« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to University of Tennessee Track & Field
                                       Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 5/27/2006 09:43 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2006 Outdoor                          
                        Track & Field MidEast Regional                         
                   Knoxville,  TN  - 5/26/2006 to 5/27/2006                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    American: A  9.77  5/12/2006   Justin Gatlin, USA                          
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
MidEast Regn: # 10.13  5/28/2005   Steve Mullings, Mississippi State           
   Tom Black: & 10.02  4/11/1997   Michael Green, adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   911 Demi Omole          JR Wisconsin              10.11       9.96Q  2.9  2 
  2   698 Kelly Willie        SR LSU                    10.18      10.04Q  2.6  1 
  3   684 Xavier Carter       SO LSU                    10.12      10.08Q  2.3  3 
  4   512 Chauncey Harris     SR Alabama                10.14      10.20Q  1.7  4 
  5   740 Orlando Reid        JR M. Tenn. St.           10.37      10.07q  2.9  2 
  6   571 James Rainer        SR E. Tenn St.            10.40      10.16q  2.6  1 
  7   878 Rubin Williams      SO Tennessee              10.21      10.27q  1.7  4 
  8   589 Keantwon Gray       SO Grambling St.          10.38      10.29q  1.7  4  10.281
  9   661 Gordon McKenzie     FR Kentucky               10.49      10.29   2.9  2  10.288
 10   562 Pierre Vinson       SR C. Michigan            10.33      10.29   2.9  2  10.289
 11   554 Johnie Drake        SR C. Michigan            10.14      10.29   2.6  1  10.290
 12   790 Ravyn Hayward       SO NW State-La.           10.25      10.31   2.3  3 
 13   707 Willie Green        JR Memphis                10.43      10.33   2.9  2 
 14   696 Richard Thompson    SO LSU                    10.43      10.34   2.3  3 
 15   586 Kory Cook           JR Grambling St.          10.47      10.35   2.6  1 
 16   649 Marc Johnson        JR Kent State             10.45      10.38   2.9  2 
 17   874 Matthieu Pritchett  SO Tennessee              10.38      10.38   2.3  3 
 17   522 Curtis Thompson     SR Alabama St.            10.40      10.38   2.6  1 
 19   781 Kenroy Dixon        SR Missouri St.           10.48      10.44   2.3  3 
 20   564 John Bowie          JR Cincinnati             10.48      10.45   1.7  4 
 21   521 Melvin Ogletree     FR Alabama St.            10.50      10.48   2.6  1 
 22   739 Van Fraley          SR M. Tenn. St.           10.49      10.50   2.3  3 
 23   673 Robert Amedee       JR Louisville             10.47      10.51   2.6  1 
 24   702 Quenton Lawrence    FR McNeese St.            10.49      10.53   1.7  4 
 25   767 Greg Bracey         JR Missouri               10.48      10.54   2.9  2 
 26   603 Dominique Worsley   FR Illinois               10.41      10.55   1.7  4 
 27   717 Adam Harris         FR Michigan               10.46      10.55   1.7  4 
 28   502 Howard Harris       SO Akron                  10.50      10.57   2.6  1 
 29   785 Todd Chisley        JR Morehead St.           10.57      10.65   1.7  4 
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    American: A  9.77  5/12/2006   Justin Gatlin, USA                          
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
MidEast Regn: # 10.13  5/28/2005   Steve Mullings, Mississippi State           
   Tom Black: & 10.02  4/11/1997   Michael Green, adidas                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   684 Xavier Carter       SO LSU                    10.08      10.22  -0.6   10  
  2   911 Demi Omole          JR Wisconsin               9.96      10.24  -0.6    8  
  3   740 Orlando Reid        JR M. Tenn. St.           10.07      10.28  -0.6    6  
  4   512 Chauncey Harris     SR Alabama                10.20      10.32  -0.6    5  
  5   878 Rubin Williams      SO Tennessee              10.27      10.34  -0.6    4  
  6   571 James Rainer        SR E. Tenn St.            10.16      10.37  -0.6    3  
  7   589 Keantwon Gray       SO Grambling St.          10.29      10.49  -0.6    2  
 --   698 Kelly Willie        SR LSU                    10.04         FS  -0.6 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.75  9/28/1988   Joe DeLoach, Houston                        
MidEast Regn: # 20.02  5/28/2005   Xavier Carter, LSU                          
   Tom Black: & 20.06  4/12/2002   Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   878 Rubin Williams      SO Tennessee              20.56      20.48Q  2.3  2 
  2   740 Orlando Reid        JR M. Tenn. St.           20.64      20.54Q  1.7  3 
  3   512 Chauncey Harris     SR Alabama                20.68      20.63Q  1.2  4 
  4   698 Kelly Willie        SR LSU                    20.21      20.64Q  1.5  1 
  5   509 Michael Cooley      SO Alabama                20.80      20.54q  1.7  3 
  6   586 Kory Cook           JR Grambling St.          21.19      20.76q  2.3  2 
  7   603 Dominique Worsley   FR Illinois               20.95      20.77q  1.5  1 
  8   654 Jose Acevedo        FR Kentucky               20.87      20.79q  2.3  2 
  9   888 Louis Harris        SR Troy                   21.12      20.90   2.3  2 
 10   522 Curtis Thompson     SR Alabama St.            21.08      20.99   1.2  4 
 11   695 Marvin Stevenson    JR LSU                    21.03      21.01   1.7  3 
 12   739 Van Fraley          SR M. Tenn. St.           20.79      21.04   1.2  4 
 13   682 Amel Alexander      JR LSU                    21.13      21.10   1.5  1 
 14   661 Gordon McKenzie     FR Kentucky               21.17      21.12   1.5  1 
 15   790 Ravyn Hayward       SO NW State-La.           20.94      21.16   1.5  1 
 16   634 Jerry Clopton       SR Indiana St.            21.06      21.21   1.2  4 
 17   880 Christopher Howell  JR Tenn St.               21.47      21.26   1.2  4 
 18   752 Chris Lawson        SR Ole Miss               20.99      21.38   2.3  2 
 19   562 Pierre Vinson       SR C. Michigan            21.10      21.44   1.7  3 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.75  9/28/1988   Joe DeLoach, Houston                        
MidEast Regn: # 20.02  5/28/2005   Xavier Carter, LSU                          
   Tom Black: & 20.06  4/12/2002   Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   698 Kelly Willie        SR LSU                    20.64      20.48  -0.9   10  
  2   878 Rubin Williams      SO Tennessee              20.48      20.58  -0.9    8  
  3   740 Orlando Reid        JR M. Tenn. St.           20.54      20.77  -0.9    6  
  4   512 Chauncey Harris     SR Alabama                20.63      20.92  -0.9    5  
  5   603 Dominique Worsley   FR Illinois               20.77      21.15  -0.9    4  
  6   654 Jose Acevedo        FR Kentucky               20.79      21.39  -0.9    3  
 --   586 Kory Cook           JR Grambling St.          20.76         DQ  -0.9  Lane Violation
