« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data     Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 2/12/2006 04:47 PM
              Middle Tennesse Valentines Invitational - 2/12/2006              
                               Murfreesboro, TN                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole, Carita                 Western KY                7.14q  2 
  2 Bradley, Morgan              Eastern Kentucky          7.26q  2 
  2 Owens, Tiffany               Mtsu                      7.26q  1 
  4 Robertson, Candice           Mtsu                      7.27q  1 
  5 Jones, Ebony                 Eastern Kentucky          7.36q  3 
  6 Bailey, Melanie              Eastern Kentucky          7.43q  2 
  7 Epps, Iceca                  Mtsu                      7.44   3 
  8 Eubanks, Nichel              Eastern Kentucky          7.58   3 
  9 Douglas, Sierra              Mtsu                      7.66   1 
 10 Preston, Lashea              Eastern Kentucky          8.02   3 
 10 Eberhart, Lamunika           Mtsu                      8.02   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole, Carita                 Western KY                7.06  
  2 Bradley, Morgan              Eastern Kentucky          7.23  
  3 Owens, Tiffany               Mtsu                      7.26  
  4 Jones, Ebony                 Eastern Kentucky          7.29  
  5 Robertson, Candice           Mtsu                      7.38  
  6 Bailey, Melanie              Eastern Kentucky          7.50  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Owens, Tiffany               Mtsu                     25.43   1 
  2 Jones, Ebony                 Eastern Kentucky         25.53   2 
  3 Robertson, Candice           Mtsu                     25.68   2 
  4 Patterson, Veronia           Mtsu                     25.82   1 
  5 Brooks, Lakisha              Eastern Kentucky         25.86   1 
  6 Eubanks, Nichel              Eastern Kentucky         26.41   2 
  7 Bradley, Morgan              Eastern Kentucky         26.43   3 
  8 Crutchfield, Alexine         University of Ch         26.54   2 
  9 Joyner, Chudney              Eastern Kentucky         27.13   2 
 10 Williams, Urshila            Eastern Kentucky         27.48   3 
 11 Bailey, Melanie              Eastern Kentucky         27.75   2 
 12 Preston, Lashea              Eastern Kentucky         28.89   3 
 13 Buchanan, Michelle           Unattached               28.95   3 
 14 Keene, Trista                Eastern Kentucky         29.27   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Lakisha              Eastern Kentucky         57.84   1 
  2 Patterson, Veronia           Mtsu                     58.10   1 
  3 Brown, Alecia                Western KY               58.72   1 
  4 Crutchfield, Alexine         University of Ch       1:00.17   2 
  5 Joyner, Chudney              Eastern Kentucky       1:01.43   2 
  6 Palmer, Erika                Mtsu                   1:03.84   2 
  7 Williams, Urshila            Eastern Kentucky       1:04.60   2 
 -- Regia, Hazel                 Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wommack, Shannon             University of Ch       5:01.01  
  2 Scott, Michelle              Unattached             5:02.09  
  3 Lefort, Sabrina              University of Ch       5:06.72  
  4 Jaggers, Nicole              Western KY             5:07.95  
  5 Coulter, Heather             Western KY             5:09.92  
  6 Meagher, Ashley              University of Ch       5:12.22  
  7 Leeper, Natalie              Western KY             5:13.24  
  8 Leeper, Emily                Western KY             5:14.10  
  9 Engel, Courtney              Eastern Kentucky       5:15.02  
 10 Ankrom, Kathryn              Eastern Kentucky       5:18.28  
 11 Lavoie, Megan                Eastern Kentucky       5:21.32  
 12 Lunning, Sara                Mtsu                   5:22.03  
 13 Whitley, Danah               Western KY             5:31.34  
 14 Comstock, Ashley             Mtsu                   5:33.89  
 15 Cardwell, Dannella           Western KY             5:34.22  
 16 Galloway, Miranda            Unattached             5:34.39  
 17 Adams, Amanda                Western KY             5:34.47  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jaggers, Nicole              Western KY             2:18.91   1 
