« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data 
                 Ole Miss Invitational 2006 - 4/8/2006                  
                     Results at www.cfpitiming.com                      
                University of Mississippi in Oxford, MS                 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================        
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA        
    American: A 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, Wor        
  Collegiate: C 10.93  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                     
       Track: T 11.10  5/15/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas          
    Ole Miss: S 11.23  2001        Teneeshia Jones                      
 Regional Q.: R 11.75                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals         
================================================================        
Section  1   Wind: 3.2                                                  
  1 Asumnu, Gloria               Tulane                   11.38         
  2 Murray, Cachet               Ole Miss.                11.59         
  3 Mulkey, Kimberly             Ole Miss.                11.73         
  4 Davis, Trinity               Ace Athletics            11.86         
  5 Fortune, Kadeshia            Ole Miss.                11.89         
  6 Carter, Oriana               U.A.B.                   11.89         
  7 Pharr, LaTasha               Alabama                  12.01         
Section  2   Wind: 3.2                                                  
  1 Aldridge, Marquita           Ole Miss.                11.92         
  2 Bledsoe, Amber               Ole Miss.                12.14         
  3 Palmer, Erika                Mid. Tenn. State         12.16         
  4 Cousin, Ashley               Bevill State C.C.        12.23         
  5 Gaines, Priscilla            Bevill State C.C.        12.26         
  6 Flake, LaShunda              Memphis                  12.28         
  7 White, Alana                 Bevill State C.C.        12.29         
  8 Shores, Latavia              Arkansas State           12.49         
  9 Craig, Jennifer              Unattached               12.68         
Section  3   Wind: 1.9                                                  
  1 Norris, Andrea               Southern Illinois        12.15         
  2 Dawson, Dominique            Arkansas State           12.36         
  3 Bell, Brittany               Arkansas State           12.37         
  3 Lockett, Shauntae            U.A.B.                   12.37         
  5 Cooper, Lynda                Alabama                  12.78         
  6 Richardson, Shanice          Mis. Vlly  St.           13.31         
  7 Brent, Shelita               Mis. Vlly  St.           13.68         
Section  4   Wind: 3.0                                                  
  1 Williams, Suesanna           Southern Miss.           12.50         
  2 King, Kasharah               Rhodes                   12.76         
  3 Elliott, Precious            SE Missouri              12.88         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Asumnu, Gloria               Tulane                   11.38   3.2  1
  2 Murray, Cachet               Ole Miss.                11.59   3.2  1
  3 Mulkey, Kimberly             Ole Miss.                11.73   3.2  1
  4 Davis, Trinity               Ace Athletics            11.86   3.2  1
  5 Fortune, Kadeshia            Ole Miss.                11.89   3.2  1
  6 Carter, Oriana               U.A.B.                   11.89   3.2  1
  7 Aldridge, Marquita           Ole Miss.                11.92   3.2  2
  8 Pharr, LaTasha               Alabama                  12.01   3.2  1
  9 Bledsoe, Amber               Ole Miss.                12.14   3.2  2
 10 Norris, Andrea               Southern Illinois        12.15   1.9  3
 11 Palmer, Erika                Mid. Tenn. State         12.16   3.2  2
 12 Cousin, Ashley               Bevill State C.C.        12.23   3.2  2
 13 Gaines, Priscilla            Bevill State C.C.        12.26   3.2  2
 14 Flake, LaShunda              Memphis                  12.28   3.2  2
 15 White, Alana                 Bevill State C.C.        12.29   3.2  2
 16 Dawson, Dominique            Arkansas State           12.36   1.9  3
 17 Lockett, Shauntae            U.A.B.                   12.37   1.9  3
 17 Bell, Brittany               Arkansas State           12.37   1.9  3
 19 Shores, Latavia              Arkansas State           12.49   3.2  2
 20 Williams, Suesanna           Southern Miss.           12.50   3.0  4
 21 Craig, Jennifer              Unattached               12.68   3.2  2
 22 King, Kasharah               Rhodes                   12.76   3.0  4
 23 Cooper, Lynda                Alabama                  12.78   1.9  3
 24 Elliott, Precious            SE Missouri              12.88   3.0  4
 25 Richardson, Shanice          Mis. Vlly  St.           13.31   1.9  3
 26 Brent, Shelita               Mis. Vlly  St.           13.68   1.9  3

Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================        
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA        
    American: A 21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, Wor        
  Collegiate: C 22.29  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State          
       Track: T 22.41  5/16/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas          
    Ole Miss: S 22.83  2001        Teneeshia Jones                      
 Regional Q.: R 23.96                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals         
================================================================        
Section  1   Wind: 3.4                                                  
  1 Asumnu, Gloria               Tulane                   23.40         
  2 Mensah, Yvonne               Illinois                 23.94         
  3 Mulkey, Kimberly             Ole Miss.                24.13         
  4 Aldridge, Marquita           Ole Miss.                24.36         
  5 Murray, Cachet               Ole Miss.                24.61         
  6 Wilson, Valencia             Tulane                   24.98         
  7 Davis, Trinity               Ace Athletics            25.13         
Section  2   Wind: 1.3                                                  
  1 Norris, Andrea               Southern Illinois        24.92         
  2 Ugiagbe, Omoye               Illinois                 24.95         
  3 Pelham, Shaina               Tulane                   25.13         
  4 Fortune, Kadeshia            Ole Miss.                25.27         
  5 Gaines, Priscilla            Bevill State C.C.        25.78         
  6 Lobbins, Kyra                Tulane                   26.08         
Section  3   Wind: 1.8                                                  
  1 Bledsoe, Amber               Ole Miss.                25.12         
  2 Stringer, Antranette         Mid. Tenn. State         25.12         
  3 McCauley, Stephanie          U.A.B.                   25.25         
  4 Barrow, Kerry                Mid. Tenn. State         25.46         
  5 Carter, Oriana               U.A.B.                   25.70         
Section  4   Wind: 3.1                                                  
  1 Heath, April                 Southern Illinois        25.38         
  2 Adewakun, Stacey             U.A.B.                   25.46         
  3 Bell, Brittany               Arkansas State           25.49         
  4 Palmer, Erika                Mid. Tenn. State         25.71         