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
MidEast Regn: # 44.81  5/29/2004   Kelly Willie, LSU                           
   Tom Black: & 44.43  6/13/1994   Antonio Pettigrew, Reebok                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   628 David Neville, Jr.  JR Indiana                45.49      46.00Q  5 
  2   685 Reginald Dardar     SO LSU                    45.86      46.08Q  1 
  3   694 Melville Rogers     JR LSU                    45.96      46.31Q  4 
  4   835 Miles Smith         JR SE Missouri            45.74      46.47Q  2 
  5   684 Xavier Carter       SO LSU                    45.26      46.60Q  6 
  6   723 Stann Waithe        JR Michigan               46.15      46.71Q  3 
  7   602 Nathan Vadeboncoue  SR Illinois               46.52      46.40q  5 
  8   733 Jeremy Orr          SO Michigan St.           46.34      46.50q  4 
  9   660 Luis Luna           JR Kentucky               46.53      46.61   6 
 10   762 Ezra Jones          JR Miss. State            46.99      46.73   5 
 11   657 Nathanael Browning  SO Kentucky               46.80      46.75   3 
 12   761 Bruce Davis         JR Miss. State            46.45      46.85   2 
 13   850 Albert Turner       JR Southern               46.23      46.88   3 
 14   749 Jacob Farmer        JR Ole Miss               46.68      47.06   1 
 15   859 Cornelius Duncan    SO S. Mississippi         47.18      47.08   4 
 16   640 Sean Wright         FR Indiana St.            46.59      47.10   5 
 17   563 Steve Wezner        JR C. Michigan            47.51      47.11   4 
 18   697 Siraj Williams      JR LSU                    46.64      47.13   2 
 19   659 Justin Harrison     SO Kentucky               46.56      47.24   6 
 20   541 Jason Brooks        SR Arkansas St.           46.99      47.26   6 
 21   851 Kylon Wishom        JR Southern               46.72      47.34   4 
 22   759 Nathan Daniels      JR Miss. State            47.03      47.35   6 
 23   801 Ryan Postel         SR Notre Dame             46.72      47.45   3 
 24   760 Arthur Davis        JR Miss. State            46.40      47.52   1 
 25   904 James Groce         FR Wisconsin              47.15      47.69   1 
 26   753 Rodney Lockhart     FR Ole Miss               46.82      47.71   4 
 27   882 Ronald Morris       JR Tenn St.               47.21      47.73   3 
 28   865 Jacob Dennis        JR Tennessee              47.20      47.81   3 
 29   671 Kendrick Shepherd   SO La.-Monroe             46.91      47.88   1 
 30   683 Austin Benton       JR LSU                    46.97      48.02   2 
 31   618 Doug Dayhoff        SO Indiana                47.14      48.05   2 
 32   569 Cedric Powell       JR Cincinnati             47.09      48.52   5 
 33   616 Trent Thompson      JR Ill.-Chicago           49.09      50.21   1 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
MidEast Regn: # 44.81  5/29/2004   Kelly Willie, LSU                           
   Tom Black: & 44.43  6/13/1994   Antonio Pettigrew, Reebok                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   684 Xavier Carter       SO LSU                    46.60      44.84    10  
  2   628 David Neville, Jr.  JR Indiana                46.00      45.23     8  
  3   835 Miles Smith         JR SE Missouri            46.47      45.57     6  
  4   685 Reginald Dardar     SO LSU                    46.08      45.88     5  
  5   733 Jeremy Orr          SO Michigan St.           46.50      46.24     4  
  6   694 Melville Rogers     JR LSU                    46.31      46.40     3  
  7   602 Nathan Vadeboncoue  SR Illinois               46.40      46.77     2  
  8   723 Stann Waithe        JR Michigan               46.71      47.13     1  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
MidEast Regn: # 1:46.83  5/28/2004   Peter Etoot, Alabama                      
   Tom Black: & 1:44.85  6/21/1983   David Patrick, Athletics West             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   646 Joel Williams       SR Jackson St.          1:49.02    1:49.26Q  2 
  2   829 Vincent Rono        JR S. Alabama           1:48.00    1:49.35Q  1 
  3   795 Thomas Chamney      JR Notre Dame           1:48.47    1:49.60Q  3 
  4   774 Marcus Mayes        JR Missouri             1:47.99    1:49.43Q  2 
  5   765 Chris Woods         SO Miss. State          1:48.90    1:49.91Q  1 
  6   871 Yarrick Kincaid     SO Tennessee            1:49.88    1:50.04Q  3 
  7   607 Bronco Meeks        SR Illinois St.         1:49.58    1:49.72q  2 
  8   721 Rondell Ruff        SR Michigan             1:49.43    1:49.93q  2 
  9   732 Phil Marlatt        JR Michigan St.         1:50.00    1:50.28   1 
 10   827 Stephen Larubi      JR S. Alabama           1:49.18    1:50.38   3 
 11   794 John Cavanaugh      SO Notre Dame           1:50.34    1:50.61   1 
 12   773 Jimmie Jones        JR Missouri             1:49.36    1:50.92   1 
 13   643 Eric Speer          SO Jackson St.          1:49.79    1:51.19   1 
 14   558 Abraham Mach        SO C. Michigan          1:50.39    1:51.52   3 
 15   689 Michael Hendry      SO LSU                  1:50.37    1:52.05   3 
 16   537 Brian Roe           JR Arkansas             1:50.06    1:52.12   2 
 17   796 Adam Currie         SO Notre Dame           1:49.33    1:52.90   3 
 18   916 Jeremy Majors       JR UW-Milwaukee         1:48.97    1:53.48   2 
 19   786 Chris Smith         SO Morehead St.         1:54.80    1:55.25   1 
 20   513 Titus Koeh          SO Alabama              1:50.30    1:56.25   2 
 21   597 Tim Hobbs           SR Illinois             1:49.15    1:56.56   1 
 22   775 Neville Miller      SR Missouri             1:48.13    1:57.22   3 
 23   600 Aaron King          SR Illinois             1:49.80    2:05.80   3 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
MidEast Regn: # 1:46.83  5/28/2004   Peter Etoot, Alabama                      
   Tom Black: & 1:44.85  6/21/1983   David Patrick, Athletics West             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   795 Thomas Chamney      JR Notre Dame           1:49.60    1:48.86    10  
  2   774 Marcus Mayes        JR Missouri             1:49.43    1:49.02     8  
  3   871 Yarrick Kincaid     SO Tennessee            1:50.04    1:49.03     6  
  4   646 Joel Williams       SR Jackson St.          1:49.26    1:49.13     5  
  5   765 Chris Woods         SO Miss. State          1:49.91    1:49.14     4  
  6   607 Bronco Meeks        SR Illinois St.         1:49.72    1:49.25     3  
  7   721 Rondell Ruff        SR Michigan             1:49.93    1:49.35     2  
  8   829 Vincent Rono        JR S. Alabama           1:49.35    1:56.85     1  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
MidEast Regn: # 3:44.53  5/28/2005   Adam Perkins, Arkansas                    
   Tom Black: & 3:34.92  6/20/1982   Steve Scott, Sub 4 TC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   829 Vincent Rono        JR S. Alabama           3:42.20    3:47.36Q 
