« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                                     Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager
                        Belmont XC Opener 2006 - 9/1/2006                        
                        Percy Ward Park in Nashville, TN                         
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 4k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hicks, Julia              SR Alabama               13:56.78    1             
  2 Ambrus, Elizabeth            U. A. B.              14:01.32    2             
  3 Kurian, Nisha             JR Georgia Tech          14:03.84    3             
  4 Flaute, Katie             JR Tennessee             14:06.80    4             
  5 Williams, Lauren          JR Belmont               14:12.31    5             
  6 Galligan, Rose-Anne          Tennessee             14:18.66    6             
  7 Schneble, Erika           SR Vanderbilt            14:20.23    7             
  8 Parrish, Kelly               Tennessee             14:25.69    8             
  9 Stepp, Katie              FR U. A. B.              14:26.62    9             
 10 Linn, Elena               JR Georgia Tech          14:27.70   10             
 11 Sizer, Brittany           SR Vanderbilt            14:31.09   11             
 12 Areson, Jackie               Tennessee             14:32.81   12             
 13 Hilligoss, Elizabeth      SO U. A. B.              14:35.10   13             
 14 Petersen, Kiersten        FR Georgia Tech          14:36.61   14             
 15 Mays, Whitney             SO U. A. B.              14:43.58   15             
 16 Chind, Mary               SR Georgia Tech          14:48.42   16             
 17 smothers, elizabeth       JR Belmont               14:50.35   17             
 18 Marlier, Jessica             Unattached            14:54.63                  
 19 Thompson, Jennifer        JR U. A. B.              14:55.61   18             
 20 Hampton, Maria            JR Georgia Tech          14:56.52   19             
 21 Thune, Brittany           FR Belmont               14:57.42   20             
 22 Heckert, Kristen          FR Murray State          15:04.29   21             
 23 Conces, Carola            FR Georgia Tech          15:05.95   22             
 24 saunders, megan           JR Belmont               15:06.69   23             
 25 Fortney, Ryanne           JR U. A. B.              15:06.91   24             
 26 Scott, Amanda             SO Vanderbilt            15:07.25   25             
 27 Williams, Jakia           FR U. A. B.              15:07.73   26             
 28 Wetzel, Ashleigh          SR Vanderbilt            15:08.27   27             
 29 Van Horn, Katie              Tennessee             15:08.48   28             
 30 Thurman, Whitney          SR Belmont               15:08.67   29             
 31 Bell, Rolanda             FR Tennessee             15:09.79   30             
 32 Worden, Susan             JR Lipscomb              15:12.56   31             
 33 Julie, Eckerly            JR Vanderbilt            15:13.40   32             
 34 Wood, Samantha            JR Lipscomb              15:16.35   33             
 35 Yandle, Emily             JR Georgia Tech          15:17.97   34             
 36 Kazmer, Val               JR Vanderbilt            15:23.75   35             
 37 Gray, Jen                 JR Alabama               15:24.92   36             
 38 Schall, Elizabeth         JR Lipscomb              15:32.37   37             
 39 Brown, Christine          SO Vanderbilt            15:33.29   38             
 40 Pickens, Lindsey          FR Georgia Tech          15:33.96                  
 41 Sims, Jenny               JR Georgia Tech          15:34.67                  
 42 Zuganelis, Katina         SO Georgia Tech          15:36.06                  
 43 Zanin, Alaina             FR Murray State          15:36.45   39             
 44 Wright, Phoebe               Tennessee             15:37.65   40             
 45 Stewart, Farrah           SO Alabama               15:40.41   41             
 46 McMahon, Allison          FR Vanderbilt            15:42.50                  
 47 Wancowicz, Elizabeth      SR Alabama               15:47.92   42             
 48 Taylor, Whitney           FR Alabama               15:50.66   43             
 49 Shoemake, Shannon            Lipscomb              15:51.42   44             
 50 Cross, Kirby              JR Georgia Tech          15:58.87                  
 51 Crawford, Taylor          FR Murray State          16:01.88   45             
 52 Miller, Kristen           FR Murray State          16:05.57   46             
 53 McDonald, Kimarra         FR Tennessee             16:09.62                  
 54 Gauf, Kate                FR Austin Peay           16:10.78   47             