  5 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt               25.75         
  6 Smith, Lauryn                Vanderbilt               25.79         
Section  5   Wind: 1.1                                                  
  1 McClain, Sha                 Bevill State C.C.        25.67         
  2 Cooper, Lynda                Alabama                  26.33         
  3 Brent, Shelita               Mis. Vlly  St.           27.94         
Section  6   Wind: 3.2                                                  
  1 Nesfield, Tiffany            Illinois                 26.08         
  2 Porter, Nyisha               SE Missouri              26.11         
  3 Chandler, Latasha            Alabama State            26.93         
  4 Richardson, Shanice          Mis. Vlly  St.           29.01         
Section  7   Wind: 1.6                                                  
  1 King, Kasharah               Rhodes                   26.48         
  2 Vital, Francis               Ole Miss.                26.60         
  3 Faulkner, Sydney             Vanderbilt               27.66         
Section  8   Wind: 4.4                                                  
  1 Parker, Shamica              Alabama State            27.19         
  2 Erny, Elizabeth              Rhodes                   27.94         
  3 Washington, Anjarae          Vanderbilt               28.42         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Asumnu, Gloria               Tulane                   23.40   3.4  1
  2 Mensah, Yvonne               Illinois                 23.94   3.4  1
  3 Mulkey, Kimberly             Ole Miss.                24.13   3.4  1
  4 Aldridge, Marquita           Ole Miss.                24.36   3.4  1
  5 Murray, Cachet               Ole Miss.                24.61   3.4  1
  6 Norris, Andrea               Southern Illinois        24.92   1.3  2
  7 Ugiagbe, Omoye               Illinois                 24.95   1.3  2
  8 Wilson, Valencia             Tulane                   24.98   3.4  1
  9 Bledsoe, Amber               Ole Miss.                25.12   1.8  3
 10 Stringer, Antranette         Mid. Tenn. State         25.12   1.8  3
 11 Pelham, Shaina               Tulane                   25.13   1.3  2
 11 Davis, Trinity               Ace Athletics            25.13   3.4  1
 13 McCauley, Stephanie          U.A.B.                   25.25   1.8  3
 14 Fortune, Kadeshia            Ole Miss.                25.27   1.3  2
 15 Heath, April                 Southern Illinois        25.38   3.1  4
 16 Barrow, Kerry                Mid. Tenn. State         25.46   1.8  3
 16 Adewakun, Stacey             U.A.B.                   25.46   3.1  4
 18 Bell, Brittany               Arkansas State           25.49   3.1  4
 19 McClain, Sha                 Bevill State C.C.        25.67   1.1  5
 20 Carter, Oriana               U.A.B.                   25.70   1.8  3
 21 Palmer, Erika                Mid. Tenn. State         25.71   3.1  4
 22 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt               25.75   3.1  4
 23 Gaines, Priscilla            Bevill State C.C.        25.78   1.3  2
 24 Smith, Lauryn                Vanderbilt               25.79   3.1  4
 25 Nesfield, Tiffany            Illinois                 26.08   3.2  6
 25 Lobbins, Kyra                Tulane                   26.08   1.3  2
 27 Porter, Nyisha               SE Missouri              26.11   3.2  6
 28 Cooper, Lynda                Alabama                  26.33   1.1  5
 29 King, Kasharah               Rhodes                   26.48   1.6  7
 30 Vital, Francis               Ole Miss.                26.60   1.6  7
 31 Chandler, Latasha            Alabama State            26.93   3.2  6
 32 Parker, Shamica              Alabama State            27.19   4.4  8
 33 Faulkner, Sydney             Vanderbilt               27.66   1.6  7
 34 Brent, Shelita               Mis. Vlly  St.           27.94   1.1  5
 34 Erny, Elizabeth              Rhodes                   27.94   4.4  8
 36 Washington, Anjarae          Vanderbilt               28.42   4.4  8
 37 Richardson, Shanice          Mis. Vlly  St.           29.01   3.2  6

Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================   
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                
    American: A 48.83  1984        Valerie Brisco, World Class A   
  Collegiate: C 50.58  1993        Campbell , Richards, Auburn,    
       Track: T 50.64  5/16/2004   Hazel-Ann Regis, L.S.U.         
    Ole Miss: S 52.59  1996        Angelia Clay                    
 Regional Q.: R 54.61                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Coleman, Kenyata             Ole Miss.                54.33R   
  2 Colvin, Tara                 U.A.B.                   55.23    
  3 Toussaint, Kelsey            Unattached               55.85    
  4 Robinson, Carlene            Illinois                 56.05    
  5 Brown, Valerie               Bevill State C.C.        56.17    
  6 Ugiagbe, Omoye               Illinois                 56.45    
  7 Beelendorf, Shanon           Tulane                   58.44    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Stringer, Antranette         Mid. Tenn. State         57.13    
  2 Barnard, Britney             Ole Miss.                58.01    
  3 Barrow, Kerry                Mid. Tenn. State         58.75    
  4 Fortson, Lauren              Vanderbilt               58.81    
  5 Kienast, Vanessa             Tulane                 1:00.17    
  6 Shepperson, Kendi            Alabama State          1:04.33    
 -- Heath, April                 Southern Illinois          DNF    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Floyd, Amani                 Vanderbilt               59.71    
  2 Fortenberry, Natasha         SE Missouri              59.75    
  3 Shaw, Carlissa               Mid. Tenn. State       1:01.05    
  4 Owens, Teria                 Southern Miss.         1:02.83    
  5 Olds, Centauria              Bevill State C.C.      1:04.16    
Section  4                                                         
  1 Hawkins, Ashley              Alabama State            59.86    
  2 Haywood, Andrea              Mis. Vlly  St.         1:01.15    
  3 Hammonds, Yeronda            Bevill State C.C.      1:01.44    
  4 Gliottoni, Rachael           Illinois               1:02.28    
  5 Erny, Elizabeth              Rhodes                 1:02.37    
  6 Walker, Tracy                Southern Illinois      1:03.69    
  7 Kellon, Erin                 Alabama State          1:03.85    
Section  5                                                         
  1 Broocks, Emily               Rhodes                 1:02.20    
  2 Williams, Nicole             U.A.B.                 1:04.09    
  3 Jeanty, Cherline             Alabama State          1:04.11    
  4 Morgan, Anna                 Vanderbilt             1:04.48    
  5 Green, Quiana                Memphis                1:09.24    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Coleman, Kenyata             Ole Miss.                54.33R  1
  2 Colvin, Tara                 U.A.B.                   55.23   1
  3 Toussaint, Kelsey            Unattached               55.85   1
  4 Robinson, Carlene            Illinois                 56.05   1
  5 Brown, Valerie               Bevill State C.C.        56.17   1
  6 Ugiagbe, Omoye               Illinois                 56.45   1
  7 Stringer, Antranette         Mid. Tenn. State         57.13   2
  8 Barnard, Britney             Ole Miss.                58.01   2
