« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to Clemson University         Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 3/25/2006 06:40 PM
         Clemson Relays (College/University) - 3/24/2006 to 3/25/2006          
                       Clemson University Track & Field                        
                               Rock Norman Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 11.75                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 11.10  1994        Gwen Torrence, Mizuno                       
 Clem OD Rec: R 11.27  2001        Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   366 Felicia Hamilton       Georgia                  12.35   NWI  1 
  2   162 Randi Hinton           Clemson                  12.38   NWI  1 
  3   383 Tangie Lowe            Georgia                  12.53   NWI  2 
  4   221 Erika Palmer           Mid. Tenn. State         12.55   NWI  1 
  5    13 Vonteena Knotts        Appalachian Stat         12.61   NWI  3 
  6   217 Tiffany Owens          Mid. Tenn. State         12.65   NWI  1 
  7   508 Natilee Dawkins        Unattached               12.70   NWI  1 
  8   351 Jamia Foster           SC State                 12.77   NWI  2 
  9   348 Mironda Scott          SC State                 12.87   NWI  2 
 10   412 Alexia Adams           Gardner-Webb             12.88   NWI  3 
 11   235 Iceca Epps             Mid. Tenn. State         12.96   NWI  3 
 12    96 Autumn Sullivan        Furman                   13.15   NWI  3 
 13   349 Elizabeth Govirk       SC State                 13.88   NWI  2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 16:52.00                                                       
  Clem OD TR: T 16:02.76  1983        Kerry Robinson, Clemson                  
 Clem OD Rec: R 16:02.76  1983        Kerry Robinson, Clemson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   122 Jenny Barton           Clemson               17:47.79  
  2   165 Ashley Robinson        Clemson               18:36.52  
  3    90 Lisa Mulvey            Furman                19:02.06  
  4    93 Holly Stewart          Furman                19:27.45  
  5    64 Catherine Combs        Kennesaw State        19:39.35  
  6    52 Lindsey Tyus           Kennesaw State        20:03.54  
  7   191 Helania Masters        King College          20:16.37  
  8   104 Guinn Garrett          Furman                20:16.62  
  9   154 Lauren Marriot         Clemson               20:17.44  
 10   435 Carrie Minard          Gardner-Webb          20:41.44  
 --   445 Rebecca Silleman       Gardner-Webb                NT  
 --   267 Jaime Kuehl            Mars Hill                   NT  
 --   484 Mandy Mills            Wofford                     NT  
 --   198 Lindsey Mountain       King College                NT  
 --   174 Beredu Teressa         King College                NT  
 --   242 Laura Crigger          Mars Hill                   NT  
 --   470 Sarah Whitener         Wofford                    DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 34:10.00                                                       
  Clem OD TR: T 32:36.20  1986        Kathy Ornsby, N.C. State                 
 Clem OD Rec: R 33:14.83  1986        Ute Jamrozy, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   121 Sunday Ford            Clemson               38:20.47  
  2   206 Ashleigh Thaler        Mid. Tenn. State      42:14.08  
  3    84 Kelsey Jones           Furman                42:24.88  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 13.92                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 12.71  1998        Melissa Morrison, Reebok                    
 Clem OD Rec: R 13.36  1999        Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   508 Natilee Dawkins        Unattached               14.05   NWI  1 
  2   224 Candice Robertson      Mid. Tenn. State         14.06   NWI  1 
  3   159 Polly Hardy            Clemson                  14.23   NWI  1 
  4   402 Shaka Dennison         Georgia                  14.35   NWI  1 
  5   131 Renata Miyamoto        Clemson                  14.41   NWI  1 
  6    98 Whitney Jones          Furman                   15.12   NWI  2 
  7   388 Tiffany Daggett        Georgia                  15.13   NWI  2 
  7   368 Sarah Gretzmacher      Georgia                  15.13   NWI  2 
  9   235 Iceca Epps             Mid. Tenn. State         15.21   NWI  1 
 10   236 Sierra Douglas         Mid. Tenn. State         15.36   NWI  1 
 11    63 Lani Hammond           Kennesaw State           16.66   NWI  2 
 12   314 Rachel Glasgow         Western Carolina         19.62   NWI  2 
 13   308 Rashanda Simmons       Western Carolina         19.90   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 1:00.82                                                        
  Clem OD TR: T   55.23  2005        Lashinda Demus, UNA                       
 Clem OD Rec: R   56.64  1999        Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   353 Tempest Vance          SC State               1:01.37  
  2   211 Veronia Patterson      Mid. Tenn. State       1:02.91  
  3   143 Sierra Hill            Clemson                1:02.97  
  4    78 Kristen Edgar          Furman                 1:04.22  
  5   354 Rene Mcwilliams        SC State               1:12.19  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 10:50.25                                                       
  Clem OD TR: T 10:59.89  2003        Andrea Kremer, Miami (OH)                
 Clem OD Rec: R 11:11.66  2005        Jenny Barton, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   122 Jenny Barton           Clemson               11:16.18  
  2   101 Page Bridges           Furman                11:32.80  
  3    99 Katie Poole            Furman                11:36.76  
  4    73 Kelly Bloom            Kennesaw State        11:59.01  
  5    57 Kim Garner             Kennesaw State        12:21.94  
  6   415 Bree Tharpe            Gardner-Webb          12:22.40  
  7    42 Barbara Garner         Kennesaw State        12:40.96  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 45.70                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 42.50  1989        LSU, LSU                                    
                       Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones                 
 Clem OD Rec: R 43.62  2001        Clemson, Clemson                            
                       Murray Weston Burgher Mothersill                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middle Tennessee State Univers                        46.53   1 
     1) 235 Iceca Epps                  2) 217 Tiffany Owens              
     3) 221 Erika Palmer                4) 237 Shanna-Kay Campbell        
  2 Clemson University                                    46.61   1 
     1) 131 Renata Miyamoto             2) 162 Randi Hinton               
     3) 143 Sierra Hill                 4) 163 Ope Sobanjo                
