« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
#65 - College Women 4x400
Thursday 5:50 PM 
  
Pl Time ID Affiliation/Runners 
1 3:33.74 A Auburn
Josanne Lucas, Markita James, Tamara Thomas, Kerron Stewart 
2 3:34.35 B Texas A&M
Tresha Henry, Clora Williams, Jennifer Williams, Katie Baker 
3 3:40.69 C Florida
Abigail David, Nene Kamoti, Zan Joseph, Dominique Mcleggan 
4 3:40.85 G St. Augustine''s
Erica Young, Dana Robinson, Kim Moore, Johnsie Liles 
5 3:41.44 D Ohio State
Chandra Krempel, Jenna Harris, Ashley McLean, Ayrizanna Favours 
6 3:42.82 F Middle Tennessee State
Tramayne Gillyard, Antranette Stringer, Shanna Kay Campbell, Veronia Patterson 
7 3:46.04 H Purdue
Brooke Woodruff, Lauren Scott, Leah Kincaid, Ina Jackson 
8 3:47.87 I Florida A&M
Kendria Strong, Ashley Gillis, Jasmin Foster, Lindsay Thomas 
  
#297 - College Women Long Jump
Thursday 4:00 PM 
  
Pl Mark Conv ID Name Affiliation 
1 6.05 19-10.25 13 April Williams Toledo 
2 5.92w 19-5.25 31 Stephanie Tamgho Middle Tennessee State 
3 5.86 19-2.75 28 Zakiya Robinson Indiana 
4 5.82 19-1.25 25 Ychilindria Spears Texas 
5 5.81 19-0.75 19 Lorian Price Indiana 
6 5.74 18-10 27 Marissa Harris Mississippi State 
7 5.72 18-9.25 15 Leah Kincaid Purdue 
8 5.63 18-5.75 47 Felicia Walters Claflin 
9 5.59 18-4.25 29 Keke Clarke South Carolina 
10 5.59 18-4.25 38 Venus Washington Wisconsin 
11 5.58 18-3.75 22 Candace Perry Indiana 
12 5.58w 18-3.75 41 Lakiesha Martin Arkansas 
13 5.57 18-3.25 21 Brittney James South Carolina 
14 5.55 18-2.5 42 MIchelle Bellford Wisconsin 
15 5.53 18-1.75 46 Aisha Jones North Carolina/Wilmington 
16 5.52 18-1.5 14 Kemesha Whitmire South Carolina 
17 5.47 17-11.5 39 Joy Eloms Western Michigan 
18 5.45 17-10.75 45 Chavon Robinson Wisconsin 
19 5.45 17-10.75 26 Kirby Blackley Findlay 
20 5.37 17-7.5 48 Siketha Shepherd-hall Marshall 
21 5.32 17-5.5 49 Sarah Portee North Carolina/Wilmington 
 nm  37 Erika Foushee North Carolina 
 nm  40 Jenna Utecht Florida 
 nm  23 Kerry Walker Florida International 
 nm  33 India George Florida International 
 nm  24 Treva Hutchinson Florida Memorial 
 nm  30 Zindzi Swan Florida Memorial 
 nm  35 Jaqua Williams Georgia Tech 
 nm  20 Michelle Vaughn Auburn 
 nm  32 Amelia Anderson Auburn 
 nm  36 Imani White Auburn 
 nm  44 Chante Sessoms East Carolina 
 nm  34 Lashaunte Dunn Kentucky State 
 nm  17 Elan Pessoa Toledo 
 nm  18 Chasity Johnson Coastal Carolina 
 nm  43 Alexis Noel West Virginia 

1 40.90 AL Middle Tennessee State
Juan Walker, Orlando Reid, Samuel Adade, Van Fraley 4 
2 41.20 BP Hampton 4 
3 41.40 BL Lincoln (Pa)
Jermaine Morris, Bobby Young, Randy Dawkins, Lance Wigfall 4 
4 41.66 BA George Mason
Marc Kellman, Richard Phillips, Sammy Sesay, Brian Hay 4 
5 43.10 DW Binghamton
Adam Goldberg, Jimmy Massar, Hasani Hampden, Joe Flucus 4 
6 43.73 DE College of New Jersey
Karim Cockrell, Kevin Jones, Pat Flinn, Rob McGowan 4 
7 44.32 DX Maine
Troy Irvine, Carson Hartman, Joseph Shepard, Khabir Edwards 4 
8 45.16 EK Kean
Fabrice Nazon, Jose Wellington, Jason Staggers, Gary King 4 
9 45.52 EG Medgar Evers
Darren Richards, Cardain Williams, John Lloyd Gill, Ian Allen 

