« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Delta Timing Group          Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 4/2/2006 11:47 AM
              Yellow Jacket Invitational - 3/31/2006 to 4/1/2006               
                                  Atlanta, GA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andriane Lapsley             Georgia Tech             11.37R  1.3  1 
  2 Anneisha McLaughlin          Unattached               11.51R  1.3  1 
  3 Gloria Asumnu                Tulane                   11.54R  1.3  1 
  4 Amandi Rhett                 Unattached               11.58R  1.3  1 
  5 Denice Vance                 Georgia State            11.77   2.2  3 
  6 Wonda Hutson                 Unattached               11.81   1.9  2 
  7 Lindsay Bond                 Unattached               11.86   1.9  2 
  8 Antoinetta McKay             Georgia Tech             11.92   1.9  2 
  9 Ciji Canady                  Georgia State            11.95   1.9  2 
 10 Tiffany Owens                Mid. Tenn. State         11.96   1.9  2 
 11 Jaqua Williams               Georgia Tech             11.97   1.3  1 
 12 Adaku Ezeonwuka              Georgia State            12.06   2.2  3 
 13 Tenisha Griggs               Georgia Tech             12.08   1.9  2 
 14 Erika Palmer                 Mid. Tenn. State         12.09   1.9  2 
 15 Tangie Lowe                  Georgia                  12.37   1.3  1 
 16 Galina Becker                Georgia Tech             12.76   2.2  3 
 17 Casey Taylor                 Michigan                 12.84  -0.3  4 
 18 Polly Hardy                  Clemson                  12.86   2.2  3 
 19 Felicia Hamilton             Georgia                  12.98   1.3  1 
 20 Johanna Hawkins              Wake Forest              12.99  -0.3  4 
 21 Rhonda Lynne Hamilton        Georgia State            13.06  -0.3  4 
 22 Tiffany Daggett              Georgia                  13.67   2.2  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 All 200m runners must check-in one-hour prior to the start of
 200m.  Heats for the 200m may be re-drawn.
 NCAA Region: R 23.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andriane Lapsley             Georgia Tech             23.23R  0.2  1 
  2 Tamara Thomas                Auburn                   23.52R  0.2  1 
  3 Gloria Asumnu                Tulane                   23.65R  0.2  1 
  4 Josanne Lucas                Auburn                   23.73R  0.2  1 
  5 Amandi Rhett                 Unattached               23.77R  0.2  1 
  6 Shaka Dennison               Georgia                  24.07   1.8  2 
  7 Ciji Canady                  Georgia State            24.28   1.8  2 
  8 Melissa Council              Wake Forest              24.34   1.9  3 
  9 Denice Vance                 Georgia State            24.38   0.2  1 
 10 Chanelle Campbell            Michigan                 24.48   1.8  2 
 11 Yendy Gilchrist              Georgia                  24.54   1.8  2 
 12 Nicole Davis                 Georgia State            24.69   1.4  4 
 13 Tiffany Owens                Mid. Tenn. State         24.71   1.4  5 
 14 Shantrell Moss               Georgia Tech             24.80   1.8  2 
 15 Tenisha Griggs               Georgia Tech             24.81   1.9  3 
 16 Tangie Lowe                  Georgia                  24.91   1.4  4 
 17 TraMayne Gillyard            Mid. Tenn. State         24.94   1.4  4 
 18 Adaku Ezeonwuka              Georgia State            25.12   1.4  4 
 19 Polly Hardy                  Clemson                  25.16   1.4  4 
 20 Raenard Dillard              Georgia Tech             25.21   1.4  5 
 21 Shaina Pelham                Tulane                   25.45   1.8  2 
 22 Jenifer Horn                 Michigan                 25.49   1.4  5 
 23 Kyra Lobbins                 Tulane                   25.54   1.9  3 
 24 Alisha Jones                 Kentucky                 25.54   1.4  5 
 25 Antranette Stringer          Mid. Tenn. State         25.71   1.9  3 
 26 Kim House                    Georgia                  25.80   1.4  5 
 27 Ope Sobanjo                  Clemson                  25.87   1.4  4 
 28 Samantha Smith               Michigan                 26.26   0.8  6 
 29 Shalondan Hollingshed        Georgia                  26.36   0.8  6 
 30 Molly Kennedy                Wake Forest              26.41   1.4  5 
 31 Beth Vinckier                Michigan                 26.60   1.4  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 54.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Valencia Wilson              Tulane                   53.93R  1 
  2 Ashlee Kidd                  Georgia Tech             54.16R  1 
  3 Yendy Gilchrist              Georgia                  55.53   1 
  4 Shanna-Kay Campbell          Mid. Tenn. State         55.57   1 
  5 Veronia Patterson            Mid. Tenn. State         56.02   2 
  6 TraMayne Gillyard            Mid. Tenn. State         56.22   3 
  7 Kleo Mack                    Kentucky                 56.57   3 
  8 Shavonne Maclin              Michigan                 56.69   1 
  9 Alisha Jones                 Kentucky                 57.20   2 
 10 Vanessa Kienast              Tulane                   58.34   2 
 11 Shalondan Hollingshed        Georgia                  58.52   2 
 12 Ope Sobanjo                  Clemson                  58.63   1 
 13 Alexine Crutchfield          Ut-Chattanooga           58.65   3 
 14 Ladrica Derrico              Georgia State            58.67   2 
 15 Kim House                    Georgia                  59.15   1 
 16 Kerry Barrow                 Mid. Tenn. State         59.89   2 
 17 Brittany White               Wake Forest            1:00.80   3 
 -- Jenifer Horn                 Michigan                    FS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two-Alley Start
 NCAA Region: R 2:09.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenny Sims                   Unattached             2:11.68  
  2 Misty Dirksen                Georgia Tech           2:11.97  
  3 Denisha Bryant               Georgia State          2:14.14  
  4 Thea Dix                     Clemson                2:14.46  
  5 Whitney Hampton              Tulane                 2:15.06  
  6 Willette Miller              Auburn                 2:15.60  
  7 Merry Placer                 Wake Forest            2:17.52  
  8 Latorya Dopson               Georgia State          2:18.64  
  9 Emily Wood                   Ut-Chattanooga         2:18.65  
 10 Monica Dunn                  Michigan               2:18.67  
 11 Patrice McMillan             Clemson                2:19.00  
 12 Eygerdur Hafthorsdottir      Georgia                2:19.99  
 13 Courtney Hall                Georgia                2:20.02  
 14 Megan Stewart                Georgia State          2:20.11  
 15 Sarah Madebach               Georgia                2:21.23  