  2   625 John Jefferson      SR Indiana              3:41.96    3:49.31Q 
  3   726 Mike Woods          SO Michigan             3:45.89    3:47.87Q 
  4   534 Adam Perkins        JR Arkansas             3:47.04    3:49.69Q 
  5   866 Tyler DeVault       JR Tennessee            3:46.44    3:48.24Q 
  6   662 John Richardson     SO Kentucky             3:43.90    3:49.79Q 
  7   828 Tonny Okello        JR S. Alabama           3:43.59    3:48.44Q 
  8   903 Ben Gregory         SR Wisconsin            3:46.65    3:50.05Q 
  9   546 Jordan Davis        SO Auburn               3:46.73    3:48.83q 
 10   725 Lex Williams        FR Michigan             3:47.19    3:50.70q 
 11   629 Eric Redman         SR Indiana              3:46.91    3:50.83q 
 12   681 Sean Conroy         SR Loyola-IL            3:58.05    3:51.35q 
 13   713 Patrick Sovacool    FR Miami-Ohio           3:46.48    3:52.31  
 14   550 Alex Hains          FR Butler               3:47.48    3:55.79  
 15   688 Patrick Gavin       SR LSU                  3:45.03    3:56.20  
 16   714 Chris Swisher       SR Miami-Ohio           3:46.85    3:58.12  
 17   577 Dan Strackeljahn    JR E. Illinois          3:47.32    4:11.01  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
MidEast Regn: # 3:44.53  5/28/2005   Adam Perkins, Arkansas                    
   Tom Black: & 3:34.92  6/20/1982   Steve Scott, Sub 4 TC                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   829 Vincent Rono        JR S. Alabama           3:47.36    3:44.59    10  
  2   662 John Richardson     SO Kentucky             3:49.79    3:45.11     8  
  3   866 Tyler DeVault       JR Tennessee            3:48.24    3:45.69     6  
  4   726 Mike Woods          SO Michigan             3:47.87    3:45.95     5  
  5   534 Adam Perkins        JR Arkansas             3:49.69    3:46.22     4  
  6   625 John Jefferson      SR Indiana              3:49.31    3:48.04     3  
  7   629 Eric Redman         SR Indiana              3:50.83    3:49.73     2  
  8   828 Tonny Okello        JR S. Alabama           3:48.44    3:50.82     1  
  9   681 Sean Conroy         SR Loyola-IL            3:51.35    3:51.36  
 10   546 Jordan Davis        SO Auburn               3:48.83    3:54.12  
 11   725 Lex Williams        FR Michigan             3:50.70    3:57.23  
 12   903 Ben Gregory         SR Wisconsin            3:50.05    3:59.13  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    American: A 8:09.17  8/28/1985   Henry Marsh, Athletics West               
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
MidEast Regn: # 8:37.56  5/31/2003   Dan Lincoln, Arkansas                     
   Tom Black: & 8:21.48  6/2/1995    Jim Svenoy, Texas-El Paso                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   815 Brian Olinger       SR Ohio State           8:45.05    8:45.18    10  
  2   751 Barnabas Kirui      FR Ole Miss             8:45.61    8:47.85     8  
  3   635 Jordan Fife         SR Indiana St.          8:53.60    8:49.33     6  
  4   584 Corey Nowitzke      JR E. Michigan          8:41.57    8:49.39     5  
  5   875 Zach Sabatino       SR Tennessee            8:46.64    8:49.44     4  
  6   514 Abraham Kutingala   FR Alabama              8:48.00    8:50.42     3  
  7   515 Augustus Maiyo      SO Alabama              8:41.01    8:54.21     2  
  8   557 Matt Loiselle       JR C. Michigan          8:48.15    8:59.21     1  
  9   823 David Rae           SR Purdue               8:45.69    9:03.18  
 10   912 Codie See           JR Wisconsin            8:55.08    9:05.40  
 11   804 Jake Watson         SO Notre Dame           9:01.64    9:05.52  
 12   679 Cory Thorne         FR Louisville           9:06.81    9:05.61  
 13   803 Todd Ptacek         JR Notre Dame           8:58.05    9:07.84  
 14   735 Dustin Voss         FR Michigan St.         9:06.72    9:08.14  
 15   570 Kevin Schwarz       JR Cincinnati           9:03.58    9:09.81  
 16   832 Kevin McNab         SO SE Missouri          9:03.05    9:10.45  
 17   917 Josh Nygren         SR UW-Milwaukee         9:29.21    9:10.88  
 18   780 Michael Breshears   JR Missouri St.         9:02.86    9:12.28  
 19   806 Brian King          JR Ohio                 9:03.14    9:13.38  
 20   715 Andrew Bauer        JR Michigan             9:02.37    9:13.72  
 21   532 Scott MacPherson    FR Arkansas             8:56.45    9:20.03  
 22   853 Eli Baker           SR S. Illinois          9:06.59    9:20.19  
 23   601 Dan Stock           SO Illinois             9:02.47    9:26.22  
 24   528 Kenny Cormier       FR Arkansas             9:02.04    9:27.40  
 25   854 Kris Cunningham     SR S. Illinois          9:05.32    9:27.66  
 26   864 Jeff Day            JR Tennessee            8:54.04    9:34.41  
 27   778 Matt Noonan         SR Missouri             8:53.58    9:40.85  
 28   763 Travis McKay        JR Miss. State          8:59.42    9:41.43  
 --   587 Kerone Fairweather  JR Grambling St.        9:46.63        DNF  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    American: A 12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
MidEast Regn: # 13:45.42  5/30/2003   Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
   Tom Black: & 13:20.39  4/11/1997   Todd Williams, Adidas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   526 Josphat Boit        SR Arkansas            13:28.26   14:00.73    10  
  2   828 Tonny Okello        JR S. Alabama          14:25.81   14:01.15     8  
  3   913 Chris Solinsky      JR Wisconsin           13:27.94   14:02.01     6  
  4   678 Wesley Korir        SO Louisville          14:08.01   14:08.68     5  
  5   536 Marc Rodriguez      SR Arkansas            13:54.36   14:09.83     4  
  6   539 Seth Summerside     JR Arkansas            14:09.91   14:11.27     3  
  7   551 Scott Overall       SR Butler              13:38.19   14:16.55     2  
  8   712 Daniel Huling       SR Miami-Ohio          13:46.53   14:17.94     1  
  9   793 Kurt Benninger      JR Notre Dame          13:55.54   14:26.03  
 10   579 Jacob Korir         SO E. Kentucky         13:40.14   14:26.74  
 11   915 Christian Wagner    FR Wisconsin           14:02.79   14:45.73  
 12   531 Shawn Forrest       SO Arkansas            13:59.05   14:46.59  
 13   885 Colin Sullivan      SR Chattanooga         14:42.18   14:51.60  
 14   734 Stephan Shay        FR Michigan St.        14:07.25   15:02.35  
 15   598 Trent Hoerr         SO Illinois            14:07.06   15:10.48  
 16   560 Jeff Powers         JR C. Michigan         14:04.96   15:18.54  
 --   800 Sean O''Donnell      SR Notre Dame          14:04.42        DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    American: A 12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - 8/23-96, Adi
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
MidEast Regn: # 13.54  5/30/2003   Jabari Greer, Tennessee                     
   Tom Black: & 13.22  4/12/2002   Dawane Wallace, Adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   872 Aries Merritt       JR Tennessee              13.22      13.29Q  2.3  4 