  2 Maunsell, Aisling            Western KY             2:18.95   1 
  3 Gombert, Marjorie            Mtsu                   2:19.44   1 
  4 Wood, Emily                  University of Ch       2:19.62   1 
  5 Galbraith, Alysha            Western KY             2:20.79   1 
  6 Lavoie, Megan                Eastern Kentucky       2:24.50   1 
  7 Leeper, Emily                Western KY             2:26.75   2 
  8 Keene, Trista                Eastern Kentucky       2:28.09   2 
  9 Engel, Courtney              Eastern Kentucky       2:29.01   1 
 10 Cardwell, Dannella           Western KY             2:29.70   2 
 11 Ankrom, Kathryn              Eastern Kentucky       2:30.29   1 
 12 Shaw, Carlissa               Mtsu                   2:30.53   1 
 13 Cendajas, Tassia             Western KY             2:35.58   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Michelle              Unattached            10:08.29  
  2 Williams, Katie              University of Ch      10:23.11  
  3 Leeper, Natalie              Western KY            10:23.92  
  4 Miller, Shannon              Eastern Kentucky      10:27.58  
  5 McClung, Kellie              Eastern Kentucky      10:32.01  
  6 Whitley, Danah               Western KY            10:36.32  
  7 McMaster, Alli               Eastern Kentucky      10:52.78  
  8 Coulter, Heather             Western KY            10:56.67  
  9 Adams, Amanda                Western KY            11:03.19  
 10 Crofford, Carrie             Eastern Kentucky      11:07.88  
 11 Thaler, Ashleigh             Mtsu                  11:12.82  
 12 Jones, Vicky                 Eastern Kentucky      11:35.84  
 -- Wall, Shannon                University of Ch           DNF  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Epps, Iceca                  Mtsu                      8.15q  1 
  2 Robertson, Candice           Mtsu                      8.20q  2 
  3 Jones, Ebony                 Eastern Kentucky          8.32q  1 
  4 Douglas, Sierra              Mtsu                      8.46q  1 
  5 Preston, Lashea              Eastern Kentucky          9.07q  2 
  6 Eberhart, Lamunika           Mtsu                      9.19q  2 
  7 Cendajas, Tassia             Western KY                9.47   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Candice           Mtsu                      7.96  
  2 Epps, Iceca                  Mtsu                      8.21  
  3 Jones, Ebony                 Eastern Kentucky          8.31  
  4 Preston, Lashea              Eastern Kentucky          8.99  
  5 Douglas, Sierra              Mtsu                      9.04  
  6 Eberhart, Lamunika           Mtsu                      9.12  
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middle Tennessee State Un  ''A''                      3:50.24  
  2 Eastern Kentucky University  ''A''                    4:13.05  
  3 Eastern Kentucky University  ''B''                    4:21.35  
 -- University of Chattanooga  ''A''                          DNF  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Delauney, Valerie            Western KY             5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Hickman, Cassandra           Western KY             5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Cendajas, Tassia             Western KY             4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Jones, Ebony                 Eastern Kentucky            NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tamgho, Stephanie            Mtsu                  19-04.00      5.89m 
  2 Delauney, Valerie            Western KY            17-08.00      5.38m 
  3 Douglas, Sierra              Mtsu                  17-05.00      5.30m 
  4 Delauney, Jessica            Western KY            16-03.00      4.95m 
  5 Cendajas, Tassia             Western KY            14-09.25      4.50m 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tamgho, Stephanie            Mtsu                  39-04.75     12.00m 
  2 Delauney, Jessica            Western KY            38-05.50     11.72m 
  3 Douglas, Sierra              Mtsu                  37-01.25     11.30m 
