Darnell Tingle                 Fisk             23:22 
   34   23 Steve Safstrom                 MTSU             24:07 
   35      Charles Joseph                 Fisk             25:21 
   36      Jonathan Watson                Hiwassee         25:34 

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com