« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Event 24  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================   
       World:   3:15.17  1988        Soviet Union                  
    American:   3:15.51  1988        US National Team              
  Collegiate:   3:23.75  2004        Texas                         
   Myers Std: S 3:23.75  2004        Texas                         
        Meet: M 3:23.75  2004        Texas                         
   NCAA Regl: R 3:42.00                                            
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1                                                            
  1 LSU                                               R 3:31.91q   
  2 Arkansas                                          R 3:36.13    
  3 Abilene Christ''n                                  R 3:41.16    
  4 Texas Southern                                      3:46.22    
  5 Colorado                                            4:00.47    
  6 Cloud County                                        4:00.99    
 -- Alcorn State                                            DNS    
 -- Virginia Tech                                           DNS    
Heat  2                                                            
  1 Auburn                                            R 3:31.73q   
  2 Louisiana Tech                                    R 3:34.19q   
  3 California                                        R 3:37.04    
  4 Hampton                                           R 3:37.71    
  5 Kansas                                              3:42.17    
  6 Jackson State                                       3:45.09    
  7 Rice                                                3:49.75    
  8 Angelo State                                        3:51.35    
Heat  3                                                            
  1 Miami                                             R 3:32.07q   
  2 Arizona State                                     R 3:34.96    
  3 Morgan State                                      R 3:39.08    
  4 S.F. Austin                                       R 3:40.50    
  5 Ark.-Pine Bluff                                     3:47.46    
  6 New Mexico                                          3:47.62    
  7 Texas A&M-CC                                        3:55.33    
 -- UAB                                                     DNS    
Heat  4                                                            
  1 Texas                                             R 3:33.56q   
  2 Florida State                                     R 3:34.58    
  3 UTEP                                              R 3:40.95    
  4 Lamar                                               3:47.58    
  5 Essex County                                        3:51.77    
  6 Huston-Tillotson                                    3:52.94    
 -- Wichita State                                           DNS    
Heat  5                                                            
  1 Baylor                                            R 3:32.66q   
  2 Kansas State                                      R 3:33.45q   
  3 TCU                                               R 3:37.02    
  3 Southern                                          R 3:37.02    
  5 Texas State                                       R 3:39.54    
  6 Prairie View                                        3:45.25    
  7 Oklahoma                                            3:46.65    
  8 Northwestern St.                                    3:47.85    
Heat  6                                                            
  1 Stanford                                          R 3:33.23q   
  2 Texas Tech                                        R 3:41.19    
  3 Pittsburgh                                        R 3:41.93    
  4 Mid. Tenn. State                                    3:45.07    
  5 Southern Miss.                                      3:45.35    
  6 Sam Houston St.                                     3:48.34    
  7 UL-Monroe                                           3:49.27    
 -- Marshall                                                DNS    
Heat  7                                                            
  1 Texas A&M                                         R 3:31.71q   
  2 Houston                                           R 3:35.18    
  3 South Alabama                                     R 3:41.95    
  4 UT-Arlington                                        3:45.96    
  5 George Mason                                        3:48.77    
  6 McMurry                                             3:55.67    
 -- UT-San Antonio                                          DNF    
 -- Grambling                                               DNS    
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Texas A&M                                         R 3:31.71q  7
  2 Auburn                                            R 3:31.73q  2
  3 LSU                                               R 3:31.91q  1
  4 Miami                                             R 3:32.07q  3
  5 Baylor                                            R 3:32.66q  5
  6 Stanford                                          R 3:33.23q  6
  7 Kansas State                                      R 3:33.45q  5
  8 Texas                                             R 3:33.56q  4
  9 Louisiana Tech                                    R 3:34.19q  2
 10 Florida State                                     R 3:34.58   4
 11 Arizona State                                     R 3:34.96   3
 12 Houston                                           R 3:35.18   7
 13 Arkansas                                          R 3:36.13   1
 14 Southern                                          R 3:37.02   5
 14 TCU                                               R 3:37.02   5
 16 California                                        R 3:37.04   2
 17 Hampton                                           R 3:37.71   2
 18 Morgan State                                      R 3:39.08   3
 19 Texas State                                       R 3:39.54   5
 20 S.F. Austin                                       R 3:40.50   3
 21 UTEP                                              R 3:40.95   4
 22 Abilene Christ''n                                  R 3:41.16   1
 23 Texas Tech                                        R 3:41.19   6
 24 Pittsburgh                                        R 3:41.93   6
 25 South Alabama                                     R 3:41.95   7
 26 Kansas                                              3:42.17   2
 27 Mid. Tenn. State                                    3:45.07   6
 28 Jackson State                                       3:45.09   2
 29 Prairie View                                        3:45.25   5
 30 Southern Miss.                                      3:45.35   6
 31 UT-Arlington                                        3:45.96   7
 32 Texas Southern                                      3:46.22   1
 33 Oklahoma                                            3:46.65   5
 34 Ark.-Pine Bluff                                     3:47.46   3
 35 Lamar                                               3:47.58   4
 36 New Mexico                                          3:47.62   3
 37 Northwestern St.                                    3:47.85   5
 38 Sam Houston St.                                     3:48.34   6
 39 George Mason                                        3:48.77   7