 16 Ashley Keck                  Georgia Tech           2:23.11  
 17 Candice Johnson              Clemson                2:23.60  
 18 Ashley Dunigan               Wake Forest            2:24.04  
 19 Caroline Rash                Clemson                2:25.33  
 20 Andrea Halasek               Kentucky               2:28.39  
 21 Carlissa Shaw                Mid. Tenn. State       2:39.24  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 4:27.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Picchetti            Georgia                4:30.40  
  2 Jenny Sims                   Unattached             4:33.35  
  3 Nettie Halcomb               Ut-Chattanooga         4:36.97  
  4 Nisha Kurian                 Georgia Tech           4:42.20  
  5 Patrice McMillan             Clemson                4:46.03  
  6 Lisa Green                   Tulane                 4:46.15  
  7 Brittany Holland             Georgia State          4:47.33  
  8 Ellen Davis                  Ut-Chattanooga         4:48.43  
  9 Sarah Madebach               Georgia                4:48.53  
 10 Melissa Dunn                 Michigan               4:48.89  
 11 Jamie Dinkins                Ut-Chattanooga         4:49.81  
 12 Andrea Halasek               Kentucky               4:50.90  
 13 Ashley Keck                  Georgia Tech           4:51.93  
 14 Carter Ellis                 Wake Forest            4:54.14  
 15 Casey Phillips               Clemson                4:54.44  
 16 Jessica Smith                Auburn                 4:55.14  
 17 Denise Daughenbaugh          Auburn                 4:56.98  
 18 Taylor Miller                Kentucky               4:57.88  
 19 Merry Placer                 Wake Forest            4:58.08  
 20 Liliane Sparkes              Kentucky               5:06.33  
 21 Stephanie Poore              Georgia State          5:07.87  
 22 Laura Steele                 Auburn                 5:10.02  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 16:52.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jill Steffens                Georgia               16:43.63R 
  2 Kristin Heffelfinger         Georgia               16:58.54  
  3 Lauren Burks                 Georgia               17:19.33  
  4 Elena Linn                   Georgia Tech          17:35.87  
  5 Rebekah Madebach             Georgia               17:57.79  
  6 Sunday Ford                  Clemson               18:14.98  
  7 Mary Chind                   Georgia Tech          18:22.65  
  8 Rachel Hannah                Georgia State         18:22.91  
  9 Katina Zuganelis             Georgia Tech          18:34.67  
 10 Maria Hampton                Unattached            18:40.86  
 11 Aubrey Phillips              Tulane                18:45.33  
 12 Madeline Sisk                Georgia               18:49.94  
 13 Emily King                   Kentucky              18:57.45  
 14 Becca Bell                   Auburn                19:06.81  
 15 Ashley King                  Georgia State         19:26.66  
 16 Alex Friel                   Georgia State         19:31.67  
 17 Ashley Robinson              Clemson               19:38.23  
 18 Veronica Kinard              Georgia Tech          19:54.55  
 19 Lauren Marriot               Clemson               20:33.37  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 13.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Josanne Lucas                Auburn                   13.28R +0.0  1 
  2 Shantia Moss                 Georgia Tech             13.56R +0.0  1 
  3 Lindsay Bond                 Unattached               13.64R +0.0  1 
  4 Tiffany Ofili                Michigan                 13.74   2.4  2 
  5 Renata Miyamoto              Clemson                  13.93   2.4  2 
  6 Tenisha Griggs               Georgia Tech             14.08  +0.0  1 
  7 Candice Robertson            Mid. Tenn. State         14.09  +0.0  1 
  8 Shaka Dennison               Georgia                  14.11  +0.0  1 
  9 Jasmine Johnson              Auburn                   14.30   2.4  2 
 10 Polly Hardy                  Clemson                  14.39  +0.0  1 
 11 Bettie Wade                  Michigan                 14.58   2.4  2 
 12 Joi Smith                    Michigan                 14.69   2.4  2 
 13 Alex VanHeuven               Georgia Tech             14.74   2.4  2 
 14 Sierra Douglas               Mid. Tenn. State         14.84   2.4  2 
 15 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky                 14.88  -0.2  3 
 16 Kiersten Isgrigg             Michigan                 15.08  -0.2  3 
 17 Tiffany Daggett              Georgia                  15.10  -0.2  3 
 18 Galina Becker                Georgia Tech             15.12   2.1  4 
 19 Janel Wheeler                Georgia State            15.23   2.1  4 
 20 Katie LaValley               Michigan                 15.27  -0.2  3 
 21 Beth Vinckier                Michigan                 15.31  -0.2  3 
 22 Samantha Smith               Michigan                 15.42  -0.2  3 
 23 Lamunika Eberhart            Mid. Tenn. State         16.04   2.1  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 1:00.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Markita James                Auburn                   55.40R  1 
  2 Katie LaValley               Michigan                 59.88R  2 
  3 Jasmine Johnson              Auburn                 1:00.05R  1 
  4 Sierra Hill                  Clemson                1:00.45R  1 
  5 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky               1:00.94   1 
  6 Amber Hay                    Michigan               1:01.09   1 
  7 Michelle Duffey              Wake Forest            1:01.52   1 
  8 Tiffany Ofili                Michigan               1:01.96   2 
  9 Joi Smith                    Michigan               1:02.40   2 
 10 Kiersten Isgrigg             Michigan               1:06.05   2 
 11 Janel Wheeler                Georgia State          1:08.21   2 
 12 Lauren Henn                  Wake Forest            1:08.81   2 
 13 Candice Robertson            Mid. Tenn. State       1:09.19   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 10:50.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sabrina Lefort               Ut-Chattanooga        11:06.73  
  2 Jenny Barton                 Clemson               11:08.19  
  3 Sara Lunning                 Mid. Tenn. State      12:44.59  
 -- Arianne Larimer              Tulane                     DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 45.70                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Auburn University  ''A''                                43.77R 
  2 Georgia Tech  ''A''                                     44.65R 
  3 University of Georgia  ''A''                            45.96  
  4 Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                           46.34  