  9 Beelendorf, Shanon           Tulane                   58.44   1
 10 Barrow, Kerry                Mid. Tenn. State         58.75   2
 11 Fortson, Lauren              Vanderbilt               58.81   2
 12 Floyd, Amani                 Vanderbilt               59.71   3
 13 Fortenberry, Natasha         SE Missouri              59.75   3
 14 Hawkins, Ashley              Alabama State            59.86   4
 15 Kienast, Vanessa             Tulane                 1:00.17   2
 16 Shaw, Carlissa               Mid. Tenn. State       1:01.05   3
 17 Haywood, Andrea              Mis. Vlly  St.         1:01.15   4
 18 Hammonds, Yeronda            Bevill State C.C.      1:01.44   4
 19 Broocks, Emily               Rhodes                 1:02.20   5
 20 Gliottoni, Rachael           Illinois               1:02.28   4
 21 Erny, Elizabeth              Rhodes                 1:02.37   4
 22 Owens, Teria                 Southern Miss.         1:02.83   3
 23 Walker, Tracy                Southern Illinois      1:03.69   4
 24 Kellon, Erin                 Alabama State          1:03.85   4
 25 Williams, Nicole             U.A.B.                 1:04.09   5
 26 Jeanty, Cherline             Alabama State          1:04.11   5
 27 Olds, Centauria              Bevill State C.C.      1:04.16   3
 28 Shepperson, Kendi            Alabama State          1:04.33   2
 29 Morgan, Anna                 Vanderbilt             1:04.48   5
 30 Green, Quiana                Memphis                1:09.24   5
 -- Heath, April                 Southern Illinois          DNF   2

Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH 
    American: A 1:56.40  1999        Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok  
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin      
       Track: T 2:01.00  5/14/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, MS. Sta
    Ole Miss: S 2:06.24  1997        Sherlonda Johnson          
 Regional Q.: R 2:09.80                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1                                                      
  1 Wolf, Pam                    Illinois               2:11.41 
  2 Collins, Genoah              U.A.B.                 2:12.45 
  3 Forsberg, Petra              U-Arkansas-Littl       2:15.03 
  4 Patterson, Kirby             Ole Miss.              2:15.55 
  5 Hampton, Whitney             Tulane                 2:16.99 
  6 Doucett, Lindsay             Ole Miss.              2:18.72 
  7 Simms, Stephanie             Illinois               2:21.00 
  8 Turilli, Jaime               Illinois               2:21.95 
Section  2                                                      
  1 Wancowicz, Elizabeth         Alabama                2:15.31 
  2 Hunt, Cassie                 Illinois               2:16.16 
  3 Davis, Sirdonea              Ole Miss.              2:16.61 
  4 Brandewiede, Marie           U-Rhodes               2:16.85 
  5 Kindlund, Petra              Ark.-L.R.              2:18.37 
  6 Gray, Jennifer               Alabama                2:18.71 
  7 Mengyan, Liz                 Illinois               2:19.78 
  8 Hicks, Julia                 Alabama                2:20.61 
  9 Phillips, Taryn              SE Missouri            2:22.88 
Section  3                                                      
  1 Ringelestein, Katie          Southern Illinois      2:20.56 
  2 Betts, Megan                 Alabama                2:21.88 
  3 Edwards, Alisha              Southern Miss.         2:23.37 
  4 Burch, Ebony                 Mis. Vlly  St.         2:26.48 
  5 Kuhl, Jamie                  Illinois               2:29.00 
  6 Gliottoni, Rachael           Illinois               2:35.05 
Section  4                                                      
  1 Ash, Kim                     Bevill State C.C.      2:25.61 
  2 Fenstermaker, Julie Ann      Vanderbilt             2:25.91 
  3 Douglas, Stephanie           Vanderbilt             2:26.54 
  4 Taylor, Whitney              Alabama                2:27.31 
  5 Koenegstein, Juli            SE Missouri            2:27.97 
  6 Davis, Katie                 Alabama                2:34.68 
  7 Watkins, Lakesha             Alabama State          2:36.43 
  8 Thomas, Nici                 Rhodes                 2:41.01 
Section  5                                                      
  1 Broocks, Emily               Rhodes                 2:29.49 
  2 Chandler, Shannon            Ole Miss.              2:34.07 
  3 Dupree, Kianca               Bevill State C.C.      2:38.95 
  4 Sandoval, Ronna              Southern Miss.         2:40.82 
  5 Mhlange, Bolte''              Mis. Vlly  St.         2:45.03 
  6 Stewart, Ashley              Memphis                2:58.94 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Wolf, Pam                    Illinois               2:11.41 
  2 Collins, Genoah              U.A.B.                 2:12.45 
  3 Forsberg, Petra              U-Arkansas-Littl       2:15.03 
  4 Wancowicz, Elizabeth         Alabama                2:15.31 
  5 Patterson, Kirby             Ole Miss.              2:15.55 
  6 Hunt, Cassie                 Illinois               2:16.16 
  7 Davis, Sirdonea              Ole Miss.              2:16.61 
  8 Brandewiede, Marie           U-Rhodes               2:16.85 
  9 Hampton, Whitney             Tulane                 2:16.99 
 10 Kindlund, Petra              Ark.-L.R.              2:18.37 
 11 Gray, Jennifer               Alabama                2:18.71 
 12 Doucett, Lindsay             Ole Miss.              2:18.72 
 13 Mengyan, Liz                 Illinois               2:19.78 
 14 Ringelestein, Katie          Southern Illinois      2:20.56 
 15 Hicks, Julia                 Alabama                2:20.61 
 16 Simms, Stephanie             Illinois               2:21.00 
 17 Betts, Megan                 Alabama                2:21.88 
 18 Turilli, Jaime               Illinois               2:21.95 
 19 Phillips, Taryn              SE Missouri            2:22.88 
 20 Edwards, Alisha              Southern Miss.         2:23.37 
 21 Ash, Kim                     Bevill State C.C.      2:25.61 
 22 Fenstermaker, Julie Ann      Vanderbilt             2:25.91 
 23 Burch, Ebony                 Mis. Vlly  St.         2:26.48 
 24 Douglas, Stephanie           Vanderbilt             2:26.54 
 25 Taylor, Whitney              Alabama                2:27.31 
 26 Koenegstein, Juli            SE Missouri            2:27.97 
 27 Kuhl, Jamie                  Illinois               2:29.00 
 28 Broocks, Emily               Rhodes                 2:29.49 
 29 Chandler, Shannon            Ole Miss.              2:34.07 
 30 Davis, Katie                 Alabama                2:34.68 
 31 Gliottoni, Rachael           Illinois               2:35.05 
 32 Watkins, Lakesha             Alabama State          2:36.43 
 33 Dupree, Kianca               Bevill State C.C.      2:38.95 
 34 Sandoval, Ronna              Southern Miss.         2:40.82 
 35 Thomas, Nici                 Rhodes                 2:41.01 
 36 Mhlange, Bolte''              Mis. Vlly  St.         2:45.03 
 37 Stewart, Ashley              Memphis                2:58.94 

Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN             
    American: A 3:57.12  1983        Mary Slaney, Athletics West
  Collegiate: C 4:06.75  2003        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississ
       Track: T 4:09.19  5/16/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, MS. Sta
    Ole Miss: S 4:25.30  4/9/2005    Rachel Ellison, Ole Miss.  