 40 UL-Monroe                                           3:49.27   6
 41 Rice                                                3:49.75   2
 42 Angelo State                                        3:51.35   2
 43 Essex County                                        3:51.77   4
 44 Huston-Tillotson                                    3:52.94   4
 45 Texas A&M-CC                                        3:55.33   3
 46 McMurry                                             3:55.67   7
 47 Colorado                                            4:00.47   1
 48 Cloud County                                        4:00.99   1
 -- UT-San Antonio                                          DNF   7
 -- Marshall                                                DNS   6
 -- Grambling                                               DNS   7
 -- Alcorn State                                            DNS   1
 -- Virginia Tech                                           DNS   1
 -- UAB                                                     DNS   3
 -- Wichita State                                           DNS   4

Event 88  Women Long Jump Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
       World:   7.52m  1988        Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American:   7.49m  1994        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate:   6.99m  1985        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
   Myers Std: S 6.65m  2005        Marshevet Hooker, Texas                     
        Meet: M 6.65m  2005        Marshevet Hooker, Texas                     
   NCAA Regl: R 5.97m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Brandi Stanfield          FR North Texas              6.36mR       20-10.50
  2 Yvette Lewis              JR Hampton                  6.16mR       20-02.50
  3 Portia Nash                  Oklahoma                 5.96m        19-06.75
  4 Stephanie Tamgho          SO Mid. Tenn. State         5.82m        19-01.25
  5 Bejide Williams           SR Louisiana Tech           5.81m        19-00.75
  6 Rockel Mitchell           SO Essex County             5.80m        19-00.50
  7 Ashley Selig              SR Nebraska                 5.76m        18-10.75
  8 Gayle Imran-Sideris       SR Portland State           5.61m        18-05.00
  9 Kerry-Ann Blackwood       SR Portland State           5.59m        18-04.25
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Amy Seward                JR Miami                    6.16mR       20-02.50
  2 Sabrina Taylor            FR Texas Tech               6.08m        19-11.50
  3 Stephanie Garnett         FR Arizona State            6.00mR       19-08.25
  4 Joslyn Woodard            SR Yale                     5.92m        19-05.25
  5 Moira Steyn               JR Oklahoma State           5.90m        19-04.25
  6 Monique Young             JR No. Arizona              5.79m        19-00.00
  7 Zivile Siksnelyte         JR Oklahoma State           5.72m        18-09.25
  8 Alecia Green              JR S.F. Austin              5.68m        18-07.75
  9 Andrea Linton             SO LSU                      5.64m        18-06.00
 -- Britni Spruill               Virginia Tech             FOUL                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Brandi Stanfield          FR North Texas              6.36mR  1.0  20-10.50
  2 Yvette Lewis              JR Hampton                  6.16mR  0.3  20-02.50
  2 Amy Seward                JR Miami                    6.16mR  1.4  20-02.50
  4 Sabrina Taylor            FR Texas Tech               6.08m   2.3  19-11.50
  5 Stephanie Garnett         FR Arizona State            6.00mR -0.6  19-08.25
  6 Portia Nash                  Oklahoma                 5.96m   0.3  19-06.75
  7 Joslyn Woodard            SR Yale                     5.92m   1.6  19-05.25
  8 Moira Steyn               JR Oklahoma State           5.90m   1.5  19-04.25
  9 Stephanie Tamgho          SO Mid. Tenn. State         5.82m   0.7  19-01.25
 10 Bejide Williams           SR Louisiana Tech           5.81m   1.1  19-00.75
 11 Rockel Mitchell           SO Essex County             5.80m  -0.3  19-00.50
 12 Monique Young             JR No. Arizona              5.79m  -0.4  19-00.00
 13 Ashley Selig              SR Nebraska                 5.76m   1.0  18-10.75
 14 Zivile Siksnelyte         JR Oklahoma State           5.72m   2.1  18-09.25
 15 Alecia Green              JR S.F. Austin              5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75
 16 Andrea Linton             SO LSU                      5.64m   0.3  18-06.00
 17 Gayle Imran-Sideris       SR Portland State           5.61m  -0.3  18-05.00
 18 Kerry-Ann Blackwood       SR Portland State           5.59m   1.7  18-04.25
 -- Britni Spruill               Virginia Tech             FOUL                

Event 99  Women Triple Jump Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
       World:   15.50m  1995        Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American:   14.45m  2004        Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
  Collegiate:   14.05m  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                      
   Myers Std: S 13.97m  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
        Meet: M 13.97m  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
   NCAA Regl: R 12.32m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Roshunda Betts            SR Sam Houston St.         12.96mR       42-06.25
  2 Crystal McBrady           SR Texas A&M               12.86mR       42-02.25
  3 Crystal Manning           SO Kansas                  12.55m        41-02.25
  4 Portia Nash                  Oklahoma                12.42mR       40-09.00
  5 Lucretia Rimmer              Oklahoma                12.14m        39-10.00
  6 Nedra Gross               SO LSU                     11.92m        39-01.25
  7 Stephanie Tamgho          SO Mid. Tenn. State        11.70m        38-04.75
 -- Shardee Caesar            JR Rice                      FOUL                
 -- Kathryn Coleman           SO LSU                       FOUL                
 -- Tina Harris               SO LSU                       FOUL                
 -- Monique Gates                Texas Southern            FOUL                
 -- Kou Luogon                SR Alabama                    DNS                
 -- Penny Shields             JR UAB                        DNS                
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 April Williams            SR Toledo                  12.93mR       42-05.25
  2 Marianne Schlachter       SO Kansas State            12.77mR       41-10.75
  3 Cassandra Strickland      SO California              12.74mR       41-09.75
  4 Caresir Hamilton          JR Houston                 12.68mR       41-07.25
  5 Amy Seward                JR Miami                   12.50mR       41-00.25
  6 Miruna Mataoanu           JR Alabama                 12.33mR       40-05.50
  7 Michelle Bellford         JR Wisconsin               12.17m        39-11.25
  8 Brittany Robinson         JR Morgan State            12.08m        39-07.75
  9 Ashley McCarty            SO Texas A&M               12.05m        39-06.50
 10 Ryann Hendricks           FR George Mason            11.87m        38-11.50
 11 Aaliyah Shareef           JR Southern Miss.          11.79m        38-08.25
 -- Jacque Iwuchukwu          SR Texas State               FOUL                