  5 Georgia State University  ''A''                         46.77  
  6 University of Michigan  ''A''                           47.82  
 -- Wake Forest University  ''A''                             DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 3:42.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                         3:41.93R  1 
  2 University of Michigan  ''A''                         3:42.09   1 
  3 Tulane University  ''A''                              3:42.60   1 
  4 Clemson University  ''A''                             3:43.55   1 
  5 Georgia State University  ''A''                       3:46.80   1 
  6 University of Michigan  ''B''                         3:56.60   1 
  7 Wake Forest University  ''A''                         4:03.80   2 
  8 University of Georgia  ''B''                          4:07.36   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.60m-1.65m-1.70m-1.75m-1.80m-1.83m-1.86m-1.89m.1.92m
 NCAA Region: R 1.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaunte Howard               Unattached               1.96mR   6-05.00 
  2 Patricia Sylvester           Georgia                  1.83mR   6-00.00 
  3 Levern Spencer               Georgia                  1.83mR   6-00.00 
  4 Michelle Williamson          Auburn                   1.75mR   5-08.75 
  5 Stephanie Linz               Michigan                 1.75mR   5-08.75 
  6 Raevan Harris                Auburn                   1.70m    5-07.00 
  7 Alex VanHeuven               Georgia Tech             1.65m    5-05.00 
  8 Bettie Wade                  Michigan                 1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Anni Korhonen                Clemson                  1.65m    5-05.00 
 10 Danielle Threatt             Auburn                   1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Tasha Smith                  Georgia                  1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Sanna Barrineau              Georgia                     NH            
 -- Anita Clonts                 Georgia                     NH            
 -- Beth Vinckier                Michigan                    NH            
 -- Lindsay Moody                Kentucky                    NH            
 -- Carmelia Andrews             Georgia Tech                NH            
 -- Felicia Hawthorne            Clemson                     NH            
 -- Katie Farnan                 Clemson                     NH            
 -- Ariel Sutton                 Georgia State               NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 3.20m-3.35m-3.50m-3.65m-3.80m-3.90m-4.00m-4.10m-4.20m-4.30m
 NCAA Region: R 3.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kierney Jackson              Georgia                  3.90mR  12-09.50 
  2 Kelly Catino                 Michigan                 3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Christy Carr                 Georgia                  3.65m   11-11.75 
  4 Julianne Toto                Georgia                  3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Jill Ahrens                  Wake Forest              3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Kristin Pearson              Michigan                 3.35m   10-11.75 
  7 Mary Chris Durham            Kentucky                 3.35m   10-11.75 
  8 Jennifer Mehl                Michigan                 3.20m   10-06.00 
  8 Jessica Lemoine              Georgia                  3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Maggie Tincher               Kentucky                 3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Beth Jordan                  Clemson                  3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Kira Barcus                  Georgia Tech                NH            
 -- Krissy Thompson              Clemson                     NH            
 -- Kerri Norton                 Wake Forest                 NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum Distance for Measurement:  18-0
 NCAA Region: R 5.97m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brandy Depland               Georgia Tech             5.90m  -0.3  19-04.25 
  2 Patricia Sylvester           Georgia                  5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50 
  3 Jovanee Jarrett              Auburn                   5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00 
  4 Stephanie Tamgho             Mid. Tenn. State         5.81m   1.4  19-00.75 
  5 Casey Taylor                 Michigan                 5.74m   1.4  18-10.00 
  6 Imani White                  Auburn                   5.73m   2.0  18-09.75 
  7 Bettie Wade                  Michigan                 5.68m   0.3  18-07.75 
  8 Michelle Gales               Kentucky                 5.65m   1.6  18-06.50 
  9 Amelia Anderson              Auburn                   5.59m   0.2  18-04.25 
  9 Tonya Nwankwo                Clemson                  5.59m   0.8  18-04.25 
 11 Shenae Dawkins               Georgia                  5.54m   2.2  18-02.25 
 -- Sierra Douglas               Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Briana Beck                  Georgia State             FOUL   NWI           
 -- Renata Miyamoto              Clemson                   FOUL   NWI           
 -- Charmayne Smith              Clemson                   FOUL   NWI           
 -- Galina Becker                Georgia Tech              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Alex VanHeuven               Georgia Tech              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Raenard Dillard              Georgia Tech              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Mellany Stanislaus           Georgia Tech              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Melissa Council              Wake Forest               FOUL   NWI           
 -- Nicole Davis                 Georgia State             FOUL   NWI           
 -- Tiffany Ofili                Michigan                  FOUL   NWI           
 -- Beth Vinckier                Michigan                  FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum Distance for Measurement:  37-0
 NCAA Region: R 12.32m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brandy Depland               Georgia Tech            13.05mR +0.0  42-09.75 
  2 Mellany Stanislaus           Georgia Tech            12.51mR  1.9  41-00.50 
  3 Shenae Dawkins               Georgia                 12.26m  -0.3  40-02.75 
  4 Michelle Gales               Kentucky                11.98m   0.7  39-03.75 
  5 Casey Taylor                 Michigan                11.88m   1.9  38-11.75 
  6 Sierra Douglas               Mid. Tenn. State        11.83m   1.7  38-09.75 
 -- Christina Tegbe              Tulane                    FOUL   NWI           