 55 Kaplan, Laura             SO Belmont               16:11.07   48             
 56 Black, Ellen              FR Vanderbilt            16:12.66                  
 57 Lunning, Sara                Middle Tennessee      16:13.53   49             
 58 Tanner, Amanda            JR Lipscomb              16:14.69   50             
 59 Raines, Anna              SO Austin Peay           16:18.27   51             
 60 Reese, Crystal            FR Alabama State         16:21.14   52             
 61 Reffet, Kristen           FR Murray State          16:23.52   53             
 62 Day, Anna                    Lipscomb              16:23.77   54             
 63 Latham, Carolyn              Lipscomb              16:23.99   55             
 64 Day, Anna                 FR Alabama               16:25.16   56             
 65 Alley, Julie                 Lipscomb              16:25.65                  
 66 Pence, Lauren                Vanderbilt            16:26.14                  
 67 Scott, Sarah              SO Vanderbilt            16:30.06                  
 68 Skelton, Mindy            SO Vanderbilt            16:32.27                  
 69 Schlarman, Mollie         SO Belmont               16:33.08   57             
 70 Sumrall, Abbie            JR Belmont               16:33.73                  
 71 Griffin, Laura            FR Lipscomb              16:35.02                  
 72 Gombert, Marjorie            Middle Tennessee      16:43.38   58             
 73 Floden, Paloma               Lipscomb              16:46.03                  
 74 Babb, Jamie               SO Austin Peay           16:47.38   59             
 75 Ard, Ashley               FR Alabama               16:48.56   60             
 76 Runner, Unregistared         Unattached            16:50.60                  
 77 Austin, Whitney           FR Alabama State         16:54.13   61             
 78 Chitwood, Rue             FR Alabama               16:55.58                  
 79 Nobbs, Melissa            SO Austin Peay           16:58.34   62             
 80 Pyles, Erin                  Lipscomb              17:01.52                  
 81 Snider, Rachel               Lipscomb              17:05.25                  
 82 Kleeman, Kellianne           Unattached            17:20.80                  
 83 Zamzam, Sangau               Middle Tennessee      17:27.32   63             
 84 Brown, Breonna            FR Austin Peay           17:30.05   64             
 85 Trinkle, Andrea           FR Murray State          17:43.38   65             
 86 Henry, Tevy                  Alabama State         17:47.41   66             
 87 Breitenstein, Whitney     FR Murray State          17:54.64   67             
 88 Thaler, Ashley               Middle Tennessee      18:00.29   68             
 89 Sawyer, Tiffany              Middle Tennessee      18:03.36   69             
 90 Hawkins, Ashley              Alabama State         18:05.03   70             
 91 Chester, Catherine           Middle Tennessee      18:08.53   71             
 92 Koob, Holley              SO Austin Peay           18:39.33   72             
 93 Eshelman, Melinda         SO Unattached            18:49.70                  
 94 Jeanty, Cherline             Alabama State         18:51.73   73             
 95 Callis, Julianne          JR Crichton              19:01.08   74             
 96 Adeng, Cecilia            JR Fisk                  19:15.49                  
 97 Maugens, Amy              SR Crichton              19:41.11   75             
 98 Patterson, Veronia           Middle Tennessee      19:48.75   76             
 99 Hensley, Deanna           JR Austin Peay           19:50.64   77             
100 Thomas, Amber             FR Murray State          20:23.40                  
101 Dunbar, Amy               SR Crichton              20:40.22   78             
102 Morrow, Jessica           FR Crichton              21:17.26   79             
103 Wilburn, Tandria          FR Crichton              21:19.49   80             
104 Meyers, Gina              FR Crichton              21:21.86   81             
105 Scruggs, Jelisa           FR Crichton              21:50.60   82             
106 Stewart, Corey            FR Fisk                  21:59.88                  
107 Durden, Nashawna          FR Crichton              22:00.26                  
108 Hanna, Elizabeth          FR Crichton              22:00.68                  
109 Wright, Kiva              FR Crichton              23:17.94                  
110 Austin, Rachel            FR Crichton              23:36.94                  
111 Eubanks, Maeasha          FR Crichton              25:39.89                  
112 Bennett, Tiyuana          FR Crichton              26:36.58                  
113 Atchinson, Amisha         FR Fisk                  28:42.81                  
