« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field     Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 2/4/2006
                     Hoosier Relays - 2/3/2006 to 2/4/2006                     
                                Bloomington, IN                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodgers, Michael             Lindenwood                6.80Q  3 
  2 McKenzie, Gordon             Kentucky                  6.86Q  4 
  3 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                   6.88Q  1 
  4 Clarke, Lerone               Unattached                6.88Q  6 
  5 Wright, Decasmo              Lincoln Univ              6.88Q  5 
  6 Thigpen, Marcus              Indiana                   6.89Q  8 
  6 Lewis, Jared                 Florissant V              6.89Q 10 
  6 Green, Willie                Memphis                   6.89Q  2 
  9 Mitchell, Dennis             Western Kent              6.92Q  7 
 10 Fraley, Van                  Middle Tenne              6.98Q  9 
 11 Gibbons, Kurt                Unattached                6.89q  4 
 12 Johnson, Jeremy              Illinois Sta              6.97q  1 
 13 Bailey, Doel                 Unattached                6.97q  2 
 13 Tilton, Andre                Jackson State             6.97q  1 
 15 Carey, Derek                 Middle Tenne              6.97q  1 
 16 Adade, Samuel                Middle Tenne              6.98q  3 
 17 Grant, Rascive               Lindenwood                6.99  10 
 18 Clopton, Jerry               Indiana Stat              6.99   8 
 19 Howell, Charles              Rend lake                 7.00   5 
 20 Jackson, Brandon             Florissant V              7.00   8 
 20 Warren, Stevie               SIU-Carbonda              7.00   1 
 22 Collins, Dennison            Florissant V              7.03   6 
 23 Johnson, Romone              Arkansas Sta              7.03   9 
 24 Austin, Brandon              Kentucky                  7.04   5 
 25 Moton, Walter                St Josephs                7.05   9 
 26 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                   7.05   2 
 27 Acklin, Anthony              Unattached                7.07   6 
 28 Toney, Darren                Arkansas Sta              7.08   4 
 29 Kirk, Thornton               Eastern Illi              7.08  10 
 30 Daniel, Steve                Indiana Stat              7.09   2 
 31 Blount, Richard              Lindenwood                7.10   2 
 32 Wallace, Calvin              Rend lake                 7.10   7 
 33 Thomas, Marcus               Memphis                   7.10   6 
 34 Huyler, Addis                Unattached                7.12   9 
 35 Anderson, Kelley             Illinois Sta              7.13   7 
 36 Jordon, Aaron                Vincennes                 7.13   2 
 37 Edmonds, Tyrae               Vincennes                 7.13   5 
 38 Jennings, Shane              Florissant V              7.14   1 
 39 Jackson, Marlon              Lincoln Univ              7.16   6 
 40 Harris, Lue                  Vincennes                 7.19   7 
 41 Littleton, Chris             SIU-Edwardsv              7.19   3 
 41 Horejs, Mike                 SIU-Edwardsv              7.19   8 
 43 Coney, Aaron                 Eastern Kent              7.19   4 
 44 Heerdegen, Keith             Indiana                   7.21  10 
 45 Hall, Jason                  SIU-Edwardsv              7.23   5 
 46 Hill, Kazmere                Arkansas Sta              7.24   7 
 47 Senatus, Peterson            Middle Tenne              7.24   1 
 48 Rabb, Brandon                Unattached                7.25  10 
 49 Blevins, Brad                SIU-Edwardsv              7.26  10 
 50 Lies, Adam                   Indiana Stat              7.26   5 
 51 Dean, Grant                  St Josephs                7.27   8 
 52 Bridges, O''Brian             Eastern Kent              7.31   4 
 53 Beal, Darreal                Arkansas Sta              7.31   9 
 54 Couch, Domanick              Florissant V              7.33   5 
 55 Roby, Brandon                Indiana                   7.34   8 
 56 Straughn, Alex               Illinois Sta              7.36   3 
 57 Marcel, Morgan               Eastern Illi              7.39   3 
 58 Perez, Jorge                 Illinois Sta              7.39   6 
 59 Mgijima, Mandhla             Western Kent              7.43   2 
 60 Stuart, Nyles                Unattached                7.44   7 
 61 Knox, Lemmie                 Lindenwood                7.49   4 
 62 Bertoli, Anthony             Indiana Stat              7.71   1 
 63 Johnson, Jason               Unattached                8.07   7 
 -- Muschette, Jody              Lincoln Univ               DNF  10 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Rodgers, Michael             Lindenwood              P 6.64Q  1 
  2 McKenzie, Gordon             Kentucky                  6.78Q  2 
  3 Clarke, Lerone               Unattached                6.75Q  1 
  4 Lewis, Jared                 Florissant V              6.83Q  2 
  5 Green, Willie                Memphis                   6.78q  1 
  6 Mitchell, Dennis             Western Kent              6.80q  1 
  7 Johnson, Jeremy              Illinois Sta              6.83q  1 
  8 Wright, Decasmo              Lincoln Univ              6.83q  1 
  9 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                   6.86   2 
 10 Fraley, Van                  Middle Tenne              6.86   2 
 11 Thigpen, Marcus              Indiana                   6.88   2 
 12 Tilton, Andre                Jackson State             6.92   2 
 13 Gibbons, Kurt                Unattached                6.98   2 
 14 Carey, Derek                 Middle Tenne              6.98   2 
 15 Adade, Samuel                Middle Tenne              7.03   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herring, Aubrey              Unattached              P 7.81Q  4 
  2 Wright, Decasmo              Lincoln Univ            P 7.82Q  5 
  3 Acklin, Anthony              Unattached              P 7.90Q  6 
  4 Ioannou, Stephanos           Indiana                   7.96Q  2 
  5 Walker, Juan                 Middle Tenne              7.98Q  3 
  6 Masthay, Tom                 Kentucky                  8.38Q  1 
  7 Yarbrough, Linnie            Middle Tenne            P 7.91q  5 
  8 Kirk, Thornton               Eastern Illi              8.14q  3 
  9 Wilburn, Glen                Florissant V              8.21q  4 
 10 Bigbee, Nigel                Indiana Stat              8.23q  6 
 11 Smith, Pete                  Lincoln Univ              8.23q  5 
 12 Nelson, Alonzo               SE Missouri               8.27q  3 
 13 Waters, Rod                  Vincennes                 8.30q  3 
 14 Wood, Brandon                Jackson State             8.32q  2 
 15 Browhow, Jason               Western Kent              8.34q  4 
 16 Hill, Kazmere                Arkansas Sta              8.49q  5 