 -- Delauney, Valerie            Western KY                  ND            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Florimond, Laetitia          Unattached            44-11.50     13.70m 
  2 Wood, Courtney               Western KY            42-04.00     12.90m 
  3 Brown, Geri                  Western KY            42-03.50     12.89m 
  4 Carmichael, Brianne          Eastern Kentucky      41-01.00     12.52m 
  5 Stanley, Lindsay             Eastern Kentucky      38-00.00     11.58m 
  6 Dumas, Tiffany               Eastern Kentucky      36-02.00     11.02m 
  7 Lambrecht, Sarah             Western KY            35-07.00     10.84m 
  8 Calvert, Kara                Unattached            35-02.00     10.71m 
  9 Delauney, Jessica            Western KY            29-10.50      9.10m 
 10 Cendajas, Tassia             Western KY            29-01.50      8.87m 
 -- Byrd, Meaghan                Mtsu                      FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Byrd, Meaghan                Mtsu                  54-11.00     16.73m 
  2 Carmichael, Brianne          Eastern Kentucky      53-09.50     16.39m 
  3 Gardner, Angie               Western KY            53-03.50     16.24m 
  4 Wood, Courtney               Western KY            53-00.50     16.16m 
  5 Dumas, Tiffany               Eastern Kentucky      44-01.50     13.44m 
  6 Brown, Geri                  Western KY            44-01.00     13.43m 
  7 Lambrecht, Sarah             Western KY            42-07.00     12.97m 
  8 Stanley, Lindsay             Eastern Kentucky      39-02.00     11.93m 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adade, Samuel                Mtsu                      6.36q  2 
  2 Walker, Juan                 Mtsu                      6.38q  2 
  3 Fraley, VanTonio             Mtsu                      6.50q  1 
  4 Yarbrough, Linnie            Mtsu                      6.52q  2 
  5 Carey, Derek                 Mtsu                      6.56q  1 
  6 Robinson, Ryan               Mtsu                      6.79q  3 
  7 Bridges, Obrien              Eastern Kentucky          6.80   3 
  8 Rodgers, Dominque            Tennessee State           6.81   3 
 -- Mgijini, Mandhla             Western KY                  FS   2 
 -- Spann, DJ                    Unattached                 DNF   2 
 -- Coney, Aaron                 Eastern Kentucky           DNF   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Juan                 Mtsu                      6.36  
  2 Adade, Samuel                Mtsu                      6.48  
  3 Carey, Derek                 Mtsu                      6.50  
  4 Fraley, VanTonio             Mtsu                      6.51  
  5 Yarbrough, Linnie            Mtsu                      6.59  
  6 Robinson, Ryan               Mtsu                      6.79  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reid, Orlando                Mtsu                     21.39   1 
  2 Terrell, Daryl               Mtsu                     21.93   2 
  3 Senatus, Peterson            Mtsu                     22.12   2 
  4 Adade, Samuel                Mtsu                     22.16   1 
  5 Hicks, Tim                   Unattached               22.24   1 
  6 Fraley, VanTonio             Mtsu                     22.28   1 
  7 Spann, DJ                    Unattached               22.32   1 
  8 Carey, Derek                 Mtsu                     22.43   2 
  9 Muschonga, Kudawashe         Western KY               22.45   2 
 10 Leak, Tavaris                Mtsu                     22.70   3 
 11 Yarbrough, Linnie            Mtsu                     23.19   2 
 12 Curry, Marc                  Mtsu                     23.23   3 
 13 Bridges, Obrien              Eastern Kentucky         23.34   2 
 14 Mgijini, Mandhla             Western KY               23.37   4 
 15 Dew, Asa                     Western KY               23.39   3 
 16 Halliwell, Mike              Eastern Kentucky         23.45   3 
 17 Hutchinson, Benjamin         Eastern Kentucky         23.73   3 
 18 Robinson, Ryan               Mtsu                     23.74   4 
 19 Turner, Jeremy               Mtsu                     23.91   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waller, Sean                 Mtsu                     48.23   1 
  2 Terrell, Daryl               Mtsu                     49.16   1 