 Regional Q.: R 4:27.80                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1                                                      
  1 Hunt, Cassie                 Illinois               4:34.04 
  2 Hicks, Julia                 Alabama                4:37.75 
  3 Turilli, Jaime               Illinois               4:38.31 
  4 Ambrus, Elizabeth            U.A.B.                 4:41.18 
  5 Simms, Stephanie             Illinois               4:42.85 
  6 Wancowicz, Elizabeth         Alabama                4:46.66 
  7 Mays, Whitney                U.A.B.                 4:46.69 
  8 Mengyan, Liz                 Illinois               4:52.11 
  9 Koenegstein, Juli            SE Missouri            4:52.99 
 10 Brice, Shelby                Southern Illinois      4:53.92 
 11 Kuhl, Jamie                  Illinois               4:54.06 
 12 Rinker, Sarah                Southern Illinois      5:00.62 
 13 King, May                    Rhodes                 5:03.59 
 14 James, Candice               Arkansas State         5:06.16 
 15 Davis, Katie                 Alabama                5:15.89 
Section  2                                                      
  1 Gombert, Marjorie            Mid. Tenn. State       5:09.31 
  2 Thomas, Nici                 Rhodes                 5:13.82 
  3 Broderick, Piper             Alabama                5:15.31 
  4 Simpson, Rachel              Rhodes                 5:17.86 
  5 Sandoval, Ronna              Southern Miss.         5:21.26 
  6 Burch, Ebony                 Mis. Vlly  St.         5:26.14 
  7 LaPlante, Sara               Rhodes                 5:27.75 
  8 Mhlange, Bolte''              Mis. Vlly  St.         5:30.37 
  9 Lambert, Lauren              Alabama                5:31.36 
 10 Watkins, Lakesha             Alabama State          5:34.71 
 11 Hames, Hayley                Arkansas State         5:40.88 
 12 Scarborough, Alicia          Christian Brothers     5:41.82 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Hunt, Cassie                 Illinois               4:34.04 
  2 Hicks, Julia                 Alabama                4:37.75 
  3 Turilli, Jaime               Illinois               4:38.31 
  4 Ambrus, Elizabeth            U.A.B.                 4:41.18 
  5 Simms, Stephanie             Illinois               4:42.85 
  6 Wancowicz, Elizabeth         Alabama                4:46.66 
  7 Mays, Whitney                U.A.B.                 4:46.69 
  8 Mengyan, Liz                 Illinois               4:52.11 
  9 Koenegstein, Juli            SE Missouri            4:52.99 
 10 Brice, Shelby                Southern Illinois      4:53.92 
 11 Kuhl, Jamie                  Illinois               4:54.06 
 12 Rinker, Sarah                Southern Illinois      5:00.62 
 13 King, May                    Rhodes                 5:03.59 
 14 James, Candice               Arkansas State         5:06.16 
 15 Gombert, Marjorie            Mid. Tenn. State       5:09.31 
 16 Thomas, Nici                 Rhodes                 5:13.82 
 17 Broderick, Piper             Alabama                5:15.31 
 18 Davis, Katie                 Alabama                5:15.89 
 19 Simpson, Rachel              Rhodes                 5:17.86 
 20 Sandoval, Ronna              Southern Miss.         5:21.26 
 21 Burch, Ebony                 Mis. Vlly  St.         5:26.14 
 22 LaPlante, Sara               Rhodes                 5:27.75 
 23 Mhlange, Bolte''              Mis. Vlly  St.         5:30.37 
 24 Lambert, Lauren              Alabama                5:31.36 
 25 Watkins, Lakesha             Alabama State          5:34.71 
 26 Hames, Hayley                Arkansas State         5:40.88 
 27 Scarborough, Alicia          Christian Brothers     5:41.82 

Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 14:24.68  6/11/2004   Elvan Abeylegesse, TUR    
    American: A 14:45.35  2000        Regina Jacobs, Nike       
  Collegiate: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence     
       Track: T 16:22.66  5/16/2004   Erika Schneble, Vanderbilt
    Ole Miss: S 17:22.67  1989        Darlene Calvin            
 Regional Q.: R 16:52.00                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1                                                      
  1 Carroll, Maggie              Illinois              17:37.03 
  2 Birn, Katie                  Southern Illinois     17:38.00 
  3 Hilligoss, Elizabeth         U.A.B.                17:50.14 
  4 Caywood, Jennifer            SE Missouri           18:01.88 
  5 Woolf, Kris                  SE Missouri           18:02.07 
  6 Williams, Jakia              U.A.B.                18:14.89 
  7 Chandler, Shannon            Ole Miss.             18:15.67 
  8 Peck, Brittni                SE Missouri           18:19.66 
  9 Corbett, Carolyn             Memphis               18:21.75 
 10 Fortney, Ryanne              U.A.B.                18:24.23 
 11 Thompson, Jennifer           U.A.B.                18:26.01 
 12 Zeiler, Lindsay              SE Missouri           18:46.05 
 -- Christensen, Brittani        Southern Illinois          DNF 
 -- Aubert, Jacqui               Illinois                   DNF 
Section  2                                                      
  1 Stepp, Katie                 U.A.B.                18:54.97 
  2 Wells, Jewell                Alabama State         19:30.66 
  3 Thaler, Ashleigh             Mid. Tenn. State      19:58.93 
  4 Kipper, Cassie               Ole Miss.             20:34.46 
  5 McVeigh, Kimberly            Memphis               20:42.76 
  6 Fabian, Lourdes              Alabama State         20:48.83 
  7 Shriver, Jill                Tulane                20:50.03 
 -- Hill, Carolyn                Ole Miss.                  DNF 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Carroll, Maggie              Illinois              17:37.03 
  2 Birn, Katie                  Southern Illinois     17:38.00 
  3 Hilligoss, Elizabeth         U.A.B.                17:50.14 
  4 Caywood, Jennifer            SE Missouri           18:01.88 
  5 Woolf, Kris                  SE Missouri           18:02.07 
  6 Williams, Jakia              U.A.B.                18:14.89 
  7 Chandler, Shannon            Ole Miss.             18:15.67 
  8 Peck, Brittni                SE Missouri           18:19.66 
  9 Corbett, Carolyn             Memphis               18:21.75 
 10 Fortney, Ryanne              U.A.B.                18:24.23 
 11 Thompson, Jennifer           U.A.B.                18:26.01 
 12 Zeiler, Lindsay              SE Missouri           18:46.05 
 13 Stepp, Katie                 U.A.B.                18:54.97 
 14 Wells, Jewell                Alabama State         19:30.66 
 15 Thaler, Ashleigh             Mid. Tenn. State      19:58.93 
 16 Kipper, Cassie               Ole Miss.             20:34.46 
 17 McVeigh, Kimberly            Memphis               20:42.76 
 18 Fabian, Lourdes              Alabama State         20:48.83 
 19 Shriver, Jill                Tulane                20:50.03 
 -- Christensen, Brittani        Southern Illinois          DNF 
 -- Hill, Carolyn                Ole Miss.                  DNF 
 -- Aubert, Jacqui               Illinois                   DNF 

Event 31  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================        
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                
    American: A 12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                    
  Collegiate: C 12.61  1988        Gail Devers, UCLA                    
       Track: T 12.83  5/16/2004   Lolo Jones, L.S.U.                   