 17 Cook, Aaron                  SIU-Edwardsv              8.50   6 
 18 Perez, Jorge                 Illinois Sta              8.53   1 
 19 Kramer, Eric                 St Josephs                8.55   6 
 20 Fraction, Roy                FVTC                      8.71   3 
 21 Bannister, Jonathan          SIU-Edwardsv              8.74   5 
 22 VanDolah, Evan               Arkansas Sta              8.81   2 
 23 Fraction, Ryan               FVTC                      8.84   1 
 24 Laurinaitis, Kurt            St Josephs                8.86   3 
 25 Hatchett, James              Western Kent              8.86   4 
 26 Fisher, Derrick              SIU-Carbonda              8.88   1 
 27 Mike, Embry                  Eastern Illi              8.92   2 
 28 Morgan, Jason                Memphis                   8.97   5 
 29 Senatus, Peterson            Middle Tenne              9.14   1 
 29 Horejs, Mike                 SIU-Edwardsv              9.14   1 
 31 Schmid, Brant                St Josephs                9.17   6 
 32 Parish, B.J.                 Arkansas Sta              9.41   6 
 33 Kwiatkowski, Alex            SIU-Edwardsv              9.44   4 
 34 Cordova, Lee                 Lindenwood                9.49   2 
 35 Harris, Larry                Memphis                   9.63   2 
 36 Robinson, Craig              Arkansas Sta              9.81   3 
 37 Vining, Matt                 Arkansas Sta              9.98   4 
 -- Dearman, Jamie               Indiana Stat                FS   6 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Wright, Decasmo              Lincoln Univ            P 7.78Q  2 
  2 Herring, Aubrey              Unattached                7.95Q  1 
  3 Acklin, Anthony              Unattached              P 7.89Q  2 
  4 Wilburn, Glen                Florissant V              8.10Q  1 
  5 Yarbrough, Linnie            Middle Tenne            P 7.90q  2 
  6 Bigbee, Nigel                Indiana Stat              8.09q  2 
  7 Browhow, Jason               Western Kent              8.12q  2 
  8 Smith, Pete                  Lincoln Univ              8.13q  2 
  9 Walker, Juan                 Middle Tenne              8.18   1 
 10 Hill, Kazmere                Arkansas Sta              8.26   1 
 11 Wood, Brandon                Jackson State             8.29   2 
 12 Masthay, Tom                 Kentucky                  8.30   2 
 13 Nelson, Alonzo               SE Missouri               8.35   1 
 14 Waters, Rod                  Vincennes                 8.51   1 
 15 Ioannou, Stephanos           Indiana                   8.53   1 
 16 Kirk, Thornton               Eastern Illi             13.44   1 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herring, Godfrey             Unattached             P 21.39q  1 
  2 McKenzie, Gordon             Kentucky                 21.57q  8 
  3 Weatherborne, Haddow         Lindenwood               21.60q 11 
  4 Rodgers, Michael             Lindenwood               21.67q 15 
  5 Harrison, Justin             Kentucky                 21.75q 14 
  6 Oliver, Jonathan             Middle Tenne             21.86q  1 
  7 Barton, Jermaine             Middle Tenne             21.89q  6 
  8 Mitchell, Dennis             Western Kent             21.91q  3 
  9 Acevedo, Jose                Kentucky                 21.92q  7 
 10 Fraley, Van                  Middle Tenne             21.94q 13 
 11 Jackson, Brandon             Florissant V             21.96q  8 
 12 Huyler, Addis                Unattached               21.96q  5 
 13 Ingraham, John               Lindenwood               22.12   2 
 14 Trusty, Michael              Lincoln Univ             22.12   1 
 15 Terrell, Daryl               Middle Tenne             22.13   9 
 16 Bowers, Tonny                Florissant V             22.13   2 
 17 Warren, Stevie               SIU-Carbonda             22.14  13 
 18 Luna, Luis                   Kentucky                 22.16  18 
 19 Littleton, Chris             SIU-Edwardsv             22.18  13 
 20 Howell, Charles              Rend lake                22.22  11 
 21 Senatus, Peterson            Middle Tenne             22.22   7 
 22 Grant, Rascive               Lindenwood               22.26  14 
 23 Wilburn, Glen                Florissant V             22.27  17 
 24 Edmonds, Tyrae               Vincennes                22.30  18 
 25 Forbes, Darian               Lincoln Univ             22.36  12 
 26 President, Antwane           Lincoln Univ             22.37  18 
 27 Mkwezalamba, Maxwell         Illinois Sta             22.37  10 
 28 Browning, Nathan             Kentucky                 22.39  16 
 29 Mushonga, Kudawashe          Western Kent             22.39   5 
 30 Anderson, Felix              SIU-Carbonda             22.40   7 
 31 Shell, Andre                 Arkansas Sta             22.47   4 
 32 Austin, Brandon              Kentucky                 22.49   2 
 33 Brenton, Emanuel             Eastern Illi             22.58   8 
 34 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                  22.59  17 
 35 Jordon, Aaron                Vincennes                22.59  15 
 36 Burkes, Rodney               Florissant V             22.67   1 
 37 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                  22.70   9 
 38 Masthay, Tom                 Kentucky                 22.75  15 
 39 Smith, Pete                  Lincoln Univ             22.76   3 
 40 Sneed, Jody                  Lindenwood               22.80   3 
 41 Tillman, DeAndre             Illinois Sta             22.80  13 
 42 Johnson, Britt               Florissant V             22.81  16 
 43 Surry, Antinoice             Indiana Stat             22.81  16 
 44 Harris, Lue                  Vincennes                22.84   1 
 45 Jackson, Marlon              Lincoln Univ             22.85  13 
 46 Holwerda, Patrick            Lindenwood               22.91   5 
 47 Blount, Richard              Lindenwood               22.93   4 
 48 Jennings, Antoine            SIU-Carbonda             23.00   4 
 49 Toney, Darren                Arkansas Sta             23.03  11 
 50 Miliken, Jeff                Florissant V             23.03   3 
 51 Sibanda, Arnold              Lindenwood               23.03   7 
 52 Lies, Adam                   Indiana Stat             23.04   3 
 53 Johnson, Romone              Arkansas Sta             23.04   2 
 54 Hall, Jason                  SIU-Edwardsv             23.05  12 
 55 Wallace, Calvin              Rend lake                23.11  14 
 56 Brenton, Pegues              Eastern Illi             23.16  18 
 57 Jennings, Shane              Florissant V             23.18  17 
 58 Horejs, Mike                 SIU-Edwardsv             23.18   9 
 59 Thomas, Marcus               Memphis                  23.28   9 
 60 Bigbee, Nigel                Indiana Stat             23.28   5 
 61 Coney, Aaron                 Eastern Kent             23.31   6 
 62 Inge, Austin                 Southern Ind             23.31   1 