  3 Western Carolina University                           46.73   1 
     1) 272 Cassandra Gentry            2) 309 Tangelia Johnson           
     3) 271 Asia Davis                  4) 280 Raquel Ramseur             
  4 University of Georgia                                 47.00   2 
     1) 360 Yendy Gilchrist             2) 366 Felicia Hamilton           
     3) 402 Shaka Dennison              4) 383 Tangie Lowe                
  5 South Carolina State Universit                        47.38   1 
     1) 351 Jamia Foster                2) 344 Natalie Dixon              
     3) 353 Tempest Vance               4) 348 Mironda Scott              
  6 Western Carolina University  ''B''                     x49.75   2 
     1) 294 Tiffany Mack                2) 324 Nashay McGriff             
     3) 325 Aneesha Lane                4) 295 Brooke Saddler             
  7 Kennesaw State University                             50.79   2 
     1) 63 Lani Hammond                 2) 51 Shantela Davis              
     3) 39 Alanna Hensley               4) 61 Sandi Brown                 
  8 Gardner-Webb University                               51.97   2 
     1) 410 Kelly Briges                2) 412 Alexia Adams               
     3) 409 Meghan Barrow               4) 439 Lauren Montgomery          
  9 Mars Hill College                                     53.60   2 
     1) 268 Sarah Brandenberger         2) 258 Tandra Landers             
     3) 250 Jasmine Riley               4) 269 Malaree Wallace            
 10 Wofford College                                     1:02.96   2 
     1) 498 Kara Bennewitz              2) 494 Kelly Broderick            
     3) 489 Natalie Ferrara             4) 473 Rachel Hyatt               
 -- Furman University                                       DNF   2 
     1) 96 Autumn Sullivan              2) 108 McKenzie Sharpe            
     3) 78 Kristen Edgar                4) 81 MaryJo Handley              
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Clem OD Rec: R 1:33.61  1999        Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Robinson, Weston, Cutchin, Bouyer                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middle Tennessee State Univers                      1:39.11  
     1) 228 Kerry Barrow                2) 237 Shanna-Kay Campbell        
     3) 203 TraMayne Gillyard           4) 205 Antranette Stringer        
  2 South Carolina State Universit                      1:43.68  
     1) 353 Tempest Vance               2) 349 Elizabeth Govirk           
     3) 346 Candice McFarlene           4) 350 Shari Sampson              
  3 Gardner-Webb University                             1:52.41  
     1) 411 Carlene McLean              2) 412 Alexia Adams               
     3) 436 Kathleen Hilawatsch         4) 409 Meghan Barrow              
  4 King College                                        1:58.87  
     1) 200 Jarethea Adams              2) 180 Sharry Bain                
     3) 178 Whitney Fields              4) 179 Anndrea Lowe               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 3:42.00                                                        
  Clem OD TR: T 3:25.26  2004        LSU, LSU                                  
                         Bernard-Thomas, Regis, Hall, Davy                 
 Clem OD Rec: R 3:29.97  2001        Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Burgher Mothersill Smith Weston                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Gardner-Webb University                                  NT  
     1) 439 Lauren Montgomery           2) 411 Carlene McLean             
     3) 441 Victoria Argus              4) 437 Katherine Warden           
 -- University of Georgia                                    NT  
     1) 388 Tiffany Daggett             2) 368 Sarah Gretzmacher          
     3) 391 Jessica Stockard            4) 383 Tangie Lowe                
 -- Western Carolina University  ''C''                         NT  
     1) 312 Brittany Whittaker          2) 324 Nashay McGriff             
     3) 308 Rashanda Simmons            4) 516 Jessica Wilkerson          
 -- Western Carolina University  ''B''                         NT  
     1) 325 Aneesha Lane                2) 319 Kerri Savery               
     3) 272 Cassandra Gentry            4) 296 Annie Bailey               
 -- Clemson University                                       NT  
     1) 162 Randi Hinton                2) 163 Ope Sobanjo                
     3) 143 Sierra Hill                 4) 119 Tia Perry                  
 -- Furman University                                        NT  
     1) 78 Kristen Edgar                2) 81 MaryJo Handley              
     3) 85 Rebecca Mullen               4) 108 McKenzie Sharpe            
 -- South Carolina State Universit                           NT  
     1) 353 Tempest Vance               2) 344 Natalie Dixon              
     3) 340 Natalee Allen               4) 347 Yolanda Hardy              
 -- Western Carolina University                              NT  
     1) 295 Brooke Saddler              2) 280 Raquel Ramseur             
     3) 271 Asia Davis                  4) 309 Tangelia Johnson           
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Clem OD Rec: R 9:04.69  1998        Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Hartman, Schoppman, Littmann, Epps                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Carolina University                         9:27.85  
     1) 319 Kerri Savery                2) 271 Asia Davis                 
     3) 296 Annie Bailey                4) 287 Deanna Kulesz              
  2 Furman University                                   9:28.99  
     1) 75 Brittany Thompson            2) 108 McKenzie Sharpe            
     3) 94 Lindsey Barker               4) 85 Rebecca Mullen              
  3 Clemson University                                  9:29.14  
     1) 129 Patrice McMillan            2) 149 Caroline Rash              
     3) 167 Candice Johnson             4) 126 Thea Dix                   
  4 Gardner-Webb University                             9:57.23  
     1) 438 Beth Long                   2) 437 Katherine Warden           
     3) 415 Bree Tharpe                 4) 440 Michele Milner             
  5 King College                                       10:38.37  
     1) 184 Solange Adams               2) 188 Chelsea Fielder            
     3) 173 Katie Kemper                4) 191 Helania Masters            
  6 Mars Hill College                                  10:44.18  
     1) 246 Elizabeth Head              2) 259 Ashley Lear                
     3) 255 Ashley McCauley             4) 264 Kate Prichard              
  7 Wofford College                                    11:25.33  
     1) 485 Lister Ryn                  2) 479 Justina Oliva              
     3) 493 Sarah Messamore             4) 491 Rachel Smithson            
 
Women 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Furman University                                  19:58.00  