  2   744 Linnie Yarbrough    SR M. Tenn. St.           13.73      13.49Q  3.5  2 
  3   555 Clarence Glenn      JR C. Michigan            13.71      13.60Q  2.9  3 
  4   852 Anthony Acklin      SR S. Illinois            13.68      13.69Q  3.3  1 
  5   757 John Yarbrough      SO Ole Miss               13.71      13.55q  3.5  2 
  6   545 Tyrone Akins        SO Auburn                 13.76      13.64q  2.9  3 
  7   862 Andrew Brunson      SO Tennessee              13.79      13.70q  3.3  1 
  8   548 Shamar Sands        JR Auburn                 13.87      13.72q  2.3  4 
  9   819 Keith Hopkins       SO Purdue                 13.96      13.74   2.9  3 
 10   821 Ricky Pinkney       FR Purdue                 13.89      13.77   2.3  4 
 10   666 Nolan Jackson       SR La. Tech               14.06      13.77   3.3  1 
 12   596 Andre English       SR Illinois               13.94      13.88   3.5  2 
 13   719 Jeff Porter         JR Michigan               13.93      13.92   2.9  3 
 14   900 Paul Check          SR Wisconsin              14.25      13.94   3.3  1 
 15   516 Marcus Siwemuke     SR Alabama                14.11      14.12   3.3  1 
 16   863 Damond Campbell     SR Tennessee              13.95      14.15   3.5  2 
 17   729 John Childress      JR Michigan St.           14.20      14.18   2.9  3 
 18   667 John Kent           JR La. Tech               14.25      14.24   2.3  4 
 19   686 Ryan Fontenot       SO LSU                    14.09      14.32   2.3  4 
 20   511 Byron Gibson        SR Alabama                14.12      14.32   3.5  2 
 21   578 Kirkland Thornton   SO E. Illinois            14.61      14.38   2.3  4 
 22   840 Avery Sorapuru      JR SE Louisiana           14.12      14.45   2.9  3 
 23   669 Wendell Woods       JR La. Tech               14.20      14.49   3.5  2 
 --   624 Stephanos Ioannou   JR Indiana                13.90        DNF   3.3  1 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    American: A 12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - 8/23-96, Adi
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
MidEast Regn: # 13.54  5/30/2003   Jabari Greer, Tennessee                     
   Tom Black: & 13.22  4/12/2002   Dawane Wallace, Adidas                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   872 Aries Merritt       JR Tennessee              13.29      13.36# -1.5   10  
  2   744 Linnie Yarbrough    SR M. Tenn. St.           13.49      13.67  -1.5    8  
  3   757 John Yarbrough      SO Ole Miss               13.55      13.92  -1.5    6  
  4   555 Clarence Glenn      JR C. Michigan            13.60      13.96  -1.5    5  
  5   545 Tyrone Akins        SO Auburn                 13.64      13.97  -1.5    4  
  6   862 Andrew Brunson      SO Tennessee              13.70      14.06  -1.5    3  
  7   852 Anthony Acklin      SR S. Illinois            13.69      14.23  -1.5    2  
  8   548 Shamar Sands        JR Auburn                 13.72      18.21  -1.5    1  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
MidEast Regn: # 49.05  5/28/2005   Micheal Tinsley, Jackson State              
   Tom Black: & 48.38  5/23/1987   Danny Harris, Athletics West                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   692 Isa Phillips        JR LSU                    50.46      50.61Q  2 
  2   645 Micheal Tinsley     JR Jackson St.            48.70      51.01Q  1 
  3   599 Abe Jones           SR Illinois               50.37      51.09Q  3 
  4   547 Reuben McCoy        SO Auburn                 50.15      51.33Q  4 
  5   833 Alonzo Nelson       SR SE Missouri            51.02      50.79q  2 
  6   663 Dedrick Tillerson   SR Kentucky               51.45      51.42q  1 
  7   581 Eric Alejandro      SO E. Michigan            52.19      51.64q  1 
  8   783 Kareem Samuel       JR Missouri St.           52.30      51.87q  3 
  9   716 Dan Harmsen         FR Michigan               51.94      52.14   2 
 10   677 Brad Keys           SO Louisville             52.03      52.27   3 
 11   549 Tavaris Washington  FR Auburn                 51.52      52.35   4 
 12   630 Ryan Smith          SO Indiana                52.32      52.48   2 
 13   636 Paladin Jordan      JR Indiana St.            52.10      52.49   4 
 14   825 Michael Smith       SO Samford                51.53      52.56   3 
 15   529 Brad Dittoe         JR Arkansas               52.21      52.57   4 
 16   816 Elon Simms          FR Ohio State             51.43      52.70   1 
 17   849 Eddie Larkins       SR Southern               52.13      52.87   1 
 18   741 Peterson Senatus    FR M. Tenn. St.           52.54      53.08   1 
 19   648 Nick Ivancic        SO Kent State             52.35      53.19   3 
 20   805 Austin Wechter      SO Notre Dame             52.32      53.57   2 
 21   810 Matt Comer          FR Ohio State             51.23      53.58   3 
 22   895 Jason Browhow       SO W. Kentucky            52.49      53.82   4 
 23   504 Mike Meditz         JR Akron                  51.88      53.96   2 
 24   787 Florent Joulain     SO New Orleans            51.33    1:36.70   4 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
MidEast Regn: # 49.05  5/28/2005   Micheal Tinsley, Jackson State              
   Tom Black: & 48.38  5/23/1987   Danny Harris, Athletics West                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   645 Micheal Tinsley     JR Jackson St.            51.01      48.63#   10  
  2   547 Reuben McCoy        SO Auburn                 51.33      49.47     8  
  3   692 Isa Phillips        JR LSU                    50.61      49.49     6  
  4   599 Abe Jones           SR Illinois               51.09      49.81     5  
  5   663 Dedrick Tillerson   SR Kentucky               51.42      50.29     4  
  6   833 Alonzo Nelson       SR SE Missouri            50.79      50.77     3  
  7   783 Kareem Samuel       JR Missouri St.           51.87      51.83     2  
  8   581 Eric Alejandro      SO E. Michigan            51.64      51.87     1  
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
MidEast Regn: # 38.75  5/28/2005   Arkansas                                    
   Tom Black: & 38.63  6/2/1995    TCU, Texas Christian                        
                       Powell/Carter/Edwards/Abdullah                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LSU  ''A''                                            38.89      39.71Q  4 
     1) 696 Richard Thompson SO         2) 684 Xavier Carter SO           
     3) 695 Marvin Stevenson JR         4) 698 Kelly Willie SR            
  2 Alabama  ''A''                                        40.02      39.93Q  1 
     1) 512 Chauncey Harris SR          2) 511 Byron Gibson SR            
     3) 516 Marcus Siwemuke SR          4) 509 Michael Cooley SO          
  3 Cincinnati  ''A''                                     40.57      40.08Q  3 
     1) 565 Justin Conway JR            2) 569 Cedric Powell JR           