 63 Blevins, Brad                SIU-Edwardsv             23.32   7 
 64 Fraction, Ryan               FVTC                     23.34  12 
 65 Rabb, Brandon                Unattached               23.42  10 
 66 Hamm, Clint                  Belmont                  23.45  14 
 67 Branum, Caleb                St Josephs               23.50   5 
 68 Dearman, Jamie               Indiana Stat             23.52  10 
 69 Hart, Taylor                 Belmont                  23.57   8 
 70 Bridges, O''Brian             Eastern Kent             23.63  16 
 71 Mgijima, Mandhla             Western Kent             23.67  17 
 72 Johnson, Jason               Unattached               23.70   8 
 73 Register, Stephen            Belmont                  23.74  11 
 74 Lance, Still                 Eastern Illi             23.81  11 
 75 Bandy, Daniel                Memphis                  23.88  11 
 76 Panozzo, Nick                Indiana                  23.97  12 
 77 King, Keshaun                St Josephs               24.06  13 
 78 Wright, Derrick              Eastern Kent             24.08  15 
 79 Couch, Domanick              Florissant V             24.17  15 
 80 Bodie, George                Lindenwood               24.22   2 
 81 Wright, Chris                SIU-Edwardsv             24.50   6 
 82 Perez, Jorge                 Illinois Sta             24.57  16 
 83 Willie, Morris               Eastern Illi             24.60   7 
 84 Knox, Lemmie                 Lindenwood               25.82  14 
 -- Moton, Walter                St Josephs                  DQ  15 
 -- Rose, Kyle                   SIU-Edwardsv                DQ   3 
 -- Jefferson, Damien            Memphis                     DQ  12 
 -- Tilton, Andre                Jackson State               DQ  16 
 -- Anderson, Kelley             Illinois Sta                DQ  17 
 -- Johnson, Jeremy              Illinois Sta                DQ  10 
 -- Carey, Derek                 Middle Tenne                DQ   8 
 -- Clopton, Jerry               Indiana Stat                DQ   6 
 -- Dew, Asa                     Western Kent                DQ   6 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A 46.05                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 47.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Herring, Godfrey             Unattached             P 46.76q 14 
  2 Tinsley, Michael             Jackson State          P 46.93q  5 
  3 Smith, Miles                 SE Missouri            P 47.29q  9 
  4 Harrison, Justin             Kentucky               P 47.56q  6 
  5 Neville, David               Indiana                  47.71q  8 
  6 Reid, Orlando                Middle Tenne             48.11q  3 
  7 Johnston, Rashaud            Florissant V             48.12q  6 
  8 Felix, Fabian                Lincoln Univ             48.21q  9 
  9 Rose, Kyle                   SIU-Edwardsv             48.23q  1 
 10 Weatherborne, Haddow         Lindenwood               48.26q 12 
 11 Marsh, Carlington            Lincoln Univ             48.60q  3 
 12 Morris, Damani               Indiana Stat             48.68q 13 
 13 Barton, Jermaine             Middle Tenne             48.70  12 
 14 McCaskill, William           Rend lake                48.71   1 
 15 Waller, Sean                 Middle Tenne             48.75   2 
 16 Acevedo, Jose                Kentucky                 48.80   7 
 17 Hunter, Austin               Memphis                  48.87  13 
 18 Brooks, Jason                Arkansas Sta             48.97   2 
 19 Mkwezalamba, Maxwell         Illinois Sta             49.30  11 
 20 Luna, Luis                   Kentucky                 49.35   3 
 21 Warfield, Trey               Indiana                  49.40   7 
 22 Browning, Nathan             Kentucky                 49.47  11 
 23 Anderson, Felix              SIU-Carbonda             49.48  10 
 24 Terrell, Daryl               Middle Tenne             49.63   8 
 25 Ingraham, John               Lindenwood               49.72  11 
 26 Medley, George               SE Missouri              49.89  12 
 27 Bannister, Jonathan          SIU-Edwardsv             49.95   4 
 28 Stephen, Martin              Indiana                  49.98   3 
 29 Forbes, Darian               Lincoln Univ             50.12   6 
 30 Williams, Chris              SE Missouri              50.13   1 
 31 Leak, Tavaris                Middle Tenne             50.27  14 
 32 Brenton, Pegues              Eastern Illi             50.30   8 
 33 Thomas, Robert               IN Invaders              50.32  10 
 34 Tillerson, Dedrick           Kentucky                 50.35   4 
 35 Fraction, Roy                FVTC                     50.36   6 
 36 Trusty, Michael              Lincoln Univ             50.50   5 
 37 Brown, Leon                  Indiana                  50.54   9 
 38 Gunnell, John                Indiana                  50.55   5 
 39 Edwards, Logan               Indiana Stat             50.55   3 
 40 Mushonga, Kudawashe          Western Kent             50.62   4 
 41 Johnson, Britt               Florissant V             50.76  14 
 42 Sneed, Jody                  Lindenwood               50.79   5 
 43 Jones, Jartret               Memphis                  50.80  10 
 44 Taylor, Courtney             Memphis                  50.87   5 
 45 James, Sam                   Memphis                  50.89   7 
 46 Justin, Harris               Eastern Illi             50.90  11 
 47 Buhler, Josh                 Indiana                  50.91   2 
 48 Sibanda, Arnold              Lindenwood               50.93  11 
 49 Gunter, Jason                Jackson State            51.00  14 
 50 Holwerda, Patrick            Lindenwood               51.05   2 
 51 Miliken, Jeff                Florissant V             51.08   2 
 52 Register, Stephen            Belmont                  51.11  13 
 53 Foster, Ricardo              Lincoln Univ             51.12  13 
 54 Coney, Aaron                 Eastern Kent             51.16   8 
 55 Jennings, Antoine            SIU-Carbonda             51.37  12 
 56 Hamm, Clint                  Belmont                  51.55   9 
 57 Rabb, Brian                  Unattached               51.63   3 
 58 Brian, York                  Eastern Illi             51.77   5 
 59 Ogburn, Gary                 Indiana Stat             51.80  12 
 60 Wright, Chris                SIU-Edwardsv             52.19   7 
 61 Morgan, Jason                Memphis                  52.23  13 
 62 Branum, Caleb                St Josephs               52.26   1 
 63 Inge, Austin                 Southern Ind             52.31   7 
 64 King, Keshaun                St Josephs               52.72  12 
 65 Bodie, George                Lindenwood               52.73   4 
 66 Wright, Derrick              Eastern Kent             52.91  10 
 67 Hart, Taylor                 Belmont                  53.03   1 
 68 Travis, McCullom             Eastern Illi             53.27   9 
 69 Lance, Still                 Eastern Illi             53.57   4 