 -- Alyce Williams            JR Florida State              DNS                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Roshunda Betts            SR Sam Houston St.         12.96mR  1.8  42-06.25
  2 April Williams            SR Toledo                  12.93mR -0.8  42-05.25
  3 Crystal McBrady           SR Texas A&M               12.86mR  1.2  42-02.25
  4 Marianne Schlachter       SO Kansas State            12.77mR -0.4  41-10.75
  5 Cassandra Strickland      SO California              12.74mR -0.9  41-09.75
  6 Caresir Hamilton          JR Houston                 12.68mR -0.6  41-07.25
  7 Crystal Manning           SO Kansas                  12.55m   2.2  41-02.25
  8 Amy Seward                JR Miami                   12.50mR -0.6  41-00.25
  9 Portia Nash                  Oklahoma                12.42mR  1.4  40-09.00
 10 Miruna Mataoanu           JR Alabama                 12.33mR -1.3  40-05.50
 11 Michelle Bellford         JR Wisconsin               12.17m   0.4  39-11.25
 12 Lucretia Rimmer              Oklahoma                12.14m  -0.6  39-10.00
 13 Brittany Robinson         JR Morgan State            12.08m   1.1  39-07.75
 14 Ashley McCarty            SO Texas A&M               12.05m   2.3  39-06.50
 15 Nedra Gross               SO LSU                     11.92m   NWI  39-01.25
 16 Ryann Hendricks           FR George Mason            11.87m   3.4  38-11.50
 17 Aaliyah Shareef           JR Southern Miss.          11.79m  -2.0  38-08.25
 18 Stephanie Tamgho          SO Mid. Tenn. State        11.70m   1.2  38-04.75
 -- Jacque Iwuchukwu          SR Texas State               FOUL                
 -- Shardee Caesar            JR Rice                      FOUL                
 -- Kathryn Coleman           SO LSU                       FOUL                
 -- Tina Harris               SO LSU                       FOUL                
 -- Monique Gates                Texas Southern            FOUL                
 -- Kou Luogon                SR Alabama                    DNS                
 -- Alyce Williams            JR Florida State              DNS                
 -- Penny Shields             JR UAB                        DNS                

Event 65  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================               
       World:   1:27.46  2000        USA "Blue"                                
    American:   1:27.46  2000        USA "Blue"                                
  Collegiate:   1:29.78  2003        LSU                                       
   Myers Std: S 1:30.07  2003        LSU                                       
        Meet: M 1:30.07  2003        LSU                                       
    School                                               Finals                
================================================================               
Section  1                                                                     
  1 LSU                                                 1:32.70                
     1) Sherry Fletcher JR              2) Kelly Ann Baptiste SO               
     3) Cynetheia Rooks JR              4) Brooklynn Morris SO                 
  2 Houston                                             1:34.17                
     1) Ebonie Floyd SR                 2) Kiesha Howard SR                    
     3) LaDedra Guy JR                  4) Octavia Garrett JR                  
  3 Hampton                                             1:34.72                
     1) Kellie Wells SR                 2) Yvette Lewis JR                     
     3) Christina Dewitt SO             4) Maisha Pinkard SR                   
  4 California                                          1:35.79                
     1) Evoni Darling 11                2) Artensia Young SO                   
     3) Tiffany Johnson SR              4) Antonette Carter SR                 
  5 Pittsburgh                                          1:36.09                
     1) Raquel Bender FR                2) Julianna Reed JR                    
     3) Shantea Calhoun SO              4) Shanea Calhoun SO                   
 -- Miami                                                   DNS                
     1) India Ransom SR                 2) Amy Seward JR                       
     3) Danielle Bailey JR              4) Tabia Charles JR                    
 -- Texas                                                   DNS                
     1) Marshevet Hooker JR             2) La Tashia Kerr SR                   
     3) Melaine Walker SR               4) Alexandria Anderson FR              
Section  2                                                                     
  1 Southern Miss.                                      1:35.85                
     1) Tori Wells JR                   2) Erica Alston SR                     
     3) Angela Johnson SR               4) Tanika Liburd JR                    
  2 North Texas                                         1:36.00                
     1) Chi Chi Echebelem SO            2) Keisha Hornsby SO                   
     3) Rachel Runnels FR               4) Chastidy Russell SR                 
  3 George Mason                                        1:39.02                
     1) Ryann Hendricks FR              2) Murielle Ahoure FR                  
     3) Brittanie Williams FR           4) Sheena Davidson SR                  
  4 Mid. Tenn. State                                    1:39.16                
     1) Shanna-Kay Campbell JR          2) TraMayne Gillyard FR                
     3) Candice Robertson SR            4) Stephanie Tamgho SO                 
 -- UT-San Antonio                                          DNF                
     1) Shanelle Slaughter FR           2) Lyndsey Sidney JR                   
     3) Brittany Epps SO                4) Ashley Jackson FR                   
 -- Oklahoma                                                 DQ                
     1) Yolanda Goff                    2) Larica Urbina                       
     3) TiJahnni Newton                 4) Leslie Cole                         
 -- Texas State                                             DNS                
     1) Camilla Davis JR                2) Liudmilla Litvinova JR              
     3) Nicole Lawson SO                4) RaShandra Harris SO                 
 -- Barton County                                           DNS                
     1) Keisha Brown SO                 2) TracyAnn Rowe SO                    
     3) Simone Facey SO                 4) Miaie Williams FR                   
===================================================================            
    School                                               Finals  H#            
===================================================================            
Finals                                                                         
  1 LSU                                                 1:32.70   1            
     1) Sherry Fletcher JR              2) Kelly Ann Baptiste SO               
     3) Cynetheia Rooks JR              4) Brooklynn Morris SO                 
  2 Houston                                             1:34.17   1            
     1) Ebonie Floyd SR                 2) Kiesha Howard SR                    
     3) LaDedra Guy JR                  4) Octavia Garrett JR                  
  3 Hampton                                             1:34.72   1            
     1) Kellie Wells SR                 2) Yvette Lewis JR                     
     3) Christina Dewitt SO             4) Maisha Pinkard SR                   