 -- Stephanie Tamgho             Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Amelia Anderson              Auburn                    FOUL   NWI           
 -- Anita Clonts                 Georgia                   FOUL   NWI           
 -- Raenard Dillard              Georgia Tech              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Molly Kennedy                Wake Forest               FOUL   NWI           
 -- Charmayne Smith              Clemson                   FOUL   NWI           
 -- Briana Beck                  Georgia State             FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum Distance for Measurement:  40-0
 NCAA Region: R 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Muffet                Kentucky                15.83mR  51-11.25 
  2 Helmi Leppanen               Tulane                  14.66mR  48-01.25 
  3 April Phillips               Georgia Tech            14.39mR  47-02.50 
  4 Jenny Dahlgren               Georgia                 14.23m   46-08.25 
  5 Katalin Mate                 Auburn                  13.86m   45-05.75 
  6 Della Clark                  Clemson                 13.28m   43-07.00 
  7 Laetitia Florimond           Unattached              13.23m   43-05.00 
  8 Jennifer Amobi               Auburn                  13.23m   43-05.00 
  9 Jewel Welch                  Georgia Tech            12.90m   42-04.00 
 10 Catherine Muehleib           Wake Forest             12.85m   42-02.00 
 11 Allison Bradshaw             Clemson                 12.79m   41-11.50 
 12 Meaghan Byrd                 Mid. Tenn. State        12.28m   40-03.50 
 -- Melissa Gurchinoff           Michigan                    ND            
 -- Alex VanHeuven               Georgia Tech                ND            
 -- Jamie Barbour                Michigan                    ND            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum Distance for Measurement:  130-0
 NCAA Region: R 47.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ildiko Varga                 Kentucky                54.09mR    177-05 
  2 Jelena Jurlina               Tulane                  51.67mR    169-06 
  3 Josipa Jelicic               Georgia                 49.65mR    162-11 
  4 Ronda Gullatte               Auburn                  49.00mR    160-09 
  5 Kimery Hern                  Georgia Tech            48.02mR    157-06 
  6 Ashley Muffet                Kentucky                45.03m     147-09 
  7 Krystal Woods                Clemson                 43.13m     141-06 
  8 Jewel Welch                  Georgia Tech            42.31m     138-10 
  9 Alana Clooten                Georgia Tech            41.98m     137-09 
 10 Jenny Dahlgren               Georgia                 40.61m     133-03 
 11 Jamie Barbour                Michigan                40.56m     133-01 
 12 Melissa Gurchinoff           Michigan                40.29m     132-02 
 13 Catherine Muehleib           Wake Forest             40.10m     131-07 
 -- Carly Mauch                  Wake Forest               FOUL            
 -- Meaghan Byrd                 Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum Distance for Measurement: 145-0
 NCAA Region: R 54.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenny Dahlgren               Georgia                 67.43mR    221-03 
  2 Ronda Gullatte               Auburn                  56.23mR    184-06 
  3 Rochelle Kokayko             Clemson                 55.99mR    183-08 
  4 Nikki Allyn                  Kentucky                54.21mR    177-10 
  5 Ashley Muffet                Kentucky                52.85m     173-05 
  6 Ildiko Varga                 Kentucky                51.99m     170-07 
  7 Kimery Hern                  Georgia Tech            50.74m     166-06 
  8 Alana Clooten                Georgia Tech            48.88m     160-04 
  9 Jamie Barbour                Michigan                48.63m     159-06 
 -- Meaghan Byrd                 Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL            
 -- Della Clark                  Clemson                   FOUL            
 -- Ashleigh Hayes               Kentucky                  FOUL            
 -- Melissa Gurchinoff           Michigan                  FOUL            
 -- Rachel Winters               Kentucky                  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum Distance for Measurement: 120-0
 NCAA Region: R 43.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krista Woodward              Georgia                 51.26mR    168-02 
  2 Jelena Jurlina               Tulane                  48.46mR    159-00 
  3 Helmi Leppanen               Tulane                  39.26m     128-10 
  4 Carly Mauch                  Wake Forest             38.62m     126-08 
  5 Kathleen Biondi              Kentucky                38.40m     126-00 
  6 Lauren Abney                 Kentucky                37.34m     122-06 
  7 Krystal Woods                Clemson                 36.07m     118-04 
  8 Louise Reina                 Michigan                33.95m     111-05 
 -- Bettie Wade                  Michigan                    ND            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Travis Padgett               Clemson                  10.34R +0.0  1 
  2 Orlando Reid                 Mid. Tenn. State         10.41R  1.1  3 
  3 Rubin Williams               Tennessee                10.51  +0.0  1 
  4 Jarrell Stewart              Georgia                  10.54  +0.0  1 
  5 Brian Etelman                Unattached               10.64  +0.0  1 
  6 Pete Senatus                 Mid. Tenn. State         10.67   1.1  3 
  7 DJ Spann                     Unattached               10.67  +0.0  1 
  8 Corey Brown                  Clemson                  10.68   0.6  2 
  9 VanTonio Fraley              Mid. Tenn. State         10.71  +0.0  1 
 10 Kevin Marion                 Wake Forest              10.73   0.6  2 
 11 Brandon Austin               Kentucky                 10.74   1.1  3 
 12 Kevin Dickson                Georgia                  10.81   1.1  3 
 13 Derek Carey                  Mid. Tenn. State         10.84   0.6  2 
 14 Jamaal Barnes                Auburn                   10.88   1.1  3 
 15 Jonathan Oliver              Mid. Tenn. State         11.06   0.6  2 
 16 Michael Daniels              Georgia                  11.09   0.6  2 
 17 Sean Cuevo                   Georgia                  11.10   0.6  2 
 18 Linnie Yarbrough             Mid. Tenn. State         11.16   1.1  3 
 19 Raymond Harbert              Wake Forest              11.33   0.8  4 
 20 Adam Kiesler                 Michigan                 11.43   0.8  4 
 21 Frank Lawler                 Wake Forest              11.50   0.8  4 
 -- Matthieu Pritchett           Tennessee                  DNF  +0.0  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 All 200m runners must check-in one-hour prior to the start of
 200m.  Heats for the 200m may be re-drawn.