1 1:24.45 AL Middle Tennessee State
Jermaine Barton, Orlando Reid, Daryl Terrell, Van Fraley 5 
2 1:25.10 AR Norfolk State
Derrick Baker, Trayman Hill, Troy Wilkerson, Jamall Broomfield 5 
3 1:25.63 BT Delaware State
Andre Easton, Lee Barnes, Brandon Reeves, Bryan Jones 5 
4 1:26.20 BW Pittsburgh
Chris Anderson, Sam Perkins, Kareem Cousar, Mike Wray 5 
5 1:26.24 BY Rider
David Payne, Desmond Hamilton, Jay Hill, Jamaal Harris 5 
6 1:26.96 BX Bowie State
Bruce Owens, Dave Rustin, Kevin Kendrick, James Davis 5 
7 1:30.32 BZ California (Pa)
Steve Smith, Anthony Morinello, D.J. Vallee, Brad Rager 5 
8 1:30.43 DK Fordham
Matthew Spaccarelli, Michael Carroll, San Tucker, Michael Kirwan 5 
9 1:33.20 DN Ithaca
Joshua Diorio, Zack Downes, Kevin McInerny, William Levett 

1 1:35.00 AI Florida State
Alyce Williams, Lakendrea McKull, Mycia Williams, Cynthia Niako 5 
2 1:36.14 AN Pittsburgh
Shantea Calhoun, Raquel Bender, Juliana Reed, Shanea Calhoun 5 
3 1:37.65 AZ Middle Tennessee State
Tiffany Owens, Antranette Stringer, ShannaKay Campbell, Veronia Patterso 5 
4 1:38.67 AX Clemson
Randi Hinton, Ope Sobanjo, Sierra Hill, Tia Perry 5 
5 1:39.37 AM George Mason
Ryann Hendricks, Sheena Davidson, Misti Turner, Murielle Ahoure 5 
6 1:41.07 DB Yale
Katie Dlesk, Katrina Castille, Ola Awolsei, Joslyn Woodard 5 
7 1:44.52 DD St. Francis (NY)
Reannah Lewis, Sheena Ruff, Fachara Jajoute, Andreen Francis 5 
8 1:45.99 DM Colgate
Kaitlyn Fitzpatrick, Lisa Germain, Curran Knox, Ashley Mecone 5 
9 1:46.70 DG C.W. Post
Colleena Guy, Nora Bernard, Corin Cosby, Krystal Anderson 

1 13.96 3 Linnie Yarbrough Middle Tennessee State 3 
2 14.05 4 Dominic Berger Maryland 3 
3 14.22 9 Ty Akins Auburn 3 
4 14.24 26 David Whitehurst Pennsylvania 3 
5 14.29 21 Juan Walker Middle Tennessee State 3 
6 14.54 33 Thomas Hilliard South Carolina 3 
7 14.58 29 Saidu Ezike Cornell 3 
8 14.91 20 Cale Brereton Findlay 3 
9 15.51 31 Edwin Billot Louisiana State 3 
DNF  10 Daryl Burgess Texas Tech 3 

1 13.24 14 Ronnetta Alexander South Carolina 3 
2 13.34 4 Josanne Lucas Auburn 3 
3 13.37 13 Kellie Wells Hampton 3 
4 13.72 5 Lynnsey Dailey Fort Valley 3 
5 13.85 16 Sheriee Willis Georgia State 3 
6 13.89 25 Tia Thompson Arkansas 3 
7 14.19 31 Kira Robinson Texas 3 
8 14.22 33 Kamilah Salaam Penn State 3 
9 14.24 42 Polly Hardy Clemson 3 
10 14.34 23 Candice Robertson Middle Tennessee State 3 

1 10.45 4 Leroy Dixon South Carolina 2 
2 10.51 7 Carl Barrett G.C. Foster 2 
3 10.66 11 Philippe DeRosier St. Augustine''s 2 
4 10.67 19 Oliver Williams Nebraska 2 
5 10.71 25 Van Fraley Middle Tennessee State 2 
6 10.74 28 Faprice Lapierre Texas A&M 2 
7 10.76 32 Mark Johson Kent State 2 
8 10.94 14 Dennis Boone St. Augustine''s 2 

#155 - College Men 4x400
Friday 4:25 PM 
  
Pl Time ID Affiliation/Runners 
1 3:07.81 A Texas Tech
Albert Booker, Shaun Harris, Rodney Mims, Michael Mathieu 
2 3:08.91 B Kentucky
Nate Browning, Gordon McKenzie, Jose Acevedo, Luis Luna 
3 3:09.15 F Nebraska 
4 3:10.37 C Middle Tennessee State
Daryl Terrell, Peterson Senatus, Jermaine Barton, Sean Waller 
5 3:10.53 D Hampton
Andrew Roote, Terry Thornton, Anthony Easter, Lester Caesar 
6 3:10.78 H Coppin State
Michael Davenport, Steve Delice, Jansen Archer, Nigel Leonce 
7 3:11.43 E Delaware State
Andre Easton, Douglas Bell, Daeshon Davidson, Brandon Reeves 