     1) 75 Brittany Thompson            2) 85 Rebecca Mullen              
     3) 101 Page Bridges                4) 99 Katie Poole                 
  2 Kennesaw State University                          20:21.05  
     1) 37 Magdalena Polko              2) 70 Tara Mooney                 
     3) 41 Erin Sutton                  4) 72 Patrina Hayes               
  3 Wofford College                                    21:57.48  
     1) 482 Jaya Abraham                2) 472 Ashley Adamson             
     3) 490 Lauren Bosshardt            4) 491 Rachel Smithson            
  4 Gardner-Webb University                            22:22.72  
     1) 440 Michele Milner              2) 414 Jessica Poremsky           
     3) 435 Carrie Minard               4) 446 Lakiyah Fredricks          
 
Women Distance Medley    12-8-4-16
================================================================
 Clem OD Rec: R 11:48.11  1994        Clemson, Clemson                         
                          Mayo, Engel, Ressing, Barnes                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennesaw State University                          12:37.31  
     1) 41 Erin Sutton                  2) 51 Shantela Davis              
     3) 37 Magdalena Polko              4) 72 Patrina Hayes               
  2 Clemson University                                 12:49.77  
     1) 167 Candice Johnson             2) 126 Thea Dix                   
     3) 149 Caroline Rash               4) 129 Patrice McMillan           
  3 Middle Tennessee State Univers                     13:03.44  
     1) 228 Kerry Barrow                2) 230 Marjorie Gombert           
     3) 218 Sara Lunning                4) 226 Ashley Comstock            
  4 Mars Hill College                                  13:36.62  
     1) 246 Elizabeth Head              2) 255 Ashley McCauley            
     3) 259 Ashley Lear                 4) 264 Kate Prichard              
  5 Wofford College                                    13:56.01  
     1) 482 Jaya Abraham                2) 472 Ashley Adamson             
     3) 490 Lauren Bosshardt            4) 498 Kara Bennewitz             
 -- Gardner-Webb University                                 DNF  
     1) 415 Bree Tharpe                 2) 446 Lakiyah Fredricks          
     3) 440 Michele Milner              4) 414 Jessica Poremsky           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 1.75m                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 1.89m  2005        Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech                
 Clem OD Rec: R 1.80m  1996        Sharia Clinkscales, Clemson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   358 Patricia Sylvester     Georgia                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  2   338 Ashley Maddox          SC State                 1.65m    5-05.00 
  2   278 Jessika Johnson        Western Carolina         1.65m    5-05.00 
  2   387 Tasha Smith            Georgia                  1.65m    5-05.00 
  5   277 Angela Stark           Western Carolina         1.60m    5-03.00 
  5   120 Anni Korhonen          Clemson                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  5   166 Katie Farnan           Clemson                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  8    39 Alanna Hensley         Kennesaw State           1.55m    5-01.00 
  8   160 Felicia Hawthorne      Clemson                  1.55m    5-01.00 
 --   357 Sanna Barrineau        Georgia                     NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 3.80m                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 4.22m  2004        Lacy Janson, Florida State                  
 Clem OD Rec: R 3.95m  2005        Sarah Young, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   374 Kierney Jackson        Georgia                  3.80mQ  12-05.50 
  2   403 Christy Carr           Georgia                  3.50m   11-05.75 
  3   393 Julianne Toto          Georgia                 J3.50m   11-05.75 
  4   410 Kelly Briges           Gardner-Webb             3.35m   10-11.75 
  5     3 Caren Mah              Appalachian Stat         3.20m   10-06.00 
 --   506 Jessica Lamoine        Georgia                     NH            
 --   151 Helen Kirkland         Clemson                     NH            
 --   139 Beth Jordan            Clemson                     NH            
 --   288 Melissa Cabe           Western Carolina            NH            
 --   158 Krissy Thompson        Clemson                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 5.97m                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 6.57m  2004        Chelsea Hammond, South Carolina             
 Clem OD Rec: R 6.54m  1992        Monyetta Haynesworth, Clemson               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   219 Stephanie Tamgho       Mid. Tenn. State         5.82mq +0.0  19-01.25 
  2   402 Shaka Dennison         Georgia                  5.81mq  1.1  19-00.75 
  3   353 Tempest Vance          SC State                 5.65mq +0.0  18-06.50 
  4   107 Chibuzo Agoucha        Furman                   5.48mq -1.8  17-11.75 
  5   236 Sierra Douglas         Mid. Tenn. State         5.46mq  1.7  17-11.00 
  5    19 Jessica Mayela         Appalachian Stat         5.46mq  2.2  17-11.00 
  5   308 Rashanda Simmons       Western Carolina         5.46mq  0.8  17-11.00 
  8   132 Tonya Nwankwo          Clemson                  5.30mq -0.1  17-04.75 
  9    51 Shantela Davis         Kennesaw State           5.24mq  1.2  17-02.25 
 10   294 Tiffany Mack           Western Carolina         5.17m   1.8  16-11.50 
 11   127 Charmayne Smith        Clemson                  5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50 
 12   383 Tangie Lowe            Georgia                  5.06m  -0.6  16-07.25 
 13   347 Yolanda Hardy          SC State                 4.81m  -0.7  15-09.50 
 14    61 Sandi Brown            Kennesaw State           4.79m  -0.6  15-08.75 
 --   312 Brittany Whittaker     Western Carolina          FOUL   NWI           
 --    26 Monica Johnson         Appalachian Stat          FOUL   NWI           
 --    13 Vonteena Knotts        Appalachian Stat          FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 5.97m                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 6.57m  2004        Chelsea Hammond, South Carolina             
 Clem OD Rec: R 6.54m  1992        Monyetta Haynesworth, Clemson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   219 Stephanie Tamgho       Mid. Tenn. State         5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25 
  2   402 Shaka Dennison         Georgia                  5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75 
  3   353 Tempest Vance          SC State                 5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50 
  4   107 Chibuzo Agoucha        Furman                   5.57m   1.3  18-03.25 