 NCAA Region: R 21.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Eric Seely                   Wake Forest              21.05R +0.0  2 
  2 Corey Brown                  Clemson                  21.17R +0.0  2 
  3 Michael Bingham              Wake Forest              21.19R  0.6  1 
  4 Brian Etelman                Unattached               21.28   0.6  1 
  5 Stann Waithe                 Michigan                 21.46  +0.0  2 
  6 VanTonio Fraley              Mid. Tenn. State         21.51   0.6  1 
  7 Travis Padgett               Clemson                  21.52   0.5  3 
  8 Montrell Person              Unattached               21.53   0.4  5 
  9 Willie Idlette               Wake Forest              21.54   0.5  3 
 10 Mike Loyd                    Wake Forest              21.63   0.6  1 
 11 Cowin Mills                  Clemson                  21.67   0.5  3 
 12 Andre Barnes                 Michigan                 21.70   0.5  3 
 13 Randy Curry                  Unattached               21.73  +0.0  2 
 14 Samuel Adade                 Mid. Tenn. State         21.84  +0.0  2 
 15 Jarrell Stewart              Georgia                  22.07  +0.0  2 
 16 Eric Robinson                Georgia State            22.10   1.0  4 
 17 Andrew Wechter               Michigan                 22.11   0.4  5 
 18 Derek Carey                  Mid. Tenn. State         22.23   1.0  4 
 19 Jeff Porter                  Michigan                 22.23   1.0  4 
 20 Aaron Russell                Wake Forest              22.37   1.0  4 
 21 Marvin Menafee               Georgia                  22.43   0.5  3 
 22 Jonathan Oliver              Mid. Tenn. State         22.43   1.0  4 
 23 Jamaal Barnes                Auburn                   22.45   1.0  4 
 24 Michael Daniels              Georgia                  22.63   1.0  4 
 25 Isaac Mullins                Clemson                  22.80   0.5  3 
 26 Tavaris Leak                 Mid. Tenn. State         22.83   1.0  4 
 27 Adam Harris                  Michigan                 22.84  +0.0  2 
 28 Jacob English                Georgia State            22.91   0.4  5 
 29 Juan Cave                    Georgia Tech             22.96   0.1  6 
 30 Nam Vu                       Georgia State            23.20   0.4  5 
 31 Raymond Harbert              Wake Forest              23.21   0.4  5 
 32 Frank Lawler                 Wake Forest              23.35   0.4  5 
 33 Robert Fiorillo              Michigan                 23.40   0.1  6 
 34 Rich LaCroix                 Michigan                 23.41   0.1  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 47.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Dickens                Georgia                  46.40R  1 
  2 Reuben McCoy                 Auburn                   46.48R  1 
  3 Randy Curry                  Unattached               46.53R  2 
  4 Justin Harrison              Kentucky                 46.56R  1 
  5 Nathan Browning              Kentucky                 46.80R  2 
  6 Luis Luna                    Kentucky                 46.82R  1 
  7 Stann Waithe                 Michigan                 47.14R  1 
  8 Jacob Dennis                 Tennessee                47.20R  2 
  9 Daryl Terrell                Mid. Tenn. State         47.28   3 
 10 Michael Brown                Unattached               47.34   2 
 11 Sean Waller                  Mid. Tenn. State         47.36   2 
 12 Jermaine Barton              Mid. Tenn. State         47.43   3 
 13 Jose Acevedo                 Kentucky                 47.50   1 
 14 Jangy Addy                   Tennessee                47.50   4 
 15 Brian Derby                  Unattached               47.64   3 
 16 Andrew Wechter               Michigan                 47.84   2 
 17 Derek Hoye                   Georgia Tech             48.28   1 
 18 Cowin Mills                  Clemson                  48.33   3 
 19 Andre Barnes                 Michigan                 48.35   3 
 20 Marvin Menafee               Georgia                  48.35   3 
 21 Matt DiDia                   Georgia Tech             48.43   3 
 22 Tavaris Leak                 Mid. Tenn. State         48.57   4 
 23 Eric Robinson                Georgia State            49.01   3 
 24 Aaron Russell                Wake Forest              49.02   4 
 25 Jarrod Brown                 Georgia                  49.51   4 
 26 Matt Trester                 Georgia Tech             49.95   4 
 27 Isaac Mullins                Clemson                  50.39   4 
 28 Chris Boyles                 Unattached               50.80   5 
 29 Chris Helwick                Tennessee                50.92   4 
 30 Nam Vu                       Georgia State            52.78   5 
 31 Trevor Crites                Georgia Tech             55.42   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two-Alley Start
 NCAA Region: R 1:50.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yarrick Kincaid              Tennessee              1:50.60  
  2 Paul Moser                   Unattached             1:50.86  
  3 Kenny Schappert              Tennessee              1:50.94  
  4 Brian Knapp                  Clemson                1:53.04  
  5 Alex Amodeo                  Auburn                 1:53.28  
  6 Michael Luginbill            Michigan               1:53.70  
  7 E.C. Gibbs                   Georgia Tech           1:53.84  
  8 Will Noble                   Clemson                1:53.92  
  9 Coleman Hoover               Georgia                1:54.42  
 10 Mike Fernbach                Wake Forest            1:54.62  
 11 Lex Williams                 Michigan               1:55.00  
 12 Westin Galloway              Wake Forest            1:55.19  
 13 David Herren                 Georgia Tech           1:56.33  
 14 Jordan Longstreth            Ut-Chattanooga         1:56.54  
 15 Ryley Miller                 Georgia                1:56.55  
 16 Clay Pendleton               Clemson                1:56.56  
 17 Kris Ward                    Georgia                1:56.66  
 18 Scott Geisinger              Kentucky               1:57.29  
 19 Ben Ryan                     Wake Forest            1:57.36  
 20 Brent Smith                  Unattached             1:57.59  
 21 Xan Gerson                   Georgia State          1:58.07  
 22 Sam Secord                   Auburn                 1:58.23  
 23 Sam Skinner                  Auburn                 1:58.40  
 24 Eric Sweeney                 Unattached             1:58.66  
 25 Ryan Philyaw                 Unattached             1:58.89  
 26 Michael Billingsley          Ut-Chattanooga         1:59.90  
 27 Tim Wood                     Georgia State          2:00.12  
 28 Miguel Amador                Georgia Tech           2:00.12  
 29 Sam Gillespie                Georgia                2:00.42  