    Ole Miss: S 13.27  2001        Teneeshia Jones                      
 Regional Q.: R 13.95                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals         
================================================================        
Section  1   Wind: 2.8                                                  
  1 Pharr, LaTasha               Alabama                  13.54         
  2 Robinson, Camile             Illinois                 13.82         
  3 Nesfield, Tiffany            Illinois                 14.12         
  4 Wilson, Rachel               Alabama                  14.23         
  5 Russ, Erika                  U.A.B.                   14.85         
  6 Rudolph, Juzil               Bevill State C.C.        15.96         
Section  2   Wind: 3.7                                                  
  1 Vital, Francis               Ole Miss.                14.38         
  2 Thomas, Whitney              SE Missouri              14.65         
  3 Mullins-Hall, Amanda         Vanderbilt               14.79         
  4 Douglas, Sierra              Mid. Tenn. State         14.98         
  5 Ibe, Orie                    SE Missouri              15.20         
  6 White, Maleah Jo             Southern Illinois        15.34         
  7 Kellon, Erin                 Alabama State            16.01         
 -- Harris, Erin                 U.A.B.                     DNF         
Section  3   Wind: 3.6                                                  
  1 Smith, Kametria              Bevill State C.C.        14.89         
  2 Chandler, Latasha            Alabama State            14.97         
  3 Leftwich, Brittney           Arkansas State           15.12         
  4 Butler, Diane                Bevill State C.C.        15.21         
  5 Murillo, Leslie              Southern Illinois        15.27         
  6 Joiner, Kyra                 SE Missouri              15.48         
  7 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt               15.75         
  8 Gloster, Dominque            Mis. Vlly  St.           17.37         
Section  4   Wind: 2.7                                                  
  1 Reeves, Lauren               Southern Miss.           16.39         
  2 Washington, Anjarae          Vanderbilt               16.54         
  3 Topps, Alanna                Rhodes                   16.99         
  4 Royer, Laine                 Rhodes                   18.26         
 -- Eberhart, Lamunika           Mid. Tenn. State            FS         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Pharr, LaTasha               Alabama                  13.54   2.8  1
  2 Robinson, Camile             Illinois                 13.82   2.8  1
  3 Nesfield, Tiffany            Illinois                 14.12   2.8  1
  4 Wilson, Rachel               Alabama                  14.23   2.8  1
  5 Vital, Francis               Ole Miss.                14.38   3.7  2
  6 Thomas, Whitney              SE Missouri              14.65   3.7  2
  7 Mullins-Hall, Amanda         Vanderbilt               14.79   3.7  2
  8 Russ, Erika                  U.A.B.                   14.85   2.8  1
  9 Smith, Kametria              Bevill State C.C.        14.89   3.6  3
 10 Chandler, Latasha            Alabama State            14.97   3.6  3
 11 Douglas, Sierra              Mid. Tenn. State         14.98   3.7  2
 12 Leftwich, Brittney           Arkansas State           15.12   3.6  3
 13 Ibe, Orie                    SE Missouri              15.20   3.7  2
 14 Butler, Diane                Bevill State C.C.        15.21   3.6  3
 15 Murillo, Leslie              Southern Illinois        15.27   3.6  3
 16 White, Maleah Jo             Southern Illinois        15.34   3.7  2
 17 Joiner, Kyra                 SE Missouri              15.48   3.6  3
 18 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt               15.75   3.6  3
 19 Rudolph, Juzil               Bevill State C.C.        15.96   2.8  1
 20 Kellon, Erin                 Alabama State            16.01   3.7  2
 21 Reeves, Lauren               Southern Miss.           16.39   2.7  4
 22 Washington, Anjarae          Vanderbilt               16.54   2.7  4
 23 Topps, Alanna                Rhodes                   16.99   2.7  4
 24 Gloster, Dominque            Mis. Vlly  St.           17.37   3.6  3
 25 Royer, Laine                 Rhodes                   18.26   2.7  4
 -- Eberhart, Lamunika           Mid. Tenn. State            FS        4
 -- Harris, Erin                 U.A.B.                     DNF        2

Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================   
       World: W   52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS        
    American: A   52.61  1995        Kim Batten, Reebok            
  Collegiate: C   53.54  6/1/2004    Sheenna Johnson, UCLA         
       Track: T   54.50  5/16/2004   Lashinda Demus, South Carol   
    Ole Miss: S   57.95  1999        Brandy Mack                   
 Regional Q.: R 1:00.82                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Robinson, Camile             Illinois               1:00.44R   
  2 Robinson, Carlene            Illinois               1:02.08    
  3 Young, Natalie               Illinois               1:02.83    
  4 Wilson, Rachel               Alabama                1:03.42    
  5 Vines, Marquita              Southern Illinois      1:05.44    
  6 Hawkins, Ashley              Alabama State          1:05.62    
  7 Sykes, Katryce               U.A.B.                 1:05.87    
  8 Haywood, Andrea              Mis. Vlly  St.         1:11.95    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Bryant, Latisha              Vanderbilt             1:03.15    
  2 Weaver, Kenika               Southern Miss.         1:06.33    
  3 Jeanty, Cherline             Alabama State          1:07.13    