  3 Leak, Tavaris                Mtsu                     49.71   2 
  4 Lindsey, Jarvaun             Western KY               49.72   2 
  5 Muschonga, Kudawashe         Western KY               49.86   2 
  6 Hicks, Tim                   Unattached               50.11   1 
  7 Betts, Samuel                Tennessee State          50.44   3 
  8 Halliwell, Mike              Eastern Kentucky         52.54   2 
  9 Hutchinson, Benjamin         Eastern Kentucky         52.66   3 
 10 Turner, Jeremy               Mtsu                     53.02   3 
 -- Coney, Aaron                 Eastern Kentucky           DNF   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Korir, Jacob                 Eastern Kentucky       4:19.13  
  2 Salkauskas, Linas            University of Ch       4:20.22  
  3 Guillou, Jonathan            Mtsu                   4:20.84  
  4 Rayners, Shane               Western KY             4:22.56  
  5 Mentz, Michael               University of Ch       4:23.48  
  6 Sigei, Cosmas                Western KY             4:23.85  
  7 Chelule, Cornelius           Eastern Kentucky       4:23.86  
  8 Dell, Derek                  Mtsu                   4:28.69  
  9 Dick, Kevin                  Western KY             4:31.21  
 10 Dijkema, Jason               Eastern Kentucky       4:32.16  
 11 Longstreth, Jordan           University of Ch       4:32.52  
 12 Groves, Justin               Western KY             4:33.26  
 13 Daly, Patrick                Eastern Kentucky       4:42.97  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Robert              University of Ch       1:58.02  
  2 Carufe, Tony                 Mtsu                   1:59.51  
  3 Morgan, Ryan                 Eastern Kentucky       2:01.92  
  4 Heichelbech, Neal            Western KY             2:01.93  
  5 Duncan, Mike                 Western KY             2:02.27  
  6 Hammond, James               Western KY             2:02.59  
  7 Longstreth, Jordan           University of Ch       2:03.19  
  8 Hood, Ryan                   Mtsu                   2:05.77  
  9 Waters, Kyle                 Tennessee State        2:06.06  
 10 Pfleger, Luke                Mtsu                   2:12.31  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huwe, Kevin                  University of Ch       8:48.52  
  2 Chelule, Cornelius           Eastern Kentucky       8:51.22  
  3 Machunga, James              Eastern Kentucky       8:52.05  
  4 Buchanan, Bryan              Eastern Kentucky       9:03.46  
  5 Kipsiro, Daniel              Western KY             9:04.41  
  6 Gadula, Curtis               Unattached             9:06.71  
  7 Dijkema, Jason               Eastern Kentucky       9:16.10  
  8 Dick, Kevin                  Western KY             9:18.83  
  9 Daly, Patrick                Eastern Kentucky       9:19.95  
 10 Hammond, Patrick             Western KY             9:23.93  
 11 Crews, Ryan                  University of Ch       9:27.61  
 12 Hawkins, Drew                Western KY             9:35.94  
 13 Young, Matt                  Mtsu                   9:38.75  
 14 Highlander, Andy             University of Ch       9:45.31  
 -- Carufe, Tony                 Mtsu                       DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Juan                 Mtsu                      7.51  
  2 Browhow, Jason               Western KY                7.66  
  3 Senatus, Peterson            Mtsu                      7.85  
  4 Kelly, Jared                 Tennessee State           8.02  
  5 Warren, Ivra                 Tennessee State           8.45  
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middle Tennessee State Un  ''A''                      3:18.38  
  2 Western Kentucky Universi  ''A''                      3:18.86  
  3 Western Kentucky Universi  ''B''                      3:31.85  
 -- University of Chattanooga  ''A''                          DNF  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gifford, Brian               Western KY             6-08.00      2.03m 
  2 Defour, Julius               Mtsu                   6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Frederick, Detario           Tennessee State        6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Hatchett, James              Western KY             5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Doty, Ryan                   Southeast Missou            NH            