  5   308 Rashanda Simmons       Western Carolina         5.54m   1.0  18-02.25 
  6   236 Sierra Douglas         Mid. Tenn. State         5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00 
  6    19 Jessica Mayela         Appalachian Stat         5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00 
  8   132 Tonya Nwankwo          Clemson                  5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
  9    51 Shantela Davis         Kennesaw State           5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 12.32m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 13.94m  2005        Gisele Oliveira, Clemson                   
 Clem OD Rec: R 13.94m  2005        Gisele Oliveira, Clemson                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   131 Renata Miyamoto        Clemson               Q 12.39mq  NWI  40-07.75 
  2   369 Shenae Dawkins         Georgia                 12.25mq  NWI  40-02.25 
  3   219 Stephanie Tamgho       Mid. Tenn. State        12.06mq  NWI  39-07.00 
  4   358 Patricia Sylvester     Georgia                 11.92mq  NWI  39-01.25 
  5   236 Sierra Douglas         Mid. Tenn. State        11.88mq  NWI  38-11.75 
  6   107 Chibuzo Agoucha        Furman                  11.47mq  NWI  37-07.75 
  7    13 Vonteena Knotts        Appalachian Stat        11.33mq  NWI  37-02.25 
  8   294 Tiffany Mack           Western Carolina        11.30mq  NWI  37-01.00 
  9   361 Anita Clonts           Georgia                 11.27mq  NWI  36-11.75 
 10   324 Nashay McGriff         Western Carolina        10.95m   NWI  35-11.25 
 10    51 Shantela Davis         Kennesaw State          10.95m   NWI  35-11.25 
 12    19 Jessica Mayela         Appalachian Stat        10.92m   NWI  35-10.00 
 13    26 Monica Johnson         Appalachian Stat        10.60m   NWI  34-09.50 
 14   127 Charmayne Smith        Clemson                 10.52m   NWI  34-06.25 
 15   326 Morgan Broadnax        Western Carolina         9.90m   NWI  32-05.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 12.32m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 13.94m  2005        Gisele Oliveira, Clemson                   
 Clem OD Rec: R 13.94m  2005        Gisele Oliveira, Clemson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   131 Renata Miyamoto        Clemson                 12.39mQ  NWI  40-07.75 
  2   369 Shenae Dawkins         Georgia                 12.25m   NWI  40-02.25 
  3   219 Stephanie Tamgho       Mid. Tenn. State        12.06m   NWI  39-07.00 
  4   358 Patricia Sylvester     Georgia                 11.92m   NWI  39-01.25 
  5   236 Sierra Douglas         Mid. Tenn. State        11.88m   NWI  38-11.75 
  6   107 Chibuzo Agoucha        Furman                  11.47m   NWI  37-07.75 
  7    13 Vonteena Knotts        Appalachian Stat        11.33m   NWI  37-02.25 
  8   294 Tiffany Mack           Western Carolina        11.30m   NWI  37-01.00 
  9   361 Anita Clonts           Georgia                 11.27m   NWI  36-11.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 14.30m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 18.82m  2003        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
 Clem OD Rec: R 17.74m  2001        Jamine Moton, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    24 Beverly Burnett        Appalachian Stat      Q 15.30mq  50-02.50 
  2   378 Jenny Dahlgren         Georgia                 14.12mq  46-04.00 
  3   152 Della Clark            Clemson                 13.90mq  45-07.25 
  4   161 Allison Bradshaw       Clemson                 13.33mq  43-09.00 
  5   215 Meaghan Byrd           Mid. Tenn. State        12.49mq  40-11.75 
  6   406 Lindsey Sutherland     Gardner-Webb            12.36mq  40-06.75 
  7   417 Caryn Daane            Gardner-Webb            12.27mq  40-03.25 
  8   299 Nicole Lopez           Western Carolina        12.21mq  40-00.75 
  9   292 Sharhonda Bell         Western Carolina        11.83mq  38-09.75 
 10    35 Brittani Williams      Appalachian Stat        11.82m   38-09.50 
 11    33 Nikole Simmons         Appalachian Stat        11.17m   36-07.75 
 12   492 Nola Belcher           Wofford                 10.85m   35-07.25 
 13   391 Jessica Stockard       Georgia                 10.66m   34-11.75 
 14   368 Sarah Gretzmacher      Georgia                 10.13m   33-03.00 
 15    44 Jessica Dunn           Kennesaw State           9.94m   32-07.50 
 16   283 Tara Tounzen           Western Carolina         9.72m   31-10.75 
 17   333 Amanda Moss            SC State                 8.48m   27-10.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 14.30m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 18.82m  2003        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
 Clem OD Rec: R 17.74m  2001        Jamine Moton, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    24 Beverly Burnett        Appalachian Stat        15.30mQ  50-02.50 
  2   378 Jenny Dahlgren         Georgia                 14.12m   46-04.00 
  3   152 Della Clark            Clemson                 13.90m   45-07.25 
  4   161 Allison Bradshaw       Clemson                 13.33m   43-09.00 
  5   215 Meaghan Byrd           Mid. Tenn. State        12.49m   40-11.75 
  6   406 Lindsey Sutherland     Gardner-Webb            12.36m   40-06.75 
  7   417 Caryn Daane            Gardner-Webb            12.27m   40-03.25 
  8   299 Nicole Lopez           Western Carolina        12.21m   40-00.75 
  9   292 Sharhonda Bell         Western Carolina        11.83m   38-09.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 47.30m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 60.38m  2002        Teri Steer, Nike                           
 Clem OD Rec: R 55.52m  2001        Jamine Moton, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   503 DeShaya Williams       Unattached            Q 49.86mq    163-07 
  2   375 Josipa Jelicic         Georgia                 44.94mq    147-05 
  3   378 Jenny Dahlgren         Georgia                 43.18mq    141-08 
  4   144 Krystal Woods          Clemson                 42.82mq    140-06 
  5    11 Lily Tallent           Appalachian Stat        39.74mq    130-04 
  6   157 Catheryne Porter       Clemson                 36.83mq    120-10 
  7    35 Brittani Williams      Appalachian Stat        36.74mq    120-06 
  8   215 Meaghan Byrd           Mid. Tenn. State        35.99mq    118-01 
  9   306 Rachel Karriker        Western Carolina        33.92mq    111-03 
 10   299 Nicole Lopez           Western Carolina        33.19m     108-11 
 11   283 Tara Tounzen           Western Carolina        32.84m     107-09 
 12    44 Jessica Dunn           Kennesaw State          32.74m     107-05 
 13   492 Nola Belcher           Wofford                 28.08m      92-01 
 14    54 Alison Steinmetz       Kennesaw State          27.16m      89-01 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 47.30m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 60.38m  2002        Teri Steer, Nike                           