  4 California                                          1:35.79   1            
     1) Evoni Darling 11                2) Artensia Young SO                   
     3) Tiffany Johnson SR              4) Antonette Carter SR                 
  5 Southern Miss.                                      1:35.85   2            
     1) Tori Wells JR                   2) Erica Alston SR                     
     3) Angela Johnson SR               4) Tanika Liburd JR                    
  6 North Texas                                         1:36.00   2            
     1) Chi Chi Echebelem SO            2) Keisha Hornsby SO                   
     3) Rachel Runnels FR               4) Chastidy Russell SR                 
  7 Pittsburgh                                          1:36.09   1            
     1) Raquel Bender FR                2) Julianna Reed JR                    
     3) Shantea Calhoun SO              4) Shanea Calhoun SO                   
  8 George Mason                                        1:39.02   2            
     1) Ryann Hendricks FR              2) Murielle Ahoure FR                  
     3) Brittanie Williams FR           4) Sheena Davidson SR                  
  9 Mid. Tenn. State                                    1:39.16   2            
     1) Shanna-Kay Campbell JR          2) TraMayne Gillyard FR                
     3) Candice Robertson SR            4) Stephanie Tamgho SO                 
 -- UT-San Antonio                                          DNF   2            
     1) Shanelle Slaughter FR           2) Lyndsey Sidney JR                   
     3) Brittany Epps SO                4) Ashley Jackson FR                   
 -- Oklahoma                                                 DQ   2 out of zone
     1) Yolanda Goff                    2) Larica Urbina                       
     3) TiJahnni Newton                 4) Leslie Cole                         
 -- Barton County                                           DNS   2            
     1) Keisha Brown SO                 2) TracyAnn Rowe SO                    
     3) Simone Facey SO                 4) Miaie Williams FR                   
 -- Texas State                                             DNS   2            
     1) Camilla Davis JR                2) Liudmilla Litvinova JR              
     3) Nicole Lawson SO                4) RaShandra Harris SO                 
 -- Texas                                                   DNS   1            
     1) Marshevet Hooker JR             2) La Tashia Kerr SR                   
     3) Melaine Walker SR               4) Alexandria Anderson FR              
 -- Miami                                                   DNS   1            
     1) India Ransom SR                 2) Amy Seward JR                       
     3) Danielle Bailey JR              4) Tabia Charles JR                    

Event 92  Men Long Jump Section A Section A Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
       World:   8.95m  1991        Mike Powell, USA                            
    American:   8.95m  1991        Mike Powell, USA                            
  Collegiate:   8.74m  1994        Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   Myers Std: S 8.29m  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                           
        Meet: M 8.23m  1997        Richard Duncan, Texas                       
   NCAA Regl: R 7.34m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Chris Gillis              SR Baylor                   7.78mR       25-06.25
  2 Queito Teasley            FR Baylor                   7.62mR       25-00.00
  3 Johnta Griffin            SR Florida State            7.48mR       24-06.50
  4 Rafeeq Curry              SR Florida State            7.47mR       24-06.25
  5 Alex Harris               SR Florida                  7.20m        23-07.50
  6 Quinchun Carey            SO UT-Arlington             6.92m        22-08.50
  7 Jon Hill                  JR Portland State           6.83m        22-05.00
 -- Iran Bickham              JR Jackson State              DNS                
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Fabrice Lapierre          SR Texas A&M                7.95m        26-01.00
  2 Juan Walker               JR Mid. Tenn. State         7.57mR       24-10.00
  3 Ron Hill                  SR Texas                    7.45mR       24-05.50
  4 Dexter Adams              SO NC State                 7.24m        23-09.00
  5 Jeremy Hicks              FR LSU                      7.11m        23-04.00
  6 Tony Douglas              SR Iowa State               6.70m        21-11.75
 -- Mickael Hanany            JR UTEP                        ND                
 -- Tone Belt                 FR Louisville                FOUL                
 -- Michael Morrison          JR Florida                    DNS                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Fabrice Lapierre          SR Texas A&M                7.95m   2.1  26-01.00
  2 Chris Gillis              SR Baylor                   7.78mR  1.0  25-06.25
  3 Queito Teasley            FR Baylor                   7.62mR  0.6  25-00.00
  4 Juan Walker               JR Mid. Tenn. State         7.57mR  1.1  24-10.00
  5 Johnta Griffin            SR Florida State            7.48mR  0.8  24-06.50
  6 Rafeeq Curry              SR Florida State            7.47mR -0.3  24-06.25
  7 Ron Hill                  SR Texas                    7.45mR  1.1  24-05.50
  8 Dexter Adams              SO NC State                 7.24m   1.2  23-09.00
  9 Alex Harris               SR Florida                  7.20m  -0.8  23-07.50
 10 Jeremy Hicks              FR LSU                      7.11m   1.1  23-04.00
 11 Quinchun Carey            SO UT-Arlington             6.92m  -0.4  22-08.50
 12 Jon Hill                  JR Portland State           6.83m  -0.9  22-05.00
 13 Tony Douglas              SR Iowa State               6.70m   1.4  21-11.75
 -- Mickael Hanany            JR UTEP                        ND                
 -- Tone Belt                 FR Louisville                FOUL                
 -- Michael Morrison          JR Florida                    DNS                
 -- Iran Bickham              JR Jackson State              DNS                

Event 17  Men 4x100 Meter Relay CLittlefield University
================================================================               
       World:   37.40  1992        US National Team                            
    American:   37.40  1992        US National Team                            
  Collegiate:   38.04  1998        TCU                                         
   Myers Std: S 37.88  2001        HSI                                         
        Meet: M 38.64  1999        TCU                                         
   NCAA Regl: R 40.66                                                          
    School                                              Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1                                                                        
  1 UTEP                                                R 39.71Q               
  2 Texas A&M                                           R 39.82q               
  3 Mid. Tenn. State                                    R 39.83q               
  4 Nebraska                                            R 40.06                
  5 TCU                                                 R 40.10                