     3) 568 Bob Kandell JR              4) 564 John Bowie JR              
  4 Tennessee  ''A''                                      39.48      40.30Q  2 
     1) 874 Matthieu Pritchett SO       2) 877 Jonathan Wade SR           
     3) 872 Aries Merritt JR            4) 878 Rubin Williams SO          
  5 Illinois  ''A''                                       40.57      39.99q  1 
     1) 594 Pierre Bush SO              2) 596 Andre English SR           
     3) 599 Abe Jones SR                4) 603 Dominique Worsley FR       
  6 Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                         40.22      40.09q  3 
     1) 737 Samuel Adade FR             2) 739 Van Fraley SR              
     3) 740 Orlando Reid JR             4) 742 Daryl Terrell JR           
  7 Troy  ''A''                                           40.53      40.32q  3 
     1) 888 Louis Harris SR             2) 886 Michael Acree SR           
     3) 891 Lamar Hicks FR              4) 889 DeLaRenta Hawkins JR       
  8 Tennessee State  ''A''                                41.08      40.38q  1 
     1) 881 Saihou Mbenga JR            2) 880 Christopher Howell JR      
     3) 882 Ronald Morris JR            4) 883 Dominque Rodgers SO        
  9 Wisconsin  ''A''                                      40.28      40.47   1 
     1) 909 Chad Melotte JR             2) 898 Rick Bellford SR           
     3) 902 Dan Goesch JR               4) 911 Demi Omole JR              
 10 Grambling State  ''A''                                40.64      40.54   4 
     1) 592 Rickey Thomas JR            2) 589 Keantwon Gray SO           
     3) 591 James Moore, Jr. FR         4) 586 Kory Cook JR               
 11 Indiana  ''A''                                        40.53      40.82   1 
     1) 624 Stephanos Ioannou JR        2) 620 Wil Glover FR              
     3) 623 Keith Heerdegen SO          4) 631 Marcus Thigpen SO          
 12 Alabama State  ''A''                                  40.32      40.85   2 
     1) 520 Timothy Moore SR            2) 521 Melvin Ogletree FR         
     3) 523 Alzedrick Winters SO        4) 522 Curtis Thompson SR         
 13 Memphis  ''A''                                        40.50      40.90   4 
     1) 705 Daniel Bandy JR             2) 709 Damien Jefferson SO        
     3) 710 Marcus Thomas JR            4) 707 Willie Green JR            
 14 Central Michigan  ''A''                               40.64      41.04   4 
     1) 552 Darryl Anglin JR            2) 562 Pierre Vinson SR           
     3) 563 Steve Wezner JR             4) 554 Johnie Drake SR            
 15 Southern  ''A''                                       40.48      41.35   4 
     1) 844 Kelvin Buckley SR           2) 850 Albert Turner JR           
     3) 846 Joshua Combs FR             4) 847 Robert Delmore JR          
 16 Ohio State  ''A''                                     40.50      41.47   2 
     1) 813 Gerald Griffin JR           2) 810 Matt Comer FR              
     3) 818 Adam Wilhelm FR             4) 809 Tony Cole SO               
 17 Illinois-Chicago  ''A''                               42.21      42.05   3 
     1) 612 Brandon Cook SR             2) 615 Mark Perkowski SO          
     3) 614 Justin Malec SR             4) 616 Trent Thompson JR          
 -- Kentucky  ''A''                                       40.23         FS   3 
     1) 654 Jose Acevedo FR             2) 661 Gordon McKenzie FR         
     3) 655 Brandon Austin FR           4) 657 Nathanael Browning SO      
 -- Mississippi  ''A''                                    40.58        DNF   2 
     1) 750 Ray Jadusingh FR            2) 754 Ed McCall JR               
     3) 752 Chris Lawson SR             4) 747 Rickie Bratton JR          
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
MidEast Regn: # 38.75  5/28/2005   Arkansas                                    
   Tom Black: & 38.63  6/2/1995    TCU, Texas Christian                        
                       Powell/Carter/Edwards/Abdullah                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 LSU  ''A''                                            39.71      39.12    10  
     1) 696 Richard Thompson SO         2) 684 Xavier Carter SO           
     3) 695 Marvin Stevenson JR         4) 698 Kelly Willie SR            
  2 Alabama  ''A''                                        39.93      39.66     8  
     1) 512 Chauncey Harris SR          2) 511 Byron Gibson SR            
     3) 516 Marcus Siwemuke SR          4) 509 Michael Cooley SO          
  3 Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                         40.09      39.94     6  
     1) 737 Samuel Adade FR             2) 739 Van Fraley SR              
     3) 740 Orlando Reid JR             4) 742 Daryl Terrell JR           
  4 Cincinnati  ''A''                                     40.08      40.16     5  
     1) 565 Justin Conway JR            2) 569 Cedric Powell JR           
     3) 568 Bob Kandell JR              4) 564 John Bowie JR              
  5 Illinois  ''A''                                       39.99      40.27     4  
     1) 594 Pierre Bush SO              2) 596 Andre English SR           
     3) 599 Abe Jones SR                4) 603 Dominique Worsley FR       
  6 Troy  ''A''                                           40.32      40.30     3  
     1) 888 Louis Harris SR             2) 886 Michael Acree SR           
     3) 891 Lamar Hicks FR              4) 889 DeLaRenta Hawkins JR       
  7 Tennessee State  ''A''                                40.38      40.61     2  
     1) 881 Saihou Mbenga JR            2) 880 Christopher Howell JR      
     3) 882 Ronald Morris JR            4) 883 Dominque Rodgers SO        
  8 Tennessee  ''A''                                      40.30      44.94     1  
     1) 874 Matthieu Pritchett SO       2) 877 Jonathan Wade SR           
     3) 872 Aries Merritt JR            4) 878 Rubin Williams SO          
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Godwill Games Team                        
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
MidEast Regn: # 3:03.30  5/28/2005   LSU                                       
   Tom Black: & 3:00.60  6/1/1995    Baylor, Baylor                            
                         Ford/Howard/Williams/Minor                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 LSU  ''A''                                          3:04.46    3:02.30#  2   10  
     1) 697 Siraj Williams JR           2) 694 Melville Rogers JR         
     3) 695 Marvin Stevenson JR         4) 685 Reginald Dardar SO         
  2 Kentucky  ''A''                                     3:04.81    3:02.97#  2    8  
     1) 657 Nathanael Browning SO       2) 654 Jose Acevedo FR            
     3) 659 Justin Harrison SO          4) 660 Luis Luna JR               
  3 Mississippi State  ''A''                            3:05.43    3:03.09#  2    6  
     1) 761 Bruce Davis JR              2) 762 Ezra Jones JR              
