« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com



Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                        Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager
                     Blue Raider Invitational - 1/21/2006                      
                         Results by www.cfpitiming.com                         
                               Murfreesboro, TN                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alston, Erica                University of So          7.30  
  2 Wells, Tori                  University of So          7.31  
  3 Williams, Suesanna           University of So          7.44  
  4 Mathews, Sametria            Troy University           7.73  
  5 Kyle, Cicely                 South Alabama             7.81  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Liburd, Tanika               University of So          7.12q 
  2 Akojie, Temi                 Western KY                7.19q 
  3 Owens, Tiffany               Mtsu                      7.24q 
  4 Fornah, Hannah               South Alabama             7.43  
  5 Epps, Iceca                  Mtsu                      7.46  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Meadows, Tawanna             Troy University           7.08q 
  1 Cole, Carita                 Western KY                7.08q 
  3 Palmer, Erika                Mtsu                      7.15q 
  4 Henderson, Shakavia          Troy University           7.36  
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Liburd, Tanika               University of So          7.03  
  2 Cole, Carita                 Western KY                7.06  
  3 Meadows, Tawanna             Troy University           7.07  
  4 Akojie, Temi                 Western KY                7.19  
  5 Palmer, Erika                Mtsu                      7.23  
  6 Owens, Tiffany               Mtsu                      7.46  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wilson, Shanea               Western KY               24.76  
  2 Palmer, Erika                Mtsu                     25.09  
  3 Gillyard, Tramaine           Mtsu                     25.92  
  4 Cole, Carita                 Western KY               26.53  
 -- Barrow, Kerry                Mtsu                       DNF  
 -- Stringer, Antranette         Mtsu                       DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Meadows, Tawanna             Troy University          25.56  
  2 Owens, Tiffany               Mtsu                     25.86  
  3 Fornah, Hannah               South Alabama            25.97  
 -- Akojie, Temi                 Western KY                 DNS  
 -- Campbell, Shanna-Kay         Mtsu                       DNS  
 -- Epps, Iceca                  Mtsu                       DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Goldston, Courtney           South Alabama            25.35  
  2 Davis, Tanisha               Troy University          25.47  
  3 Wells, Tori                  University of So         25.60  
  4 Robertson, Candice           Mtsu                     26.41  
  5 English, Latoria             South Alabama            27.10  
 -- Delauney, Valerie            Western KY                 DNS  
Section  4  
  1 Johnson, Angela              University of So         25.55  
  2 Alston, Erica                University of So         25.82  
  3 Harris, Mildred              Troy University          26.71  
  4 Spradley, Dinessha           South Alabama            27.76  
 -- Hickman, Cassandra           Western KY                 DNF  
 -- Edi, Florence                South Alabama              DNS  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Odumosu, Ajoke               South Alabama            56.50  
  2 Moh, Clarisse                South Alabama            57.17  
  3 Gillyard, Tramaine           Mtsu                     57.33  
  4 Barrow, Kerry                Mtsu                     59.69  
 -- Brown, Alecia                Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Stringer, Antranette         Mtsu                       DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Patterson, Veronia           Mtsu                     59.26  
  2 Maunsell, Aisling            Western KY             1:00.23  
  3 Owens, Tiffany               Mtsu                   1:02.78  
  4 Burch, Darryllisha           South Alabama          1:06.40  
 -- Nna, Chigozie                South Alabama              DNS  
 -- Knox, Nicole                 South Alabama              DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Williams, Jocelyn            Troy University        1:00.25  
  2 Gollman, Ronella             Troy University        1:01.03  
  3 Shaw, Carlissa               Mtsu                   1:01.83  
  4 Spradley, Dinessha           South Alabama          1:05.09  
 -- Gombert, Marjorie            Mtsu                       DNS  
 -- Campbell, Shanna-Kay         Mtsu                       DNS  
Section  4  
  1 Young, Jocelyn               University of So       1:00.73  
  2 Johnson, Candi               University of So       1:01.10  
  3 McGhee, Brittany             Troy University        1:01.17  
  4 Owens, Terria                University of So       1:02.48  