  6 Long Island                                           41.08                
  7 Yale                                                  41.41                
 -- Wisconsin                                               DNS                
Heat  2                                                                        
  1 USC                                                 R 40.16Q               
  2 UT-Arlington                                        R 40.58                
  3 Northwestern St.                                      40.81                
  4 George Mason                                          41.11                
  5 North Texas                                           41.18                
 -- S.F. Austin                                             DNF                
 -- Arizona                                                  DQ                
 -- Wichita State                                           DNS                
Heat  3                                                                        
  1 Houston                                             R 39.93Q               
  2 Arizona State                                       R 39.96q               
  3 Southern                                              40.70                
  4 BYU                                                   40.79                
  5 Colorado                                              41.03                
  6 Texas State                                           41.37                
  7 Texas Southern                                        41.69                
 -- Rice                                                    DNF                
Heat  4                                                                        
  1 LSU                                                 R 39.84Q               
  2 UT-San Antonio                                      R 40.18                
  3 Florida A&M                                         R 40.40                
  4 Arkansas                                              40.70                
  5 Sam Houston St.                                       40.72                
  6 New Mexico                                            41.42                
 -- Mississippi St.                                         DNS                
 -- Southern Miss.                                          DNS                
Heat  5                                                                        
  1 Texas                                               R 39.55Q               
  2 Oklahoma                                            R 39.95q               
  3 Kentucky                                            R 40.23                
  4 Texas Tech                                          R 40.50                
  5 Prairie View                                          41.18                
  6 Morgan State                                          41.49                
  7 SE Louisiana                                          41.58                
 -- Grambling                                               DNS                
===================================================================            
    School                                              Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Texas                                               R 39.55Q  5            
  2 UTEP                                                R 39.71Q  1            
  3 LSU                                                 R 39.84Q  4            
  4 Houston                                             R 39.93Q  3            
  5 USC                                                 R 40.16Q  2            
  6 Texas A&M                                           R 39.82q  1            
  7 Mid. Tenn. State                                    R 39.83q  1            
  8 Oklahoma                                            R 39.95q  5            
  9 Arizona State                                       R 39.96q  3            
 10 Nebraska                                            R 40.06   1            
 11 TCU                                                 R 40.10   1            
 12 UT-San Antonio                                      R 40.18   4            
 13 Kentucky                                            R 40.23   5            
 14 Florida A&M                                         R 40.40   4            
 15 Texas Tech                                          R 40.50   5            
 16 UT-Arlington                                        R 40.58   2            
 17 Arkansas                                              40.70   4            
 18 Southern                                              40.70   3            
 19 Sam Houston St.                                       40.72   4            
 20 BYU                                                   40.79   3            
 21 Northwestern St.                                      40.81   2            
 22 Colorado                                              41.03   3            
 23 Long Island                                           41.08   1            
 24 George Mason                                          41.11   2            
 25 Prairie View                                          41.18   5            
 26 North Texas                                           41.18   2            
 27 Texas State                                           41.37   3            
 28 Yale                                                  41.41   1            
 29 New Mexico                                            41.42   4            
 30 Morgan State                                          41.49   5            
 31 SE Louisiana                                          41.58   5            
 32 Texas Southern                                        41.69   3            
 -- S.F. Austin                                             DNF   2            
 -- Rice                                                    DNF   3            
 -- Arizona                                                  DQ   2 out of zone
 -- Grambling                                               DNS   5            
 -- Southern Miss.                                          DNS   4            
 -- Wichita State                                           DNS   2            
 -- Mississippi St.                                         DNS   4            
 -- Wisconsin                                               DNS   1            

Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
================================================================        
       World:   12.91  9304        Colin Jackson/Liu Xaing, GBR/        
    American:   12.92  1996        R. Kingdom / A. Johnson, Adid        
  Collegiate:   13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland           
   Myers Std: S 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached               
        Meet: M 13.50  1985        Wayne Roby, Wisconsin                
   NCAA Regl: R 14.30                                                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1   Wind: 1.7                                                     
  1 Marlon Odom               SR Texas Tech             R 13.90q        
  2 Nolan Jackson             SR Louisiana Tech         R 14.09         
  3 Cade Liverman             SO Texas A&M              R 14.22         
  4 Mike Wray                 SO Pittsburgh             R 14.25         