     3) 759 Nathan Daniels JR           4) 760 Arthur Davis JR            
  4 Indiana  ''A''                                      3:07.71    3:04.67   2    5  
     1) 632 Trey Warfield JR            2) 630 Ryan Smith SO              
     3) 628 David Neville, Jr. JR       4) 618 Doug Dayhoff SO            
  5 Southeast Missouri State  ''A''                     3:11.40    3:05.54   1    4  
     1) 833 Alonzo Nelson SR            2) 834 Chris Poindexter SO        
     3) 836 Walter Washington SR        4) 835 Miles Smith JR             
  6 Middle Tennessee State  ''A''                       3:06.22    3:06.68   2    3  
     1) 742 Daryl Terrell JR            2) 743 Sean Waller JR             
     3) 738 Jermaine Barton JR          4) 739 Van Fraley SR              
  7 Jackson State  ''A''                                3:07.78    3:07.42   2    2  
     1) 642 Terry Estwick SR            2) 646 Joel Williams SR           
     3) 643 Eric Speer SO               4) 645 Micheal Tinsley JR         
  8 Southern  ''A''                                     3:08.75    3:08.48   2    1  
     1) 847 Robert Delmore JR           2) 851 Kylon Wishom JR            
     3) 845 Leon Citizen FR             4) 850 Albert Turner JR           
  9 Mississippi  ''A''                                  3:09.01    3:08.63   1 
     1) 748 Mike Coleman FR             2) 753 Rodney Lockhart FR         
     3) 752 Chris Lawson SR             4) 749 Jacob Farmer JR            
 10 Wisconsin  ''A''                                    3:08.04    3:09.21   2 
     1) 909 Chad Melotte JR             2) 904 James Groce FR             
     3) 901 Joe Detmer JR               4) 906 Scott Hogseth SR           
 11 Illinois State  ''A''                               3:09.88    3:09.66   1 
     1) 611 DeAndre Tillman SO          2) 604 Geoff Houtman SO           
     3) 608 Maxwell Mkwezalamba FR      4) 607 Bronco Meeks SR            
 12 Notre Dame  ''A''                                   3:09.95    3:10.39   1 
     1) 805 Austin Wechter SO           2) 798 Bob Kueny SO               
     3) 801 Ryan Postel SR              4) 802 Jordan Powell JR           
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
MidEast Regn: # 2.22m  5/27/2005   Steve Wolf, Central Michigan                
   Tom Black: & 2.30m  5/18/2000   Ahmad Abderaitmane, Unattached              
   Tom Black: & 2.30m  5/21/1988   James Lott, Unattached                      
   Tom Black: & 2.30m  4/16/1988   Tom Smith, Illinois State                   
   Tom Black: & 2.30m  4/13/1985   Brian Whitehead, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   507 Tomasz Smialek      SR Akron                  2.15m      2.19m    7-02.25   10  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   674 Tone Belt           FR Louisville             2.23m      2.19m    7-02.25    8  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   583 Adam Kring          JR E. Michigan            2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00    5.5
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O  XXX 
  3   517 Arthur Hinton, III  SO Alabama St.            2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00    5.5
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   533 Greg Martin         JR Arkansas               2.16m      2.11m    6-11.00    4  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP  XXO  XPP  PPP  PPP 
  6   718 Brad Miller         SR Michigan               2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00    2.5
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
  6   870 James Jones         SO Tennessee              2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00    2.5
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
  8   799 Blair Macjina       FR Notre Dame             2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00    0.5
     2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXX 
  8   503 Ryan Jones          SO Akron                  2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00    0.5
     2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXX 
 10   908 Zach McCollum       JR Wisconsin              2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   884 Buford Williams     SO Tenn St.               2.05m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 --   921 Marty Vieth         FR Youngstown St.         1.91m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 --   860 Ahmed Abdel Zaher   SO S. Mississippi         2.13m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 --   519 Jamaal McClinton    SO Alabama St.            2.10m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    American: A 6.03m  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
MidEast Regn: # 5.56m  5/29/2004   Jeremy Scott, Arkansas                      
   Tom Black: & 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   730 Brad Gebauer        JR Michigan St.           5.42m      5.31m   17-05.00   10  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2   701 Jimmie Heath        SO McNeese St.            5.50m      5.21m   17-01.00    7  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   506 John Russell        SR Akron                  5.50m      5.21m   17-01.00    7  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4   556 Dave Jones          SR C. Michigan            5.05m      5.21m   17-01.00    5  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5   703 Devin Rodriguez     SO McNeese St.            5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25    4  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6   617 Jeff Coover         FR Indiana                5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25    3  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   868 Chris Helwick       JR Tennessee              5.05m      4.91m   16-01.25    0.7
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
  7   544 Jeremy Willis       FR Arkansas St.           4.75m      4.91m   16-01.25    0.7
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
  7   731 Mark Langlois       JR Michigan St.           5.05m      4.91m   16-01.25    0.7
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
  7   914 Derek Thiel         SO Wisconsin              5.05m      4.91m   16-01.25    0.7
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
 11   826 Thomas Fowlkes      SR S. Alabama             5.06m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 11   869 Michael Hogue       SO Tennessee              5.15m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 13   822 John Porter         SO Purdue                 5.05m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 13   530 Jimmy Duke          SR Arkansas               5.05m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   595 Eric DiSilvestro    JR Illinois               5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 --   920 Derek Riker         SR Youngstown St.         4.70m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 --   824 Trent Schmidt       SR Samford                4.90m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 --   553 Marcus Breidinger   FR C. Michigan            5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