  4 Kellon, Erin                 Alabama State          1:08.33    
  5 Smith, Kametria              Bevill State C.C.      1:08.96    
  6 Webb, Mary Kim               U.A.B.                 1:09.17    
  7 Joiner, Kyra                 SE Missouri            1:12.99    
  8 Gloster, Dominque            Mis. Vlly  St.         1:15.49    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Mullins-Hall, Amanda         Vanderbilt             1:05.90    
  2 Rowan, Tracy                 U.A.B.                 1:08.05    
  3 Butler, Diane                Bevill State C.C.      1:08.33    
  4 Kleeman, Kellianne           Vanderbilt             1:09.77    
  5 Williams, Ashley             Bevill State C.C.      1:14.88    
  6 Topps, Alanna                Rhodes                 1:17.92    
  7 Pruitt-Allen, Elizabeth      SE Missouri            1:18.77    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Robinson, Camile             Illinois               1:00.44R  1
  2 Robinson, Carlene            Illinois               1:02.08   1
  3 Young, Natalie               Illinois               1:02.83   1
  4 Bryant, Latisha              Vanderbilt             1:03.15   2
  5 Wilson, Rachel               Alabama                1:03.42   1
  6 Vines, Marquita              Southern Illinois      1:05.44   1
  7 Hawkins, Ashley              Alabama State          1:05.62   1
  8 Sykes, Katryce               U.A.B.                 1:05.87   1
  9 Mullins-Hall, Amanda         Vanderbilt             1:05.90   3
 10 Weaver, Kenika               Southern Miss.         1:06.33   2
 11 Jeanty, Cherline             Alabama State          1:07.13   2
 12 Rowan, Tracy                 U.A.B.                 1:08.05   3
 13 Kellon, Erin                 Alabama State          1:08.33   2
 13 Butler, Diane                Bevill State C.C.      1:08.33   3
 15 Smith, Kametria              Bevill State C.C.      1:08.96   2
 16 Webb, Mary Kim               U.A.B.                 1:09.17   2
 17 Kleeman, Kellianne           Vanderbilt             1:09.77   3
 18 Haywood, Andrea              Mis. Vlly  St.         1:11.95   1
 19 Joiner, Kyra                 SE Missouri            1:12.99   2
 20 Williams, Ashley             Bevill State C.C.      1:14.88   3
 21 Gloster, Dominque            Mis. Vlly  St.         1:15.49   2
 22 Topps, Alanna                Rhodes                 1:17.92   3
 23 Pruitt-Allen, Elizabeth      SE Missouri            1:18.77   3

Event 28  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
       World: W  9:08.33  8/10/2003   Gulnara Samitova, RUS    
    American: A  9:41.94  2001        Elizabeth Jackson, Nike  
  Collegiate: C  9:43.25  5/29/2004   Ida Nilsson, N. Arizona  
       Track: T 10:16.01  5/15/2004   Maureen Scott, Arkansas  
 Regional Q.: R 10:50.25                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Malinowski, Emily            Memphis               10:55.92
  2 Carnes, Megan                Alabama               11:03.18
  3 Wells, Jewell                Alabama State         12:03.69
  4 James, Candice               Arkansas State        12:12.39
  5 Dake, Mary Claire            Memphis               12:17.32
  6 Mazer, Samantha              Ole Miss.             12:25.22
  7 Verelst, Sarah               SE Missouri           12:26.98

Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                
    American: A 2.03m  1988        Louise Ritter, Mazda TC                
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  1995        Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU           
       Track: T 1.77m  5/15/2004   Hyleas Fountain, Georgia               
    Ole Miss: S 1.79m  2001        Brandy Barrnett                        
 Regional Q.: R 1.75m                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Carroll, Carmia              Ole Miss.                1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Edri, Chen                   Memphis                  1.65m    5-05.00
  3 Bohnsack, Lainie             SE Missouri              1.65m    5-05.00
  4 Brown, Felicia               Mis. Vlly  St.           1.65m    5-05.00
  5 Vital, Francis               Ole Miss.                1.60m    5-03.00
  6 Parker, Shamica              Alabama State            1.60m    5-03.00
  7 Rudolph, Juzil               Bevill State C.C.        1.55m    5-01.00
  8 Washington, Anjarae          Vanderbilt               1.55m    5-01.00
  9 Luster, Rashunda             Bevill State C.C.        1.55m    5-01.00
  9 Clark, Funtasia              SE Missouri              1.55m    5-01.00
  9 Davenport, Donielle          Southern Illinois        1.55m    5-01.00
 12 Patterson, Angela            Arkansas State           1.40m    4-07.00
 12 Jones, Brittney              Mis. Vlly  St.           1.40m    4-07.00
 12 Leftwich, Brittney           Arkansas State           1.40m    4-07.00
 12 Reeves, Lauren               Southern Miss.           1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Shields, Penny               U.A.B.                      NH           
 -- Tjardes, Ashley              Southern Illinois           NH           
 -- Greene, Mariesa              Illinois                    NH           
 -- Hawkins, Deborah             U.A.B.                      NH           
 -- Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt                  NH           

Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 4.92m  9/3/2004    Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                 
    American: A 4.81m  2001        Stacy Dragila, Nike                    
  Collegiate: C 4.57m  3/27/2004   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                  
       Track: T 4.41m  4/9/2005    Kellie Suttle, UNA- BELL ATH.          
    Ole Miss: S 3.75m  4/9/2005    Brandie Plyler, Ole Miss.              