 Clem OD Rec: R 55.52m  2001        Jamine Moton, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   503 DeShaya Williams       Unattached              50.56mQ    165-10 
  2   375 Josipa Jelicic         Georgia                 48.97mQ    160-08 
  3   144 Krystal Woods          Clemson                 46.26m     151-09 
  4    35 Brittani Williams      Appalachian Stat        45.46m     149-02 
  5   378 Jenny Dahlgren         Georgia                 44.91m     147-04 
  6    11 Lily Tallent           Appalachian Stat        43.02m     141-02 
  7   215 Meaghan Byrd           Mid. Tenn. State        39.57m     129-10 
  8   157 Catheryne Porter       Clemson                 39.19m     128-07 
  9   306 Rachel Karriker        Western Carolina        33.92m     111-03 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 54.15m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 70.13m  2004        Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
 Clem OD Rec: R 67.20m  2002        Jamine Moton, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   378 Jenny Dahlgren         Georgia               R 68.00mq    223-01 
  2    33 Nikole Simmons         Appalachian Stat        50.41mq    165-05 
  3   152 Della Clark            Clemson                 46.92mq    153-11 
  4   215 Meaghan Byrd           Mid. Tenn. State        44.90mq    147-04 
  5   406 Lindsey Sutherland     Gardner-Webb            41.76mq    137-00 
  6   157 Catheryne Porter       Clemson                 41.39mq    135-09 
  7    12 Brittney Borden        Appalachian Stat        40.96mq    134-04 
  8   301 Michaela Hall          Western Carolina        38.01mq    124-08 
  9   292 Sharhonda Bell         Western Carolina        36.30mq    119-01 
 10   417 Caryn Daane            Gardner-Webb            35.05m     115-00 
 11    44 Jessica Dunn           Kennesaw State          29.77m      97-08 
 12    54 Alison Steinmetz       Kennesaw State          26.59m      87-03 
 --    34 Crystal Miller         Appalachian Stat          FOUL            
 --   299 Nicole Lopez           Western Carolina          FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 54.15m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 70.13m  2004        Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
 Clem OD Rec: R 67.20m  2002        Jamine Moton, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   378 Jenny Dahlgren         Georgia                 68.00mR    223-01 
  2    33 Nikole Simmons         Appalachian Stat        50.41m     165-05 
  3   152 Della Clark            Clemson                 47.69m     156-05 
  4   215 Meaghan Byrd           Mid. Tenn. State        44.90m     147-04 
  5    12 Brittney Borden        Appalachian Stat        42.70m     140-01 
  6   406 Lindsey Sutherland     Gardner-Webb            41.76m     137-00 
  7   157 Catheryne Porter       Clemson                 41.39m     135-09 
  8   301 Michaela Hall          Western Carolina        38.01m     124-08 
  9   292 Sharhonda Bell         Western Carolina        36.30m     119-01 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 43.45m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 59.89m  2000        Lavern Eve, Spd. Dynamics                  
 Clem OD Rec: R 44.44m  1999        Kammie Blount, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   389 Krista Woodward        Georgia               R 51.58mq    169-03 
  2   359 Sigrun Fjeldsted       Georgia               R 46.58mq    152-10 
  3   144 Krystal Woods          Clemson                 38.52mq    126-04 
  4   442 Sarah Wyszyski         Gardner-Webb            35.28mq    115-09 
  5   344 Natalie Dixon          SC State                32.76mq    107-06 
  6    54 Alison Steinmetz       Kennesaw State          32.17mq    105-06 
  7   283 Tara Tounzen           Western Carolina        30.28mq     99-04 
  8   406 Lindsey Sutherland     Gardner-Webb            29.51mq     96-10 
  9   441 Victoria Argus         Gardner-Webb            29.15mq     95-08 
 10   317 Lynsie Lamitie         Western Carolina        28.89mq     94-09 
 11   518 Miesa Richards         Appalachian Stat        28.44mq     93-04 
 12    11 Lily Tallent           Appalachian Stat        27.20mq     89-03 
 13   118 Rachel McLaurin        Clemson                 26.25mq     86-01 
 14   355 Nicole Thurman         SC State                19.04mq     62-06 
 15   268 Sarah Brandenberge     Mars Hill               16.06mq     52-08 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 43.45m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 59.89m  2000        Lavern Eve, Spd. Dynamics                  
 Clem OD Rec: R 44.44m  1999        Kammie Blount, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   389 Krista Woodward        Georgia                 51.58mR    169-03 
  2   359 Sigrun Fjeldsted       Georgia                 46.58mR    152-10 
  3   144 Krystal Woods          Clemson                 44.08mQ    144-07 
  4   442 Sarah Wyszyski         Gardner-Webb            36.45m     119-07 
  5   283 Tara Tounzen           Western Carolina        33.08m     108-06 
  6    54 Alison Steinmetz       Kennesaw State          32.95m     108-01 
  7   344 Natalie Dixon          SC State                32.76m     107-06 
  8   406 Lindsey Sutherland     Gardner-Webb            32.21m     105-08 
  9   441 Victoria Argus         Gardner-Webb            29.15m      95-08 
 10   317 Lynsie Lamitie         Western Carolina        28.89m      94-09 
 11   518 Miesa Richards         Appalachian Stat        28.44m      93-04 
 12    11 Lily Tallent           Appalachian Stat        27.20m      89-03 
 13   118 Rachel McLaurin        Clemson                 26.25m      86-01 
 14   355 Nicole Thurman         SC State                19.04m      62-06 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 10.50                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 10.01  1993        Michael Green, Clemson                      
 Clem OD Rec: R 10.01  1993        Michael Green, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   135 Travis Padgett         Clemson                  10.57   NWI  1 
  2   363 Jarrell Stewart        Georgia                  10.80   NWI  1 
  3   307 James Gregory          Western Carolina         10.84   NWI  2 
  4   231 VanTonio Fraley        Mid. Tenn. State         10.94   NWI  1 
  5   275 Manteo Mitchell        Western Carolina         11.00   NWI  2 
  6   392 Sean Cuevo             Georgia                  11.01   NWI  1 
  7   334 Shawn Sergeant         SC State                 11.02   NWI  1 
  8   208 Derek Carey            Mid. Tenn. State         11.08   NWI  1 
  9   123 Corey Brown            Clemson                  11.20   NWI  1 
 10    28 Eugene Jones           Appalachian Stat         11.26   NWI  3 
 11    29 Charles White          Appalachian Stat         11.28   NWI  2 
 12    88 Will Forrest           Furman                   11.44   NWI  2 