 -- Becht, Lisa                  UT Chattanooga             DNS  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Jaggers, Nicole              Western KY                 SCR  
 -- Wommack, Shannon             UT Chattanooga             SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Turchin, Kathleen            UT Chattanooga         5:01.12  
  2 Marchant, Lanni              UT Chattanooga         5:02.04  
  3 Wood, Brittany               University of So       5:09.68  
  4 Leeper, Natalie              Western KY             5:13.14  
  5 Halcomb, Nettie              Unattached             5:15.64  
  6 Galbraith, Alysha            Western KY             5:20.61  
  7 Leeper, Emily                Western KY             5:24.59  
  8 Perkins, Cassandra           South Alabama          5:25.31  
  9 Comstock, Ashley             Mtsu                   5:36.65  
 10 Graham, Jennifer             Troy University        5:43.94  
 11 McDonald, Meaghan            Troy University        5:47.31  
 12 Lunning, Sara                Mtsu                   5:59.02  
 -- Melwa, Marrieta              South Alabama              DNS  
 -- Li, Yvonne                   South Alabama              DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Coulter, Heather             Western KY             5:18.25  
  2 Whitley, Danah               Western KY             5:31.52  
  3 Adams, Amanda                Western KY             5:40.33  
  4 Womble, Melissa              South Alabama          6:27.77  
 -- Cardwell, Dannella           Western KY                 DNS  
 -- White, Lindsey               South Alabama              DNS  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Miller, Jessica              South Alabama          2:17.02  
  2 Gombert, Marjorie            Mtsu                   2:20.56  
  3 Meagher, Ashley              UT Chattanooga         2:20.96  
  4 Kiprotich, Naomi             University of So       2:22.50  
  5 Wood, Emily                  UT Chattanooga         2:23.43  
  6 Fletcher, Cheris             University of So       2:26.22  
  7 Galbraith, Alysha            Western KY             2:28.09  
  8 Shaw, Carlissa               Mtsu                   2:33.42  
 -- Perkins, Cassandra           South Alabama              DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Onikoyi, Laide               Troy University        2:24.12  
  2 Edwards, Alisha              University of So       2:27.15  
  3 Edi, Florence                South Alabama          2:28.52  
  4 Comstock, Ashley             Mtsu                   2:30.72  
  5 Clark, Lucy                  Western KY             2:30.91  
  6 Crutchfield, Alexina         UT Chattanooga         2:33.10  
  7 Cardwell, Dannella           Western KY             2:36.95  
  8 Cendajas, Tassia             Western KY             2:38.65  
  9 Womble, Melissa              South Alabama          2:50.26  
 -- Lunning, Sara                Mtsu                       DNS  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Raquel           University of So          7.99Q 
  2 Edi, Florence                South Alabama             8.76  
  3 Tamgho, Stephanie            Mtsu                      8.94  
  4 Cendajas, Tassia             Western KY                8.95  
  5 Hammond, Heather             Western KY                9.11  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Candice           Mtsu                      8.13Q 
  2 Douglas, Sierra              Mtsu                      8.44q 
  3 English, Latoria             South Alabama             8.48q 
  4 Eberhart, Lamunika           Mtsu                      8.82  
  5 Johnson, Monique             Troy University           8.91  
  6 Hogg, Jennifer               Troy University           9.59  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Epps, Iceca                  Mtsu                      8.36Q 
  2 Goldston, Courtney           South Alabama             8.40q 
  3 Reyer, Ashley                University of So          8.50  
  4 Delauney, Jessica            Western KY                8.80  
  5 Weaver, Kenika               University of So          9.12  
  6 Clumer, Erin                 Troy University           9.46  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Washington, Raquel           University of So          7.86  
  2 Robertson, Candice           Mtsu                      7.96  
  3 Douglas, Sierra              Mtsu                      8.38  
  4 Epps, Iceca                  Mtsu                      8.42  
  5 Goldston, Courtney           South Alabama             8.45  
  6 English, Latoria             South Alabama             8.46  
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Middle Tennessee State Un  ''B''                          SCR  
Section  1  
  1 South Alabama  ''A''                                  3:46.71  
  2 Western Kentucky Universi  ''A''                      3:48.05  
  3 Troy University  ''A''                                3:53.82  
  4 Middle Tennessee State Un  ''A''                      3:53.83  
  5 University of Southern Mississ  ''A''                 3:55.44  
Section  2  
  1 South Alabama  ''B''                                  4:04.89  
  2 Western Kentucky Universi  ''B''                      4:07.51  
  3 University of Southern Mississ  ''B''                 4:07.69  