 Regional Q.: R 3.80m                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Hanshaw, Ashley              Illinois                 3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Young, Sara                  Arkansas State           3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Cooper, Lynda                Alabama                  3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Rosenkoetter, Megan          SE Missouri              3.05m   10-00.00
  5 Erny, Elizabeth              Rhodes                   3.05m   10-00.00
  6 Mattox, Shamonique           Alabama State            3.05m   10-00.00
  7 Jett, Michelle               SE Missouri              3.05m   10-00.00
  8 Tjardes, Ashley              Southern Illinois        2.90m    9-06.25
  9 Warden, Taylor               Ole Miss.                2.90m    9-06.25
 -- Faulkner, Sydney             Vanderbilt                  NH           
 -- Fearon, Anna                 U.A.B.                      NH           
 -- Bolton, Whitney              Memphis                     NH           
 -- Pace, Karen                  Arkansas State              NH           

Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: A 7.49m  1994        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  1985        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
       Track: T 6.59m  5/15/2004   Hyleas Fountain, Georgia                    
    Ole Miss: S 6.63m  2000        Tisha Parker                                
 Regional Q.: R 5.97m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Majzik, Maria                Memphis                  5.24m        17-02.25
  2 Clemmons, Monshelle          Mis. Vlly  St.           5.22m        17-01.50
  3 Alatalo, Kristiina           Arkansas State           5.18m        17-00.00
  4 Sykes, Katryce               U.A.B.                   5.07m        16-07.75
  5 Washington, Anjarae          Vanderbilt               5.05m        16-07.00
  6 Muhhamod, Gaylon             Memphis                  4.90m        16-01.00
  7 Brent, Shelita               Mis. Vlly  St.           4.88m        16-00.25
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Hawkins, Deborah             U.A.B.                   5.63m        18-05.75
  2 Vital, Francis               Ole Miss.                5.62m        18-05.25
  3 Sauls, Marilyn               Tulane                   5.50m        18-00.50
  4 Douglas, Sierra              Mid. Tenn. State         5.48m        17-11.75
  5 Smith, Lauryn                Vanderbilt               5.43m        17-09.75
  6 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt               5.37m        17-07.50
  7 Morris, Eryka                Memphis                  5.35m        17-06.75
  8 Harding, Cassandra           Memphis                  4.81m        15-09.50
  9 Hawkins, Myra                Alabama State            4.57m        15-00.00
Flight  3                                                                      
  1 Aldridge, Marquita           Ole Miss.                6.11mR       20-00.50
  2 Mensah, Yvonne               Illinois                 6.07mR       19-11.00
  3 Gaines, Priscilla            Bevill State C.C.        5.92m        19-05.25
  4 Rudolph, Juzil               Bevill State C.C.        5.72m        18-09.25
  5 Bledsoe, Amber               Ole Miss.                5.69m        18-08.00
  6 Jones, Kristina              Illinois                 5.68m        18-07.75
  7 Dawson, Dominique            Arkansas State           5.48m        17-11.75
  8 Harris, Erin                 U.A.B.                   5.25m        17-02.75
  9 Henson, Nina                 Illinois                 4.40m        14-05.25
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Aldridge, Marquita           Ole Miss.                6.11mR  1.7  20-00.50
  2 Mensah, Yvonne               Illinois                 6.07mR  2.0  19-11.00
  3 Gaines, Priscilla            Bevill State C.C.        5.92m   0.9  19-05.25
  4 Rudolph, Juzil               Bevill State C.C.        5.72m   4.0  18-09.25
  5 Bledsoe, Amber               Ole Miss.                5.69m   2.1  18-08.00
  6 Jones, Kristina              Illinois                 5.68m   0.8  18-07.75
  7 Hawkins, Deborah             U.A.B.                   5.63m   3.8  18-05.75
  8 Vital, Francis               Ole Miss.                5.62m   0.6  18-05.25
  9 Sauls, Marilyn               Tulane                   5.50m   2.7  18-00.50
 10 Dawson, Dominique            Arkansas State           5.48m   3.5  17-11.75
 11 Douglas, Sierra              Mid. Tenn. State         5.48m   2.6  17-11.75
 12 Smith, Lauryn                Vanderbilt               5.43m   1.9  17-09.75
 13 Holloway, Garnetta           Vanderbilt               5.37m   3.0  17-07.50
 14 Morris, Eryka                Memphis                  5.35m   1.7  17-06.75
 15 Harris, Erin                 U.A.B.                   5.25m   0.9  17-02.75
 16 Majzik, Maria                Memphis                  5.24m   2.5  17-02.25
 17 Clemmons, Monshelle          Mis. Vlly  St.           5.22m   2.1  17-01.50
 18 Alatalo, Kristiina           Arkansas State           5.18m   3.9  17-00.00
 19 Sykes, Katryce               U.A.B.                   5.07m   5.6  16-07.75
 20 Washington, Anjarae          Vanderbilt               5.05m   2.5  16-07.00
 21 Muhhamod, Gaylon             Memphis                  4.90m   2.6  16-01.00
 22 Brent, Shelita               Mis. Vlly  St.           4.88m   0.2  16-00.25
 23 Harding, Cassandra           Memphis                  4.81m   0.2  15-09.50
 24 Hawkins, Myra                Alabama State            4.57m  -1.0  15-00.00
 25 Henson, Nina                 Illinois                 4.40m   1.8  14-05.25

Event 7  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.41m  1996        Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
  Collegiate: C 14.05m  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                      
       Track: T 13.46m  5/16/2004   T. Pharr/ S. Gallimore, Alabama/ Auburn    
    Ole Miss: S 12.84m  2000        Tisha Parker                               
 Regional Q.: R 12.32m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Douglas, Sierra              Mid. Tenn. State        11.72m        38-05.50
  2 Tegbe, Christina             Tulane                  11.63m        38-02.00
  3 West, Heather                SE Missouri             11.58m        38-00.00
 -- Harding, Cassandra           Memphis                   FOUL                
 -- Hawkins, Myra                Alabama State             FOUL                
 -- Muhhamod, Gaylon             Memphis                   FOUL                
 -- Faulkner, Sydney             Vanderbilt                FOUL                
 -- Morris, Eryka                Memphis                   FOUL                
 -- Davenport, Donielle          Southern Illinois         FOUL                
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Henson, Nina                 Illinois                12.94m        42-05.50
  2 scott, colleen               Tiger Crane             12.70mR       41-08.00
  3 Eggerth, Agne                Unattached              12.15m        39-10.50
  4 Shields, Penny               U.A.B.                  11.95m        39-02.50
  5 Harris, Erin                 U.A.B.                  11.79m        38-08.25
  6 McField, Alexis              Ole Miss.               11.64m        38-02.25
  7 Hawkins, Deborah             U.A.B.                  11.41m        37-05.25