  5 Jason Stanley                Oklahoma                 14.33         
  6 Kendle Daughtry           FR Houston                  15.31         
  7 Adam Fretwell             FR Kansas State             15.39         
 -- Paul Check                   Wisconsin                  DNS         
 -- Aaron Ross                JR Nebraska                   DNS         
Heat  2   Wind: 0.6                                                     
  1 Linnie Yarbrough          SR Mid. Tenn. State       R 13.83q        
  2 Courtney Jones            SR Nebraska               R 14.04q        
  3 Ryan Fontenot             SO LSU                    R 14.16         
  4 Tony Francis                 Oklahoma                 14.32         
  5 Andre Hilton              SO Prairie View             14.41         
  6 Kai Kelly                 SO USC                      14.42         
  7 Jon McDowell              JR UT-Arlington             14.55         
  8 Aaron Thompson            SR Kansas                   14.66         
 -- Edmund Joseph             SR Grambling                  DNS         
Heat  3   Wind: -0.5                                                    
  1 Jeff Porter               JR Michigan               R 14.23         
  2 Blake Frazier             SR USC                    R 14.24         
  3 Carrie Steed              SO Southern                 14.44         
  4 Jacob Garlick             JR BYU                      14.51         
  5 Reggie Lazenby            JR S.F. Austin              14.56         
  6 Trevor Gerland            FR Texas                    14.70         
  7 John Kent                 JR Louisiana Tech           15.07         
  8 Daniel Knickerbocker      SR Stanford                 15.17         
Heat  4   Wind: -0.5                                                    
  1 Jerome Miller                Baylor                 R 14.08q        
  2 Dermillo Wise             JR Oklahoma               R 14.15         
  3 Julius Jiles              SO Kansas                   14.47         
  4 Marques Mitchell          SR UT-San Antonio           14.52         
  5 Brandon Woods             FR Jackson State            14.73         
  6 John Thomas               FR Sam Houston St.          14.76         
  7 Benjamin Gardner          SR BYU                      14.91         
  8 Clayton Bynum             JR Texas State              14.92         
  9 Eliott Morant             JR Mississippi St.          14.96         
Heat  5   Wind: +0.0                                                    
  1 Richard Phillips          SR George Mason           R 13.82q        
  2 Shawon Harris             JR Texas Tech             R 13.92q        
  3 Juan Walker               JR Mid. Tenn. State       R 14.08q        
  4 Logan Taylore             SO USC                      14.61         
  5 Edward Broadnax           SR UT-Arlington             14.98         
  6 Myles Bradley             FR Stanford                 15.10         
  7 Christopher Burgess       FR UL-Lafayette             15.24         
 -- Chad Leath                SO Northwestern St.           DNF         
 -- Chris Demerson            SR Texas State                DNS         
Heat  6   Wind: 0.6                                                     
  1 Ty Akins                  SO Auburn                 R 14.07q        
  2 Derek Johnson             SO Drake                    14.37         
  3 Brian Hay                 SO George Mason             14.38         
  4 Daniel Cook               JR Arizona                  14.41         
  5 Elliot O''Hare             FR Texas                    14.52         
  6 Adam Stafford             SR UT-Arlington             14.75         
  7 Luther Wilson             JR Wichita State            15.12         
 -- Mack August                  Texas Southern              FS         
 -- Jesse Smith               SR Sam Houston St.            DNS         
Heat  7   Wind: 2.3                                                     
  1 Daryl Burgess             JR Texas Tech               13.83q        
  2 Jeff Hunter               SR Arizona                  14.11         
  3 William Vese              SO UT-San Antonio           14.12         
  4 Tavaris Washington        FR Auburn                   14.21         
  5 Eddie Larkins             SR Southern                 14.35         
  6 Daniel O''Brien            SO Yale                     14.46         
  7 Zach Ross                 JR S.F. Austin              14.85         
  8 Robert Williams           FR Washington St.           14.87         
 -- Edmund Graham             JR Grambling                  DNS         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Richard Phillips          SR George Mason           R 13.82q +0.0  5
  2 Daryl Burgess             JR Texas Tech               13.83q  2.3  7
  3 Linnie Yarbrough          SR Mid. Tenn. State       R 13.83q  0.6  2
  4 Marlon Odom               SR Texas Tech             R 13.90q  1.7  1
  5 Shawon Harris             JR Texas Tech             R 13.92q +0.0  5
  6 Courtney Jones            SR Nebraska               R 14.04q  0.6  2
  7 Ty Akins                  SO Auburn                 R 14.07q  0.6  6
  8 Jerome Miller                Baylor                 R 14.08q -0.5  4
  9 Juan Walker               JR Mid. Tenn. State       R 14.08q +0.0  5
 10 Nolan Jackson             SR Louisiana Tech         R 14.09   1.7  1
 11 Jeff Hunter               SR Arizona                  14.11   2.3  7
 12 William Vese              SO UT-San Antonio           14.12   2.3  7
 13 Dermillo Wise             JR Oklahoma               R 14.15  -0.5  4
 14 Ryan Fontenot             SO LSU                    R 14.16   0.6  2
 15 Tavaris Washington        FR Auburn                   14.21   2.3  7
 16 Cade Liverman             SO Texas A&M              R 14.22   1.7  1
 17 Jeff Porter               JR Michigan               R 14.23  -0.5  3
 18 Blake Frazier             SR USC                    R 14.24  -0.5  3
 19 Mike Wray                 SO Pittsburgh             R 14.25   1.7  1
 20 Tony Francis                 Oklahoma                 14.32   0.6  2
 21 Jason Stanley                Oklahoma                 14.33   1.7  1
 22 Eddie Larkins             SR Southern                 14.35   2.3  7
 23 Derek Johnson             SO Drake                    14.37   0.6  6
 24 Brian Hay                 SO George Mason             14.38   0.6  6
 25 Daniel Cook               JR Arizona                  14.41   0.6  6
 26 Andre Hilton              SO Prairie View             14.41   0.6  2
 27 Kai Kelly                 SO USC                      14.42   0.6  2
 28 Carrie Steed              SO Southern                 14.44  -0.5  3
 29 Daniel O''Brien            SO Yale                     14.46   2.3  7
 30 Julius Jiles              SO Kansas                   14.47  -0.5  4
 31 Jacob Garlick             JR BYU                      14.51  -0.5  3
 32 Marques Mitchell          SR UT-San Antonio           14.52  -0.5  4
 33 Elliot O''Hare             FR Texas                    14.52   0.6  6
 34 Jon McDowell              JR UT-Arlington             14.55   0.6  2
 35 Reggie Lazenby            JR S.F. Austin              14.56  -0.5  3
 36 Logan Taylore             SO USC                      14.61  +0.0  5
 37 Aaron Thompson            SR Kansas                   14.66   0.6  2
 38 Trevor Gerland            FR Texas                    14.70  -0.5  3
 39 Brandon Woods             FR Jackson State            14.73  -0.5  4