  4 Troy University  ''C''                                4:25.49  
 -- Troy University  ''B''                                    DNS  
 -- UT Chattanooga  ''A''                                     DNS  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Delauney, Valerie            Western KY                 SCR            
 -- Hickman, Cassandra           Western KY                 SCR            
 -- Cendajas, Tassia             Western KY                 SCR            
 -- Alexander, Amanda            UT Chattanooga             SCR            
 -- Crutchfield, Alexina         UT Chattanooga             SCR            
 -- Daley, Colleen               Mtsu                       SCR            
Flight  1  
  1 Knox, Nicole                 South Alabama          5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 English, Latoria             South Alabama          5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Clumer, Erin                 Troy University        5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Reyer, Ashley                University of So      J5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Johnson, Monique             Troy University        5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Flenning, Kristen            Troy University       J5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Edi, Florence                South Alabama         J5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Delauney, Jessica            Western KY            J5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Hammond, Heather             Western KY             5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Hogg, Jennifer               Troy University        4-10.00      1.47m 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kinnear, Erin                South Alabama         12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Sawyer, Emily                South Alabama         11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Fowlkes, Jenna               South Alabama         10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Blankenship, Karla           Troy University        9-06.00      2.89m 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Liburd, Tanika               University of So      19-03.50      5.88m 
  2 Tamgho, Stephanie            Mtsu                  18-10.00      5.74m 
  3 Alston, Erica                University of So      17-09.50      5.42m 
  4 Douglas, Sierra              Mtsu                  17-09.00      5.41m 
  5 English, Latoria             South Alabama         17-07.50      5.37m 
  6 Hammond, Heather             Western KY            17-05.00      5.30m 
  7 Delauney, Jessica            Western KY            17-02.00      5.23m 
  8 Knox, Nicole                 South Alabama         16-06.75      5.04m 
  9 Meadows, Tawanna             Troy University       16-06.25      5.03m 
 10 Kyle, Cicely                 South Alabama         14-08.75      4.48m 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Delauney, Jessica            Western KY                 SCR            
Flight  1  
  1 Shareef, Aaliyah             University of So      40-03.00     12.26m 
  2 Tamgho, Stephanie            Mtsu                  40-02.00     12.24m 
  3 Cichoszewska, Agata          Troy University       39-05.00     12.01m 
  4 Douglas, Sierra              Mtsu                  37-03.50     11.36m 
  5 Kyle, Cicely                 South Alabama         35-04.50     10.78m 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Calvert, Cara                Unattached                 SCR            
 -- Gardner, Angie               Western KY                 SCR            
 -- Reyer, Ashley                University of So           SCR            
Flight  1  
  1 Wood, Courtney               Western KY            43-09.50     13.34m 
  2 Byrd, Meaghan                Mtsu                  42-09.50     13.04m 
  3 Brown, Geri                  Western KY            42-07.50     12.99m 
  4 Dortch, Courtney             South Alabama         37-08.00     11.48m 
  5 Jordan, Monique              Troy University       35-11.00     10.94m 
  6 Hovell, Sherita              Troy University       35-09.50     10.90m 
  7 Dawson, Java                 Troy University       35-09.00     10.89m 
  8 Lambrecht, Sarah             Western KY            34-04.00     10.46m 
  9 Delauney, Jessica            Western KY            31-05.00      9.57m 
 10 Hammond, Heather             Western KY            28-01.00      8.55m 
 11 Williams, Suesanna           University of So      27-10.00      8.48m 
 12 Evans, Menjanahary           South Alabama         26-03.00      8.00m 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Evans, Menjanahary           South Alabama              SCR            
 -- Bell, Lasean                 Mtsu                       SCR            
 -- Calvert, Cara                Unattached                 SCR            
Flight  1  
  1 Wood, Courtney               Western KY            54-10.00     16.71m 
  2 Byrd, Meaghan                Mtsu                  50-07.00     15.41m 
  3 Gardner, Angie               Western KY            50-02.00     15.29m 
  4 Brown, Geri                  Western KY            46-05.50     14.16m 