 12    79 Zwide Stephenson       Furman                   11.44   NWI  3 
 14   216 Samuel Adade           Mid. Tenn. State         11.45   NWI  1 
 15   187 Marcus Lomans          King College             11.51   NWI  3 
 16   155 George Fields          Clemson                  11.53   NWI  2 
 17   517 Adam Lexko             Wofford                  11.63   NWI  3 
 18   456 Joey O''Rourke          Unattached               11.77   NWI  3 
 19   134 Mike Feathers          Clemson                  12.00   NWI  3 
 20   352 Johann Crichlow        SC State                 12.08   NWI  2 
 21   455 Geoff Tayler           Unattached               12.23   NWI  3 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 14:10.00                                                       
  Clem OD TR: T 13:55.44  1994        Cormac Finnerty, UNA                     
 Clem OD Rec: R 13:42.00  1986        Martin Flynn, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   263 Daniel Amick           Mars Hill             14:58.15  
  2   515 Brian Erb              Unattached            15:09.36  
  3   460 Bryce Iverson          Unattached            15:11.70  
  4   459 Sam Bryfczynski        Unattached            15:27.25  
  5   103 Andrew Orr             Furman                15:55.43  
  6   265 James Thompson         Mars Hill             16:12.05  
  7    49 Maxwell Ndungu         Kennesaw State        16:14.56  
  8    68 Daniel Bengtsson       Kennesaw State        16:23.45  
  9   262 Dave Jaeger            Mars Hill             16:46.73  
 10    67 Michael Johnson        Kennesaw State        16:55.94  
 11   190 Jeremy Faulk           King College          17:03.72  
 12   341 Richard Elisu          SC State              17:04.54  
 13   177 Trevor Howarter        King College          17:41.96  
 --   499 Tommy Weber            Wofford                    DNF  
 --   513 Daniel Hughes          Unattached                 DNF  
 --   488 Brian Smith            Wofford                    DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 29:00.00                                                       
  Clem OD TR: T 28:01.30  1979        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
 Clem OD Rec: R 28:56.80  1988        Yehezkel Halifa, Clemson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   253 Jon Stoehr             Mars Hill             30:57.46  
  2   138 Jay Lumpkins           Clemson               31:21.41  
  3   452 Eric Sorder            Unattached            32:55.62  
 --    97 John Dowlen            Furman                     DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 14.30                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 13.22  1998        Allen Johnson, Nike                         
 Clem OD Rec: R 13.32  1995        Duane Ross, Clemson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   207 Linnie Yarbrough       Mid. Tenn. State         13.97Q  NWI  1 
  2   210 Juan Walker            Mid. Tenn. State         14.13Q  NWI  1 
  3   394 Justin Gaymon          Georgia                  14.40   NWI  1 
  3   304 Lawrence Briscoe       Western Carolina         14.40   NWI  1 
  5   164 Roy Cheney             Clemson                  14.59   NWI  1 
  6    27 Charles Derrickson     Appalachian Stat         14.66   NWI  1 
  7   385 Keelan Knox            Georgia                  14.86   NWI  2 
  8    59 Devin Jones            Kennesaw State           14.94   NWI  2 
  9   181 Justin Seaver          King College             14.95   NWI  3 
 10    18 Daniel Neal            Appalachian Stat         15.03   NWI  2 
 11   225 Pet Senatus            Mid. Tenn. State         15.06   NWI  2 
 12   371 Trey Fletcher          Georgia                  15.19   NWI  2 
 13   140 Rashad Gardner         Clemson                  15.37   NWI  1 
 14   270 Ashton Bennett         Western Carolina         15.57   NWI  2 
 15   134 Mike Feathers          Clemson                  15.58   NWI  3 
 16    14 Josh Cox               Appalachian Stat         15.72   NWI  2 
 17   322 Matt Harlfinger        Western Carolina         15.73   NWI  2 
 18   455 Geoff Tayler           Unattached               15.99   NWI  3 
 19   456 Joey O''Rourke          Unattached               16.30   NWI  3 
 20    58 Tommy Burnett          Kennesaw State           17.03   NWI  3 
 21   266 Bradley Nagel          Mars Hill                17.17   NWI  3 
 22   185 Anthony Spriggs        King College             18.46   NWI  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 52.51                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 48.73  1998        Kevin Young, UNA                            
 Clem OD Rec: R 49.85  1995        Mitchel Francis, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   394 Justin Gaymon          Georgia                  51.68Q  1 
  2   335 Randy Gooden           SC State                 52.66   1 
  3   451 Andrew Porter          Clemson                  53.31   2 
  4   140 Rashad Gardner         Clemson                  53.73   1 
  5   164 Roy Cheney             Clemson                  53.90   1 
  6   371 Trey Fletcher          Georgia                  54.69   1 
  7   304 Lawrence Briscoe       Western Carolina         55.05   2 
  8   400 Michael Proctor        Georgia                  55.59   3 
  9   225 Pet Senatus            Mid. Tenn. State         56.03   1 
 10   343 Arnold Jenkins         SC State                 56.96   3 
 11    27 Charles Derrickson     Appalachian Stat         56.97   1 
 12   434 Dobson Collins         Gardner-Webb             57.22   2 
 13   322 Matt Harlfinger        Western Carolina         57.32   2 
 13   212 Jeremy Turner          Mid. Tenn. State         57.32   2 
 15    59 Devin Jones            Kennesaw State           58.18   2 
 16   385 Keelan Knox            Georgia                  58.38   1 
 17   461 Lucas Shires           Unattached               59.50   3 
 18   233 Brandon Jones          Mid. Tenn. State         59.88   2 
 19   172 Ryan Smith             King College           1:00.91   3 
 20    86 Dan Matz               Furman                 1:02.63   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 9:07.00                                                        
  Clem OD TR: T 8:35.90  1983        Hans Koleman, Clemson                     
 Clem OD Rec: R 8:32.75  1981        Julius Ogaro, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   263 Daniel Amick           Mars Hill              9:35.77  
  2   156 Sean Reilly            Clemson                9:39.23  
  3    56 Piotr Kaszkur          Kennesaw State         9:53.44  
  4    83 Eric Albrecht          Furman                 9:59.71  
  5   106 Tyler Johnson          Furman                10:01.83  
  6   112 Austin Mercadante      Davidson              10:08.39  
  7   265 James Thompson         Mars Hill             10:13.24  
  8    80 FJ Goodwin             Furman                10:13.95  
  9    69 Tim Goldsack           Kennesaw State        10:48.93  