 40 Adam Stafford             SR UT-Arlington             14.75   0.6  6
 41 John Thomas               FR Sam Houston St.          14.76  -0.5  4
 42 Zach Ross                 JR S.F. Austin              14.85   2.3  7
 43 Robert Williams           FR Washington St.           14.87   2.3  7
 44 Benjamin Gardner          SR BYU                      14.91  -0.5  4
 45 Clayton Bynum             JR Texas State              14.92  -0.5  4
 46 Eliott Morant             JR Mississippi St.          14.96  -0.5  4
 47 Edward Broadnax           SR UT-Arlington             14.98  +0.0  5
 48 John Kent                 JR Louisiana Tech           15.07  -0.5  3
 49 Myles Bradley             FR Stanford                 15.10  +0.0  5
 50 Luther Wilson             JR Wichita State            15.12   0.6  6
 51 Daniel Knickerbocker      SR Stanford                 15.17  -0.5  3
 52 Christopher Burgess       FR UL-Lafayette             15.24  +0.0  5
 53 Kendle Daughtry           FR Houston                  15.31   1.7  1
 54 Adam Fretwell             FR Kansas State             15.39   1.7  1
 -- Mack August                  Texas Southern              FS        6
 -- Chad Leath                SO Northwestern St.           DNF        5
 -- Aaron Ross                JR Nebraska                   DNS        1
 -- Jesse Smith               SR Sam Houston St.            DNS        6
 -- Edmund Joseph             SR Grambling                  DNS        2
 -- Paul Check                   Wisconsin                  DNS        1
 -- Chris Demerson            SR Texas State                DNS        5
 -- Edmund Graham             JR Grambling                  DNS        7

Event 23  Men 100 Meter Dash University
================================================================        
       World:    9.77  2005        Asafa Powell, JAM                    
    American:    9.79  1999        Maurice Greene, USA                  
  Collegiate:    9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                     
   Myers Std: S 10.06  2004        Tyson Gay, Arkansas                  
        Meet: M 10.07  1976        Ed Preston, Arkansas State           
   NCAA Regl: R 10.50                                                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1   Wind: -0.4                                                    
  1 Marcus Pugh                  Oklahoma               R 10.45q        
  2 Justyn Warner             FR TCU                      10.57         
  3 Justin Woods              FR Washington St.           10.70         
  4 Johnny Thacker            SO S.F. Austin              10.78         
  5 Michael Istre             SO UL-Lafayette             10.92         
  6 Russell Kempf             JR Yale                     10.98         
  7 Cedric Zellner            FR Arkansas                 11.01         
 -- Trindon Holliday          FR LSU                        DNS         
Heat  2   Wind: -0.9                                                    
  1 Chris Hargrett            SR Florida A&M            R 10.33q        
  2 Amel Alexander               LSU                      10.83         
  3 Reggie Archie                Texas Southern           10.87         
  4 Erik Powell               SO S.F. Austin              10.93         
  5 Ernest Stanz              JR Oral Roberts             11.18         
 -- Bradley Reed              SO TCU                         FS         
 -- Adam Rosenke                 UL-Monroe                  DNS         
 -- Kelvin Buckley            SR Southern                   DNS         
Heat  3   Wind: 0.8                                                     
  1 Steven Brown              SO UT-San Antonio           10.70         
  2 Brandon Irabor            SO North Texas              10.80         
  3 Xiong Xuehan              FR Arizona                  10.82         
  4 Marcus Tyus               FR Arizona                  10.84         
  5 Ahmed Awesu               SO South Alabama            10.84         
  6 Paul Smith                JR BYU                      10.87         
  7 Bahnsen Miller            SR Rice                     11.13         
  8 Eric Spear                SR Rice                     11.16         
Heat  4   Wind: 1.0                                                     
  1 Ron Hill                  SR Texas                    10.52q        
  2 Cedric Harris             SO UT-San Antonio           10.52q        
  3 Ronnie Pines                 Oklahoma                 10.65         
  4 VanTonio Fraley           SR Mid. Tenn. State         10.68         
  5 Brian Beech               SO Texas                    10.75         
  6 Shavar Clarke             FR Long Island              10.84         
  7 Samuel Napp               SR Colorado                 11.13         
 -- Rickey Thomas             JR Grambling                  DNS         
Heat  5   Wind: -0.1                                                    
  1 Kelly Willie              SR LSU                    R 10.42q        
  2 Ravyn Hayward             SO Northwestern St.       R 10.43q        
  3 Jaycee Robertson          JR Washington St.           10.66         
  4 Dayne Grahmann            FR Texas State              10.74         
  5 Troy Harris               JR Arizona                  10.84         
  6 Robert Delmore            SO Southern                 10.86         
  7 Chreston Anderson         JR UL-Lafayette             10.90         
  8 Victor Cheng              SO Yale                     10.96         
  9 Kevin Houston             FR Sam Houston St.          11.05         
Heat  6   Wind: 0.5                                                     
  1 James McSwain             SR Washington St.         R 10.47q        
  2 Wopamo Osaisai            SO Stanford                 10.53         
  3 Richard Thompson          SO LSU                      10.65         
  4 Steven Koehnemann         JR Arizona State            10.75         
  5 Michael Gauthier          SO Lamar                    10.85         
  6 Jeremy Bascom             SR Long Island              10.95         
  7 Raymond Jones             SO TCU                      11.03         
  8 John Bailey               JR Hampton                  11.13         
 -- Edward Pearce             SO Southern Miss.             DNF         
Heat  7   Wind: -0.3                                                    
  1 Carey LaCour              JR Houston                  10.65         
  2 Michael Morrison          JR Florida                  10.81         
  3 Lionel Lawson             FR Colorado                 10.92         
  4 Sammy Sesay               SR George Mason             10.94         
  5 Maurice Moss              SR Oral Roberts             10.97         
  6 Deshun Bayne              SO Texas                    11.11         
  7 Todd Watkins              SR BYU                      11.15         
  8 Matt Reinninger              Virginia Tech            11.26         
 -- Jordan Patton             FR Northwestern St.           DNS         
Heat  8   Wind: -0.4                                                    
  1 Oliver Williams           SR Nebraska                 10.82         
  2 Daniel Varnado            SR SE Louisiana             10.88         
  3 Tyrone Lee                SR Sam Houston St.          10.90         
  4 Roy Alugbue               JR USC                      11.00         
  5 Henry Jackson             SO Morgan State             11.03         