114 Wright, Sheena            SR Fisk                  28:50.34                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 U. A. B.                     57    2    9   13   15   18   24   26          
      Total Time:  1:12:42.23                                                    
         Average:    14:32.45                                                    
   2 Tennessee                    58    4    6    8   12   28   30   40          
      Total Time:  1:12:32.44                                                    
         Average:    14:30.49                                                    
   3 Georgia Tech                 62    3   10   14   16   19   22   34          
      Total Time:  1:12:53.09                                                    
         Average:    14:34.62                                                    
   4 Belmont                      94    5   17   20   23   29   48   57          
      Total Time:  1:14:15.44                                                    
         Average:    14:51.09                                                    
   5 Vanderbilt                  102    7   11   25   27   32   35   38          
      Total Time:  1:14:20.24                                                    
         Average:    14:52.05                                                    
   6 Alabama                     163    1   36   41   42   43   56   60          
      Total Time:  1:16:40.69                                                    
         Average:    15:20.14                                                    
   7 Lipscomb                    195   31   33   37   44   50   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:18:07.39                                                    
         Average:    15:37.48                                                    
   8 Murray State                204   21   39   45   46   53   65   67          
      Total Time:  1:19:11.71                                                    
         Average:    15:50.35                                                    
   9 Austin Peay                 283   47   51   59   62   64   72   77          
      Total Time:  1:23:44.82                                                    
         Average:    16:44.97                                                    
  10 Middle Tennessee            307   49   58   63   68   69   71   76          
      Total Time:  1:26:27.88                                                    
         Average:    17:17.58                                                    
  11 Alabama State               322   52   61   66   70   73                    
      Total Time:  1:27:59.44                                                    
         Average:    17:35.89                                                    
  12 Crichton                    386   74   75   78   79   80   81   82          
      Total Time:  1:41:59.16                                                    
         Average:    20:23.84                                                    


C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                                     Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager
                        Belmont XC Opener 2006 - 9/1/2006                        
                        Percy Ward Park in Nashville, TN                         
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Magut, Colin                 Belmont               15:01.09    1             
  2 Thorpe, John                 Unattached            15:04.80                  
  3 Snellen, Ryan                Belmont               15:07.42    2             
  4 Emase, William               Unattached            15:09.03                  
  5 Williamson, Austin        SO Vanderbilt            15:10.48    3             
  6 Davis, Thomas             FR Vanderbilt            15:10.73    4             
  7 Buckman, Jacob               Belmont               15:11.30    5             
  8 Sigei, Cosmas             JR Western Kentucky      15:11.51    6             
  9 Brigham, John                Belmont               15:12.10    7             
 10 Swartz, Caleb             FR Belmont               15:12.29    8             
 11 Herren, David             SR Georgia Tech          15:14.74    9             
 12 Hannah, Clay                 Unattached            15:18.27                  
 13 Stone, Kevin                 Unattached            15:24.57                  
 14 Weaver, Austin            SR Vanderbilt            15:28.98   10             
 15 MC Glothlin, Ben             Unattached            15:31.37                  
 16 Kipsiro, Daniel           SO Western Kentucky      15:37.88   11             