 70 Vining, Matt                 Arkansas Sta             53.62  13 
 71 Parish, B.J.                 Arkansas Sta             53.65  11 
 72 Cordova, Lee                 Lindenwood               59.14  10 
 -- Tillman, DeAndre             Illinois Sta                DQ   4 
 
Event 5  Men 600 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Estwick, Terry               Jackson State          1:17.75Q  3 
  2 Hicks, Tim                   Unattached             1:20.46Q  4 
  3 Saenz, Anthony               Lindenwood             1:21.21Q  5 
  4 Nowakowski, Ryan             SIU-Edwardsv           1:21.84Q  2 
  5 Washington, Walter           SE Missouri            1:23.77Q  1 
  6 Dayhoff, Doug                Indiana                1:21.36q  5 
  7 Hutson, Dan                  Kentucky               1:21.51q  5 
  8 Sherrer, Shannon             Rend lake              1:21.58q  4 
  9 McLaren, Gabe                Kentucky               1:22.00q  2 
 10 Brooks, Jason                Arkansas Sta           1:22.44q  5 
 11 Young, Terron                Lindenwood             1:22.53q  3 
 12 Smith, Ryan                  Indiana                1:22.68q  2 
 13 Griffith, Duran              Rend lake              1:22.77   3 
 14 Blockton, Myron              Lindenwood             1:23.78   4 
 15 Lindsay, Jarvaun             Western Kent           1:23.98   4 
 16 Brown, Wes                   Vincennes              1:24.47   4 
 17 Hood, Ryan                   Middle Tenne           1:26.23   5 
 18 McClellan, Montez            Florissant V           1:27.18   5 
 19 Lukes-Howard, Brandon        SIU-Carbonda           1:27.29   2 
 20 Hatchett, James              Western Kent           1:28.45   3 
 21 Shepard, Alphonso            Vincennes              1:30.87   2 
 22 Bergfeld, David              Belmont                1:32.32   3 
 -- Caines, Shirmon              Lindenwood                  NT   1 
 -- Ullom, Mark                  Unattached                  NT   1 
 -- Isphording, Bob              Indiana                     DQ   4 
 -- Thompson, Michael            Lindenwood                  DQ   2 
 -- Wilson, Steve                Western Kent                DQ   3 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run open
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:50.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Finn, Ryan                   Kentucky               1:54.22Q 
  2 Houtman, Geoff               Illinois Sta           1:54.64Q 
  3 Alberter, Eric               Rend lake              1:54.75Q 
  4 Hack, Jake                   Indiana Stat           1:55.58Q 
  5 David, Holm                  Eastern Illi           1:56.60Q 
  6 Rayners, Shane               Western Kent           1:54.38q 
  7 Lemons, Andy                 Lindenwood             1:55.09q 
  8 Ada, Brad                    Indiana Stat           1:55.17q 
  9 Chris, Wesson                Eastern Illi           1:55.19q 
 10 Davis, Jesse                 Southern Ind           1:55.22  
 11 Reeves, Nick                 Kentucky               1:55.76  
 12 Heimann, Kurt                Rend lake              1:56.17  
 13 Fassler, Jerrod              Arkansas Sta           1:57.00  
 14 Twitchell, James             Indiana Stat           1:57.03  
 15 Wilson, Aaron                SIU-Edwardsv           1:57.49  
 16 Atkinson, Nic                Eastern Illi           1:57.63  
 17 Geisinger, Scott             Kentucky               1:57.82  
 18 Raines, Kendall              Jackson State          1:57.97  
 19 Kai, Karlstrom               Eastern Illi           1:58.02  
 20 Brad, Runnion                Eastern Illi           1:58.59  
 21 Bak, Michal                  Lindenwood             1:58.92  
 22 Batiste, Antoine             Athletics So           1:59.07  
 23 Brownlee, Scott              Kentucky               1:59.09  
 24 Coale, Scott                 Unattached             1:59.53  
 25 Patten, Keith                SIU-Edwardsv           1:59.81  
 26 Lemarbe, Kyle                SE Missouri            2:00.22  
 27 Walton, Aaron                Rend lake              2:00.42  
 28 Sellers, Taylor              Southern Ind           2:00.80  
 29 Jones, Brandon               UNA-So India           2:00.87  
 30 Mattox, Nathan               Arkansas Sta           2:01.02  
 31 Hammond, James               Western Kent           2:01.05  
 32 Ellermeyer, Cody             SIU-Edwardsv           2:01.06  
 33 Cebulski, Joseph             Bell Athleti           2:01.76  
 34 Rhodenbaugh, Andy            UNA-Kentucky           2:02.35  
 35 Anderson, Nick               Florissant V           2:02.83  
 36 Davis, Marqueno              Jackson State          2:03.95  
 37 Hameed, Caliph               FVTC                   2:04.02  
 38 Kelleher, Chris              St Josephs             2:12.14  
 39 Deathrage, Scott             St Josephs             2:14.37  
 -- Marcin, Joe                  Illinois Sta               DNF  
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:50.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Ricardo                IN Invaders            1:49.94P 
  2 Williams, Joel               Jackson State          1:50.23  
  3 Speer, Eric                  Jackson State          1:50.83  
  4 Smith, Stephan               Kentucky               1:51.21  
  5 Balan, Jean                  Unattached             1:52.75  
  6 Bardach, Evan                Indiana                1:53.69  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run open
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:05.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rono, Aron                   Lindenwood             4:17.71Q 
  2 Silva, Andre                 Kentucky               4:19.17Q 
  3 Marcum, Blake                SIU-Edwardsv           4:20.82Q 
  4 Lambertus, John              Indiana Stat           4:20.07Q 
  5 Richardson, Mike             Illinois Sta           4:21.25Q 
  6 Monroe, Kyle                 SIU-Carbonda           4:21.63Q 
  7 Honig, Chris                 Indiana                4:21.55q 
  8 Glaza, Brian                 Illinois Sta           4:21.92q 
  9 Bozue, Josh                  SIU-Edwardsv           4:22.96q 
 10 McNab, Kevin                 SE Missouri            4:23.07q 
 11 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Ind           4:23.69q 
 12 Rengifo, Chris               Rend lake              4:23.82q 
 13 Hollinden, Chris             Unattached             4:24.76  
 14 Middleton, Brad              Rend lake              4:25.22  
 15 Kennedy, John                Rend lake              4:25.82  
 16 England, Jake                Southern Ind           4:25.86  
 17 Carufe, Tony                 Middle Tenne           4:26.15  
 18 Mitchell, Beck               Alabama Hunt           4:27.61  
 19 Millisor, Chris              Kentucky               4:27.61  
 20 Terry, Chris                 Lindenwood             4:28.09  