  6 Jay Cooper                SO TCU                      11.32         
  7 Eliott Morant             JR Mississippi St.          11.33         
 -- John Akinloye             SR Texas State                DNS         
Heat  9   Wind: 1.6                                                     
  1 Kelvin Love               SO Arizona State          R 10.42q        
  2 Preston Perry             SR Houston                R 10.46q        
  3 Jared Connaughton         JR UT-Arlington             10.58         
  4 Mike Coleman              FR Louisiana Tech           10.82         
  5 Byron Majors              FR UT-Arlington             11.00         
  6 Jeremiah Kratz            SR Wichita State            11.13         
 -- Andre Tilton              JR Jackson State              DNS         
 -- Johnathan Holland         JR Louisiana Tech             DNS         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Chris Hargrett            SR Florida A&M            R 10.33q -0.9  2
  2 Kelly Willie              SR LSU                    R 10.42q -0.1  5
  3 Kelvin Love               SO Arizona State          R 10.42q  1.6  9
  4 Ravyn Hayward             SO Northwestern St.       R 10.43q -0.1  5
  5 Marcus Pugh                  Oklahoma               R 10.45q -0.4  1
  6 Preston Perry             SR Houston                R 10.46q  1.6  9
  7 James McSwain             SR Washington St.         R 10.47q  0.5  6
  8 Ron Hill                  SR Texas                    10.52q  1.0  4
  9 Cedric Harris             SO UT-San Antonio           10.52q  1.0  4
 10 Wopamo Osaisai            SO Stanford                 10.53   0.5  6
 11 Justyn Warner             FR TCU                      10.57  -0.4  1
 12 Jared Connaughton         JR UT-Arlington             10.58   1.6  9
 13 Carey LaCour              JR Houston                  10.65  -0.3  7
 14 Richard Thompson          SO LSU                      10.65   0.5  6
 14 Ronnie Pines                 Oklahoma                 10.65   1.0  4
 16 Jaycee Robertson          JR Washington St.           10.66  -0.1  5
 17 VanTonio Fraley           SR Mid. Tenn. State         10.68   1.0  4
 18 Justin Woods              FR Washington St.           10.70  -0.4  1
 19 Steven Brown              SO UT-San Antonio           10.70   0.8  3
 20 Dayne Grahmann            FR Texas State              10.74  -0.1  5
 21 Brian Beech               SO Texas                    10.75   1.0  4
 22 Steven Koehnemann         JR Arizona State            10.75   0.5  6
 23 Johnny Thacker            SO S.F. Austin              10.78  -0.4  1
 24 Brandon Irabor            SO North Texas              10.80   0.8  3
 25 Michael Morrison          JR Florida                  10.81  -0.3  7
 26 Mike Coleman              FR Louisiana Tech           10.82   1.6  9
 26 Xiong Xuehan              FR Arizona                  10.82   0.8  3
 28 Oliver Williams           SR Nebraska                 10.82  -0.4  8
 29 Amel Alexander               LSU                      10.83  -0.9  2
 30 Marcus Tyus               FR Arizona                  10.84   0.8  3
 31 Shavar Clarke             FR Long Island              10.84   1.0  4
 32 Troy Harris               JR Arizona                  10.84  -0.1  5
 33 Ahmed Awesu               SO South Alabama            10.84   0.8  3
 34 Michael Gauthier          SO Lamar                    10.85   0.5  6
 35 Robert Delmore            SO Southern                 10.86  -0.1  5
 36 Reggie Archie                Texas Southern           10.87  -0.9  2
 37 Paul Smith                JR BYU                      10.87   0.8  3
 38 Daniel Varnado            SR SE Louisiana             10.88  -0.4  8
 39 Chreston Anderson         JR UL-Lafayette             10.90  -0.1  5
 39 Tyrone Lee                SR Sam Houston St.          10.90  -0.4  8
 41 Michael Istre             SO UL-Lafayette             10.92  -0.4  1
 42 Lionel Lawson             FR Colorado                 10.92  -0.3  7
 43 Erik Powell               SO S.F. Austin              10.93  -0.9  2
 44 Sammy Sesay               SR George Mason             10.94  -0.3  7
 45 Jeremy Bascom             SR Long Island              10.95   0.5  6
 46 Victor Cheng              SO Yale                     10.96  -0.1  5
 47 Maurice Moss              SR Oral Roberts             10.97  -0.3  7
 48 Russell Kempf             JR Yale                     10.98  -0.4  1
 49 Roy Alugbue               JR USC                      11.00  -0.4  8
 50 Byron Majors              FR UT-Arlington             11.00   1.6  9
 51 Cedric Zellner            FR Arkansas                 11.01  -0.4  1
 52 Raymond Jones             SO TCU                      11.03   0.5  6
 53 Henry Jackson             SO Morgan State             11.03  -0.4  8
 54 Kevin Houston             FR Sam Houston St.          11.05  -0.1  5
 55 Deshun Bayne              SO Texas                    11.11  -0.3  7
 56 John Bailey               JR Hampton                  11.13   0.5  6
 56 Bahnsen Miller            SR Rice                     11.13   0.8  3
 58 Jeremiah Kratz            SR Wichita State            11.13   1.6  9
 58 Samuel Napp               SR Colorado                 11.13   1.0  4
 60 Todd Watkins              SR BYU                      11.15  -0.3  7
 61 Eric Spear                SR Rice                     11.16   0.8  3
 62 Ernest Stanz              JR Oral Roberts             11.18  -0.9  2
 63 Matt Reinninger              Virginia Tech            11.26  -0.3  7
 64 Jay Cooper                SO TCU                      11.32  -0.4  8
 65 Eliott Morant             JR Mississippi St.          11.33  -0.4  8
 -- Bradley Reed              SO TCU                         FS        2
 -- Edward Pearce             SO Southern Miss.             DNF        6
 -- Rickey Thomas             JR Grambling                  DNS        4
 -- Kelvin Buckley            SR Southern                   DNS        2
 -- Johnathan Holland         JR Louisiana Tech             DNS        9
 -- Adam Rosenke                 UL-Monroe                  DNS        2
 -- Jordan Patton             FR Northwestern St.           DNS        7
 -- Trindon Holliday          FR LSU                        DNS        1
 -- John Akinloye             SR Texas State                DNS        8
 -- Andre Tilton              JR Jackson State              DNS        9

Event 25  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================   
       World:   2:54.20  1998        US National Team              
    American:   2:54.20  1998        US National Team              
  Collegiate:   2:59.59  2005        LSU                           
   Myers Std: S 3:00.66  2003        USA Blue                      
        Meet: M 3:00.88  1985        Baylor                        
   NCAA Regl: R 3:10.00                                            
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1                                                            
  1 Jackson State                                     R 3:07.78Q   
  2 Villanova                                         R 3:09.14    
  3 Texas State                                         3:11.62    
  4 UL-Monroe                                           3:11.66    
  5 California                                          3:11.74    
  6 Morgan State                                        3:12.66    
  7 New Mexico                            
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com