 30 Sean Reilly                  Clemson                2:00.44  
 31 Darrian Hodges               Clemson                2:00.46  
 32 Scott Brownlee               Kentucky               2:00.76  
 33 Josh Elam                    Unattached             2:01.22  
 34 Andy Rodenbaugh              Kentucky               2:01.28  
 35 John D''Arcy                  Michigan               2:01.55  
 36 Justin Switzer               Michigan               2:04.31  
 37 Ryan Hood                    Mid. Tenn. State       2:04.79  
 38 Wes Hutcherson               Georgia State          2:07.71  
 39 Matt Miro                    Georgia State          2:09.88  
 40 Rondell Ruff                 Michigan               2:11.46  
 41 Luke Pfleger                 Mid. Tenn. State       2:14.83  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 3:47.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rondell Ruff                 Michigan               3:49.40  
  2 Lex Williams                 Michigan               3:49.80  
  3 Ryley Miller                 Georgia                3:52.20  
  4 David Herren                 Georgia Tech           3:52.67  
  5 E.C. Gibbs                   Georgia Tech           3:54.18  
  6 Coleman Hoover               Georgia                3:56.67  
  7 Dusty Miller                 Tennessee              3:56.94  
  8 Matt Owen                    Wake Forest            3:57.96  
  9 Josh Pawlik                  Auburn                 3:58.65  
 10 Todd Iacovelli               Michigan               3:58.81  
 11 Linas Salkauskas             Ut-Chattanooga         3:59.70  
 12 Chris Platt                  Tennessee              3:59.76  
 13 Andre Silva                  Kentucky               4:00.62  
 14 Kris Ward                    Georgia                4:00.68  
 15 Joel Conn                    Wake Forest            4:00.77  
 16 Nick Reeves                  Kentucky               4:00.91  
 17 Nazar Trilisky               Georgia Tech           4:02.04  
 18 Sam Gillespie                Georgia                4:02.69  
 19 Justin Switzer               Michigan               4:02.99  
 20 Jeff Taylor                  Ut-Chattanooga         4:03.13  
 21 Mark Russell                 Wake Forest            4:03.35  
 22 Ian Burrell                  Unattached             4:04.44  
 23 Eric Soder                   Unattached             4:05.24  
 24 Tony Carufe                  Mid. Tenn. State       4:06.26  
 25 Chris Long                   Kentucky               4:06.30  
 26 Sean Reilly                  Clemson                4:06.42  
 27 Andrew Bauer                 Michigan               4:06.98  
 28 Kevin Huwe                   Ut-Chattanooga         4:07.27  
 29 Matt Lapp                    Tennessee              4:07.78  
 30 Ryan Philyaw                 Unattached             4:08.16  
 31 Ottie Kerley                 Wake Forest            4:08.54  
 32 Doug Brown                   Tennessee              4:08.69  
 33 Brent Smith                  Unattached             4:09.47  
 34 Bruce Hordusky               Kentucky               4:10.35  
 35 Josh Elam                    Unattached             4:13.44  
 36 Chris Bishop                 Georgia Tech           4:14.33  
 37 Casey Gramling               Unattached             4:16.74  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 14:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Todd Iacovelli               Michigan              15:02.59  
  2 Andrew Bauer                 Michigan              15:16.83  
  3 Derek Dell                   Mid. Tenn. State      15:17.31  
  4 Yib Arega                    Georgia State         15:20.27  
  5 Charlie Dickhaus             Georgia               15:25.86  
  6 Bryce Iverson                Unattached            15:28.30  
  7 Sam Bryfczynski              Unattached            15:31.19  
  8 Matt Kinsel                  Unattached            15:34.67  
  9 Matthew Roberson             Georgia               15:37.20  
 10 Jesse Marino                 Unattached            15:38.32  
 11 Will Bonn                    Unattached            15:44.68  
 12 Bejan Abtahi                 Georgia               15:47.76  
 13 Greg Johnson                 Unattached            15:49.78  
 14 Jerad Godsave                Georgia State         16:06.13  
 15 Kevin Matthews               Georgia State         16:07.59  
 16 Paul Specht                  Unattached            16:07.97  
 17 Dustin Tetley                Unattached            16:11.54  
 18 Andrew Thompson              Kentucky              16:15.98  
 19 Alex Erickson                Unattached            16:15.99  
 20 Rabah Syed                   Georgia State         16:22.13  
 21 Drew Glass                   Unattached            16:25.44  
 22 Matt Wilpers                 Georgia State         16:27.93  
 23 Matt Price                   Unattached            16:36.55  
 -- Jeremy Williams              Georgia State              DNF  
 -- Chris Platt                  Tennessee                  DNF  
 -- Blake Fertitta               Georgia Tech               DNF  
 -- Doug Brown                   Tennessee                  DNF  
 -- Wes Hutcherson               Georgia State              DNF  
 -- Matt Lapp                    Tennessee                  DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aries Merritt                Tennessee                13.33R  1.6  1 
  2 Ty Akins                     Auburn                   13.79R  1.6  1 
  3 LaRon Bennett                Unattached               13.91R  1.6  1 
  4 Jeff Porter                  Michigan                 13.93R  1.6  1 
  5 Linnie Yarbrough             Mid. Tenn. State         13.99R  1.6  1 
  6 Montrell Person              Unattached               14.06R  1.6  1 
  7 Jangy Addy                   Tennessee                14.09R  1.2  2 
  8 Juan Walker                  Mid. Tenn. State         14.10R  1.2  2 
  9 Justin Gaymon                Georgia                  14.28R  1.2  2 
 10 Mike Loyd                    Wake Forest              14.45   1.2  2 
 11 Roy Cheney                   Clemson                  14.49   1.2  2 
 12 Trey Fletcher                Georgia                  14.67   1.2  2 
 13 Tom Masthay                  Kentucky                 14.70   1.8  3 
 14 Tavaris Washington           Auburn                   14.79   1.6  1 
 15 Keelan Knox                  Georgia                  14.83   1.2  2 
 16 Brent LaRue                  Wake Forest              14.93   1.8  3 
 17 David Ford                   Georgia Tech             14.99   1.8  3 
 18 Rich LaCroix                 Michigan                 15.19   1.4  4 
 19 Robert Fiorillo              Michigan                 15.31   1.4  4 
 20 Trevor Crites                Georgia Tech             16.68   1.4  4 