 17 Hill, Kip                    Unattached            15:42.61                  
 18 Gibbs, EC                 SO Georgia Tech          15:44.20   12             
 19 Chastain, Ryan               Lipscomb              15:44.92   13             
 20 Sexton, Ryne              SO Austin Peay           15:46.68   14             
 21 Groves, Justin            JR Western Kentucky      15:49.27   15             
 22 Yeckering, Josh           JR Austin Peay           15:53.44   16             
 23 Hall, Tim                 SO Austin Peay           15:54.70   17             
 24 Noel, Chris               SO Vanderbilt            15:57.87   18             
 25 Nordlund, Mike            FR Vanderbilt            15:59.45   19             
 26 Wilson, Jordan            FR Lipscomb              16:00.53   20             
 27 Taylor, James             SO Georgia Tech          16:02.46   21             
 28 Gorey, John               SR Murray State          16:07.42   22             
 29 Polley, Brad                 Belmont               16:08.34   23             
 30 Rowe, Matt                JR Austin Peay           16:10.90   24             
 31 Hammond, Patrick          SO Western Kentucky      16:11.15   25             
 32 Soderman, Garad           FR Georgia Tech          16:12.71   26             
 33 Nelson, Sam                  Austin Peay           16:13.50   27             
 34 Arends, Kevin             FR Georgia Tech          16:14.49   28             
 35 Gramling, Casey           SO Georgia Tech          16:15.65   29             
 36 Fertitta, Blake           SR Georgia Tech          16:19.82   30             
 37 Martin, Bryce                Unattached            16:20.01                  
 38 Whiting, Rob              FR Vanderbilt            16:23.41   31             
 39 Gunn, Robert              FR Alabama State         16:28.16   32             
 40 Lawson, Mike              SO Georgia Tech          16:30.07                  
 41 Ivey, Colin                  Unattached            16:31.09                  
 42 Diaz, Antonio             SO Austin Peay           16:33.17   33             
 43 Gabrys, Mike              JR Vanderbilt            16:33.39   34             
 44 Hickey, Matt              FR Georgia Tech          16:34.21                  
 45 Keown, Travis             FR Western Kentucky      16:35.11   35             
 46 Semones, Rick             SO Vanderbilt            16:35.35                  
 47 Wolfe, David                 Lipscomb              16:35.63   36             
 48 Long, Matt                FR Vanderbilt            16:38.13                  
 49 Nelson, Jacob                Lipscomb              16:39.75   37             
 50 Dugan, Brian              FR Western Kentucky      16:40.73   38             
 51 Smith- Mui, Andrew           Unattached            16:43.98                  
 52 Banks, Adam               SO Vanderbilt            16:47.90                  
 53 Kasten, James                Unattached            16:49.73                  
 54 Berry, Michael            FR Alabama State         16:51.00   39             
 55 Carlson, Jared               Lipscomb              16:52.18   40             
 56 Hawkins, Andrew           FR Western Kentucky      16:53.14   41             
 57 Boswell, Feb              FR Crichton             X16:54.34                  
 58 Shankles, Andrew             Lipscomb              16:55.28   42             
 59 Duncan, Mike              FR Western Kentucky      16:56.29                  
 60 Carter, Clint             FR Lipscomb              17:06.44   43             
 61 Cotton, Tim               SO Lipscomb              17:11.59                  
 62 Harper, Jeff                 Unattached            17:12.71                  
 63 Hammond, James            FR Western Kentucky      17:14.67                  
 64 Croxton, David            SO Western Kentucky      17:15.68                  
 65 Carufe, Tony                 Middle Tennessee      17:17.37   44             
 66 Wilson, Stephen           FR Western Kentucky      17:20.20                  
 67 Fischer, John             FR Austin Peay           17:21.36   45             
 68 Sievers, Jacob               Unattached            17:23.65                  
 69 Benevides, Phillip           Middle Tennessee      17:32.06   46             
 70 Butler, Xavier               Unattached            17:34.06                  
 71 Ventrano, Aerial          FR Alabama State         17:35.13   47             
 72 Hart, Steven              FR Murray State          17:40.95   48             
 73 Young, Matthew               Middle Tennessee      17:52.57   49             
 74 Pope, Marquis             FR Alabama State         17:54.68   50             
 75 Findley, Jack             SO Murray State          17:56.06   51             