  5 Jordan, Monique              Troy University       43-07.00     13.28m 
  6 Hovell, Sherita              Troy University       43-03.00     13.18m 
  7 Lambrecht, Sarah             Western KY            42-01.00     12.82m 
  8 Angstolt, Bridget            Troy University       37-08.00     11.48m 
  9 Dortch, Courtney             South Alabama         26-04.00      8.02m 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Juan                 Mtsu                      6.45q 
  2 Byrd, Kwesi                  South Alabama             6.57  
  3 Hairston, Jakeith            Mtsu                      6.79  
  4 Robinson, Ryan               Mtsu                      6.80  
  5 Martin, Johnny               University of So          6.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Carey, Derek                 Mtsu                      6.49q 
  2 Johnson, Timothy             South Alabama             6.64  
  3 Lambert, Gary                South Alabama             6.68  
  4 Sims, Marquel                University of So          6.73  
  5 Mgijini, Mandhla             Western KY                6.75  
 -- Dollo, David                 South Alabama               FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Fraley, VanTonio             Mtsu                      6.37q 
  2 Spann, DJ                    Unattached                6.44q 
  3 Awesu, Ahmed                 South Alabama             6.45q 
  4 Pearce, Edward               University of So          6.52q 
  5 Burden, Marcus               South Alabama             6.73  
  6 Sturm, JJ                    Mtsu                      6.77  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Walker, Juan                 Mtsu                      6.34  
  2 Fraley, VanTonio             Mtsu                      6.35  
  3 Spann, DJ                    Unattached                6.39  
  4 Awesu, Ahmed                 South Alabama             6.40  
  5 Carey, Derek                 Mtsu                      6.49  
  6 Pearce, Edward               University of So          6.52  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mitchell, Dennis             Western KY               21.78  
  2 Herring, Godfrey             Unattached               22.03  
  3 Senatus, Peterson            Mtsu                     22.19  
  4 Barton, Jermaine             Mtsu                     22.29  
  5 Fraley, VanTonio             Mtsu                     22.89  
 -- Oliver, Jonathan             Mtsu                       DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Reddix, LaRonious            South Alabama            22.06  
  2 Muschonga, Kudawashe         Western KY               22.59  
  3 Dollo, David                 South Alabama            24.28  
 -- Hicks, Tim                   Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Carey, Derek                 Mtsu                       DNS  
 -- Terrell, Daryl               Mtsu                       DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Burden, Marcus               South Alabama            22.59  
  2 Curry, Marc                  Mtsu                     22.79  
  3 Johnson, Timothy             South Alabama            22.82  
  4 Byrd, Kwesi                  South Alabama            22.91  
  5 Awesu, Ahmed                 South Alabama            23.21  
  6 Leak, Tavaris                Mtsu                     23.23  
Section  4  
  1 Pearce, Edward               University of So         22.83  
  2 Sims, Marquel                University of So         23.22  
  3 Turner, Jeremy               Mtsu                     23.35  
  4 Dew, Asa                     Western KY               23.45  
  5 Robinson, Ryan               Mtsu                     23.70  
  6 Martin, Johnny               University of So         24.21  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Herring, Godfrey             Unattached               46.64  
  2 Terrell, Daryl               Mtsu                     49.08  
  3 Adade, Samuel                Mtsu                     51.09  
 -- Waller, Sean                 Mtsu                       DNS  
 -- Hicks, Tim                   Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Barton, Jermaine             Mtsu                       DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Reddix, LaRonious            South Alabama            48.64  
  2 Franklin, Arthur             South Alabama            48.97  
  3 Reid, Orlando                Mtsu                     49.80  
  4 Browhow, Jason               Western KY               49.93  
  5 Emase, William               Western KY               50.08  
  6 Wilson, Steven               Western KY               50.11  
Section  3  
  1 Duncan, Cornelius            University of So         49.66  
  2 Muschonga, Kudawashe         Western KY               50.84  
  3 Leak, Tavaris                Mtsu                     51.06  
  4 Oliver, Jonathan             Mtsu                     53.97  
 -- DuMee, Christopher           South Alabama              DNS  
 -- Lindsey, Jarvaun             Western KY                 DNS  
Section  4  
  1 Kinn, Cordell                University of So         51.51  
  2 Turner, Jeremy               Mtsu                     51.97  
  3 Parker, Quincy               University of So         52.00  