 21 Jacob, Stout                 Eastern Illi           4:29.00  
 22 Hagenhoff, Matt              Lindenwood             4:29.47  
 23 Gentry, Tom                  SIU-Carbonda           4:30.79  
 24 Pyle, Justin                 Indiana Stat           4:33.18  
 25 Irby, Courtney               Jackson State          4:33.35  
 26 Schulze, Alan                Southern Ind           4:33.53  
 27 Jellema, Andrew              Southern Ind           4:33.83  
 28 Morey, Tyler                 Unattached             4:34.04  
 29 Flemming, Eric               St Josephs             4:35.91  
 30 Eric, Werden                 Eastern Illi           4:36.97  
 31 Johnston, Jeremiah           Arkansas Sta           4:37.28  
 32 Brosseau, Jason              SIU-Carbonda           4:40.74  
 33 Ullom, Mark                  Unattached             4:41.16  
 34 Young, Matt                  Middle Tenne           4:46.38  
 35 Leonardo, Matt               St Josephs             4:47.99  
 36 Pais, Joe                    Unattached             4:57.58  
 37 McClain, Melvin              Jackson State          5:03.44  
 
Event 9  Men 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:05.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer, Hunter              IN Invaders            4:04.68P 
  2 Doherty, Jeremy              Illinois Sta           4:06.37  
  3 Richardson, John             Kentucky               4:06.65  
  4 Redman, Eric                 Indiana                4:07.61  
  5 Walsh, Kyle                  Indiana Stat           4:11.33  
  6 Snellen, Ryan                Belmont                4:20.12  
 -- Jefferson, John              Indiana                    DNF  
 -- Duncan, Robert               IN Invaders                DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7:55.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 8:06.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rono, Aron                   Lindenwood             8:18.59  
  2 Baker, Eli                   SIU-Carbonda           8:28.99  
  3 Guillou, Jonathan            Middle Tenne           8:31.94  
  4 Kunz, Justin                 Indiana Stat           8:34.06  
  5 Zimmerman, Blaine            Indiana Stat           8:34.52  
  6 Turner, Ted                  IN Invaders            8:34.93  
  7 Mohamed, Mohamed             SIU-Carbonda           8:38.99  
  8 LaChiana, Tony               SIU-Carbonda           8:39.94  
  9 McGlothlin, Ben              Belmont                8:41.77  
 10 Wheeler, Brad                Unattached             8:43.62  
 11 Swartz, Caleb                Belmont                8:47.08  
 12 Jellema, Paul                UNA-So India           8:47.68  
 13 Pirok, Brad                  SIU-Carbonda           8:48.76  
 14 Miner, Dan                   Lindenwood             8:49.20  
 15 Getz, Brian                  SIU-Edwardsv           8:49.74  
 16 Cunningham, Kris             SIU-Carbonda           8:49.93  
 17 Cole, Brandon                Unattached             8:50.74  
 18 Sigei, Cosmas                Western Kent           8:51.42  
 19 Stevenson, Darryl            Unattached             8:51.81  
 20 Frederick, Ronald            Indianapolis           8:52.36  
 21 Nesbit, Kirk                 SE Missouri            8:52.49  
 22 Kipsiro, Daniel              Western Kent           8:52.86  
 23 Terry, Chris                 Lindenwood             8:53.52  
 24 Reach, Brad                  Arkansas Sta           8:55.03  
 25 VanDeHey, Andy               St Josephs             8:59.54  
 26 Hordusky, Bruce              Kentucky               9:01.33  
 27 Robinson, Bradley            Indianapolis           9:01.89  
 28 Settle, Adam                 Indianapolis           9:02.33  
 29 Rayman, Joe                  Southern Ind           9:02.46  
 30 Perkins, Andrew              Unattached             9:03.12  
 31 Brandon, Hii                 Eastern Illi           9:03.47  
 32 Long, Chris                  Kentucky               9:06.91  
 33 Santelik, David              Indiana Stat           9:08.67  
 34 Groves, Justin               Western Kent           9:09.72  
 35 Jones, Jamal                 Jackson State          9:10.28  
 36 Thompson, Andrew             Kentucky               9:11.20  
 37 Gebreselassie, Sam           Southern Ind           9:12.56  
 38 Roads, Rob                   Southern Ind           9:12.74  
 39 Garwood, Robert              Southern Ind           9:13.50  
 40 Ryne, Beeson                 Eastern Illi           9:13.66  
 41 Mike, Begich                 Eastern Illi           9:15.57  
 42 Shaw, Sammy                  Belmont                9:18.07  
 43 Sirbek, Tim                  UNA-So India           9:18.63  
 44 Dick, Kevin                  Western Kent           9:24.40  
 45 Hubbard, Kyle                Lindenwood             9:34.48  
 46 Irby, Courtney               Jackson State          9:35.53  
 47 Laubhan, Todd                St Josephs             9:36.50  
 48 Ray, Derek                   Jackson State          9:40.52  
 49 ploetz, val                  Unattached             9:44.63  
 50 Pickle, Chris                Arkansas Sta          10:21.19  
 -- Poray, John                  IN Invaders                DNF  
 
Event 18  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 9:33.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:48.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois  ''A''                               9:59.75  
  2 IN Invaders  ''A''                                   10:10.55  
  3 SIU-Edwardsville  ''A''                              10:18.31  
  4 UNA-Indiana  ''A''                                   10:28.25  
  5 UNA-FCHS  ''A''                                      10:38.23  
 
Event 20  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Wilber               Lincoln Univ             7.37mq  24-02.25 
  2 Dzradosi, Marc               IN Invaders              7.22mq  23-08.25 
  3 Lawson, Kiwan                Indiana                  7.16mq  23-06.00 
  4 Walker, Juan                 Middle Tenne             7.14mq  23-05.25 
  5 Skelton, Tyler               Indiana                  6.90mq  22-07.75 
  6 Browhow, Jason               Western Kent             6.89mq  22-07.25 
  7 Jenkins, Kyle                Indiana                  6.85mq  22-05.75 
  8 Winbush, Brandon             Memphis                  6.82mq  22-04.50 
  9 Sturm, JJ                    Middle Tenne             6.81mq  22-04.25 
  9 Berry, John                  SE Missouri              6.81mq  22-04.25 
 11 Jason, Stark                 Eastern Illi             6.79mq  22-03.50 
 12 Pelley, Bryson               Florissant V             6.75mq  22-01.75 
 13 Beal, Darreal                Arkansas Sta             6.74m   22-01.50 
 14 Aronson, Shawn               Arkansas Sta             6.71m   22-00.25 
 15 Stuart, Nyles                Unattached               6.70m   21-11.75 