 -- Ingram, Pierre               Mtsu                        NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jett, Matt                   Southeast Missou      12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Hatchett, James              Western KY            10-06.00      3.20m 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sturm, JJ                    Mtsu                  23-11.00      7.28m 
  2 Walker, Juan                 Mtsu                  23-09.50      7.25m 
  3 Waller, Sean                 Mtsu                  22-11.25      6.99m 
  4 Browhow, Jason               Western KY            22-05.50      6.84m 
  5 Hairston, Jakeith            Mtsu                  22-03.00      6.78m 
  6 Mgijini, Mandhla             Western KY            21-09.50      6.64m 
  7 Leak, Tavaris                Mtsu                  21-01.00      6.42m 
  8 Dew, Asa                     Western KY            20-10.00      6.35m 
  9 Wilson, Steven               Western KY            20-09.50      6.33m 
 10 Yarbrough, Linnie            Mtsu                  20-07.25      6.28m 
 -- Chiba, Kenj                  Southeast Missou            ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sturm, JJ                    Mtsu                  47-01.50     14.36m 
  2 Walker, Juan                 Mtsu                  46-01.50     14.05m 
  3 Mgijini, Mandhla             Western KY            46-00.25     14.02m 
  4 Hairston, Jakeith            Mtsu                  45-11.50     14.00m 
  5 Dew, Asa                     Western KY            43-11.50     13.39m 
  6 Yarbrough, Linnie            Mtsu                  43-08.00     13.30m 
  7 Wilson, Steven               Western KY           J43-08.00     13.30m 
  8 Jones, Brandon               Mtsu                  42-05.00     12.92m 
  9 Rivers III, Franklin         Tennessee State       37-06.50     11.44m 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taitt, Matthew               Western KY            49-02.00     14.98m 
  2 Thomas, James                Mtsu                  49-00.00     14.93m 
  3 Nekula, Bill                 Southeast Missou      47-04.00     14.42m 
  4 Kilk, Oliver                 Western KY            46-10.00     14.27m 
  5 Glass, Andy                  Southeast Missou      45-08.00     13.91m 
  6 Pugh, Sean                   Western KY            44-06.00     13.56m 
  7 Moorman, Steven              Western KY            43-08.00     13.30m 
  8 Croxford, Andy               Southeast Missou      42-10.00     13.05m 
  9 Hopkins, Randall             Eastern Kentucky      42-07.00     12.97m 
 10 Diel, Nick                   Mtsu                  42-03.00     12.87m 
 11 Blackburn, Tristan           Eastern Kentucky      40-05.50     12.33m 
 12 Sapp, Chris                  Mtsu                  40-03.00     12.26m 
 13 Bone, Jacob                  Eastern Kentucky      39-06.00     12.03m 
 14 Hatchett, James              Western KY            34-09.00     10.59m 
 15 Qualls, Terrance             Tennessee State       30-00.00      9.14m 
 -- Parker, Willie               Mtsu                      FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, James                Mtsu                  53-00.00     16.15m 
  2 Moorman, Steven              Western KY            50-10.00     15.49m 
  3 Kilk, Oliver                 Western KY            50-02.50     15.30m 
  4 Taitt, Matthew               Western KY           J50-02.50     15.30m 
  5 Diel, Nick                   Mtsu                  48-09.00     14.85m 
  6 Croxford, Andy               Southeast Missou      46-10.50     14.28m 
  7 Nekula, Bill                 Southeast Missou      45-08.00     13.91m 
  8 Parker, Willie               Mtsu                  45-05.00     13.84m 
  9 Hopkins, Randall             Eastern Kentucky      43-08.50     13.32m 
 10 Bone, Jacob                  Eastern Kentucky      43-02.00     13.15m 
 11 Blackburn, Tristan           Eastern Kentucky      42-10.00     13.05m 
 12 Glass, Andy                  Southeast Missou      40-08.50     12.40m 
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com