  4 Botsis, Robert               South Alabama            57.48  
 -- Jones, Brandon               Mtsu                       DNS  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Mayne, Ian                   UT Chattanooga             SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Larubi, Stephen              South Alabama          4:20.69  
  2 Guillou, Jonathan            Mtsu                   4:25.24  
  3 Taylor, Jeff                 UT Chattanooga         4:26.81  
  4 Sigei, Cosmas                Western KY             4:26.87  
  5 Carufe, Tony                 Mtsu                   4:30.32  
  6 Kipsiro, Daniel              Western KY             4:33.57  
  7 Garrett, Will                University of So       4:34.11  
  8 Groves, Justin               Western KY             4:38.57  
  9 Duncan, Mike                 Western KY             4:39.32  
 10 Hammond, James               Western KY             4:41.51  
 11 Dick, Kevin                  Western KY             4:41.52  
 12 Hammond, Patrick             Western KY             4:45.06  
 13 Heichelbech, Neal            Western KY             4:54.18  
 14 Pfleger, Luke                Mtsu                   5:04.64  
 -- Rono, Vincent                South Alabama              DNS  
 -- Birch, Eric                  South Alabama              DNS  
 -- Young, Matt                  Mtsu                       DNS  
 -- Okello, Tonny                South Alabama              DNS  
 -- Larubi, Harry                South Alabama              DNS  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Clark, Tim                   Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Meritz, Michael              UT Chattanooga             SCR  
 -- Billingsby, Micheal          UT Chattanooga             SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Pinnock, Marvin              University of So       1:55.42  
  2 Murphy, Anthony              South Alabama          1:56.84  
  3 Longstretch, Jordan          UT Chattanooga         1:58.55  
  4 Carter, Jeremiah             South Alabama          2:01.91  
  5 Guillou, Jonathan            Mtsu                   2:02.65  
 -- Larubi, Stephen              South Alabama              DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Hood, Ryan                   Mtsu                   2:03.39  
  2 Hatchett, James              Western KY             2:03.44  
  3 Hammond, James               Western KY             2:05.32  
  4 Gifford, Brian               Western KY             2:05.52  
  5 Duncan, Mike                 Western KY             2:06.78  
  6 Heichelbech, Neal            Western KY             2:15.21  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rono, Vincent                South Alabama          8:24.33  
  2 Okello, Tonny                South Alabama          8:25.76  
  3 Larubi, Harry                South Alabama          8:30.85  
  4 Hawkins, Drew                Western KY             8:43.61  
  5 Salkauskas, Linas            UT Chattanooga         8:44.55  
  6 Sigei, Cosmas                Western KY             8:52.99  
  7 Dell, Derek                  Mtsu                   8:56.71  
  8 Huwe, Kevin                  UT Chattanooga         8:57.13  
  9 Groves, Justin               Western KY             9:14.84  
 10 Dick, Kevin                  Western KY             9:16.84  
 11 Kipsiro, Daniel              Western KY             9:25.65  
 12 Crews, Ryan                  UT Chattanooga         9:34.91  
 13 Highlander, Andrew           UT Chattanooga         9:45.00  
 14 Hammond, Patrick             Western KY             9:48.09  
 -- Birch, Eric                  South Alabama              DNS  
 -- Recher, CJ                   UT Chattanooga             DNS  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yarbrough, Linnie            Mtsu                      7.20  
  2 Walker, Juan                 Mtsu                      7.32  
  3 DuMee, Christopher           South Alabama             7.69  
  4 Senatus, Peterson            Mtsu                      7.77  
  5 Hatchett, James              Western KY                8.19  
  6 Gifford, Brian               Western KY               10.24  
Section  2  
  1 Brunson, Andrew              Unattached                7.47  
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Troy University  ''B''                                    SCR  
 -- Troy University  ''C''                                    SCR  
 -- Troy University  ''A''                                    SCR  
 -- Middle Tennessee State Un  ''B''                          SCR  
 -- University of Southern Mississ  ''B''                     SCR  
 -- UT Chattanooga  ''A''                                     SCR  
 -- Middle Tennessee State Un  ''C''                          SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Middle Tennessee State Un  ''A''                      3:17.45  
  2 Unattached  ''A''                                     3:20.42  
  3 Western Kentucky Universi  ''A''                      3:22.32  
  4 South Alabama  ''A''                                  3:22.41  
  5 South Alabama  ''B''                                  3:23.61  
  6 Western Kentucky Universi  ''B''                      3:34.05  