 10   204 Matthew Young          Mid. Tenn. State      10:54.21  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 40.66                                                          
  Clem OD TR: T 38.04  1998        TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
 Clem OD Rec: R 38.82  2002        Clemson, Clemson                            
                       Currie Spain Harper Thomas                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University of Georgia                                 40.69   1 
     1) 363 Jarrell Stewart             2) 381 David Dickens              
     3) 392 Sean Cuevo                  4) 364 Kevin Dickson              
  2 Clemson University                                    41.16   1 
     1) 164 Roy Cheney                  2) 123 Corey Brown                
     3) 135 Travis Padgett              4) 137 Lydell Perry               
  3 Western Carolina University                           41.26   1 
     1) 293 Zeb Johnson                 2) 316 Michael Malone             
     3) 311 Milton Bolton               4) 323 Kevin Johnson              
  4 South Carolina State Universit                        42.03   1 
     1) 352 Johann Crichlow             2) 334 Shawn Sergeant             
     3) 342 Jason McNeil                4) 331 Michael Brown              
  5 Western Carolina University  ''B''                     x42.45   2 
     1) 275 Manteo Mitchell             2) 307 James Gregory              
     3) 318 Rashad Herndon              4) 303 Duke Craig                 
  6 Appalachian State University                          42.51   1 
     1) 28 Eugene Jones                 2) 32 Johnny Svoboda              
     3) 18 Daniel Neal                  4) 29 Charles White               
  7 Kennesaw State University                             43.14   2 
     1) 71 Uchenna Emejulu              2) 55 Mark Deroux                 
     3) 53 Austin Klinefelter           4) 38 David Shields               
  8 King College                                          43.60   2 
     1) 192 JaVante Ashford             2) 186 Josh Cloyd                 
     3) 181 Justin Seaver               4) 176 Jamaal Parker              
  9 Gardner-Webb University                               44.78   2 
     1) 423 Terron Williams             2) 434 Dobson Collins             
     3) 416 Bryant Davis                4) 430 Alex Jones                 
 10 Mars Hill College                                     48.67   2 
     1) 252 Chris Hewitt                2) 257 Nick Landers               
     3) 266 Bradley Nagel               4) 247 Chimaine McNealey          
 11 Wofford College                                       48.80   2 
     1) 469 Alex Love                   2) 477 Adam Lesko                 
     3) 483 David Chen                  4) 495 William Davis              
 -- Middle Tennessee State Univers                          DNF   1 
     1) 210 Juan Walker                 2) 231 VanTonio Fraley            
     3) 216 Samuel Adade                4) 208 Derek Carey                
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middle Tennessee State Univers                      1:26.98  
     1) 210 Juan Walker                 2) 231 VanTonio Fraley            
     3) 216 Samuel Adade                4) 238 Orlando Reid               
  2 Western Carolina University                         1:31.01  
     1) 323 Kevin Johnson               2) 316 Michael Malone             
     3) 282 Chris Gaillard              4) 303 Duke Craig                 
  3 Kennesaw State University                           1:34.53  
     1) 53 Austin Klinefelter           2) 50 Ben Gray                    
     3) 58 Tommy Burnett                4) 45 Deji Famuyiwa               
  4 Gardner-Webb University                             1:35.81  
     1) 422 Vonszell Pittman            2) 428 Dekorda Jackson            
     3) 423 Terron Williams             4) 424 Elliott Haynie             
  5 Mars Hill College                                   1:40.23  
     1) 252 Chris Hewitt                2) 257 Nick Landers               
     3) 266 Bradley Nagel               4) 247 Chimaine McNealey          
 -- Appalachian State University                            DNF  
     1) 28 Eugene Jones                 2) 32 Johnny Svoboda              
     3) 18 Daniel Neal                  4) 29 Charles White               
 -- South Carolina State Universit                           DQ  
     1) 331 Michael Brown               2) 334 Shawn Sergeant             
     3) 356 Kenneth Rackins             4) 335 Randy Gooden               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 3:10.00                                                        
  Clem OD TR: T 2:59.91  1988        UCLA, UCLA                                
                         Lewis, Young, Everett, Thomas                     
 Clem OD Rec: R 3:03.67  1999        Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Allen Franklin Gill Modibo                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Carolina University                         3:14.04   1 
     1) 311 Milton Bolton               2) 275 Manteo Mitchell            
     3)                                 4) 293 Zeb Johnson                
  2 South Carolina State Universit                      3:17.26   1 
     1) 356 Kenneth Rackins             2) 337 Jason Russell              
     3) 332 Blakely Garrett             4) 334 Shawn Sergeant             
  3 Clemson University                                  3:18.28   1 
     1) 146 Cowin Mills                 2) 164 Roy Cheney                 
     3) 123 Corey Brown                 4) 140 Rashad Gardner             
  4 King College                                        3:27.52   1 
     1) 186 Josh Cloyd                  2) 175 David Krenik               
     3) 195 Caleb McDaniel              4) 187 Marcus Lomans              
  5 Appalachian State University                        3:34.35   1 
     1) 2 David Cherry                  2) 17 Chris Cutter                
     3) 32 Johnny Svoboda               4) 27 Charles Derrickson          
 -- South Carolina State Universit  ''B''                      NT   2 
 -- Clemson University  ''B''                                  NT   2 
     1) 137 Lydell Perry                2) 451 Andrew Porter              
     3) 134 Mike Feathers               4) 453 Ike Mullins                
 -- Unattached                                               NT   2 
     1) 456 Joey O''Rourke               2) 455 Geoff Tayler               
     3) 461 Lucas Shires                4) 458 Josh Elan                  
 -- Western Carolina University  ''C''                         NT   2 
     1) 304 Lawrence Briscoe            2) 282 Chris Gaillard             
     3) 322 Matt Harlfinger             4) 270 Ashton Bennett             
 -- Western Carolina University  ''B''                         NT   2 
     1) 274 Charleton Grant             2) 323 Kevin Johnson              