 21 Jeremy Turner                Mid. Tenn. State         17.44   1.4  4 
 22 Adam Kiesler                 Michigan                 19.05   1.4  4 
 23 Karl Jennings                Unattached               30.36   1.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LaRon Bennett                Unattached               50.22R  1 
  2 DJ Spann                     Unattached               51.57R  1 
  3 Dedrick Tillerson            Kentucky                 52.23R  2 
  4 Juan Walker                  Mid. Tenn. State         52.45R  1 
  5 Dan Harmsen                  Michigan                 52.77   2 
  6 Andrew Porter                Clemson                  53.12   2 
  7 Chris Stowe                  Michigan                 53.26   1 
  8 Tom Masthay                  Kentucky                 53.29   2 
  9 Lydell Perry                 Clemson                  53.34   3 
 10 Kirk Kinkead                 Unattached               53.39   2 
 11 Carjay Lyles                 Tennessee                53.49   1 
 12 Pete Senatus                 Mid. Tenn. State         53.55   1 
 13 Trey Fletcher                Georgia                  53.65   2 
 14 Demario Johnson              Georgia Tech             53.67   3 
 15 Phillip Warsaw               Wake Forest              54.21   3 
 16 Keelan Knox                  Georgia                  54.25   2 
 17 Brandon Duckett              Georgia Tech             54.36   3 
 18 Damond Campbell              Tennessee                54.94   2 
 19 Marc Cooks                   Michigan                 55.47   4 
 20 Jhak Keegan                  Auburn                   55.65   3 
 21 Austin Whittington           Georgia Tech             55.77   3 
 22 Cameron Butler               Georgia Tech             57.15   4 
 23 Kris Karnes                  Unattached               57.43   4 
 24 Jeremy Turner                Mid. Tenn. State         57.52   3 
 25 Justin Gaymon                Georgia                  58.17   1 
 26 Stevann Waithe               Michigan                 58.86   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 9:07.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Guillou             Mid. Tenn. State       9:42.90  
  2 Kurt Kimmons                 Georgia                9:58.66  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 40.66                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee  ''A''                          40.12R  1 
  2 Wake Forest University  ''A''                           40.19R  2 
  3 Clemson University  ''A''                               40.28R  1 
  4 Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                           40.29R  1 
  5 University of Georgia  ''A''                            40.30R  1 
  6 Middle Tennessee State  ''B''                           40.73   1 
  7 Auburn University  ''A''                                40.75   1 
  8 University of Kentucky  ''A''                           41.21   1 
  9 Middle Tennessee State  ''C''                           41.74   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 3:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University of Kentucky  ''A''                         3:04.81R  1 
  2 Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                         3:06.22R  1 
  3 Wake Forest University  ''A''                         3:08.26R  1 
  4 University of Georgia  ''A''                          3:09.13R  1 
  5 Unattached  ''A''                                     3:10.59   1 
  6 Georgia Tech  ''A''                                   3:14.32   1 
  7 Clemson University  ''A''                             3:15.12   1 
  8 Georgia Tech  ''B''                                   3:18.85   2 
  9 Middle Tennessee State  ''B''                         3:19.85   2 
 10 University of Michigan  ''A''                         3:20.99   2 
 11 University of Michigan  ''B''                         3:25.40   3 
 12 Clemson University  ''B''                             3:26.91   2 
 13 University of Georgia  ''B''                          3:31.27   3 
 -- University of Tennessee  ''A''                            DNF   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.95m-2.00m-2.05m-2.10m-2.13m-2.16m-2.19m-2.22m
 NCAA Region: R 2.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jerome Miller                Georgia Tech             2.10mR   6-10.75 
  2 Juan Cave                    Georgia Tech             2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Darren Adams                 Michigan                 2.05m    6-08.75 
  4 Brad Miller                  Michigan                 2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Gregory Mays                 Georgia                  2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Chris Wilson                 Tennessee                2.00m    6-06.75 
  7 James Jones                  Tennessee                2.00m    6-06.75 
  8 Kevin Dickson                Georgia                  2.00m    6-06.75 
  9 Julius Defour                Mid. Tenn. State         2.00m    6-06.75 
 10 Brent LaRue                  Wake Forest              1.95m    6-04.75 
 11 Josh Bagley                  Georgia                  1.95m    6-04.75 
 -- Seth Yetter                  Wake Forest                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 4.45m-4.60m-4.75m-4.90m-5.05m-5.15m-5.25m-5.35m-5.45m-5.55m
 NCAA Region: R 5.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wes Fuller                   Georgia                  5.15mR  16-10.75 
  2 Michael Hogue                Tennessee                5.05mR  16-06.75 
  2 Adam Sarafian                Georgia                  5.05mR  16-06.75 
  4 Drew Lovette                 Auburn                   4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Kevin Peterman               Michigan                 4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 John Egan                    Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
 -- Alex Cassuto                 Georgia                     NH            
 -- Brad Holtz                   Tennessee                   NH            
 -- Dan Brennan                  Georgia                     NH            
 -- Ed Hissam                    Georgia                     NH            
 -- Spencer Dowdall              Michigan                    NH            
 -- Daniel Giglio                Georgia Tech                NH            
 -- Chase Sasser                 Georgia Tech                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum Distance for Measurement:  22-0
 NCAA Region: R 7.34m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Juan Walker                  Mid. Tenn. State         7.49mR  0.7  24-07.00 
  2 Kevin Marion                 Wake Forest              7.40mR  2.0  24-03.50 