MidEast Regn: # 8.01m  5/28/2004   Lejuan Simon, LSU                           
   Tom Black: & 8.68m  6/13/1994   Michael Powell, Footlocker                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   807 Nathan Mayle        JR Ohio                   7.70m      7.79m   1.5  25-06.75   10  
     7.78m(2.1) 7.76m(1.1) 6.27m(1.9) 7.79m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2   674 Tone Belt           FR Louisville             7.83m      7.67m   1.6  25-02.00    8  
     7.51m(1.5) 7.51m(0.5) 7.58m(0.9) 7.66m(1.9) 7.51m(1.3) 7.67m(1.6)
  3   651 Phil Rickaby        JR Kent State             7.49m      7.66m   1.7  25-01.75    6  
     7.57m(3.0) 7.56m(2.1) 7.36m(2.0) 7.53m(1.6) 7.52m(1.8) 7.66m(1.7)
  4   690 Jeremy Hicks        FR LSU                    7.89m      7.62m   1.3  25-00.00    5  
     7.58m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 7.17m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 7.62m(1.3) FOUL(NWI)
  5   566 Chandler Groves     SR Cincinnati             7.49m      7.62m   3.3  25-00.00    4  
     7.21m(4.2) 6.96m(2.2) 7.62m(3.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6   675 Andre Black         FR Louisville             7.59m      7.61m   1.3  24-11.75    3  
     FOUL(NWI) 7.32m(1.6) 7.47m(2.2) 7.38m(1.7) 7.61m(1.3) 7.50m(1.7)
  7   840 Avery Sorapuru      JR SE Louisiana           7.74m      7.53m   3.6  24-08.50    2  
     FOUL(NWI) 7.28m(2.1) 7.53m(3.6) 7.36m(1.9) 7.23m(1.4) 7.39m(1.5)
  8   772 Chris Horn          SR Missouri               7.46m      7.52m   1.7  24-08.25    1  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.48m(3.1) 7.52m(1.7) 7.50m(2.2) 7.04m(1.0)
  9   641 Iran Bickham        JR Jackson St.            7.60m      7.52m   1.7  24-08.25 
     7.38m(2.5) FOUL(NWI) 7.52m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 5.53m(3.4) 7.42m(1.8)
 10   700 Marcus Brown        SO McNeese St.            7.50m      7.44m   4.2  24-05.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 7.36m(2.1) 7.44m(4.2)            
 11   699 Darrick Brown       JR McNeese St.            7.77m      7.42m   0.7  24-04.25 
     7.03m(1.6) 7.29m(2.7) 7.42m(0.7)           
 12   910 Alonzo Moore        SR Wisconsin              7.35m      7.41m   1.2  24-03.75 
     7.12m(1.3) 7.15m(3.4) 7.41m(1.2)            
 13   746 Charles Bailey      JR Ole Miss               7.55m      7.38m   2.5  24-02.50 
     7.38m(2.5) FOUL(NWI) 7.01m(2.6)            
 14   582 Edouard Joliveau    SO E. Michigan            7.55m      7.35m   2.4  24-01.50 
     7.35m(2.4) 7.15m(1.5) FOUL(NWI)            
 15   754 Ed McCall           JR Ole Miss               7.62m      7.34m   1.8  24-01.00 
     7.15m(1.9) 7.34m(1.8) 7.15m(2.1)            
 15   886 Michael Acree       SR Troy                   7.56m      7.34m   1.2  24-01.00 
     7.34m(1.2) 7.33m(2.5) 6.88m(2.1)           
 17   884 Buford Williams     SO Tenn St.               7.65m      7.31m   1.7  23-11.75 
     6.90m(1.5) 7.31m(1.7) 7.05m(1.3)           
 18   568 Bob Kandell         JR Cincinnati             7.35m      7.30m   2.2  23-11.50 
     6.77m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 7.30m(2.2)            
 18   711 Brandon Winbush     JR Memphis                7.37m      7.30m   2.0  23-11.50 
     7.13m(3.7) 7.09m(1.8) 7.30m(2.0)            
 20   820 Nolan Petties       FR Purdue                 7.38m      7.29m   2.9  23-11.00 
     6.81m(1.9) 6.87m(2.1) 7.29m(2.9)            
 21   637 Hanif Muhammad      SR Indiana St.            7.39m      7.25m   5.4  23-09.50 
     6.84m(1.9) 7.25m(5.4) 6.89m(2.1)            
 22   538 Mychael Stewart     FR Arkansas               7.45m      7.21m   1.9  23-08.00 
     7.21m(1.9) 7.20m(3.1) 7.03m(2.6)            
 23   594 Pierre Bush         SO Illinois               7.65m      7.19m   1.9  23-07.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 7.19m(1.9) 7.17m(2.2)           
 23   784 Ryan Taylor         FR Missouri St.           7.47m      7.19m   1.7  23-07.25 
     7.19m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 25   736 Julian Williams     SR Michigan St.           7.35m      7.18m   1.8  23-06.75 
     7.18m(1.8) 7.13m(1.4) 6.85m(1.3)            
 26   593 Nick Brown          SO Illinois               7.34m      7.17m   2.9  23-06.25 
     7.17m(2.9) 7.05m(5.2) 5.21m(1.8)            
 27   540 Shawn Aronson       SO Arkansas St.           7.39m      7.16m   0.8  23-06.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 7.16m(0.8) FOUL(NWI)            
 28   830 John Berry          SO SE Missouri            7.41m      7.14m   3.3  23-05.25 
     6.75m(1.2) 6.86m(2.6) 7.14m(3.3)            
 29   883 Dominque Rodgers    SO Tenn St.               7.56m      7.10m   2.5  23-03.50 
     7.10m(2.5) 6.71m(2.9) FOUL(NWI)            
 30   897 Stephen Wilson      FR W. Kentucky            7.43m      7.05m   0.4  23-01.75 
     7.05m(0.4) 6.70m(0.1) 6.78m(3.1)            
 31   535 Daniel Quinn        FR Arkansas               7.36m      6.92m   2.5  22-08.50 
     6.92m(2.5) 6.90m(4.4) 6.45m(1.3)            
 --   873 Eric Pierce         SR Tennessee              7.37m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: C 17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                      
MidEast Regn: # 16.91m  5/29/2004   Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
   Tom Black: & 17.51m  6/13/1994   Mike Conley, Footlocker                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   910 Alonzo Moore        SR Wisconsin             16.31m     15.89m  -1.2  52-01.75   10  
     15.46m(0.1) 15.89m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2   626 Kyle Jenkins        SO Indiana               16.04m     15.86m  -0.7  52-00.50    8  
     15.86m(-0.7) 15.63m(0.2) 15.70m(+0.0) 15.47m(-1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3   525 Nkosinza Balumbu    FR Arkansas              15.91m     15.76m  +0.0  51-08.50    6  
     15.62m(0.6) 15.76m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 15.45m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4   675 Andre Black         FR Louisville            16.17m     15.68m   NWI  51-05.50    5  
     15.04m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 15.48m(-0.2) 15.11m(-1.2) 13.96m(-2.4) 15.68m(-0.0)
  5   873 Eric Pierce         SR Tennessee             15.74m     15.58m  -1.2  51-01.50    4  
     15.52m(-0.8) 15.19m(+0.0) 13.92m(+0.0) 15.45m(-1.3) 15.08m(-1.7) 15.58m(-1.2)
  6   782 Fabian Florant      SR Missouri St.          15.65m     15.56m  +0.0  51-00.75    3  
     FOUL(NWI) 15.32m(-0.4) 15.10m(-1.0) 15.21m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 15.56m(+0.0)
  7   724 Michael Whitehead   JR Michigan              15.84m     15.54m  -1.3  51-00.00    2  