 -- University of Southern Mississ  ''A''                     DNF  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Hicks, Matthew               Western KY                 SCR            
 -- Ingram, Pierre               Mtsu                       SCR            
Flight  1  
  1 Brunson, Andrew              Unattached             6-08.00      2.03m 
  2 Gifford, Brian               Western KY             6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Defour, Julius               Mtsu                  J6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Abdel Zaher, Ahmed           University of So       6-04.00      1.93m 
  5 Green, Steven                University of So      J6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Akiyama, Masaaki             South Alabama          6-02.00      1.87m 
  7 Clyburn, David               University of So       6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Hatchett, James              Western KY             5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Ingram, Pierre               Unattached                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fowlkes, Thomas              South Alabama         15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Hatchett, James              Western KY            10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Bonner, Kendrell             South Alabama               NH            
 -- Gifford, Brian               Western KY                  NH            
 -- Barrett, Michael             South Alabama               NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Waller, Sean                 Mtsu                       SCR            
 -- Gifford, Brian               Western KY                 SCR            
 -- Fraley, VanTonio             Mtsu                       SCR            
 -- Wilson, Steven               Western KY                 SCR            
 -- Yarbrough, Linnie            Mtsu                       SCR            
 -- Hatchett, James              Western KY                 SCR            
Flight  1  
  1 Walker, Juan                 Mtsu                  25-03.75      7.71m 
  2 Hairston, Jakeith            Mtsu                  24-10.25      7.57m 
  3 Bagby, Michael               South Alabama         22-10.50      6.97m 
  4 Sturm, JJ                    Mtsu                  21-09.00      6.62m 
  5 Lambert, Gary                South Alabama         21-06.75      6.57m 
  6 Dew, Asa                     Western KY            21-04.00      6.50m 
 -- Leak, Tavaris                Mtsu                      FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Bialy, Ezra                  South Alabama              SCR            
 -- Bagby, Michael               South Alabama              SCR            
 -- Hairston, Jakeith            Mtsu                       SCR            
 -- Sturm, JJ                    Mtsu                       SCR            
 -- Wilson, Steven               Western KY                 SCR            
 -- Dew, Asa                     Western KY                 SCR            
Flight  1  
  1 Walker, Juan                 Mtsu                  49-01.00     14.96m 
  2 Watson, Ken                  University of So      47-03.00     14.40m 
  3 Robert, Ron                  University of So      46-11.00     14.30m 
  4 Dupar, Scott                 Unattached            46-00.00     14.02m 
  5 Yarbrough, Linnie            Mtsu                  45-09.25     13.95m 
  6 Williams, Alonzo             Unattached            44-11.50     13.70m 
  7 Jones, Brandon               Mtsu                  44-07.25     13.59m 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Rogers, Carlos               South Alabama              SCR            
 -- Pugh, Sean                   Western KY                 SCR            
 -- Wadibia, Jason               South Alabama              SCR            
Flight  1  
  1 Parker, Willie               Mtsu                  51-00.00     15.54m 
  2 Thomas, James                Mtsu                  49-06.00     15.08m 
  3 Taitt, Matthew               Western KY            48-02.00     14.68m 
  4 Brown, Marcus                University of So      44-03.00     13.48m 
  5 Diel, Nick                   Mtsu                  42-00.00     12.80m 
  6 Moorman, Steven              Western KY            41-03.00     12.57m 
  7 Trawick, Justin              South Alabama         38-01.00     11.60m 
  8 Sapp, Chris                  Unattached            37-02.00     11.32m 
  9 Gifford, Brian               Western KY            34-11.00     10.64m 
 10 Hatchett, James              Western KY            33-02.00     10.10m 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Marcus                University of So      57-00.00     17.37m 
  2 Thomas, James                Mtsu                  54-07.00     16.63m 
  3 Diel, Nick                   Mtsu                  49-11.50     15.22m 
  4 Parker, Willie               Mtsu                  47-02.50     14.38m 
  5 Moorman, Steven              Western KY            46-04.00     14.12m 
  6 Taitt, Matthew               Western KY            46-01.50     14.05m 
  7 Wadibia, Jason               South Alabama         30-04.50      9.25m 
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com