  3 Tavaris Leak                 Mid. Tenn. State         7.20m   1.4  23-07.50 
  4 Kevin Dickson                Georgia                  6.79m   0.8  22-03.50 
  5 Jangy Addy                   Tennessee                6.72m   NWI  22-00.75 
  6 Chris Helwick                Tennessee                6.68m   NWI  21-11.00 
  7 Chris Boyles                 Unattached               6.60m   0.5  21-08.00 
 -- JJ Sturm                     Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Jonathon McKinney            Auburn                    FOUL   NWI           
 -- Trevor Crites                Georgia Tech              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Evander Holyfield            Auburn                    FOUL   NWI           
 -- Adam Kiesler                 Michigan                  FOUL   NWI           
 -- Nigel Orr                    Georgia Tech              FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum Distance for Measurement:  47-0
 NCAA Region: R 15.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 James Lemons                 Unattached              15.23mR  1.4  49-11.75 
  2 Michael Whitehead            Michigan                15.02m  +0.0  49-03.50 
  3 Jerome Miller                Georgia Tech            14.98m   0.9  49-01.75 
  4 Nigel Orr                    Georgia Tech            14.96m   1.4  49-01.00 
  5 JJ Sturm                     Mid. Tenn. State        14.72m   1.4  48-03.50 
  6 Carjay Lyles                 Tennessee               14.62m   1.1  47-11.75 
  7 Akeem Hardnett               Tennessee               14.58m   1.5  47-10.00 
  8 Jacob English                Georgia State           14.32m   1.3  46-11.75 
 -- Jonathon McKinney            Auburn                    FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum Distance for Measurement:  49-0
 NCAA Region: R 16.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rhuben Williams              Unattached              18.71mR  61-04.75 
  2 Andy Fryman                  Kentucky                18.45mR  60-06.50 
  3 Steve Marcelle               Unattached              18.33mR  60-01.75 
  4 Chad McClendon               Georgia                 17.38mR  57-00.25 
  5 Kyle Helf                    Georgia                 17.21mR  56-05.75 
  6 Andrew Powlen                Georgia Tech            17.06mR  55-11.75 
  7 Paul Sarantos                Michigan                16.65m   54-07.50 
  8 Nick Panezich                Tennessee               15.98m   52-05.25 
  9 Richard Wooten               Tennessee               15.89m   52-01.75 
 10 Willie Parker                Mid. Tenn. State        15.17m   49-09.25 
 11 Martin Maric                 Georgia                 14.91m   48-11.00 
 -- Rich Behling                 Unattached                  ND            
 -- Tyler Peterson               Wake Forest                 ND            
 -- Sean Pruitt                  Michigan                    ND            
 -- James Thomas                 Mid. Tenn. State            ND            
 -- Nick Diel                    Mid. Tenn. State            ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum Distance for Measurement:  145-0
 NCAA Region: R 51.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin Maric                 Georgia                 56.33mR    184-10 
  2 Andy Fryman                  Kentucky                51.13m     167-09 
  3 Kyle Helf                    Georgia                 50.94m     167-01 
  4 Steve Marcelle               Unattached              50.09m     164-04 
  5 Alek Grietens                Kentucky                49.28m     161-08 
  6 Rich Behling                 Unattached              48.60m     159-05 
  7 Nick Panezich                Tennessee               47.32m     155-03 
  8 James Thomas                 Mid. Tenn. State        47.13m     154-07 
  9 Chris Helwick                Tennessee               46.55m     152-09 
 10 Andrew Powlen                Georgia Tech            46.44m     152-04 
 11 Jangy Addy                   Tennessee               45.87m     150-06 
 12 Chad McClendon               Georgia                 45.67m     149-10 
 13 Jim Sexton                   Tennessee               45.54m     149-05 
 -- Chris Boyles                 Unattached                  ND            
 -- Sean Pruitt                  Michigan                    ND            
 -- Dan Bedoya                   Michigan                    ND            
 -- Joseph Scroggins             Georgia Tech                ND            
 -- Josh Carter                  Wake Forest                 ND            
 -- Paul Sarantos                Michigan                    ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum Distance for Measurement: 155-0
 NCAA Region: R 55.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garland Porter               Unattached              65.92mR    216-03 
  2 Lucais MacKay                Unattached              64.68mR    212-02 
  3 Eric Massey                  Georgia Tech            60.54mR    198-07 
  4 Jim Sexton                   Tennessee               59.95mR    196-08 
  5 Josh Whisman                 Unattached              59.47mR    195-01 
  6 Kyle Helf                    Georgia                 57.72mR    189-04 
  7 Andy Fryman                  Kentucky                55.83mR    183-02 
  8 Sean Pruitt                  Michigan                54.07m     177-05 
  9 Chris McHugh                 Michigan                52.75m     173-01 
 10 Richard Wooten               Tennessee               51.63m     169-05 
 11 James Thomas                 Mid. Tenn. State        51.21m     168-00 
 12 Tim Nguyen                   Tennessee               51.18m     167-11 
 13 Nick Panezich                Tennessee               50.63m     166-01 
 14 Barclay Taylor               Georgia                 49.89m     163-08 
 15 Zach Hunter                  Georgia                 49.75m     163-03 
 16 Charles Rohling              Georgia Tech            47.59m     156-02 
 -- Paul Sarantos                Michigan                  FOUL            
 -- Dan Bedoya                   Michigan                  FOUL            
 -- Willie Parker                Mid. Tenn. State          FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum Distance for Measurement: 160-0
 NCAA Region: R 61.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Hazle                   Unattached              76.81mR    252-00 
  2 Nico Shaner                  Georgia Tech            63.08mR    206-11 
  3 Chris Boyles                 Unattached              62.07mR    203-08 
  4 James Thomas                 Mid. Tenn. State        40.98m     134-05 
  5 Nick Diel                    Mid. Tenn. State  
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com