     15.44m(-0.1) 15.51m(-0.3) 15.17m(-0.2) 15.26m(-1.1) 13.20m(-0.8) 15.54m(-1.3)
  8   636 Paladin Jordan      JR Indiana St.           15.28m     15.20m  -1.4  49-10.50    1  
     14.38m(-1.1) 15.02m(0.2) 15.15m(-1.1) 15.03m(-0.3) 14.93m(-1.3) 15.20m(-1.4)
  9   593 Nick Brown          SO Illinois              15.74m     15.19m  -0.8  49-10.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 15.18m(+0.0) 15.19m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.59m(-1.3)
 10   808 Brandon Cathcart    FR Ohio State            15.53m     15.06m   1.3  49-05.00 
     15.06m(1.3) 12.74m(0.5) 14.94m(-0.1)            
 11   784 Ryan Taylor         FR Missouri St.          15.10m     14.90m   0.4  48-10.75 
     14.14m(-1.3) 14.31m(-0.5) 14.90m(0.4)            
 12   533 Greg Martin         JR Arkansas              15.32m     14.77m   0.1  48-05.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.77m(0.1)            
 13   665 Matthew Craig       JR La. Tech              14.79m     14.73m  -0.5  48-04.00 
     14.42m(-1.2) 14.73m(-0.5) 14.66m(-1.1)            
 14   590 Herbert Harris      JR Grambling St.         14.57m     14.68m  -1.2  48-02.00 
     14.24m(-0.5) 14.45m(-2.2) 14.68m(-1.2)            
 15   538 Mychael Stewart     FR Arkansas              15.13m     14.60m   0.9  47-11.00 
     14.60m(0.9) 13.27m(-1.0) 14.54m(-1.1)            
 16   886 Michael Acree       SR Troy                  15.30m     14.31m  -0.4  46-11.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.31m(-0.4)            
 17   727 Jonathan Allen      FR Michigan St.          15.21m     14.30m   0.2  46-11.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.30m(0.2) 14.18m(-1.3)            
 18   575 Obe Eruteya         FR E. Illinois           15.09m     13.93m  -1.1  45-08.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 13.93m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI)            
 19   670 Rani Giladi         SO La.-Monroe            15.15m     13.25m   0.1  43-05.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.25m(0.1)            
 --   898 Rick Bellford       SR Wisconsin             15.17m         ND   NWI           
     PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)            
 --   831 Bilal Hameed        FR SE Missouri           15.25m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 --   883 Dominque Rodgers    SO Tenn St.              15.31m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
MidEast Regn: # 20.72m  5/31/2003   Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
   Tom Black: & 22.15m  4/13/2002   Adam Nelson, Nike                          
   Tom Black: & 22.15m  4/15/2000   Kevin Toth, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   658 Andy Fryman         JR Kentucky              19.31m     18.85m   61-10.25   10  
      17.92m  18.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   770 Nate Englin         SO Missouri              18.90m     18.42m   60-05.25    8  
      18.42m  FOUL  FOUL  17.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   580 Dave Adamek         JR E. Michigan           17.61m     18.31m   60-01.00    6  
      17.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.31m  FOUL
  4   771 Bill Hobson         JR Missouri              17.68m     17.76m   58-03.25    5  
      16.07m  17.37m  FOUL  17.38m  FOUL  17.76m
  5   755 Derek McGuire       FR Ole Miss              18.05m     17.75m   58-03.00    4  
      17.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.75m  17.50m
  6   652 Brent Shelby        SR Kent State            18.27m     17.59m   57-08.50    3  
      17.19m  17.59m  FOUL  FOUL  17.25m  17.04m
  7   779 Chris Rohr          SO Missouri              17.83m     17.42m   57-02.00    2  
      15.98m  FOUL  17.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   728 Jason Brown         SO Michigan St.          17.32m     17.35m   56-11.25    1  
      16.14m  17.35m  FOUL  FOUL  17.26m  FOUL
  9   627 Ryan Ketchum        SR Indiana               18.34m     17.22m   56-06.00 
      FOUL  17.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.02m
 10   668 Jason Morgan        SR La. Tech              17.40m     17.15m   56-03.25 
      17.15m  17.14m  15.49m            
 11   691 Ricky Jean-Francoi  FR LSU                   18.06m     16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.99m  16.77m  16.85m            
 12   505 Auston Papay        SO Akron                 17.66m     16.81m   55-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.81m            
 13   605 Mark Jackson        SR Illinois St.          17.41m     16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.32m  FOUL  16.58m            
 14   720 Sean Pruitt         FR Michigan              17.08m     16.57m   54-04.50 
      15.10m  16.42m  16.57m            
 15   706 J.D. Erickson       SR Memphis               17.76m     16.49m   54-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.49m            
 16   879 Richard Wooten      FR Tennessee             16.88m     16.41m   53-10.25 
      16.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17   817 Patrick Whalen      FR Ohio State            17.41m     16.37m   53-08.50 
      16.01m  FOUL  16.37m            
 18   542 Isaiah Rucker       SO Arkansas St.          16.89m     16.33m   53-07.00 
      16.22m  FOUL  16.33m            
 19   890 Michael Heck        JR Troy                  17.06m     16.31m   53-06.25 
      15.29m  FOUL  16.31m            
 20   894 Sean Delahunt       JR W. Illinois           17.15m     16.21m   53-02.25 
      16.21m  FOUL  15.68m            
 21   722 Paul Sarantos       JR Michigan              16.80m     16.01m   52-06.50 
      FOUL  15.50m  16.01m            
 22   919 Aaron Merrill       FR Youngstown St.        16.41m     15.45m   50-08.25 
      FOUL  15.45m  FOUL            
 23   639 Drew Traub          SR Indiana St.           18.40m     15.19m   49-10.00 
      FOUL  15.19m  FOUL            
 --   656 Gavin Ball          JR Kentucky              17.78m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   855 Mark Milleville     SR S. Illinois           17.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   768 Adam Burla          SR Missouri              16.99m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   814 Leonard Jatsek      SO Ohio State            17.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
MidEast Regn: # 65.05m  5/30/2003   Gabor Mate, Auburn                         
   Tom Black: & 68.70m  6/20/1982   Luis Delis, Cuba                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   668 Jason Morgan        SR La. Tech              57.19m     57.49m     188-07   10  
      49.15m  57.03m  FOUL  FOUL  57.49m  56.81m
  2   680 Arthur Turland      JR Louisville            54.49m     57.46m     188-06    8  
      52.17m  53.86m  52.23m  51.74m  57.46m  51.78m
  3   505 Auston Papay        SO Akron                 54.72m     
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com