 76 Koko, Aned                   Unattached            18:17.62                  
 77 Chandler, Kyle            FR Crichton             X18:20.30                  
 78 Hijazi, Fred                 Unattached            18:24.28                  
 79 Pfleger, Luke                Middle Tennessee      18:51.25   52             
 80 Tolbot, Tayshaun             Unattached            19:15.29                  
 81 Hood, Ryan                   Middle Tennessee      19:16.33   53             
 82 Mincey, Alex              JR Lipscomb              19:17.76                  
 83 Smithson, Andrew          FR Murray State          19:18.36   54             
 84 Lollis, Mark              SO Unattached            19:52.89                  
 85 O''Neal, Jerrell           FR Alabama State         20:02.32   55             
 86 Shanno, Corry             FR Crichton             X20:13.19                  
 87 Garison, Jeff             FR Crichton             X20:37.26                  
 88 Howell, Chris                Tennessee Sate        20:37.67   56             
 89 Holmes, Franz             FR Tennessee Sate        21:11.12   57             
 90 Boseman, Tory             SO Fisk                  21:17.53   58             
 91 Joseph, Charles           SO Fisk                  21:26.05   59             
 92 Johnson, Bryan               Tennessee Sate        21:32.59   60             
 93 Parker, Charles           FR Tennessee Sate        21:35.78   61             
 94 Waters, Kyle                 Tennessee Sate        21:48.05   62             
 95 Driver, Reis              FR Murray State          22:37.11   63             
 96 Williams, Buford             Tennessee Sate        23:03.33   64             
 97 Hanna, Traika             SO Fisk                  23:08.30   65             
 98 Belefonte, Patrick        SO Fisk                  23:55.06   66             
 99 Mbenga, Saihou            SO Tennessee Sate        24:21.11   67             
100 Hayden, David             SO Fisk                  24:22.54   68             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Belmont                      23    1    2    5    7    8   23               
      Total Time:  1:15:44.20                                                    
         Average:    15:08.84                                                    
   2 Vanderbilt                   54    3    4   10   18   19   31   34          
      Total Time:  1:17:47.51                                                    
         Average:    15:33.51                                                    
   3 Western Kentucky             92    6   11   15   25   35   38   41          
      Total Time:  1:19:24.92                                                    
         Average:    15:52.99                                                    
   4 Georgia Tech                 96    9   12   21   26   28   29   30          
      Total Time:  1:19:28.60                                                    
         Average:    15:53.72                                                    
   5 Austin Peay                  98   14   16   17   24   27   33   45          
      Total Time:  1:19:59.22                                                    
         Average:    15:59.85                                                    
   6 Lipscomb                    146   13   20   36   37   40   42   43          
      Total Time:  1:21:53.01                                                    
         Average:    16:22.61                                                    
   7 Alabama State               223   32   39   47   50   55                    
      Total Time:  1:28:51.29                                                    
         Average:    17:46.26                                                    
   8 Murray State                238   22   48   51   54   63                    
      Total Time:  1:33:39.90                                                    
         Average:    18:43.98                                                    
   9 Middle Tennessee            244   44   46   49   52   53                    
      Total Time:  1:30:49.58                                                    
         Average:    18:09.92                                                    
  10 Tennessee Sate              296   56   57   60   61   62   64   67          
      Total Time:  1:46:45.21                                                    
         Average:    21:21.05                                                    
  11 Fisk                        316   58   59   65   66   68                    
      Total Time:  1:54:09.48                                                    
         Average:    22:49.90                                                    

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com