 16 Peterson, Rylen              Indiana Stat             6.64m   21-09.50 
 17 Hairston, JaKeith            Middle Tenne             6.62m   21-08.75 
 18 Leak, Tavaris                Middle Tenne             6.60m   21-08.00 
 18 Wallace, Calvin              Rend lake                6.60m   21-08.00 
 20 Lewis, Jared                 Florissant V             6.58m   21-07.25 
 21 Marcel, Morgan               Eastern Illi             6.55m   21-06.00 
 22 Mike, Embry                  Eastern Illi             6.54m   21-05.50 
 23 Harris, Anthony              SE Missouri              6.50m   21-04.00 
 24 Cook, Aaron                  SIU-Edwardsv             6.49m   21-03.50 
 25 Fasnacht, Derek              St Josephs               6.41m   21-00.50 
 26 Jenkins, James               Lindenwood               6.37m   20-10.75 
 27 Pochynok, Jason              SIU-Carbonda             6.36m   20-10.50 
 28 Bilbruck, Dustin             SIU-Edwardsv             6.31m   20-08.50 
 29 Orr, Thomas                  Illinois Sta             6.28m   20-07.25 
 30 Muhammad, Hanif              Indiana Stat             6.23m   20-05.25 
 31 VanDolah, Evan               Arkansas Sta             6.22m   20-05.00 
 32 Nnaemani, Nnamaka            Illinois Sta             6.15m   20-02.25 
 32 Wash, Brandon                Indiana Stat             6.15m   20-02.25 
 34 Flenoy, Robert               Florissant V             6.14m   20-01.75 
 35 Horejs, Mike                 SIU-Edwardsv             6.13m   20-01.50 
 36 Dixon, Eric                  Jackson State            6.11m   20-00.50 
 36 Mgijima, Mandhla             Western Kent             6.11m   20-00.50 
 38 Hatchett, James              Western Kent             6.10m   20-00.25 
 39 Smith, Josh                  Jackson State            6.08m   19-11.50 
 40 Dew, Asa                     Western Kent             6.05m   19-10.25 
 41 Courtney, Lynn               Eastern Illi             6.04m   19-09.75 
 42 Dean, Grant                  St Josephs               5.87m   19-03.25 
 43 Joseph, Densley              Lindenwood               5.83m   19-01.50 
 44 Dovidio, Joey                St Josephs               5.61m   18-05.00 
 -- Swaby, Richard               Memphis                   FOUL            
 -- Murray, Wes                  St Josephs                FOUL            
 -- Laurinaitis, Kurt            St Josephs                FOUL            
 -- Mattis, Carlos               Lindenwood                FOUL            
 -- Straughn, Alex               Illinois Sta              FOUL            
 -- Justin, Smith                Eastern Illi              FOUL            
 
Event 21  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2.23m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.17m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Donald               Lindenwood               2.16m    7-01.00 
  2 Jenkins, James               Lindenwood               2.07m    6-09.50 
  3 Gifford, Brian               Western Kent             2.02m    6-07.50 
  4 Richard, Zach                Arkansas Sta            J2.02m    6-07.50 
  5 Fakihinde, TJ                Illinois Sta            J2.02m    6-07.50 
  6 Huggins, Kevin               Lindenwood               1.97m    6-05.50 
  6 Cebulski, Joseph             Bell Athleti             1.97m    6-05.50 
  8 Sunderland, Curt             Indiana Stat            J1.97m    6-05.50 
 -- Obe, Eruteya                 Eastern Illi                NH            
 -- Lambert, Andrew              SE Missouri                 NH            
 -- Forbey, Scott                Southern Ind                NH            
 -- Jorgensen, Britain           Indiana                     NH            
 -- Robb, David                  Indiana                     NH            
 -- Doty, Ryan                   SE Missouri                 NH            
 -- Defour, Julius               Middle Tenne                NH            
 -- Adkins, Joe                  Indiana Stat                NH            
 -- Flenoy, Robert               Florissant V                NH            
 -- Aronson, Shawn               Arkansas Sta                NH            
 -- Luke, Craven                 Eastern Illi                NH            
 -- Kirkwood, Chris              Southern Ind                NH            
 
Event 22  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A 16.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Wilber               Lincoln Univ          P 15.63mq  51-03.50 
  2 Dzradosi, Marc               IN Invaders           P 15.55mq  51-00.25 
  3 Jenkins, Kyle                Indiana                 15.45mq  50-08.25 
  4 Obe, Eruteya                 Eastern Illi            15.35mq  50-04.50 
  5 Hameed, Bilal                SE Missouri             14.92mq  48-11.50 
  6 Daniel, Steve                Indiana Stat            14.83mq  48-08.00 
  7 Jenkins, James               Lindenwood              14.82mq  48-07.50 
  8 Walker, Juan                 Middle Tenne            14.73mq  48-04.00 
  9 Stapleton, Antwon            SIU-Carbonda            14.69mq  48-02.50 
 10 Jason, Stark                 Eastern Illi            14.32mq  46-11.75 
 11 Shadd, Kenen                 SIU-Carbonda            14.29mq  46-10.75 
 12 Pelley, Bryson               Florissant V            14.21mq  46-07.50 
 13 Dew, Asa                     Western Kent            14.14m   46-04.75 
 14 Sturm, JJ                    Middle Tenne            14.00m   45-11.25 
 15 Winbush, Brandon             Memphis                 13.90m   45-07.25 
 16 Justin, Smith                Eastern Illi            13.86m   45-05.75 
 16 Yarbrough, Linnie            Middle Tenne            13.86m   45-05.75 
 18 Burkes, Rodney               Florissant V            13.79m   45-03.00 
 19 Chimanda, Donald             Lindenwood              13.67m   44-10.25 
 20 Courtney, Lynn               Eastern Illi            13.66m   44-09.75 
 -- Fasnacht, Derek              St Josephs                FOUL            
 -- Colon, Mike                  SE Missouri               FOUL            
 -- Orr, Thomas                  Illinois Sta              FOUL            
 -- Swaby, Richard               Memphis                   FOUL            
 -- Johnson, Courtney            Florissant V              FOUL            
 -- Laurinaitis, Kurt            St Josephs                FOUL            
 -- Mattis, Carlos               Lindenwood                FOUL            
 -- Peterson, Rylen              Indiana Stat              FOUL            
 -- Nnaemani, Nnamaka            Illinois Sta              FOUL            
 -- Mgijima, Mandhla             Western Kent              FOUL            
 
Event 23  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Dan                  Nike                  A 20.62mq  67-08.00 
  2 Ketchum, Ryan                Indiana                 17.47mq  57-03.75 
  3 Ball, Gavin                  Kentucky                17.30mq  56-09.25 
  4 Fryman, Andy                 UNA-Kentucky            17.10mq  56-01.25 