     3) 303 Duke Craig                  4) 307 James Gregory              
 -- Mars Hill College                                        NT   2 
     1) 261 William Mikolajczak         2) 243 John Halter                
     3) 244 Josh Wagner                 4) 253 Jon Stoehr                 
 -- Furman University                                        NT   2 
     1) 88 Will Forrest                 2) 102 Luke Gittemeier            
     3) 86 Dan Matz                     4) 100 Patrick Morgan             
 -- Gardner-Webb University                                  NT   2 
     1) 416 Bryant Davis                2) 422 Vonszell Pittman           
     3) 428 Dekorda Jackson             4) 424 Elliott Haynie             
 -- Kennesaw State University                                NT   2 
     1) 71 Uchenna Emejulu              2) 50 Ben Gray                    
     3) 45 Deji Famuyiwa                4) 55 Mark Deroux                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Clem OD Rec: R 7:19.47  1989        Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Wittman, Hines, Greyling, Herrington              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- University of Georgia                                    NT  
     1) 362 Jarrod Brown                2) 381 David Dickens              
     3) 400 Michael Proctor             4) 394 Justin Gaymon              
 -- Mars Hill College                                        NT  
     1) 261 William Mikolajczak         2) 260 Christian Rischke          
     3) 245 Elliott Austin              4) 256 Tyler Wilkinson            
 -- Wofford College                                          NT  
     1) 480 Trey Antley                 2) 486 Ben Pauli                  
     3) 468 Andrew Harris               4) 496 Chris Williams             
 -- Gardner-Webb University                                  NT  
     1) 418 Erin Goodrum                2) 444 Geoff Lesch-Wragge         
     3) 450 Timothy Israel              4) 419 Alex Nimmo                 
 -- Furman University                                        NT  
     1) 106 Tyler Johnson               2) 100 Patrick Morgan             
     3) 105 Joseph Tenini               4) 77 Andrew Mullen               
 -- Kennesaw State University                                NT  
     1) 65 Scott Phillips               2) 36 Matthew Auers               
     3) 47 Alex Parker                  4) 40 Matthew Coy                 
 -- Middle Tennessee State Univers                           NT  
     1) 213 Tony Carufe                 2) 227 Derek Dell                 
     3) 214 Jonathan Guillou            4) 204 Matthew Young              
 -- King College                                             NT  
     1) 196 Chris Headrick              2) 189 David Johnson              
     3) 199 Travis Willard              4) 195 Caleb McDaniel             
 
Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Clem OD Rec: R 15:32.17  1996        Clemson, Clemson                         
                          Arnold, Diaz, Greyling, Herrington                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson University                                 16:24.68  
     1) 145 Will Noble                  2) 156 Sean Reilly                
     3) 124 Brian Knapp                 4) 150 Clay Pendleton             
  2 Kennesaw State University                          16:37.99  
     1) 46 Lukasz Skrzypiec             2) 48 Daniel Gormley              
     3) 66 Jason Waters                 4) 43 Joseph Mutai                
  3 Davidson College                                   16:39.06  
     1) 110 Douglas Noreen              2) 109 Lance Harden               
     3) 111 Thad Sieracki               4) 115 Sam Morris                 
  4 University of Georgia                              16:50.56  
     1) 401 Bejan Abtahi                2) 404 Matthew Roberson           
     3) 379 Jesse Marino                4) 372 Kurt Kimmons               
  5 Furman University                                  17:01.67  
     1) 83 Eric Albrecht                2) 106 Tyler Johnson              
     3) 100 Patrick Morgan              4) 77 Andrew Mullen               
  6 Middle Tennessee State Univers                     17:01.96  
     1) 227 Derek Dell                  2) 214 Jonathan Guillou           
     3) 213 Tony Carufe                 4) 204 Matthew Young              
  7 Mars Hill College                                  17:23.83  
     1) 243 John Halter                 2) 262 Dave Jaeger                
     3) 244 Josh Wagner                 4) 263 Daniel Amick               
  8 Gardner-Webb University                            17:50.62  
     1) 429 Joshua Hudson               2) 425 Tyler Hayden               
     3) 420 Lucas McAneney              4) 407 Justin Keziah              
 
Men Distance Medley    12-8-4-16
================================================================
 Clem OD Rec: R 9:32.60  1990        Clemson, Clemson                          
                         Wittman, Wafford, Hines, Greyiing                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson University                                 10:18.88  
     1) 145 Will Noble                  2) 133 Darrian Hodges             
     3) 124 Brian Knapp                 4) 150 Clay Pendleton             
  2 Middle Tennessee State Univers                     10:29.65  
     1) 213 Tony Carufe                 2) 220 Tavaris Leak               
     3) 227 Derek Dell                  4) 214 Jonathan Guillou           
  3 Kennesaw State University                          10:31.41  
     1) 46 Lukasz Skrzypiec             2) 38 David Shields               
     3) 43 Joseph Mutai                 4) 66 Jason Waters                
  4 Davidson College                                   10:32.31  
     1) 117 Daniel Bragason             2) 109 Lance Harden               
     3) 115 Sam Morris                  4) 110 Douglas Noreen             
  5 University of Georgia                              10:32.82  
     1) 401 Bejan Abtahi                2) 386 Daniel Elder               
     3) 404 Matthew Roberson            4) 376 Nate Hermance              
  6 Gardner-Webb University                            10:38.00  
     1) 450 Timothy Israel              2) 444 Geoff Lesch-Wragge         
     3) 418 Erin Goodrum                4) 429 Joshua Hudson              
  7 King College                                       10:49.12  
     1) 199 Travis Willard              2) 192 JaVante Ashford            
     3) 201 Corey Henson                4) 190 Jeremy Faulk               
  7 Mars Hill College                                  10:49.12  
     1) 245 Elliott Austin              2) 256 Tyler Wilkinson            
     3) 257 Nick Landers                4) 248 Dustin Whitlow             
  9 Wofford College                                    10:50.31  
     1) 496 Chris Williams             
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com