 -- Alatalo, Kristiina           Arkansas State            FOUL                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Henson, Nina                 Illinois                12.94m   3.3  42-05.50
  2 scott, colleen               Tiger Crane             12.70mR -0.2  41-08.00
  3 Eggerth, Agne                Unattached              12.15m   2.1  39-10.50
  4 Shields, Penny               U.A.B.                  11.95m  -0.8  39-02.50
  5 Harris, Erin                 U.A.B.                  11.79m   1.9  38-08.25
  6 Douglas, Sierra              Mid. Tenn. State        11.72m   0.8  38-05.50
  7 McField, Alexis              Ole Miss.               11.64m   2.1  38-02.25
  8 Tegbe, Christina             Tulane                  11.63m   1.7  38-02.00
  9 West, Heather                SE Missouri             11.58m   2.6  38-00.00
 10 Hawkins, Deborah             U.A.B.                  11.41m  -1.3  37-05.25
 -- Harding, Cassandra           Memphis                   FOUL                
 -- Hawkins, Myra                Alabama State             FOUL                
 -- Muhhamod, Gaylon             Memphis                   FOUL                
 -- Faulkner, Sydney             Vanderbilt                FOUL                
 -- Alatalo, Kristiina           Arkansas State            FOUL                
 -- Davenport, Donielle          Southern Illinois         FOUL                
 -- Morris, Eryka                Memphis                   FOUL                

Event 9  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                 
    American: A 66.10m  1986        Carol Cady, Stanford TC               
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  1981        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                  
       Track: T 55.25m  4/9/2005    Beth Mallory, Alabama                 
    Ole Miss: S 46.16m  2003        Robyn Gaunder                         
 Regional Q.: R 47.30m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Batchelor, Janine            Southern Illinois       41.81m     137-02
  2 Morelli, Deanna              Vanderbilt              40.55m     133-00
  3 Portell, Nichole             SE Missouri             39.76m     130-05
  4 Williams, Yovonne            Southern Illinois       37.02m     121-05
  5 Foster, Kasi                 Vanderbilt              33.63m     110-04
  6 Spivey, Amanda               Bevill State C.C.       32.25m     105-10
  7 Brown, Kally                 Alabama State           31.43m     103-01
  8 Seales, Antonique            Alabama State           24.79m      81-04
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Ukabam, Amarachi             Southern Illinois       53.11mR    174-03
  2 Mallory, Beth                Alabama                 52.12mR    171-00
  3 King, Susan                  Memphis                 47.45mR    155-08
  4 Aballi, Sivan                Memphis                 45.20m     148-03
  5 Gaunder, Robyn               Ole Miss.               43.86m     143-11
  6 Jenkins, Heather             SE Missouri             42.67m     140-00
  7 Riley, Brittany              Southern Illinois       42.25m     138-07
  8 Octavien, Dayana             Unattached              41.97m     137-08
  9 Stillwell, Kristi            Ole Miss.               40.98m     134-05
 10 Cenkush, Megan               Southern Illinois       40.83m     133-11
 11 Stewart, Crystal             Ole Miss.               38.97m     127-10
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ukabam, Amarachi             Southern Illinois       53.11mR    174-03
  2 Mallory, Beth                Alabama                 52.12mR    171-00
  3 King, Susan                  Memphis                 47.45mR    155-08
  4 Aballi, Sivan                Memphis                 45.20m     148-03
  5 Gaunder, Robyn               Ole Miss.               43.86m     143-11
  6 Jenkins, Heather             SE Missouri             42.67m     140-00
  7 Riley, Brittany              Southern Illinois       42.25m     138-07
  8 Octavien, Dayana             Unattached              41.97m     137-08
  9 Batchelor, Janine            Southern Illinois       41.81m     137-02
 10 Stillwell, Kristi            Ole Miss.               40.98m     134-05
 11 Cenkush, Megan               Southern Illinois       40.83m     133-11
 12 Morelli, Deanna              Vanderbilt              40.55m     133-00
 13 Portell, Nichole             SE Missouri             39.76m     130-05
 14 Stewart, Crystal             Ole Miss.               38.97m     127-10
 15 Williams, Yovonne            Southern Illinois       37.02m     121-05
 16 Foster, Kasi                 Vanderbilt              33.63m     110-04
 17 Spivey, Amanda               Bevill State C.C.       32.25m     105-10
 18 Brown, Kally                 Alabama State           31.43m     103-01
 19 Seales, Antonique            Alabama State           24.79m      81-04

Event 13  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 76.07m  8/29/1999   Mihaela Melinte, ROM                  
    American: A 72.12m  4/10/2004   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                   
  Collegiate: C 69.84m  2004        Candice Scott, Florida                
       Track: T 67.86m  4/9/2005    Candice Scott, Florida- Wom           
    Ole Miss: S 46.16m  2003        Amanda Harvey                         
 Regional Q.: R 54.15m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Stewart, Crystal             Ole Miss.               51.76mS    169-10
  2 Batchelor, Janine            Southern Illinois       48.37mS    158-08
  3 Byrd, Meaghan                Mid. Tenn. State        48.25mS    158-04
  4 Okonya, Ramona               Alabama State           48.23mS    158-03
  5 Foster, Kasi                 Vanderbilt              42.13m     138-03
  6 Finn, Lorna                  Alabama                 41.15m     135-00
  7 Morelli, Deanna              Vanderbilt              38.75m     127-01
  8 Moon, Clinnette              Alabama State           38.53m     126-05
  9 Brown, Kally                 Alabama State           33.73m     110-08
 10 Hart, Kristin                Alabama State           32.84m     107-09
 -- Seales, Antonique            Alabama State             FOUL           
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Riley, Brittany              Southern Illinois       64.83mR    212-08
  2 Mallory, Beth                Alabama                 61.54mR    201-11
  3 Octavien, Dayana             Unattached              57.79mR    189-07
  4 Albury, Aymara               Alabama                 56.37mR    184-11
  5 Lee, Gail                    Memphis                 55.74mR    182-10
  6 Cenkush, Megan               Southern Illinois       54.09mS    177-05
  7 Ukabam, Amarachi             Southern Illinois       52.03mS    170-08
  8 King, Susan                  Memphis                 50.32mS    165-01
  9 Stillwell, Kristi            Ole Miss.               49.67mS    162-11
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Riley, Brittany              Southern Illinois       64.83mR    212-08
  2 Mallory, Beth                Alabama                 61.54mR    201-11
  3 Octavien, Dayana             Unattached              57.79mR    189-07
  4 Albury, Aymara               Alabama                 56.37mR    184-11
  5 Lee, Gail                    Memphis                 55.74mR    182-10
  6 Cenkush, Megan               Southern Illinois       54.09mS    177-05
  7 Ukabam, Ama
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com