  5 Milleville, Mark             SIU-Carbonda            17.07mq  56-00.00 
  6 Traub, Drew                  Indiana Stat            16.81mq  55-02.00 
  7 Erickson, JD                 Memphis                 16.42mq  53-10.50 
  8 Jackson, Mark                Illinois Sta            16.25mq  53-03.75 
  9 Whalen, Matt                 SIU-Carbonda            16.17mq  53-00.75 
 10 Jimmy, Schultz               Eastern Illi            16.16mq  53-00.25 
 11 Siemons, Brenton             SIU-Carbonda            15.69mq  51-05.75 
 12 Austin, Hogue                Eastern Illi            15.05mq  49-04.50 
 13 Gulyas, Norbi                Memphis                 15.01m   49-03.00 
 14 Parker, Willie               Middle Tenne            14.77m   48-05.50 
 15 Painter, Joe                 Illinois Sta            14.55m   47-09.00 
 16 Mercado, Stu                 St Josephs              14.52m   47-07.75 
 17 Willard, Ben                 SIU-Edwardsv            14.48m   47-06.25 
 18 Thomas, James                Middle Tenne            14.40m   47-03.00 
 19 Williams, Jesse              Arkansas Sta            14.34m   47-00.75 
 19 Taitt, Matthew               Western Kent            14.34m   47-00.75 
 21 Robinson, Craig              Arkansas Sta            14.06m   46-01.50 
 22 Wesley, Brian                St Josephs              13.91m   45-07.75 
 22 Harris, Jonathan             Jackson State           13.91m   45-07.75 
 24 Kilk, Oliver                 Western Kent            13.64m   44-09.00 
 25 Pugh, Sean                   Western Kent            13.42m   44-00.50 
 26 Landers, Steve               SIU-Edwardsv            13.39m   43-11.25 
 27 Lawson, Kyle                 St Josephs              13.38m   43-10.75 
 27 Gish, Blake                  Illinois Sta            13.38m   43-10.75 
 29 Jackson, Anthony             Arkansas Sta            13.09m   42-11.50 
 30 Torie, Mike                  Lindenwood              13.07m   42-10.75 
 31 Arnold, Cody                 Vincennes               12.87m   42-02.75 
 32 Hopkins, Randall             Eastern Kent            12.54m   41-01.75 
 33 Diel, Nick                   Middle Tenne            12.35m   40-06.25 
 34 Moorman, Steven              Western Kent            12.29m   40-04.00 
 35 Vining, Matt                 Arkansas Sta            12.20m   40-00.50 
 36 Howell, Tyler                Belmont                 11.71m   38-05.00 
 37 Kombrink, Kris               SIU-Edwardsv            11.68m   38-04.00 
 38 Morgan, Jason                Memphis                 11.28m   37-00.25 
 39 Parish, B.J.                 Arkansas Sta            11.25m   36-11.00 
 40 VanDolah, Evan               Arkansas Sta            11.12m   36-05.75 
 
Event 24  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A 21.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Milleville, Mark             SIU-Carbonda          P 20.52mq  67-04.00 
  2 Carruthers, Jason            Indiana Stat          P 19.84mq  65-01.25 
  3 Weishaar, Matt               SIU-Carbonda            18.38mq  60-03.75 
  4 Jackson, Mark                Illinois Sta            18.26mq  59-11.00 
  5 Erickson, JD                 Memphis                 18.24mq  59-10.25 
  6 Ketchum, Ryan                Indiana                 18.00mq  59-00.75 
  7 Fleming, Wil                 Unattached              17.97mq  58-11.50 
  8 Siemons, Brenton             SIU-Carbonda            17.17mq  56-04.00 
  8 McNeil, Darryl               SIU-Carbonda            17.17mq  56-04.00 
 10 Thomas, James                Middle Tenne            17.10mq  56-01.25 
 11 Kombrink, Kris               SIU-Edwardsv            16.66mq  54-08.00 
 12 Willard, Ben                 SIU-Edwardsv            16.49mq  54-01.25 
 13 Fearnow, Paul                Indiana                 16.40m   53-09.75 
 14 Traub, Drew                  Indiana Stat            16.30m   53-05.75 
 15 Roop, Nathan                 Arkansas Sta            16.15m   53-00.00 
 16 Ruter, Aaron                 St Josephs              16.02m   52-06.75 
 17 Sparks, Charles              Indiana Stat            15.88m   52-01.25 
 18 Mueller, Joe                 SIU-Carbonda            15.83m   51-11.25 
 19 Grietens, Alek               Kentucky                15.67m   51-05.00 
 20 Whalen, Matt                 SIU-Carbonda            15.65m   51-04.25 
 21 Moorman, Steven              Western Kent            15.40m   50-06.25 
 22 Diel, Nick                   Middle Tenne            15.26m   50-00.75 
 23 Lawson, Kyle                 St Josephs              15.24m   50-00.00 
 24 Austin, Hogue                Eastern Illi            14.94m   49-00.25 
 25 Arnold, Cody                 Vincennes               14.90m   48-10.75 
 26 Gulyas, Norbi                Memphis                 14.54m   47-08.50 
 27 Jimmy, Schultz               Eastern Illi            14.50m   47-07.00 
 28 Mercado, Stu                 St Josephs              14.34m   47-00.75 
 29 Taitt, Matthew               Western Kent            13.56m   44-06.00 
 30 Jon, Morlen                  Eastern Illi            13.48m   44-02.75 
 31 Kilk, Oliver                 Western Kent            13.40m   43-11.75 
 32 Parker, Willie               Middle Tenne            13.05m   42-09.75 
 33 Williams, Jesse              Arkansas Sta            13.00m   42-08.00 
 34 Hopkins, Randall             Eastern Kent            12.66m   41-06.50 
 35 Perry, Cornelius             Belmont                 12.45m   40-10.25 
 36 Howell, Tyler                Belmont                 12.44m   40-09.75 
 37 Scism, Eric                  Belmont                 12.33m   40-05.50 
 38 Wesley, Brian                St Josephs              12.12m   39-09.25 
 39 Jackson, Anthony             Arkansas Sta             9.42m   30-11.00 
 -- Landers, Steve               SIU-Edwardsv              FOUL            
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.30m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle, Ellis                  Eastern Illi             4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Clifford, Matt               Lindenwood               4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Bertoli, Anthony             Indiana Stat            J4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Dorian, White                Eastern Illi            J4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Willi, Jordan                SE Missouri              4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Conn, Jake                   Indiana Stat            J4.50m   14-09.00 
  7 Keller, Vincent              Indiana Stat            J4.50m   14-09.00 
  8 Ed, Miller                   Eastern Illi             4.35m   14-03.25 
  9 Panozzo, Nick                Indiana                 J4.35m   14-03.25 
 10 Aschen, Mark                 Lindenwood              J4.35m   14-03.25 
 11 Forbey, Scott                Southern Ind            J4.35m   14-03.25 