#305 - College Women Triple Jump
Friday 11:00 AM 
  
Pl Mark Conv ID Name Affiliation 
1 12.81 42-0.5 14 April Williams Toledo 
2 12.81w 42-0.5 18 Jovanee Jarrett Auburn 
3 12.75 41-10 24 Ashley McCarty Texas A&M 
4 12.75 41-10 29 Sheron Mark Syracuse 
5 12.72 41-8.75 28 Imani Moorman Norfolk State 
6 12.63w 41-5.25 33 Candace Cabey Florida 
7 12.29 40-4 19 Shemelia Brandon Radford 
9 12.14 39-10 35 Michelle Bellford Wisconsin 
10 11.95 39-2.5 89 Jessica Mills North Carolina Central 
11 12.09 39-8 15 Jeomi Maduka Cornell 
13 11.91 39-1 13 Kemesha Whitmire South Carolina 
15 11.39 37-4.5 37 Mellany Stanislaus Georgia Tech 
16 11.75 38-6.75 88 Paula Evans Norfolk State 
18 11.73 38-6 39 Stephanie Tamgho Middle Tennessee State 
20 11.63 38-2 44 Janelle Finley Mississippi State 
21 11.57 37-11.5 26 DaMara Parrish Bowie State 
 NM  42 Renata Miyamoto Clemson 
 NM  87 Aisha Jones North Carolina/Wilmington 
 NM  90 Sarah Portee North Carolina/Wilmington 
 NM  31 Celriece Law Tennessee 
 NM  34 Crystal McBrady Texas A&M 
 NM  46 Chavon Robinson Wisconsin 
 NM  25 Leah Kincaid Purdue 
DNS     30 Kim Moore St. Augustine''s 

#314 - College Men Long Jump Championship
Friday 2:00 PM 
  
Pl Mark Conv ID Name Affiliation 
1 7.90 25-11 2 Arturs Abolins Nebraska 
2 7.69 25-2.75 7 Herbert McGregor UTech 
3 7.47 24-6.25 3 Greig Cryer South Carolina 
4 7.44 24-5 6 Juan Walker Middle Tennessee State 
5 7.42 24-4.25 8 Fabian Hutchinson St. Augustine''s 
6 7.42 24-4.25 9 Jeremy Hicks Louisiana State 
7 7.39w 24-3 5 Ron Hill Texas 
 NM  11 Kyle Calvo Pennsylvania 

#236 - College Men 4x100 - College
Saturday 1:25 PM 
  
Pl Time ID Affiliation/Runners 
1 39.66 B Texas
Quincy Boles, Ron Hill, Jamaal Charles, Trey Griffin 
2 39.95 F New Jersey City
Anthony Ell Miles, Thomas Hunter, Ronald Hussey, Terry Pearson 
3 39.97 E Middle Tennessee State
Juan Walker, Orlando Reid, Daryl Terrell, Van Fraley 
4 40.28 A North Carolina Central
Jason Jowers, Hakeem Mohammed, Dorian Turner, Maurice Gailey 
5 40.63 C Auburn
Jamaal Barnes, Reuben McCoy, Tavaris Washington, Ty Akins 
6 40.67 D Kentucky
Jose Acevedo, Gordon McKenzie, Brandon Austin, Nathan Browning 
7 40.79 H Hampton
Travarous Bain, Terry Thornton, Kevin Fel, John Bailey 
8 40.90 G Norfolk State
Derrick Baker, Trayman Hill, Jamall Bloomfield, Troy Wilkerson 
  
Notes
New Jersey City becomes the first NCAA Division III school to break 40.00 in the 4x100 relay.
 
#250 - College Men 4x200 Championship of America
Saturday 2:50 PM 
  
Pl Time ID Affiliation/Runners 
1 1:21.31 E Louisiana State
Melville Rogers, Xavier Carter, Marvin Stevenson, Kelly Willie 
2 1:23.16 C Abilene Christian
Delt Cockrell, Marvin Bien-Aime, Brant Gilbert, Jordan Johnson 
3 1:23.72 H Middle Tennessee State
Van Fraley, Orlando Rieid, Jermaine Barton , Daryl Terrelle  
4 1:23.78 F Kentucky
Jose Acevedo, Nathan Browning, Luis Luna, Gordon McKenzie 
5 1:24.13 G Rutgers
Marcel Coleman, Charles Simmons, Joe Porter, Rob Waters 
6 1:26.36 B East Carolina
Brandon Small, Reggie Williams, Kevin Thompson, Jerek Hewett 
7 1:26.48 D Texas
Quincy Boles, Trey Hardee, Jamaal Charles, Trey Griffin 
DNF  A UTech
Orlando Morgan , Jesse Saunders, Nesta Carter, Mario Forsythe 

#255 - College Men 110m Hurdles Championship
Saturday 3:35 PM 
Winds:-1.2
  
Pl Time ID Name Affiliation 
1 13.73 2 Jason Richardson South Carolina 
2 13.83 1 Eric Mitchum Oregon 
3 13.84 3 Linnie Yarbrough Middle Tennessee State 
4 14.12 4 Marlon Odom Texas Tech 
5 14.14 5 Unyime Akpan St. Augustine''s 
6 14.22 6 Dominic Berger Maryland 
7 14.32 9 Courtney Jones Nebraska 
8 14.36 7 Jacoby DuBose Howard 
9 14.55 8 Hector Cotto East Carolina 


 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com