 12 Vining, Matt                 Arkansas Sta            J4.35m   14-03.25 
 13 Grass, Brandon               Belmont                  4.20m   13-09.25 
 14 Parish, B.J.                 Arkansas Sta            J4.20m   13-09.25 
 15 Bilbruck, Dustin             SIU-Edwardsv             4.05m   13-03.50 
 16 Robinson, Craig              Arkansas Sta            J4.05m   13-03.50 
 17 Stout, Sam                   Arkansas Sta             3.90m   12-09.50 
 -- Kennebrew, Edward            Jackson State               NH            
 -- Davis, Corbin                Indiana                     NH            
 -- Smith, Josh                  Jackson State               NH            
 -- Bahler, Brant                Indiana                     NH            
 -- Lechliltner, Kyle            Indiana                     NH            
 -- Jones, Seth                  Belmont                     NH            
 -- Hays, Ryan                   Lindenwood                  NH            
 -- Simpson, Jeff                Belmont                     NH            
 -- Kukulski, Brian              St Josephs                  NH            
 -- Ben, Hinds                   Eastern Illi                NH            
 -- Davis, Bobby                 Lindenwood                  NH            
 
Event 50  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A  7.27                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Towns, Ara                   Unattached                7.50Q  3 
  2 Robinson, Karen              Lincoln Univ              7.55Q  1 
  3 Hennagan, Monique            Nike                      7.58Q  5 
  4 Patton, Kenya                Kentucky                  7.68Q  4 
  5 Flake, LaShunda              Memphis                   7.71Q  6 
  6 Ingram, Talonda              Kentucky                  7.78Q  2 
  7 Williams, Devon              Illinois Sta              7.59q  1 
  8 Lucan, Lian                  Illinois Sta              7.66q  5 
  9 Martell, Janika              Lincoln Univ              7.67q  3 
 10 Dawson, Dominique            Arkansas Sta              7.69q  3 
 11 Plowden, Amber               IN Invaders               7.71q  6 
 12 Lewis, Dena                  Lindenwood                7.73q  6 
 13 Owens, Tiffany               Middle Tenne              7.81q  1 
 14 Shores, Latavia              Arkansas Sta              7.81q  1 
 15 Norris, Andrea               SIU-Carbonda              7.84q  2 
 16 Johnson, Courtney            Indiana                   7.89q  4 
 17 Stuart, Bianca               SIU-Carbonda              7.90   3 
 18 Thomas, Carlita              Alabama Hunt              7.93   5 
 19 Curtin, Kyndra               Illinois Sta              7.94   1 
 20 Palmer, Erika                Middle Tenne              7.96   4 
 21 Brown, Deserea               SIU-Edwardsv              8.00   2 
 22 Green, Quiana                Memphis                   8.04   1 
 23 Shaw, Brittney               Arkansas Sta              8.05   5 
 24 Gardener, Denecia            Lincoln Univ              8.05   4 
 25 Levy, Jessica                SIU-Edwardsv              8.06   6 
 26 Rogers, Belinda              Lindenwood                8.06   3 
 27 Sawyer, Tairisha             SIU-Edwardsv              8.08   5 
 28 Brooks, Josetta              Memphis                   8.09   5 
 29 Bertsch, Brittney            St Josephs                8.09   5 
 30 Ware, Courtney               Vincennes                 8.10   2 
 31 Turner, Camron               Cincinnati                8.15   1 
 32 Smith, Lauryn                Vanderbilt                8.15   4 
 33 Giles, Jessica               Belmont                   8.16   3 
 34 Gary, Starla                 Indiana Stat              8.17   4 
 35 Curtis, Nichelle             Vincennes                 8.17   6 
 36 Bullock, Pam                 Findlay                   8.17   4 
 37 Sherburne, Kathleen          St Josephs                8.22   2 
 38 Butler, Christine            SIU-Edwardsv              8.22   3 
 39 Faulkner, Sydney             Vanderbilt                8.31   2 
 40 Pollock, Lizz                Belmont                   8.36   1 
 41 Laster, Nicole               Florissant V              8.36   3 
 42 Smith, Kristin               Marian                    8.39   2 
 
Event 50  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A  7.27                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Robinson, Karen              Lincoln Univ              7.48Q  2 
  2 Patton, Kenya                Kentucky                  7.51Q  1 
  3 Towns, Ara                   Unattached                7.57Q  1 
  4 Plowden, Amber               IN Invaders               7.60Q  2 
  5 Williams, Devon              Illinois Sta              7.61q  2 
  6 Martell, Janika              Lincoln Univ              7.65q  1 
  7 Owens, Tiffany               Middle Tenne              7.68q  1 
  8 Ingram, Talonda              Kentucky                  7.68q  2 
  9 Lewis, Dena                  Lindenwood                7.68   1 
 10 Lucan, Lian                  Illinois Sta              7.73   1 
 11 Flake, LaShunda              Memphis                   7.73   1 
 12 Dawson, Dominique            Arkansas Sta              7.75   2 
 13 Shores, Latavia              Arkansas Sta              7.82   2 
 14 Norris, Andrea               SIU-Carbonda              7.83   2 
 
Event 51  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Courtney            Indiana                   8.47Q  6 
  2 Robertson, Candice           Middle Tenne              8.65Q  1 
  3 Price, Lorian                Indiana                   8.69Q  5 
  4 Thomas, Whitney              SE Missouri               8.82Q  2 
  5 Thomas, Carla                Lincoln Univ              8.83Q  3 
  6 Trimble, Ashley              Kentucky                  8.84Q  4 
  7 Robinson, Kerry-Ann          Lincoln Univ              8.81q  5 
  8 Epps, Iceca                  Middle Tenne              8.84q  2 
  9 Wilhelm, Ashley              Cincinnati                8.84q  1 
 10 Thomas, Jamie                Lincoln Univ              8.86q  6 
 11 Blackley, Kirby              Findlay                   8.91q  3 
 12 Douglas, Sierra              Middle Tenne              8.97q  5 
 13 Levett, Shana                Alabama Hunt              8.99q  6 
 14 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati                9.03q  3 
 15 Jones, Ebony                 Eastern Kent              9.04q  1 
 16 Heath, Latoya                Lindenwood                9.09q  4 
 17 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                   9.12   4 
 18 Bess, Myra                   Indiana Stat              9.13   4 
 19 Lane, Chara                  Indiana Stat              9.37   6 
 20 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt                9.41   5 
 21 Murillo, Leslie              SIU-Carbonda              9.42   6 
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com